Portland Winter Run

back to results

Jan. 21, 2012

Portland Winter Run
Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Portland Winter Run 5k Run
Age Group Results
January 21, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Sandborn 2435 29 18 19:37.4 6:20/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Richmond 2417 26 1 16:51.2 5:26/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Berger 2391 42 40 21:43.3 7:00/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Beeker 2438 41 7 18:18.9 5:54/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Tenkate 2389 51 104 25:54.9 8:21/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurens Tenkate 2390 50 25 20:25.9 6:35/M

Female Great Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 2216 69 114 26:38.4 8:35/M

Male Great Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coleman 2403 60 38 21:34.7 6:57/M

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Luxmore 2329 5 130 28:05.8 9:04/M
2 Taylor Jenks 2239 9 211 39:20.9 12:41/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayleigh Collins 2211 13 65 23:24.1 7:33/M
2 Janet Putz 2271 14 88 24:55.0 8:02/M
3 Aubrey Alresteffer 2411 13 100 25:38.1 8:16/M
4 Rachel Bowers 2207 12 113 26:36.1 8:35/M
5 Payton Lowery 2251 14 120 27:22.1 8:50/M
6 Carly Wirth 2401 14 124 27:37.5 8:55/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Trowbridge 2373 13 12 18:56.9 6:06/M
2 Tyler Steinhelper 2500 12 46 22:10.2 7:09/M
3 Nolan Wirth 2400 12 70 23:37.2 7:37/M
4 Charlie McGrath 2423 11 90 25:00.4 8:04/M
5 Eamin Duff 2219 12 97 25:23.7 8:11/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaylie Rhynard 2272 16 21 20:02.3 6:28/M
2 Ashley Russo 2274 15 37 21:31.5 6:56/M
3 Taylor Priest 2270 15 43 21:46.7 7:01/M
4 Kaitlin Truman 2300 18 50 22:15.7 7:11/M
5 Gael Vweng 2412 18 61 22:51.4 7:22/M
6 Marissa Schneider 2279 18 64 23:10.2 7:28/M
7 Rachel Buckley 2210 15 66 23:28.2 7:34/M
8 Madeline Johnson 2241 16 126 27:46.2 8:57/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurtis Hall 2230 18 6 18:07.8 5:51/M
2 Joshua Hutchinson 2237 16 15 19:34.3 6:19/M
3 Jacob Pifer 2268 15 16 19:35.4 6:19/M
4 Seth Downes 2218 16 24 20:19.8 6:33/M
5 Andrew Travis 2299 17 27 20:40.9 6:40/M
6 Joshua Ericksen 2225 18 32 21:02.1 6:47/M
7 Eric Eisenberg 2223 15 35 21:17.3 6:52/M
8 Jacob Pratt 2420 15 41 21:44.0 7:01/M
9 Jon Arens 2197 15 49 22:13.5 7:10/M
10 Andrew Hutchinson 2236 15 51 22:21.7 7:13/M
11 Glen Simon 2282 18 71 23:38.0 7:37/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Tipton 2361 24 82 24:45.5 7:59/M
