GVSU Bob Eubanks Open

back to results

Jan. 13, 2012

GVSU Bob Eubanks Open
GrandValley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Provide by Grand Valley State University


Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSURec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
NCAA Pro: P 6.95
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 6.91 6.96q 5
2 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 6.96 7.03q 4
3 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 7.02 7.07q 7
4 Porter, Jeff Unattached 6.84 7.07q 2
5 Boyd, Calen Bethel (Ind. 6.91 7.10q 3
6 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 6.99 7.12q 1
7 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 7.11 7.15q 7
7 Harris, Korvon Northwood 7.13 7.15q 2
9 Gray, Rod St. Joseph's 7.04 7.16q 6
10 Kowaleski, Nick Valparaiso 7.16 7.17q 4
11 Sweet, Nicholas Siena Height 7.15 7.20q 3
12 Taylor, Michael St. Joseph's 7.23 7.21q 2
13 Renwick, Logan Notre Dame 7.20 7.23q 3
13 Washington, Jeshurun Cornerstone 7.20 7.23q 1
15 Conley, Jacob Unagv 7.10 7.26q 5
16 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 7.20 7.27q 6
17 Howe, Logan Unagv 7.09 7.29q 6
18 Washington, Rodney Grand Valley 7.31 7.29q 7
19 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 7.35 J7.29 6
20 Lemacks, Ahrin Bethel (Ind. 7.30 6
21 Johnson, Stefon Unattached 7.10 7.30 1
22 Schwartz, Jesse Unagv 7.09 7.31 4
22 Dudley, Erik Davenport 7.35 7.31 4
24 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood 7.42 7.32 6
25 Brown, Hayden Grand Valley 7.34 1
26 Thorton, Ian Siena Height 7.07 7.38 7
27 Hicks, Janson Unattached 7.15 7.38 3
28 Shaffer, Luke Northwood 7.35 7.39 2
29 Dunn, Nick Notre Dame 7.37 7.40 7
30 Patterson, Travis Bethel (Ind. 7.27 7.40 5
31 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 7.17 7.41 3
31 Maree, Talal Bethel (Ind. 7.27 7.41 2
33 Heim, Michael Northwood 7.28 7.42 5
33 Lewis, Calvin Bethel (Ind. 7.34 7.42 2
35 Skiles, Scott Huntington 7.37 7.45 5
36 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 7.35 7.52 5
37 Frey, Chas Siena Height 7.31 7.56 4
38 Davis, CJ Davenport 7.40 7.57 4
39 Childs, Mike Bethel (Ind. 7.58 7
40 Taylor, Julius Siena Height 7.19 7.65 5
41 Betz, Alec Bethel (Ind. 7.35 7.67 6
42 Henkel, Chad Valparaiso 7.65 7.68 2
42 Baker, Drew Valparaiso 7.25 7.68 1
44 Summers, Brandon Bethel (Ind. 7.53 7.73 3
45 Sawicki, Tyler Bethel (Ind. 7.74 3
46 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 7.78 7
47 Corsbie, Kent Bethel (Ind. 7.81 3
48 Pinion, Chase Bethel (Ind. 7.87 4
48 Hayes, Nichoas Cornerstone 7.50 7.87 1
50 Batdorff, Luke Huntington 7.83 7.94 1
51 Guzman, Luis Bethel (Ind. 7.99 6
52 Hooley, Brooks Huntington 7.90 8.02 2
-- Sowle III, Willis Siena Height 7.15 DQ 5

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSURec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
NCAA Pro: P 6.95
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 7.07 6.88P 1
2 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 6.96 6.95P 1
3 Boyd, Calen Bethel (Ind. 7.10 6.99 1
4 Gray, Rod St. Joseph's 7.16 7.01 1
4 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 7.03 7.01 1
6 Kowaleski, Nick Valparaiso 7.17 7.06 2
7 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 7.07 7.08 1
8 Harris, Korvon Northwood 7.15 7.12 1
9 Taylor, Michael St. Joseph's 7.21 7.16 2
10 Sweet, Nicholas Siena Height 7.20 7.17 2
10 Washington, Jeshurun Cornerstone 7.23 7.17 2
12 Renwick, Logan Notre Dame 7.23 7.21 2
13 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 7.27 7.27 2
13 Conley, Jacob Unagv 7.26 7.27 2
15 Washington, Rodney Grand Valley 7.29 7.34 2
16 Hunter, Carleton Davenport 7.12 7.38 1
-- VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 7.15 DQ 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 21.88 1999 Courtney Hill
NCAA Pro: P 21.80
NCAA Auto: A 21.26
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Whitelow, DeVantre Michigan Sta 21.55 22.00 1
2 Smith, Julian Valparaiso 21.90 22.11 1
3 Feeney, Patrick Notre Dame 21.95 22.13 2
4 Hammersmith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 21.90 22.19 1
5 Boyd, Calen Bethel (Ind. 21.52 22.24 1
6 Murphy, Stephen Unattached 22.50 22.55 3
7 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 22.40 22.66 3
8 Stroner, Brad Unattached 21.90 22.76 1
9 VanEnk, Brent Grand Valley 22.00 22.77 2
10 Fischer, Brian Michigan Sta 22.25 22.79 3
11 Schwartz, Jesse Unagv 22.50 22.87 3
12 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 23.30 22.93 7
13 Versen, Ryan Unattached 23.20 23.07 6
14 davis, tavarrio Unattached 23.50 23.21 9
15 Brown, Hayden Grand Valley 23.50 23.35 9
16 Eyeguokan, Oye Notre Dame 23.15 23.36 6
17 Gray, Rod St. Joseph's 22.95 23.40 4
18 Sweet, Nicholas Siena Height 23.31 23.42 7
19 Johnson, Stefon Unattached 24.58 23.46 11
20 Washington, Jeshurun Cornerstone 23.50 23.48 8
21 Hicks, Janson Unattached 23.15 23.49 6
22 Maree, Talal Bethel (Ind. 23.29 23.54 7
23 Washington, Rodney Grand Valley 22.99 23.56 4
24 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 23.01 23.58 5
25 Skiles, Scott Huntington 24.10 23.64 10
26 Lemacks, Ahrin Bethel (Ind. 24.51 23.66 11
27 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 23.80 23.71 10
28 Dunn, Nick Notre Dame 23.25 23.76 7
29 Miles, Jordan Siena Height 23.51 23.91 9
30 Price, Justin Ferris State 22.89 23.92 4
30 Kowaleski, Nick Valparaiso 22.20 23.92 2
30 Kim, Derek Unattached 22.51 23.92 3
33 Sewell, Sean Huntington 25.55 23.94 12
34 Parrish, Eric Grand Valley 23.08 23.96 5
35 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 23.12 23.97 6
36 Dudley, Erik Davenport 23.90 23.99 10
37 Holy, Joe Valparaiso 23.10 24.03 5
38 Conley, Jacob Unagv 22.80 24.09 4
38 Lewis, Calvin Bethel (Ind. 23.45 24.09 8
40 Childs, Mike Bethel (Ind. 24.65 24.18 11
41 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 22.90 24.25 4
42 Cutraro, Luca Ferris State 23.42 24.37 8
43 Garner, Kyle Ferris State 23.12 24.43 6
44 Taylor, Julius Siena Height 23.51 24.52 9
45 Hayes, Nichoas Cornerstone 24.30 24.55 10
46 Patterson, Travis Bethel (Ind. 23.32 24.56 8
47 Hill, Cameron Cornerstone 24.50 24.70 11
48 Fedewa, Austin Grand Valley 23.60 24.78 9
49 Baker, Drew Valparaiso 23.10 24.89 5
50 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 23.42 25.02 8
51 Barks, David Northwood 24.59 25.03 11
52 Bates, Kendall Huntington 25.40 25.05 12
53 Sowle III, Willis Siena Height 23.31 25.15 7
54 Batdorff, Luke Huntington 25.78 12
55 Guzman, Luis Bethel (Ind. 25.32 26.11 12
56 Hooley, Brooks Huntington 26.44 26.13 12

Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 34.96 12/2/2011 Dave Ashcraft, Central Mich
GVSURec: G 35.19 12/2/2011 Nathaniel Hammersmith, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michael, Keenan Michigan Sta 33.49 34.44K 1
2 Parnell, Xavier Grand Valley 35.69 35.29 2
3 Hendricks, Aaron Michigan Sta 35.56 35.37 1
4 Foster, Stephen Unattached 36.00 35.54 3
5 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley 35.90 35.80 2
6 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood 36.00 35.89 3
7 Davis, Darius Northwood 35.80 36.10 2
8 Hurell, Jacob Northwood 35.50 36.16 1
9 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 35.90 36.71 2
10 Adamik, Kevin Valparaiso 35.70 36.83 2
11 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood 38.00 36.92 5
12 Melinn, Ross Davenport 37.00 37.18 3
13 Sterling, Jake Michigan Sta 36.51 37.21 3
14 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 37.10 37.22 4
15 Frey, Chas Siena Height 38.11 37.72 5
16 Delcambre, Mickey Valparaiso 38.00 38.08 4
17 Dovbak, Ivan Bethel (Ind. 36.56 38.23 3
18 Harris, Korvon Northwood 37.00 38.25 3
19 Gingrich, Robby Bethel (Ind. 38.20 38.44 5
20 Carow, Josh Valparaiso 38.00 38.60 5
21 Crum, Tyler Valparaiso 38.90 38.75 5
22 Frens, Sam Davenport 38.00 38.80 4
23 Beutler, Kyle Bethel (Ind. 38.20 38.99 5
24 Heim, Michael Northwood 38.00 39.51 4
25 Shaffer, Luke Northwood 38.00 41.73 4
-- Teitsma, Chris Grand Valley 35.20 DNF 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
GVSURec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 48.75
NCAA Auto: A 47.28
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Feeney, Patrick Notre Dame 47.51 47.83P 1
2 Dougherty, Brendan Notre Dame 48.46 48.23P 1
3 Dawson, Doug Siena Height 49.31 48.35P 1
4 Mohamed, Mohamed Grand Valley 48.49 49.11 1
5 Foster, Stephen Unattached 50.00 50.26 2
6 Bareman, Michael Grand Valley 49.50 50.69 2
7 Adamik, Kevin Valparaiso 51.90 50.97 4
8 Hurst, Deonte Grand Valley 49.50 51.05 2
9 Pung, Daniel Unagv 49.80 51.29 2
10 Pike, Brian Grand Valley 50.00 51.35 2
11 Price, Justin Ferris State 49.49 51.45 1
12 Barnes, Ethan Unagv 50.95 51.83 3
13 Galloway, Cole St. Joseph's 51.29 52.09 4
14 Phillips, Eric Grand Valley 50.89 52.64 3
15 Del Rosario, Carter Grand Valley 51.90 53.04 4
16 Holy, Joe Valparaiso 52.80 53.10 6
17 Atkins, Gary Ferris State 51.90 53.49 4
18 Byers, George Northwood 52.20 53.52 5
19 Dovbak, Ivan Bethel (Ind. 51.23 53.57 3
20 Beutler, Kyle Bethel (Ind. 52.80 53.64 6
21 Rosado, Matthew St. Joseph's 52.75 53.73 6
21 Walch, Kyle Ferris State 52.19 53.73 5
23 Moore, Logan Siena Height 50.61 53.85 3
24 McIntosh, Nicholas Unattached 54.00 53.95 6
25 Gingrich, Robby Bethel (Ind. 51.75 54.03 4
26 Graber, Chris Siena Height 53.70 54.08 6
27 Cutraro, Luca Ferris State 52.19 54.09 5
28 Garner, Kyle Ferris State 52.19 54.19 5
29 Potts, Casey Northwood 53.00 54.37 6
30 Sora, Tinotenda Northwood 52.20 55.67 5

Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:19.12 2010 Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC
GVSURec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Giesting, Christopher Notre Dame 1:19.75 1:19.12K
2 Hoffman, Logan Grand Valley 1:19.00 1:20.32
3 Sani, Muhhammad Unattached 1:21.00 1:20.36
4 Lorenz, Mitch Notre Dame 1:21.20 1:20.68
5 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 1:21.00 1:20.72
6 Wissler, Austin Michigan Sta 1:22.75 1:21.01
7 Babb, Randall Notre Dame 1:21.10 1:21.19
8 Humes, Stephen Michigan Sta 1:21.10 1:21.30
9 Byrne, Kevin Notre Dame 1:21.80 1:21.88
10 Suriano, Zac Notre Dame 1:22.50 1:22.30
11 Blehm, Alex Davenport 1:22.00 1:22.62
12 Rasch, Tony Michigan Sta 1:22.70 1:22.73
13 Stamps, Corey Grand Valley 1:24.00 1:22.92
14 Favorite, Jack Notre Dame 1:22.80 1:23.48
15 Gibbons, Eddy Notre Dame 1:23.40 1:23.66
16 Ladner, Doug Northwood 1:26.00 1:23.75
16 Grecu, Brian Northwood 1:24.00 1:23.75
18 Haag, Ryan Unattached 1:25.00 1:23.83
19 Darby, Anton Siena Height 1:24.11 1:23.88
20 Versen, Ryan Unattached 1:28.00 1:23.90
21 Bradley, Mike Notre Dame 1:25.00 1:24.16
22 McKeel, Scott Grand Valley 1:27.40 1:24.45
23 Rosalez, Sean Unattached 1:22.00 1:24.78
24 Cruz, Max Notre Dame 1:23.50 1:24.87
25 Wilk, Jeremy Grand Valley 1:26.90 1:24.94
26 McKeiver, Jimmy Grand Valley 1:27.40 1:25.15
27 Burns, Robby Bethel (Ind. 1:26.03
28 Wanczyk, Casimir Unattached 1:25.00 1:27.31
29 Vanderwall, Nathan Cornerstone 1:33.00 1:32.27

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 1:50.74 2009 Todd Schuster
NCAA Pro: P 1:53.60
NCAA Auto: A 1:50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bigelow, Jason Team Michiga 1:54.50 1:54.49
2 Pawlaczyk, Luke Team Michiga 1:53.00 1:55.09
3 Atzinger, Neil Unattached 1:55.00 1:55.35
4 Widener, Zaccheaus Siena Height 1:55.10 1:55.50
5 Fauser, Mike St. Joseph's 1:57.00 1:55.65
6 Crowe, Jake Playmakers 1:53.00 1:57.47
7 Gibbons, Mike Grand Valley 1:59.50 1:58.36
8 Every, Chase Siena Height 1:57.90 1:59.01
9 Bourdon, Zach Cornerstone 1:59.00 1:59.43
10 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Height 1:55.10 2:02.00
11 Snellink, Joey Davenport 2:01.00 2:03.33
12 Enerson, Sabin Siena Height 1:57.90 2:03.35
13 Tillbrooke, Achrim Davenport 2:04.00 2:03.40
14 Schnake, Derek Valparaiso 2:03.00 2:03.99
15 Weeks, David Siena Height 2:01.10 2:04.40
16 Sipe, Tim Bethel (Ind. 2:01.54 2:04.63
17 Grey, Tyler Cornerstone 2:00.00 2:04.95
18 Gutterman, John St. Joseph's 2:02.00 2:04.98
19 Loria, Eric Valparaiso 2:05.00 2:05.12
20 Hayes, Stefan Northwood 2:04.00 2:05.15
21 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 2:02.00 2:05.32
22 Holmberg, Jared Cornerstone 2:04.00 2:05.79
23 Woodyard, Kyle Northwood 2:02.00 2:06.83
24 Castillo, Antonio Huntington 2:06.72 2:06.85
25 Dorvilier, Carlvin Ferris State 2:00.00 2:07.11
26 Bateson, Justin Siena Height 2:02.10 2:07.30
27 Jewell, Justin Davenport 2:04.00 2:08.26
28 Medley, Ethan Huntington 2:13.68 2:08.61
29 King, Michael Bethel (Ind. 2:05.00 2:10.05
30 Bittner, Matt Huntington 2:08.05 2:10.20
31 Murphy, Brian Ferris State 2:00.00 2:10.91
32 Oberthaler, Jack Bethel (Ind. 2:03.00 2:16.73
33 Massengale, jacob Bethel (Ind. 2:07.00 2:18.36
34 Huffman, Alan Huntington 2:26.97
-- Klumpp, John Cornerstone 1:59.00 DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSURec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
NCAA Pro: P 4:13.60
NCAA Auto: A 4:05.20
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bigelow, Jason Team Michiga 4:09.00 4:14.39
2 Crowe, Jake Playmakers 4:09.00 4:15.91
3 Rodriguez, Jesiah Siena Height 4:17.00 4:16.24
4 Atzinger, Neil Unattached 4:09.00 4:16.39
5 Widener, Zaccheaus Siena Height 4:17.00 4:17.35
6 Peterson, Alan Grand Valley 4:19.99 4:20.28
7 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 4:20.00 4:20.87
8 Pawlaczyk, Luke Team Michiga 4:13.00 4:20.97
9 Bradford, Walley Valparaiso 4:28.00 4:21.16
10 McKeiver, Jimmy Grand Valley 4:19.99 4:21.48
11 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State 4:30.00 4:22.09
12 Falland, Louis Cornerstone 4:25.00 4:22.12
13 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 4:24.00 4:24.32
14 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 4:30.00 4:25.51
15 Courtright, Jared Cornerstone 4:25.00 4:25.57
16 King, William Ferris State 4:24.00 4:25.97
17 Rogers, Marcus Northwood 4:19.00 4:26.24
18 Silversmith, David Ferris State 4:30.00 4:27.30
19 Rutherford, Zach Unagv 4:23.00 4:27.54
20 Weeks, David Siena Height 4:28.04 4:28.11
21 Bateson, Justin Siena Height 4:28.04 4:28.36
22 Perez, Ricky Unagv 4:23.00 4:28.89
23 Best, Alex Ferris State 4:24.00 4:28.94
24 Gerber, Spencer Ferris State 4:22.00 4:30.09
25 Wilk, Jeremy Grand Valley 4:19.99 4:30.80
26 Mabe, Travis Cornerstone 4:35.00 4:31.99
27 McKeel, Scott Grand Valley 4:25.96 4:32.56
28 Garver, Blake Ferris State 4:30.00 4:34.65
29 Snellink, Joey Davenport 4:32.23 4:36.60
30 Craig, Charlton Ferris State 4:30.00 4:37.02
31 Heyboer, Keith Davenport 4:37.03 4:37.43
32 Harper, Andrew Ferris State 4:30.00 4:37.65
33 Schulte, Michael Ferris State 4:35.00 4:39.64
34 Menzie, Brian Huntington 4:38.69 4:41.56
35 Sipe, Tim Bethel (Ind. 4:45.00 4:42.35
36 Jewell, Justin Davenport 4:38.00 4:44.83
37 Starr, Kyle Unattached 4:43.00 4:44.95
38 Holmberg, Jared Cornerstone 4:40.00 4:46.01
39 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 4:40.00 4:46.07
40 Crawford, Adam Bethel (Ind. 4:47.13 4:50.65
41 Foura, David Bethel (Ind. 4:50.00 4:51.41
42 Laatsch, Isaiah Huntington 4:58.40 4:51.95
43 Joslin, Devon Unattached 4:36.00 4:53.50
44 Kimmel, Logan Bethel (Ind. 4:40.00 4:54.76
45 King, Michael Bethel (Ind. 4:45.00 4:55.11
46 Bluhm, Nathan Valparaiso 4:45.00 4:55.77
47 Nelson, Justin Bethel (Ind. 4:42.38 4:59.52
48 Clark, Christian Bethel (Ind. 4:36.00 5:06.88
49 Hulbert, Douglas Ferris State 4:45.00 5:09.45
50 Massengale, jacob Bethel (Ind. 4:55.00 5:13.54
51 Marshall, Joshua Bethel (Ind. 4:55.00 5:19.16
52 Oberthaler, Jack Bethel (Ind. 4:45.00 5:22.42
53 Jabero, Allen Northwood 5:17.00 5:23.17
54 Heckard, Sam Bethel (Ind. 5:27.87
-- Schrock, Nick Unagv 4:26.00 DNF
-- Darling, Michael Cornerstone 4:40.00 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vollmar, Curtis Playmakers 8:15.00 8:21.80
2 Boyle, Ian Unattached 8:25.00 8:35.73
3 Pesch, Thomas Notre Dame 8:45.00 8:36.46
4 Crossman, Tyler Ferris State 8:55.00 8:36.87
5 Jacobs, Kevin Notre Dame 8:46.00 8:40.04
6 Herber, Joseph Huntington 8:43.62 8:42.24
7 Pageau, Spencer Unagv 8:48.00 8:51.42
8 Duff, Joe Unagv 8:48.00 8:52.11
9 Chute, Ryan Ferris State 8:55.00 8:54.33
10 Meston, Zac Unagv 8:55.00 8:54.97
11 Elmi, Ahmed Unagv 8:55.00 8:55.21
12 Routledge, Casey Unagv 8:55.00 8:55.45
13 Cini, Chad Unagv 9:00.00 8:56.19
14 Williams, Lex Unattached 7:56.00 8:56.28
15 Madendorp, Greg Unagv 9:00.00 8:56.56
16 Dilernia, Andrew Unagv 9:00.00 8:58.49
17 Silversmith, David Ferris State 8:55.00 9:00.83
18 Fagan, Nick Valparaiso 9:20.00 9:04.60
19 Hofmeister, Tim Unagv 9:00.00 9:04.77
20 Gerber, Spencer Ferris State 8:55.00 9:06.17
21 Best, Alex Ferris State 8:55.00 9:06.85
22 Flores, Kyle Unagv 9:00.00 9:07.62
23 Goodspeed, Grant Northwood 9:00.00 9:07.79
24 King, William Ferris State 9:20.00 9:11.22
25 Risch, Cody Cornerstone 9:15.00 9:11.90
26 Harper, Andrew Ferris State 9:15.00 9:12.57
27 Bladecki, Alex Ferris State 9:20.00 9:15.30
28 LaRowe, Connor Ferris State 9:20.00 9:15.82
29 Schulte, Michael Ferris State 9:15.00 9:17.30
30 Rutkowski, David Valparaiso 9:24.00 9:19.90
31 DeKorne, Max Unattached 9:15.00 9:20.96
32 Mark, Andrew Siena Height 9:12.10 9:23.02
33 Przybyla, Matthew Valparaiso 9:30.00 9:23.41
34 Todd, Mike Northwood 9:15.00 9:24.68
35 Rupp, Nathan Huntington 9:36.38 9:27.90
36 Garver, Blake Ferris State 9:20.00 9:34.84
37 Desta, Bisrat St. Joseph's 9:35.00 9:36.08
38 Craig, Charlton Ferris State 9:20.00 9:37.26
39 Beard, Michael Northwood 9:15.00 9:37.35
40 Jonker, Ethan Davenport 9:30.00 9:41.39
41 Kommel, Craig Northwood 9:40.00 9:42.70
42 Weedon, Tyler Ferris State 9:43.36
43 Dowds, Corey St. Joseph's 9:35.00 9:43.68
44 Cornell, Zach Unagv 9:12.00 9:44.43
45 Hickok, Eric Valparaiso 9:23.00 9:46.02
46 Foura, David Bethel (Ind. 9:51.68 9:48.45
47 Bluhm, Nathan Valparaiso 10:00.00 9:59.85
48 Crawford, Adam Bethel (Ind. 9:53.34 10:03.20
49 Nelson, Justin Bethel (Ind. 9:33.46 10:10.77
50 Rowley, Dave Northwood 10:00.00 10:13.51
51 McIntosh, Adam Siena Height 9:35.00 10:19.36
52 Kimmel, Logan Bethel (Ind. 9:45.00 10:21.71
53 Rowley, Tom Northwood 10:15.00 10:26.53
54 Yong, Alex St. Joseph's 10:29.39 10:29.28
55 Marshall, Joshua Bethel (Ind. 10:05.00 10:31.99
56 Hulbert, Douglas Ferris State 10:33.73
57 Crider, Dan St. Joseph's 10:49.06
-- Bradford, Walley Valparaiso 9:25.00 DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.79 2011 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.96
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 7.64 A 7.82q 2
2 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 8.14 8.35q 3
3 Michael, Keenan Michigan Sta 8.21 8.37q 1
4 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 8.34 8.46q 3
5 Elzy, Devonta Northwood 9.50 8.58q 3
6 Wright, Jeremiah St. Joseph's 8.48 8.59q 3
7 Kwasnik, Rick Grand Valley 8.48 8.64q 3
8 Johnson, Demetrius Unattached 9.00 8.69q 3
8 Eyeguokan, Oye Notre Dame 8.73 8.69q 2
10 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 8.49 8.74q 2
11 Sterling, Jake Michigan Sta 8.54 8.78q 3
12 Field, Max Siena Height 8.61 8.80q 2
13 Fedewa, Austin Grand Valley 8.61 8.89q 1
13 Frens, Sam Davenport 8.55 8.89q 2
15 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 8.61 8.92q 1
16 Kim, Derek Unattached 8.70 8.93q 1
17 Hockett, Joseph Cornerstone 9.00 9.26q 1
17 Agler, James Bethel (Ind. 9.02 9.26q 1
19 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 9.20 9.33 1
20 Carter, Aaron Davenport 9.96 2
21 Miller, Frederick St. Joseph's 9.95 10.68 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.79 2011 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSURec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
NCAA Auto: A 7.96
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Porter, Jeff Unattached 7.82 7.75K 1
2 Buchanon, Jarrod Notre Dame 8.35 8.11P 1
3 Michael, Keenan Michigan Sta 8.37 8.19P 1
4 Kwasnik, Rick Grand Valley 8.64 8.52 1
5 Wright, Jeremiah St. Joseph's 8.59 8.63 1
6 Sterling, Jake Michigan Sta 8.78 8.65 2
6 Eyeguokan, Oye Notre Dame 8.69 8.65 1
8 Johnson, Demetrius Unattached 8.69 8.69 1
9 Frens, Sam Davenport 8.89 8.70 2
10 Radke, Kaleb Grand Valley 8.92 8.71 2
11 Field, Max Siena Height 8.80 8.85 2
12 Kim, Derek Unattached 8.93 8.89 2
13 Alexander, Jacob Grand Valley 8.74 8.95 2
14 Hockett, Joseph Cornerstone 9.26 9.09 2
14 Elzy, Devonta Northwood 8.58 9.09 1
16 Agler, James Bethel (Ind. 9.26 9.16 2
17 Fedewa, Austin Grand Valley 8.89 9.23 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSURec: G 3:16.92 2009
Makela, Lowe, Schuster, Rock
NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.30
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Notre Dame 'A' 3:14.00 3:13.70P 1
1) Feeney, Patrick 2) Lorenz, Mitch
3) Dougherty, Brendan 4) Giesting, Christopher
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:16.00 3:15.36G 1
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel 2) Parnell, Xavier
3) Mohamed, Mohamed 4) Hoffman, Logan
3 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:19.00 3:20.99 1
1) Hurst, Deonte 2) Bareman, Michael
3) Stamps, Corey 4) Fraeyman, Nathan
4 Michigan State 'B' 3:18.21 3:22.43 1
1) Whitelow, DeVantre 2) Hendricks, Aaron
3) Wissler, Austin 4) Rasch, Tony
5 Siena Heights 'A' 3:22.10 3:23.29 2
1) Every, Chase 2) Moore, Logan
3) Darby, Anton 4) Dawson, Doug
6 Northwood 'A' 3:22.00 3:23.35 2
1) Hurell, Jacob 2) Davis, Darius
3) Ankoviak, Mike 4) Ladner, Doug
7 Cornerstone 'A' 3:28.00 3:26.10 3
1) Schroeder, Eric 2) Duerksen, Adam
3) Klumpp, John 4) Yeo, Zach
8 Unattached 'A' 3:27.52 3
9 Notre Dame 'B' 3:21.50 3:28.41 1
1) Suriano, Zac 2) Favorite, Jack
3) Byrne, Kevin 4) Babb, Randall
10 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:24.26 3:30.44 2
1) Maree, Talal 2) Burns, Robby
3) Lewis, Calvin 4) Lemacks, Ahrin
11 Valparaiso 'A' 3:24.00 3:31.54 2
1) Smith, Julian 2) Holy, Joe
3) Delcambre, Mickey 4) Schnake, Derek
12 Davenport 'A' 3:25.00 3:32.56 2
1) Blehm, Alex 2) Melinn, Ross
3) Tillbrooke, Achrim 4) Frens, Sam
13 Siena Heights 'B' 3:28.10 3:34.28 3
1) Miles, Jordan 2) Field, Max
3) Weeks, David 4) Graber, Chris
14 Unattached GV 'A' 3:34.89 5
1) Pung, Daniel 2) Barnes, Ethan
3) Conley, Jacob 4) Schwartz, Jesse
15 Cornerstone 'B' 3:35.00 3:34.93 4
1) Perry, Spencer 2) Hayes, Nichoas
3) Hill, Cameron 4) Washington, Jeshurun
16 Northwood 'C' 3:33.00 3:35.75 4
1) Rogers, Marcus 2) Woodyard, Kyle
3) Hayes, Stefan 4) Jarmon, Karmine
17 Northwood 'B' 3:33.00 3:36.94 4
1) Byers, George 2) Sora, Tinotenda
3) Potts, Casey 4) Foreman, Gregory
18 Ferris State 'B' 3:39.00 3:41.20 5
1) Murphy, Brian 2) Walch, Kyle
3) Dorvilier, Carlvin 4) Price, Justin
19 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 3:31.00 3:42.90 3
1) Gingrich, Robby 2) Dovbak, Ivan
3) Sipe, Tim 4) Beutler, Kyle
20 Valparaiso 'B' 3:30.00 3:48.93 3
1) Carow, Josh 2) Loria, Eric
3) Crum, Tyler 4) Getz, Jeremy
21 Huntington 'A' 3:35.00 3:50.26 5
1) Castillo, Antonio 2) Medley, Ethan
3) Bittner, Matt 4) Sewell, Sean
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' 3:25.00 DNF 2
1) Phillips, Eric 2) Del Rosario, Carter
3) Gibbons, Mike 4)
-- Michigan State 'A' 3:18.20 DNF 1
1) Michael, Keenan 2) Sani, Muhhammad
3) Sterling, Jake 4) Fischer, Brian

