SVSU 'Doug Hansen' Open

back to results

Jan. 13, 2012

SVSU 'Doug Hansen' Open
University Center, MI
Saginaw Valley State University Athletics



Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2012 07:24 PM
SVSU "Doug Hansen Open" - 1/13/2012
SVSU - Ryder Center
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 8.24 8.11q 3
2 Scruggs, LeAnn M. M. Track 8.15 8.12q 2
3 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 8.44 8.14q 2
4 Byron, Elise Hillsdale 8.44 8.22q 3
5 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.19 8.23q 3
6 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 8.28 8.28q 1
7 Wackernagel, Chelsea Hillsdale 8.44 8.32q 1
8 LaGrand, Michele Concordia (M 8.25 8.36q 2
9 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 8.26 8.43 1
9 Schropp, Ashley Saginaw Vall 8.32 8.43 3
11 Metzer, Mallory Saginaw Vall 8.30 8.45 2
12 Lee, Jessica Spring Arbor 8.33 8.53 3
13 Czinder, Jessica Spring Arbor 8.56 8.63 3
14 Hart, Ashely Marygrove 8.14 8.64 1
15 Batten, Shae Saginaw Vall 8.39 8.66 2
16 Ranucci, Alana Unattached 8.40 8.75 1
17 Bogert, Andrea Spring Arbor 9.04 8.82 1
18 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 8.80 8.92 2
19 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 8.90 9.04 1
20 Washington, Lanyck Marygrove 9.24 9.33 2
21 Hawkins, Brenda Concordia (M 9.64 9.43 3

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 8.11 8.04
2 Scruggs, LeAnn M. M. Track 8.12 8.16
3 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.23 8.17
4 Benjamin, Erin Hillsdale 8.14 8.22
5 Byron, Elise Hillsdale 8.22 8.26
6 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 8.28 8.27
7 LaGrand, Michele Concordia (M 8.36 8.33
8 Wackernagel, Chelsea Hillsdale 8.32 8.39

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caywood, Becky Hillsdale 26.74 27.56 1
2 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 27.11 27.67 1
3 LaGrand, Michele Concordia (M 28.00 27.96 1
4 Scruggs, LeAnn M. M. Track 27.90 28.01 1
5 Czinder, Jessica Spring Arbor 28.48 28.57 1
6 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 28.72 28.89 2
7 Bogert, Andrea Spring Arbor 28.73 29.10 2
8 Lee, Jessica Spring Arbor 29.09 29.28 2
9 Bean, Tammera Spring Arbor 29.74 29.71 3
10 Ranucci, Alana Unattached 28.60 29.81 2
11 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 29.51 30.02 2
12 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 29.70 30.25 3
13 Lichtman, Jennifer Spring Arbor 30.74 30.89 3
14 Perschbacher, Laura Spring Arbor 30.04 31.83 3
15 Hawkins, Brenda Concordia (M 30.54 31.99 3
16 Orr, Joy Concordia (M 29.44 32.87 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 1:00.30 1:02.24
2 Hart, Ashely Marygrove 1.24 1:08.02
3 Orr, Joy Concordia (M 1:08.64 1:13.69

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Vall 2:18.58 2:15.89
2 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 2:19.84
3 Fondren, Chantelle Unattached 2:24.00 2:21.61
4 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 2:23.98 2:27.89
5 Albaugh, Shena Hillsdale 2:20.00 2:33.65
6 Resio, Kassie Unattached 2:26.00 2:35.64
7 McNitt, Megan Michigan Sta 2:50.00 2:37.42
8 McRobbie, Leigh Concordia (M 2:57.44 3:04.32
9 Harris, Maggie Concordia (M 2:58.15 3:09.02

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Short, Emily Unattached 5:14.80 5:17.07
2 Shaffer, Jennifer Hillsdale 5:15.00 5:24.31
3 Kerst, Amy Hillsdale 5:13.00 5:24.98
4 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 5:30.85 5:26.60
5 McCaffrey, Victoria Hillsdale 5:18.00 5:30.17
6 Rambadt, Gretchen Michigan Sta 6:07.75
7 McNitt, Megan Michigan Sta 6:30.00 6:24.01
8 McRobbie, Leigh Concordia (M 6:31.42 6:48.83
9 Harris, Maggie Concordia (M 6:44.72 7:16.20

