Perkinstown Snowshoe Race 2012

back to results

Jan. 21, 2012

Perkinstown Snowshoe Race 2012
PerkinsTown, WI
Provided by Superior Timing


2012 Perkinstown Snowshoe Race

Age Group Results

January 21, 2012

Results By Superior Timing LLC

Men: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

6 Mile

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Rausch 574 34 1 57:28.1 9:35/M
Top
Female 19 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michayla Heil 148 19 4 1:01:26.9 10:14/M
Top
Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Grajkowski109 27 15 1:45:03.3 17:31/M
Top
Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Speer 126 30 2 1:00:37.6 10:06/M
2 Rhonda Bacher 103 34 6 14:53.3 1:15:31.0 12:35/M
3 Jenny Risinger 124 31 17 1:21:20.3 2:21:58.0 23:40/M
Top
Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Corinna Kosobucki 112 36 10 1:24:47.3 14:08/M
2 Colleen McCarthy115 35 16 27:34.3 1:52:21.6 18:44/M
Top
Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Brost 105 42 3 1:00:57.4 10:10/M
2 Laura Plummer 141 43 11 26:13.4 1:27:10.9 14:32/M
Top
Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jannell Carlson 107 48 9 1:21:41.4 13:37/M
2 Karen Boxrucker 135 49 12 11:27.1 1:33:08.6 15:31/M
3 Amy Henke 132 47 13 11:27.3 1:33:08.7 15:31/M
Top
Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Linda Slowiak 140 54 14 1:35:32.7 15:55/M
Top
Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Judy Punke 120 57 8 1:18:54.8 13:09/M
Top
Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Weix 147 63 5 1:13:06.6 12:11/M
2 Joyce Lewinski 114 64 7 5:32.5 1:18:39.1 13:07/M
Top
Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Greg Hexum 134 40 1 44:37.6 7:26/M
Top
Male 19 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Quednow 121 20 3 47:39.6 7:57/M
Top
Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michael Leiterman113 27 12 1:03:39.5 10:37/M
2 Josh Buhr 150 28 13 0:49.3 1:04:28.9 10:45/M
Top
Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cody Rabska 122 34 18 1:07:48.6 11:18/M
2 Ben Wollin 130 30 20 12:03.9 1:19:52.5 13:19/M
Top
Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mark Beversdorf 151 38 2 46:32.5 7:45/M
2 Jason Ruesch 145 39 6 8:38.4 55:10.9 9:12/M
3 Bruce Hiebl 110 37 10 15:59.6 1:02:32.2 10:25/M
4 Brian Wilson 131 38 28 1:17:33.5 2:04:06.0 20:41/M
Top
Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bill Bellendorf 104 42 5 53:49.9 8:58/M
2 Chris Mueller 117 40 8 4:04.9 57:54.8 9:39/M
3 Dave Froeming 138 44 26 44:45.3 1:38:35.2 16:26/M
4 Danny Deetz 108 41 29 1:28:09.1 2:21:59.0 23:40/M
Top
Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Quednow 136 48 4 53:22.8 8:54/M
2 Scott Scheithauer125 45 7 3:00.5 56:23.4 9:24/M
3 Steve Heil 149 46 14 11:08.9 1:04:31.8 10:45/M
Top
Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cary Gottlieb 152 52 15 1:06:01.3 11:00/M
2 Ward Budweg 106 54 17 1:13.4 1:07:14.7 11:12/M
3 Rick Noonan 118 54 19 7:19.9 1:13:21.2 12:14/M
4 Rick Sperl 127 53 23 23:01.5 1:29:02.8 14:50/M
Top
Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gary Krueger 142 55 11 1:03:04.3 10:31/M
2 Dwight Swenson 128 56 21 19:31.8 1:22:36.2 13:46/M
Top
Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Wilke 129 62 9 59:49.4 9:58/M
2 Russ Blennert 133 63 16 6:13.7 1:06:03.1 11:01/M
3 Joseph Pettorini139 61 25 33:43.0 1:33:32.4 15:35/M
Top
Male 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Christengen143 65 24 1:32:50.6 15:28/M
Top
Male 70 to 74

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Paul Paine 119 72 22 1:28:18.3 14:43/M
2 Ray Coyer 144 72 27 23:52.6 1:52:10.9 18:42/M
*Overall place within gender.



2012 Perkinstown Snowshoe Race

Overall Finish List

January 21, 2012

Results By Superior Timing LLC
6 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Rausch 574 34 F 1/3 30-34 57:28.1 9:35/M
2 Kristi Speer 126 30 F 1/3 30-34 3:09.5 1:00:37.6 10:06/M
3 Michelle Brost 105 42 F 1/2 40-44 3:29.3 1:00:57.4 10:10/M
4 Michayla Heil 148 19 F 1/1 19-24 3:58.8 1:01:26.9 10:14/M
5 Kathy Weix 147 63 F 1/2 60-64 15:38.4 1:13:06.6 12:11/M
6 Rhonda Bacher 103 34 F 2/3 30-34 18:02.8 1:15:31.0 12:35/M
7 Joyce Lewinski 114 64 F 2/2 60-64 21:11.0 1:18:39.1 13:07/M
8 Judy Punke 120 57 F 1/1 55-59 21:26.7 1:18:54.8 13:09/M
9 Jannell Carlson 107 48 F 1/3 45-49 24:13.3 1:21:41.4 13:37/M
10 Corinna Kosobucki 112 36 F 1/2 35-39 27:19.2 1:24:47.3 14:08/M
11 Laura Plummer 141 43 F 2/2 40-44 29:42.8 1:27:10.9 14:32/M
12 Karen Boxrucker 135 49 F 2/3 45-49 35:40.5 1:33:08.6 15:31/M
13 Amy Henke 132 47 F 3/3 45-49 35:40.6 1:33:08.7 15:31/M
14 Linda Slowiak 140 54 F 1/1 50-54 38:04.6 1:35:32.7 15:55/M
15 Sharon Grajkowski 109 27 F 1/1 25-29 47:35.2 1:45:03.3 17:31/M
16 Colleen McCarthy 115 35 F 2/2 35-39 54:53.5 1:52:21.6 18:44/M
17 Jenny Risinger 124 31 F 3/3 30-34 1:24:29.8 2:21:58.0 23:40/M

Male Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Greg Hexum 134 40 M 1/4 40-44 44:37.6 7:26/M
2 Mark Beversdorf 151 38 M 1/4 35-39 1:54.9 46:32.5 7:45/M
3 Jeffrey Quednow 121 20 M 1/1 19-24 3:02.0 47:39.6 7:57/M
4 Mike Quednow 136 48 M 1/3 45-49 8:45.2 53:22.8 8:54/M
5 Bill Bellendorf 104 42 M 1/4 40-44 9:12.3 53:49.9 8:58/M
6 Jason Ruesch 145 39 M 2/4 35-39 10:33.3 55:10.9 9:12/M
7 Scott Scheithauer 125 45 M 2/3 45-49 11:45.8 56:23.4 9:24/M
8 Chris Mueller 117 40 M 2/4 40-44 13:17.2 57:54.8 9:39/M
9 John Wilke 129 62 M 1/3 60-64 15:11.8 59:49.4 9:58/M
10 Bruce Hiebl 110 37 M 3/4 35-39 17:54.6 1:02:32.2 10:25/M
11 Gary Krueger 142 55 M 1/2 55-59 18:26.7 1:03:04.3 10:31/M
12 Michael Leiterman 113 27 M 1/2 25-29 19:01.9 1:03:39.5 10:37/M
13 Josh Buhr 150 28 M 2/2 25-29 19:51.3 1:04:28.9 10:45/M
14 Steve Heil 149 46 M 3/3 45-49 19:54.2 1:04:31.8 10:45/M
15 Cary Gottlieb 152 52 M 1/4 50-54 21:23.7 1:06:01.3 11:00/M
16 Russ Blennert 133 63 M 2/3 60-64 21:25.5 1:06:03.1 11:01/M
17 Ward Budweg 106 54 M 2/4 50-54 22:37.1 1:07:14.7 11:12/M
18 Cody Rabska 122 34 M 1/2 30-34 23:11.0 1:07:48.6 11:18/M
19 Rick Noonan 118 54 M 3/4 50-54 28:43.6 1:13:21.2 12:14/M
20 Ben Wollin 130 30 M 2/2 30-34 35:14.9 1:19:52.5 13:19/M
21 Dwight Swenson 128 56 M 2/2 55-59 37:58.6 1:22:36.2 13:46/M
22 Paul Paine 119 72 M 1/2 70-74 43:40.7 1:28:18.3 14:43/M
23 Rick Sperl 127 53 M 4/4 50-54 44:25.2 1:29:02.8 14:50/M
24 Jerry Christengen 143 65 M 1/1 65-69 48:13.0 1:32:50.6 15:28/M
25 Joseph Pettorini 139 61 M 3/3 60-64 48:54.8 1:33:32.4 15:35/M
26 Dave Froeming 138 44 M 3/4 40-44 53:57.6 1:38:35.2 16:26/M
27 Ray Coyer 144 72 M 2/2 70-74 1:07:33.3 1:52:10.9 18:42/M
28 Brian Wilson 131 38 M 4/4 35-39 1:19:28.4 2:04:06.0 20:41/M
29 Danny Deetz 108 41 M 4/4 40-44 1:37:21.4 2:21:59.0 23:40/M




2012 Perkinstown Snowshoe Race

Age Group Results

January 21, 2012

Results By Superior Timing LLC

Men: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-97 98-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

3 Mile

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Kaufman 510 26 1 25:19.8 8:26/M
Top
Female 12 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joelle Zenner 472 11 35 38:10.3 12:43/M
2 Lauren Meyer 405 11 66 6:13.4 44:23.7 14:48/M
3 Ellee Grunwald 613 9 67 6:14.0 44:24.4 14:48/M
4 Rylee Anderson 295 12 133 15:08.6 53:18.9 17:46/M
5 Jocelyn Van Rixel 496 9 194 26:30.1 1:04:40.4 21:33/M
6 Mercedes Zepeda 605 11 209 36:58.8 1:15:09.1 25:03/M
7 Megan Wanke 532 8 216 52:46.8 1:30:57.1 30:19/M
8 Elizabeth Wison 485 11 218 53:09.7 1:31:20.0 30:27/M
9 Katherine Strobach 486 12 219 53:10.3 1:31:20.6 30:27/M
Top
Female 13 to 15

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Vanden Heuvel 537 14 91 47:48.9 15:56/M
2 Cassandra Montes 555 13 195 17:02.1 1:04:51.0 21:37/M
3 Hannah Marth 398 14 212 31:57.9 1:19:46.9 26:35/M
Top
Female 16 to 18

