MITS Meet at Hillsdale

back to results

Jan. 14, 2012

MITS Meet at Hillsdale
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


Hillsdale 1/14/2012


3200m
Boys
1) Logan Kleam Unattached 11:05.8
2) Riley Horn Unattached 11:08.4
3) Cameron Karagitz Unattached 12:06.3
4) Kyle Coulter Unattached 12:25.7
5) Kage Johnson Jonesville 12:28.6
6) Renny Whitehill Jonesville 12:29.8
7) Kevin Tocco Unattached 13:28.0

Girls
1) Ashley Sorge Unattached 12:41.6

55m Hurdles
Boys Prelims
1) Gunner Faber Unatt. 8.66
2) Steven Tocco Unatt. 10.49
3) Kevin Tocco Unatt. 12.47
4) Nate Haselby Hardcore DQ

Girls Prelims
1) Michaela Oesterle Super Fast 9.98
2) Devon Marsee Lake Erie 11.03
3) Alex Miller Lake Erie 11.48

Boys FINALS
1) Gunner Faber Unatt. 8.67
2) Steven Tocco Unatt. 10.59
3) Kevin Tocco Unatt. 11.09

Girls FINALS
1) Devon Marsee Lake Erie 9.79
2) Michaela Oesterle Super Fast 10.53
3) Alex Miller Lake Erie 11.35

55m Dash
Boys
1) Connor Bauserman Hardcore 6.47
2) Nolen Bright-Mitchell Albion TC 6.69
3) Ricky Richardson Unatt. 6.72
4)Dylan Hamilton Unatt. 7.58
4) Nate Haselby (11) Unatt. 7.58
6) Kyle Brown (11) Hardcore 8.29

Girls
1) Brooke Johnson Union City 7.35
2) Heather Stump Polar Bear 7.91
3) Kristin Stump Polar Bear 8.26
4) Haleigh Hunt Great Lakes 8.69


Boys FINALS
1) Nolen Bright-Miller Albion TC 6.55
2) Ricky Richardson Unatt. 6.58
3) Conner Bauserman Unatt. 6.68
4) Nate Haselby Hardcore 7.57
5) Dylan Hamilton Unatt. 7.62
6) Kyle Brown Hardcore 8.29

Girls FINALS
1) Brooke Johnson Union City 7.39
2) Heather Stump Polar Bear 7.83
3) Kristin Stump Polar Bear 8.18
4) Haleigh Hunt Great Lakes 8.8


200m
Boys 1
1) Conner Bouserman Hard Cole 23.9
2) Nolen Mitchell Albion Track 24.3
3) Gary Chambers Albion Track 27.3

Boys 2
1) Ricky Richardson Unattached 24.3
2) Glenn Estelle Albion Track 25.4
3) Markeese Boyd Albion Track 25.6
4) Jordan Rials Unattached 27.5

Boys 3
1) Tyler Green Unattached 26.8
2) Spencer Nousain Unattached 27.1

Girls 1
1) Brooke Johnson Union City 27.5
2) Amanda Reagle Homer 32.0
3) Haleigh Hunt Great Lakes 32.2

Girls 2
1) Alex Miller Lake Erie 33.3
2) Charlene Mackenzie Albion 33.8

4x400m
Boys
1) Lake Erie Striders 03:52.3
2) Union City 03:54.4
3) Team Not Fast 04:42.8

Girls
1) Lake Erie Striders 04:49.4

4x800m
Boys
1) Lake Erie Striders 8.52.88
2) UC Run Club 9.35.83


800m
Boys
1) Spencer Nousain Unattached 02:13.9
2) Tyler Green Unattached 02:26.6
3) Dylan Hamilton Unattached 02:26.7
4) Brad Coulter Unattached 02:30.2
5) Donald Thiel BATC 02:35.7
6) Trevor Reagle Homer 03:06.3

Girls Final
1) Melissa Bott BATC 02:37.1
2) Amanda Reagle Homer 02:37.6
3) Madison Stone Lake Erie 02:38.0
4) Audrey Oswalt Athens 02:39.4
5) Jessica Turner Windsor Legion 02:40.6
6) Hayley Stone Lake Erie 02:45.1
7) Jessica Reagle Homer 02:45.5
8) Katie Kasper Speed Connect 02:51.8
9) Gabrielle Perrin Super Fast 02:54.9
10) Emily Barnum Super Fast 02:59.5


400m
Boys Prelims
1) Nolan Bright-Mitchell Albion TC 54.91
2) Ryan Rhodes Lake Erie 56.55
3) Markese Bold Albion TC 56.73
4) Gary Chambeo Albion TC 59.03
5) Erik Heckel Unatt. 60.11
6) Dalen Cage Unatt. 60.13
7) Donald Thiel BATC 61.35
8) Steven Tocco Unatt. 61.7
9) Brad Courtney Unatt. 63.35
10) Kyle Coulter Unatt. 68.75

Girls Prelims
1) Mariah Ridal BATC 64.38
2) Melissa Bott BATC 64.5
3) Megan Isabell Polar Bear 66.55
4) Karlie Wright Speed Connect 67.27
5) Jessica Turner Windsor 67.8
6) Amanda Reagle Homer 67.94
7) Haleigh Hunt Great Lakes 72.4
8) Karen Albaugh Albion TC 80.63

1600m
Boys 1
1) Spencer Nousain Unattached 4.41.2
2) Tony Massow Lake Erie 4.52.1
3) Ryan Regan Lake Erie 5.01.3
4) Zach Scheich Angry Goat 5.03.1
5) Logan Kleam Unattached 5.08.9
6) Keenan Jones Stickman U. 5.17.4
7) Alex Kulpa Unattached 5.31.6
8) Kage Johnson Jonesville 5.36.0
9) Mark Evans Unattached 5.38.9

Boys 2
1) Zacharia Stack Unattached 5.08.7
2) Cameron Korogitz Unattached 5.11.8
3) Andrew Anderson Lake Erie 5.14.1
4) Riley Hom Unattached 5.20.6
5) Austin Coffman UC Run Club 5.28.2
6) Jake Spencer Unattached 5.29.1
7) Kevin Tocco Unattached 5.43.8
8) Trevor Reagle Homer 6.37.4

Boys Finals
1) Spencer Nousain Unattached 4.41.2
2) Tony Massow Lake Erie 4.52.1
3) Ryan Regan Lake Erie 5.01.3
4) Zach Scheich Angry Goat 5.03.1
5) Zacharia Stack Unattached 5.08.7
6) Logan Kleam Unattached 5.08.9
7) Andrew Anderson Lake Erie 5.14.1
8) Keenan Jones Stickman U. 5.17.4
9) Riley Hom Unattached 5.20.6
10) Austin Coffman UC Run Club 5.28.2
11) Jake Spencer Unattached 5.29.1
12) Alex Kulpa Unattached 5.31.6
13) Kage Johnson Jonesville 5.36.0
14) Mark Evans Unattached 5.38.9
15) Kevin Tocco Unattached 5.43.8
16) Trevor Reagle Homer 6.37.4

Girls Finals
1) Savina Malinverno Unattached 5.40.2
2) Ashley Sorge Unattached 5.43.7
3) Gabrielle Perrin Super Fast 5.55.5
4) Emily Barnum Super Fast 6.46.2