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSURec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
NCAA Pro: P 2.04m
NCAA Auto: A 2.14m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Schneider, Kurt Michigan Sta 2.11m 2.14mA 7-00.25
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.14 2.16
P P P P P O XO XXO O XXX
2 Jackson, Kevin Michigan Sta 2.14m 2.07mP 6-09.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10
P P P P O XO O XXX
3 Hughes, Owen Michigan Sta 2.11m 2.02m 6-07.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Onuscheck, Doug Notre Dame 2.06m 1.97m 6-05.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P P P O XXX
4 Chappell, Trent Grand Valley 2.05m 1.97m 6-05.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P P P O XXX
6 Hill, Cameron Cornerstone 1.90m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
XXO O XO XXO XXX
6 Thorton, Ian Siena Height 2.03m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P P XO XXO XXX
6 Livengood, Patrick Grand Valley 2.00m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
P XO XO XO XXX
9 Barks, David Northwood 1.90m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
O O XO XXX
9 Daffin, Elroy Unattached 1.82m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
P P O XXX
11 Iott, John Grand Valley 1.83m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.77 1.82 1.87
XO XO XXX
11 Theis, Chris Unagv 1.90m 1.82m 5-11.50
1.77 1.82 1.87
O XXO XXX
13 Elzy, Devonta Northwood 1.95m 1.77m 5-09.75
1.77 1.82
XO XXX
-- Getz, Jeremy Valparaiso 1.75m NH
1.77
XXX
-- Oberthaler, Jack Bethel (Ind. NH
1.77
XXX

