Poho Hot Cocoa

back to results

Jan. 14, 2012

Poho Hot Cocoa
Port Huron, MI
Provided by Elite Feet Running


Poho Hot Cocoa
Overall Finish List
January 14, 2012
Elite Feet
8k Run

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Clinton Smithq ON 553 20 M ***** 20-24 26:21.0 26:21.0 3:18/K
2 Buddy Brosky Saint Clair MI 500 14 M 1 10-14 27:21.0 27:21.0 3:25/K
3 Tyler Delange Fort Gratiot MI 380 16 M 1 15-19 27:35.0 27:35.0 3:27/K
4 Matt Thomas Fort Gratiot MI 436 15 M 2 15-19 28:13.0 28:13.0 3:32/K
5 Kurt Brinker Saint Clair MI 167 32 M 1 30-34 28:55.0 28:56.0 3:37/K
6 Ty Dickinson Fort Gratiot MI 377 16 M 3 15-19 29:22.0 29:23.0 3:40/K
7 Habtewold Addis 556 22 M 1 20-24 29:39.0 29:39.0 3:42/K
8 Brad Hunt Fort Gratiot MI 542 16 M 4 15-19 29:47.0 29:47.0 3:43/K
9 Andrea Karl East China MI 249 27 F ***** 25-29 29:49.0 29:49.0 3:44/K
10 Scott Old 548 29 M 1 25-29 30:48.0 30:48.0 3:51/K
11 John Cummings Detroit MI 481 29 M 2 25-29 31:12.0 31:12.0 3:54/K
12 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 184 53 M 1 50-54 31:30.0 31:31.0 3:56/K
13 Robert Hill Marysville MI 178 41 M 1 40-44 32:20.0 32:20.0 4:03/K
14 Nicholas Amormino Goodells MI 234 18 M 5 15-19 32:45.0 32:46.0 4:06/K
15 Leigh Chapple Brights Grove ON 412 41 M 2 40-44 32:52.0 32:53.0 4:07/K
16 Sean Wendling Wales MI 256 12 M 2 10-14 32:55.0 32:55.0 4:07/K
17 Eric Kenar Shelby Township MI 343 43 M 3 40-44 32:55.0 32:58.0 4:07/K
18 Daneille Fowler Kenockee MI 309 32 F 1 30-34 32:59.0 32:59.0 4:07/K
19 Joe Casper 549 46 M 1 45-49 33:02.0 33:02.0 4:08/K
20 John Rubicz Chesterfield MI 498 38 M 1 35-39 33:03.0 33:12.0 4:09/K
21 Edward Kerr III Clinton Township M 300 34 M 2 30-34 33:15.0 33:15.0 4:09/K
22 Lisa Shaw Lexington MI 402 44 F 1 40-44 33:17.0 33:19.0 4:10/K
23 Lisa Verwys Bozeman MT 275 26 F 1 25-29 33:40.0 33:41.0 4:13/K
24 Ben Erwin Columbiaville MI 452 38 M 2 35-39 34:09.0 34:11.0 4:16/K
25 Paul Schneider Saint Clair MI 362 15 M 6 15-19 34:15.0 34:15.0 4:17/K
26 Jason Gibson Ypsilanti MI 461 27 M 3 25-29 34:33.0 34:39.0 4:20/K
27 Kyle Cameron Marysville MI 355 11 M 3 10-14 34:54.0 34:54.0 4:22/K
28 Tim Heintz East China MI 437 55 M 1 55-59 35:03.0 35:07.0 4:23/K
29 Sara Rybarczyk New Baltimore MI 182 33 F 2 30-34 35:03.0 35:10.0 4:24/K
30 Brad Chayka Lapeer MI 317 42 M 4 40-44 35:12.0 35:14.0 4:24/K
31 Heather Lewandowski Chesterfield MI 244 37 F 1 35-39 35:46.0 35:53.0 4:29/K
32 Jeff Spence Ypsilanti MI 329 34 M 3 30-34 35:50.0 35:50.0 4:29/K
33 Todd Powers Marysville MI 181 40 M 5 40-44 35:55.0 35:56.0 4:30/K
34 Kathleen Louisell Grosse Pointe Farms 147 33 F 3 30-34 35:56.0 36:00.0 4:30/K
35 Ryan Najor Emmett MI 191 16 M 7 15-19 36:00.0 36:06.0 4:31/K