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Tekippe 459 18 3 29:14.0 9:45/M
2 Mandi Kalmon 372 17 102 19:17.0 48:31.0 16:10/M
Top
Female 19 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Toni Whitfield Team Pinocchio 269 24 4 29:44.3 9:55/M
2 Leah Bauer 300 24 40 8:40.7 38:25.1 12:48/M
3 Mallory Anderson 559 23 46 10:33.2 40:17.5 13:26/M
4 Jessica Jensen 362 21 48 10:48.5 40:32.9 13:31/M
5 Kylie Fitzgerald 330 22 71 15:54.1 45:38.5 15:13/M
6 Sarah Beard 302 23 73 15:57.7 45:42.1 15:14/M
7 Robbi Baumann Alabama Hotpockets 202 23 85 17:14.3 46:58.7 15:39/M
8 Casey Hartl 346 24 99 18:39.0 48:23.4 16:08/M
9 Breana Blaha Alabama Hotpockets 203 24 106 19:07.1 48:51.5 16:17/M
10 Anne Mayer Team Schneeschuch 271 24 116 21:29.3 51:13.7 17:04/M
11 Abbie Willey Alabama Hotpockets 208 23 125 22:31.8 52:16.2 17:25/M
12 Abbie Lavin 391 22 134 23:39.5 53:23.8 17:48/M
13 Kelsey Krug 385 23 136 23:59.5 53:43.9 17:54/M
14 Ashley Jochimsen 364 21 141 24:46.1 54:30.4 18:10/M
15 Janice Yenter 471 23 153 25:59.5 55:43.8 18:34/M
16 Shawna Hedrington 347 21 178 29:07.2 58:51.5 19:37/M
17 Kacie Kartman 374 23 182 30:05.0 59:49.4 19:56/M
18 Stephanie Hoffman Alabama Hotpockets 205 24 189 32:58.8 1:02:43.2 20:54/M
19 Heidi Zenner 549 20 191 33:16.4 1:03:00.8 21:00/M
20 Andrianna Leanhard 550 20 192 33:17.1 1:03:01.5 21:00/M
21 Sadie Marth 543 21 214 50:11.2 1:19:55.6 26:38/M
Top
Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Meier Team Pinocchio 265 26 5 30:41.3 10:14/M
2 Aurora Rinehart 434 29 20 5:47.3 36:28.6 12:09/M
3 Rachel Mildbrand Silent Glide/Northern Lites 239 25 24 6:12.1 36:53.5 12:18/M
4 Kendall Rosemayer 552 27 32 7:13.5 37:54.9 12:38/M
5 Jessica MacGregor 396 29 43 8:42.2 39:23.5 13:08/M
6 Tanya Nehls 410 26 58 12:24.6 43:05.9 14:22/M
7 Emily Krug 384 26 61 12:56.8 43:38.1 14:33/M
8 Cathy Venzke 461 29 65 13:32.0 44:13.3 14:44/M
9 Megan Higgins Alabama Hotpockets 204 25 114 20:31.6 51:12.9 17:04/M
10 Nikki Wilson Team Leonard 259 26 117 20:40.7 51:22.1 17:07/M
11 Tanya Vlach 463 26 120 20:59.4 51:40.7 17:13/M
12 Lindsay Rothmeier 435 26 121 20:59.8 51:41.1 17:14/M
13 Kim Falkenthal Silent Glide/Northern Lites 232 29 130 22:19.4 53:00.7 17:40/M
14 Amanda Lange 388 27 142 23:50.2 54:31.5 18:10/M
15 Amanda Gardner 517 29 144 23:51.1 54:32.4 18:11/M
16 Jennifer MacGregor 395 28 146 24:05.6 54:46.9 18:15/M
17 Meghan Smith 448 28 156 25:20.2 56:01.5 18:40/M
18 Megan Vold 464 26 159 25:46.1 56:27.4 18:49/M
19 Rachel Schreibe 594 28 173 27:17.6 57:59.0 19:20/M
20 Sara Kaphamer 521 26 179 28:12.6 58:53.9 19:38/M
21 Jackie Stencil 456 29 180 29:04.7 59:46.0 19:55/M
22 Kristyn Brown Silent Glide/Northern Lites 230 25 183 29:08.4 59:49.7 19:56/M
23 Kaci Klemm MHC - Emergency Dept. 221 26 186 31:33.5 1:02:14.8 20:45/M
24 Katrina Mayer Team Schneeschuch 274 26 188 32:00.6 1:02:41.9 20:54/M
25 Debbie Rabska 429 27 193 32:37.3 1:03:18.7 21:06/M
26 Jamie Wilson Team Leonard 258 29 207 43:24.9 1:14:06.2 24:42/M
Top
Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Syryczuk Taylor County 247 33 9 31:26.2 10:29/M
2 Jenny Duellman 321 34 10 0:44.6 32:10.8 10:43/M
3 Heidi Liske Team Pinocchio 263 30 14 2:27.9 33:54.1 11:18/M
4 Jen Grambora 602 30 26 5:44.4 37:10.6 12:23/M
5 Julie Carlsen 309 32 28 6:01.9 37:28.1 12:29/M
6 Lori Lyn Cypher 315 31 33 6:32.7 37:58.9 12:39/M
7 Miranda Oates 547 31 51 9:40.8 41:07.0 13:42/M
8 Becky Czarnezki 546 31 52 9:43.0 41:09.2 13:43/M
9 Haley Erl Team Hoser 252 30 56 11:23.6 42:49.8 14:16/M
10 Jen Jochimsen 365 32 57 11:32.0 42:58.2 14:19/M
11 Mindy Wagner 505 32 63 12:31.0 43:57.2 14:39/M
12 Jen Meyer 482 34 64 12:40.3 44:06.5 14:42/M
13 Shelby Kleiber 378 30 93 16:30.6 47:56.8 15:59/M
14 Jessica Decker 317 34 95 16:33.8 48:00.0 16:00/M
15 Sarah Noonan 413 30 110 18:20.5 49:46.7 16:35/M
16 Michelle Suchanek 497 33 122 20:15.8 51:42.0 17:14/M
17 Libby Orth Silent Glide/Northern Lites 240 32 128 21:34.0 53:00.2 17:40/M
18 Kathy Hackbarth Silent Glide/Northern Lites 234 30 129 21:34.1 53:00.3 17:40/M
19 Lori Jo Kraemer 580 30 160 25:02.6 56:28.8 18:49/M
20 Hannah Dundore 322 32 175 26:41.4 58:07.6 19:22/M
21 Laurie Waszkiewicz 466 31 199 38:59.4 1:10:25.6 23:28/M
22 Jenna Sing 612 30 203 40:59.9 1:12:26.1 24:09/M
23 Olive K. Marth 399 33 215 48:31.9 1:19:58.1 26:39/M
Top
Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Angie Woyak 494 39 8 31:25.1 10:28/M
2 Krista Krenz 383 36 11 1:29.9 32:55.1 10:58/M
3 Kathleen Alexander 290 35 16 3:49.8 35:15.0 11:45/M
4 Misty Kleist 379 37 36 6:47.4 38:12.6 12:44/M
5 Amy Fredrikson 331 37 44 8:21.6 39:46.8 13:15/M
6 Karla Klapatauskas 377 36 45 8:50.2 40:15.4 13:25/M
7 Kari Rappe 551 35 60 12:08.6 43:33.8 14:31/M
8 Kim Woodie 470 35 68 13:47.9 45:13.0 15:04/M
9 Tracy Hraby Hurd Windows & Doors 215 36 97 16:50.8 48:16.0 16:05/M
10 Lisa Jochimsen 607 37 107 17:28.2 48:53.4 16:18/M
11 Jan Hanson 345 36 108 17:45.8 49:11.0 16:24/M
12 Melissa Gaier 498 38 118 20:06.6 51:31.7 17:10/M
13 Brandi Sparks-Luther 452 37 138 22:39.5 54:04.7 18:01/M
14 Lori Karau 373 36 139 22:43.3 54:08.5 18:03/M
15 Jennifer Sobotta 449 39 145 23:11.0 54:36.2 18:12/M
16 Susie Doberstein 579 35 148 23:49.0 55:14.1 18:25/M
17 Brenda Heiser 351 39 155 24:36.2 56:01.4 18:40/M
18 Liz Kiselicka 375 35 171 26:20.1 57:45.3 19:15/M
19 Tami Seefulth 593 39 174 26:34.2 57:59.3 19:20/M
20 Darla Kloth 380 36 190 31:19.4 1:02:44.6 20:55/M
21 Alma Kamps Team Leonard 255 36 205 42:20.9 1:13:46.1 24:35/M
22 Jaime Wilson Team Leonard 257 36 206 42:28.7 1:13:53.9 24:38/M
23 Stacy Salmon Team Leonard 256 38 208 42:42.1 1:14:07.3 24:42/M
Top
Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Laura Lundy Silent Glide/Northern Lites 238 40 7 31:21.8 10:27/M
2 Fay Sukow 458 42 18 4:26.9 35:48.8 11:56/M
3 Penny Olson Hurd Windows & Doors 220 40 21 5:17.4 36:39.2 12:13/M
4 Shari Walker 465 43 23 5:27.2 36:49.1 12:16/M
5 Andrea Krzanowski 386 40 34 6:47.3 38:09.1 12:43/M
6 Jenni Strame 484 44 38 6:56.3 38:18.1 12:46/M