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Putt, Amanda Hillsdale 9:50.00 9:51.32
2 Hill, Lauren Saginaw Vall 10:20.00 10:29.96
3 Levasseur, Margaret Michigan Sta 11:45.00 11:15.49
4 Peet, Tori Unattached 11:40.00 11:26.14
5 McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Vall 11:31.83 11:59.55
6 Rambadt, Gretchen Michigan Sta 12:21.63

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hollerbach, Jean Saginaw Vall 18:30.00 18:28.90
2 TenKate, Melissa Hillsdale 18:20.00 19:23.30
3 Ames, Teha Unattached 19:00.00 20:06.40
4 Warner, Rachel Hillsdale 19:50.00 21:04.90
-- Savage, Chelsea Saginaw Vall 18:30.00 DNF
-- Pittoors, Megan Saginaw Vall 18:00.00 DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schropp, Ashley Saginaw Vall 9.45 9.55q 1
2 Batten, Shae Saginaw Vall 9.43 9.62q 2
3 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 9.44 9.64q 2
4 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 10.62 10.61q 2
5 Perschbacher, Laura Spring Arbor 10.75 10.82q 2
6 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 11.15 11.10q 1
7 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Vall 9.40 11.84q 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 9.64 9.49
2 Batten, Shae Saginaw Vall 9.62 9.62
3 Schropp, Ashley Saginaw Vall 9.55 9.63
4 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 10.61 10.67
5 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 11.10 11.01
6 Perschbacher, Laura Spring Arbor 10.82 11.10
-- Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Vall 11.84 DNF

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 4:04.00 4:08.29
1) Caldwell, Kayla 2) Benjamin, Erin
3) Caywood, Becky 4) Byron, Elise
2 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 4:05.00 4:08.33
1) Kawiecki, Sarah 2) Clark, Sydni
3) Bartoloni, Kelsey 4) Taylor, Diamond
3 Hillsdale 'B' 4:10.00 4:15.32
1) Kerst, Amy 2) Albaugh, Shena
3) McCaffrey, Victoria 4) Shaffer, Jennifer
4 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 4:15.00 4:18.85
1) Roberson, Shavonne 2) Wright, Alycia
3) Meyer, Ashley 4) Stolicker, Dana
5 Unattached 'A' 4:33.38
1) Fondren, Chantelle 2) Peet, Tori
3) Ames, Teha 4) Resio, Kassie
6 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:20.40 4:42.49
1) Bogert, Andrea 2) Lichtman, Jennifer
3) Bean, Tammera 4) Perschbacher, Laura

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yancho, Adrianna Hillsdale 5-01.25 1.62m
2 Frodle, Makenzie Saginaw Vall 5-01.75 1.57m
3 Little, Lauren Unattached 1.57m J1.57m
4 Mestdagh, Erika Spring Arbor 4-10.25 1.47m
5 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 4-10.25 1.42m
6 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 4-08.00 J1.42m

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Kayla Hillsdale 11-07.75 3.59m
2 Wackernagel, Chelsea Hillsdale 11-11.75 3.44m
2 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 11-11.25 3.44m
4 Haines, Amanda Unattached 3.65m 3.14m

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nyberg, Rachel Hillsdale 17-00.00 4.95m
2 Yancho, Nicole Hillsdale 17-06.00 4.91m
3 Sandel, Cady Unattached 4.87m 4.34m

Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Little, Lauren Unattached 10.40m

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 42-02.00 12.66m
2 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 12.52m
3 Ambrose, Alyssa Unattached 11.73m
4 Lantis, Heather Hillsdale 35-03.25 10.49m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dirksen, Kathy Hillsdale 58-04.75 17.22m
2 Nass, Catherine Hillsdale 55-09.00 16.85m
3 Neby, Shannon Hillsdale 49-02.50 16.01m
4 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 14.26m
5 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 47-02.50 14.23m
6 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 46-10.50 13.04m
7 Shillito, Casey Hillsdale 44-03.50 12.93m
8 Leutheuser, Grace Hillsdale 39-04.50 12.19m
9 Lantis, Heather Hillsdale 36-01.75 11.67m
10 Ambrose, Alyssa Unattached 10.21m
-- Gibler, Emily Spring Arbor 30-00.00 ND
-- Cormier, Samantha Saginaw Vall 42-05.25 ND