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSURec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
NCAA Pro: P 4.75m
NCAA Auto: A 5.09m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hollis, Mark Nike 5.50m 5.35mA 17-06.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.51
P P P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
2 Wilson, Bryant Unattached 5.05m J5.35mA 17-06.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.51
P P P P P P P P P XXO O P O XXX
3 Schipper, Kevin Notre Dame 5.15m 5.15mA 16-10.75
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35
P P P P P P P P P XXO XXO P XXX
4 Lynch, Logan Michigan Sta 5.15m 5.00mP 16-04.75
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
P P P P P P P P P XXO XXX
5 Mattix, Codi Michigan Sta 5.05m J5.00mP 16-04.75
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
P P P P P P P P P O XXX
6 Peterman, Derik Michigan Sta 5.05m 4.85mP 15-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
P P P P P P P P O XXX
7 Gelo, Raphael Grand Valley 4.70m 15-05.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P P O XXO XO XXX
8 Schipper, David Notre Dame 4.55m 4.55m 14-11.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P P XXO O XXX
9 Leaders, Matt Siena Height 4.55m 4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P O O O XXX
10 Myers, Bret Grand Valley J4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P O XXX
11 Horner, Jeremy Grand Valley 4.15m J4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P XO XXX
11 Fisher, Travis Grand Valley 4.30m J4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P XO XXX
13 Ferguson, Steven Grand Valley 4.15m J4.40m 14-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P XXO XXX
14 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 4.26m 4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P O O O XXX
15 Herring, Andrew Unattached 4.74m J4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P XXO O XXX
16 Jagger, Devin Siena Height 4.42m 4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P XO O XXX
17 Sawicki, Tyler Bethel (Ind. 4.00m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
XXO O XO XXX
18 Carey, Sean Valparaiso 4.00m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
O O XXX
18 Drobish, Miles Grand Valley 3.70m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
P O XXX
20 Pinion, Chase Bethel (Ind. 4.00m J3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
XXO O XXX
-- Olszewski, Andrew Grand Valley 4.15m NH
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P XXX
-- Elbers, Jake Grand Valley NH
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P XXX
-- Clore, Jonathan Siena Height 4.42m NH
3.65 3.80 3.95
P P XXX
-- Stone, Jacob Huntington 3.97m NH
3.65
XXX
-- Miller, Cliff Michigan Sta 5.00m NH
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P P XXX
-- Leland, Kevin Grand Valley 4.15m NH
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
GVSURec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
NCAA Pro: P 7.10m
NCAA Auto: A 7.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 7.15m 6.91m 22-08.00
6.87m 6.78m 6.91m PASS PASS PASS
2 Gooch, Paris Northwood 7.12m 6.75m 22-01.75
6.74m 6.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Howe, Logan Unagv 7.11m 6.73m 22-01.00
6.48m 6.66m 6.71m 6.73m 6.50m 6.72m
4 Fraeyman, Nathan Grand Valley 6.65m 21-10.00
6.52m 6.65m 6.56m PASS PASS PASS
5 Glass, Patrick Notre Dame 6.77m 6.64m 21-09.50
6.42m 6.64m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
6 Mesidor, Keith Notre Dame 6.78m 6.57m 21-06.75
6.57m FOUL 6.26m PASS PASS PASS
7 Marshall, Isaac Michigan Sta 7.10m 6.54m 21-05.50
6.36m 6.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.37m
8 Lukwago, Tendo Grand Valley 6.68m 6.48m 21-03.25
FOUL 6.15m 6.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Brock, Brent Grand Valley 6.34m 20-09.75
6.34m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Daffin, Elroy Unattached 6.24m 6.00m 19-08.25
5.53m 6.00m PASS
11 Zedler, Ben Siena Height 6.40m 5.97m 19-07.00
5.73m 5.97m 5.87m
12 Tooks, Joe St. Joseph's 6.35m 5.95m 19-06.25
5.95m 5.87m 5.60m
13 Zuluaga, Camilo Siena Height 6.40m 5.90m 19-04.25
5.90m 5.69m FOUL
14 Johnson, Demetrius Unattached 2.90m 5.84m 19-02.00
5.54m 5.84m 5.29m
15 Badertscher, Cy Valparaiso 6.30m 5.77m 18-11.25
5.77m 4.68m FOUL
16 Betz, Alec Bethel (Ind. 6.22m 5.58m 18-03.75
5.58m FOUL 3.48m
17 Corsbie, Kent Bethel (Ind. 6.20m 5.47m 17-11.50
5.27m 5.47m FOUL
18 Carter, Aaron Davenport 5.35m 17-06.75
FOUL 5.24m 5.35m
19 Ulis, Chris St. Joseph's 6.55m 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
GVSURec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip
NCAA Pro: P 14.30m
NCAA Auto: A 15.49m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gambrell, Jarred Michigan Sta 15.10m 14.90mP 48-10.75
14.85m 13.27m FOUL 14.90m 14.44m 14.73m
2 Boyd, Calen Bethel (Ind. 14.84m 14.22m 46-08.00
13.25m 14.22m FOUL 14.12m 14.21m PASS
3 Crum, Durant Michigan Sta 14.80m 14.21m 46-07.50
14.21m FOUL 14.15m 13.95m FOUL FOUL
4 Renwick, Logan Notre Dame 15.09m 14.06m 46-01.50
13.96m FOUL 13.92m FOUL FOUL 14.06m
5 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 13.93m 13.89m 45-07.00
13.74m 13.41m 13.41m 13.89m 13.69m 13.83m
6 Tooks, Joe St. Joseph's 14.12m 13.54m 44-05.25
FOUL 13.42m 13.26m 13.54m FOUL FOUL
7 Daffin, Elroy Unattached 12.49m 13.26m 43-06.00
12.26m 12.41m 12.51m 12.59m 12.66m 13.26m
8 Badertscher, Cy Valparaiso 13.07m 13.13m 43-01.00
12.56m 12.89m 13.13m 12.69m 12.59m FOUL
9 Zedler, Ben Siena Height 12.80m 12.48m 40-11.50
12.22m 12.38m 12.48m 12.19m 11.96m 11.97m
10 Zuluaga, Camilo Siena Height 12.80m 12.38m 40-07.50
12.15m 12.38m PASS
11 McMillan, Ashton Northwood 11.52m 11.50m 37-08.75
11.50m 11.11m FOUL
12 Betz, Alec Bethel (Ind. 11.69m 11.21m 36-09.50
11.16m FOUL 11.21m
-- Corsbie, Kent Bethel (Ind. 12.31m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Davis, CJ Davenport 13.17m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Glass, Patrick Notre Dame 13.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 18.75m 2010 Kurt Roberts, Ashland
GVSURec: G 18.59m 2011 Daniel Vanek
NCAA Pro: P 15.90m
NCAA Auto: A 18.18m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ybarra, John Unattached 18.00m 19.00mK 62-04.00
FOUL FOUL 18.10m 19.00m FOUL FOUL
2 Hill, Zach Michigan Sta 18.57m 18.01mP 59-01.25
17.21m FOUL 17.94m FOUL 17.84m 18.01m
3 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan Sta 16.81m 16.95mP 55-07.50
16.86m 14.32m 16.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Thompson, Kaleb St. Joseph's 16.55m 16.25mP 53-03.75
15.97m 16.25m 15.99m 15.74m FOUL FOUL
5 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 17.09m 15.86m 52-00.50
15.23m FOUL 15.45m 15.86m FOUL FOUL
6 Brock, Andrew Notre Dame 16.37m 15.70m 51-06.25
14.73m FOUL 15.70m 15.29m 15.19m 15.00m
7 Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 16.88m 15.59m 51-01.75
15.36m 15.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Bradley, Anthony St. Joseph's 15.11m 15.49m 50-10.00
14.89m 14.96m 15.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Gillespie, Jay Michigan Sta 16.50m 15.38m 50-05.50
FOUL 15.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Ponce, Michael Bethel (Ind. 15.26m 14.88m 48-10.00
14.80m 14.88m FOUL
11 Aebersold, Gauge Siena Height 15.54m 14.40m 47-03.00
14.40m 13.34m 14.35m
12 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 18.00m 14.20m 46-07.25
FOUL FOUL 14.20m
13 Bennett, Jake Unattached 13.71m 14.06m 46-01.50
14.06m 13.89m 13.70m
14 Stankey, Ryan Ferris State 15.12m 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m 13.39m 13.85m
15 Austin, Alan St. Joseph's 13.99m 13.48m 44-02.75
13.48m 13.45m FOUL
16 Schrauben, Kory Northwood 12.55m 13.38m 43-10.75
12.57m 13.01m 13.38m
17 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 12.63m 13.35m 43-09.75
FOUL 13.35m 13.10m
18 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 14.29m 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m FOUL FOUL
19 Reinhard, Alex Bethel (Ind. 14.18m 13.10m 42-11.75
FOUL PASS 13.10m
20 Davis, Thomas Unattached 14.00m 13.06m 42-10.25
FOUL FOUL 13.06m
21 Donson, Blake Unagv 13.50m 12.99m 42-07.50
FOUL 12.99m PASS
22 Lechner, Jay Unagv 13.55m 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m 12.64m PASS
23 VanKampen, Lee Grand Valley 13.00m 12.62m 41-05.00
12.62m PASS PASS
24 Dozier, Jonathan Siena Height 12.80m 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m PASS PASS
25 Frey, Jacob Valparaiso 13.02m 12.41m 40-08.75
12.41m PASS PASS
26 Rixon, Andrew Valparaiso 13.00m 12.40m 40-08.25
12.40m PASS PASS
27 Martin, Kody St. Joseph's 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m PASS PASS
28 Knox, Logan Huntington 12.60m 11.83m 38-09.75
11.83m PASS PASS
28 Norris, John Cornerstone 12.53m 11.83m 38-09.75
11.83m PASS PASS
30 Hochstetler, Blake Bethel (Ind. 11.14m 36-06.75
11.14m PASS PASS
31 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 12.09m 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m PASS PASS
32 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 15.00m 9.70m 31-10.00
9.70m PASS PASS
-- Ide, Aaron Michigan Sta 16.85m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind. 15.38m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stumph, Jordan Notre Dame 14.60m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Rodriguez, Sir Ralph Unattached 14.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSURec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst
NCAA Pro: P 17.50m
NCAA Auto: A 20.14m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gillespie, Jay Michigan Sta 20.06m 19.85mP 65-01.50
18.95m 19.47m 19.84m 19.46m 19.85m 19.15m
2 Pugh, Lonnie Michigan Sta 21.06m 19.23mP 63-01.25
FOUL 19.23m 19.15m 18.61m 18.57m FOUL
2 Leong, Joel Q Elite 19.00m 19.23mP 63-01.25
17.92m 19.23m FOUL FOUL 18.68m FOUL
4 James, Antonio Michigan Sta 16.40m 18.55mP 60-10.50
FOUL FOUL 17.44m 18.55m 17.94m FOUL
5 Carney, Raymond Siena Height 17.98m 18.34mP 60-02.00
17.16m 17.93m 18.34m 17.83m 18.16m 18.11m
6 Gorley, Andrew Grand Valley 17.91m 17.34m 56-10.75
FOUL 16.33m 17.34m 15.99m 16.62m 16.93m
7 Cogswell, Jason Davenport 17.02m 16.70m 54-09.50
15.60m 15.45m 15.77m 16.41m 16.38m 16.70m
8 VanKampen, Lee Grand Valley 16.56m 16.02m 52-06.75
14.66m 15.92m 15.06m 15.63m 15.33m 16.02m
9 Hill, Zach Michigan Sta 17.50m 15.88m 52-01.25
14.87m 15.34m 15.88m 15.00m FOUL FOUL
10 Stumph, Jordan Notre Dame 16.63m 15.65m 51-04.25
FOUL FOUL 15.65m
11 Vanderzwaag, BJ Bethel (Ind. 16.03m 15.61m 51-02.75
15.05m 15.61m FOUL
12 Ide, Aaron Michigan Sta 16.00m 15.54m 51-00.00
15.54m FOUL 15.20m
13 Smigelski, Mike Notre Dame 16.29m 15.47m 50-09.25
FOUL 15.47m FOUL
14 Carlock, Ryan Bethel (Ind. 16.50m 15.38m 50-05.50
15.38m 15.25m FOUL
15 Rixon, Bill Valparaiso 15.01m 15.36m 50-04.75
15.10m FOUL 15.36m
16 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 17.30m 15.32m 50-03.25
15.32m FOUL FOUL
17 Rose, Robert Bethel (Ind. 12.73m 15.30m 50-02.50
14.69m 14.39m 15.30m
18 Dekam, Nathan Grand Valley 15.99m 15.29m 50-02.00
FOUL 15.29m FOUL
19 Jimpkoski, David Ferris State 14.85m 15.28m 50-01.75
14.49m 13.96m 15.28m
20 Johnson, Lucas Ferris State 15.55m 14.81m 48-07.25
14.75m 14.81m 14.56m
21 Lechner, Jay Unagv 14.97m 14.75m 48-04.75
14.75m 14.56m FOUL
22 Vandenberg, JJ Ferris State 15.70m 14.69m 48-02.50
14.65m FOUL 14.69m
23 kostrzewa, connor Unattached 16.00m 14.52m 47-07.75
14.52m FOUL FOUL
24 Rixon, Andrew Valparaiso 14.00m 14.47m 47-05.75
14.47m FOUL FOUL
25 Donson, Blake Unagv 14.97m 14.45m 47-05.00
FOUL FOUL 14.45m
26 Aebersold, Gauge Siena Height 14.81m 14.22m 46-08.00
13.07m 14.22m FOUL
27 Thompson, Kaleb St. Joseph's 16.71m 14.11m 46-03.50
14.11m FOUL FOUL
28 Hochstetler, Blake Bethel (Ind. 14.07m 46-02.00
FOUL FOUL 14.07m
29 Reinhard, Alex Bethel (Ind. 14.78m 14.01m 45-11.75
13.27m FOUL 14.01m
30 Ponce, Michael Bethel (Ind. 14.64m 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m FOUL FOUL
31 Stawowy, Mark Northwood 14.84m 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m FOUL FOUL
32 Stankey, Ryan Ferris State 14.70m 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m FOUL FOUL
33 Rodriguez, Sir Ralph Unattached 14.40m 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m FOUL FOUL
34 Gonzalez, Xavier Siena Height 13.79m 12.77m 41-10.75
12.77m FOUL FOUL
35 Bennett, Jake Unattached 13.71m 12.61m 41-04.50
12.61m FOUL FOUL
36 Frey, Jacob Valparaiso 13.63m 12.56m 41-02.50
12.56m FOUL FOUL
37 Squier, Jake Northwood 12.50m 12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m FOUL FOUL
38 Pappert, Kris St. Joseph's 14.44m 12.43m 40-09.50
12.43m FOUL FOUL
39 Goad, David Valparaiso 12.40m 12.32m 40-05.00
12.32m FOUL FOUL
40 Stegenga, Ryan Valparaiso 12.32m 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m FOUL FOUL
41 Norris, John Cornerstone 12.59m 12.07m 39-07.25
12.07m FOUL FOUL
42 Dozier, Jonathan Siena Height 13.71m 11.52m 37-09.50
11.52m FOUL FOUL
43 Amnerman, Carter Bethel (Ind. 11.02m 36-02.00
11.02m FOUL FOUL
44 Myers, Bryan Huntington 11.90m 10.53m 34-06.75
10.53m FOUL FOUL
45 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 11.86m 9.94m 32-07.50
9.94m FOUL FOUL
-- Davis, Thomas Unattached 14.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hills, Andrew Notre Dame 16.88m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mouch, Tyler Northwood 14.03m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Simmons, Eric Northwood 13.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Knox, Logan Huntington 11.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Armstrong, Kyle Siena Height 16.16m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Austin, Alan St. Joseph's 13.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hamming, Dylan Unattached 7.31 2 775
2 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 7.32 1 772
3 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 7.38 2 752
4 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Height 7.47 1 723
5 Wagner, Kyle Unattached 7.51 2 710
6 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 7.52 1 706
7 DeRosa, Joseph Malone Unive 7.59 2 684
8 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 7.68 1 656
9 Sullivan, Peter Notre Dame 7.72 2 643
10 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 7.78 1 625
11 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 7.81 1 616