7 Pam Wiese The Jamaican Snowshoe Team 282 44 41 7:09.3 38:31.1 12:50/M
8 Tammy Holman 356 42 86 15:45.2 47:07.0 15:42/M
9 Renee Zenner 473 41 90 16:18.5 47:40.3 15:53/M
10 Kari Schraufnagel 443 42 94 16:38.1 47:59.9 16:00/M
11 Lisa Gilles 336 42 96 16:45.5 48:07.3 16:02/M
12 Ginny Boardman Team Hoser 250 41 98 16:57.2 48:19.0 16:06/M
13 Julie Eibergen 323 40 100 17:02.8 48:24.6 16:08/M
14 Jean Leader 393 40 104 17:21.0 48:42.8 16:14/M
15 Sandy Andersen 293 44 109 18:13.9 49:35.7 16:32/M
16 Lisa Cabaugh 597 44 115 19:51.6 51:13.5 17:04/M
17 Laura Anderson 294 44 132 21:56.1 53:17.9 17:46/M
18 Susan Moretz 576 42 168 25:54.1 57:15.9 19:05/M
19 Tracy Duerr Taylor County 242 41 196 34:22.9 1:05:44.7 21:55/M
20 Linda Noziska 606 44 210 45:03.7 1:16:25.5 25:28/M
DQ Jodi Smith 598 44 DQ --- 7:34/M
Top
Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Stargardt 575 46 12 32:55.3 10:58/M
2 Ann Schield Team Pinocchio 267 49 13 0:06.7 33:02.1 11:01/M
3 Ann Knox-Bauer 587 45 15 1:39.8 34:35.2 11:32/M
4 Tammy Voss 573 46 17 2:35.2 35:30.6 11:50/M
5 Kathleen Clemons 311 46 22 3:46.6 36:41.9 12:14/M
6 Karen Stargart 566 49 27 4:31.1 37:26.4 12:29/M
7 Ann Kollross-Ott 578 45 29 4:39.0 37:34.3 12:31/M
8 Kristen Bayerl Hurlburt 301 46 30 4:54.6 37:49.9 12:36/M
9 Lori Mueller 408 49 31 4:57.1 37:52.4 12:37/M
10 Lori Haas 341 45 37 5:22.4 38:17.8 12:46/M
11 Darlene Berry 570 49 42 6:15.1 39:10.4 13:03/M
12 Dianne Anderson 562 48 47 7:22.6 40:17.9 13:26/M
13 Jacky Budweg 307 45 55 9:32.4 42:27.7 14:09/M
14 Betty Hogan 355 49 69 12:26.4 45:21.7 15:07/M
15 Jackie Kalmon 371 47 78 13:18.9 46:14.3 15:25/M
16 Lynn Olson Hurd Windows & Doors 219 47 82 13:43.7 46:39.0 15:33/M
17 Paula Hamman 344 48 84 13:49.3 46:44.6 15:35/M
18 Lisa Kalman 507 46 101 15:34.2 48:29.6 16:10/M
19 Donna Kalmon 370 47 103 15:37.3 48:32.6 16:11/M
20 Joan Selinger 545 48 105 15:47.7 48:43.1 16:14/M
21 Pamela Jensen 363 47 119 18:40.7 51:36.1 17:12/M
22 Gayle Perrin MHC - Emergency Dept. 227 46 126 19:21.2 52:16.6 17:25/M
23 Krista Ruhnke 436 49 137 21:08.1 54:03.4 18:01/M
24 Jina Lange 389 47 149 22:25.4 55:20.8 18:27/M
25 Shelia Erdman 564 49 163 23:53.4 56:48.7 18:56/M
26 Pat Peterman 421 49 170 24:42.5 57:37.8 19:12/M
27 Brenda Medenwaldt 404 46 172 25:03.3 57:58.6 19:19/M
28 Mary Hein 584 48 176 25:33.5 58:28.9 19:29/M
29 Caroline T. Neumeller MHC - Emergency Dept. 225 47 184 28:30.8 1:01:26.2 20:29/M
30 Jeanne Morgan 530 47 198 35:21.2 1:08:16.5 22:45/M
31 Sarah Imbach 360 45 200 37:35.8 1:10:31.2 23:30/M
32 Kathy Perrin 420 45 201 38:18.1 1:11:13.4 23:44/M
33 Denise Morella 615 45 202 38:52.6 1:11:48.0 23:56/M
34 Amy J. Nelson MHC - Emergency Dept. 223 46 211 43:30.4 1:16:25.7 25:28/M
35 Lynn Emmerich 326 45 213 46:55.4 1:19:50.7 26:37/M
Top
Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Paula Liske Team Pinocchio 264 51 2 28:24.2 9:28/M
2 Mary Lucas The Jamaican Snowshoe Team 279 52 6 2:22.3 30:46.5 10:15/M
3 Valerie Foley The Jamaican Snowshoe Team 277 53 19 7:29.0 35:53.3 11:58/M
4 Debbie Hoover 604 51 25 8:33.6 36:57.9 12:19/M
5 Patti Nelson 411 50 49 12:14.0 40:38.3 13:33/M
6 Sheila Widule The Jamaican Snowshoe Team 281 52 53 13:14.0 41:38.2 13:53/M
7 Annette Tlusty 460 52 59 15:02.3 43:26.5 14:29/M
8 Nancy J. Sperl 453 51 62 15:22.8 43:47.0 14:36/M
9 Jacky Peterson Taylor County 246 50 70 17:12.7 45:37.0 15:12/M
10 Barbara Olson 415 52 74 17:20.0 45:44.2 15:15/M
11 Jo Poncek 424 54 75 17:21.6 45:45.8 15:15/M
12 Valerie Eiden 325 50 76 17:30.8 45:55.0 15:18/M
13 Juline Heiting 353 52 77 17:42.3 46:06.5 15:22/M
14 Sue Conn 313 54 79 18:04.6 46:28.9 15:29/M
15 Lonnie Simplot 548 50 80 18:06.3 46:30.5 15:30/M
16 Ann Joshimsen 367 52 81 18:06.4 46:30.7 15:30/M
17 Bernie Chinnock 310 52 83 18:15.1 46:39.4 15:33/M
18 Sue Gebert 334 52 87 18:47.5 47:11.7 15:44/M
19 Joyce Heintz 349 50 88 19:00.3 47:24.5 15:48/M
20 Belinda Fechhelm 328 51 89 19:05.4 47:29.7 15:50/M
21 Ruth Schilling 440 53 92 19:27.7 47:52.0 15:57/M
22 Laura Holmes Taylor County 243 50 113 22:34.3 50:58.5 16:59/M
23 Jayne Lavin 392 50 143 26:07.4 54:31.7 18:10/M
24 Theresa Olson 525 52 150 27:17.1 55:41.4 18:34/M
25 Connie Willfahrt 468 54 151 27:17.2 55:41.5 18:34/M
26 Beverly Kilty Hurd Windows & Doors 217 52 152 27:17.7 55:42.0 18:34/M
27 Pat Wilson Team Leonard 260 51 157 27:56.4 56:20.6 18:47/M
28 Penny Searer 503 53 162 28:21.0 56:45.2 18:55/M
29 Kim Poncek 512 51 164 28:26.5 56:50.8 18:57/M
30 Jenny Nehls 513 53 165 28:30.6 56:54.9 18:58/M
31 Jeanne Huml 359 51 166 28:34.8 56:59.1 19:00/M
32 Marney Richling 433 51 167 28:35.2 56:59.4 19:00/M
33 Karen Lipinski 596 54 177 30:22.4 58:46.6 19:35/M
34 Ceola Schuette 556 51 185 33:49.0 1:02:13.2 20:44/M
35 Barb Krug MHC - Emergency Dept. 222 52 187 34:15.6 1:02:39.9 20:53/M
36 Marcia Obukowicz 414 50 197 38:57.1 1:07:21.4 22:27/M
37 Mary Heide 348 52 204 44:01.9 1:12:26.2 24:09/M
Top
Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Sprotte 454 56 39 38:23.8 12:48/M
2 Mary Noonan 412 55 50 2:18.9 40:42.7 13:34/M
3 Ruth McNeely 403 58 123 13:22.4 51:46.3 17:15/M
4 Paula Doll-Wildenberg 504 56 124 13:30.7 51:54.5 17:18/M
5 Marjorie Dejongh 318 55 127 14:34.0 52:57.9 17:39/M
6 Janet Greschner 337 58 131 14:40.7 53:04.5 17:41/M
7 Mary Werner MHC - Emergency Dept. 229 58 140 16:00.0 54:23.9 18:08/M
8 Lynette Pernsteiner 577 57 158 17:58.4 56:22.2 18:47/M
9 Diana Wagner 502 59 161 18:21.0 56:44.9 18:55/M
10 Pam Emmerich 327 59 169 18:57.9 57:21.8 19:07/M
11 Patti Stencil 457 55 181 21:24.0 59:47.8 19:56/M
12 Darleen Drehmel 319 59 220 59:47.5 1:38:11.4 32:44/M
Top
Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jean Flood 516 61 54 41:42.0 13:54/M
2 Beverly Adams 289 64 112 8:47.8 50:29.8 16:50/M
3 Mary Mueller 534 62 135 11:49.4 53:31.4 17:50/M
4 Kitty Rau 431 61 147 13:13.2 54:55.2 18:18/M
5 Norma Bilderback 304 64 154 14:04.4 55:46.4 18:35/M
6 Luanne Olson 417 61 217 49:16.3 1:30:58.4 30:19/M
Top
Female 70 to 74