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 7.24 7.14q 2
2 Danko, William Hillsdale 7.34 7.15q 1
3 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 7.44 7.19q 1
4 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Vall 7.22 7.23q 1
5 Thomas, Sterling Saginaw Vall 7.16 7.24q 2
6 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (M 7.30 7.29q 2
6 Mims, Caleb Concordia (M 7.18 7.29q 1
8 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 7.54 7.33q 2
9 Osley, Eric Unattached 7.15 7.38 2
10 Smith, Cortez Concordia (M 7.64 7.50 1
11 Glover, Clarence Unattached 7.50 7.58 2
12 Bebber, Jeremy Michigan Sta 7.10 7.60 1
13 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 7.55 7.73 1
14 Hammel, Carey Unattached 7.80 7.83 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Maurice Hillsdale 7.14 7.09
2 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 7.19 7.16
3 Danko, William Hillsdale 7.15 7.21
4 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Vall 7.23 7.24
4 Thomas, Sterling Saginaw Vall 7.24 7.24
6 Mims, Caleb Concordia (M 7.29 7.28
7 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 7.33 7.33
-- Buchanan, Martell Concordia (M 7.29 DQ

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mims, Caleb Concordia (M 23.28 22.98 1
2 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (M 23.18 23.05 1
3 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 23.51 23.32 1
4 Shaw, Michael Hillsdale 23.74 23.41 2
5 Dooley, Skylar Hillsdale 23.24 23.57 1
6 Finch, Michael Hillsdale 24.04 23.86 2
7 Van Dyke, Jared Hillsdale 24.04 24.22 2
8 Walton, Ryan Concordia (M 24.29 2
9 VanDeWeghe, Jason Hillsdale 24.04 24.73 2
10 Bebber, Jeremy Michigan Sta 23.50 25.51 1
11 Cotner, Cody Concordia (M 23.24 26.07 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buchanan, Martell Concordia (M 51.22 51.13
2 Chiatalas, Lee Saginaw Vall 53.14 53.26
3 Moore, George Marygrove 50.24 55.54
4 Prather, Jordan Michigan Sta 53.00 56.53
5 Bebber, Jeremy Michigan Sta 56.00 57.90
6 Cotner, Cody Concordia (M 54.94 1:00.09

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meylan, Drew Unattached 1:58.00 1:57.88
2 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 2:01.94 1:58.13
3 Toye, Travis Unattached 1:58.05 2:01.21
4 Frank, Patrick Unattached 2:02.80 2:05.93
5 Zemel, Shane Hillsdale 1:58.00 2:06.93
6 Marier, Christian Michigan Sta 2:05.00 2:09.64
7 Simmons, Jacob Unattached 2:11.69 2:10.61

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 4:28.73 4:29.87
2 Scott, Chad Saginaw Vall 4:41.10 4:34.95
3 Doyle, Connor Michigan Sta 4:44.93
4 Amthor, Jeff Unattached 4:50.24 4:46.51
5 Perkins, Jerry Hillsdale 4:20.00 4:49.45
6 Wegert, William Hillsdale 4:30.00 4:51.01
7 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan Concordia (M 4:54.02 4:52.31
8 Cantrell, Gary (Will) Concordia (M 4:56.82 4:59.67
9 Guzman, Miguel M. M. Track 4:55.00 5:00.36
10 Pravato, Steve Unattached 5:00.00 5:02.88
11 Crockett, Robert Marygrove 5:19.03 5:12.51
12 Shinn, Jeremy Michigan Sta 5:20.00 5:15.41
13 Walton, Ryan Concordia (M 5:10.00 5:20.38
14 Prowell, Akil Marygrove 5:15.00 5:21.16
15 Ells, Anthony M. M. Track 5:10.00 5:24.38
16 Kitchin, Alex Concordia (M 5:24.15 5:27.29
17 Belt, Andrew Concordia (M 5:37.35 5:42.58

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perkins, Matthew Hillsdale 9:10.00 9:04.56
2 Wysong, Jeffrey Hillsdale 9:15.00 9:06.57
3 Noble, Tyler Saginaw Vall 9:00.00 9:10.56
4 Peel, Tony Saginaw Vall 9:18.65 9:13.61
5 Riley, Colin Michigan Sta 9:50.00 9:45.88
6 Bishop, Brandon Saginaw Vall 10:01.99 9:53.20
7 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan Concordia (M 10:04.93 9:58.10
8 Cantrell, Gary (Will) Concordia (M 10:16.93 10:15.23
9 Butler, Anthony Marygrove 9:50.78 10:20.57
10 Shinn, Jeremy Michigan Sta 10:45.00 10:23.91
11 Belt, Andrew Concordia (M 11:30.33 10:45.48
12 Kitchin, Alex Concordia (M 10:54.19 11:16.01