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeRosa, Joseph Malone Unive 2:45.42 814
2 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 2:49.83 767
3 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 2:49.91 766
4 Sullivan, Peter Notre Dame 2:52.29 742
5 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 2:53.26 732
6 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Height 2:56.69 697
7 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 2:59.30 671
8 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 2:59.70 667
9 Hamming, Dylan Unattached 3:02.55 639
10 Wagner, Kyle Unattached 3:02.73 638
11 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 3:03.73 628

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 8.60 3 836
2 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 8.90 1 768
3 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 9.05 2 735
4 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 9.06 2 733
5 DeRosa, Joseph Malone Unive 9.13 1 717
6 Sullivan, Peter Notre Dame 9.23 1 696
7 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Height 9.56 2 627
8 Hamming, Dylan Unattached 9.57 3 625
9 Wagner, Kyle Unattached 9.93 3 554
9 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 9.93 2 554
11 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 10.60 1 433

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Peter Notre Dame 2.00m 6-06.75 803
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O XO XO XXX
2 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P P P P P O P P P XXO XXO O XXO XXO XXX
2 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
P P P P P P P P P P O P O XO XXO XXX
4 Wagner, Kyle Unattached 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
P P P P P P P O XO O O O XO XXX
5 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
P P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
6 DeRosa, Joseph Malone Unive 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
P P P P O O O O XO XO XXX
7 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
7 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P O P P XO XXX
9 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P P P P P P XXO XXX
10 Hamming, Dylan Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
P XO XO O O O O XXX
11 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Height 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O XXX

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P P XXX
2 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 3.90m 12-09.50 590
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P O XO O XXX
3 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P XO XO XO XXX
3 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P O P P XXO XXX
3 DeRosa, Joseph Malone Unive 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P XO P O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Height 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P XXO XXO XXO O O XXX
7 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P P P XO XXO XXX
8 Hamming, Dylan Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O O O XXO XXX
9 Sullivan, Peter Notre Dame 3.30m 10-10.00 431
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P O P XXX
10 Wagner, Kyle Unattached 3.10m 10-02.00 381
3.10
XXO
-- Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame NH
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P P XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 6.68m 21-11.00 739
6.57m 6.57m 6.68m
2 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 6.54m 21-05.50 707
6.19m 6.44m 6.54m
3 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 6.46m 21-02.50 688
5.89m 6.46m 6.35m
4 Sullivan, Peter Notre Dame 6.37m 20-10.75 668
6.26m 6.15m 6.37m
5 Wagner, Kyle Unattached 6.03m 19-09.50 593
5.83m FOUL 6.03m
6 Hamming, Dylan Unattached 5.88m 19-03.50 561
5.61m 5.63m 5.88m
7 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 5.81m 19-00.75 546
5.47m FOUL 5.81m
8 DeRosa, Joseph Malone Unive 5.80m 19-00.50 544
5.48m FOUL 5.80m
9 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 5.72m 18-09.25 527
5.68m 5.72m 5.69m
10 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Height 5.62m 18-05.25 506
5.56m 5.62m 5.53m
11 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 5.60m 18-04.50 502
FOUL 5.60m FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 13.15m 43-01.75 676
12.81m FOUL 13.15m
2 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 12.58m 41-03.25 642
FOUL FOUL 12.58m
3 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Height 12.35m 40-06.25 628
12.03m 12.35m 10.19m
4 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 11.76m 38-07.00 592
11.76m 10.54m 10.87m
5 DeRosa, Joseph Malone Unive 11.31m 37-01.25 565
11.09m 11.31m 11.17m
6 Wagner, Kyle Unattached 11.25m 36-11.00 561
10.38m FOUL 11.25m
7 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 10.73m 35-02.50 530
9.94m 10.50m 10.73m
8 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 10.68m 35-00.50 527
10.68m 10.62m FOUL
9 Sullivan, Peter Notre Dame 10.33m 33-10.75 505
9.89m 10.21m 10.33m
10 Hamming, Dylan Unattached 10.27m 33-08.50 502
10.10m 10.27m 9.05m
11 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 9.86m 32-04.25 477
9.86m FOUL 9.80m

Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
NCAA Pro: P 4600
NCAA Auto: A 5153
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin Unattached 4800 4897P
2 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 5031 4724P
3 Reives, Steve Grand Valley 4564
4 DeRosa, Joseph Malone Unive 4800 4530
5 Sullivan, Peter Notre Dame 4488
6 Glasnow, Ted Notre Dame 4776 4345
7 Donnelon, Nathan Siena Height 4500 4215
8 Wagner, Kyle Unattached 4448 4160
9 Hamming, Dylan Unattached 4800 4128
10 Wierengo, Christopher Northwood 4118 4044
11 Odegard, Dean Notre Dame 4500 4000




Bob Eubanks Open - 1/13/2012 to 1/14/2012
GrandValley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
NCAA Auto: A 7.44
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teape, Melissa South Florid 7.66 P 7.69q 3
2 Williams, Monique South Florid 7.68 P 7.71q 2
3 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 7.64 P 7.74q 2
4 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 7.71 P 7.75q 1
5 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 7.74 7.81q 2
6 Jackson, Dariel South Florid 7.62 7.82q 2
7 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 7.88 7.96q 3
8 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 7.85 7.97q 5
9 Fox, Allie Unattached 7.84 7.98q 5
10 Hughbanks, LaMicah Michigan Sta 7.81 8.01q 3
11 Perkins, Danielle St. Joseph's 8.09 8.07q 3
12 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 7.85 8.08q 3
13 Todd, Tralonda South Florid 7.90 8.09q 4
14 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 8.00 8.13q 5
15 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 7.85 8.14q 1
16 Jones, Yasmine Unagv 8.01 8.16q 2
16 Woods, Roshelle Siena Height 8.13 8.16q 1
18 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 8.03 8.18q 5
19 Hampton, Larissa Cornerstone 8.20 8.21 2
19 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 8.05 8.21 1
19 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 8.35 8.21 3
22 Service, Racquel Huntington 8.30 8.22 1
23 Bayon, Rachel Huntington 8.44 8.39 4
24 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 8.14 8.40 3
25 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 7.88 8.41 3
26 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 8.26 8.44 4
27 Kozlowski, Alessandra Unagv 8.10 8.45 4
28 Cregier, Amanda Bethel (Ind. 8.38 8.53 4
29 Stacy, Taylor St. Joseph's 8.60 1
30 Edge, Briana Siena Height 8.51 8.67 5
31 Moeggenborg, Jenna Northwood 8.56 8.68 2
31 Ray, Jasmine Siena Height 8.38 8.68 5
33 Harvey, Kristal Northwood 8.58 8.72 4
34 Donaldson, Ciara Siena Height 8.48 8.95 1
34 Carr, Kate Bethel (Ind. 8.95 1
36 Karst, Megan Huntington 8.93 8.99 4
37 McManus, Amanda Northwood 8.96 9.13 5
38 Natali, Cassie Bethel (Ind. 9.05 9.52 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
NCAA Auto: A 7.44
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Teape, Melissa South Florid 7.69 7.67P 1
2 Williams, Monique South Florid 7.71 7.68P 1
3 Jackson, Dariel South Florid 7.82 7.73P 1
4 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 7.75 7.76 1
4 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 7.74 7.76 1
6 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 7.81 7.81 1
7 Fox, Allie Unattached 7.98 7.85 1
8 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 7.97 7.88 1
9 Hughbanks, LaMicah Michigan Sta 8.01 7.94 2
10 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 7.96 7.97 1
11 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 8.08 8.04 2
12 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 8.18 8.05 2
13 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 8.13 8.07 2
14 Perkins, Danielle St. Joseph's 8.07 8.10 2
15 Todd, Tralonda South Florid 8.09 8.16 2
15 Woods, Roshelle Siena Height 8.16 8.16 2
17 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 8.14 8.17 2
18 Jones, Yasmine Unagv 8.16 8.19 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSURec: G 24.74 2001 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 25.10
NCAA Auto: A 24.06
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vinson, Shana Unattached 24.20 24.69P 1
2 Williams, TeJuanna Michigan Sta 24.55 24.88P 1
3 Jackson, Dariel South Florid 24.60 24.93P 2
4 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan Sta 25.15 24.95P 3
5 Teape, Melissa South Florid 24.60 25.07P 1
6 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 24.95 25.14 2
7 Urssery, Aijah Notre Dame 24.91 25.47 2
8 Poole-Trice, Christine South Florid 24.70 25.70 2
9 Banister, Brittney Grand Valley 24.60 25.71 1
10 Fox, Allie Unattached 25.42 25.99 3
11 Scott, Carly Grand Valley 26.01 26.22 4
12 Byl, Arielle Bethel (Ind. 26.40 26.35 5
13 Lantz, Autumn Grand Valley 25.10 26.60 3
14 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 25.79 26.68 4
15 Jones, Yasmine Unagv 25.01 26.69 3
16 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 26.80 26.72 6
17 Kelly, Ann Marie Notre Dame 26.30 26.74 4
18 Heyne, Chelsea Grand Valley 26.70 26.88 6
19 Perkins, Danielle St. Joseph's 26.56 26.99 6
20 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 26.97 27.10 7
21 Wichtner, Taylor Unattached 26.45 27.12 5
22 Hampton, Larissa Cornerstone 26.90 27.33 6
23 Service, Racquel Huntington 27.70 27.36 8
24 Jones, Carson Unagv 26.30 27.38 5
25 Stevens, Kaila Bethel (Ind. 26.12 27.50 4
26 Holwerda, Olivia Grand Valley 26.90 27.79 7
26 Wilson, Brittanee Unagv 26.80 27.79 6
28 Jackson, Brittney Grand Valley 25.60 27.81 3
29 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 26.80 27.82 6
30 Bayon, Rachel Huntington 28.54 28.08 9
31 Etter, Samantha Bethel (Ind. 27.21 28.11 7
32 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 26.53 28.19 5
33 Witzig, Rebekah Bethel (Ind. 28.12 28.26 8
34 Kozlowski, Alessandra Unagv 26.50 28.27 5
35 Baur, Gabby Ferris State 28.00 28.29 8
36 Stacy, Taylor St. Joseph's 28.51 9
37 Cregier, Amanda Bethel (Ind. 27.98 28.62 8
38 Edge, Briana Siena Height 27.50 28.79 7
39 Van Klompenberg, Shea Ferris State 28.50 29.14 9
40 Merkel, Sarah St. Joseph's 28.43 29.55 8
41 Breen, Emma Grand Valley 27.00 29.65 7
42 Koehler, Lindsey Bethel (Ind. 28.83 29.82 9
43 Karst, Megan Huntington 31.15 31.18 9
44 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 32.56 9

Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 40.54 12/2/2011 Stephanie Hurley, Central Mich
GVSURec: G 41.08 12/2/2011 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta 40.65 40.34K 2
2 Williams, Noriah Michigan Sta 39.93 40.71 1
3 Seymour, Lindsey Michigan Sta 40.65 40.81 1
4 Hughbanks, LaMicah Michigan Sta 40.63 41.50 1
5 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 42.00 42.01 3
6 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 41.00 42.19 2
7 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 41.00 42.45 2
8 Wichtner, Taylor Unattached 43.15 42.92 4
9 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 42.00 42.99 2
10 Kangai, Irene Bethel (Ind. 39.23 43.34 1
11 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood 42.00 43.41 3
12 Johnson, Ena South Florid 41.00 43.53 2
13 Woods, Roshelle Siena Height 42.50 44.35 3
14 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 44.31 44.72 4
15 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 42.70 45.22 3
16 Wosick, Kelli Valparaiso 42.09 45.37 3
17 Mast, Carli Bethel (Ind. 41.56 45.99 2
18 Dudley, Lauren Bethel (Ind. 40.59 46.28 1
19 Ray, Jasmine Siena Height 43.50 46.38 4
20 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 42.50 47.12 3
21 Harvey, Kristal Northwood 44.50 47.40 4
22 McManus, Amanda Northwood 45.00 48.14 4
23 Moeggenborg, Jenna Northwood 43.00 48.94 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSURec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
NCAA Pro: P 57.40
NCAA Auto: A 55.02
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Floyd, Najah Motor City 54.20 54.93A 1
2 Vinson, Shana Unattached 54.20 55.08P 1
3 Brown, Michelle Notre Dame 56.00 57.67 1
4 Poole-Trice, Christine South Florid 55.79 58.44 1
5 Galasso, Lisa Grand Valley 57.90 59.20 2
6 Hess, Leiah Grand Valley 57.00 59.22 1
7 Clark, Allison Grand Valley 58.20 59.48 2
7 Kober, Andrea Grand Valley 58.10 59.48 2
9 Hohmann, Zoey Ferris State 58.96 59.82 3
10 Lalla, Amber Notre Dame 58.15 59.99 2
10 Kangai, Irene Bethel (Ind. 59.85 59.99 4
12 Huster, Stephanie Unagv 59.25 1:00.60 3
13 Stevens, Kaila Bethel (Ind. 59.11 1:00.66 3
14 Eberman, Samantha Unagv 59.60 1:00.94 4
15 Knannlein, Arika Siena Height 1:00.54 1:01.19 5
16 Jerrils, Rachel Davenport 59.50 1:01.38 3
17 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 59.90 1:01.45 4
18 Nelson, Natalie Unagv 1:00.25 1:01.60 5
19 Janecke, Jessica Grand Valley 58.25 1:01.77 3
20 Van Klompenberg, Shea Ferris State 1:01.00 1:02.09 6
21 Wilson, Brittanee Unagv 59.60 1:02.22 4
22 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 1:01.00 1:02.23 6
23 Baur, Gabby Ferris State 1:00.01 1:02.79 5
24 Jones, Carson Unagv 59.80 1:02.88 4
25 Hemmerling, Kristina St. Joseph's 1:03.73 1:03.14 7
26 Witzig, Rebekah Bethel (Ind. 1:03.89 1:03.75 7
27 Wosick, Kelli Valparaiso 1:01.50 1:04.11 6
28 Veneklase, Alli Davenport 1:03.00 1:04.29 7
29 Dudley, Lauren Bethel (Ind. 1:01.00 1:04.44 5
30 Rotondo, Michelle Notre Dame 58.00 1:04.46 2
31 Mast, Carli Bethel (Ind. 1:02.94 1:04.51 6
32 Tepper, Danielle Grand Valley 1:00.75 1:04.91 5
33 Adams, Christina Bethel (Ind. 1:04.82 1:05.37 7
34 Breen, Emma Grand Valley 1:01.50 1:06.21 6
35 Koehler, Lindsey Bethel (Ind. 1:05.83 1:07.37 7
36 McCoy, Tiffany St. Joseph's 1:04.00 1:07.81 7

Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 1:34.30 2010 Chanelle Caldwell
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lewis, Brittany Michigan Sta 1:31.50 1:32.77
2 Caldwell, Chanelle Grand Valley 1:30.00 1:34.58
3 Geiger, Natalie Notre Dame 1:33.60 1:35.28
4 Pines, Madison Northwood 1:39.00 1:37.44
5 Chandler, Adrienne Unagv 1:40.00 1:37.84
6 Evans, Alicia Michigan Sta 1:35.50 1:38.63
7 Lampman, Lauren Unattached 1:38.50 1:38.92
8 Simonson, Katherine Northwood 1:41.00 1:40.22
9 Ohora, Brittany Northwood 1:44.00 1:45.40
10 Caldwell, Jasmine Siena Height 1:42.00 1:45.94
11 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 1:44.00 1:48.39
12 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 1:49.00 1:49.61
13 Cripe, Kara Siena Height 1:43.80 1:50.13
14 Allers, Katie Cornerstone 1:50.00 1:50.73
15 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 1:53.00 1:54.53

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSURec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
NCAA Pro: P 2:15.90
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.43
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bodenbach, Alysson Michigan Sta 2:14.00 2:19.14
2 Oosterhouse, Julie Cornerstone 2:24.00 2:21.61
3 Osborn, Hannah Grand Valley 2:20.00 2:22.38
4 Botham, Ashley Grand Valley 2:20.00 2:25.37
4 Vanderbaan, Kelsee Davenport 2:26.76 2:25.37
6 Payne, Lyndsay Siena Height 2:21.00 2:25.62
7 Johnson, Claire Valparaiso 2:26.00 2:25.73
8 Closson, Jeannie Davenport 2:25.00 2:26.42
9 Rockey, Erin Huntington 2:26.59 2:26.86
10 Mead, Harmony Siena Height 2:23.00 2:27.05
11 DeBoy, Katie St. Joseph's 2:27.00 2:29.36
12 Saunders, Jessica Siena Height 2:23.00 2:32.70
13 Murdoch, Megan Northwood 2:30.00 2:33.39
14 Zubke, Carrie Siena Height 2:23.00 2:34.69
15 Negassi, Frehiwet St. Joseph's 2:30.00 2:35.48
15 Lencke, Keri Bethel (Ind. 2:25.79 2:35.48
17 Laplander, Erin Cornerstone 2:39.00 2:38.13
18 Tremaine, Sydney Cornerstone 2:38.00 2:39.04
19 Zimmerman, Lindsay Davenport 2:33.92 2:40.65
20 Adams, Christina Bethel (Ind. 2:29.46 2:41.18
21 Swartz, Leah Bethel (Ind. 2:35.00 2:41.93
22 Nickels, Mary Northwood 2:34.00 2:42.69
23 Stillfox, Patty Valparaiso 2:38.00 2:54.78
24 Carmignani, Eileen Valparaiso 2:50.00 2:58.68

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSURec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
NCAA Pro: P 5:01.60
NCAA Auto: A 4:50.90
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Draney, Samantha Unattached 4:50.00 4:58.05P
2 Williams, Kelli South Florid 5:06.00 5:06.08
3 Osborn, Hannah Grand Valley 5:05.00 5:06.24
4 Chester, Jordan Unagv 5:05.00 5:06.93
5 Botham, Ashley Grand Valley 5:05.00 5:07.49
6 Rudd, Anna Unattached 5:15.00 5:08.43
7 Johnson, Claire Valparaiso 5:15.00 5:08.71
8 Payne, Lyndsay Siena Height 5:13.00 5:15.83
9 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 5:14.00 5:17.54
10 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 5:20.00 5:18.92
11 Contreras, Julia Cornerstone 5:25.00 5:20.25
12 Zehel, Nicole Valparaiso 5:30.00 5:22.84
13 Yonge, Audry Cornerstone 5:27.80 5:23.17
14 McGuire, Jordan Ferris State 5:35.00 5:24.42
15 Slate, Felicia Ferris State 5:35.00 5:24.68
16 Louisignau, Jill Cornerstone 5:25.00 5:29.42
17 Ogle, Cendall Huntington 5:34.32 5:30.51
18 Anderson, Brittany Ferris State 5:20.00 5:37.57
19 Wyma, CallyAnne Cornerstone 5:33.00 5:39.20
20 Lencke, Keri Bethel (Ind. 5:36.31 5:40.61
21 Przybylek, Haleigh Ferris State 5:35.00 5:45.51
22 Spahr, Natalie Huntington 5:52.61 5:46.76
23 Smith, Kayla Ferris State 5:35.00 5:49.72
24 Hanlon, Trisha St. Joseph's 5:55.00 5:53.06
25 Chapman, Courtney Bethel (Ind. 5:48.96 5:55.56
26 Fabris, Brittany Bethel (Ind. 5:46.20 5:57.67
27 Kieffer, Kelly Ferris State 5:58.99
28 Swartz, Leah Bethel (Ind. 5:47.00 6:06.91
29 Stillfox, Patty Valparaiso 5:45.00 6:17.38
30 Carmignani, Eileen Valparaiso 5:56.00 6:22.87
31 Simmons, Marissa Siena Height 5:35.00 6:37.48
-- Bannister, Amelia Michigan Sta 5:02.00 DNF

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSURec: G 9:32.76 2006 Manid Zemba
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Prendergast, Allie South Florid 9:35.00 9:38.36
2 Arseneau, Ann Marie Unagv 10:20.00 10:17.10
3 Rudd, Anna Unattached 10:30.00 10:28.60
4 Burgess, Kelsey Northwood 10:30.00 10:32.82
5 Spoerle, Devin South Florid 10:10.00 10:34.20
6 Lusardi, Lindsey Unagv 10:30.00 10:36.48
7 Richardson, Jessica Valparaiso 10:40.00 10:38.96
8 Boyd, Mary Unagv 10:30.00 10:43.04
9 Ritter, Abby South Florid 10:25.00 10:47.60
10 Prendergast, Jessie South Florid 10:20.00 10:52.46
11 Ovokaitys, Breeann Ferris State 11:00.00 10:56.74
12 Jack, Keira Unagv 10:30.00 10:57.04
13 Ahmadi, Aziza Unagv 10:30.00 10:57.47
14 McGuire, Jordan Ferris State 11:00.00 10:57.68
15 Slate, Felicia Ferris State 11:00.00 11:03.30
16 Heldmeyer, Beth Siena Height 11:25.00 11:04.57
17 Osika, Alyssa Ferris State 10:50.00 11:12.71
18 McHenry, Krystal Huntington 11:36.11 11:14.88
19 Carew, Kaylee Cornerstone 11:20.00 11:16.59
20 Miller, Danielle Northwood 11:33.45 11:25.76
21 Lenkowski, Kelsey Northwood 12:00.00 11:35.19
22 Kieffer, Kelly Ferris State 11:50.19
23 Barnes, Jamie Davenport 11:00.00 11:53.11
24 Deneweth, Lauren Northwood 11:33.34 11:58.08
25 Boyts, Miranda Huntington 11:52.12 11:59.14
26 Smith, Kayla Ferris State 11:59.69
27 Shepherd, Leah Cornerstone 11:55.00 12:02.82
28 Rossman, Emily Davenport 11:58.29 12:06.32
29 Chapman, Courtney Bethel (Ind. 11:46.61 12:08.50
30 Glinski, Melanie Siena Height 11:50.00 12:09.60
31 Fabris, Brittany Bethel (Ind. 11:45.00 12:17.56
32 Caminiti, Jamie Cornerstone 12:30.00 12:23.71
33 Downey, Paige Bethel (Ind. 12:40.00 12:59.64
34 McElwain, Jessica St. Joseph's 13:04.96
35 Baber, Ashley Bethel (Ind. 12:08.00 13:24.86
36 Shively, Stephanie Bethel (Ind. 12:39.43 13:37.81

