Mike Lints Alumni Open

back to results

Jan. 20, 2012

Mike Lints Alumni Open
Allendale, MI
Provided by GVSU LAKERS



Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
NCAA Pro: P 6.95
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKinney, Rumeal SR Aquinas 6.68 P 6.91q 3
2 Porter, Jeff Unattached 6.88 6.96q 4
3 MacLeod, Tyler Windsor ON 6.95 6.98q 1
3 Bowman, Aaron Windsor ON 6.85 6.98q 6
5 Paige, Dontaey SO Indiana Tech 6.86 7.00q 7
6 Gray, Dewayne JR Spring Arbor 6.99 7.02q 5
7 Boyd, Calen SR Bethel (Ind. 6.91 7.03q 5
8 Parnell, Xavier SR Grand Valley 6.96 7.04q 1
9 Reid, Chris SR Windsor ON 7.00 7.05q 7
10 Harris, Korvon SO Northwood 7.12 7.12q 1
10 Hoffman, Logan SO Grand Valley 7.13 7.12q 4
12 Parminter, Ryan FR Aquinas 7.03 7.13q 2
13 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out 7.05 7.15q 3
14 VanEnk, Brent FR Grand Valley 7.11 7.20q 1
14 Howe, Logan FR unaGV 7.09 7.20q 3
14 Dills, Brendan SR Windsor ON 7.14 7.20q 7
17 Wade, Dallas SO Unattached 7.00 7.21q 4
18 Hurell, Jacob SO Northwood 7.13 7.22q 5
19 Stroner, Brad SR Unattached 7.10 7.23 7
20 Yamane, Kent SR Olivet Nazar 7.32 7.24 5
20 Bareman, Michael JR Grand Valley 7.10 7.24 5
22 Foreman, Gregory SO Northwood 7.29 7.25 7
23 Conley, Jacob FR unaGV 7.10 7.26 4
24 Palmer, Austin SO Aquinas 7.09 7.27 6
24 Shaffer, Luke FR Northwood 7.35 7.27 6
26 Lemacks, Ahrin SR Bethel (Ind. 7.30 7.28 4
27 Schwartz, Jesse FR unaGV 7.09 7.29 2
28 Hamming, Dylan FR Unattached 7.31 7.31 1
29 Erickson, Seth SO Olivet Nazar 7.34 7.33 7
29 Carl, Jared FR Olivet Nazar 7.37 7.33 3
31 Jarmon, Karmine FR Northwood 7.32 7.34 1
31 MaGee, John FR St. Francis 6.80 7.34 2
33 Bentley, Jaylen SO Bethel (Ind. 7.37 4
34 Heim, Michael SO Northwood 7.28 7.39 6
35 Willis, Zack FR Calvin 7.60 7.40 7
36 Brewer, Rayshard FR Spring Arbor 7.20 7.42 2
37 Parrish, Eric SO Grand Valley 7.17 7.43 6
37 Maxwell, Kelly FR Spring Arbor 7.27 7.43 3
39 Patterson, Travis SO Bethel (Ind. 7.27 7.45 2
40 Hemry, Alex FR Oakland 7.45 7.46 6
41 Childs, Mike FR Bethel (Ind. 7.58 7.50 4
42 Komlassan, Kossi SO Olivet Nazar 7.64 7.51 6
43 Kaplan, Jeremy JR St. Francis 7.30 7.52 5
44 Oluwasegun, Oyesile SO Calvin 7.54 7.59 1
45 Betz, Alec SO Bethel (Ind. 7.35 7.62 2
45 Soisson, Mark SO Hope 7.37 7.62 3
47 Sawicki, Tyler FR Bethel (Ind. 7.74 7.64 3
48 Kreichelt, Andrew JR Hope 7.55 7.70 5
49 Guzman, Luis FR Bethel (Ind. 7.99 7.86 2
50 Pinion, Chase FR Bethel (Ind. 7.87 7.91 3
51 Stears, Brian Unattached 7.50 8.00 5
52 Arnold, Ken FR Olivet Nazar 7.47 8.01 7
-- Brown, Hayden FR Grand Valley 7.34 DQ 4

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
NCAA Pro: P 6.95
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 McKinney, Rumeal SR Aquinas 6.91 6.81P 1
2 Porter, Jeff Unattached 6.96 6.81P 1
3 Bowman, Aaron Windsor ON 6.98 6.90P 1
4 Paige, Dontaey SO Indiana Tech 7.00 6.92P 1
5 MacLeod, Tyler Windsor ON 6.98 6.96 1
6 Reid, Chris SR Windsor ON 7.05 6.99 1
7 Boyd, Calen SR Bethel (Ind. 7.03 6.99 1
8 Gray, Dewayne JR Spring Arbor 7.02 7.00 1
9 Parnell, Xavier SR Grand Valley 7.04 7.00 1
10 Hoffman, Logan SO Grand Valley 7.12 7.06 2
11 Parminter, Ryan FR Aquinas 7.13 7.06 2
12 Dills, Brendan SR Windsor ON 7.20 7.13 2
13 Harris, Korvon SO Northwood 7.12 7.15 2
14 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out 7.15 7.17 2
15 Howe, Logan FR unaGV 7.20 7.19 2
16 Wade, Dallas SO Unattached 7.21 7.24 2
17 Hurell, Jacob SO Northwood 7.22 7.24 2
18 VanEnk, Brent FR Grand Valley 7.20 7.27 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 21.88 1999 Courtney Hill
NCAA Pro: P 21.80
NCAA Auto: A 21.26
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Reid, Chris SR Windsor ON 21.60 21.68P 1
2 Paige, Dontaey SO Indiana Tech 21.95 22.04 2
3 MacLeod, Tyler Windsor ON 21.95 22.06 1
4 Dills, Brendan SR Windsor ON 21.80 22.10 1
5 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie SR Unattached 22.30 22.13 3
6 Parnell, Xavier SR Grand Valley 21.90 22.17 1
7 Barnes, Austen SO Indiana Tech 22.40 22.21 3
8 Gray, Dewayne JR Spring Arbor 22.00 22.22 2
9 McKeegan, Matt SR Windsor ON 22.50 22.23 4
10 Nichol, Leonae Windsor ON 22.40 22.33 4
11 VanEnk, Brent FR Grand Valley 22.00 22.43 2
12 Hoffman, Logan SO Grand Valley 22.14 22.46 2
13 Parminter, Ryan FR Aquinas 22.54 22.53 4
14 Army, David JR Indiana Tech 22.80 22.56 5
15 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Out 22.81 22.59 5
16 Bareman, Michael JR Grand Valley 22.15 22.73 2
17 Schwartz, Jesse FR unaGV 22.50 22.81 4
18 Reynard, Brandon JR Indiana Tech 22.38 22.82 3
18 Foreman, Gregory SO Northwood 22.55 22.82 5
20 Carl, Jared FR Olivet Nazar 23.13 22.96 6
21 Harris, Korvon SO Northwood 22.88 22.97 6
22 Hurst, Deonte SO Grand Valley 22.30 23.04 3
23 Bowman, Aaron Windsor ON 22.30 23.15 3
24 Mcmahan, Joshua SO Indiana Tech 23.50 23.20 9
25 McMahan, Jonathan SO Indiana Tech 23.50 23.22 9
26 MaGee, John FR St. Francis 23.70 23.26 10
27 Santos, George SR Windsor ON 22.80 23.28 5
28 Rippon, Niklas JR Oakland 23.36 23.30 8
29 Willis, Sam FR Olivet Nazar 23.27 23.32 7
30 Parnell, Jason FR Aquinas 23.24 23.34 7
30 Maxwell, Kelly FR Spring Arbor 23.25 23.34 7
32 Lemacks, Ahrin SR Bethel (Ind. 24.58 23.40 14
33 Williams, Derrek FR Oakland 23.62 23.41 10
34 Price, Justin SR Ferris State 23.01 23.44 6
35 Pike, Brian SO Grand Valley 22.90 23.45 6
36 Jarmon, Karmine FR Northwood 23.94 23.46 11
37 Barney, Elliott JR Hope 23.80 23.48 10
38 Yamane, Kent SR Olivet Nazar 23.47 23.49 8
39 Foster, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 23.40 23.51 8
39 Joiner, Michael FR Unattached 23.60 23.51 10
41 Lyons, Thomas SO Ferris State 22.99 23.54 6
41 Brewer, Rayshard FR Spring Arbor 23.40 23.54 8
43 Brown, Hayden FR Grand Valley 23.35 23.57 7
44 Maree, Talal JR Bethel (Ind. 24.42 23.59 13
45 Burns, Robby SR Bethel (Ind. 24.15 23.62 12
46 Johnson, Ross SO Olivet Nazar 23.36 23.68 8
47 Childs, Mike FR Bethel (Ind. 24.18 23.76 12
48 Holicki, Cam FR Hope 23.60 23.79 9
49 Pung, Daniel FR unaGV 22.80 23.88 5
50 Hemry, Alex FR Oakland 24.00 23.97 11
51 Komlassan, Kossi SO Olivet Nazar 24.70 24.04 14
52 Slomski, Joe SO Aquinas 23.38 24.05 8
53 Cutraro, Luca FR Ferris State 23.87 24.08 10
54 Lewis, Calvin JR Bethel (Ind. 24.23 24.14 12
55 Heim, Michael SO Northwood 23.86 24.18 10
56 Erickson, Seth SO Olivet Nazar 23.31 24.22 7
57 Canfield, Tim FR Spring Arbor 23.50 24.33 9
57 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 23.00 24.33 6
59 Gary, Herb FR Indiana Tech 24.00 24.35 12
60 Garner, Kyle FR Ferris State 23.93 24.43 11
61 Erickson, Jacob SR Unattached 22.50 24.48 4
62 Patterson, Travis SO Bethel (Ind. 23.32 24.52 7
62 Grajak, Stephen FR St. Francis 24.70 24.52 14
64 Kreichelt, Andrew JR Hope 23.90 24.56 11
65 Milner, Eric SO Indiana Tech 24.00 24.58 11
66 Farley, Brad JR Aquinas 24.20 24.59 12
67 Dovbak, Ivan FR Bethel (Ind. 24.52 24.68 13
68 Waller, Marcus FR Olivet Nazar 24.36 24.77 13
69 Barks, David FR Northwood 24.59 24.78 14
70 Powell, Kaleb FR Spring Arbor 23.98 24.89 11
71 Shaffer, Luke FR Northwood 24.51 24.95 13
72 Martin, Travis JR Hope 25.17 25.06 15
73 Brown, Brandon FR Olivet Nazar 25.68 25.11 15
74 Hageman, Sam SR St. Francis 24.92 25.23 14
75 Sotir, David SO St. Francis 24.50 25.29 13
76 Kapolnek, Dan SR St. Francis 24.30 25.32 12
77 Beutler, Kyle JR Bethel (Ind. 25.19 25.37 15
78 Cory, Aaron SO Spring Arbor 24.56 25.58 13
79 Hutton, Ryan FR Olivet Nazar 25.26 25.64 15
80 Arnold, Ken FR Olivet Nazar 24.61 25.95 14
81 Guzman, Luis FR Bethel (Ind. 25.32 26.20 15

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 48.75
NCAA Auto: A 47.28
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fraeyman, Nathan FR Grand Valley 49.80 50.00 1
2 Teitsma, Chris SO Grand Valley 50.90 50.16 2
3 Davis, Darius JR Northwood 50.15 50.34 2
4 McKeegan, Matt SR Windsor ON 49.80 50.72 1
5 Ladner, Doug JR Northwood 51.10 50.87 3
6 Brock, Brent FR Grand Valley 49.90 50.93 1
7 Price, Justin SR Ferris State 50.35 50.95 2
8 Hurell, Jacob SO Northwood 50.60 50.96 2
9 Parnell, Jason FR Aquinas 51.14 51.09 4
10 Johnson, Ross SO Olivet Nazar 53.05 51.20 6
11 Pung, Daniel FR unaGV 49.80 51.30 1
12 Pike, Brian SO Grand Valley 50.00 51.38 2
13 Bordeaux, Ray FR Aquinas 51.24 51.44 4
14 Hicks, Nathan SO Aquinas 50.93 51.60 3
15 Ankoviak, Mike FR Northwood 51.10 51.69 3
16 Burns, Robby SR Bethel (Ind. 51.98 51.82 4
17 Jarmon, Karmine FR Northwood 51.90 52.16 4
18 Maree, Talal JR Bethel (Ind. 52.56 52.35 5
18 Solorio, Eddie FR St. Francis 54.50 52.35 7
20 Lyons, Thomas SO Ferris State 51.99 52.46 4
21 Willis, Sam FR Olivet Nazar 53.02 52.78 6
22 Murphy, Brian SO Ferris State 53.00 52.87 6
23 Lewis, Calvin JR Bethel (Ind. 55.06 52.88 7
24 Garrett, Cameron FR Spring Arbor 52.89 52.98 6
25 marcinkowski, nick JR Unattached 51.00 53.00 3
26 Norregaard, Stephen FR Calvin 52.00 53.04 5
27 Soisson, Mark SO Hope 52.50 53.22 5
28 Garner, Kyle FR Ferris State 52.59 53.45 5
28 McIntosh, Nicholas FR Unattached 53.00 53.45 6
30 Milner, Eric SO Indiana Tech 51.00 53.92 3
31 Slomski, Joe SO Aquinas 52.94 54.00 6
32 Hageman, Sam SR St. Francis 54.22 54.69 7
33 Dorvilier, Carlvin SO Ferris State 53.50 54.73 7
34 Morton, Evan FR Indiana Tech 51.00 54.86 3
35 Cutraro, Luca FR Ferris State 52.49 55.52 5
36 Walch, Kyle JR Ferris State 52.33 55.64 5
37 Kapolnek, Dan SR St. Francis 56.33 56.46 7
38 Sotir, David SO St. Francis 55.00 59.09 7

Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:19.12 2010 Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eldridge, Dustin SR Windsor ON 1:20.00 1:21.05
2 Barnes, Austen SO Indiana Tech 1:20.50 1:21.17
3 Langridge, Jordan SR Windsor ON 1:21.46 1:21.43
4 Tome, Mitch SR Unattached 1:20.50 1:21.64
5 Proctor, Ben SR Windsor ON 1:21.42 1:21.66
6 Pizzolitto, Dominic SR Windsor ON 1:23.00 1:22.72
7 Rietsema, Joel JR Hope 1:22.20 1:22.76
8 Reynard, Brandon JR Indiana Tech 1:22.00 1:22.97
9 Foster, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 1:23.00 1:23.04
10 Rosalez, Sean TeamMichigan 1:22.50 1:23.07
11 Yost, Adam SR St. Francis 1:25.00 1:23.32
12 Leone, Vincenzo JR St. Francis 1:23.00 1:23.38
13 Britt, Spencer JR Oakland 1:21.70 1:23.44
14 Haag, Ryan FR Unattached 1:23.89 1:23.53
15 Clark, Spencer FR Unattached 1:22.30 1:23.95
16 MacLennan, Cam SR Windsor ON 1:23.50 1:24.11
17 Ruth, D'Quan FR Indiana Tech 1:22.00 1:24.14
18 Wanczyk, Casimir FR Unattached 1:25.00 1:25.34
19 Koponen, David FR Oakland 1:26.00 1:25.90
20 Endrizzi, Roman FR Olivet Nazar 1:26.32 1:26.86
21 Swihart, Taylor SO Spring Arbor 1:26.00 1:27.42
22 Kaiser, Gunnar SO Olivet Nazar 1:28.99 1:27.48
23 Beutler, Kyle JR Bethel (Ind. 1:28.12 1:27.54
24 Ferris, Jake SO St. Francis 1:26.00 1:27.57
25 Reyes, Dylan SO St. Francis 1:26.00 1:27.71
26 Powell, Kaleb FR Spring Arbor 1:28.00 1:28.49
27 Moore, George FR Marygrove 1:28.00 1:28.97
28 Sipe, Tim SO Bethel (Ind. 1:26.00 1:29.36
29 Clark, Christian FR Bethel (Ind. 1:28.23 1:31.36
30 Dorvilier, Carlvin SO Ferris State 1:33.51
31 Hardin, Kevin FR St. Francis 1:30.00 1:34.32
32 Stringham, Arthur JR St. Francis 1:30.00 1:34.56
33 Teach, JP SR St. Francis 1:30.00 1:36.86
34 Murphy, Brian SO Ferris State 1:38.17
35 Medez, Julius SO St. Francis 1:40.00 1:41.56
36 Rios, Corey JR St. Francis 1:45.00 1:42.92

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 1:50.74 2009 Todd Schuster
NCAA Pro: P 1:53.60
NCAA Auto: A 1:50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heiler, Dustin SR Aquinas 1:53.50 1:52.78P
2 Boyle, Ian TeamMichigan 1:54.00 1:53.54P
3 LaMarra, Paul Windsor ON 1:54.10 1:53.71
4 Atzinger, Neil 2 TeamMichigan 1:55.00 1:53.99
5 Gunneson, Grant SO Aquinas 1:55.50 1:54.21
6 Thelen, Nick SR Aquinas 1:54.50 1:54.54
7 Lagios, Brendan SO unaGV 1:54.40 1:54.80
8 Katona, Alex SO Oakland 1:52.00 1:54.82
9 Teachout, Caleb FR Aquinas 1:56.50 1:55.26
10 Pawlaczyk, Luke 2 TeamMichigan 1:53.00 1:55.97
11 McKeel, Scott JR Grand Valley 1:56.50 1:56.36
12 Barnes, Ethan FR unaGV 1:56.50 1:56.53
13 Jones, Justin SR Olivet Nazar 1:57.73 1:56.92
14 McKeiver, Jimmy JR Grand Valley 1:55.00 1:58.07
15 Conrad, Chris SO Spring Arbor 1:57.55 1:58.10
16 Schrock, Nick FR unaGV 1:57.50 1:58.34
17 Grecu, Brian SO Northwood 1:58.00 1:58.51
18 Bahret, Danny FR St. Francis 2:00.00 1:58.64
19 Willoughby, Brian SO Olivet Nazar 1:57.26 1:58.72
20 LaRowe, Connor SO Ferris State 2:00.00 1:58.80
21 Gallagher, Ethan SO Olivet Nazar 2:00.41 1:58.87
22 Radionoff, Nick FR Indiana Tech 1:58.00 1:59.01
23 Ralston, Alex Aframes Eyew 2:03.69 1:59.08
24 Hoshal, Matthew SO Unattached 1:56.00 1:59.10
25 Williams, Matt FR Northwood 1:57.90 1:59.16
26 Del Rosario, Carter FR Grand Valley 1:57.50 1:59.35
27 Huizing, Stephen SO Aquinas 1:57.50 1:59.59
28 Gerber, Spencer FR Ferris State 2:02.00 2:00.00
29 King, William SO Ferris State 2:00.00 2:00.21
30 Vojtko, Andrew SO Aquinas 2:01.50 2:00.52
31 Mc Elheny, Daniel JR Calvin 2:01.00 2:00.64
31 Stamps, Corey SO Grand Valley 1:58.00 2:00.64
33 Davis, Jonathan SO Calvin 2:00.06 2:00.70
34 Alvardo, Jesus FR Aquinas 2:02.50 2:01.17
35 Brown, Ryan SO Oakland 1:59.00 2:01.34
36 Reitberg, Daniel FR Calvin 2:01.00 2:01.62
37 Ferrigan, Kasey JR Olivet Nazar 1:58.94 2:02.47
38 Potgeter, Zack SO Aquinas 2:02.50 2:02.66
39 Foley, Ken JR Aquinas 2:03.50 2:03.35
40 Travis, Marcus FR Oakland 2:01.00 2:03.68
41 Parsons, David FR Oakland 2:00.00 2:04.10
42 Niendorf, John FR St. Francis 2:05.00 2:04.59
43 Roloff, William SO Calvin 2:01.00 2:05.23
44 Krolik, Justin FR St. Francis 2:02.00 2:05.29
45 Smith, Killian JR Aquinas 2:03.50 2:05.97
46 Irmen, Charles JR Aquinas 1:57.00 2:06.17
47 Garver, Blake FR Ferris State 2:04.00 2:06.33
48 King, Michael FR Bethel (Ind. 2:05.00 2:08.52
49 Burkey, Caleb FR Olivet Nazar 2:04.55 2:08.66
50 Crockett, Robert FR Marygrove 2:09.25
51 Mills, Kameron SO Spring Arbor 2:00.00 2:10.30
52 West, Mat Windsor ON 2:14.20 2:10.56
53 Zandbergen, Zachary FR Hope 2:04.00 2:10.87
54 Stadter, Eric SR St. Francis 2:10.00 2:12.07
55 Drennan, Jesse Windsor ON 2:14.50 2:12.13
56 Weedon, Tyler JR Ferris State 2:08.00 2:12.87
57 Lauber, Jared SO Spring Arbor 2:00.00 2:13.77
58 Laskowski, Dan SO St. Francis 2:08.71 2:14.63
59 Hoshell, Julian SO St. Francis 2:10.00 2:14.89
60 Drinkard, Colin FR Hope 2:05.80 2:15.36
61 Rodin, T J Windsor ON 2:14.50 2:16.62
62 Massengale, jacob FR Bethel (Ind. 2:07.00 2:17.28
-- marcinkowski, nick JR Unattached 2:00.00 DNF
-- Dickey, Dave JR St. Francis 2:10.00 DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
NCAA Pro: P 4:13.60
NCAA Auto: A 4:05.20
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Boyle, Ian TeamMichigan 4:09.00 4:12.83P
2 Kegel, Fraser SR Windsor ON 4:16.00 4:13.79
3 Whittle, Greg JR Calvin 4:11.96 4:14.23
4 Atzinger, Neil 2 TeamMichigan 4:09.00 4:14.42
5 Magnotte, Dave SR Oakland 4:10.00 4:14.84
6 Smith, Sean SO St. Francis 4:19.80 4:17.32
7 Jones, Justin SR Olivet Nazar 4:17.52 4:17.93
8 LaRowe, Connor SO Ferris State 4:22.00 4:19.67
9 Gallagher, Ethan SO Olivet Nazar 4:29.51 4:20.29
10 Pulley, Bryce SO Grand Valley 4:19.90 4:20.52
11 Gibbons, Mike JR Grand Valley 4:19.90 4:20.96
12 Willoughby, Brian SO Olivet Nazar 4:28.59 4:21.17
13 Blaszczyk, Michael FR St. Francis 4:25.00 4:22.34
14 Bladecki, Alex SO Ferris State 4:22.00 4:22.83
15 Platt, Christopher Unattached 4:17.00 4:22.92
16 Buday, Eric Unattached 4:17.00 4:23.01
17 Rutherford, Zach FR unaGV 4:23.00 4:23.03
18 Pawlaczyk, Luke 2 TeamMichigan 4:14.00 4:23.10
19 Rizzo, Phil SO St. Francis 4:25.00 4:23.63
20 Mills, Kameron SO Spring Arbor 4:26.00 4:23.86
20 Roscoe, Lucas SO Grand Valley 4:24.00 4:23.86
22 Gerber, Spencer FR Ferris State 4:28.00 4:24.01
23 Perez, Ricky FR unaGV 4:23.00 4:24.60
24 Meston, Zac FR unaGV 4:28.00 4:24.74
25 Collier, Christopher FR Unattached 4:17.00 4:25.66
26 Powers, Thomas SR Olivet Nazar 4:30.06 4:26.23
27 King, William SO Ferris State 4:22.00 4:26.68
28 Routledge, Casey FR unaGV 4:29.00 4:27.12
29 Madendorp, Greg FR unaGV 4:33.00 4:27.52
30 McSween, Matt SR Unattached 4:25.00 4:28.82
31 Harper, Andrew SO Ferris State 4:32.00 4:28.97
32 Rogers, James SO Hope 4:30.00 4:29.15
33 Ferrigan, Kasey JR Olivet Nazar 4:21.13 4:29.44
34 Trancoso, Jakob FR Olivet Nazar 4:29.73 4:30.46
35 Dilernia, Andrew FR unaGV 4:29.00 4:31.87
36 Cini, Chad FR unaGV 4:29.00 4:32.13
37 Garver, Blake FR Ferris State 4:30.00 4:32.72
38 Howard, Trevor JR St. Francis 4:25.00 4:32.90
39 Simon, Tim FR Hope 4:35.00 4:35.10
40 Hewitt, William JR Hope 4:31.00 4:35.46
41 Deller, Dan FR Spring Arbor 4:26.00 4:35.54
42 Haverdink, Noah FR Spring Arbor 4:30.00 4:37.51
43 Topp, Mike JR St. Francis 4:40.73 4:37.93
44 Flores, Kyle FR unaGV 4:30.00 4:39.26
45 Ficht, Skyler SO St. Francis 4:40.00 4:39.42
46 Moore, Trevor FR Olivet Nazar 4:38.60 4:39.47
47 Weedon, Tyler JR Ferris State 4:40.00 4:40.21
48 Zandbergen, Zachary FR Hope 4:39.00 4:41.41
49 Burk, Bryan JR Spring Arbor 4:30.00 4:41.49
50 Schulte, Michael JR Ferris State 4:33.00 4:42.97
51 Sipe, Tim SO Bethel (Ind. 4:35.00 4:43.12
52 Lauber, Jared SO Spring Arbor 4:28.00 4:44.05
53 Cornell, Zach FR unaGV 4:38.00 4:45.18
54 Hardin, Kevin FR St. Francis 4:31.00 4:45.54
55 Stadter, Eric SR St. Francis 4:50.57 4:47.32
56 Wilder, Stephen FR St. Francis 4:37.00 4:47.56
57 Rios, Corey JR St. Francis 5:02.25 4:51.06
58 Stringham, Arthur JR St. Francis 4:51.75 4:51.07
59 Laskowski, Dan SO St. Francis 4:52.57 4:55.35
60 King, Michael FR Bethel (Ind. 4:45.00 4:56.73
61 Butler, Anthony JR Marygrove 4:50.00 4:57.05
62 Hoshell, Julian SO St. Francis 4:40.00 5:01.93
63 Massengale, jacob FR Bethel (Ind. 4:55.00 5:05.08
64 Dickey, Dave JR St. Francis 5:05.00 5:07.22
65 Medez, Julius SO St. Francis 4:45.00 5:22.32