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mary Holmes 358 71 72 45:39.0 15:13/M
2 Roddie Larsen 390 74 111 4:33.6 50:12.6 16:44/M
Top
Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jake Ryner 511 27 1 19:12.1 6:24/M
Top
Male 12 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Josh Julian 368 11 48 32:06.2 10:42/M
2 Eric Wanke 531 12 105 12:10.0 44:16.2 14:45/M
3 Garret Strama 492 11 140 22:07.4 54:13.7 18:04/M
4 Joe Giere 528 9 147 23:54.4 56:00.7 18:40/M
5 Evan Bode 529 9 165 35:58.8 1:08:05.0 22:42/M
Top
Male 13 to 15

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Casey Haas 340 13 81 39:08.7 13:03/M
Top
Male 16 to 18

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Paul Seliger 539 17 7 23:34.4 7:51/M
2 Cole Quednow 586 17 9 0:49.0 24:23.4 8:08/M
3 Tyler Schumacher 591 16 10 0:55.8 24:30.3 8:10/M
4 Mitchell Seliger 538 17 14 2:05.6 25:40.1 8:33/M
5 Jorgen Hamann 590 16 28 5:07.7 28:42.2 9:34/M
6 Quay Handel Team Pinocchio 262 18 36 7:02.0 30:36.5 10:12/M
7 Brett Schafer 438 16 103 20:16.2 43:50.7 14:37/M
Top
Male 19 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Neeck 540 22 3 21:46.2 7:15/M
2 Andrew Rhyne 500 23 18 5:01.3 26:47.5 8:56/M
3 Tony Hallgren Silent Glide/Northern Lites 237 20 19 5:14.3 27:00.5 9:00/M
4 Jared Anderson 561 23 29 7:24.2 29:10.5 9:43/M
5 Travis Bube 589 21 66 14:56.8 36:43.1 12:14/M
6 Adam Rodman Alabama Hotpockets 207 24 77 16:39.0 38:25.2 12:48/M
7 William McCarron 401 21 101 21:57.8 43:44.0 14:35/M
8 Zach Becker 303 22 109 23:54.7 45:41.0 15:14/M
9 Tyler Worthington Alabama Hotpockets 209 24 118 26:07.8 47:54.0 15:58/M
10 Mike Wolf Team Schneeschuch 275 23 127 29:27.5 51:13.8 17:04/M
11 Steven Vold 608 21 130 30:15.0 52:01.2 17:20/M
Top
Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joe Freudenthal Silent Glide/Northern Lites 233 25 5 22:56.6 7:39/M
2 Abe Ramirez Team Pinocchio 266 26 6 0:02.0 22:58.6 7:39/M
3 Chase Rosemeyer 553 25 13 2:42.6 25:39.3 8:33/M
4 Ross Hackbarth Silent Glide/Northern Lites 235 29 16 3:10.6 26:07.2 8:42/M
5 Brandon Armstrong 297 26 24 4:49.0 27:45.6 9:15/M
6 Joshua Brandner Team Hoser 251 29 31 6:44.5 29:41.2 9:54/M
7 David Hennes 354 29 33 7:20.6 30:17.3 10:06/M
8 Rick Zenner 474 29 46 8:57.5 31:54.1 10:38/M
9 Joe Paczkowski 544 27 47 9:05.4 32:02.0 10:41/M
10 Joe Wollin 469 27 55 10:59.0 33:55.6 11:18/M
11 John Harris Team Schneeschuch 270 27 57 11:24.6 34:21.2 11:27/M
12 Erich Mayer Team Schneeschuch 272 27 62 12:55.1 35:51.7 11:57/M
13 Jake Falkenthal Silent Glide/Northern Lites 231 28 73 14:50.1 37:46.7 12:35/M
14 Ryan Searer 444 28 79 15:49.6 38:46.2 12:55/M
15 Chris Hargot 592 29 84 17:03.9 40:00.6 13:20/M
16 Mike Venzke 462 29 98 20:07.5 43:04.1 14:21/M
17 Jesse Nehls 409 25 99 20:08.8 43:05.4 14:22/M
18 Sharon Zimmerlee Alabama Hotpockets 210 25 126 28:16.3 51:12.9 17:04/M
19 Kaleb Anderson Alabama Hotpockets 201 25 133 29:19.5 52:16.1 17:25/M
20 Travis Hamman 509 28 145 31:55.3 54:51.9 18:17/M
21 Mike Crawford 314 26 160 36:52.8 59:49.5 19:56/M
Top
Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kris Borchardt 569 32 2 21:41.1 7:14/M
2 Jeremy Jonas 582 34 15 4:05.5 25:46.6 8:35/M
3 Carl Peterson Taylor County 245 31 49 10:26.1 32:07.3 10:42/M
4 Chris Krenz 382 33 51 11:07.7 32:48.8 10:56/M
5 Erick Boon 514 31 70 15:34.0 37:15.2 12:25/M
6 Dan Turner 489 34 74 16:25.3 38:06.4 12:42/M
7 Brad Fagan 609 32 75 16:31.5 38:12.7 12:44/M
8 Chad Liske Taylor County 244 32 80 17:21.4 39:02.6 13:01/M
9 Justin Meyer 483 34 87 18:54.0 40:35.2 13:32/M
10 Gardner Jason 518 30 90 19:51.8 41:32.9 13:51/M
11 Aemus Balsis 299 32 100 21:57.1 43:38.2 14:33/M
12 Jesse Beyerl Hurd Windows & Doors 212 33 115 24:51.6 46:32.8 15:31/M
13 Jason Thomas Team Pinocchio 268 34 122 29:00.8 50:41.9 16:54/M
14 Clint Berry Hurd Windows & Doors 211 34 134 31:05.2 52:46.3 17:35/M
Top
Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Schmidt 441 37 4 22:01.1 7:20/M
2 Davey Sapinski Team Hoser 254 37 8 1:58.7 23:59.8 8:00/M
3 Mike Brodzsyski 557 39 26 6:30.0 28:31.1 9:30/M
4 Chuck Peterson 423 39 27 6:34.2 28:35.3 9:32/M
5 Mike Radlinger Team Hoser 253 39 30 7:17.2 29:18.3 9:46/M
6 Matthew Luther 599 39 56 12:13.8 34:14.9 11:25/M
7 Kevin Egle 558 38 59 12:50.4 34:51.5 11:37/M
8 Michael Shiffler 445 38 142 32:21.5 54:22.6 18:07/M
9 Todd Gray 508 36 146 32:54.9 54:56.0 18:19/M
10 Greg Klapatauskas 376 36 153 34:37.2 56:38.3 18:53/M
11 Jorge Quintero 427 37 162 39:26.7 1:01:27.8 20:29/M
Top
Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Bauer Team Hoser 249 44 21 27:19.2 9:06/M
2 Joel Flory 523 43 25 0:59.1 28:18.3 9:26/M
3 Ned Schumacher 572 43 53 6:22.8 33:42.0 11:14/M
4 Troy Meyer 407 41 68 9:27.7 36:46.9 12:15/M
5 Todd Lundy 560 44 72 10:10.7 37:30.0 12:30/M
6 Phil Fredrikson Jr. 332 41 82 12:28.1 39:47.3 13:16/M
7 Gary Schraufnagel 442 42 83 12:35.3 39:54.6 13:18/M
8 Thad Schafer 439 42 102 16:30.9 43:50.2 14:37/M
9 Jim Gilles 601 44 104 16:55.9 44:15.2 14:45/M
10 Craig Kloth 524 40 110 18:24.6 45:43.9 15:14/M
11 David Simpson 447 42 131 24:54.7 52:13.9 17:24/M
12 Darren Krzanowski 387 44 139 26:24.4 53:43.6 17:54/M
Top
Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tom Quednow 585 47 11 25:05.9 8:22/M
2 Jack Brost 306 46 12 0:01.4 25:07.3 8:22/M
3 Rich Clinton 312 48 17 1:30.9 26:36.8 8:52/M
4 Don Kalmon 369 49 22 2:15.9 27:21.8 9:07/M
5 Tim Anderson 563 49 34 5:13.1 30:19.0 10:06/M
6 Jim Gilles 335 45 35 5:13.9 30:19.8 10:06/M
7 Melvin Carlson Hurd Windows & Doors 213 49 37 5:46.0 30:51.9 10:17/M
8 Mark Kind 588 45 58 9:24.2 34:30.1 11:30/M
9 Joe Jochimsen 366 47 61 10:20.4 35:26.3 11:49/M
10 Denis Woik 542 45 76 13:14.8 38:20.7 12:47/M
11 Jay Plummer 527 47 107 19:31.0 44:36.9 14:52/M
12 David Brager 305 45 112 21:02.5 46:08.4 15:23/M
13 Mike Hartman 501 48 114 21:13.1 46:19.0 15:26/M
14 Chris Pritzl 426 49 116 21:34.8 46:40.7 15:33/M
15 Scott Perrin MHC - Emergency Dept. 228 48 132 27:10.1 52:16.0 17:25/M
16 Mark Sobotta 450 48 137 28:07.2 53:13.1 17:44/M
17 David Hall 493 49 150 31:20.8 56:26.7 18:49/M
18 Rob Hein 583 48 152 31:29.4 56:35.3 18:52/M
19 Pedro Monks 554 48 163 37:06.7 1:02:12.6 20:44/M
20 Jeff Nelson MHC - Emergency Dept. 224 45 168 50:06.9 1:15:12.8 25:04/M
Top
Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brian Hallgren Silent Glide/Northern Lites 236 50 20 27:02.1 9:01/M
2 Dick Hablewitz The Jamaican Snowshoe Team 278 53 39 3:57.2 30:59.3 10:20/M
3 Doug Handel Team Pinocchio 261 52 40 4:20.3 31:22.4 10:27/M
4 Mark Jensen Hurd Windows & Doors 216 50 50 5:38.8 32:40.9 10:53/M
5 Pete Hoover 603 54 54 6:46.8 33:49.0 11:16/M
6 Tim Rau 506 54 65 9:29.3 36:31.4 12:10/M
7 Brad Bacher 298 52 67 9:42.4 36:44.6 12:15/M
8 John Mayer Team Schneeschuch 273 53 78 11:41.2 38:43.3 12:54/M
9 Bryon Werner 499 53 85 13:03.0 40:05.2 13:22/M
10 Toby Anderson 296 52 89 14:08.9 41:11.1 13:44/M
11 Paul Rhyner 495 52 92 15:02.6 42:04.7 14:01/M
12 Len Hamman 343 51 96 15:50.8 42:52.9 14:17/M
13 Ronald Heintz 350 54 117 20:13.3 47:15.5 15:45/M
14 Mark Andersen 292 50 119 22:24.0 49:26.2 16:29/M
15 Phill Ruhnke 437 54 121 23:23.6 50:25.8 16:48/M
16 Mark Reidenbach 432 53 143 27:28.3 54:30.4 18:10/M
17 Hugh Hogan 600 50 148 28:59.2 56:01.4 18:40/M
18 Kurt Kapfhamer 519 51 156 31:52.0 58:54.1 19:38/M
19 Larry Stargardt 567 50 158 32:38.5 59:40.6 19:53/M
20 Terry Drehmel 320 52 171 1:11:10.8 1:38:12.9 32:44/M
Top
Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dave Rau 430 57 23 27:38.9 9:13/M
2 Gary Thums 533 55 38 3:17.8 30:56.8 10:19/M
3 Dennis Denuccio 581 59 44 4:01.0 31:40.0 10:33/M
4 Jeff Tarras 614 58 52 5:25.0 33:04.0 11:01/M
5 Art Kuss Hurd Windows & Doors 218 59 60 7:43.1 35:22.1 11:47/M
6 Chuck Zenner Taylor County 248 57 63 8:22.1 36:01.1 12:00/M
7 Gene Holmes 357 55 88 13:06.3 40:45.3 13:35/M
8 Bruce Peters 422 59 91 14:01.0 41:40.0 13:53/M
9 Gary Koser 381 58 93 14:58.4 42:37.4 14:12/M
10 Dan Pawlenty 418 57 95 15:11.2 42:50.2 14:17/M
11 Mike Clough Hurd Windows & Doors 214 57 106 16:43.8 44:22.8 14:47/M
12 Randy Eiden 324 57 111 18:15.9 45:54.9 15:18/M
13 Bob Fitzgerald 329 55 125 23:24.6 51:03.6 17:01/M
14 Jeff Greschner 338 58 136 25:25.3 53:04.3 17:41/M
15 Rodney Andersen 535 55 138 25:35.6 53:14.6 17:45/M
16 Donald Kerper 571 57 141 26:35.8 54:14.8 18:05/M
17 Tom Lipinski 595 56 155 29:26.5 57:05.5 19:02/M
18 Del Owen 526 55 166 40:36.8 1:08:15.8 22:45/M
Top
Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Malchow 397 61 32 29:56.7 9:59/M
2 Kenneth Hinke 491 60 43 1:38.7 31:35.5 10:32/M
3 John Fryza 333 62 45 1:46.4 31:43.2 10:34/M
4 Dave Sova 451 62 71 7:25.9 37:22.6 12:27/M
5 Jerry Mueller 536 62 86 10:24.8 40:21.5 13:27/M
6 Patrick McNeely 402 63 94 12:50.5 42:47.3 14:16/M
7 John Germain 520 61 113 16:20.2 46:17.0 15:26/M
8 Alan Czeshinski 316 61 128 21:48.8 51:45.6 17:15/M
9 Ed Jeannette 361 62 144 24:50.9 54:47.7 18:16/M
10 Mike Werner 565 60 149 26:14.9 56:11.7 18:44/M
11 Fat Rabbit 428 64 154 27:01.5 56:58.3 18:59/M
12 Chuck Heiting 352 61 159 29:44.3 59:41.1 19:54/M
13 Randy Neumueller MHC - Emergency Dept. 226 60 161 31:27.4 1:01:24.2 20:28/M
14 Joe Huck 488 61 169 55:43.5 1:25:40.3 28:33/M
Top
Male 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ken Allington 291 67 64 36:02.7 12:01/M
2 Bruce Olson 416 67 97 6:51.4 42:54.1 14:18/M
3 Steve Luther 394 66 123 14:50.4 50:53.1 16:58/M
4 Ron Shiffler 446 67 164 26:22.0 1:02:24.7 20:48/M
Top
Male 70 to 74

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Richard Campbell 308 71 120 49:37.4 16:32/M
Top
Male 75 to 79

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jack Heindl 490 77 135 53:02.3 17:41/M
Top
Male 80 to 84

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Sinnen 487 83 170 1:25:40.8 28:33/M
Top
Clydsdale

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 William Litzer 522 99 41 31:28.2 10:29/M
2 Brian Wendt The Jamaican Snowshoe Team 276 99 42 0:01.0 31:29.2 10:30/M
3 Daniel Akin 568 99 69 5:42.9 37:11.1 12:24/M
4 Dale Bacher 283 99 108 13:24.8 44:53.1 14:58/M
5 Brent Hurlburt 284 99 124 19:33.5 51:01.8 17:00/M
6 Mike Vold 288 99 129 20:27.7 51:55.9 17:18/M
7 Jordan Vold 287 99 151 24:59.0 56:27.2 18:49/M
8 Bruce Reidenbach 286 99 157 27:49.2 59:17.4 19:46/M
9 Brian Mrowczynski 285 99 167 39:24.0 1:10:52.2 23:37/M
*Overall place within gender.