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSURec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan Sta 8.65 P 8.48q 1
2 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 8.51 P 8.62q 1
3 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame 8.54 P 8.67q 1
4 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 8.70 P 8.83q 2
5 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta 8.85 P 8.87q 1
6 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 8.85 P 8.90q 1
7 Johnson, Ena South Florid 8.68 9.12q 3
8 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 8.90 9.20q 3
9 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 8.90 9.33q 3
10 Kelly, Ann Marie Notre Dame 9.52 9.51q 2
11 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 9.35 9.63q 3
12 Etter, Samantha Bethel (Ind. 9.21 9.67q 2
13 Zielenga, Kristen Bethel (Ind. 9.76q 2
14 Nirva, Samantha St. Joseph's 9.78q 2
15 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 10.00 9.84q 1
16 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 10.94 11.44q 2
17 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 11.00 12.02q 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSURec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan Sta 8.48 8.49P 1
2 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame 8.67 8.60P 1
3 Franklin, Kalena Grand Valley 8.83 8.67P 1
4 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 8.62 8.68P 1
5 Ross, Chelsea Michigan Sta 8.90 8.77P 1
6 Pryor, Jaelynn Michigan Sta 8.87 8.83P 1
7 Johnson, Ena South Florid 9.12 9.07 1
8 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 9.33 9.23 1
9 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 9.20 9.30 1
10 Pittman, Katelyn Grand Valley 9.63 9.45 2
11 Kelly, Ann Marie Notre Dame 9.51 9.53 2
12 Etter, Samantha Bethel (Ind. 9.67 9.57 2
13 Nirva, Samantha St. Joseph's 9.78 9.69 2
14 Zielenga, Kristen Bethel (Ind. 9.76 9.75 2
15 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 9.84 10.59 2
16 Reed, Alesha Ferris State 11.44 11.74 2
-- Baller, Liz Cornerstone 12.02 DNF 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSURec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.30
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michigan State 'B' 3:45.22 3:47.35P 1
1) Evans, Alicia 2) Pryor, Jaelynn
3) Williams, TeJuanna 4) Bodenbach, Alysson
2 Notre Dame 'A' 3:46.00 3:51.50P 1
1) Brown, Michelle 2) Lalla, Amber
3) Geiger, Natalie 4) Barber, Kaila
3 Michigan State 'A' 3:45.21 3:53.18P 1
1) Lewis, Brittany 2) Seymour, Lindsey
3) Hughbanks, LaMicah 4) Williams, Noriah
4 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:44.00 3:54.26P 1
1) Caldwell, Chanelle 2) Hess, Leiah
3) Galasso, Lisa 4) Lemanski, Aileen
5 Notre Dame 'B' 3:57.00 4:03.67 2
1) Kelly, Ann Marie 2) Urssery, Aijah
3) Rotondo, Michelle 4) Sorenson, Nevada
6 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:59.54 4:04.57 2
1) Stevens, Kaila 2) Byl, Arielle
3) Etter, Samantha 4) Kangai, Irene
7 Northwood 'A' 4:02.50 4:04.67 2
1) Theriault, Kaleigh 2) Pines, Madison
3) Ohora, Brittany 4) Simonson, Katherine
8 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:53.00 4:05.16 1
1) Clark, Allison 2) Schiller, Victoria
3) Hull, Jade 4) Kober, Andrea
9 Cornerstone 'A' 4:08.00 4:05.43 2
1) Oosterhouse, Julie 2) Lipa, Lindsay
3) Hampton, Larissa 4) Pierce, Lauren
10 Siena Heights 'A' 4:06.10 4:07.07 2
1) Zubke, Carrie 2) Caldwell, Jasmine
3) Choszczyk, Morgan 4) Knannlein, Arika
11 Grand Valley St. 'C' 4:08.00 4:08.03 2
1) Lantz, Autumn 2) Heyne, Chelsea
3) Janecke, Jessica 4) Pittman, Katelyn
12 Unattached GV 'A' 4:08.65 4
1) Chandler, Adrienne 2) Eberman, Samantha
3) Huster, Stephanie 4) Nelson, Natalie
13 Siena Heights 'B' 4:15.00 4:18.96 3
1) Mead, Harmony 2) Saunders, Jessica
3) Payne, Lyndsay 4) Cripe, Kara
14 Davenport 'A' 4:09.00 4:20.30 4
1) Jerrils, Rachel 2) Van Ens, Amy
3) Veneklase, Alli 4) Closson, Jeannie
15 Cornerstone 'B' 4:20.00 4:22.72 3
1) Baller, Liz 2) Contreras, Julia
3) Allers, Katie 4) Louisignau, Jill
16 Northwood 'B' 4:18.00 4:26.60 3
1) Cinato, Marsadie 2) Murdoch, Megan
3) Nickels, Mary 4) Moeggenborg, Jenna
17 Bethel (Ind.) 'B' 4:08.12 4:28.20 3
1) Witzig, Rebekah 2) Dudley, Lauren
3) Lencke, Keri 4) Zielenga, Kristen
18 Cornerstone 'C' 4:25.00 4:45.33 3
1) Laplander, Erin 2) Wyma, CallyAnne
3) Yonge, Audry 4) Tremaine, Sydney

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
GVSURec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brian
NCAA Pro: P 1.67m
NCAA Auto: A 1.76m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Buchholtz, Rebecca Michigan Sta 1.78m 1.74mP 5-08.50
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.78
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Scherting, Jessica Michigan Sta 1.70m 1.71mP 5-07.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Anderson, Courtney South Florid 1.75m 1.66m 5-05.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P P O XO XXX
3 Duda, Molly Michigan Sta 1.65m 1.66m 5-05.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P P O XO XXX
5 Weaver, Alisha Grand Valley 1.70m J1.66m 5-05.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P O O XXO XXX
6 Rosenberger, Alex South Florid 1.60m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P P O XO XXX
7 Van Ens, Amy Davenport 1.65m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O O XXX
7 Cieslinski, Catherine Grand Valley 1.53m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O O XXX
9 Sykes, Chara Siena Height 1.57m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O XO XXX
9 Simcox, Emilee Bethel (Ind. 1.60m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O XO XXX
9 Duncan, Phoenix Siena Height 1.62m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O XO XXX
12 Cooke, Paige South Florid 1.65m J1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P XXO XXX
13 Byl, Arielle Bethel (Ind. 1.50m 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O O XXX
14 Wielfaert, Rebecca Cornerstone 1.50m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
O XXX
15 Rhodes, Heather Northwood 1.48m J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XXO XXX
15 Zielenga, Kristen Bethel (Ind. 1.45m J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XXO XXX
15 Young, Chelsea Northwood 1.48m J1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XXO XXX
-- Nirva, Samantha St. Joseph's 1.55m NH
1.46
XXX
-- Taylor, Jazmin Valparaiso 1.40m NH
1.46
XXX
-- Reed, Alesha Ferris State 1.48m NH
1.46
XXX

