Simmons-Harvey Invitational

back to results

Jan. 21, 2012

Simmons-Harvey Invitational
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by M Go Blue


Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Clarke, Justin Michigan 6.83 6.90 1 9
2 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 7.02 J6.90 1 7
3 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 6.85 6.93 1 6
4 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 6.89 6.96 1 5
5 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 6.85 7.00 1 4
6 Bolton, Cameron Eastern Mich 6.96 7.06 1 3
7 Vincent, James Michigan 7.30 x7.15 2
8 Delgado, Pedro Eastern Mich 7.14 x7.17 2
9 Smith, Diavonte Central Mich 7.14 x7.20 2
9 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 6.89 7.20 1 2
11 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 7.11 7.23 1 1
12 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 7.29 x7.29 2
13 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 7.32 x7.34 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clarke, Justin Michigan 21.70 22.12 1 9
2 Parsons, Ross Central Mich 21.33 22.22 1 7
3 Saunders, Jairus Eastern Mich 22.04 22.42 2 6
4 Knaus, Greg Central Mich 22.30 22.74 2 5
5 Landrum, Vushaun Detroit Merc 22.86 23.20 1 4
6 Anthony, Charles Detroit Merc 23.27 23.32 2 3
7 Holland, Fontaine Eastern Mich 22.50 23.33 3 2
8 Snyder, Brian Michigan 23.42 2 1
9 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 23.59 x24.62 2
10 Carter, Shammah Detroit Merc x24.73 3
-- Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 23.00 DQ 3
-- Bolton, Cameron Eastern Mich 21.77 DQ 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Washington, Philip Michigan 49.60 49.16 2 9
2 Campbell, Matthew Michigan 47.75 49.85 1 7
3 Ashcraft, Dave Central Mich 47.58 50.34 1 6
4 Scott, Chris Eastern Mich 49.30 50.64 1 5
5 Mitchell, Curtis Central Mich 49.40 50.96 3 4
6 Snyder, Brian Michigan 51.80 x51.25 3
7 Thomas, Christopher Central Mich 48.20 x52.50 2
8 LaRocca, Joe Detroit Merc 51.50 53.86 3 3
9 Holland, Fontaine Eastern Mich 49.98 53.91 2 2

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, Chris Eastern Mich 1:21.50 1:21.45 9
2 Raffin, Joseph Detroit Merc 1:22.00 1:22.45 7
3 Holman, Clay Central Mich 1:23.00 1:23.19 6
4 Mattison, Victor Detroit Merc 1:23.75 1:23.63 5
5 Scott, Parker Central Mich 1:24.00 1:25.19 4
6 Thomas, Nick Michigan 1:25.06 1:25.20 3
7 Schweinsberg, Jake Michigan 1:25.50 1:25.26 2
8 Tyler, Daniel Michigan 1:27.00 x1:25.89
9 Walker, Jordan Eastern Mich 1:24.00 1:26.55 1
10 Donald, Anthony Detroit Merc 1:27.17 x1:26.69
11 Twining, Nicholas Eastern Mich 1:24.00 x1:26.76
12 Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 1:26.67 x1:28.40
-- Sneller, Troy Michigan 1:22.05 DQ

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blacklaws, Brendon Michigan 1:54.78 1:54.48 9
2 Kalinowski, Grzegorz Eastern Mich 1:53.50 1:54.51 7
3 Witchell, Warren Eastern Mich 1:58.00 1:57.50 6
4 George, Josh Eastern Mich 1:52.44 x1:58.11
5 Bade, Lucas Central Mich 1:55.00 1:59.25 5
6 Martin, Dan Michigan 1:56.00 1:59.34 4
7 Nixon, Davis Central Mich 1:58.00 1:59.54 3
8 Mahler, Matthew Detroit Merc 1:56.00 1:59.75 2
9 Reed, Ben Michigan 1:57.00 x2:00.26
10 Petro, Nick Eastern Mich 1:57.00 x2:01.90
11 Smalley, Chris Detroit Merc 1:59.95 2:02.67 1
12 Hofsess, Ryan Detroit Merc 2:02.24 x2:07.70