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berkis, Anthony Windsor ON 8:13.00 8:15.11
2 Janikowski, Paul Windsor ON 8:18.95 8:15.57
3 Martin, Brendon Hansons- Brooks 8:15.00 8:20.46
4 Rhynard, Caleb FR Unattached 8:27.00 8:23.11
5 Nordquist, Jeff SR Grand Valley 8:24.30 8:25.03
6 Toth, Ryan SR Grand Valley 8:25.00 8:28.15
7 Crossman, Tyler SR Ferris State 8:30.00 8:29.64
8 Peterson, Alan FR Grand Valley 8:30.00 8:30.60
9 Chute, Ryan JR Ferris State 8:30.00 8:32.11
10 Emmorey, Tyler SR Grand Valley 8:23.63 8:34.76
11 Ripley, Zach PlaymakersRT 8:25.00 8:39.34
12 Love, Nathan SR Hope 8:45.00 8:39.47
13 Duff, Joe FR unaGV 8:38.00 8:40.46
14 Ralston, Alex Aframes Eyew 9:12.69 8:41.09
15 Mckeachie, Andrew SR Hope 8:55.00 8:41.34
16 Pageau, Spencer FR unaGV 8:38.00 8:42.48
17 Morgan, Michael FR Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:43.40
18 Moskalewski, Josh SO Grand Valley 8:30.99 8:43.48
19 Meloche, Dave Windsor ON 8:44.83 8:45.03
20 Silversmith, David SO Ferris State 8:30.00 8:45.74
21 Yajima, Kousei FR Grand Valley 8:35.00 8:45.84
22 Pitcel, Emery SO Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:46.22
23 Ziolko, Ryan SO Grand Valley 8:30.00 8:47.06
24 Degroot, Andrew Windsor ON 8:44.50 8:47.15
25 Best, Alex SR Ferris State 8:30.00 8:47.66
26 Payant, Reed FR Unattached 9:15.00 8:47.74
27 Cushman, Brandon SO Grand Valley 8:40.00 8:48.68
28 Graves, Joe SO Grand Valley 8:35.00 8:53.02
29 Travaglini, Matt Windsor ON 8:51.50 8:53.05
30 Krauss, Steve FR Grand Valley 8:45.00 8:54.73
31 Rottschafer, Blake JR Hope 8:58.00 8:55.78
32 Janisse, James JR Aquinas 9:05.00 8:56.43
33 Collette, Drew Unattached 8:50.00 8:56.91
34 Gravelyn, Mike SR Aquinas 8:55.00 8:58.07
35 Burdick, Brett SO Michigan St. 8:50.00 8:58.34
36 Knisely, Nathan SR Grand Valley 8:25.00 8:58.35
37 Cusmano, Andrew FR Unattached 8:45.00 8:58.87
38 Ziolko, Nathan SO Oakland 8:40.00 8:58.96
39 Wells, Daniel SO Olivet Nazar 9:06.23 8:59.03
40 Hernandez, Brian SR Hope 8:58.00 9:00.07
41 Gumz, Tim SO Grand Valley 8:55.00 9:01.22
42 Elmi, Ahmed FR unaGV 8:40.00 9:03.68
43 Bladecki, Alex SO Ferris State 9:10.00 9:03.86
44 Albaugh, Geoff SO Aquinas 9:15.00 9:06.94
45 Osentoski, Joe SR Oakland 9:15.00 9:07.33
46 Rogers, James SO Hope 9:14.00 9:08.59
47 Harper, Andrew SO Ferris State 9:10.00 9:08.67
48 Schulte, Michael JR Ferris State 9:10.00 9:11.55
49 Ramundo, Peter SO Spring Arbor 9:06.40 9:12.17
50 Kring, Mathew FR Aquinas 9:15.00 9:12.24
51 Gibson, Kyle SR Hope 9:08.00 9:12.80
52 Sterzick, Anthony JR Oakland 9:15.00 9:19.31
53 Ulrich, David SR Olivet Nazar 9:47.22 9:23.25
54 Boone, Kyle JR Olivet Nazar 9:11.18 9:26.78
55 Lackie, Maxx FR Spring Arbor 9:35.00 9:26.90
56 Seymour, Ed JR Aquinas 9:30.00 9:29.47
57 LeMieux, Kyle SO Grand Valley 8:50.00 9:31.30
58 Aljahmi, Abdullah FR Oakland 9:30.00 9:32.10
59 Schriemer, Daniel SO Hope 9:20.00 9:32.60
60 Foura, David SO Bethel (Ind. 9:48.45 9:38.84
61 Crawford, Adam JR Bethel (Ind. 9:53.34 9:42.23
62 Nelson, Justin JR Bethel (Ind. 9:33.46 9:43.10
63 Perschbacher, Brad FR Aquinas 9:30.00 9:43.42
64 Joslin, Devon FR Unattached 9:30.00 9:58.59
65 Kimmel, Logan FR Bethel (Ind. 9:45.00 10:06.47
66 Martinez, Alex FR Aquinas 10:00.00 10:14.81
67 Prowell, Akil FR Marygrove 10:18.00 10:28.33
68 Heckard, Sam SO Bethel (Ind. 10:05.84 11:05.71
-- Walters, Matt Windsor ON 8:11.28 DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94 12/2/2011 Matt Elliott, Brooks
GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck
NCAA Pro: P 14:44.00
NCAA Auto: A 14:04.60
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vander Roest, Matt JR Calvin 15:00.00 14:45.43
2 Lea, Devin SR Aquinas 15:05.00 15:02.27
3 Belcher, Aaron SO Indiana Tech 15:55.00 15:23.19
4 Pederson, Samuel SO Hope 15:45.00 15:25.41
5 Foley, Dan SO Aquinas 15:30.00 15:25.94
6 Molony, Brendon SO Aquinas 15:25.00 15:29.24
7 Spitzer, Phillip SO Calvin 15:50.00 15:30.08
8 Kimbrell, Matt SR Indiana Tech 15:32.82 15:35.76
9 Van Haitsma, Alex JR Calvin 15:38.22 15:40.17
10 Bitner, Blake FR Aquinas 15:50.00 15:40.77
11 Peterson, Kevin JR Calvin 15:20.00 15:42.98
12 Fujioka-'06, Nathan GVALUM 16:00.00 15:52.18
13 Libs, Andrew JR Aquinas 15:50.00 15:53.66
14 Hawn, Marshall FR Olivet Nazar 16:18.10 15:54.85
15 Ferguson, Josh FR Calvin 15:40.00 15:55.22
16 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob FR Calvin 15:50.00 15:55.46
17 Frazier, Nate JR Calvin 15:49.53 15:57.06
18 Fisher, James SO Olivet Nazar 15:38.37 16:05.81
19 Goodspeed, Grant JR Northwood 15:30.00 16:09.77
20 Todd, Mike FR Northwood 15:50.00 16:16.63
21 Cowen, Andrew SO Olivet Nazar 16:47.06 16:18.62
22 Kimbrell, Aaron SO Indiana Tech 16:10.00 16:27.42
23 Foura, David SO Bethel (Ind. 17:04.90 16:44.92
24 Stiscak, Colin FR Olivet Nazar 17:42.44 16:50.68
25 Nelson, Lance SO Spring Arbor 16:20.00 16:55.36
26 Anderson, Kyle JR Spring Arbor 16:20.00 17:00.53
27 Stanford, Jesse FR Olivet Nazar 17:51.00 17:20.46
28 Mireles, Kyle JR Hope 17:30.00 17:40.88
29 Marshall, Joshua FR Bethel (Ind. 17:47.47
30 Pitts, Daniel SO Olivet Nazar 17:47.81 18:40.24
-- Lofgren, Ian FR Olivet Nazar 16:58.50 DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.75 1/14/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.96
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 7.75 A 7.80q 2
2 Bennett, Marcus SR Northwood 8.21 8.28q 3
3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie SR Unattached 8.21 8.33q 4
4 Rippon, Niklas JR Oakland 8.35 8.38q 1
5 Ruth, D'Quan FR Indiana Tech 8.43 8.44q 1
6 Brown, Ryan SR Grand Valley 8.70q 2
7 Elzy, Devonta FR Northwood 8.58 8.73q 2
8 Morton, Evan FR Indiana Tech 8.60 8.75q 2
9 Kwasnik, Rick SR Grand Valley 8.48 8.77q 3
10 Rodin, T J Windsor ON 8.56 8.86q 4
11 Bobek, Nicholas FR Oakland 8.70 8.93q 3
11 Kim, Derek FR Unattached 8.70 8.93q 1
13 Fedewa, Austin FR Grand Valley 8.61 8.96q 4
14 Farley, Brad JR Aquinas 8.79 9.01q 2
15 Reynolds, Marcus JR Olivet Nazar 8.73 9.02q 4
16 Calyore, Christian SR Hope 8.90 9.05q 1
17 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 9.08q 3
18 Walch, Kyle JR Ferris State 8.82 9.09q 4
19 West, Mat Windsor ON 8.80 9.13 2
20 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 9.38 9.19 4
21 Maxwell, Kelly FR Spring Arbor 9.06 9.27 3
22 Mcmahan, Joshua SO Indiana Tech 9.10 9.39 4
23 Dolfin, David SO Hope 9.20 9.59 2
24 McCubbin, Andrew JR Hope 9.80 9.99 3
25 Bia, Nathaniel SO Calvin 9.80 10.09 1
26 Radke, Kaleb FR Grand Valley 8.61 10.16 3
27 Corsbie, Kent JR Bethel (Ind. 9.81 10.22 1
28 McMahan, Jonathan SO Indiana Tech 9.16 10.46 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.75 1/14/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.96
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 7.80 7.66K 1
2 Bennett, Marcus SR Northwood 8.28 8.19P 1
3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie SR Unattached 8.33 8.26 1
4 Ruth, D'Quan FR Indiana Tech 8.44 8.35 1
5 Rippon, Niklas JR Oakland 8.38 8.42 1
6 Reynolds, Marcus JR Olivet Nazar 9.02 8.44 2
7 Kwasnik, Rick SR Grand Valley 8.77 8.61 1
8 Rodin, T J Windsor ON 8.86 8.65 2
9 Calyore, Christian SR Hope 9.05 8.69 2
10 Elzy, Devonta FR Northwood 8.73 8.70 1
11 Brown, Ryan SR Grand Valley 8.70 8.73 1
12 Kim, Derek FR Unattached 8.93 8.84 2
13 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 9.08 8.89 2
14 Farley, Brad JR Aquinas 9.01 8.92 2
15 Bobek, Nicholas FR Oakland 8.93 9.01 2
16 Fedewa, Austin FR Grand Valley 8.96 9.08 2
17 Morton, Evan FR Indiana Tech 8.75 9.11 1
-- Walch, Kyle JR Ferris State 9.09 DNF 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:15.36 1/14/2012 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
N Hammersmith, X Parnell, M Mohamed, L Hoffman
NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.30
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Windsor ON 'A' 3:17.00 3:16.90P 1
1) Dills, Brendan SR 2) Reid, Chris SR
3) McKeegan, Matt SR 4) Eldridge, Dustin SR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:15.36 3:18.62 1
1) Hoffman, Logan SO 2) Parnell, Xavier SR
3) Teitsma, Chris SO 4) Hurst, Deonte SO
3 Northwood 'A' 3:22.00 3:22.32 1
1) Hurell, Jacob SO 2) Davis, Darius JR
3) Ladner, Doug JR 4) Williams, Matt FR
4 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:19.00 3:22.55 1
1) Bareman, Michael JR 2) Stamps, Corey SO
3) Fraeyman, Nathan FR 4) Brock, Brent FR
5 Windsor ON 'C' 3:24.80 3:25.06 2
1) Santos, George SR 2) Kegel, Fraser SR
3) Proctor, Ben SR 4) Langridge, Jordan SR
6 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:24.26 3:25.86 2
1) Burns, Robby SR 2) Boyd, Calen SR
3) Maree, Talal JR 4) Lemacks, Ahrin SR
7 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:28.47 3:27.77 2
1) Gray, Dewayne JR 2) Swihart, Taylor SO
3) Conrad, Chris SO 4) Garrett, Cameron FR
8 Hope 'A' 3:26.00 3:28.78 2
1) Rietsema, Joel JR 2) Soisson, Mark SO
3) Holicki, Cam FR 4) Barney, Elliott JR
9 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 3:29.00 3:29.14 3
1) MaGee, John FR 2) Yost, Adam SR
3) Smith, Sean SO 4) Leone, Vincenzo JR
10 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 3:31.00 3:34.87 3
1) Lewis, Calvin JR 2) Dovbak, Ivan FR
3) Sipe, Tim SO 4) Beutler, Kyle JR
11 Ferris State 'A' 3:36.00 3:35.28 4
1) Murphy, Brian SO 2) King, William SO
3) Garner, Kyle FR 4) Price, Justin SR
12 Northwood 'B' 3:33.00 3:37.78 3
1) Ankoviak, Mike FR 2) Grecu, Brian SO
3) Foreman, Gregory SO 4) Harris, Korvon SO
13 Marygrove 'A' 3:38.64 3:37.83 4
1) Butler, Anthony JR 2) Crockett, Robert FR
3) Moore, George FR 4) Rouse, Darryl SO
14 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 3:35.00 3:39.15 3
1) Bahret, Danny FR 2) Reyes, Dylan SO
3) Solorio, Eddie FR 4) Ferris, Jake SO
15 Hope 'B' 3:36.00 3:41.98 3
1) Martin, Travis JR 2) Dolfin, David SO
3) Calyore, Christian SR 4) Kreichelt, Andrew JR
16 St. Francis (Ill.) 'D' 3:45.00 3:42.58 4
1) Topp, Mike JR 2) Niendorf, John FR
3) Howard, Trevor JR 4) Wilder, Stephen FR
17 Ferris State 'B' 3:40.00 3:45.12 4
1) LaRowe, Connor SO 2) Cutraro, Luca FR
3) Dorvilier, Carlvin SO 4) Garver, Blake FR
18 St. Francis (Ill.) 'C' 3:45.00 3:45.34 4
1) Blaszczyk, Michael FR 2) Rizzo, Phil SO
3) Teach, JP SR 4) Krolik, Justin FR

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
NCAA Pro: P 2.04m
NCAA Auto: A 2.14m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gary, Herb FR Indiana Tech 2.07m 2.07mP 6-09.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10
P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Chappell, Trent FR Grand Valley 2.05m J2.07mP 6-09.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
3 Kimmel, John Unattached 2.05m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Limberg, Lucas FR Olivet Nazar 1.97m 6-05.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P P O XO XXO XXX
5 Helminiak, Ryan JR Aquinas 2.05m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P P P O XXX
5 Army, David JR Indiana Tech 2.07m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P P P O XXX
7 Jarmon, Brandon FR Unattached 1.93m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P P XO XXO XXX
7 Livengood, Patrick SO Grand Valley 1.92m J1.92m 6-03.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P O XO XXO XXX
9 Cory, Aaron SO Spring Arbor 1.86m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
O O XO O XXX
10 Shearon, Michael FR Aquinas 1.90m J1.87m 6-01.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P XXO XXO XXX
11 Wierengo, Christopher SO Northwood 1.88m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
P XO O XXX
11 Elzy, Devonta FR Northwood 1.95m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
O O O XXX
13 Barks, David FR Northwood 1.90m J1.82m 5-11.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
P O XO XXX
14 Maxwell, Kelly FR Spring Arbor 1.86m 1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.82
O O XXX
15 Iott, John JR Grand Valley 1.83m J1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.82
P XXO XXX
16 Theis, Chris FR unaGV 1.85m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.72 1.77
XXO XXX
16 Hunt, Warren SO Hope 1.67m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.72 1.77
XXO XXX
-- Drennan, Jesse Windsor ON 1.80m NH
1.72
XXX
-- Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley NH
1.72
XXX
-- Hutton, Ryan FR Olivet Nazar 1.70m NH
1.72
XXX
-- Franklin, Kevin SO Olivet Nazar 1.70m NH
1.72
XXX
-- Christians, Matt SO Calvin 2.02m NH
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
P P P XXX
-- Hamming, Dylan FR Unattached 1.72m NH
1.72
XXX

