The Dual - Michigan vs. Ohio State

back to results

Jan. 14, 2012

The Dual - Michigan vs. Ohio State
Ann Arbor, MI
U-M Indoor Track Building
Provided by University of Michigan Athletics


Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blackwell, Brandon Ohio State 6.80 6.78 5
2 Bogle, Demoye Ohio State 6.76 6.79 3
3 Clarke, Justin Michigan 6.83 6.89 2
4 Parker, Michael Michigan 7.00 6.91 1
5 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 6.98 x6.94
6 Batcha, Mick Ohio State 6.94 x7.15

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Matthew Michigan 21.96 21.97 1 5
2 Blackwell, Brandon Ohio State 22.09 22.03 1 3
3 Clarke, Justin Michigan 21.70 22.18 2 2
4 Faust, Timothy Ohio State 22.00 22.19 2 1
5 Neuman, Nicholas Michigan 21.57 x22.33 1
6 Callahan, Blake Ohio State 21.37 x22.61 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Aaron Michigan 49.13 48.72 1 5
2 Oliver, Eric Michigan 48.32 48.73 1 3
3 Brooks, Marvel Ohio State 47.44 49.12 1 2
4 Smith, Korbin Ohio State 47.97 49.43 1 1
5 Blanks, Antonio Ohio State 48.11 x49.71 2
6 Washington, Philip Michigan 49.95 x50.20 2

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooks, Marcus Ohio State 1:19.29 1:21.92 5
2 Arastu, Ali Michigan 1:20.96 1:22.02 3
3 Sneller, Troy Michigan 1:22.78 1:22.80 2
4 Norris, Luke Ohio State 1:20.98 1:23.13 1
5 Martin, Dan Michigan 1:23.00 x1:23.25
6 Grove, Curt Ohio State 1:20.00 x1:23.72

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leslie, Cory Ohio State 1:48.92 1:50.76 5
2 White, Dan Ohio State 1:49.84 1:52.94 3
3 Fallon, Chris Ohio State 1:52.08 x1:57.14
4 Sabo, Joshua Ohio State 1:51.00 x1:57.39
5 Dvorak, Scott Michigan 1:56.00 1:57.67 2
6 Thomas, Nick Michigan 1:53.49 1:57.70 1
7 Schweinsberg, Jake Michigan 1:56.00 x2:06.76

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leslie, Cory Ohio State 3:57.97 4:08.52 5
2 Blacklaws, Brendon Michigan 4:07.02 4:10.25 3
3 Fallon, Chris Ohio State 4:05.03 4:10.70 2
4 North, Dallas Michigan 4:03.72 4:12.57 1
5 Knickles, William Ohio State 4:15.00 x4:14.22
6 Yau, James Michigan 4:16.00 x4:21.85
7 Sabo, Joshua Ohio State 4:04.00 x4:31.32

Men 3,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Adam Ohio State 8:11.57 8:30.65 5
2 Rayyan, Morsi Michigan 8:35.00 8:31.94 3
3 Ornelas, Zach Michigan 8:32.75 8:32.00 2
4 Meyer, Julian Ohio State 8:24.92 8:42.48 1
5 Neff, Jackson Ohio State 8:30.00 x8:48.33

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bogle, Demoye Ohio State 7.86 7.88 5
2 Washington, Herman Michigan 8.08 8.09 3
3 Hines, Justin Ohio State 8.15 8.20 2
4 Gavin, Erick Michigan 8.02 8.25 1
5 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 8.59 x8.48

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ohio State 'A' 3:06.45 3:16.98 5
1) Norris, Luke 2) Brooks, Marvel
3) Blanks, Antonio 4) Brooks, Marcus
2 Michigan 'A' 3:15.00 3:21.48 3
1) Campbell, Matthew 2) Taylor, Aaron
3) Oliver, Eric 4) Arastu, Ali

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 James, Bradley Michigan 2.14m 2.17m 7-01.50 5
2 Reardon, Brant Ohio State 2.10m 1.97m 6-05.50 2.50
2 Reichenbach, Kurt Michigan 1.96m 1.97m 6-05.50 2.50
4 Kinkley, Scott Ohio State 2.00m J1.97m 6-05.50 1

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nickles, Heath Ohio State 5.30m 5.22m 17-01.50 5
2 Greenlee, Jack Michigan 5.10m 5.12m 16-09.50 3
3 Marshall, Cody Ohio State 5.10m 5.02m 16-05.50 2
4 Voice, Taylor Michigan 4.85m x4.72m 15-05.75
5 DeWildt, Austin Michigan 5.20m J4.72m 15-05.75 1
6 Shibko, Michael Ohio State 4.88m x4.57m 15-00.00
7 Borton, Tyler Ohio State 4.75m x4.42m 14-06.00

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McCarty, Michael Ohio State 7.47m 7.41m 24-03.75 5
2 Kunze, Cory Ohio State 6.86m 7.20m 23-07.50 3
3 Cochran, Patrick Michigan 6.98m 6.95m 22-09.75 2
4 Vincent, James Michigan 6.50m 6.91m 22-08.00 1
5 Hur, Ed Michigan 7.12m x6.89m 22-07.25
6 Blevins, Derek Ohio State 7.48m x6.61m 21-08.25

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cochran, Patrick Michigan 14.59m 14.79m 48-06.25 5
2 Blevins, Derek Ohio State 14.98m 14.53m 47-08.00 3
3 Braun, Erik Michigan 14.52m 14.00m 45-11.25 2
4 Blanks, Antonio Ohio State 13.20m 43-03.75 1

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 DeChant, Matt Ohio State 18.09m 18.05m 59-02.75 5
2 Branch, Tyler Ohio State 17.77m 17.66m 57-11.25 3
3 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 15.00m 16.26m 53-04.25 2
4 Smith, Curt Ohio State 16.59m x15.51m 50-10.75
5 Vogt, Dylan Ohio State 15.00m x15.25m 50-00.50
6 Strizich, Joe Michigan 13.94m 14.55m 47-09.00 1
7 Dennis, Ethan Michigan 14.56m x14.51m 47-07.25

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mays, Max Ohio State 20.88m 20.79m 68-02.50 5
2 Dennis, Ethan Michigan 20.01m 20.38m 66-10.50 3
3 DeChant, Matt Ohio State 20.51m 19.83m 65-00.75 2
4 Gehring, Bill Ohio State 19.19m x18.95m 62-02.25
5 Branch, Tyler Ohio State 18.98m x18.11m 59-05.00
6 Gaumer, Justin Michigan 15.00m 15.85m 52-00.00 1