2 Kristin McBride 2323 23 167 31:42.6 10:14/M
3 Lindsey Thelen 2338 23 168 31:45.5 10:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Smith 2445 28 63 23:07.3 7:27/M
2 Lucia Ybarra 2394 29 81 24:39.8 7:57/M
3 Brittany Lemecha 2380 26 87 24:53.0 8:02/M
4 Stefani Strange 2351 25 99 25:34.6 8:15/M
5 Karissa Roth 2321 26 107 26:04.5 8:25/M
6 Jill Frazel 2415 29 174 32:29.1 10:29/M
7 Brie Roper 2336 29 189 34:24.5 11:06/M
8 Mary Kate Bosworth 2205 25 190 34:30.1 11:08/M
9 Vanessa Ruffer 2335 29 222 43:35.8 14:04/M
10 Brittney Hoszkiw 2433 29 231 51:07.5 16:29/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody 2315 28 4 17:57.5 5:47/M
2 Carey Hammel 2231 28 11 18:56.4 6:06/M
3 Luke Swab 2408 28 19 19:42.9 6:21/M
4 Michael Stoecker 2320 28 36 21:26.1 6:55/M
5 Andrew Norton 2376 28 199 35:49.0 11:33/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Cheetam 2364 34 42 21:45.7 7:01/M
2 Amy Epkey 2224 34 84 24:48.4 8:00/M
3 Kari Simon 2283 34 138 28:36.7 9:14/M
4 Amber Smith 2285 32 139 28:37.0 9:14/M
5 Amy Manshum 2318 33 162 30:30.3 9:50/M
6 Sarah Wilterding 2303 31 164 31:23.0 10:07/M
7 Sarah Morgan 2371 33 175 32:36.2 10:31/M
8 Jamie Norton 2375 32 176 33:01.4 10:39/M
9 Jacquelyn Weller 2346 34 192 34:44.4 11:12/M
10 Erica Venton 2367 33 193 34:46.4 11:13/M
11 Sarah Moore 2347 32 202 36:05.4 11:38/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Cahoon 2366 34 2 17:43.1 5:43/M
2 Benjamin Watson 2426 32 5 18:03.5 5:49/M
3 Eric Curtiss 2356 30 13 19:00.6 6:08/M
4 Darren Birchmeir 2201 34 20 19:58.6 6:26/M
5 Rob Thompson 2297 31 30 20:48.7 6:43/M
6 Josh Swab 2409 31 67 23:31.2 7:35/M
7 Bryan Wilton 2304 33 68 23:33.0 7:36/M
8 Cale Palmer 2443 33 144 28:56.8 9:20/M
9 Eric Kramer 2434 32 230 50:54.9 16:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Aeschuman 2410 37 58 22:45.1 7:20/M
2 Kimberly O'Hare 2262 37 93 25:15.7 8:09/M
3 Rachel Gross 2413 37 95 25:19.8 8:10/M
4 Suzanne Rodolico 2313 37 111 26:21.3 8:30/M
5 Brenda Thelen 2295 39 125 27:41.5 8:56/M
6 Tammy Quillan 2312 39 136 28:22.2 9:09/M
7 Brandy Smith 2286 36 152 29:49.0 9:37/M
8 Shannda Ray 2317 39 156 30:09.0 9:44/M
9 Andrea Nurenberg 2450 37 159 30:19.3 9:47/M
10 Ame Miller 2254 36 160 30:25.6 9:49/M
11 Tracy Wirth 2399 38 182 33:49.4 10:55/M
12 Shannah Thelen 2398 36 183 33:55.8 10:56/M
13 Stephen Keller 2244 36 196 35:09.5 11:20/M
14 Christine Luxmore 2328 35 201 35:54.4 11:35/M
15 Charise Blossom 2370 38 204 36:42.0 11:50/M