2012 Perkinstown Snowshoe Race

Overall Finish List

January 21, 2012

Results By Superior Timing LLC
3 Mile

Female Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Kaufman 510 26 F 1/26 25-29 25:19.8 8:26/M
2 Paula Liske Team Pinocchio 264 51 F 1/37 50-54 3:04.4 28:24.2 9:28/M
3 Melissa Tekippe 459 18 F 1/2 16-18 3:54.2 29:14.0 9:45/M
4 Toni Whitfield Team Pinocchio 269 24 F 1/21 19-24 4:24.5 29:44.3 9:55/M
5 Melissa Meier Team Pinocchio 265 26 F 1/26 25-29 5:21.5 30:41.3 10:14/M
6 Mary Lucas The Jamaican Snowshoe Team 279 52 F 2/37 50-54 5:26.7 30:46.5 10:15/M
7 Laura Lundy Silent Glide/Northern Lites 238 40 F 1/20 40-44 6:02.0 31:21.8 10:27/M
8 Angie Woyak 494 39 F 1/23 35-39 6:05.3 31:25.1 10:28/M
9 Nicole Syryczuk Taylor County 247 33 F 1/23 30-34 6:06.3 31:26.2 10:29/M
10 Jenny Duellman 321 34 F 2/23 30-34 6:51.0 32:10.8 10:43/M
11 Krista Krenz 383 36 F 2/23 35-39 7:35.3 32:55.1 10:58/M
12 Sandy Stargardt 575 46 F 1/35 45-49 7:35.5 32:55.3 10:58/M
13 Ann Schield Team Pinocchio 267 49 F 2/35 45-49 7:42.2 33:02.1 11:01/M
14 Heidi Liske Team Pinocchio 263 30 F 3/23 30-34 8:34.2 33:54.1 11:18/M
15 Ann Knox-Bauer 587 45 F 3/35 45-49 9:15.4 34:35.2 11:32/M
16 Kathleen Alexander 290 35 F 3/23 35-39 9:55.2 35:15.0 11:45/M
17 Tammy Voss 573 46 F 4/35 45-49 10:10.7 35:30.6 11:50/M
18 Fay Sukow 458 42 F 2/20 40-44 10:29.0 35:48.8 11:56/M
19 Valerie Foley The Jamaican Snowshoe Team 277 53 F 3/37 50-54 10:33.5 35:53.3 11:58/M
20 Aurora Rinehart 434 29 F 2/26 25-29 11:08.8 36:28.6 12:09/M
21 Penny Olson Hurd Windows & Doors 220 40 F 3/20 40-44 11:19.4 36:39.2 12:13/M
22 Kathleen Clemons 311 46 F 5/35 45-49 11:22.1 36:41.9 12:14/M
23 Shari Walker 465 43 F 4/20 40-44 11:29.3 36:49.1 12:16/M
24 Rachel Mildbrand Silent Glide/Northern Lites 239 25 F 3/26 25-29 11:33.7 36:53.5 12:18/M
25 Debbie Hoover 604 51 F 4/37 50-54 11:38.1 36:57.9 12:19/M
26 Jen Grambora 602 30 F 4/23 30-34 11:50.7 37:10.6 12:23/M
27 Karen Stargart 566 49 F 6/35 45-49 12:06.6 37:26.4 12:29/M
28 Julie Carlsen 309 32 F 5/23 30-34 12:08.3 37:28.1 12:29/M
29 Ann Kollross-Ott 578 45 F 7/35 45-49 12:14.5 37:34.3 12:31/M
30 Kristen Bayerl Hurlburt 301 46 F 8/35 45-49 12:30.1 37:49.9 12:36/M
31 Lori Mueller 408 49 F 9/35 45-49 12:32.6 37:52.4 12:37/M
32 Kendall Rosemayer 552 27 F 4/26 25-29 12:35.0 37:54.9 12:38/M
33 Lori Lyn Cypher 315 31 F 6/23 30-34 12:39.1 37:58.9 12:39/M
34 Andrea Krzanowski 386 40 F 5/20 40-44 12:49.3 38:09.1 12:43/M
35 Joelle Zenner 472 11 F 1/9 0-12 12:50.5 38:10.3 12:43/M
36 Misty Kleist 379 37 F 4/23 35-39 12:52.8 38:12.6 12:44/M
37 Lori Haas 341 45 F 10/35 45-49 12:58.0 38:17.8 12:46/M
38 Jenni Strame 484 44 F 6/20 40-44 12:58.3 38:18.1 12:46/M
39 Debbie Sprotte 454 56 F 1/12 55-59 13:04.0 38:23.8 12:48/M
40 Leah Bauer 300 24 F 2/21 19-24 13:05.3 38:25.1 12:48/M
41 Pam Wiese The Jamaican Snowshoe Team 282 44 F 7/20 40-44 13:11.3 38:31.1 12:50/M
42 Darlene Berry 570 49 F 11/35 45-49 13:50.6 39:10.4 13:03/M
43 Jessica MacGregor 396 29 F 5/26 25-29 14:03.7 39:23.5 13:08/M
44 Amy Fredrikson 331 37 F 5/23 35-39 14:27.0 39:46.8 13:15/M
45 Karla Klapatauskas 377 36 F 6/23 35-39 14:55.6 40:15.4 13:25/M
46 Mallory Anderson 559 23 F 3/21 19-24 14:57.7 40:17.5 13:26/M
47 Dianne Anderson 562 48 F 12/35 45-49 14:58.1 40:17.9 13:26/M
48 Jessica Jensen 362 21 F 4/21 19-24 15:13.0 40:32.9 13:31/M
49 Patti Nelson 411 50 F 5/37 50-54 15:18.5 40:38.3 13:33/M
50 Mary Noonan 412 55 F 2/12 55-59 15:22.9 40:42.7 13:34/M
51 Miranda Oates 547 31 F 7/23 30-34 15:47.2 41:07.0 13:42/M
52 Becky Czarnezki 546 31 F 8/23 30-34 15:49.4 41:09.2 13:43/M
53 Sheila Widule The Jamaican Snowshoe Team 281 52 F 6/37 50-54 16:18.4 41:38.2 13:53/M
54 Jean Flood 516 61 F 1/6 60-64 16:22.2 41:42.0 13:54/M
55 Jacky Budweg 307 45 F 13/35 45-49 17:07.9 42:27.7 14:09/M
56 Haley Erl Team Hoser 252 30 F 9/23 30-34 17:30.0 42:49.8 14:16/M
57 Jen Jochimsen 365 32 F 10/23 30-34 17:38.4 42:58.2 14:19/M
58 Tanya Nehls 410 26 F 6/26 25-29 17:46.1 43:05.9 14:22/M
59 Annette Tlusty 460 52 F 7/37 50-54 18:06.7 43:26.5 14:29/M
60 Kari Rappe 551 35 F 7/23 35-39 18:13.9 43:33.8 14:31/M
61 Emily Krug 384 26 F 7/26 25-29 18:18.3 43:38.1 14:33/M
62 Nancy J. Sperl 453 51 F 8/37 50-54 18:27.2 43:47.0 14:36/M
63 Mindy Wagner 505 32 F 11/23 30-34 18:37.4 43:57.2 14:39/M
64 Jen Meyer 482 34 F 12/23 30-34 18:46.7 44:06.5 14:42/M
65 Cathy Venzke 461 29 F 8/26 25-29 18:53.5 44:13.3 14:44/M
66 Lauren Meyer 405 11 F 2/9 0-12 19:03.9 44:23.7 14:48/M
67 Ellee Grunwald 613 9 F 3/9 0-12 19:04.6 44:24.4 14:48/M
68 Kim Woodie 470 35 F 8/23 35-39 19:53.2 45:13.0 15:04/M
69 Betty Hogan 355 49 F 14/35 45-49 20:01.9 45:21.7 15:07/M
70 Jacky Peterson Taylor County 246 50 F 9/37 50-54 20:17.2 45:37.0 15:12/M
71 Kylie Fitzgerald 330 22 F 5/21 19-24 20:18.7 45:38.5 15:13/M
72 Mary Holmes 358 71 F 1/2 70-74 20:19.2 45:39.0 15:13/M
73 Sarah Beard 302 23 F 6/21 19-24 20:22.3 45:42.1 15:14/M
74 Barbara Olson 415 52 F 10/37 50-54 20:24.4 45:44.2 15:15/M
75 Jo Poncek 424 54 F 11/37 50-54 20:26.0 45:45.8 15:15/M
76 Valerie Eiden 325 50 F 12/37 50-54 20:35.2 45:55.0 15:18/M
77 Juline Heiting 353 52 F 13/37 50-54 20:46.7 46:06.5 15:22/M
78 Jackie Kalmon 371 47 F 15/35 45-49 20:54.4 46:14.3 15:25/M
79 Sue Conn 313 54 F 14/37 50-54 21:09.1 46:28.9 15:29/M
80 Lonnie Simplot 548 50 F 15/37 50-54 21:10.7 46:30.5 15:30/M
81 Ann Joshimsen 367 52 F 16/37 50-54 21:10.9 46:30.7 15:30/M
82 Lynn Olson Hurd Windows & Doors 219 47 F 16/35 45-49 21:19.2 46:39.0 15:33/M
83 Bernie Chinnock 310 52 F 17/37 50-54 21:19.5 46:39.4 15:33/M
84 Paula Hamman 344 48 F 17/35 45-49 21:24.8 46:44.6 15:35/M
85 Robbi Baumann Alabama Hotpockets 202 23 F 7/21 19-24 21:38.9 46:58.7 15:39/M
86 Tammy Holman 356 42 F 8/20 40-44 21:47.2 47:07.0 15:42/M
87 Sue Gebert 334 52 F 18/37 50-54 21:51.9 47:11.7 15:44/M
88 Joyce Heintz 349 50 F 19/37 50-54 22:04.7 47:24.5 15:48/M
89 Belinda Fechhelm 328 51 F 20/37 50-54 22:09.9 47:29.7 15:50/M
90 Renee Zenner 473 41 F 9/20 40-44 22:20.5 47:40.3 15:53/M
91 Kelsey Vanden Heuvel 537 14 F 1/3 13-15 22:29.1 47:48.9 15:56/M
92 Ruth Schilling 440 53 F 21/37 50-54 22:32.1 47:52.0 15:57/M
93 Shelby Kleiber 378 30 F 13/23 30-34 22:37.0 47:56.8 15:59/M
94 Kari Schraufnagel 443 42 F 10/20 40-44 22:40.1 47:59.9 16:00/M
95 Jessica Decker 317 34 F 14/23 30-34 22:40.2 48:00.0 16:00/M
96 Lisa Gilles 336 42 F 11/20 40-44 22:47.5 48:07.3 16:02/M
97 Tracy Hraby Hurd Windows & Doors 215 36 F 9/23 35-39 22:56.2 48:16.0 16:05/M
98 Ginny Boardman Team Hoser 250 41 F 12/20 40-44 22:59.2 48:19.0 16:06/M
99 Casey Hartl 346 24 F 8/21 19-24 23:03.6 48:23.4 16:08/M
100 Julie Eibergen 323 40 F 13/20 40-44 23:04.8 48:24.6 16:08/M