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
NCAA Pro: P 4.75m
NCAA Auto: A 5.09m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wilson-'10, Bryant GVALUM 5.35m 5.30mA 17-04.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.30 5.51
P P P P P P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
2 Gelo, Raphael JR Grand Valley 4.80mP 15-09.00
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90
P P P P P P P O O XXX
3 Myers, Bret SO Grand Valley 4.65m 15-03.00
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P P XO XO XXX
4 Elbers, Jake SO Grand Valley J4.65m 15-03.00
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P XO O XXO XXX
5 Ferguson, Steven SO Grand Valley 4.15m 4.50m 14-09.00
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P P XXO XO XXX
5 Olszewski, Andrew FR Grand Valley 4.50m 14-09.00
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P P XXO XO XXX
7 Herring, Andrew Unattached 4.74m 4.35m 14-03.25
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P O XO XO XXX
7 Horner, Jeremy FR Grand Valley 4.35m 14-03.25
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P O XXX
8 Pfaff, Jake Windsor ON 4.77m J4.35m 14-03.25
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P XXO XXX
8 Michell, Brian FR Olivet Nazar 4.26m J4.35m 14-03.25
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P XXO XXX
11 Ladd, Chris SR Indiana Tech 4.45m 4.20m 13-09.25
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P P O XXX
12 Canfield, Tim FR Spring Arbor 4.50m J4.20m 13-09.25
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P O XO XXX
12 Austin, Isaac FR Olivet Nazar 4.41m J4.20m 13-09.25
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P O XO XXX
14 Becker, Josiah FR Olivet Nazar 4.56m 4.05m 13-03.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P O XXX
14 Geerlings, Evert SO Calvin 4.40m 4.05m 13-03.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P XO O XXX
16 Billington, Austin FR Indiana Tech 4.30m J4.05m 13-03.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P XO XXX
17 Gerard, Jordan FR Aquinas 4.49m J4.05m 13-03.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P XXO XXX
17 Talbot, Brendon Windsor ON 4.50m J4.05m 13-03.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P P XXO XXX
19 Crough, Austin Windsor ON 4.00m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05
P O O XXX
19 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 3.70m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05
P P O XXX
21 Bruckner, Danny JR St. Francis 4.00m J3.90m 12-09.50
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05
O XO XXO XXX
22 Sawicki, Tyler FR Bethel (Ind. 3.85m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.45 3.75 3.90
P XO XXX
23 Colon, Ramon FR St. Francis 3.40m J3.75m 12-03.50
3.45 3.75 3.90
O O XXX
24 Draplin, Derek SO Spring Arbor 3.73m 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.75
XXO XXX
-- Savic, Milos Windsor ON 4.10m NH
3.45
XXX
-- Pinion, Chase FR Bethel (Ind. 3.85m NH
3.45 3.75
P XXX
-- Ferrell, Daniel FR Calvin 3.50m NH
3.45
XXX
-- Austin, Aaron SO Spring Arbor 4.40m NH
3.45 3.75
P XXX
-- Leland, Kevin JR Grand Valley 4.15m NH
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P P P XXX
-- Fisher, Travis SR Grand Valley 4.30m NH
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P P XXX
-- Gordeneer-'10, Matt GVALUM 4.40m NH
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P P P XXX
-- Nixon, James JR Unattached 5.00m NH
3.45 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 4.00m NH
3.45 3.75
P XXX
-- Church, Tate FR Olivet Nazar 3.35m NH
3.45
XXX

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
NCAA Pro: P 7.10m
NCAA Auto: A 7.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Howe, Logan FR unaGV 7.11m 7.07m 23-02.50
7.00m 7.07m 6.86m 5.26m PASS PASS
2 Boyd, Calen SR Bethel (Ind. 7.01m 7.04m 23-01.25
FOUL 7.04m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Dandie, Andrew Windsor ON 6.85m 6.65m 21-10.00
FOUL FOUL 6.65m 6.50m 6.39m 4.52m
4 Fields, Ty'rel SO Olivet Nazar 6.81m 6.62m 21-08.75
6.37m 6.30m 6.62m 6.53m 6.42m 6.20m
5 Gray, Dewayne JR Spring Arbor 6.10m 6.60m 21-08.00
6.60m 6.20m 6.03m PASS PASS PASS
6 Mayhue, Steffon SO Hope 6.72m 6.50m 21-04.00
6.32m 6.37m 6.50m 6.12m 5.72m 6.19m
7 Rodin, T J Windsor ON 6.48m 6.38m 20-11.25
6.21m FOUL 6.28m PASS FOUL 6.38m
8 Kaplan, Jeremy JR St. Francis 6.89m 6.23m 20-05.25
6.22m 5.86m 6.23m 5.98m FOUL FOUL
9 Grajak, Stephen FR St. Francis 6.28m 6.22m 20-05.00
6.22m 6.21m 6.11m 6.10m 6.01m 6.04m
10 Brewer, Rayshard FR Spring Arbor 6.10m 6.17m 20-03.00
6.17m 6.12m 5.79m
11 West, Mat Windsor ON 6.30m 6.10m 20-00.25
6.10m FOUL FOUL
12 Lismon, Gregory SO Indiana Tech 6.86m 6.07m 19-11.00
5.95m FOUL 6.07m
13 Rouse, Darryl SO Marygrove 6.04m 6.05m 19-10.25
6.02m FOUL 6.05m
14 Martin, Travis JR Hope 5.85m 5.91m 19-04.75
5.91m 5.37m 5.75m
15 Betz, Alec SO Bethel (Ind. 6.22m 5.90m 19-04.25
FOUL 5.90m 5.89m
16 Hamming, Dylan FR Unattached 7.00m 5.81m 19-00.75
5.66m 5.21m 5.81m
17 Chew, Aaron SR Hope 5.85m 5.66m 18-07.00
5.29m 5.35m 5.66m
18 Corsbie, Kent JR Bethel (Ind. 6.20m 5.64m 18-06.00
5.64m 5.38m FOUL
19 Garrett, Cameron FR Spring Arbor 6.00m 5.53m 18-01.75
5.53m 5.45m FOUL
20 Oluwasegun, Oyesile SO Calvin 5.90m 5.47m 17-11.50
5.31m 5.33m 5.47m
21 Lawson, Jonas JR Hope 6.13m 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m 5.31m FOUL
22 Brown, Brandon FR Olivet Nazar 5.62m 5.03m 16-06.00
5.03m 4.66m FOUL
-- Gooch, Paris SR Northwood 7.12m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Young, Arren Windsor ON 7.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
GVSU Rec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip
NCAA Pro: P 14.30m
NCAA Auto: A 15.49m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brock, Brent FR Grand Valley 13.40m 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.62m PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 13.93m 13.34m 43-09.25
13.02m 13.34m PASS FOUL FOUL 13.13m
3 Lukwago, Tendo SO Grand Valley 13.95m 13.21m 43-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.21m FOUL FOUL PASS
4 Smith-'11, Nathaniel GVALUM 14.06m 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Lismon, Gregory SO Indiana Tech 13.70m 13.02m 42-08.75
12.73m FOUL 13.02m FOUL PASS PASS
6 Morton, Evan FR Indiana Tech 13.50m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.56m 12.80m 12.65m 12.68m 12.21m 12.35m
7 Grajak, Stephen FR St. Francis 12.90m 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m 12.05m 12.14m FOUL 11.89m PASS
8 Lawson, Jonas JR Hope 12.60m 12.32m 40-05.00
11.99m 12.32m 12.10m 11.80m 11.64m 11.95m
9 Dolfin, David SO Hope 12.02m 12.20m 40-00.50
12.11m 12.18m 11.60m 11.98m 12.20m 12.14m
10 Calyore, Christian SR Hope 12.02m 11.69m 38-04.25
11.69m 11.16m 11.42m
11 Corsbie, Kent JR Bethel (Ind. 12.31m 11.53m 37-10.00
11.53m FOUL FOUL
12 McCubbin, Andrew JR Hope 11.89m 11.36m 37-03.25
FOUL 11.36m 11.29m
13 Hunt, Warren SO Hope 11.89m 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m 11.13m FOUL
14 Betz, Alec SO Bethel (Ind. 11.69m 11.31m 37-01.25
FOUL 11.31m FOUL
-- Swihart, Taylor SO Spring Arbor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.00m 1/14/2012 John Ybarra, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 18.59m 2011 Daniel Vanek
NCAA Pro: P 15.90m
NCAA Auto: A 18.18m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vanek, Daniel SR Grand Valley 19.00m 19.09mK 62-07.75
19.09m 18.67m 18.88m FOUL 18.95m FOUL
2 Ysebaert, Andrew Windsor ON 16.64m 16.33mP 53-07.00
15.78m 16.03m FOUL 16.33m FOUL FOUL
3 Meckes, Aaron JR Calvin 15.28m 16.17mP 53-00.75
15.35m 15.34m 15.04m 16.17m 15.07m FOUL
4 Stiffler, Donny JR Grand Valley 17.09m 16.15mP 53-00.00
15.79m FOUL FOUL 16.15m 16.10m FOUL
5 Keller, Chadd JR Indiana Tech 16.11m 15.86m 52-00.50
14.99m 15.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Bloxam, Cole Windsor ON 15.56m 15.38m 50-05.50
FOUL 15.12m 15.35m FOUL 15.33m 15.38m
7 Stebbins, Andrew Unattached 15.69m 15.13m 49-07.75
14.19m 15.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.13m
8 Rose, Robert SO Bethel (Ind. 15.38m 14.81m 48-07.25
FOUL 14.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie SR Unattached 15.00m 14.75m 48-04.75
14.60m 14.13m 14.75m 13.71m 14.48m 14.68m
10 Ponce, Michael FR Bethel (Ind. 14.88m 14.32m 46-11.75
FOUL 14.32m FOUL
11 Reisinger, Joe SR Olivet Nazar 16.28m 14.14m 46-04.75
FOUL FOUL 14.14m
12 Reinhard, Alex SO Bethel (Ind. 14.18m 13.99m 45-10.75
13.99m 13.74m FOUL
13 Vandenberg, JJ JR Ferris State 13.65m 13.93m 45-08.50
FOUL 13.93m FOUL
14 Baker, Aaron JR Indiana Tech 15.85m 13.92m 45-08.00
FOUL 13.92m 13.60m
15 Dekam, Nathan SO Grand Valley 14.29m 13.78m 45-02.50
13.78m 13.48m PASS
16 Bennett, Jake FR Unattached 14.06m 13.57m 44-06.25
13.37m PASS 13.57m
17 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph FR Unattached 14.00m 13.49m 44-03.25
FOUL 13.40m 13.49m
18 Donson, Blake FR unaGV 13.55m 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m PASS PASS
19 Schrauben, Kory SO Northwood 13.20m 12.33m 40-05.50
12.33m FOUL FOUL
20 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 12.44m 12.18m 39-11.50
12.18m FOUL FOUL
21 Hochstetler, Blake FR Bethel (Ind. 11.14m 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m PASS FOUL
22 deWaal Malefyt, Ben FR Calvin 11.00m 10.75m 35-03.25
10.75m PASS PASS
23 Hughes, John JR Olivet Nazar 12.54m 10.71m 35-01.75
10.71m FOUL PASS
24 Roat, Zachary FR Olivet Nazar 10.04m 10.02m 32-10.50
10.02m PASS FOUL
25 Utter, Nathan FR Olivet Nazar 8.50m 9.20m 30-02.25
9.20m FOUL PASS
26 Bellish, Jeremy FR Calvin 10.00m 8.10m 26-07.00
8.10m PASS PASS
-- Eilers, Jake SR St. Francis 11.57m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Carlock, Ryan JR Bethel (Ind. 10.89m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Macek, Greg JR St. Francis 13.13m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Stankey, Ryan FR Ferris State 15.12m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Williams, John FR Olivet Nazar 9.34m FOUL
FOUL PASS FOUL
-- Wonch, Seth SO Olivet Nazar 13.04m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Diarrassouba, Ninlo FR Indiana Tech 15.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rothen, Andrew SO Olivet Nazar 13.81m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Lechner, Jay FR unaGV 13.55m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Croumlich, Robert SR Olivet Nazar 13.89m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst
NCAA Pro: P 17.50m
NCAA Auto: A 20.14m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 thomas, kendall Unattached 17.00m 18.34mP 60-02.00
17.21m 18.34m 18.10m 17.09m 18.13m FOUL
2 Gorley, Andrew JR Grand Valley 17.91m 17.94mP 58-10.25
17.21m 16.52m 17.94m 17.17m 17.60m FOUL
3 Stiffler, Donny JR Grand Valley 17.56m 17.17m 56-04.00
16.26m 17.06m 17.17m FOUL 16.92m FOUL
4 VanKampen, Lee FR Grand Valley 16.56m 16.96m 55-07.75
15.65m 16.96m 16.16m FOUL 15.08m FOUL
5 Carlock, Ryan JR Bethel (Ind. 15.38m 16.39m 53-09.25
15.70m 16.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Vanderzwaag, BJ SO Bethel (Ind. 15.61m 15.98m 52-05.25
15.76m 15.35m 15.98m 15.36m FOUL FOUL
7 Baker, Aaron JR Indiana Tech 15.88m 15.80m 51-10.00
14.95m 15.80m FOUL 15.13m 15.69m 14.33m
8 Donson, Blake FR unaGV 14.97m 15.78m 51-09.25
15.37m 15.78m 14.79m 14.59m 15.34m FOUL
9 kostrzewa, connor FR Unattached 16.00m 15.62m 51-03.00
FOUL 14.86m 15.62m
10 Johnson, Lucas JR Ferris State 15.55m 15.59m 51-01.75
15.59m 15.56m FOUL
11 Stachowicz, Joe JR Aquinas 15.37m 15.47m 50-09.25
14.42m 15.47m 15.33m
12 Jimpkoski, David FR Ferris State 15.28m 15.10m 49-06.50
13.68m 14.80m 15.10m
13 Vandenberg, JJ JR Ferris State 15.70m 14.98m 49-01.75
14.98m FOUL FOUL
14 Dekam, Nathan SO Grand Valley 15.99m 14.77m 48-05.50
FOUL 14.77m FOUL
15 Rose, Robert SO Bethel (Ind. 15.30m 14.66m 48-01.25
13.76m 14.66m 14.59m
16 Reinhard, Alex SO Bethel (Ind. 14.01m 14.48m 47-06.25
13.33m 14.48m FOUL
17 Ponce, Michael FR Bethel (Ind. 13.71m 14.14m 46-04.75
FOUL FOUL 14.14m
18 Reisinger, Joe SR Olivet Nazar 17.17m 13.85m 45-05.25
13.85m FOUL FOUL
19 Gallegos, Anthony JR Oakland 14.67m 13.49m 44-03.25
13.49m FOUL FOUL
20 Lechner, Jay FR unaGV 14.97m 12.92m 42-04.75
12.92m FOUL FOUL
21 Croumlich, Robert SR Olivet Nazar 14.15m 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m FOUL FOUL
22 Stankey, Ryan FR Ferris State 14.70m 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m FOUL FOUL
23 Williams, John FR Olivet Nazar 9.44m 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m FOUL FOUL
24 Bennett, Jake FR Unattached 14.06m 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m FOUL FOUL
25 Eilers, Jake SR St. Francis 13.46m 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m FOUL FOUL
26 Hughes, John JR Olivet Nazar 10.09m 10.49m 34-05.00
10.49m FOUL FOUL
27 Hochstetler, Blake FR Bethel (Ind. 14.07m 10.33m 33-10.75
10.33m FOUL FOUL
-- Amnerman, Carter FR Bethel (Ind. 11.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wonch, Seth SO Olivet Nazar 10.85m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Roat, Zachary FR Olivet Nazar 12.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Utter, Nathan FR Olivet Nazar 8.35m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rodriguez, Sir Ralph FR Unattached 14.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rothen, Andrew SO Olivet Nazar 12.65m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL




HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2012 11:02 PM
Mike Lints Alumni Open - 1/20/2012
GrandValley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
NCAA Auto: A 7.44
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sassine, Nicole Windsor ON 7.72 7.77q 6
2 Thomas, Jewel FR Indiana Tech 7.70 7.81q 3
3 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 7.66 7.82q 1
4 Fox, Allie FR Unattached 7.84 7.84q 7
5 DeStefano, Samantha SR Aquinas 7.87 7.88q 1
6 Scott, Carly FR Grand Valley 7.81 7.89q 7
7 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 7.85 7.90q 4
8 Hall, Joordn SR Aquinas 7.87 7.92q 5
9 Wallace, Camille Windsor ON 7.85 7.93q 6
10 Williams, Kelsie FR Olivet Nazar 7.99 7.96q 6
11 Griffiths, Nathana Windsor ON 7.97 7.97q 3
12 Roberts, Shaunte JR Oakland 7.90 8.03q 1
12 Jackson, Brittney SO Grand Valley 7.74 8.03q 2
14 Hettinger, Rachel SR Northwood 8.00 8.05q 4
15 Clarke, Jalicia SR Windsor ON 8.04 8.08q 2
16 France, Shayla FR Indiana Tech 7.81 8.09q 4
17 Scruggs, LeAnn FR MMTC 8.08 8.11q 3
18 Lewis, Michaela FR Grand Valley 7.85 8.13q 2
19 Jones, Yasmine FR unaGV 8.01 8.14 7
20 Lantz, Autumn SO Grand Valley 7.85 8.15 3
20 Theriault, Kaleigh FR Northwood 8.03 8.15 4
22 Heyne, Chelsea SO Grand Valley 8.05 8.18 6
23 Dorko, Alicia FR Aquinas 8.34 8.22 7
24 Byl, Arielle FR Bethel (Ind. 8.23 6
24 Lynch, Valencia FR Northwood 8.26 8.23 3
26 Davis, Alexis FR Olivet Nazar 8.32 8.24 2
26 graber, betty FR Unattached 8.40 8.24 1
28 Kozlowski, Alessandra FR unaGV 8.10 8.28 1
29 Holwerda, Olivia SR Grand Valley 8.14 8.32 5
29 Bennett, Stephanie SO Calvin 8.21 8.32 1
31 Koenig, Madison SR Aquinas 8.19 8.34 5
32 Jemison, MyOnna FR Unattached 8.50 8.36 5
33 Finkbeiner, Kayla SO Spring Arbor 8.26 8.39 6
34 Lee, Jessica SO Spring Arbor 8.33 8.44 4
35 Kolnitys, Dana FR Aquinas 8.34 8.45 7
36 Williams, Shanice Windsor ON 8.01 8.46 7
37 Williams, Jordanne SR Windsor ON 8.38 8.48 3
38 Cregier, Amanda SO Bethel (Ind. 8.38 8.58 6
39 Hart, Ashely SO Marygrove 8.64 8.59 1
40 Czinder, Jessica SO Spring Arbor 8.42 8.67 5
41 Afton, Katherine FR Hope 8.70 8.76 3
42 Bogert, Andrea SO Spring Arbor 8.78 8.90 6
43 Perschbacher, Laura FR Spring Arbor 9.04 9.02 4
44 Hambright, Heather FR Bethel (Ind. 9.22 2
45 Rivera, Caitlin SO Hope 9.17 9.28 7
46 Natali, Cassie JR Bethel (Ind. 9.05 9.39 7

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
NCAA Auto: A 7.44
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 7.82 7.75P 1
2 Sassine, Nicole Windsor ON 7.77 7.75P 1
3 Jackson, Brittney SO Grand Valley 8.03 7.80 2
4 Thomas, Jewel FR Indiana Tech 7.81 7.81 1
5 Scott, Carly FR Grand Valley 7.89 7.85 1
6 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 7.90 7.86 1
7 DeStefano, Samantha SR Aquinas 7.88 7.87 1
8 Fox, Allie FR Unattached 7.84 7.88 1
9 Wallace, Camille Windsor ON 7.93 7.88 1
10 France, Shayla FR Indiana Tech 8.09 7.93 2
11 Williams, Kelsie FR Olivet Nazar 7.96 7.94 2
12 Hall, Joordn SR Aquinas 7.92 7.96 1
13 Griffiths, Nathana Windsor ON 7.97 7.99 2
14 Clarke, Jalicia SR Windsor ON 8.08 8.03 2
15 Roberts, Shaunte JR Oakland 8.03 8.04 2
16 Lewis, Michaela FR Grand Valley 8.13 8.05 2
17 Scruggs, LeAnn FR MMTC 8.11 8.05 2
18 Hettinger, Rachel SR Northwood 8.05 8.06 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 24.74 2001 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 25.10
NCAA Auto: A 24.06
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor Alumni 24.30 24.32P 1
2 King, Adella JR Indiana Tech 23.98 24.64P 1
3 Sassine, Nicole Windsor ON 25.30 25.12 2
4 Kimbrough, Jamela SO Indiana Tech 24.87 25.22 1
5 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 24.60 25.32 1
6 Flake, Kirsten FR Indiana Tech 25.54 25.49 3
7 Brooks, Chloe SO Indiana Tech 24.94 25.60 2
8 Franklin, Kalena SO Grand Valley 24.60 25.73 1
9 Thomas, Jewel FR Indiana Tech 25.19 25.82 2
10 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 25.50 25.86 3
11 Dixon, Zalika SO Indiana Tech 26.00 25.93 4
12 Scott, Carly FR Grand Valley 25.89 25.96 3
13 Wallace, Camille Windsor ON 25.90 25.97 4
14 DeStefano, Samantha SR Aquinas 25.70 26.13 3
15 Griffiths, Nathana Windsor ON 25.94 26.18 4
16 Ford, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 26.03 26.36 5
17 Hohmann, Zoey JR Ferris State 26.60 26.45 6
18 Williams, Kelsie FR Olivet Nazar 25.99 26.49 4
19 Mayne, Kelsi Windsor ON 27.84 26.51 9
20 Jones, Yasmine FR unaGV 25.30 26.55 2
21 Hettinger, Rachel SR Northwood 26.64 26.67 6
22 Hull, Jade SR Grand Valley 25.87 26.68 3
23 Williams, Jordanne SR Windsor ON 26.54 26.72 6
24 Lantz, Autumn SO Grand Valley 25.10 26.80 2
25 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 25.90 26.89 4
26 Prueter, Lauren 5 Cadence 26.80 26.90 7
27 Scruggs, LeAnn FR MMTC 27.85 26.95 9
28 Heyne, Chelsea SO Grand Valley 26.70 27.13 7
29 Ortiz, Alexandra FR Olivet Nazar 26.34 27.23 5
30 Lynch, Valencia FR Northwood 27.35 27.26 8
31 Creary, Olivia SR Windsor ON 26.24 27.35 5
32 Stevens, Kaila SR Bethel (Ind. 27.12 27.38 8
33 Etter, Samantha SR Bethel (Ind. 27.21 27.59 8
34 Curtis, Amanda FR Spring Arbor 28.78 27.62 11
35 Koenig, Madison SR Aquinas 26.65 27.64 6
36 Kangai, Irene SR Bethel (Ind. 26.69 27.71 7
37 Venlet, Sarah JR Hope 27.01 27.75 8
37 Holwerda, Olivia SR Grand Valley 26.90 27.75 7
39 Kolnitys, Dana FR Aquinas 27.24 27.76 8
39 Kozlowski, Alessandra FR unaGV 26.50 27.76 5
41 Roberts, Shaunte JR Oakland 26.76 27.87 7
41 Puent, Natalie FR Olivet Nazar 28.32 27.87 10
43 Heston, Erika FR Aquinas 27.24 27.95 8
44 Witzig, Rebekah FR Bethel (Ind. 28.12 28.03 10
45 Carman, Rachel SO Olivet Nazar 28.76 28.06 11
46 Finkbeiner, Kayla SO Spring Arbor 28.00 28.21 9
47 Pittman, Katelyn SR Grand Valley 26.88 28.23 7
48 Cregier, Amanda SO Bethel (Ind. 27.98 28.27 9
49 Czinder, Jessica SO Spring Arbor 27.98 28.29 9
50 Link, Elizabeth FR Olivet Nazar 26.53 28.52 6
51 Hart, Ashely SO Marygrove 28.64 5
51 Van Klompenberg, Shea FR Ferris State 28.50 28.64 11
51 Lee, Jessica SO Spring Arbor 28.45 28.64 10
54 Afton, Katherine FR Hope 28.67 28.73 11
54 Zielenga, Kristen FR Bethel (Ind. 28.73 4
56 Mast, Carli SO Bethel (Ind. 29.19 28.81 12
57 Dorko, Alicia FR Aquinas 27.94 28.83 9
58 Bean, Tammera SR Spring Arbor 28.07 28.85 10
59 Saewert, Paula JR Olivet Nazar 29.87 28.89 12
60 Bogert, Andrea SO Spring Arbor 28.73 28.96 11
61 Calyore, Catherine SO Hope 28.30 29.06 10
62 Carr, Kate SO Bethel (Ind. 29.32 6
63 Dudley, Lauren SO Bethel (Ind. 28.25 29.59 10
64 Perschbacher, Laura FR Spring Arbor 30.04 29.89 12
65 Joiner, Megan FR Spring Arbor 29.70 29.94 12
66 Leikert, Anna SO Hope 29.04 30.14 12
67 Lichtman, Jennifer FR Spring Arbor 30.74 30.36 1
68 Hoekstra, Caroline FR Hope 30.11 30.93 3
69 Dvorak, Erika JR Hope 30.41 31.19 2
70 Brudos, Katherine FR Hope 30.11 31.87 12