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m 2010 Mary Saxer, Unattached
GVSURec: G 4.20m 2009 Dianna Noonan
NCAA Pro: P 3.50m
NCAA Auto: A 3.98m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Impellizerri, Amanda Michigan Sta 3.80m 3.90mP 12-09.50
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Burke, Kelly Notre Dame 3.75m 3.80mP 12-05.50
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Kuksa, Jocelyn Grand Valley 3.60m J3.80mP 12-05.50
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
4 Powell, Kassie Michigan Sta 3.80m 3.70mP 12-01.50
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P P O O XXX
5 Hixson, Kristen Grand Valley 3.60m J3.70mP 12-01.50
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P P P XO XXX
6 Barousse, Kathryn Notre Dame 3.55m 3.55mP 11-07.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P P O O O XXX
7 Leonardi, Carissa South Florid 3.70m J3.55mP 11-07.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P P P XO O XXX
7 Polcari, Annie Notre Dame 3.60m J3.55mP 11-07.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P P P XO O XXX
9 Carr, Kate Bethel (Ind. 3.70m J3.55mP 11-07.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P XO XO XO XXO XXX
10 London, Brittany South Florid 3.70m 3.40m 11-01.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P P P O O XXX
11 Williams, Jacqueline Grand Valley 2.80m 3.25m 10-08.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P P P O XXO XXX
11 Polcari, Kayla Notre Dame 3.55m 3.25m 10-08.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P P P P XXO XXX
13 Stidham, Lenzey Siena Height 3.45m 3.10m 10-02.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P P O XXX
13 Reynolds, Amy Grand Valley 2.80m 3.10m 10-02.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P P O XXX
13 Faulkner, Caley Grand Valley 3.10m 10-02.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P P O XXX
16 Marsh, Nicole Siena Height 3.05m J3.10m 10-02.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P O O XO XXX
17 Ehmann, Kara Unattached 3.20m 2.95m 9-08.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P XO O XXX
18 Schroeder, Lindsay Huntington 2.60m 2.50m 8-02.50
2.50 2.65
O XXX
-- Sykes, Chara Siena Height 2.90m NH
2.50
XXX
-- Saxer, Mary Unattached 4.25m NH
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Freeman, Kelly Valparaiso 3.20m NH
2.50 2.65 2.80
P P XXX
-- Johnson, Heather Huntington 2.45m NH
2.50
XXX
-- Birkmeier, Sarah Michigan Sta 3.90m NH
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Johnson, Mallory South Florid 3.30m NH
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSURec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 5.55m
NCAA Auto: A 5.91m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stacey, Ashley Michigan Sta 6.00m 5.62mP 18-05.25
5.46m FOUL 5.58m 5.62m 5.56m FOUL
2 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 5.80m 5.53m 18-01.75
5.35m FOUL FOUL 5.53m FOUL PASS
3 Williams, Monique South Florid 6.00m 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL 5.35m 5.51m 5.15m 4.87m 5.52m
4 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 5.20m 5.46m 17-11.00
5.34m 5.15m 5.46m PASS PASS PASS
5 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 5.50m 5.45m 17-10.75
5.26m 5.45m 5.33m PASS PASS PASS
6 Guikema, Katie Michigan Sta 5.64m 5.42m 17-09.50
5.25m 5.16m 5.35m 5.30m 5.21m 5.42m
6 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 5.20m 5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Gourdin, Mary Esther Notre Dame 5.49m 5.34m 17-06.25
5.34m FOUL 4.92m 5.10m PASS PASS
8 Stewart, Natasha South Florid 5.75m 5.34m 17-06.25
4.73m 5.30m 4.85m 5.34m FOUL FOUL
10 Schiller, Victoria Grand Valley 5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL 5.24m 5.29m
11 Skipper, Miriam South Florid 5.50m 5.20m 17-00.75
5.06m 5.20m 5.13m
12 Todd, Tralonda South Florid 5.50m 5.16m 16-11.25
4.91m 4.93m 5.16m
13 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 5.30m 5.14m 16-10.50
FOUL FOUL 5.14m
14 Lewis, Michaela Grand Valley 5.17m 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL 4.99m 4.60m
15 Stallworth, Marqueshia South Florid 5.60m 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m 4.61m 4.75m
16 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 5.20m 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87m 4.76m 4.82m
17 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 5.20m 4.85m 15-11.00
4.68m 4.85m FOUL
18 Choszczyk, Morgan Siena Height 5.18m 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m FOUL 4.52m
19 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 4.77m 15-07.75
FOUL 4.54m 4.77m
20 Zielenga, Kristen Bethel (Ind. 4.70m 4.76m 15-07.50
4.58m 4.76m 4.51m
21 Byl, Arielle Bethel (Ind. 4.90m 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75m FOUL 4.35m
21 Allen, Alicia St. Joseph's 5.15m 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75m 4.42m 4.31m
23 Nirva, Samantha St. Joseph's 4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m 4.53m 4.32m
24 Crafton, Marissa Valparaiso 5.07m 4.66m 15-03.50
FOUL 4.62m 4.66m
25 Stacy, Taylor St. Joseph's 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m FOUL 4.42m
26 Hinstorff, Brooke Valparaiso 4.69m 4.48m 14-08.50
4.48m FOUL 4.45m
26 Young, Chelsea Northwood 4.61m 4.48m 14-08.50
4.43m FOUL 4.48m
28 Hambright, Heather Bethel (Ind. 4.35m 14-03.25
FOUL 4.35m FOUL
-- Ramirez, Caitlyn Bethel (Ind. 5.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
GVSURec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Pro: P 11.50m
NCAA Auto: A 12.17m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Tori Michigan Sta 12.30m 12.74mK 41-09.75
12.12m 12.74m 12.39m 12.47m 12.48m FOUL
2 Stallworth, Marqueshia South Florid 12.63m 12.41mA 40-08.75
12.22m 12.41m 12.27m 12.41m 12.31m 12.17m
3 Williams, Monique South Florid 12.60m 12.30mA 40-04.25
12.09m 12.30m 12.13m 11.82m 12.24m FOUL
4 Gourdin, Mary Esther Notre Dame 11.80m 11.78mP 38-07.75
11.78m 11.65m 10.50m 10.82m PASS PASS
5 Stewart, Natasha South Florid 11.80m 11.65mP 38-02.75
11.47m 11.65m 11.48m FOUL 11.44m 11.21m
6 Burke, Kelly Notre Dame 11.80m 11.48m 37-08.00
11.19m FOUL 11.08m 11.39m 11.48m 11.43m
7 Todd, Tralonda South Florid 12.03m 11.18m 36-08.25
11.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.85m 10.97m
8 Christian, Jessie Notre Dame 11.50m 11.17m 36-07.75
FOUL FOUL 11.17m FOUL FOUL 11.04m
9 Allen, Alicia St. Joseph's 10.95m 10.39m 34-01.25
FOUL FOUL 10.39m 10.10m FOUL FOUL
10 McCoy, Tiffany St. Joseph's 10.20m 10.19m 33-05.25
10.12m 10.10m 10.19m
11 Ramirez, Caitlyn Bethel (Ind. 10.47m 9.71m 31-10.25
FOUL 9.56m 9.71m
12 Powelson, Caili Northwood 8.80m 9.27m 30-05.00
FOUL 9.27m FOUL
13 Hetherington, Keyaira St. Joseph's 9.07m 29-09.25
FOUL FOUL 9.07m
14 Hambright, Heather Bethel (Ind. 8.85m 29-00.50
FOUL FOUL 8.85m
-- Hinstorff, Brooke Valparaiso 9.68m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
GVSURec: G 16.11m 2011 Lauren Buresh
NCAA Pro: P 13.40m
NCAA Auto: A 14.97m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley 15.00m 14.90mP 48-10.75
14.90m 14.68m FOUL 14.33m 14.83m 14.65m
2 Lewis, Shatora Michigan Sta 15.25m 14.05mP 46-01.25
FOUL 12.42m 12.48m 13.16m 14.05m FOUL
3 Daniels, Catherine Michigan Sta 14.06m 13.85mP 45-05.25
12.82m FOUL 13.38m FOUL FOUL 13.85m
4 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 14.01m 13.84mP 45-05.00
11.91m 13.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Rohl, Beth Michigan Sta 14.74m 13.68mP 44-10.75
FOUL 13.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 13.75m 13.42mP 44-00.50
FOUL 13.42m FOUL 13.10m FOUL 13.00m
7 Casanova, Madeline Notre Dame 13.25m 13.32m 43-08.50
FOUL FOUL 12.81m 13.32m FOUL FOUL
8 Prena, Kelsey Michigan Sta 12.51m 12.95m 42-06.00
12.91m FOUL 12.46m 12.95m 12.31m 12.06m
9 Gospodinsky, Hannah South Florid 13.45m 12.85m 42-02.00
10.03m 12.22m 12.85m 11.91m 11.99m FOUL
10 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 12.18m 12.18m 39-11.50
11.33m 12.18m 12.16m
11 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 12.10m 12.17m 39-11.25
11.64m 12.17m FOUL
12 Kujawski, Emily Notre Dame 12.84m 12.11m 39-08.75
FOUL 12.11m 12.02m
13 Green, Cinnamin Bethel (Ind. 13.01m 11.80m 38-08.75
11.47m 11.80m 11.63m
14 Finney, Kaylee Unattached 13.00m 11.65m 38-02.75
FOUL FOUL 11.65m
15 Raasio, Briana Ferris State 12.30m 10.51m 34-05.75
10.24m 10.51m FOUL
16 Montgomery, Mercedes St. Joseph's 10.50m 10.48m 34-04.75
10.48m FOUL FOUL
17 Coleman, Rashera Siena Height 10.67m 9.34m 30-07.75
9.34m PASS PASS
18 Greer, Sara Valparaiso 10.00m 9.01m 29-06.75
9.01m PASS FOUL
-- Williams, Ashley Huntington 9.73m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Kepshire, Alyssa St. Joseph's 10.60m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- O'Donnell, Brittany St. Joseph's FOUL
FOUL PASS FOUL

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSURec: G 20.57m 2011 Liz Murphy
NCAA Pro: P 16.10m
NCAA Auto: A 18.63m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rohl, Beth Michigan Sta 20.44m 19.83mA 65-00.75
19.31m 18.75m 19.16m 19.83m FOUL 19.41m
2 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 19.01m 18.90mA 62-00.25
18.90m FOUL 18.26m 17.88m FOUL FOUL
3 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 19.92m 18.83mA 61-09.50
18.30m FOUL FOUL 18.37m 18.83m FOUL
4 Murphy, Liz Grand Valley 18.67m 18.63mA 61-01.50
18.31m 18.40m FOUL 18.29m 18.63m FOUL
5 Zokoe, Alyssa Grand Valley 17.65m 17.68mP 58-00.25
17.42m 17.68m 16.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Daniels, Catherine Michigan Sta 18.42m 17.36mP 56-11.50
16.91m 17.19m 16.78m FOUL FOUL 17.36m
7 Whalen, Robyn Michigan Sta 17.40m 16.87mP 55-04.25
15.36m 15.73m 16.64m 16.43m FOUL 16.87m
8 Smith, Jamie Grand Valley 18.64m 16.68mP 54-08.75
FOUL 16.22m 16.68m FOUL FOUL 16.29m
9 Pilling, Jessica Ferris State 16.60m 16.65mP 54-07.50
FOUL 16.40m FOUL FOUL 16.65m 16.59m
10 Casanova, Madeline Notre Dame 16.72m 16.26mP 53-04.25
15.74m 16.26m FOUL
11 Bashaw, Mason Notre Dame 16.35m 16.09m 52-09.50
15.26m 16.09m 15.87m
12 Drozdowski, Sarah Valparaiso 17.06m 15.99m 52-05.50
FOUL 15.99m FOUL
13 Fox, Katelyn Grand Valley 16.11m 15.17m 49-09.25
FOUL 15.17m FOUL
14 Schroeder, Laura Unagv 14.87m 15.11m 49-07.00
14.93m 13.77m 15.11m
15 Finney, Kaylee Unattached 15.00m 14.68m 48-02.00
14.68m 14.57m 14.12m
16 Devaney, Vivien Notre Dame 15.25m 14.34m 47-00.75
14.00m FOUL 14.34m
17 Green, Cinnamin Bethel (Ind. 15.06m 13.89m 45-07.00
FOUL 13.89m FOUL
18 Cavins, Nicole Siena Height 14.63m 13.82m 45-04.25
FOUL 12.96m 13.82m
19 Morris, Emily Notre Dame 15.63m 13.75m 45-01.50
13.13m 13.75m 12.74m
20 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 12.54m 13.70m 44-11.50
13.70m 13.15m FOUL
21 Coleman, Rashera Siena Height 13.76m 13.59m 44-07.00
13.57m 13.59m FOUL
22 Montgomery, Mercedes St. Joseph's 12.00m 13.47m 44-02.50
11.98m 12.84m 13.47m
23 Kujawski, Emily Notre Dame 15.67m 13.39m 43-11.25
13.12m 13.39m FOUL
24 Nielsen, Taylor St. Joseph's 14.25m 13.31m 43-08.00
FOUL 12.86m 13.31m
25 Gospodinsky, Hannah South Florid 14.20m 13.04m 42-09.50
FOUL 13.04m FOUL
26 Schmeltz, Ellen Bethel (Ind. 13.11m 12.70m 41-08.00
12.31m 12.70m 12.12m
27 Rust, Megan St. Joseph's 12.96m 12.35m 40-06.25
11.15m 11.91m 12.35m
28 Kepshire, Alyssa St. Joseph's 12.10m 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m 11.03m 11.38m
29 Greer, Sara Valparaiso 12.94m 11.80m 38-08.75
10.87m 11.80m FOUL
30 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 11.72m 11.69m 38-04.25
11.54m FOUL 11.69m
31 Herndon, Cassie Bethel (Ind. 10.61m 34-09.75
FOUL FOUL 10.61m
-- Lewis, Shatora Michigan Sta 18.23m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 2:23.99 770
2 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 2:40.42 568
3 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 2:43.23 536
4 Paladino, Fiona Notre Dame 2:46.38 502
5 Ware, Alex South Florid 2:47.95 485
6 Arnold, Lindsay South Florid 2:51.48 448

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paladino, Fiona Notre Dame 9.13 2 883
2 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 9.14 1 881
3 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 9.29 2 850
4 Ware, Alex South Florid 9.88 1 735
5 Arnold, Lindsay South Florid 9.96 1 720
6 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 10.11 1 692
7 Fuller, Jennifer Grand Valley 10.37 2 644

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O XXO XO XXX
2 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
2 Paladino, Fiona Notre Dame 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO O XXX
4 Fuller, Jennifer Grand Valley 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
5 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P P O O O O O O XO O XXX
6 Ware, Alex South Florid 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P P P O O O O O XO XXX
7 Arnold, Lindsay South Florid 1.38m 4-06.25 491
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
P O P O O O O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 5.68m 18-07.75 753
5.68m 5.67m 5.58m
2 Paladino, Fiona Notre Dame 5.34m 17-06.25 654
5.15m 5.08m 5.34m
3 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 5.20m 17-00.75 614
FOUL 5.20m 5.16m
4 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 4.81m 15-09.50 508
4.81m 4.67m 4.76m
5 Ware, Alex South Florid 4.59m 15-00.75 451
4.53m 4.59m 4.30m
6 Arnold, Lindsay South Florid 4.07m 13-04.25 324
FOUL FOUL 4.07m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 11.68m 38-04.00 640
11.68m 11.17m 10.71m
2 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 10.58m 34-08.50 567
10.58m 9.31m 9.75m
3 Ware, Alex South Florid 9.98m 32-09.00 528
9.18m 9.98m 9.81m
4 Fuller, Jennifer Grand Valley 9.94m 32-07.50 526
8.97m 8.78m 9.94m
5 Arnold, Lindsay South Florid 9.54m 31-03.75 499
8.27m 8.95m 9.54m
6 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 8.95m 29-04.50 461
FOUL 8.29m 8.95m
7 Paladino, Fiona Notre Dame 8.20m 26-11.00 412
7.82m 7.57m 8.20m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3531 2010 Lisa Roth, Ashland
GVSURec: G 3218 2009 Jocelyn Kuksa
NCAA Pro: P 3300
NCAA Auto: A 3811
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie Notre Dame 4000 3874A
2 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 3308P
3 Paladino, Fiona Notre Dame 3281
4 Moore, Meghan Notre Dame 3010
5 Ware, Alex South Florid 2278 2787
6 Arnold, Lindsay South Florid 2728 2482