2012 SVSU Indoor Classic

back to results

Jan. 20, 2012

2012 SVSU Indoor Classic
Ryder Center, University Center, MI
Provide by Provided by SVSU


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pettway, Henry Olivet 7.23q 1
2 Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 7.20 7.29q 2
2 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Vall 7.22 7.29q 2
4 Williams, James Olivet 7.31q 2
5 Foster, David Saginaw Vall 7.20 7.36q 1
6 Glover, Clarence Unattached 7.50 7.60q 1
7 Lenneman, Michael Alma 7.54 7.86q 1
8 Bramen, Jacob Olivet 7.89q 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pettway, Henry Olivet 7.23 7.22
2 Williams, James Olivet 7.31 7.23
3 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Vall 7.29 7.25
4 Foster, David Saginaw Vall 7.36 7.26
5 Osley, Eric Saginaw Vall 7.29 7.36
6 Glover, Clarence Unattached 7.60 7.59
7 Lenneman, Michael Alma 7.86 7.76
8 Bramen, Jacob Olivet 7.89 7.97

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Foster, David Saginaw Vall 23.50 23.05 1
2 Carranza, Xavier Alma 23.24 23.81 1
3 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 23.80 24.06 1
4 Williams, James Olivet 24.09 3
4 Lee, Cory Oakland Communit 24.09 2
6 Alman, Billyle Olivet 24.37 2
7 Prout, Mike Saginaw Vall 24.07 24.42 1
8 Pettway, Henry Olivet 24.46 3
9 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 25.01 2
10 Thomas, Sterling Saginaw Vall 24.24 25.42 2
11 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 24.34 25.65 2
12 Lenneman, Michael Alma 24.04 25.68 1
13 Bramen, Jacob Olivet 25.95 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 51.64 52.47 1
2 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 53.26 53.32 2
2 Carranza, Xavier Alma 51.14 53.32 1
4 Alman, Billyle Olivet 52.74 53.58 1
5 Weaver, Jalen Olivet 53.04 54.01 1
6 Frank, Patrick Unattached 52.50 54.47 1
7 Grimes, Kyle Olivet 53.74 58.36 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meylan, Drew Unattached 1:57.88 1:57.31
2 Toye, Travis Unattached 1:58.05 2:03.07
3 Gerstenberger, William Unattached 2:05.00 2:06.02
4 Mault, Tom Oakland Communit 2:06.39
5 Hackbath, Ian Unattached 2:07.88
6 Simpson, Evan Olivet 2:09.76
7 Plagens, Conner Olivet 2:13.33
8 Hansen, David Oakland Communit 2:16.46
9 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 2:05.00 2:18.30
10 Lowe, Travis Unattached 2:22.17

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Chad Saginaw Vall 4:34.95 4:34.08
2 Deja, Matt Alma 4:25.00 4:34.62
3 Noble, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4:35.00 4:34.91
4 Toye, Travis Unattached 4:38.00 4:35.34
5 Amthor, Jeff Unattached 4:46.51 4:42.05
6 Hackbath, Ian Unattached 4:45.48
7 Maurer, Kristopher Alma 4:40.00 4:52.88
8 Lutzke, Greg Olivet 4:53.63
9 Pravato, Steve Unattached 5:01.83
10 Pollack, Alexander Alma 4:45.00 5:02.89
11 Ferrara, John Alma 4:50.00 5:04.56
12 Kilpatrick, Jared Alma 4:50.00 5:09.57
13 Hubbard, Brock Olivet 5:19.56
14 Lowe, Travis Unattached 5:21.32
15 Knop, Anthony Alma 5:10.00 5:32.57

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 9:10.00 8:54.11
2 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Vall 8:55.32 8:54.97
3 Smith, Kyle Unattached 9:05.22
4 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 9:10.00 9:14.06
5 Gose, Gareth Unattached 9:20.18
6 Scott, Chad Saginaw Vall 9:28.38
7 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 9:41.64

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 15:50.00 15:43.97
2 Peel, Tony Saginaw Vall 15:50.00 16:05.28
3 Henderson, Kyle Saginaw Vall 15:47.70 16:05.52
4 Bishop, Brandon Saginaw Vall 16:20.00 16:43.17
5 Kassab, Jon Oakland Communit 17:39.97