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
NCAA Pro: P 57.40
NCAA Auto: A 55.02
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 King, Adella JR Indiana Tech 56.32 56.55P 1
2 Hess, Leiah SO Grand Valley 57.00 57.26P 1
3 Brooks, Chloe SO Indiana Tech 57.11 57.36P 1
4 Caldwell, Chanelle SR Grand Valley 56.38 57.53 1
5 Kanters, Amanda Unattached 56.50 57.87 1
6 Flake, Kirsten FR Indiana Tech 57.97 58.00 2
7 Hohmann, Zoey JR Ferris State 58.90 58.72 3
8 Galasso, Lisa SO Grand Valley 57.90 58.88 1
9 Kimbrough, Jamela SO Indiana Tech 58.41 59.00 2
10 Pettiford, Desiree SR Oakland 58.00 59.49 2
11 Simonson, Katherine SR Northwood 1:00.50 59.61 3
12 Clark, Allison FR Grand Valley 58.10 59.65 2
13 Chandler, Adrienne SR unaGV 58.90 59.75 2
14 Stevens, Kaila SR Bethel (Ind. 59.11 59.88 3
15 Cinato, Marsadie SO Northwood 1:00.50 1:00.06 4
16 Kober, Andrea SO Grand Valley 58.10 1:00.16 2
17 Wichtner, Taylor FR Unattached 59.00 1:00.17 3
18 Prueter, Lauren 5 Cadence 59.50 1:00.50 3
19 Theriault, Kaleigh FR Northwood 1:00.20 1:00.64 3
20 Ortiz, Alexandra FR Olivet Nazar 1:01.36 1:00.69 4
21 Watt, Emaryne JR Indiana Tech 1:01.75 1:00.86 5
22 Puent, Natalie FR Olivet Nazar 1:02.86 1:01.26 5
23 Ohora, Brittany JR Northwood 1:01.50 1:01.37 5
24 Van Klompenberg, Shea FR Ferris State 1:01.09 1:01.48 4
25 Ogonowski, Meaghan JR Oakland 1:01.00 1:02.56 4
26 Baur, Gabby FR Ferris State 1:01.29 1:02.66 4
27 Fuller, Brooke SO Aquinas 1:00.68 1:03.24 4
28 Henniger, Kaitlyn FR Aquinas 1:02.24 1:03.36 5
29 Witzig, Rebekah FR Bethel (Ind. 1:03.75 1:03.45 6
30 Smith, Lauren JR Aquinas 1:03.01 1:04.00 6
31 Tuninga, Kelley FR Calvin 1:05.00 1:04.65 6
31 DeGroot, Lauren FR Calvin 1:05.00 1:04.65 6
33 Crouch, Shana JR Spring Arbor 1:03.00 1:04.72 5
34 Simone, Stephanie SR Oakland 1:03.00 1:05.52 6
35 Lichtman, Jennifer FR Spring Arbor 1:09.57 1:06.84 8
36 McKeachie, Heather SO Hope 1:08.80 1:07.03 8
37 Mead, Sarah FR Olivet Nazar 1:08.96 1:07.72 8
38 Hoekstra, Caroline FR Hope 1:09.00 1:07.84 8
39 Gammon, Catie SO Hope 1:06.80 1:08.59 7
40 Dempsey, Alison FR St. Francis 1:07.00 1:09.58 7
41 Eickholtz, Elizabeth JR St. Francis 1:05.00 1:11.49 7
42 Dvorak, Erika JR Hope 1:08.80 1:12.15 7

Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30 2010 Chanelle Caldwell
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kurpe, Heather SR Windsor ON 1:34.00 1:34.10
2 Slegers, Andrina SR Windsor ON 1:34.33 1:34.46
3 Halle, Emilie SR Windsor ON 1:34.95 1:35.22
4 Kellam, Samantha SR Windsor ON 1:36.40 1:37.23
5 Aikin, Tiffany SR una IT 1:37.00 1:39.96
6 Gaines, Cherie FR Indiana Tech 1:37.50 1:42.40
7 Jenkins, Sonny FR St. Francis 1:43.56
8 Ponsetto, Katie SO Olivet Nazar 1:46.16 1:44.02
9 Adams, Christina SO Bethel (Ind. 1:42.00 1:44.24
10 Wilson, Brittanee FR unaGV 1:42.00 1:44.66
11 Doss, Kemi SO Indiana Tech 1:38.00 1:44.70
12 Bonney, Caitlyn SR Aquinas 1:41.24 1:44.82
13 Gonzalez, Tara SO Olivet Nazar 1:42.27 1:44.84
14 Carlson, Katie SO Hope 1:41.20 1:45.11
15 Armbristor, Shayne FR Indiana Tech 1:37.50 1:45.36
16 Smith, Chauntiel FR Indiana Tech 1:38.00 1:45.40
17 Kangai, Irene SR Bethel (Ind. 1:36.12 1:45.45
18 Dudley, Lauren SO Bethel (Ind. 1:38.34 1:46.17
19 Fredenburg, Danielle SO Aquinas 1:45.00 1:46.59
20 Versweyveld, Jillian JR Olivet Nazar 1:48.71 1:47.90
21 Lencke, Keri JR Bethel (Ind. 1:40.00 1:48.45
22 Bone, Liz SR Spring Arbor 1:45.65 1:48.88
23 Kramer, Kayleigh SO Unattached 1:50.00 1:48.97
24 Waheed, Mariama FR Indiana Tech 1:41.00 1:49.25
25 Mast, Carli SO Bethel (Ind. 1:41.00 1:50.90
26 Lester, Lindsay FR Olivet Nazar 1:44.66 1:51.31
27 Risley, Jessica FR St. Francis 1:52.98
28 Comden, Alley FR Spring Arbor 1:49.09 1:54.23
29 Prysock, Aundrea SO St. Francis 2:00.00 2:12.95

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
NCAA Pro: P 2:15.90
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.43
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marton, Meaghan SR Windsor ON 2:18.00 2:16.95
2 Pines, Madison JR Northwood 2:15.90 2:17.33
3 Huster, Stephanie FR unaGV 2:18.00 2:18.52
4 McCormack, Sheri SO Hope 2:23.00 2:19.82
5 Halford, Hilary SO St. Francis 2:13.50 2:20.34
6 Suttman, Erin SO St. Francis 2:18.36 2:20.82
7 Osika, Alyssa JR Ferris State 2:25.00 2:21.59
8 Duncan, Lauren Unattached 2:22.00 2:22.73
9 Gobrogge, Katrina SR Hope 2:22.80 2:22.78
10 Nelson, Natalie FR unaGV 2:19.00 2:22.94
11 Hecker, Sharon JR Hope 2:23.50 2:23.05
12 Thompson, Lindsay Windsor ON 2:24.90 2:24.02
13 Gunderson, Faith SO Spring Arbor 2:25.39 2:24.75
14 Maylee, Katelyn Unattached 2:22.00 2:25.82
15 Jersey, Veronica SR Indiana Tech 2:25.03 2:26.29
16 Cadwallader, Haley Windsor ON 2:26.40 2:26.71
17 Janutol, Shelby JR Ferris State 2:25.00 2:27.53
18 Katt, Jackie SO Aquinas 2:26.00 2:28.11
19 Topp, Jamie JR St. Francis 2:24.67 2:29.28
20 O'Brien, Desiree SO Olivet Nazar 2:29.52 2:29.50
21 Ellithorpe, Donna FR Oakland 2:22.00 2:30.72
22 Madden, Courtney JR St. Francis 2:32.45 2:31.51
23 Smith, Kayla FR Ferris State 2:25.00 2:31.94
24 Pozolo, Cady FR Oakland 2:22.00 2:32.63
25 Clark, Jacilyn FR Hope 2:28.00 2:32.80
26 Kremers, Audrey FR Calvin 2:40.00 2:33.34
27 McCardel, Morgan JR Hope 2:29.00 2:33.44
28 Downing, Miranda FR Aquinas 2:35.00 2:35.82
29 Tweed, Hannah FR Hope 2:30.00 2:37.39
30 Dreyer, Kristen FR Aquinas 2:35.00 2:38.17
31 Loos, Kaitlin JR Olivet Nazar 2:42.32 2:39.01
32 Fabris, Brittany JR Bethel (Ind. 2:32.00 2:40.20
33 Dempsey, Alison FR St. Francis 2:32.00 2:49.97

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
NCAA Pro: P 5:01.60
NCAA Auto: A 4:50.90
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bishop, Melissa Unattached 4:40.00 4:50.29A
2 Muir, Christina SR Ferris State 5:00.19P
3 Clark, Lindsay FR Unattached 5:00.00 5:02.55
4 Landwehr, Katie Unattached 5:00.00 5:03.55
5 Janutol, Shelby JR Ferris State 5:15.00 5:08.54
6 Penneau, Becky FR Unattached 5:00.00 5:09.05
7 Hudson, Carissa SO Spring Arbor 5:10.10 5:09.44
8 Boyd, Mary FR unaGV 5:24.00 5:09.95
9 Rodgers, Megan SO Michigan St. 4:55.00 5:10.09
10 Sydow, Olivia SO Michigan St. 4:55.00 5:10.13
11 Osika, Alyssa JR Ferris State 5:12.99 5:10.88
12 Ovokaitys, Breeann SO Ferris State 5:12.99 5:12.38
13 Ardinger, Kate FR Calvin 5:20.00 5:12.96
14 McCormack, Sheri SO Hope 5:10.60 5:13.67
15 Diemer, Kaitlin JR Calvin 5:04.00 5:15.15
16 Swain, Angela SO Unattached 5:10.00 5:15.99
17 McCardel, Morgan JR Hope 5:16.00 5:18.51
18 Eckert, Liana JR Unattached 5:19.00 5:19.36
19 Jack, Keira FR unaGV 5:24.00 5:19.58
20 Ahmadi, Aziza FR unaGV 5:24.00 5:20.32
21 John, Devan FR Michigan St. 4:55.00 5:20.74
22 Vannette, Lizzy FR Calvin 5:30.00 5:20.79
23 Jersey, Veronica SR Indiana Tech 5:24.73 5:24.25
24 Emmanuel, Salome SR Hope 5:18.00 5:24.55
25 Borel-Donohue, Julia SO St. Francis 5:24.00 5:25.63
26 Anderson, Brittany SO Ferris State 5:25.00 5:25.75
27 Busscher, Julie SO Calvin 5:12.00 5:27.35
28 Trank, Christy SO Olivet Nazar 5:29.07 5:27.94
29 Lippencott, Kylie FR Olivet Nazar 5:27.11 5:28.98
30 LeSage, Kristie FR Ferris State 5:25.00 5:31.52
31 Kassuba, Anna FR St. Francis 5:35.00 5:32.36
32 Ringstmeyer, Lisa FR St. Francis 5:35.00 5:33.01
33 Morman, Rachel SO St. Francis 5:35.00 5:33.51
34 Jepkosgei, Miriam SO St. Francis 5:35.00 5:34.51
35 VanderBaan, Annaliese FR Calvin 5:12.00 5:37.41
36 Olsen, Kathryn SO Hope 5:22.00 5:38.68
37 Lencke, Keri JR Bethel (Ind. 5:36.31 5:38.83
38 Mallonee, Torin JR St. Francis 5:35.00 5:38.94
39 Hoy, Kaitlin FR St. Francis 5:35.00 5:39.18
40 Randall, Monica Unattached 5:25.00 5:43.85
41 Gatto, Althea JR St. Francis 5:45.00 5:46.32
42 Adams, Christina SO Bethel (Ind. 5:42.00 5:47.59
43 Fennema, Sarah JR Calvin 5:20.00 5:48.04
44 Kieffer, Kelly FR Ferris State 5:50.00 5:52.18
45 Rossi, Ali FR St. Francis 5:35.00 5:54.60
46 Fabris, Brittany JR Bethel (Ind. 5:46.20 5:56.75
47 Timmerman, Lindsay FR Hope 5:55.00 5:57.85
48 McCririe, Morgan JR Olivet Nazar 5:47.05 6:03.09
49 Prysock, Aundrea SO St. Francis 6:12.00 6:29.31
50 Albert, Lesley SO Aquinas 6:15.00 6:37.36
51 Karcher, Trisha JR Bethel (Ind. 6:42.44
52 Baber, Ashley FR Bethel (Ind. 6:57.33