16 Amaya Oviedo 2396 35 217 43:13.6 13:56/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Heid 2372 38 3 17:54.1 5:46/M
2 Kevin Elliott 2427 37 8 18:41.7 6:02/M
3 Roger Bonga 2203 36 9 18:47.6 6:04/M
4 Michael Simon 2448 35 10 18:51.8 6:05/M
5 Corland McDiarmid 2393 36 17 19:36.5 6:19/M
6 John Donnelly 2418 35 39 21:36.6 6:58/M
7 Steve Hills 2234 38 60 22:49.5 7:22/M
8 Dan Goeckel 2229 37 75 24:10.0 7:48/M
9 Brian Baughman 2416 36 86 24:51.2 8:01/M
10 Dennis O'Hare 2261 35 94 25:19.4 8:10/M
11 Chris Pall 2324 36 96 25:20.8 8:10/M
12 Nathan Miller 2255 38 146 29:00.3 9:21/M
13 Travis Bussler 2449 38 170 32:02.8 10:20/M
14 Jeremy Wvelfong 2306 37 209 38:07.5 12:18/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessi McCrumb 2253 40 109 26:13.4 8:27/M
2 Dana Desgranges 2215 43 134 28:11.9 9:05/M
3 Polly Hager 2425 43 151 29:38.5 9:34/M
4 Jeannine Bullen 2395 44 157 30:11.2 9:44/M
5 Tiffany Silver 2430 40 181 33:41.8 10:52/M
6 Katrice Sweet 2432 41 210 38:17.1 12:21/M
7 Amy Jenks 2238 42 213 40:43.7 13:08/M
8 Rita Ramsey 2383 43 228 50:54.3 16:25/M
9 Melissa Christensen 2322 43 229 50:54.5 16:25/M
10 Brenda Watts 2406 42 232 51:08.5 16:30/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Bowers 2206 41 14 19:02.0 6:08/M
2 Rob Pearson 2264 41 22 20:05.9 6:29/M
3 Pete Sanford 2385 42 28 20:44.6 6:41/M
4 Michael Blossom 2369 40 31 20:55.5 6:45/M
5 Steve Collins 2212 44 53 22:25.3 7:14/M
6 Mikey Getter 2228 44 62 22:54.1 7:23/M
7 Jason Baker 2431 41 69 23:33.3 7:36/M
8 Matt Scott 2352 43 72 23:39.0 7:38/M
9 Brett Berger 2392 44 91 25:01.4 8:04/M
10 Michael Spoelstra 2289 43 98 25:33.6 8:15/M
11 Jason Jacobson 2355 40 110 26:19.6 8:29/M
12 Thomas Debler 2429 43 115 26:49.3 8:39/M
13 Scott Gross 2414 40 119 27:19.6 8:49/M
14 Scott Yenchar 2388 43 123 27:36.6 8:54/M
15 Ted Paton 2381 40 133 28:09.2 9:05/M
16 Thomas Clark 2365 42 140 28:37.5 9:14/M
17 Kevin Durkee 2397 43 165 31:37.2 10:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Evers-Bowers 2226 45 54 22:26.5 7:14/M
2 Michelle Outman 2360 46 85 24:49.4 8:00/M
3 Lisa Brewer 2442 46 116 26:52.1 8:40/M
4 Dawn Eliznga 2222 49 150 29:34.3 9:32/M
5 Amy Hitchcock 2339 49 187 34:11.4 11:02/M
6 Suzanne O'Connel 2260 46 194 34:52.9 11:15/M
7 Wendy Erzal 2387 45 195 35:07.7 11:20/M
8 Nancy Baker 2341 47 198 35:27.2 11:26/M
9 Shirley Barker 2348 46 218 43:21.6 13:59/M
10 Joyce Romar 2344 48 221 43:35.6 14:04/M
11 Barb Schelter 2276 48 224 44:33.6 14:22/M
12 Patty Herbert 2345 49 227 50:37.0 16:20/M
DNF Lettha Bramsr 2407 48 233