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 16:00.00 15:25.00
2 Eccleston, Jordan Hillsdale 15:50.00 15:26.80
3 Townsend, Alexander Unattached 15:29.50
4 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Vall 16:00.00 15:32.50
5 Smith, Jason Unattached 15:35.00
6 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 16:00.00 15:38.00
7 Maloney, Jimmy Unattached 15:39.40
8 Henderson, Kyle Saginaw Vall 16:20.00 15:47.70
9 Lauka, Jacob Unattached 16:20.00 15:50.10
10 Koehlinger, Andrew Hillsdale 15:55.00 16:08.30
11 Miller, Patrick Unattached 16:16.10
12 Kistler, Peter Hillsdale 16:30.00 16:36.90
13 Taylor, Chase Michigan Sta 16:30.00 16:43.00
-- Gose, Gareth Unattached 16:30.00 DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 8.84 8.56q
2 Raffin, Matthew Hillsdale 8.94 8.73q
3 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 9.14 8.79q
4 Xaver, Jeffrey Concordia (M 8.96 9.91q
5 Wilcox, Deric Concordia (M 10.12 11.25q

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Raffin, Matthew Hillsdale 8.73 8.66
2 Murphy, Elliot Hillsdale 8.56 8.67
3 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 8.79 9.07
4 Wilcox, Deric Concordia (M 11.25 9.96

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 3:28.00 3:31.38 1
1) Jones, Maurice 2) Finch, Michael
3) Raffin, Matthew 4) Van Dyke, Jared
2 Hillsdale 'B' 3:32.00 3:36.59 1
1) VanDeWeghe, Jason 2) Fawley, Justin
3) Perkins, Jerry 4) Perkins, Matthew
3 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:25.00 3:37.07 1
1) Bryant, Raetron 2) Sanders, Frank
3) Arnold, Josh 4) Opalewski, Trevor
4 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 3:52.58 2
1) Baade, Greg 2) Noble, Tyler
3) Scott, Chad 4) Bishop, Brandon
5 Saginaw Valley State 'C' 3:54.84 2
1) Burelle, Joey 2) Wetters, Jon
3) Henderson, Kyle 4) Spitz, Eric
6 Unattached 'A' 3:55.16 2
1) Amthor, Jeff 2) Toye, Travis
3) Frank, Patrick 4) Simmons, Jacob
7 Marygrove 'A' 3:30.00 4:00.22 1
1) Rouse, Darryl 2) Crockett, Robert
3) Moore, George 4) Prowell, Akil

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 6-06.25 2.04m

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Niederstadt, Cory Saginaw Vall 13-11.50 4.25m
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 13-05.25 4.10m
3 Payne, Kyle Unattached 4.25m 3.95m

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 21-00.00 6.44m
2 Fawley, Justin Hillsdale 21-06.00 6.16m
3 Glover, Clarence Unattached 6.11m
4 Rouse, Darryl Marygrove 7-00.00 6.04m
5 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 18-08.75 5.82m
6 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 19-05.25 5.59m
7 Cook, Ryan Hillsdale 21-00.00 5.45m
8 Duff, Robert Concordia (M 18-03.25 5.42m
9 Wiggins, David Marygrove 6-08.25 3.81m
-- Niederstadt, Cory Saginaw Vall 18-09.75 ND

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 39-07.50 12.73m
2 Kaufman, Cassidy Hillsdale 41-09.00 12.03m
3 Badowsky, Mark Unattached 11.71m
4 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 40-00.00 11.56m

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 48-06.00 14.52m
2 Brown, David Unattached 14.63m 13.97m
3 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 43-10.75 13.87m
4 Halabicky, Nick Unattached 13.12m
5 Frisco, Eric Concordia (M 40-08.00 12.87m
6 Hadley, Stone Concordia (M 40-05.75 12.62m
7 Alderson, Nathan Concordia (M 39-09.75 11.53m
8 Cockerham, Brady Concordia (M 40-03.00 11.34m
9 Foster, Jordan Concordia (M 38-04.00 10.60m
10 Persons, Sheldon Unattached 10.53m
11 Buursma, Kody Concordia (M 36-10.00 9.85m

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Banovetz, John Hillsdale 56-02.75 16.45m
2 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 53-08.00 15.82m
3 Dailey, Brett Hillsdale 52-04.25 15.71m
4 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 47-02.00 13.79m
5 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 45-10.00 13.45m
6 Halabicky, Nick Unattached 11.75m
7 Brown, David Unattached 11.67m