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Lisa Kalman 507 46 F 18/35 45-49 23:09.8 48:29.6 16:10/M
102 Mandi Kalmon 372 17 F 2/2 16-18 23:11.2 48:31.0 16:10/M
103 Donna Kalmon 370 47 F 19/35 45-49 23:12.8 48:32.6 16:11/M
104 Jean Leader 393 40 F 14/20 40-44 23:23.0 48:42.8 16:14/M
105 Joan Selinger 545 48 F 20/35 45-49 23:23.2 48:43.1 16:14/M
106 Breana Blaha Alabama Hotpockets 203 24 F 9/21 19-24 23:31.7 48:51.5 16:17/M
107 Lisa Jochimsen 607 37 F 10/23 35-39 23:33.6 48:53.4 16:18/M
108 Jan Hanson 345 36 F 11/23 35-39 23:51.2 49:11.0 16:24/M
109 Sandy Andersen 293 44 F 15/20 40-44 24:15.9 49:35.7 16:32/M
110 Sarah Noonan 413 30 F 15/23 30-34 24:26.9 49:46.7 16:35/M
111 Roddie Larsen 390 74 F 2/2 70-74 24:52.8 50:12.6 16:44/M
112 Beverly Adams 289 64 F 2/6 60-64 25:10.0 50:29.8 16:50/M
113 Laura Holmes Taylor County 243 50 F 22/37 50-54 25:38.7 50:58.5 16:59/M
114 Megan Higgins Alabama Hotpockets 204 25 F 9/26 25-29 25:53.1 51:12.9 17:04/M
115 Lisa Cabaugh 597 44 F 16/20 40-44 25:53.7 51:13.5 17:04/M
116 Anne Mayer Team Schneeschuch 271 24 F 10/21 19-24 25:53.8 51:13.7 17:04/M
117 Nikki Wilson Team Leonard 259 26 F 10/26 25-29 26:02.2 51:22.1 17:07/M
118 Melissa Gaier 498 38 F 12/23 35-39 26:11.9 51:31.7 17:10/M
119 Pamela Jensen 363 47 F 21/35 45-49 26:16.3 51:36.1 17:12/M
120 Tanya Vlach 463 26 F 11/26 25-29 26:20.9 51:40.7 17:13/M
121 Lindsay Rothmeier 435 26 F 12/26 25-29 26:21.3 51:41.1 17:14/M
122 Michelle Suchanek 497 33 F 16/23 30-34 26:22.2 51:42.0 17:14/M
123 Ruth McNeely 403 58 F 3/12 55-59 26:26.5 51:46.3 17:15/M
124 Paula Doll-Wildenberg 504 56 F 4/12 55-59 26:34.7 51:54.5 17:18/M
125 Abbie Willey Alabama Hotpockets 208 23 F 11/21 19-24 26:56.4 52:16.2 17:25/M
126 Gayle Perrin MHC - Emergency Dept. 227 46 F 22/35 45-49 26:56.8 52:16.6 17:25/M
127 Marjorie Dejongh 318 55 F 5/12 55-59 27:38.1 52:57.9 17:39/M
128 Libby Orth Silent Glide/Northern Lites 240 32 F 17/23 30-34 27:40.4 53:00.2 17:40/M
129 Kathy Hackbarth Silent Glide/Northern Lites 234 30 F 18/23 30-34 27:40.5 53:00.3 17:40/M
130 Kim Falkenthal Silent Glide/Northern Lites 232 29 F 13/26 25-29 27:40.9 53:00.7 17:40/M
131 Janet Greschner 337 58 F 6/12 55-59 27:44.7 53:04.5 17:41/M
132 Laura Anderson 294 44 F 17/20 40-44 27:58.1 53:17.9 17:46/M
133 Rylee Anderson 295 12 F 4/9 0-12 27:59.1 53:18.9 17:46/M
134 Abbie Lavin 391 22 F 12/21 19-24 28:04.0 53:23.8 17:48/M
135 Mary Mueller 534 62 F 3/6 60-64 28:11.6 53:31.4 17:50/M
136 Kelsey Krug 385 23 F 13/21 19-24 28:24.1 53:43.9 17:54/M
137 Krista Ruhnke 436 49 F 23/35 45-49 28:43.6 54:03.4 18:01/M
138 Brandi Sparks-Luther 452 37 F 13/23 35-39 28:44.9 54:04.7 18:01/M
139 Lori Karau 373 36 F 14/23 35-39 28:48.7 54:08.5 18:03/M
140 Mary Werner MHC - Emergency Dept. 229 58 F 7/12 55-59 29:04.1 54:23.9 18:08/M
141 Ashley Jochimsen 364 21 F 14/21 19-24 29:10.6 54:30.4 18:10/M
142 Amanda Lange 388 27 F 14/26 25-29 29:11.7 54:31.5 18:10/M
143 Jayne Lavin 392 50 F 23/37 50-54 29:11.9 54:31.7 18:10/M
144 Amanda Gardner 517 29 F 15/26 25-29 29:12.6 54:32.4 18:11/M
145 Jennifer Sobotta 449 39 F 15/23 35-39 29:16.4 54:36.2 18:12/M
146 Jennifer MacGregor 395 28 F 16/26 25-29 29:27.1 54:46.9 18:15/M
147 Kitty Rau 431 61 F 4/6 60-64 29:35.4 54:55.2 18:18/M
148 Susie Doberstein 579 35 F 16/23 35-39 29:54.3 55:14.1 18:25/M
149 Jina Lange 389 47 F 24/35 45-49 30:01.0 55:20.8 18:27/M
150 Theresa Olson 525 52 F 24/37 50-54 30:21.6 55:41.4 18:34/M
151 Connie Willfahrt 468 54 F 25/37 50-54 30:21.7 55:41.5 18:34/M
152 Beverly Kilty Hurd Windows & Doors 217 52 F 26/37 50-54 30:22.2 55:42.0 18:34/M
153 Janice Yenter 471 23 F 15/21 19-24 30:24.0 55:43.8 18:34/M
154 Norma Bilderback 304 64 F 5/6 60-64 30:26.6 55:46.4 18:35/M
155 Brenda Heiser 351 39 F 17/23 35-39 30:41.6 56:01.4 18:40/M
156 Meghan Smith 448 28 F 17/26 25-29 30:41.7 56:01.5 18:40/M
157 Pat Wilson Team Leonard 260 51 F 27/37 50-54 31:00.8 56:20.6 18:47/M
158 Lynette Pernsteiner 577 57 F 8/12 55-59 31:02.4 56:22.2 18:47/M
159 Megan Vold 464 26 F 18/26 25-29 31:07.6 56:27.4 18:49/M
160 Lori Jo Kraemer 580 30 F 19/23 30-34 31:08.9 56:28.8 18:49/M
161 Diana Wagner 502 59 F 9/12 55-59 31:25.1 56:44.9 18:55/M
162 Penny Searer 503 53 F 28/37 50-54 31:25.4 56:45.2 18:55/M
163 Shelia Erdman 564 49 F 25/35 45-49 31:28.9 56:48.7 18:56/M
164 Kim Poncek 512 51 F 29/37 50-54 31:30.9 56:50.8 18:57/M
165 Jenny Nehls 513 53 F 30/37 50-54 31:35.1 56:54.9 18:58/M
166 Jeanne Huml 359 51 F 31/37 50-54 31:39.3 56:59.1 19:00/M
167 Marney Richling 433 51 F 32/37 50-54 31:39.6 56:59.4 19:00/M
168 Susan Moretz 576 42 F 18/20 40-44 31:56.1 57:15.9 19:05/M
169 Pam Emmerich 327 59 F 10/12 55-59 32:02.0 57:21.8 19:07/M
170 Pat Peterman 421 49 F 26/35 45-49 32:18.0 57:37.8 19:12/M
171 Liz Kiselicka 375 35 F 18/23 35-39 32:25.5 57:45.3 19:15/M
172 Brenda Medenwaldt 404 46 F 27/35 45-49 32:38.8 57:58.6 19:19/M
173 Rachel Schreibe 594 28 F 19/26 25-29 32:39.1 57:59.0 19:20/M
174 Tami Seefulth 593 39 F 19/23 35-39 32:39.5 57:59.3 19:20/M
175 Hannah Dundore 322 32 F 20/23 30-34 32:47.8 58:07.6 19:22/M
176 Mary Hein 584 48 F 28/35 45-49 33:09.1 58:28.9 19:29/M
177 Karen Lipinski 596 54 F 33/37 50-54 33:26.8 58:46.6 19:35/M
178 Shawna Hedrington 347 21 F 16/21 19-24 33:31.7 58:51.5 19:37/M
179 Sara Kaphamer 521 26 F 20/26 25-29 33:34.1 58:53.9 19:38/M
180 Jackie Stencil 456 29 F 21/26 25-29 34:26.2 59:46.0 19:55/M
181 Patti Stencil 457 55 F 11/12 55-59 34:28.0 59:47.8 19:56/M
182 Kacie Kartman 374 23 F 17/21 19-24 34:29.6 59:49.4 19:56/M
183 Kristyn Brown Silent Glide/Northern Lites 230 25 F 22/26 25-29 34:29.9 59:49.7 19:56/M
184 Caroline T. Neumeller MHC - Emergency Dept. 225 47 F 29/35 45-49 36:06.4 1:01:26.2 20:29/M
185 Ceola Schuette 556 51 F 34/37 50-54 36:53.4 1:02:13.2 20:44/M
186 Kaci Klemm MHC - Emergency Dept. 221 26 F 23/26 25-29 36:55.0 1:02:14.8 20:45/M
187 Barb Krug MHC - Emergency Dept. 222 52 F 35/37 50-54 37:20.1 1:02:39.9 20:53/M
188 Katrina Mayer Team Schneeschuch 274 26 F 24/26 25-29 37:22.1 1:02:41.9 20:54/M
189 Stephanie Hoffman Alabama Hotpockets 205 24 F 18/21 19-24 37:23.3 1:02:43.2 20:54/M
190 Darla Kloth 380 36 F 20/23 35-39 37:24.8 1:02:44.6 20:55/M
191 Heidi Zenner 549 20 F 19/21 19-24 37:41.0 1:03:00.8 21:00/M
192 Andrianna Leanhard 550 20 F 20/21 19-24 37:41.7 1:03:01.5 21:00/M
193 Debbie Rabska 429 27 F 25/26 25-29 37:58.9 1:03:18.7 21:06/M
194 Jocelyn Van Rixel 496 9 F 5/9 0-12 39:20.6 1:04:40.4 21:33/M
195 Cassandra Montes 555 13 F 2/3 13-15 39:31.2 1:04:51.0 21:37/M
196 Tracy Duerr Taylor County 242 41 F 19/20 40-44 40:24.9 1:05:44.7 21:55/M
197 Marcia Obukowicz 414 50 F 36/37 50-54 42:01.5 1:07:21.4 22:27/M
198 Jeanne Morgan 530 47 F 30/35 45-49 42:56.7 1:08:16.5 22:45/M
199 Laurie Waszkiewicz 466 31 F 21/23 30-34 45:05.8 1:10:25.6 23:28/M
200 Sarah Imbach 360 45 F 31/35 45-49 45:11.3 1:10:31.2 23:30/M