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adams, Tecumseh Central Mich 4:12.65 4:12.82 9
2 Sanseverino, Cole Eastern Mich 4:08.92 4:15.14 7
3 Stacks, Kyle Central Mich 4:20.00 4:15.71 6
4 Hancke, Ian Eastern Mich 4:15.00 4:16.24 5
5 Karr, Nathan Michigan 4:15.00 4:18.86 4
6 Yau, James Michigan 4:16.00 4:19.52 3
7 Smith, Daryl Eastern Mich 4:07.95 x4:23.22
8 Radlich, Bob Detroit Merc 4:19.85 4:23.42 2
9 Huff, Nathan Central Mich 4:20.00 x4:24.63
10 Dvorak, Scott Michigan 4:20.00 x4:26.98
11 Chabola, Cody Eastern Mich 4:24.00 x4:27.44
12 Trinh, Cameron Eastern Mich x4:31.59
13 Strycker, Clayton Eastern Mich 4:28.00 x4:37.25
14 Felton, Sam Detroit Merc 4:32.23 4:39.86 1
15 Alla, Ylli Detroit Merc 4:30.00 x4:41.80
16 Holman, George Detroit Merc 4:32.00 x4:44.59

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe Eastern Mich 8:08.58 8:17.28 9
2 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Mich 8:20.00 8:28.21 7
3 Hughes, James Eastern Mich 8:39.02 x8:28.24
4 Beams, Mark Michigan 8:45.00 8:28.33 6
5 North, Dallas Michigan 8:09.11 8:34.71 5
6 Lievense, Ethan Central Mich 8:45.00 8:35.04 4
7 Bone, Sean Michigan 8:50.00 x8:38.54
8 Dixon, Harry Eastern Mich 8:28.00 x8:45.97
9 Harris, Alexander Detroit Merc 8:40.47 8:47.97 3
10 Wynsma, Ben Central Mich 8:48.00 8:51.22 2
11 Creagh, Colin Detroit Merc 9:04.90 9:06.45 1
12 Nelkie, Martin Detroit Merc 9:07.10 x9:08.33
13 Westbrook, Erik Detroit Merc 9:13.25 x9:18.04

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Washington, Herman Michigan 8.08 8.05 1 9
2 Gavin, Erick Michigan 8.02 8.18 1 7
3 Powell, Renaldo Central Mich 8.00 J8.18 1 6
4 Arastu, Ali Michigan 8.25 x8.28 2
5 Noeker, Cory Central Mich 8.28 8.49 2 5
6 Ivanics, Steven Detroit Merc 8.52 8.52 2 4
7 Campbell, Aviram Detroit Merc 8.30 8.57 1 3
8 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 8.61 x8.58 2
9 Selvig, Levi Eastern Mich 8.43 8.63 1 2
10 Pilligian, Brandon Central Mich 8.40 x8.69 3
11 Strizich, Joe Michigan 8.85 x8.89 3
12 Carter, Shammah Detroit Merc 8.70 x9.02 3
13 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 8.99 9.28 3 1
14 Walker, Dion Eastern Mich 8.80 x9.33 1
-- Lefler, Vincent Detroit Merc 8.38 FS 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michigan 'A' 3:19.88 3:17.61 1 9
1) Washington, Philip 2) Sneller, Troy
3) Arastu, Ali 4) Campbell, Matthew
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:19.83 3:24.87 1 7
1) Scott, Chris 2) Hall, Chris
3) Bolton, Cameron 4) George, Josh
3 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:25.00 3:26.86 1 6
1) Lefler, Vincent 2) Campbell, Aviram
3) Mattison, Victor 4) Raffin, Joseph
4 Central Michigan 'A' 3:16.93 3:27.36 1 5
1) Bade, Lucas 2) Holman, Clay
3) Ashcraft, Dave 4) Thomas, Christopher
5 Michigan 'B' 3:30.00 x3:29.91 2
1) Blacklaws, Brendon 2) Martin, Dan
3) Schweinsberg, Jake 4) Thomas, Nick
6 Detroit Mercy 'B' 3:30.00 x3:31.50 2
1) Donald, Anthony 2) Hennrick, Taylor
3) LaRocca, Joe 4) Mahler, Matthew