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patterson, Rachel SR Grand Valley 9:40.00 9:23.05
2 Graney, Betsy SR Grand Valley 9:40.00 9:34.62
3 Jazwinski, Katie Brooks 9:30.00 9:39.55
4 Muir, Christina SR Ferris State 9:45.00 9:40.95
5 Nowak, Julia JR Grand Valley 10:10.00 9:52.63
6 Rudd, Anna Unattached 10:00.00 9:55.38
7 Arseneau, Ann Marie FR Grand Valley 10:10.00 10:02.70
8 Corrick, Jenn Windsor ON 10:02.90 10:02.81
9 McDonald, Karie SR Grand Valley 10:10.00 10:04.40
10 Rodts, Madie SO Grand Valley 10:13.19 10:07.76
11 Brender, Melanie SO Unattached 10:15.00 10:09.63
12 Severson, Kelcie SO Grand Valley 10:25.00 10:13.14
13 Winchester, Allyson FR unaGV 10:10.00 10:15.52
14 Ellingboe, Kortney JR Olivet Nazar 10:10.47 10:16.04
15 Lusardi, Lindsey FR Grand Valley 10:25.00 10:19.52
16 Freeland, Meggan SO Michigan St. 10:12.00 10:20.03
17 Clark, Callie FR Grand Valley 10:10.00 10:25.33
18 Thomas, Sarah SO Grand Valley 10:25.00 10:26.67
19 Plank, Carly SO Aquinas 10:30.00 10:30.81
20 Slavens, Molly SO Grand Valley 10:25.00 10:31.02
21 Borst, Camille SO Hope 10:45.00 10:31.18
22 Hewett, Brianna SO Grand Valley 10:25.00 10:31.36
23 Wolter, Theresa JR Grand Valley 10:25.00 10:33.47
24 McGuire, Jordan SO Ferris State 10:20.00 10:34.07
25 Brewis, Courtney JR Grand Valley 10:25.00 10:34.10
26 Nelson, Kate SR Hope 10:28.00 10:34.49
27 Endrizzi, Hannah JR Olivet Nazar 10:46.15 10:37.06
28 Slate, Felicia JR Ferris State 10:20.00 10:38.26
29 Ovokaitys, Breeann SO Ferris State 10:45.00 10:40.36
30 Clark, Rachel FR Grand Valley 10:10.00 10:40.91
31 Anderson, Brittany SO Ferris State 10:45.00 10:41.41
32 LeSage, Kristie FR Ferris State 10:45.00 10:52.28
33 Steil, Rachel SO Aquinas 10:50.00 10:52.48
34 Houk, Meghan FR Olivet Nazar 11:10.33 10:56.05
35 Clark, Samantha JR Olivet Nazar 11:01.50 10:58.97
36 Palinkas, Melinda SO Unattached 10:15.00 11:00.34
37 Young, Kelsey SO Grand Valley 10:25.00 11:03.38
38 Dracht, Danae SO Spring Arbor 11:02.21 11:10.02
39 Pusey, Cayla FR Spring Arbor 11:12.34 11:10.44
40 Hinkel, Elley FR Spring Arbor 11:01.12 11:11.79
41 Odle, Emily FR Olivet Nazar 11:15.29 11:12.22
42 Bean, Katrina SO Spring Arbor 11:27.68 11:20.54
43 O'Brien, Gina SR Hope 11:00.00 11:20.85
44 Reyna, Rachel SO Aquinas 11:20.00 11:25.91
45 Kiekover, Alison SO Spring Arbor 11:15.36 11:31.94
46 Scothorn, Elizabeth SO Spring Arbor 11:30.54 11:34.30
47 Kieffer, Kelly FR Ferris State 11:45.00 11:36.44
48 Cholyway, Renee JR St. Francis 11:28.58 11:38.79
49 Andres, Brittany SO Aquinas 11:20.00 11:41.50
50 Claucherty, Emma SO Oakland 11:27.83 11:55.84
51 Chapman, Courtney SR Bethel (Ind. 11:46.61 11:57.31
52 Seewald, Sarah JR Spring Arbor 12:05.28 12:04.69
53 Smith, Molly JR Spring Arbor 12:00.45 12:10.17
54 Anderson, Christina FR Spring Arbor 12:03.00 12:14.01
55 Czarnowski, Megan JR Oakland 12:00.00 12:24.21
56 Winters, Lauren SO Olivet Nazar 12:35.98 12:29.58
57 Ewald, Leah FR Hope 11:30.00 12:33.33
58 Battaglini, Melissa SR Oakland 12:30.00 12:45.99
59 Mahieu, Devon FR Oakland 12:30.00 12:53.81
60 Scholz, Felisha SO Olivet Nazar 12:38.35 12:55.35
61 Lindsay, Christine SO Oakland 12:00.00 13:04.09
62 Mendoza, Rachel FR Oakland 13:10.00 13:52.74
63 Karcher, Trisha JR Bethel (Ind. 12:52.10 13:53.28
-- Downey, Paige FR Bethel (Ind. 12:40.00 DNF
-- Reed, Autumn FR Bethel (Ind. DNF
-- Broekema, Krista FR Spring Arbor 11:45.05 DNF
-- Schwartz, Leah JR Bethel (Ind. 12:36.00 DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81 12/2/2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 16:13.81 12/3/2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
NCAA Pro: P 17:32.30
NCAA Auto: A 16:34.30
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Lia JR Oakland 17:30.00 17:09.88P
2 Hoekstra, Jodi JR Calvin 17:07.96 17:53.42
3 Dyer, Alyssa FR Unattached 18:30.00 17:54.48
4 Penning, Alyssa SO Calvin 17:50.00 18:00.54
5 Michmerhuizen, Nicole SO Calvin 18:25.00 18:10.45
6 Burgess, Kelsey SO Northwood 18:23.00 18:11.54
7 Danner, Sarah FR Calvin 18:30.00 18:20.00
8 Dhaseleer, Alina SR Aquinas 18:50.00 18:27.77
9 Robichaud, Brittany FR Northwood 19:00.00 18:35.22
10 Gagnon, Lauren SO Northwood 19:00.00 18:39.80
11 Roche, Janina SO Olivet Nazar 19:21.44 18:45.90
12 Rietsema, Caitlin FR Aquinas 18:50.00 18:48.22
13 Roche, Janalis FR Olivet Nazar 19:12.62 18:53.99
14 VanDoornik, Devin FR Calvin 19:35.00 18:58.99
15 Penning, Kimby FR Calvin 19:35.00 19:04.51
16 Busman, Meredith SO Hope 18:50.00 19:05.49
17 Sandula, Emily SR Aquinas 19:15.00 19:20.33
18 Overbeek, Jacquelynn FR Unattached 19:30.00 19:21.88
19 Kregel, Hannah SO Calvin 19:35.00 19:24.72
20 McMahan, Paige FR Calvin 19:35.00 19:45.98
21 Brandes, Annie SO Olivet Nazar 20:16.63 19:52.09
22 Streicher, Lauren JR Olivet Nazar 20:12.76 19:59.17
23 Sansone, Jamie FR Aquinas 20:20.00 20:01.64
24 Moyer, Madison FR Olivet Nazar 19:51.93 20:03.68
25 Peterson, Lydia FR Calvin 19:35.00 20:03.73
26 Slesinski, Julia SO Hope 20:30.00 20:20.73
27 Schultz, Lisa FR Calvin 20:00.00 20:45.06
28 Shively, Stephanie SR Bethel (Ind. 22:10.62 22:17.52

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aririguzo, Leslie SR Michigan St. 8.48 P 8.49q 1
2 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor Alumni 8.45 P 8.73q 4
3 Franklin, Kalena SO Grand Valley 8.67 P 8.79q 2
4 DiChiara, Amilia Windsor ON 8.85 8.98q 5
5 Ross, Chelsea JR Michigan St. 8.77 9.01q 3
6 Mayne, Kelsi Windsor ON 8.84 9.09q 5
6 France, Shayla FR Indiana Tech 8.90 9.09q 3
8 Aikin, Tiffany SR una IT 9.00 9.13q 1
9 Swain, Sarah Windsor ON 8.95 9.14q 4
10 Ford, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 9.20 9.19q 5
11 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 8.90 9.20q 2
12 SanCartier, Serena FR Oakland 9.20 9.24q 3
13 Hull, Jade SR Grand Valley 8.90 9.26q 1
14 Peabody, Breanna JR Oakland 8.95 9.28q 4
15 Heston, Erika FR Aquinas 9.06 9.46q 2
16 Bagnall, Hannah Windsor ON 9.51 9.49q 1
17 Waheed, Mariama FR Indiana Tech 9.62 9.52q 5
18 Pittman, Katelyn SR Grand Valley 9.35 9.62q 3
19 Zielenga, Kristen FR Bethel (Ind. 9.75 9.66 3
20 Etter, Samantha SR Bethel (Ind. 9.21 9.68 5
21 VanderBrug, Lindsey SO Calvin 9.61 9.69 3
22 Dixon, Zalika SO Indiana Tech 9.60 9.75 2
22 Morrison, Kelly Windsor ON 9.59 9.75 4
24 Venlet, Sarah JR Hope 9.74 10.03 5
25 Murray, Stacia SO Indiana Tech 9.60 10.16 1
26 Jenkins, Sonny FR St. Francis 9.55 10.19 4
27 Calyore, Catherine SO Hope 9.90 10.20 2
28 Wilson, Brittanee FR unaGV 10.35 4
29 Loos, Kaitlin JR Olivet Nazar 10.62 10.66 3
30 Joiner, Megan FR Spring Arbor 10.61 10.74 2
31 Perschbacher, Laura FR Spring Arbor 10.75 10.78 5
32 Watley, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 10.00 10.80 1
33 Brudos, Katherine FR Hope 10.60 10.94 1
34 Kirsch, Janelle FR Hope 10.50 10.95 4
35 Dvorak, Erika JR Hope 10.21 11.11 4
36 Reed, Alesha SO Ferris State 10.94 11.39 3
37 Eickholtz, Elizabeth JR St. Francis 11.80 12.44 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor Alumni 8.73 8.46P 1
2 Aririguzo, Leslie SR Michigan St. 8.49 8.47P 1
3 Franklin, Kalena SO Grand Valley 8.79 8.75P 1
4 Ross, Chelsea JR Michigan St. 9.01 8.76P 1
5 DiChiara, Amilia Windsor ON 8.98 8.93P 1
6 Aikin, Tiffany SR una IT 9.13 9.01 1
7 Hull, Jade SR Grand Valley 9.26 9.06 2
7 Ford, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 9.19 9.06 2
9 Swain, Sarah Windsor ON 9.14 9.07 1
10 Mayne, Kelsi Windsor ON 9.09 9.10 1
11 Heston, Erika FR Aquinas 9.46 9.19 2
12 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 9.20 9.20 2
13 Peabody, Breanna JR Oakland 9.28 9.25 2
13 SanCartier, Serena FR Oakland 9.24 9.25 2
15 Waheed, Mariama FR Indiana Tech 9.52 9.39 2
16 Pittman, Katelyn SR Grand Valley 9.62 9.51 2
17 Bagnall, Hannah Windsor ON 9.49 9.87 2
18 France, Shayla FR Indiana Tech 9.09 11.22 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010 Grand Valley St.
C Caldwell, K Vallar, D Fonseca, C Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.30
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:44.00 3:49.90P 1
1) Caldwell, Chanelle SR 2) Hess, Leiah SO
3) Franklin, Kalena SO 4) Lemanski, Aileen SO
2 Windsor ON 'A' 3:55.10 3:51.40P 1
1) Halle, Emilie SR 2) Slegers, Andrina SR
3) Sassine, Nicole 4) Kurpe, Heather SR
3 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:55.00 3:56.75 1
1) Galasso, Lisa SO 2) Kober, Andrea SO
3) Clark, Allison FR 4) Hull, Jade SR
4 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:51.00 3:58.81 1
1) Gaines, Cherie FR 2) France, Shayla FR
3) Armbristor, Shayne FR 4) Smith, Chauntiel FR
5 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:56.00 4:04.86 1
1) Dixon, Zalika SO 2) Waheed, Mariama FR
3) Ford, Andrea FR 4) Murray, Stacia SO
6 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:59.54 4:06.58 1
1) Byl, Arielle FR 2) Stevens, Kaila SR
3) Etter, Samantha SR 4) Kangai, Irene SR
7 Grand Valley St. 'C' 4:06.00 4:06.99 2
1) Lantz, Autumn SO 2) Heyne, Chelsea SO
3) Pittman, Katelyn SR 4) Holwerda, Olivia SR
8 Northwood 'A' 4:02.50 4:08.13 2
1) Cinato, Marsadie SO 2) Theriault, Kaleigh FR
3) Pines, Madison JR 4) Simonson, Katherine SR
9 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 4:18.00 4:09.99 3
1) Halford, Hilary SO 2) Suttman, Erin SO
3) Morman, Rachel SO 4) Jenkins, Sonny FR
10 Ferris State 'A' 4:12.00 4:10.72 3
1) Baur, Gabby FR 2) Osika, Alyssa JR
3) Van Klompenberg, Shea FR 4) Hohmann, Zoey JR
11 Aquinas 'A' 4:10.28 4:18.64 2
1) Henniger, Kaitlyn FR 2) Fuller, Brooke SO
3) Fredenburg, Danielle SO 4) Bonney, Caitlyn SR
12 Hope 'A' 4:21.00 4:19.47 3
1) Carlson, Katie SO 2) Hecker, Sharon JR
3) Calyore, Catherine SO 4) Venlet, Sarah JR
13 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 4:45.00 4:24.53 4
1) Ringstmeyer, Lisa FR 2) Topp, Jamie JR
3) Jepkosgei, Miriam SO 4) Borel-Donohue, Julia SO
14 Northwood 'B' 4:21.00 4:24.95 3
1) Ohora, Brittany JR 2) Lynch, Valencia FR
3) Burgess, Kelsey SO 4) Robichaud, Brittany FR
15 Hope 'B' 4:28.00 4:32.42 4
1) Afton, Katherine FR 2) Clark, Jacilyn FR
3) Hoekstra, Caroline FR 4) Gammon, Catie SO
16 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 4:08.12 4:33.25 2
1) Witzig, Rebekah FR 2) Zielenga, Kristen FR
3) Dudley, Lauren SO 4) Mast, Carli SO
17 St. Francis (Ill.) 'C' 4:45.00 4:46.35 4
1) Madden, Courtney JR 2) Hoy, Kaitlin FR
3) Rossi, Ali FR 4) Cholyway, Renee JR
18 St. Francis (Ill.) 'D' 4:45.00 4:52.57 4
1) Risley, Jessica FR 2) Kassuba, Anna FR
3) Gatto, Althea JR 4) Mallonee, Torin JR
-- Unattached GV 'A' 4:06.00 DNF 2
1) Chandler, Adrienne SR 2) Wilson, Brittanee FR

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brian
NCAA Pro: P 1.67m
NCAA Auto: A 1.76m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Weaver, Alisha SO Grand Valley 1.70m 1.66m 5-05.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P P P O O XX
2 Roach, Beth FR Michigan St. 1.66m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P P O XO XXX
2 Smith, Austina FR una IT 1.55m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O XO O XO XXX
2 Kiser, Jordyn FR Grand Valley 1.55m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O O XO XXX
2 Fuller, Jennifer JR Grand Valley 1.62m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O O O XXX
6 Cieslinski, Catherine FR Grand Valley 1.56m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O XO XO XXX
6 Carman, Rachel SO Olivet Nazar 1.56m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P O XO XXX
6 Simcox, Emilee SR Bethel (Ind. 1.60m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O O XO XXX
6 Becker-'08, Leanna GVALUM 1.43m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
XO O XO XO XXX
6 Ford, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 1.60m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P XO O O XXX
11 Morrison, Kelly Windsor ON 1.61m 1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P O O XXX
11 Lane, Jennifer JR Oakland 1.60m 1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P P XO XXX
11 Geating, Christina FR Calvin 1.50m 1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
O XO XO XXX
11 Byl, Arielle FR Bethel (Ind. 1.51m 1.51m 4-11.50
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P O XO XXX
15 Zielenga, Kristen FR Bethel (Ind. 1.46m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
P O XXX
15 Smyth, Melissa Windsor ON 1.56m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
P XO XXX
15 Finkbeiner, Kayla SO Spring Arbor 1.42m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O XXO XXX
15 Sybesma, Amy FR Calvin 1.50m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O XO XXX
19 Mestdagh, Erika JR Spring Arbor 1.47m 1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
O XXX
19 Joiner, Megan FR Spring Arbor 1.42m 1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
XXO XXX
19 Severt, Jordyn FR Hope 1.42m 1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
XO XXX
19 Reed, Alesha SO Ferris State 1.48m 1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
O XXX
19 Rhodes, Heather JR Northwood 1.48m 1.41m 4-07.50
1.41 1.46
XO XXX
-- Tuninga, Kelley FR Calvin 1.50m NH
1.41
XXX
-- Jones, Micah SR Oakland 1.68m NH
1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P P P XXX