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 9.44 9.25q
2 Thomas, Nickolas Alma 9.50 9.82q

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 9.25 9.43
-- Thomas, Nickolas Alma 9.82 DQ

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:32.00 3:30.31
1) Arnold, Josh 2) Bryant, Raetron
3) Chiatalas, Lee 4) Grob, Tyler
2 Unattached 'A' 3:34.36
1) Amthor, Jeff 2) Frank, Patrick
3) Toye, Travis 4) Meylan, Drew
3 Alma 'B' 3:35.00 3:39.65
1) Deja, Matt 2) Maurer, Kristopher
3) Ferrara, John 4) Kilpatrick, Jared
4 Alma 'A' 3:30.00 3:43.48
1) Brun, Henry 2) Thomas, Nickolas
3) Lenneman, Michael 4) Carranza, Xavier
5 Olivet 'A' 3:46.68
1) Weaver, Jalen 2) Simpson, Evan
3) Grimes, Kyle 4) Plagens, Conner
6 Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:35.00 4:01.44
1) Prout, Mike 2) Walker, Justin
3) Walker, James 4) Foster, David

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 5-09.25 1.88m

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 14-11.50 4.55m
-- Westmoreland, Austin Alma 12-06.00 NH
-- Thomas, Nickolas Alma 12-01.50 NH

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 21-01.50 6.32m
2 Glover, Clarence Unattached 21-00.00 6.15m
3 Brun, Henry Alma 21-06.00 6.06m
4 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 19-05.25 6.01m
5 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 19-00.50 6.00m
6 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 19-01.00 5.97m

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brun, Henry Alma 46-09.00 13.19m

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, David Unattached 48-00.00 14.35m
2 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 45-06.00 14.00m
3 Halabicky, Nick Unattached 40-00.00 12.96m
4 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 12.87m
5 Ward, Ben Alma 40-00.00 12.70m
6 Padget, Blake Alma 35-00.00 12.53m
7 Slusser, David Alma 35-00.00 11.29m
8 Persons, Sheldon Unattached 35-00.00 10.05m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 53-08.00 16.27m
2 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 47-02.00 14.62m
3 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 45-10.00 13.50m
4 Ward, Ben Alma 37-00.00 12.58m
5 Halabicky, Nick Unattached 35-00.00 11.31m
6 Brown, David Unattached 40-00.00 10.63m
7 Persons, Sheldon Unattached 30-00.00 9.79m
8 Slusser, David Alma 34-00.00 8.81m




Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Batten, Shae Saginaw Vall 8.39 8.51q
2 Chambers, Mary Alma 9.24 8.55q
3 Halm, Ashley Alma 8.94 8.72q
4 Witham, Abby Alma 8.76 8.93q
5 Hinds, Emma Alma 8.84 9.08q

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chambers, Mary Alma 8.55 8.53
2 Halm, Ashley Alma 8.72 8.56
3 Batten, Shae Saginaw Vall 8.51 8.59
4 Hinds, Emma Alma 9.08 9.12

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 27.11 27.26 1
2 Halm, Ashley Alma 27.74 28.16 1
3 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 29.24 28.61 1
4 Chambers, Mary Alma 30.24 28.93 2
5 Thompson, Lane Alma 29.24 30.11 2
6 Hinds, Emma Alma 29.04 30.50 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 1:00.30 1:00.62
2 Bartoloni, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 1:03.00 1:02.79
3 Ciaravino, Cassandra Unattached 1:06.14
4 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 1:07.14 1:08.53

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fondren, Chantelle Unattached 2:21.61 2:21.18
2 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 2:23.98 2:26.97
3 Godley, Misty Alma 2:28.00 2:29.90
4 Irwin, Jamie Oakland Communit 2:40.84
5 Wittbrodt, Ann Alma 2:45.00 2:42.53
6 Duckworth, Lane Olivet 2:46.46
7 Newcombe, Andrea Oakland Communit 2:46.73
8 Ramon, Crystal Olivet 2:47.17
9 LaLonde, April Oakland Communit 2:47.48
10 Longbucco, Angela Oakland Communit 2:47.66
11 Brooks, Angie Unattached 2:48.38
12 Quint, Susie Olivet 3:15.05