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
201 Kathy Perrin 420 45 F 32/35 45-49 45:53.6 1:11:13.4 23:44/M
202 Denise Morella 615 45 F 33/35 45-49 46:28.1 1:11:48.0 23:56/M
203 Jenna Sing 612 30 F 22/23 30-34 47:06.2 1:12:26.1 24:09/M
204 Mary Heide 348 52 F 37/37 50-54 47:06.4 1:12:26.2 24:09/M
205 Alma Kamps Team Leonard 255 36 F 21/23 35-39 48:26.3 1:13:46.1 24:35/M
206 Jaime Wilson Team Leonard 257 36 F 22/23 35-39 48:34.1 1:13:53.9 24:38/M
207 Jamie Wilson Team Leonard 258 29 F 26/26 25-29 48:46.4 1:14:06.2 24:42/M
208 Stacy Salmon Team Leonard 256 38 F 23/23 35-39 48:47.5 1:14:07.3 24:42/M
209 Mercedes Zepeda 605 11 F 6/9 0-12 49:49.3 1:15:09.1 25:03/M
210 Linda Noziska 606 44 F 20/20 40-44 51:05.7 1:16:25.5 25:28/M
211 Amy J. Nelson MHC - Emergency Dept. 223 46 F 34/35 45-49 51:05.9 1:16:25.7 25:28/M
212 Hannah Marth 398 14 F 3/3 13-15 54:27.0 1:19:46.9 26:35/M
213 Lynn Emmerich 326 45 F 35/35 45-49 54:30.9 1:19:50.7 26:37/M
214 Sadie Marth 543 21 F 21/21 19-24 54:35.8 1:19:55.6 26:38/M
215 Olive K. Marth 399 33 F 23/23 30-34 54:38.3 1:19:58.1 26:39/M
216 Megan Wanke 532 8 F 7/9 0-12 1:05:37.3 1:30:57.1 30:19/M
217 Luanne Olson 417 61 F 6/6 60-64 1:05:38.6 1:30:58.4 30:19/M
218 Elizabeth Wison 485 11 F 8/9 0-12 1:06:00.2 1:31:20.0 30:27/M
219 Katherine Strobach 486 12 F 9/9 0-12 1:06:00.8 1:31:20.6 30:27/M
220 Darleen Drehmel 319 59 F 12/12 55-59 1:12:51.6 1:38:11.4 32:44/M
DQ Jodi Smith 598 44 F DQ/20 40-44 --- ---

Male Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jake Ryner 511 27 M 1/21 25-29 19:12.1 6:24/M
2 Kris Borchardt 569 32 M 1/14 30-34 2:29.0 21:41.1 7:14/M
3 Jordan Neeck 540 22 M 1/11 19-24 2:34.1 21:46.2 7:15/M
4 Kyle Schmidt 441 37 M 1/11 35-39 2:48.9 22:01.1 7:20/M
5 Joe Freudenthal Silent Glide/Northern Lites 233 25 M 1/21 25-29 3:44.4 22:56.6 7:39/M
6 Abe Ramirez Team Pinocchio 266 26 M 2/21 25-29 3:46.4 22:58.6 7:39/M
7 Paul Seliger 539 17 M 1/7 16-18 4:22.3 23:34.4 7:51/M
8 Davey Sapinski Team Hoser 254 37 M 2/11 35-39 4:47.7 23:59.8 8:00/M
9 Cole Quednow 586 17 M 2/7 16-18 5:11.3 24:23.4 8:08/M
10 Tyler Schumacher 591 16 M 3/7 16-18 5:18.1 24:30.3 8:10/M
11 Tom Quednow 585 47 M 1/20 45-49 5:53.7 25:05.9 8:22/M
12 Jack Brost 306 46 M 2/20 45-49 5:55.1 25:07.3 8:22/M
13 Chase Rosemeyer 553 25 M 3/21 25-29 6:27.1 25:39.3 8:33/M
14 Mitchell Seliger 538 17 M 4/7 16-18 6:28.0 25:40.1 8:33/M
15 Jeremy Jonas 582 34 M 2/14 30-34 6:34.5 25:46.6 8:35/M
16 Ross Hackbarth Silent Glide/Northern Lites 235 29 M 4/21 25-29 6:55.1 26:07.2 8:42/M
17 Rich Clinton 312 48 M 3/20 45-49 7:24.7 26:36.8 8:52/M
18 Andrew Rhyne 500 23 M 2/11 19-24 7:35.4 26:47.5 8:56/M
19 Tony Hallgren Silent Glide/Northern Lites 237 20 M 3/11 19-24 7:48.4 27:00.5 9:00/M
20 Brian Hallgren Silent Glide/Northern Lites 236 50 M 1/20 50-54 7:50.0 27:02.1 9:01/M
21 John Bauer Team Hoser 249 44 M 1/12 40-44 8:07.1 27:19.2 9:06/M
22 Don Kalmon 369 49 M 4/20 45-49 8:09.7 27:21.8 9:07/M
23 Dave Rau 430 57 M 1/18 55-59 8:26.8 27:38.9 9:13/M
24 Brandon Armstrong 297 26 M 5/21 25-29 8:33.5 27:45.6 9:15/M
25 Joel Flory 523 43 M 2/12 40-44 9:06.2 28:18.3 9:26/M
26 Mike Brodzsyski 557 39 M 3/11 35-39 9:19.0 28:31.1 9:30/M
27 Chuck Peterson 423 39 M 4/11 35-39 9:23.2 28:35.3 9:32/M
28 Jorgen Hamann 590 16 M 5/7 16-18 9:30.0 28:42.2 9:34/M
29 Jared Anderson 561 23 M 4/11 19-24 9:58.3 29:10.5 9:43/M
30 Mike Radlinger Team Hoser 253 39 M 5/11 35-39 10:06.2 29:18.3 9:46/M
31 Joshua Brandner Team Hoser 251 29 M 6/21 25-29 10:29.0 29:41.2 9:54/M
32 Mike Malchow 397 61 M 1/14 60-64 10:44.6 29:56.7 9:59/M
33 David Hennes 354 29 M 7/21 25-29 11:05.1 30:17.3 10:06/M
34 Tim Anderson 563 49 M 5/20 45-49 11:06.8 30:19.0 10:06/M
35 Jim Gilles 335 45 M 6/20 45-49 11:07.7 30:19.8 10:06/M
36 Quay Handel Team Pinocchio 262 18 M 6/7 16-18 11:24.3 30:36.5 10:12/M
37 Melvin Carlson Hurd Windows & Doors 213 49 M 7/20 45-49 11:39.7 30:51.9 10:17/M
38 Gary Thums 533 55 M 2/18 55-59 11:44.7 30:56.8 10:19/M
39 Dick Hablewitz The Jamaican Snowshoe Team 278 53 M 2/20 50-54 11:47.2 30:59.3 10:20/M
40 Doug Handel Team Pinocchio 261 52 M 3/20 50-54 12:10.3 31:22.4 10:27/M
41 William Litzer 522 99 M 1/9 98-99 12:16.0 31:28.2 10:29/M
42 Brian Wendt The Jamaican Snowshoe Team 276 99 M 2/9 98-99 12:17.0 31:29.2 10:30/M
43 Kenneth Hinke 491 60 M 2/14 60-64 12:23.3 31:35.5 10:32/M
44 Dennis Denuccio 581 59 M 3/18 55-59 12:27.8 31:40.0 10:33/M
45 John Fryza 333 62 M 3/14 60-64 12:31.1 31:43.2 10:34/M
46 Rick Zenner 474 29 M 8/21 25-29 12:42.0 31:54.1 10:38/M
47 Joe Paczkowski 544 27 M 9/21 25-29 12:49.9 32:02.0 10:41/M
48 Josh Julian 368 11 M 1/5 0-12 12:54.1 32:06.2 10:42/M
49 Carl Peterson Taylor County 245 31 M 3/14 30-34 12:55.1 32:07.3 10:42/M
50 Mark Jensen Hurd Windows & Doors 216 50 M 4/20 50-54 13:28.8 32:40.9 10:53/M
51 Chris Krenz 382 33 M 4/14 30-34 13:36.7 32:48.8 10:56/M
52 Jeff Tarras 614 58 M 4/18 55-59 13:51.8 33:04.0 11:01/M
53 Ned Schumacher 572 43 M 3/12 40-44 14:29.9 33:42.0 11:14/M
54 Pete Hoover 603 54 M 5/20 50-54 14:36.8 33:49.0 11:16/M
55 Joe Wollin 469 27 M 10/21 25-29 14:43.5 33:55.6 11:18/M
56 Matthew Luther 599 39 M 6/11 35-39 15:02.8 34:14.9 11:25/M
57 John Harris Team Schneeschuch 270 27 M 11/21 25-29 15:09.0 34:21.2 11:27/M
58 Mark Kind 588 45 M 8/20 45-49 15:18.0 34:30.1 11:30/M
59 Kevin Egle 558 38 M 7/11 35-39 15:39.4 34:51.5 11:37/M
60 Art Kuss Hurd Windows & Doors 218 59 M 5/18 55-59 16:09.9 35:22.1 11:47/M
61 Joe Jochimsen 366 47 M 9/20 45-49 16:14.1 35:26.3 11:49/M
62 Erich Mayer Team Schneeschuch 272 27 M 12/21 25-29 16:39.6 35:51.7 11:57/M
63 Chuck Zenner Taylor County 248 57 M 6/18 55-59 16:49.0 36:01.1 12:00/M
64 Ken Allington 291 67 M 1/4 65-69 16:50.5 36:02.7 12:01/M
65 Tim Rau 506 54 M 6/20 50-54 17:19.3 36:31.4 12:10/M
66 Travis Bube 589 21 M 5/11 19-24 17:30.9 36:43.1 12:14/M
67 Brad Bacher 298 52 M 7/20 50-54 17:32.5 36:44.6 12:15/M
68 Troy Meyer 407 41 M 4/12 40-44 17:34.8 36:46.9 12:15/M
69 Daniel Akin 568 99 M 3/9 98-99 17:59.0 37:11.1 12:24/M
70 Erick Boon 514 31 M 5/14 30-34 18:03.0 37:15.2 12:25/M
71 Dave Sova 451 62 M 4/14 60-64 18:10.5 37:22.6 12:27/M
72 Todd Lundy 560 44 M 5/12 40-44 18:17.9 37:30.0 12:30/M
73 Jake Falkenthal Silent Glide/Northern Lites 231 28 M 13/21 25-29 18:34.6 37:46.7 12:35/M
74 Dan Turner 489 34 M 6/14 30-34 18:54.3 38:06.4 12:42/M
75 Brad Fagan 609 32 M 7/14 30-34 19:00.5 38:12.7 12:44/M
76 Denis Woik 542 45 M 10/20 45-49 19:08.5 38:20.7 12:47/M
77 Adam Rodman Alabama Hotpockets 207 24 M 6/11 19-24 19:13.1 38:25.2 12:48/M
78 John Mayer Team Schneeschuch 273 53 M 8/20 50-54 19:31.2 38:43.3 12:54/M
79 Ryan Searer 444 28 M 14/21 25-29 19:34.0 38:46.2 12:55/M
80 Chad Liske Taylor County 244 32 M 8/14 30-34 19:50.4 39:02.6 13:01/M
81 Casey Haas 340 13 M 1/1 13-15 19:56.5 39:08.7 13:03/M
82 Phil Fredrikson Jr. 332 41 M 6/12 40-44 20:35.2 39:47.3 13:16/M
83 Gary Schraufnagel 442 42 M 7/12 40-44 20:42.5 39:54.6 13:18/M
84 Chris Hargot 592 29 M 15/21 25-29 20:48.4 40:00.6 13:20/M
85 Bryon Werner 499 53 M 9/20 50-54 20:53.0 40:05.2 13:22/M
86 Jerry Mueller 536 62 M 5/14 60-64 21:09.4 40:21.5 13:27/M
87 Justin Meyer 483 34 M 9/14 30-34 21:23.0 40:35.2 13:32/M
88 Gene Holmes 357 55 M 7/18 55-59 21:33.2 40:45.3 13:35/M
89 Toby Anderson 296 52 M 10/20 50-54 21:58.9 41:11.1 13:44/M
90 Gardner Jason 518 30 M 10/14 30-34 22:20.8 41:32.9 13:51/M
91 Bruce Peters 422 59 M 8/18 55-59 22:27.9 41:40.0 13:53/M
92 Paul Rhyner 495 52 M 11/20 50-54 22:52.6 42:04.7 14:01/M
93 Gary Koser 381 58 M 9/18 55-59 23:25.2 42:37.4 14:12/M
94 Patrick McNeely 402 63 M 6/14 60-64 23:35.1 42:47.3 14:16/M
95 Dan Pawlenty 418 57 M 10/18 55-59 23:38.1 42:50.2 14:17/M
96 Len Hamman 343 51 M 12/20 50-54 23:40.8 42:52.9 14:17/M
97 Bruce Olson 416 67 M 2/4 65-69 23:42.0 42:54.1 14:18/M
98 Mike Venzke 462 29 M 16/21 25-29 23:52.0 43:04.1 14:21/M
99 Jesse Nehls 409 25 M 17/21 25-29 23:53.3 43:05.4 14:22/M
100 Aemus Balsis 299 32 M 11/14 30-34 24:26.1 43:38.2 14:33/M

