Winter Eagle MITS Meet

back to results

Jan. 16, 2012

Winter Eagle MITS Meet
Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


* Email

Winter Eagle MITS Meet - 1/16/2012
Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti, MI
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 23 Ofili, Cindy Unattached 7.87 1
2 33 Hobson, Erica Unattached 7.94 1
3 92 Barnett, Anna Unattached 8.11 1
4 70 Smith, Domonique Unattached 8.17 2
5 520 Patterson, Paige Unattached 8.18 1
6 539 Jones, Jamaik Unattached 8.23 1
7 95 Taylor, Carley Unattached 8.26 2
8 68 Pitts, Tianna Unattached 8.28 2
8 19 Parnell, Harris Unattached 8.28 1
10 377 Packnet, Janinc Unattached 8.29 2
11 578 Little, Camille Unattached 8.32 2
12 91 Powell, Johnyce Unattached 8.45 3
13 341 Winkler, Vettina Unattached 8.48 2
13 600 Jones, Lacey Unattached 8.48 3
15 827 Artist, Dominique Unattached 8.53 1
16 552 Luurtsema, Amanda Unattached 8.54 2
17 831 Trice, Shontayzia Unattached 8.66 1
18 817 Abernathy, Crystan Unattached 8.74 2
19 844 Davis, Megan Unattached 8.81 4
20 38 Chamieoewski, Sara Unattached 8.82 4
21 835 Hughes, Clairisse Unattached 8.83 3
22 802 McNeil, Chante Unattached 8.86 4
23 822 Deberardino, Mary Unattached 8.88 3
24 813 Scott, Sierra Unattached 8.90 3
25 375 Fleming, Jayla Unattached 8.91 3
26 71 Johnson, Dasha Unattached 9.02 5
27 371 Shreeve, Donnisha Unattached 9.04 4
28 334 Bradford, Payton Unattached 9.12 4
29 832 Alwan, Hanan Unattached 9.18 3
30 397 Hall, Kelli Unattached 9.26 3
31 812 Scott, Satina Unattached 9.28 5
32 568 Scott, Kyla Unattached 9.44 5
33 845 Amos, Ashiya Unattached 9.52 5
34 564 Dionkins, Yolanda Unattached 9.55 4
35 569 Conley, Olivia Unattached 9.58 5
36 814 Kirk, Areon Unattached 9.60 5
37 543 Long, Brandi Unattached 9.67 4
38 581 Means, Anastasia Unattached 9.69 5
39 513 Ashford, Antonina Unattached 9.72 6
40 339 Luttenberger, Heat Unattached 9.81 4
41 1000 Unknown, Unk Unattached 9.88 6
42 560 Dennis, Asha Unattached 10.03 6
43 585 Atlas, Morgan Unattached 10.26 6
44 96 Woods, Kariana Unattached 10.60 6
45 565 Pearson, Raven Unattached 10.74 6
46 586 Atlas, Madison Unattached 10.76 6
47 554 Dennis, Nadia Unattached 10.88 6
48 833 Fisher, Marissa Unattached 11.29 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 513 Ashford, Antonina Unattached 23.88 10
2 33 Hobson, Erica Unattached 26.82 1
3 520 Patterson, Paige Unattached 26.84 1
4 51 Frazalas, India Unattached 26.91 1
5 19 Parnell, Harris Unattached 26.95 1
6 849 Long, Maya Unattached 27.00 1
7 68 Pitts, Tianna Unattached 27.04 2
8 539 Jones, Jamaik Unattached 27.34 3
9 70 Smith, Domonique Unattached 27.56 2
10 67 Johnson, Bria Unattached 27.85 6
11 600 Jones, Lacey Unattached 27.93 3
12 84 Pittman, J'Lan Unattached 27.97 3
13 827 Artist, Dominique Unattached 27.98 2
14 599 Jones, Bria Unattached 28.08 2
15 578 Little, Camille Unattached 28.10 5
16 78 Ovesen, Gavriella Unattached 28.21 1
17 377 Packnet, Janinc Unattached 28.22 3
18 94 Mayes, Haley Unattached 28.28 3
19 381 Dismuke, Simonae Unattached 28.37 6
20 541 Peacock, Malik Unattached 28.54 5
21 817 Abernathy, Crystan Unattached 28.65 7
22 341 Winkler, Vettina Unattached 28.66 3
23 845 Amos, Ashiya Unattached 28.74 4
24 564 Dionkins, Yolanda Unattached 28.86 4
25 396 Golinski, Alex Unattached 28.87 5
26 375 Fleming, Jayla Unattached 29.02 10
27 37 Shaheen, Katie Unattached 29.28 7
28 844 Davis, Megan Unattached 29.41 2
29 379 Ester, Tylor Unattached 29.49 6
30 356 Dresch, Jordyn Unattached 29.70 7
31 389 Shwayder, Elianna Unattached 29.73 5
31 93 Smith, Adriana Unattached 29.73 5
33 595 Thompson, LaShante Unattached 29.74 6
34 822 Deberardino, Mary Unattached 29.78 8
35 334 Bradford, Payton Unattached 30.03 8
36 358 Dager, Cathy Unattached 30.13 4
37 71 Johnson, Dasha Unattached 30.40 4
38 397 Hall, Kelli Unattached 30.44 8
39 835 Hughes, Clairisse Unattached 30.48 8
40 812 Scott, Satina Unattached 30.60 5
41 64 Granner, Josie Unattached 30.65 8
42 813 Scott, Sierra Unattached 30.96 2
43 380 Reid, erika Unattached 31.48 6
44 854 Galliard, Blair Unattached 31.64 11
45 815 Hasan, LaTonia Unattached 31.66 7
46 802 McNeil, Chante Unattached 32.07 4
46 814 Kirk, Areon Unattached 32.07 6
48 543 Long, Brandi Unattached 32.33 7
49 821 McIntosh, Katie Unattached 32.34 8
50 339 Luttenberger, Heat Unattached 32.39 9
51 581 Means, Anastasia Unattached 33.24 7
52 338 Winkler, Anna Unattached 33.47 9
53 569 Conley, Olivia Unattached 34.07 9
54 850 Gailliard, Abigail Unattached 34.43 11
55 568 Scott, Kyla Unattached 35.22 9
56 80 Reyntens, Madison Unattached 35.42 9
57 96 Woods, Kariana Unattached 35.58 11
58 585 Atlas, Morgan Unattached 35.62 11
59 340 Luttenberger, Sara Unattached 35.78 9
60 560 Dennis, Asha Unattached 37.10 10
61 586 Atlas, Madison Unattached 39.05 11
62 565 Pearson, Raven Unattached 39.58 10
63 554 Dennis, Nadia Unattached 40.52 11
-- 831 Trice, Shontayzia Unattached DNF 4

Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 557 Dahl, Danielle Unattached 2:23.23
2 848 Smith, Natlie Unattached 2:24.29
3 389 Shwayder, Elianna Unattached 2:24.81
4 843 Stassen, Anna Unattached 2:26.08
5 349 Rentschler, Abby Unattached 2:26.20
6 392 Romero, Maria Unattached 2:28.12
7 39 Miller, Lauren Unattached 2:32.20
8 1010 Unknown, 384 Unattached 2:36.15
9 347 Howard, Daniell Unattached 2:36.85
10 331 Walter, Jillian Unattached 2:37.93
11 44 Goethals, Jessica Unattached 2:38.51
12 41 Thompson, Tarah Unattached 2:39.01
13 40 Burnett, Kiera Unattached 2:40.92
14 567 Quaintance, Becca Unattached 2:46.46
15 46 Walker, Elise Unattached 2:46.60
16 43 Toukhanian, Maral Unattached 2:52.09
17 556 Fritzemeier, Ella Unattached 2:54.26
18 45 Munyan, Erica Unattached 2:54.49
19 42 Ferber, Cait Unattached 2:57.31
20 338 Winkler, Anna Unattached 3:01.95
21 818 Martin, Mae Unattached 3:06.52
22 340 Luttenberger, Sara Unattached 3:08.30
23 24 Rudelich, Samantha Unattached 3:10.37
24 850 Gailliard, Abigail Unattached 3:17.53
25 25 Cobb, Amanda Unattached 3:31.67

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 577 Wilbending, Aubrey Unattached 5:26.09
2 805 Atkinson, Britany Unattached 5:30.23
3 332 Park, Gloria Unattached 5:34.85
4 847 Frauhammer, Amy Unattached 5:37.23
5 804 Spannstraa, Alexa Unattached 5:37.47
6 77 Gaines, Jessica Unattached 5:38.15
7 79 Baumann, Ashlie Unattached 5:39.99
8 555 Johnson, elaine Unattached 5:41.32
9 1002 Unknown, 383 Unattached 5:41.55
10 72 Hanson, Samantha Unattached 5:43.34
11 558 Buttaglia, Jeddie Unattached 5:51.41
12 1003 Unknown, 526 Unattached 5:55.61
13 1004 Unknown, 385 Unattached 5:57.32
14 76 Anderson, Jenna Unattached 6:00.06
15 346 Kise, Jenny Unattached 6:00.31
16 806 Knapp, Chelsea Unattached 6:00.88
17 74 Wolanin, Miranda Unattached 6:04.90
18 567 Quaintance, Becca Unattached 6:06.83
19 73 Rheinlander, Lilli Unattached 6:18.72
20 818 Martin, Mae Unattached 6:28.77
21 75 Lozan, Elizabeth Unattached 6:45.28

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 23 Ofili, Cindy Unattached 8.94
2 83 Freman, Courtney Unattached 10.62
3 84 Pittman, J'Lan Unattached 10.77
4 559 pollocj, Layla Unattached 10.86
5 82 Tucker, Sydney Unattached 11.75
6 371 Shreeve, Donnisha Unattached 11.88

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Motor City TC 'A' 4:02.79 1
2 Motor City TC 'B' 4:11.30 1
3 Michigan Accellerators 'A' 4:18.04 1
4 En-Fuego 'A' 4:21.58 1
5 Spirit of Pre 'A' 4:34.65 1
6 Dearborn TC 'A' 4:43.70 2
7 Southield 'A' 4:57.53 2
8 Cowboys 'A' 7:42.10 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Spirit of Pre 'A' 9:48.80
2 Chakida Rapida 'A' 9:58.74
3 Breen TC 'A' 10:17.31
4 Nuggets 'A' 10:25.86
5 Micks Chicks 'A' 10:34.97
6 Nbh 'A' 10:53.52
7 Nph 'A' 10:57.25
8 Breen TC 'B' 10:58.76
9 Ypsi Track 'A' 10:58.80
10 En-Fuego 'A' 11:49.48

Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 366 McDonnel, Senclair Unattached 1.57m 5-01.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XO O XO XXO XXX
2 38 Chamieoewski, Sara Unattached 1.52m 4-11.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O XXO XO XXX
3 97 Marchildon, Jacque Unattached 1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XO XXO XXX

Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 63 Saul, Hannah Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
2.13 2.43 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42
P P XXO O O XO XXX
1 1013 Comter, Micaela Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
2.13 2.43 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42
P P P P O O XXX
3 60 Klein, Michell Unattached 3.04m 9-11.75
2.13 2.43 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20
P P XO XXO XXO XXX
3 1011 Ferqueron, Samanth Unattached 3.04m 9-11.75
2.13 2.43 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20
P P O XXO XO XXX
5 1012 Fusee, Monica Unattached 2.89m 9-05.75
2.13 2.43 2.74 2.89 3.04
P P P XXO XXX
5 62 Taylorr, Morgan Unattached 2.89m 9-05.75
2.13 2.43 2.74 2.89 3.04
P O O XO XXX
7 11 Katz, Jackie Unattached 2.74m 8-11.75
2.13 2.43 2.74 2.89
XXX P O XXX
8 35 Read, Amy Unattached 2.43m 7-11.50
2.13 2.43 2.74
P O XXX
8 359 Drwencke, Alycia Unattached 2.43m 7-11.50
2.13 2.43 2.74
XO O XXX
10 54 Murray, Brittnay Unattached 2.13m 6-11.75
2.13 2.43
O XXX
10 36 Read, Charlott Unattached 2.13m 6-11.75
2.13 2.43
XO XXX
-- 12 Feigley, Jessica Unattached NH
2.13
XXX
-- 9 Alaniva, Bridget Unattached NH
2.13
XXX
-- 59 Powell, Camie Unattached NH
2.13 2.43 2.74
P P XXX

Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 358 Dager, Cathy Unattached 16-01.50 4.91m
15-08 15-03.50 16-01.50 15-09.50
2 513 Ashford, Antonina Unattached 15-08.50 4.78m
8-09.50 15-08.50 13-05 14-05.50
3 97 Marchildon, Jacque Unattached 15-05.50 4.71m
15-00.50 15-00.50 15-05.50 15-03
4 362 Townsend, Teanne Unattached 15-01.00 4.59m
14-06.50 15-01 14-10 14-11.50
5 84 Pittman, J'Lan Unattached 14-03.50 4.35m
13-03.50 13-06.50 13-06 14-03.50
6 65 Parker, Adaysha Unattached 12-07.50 3.84m
12-05.50 12-02.50 12-07.50 FOUL
7 339 Luttenberger, Heat Unattached 11-06.50 3.51m
FOUL 11-06.50 11-00.50 10-10.50
8 338 Winkler, Anna Unattached 11-04.00 3.45m
11-04 10-08.50 10-01 10-06
9 340 Luttenberger, Sara Unattached 10-04.50 3.16m
10-04.50 8-11.50 8-08.50 9-08
-- 341 Winkler, Vettina Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 97 Marchildon, Jacque Unattached 29-01.50 8.87m
28-00.50 28-11.50 28-08.50 29-01.50
2 513 Ashford, Antonina Unattached 28-09.00 8.76m
FOUL FOUL 28-09 FOUL
3 64 Granner, Josie Unattached 28-04.50 8.64m
27-03.50 28-02 28-04.50 27-11.50
4 347 Howard, Daniell Unattached 26-03.50 8.01m
25-01.50 25-10.50 FOUL 26-03.50

Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 52 O'Neill, Ashley Unattached 36-00.75 10.99m
32-06.50 35-03.25 36-00.75 30-07.50
2 400 Walls, Nicole Unattached 26-09.00 8.15m
26-04.75 24-02.50 26-09 25-11
3 504 Brown, Camille Unattached 23-08.75 7.23m
23-08.75 21-10 22-09.50 21-00.50

Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 549 Washington, Malik Unattached 7.16 1
2 999 Umknown, Unknown Unattached 7.22 1
2 2 Williams, Wan-ya Unattached 7.22 1
4 900 Ervin, Unknown Unattached 7.23 1
5 527 Powell, Jordan Unattached 7.24 2
6 573 Cureton, Jalen Unattached 7.28 1
7 507 Olive-Abinojar, De Unattached 7.29 3
8 589 Green, Juwan Unattached 7.31 2
8 26 Boyd, Tony Unattached 7.31 1
10 583 Walker, Keshawa Unattached 7.32 2
11 825 Wallace, Marcus Unattached 7.34 4
12 826 Allen, Maurice Unattached 7.35 2
13 803 Kirkland, Kyle Unattached 7.37 4
14 816 Marzette, Jason Unattached 7.41 4
14 506 Boyd, Duane Unattached 7.41 3
16 590 Tinsley, Brandon Unattached 7.45 3
16 530 White, Alton Unattached 7.45 4
16 544 Nolan, Archie Unattached 7.45 5
19 368 Madden, D'Monte Unattached 7.46 1
19 509 Galinato, Roel Unattached 7.46 4
19 537 Falcon, Matthew Unattached 7.46 3
22 394 Davis, Remel Unattached 7.48 5
22 534 Allarakhia, Zahir Unattached 7.48 5
24 22 Wyckoff, Marcel Unattached 7.49 4
24 355 Cleaver, Derris Unattached 7.49 3
26 21 Davis, Aaron Unattached 7.50 2
27 4 Perry Jr, Sean Unattached 7.51 6
28 563 Smith, Romaeo Unattached 7.54 4
29 31 Holmes, Darryl Unattached 7.56 2
30 343 Banks, Jordan Unattached 7.57 5
31 535 Hugan, Daniel Unattached 7.58 5
32 29 Williams, Anthony Unattached 7.63 7
32 17 Massey, Jordon Unattached 7.63 2
34 20 Harris, Joshua Unattached 7.66 5
35 588 King, Desmond Unattached 7.67 6
35 574 White, Stefon Unattached 7.67 3
37 545 Friar, Davon Unattached 7.68 2
38 508 Jackson, J-Ante Unattached 7.69 6
38 571 Pearson, Chris Unattached 7.69 8
40 824 Witherspoon, Brina Unattached 7.70 3
41 382 Cookenmaster, Alex Unattached 7.72 3
42 1 Osborn, AJ Unattached 7.79 5
43 823 Demmer, Rob Unattached 7.80 6
44 369 Mathew, Bryan Unattached 7.81 1
45 344 Bursey, Lathawn Unattached 7.85 8
46 990 Unknown, Uknown Unattached 7.86 6
47 516 Brown, Brandon Unattached 7.88 7
48 53 O'Neil, Andrew Unattached 7.98 7
49 807 Bowser, James Unattached 7.99 7
50 830 Beauchemin, Jon Unattached 8.01 8
51 517 Pinard, jacob Unattached 8.04 7
52 561 Dennis, Chris Unattached 8.08 6
52 579 Deherden, Alex Unattached 8.08 6
54 528 Banks, Jamil Unattached 8.17 4
54 580 Cullins, Jordan Unattached 8.17 8
56 540 Shareve, Donnell Unattached 8.28 7
56 353 Urbina, Devon Unattached 8.28 7
58 566 Pearson, DeSean Unattached 8.36 5
59 562 Dennis, Koren Unattached 8.48 6
61 572 Moffett, Jonathon Unattached 8.88 9
62 553 Dennis, Joseph Unattached 8.95 9
63 582 Hendricks, Damen Unattached 9.58 9
64 820 Hughes, Eric Unattached 9.69 9
65 591 Perkins, Kamau Unattached 9.77 9
66 536 Stevens, Tyrus Unattached 9.78 9
67 570 Scott, Donny Unattached 9.99 9