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutton, Brittini Unattached 5:13.12
2 Pittoors, Megan Saginaw Vall 5:35.00 5:13.60
3 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 5:26.60 5:27.66
4 Resio, Kassie Unattached 5:40.97 5:38.75
5 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall 5:35.00 5:47.84
6 Harris, Shelby Alma 5:40.00 5:58.17
7 Irwin, Jamie Oakland Communit 6:06.66
8 Guggemos, Carly Olivet 6:27.10
9 Drummond, Hayley Olivet 6:35.24

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutton, Brittini Unattached 10:15.07
2 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall 10:40.00 10:17.09
3 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 10:20.31
4 Savage, Chelsea Saginaw Vall 10:40.00 10:38.70
5 Ames, Teha Unattached 11:17.11
6 Peet, Tori Unattached 11:23.81
7 McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Vall 11:24.10
8 Marshall, Brittany Olivet 13:34.92
-- Pittoors, Megan Saginaw Vall 10:20.00 DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ciaravino, Cassandra Unattached 9.80q
2 Batten, Shae Saginaw Vall 9.43 10.00q
3 Thompson, Lane Alma 10.54 10.57q
4 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 11.14q
5 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 11.38q
6 Hopkins, Karen Alma 11.65 11.50q

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Batten, Shae Saginaw Vall 10.00 9.52
2 Ciaravino, Cassandra Unattached 9.80 10.32
3 Thompson, Lane Alma 10.57 10.65
4 Gaarde, Rebecca Olivet 11.14 10.72
5 Mayle, Jenna Olivet 11.38 11.53
6 Hopkins, Karen Alma 11.50 11.72

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:08.00 4:18.25
1) Bartoloni, Kelsey 2) Taylor, Diamond
3) Wright, Alycia 4) Meyer, Ashley
2 Alma 'A' 4:25.00 4:32.67
1) Halm, Ashley 2) Godley, Misty
3) Thompson, Lane 4) Wittbrodt, Ann
3 Oakland Community College 'A' 4:42.64
1) Irwin, Jamie 2) Newcombe, Andrea
3) LaLonde, April 4) Longbucco, Angela
4 Unattached 'A' 4:43.98
1) Fondren, Chantelle 2) Resio, Kassie
3) Brooks, Angie 4) Peet, Tori
5 Olivet 'A' 4:44.12
1) Mayle, Jenna 2) Gaarde, Rebecca
3) Ramon, Crystal 4) Guggemos, Carly
-- Saginaw Valley 'B' DNF
1) Batten, Shae 2) Roberson, Shavonne
3) Stolicker, Dana 4) Paris, Amanda

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frodle, Makenzie Saginaw Vall 5-01.75 1.58m

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 11-11.25 3.55m
2 Haines, Amanda Unattached 10-06.00 3.25m
3 Witham, Abby Alma 10-05.50 3.10m
4 Hopkins, Karen Alma 9-05.75 2.80m

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ciaravino, Cassandra Unattached 5.11m
2 Haines, Amanda Unattached 16-00.00 4.64m

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 42-00.00 12.71m
2 Ambrose, Alyssa Unattached 38-00.00 11.70m
3 Cranick, Amanda Alma 37-00.00 10.60m
4 Secord, Blair Alma 35-00.00 10.50m
5 Wegener, Sara Olivet 36-05.25 10.19m
6 Steinhurst, Lauren Alma 34-00.00 10.06m
7 Stelter, Mahalia Olivet 32-09.25 9.73m
8 Huggett, Amanda Olivet 26-07.50 8.63m
9 Thelen, Katie Olivet 33-10.50 8.41m
10 Pace, Kelee Olivet 25-03.75 7.75m
11 Puente, Katelyn Olivet 6.58m
-- Cormier, Samantha Saginaw Vall 40-06.50 ND

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 46-10.50 13.76m
2 Wegener, Sara Olivet 40-00.00 13.33m
3 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 47-02.50 13.04m
4 Thelen, Katie Olivet 40-00.00 12.20m
5 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 40-00.00 12.18m
6 Ambrose, Alyssa Unattached 35-00.00 10.50m
7 Cranick, Amanda Alma 30-00.00 9.97m
8 Stelter, Mahalia Olivet 30-06.00 9.69m
9 Pace, Kelee Olivet 30-08.50 9.15m
10 Secord, Blair Alma 30-00.00 8.65m
11 Puente, Katelyn Olivet 6.59m