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 James, Bradley Michigan 2.17m 2.08m 6-09.75 9
2 Kruskamp, Andrew Central Mich 1.96m 2.03m 6-08.00 7
3 Behmlander, Jacob Central Mich 2.00m 1.98m 6-06.00 6
4 Peguese, Justin Detroit Merc 1.95m J1.98m 6-06.00 5
5 Strizich, Joe Michigan 2.01m 1.88m 6-02.00 4
6 Senecal, Jeffrey Detroit Merc 1.91m 1.83m 6-00.00 3
7 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 1.80m J1.83m 6-00.00 2
-- Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 1.97m NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kettlewell, Josh Central Mich 5.10m 5.21m 17-01.00 9
2 DeWildt, Austin Michigan 5.20m 4.90m 16-00.75 7
3 Tesner, Joe Eastern Mich 4.90m J4.90m 16-00.75 6
4 Voice, Taylor Michigan 4.85m J4.90m 16-00.75 5
5 Lohner, Adam Central Mich 4.50m 4.75m 15-07.00 4
6 Reynolds, Tim Central Mich 4.75m x4.60m 15-01.00
7 Stevens, Austin Michigan 4.15m x4.45m 14-07.25
8 Lee, Derrick Eastern Mich 4.27m 4.15m 13-07.25 3
-- Hop, Nathan Central Mich 4.50m NH
-- Greenlee, Jack Michigan 5.12m NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich 6.90m 6.61m 21-08.25 9
2 Vincent, James Michigan 6.91m J6.61m 21-08.25 7
3 Hur, Ed Michigan 7.12m 6.56m 21-06.25 6
4 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 6.58m x6.52m 21-04.75
5 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 6.80m 6.48m 21-03.25 5
6 Smith, Diavonte Central Mich 7.00m J6.48m 21-03.25 4
7 Davis, Arron Eastern Mich 6.54m 6.07m 19-11.00 3
8 Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 6.67m 5.88m 19-03.50 2
9 Donald, Anthony Detroit Merc 6.28m 5.86m 19-02.75 1
10 Hennrick, Taylor Detroit Merc 6.59m x5.78m 18-11.75
-- Tarpley, Robert Eastern Mich 6.80m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Braun, Erik Michigan 14.52m 13.76m 45-01.75 9
2 Patterson, Ja'Quan Detroit Merc 14.10m 13.37m 43-10.50 7
3 Bacon, Kevin Central Mich 13.72m 13.09m 42-11.50 6
4 Davis, Arron Eastern Mich 13.42m 12.76m 41-10.50 5
5 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 10.79m 35-05.00 4
-- Bradley, Anthony Eastern Mich 13.99m FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Flanner, George Central Mich 16.63m 15.55m 51-00.25 9
2 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 16.26m 15.39m 50-06.00 7
3 King, Mychael Central Mich 16.35m 14.37m 47-01.75 6
4 Williams, Keith Eastern Mich 14.81m 14.26m 46-09.50 5
5 Strizich, Joe Michigan 14.55m 14.05m 46-01.25 4
6 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 13.21m 12.22m 40-01.25 3
7 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 11.97m x11.63m 38-02.00
8 Papenhagen, David Eastern Mich 10.50m 9.87m 32-04.75 2
-- Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 13.38m FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mays, Kevin Central Mich 20.60m 19.69m 64-07.25 9
2 Dennis, Ethan Michigan 20.38m 19.25m 63-02.00 7
3 McCullough, Ryan Central Mich 18.89m 18.81m 61-08.50 6
4 Turner, Teron Eastern Mich 17.07m 17.52m 57-05.75 5
5 Jackson, Calvin Central Mich 16.05m x16.80m 55-01.50
6 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 15.85m 15.74m 51-07.75 4
7 Lewis, Eric Detroit Merc 15.83m 14.88m 48-10.00 3
8 Williams, Keith Eastern Mich 14.00m 13.95m 45-09.25 2
9 Myyra, Erik Eastern Mich 14.81m x13.82m 45-04.25
10 Sherman, Jeff Detroit Merc 14.44m 12.14m 39-10.00 1


Team Rankings - Through Event 15
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Michigan UM 176
2 Central Michigan CMU 160
3 Eastern Michigan EMU 119
4 Detroit Mercy UD 78