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 26 Boyd, Tony Unattached 23.06 1
2 583 Walker, Keshawa Unattached 23.10 1
3 2 Williams, Wan-ya Unattached 23.38 3
3 354 Hayes, Phillip Unattached 23.38 4
5 573 Cureton, Jalen Unattached 23.42 3
6 589 Green, Juwan Unattached 23.49 1
7 98 Roemer, Garrick Unattached 23.59 1
8 825 Wallace, Marcus Unattached 23.67 5
9 816 Marzette, Jason Unattached 23.73 2
10 590 Tinsley, Brandon Unattached 23.77 1
11 819 Boussi, Khalyl Unattached 23.85 2
12 368 Madden, D'Monte Unattached 23.89 3
13 506 Boyd, Duane Unattached 23.92 5
14 21 Davis, Aaron Unattached 23.96 2
14 534 Allarakhia, Zahir Unattached 23.96 7
16 1005 Unknown, 372 Unattached 23.99 5
17 22 Wyckoff, Marcel Unattached 24.01 1
18 507 Olive-Abinojar, De Unattached 24.07 6
19 537 Falcon, Matthew Unattached 24.13 2
20 519 Gauthier, Drake Unattached 24.22 7
21 530 White, Alton Unattached 24.41 4
22 343 Banks, Jordan Unattached 24.44 3
23 588 King, Desmond Unattached 24.45 2
24 355 Cleaver, Derris Unattached 24.60 9
25 529 Brinkley, Davion Unattached 24.65 3
26 20 Harris, Joshua Unattached 24.68 4
26 369 Mathew, Bryan Unattached 24.68 4
28 535 Hugan, Daniel Unattached 24.74 7
29 587 Washington, Makale Unattached 24.75 5
30 29 Williams, Anthony Unattached 24.86 6
31 17 Massey, Jordon Unattached 24.87 4
32 574 White, Stefon Unattached 24.90 4
33 829 White, Devaun Unattached 24.97 10
34 563 Smith, Romaeo Unattached 25.01 8
35 544 Nolan, Archie Unattached 25.04 7
36 571 Pearson, Chris Unattached 25.11 5
37 1 Osborn, AJ Unattached 25.18 6
38 508 Jackson, J-Ante Unattached 25.19 8
39 509 Galinato, Roel Unattached 25.26 6
40 828 Jordan, Matthew Unattached 25.33 9
40 550 Hoults, Masean Unattached 25.33 8
42 28 Turner, Theodor Unattached 25.34 9
43 344 Bursey, Lathawn Unattached 25.49 8
44 31 Holmes, Darryl Unattached 25.54 9
45 516 Brown, Brandon Unattached 25.79 5
46 1007 Unknown, 400 Unattached 26.47 8
47 852 Gailliard, Shayne Unattached 26.49 10
48 807 Bowser, James Unattached 26.50 10
49 580 Cullins, Jordan Unattached 26.56 10
50 545 Friar, Davon Unattached 26.61 8
51 546 Williams, George Unattached 26.74 7
52 551 Meckens, Christoph Unattached 26.89 7
53 579 Deherden, Alex Unattached 27.00 6
54 1006 Unknown, 391 Unattached 27.22 6
55 566 Pearson, DeSean Unattached 27.28 9
56 561 Dennis, Chris Unattached 29.06 9
57 357 Dresch, Nolan Unattached 29.55 12
58 1008 Unknown, 581 Unattached 30.49 11
59 572 Moffett, Jonathon Unattached 30.75 10
60 1009 Unknown, 538 Unattached 30.84 12
61 562 Dennis, Koren Unattached 30.96 10
62 582 Hendricks, Damen Unattached 30.98 11
63 591 Perkins, Kamau Unattached 31.78 12
64 553 Dennis, Joseph Unattached 32.72 11
65 536 Stevens, Tyrus Unattached 34.44 12
66 820 Hughes, Eric Unattached 35.00 11
67 570 Scott, Donny Unattached 35.24 11

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 837 McGee, Terrell Unattached 2:04.34
2 336 Hamilton, Tyler Unattached 2:05.15
3 834 Bradley, Scot Unattached 2:06.76
4 18 Davis, Autsin Unattached 2:07.72
5 335 Ferrante, Jason Unattached 2:09.25
6 49 Fellis, Kenedy Unattached 2:09.80
7 841 Arrivo, Lucas Unattached 2:11.34
8 808 Beckman, Chris Unattached 2:15.26
9 333 Hayes, Ben Unattached 2:16.37
10 88 Malinowski, Jack Unattached 2:16.85
11 30 Sheffey, Steven Unattached 2:17.58
12 811 Martin, Tom Unattached 2:18.18
13 337 Biegalski, Keegan Unattached 2:19.46
14 598 Bratley, Jared Unattached 2:20.54
15 515 Conde, Fatou Unattached 2:21.90
16 836 Atkinson, Jake Unattached 2:22.89
17 525 Veach, Grant Unattached 2:24.58
18 28 Turner, Theodor Unattached 2:25.34
19 32 Greason, He-bert Unattached 2:25.63
20 839 Tuke, Eli Unattached 2:25.88
21 16 Wilson, D'Kari Unattached 2:27.57
22 350 Zuhr, Kristopher Unattached 2:29.76
23 7 Wilson, D'Angelo Unattached 2:31.16
24 584 Allen, Kyle Unattached 2:34.76
25 8 Hurst, Lonnie Unattached 2:38.55
26 399 Yau, Will Unattached 2:40.09
27 840 Arrivo, Nick Unattached 2:40.50
28 809 Bowen, Adam Unattached 2:49.52
29 540 Shareve, Donnell Unattached 3:03.88
30 536 Stevens, Tyrus Unattached 3:06.66