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m 2010 Mary Saxer, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 4.20m 2009 Dianna Noonan
NCAA Pro: P 3.50m
NCAA Auto: A 3.98m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen SO Grand Valley 3.60m 3.85mP 12-07.50
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Maaten, Dayna Windsor Legi 3.75m 3.75mP 12-03.50
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Kuksa, Jocelyn SR Grand Valley 3.60m 3.75mP 12-03.50
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
4 Noonan- '09, Dianna GVALUM 3.65m J3.75mP 12-03.50
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
5 Carr, Kate SO Bethel (Ind. 3.70m 3.50mP 11-05.75
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
6 Williams, Jacqueline FR Grand Valley 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P O O O XXX
6 Faulkner, Caley SO Grand Valley 3.55m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P O O O XXX
8 Darnay, Kendall Windsor ON 3.20m J3.35m 10-11.75
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P O XO XO XXX
9 Savic, Marina Windsor ON 3.50m 3.20m 10-06.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P O O XXX
10 Swain, Sarah Windsor ON 3.35m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P P O XXX
10 Felet, Meaghan Windsor ON 3.10m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P XO O XXX
12 Steward, Alana FR Olivet Nazar 3.03m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O O XXX
13 Reader, Emily FR Olivet Nazar 2.43m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
XXO O O XXO XXX
14 Rietsema, Marika FR Aquinas 2.95m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
XO XXO XO XXX
14 Stanley, Amelia SO Hope 2.65m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
XO XO XO XXX
16 Gammon, Catie SO Hope 2.60m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
XO O XXX
16 Kirsch, Janelle FR Hope 2.55m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
XO O XXX
16 Stiker, Anna FR Olivet Nazar 2.58m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
O O XXX
19 Koch, Mary SO Olivet Nazar 2.43m J2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
O XXO XXX
-- Dorko, Alicia FR Aquinas 3.60m NH
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P P XXX
-- Tomayer, Jenn Windsor ON 3.55m NH
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Sarros, Emily SO Aquinas 3.13m NH
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P P XXX
-- Buechel, Amanda JR St. Francis 2.50m NH
2.30
XXX
-- Geating, Christina FR Calvin 2.43m NH
2.30
XXX

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 5.55m
NCAA Auto: A 5.91m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Micah SR Oakland 5.80m 5.44m 17-10.25
5.32m 5.44m FOUL FOUL 5.29m 5.09m
2 Tatum, Cora SO Indiana Tech 5.58m 5.40m 17-08.75
5.14m 5.35m 5.19m 5.40m 5.37m 5.34m
3 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 5.29m 5.34m 17-06.25
5.33m 5.34m FOUL 4.73m 5.00m FOUL
4 Watt, Emaryne JR Indiana Tech 5.26m 5.33m 17-06.00
5.33m FOUL 5.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Bagnall, Hannah Windsor ON 5.26m J5.33m 17-06.00
5.33m 5.04m FOUL FOUL 4.64m 4.44m
6 Savic, Marina Windsor ON 5.42m 5.09m 16-08.50
4.83m 5.02m 5.09m FOUL FOUL 4.93m
7 Casey, Olivia FR Olivet Nazar 5.13m 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m 4.81m 4.77m 4.82m 4.75m 5.05m
8 Compton, Rebecca JR Olivet Nazar 4.93m 4.94m 16-02.50
4.90m 4.94m 4.80m 4.82m 4.78m 4.78m
9 Osterhaven, Samantha FR Calvin 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m 4.72m FOUL 4.90m FOUL FOUL
10 Watley, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 5.17m 4.88m 16-00.25
4.83m 4.88m 4.71m
10 Davis, Alexis FR Olivet Nazar 5.06m 4.88m 16-00.25
4.68m 4.88m 4.87m
12 Ogonowski, Meaghan JR Oakland 5.96m 4.86m 15-11.50
FOUL FOUL 4.86m
13 Banning, Hilary SO Calvin 4.30m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80m 4.42m 4.33m
14 Ramirez, Caitlyn SO Bethel (Ind. 5.01m 4.76m 15-07.50
FOUL FOUL 4.76m
15 White, Catherine SO Hope 5.03m 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64m FOUL 4.47m
16 Fayne, Jacqueline FR Olivet Nazar 4.98m 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63m 4.52m 4.51m
17 Sager, Vanessa SO St. Francis 4.82m 4.58m 15-00.50
4.36m 4.34m 4.58m
17 Calyore, Catherine SO Hope 4.92m 4.58m 15-00.50
4.36m 4.58m 4.50m
19 Kolnitys, Dana FR Aquinas 4.87m 4.54m 14-10.75
4.54m 4.26m 4.54m
20 Williams, Shanice Windsor ON 5.10m 4.44m 14-07.00
4.44m FOUL 4.11m
21 Hambright, Heather FR Bethel (Ind. 4.35m 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40m FOUL 4.09m
22 Severt, Jordyn FR Hope 4.73m 4.07m 13-04.25
3.98m 4.07m 3.78m
23 Rivera, Caitlin SO Hope 4.49m 3.96m 13-00.00
3.96m 3.58m 3.90m

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 1/14/2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan Sta
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 11.50m
NCAA Auto: A 12.17m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, Jackie Windsor ON 11.30m 11.04m 36-02.75
10.44m 10.79m 10.45m FOUL 11.04m 10.72m
2 Branch, Jasmine FR Michigan St. 11.50m 10.88m 35-08.50
10.88m 10.67m FOUL 10.23m 10.66m 10.31m
3 Murray, Stacia SO Indiana Tech 11.03m 10.76m 35-03.75
10.52m 10.76m 10.50m FOUL FOUL 10.17m
4 Tatum, Cora SO Indiana Tech 11.05m 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m 10.05m FOUL 10.29m 10.37m 10.30m
5 Banning, Hilary SO Calvin 9.80m 10.11m 33-02.00
10.09m 10.11m 9.39m 9.87m 9.98m 10.00m
6 Sager, Vanessa SO St. Francis 10.47m 10.08m 33-01.00
FOUL 9.59m 9.27m 9.61m FOUL 10.08m
7 Saewert, Paula JR Olivet Nazar 9.44m 9.97m 32-08.50
9.97m FOUL 9.43m 9.66m FOUL 9.33m
8 Ramirez, Caitlyn SO Bethel (Ind. 10.47m 9.79m 32-01.50
9.58m 9.70m 9.50m 9.31m 9.79m 8.90m
9 Link, Elizabeth FR Olivet Nazar 10.10m 9.69m 31-09.50
9.53m 9.36m 9.19m 8.92m FOUL 9.69m
10 Compton, Rebecca JR Olivet Nazar 9.84m 9.40m 30-10.25
9.40m 9.15m FOUL
11 Williams, Shanice Windsor ON 10.50m 9.32m 30-07.00
FOUL 9.32m FOUL
12 Hambright, Heather FR Bethel (Ind. 8.85m 9.09m 29-10.00
FOUL 9.09m FOUL
-- Lewis, Michaela FR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 16.11m 2011 Lauren Buresh
NCAA Pro: P 13.40m
NCAA Auto: A 14.97m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam JR Grand Valley 15.19m 16.10mA 52-10.00
15.19m 16.10m 15.70m PASS PASS 15.00m
2 Buresh, Lauren SR Grand Valley 15.00m 14.88mP 48-10.00
14.73m 14.55m 14.88m PASS PASS 14.63m
3 Cameron, Kristin SR Northwood 14.01m 14.67mP 48-01.75
14.28m 13.73m 14.67m 14.17m PASS FOUL
4 Freeman-Gibb, Celine Windsor ON 13.76m 13.55mP 44-05.50
12.84m 13.55m 13.55m PASS 13.34m 13.32m
5 Reasoner, Sarah Unattached 13.50m 13.42mP 44-00.50
12.74m 13.42m 13.42m PASS PASS PASS
6 Cowan, Jacinta Windsor ON 12.92m 13.04m 42-09.50
11.13m 12.92m 12.89m PASS 12.77m 13.04m
7 McLaughlin, Shealyn Windsor ON 13.79m 12.96m 42-06.25
12.35m 12.40m 12.88m 12.85m 12.59m 12.96m
8 Hartman, Katelynne SO Oakland 12.79m 12.95m 42-06.00
12.90m 12.95m 12.44m 11.67m 12.24m 12.94m
9 Rimington, Chelsea JR St. Francis 12.00m 12.80m 42-00.00
FOUL 11.97m 12.80m 11.79m 11.80m PASS
10 Stephenson, Steffi Windsor ON 13.00m 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m 12.67m FOUL
11 Green, Cinnamin FR Bethel (Ind. 13.01m 12.60m 41-04.25
11.13m 12.60m 11.77m
12 Smith, Emily JR Aquinas 12.25m 12.40m 40-08.25
11.67m 11.44m 12.40m
13 Blucker, Amy FR Olivet Nazar 12.72m 12.27m 40-03.25
11.65m 11.81m 12.27m
14 Gibler, Emily FR Spring Arbor 12.43m 11.91m 39-01.00
11.91m FOUL 10.73m
15 Finney, Kaylee JR Unattached 13.00m 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL 11.86m FOUL
16 McPherson, Caitlin JR Olivet Nazar 12.09m 11.21m 36-09.50
11.21m PASS PASS
17 Raasio, Briana FR Ferris State 12.30m 10.82m 35-06.00
9.38m 10.82m 10.55m
18 Jenkins, Erica SO Olivet Nazar 11.50m 10.77m 35-04.00
10.07m PASS 10.77m
19 Humm, Taylor FR Oakland 10.92m 10.76m 35-03.75
FOUL 10.76m 10.64m
20 Dong-Dobson, Michelle SO Oakland 10.71m 9.98m 32-09.00
9.98m PASS PASS
21 Pedone, Nicole FR St. Francis 9.10m 9.50m 31-02.00
9.50m PASS PASS
22 Kayser, Alexandra SO Olivet Nazar 9.02m 8.78m 28-09.75
8.78m FOUL FOUL
23 Carmichael, Laura JR Calvin 11.00m 8.06m 26-05.50
8.06m PASS PASS
24 Koch, Elizabeth FR Olivet Nazar 9.72m 8.03m 26-04.25
8.03m FOUL PASS
25 Dorrington, Brittany FR St. Francis 7.80m 7.95m 26-01.00
7.95m PASS PASS
26 VanSyckle, Kerry SO Olivet Nazar 9.00m 7.58m 24-10.50
7.58m PASS PASS
-- Hendrian, Rebekah FR Oakland 8.13m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 20.57m 2011 Liz Murphy
NCAA Pro: P 16.10m
NCAA Auto: A 18.63m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin SR Northwood 19.01m 19.16mA 62-10.50
17.78m 19.16m 18.51m FOUL FOUL 17.74m
2 Zokoe, Alyssa SO Grand Valley 17.68m 17.86mP 58-07.25
17.86m 17.40m 17.28m FOUL 17.28m 16.57m
3 Pilling, Jessica SO Ferris State 16.60m 16.76mP 55-00.00
16.39m 16.76m 16.64m FOUL 16.51m 16.30m
4 Schimanski, Ami Windsor ON 17.02m 16.22mP 53-02.75
14.95m 15.26m 16.22m FOUL 15.56m 15.87m
5 Fox, Katelyn JR Grand Valley 16.11m 15.62m 51-03.00
15.23m FOUL 15.42m FOUL FOUL 15.62m
6 Schroeder, Laura FR unaGV 15.11m 15.58m 51-01.50
FOUL 13.89m 14.71m 15.30m 15.36m 15.58m
7 Stephenson, Steffi Windsor ON 15.31m 15.47m 50-09.25
FOUL 14.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.47m
8 Freeman-Gibb, Celine Windsor ON 14.96m 14.60m 47-11.00
14.31m 14.60m FOUL FOUL 13.85m FOUL
9 Getchen, Shannon JR Oakland 14.35m 14.32m 46-11.75
13.12m FOUL 14.32m FOUL FOUL 12.95m
10 Green, Cinnamin FR Bethel (Ind. 15.06m 14.15m 46-05.25
12.44m FOUL 14.15m
11 McLaughlin, Shealyn Windsor ON 14.71m 14.07m 46-02.00
14.07m FOUL FOUL
12 Smith, Emily JR Aquinas 15.93m 13.88m 45-06.50
13.88m 12.98m 12.89m
13 Schmeltz, Ellen SR Bethel (Ind. 13.11m 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m 13.01m FOUL
14 Lotan, Kara JR Oakland 12.68m 13.32m 43-08.50
13.32m FOUL 12.88m
15 Finney, Kaylee JR Unattached 15.00m 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m FOUL 12.96m
16 Cowan, Jacinta Windsor ON 13.25m 12.91m 42-04.25
12.86m 12.20m 12.91m
17 Herndon, Cassie FR Bethel (Ind. 10.61m 12.51m 41-00.50
11.41m FOUL 12.51m
18 Rimington, Chelsea JR St. Francis 13.20m 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL 12.40m FOUL
19 Hartman, Katelynne SO Oakland 12.49m 12.25m 40-02.25
12.25m FOUL FOUL
20 Bartels, Rachel JR Aquinas 12.05m 11.83m 38-09.75
11.83m FOUL FOUL
21 McPherson, Caitlin JR Olivet Nazar 13.35m 11.26m 36-11.50
11.26m FOUL FOUL
22 Dong-Dobson, Michelle SO Oakland 11.02m 10.75m 35-03.25
10.75m FOUL FOUL
23 Raasio, Briana FR Ferris State 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m FOUL FOUL
24 Koch, Elizabeth FR Olivet Nazar 9.95m 10.25m 33-07.50
10.25m FOUL FOUL
25 Humm, Taylor FR Oakland 10.53m 10.17m 33-04.50
10.17m FOUL FOUL
26 Hendrian, Rebekah FR Oakland 9.39m 9.25m 30-04.25
9.25m FOUL FOUL
27 Kayser, Alexandra SO Olivet Nazar 9.12m 9.14m 30-00.00
9.14m FOUL FOUL
28 Pedone, Nicole FR St. Francis 7.30m 9.06m 29-08.75
9.06m FOUL FOUL
-- Blucker, Amy FR Olivet Nazar 14.15m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- LaVoie, Rachel SO Aquinas 13.14m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jenkins, Erica SO Olivet Nazar 10.11m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL