MITS MSU MITCA Meet

back to results

Jan. 16, 2012

MITS MSU MITCA Meet
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


MSU 1/16/2012



Mens MSU MITCA Meet Results (Jan. 16, 2012)



Men's 60m Hurdles Prelims
Heat 1 Place Name Time Club
1 Ross Williams 8.53
2 Jacob McFadden 8.57
3 Devon Rucker 8.58
4 Devin McKinney 8.84
5 Austin Lowen 8.89
Heat 2 Place Name Time Club
1 Marques Thomsin 9.3 Mich. Accell.
2 Tony Wirth 9.9
3 Damien Williamson 9.94 Great Lakes
4 Robert Hams 11.13 WLC
5 Da' Aundre Dawson 11.77

Going to Finals Name
Ross Williams
Jacob McFadden
Devon Rucker
Devin McKinney
Austin Lowen
Marques Thomsin
Tony Wirth
Damien Williamson


Men's DMR
Heat 1 Place Name Time
1 Heritage Track Club 10:59.59
2 Haslett Running Club 11:15.04
3 East Side 11:40.65
4 South Christian 11:47.57
5 Invictus 11:54.05
6 Breckenridge 11:56.99
7 Rayo 12:01.79
8 Individual 12:07.16


Men's 60m Dash Prelims
Heat 1 Place Name Time Club
1 Devan Rucker 7.28
2 Kevin Lentz 7.55
3 Jordan Garth 7.67
4 Seth Carlisle 7.74
5 Robert Harris 7.88 WLC
6 Kentre Patterson 8.31
Heat 2 Place Name Time Club
1 Harris Edwards 7.22 Great Lakes
2 Corey Prior 7.24 Jackson Track Club
3 Quion Lowe 7.8 Great Lakes
4 Demetrous Adams 7.83
5 Damien Williamson 8.05 Great Lakes
6 Vanatrice Wilson 9.8 Great Lakes
Heat 3 Place Name Time Club
1 Austin Sanders 7.14 Mich. All Stars
2 Luke Basilion 7.35
3 Brad Parsons 7.43 Great Lakes
4 Reggie Spence 8.05
5 Quadir Muhammad 8.19 Great Lakes
6 Justin Frankin 9.02
Heat 4 Place Name Time Club
1 Ricky Richardson 7.12
2 Anohe Cochrane 7.35
3 Conner Anderson 7.54 The Ledge Track Club
4 Miquel Marin 7.69 Great Lakes
5 Andrew Middleton 8.09 Great Lakes
6 Sean Gibbons 9.27 Great Lakes
Heat 5 Place Name Time Club
1 Amonta Glasper 7.33 Cereal City
2 Jalen Hodgson 7.37
3 Saul Williams 7.58
4 Andrew Wides 7.75 Ledges Track
5 Demark Stid 8.12 Dansville Track
Heat 6 Place Name Time Club
1 Jalen Stovalm 7.24 KP Athletics
2 Nolen Brightmichel 7.37 Blazers
3 A.J. Hobbs 7.68
4 Leliyan Yahsha 7.96 Blazers
5 Kyle Shashaguan 8.00
Heat 7 Place Name Time Club
1 Devin McKinney 7.46
2 Justin Fuqui 7.46
3 Nigel Flannagan 7.45 Great Lakes
4 Eriq Bennett 7.75
5 De' Aundre Dawson 8.37
Heat 8 Place Name Time Club
1 Damian Hohnson 7.23 Cereal City
2 Kendel Jackson 7.52
3 Herman Maon 7.54
4 Blake Smth 7.74
5 Jaeeston Williams 7.76
Heat 9 Place Name Time Club
1 Payton Wheeler 7.44 Mich. All Stars
2 Amaad Moody 7.46
3 Martin Bennett 7.51 Great Lakes
4 Uriah Rodgers 7.61
5 Jeff Dunagin 8.39
Heat 10 Place Name Time Club
1 Mike Emig 7.18
2 Cedric Lee 7.21
3 Majik Muss 7.61
4 Cameron Jenkins 7.8
5 Garrett Main 8.17
Heat 11 Place Name Time Club
1 Darrius Clemons 9.38 Great Lakes
2 Jaden Patterson 10.01 Great Lakes
3 Devin Russell 10.44 Great Lakes
4 David Ferguson 10.79 Great Lakes
5 Tommy Berndell 10.97 Great Lakes
6 Maurice Barnes 11.00


Men's400m Run
Heat 1 Place Name Time Club
1 Jake Mcffadden 50.82
2 Joe Riggins 53.35 KP Athletics
3 Dominick Mcelwee 53.83 KP Athletics
4 David Jensen 55.5 Heritage
Heat 2 Place Name Time Club
1 Austin Sander 51.76 Allstars
2 Kendall Jackson 52.85 J dubs
3 Kabin Dane 53.22 Allstars
4 Herman Mason 54.66 J dubs
Heat 3 Place Name Time Club
1 Brandon Phillip 52.87
2 Mark Adams 55.73
3 Tyler Rayo 58.91
Heat 4 Place Name Time Club
1 AJ Hobbs 55.5 J dubs
2 Gerald Henderson 55.77 Invictus
3 Marc Manes 55.78 Allstars
4 Jestin Tigue 55.79 Invictus
Heat 5 Place Name Time Club
1 Kyle Hardy 56.73 Rayo
2 Eria Bennett 57.01 J dubs
3 Zack Reiber 58.34 Bieckeniige
4 Sean Rosenburg 62.61
Heat 6 Place Name Time Club
1 Alex McCormick 53.31 Haslett
2 Austin Winter 56.15
3 Grant Wortly 57.91 Haslett
Heat 7 Place Name Time Club
1 Conner Kaporale 55.08
2 Jeff Dunagin 58.73
3 Conner Anderson 59.5 The Ledge
4 Jayden Boman 60.98 Walled Lake Central
Heat 8 Place Name Time Club
1 Jordan Garth 55.57
2 Miquel Marin 60.33 Great Lakes
3 Alex Vincamp 60.52 Haslett
4 Deon Williams 61.18
Heat 9 Place Name Time Club
1 marin Bennett 53.9 Great Lakes
2 Norman Emineth 60.64 Raio
3 Scott Stanulis 63.39 Haslett
4 Jacob Ronowski 69.08 Raio
Heat 10 Place Name Time Club
1 Dalaun Dillard 59.1
2 Tanner Dingman 59.38 Invictus
3 Robert Harris 60.25 WLC
4 Joel Seidell 61.09 Invictus
5 Evan Mead 63.82 Stockbridge
Heat 11 Place Name Time Club
1 Qadir Muhammed 58.75 Great Lakes
2 Quion Lowe 59.5 Great Lakes
3 Garrett Bowers 61.32 Hastings W.
4 Kentre Patterson 62.53 Great Lakes
Heat 12 Place Name Time Club
1 Sean Gibbons 69.71 Great Lakes
2 Darius Clemons 73.93 Great Lakes
3 Jaden Patterson 78.58 Great Lakes
4 David Ferguson 79.34 Great Lakes
5 Devin Russell 81.43 Great Lakes
6 Tommy Brandell 85.66 Great Lakes
7 Maurice Barnes 89.28


1600m Run
Heat 1 Place Name Time Club
1 Joe Ochrli 4:31.80
2 Jimu Hicks 4:32.67
3 Ruan Beyea 4:35.05 Haslett
4 Anwar Munye 4:40.41
5 Mason Przybysz 4:41.13
6 Daniel Burne 4:41.31
7 Grant Cook 4:41.49 Huskletc
8 Cass Millenbach 4:42.34
9 Austin Draring 4:42.91
10 John Settler 4:43.94
11 Spencer Shellberg 4:46.55
12 Seph Dabrowski 4:49.02
13 Kyle Losey 4:51.74
14 Joshua D'Haene 4:53.88 Great Lakes
15 Drew Huatt 4:54.46
16 Trou Kauffman 5:08.95
Heat 2 Place Name Time Club
1 Greg Parker 4:52.76
2 Michael Hoef 4:59.44
3 Nick Thomas 5:02.56
4 Aron Sheffler 5:04.59
5 Kurt Gulick 5:12.14
6 Joe Wojo 5:21.12
7 Donavan Hueghes II 5:34.69
8 Demetrous Adams 5:35.10
9 Andrew karttunon 5:40.56
10 Jakob Partee 5:41.32
11 Kaleb Wilson 5:41.58
12 Kace Krauss 5:55.26
13 Kolin Brown 5:55.61
14 Devon Riley 6:01.75
15 Charles Vester 6:12.88
16 Jesse Corbin 6:14.41
17 Zach Richardson 6:14.85
18 Chuck Green 6:15.34


60m Dash A&B Finals
Heat 1 Place Name Time Club
1 Mike Emig 7.04 unattached
2 Austin Sanders 7.07 Michigan Allstars
3 Jalen Stovalm 7.11 KP Athletics
4 Damian Johnson 7.12 Cereal City
5 Cederic Lee 7.19 unattached
6 Haviss Edwards 7.33 Grand Ledge
7 Ricky Richardson 7.37 unattached
8 Corey Pryor 7.50 Jackson

Heat 2
1 Amonta Glasper 7.17 Cereal City
2 Brad Parsons 7.29 Great Lakes
3 Jalen Hodgson 7.30 unattached
4 Devin Rucker 7.30 unattached
5 Luke Vasilion 7.31 unattached
6 Payton Wheeler 7.35 Michigan Allstar
7 Nolan Bright-Mitchell 7.37 Albion
8 Andre Cochrane 7.47 Jackson


60m Hurdles Finals
Place Name Time Club
1 Jake Mcfadden 8.30
2 Devin Rutger 8.67
3 Austin Loewen 8.73
4 Devin Mckinney 8.89
5 Marquis Thomason 9.27 Michigan Accel.
6 Tony Wirth 9.85
7 Damien Willianson 10.62 Great Lakes



200m Dash
Heat 1 Place Name Time Club
1 Darrius Clemons 32.53 Great Lakes
2 Jaden Patterson 32.89 Great Lakes
3 Kelin Brown 34.17 Grand Ledge
4 David Ferguson 34.54 Great Lakes
5 Devin Russell 36.55 Great Lakes
6 Tommy Brandell 36.87 Great Lakes

Heat 2
1 Kencre Patterson 27.65 Great Lakes
2 Vandtrice Wilson 30.83 Great Lakes
3 Devante Urband 32.00 unattached
4 Sean Gibbons 32.9 Great Lakes
5 Joesph Frankel 32.24 Great Lakes

Heat 3
1 Jordan Garth 25.05 Unattached
2 Deon Williams 26.87 Unattached
3 Demetrous Adams 27.09 Unattached
4 Sean Rosenberg 27.91 Unattached

Heat 4
1 Dalaun Dillard 25.59 Unattached
2 Joe Oehrli 25.61 Unattached
3 Jimmy Hicks 25.7
4 Austin Winter 26.54

Heat 5 1 Payton Wheeler 23.97 Michigan Allstars
2 Eliyah Yahsha 26.29 Blazers
3 Miguel Marin 26.83 Great Lakes
4 Donovan Hughes 29.22 RDFSVTT

Heat 6
1 Harris Edwards 24.17 Grand Ledge
2 Nigel Flanagan 24.67 Great Lakes
3 Eriq Bennett 25.67 Jdub
4 Seth Carlisle 27.04 Great Lakes

Heat 7
1 Connor Caporale 24.16 Unattached
2 Amaad Moody 24.38 Kellogg
3 AJ Hobbs 24.95 Jdub
4 Blake Smith 25.21 Great Lakes

Heat 8
1 Luke Vasilian 23.92 Ledges
1 Gabe Hodge 24.15
3 Jestim Tigue 25.25 Invictus

Heat 9
1 Devin Rutgur 24.02 Unattached
2 Martin Vennett 24.26 Great Lakes
3 Mark Miles 25.46 Unattached
4 Quion Lowe 26.91 Great Lakes

Heat 10
1 Domimick Mcelwe 24.17 KP Athletics
2 Parker Wheatley 24.22 Temple
3 Joe Riggins 24.23 KP Athletics

Heat 11
1 Jalen Stovall 23.86 KP Athletics
2 Brandon Phillips 24.34 Michigan Allstars
3 Herman Mason 24.46 Jdubs
4 Kevin Lentz 25.38 Unattached

Heat 12
1 Damian Johnson 23.44 Cereal City
2 Kendal Jackson 23.85 Jdubs
3 Uriah Rogers 24.82 Unattached
4 Saul Williams 25.88 Unattached

Heat 13
1 Mike Emig 23.00 Parchment
2 Houston Glass 23.55 KP Athletics
3 Kabine Diane 23.76 Allstars
4 Corey Pryor 24.93 Jackson


Pole Vault
Place Name Time Club
1 Dan Emery 14'0"
2 Ayrton Fineout 14'0"
3 Scott Watson 13'6"
4 Justin Williams 13'6"
5 Brandon Blankenship 13'0"
6 Trevor Staley 12'6"
7 Kyle McNicholas 12'0"
8 Caleb Merifield 12'
9 Evan Dexter 11'6"
10 Jesse Wheeler 11'0"


Mens Long Jump
Place Name Best
1 Houston Glass 21' 3.5"
2 Justin Faqua 20' 8"
3 Herman Mason 18' 8.5"
4 Gabe Hodge 18' 8"
5 Joel Seldelo 18' 0.5"
6 Kyle Shashaguay 18' 8.75"
7 Saul Williams 17' 8.5"
8 Jestin Teque 17' 4.5"
9 Zach Richardson 14' 6.25"
10 David Ferguson 8' 6.5"
11 Tommy Brandell 6' 6"
12 AJ Hobbs NA


Shotput
Place Name Best
1 Chris Roberts 46' 9.5"
2 Cellen Prena 46' 6"
3 Logan Dagarmo 45' 7"
4 Tyrus Conley 45' 4"
5 Owen Dawson 43' 4"
6 Demarcus Stid 42' 1.5"
7 Andy Hicks 41' 11"
8 Austin McDowell 40' 1"
9 Travis Holler 39' 2"


High Jump
Place Name Height
1 Amaad Moody 6' 2"
2 Harris 6' 2"
3 Dan Emery 6' 2"
4 CJ Gozdor 6' 0"
5 Mike Dolbee 5' 10"
6 Nigel Flanagan 5' 8"
7 Devin Rucker 5' 6"
8 Damier Williamson NH

MSU MITCA Meet Results (Jan. 16, 2012) WOMEN


60m Hurdles Prelims
Heat 1 Place Name Time Club
1 Laticia Sims 8.94 MI Accelerators
2 Sami Michell 8.97
3 Afoke Johnson 10.48
4 Clare Vansteel 10.63
5 Jaixin Zheng 10.77
6 Rachel Spreng 11.17
7 Shawnane Fleming 11.56
8 Chanel Phillips 11.63 All World Track


DMR
Women Place Club Time
1 Playmakers 13:44.11
2 Ledgers Track Club 13:51.22
3 Haslett Running Club 14:26.01
4 BRC 14:26.04


60m Dash Prelims
Women Place Name Time Club
Heat 1 1 London Renfroe 8.35 All Star
2 Mercedez Lee 8.4 Great Lakes
3 Kimberly Balls 8.41 RDF
4 Alisia Smith 8.85 Great Lakes
5 Afoke Johnson 9.1

Heat 2 Place Name Time Club
1 Makeda D. 8.37 RDF
2 Ola Hendler 8.48 Ledges
3 Nia Tomlinson 8.92 RDF
4 Clare Vansteel 9.3
5 Haleigh Hunt 9.39 Great Lakes