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 2263 49 23 20:15.9 6:32/M
2 Steve Douglas 2217 48 26 20:33.4 6:38/M
3 Scott Konopinski 2363 49 45 22:07.6 7:08/M
4 John Marcum 2378 49 77 24:20.6 7:51/M
5 Rick O'Connell 2259 45 118 27:14.6 8:47/M
6 Jeff Winters 2359 45 122 27:36.3 8:54/M
7 William Nowak 2258 47 149 29:29.3 9:31/M
8 Christopher Erzal 2386 47 166 31:39.4 10:13/M
9 Daniel Cook 2437 49 169 31:54.3 10:17/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca King 2357 52 131 28:06.6 9:04/M
2 Susie Debler 2213 54 154 30:07.0 9:43/M
3 Debra Rowe 2310 52 184 33:58.1 10:57/M
4 Diane Winter 2452 51 203 36:31.9 11:47/M
5 Ellen Stille 2293 50 212 39:27.3 12:44/M
6 Patricia Smith 2287 54 219 43:21.8 13:59/M
7 Tara Perry 2267 53 220 43:28.6 14:01/M
8 Rene Swift 2326 51 223 44:33.4 14:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles McGrath 2424 50 29 20:46.8 6:42/M
2 Clark Duerr 2362 54 33 21:02.9 6:47/M
3 Ron Alleman 2453 53 34 21:14.1 6:51/M
4 Douglas Pline 2269 51 44 21:54.0 7:04/M
5 John Johnson 2240 52 48 22:12.3 7:10/M
6 Kevin Duits 2221 52 55 22:29.4 7:15/M
7 Mason McDonough 2354 53 92 25:08.0 8:06/M
8 Jeff Anderson 2196 50 102 25:48.3 8:19/M
9 Dennis Simon 2330 53 106 25:59.3 8:23/M
10 Rex Brewer 2384 52 127 27:58.0 9:01/M
11 John Palaicos 2319 54 142 28:42.7 9:15/M
12 Don Gregory 2422 52 143 28:54.9 9:19/M
13 Richard Rogacki 2337 51 177 33:04.9 10:40/M
14 Nicholas Rowe 2311 53 185 33:58.3 10:57/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber 2333 57 117 27:13.2 8:47/M
2 Alice Kramer 2248 58 129 28:00.6 9:02/M
3 Deb Smith 2358 56 132 28:08.0 9:05/M
4 Kathleen Simon 2284 56 137 28:28.6 9:11/M
5 Ellen Vipond 2331 57 145 28:58.6 9:21/M
6 Maryann Baxter 2199 55 172 32:18.8 10:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Duff 2220 58 47 22:11.0 7:09/M
2 Scott Tice 2298 56 52 22:23.0 7:13/M
3 Pete Blauwiekel 2202 56 57 22:35.5 7:17/M
4 Keith Hesche 2436 56 73 24:00.8 7:45/M
5 Ken Kramer 2249 58 101 25:44.4 8:18/M
6 David Stierley 2292 59 103 25:49.6 8:20/M
7 Pokey Brown 2402 55 105 25:56.4 8:22/M
8 Robert Strange 2350 56 108 26:10.5 8:26/M
9 Bruce Devereaux 2214 58 112 26:30.2 8:33/M
10 Fred Jensen 2334 56 121 27:23.0 8:50/M
11 Jim Musial 2421 59 141 28:39.2 9:15/M
12 Gary Lipsey 2250 56 171 32:11.5 10:23/M
13 Martin Vipond 2332 57 178 33:05.1 10:40/M
14 Alan Bosworth 2204 55 180 33:23.2 10:46/M
15 Neal Petermann 2342 59 197 35:14.6 11:22/M
16 Bill Knorr 2245 57 226 50:35.9 16:19/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Schut 2280 63 147 29:06.0 9:23/M
2 Karen Fuhrmann 2325 60 158 30:17.1 9:46/M
3 Nancy McDowell 2340 64 186 34:06.2 11:00/M
4 Sue Karschnick 2242 64 214 40:46.4 13:09/M
5 Deboria Scarborough 2275 60 225 45:01.6 14:31/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Ross 2382 63 56 22:35.4 7:17/M
2 Richard Hayhoe 2405 60 59 22:48.7 7:21/M
3 Steve Kreft 2444 62 74 24:03.0 7:45/M
4 Thomas Stumpfig 2307 60 78 24:25.9 7:53/M
5 James Stevens 2291 62 79 24:26.7 7:53/M
6 Norman Nephew 2256 63 80 24:27.7 7:53/M
7 Chuck Lawson 2451 60 83 24:47.9 8:00/M
8 Larry McCaskey 2252 62 128 27:59.2 9:02/M
9 Terry Gawel 2440 62 148 29:08.3 9:24/M
10 Patrick Doody 2314 61 153 29:54.4 9:39/M
11 Rick Hurcainson 2441 62 155 30:08.1 9:43/M
12 David Hill 2233 60 161 30:28.4 9:50/M
13 Marlin Short 2419 63 173 32:25.3 10:27/M
14 Bob Wvelfong 2305 64 205 36:57.2 11:55/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen 2296 67 135 28:17.2 9:07/M
2 Marge Novak 2257 66 191 34:31.2 11:08/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton 2209 66 89 24:55.3 8:02/M
2 Mark Sebald 2281 68 200 35:50.2 11:34/M
3 Gilbert Schmidt 2278 69 207 37:18.1 12:02/M
4 Charles Pall 2327 67 208 37:36.2 12:08/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dagnija Schmidt 2277 70 206 37:17.9 12:02/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Kellen 2428 71 76 24:18.3 7:50/M
2 Donald Hough 2235 74 163 31:10.0 10:03/M
3 Rod Smith 2439 74 179 33:12.4 10:43/M
4 Roger Mulder 2377 71 188 34:18.9 11:04/M

Male 75 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Babbitt 2198 76 215 41:49.3 13:29/M
2 Harrison Hensley 2232 79 216 42:46.3 13:48/M