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 598 Bratley, Jared Unattached 4:34.58
2 576 Wile, Torin Unattached 4:35.12
3 575 Dolan, Jack Unattached 4:35.46
4 810 Willets, Kosta Unattached 4:36.11
5 501 Unknown, Runner Unattached 4:36.51
6 518 Clifton, Edward Unattached 4:40.47
7 592 Kitto, Andrew Unattached 4:46.20
8 503 Carter, Evan Unattached 4:50.51
9 532 Fields, Jordan Unattached 4:56.69
10 811 Martin, Tom Unattached 4:58.81
11 510 Diefenbach, Brian Unattached 5:01.19
12 594 Dunn, Patrick Unattached 5:01.48
13 533 Gawlik, Michael Unattached 5:03.28
14 30 Sheffey, Steven Unattached 5:04.69
15 512 Hacker, Caton Unattached 5:07.63
16 808 Beckman, Chris Unattached 5:17.29
17 515 Conde, Fatou Unattached 5:19.57
18 593 Lamus, Anothony Unattached 5:31.42
19 16 Wilson, D'Kari Unattached 5:32.27
20 584 Allen, Kyle Unattached 5:33.60
21 47 Fernandez, Robert Unattached 5:34.95
22 350 Zuhr, Kristopher Unattached 5:38.00
23 399 Yau, Will Unattached 5:39.13
24 48 Pagan, Daniel Unattached 5:43.26
25 6 Moses, Jason Unattached 5:43.28
26 32 Greason, He-bert Unattached 5:55.36
27 801 Peregoy, James Unattached 6:05.43

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 87 Johnson, Drake Unattached 8.42 1
2 999 Umknown, Unknown Unattached 8.67 1
3 373 Jackson, Shurar Unattached 8.76 2
4 376 Lemonios, Dominick Unattached 8.80 1
5 810 Willets, Kosta Unattached 8.84 2
6 86 Prokaw, Thomas Unattached 8.88 2
7 15 Gandy, Joshua Unattached 8.92 1
8 382 Cookenmaster, Alex Unattached 9.09 1
9 85 Jordan, David Unattached 9.10 1
10 343 Banks, Jordan Unattached 10.13 2
-- 344 Bursey, Lathawn Unattached DNF 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michigan Accellerators 'A' 3:29.80 1
2 Dearborn TC 'A' 3:33.55 1
3 Black 'A' 3:37.52 1
4 Red 'A' 3:37.73 1
5 Motor City TC 'A' 3:47.04 2
6 810 'A' 3:48.75 1
7 Southield 'A' 3:55.93 2
8 Breen TC 'A' 3:59.20 2
9 Southield 'B' 4:31.35 2
10 Flyers 'A' 4:38.24 2
11 Motor City TC 'B' 4:48.08 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michigan Accellerators 'A' 8:41.28
2 Elite 'A' 9:39.80
3 Breen TC 'A' 9:55.85

Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 342 Jarmon, Brandon Unattached 1.98m 6-06.00
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
2 532 Fields, Jordan Unattached 1.87m 6-01.50
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.93
P P O O O XO XXX
3 838 Chamberlain, Jorda Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
XO XO XO XXO XXX
3 525 Veach, Grant Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O XO O O XXX
5 829 White, Devaun Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O XO O XXP X
5 99 Leptich, Joseph Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
P XXO O XXX
5 861 Baur, Adam Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
XO XO XO XXX
5 860 Brokaw, Tom Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XO XXX
5 66 Miles, Josh Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
XO O XXO XXX
5 3 Horrigan, Michael Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O O XXX
5 88 Malinowski, Jack Unattached 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XO XXX

Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 1014 Salisbury, Jamie Unattached 4.72m 15-05.75
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42 3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.19 4.34 4.49 4.72 4.87
P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 13 Miller, Cory Unattached 4.19m 13-09.00
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42 3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.19 4.34
P P P P P P P P P O XXX
3 56 Westphal, Connor Unattached 4.03m 13-02.50
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42 3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.19
P P P P P P O O O XXX
3 55 Janke, Jacob Unattached 4.03m 13-02.50
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42 3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.19
P P P P P P O O XO XXX
3 1015 Gary, ? Unattached 4.03m 13-02.50
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42 3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.19
P P P P P P XO O O XXX
6 364 Chisholm, Chadd Unattached 3.88m 12-08.75
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42 3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03
P P P P O O O O XXX
7 57 Babits, Alex Unattached 3.73m 12-02.75
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42 3.58 3.73 3.88
P P P P P O XO XXX
7 58 Kimmitt, Jared Unattached 3.73m 12-02.75
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42 3.58 3.73 3.88
P P O XO XO XXO O XXX
7 3 Horrigan, Michael Unattached 3.73m 12-02.75
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42 3.58 3.73 3.88
P P P P O O O XXX
10 542 Arnett, Colton Unattached 3.58m 11-09.00
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42 3.58 3.73
P P P O O O XXX
10 370 Althouse, Kha Unattached 3.58m 11-09.00
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42 3.58 3.73
P P P P O XO XXX
12 61 Nickert, Mitch Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42
O O O XXO XXX
12 363 Bagacinski, James Unattached 3.20m 10-06.00
2.74 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.42
O P O XXO XXX
14 69 Sharra, Brian Unattached 2.89m 9-05.75
2.74 2.89 3.04
P XO XXX
14 378 Ammerman, Michael Unattached 2.89m 9-05.75
2.74 2.89 3.04
XO XO XXX
14 10 Krasuski, Alex Unattached 2.89m 9-05.75
2.74 2.89 3.04
XXO XXO XXX
14 34 Derlonshon, Jack Unattached 2.89m 9-05.75
2.74 2.89 3.04
O XO XXX
18 361 Hildreth, James Unattached 2.74m 8-11.75
2.74 2.89
O XXX
18 860 Brokaw, Tom Unattached 2.74m 8-11.75
2.74 2.89 3.04
O P XXX
-- 387 Hubbard, Peter Unattached NH
2.74 2.89 3.04
P P XXX

Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 5 Shakur, Duvonti Unattached 21-08.00 6.60m 10
20-03.25 FOUL 21-08 FOUL
2 521 Taha, Ali Unattached 20-08.75 6.31m 8
18-11.50 19-03.25 20-00.50 20-08.75
3 368 Madden, D'Monte Unattached 20-05.00 6.22m 6
20-01.75 17-01 17-07.25 20-05
4 374 Cotten, Jordan Unattached 20-03.25 6.17m 5
19-05 FOUL FOUL 20-03.25
5 4 Perry Jr, Sean Unattached 19-11.75 6.08m 4
FOUL 18-09 19-11.75 FOUL
6 528 Banks, Jamil Unattached 19-07.75 5.98m 3
FOUL FOUL 19-07.75
7 519 Gauthier, Drake Unattached 19-01.25 5.82m 2
15-09 16-11.50 16-08.50 19-01.25
8 526 Henderson, Charles Unattached 18-08.25 5.69m 1
18-08.25 FOUL 18-00.50 FOUL
9 523 Daly, Connor Unattached 18-06.25 5.64m
18-06.25 17-10.75 17-06
10 525 Veach, Grant Unattached 18-00.00 5.48m
17-02 17-07.75 17-03.25 18-00
11 524 Davis, Quinton Unattached 15-00.50 4.58m
FOUL 15-00.50 FOUL FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 5 Shakur, Duvonti Unattached 38-02.50 11.64m
36-02.50 38-02.50 FOUL
2 526 Henderson, Charles Unattached 33-03.50 10.14m
33-03.50 FOUL 33-03 FOUL
3 525 Veach, Grant Unattached 32-08.50 9.96m
30-05.50 31-02.50 32-00 32-08.50

Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 842 Houle, David Unattached 44-11.00 13.69m
41-09.75 FOUL 44-11 FOUL
2 50 Gonzalez, Edgar Unattached 41-03.00 12.57m
35-00 40-04.75 FOUL 41-03
3 511 Carrigan, Daniel Unattached 40-11.50 12.48m
37-02 40-11.50 37-10.50 40-02.50
4 505 Foreman, Gevon Unattached 33-05.00 10.18m
29-10.50 31-01 30-07 33-05