Heat 3 Place Name Time Club
1 Savannah Roberson 8.06 All Stars
2 Kelsey Knipp 8.57 Ledges
3 Ayda Alan 8.65
4 Kelsie Weitzel 9
5 Josie Addison 9 All World

Heat 4 Place Name Time Club
1 Jocelyn Sansim 8.4 All Stars
2 Tierra Williams 8.44 All Stars
3 Chant Roberts 8.63
4 Makayla Pryor 8.78 Great Lakes

Heat 5 Place Name Time Club
1 Jakarri Alven 9.13
2 Sydny Green 9.37 Great Lakes
3 Justice Russle 9.77 Great Lakes
4 Pasion Ware 10.36 Great Lakes


400m Dash
Women Place Name Time Club
Heat 1 1 Lauren Burnett 01:00.80
2 London Renfroe 01:01.76 MI All Stars
3 Ayda Alavi 01:02.26
4 Carla Jones 01:06.60 Great Lakes

Heat 2 Place Name Time Club
1 Jocelyn Sansom 01:01.19 All Stars
2 Chante Roberts 01:03.88 Great Lakes
3 Makayla Prior 01:06.73 Great Lakes
4 Cristy Snelgrore 01:08.92 Ledges

Heat 3 Place Name Time Club
1 Josie Addison 01:09.21 All World
2 Rachel Rimer 01:10.80 Hastings
3 Lori Lewis 01:11.30 Jdubs
4 Savannah Keasler 01:18.30 Potterville

Heat 4 Place Name Time Club
1 Annie Hicks 01:09.29
2 Heleigh Hunt 01:11.58 Great Lakes
3 Emily Pattok 01:17.18 Hastings
4 Jocelyn Chapman 01:20.07 Sexton

Heat 5 Place Name Time Club
1 Kayla Connell 01:14.35 All World
2 Alex Rivera 01:17.62 All World
3 Mauriya Barnes 01:21.64
4 Shantelle Bonham 01:27.60 Jdubs

Heat 6 Place Name Time Club
1 Chanel Philips 01:11.73 All World
2 Shawane Fleming 01:14.01
3 Rockelle Bashard 01:17.65
4 Ceceila 01:25.78 Potterville

Heat 7 Place Name Time Club
1 Jakarri Alban 01:10.56 Club
2 Sydney Green 01:15.43 Great Lakes
3 Justice Russell 01:17.48 Great Lakes
4 Charlene Mackenzie 01:17.63 Albion
5 Bethanie Bennatt 01:38.48


High Jump
Women Place Name Jump Club
1 Makeda D. 5'2
2 Aaron, Howell 5'2
3 Jiaxin Zheng 5'0
4 Ola Hendler 5'0
5 Chelsea Smith 4'8
6 Josie Addison 4'8
7 Rachel Spring 4'8
8 Cathy, Kim 4'8
9 Alison, Gayda 4'8


Pole Vault
Women Place Name Vault Club
1 Kirstie Wieber 12'0
2 Hannah Sailar 11'0
3 Janina Poloatz 11'0
4 Jordan Devenney 11'0
5 Allie Levoux 10'6
6 Kenzie Wieber 10'0
7 Landon Kemp 9'6
7 Hannah Emery 9'6
9 Sydney Bonifer 8'0
9 Aubrey Millard 8'0
9 Destiny Daniels 8'0
12 Michaela Kaliniak 8'0


1600m Run
Women Place Name Time Club
Heat 1 1 Kirsten Olling 05:14.04
2 Addie May 05:18.19
3 Trinity Hulst 05:24.75
4 Kassidy Clark 05:29.94
5 Jessie Baloga 05:33.20
6 Crystal Paganelli 05:33.60
7 Allison Dible 05:36.79
8 Lauren Bules 05:39.59
9 Jeanne Wilson 05:43.82
10 Christina Micale 05:44.43
11 Annie Fanta 05:46.84
12 Olivia Conway 05:47.55
13 McKaley Gourley 05:49.19
14 Rachal Puge 05:50.75