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 William McCarron 401 21 M 7/11 19-24 24:31.9 43:44.0 14:35/M
102 Thad Schafer 439 42 M 8/12 40-44 24:38.0 43:50.2 14:37/M
103 Brett Schafer 438 16 M 7/7 16-18 24:38.5 43:50.7 14:37/M
104 Jim Gilles 601 44 M 9/12 40-44 25:03.0 44:15.2 14:45/M
105 Eric Wanke 531 12 M 2/5 0-12 25:04.1 44:16.2 14:45/M
106 Mike Clough Hurd Windows & Doors 214 57 M 11/18 55-59 25:10.6 44:22.8 14:47/M
107 Jay Plummer 527 47 M 11/20 45-49 25:24.8 44:36.9 14:52/M
108 Dale Bacher 283 99 M 4/9 98-99 25:40.9 44:53.1 14:58/M
109 Zach Becker 303 22 M 8/11 19-24 26:28.8 45:41.0 15:14/M
110 Craig Kloth 524 40 M 10/12 40-44 26:31.7 45:43.9 15:14/M
111 Randy Eiden 324 57 M 12/18 55-59 26:42.8 45:54.9 15:18/M
112 David Brager 305 45 M 12/20 45-49 26:56.3 46:08.4 15:23/M
113 John Germain 520 61 M 7/14 60-64 27:04.8 46:17.0 15:26/M
114 Mike Hartman 501 48 M 13/20 45-49 27:06.8 46:19.0 15:26/M
115 Jesse Beyerl Hurd Windows & Doors 212 33 M 12/14 30-34 27:20.6 46:32.8 15:31/M
116 Chris Pritzl 426 49 M 14/20 45-49 27:28.5 46:40.7 15:33/M
117 Ronald Heintz 350 54 M 13/20 50-54 28:03.3 47:15.5 15:45/M
118 Tyler Worthington Alabama Hotpockets 209 24 M 9/11 19-24 28:41.9 47:54.0 15:58/M
119 Mark Andersen 292 50 M 14/20 50-54 30:14.0 49:26.2 16:29/M
120 Richard Campbell 308 71 M 1/1 70-74 30:25.3 49:37.4 16:32/M
121 Phill Ruhnke 437 54 M 15/20 50-54 31:13.6 50:25.8 16:48/M
122 Jason Thomas Team Pinocchio 268 34 M 13/14 30-34 31:29.8 50:41.9 16:54/M
123 Steve Luther 394 66 M 3/4 65-69 31:41.0 50:53.1 16:58/M
124 Brent Hurlburt 284 99 M 5/9 98-99 31:49.6 51:01.8 17:00/M
125 Bob Fitzgerald 329 55 M 13/18 55-59 31:51.4 51:03.6 17:01/M
126 Sharon Zimmerlee Alabama Hotpockets 210 25 M 18/21 25-29 32:00.8 51:12.9 17:04/M
127 Mike Wolf Team Schneeschuch 275 23 M 10/11 19-24 32:01.7 51:13.8 17:04/M
128 Alan Czeshinski 316 61 M 8/14 60-64 32:33.4 51:45.6 17:15/M
129 Mike Vold 288 99 M 6/9 98-99 32:43.8 51:55.9 17:18/M
130 Steven Vold 608 21 M 11/11 19-24 32:49.1 52:01.2 17:20/M
131 David Simpson 447 42 M 11/12 40-44 33:01.8 52:13.9 17:24/M
132 Scott Perrin MHC - Emergency Dept. 228 48 M 15/20 45-49 33:03.8 52:16.0 17:25/M
133 Kaleb Anderson Alabama Hotpockets 201 25 M 19/21 25-29 33:04.0 52:16.1 17:25/M
134 Clint Berry Hurd Windows & Doors 211 34 M 14/14 30-34 33:34.2 52:46.3 17:35/M
135 Jack Heindl 490 77 M 1/1 75-79 33:50.2 53:02.3 17:41/M
136 Jeff Greschner 338 58 M 14/18 55-59 33:52.2 53:04.3 17:41/M
137 Mark Sobotta 450 48 M 16/20 45-49 34:01.0 53:13.1 17:44/M
138 Rodney Andersen 535 55 M 15/18 55-59 34:02.4 53:14.6 17:45/M
139 Darren Krzanowski 387 44 M 12/12 40-44 34:31.5 53:43.6 17:54/M
140 Garret Strama 492 11 M 3/5 0-12 35:01.5 54:13.7 18:04/M
141 Donald Kerper 571 57 M 16/18 55-59 35:02.7 54:14.8 18:05/M
142 Michael Shiffler 445 38 M 8/11 35-39 35:10.5 54:22.6 18:07/M
143 Mark Reidenbach 432 53 M 16/20 50-54 35:18.3 54:30.4 18:10/M
144 Ed Jeannette 361 62 M 9/14 60-64 35:35.5 54:47.7 18:16/M
145 Travis Hamman 509 28 M 20/21 25-29 35:39.8 54:51.9 18:17/M
146 Todd Gray 508 36 M 9/11 35-39 35:43.9 54:56.0 18:19/M
147 Joe Giere 528 9 M 4/5 0-12 36:48.6 56:00.7 18:40/M
148 Hugh Hogan 600 50 M 17/20 50-54 36:49.3 56:01.4 18:40/M
149 Mike Werner 565 60 M 10/14 60-64 36:59.5 56:11.7 18:44/M
150 David Hall 493 49 M 17/20 45-49 37:14.5 56:26.7 18:49/M
151 Jordan Vold 287 99 M 7/9 98-99 37:15.1 56:27.2 18:49/M
152 Rob Hein 583 48 M 18/20 45-49 37:23.1 56:35.3 18:52/M
153 Greg Klapatauskas 376 36 M 10/11 35-39 37:26.2 56:38.3 18:53/M
154 Fat Rabbit 428 64 M 11/14 60-64 37:46.1 56:58.3 18:59/M
155 Tom Lipinski 595 56 M 17/18 55-59 37:53.4 57:05.5 19:02/M
156 Kurt Kapfhamer 519 51 M 18/20 50-54 39:42.0 58:54.1 19:38/M
157 Bruce Reidenbach 286 99 M 8/9 98-99 40:05.2 59:17.4 19:46/M
158 Larry Stargardt 567 50 M 19/20 50-54 40:28.5 59:40.6 19:53/M
159 Chuck Heiting 352 61 M 12/14 60-64 40:29.0 59:41.1 19:54/M
160 Mike Crawford 314 26 M 21/21 25-29 40:37.3 59:49.5 19:56/M
161 Randy Neumueller MHC - Emergency Dept. 226 60 M 13/14 60-64 42:12.0 1:01:24.2 20:28/M
162 Jorge Quintero 427 37 M 11/11 35-39 42:15.7 1:01:27.8 20:29/M
163 Pedro Monks 554 48 M 19/20 45-49 43:00.5 1:02:12.6 20:44/M
164 Ron Shiffler 446 67 M 4/4 65-69 43:12.5 1:02:24.7 20:48/M
165 Evan Bode 529 9 M 5/5 0-12 48:52.9 1:08:05.0 22:42/M
166 Del Owen 526 55 M 18/18 55-59 49:03.6 1:08:15.8 22:45/M
167 Brian Mrowczynski 285 99 M 9/9 98-99 51:40.1 1:10:52.2 23:37/M
168 Jeff Nelson MHC - Emergency Dept. 224 45 M 20/20 45-49 56:00.6 1:15:12.8 25:04/M
169 Joe Huck 488 61 M 14/14 60-64 1:06:28.2 1:25:40.3 28:33/M
170 Jerry Sinnen 487 83 M 1/1 80-84 1:06:28.6 1:25:40.8 28:33/M
171 Terry Drehmel 320 52 M 20/20 50-54 1:19:00.8 1:38:12.9 32:44/M




2012 Perkinstown Snowshoe Race

Age Group Results

January 21, 2012

Results By Superior Timing LLC

Men: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Male 6 Mile Mountaineer

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 C.j. Snowshoe 102 51 1 1:08:13.5 11:22/M
Top
Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Peter Wildernberg 137 51 3 2:03:51.3 20:39/M
Top
Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dave Sykora 146 64 2 1:12:49.6 12:08/M
*Overall place within gender.



2012 Perkinstown Snowshoe Race

Overall Finish List

January 21, 2012

Results By Superior Timing LLC
Male 6 Mile Mountaineer

Male Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 C.j. Snowshoe 102 51 M 1/1 50-54 1:08:13.5 11:22/M
2 Dave Sykora 146 64 M 1/1 60-64 4:36.0 1:12:49.6 12:08/M
3 Peter Wildernberg 137 51 M 1/1 50-54 55:37.7 2:03:51.3 20:39/M




2012 Perkinstown Snowshoe Race

Age Group Results

January 21, 2012

Results By Superior Timing LLC

Women: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Female 3 Mile Mountaineer

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lori Thompson 481 27 1 29:35.3 9:52/M
Top
Female 16 to 18

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Nutt 515 16 2 35:06.7 11:42/M
Top
Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Czlapinski 475 33 4 52:11.9 17:24/M
2 April Schoolcraft 480 32 6 9:28.7 1:01:40.6 20:33/M
3 Karen Karash 478 31 7 9:29.7 1:01:41.6 20:34/M
Top
Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jona Hatlestad 477 41 3 37:56.9 12:39/M
2 Shlly Williams 541 42 8 24:28.8 1:02:25.8 20:48/M
Top
Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tina Dundore 476 53 5 54:10.9 18:03/M
*Overall place within gender.



2012 Perkinstown Snowshoe Race

Overall Finish List

January 21, 2012

Results By Superior Timing LLC
Female 3 Mile Mountaineer

Female Finishers

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lori Thompson 481 27 F 1/0 25-29 29:35.3 9:52/M
2 Bonnie Nutt 515 16 F 1/1 16-18 5:31.4 35:06.7 11:42/M
3 Jona Hatlestad 477 41 F 1/2 40-44 8:21.6 37:56.9 12:39/M
4 Michelle Czlapinski 475 33 F 1/3 30-34 22:36.5 52:11.9 17:24/M
5 Tina Dundore 476 53 F 1/1 50-54 24:35.6 54:10.9 18:03/M
6 April Schoolcraft 480 32 F 2/3 30-34 32:05.3 1:01:40.6 20:33/M
7 Karen Karash 478 31 F 3/3 30-34 32:06.3 1:01:41.6 20:34/M
8 Shlly Williams 541 42 F 2/2 40-44 32:50.4 1:02:25.8 20:48/M

PerkinsTown, WI
Provided by Superior Timing