Heat 2 Place Name Time Club
1 Lindsay Poll 05:58.10
2 Alyssa Adendroth 05:59.93
3 Samantha Evans 06:02.13
4 Marissa Bradley 06:09.45
5 Danielle Koepke 06:12.78
6 Ellen Corder 06:14.42
7 Gabi Labioda 06:20.35
8 Kayliegh Collins 06:23.63
9 Danielle Snelgrove 06:24.63
10 Maria Scarborough 06:34.91
11 Marissa Price 06:39.94
12 Madeline Johnson 06:40.01
13 Micah Ward 06:41.68


60m Dash Final
Women Place Name Time Club
Heat 1 1 Savanah Roberson 8.03 Michigan Allstars
2 Tierra Williams 8.21 Michigan Allstars
3 Kimberly Balls 8.25 RDF
4 Makeda Debardelaben 8.29 RDF
5 Jocelyn Samsom 8.32 Michigan Allstars
6 London Renfroe 8.40 Michigan Allstars
7 Ola Hendler 8.63 Ledges

Heat 2 Place Name Time Club
1 Mercedes Lee 8.27 Great Lakes
2 Kelsey Krupp 8.45 Legends
3 Chante Roberts 8.61 Great Lakes
4 Kalsie Weitzel 8.85
5 Nia Tomlinson 8.94 RDFSVTT
6 Alisia Smith 8.95 Great Lakes


60m Hurdles
Women Place Name Time Club
Heat 1 1 Sami Michell 8.82
2 Laticia Sims 8.83 Michigan Acceleoraters
3 Afoke Johnson 10.35
4 Clare Vansteel 10.42
5 Rachel Spreng 11.29
6 Jiaxin Zheng 11.46
7 Shavnne Fleming 12.70


200m Dash
Heat 1 Place Name Time Club
Womens 1 Sydney Green 31.59 Great Lakes
2 Pa'shion Ware 35.12 Great Lakes
3 Justice Russell 35.15 Great Lakes
4 Abigal Price 43.51

Heat 2 Place Name Time Club
1 Christina Micale 29.87
2 Rachel Rimier 31.66 Hastings
3 Jocelyn Chapman 33.04 Sexton High
4 Rachel Pugh 33.44

Heat 3 Place Name Time Club
1 Cathy Kim 30.01 KP Athletics
2 Chanel Phillips 31.64 All World Track
3 Haleigh Hunt 31.65 Great Lakes
4 Alex Riveron 33.70 All World Track

Heat 4 Place Name Time Club
1 Alisia Smith 29.20 Great Lakes
2 Josie Addison 29.41 All World
3 Christy Shelgrove 30.64 Ledges
4 Kayla Connel 31.40 All World

Heat 5 Place Name Time Club
1 Kimberly Balls 28.05 RDF
2 Makeda D. 28.11 RDF
3 Kelsey Krupp 28.98 Ledges
4 Nia Tomlinson 32.67 RDF

Heat 6 Place Name Time Club
1 Mercedes Lee 27.39 Great Lakes
2 Taylor Massian 27.57 Great Lakes
3 Tierra Williams 27.73 Michigan All Stars
4 Chane Roberts 28.42 Great Lakes

Heat 7 Place Name Time Club
1 Sami Michell 26.48
2 Savannah Roberson 26.56 All Stars
3 Jocelyn Sansom 27.19 All Stars
4 Lauren Burnett 27.55


Shot Put
Women Place Name Distance
1 Becca Cousineau 38' 2 1/2
2 Josephine Jackson 35' 7 1/2
3 Alex Ferguson 31' 7 1/2
4 Jadzia Parker 29' 4
5 Jasmine Stull 22' 7


Long Jump
Women Place Name Distance
1 Ricky Richardson 20' 9''
2 Sami Michell 17' 5 1/2''
3 Makeda Debardelaben 17' 4 1/2''
4 Janina Pollatz 17' 1''
5 Alisia Smith 14' 5''
6 Chelsea Smith 14' 3 1/2''
7 Jiaxin Zheng 14' 3''
8 Rachel Spring 14' 1 1/2''
9 Mauriya Barnes 13' 1''