36 Bob Lutz MI 250 61 M 1 60-99 36:24.0 36:29.0 4:34/K
37 Scott Meyer Columbus MI 216 44 M 6 40-44 36:41.0 36:42.0 4:35/K
38 Sydney Shaw Lexington MI 401 15 F 1 15-19 36:43.0 36:43.0 4:35/K
39 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 294 55 M 2 55-59 37:04.0 37:19.0 4:40/K
40 Melissa Keye Fort Gratiot MI 538 40 F 2 40-44 37:24.0 37:31.0 4:41/K
41 Stacie Tracy Davison MI 486 35 F 2 35-39 37:25.0 37:31.0 4:41/K
42 Jon Kephart Grand Blanc MI 337 27 M 4 25-29 37:37.0 37:49.0 4:44/K
43 David Pfeifer Berkley MI 194 52 M 2 50-54 37:45.0 37:56.0 4:45/K
44 Dennis Ward Ypsilanti MI 496 47 M 2 45-49 37:47.0 37:51.0 4:44/K
45 James O'Leary Westland MI 112 31 M 4 30-34 37:55.0 38:01.0 4:45/K
46 Erik Sermo Capac MI 445 15 M 8 15-19 37:57.0 38:03.0 4:45/K
47 Leslie McIntyre Grosse Pointe Woods 150 31 F 4 30-34 38:08.0 38:08.0 4:46/K
48 Eric Swanson Macomb MI 174 48 M 3 45-49 38:11.0 38:11.0 4:46/K
49 Tim Ward Port Huron MI 351 52 M 3 50-54 38:13.0 38:17.0 4:47/K
50 Scott Krzak Avoca MI 204 16 M 9 15-19 38:24.0 38:24.0 4:48/K
51 Ryan Danielkiewicz Yale MI 238 17 M 10 15-19 38:28.0 38:28.0 4:49/K
52 Teresa Kellerman Burchville MI 135 35 F 3 35-39 38:29.0 38:32.0 4:49/K
53 Jeffery Vore Yale MI 528 52 M 4 50-54 38:30.0 38:32.0 4:49/K
54 Stephanie Suszek Bloomfield Hills M 296 25 F 2 25-29 38:38.0 38:38.0 4:50/K
55 Vincent Finn Marine City MI 526 32 M 5 30-34 38:38.0 39:03.0 4:53/K
56 Garrett Goulding Kimball MI 353 10 M 4 10-14 38:42.0 39:00.0 4:53/K
57 Kristina Cowper East China MI 268 33 F 5 30-34 38:51.0 39:47.0 4:58/K
58 Aidan Francis Richmond Twp MI 265 11 M 5 10-14 38:52.0 38:59.0 4:52/K
59 Kayla Sudlow Sterling Heights M 382 20 F 1 20-24 38:54.0 38:54.0 4:52/K
60 Jamie Katusin Dearborn MI 494 29 F 3 25-29 38:57.0 39:06.0 4:53/K
61 Chris Collins Fort Gratiot MI 424 37 M 3 35-39 39:07.0 39:27.0 4:56/K
62 Julie Collins Fort Gratiot MI 423 33 F 6 30-34 39:08.0 39:27.0 4:56/K
63 Brad Dunkin Port Huron MI 225 34 M 6 30-34 39:09.0 39:10.0 4:54/K
64 Terry Shell Croswell MI 371 52 F 1 50-54 39:09.0 39:12.0 4:54/K
65 Barbara Smith China Twp. MI 110 41 F 3 40-44 39:16.0 40:23.0 5:03/K
66 Michael Dreher Minden City MI 346 14 M 6 10-14 39:25.0 39:25.0 4:56/K
67 Michael Wendling Wales MI 258 41 M 7 40-44 39:30.0 39:34.0 4:57/K
68 Scott Carmona Birmingham MI 516 45 M 4 45-49 39:34.0 39:34.0 4:57/K
69 Neil Humann Clinton Township M 512 38 M 4 35-39 39:34.0 39:55.0 4:59/K
70 Lori Sanborn Richmond MI 561 50 F 2 50-54 39:35.0 39:43.0 4:58/K
71 Meghan Sylvia Smiths Creek MI 303 14 F 1 10-14 39:36.0 39:41.0 4:58/K
72 Kevin Thompson Capac MI 260 17 M 11 15-19 39:44.0 39:44.0 4:58/K
73 Tracy Cohen Farmington Hills M 226 40 F 4 40-44 39:49.0 39:49.0 4:59/K
74 Katie Atkinson North Branch MI 200 27 F 4 25-29 40:00.0 40:00.0 5:00/K
75 Tyla Brown Lake Orion MI 347 34 F 7 30-34 40:04.0 40:08.0 5:01/K
76 Trevor Coleman Lake Orion MI 332 38 M 5 35-39 40:04.0 40:08.0 5:01/K
77 Dan Sayers MI 509 60 M 2 60-99 40:04.0 40:14.0 5:02/K
78 Christine Van Sickle Bright's Grove ON 381 34 F 8 30-34 40:09.0 40:09.0 5:01/K
79 Carter Greenlawn Port Huron MI 327 14 M 7 10-14 40:10.0 40:20.0 5:03/K
80 Michelle Lukaschewski Rochester Hills MI 247 32 F 9 30-34 40:17.0 40:25.0 5:03/K
81 Maggie Cross Fort Gratiot MI 295 55 F 1 55-59 40:25.0 41:10.0 5:09/K
82 Jennie Carolan Port Huron MI 543 28 F 5 25-29 40:42.0 40:48.0 5:06/K
83 Justin Westbrook Port Huron MI 350 10 M 8 10-14 40:43.0 41:00.0 5:08/K
84 Travis Thompson St. Claire Shores 131 31 M 7 30-34 40:46.0 40:46.0 5:06/K
85 Marisa Hubinger Clinton Twp MI 148 35 F 4 35-39 40:46.0 40:58.0 5:07/K
86 F. Scott Fernandez Fort Gratiot MI 223 47 M 5 45-49 40:46.0 43:39.0 5:27/K
87 Crystal Oswald Palms MI 359 44 F 5 40-44 40:52.0 40:52.0 5:07/K
88 William Barton New Boston MI 124 51 M 5 50-54 40:56.0 40:56.0 5:07/K
89 Crystal Tovar Sandusky MI 210 12 F 2 10-14 41:01.0 41:11.0 5:09/K
90 Frederick Shaw Lexington MI 403 45 M 6 45-49 41:02.0 41:07.0 5:08/K
91 Keith Verellen Imlay City MI 484 38 M 6 35-39 41:04.0 41:04.0 5:08/K
92 Tom Troy Port Huron MI 536 43 M 8 40-44 41:04.0 41:14.0 5:09/K
93 Tracy Matthews Lexington MI 322 48 F 1 45-49 41:28.0 41:31.0 5:11/K
94 Madeline Yaek Richmond MI 206 11 F 3 10-14 41:33.0 41:40.0 5:13/K
95 Richard Vansledright Chesterfield MI 157 39 M 7 35-39 41:36.0 41:48.0 5:14/K
96 Mike Taylor MI 474 33 M 8 30-34 41:39.0 41:50.0 5:14/K
97 Robert Wesley St Clair MI 292 19 M 12 15-19 41:42.0 41:57.0 5:15/K
98 Sarah Grewe Saint Clair MI 400 27 F 6 25-29 41:42.0 41:58.0 5:15/K
99 Shannon Jacksy Lapeer MI 348 30 F 10 30-34 41:43.0 41:46.0 5:13/K
100 Andrew Rybarczyk New Baltimore MI 251 35 M 8 35-39 41:51.0 42:01.0 5:15/K

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
101 Amanda Wygant Clinton Twp MI 207 33 F 11 30-34 41:51.0 42:06.0 5:16/K
102 Trella Garcia Wheatley ON 113 13 F 4 10-14 42:02.0 42:02.0 5:15/K
103 Janet Lomasney Fort Gratiot MI 324 41 F 6 40-44 42:03.0 42:07.0 5:16/K
104 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 503 56 M 3 55-59 42:11.0 42:28.0 5:19/K
105 Kathleen Erz St Clair Shores MI 151 47 F 2 45-49 42:15.0 42:15.0 5:17/K
106 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 117 34 F 12 30-34 42:15.0 42:15.0 5:17/K
107 Pat Barton New Boston MI 123 54 F 3 50-54 42:22.0 42:28.0 5:19/K
108 Katrina Tovar Sandusky MI 209 14 F 5 10-14 42:22.0 42:33.0 5:19/K
109 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 144 47 F 3 45-49 42:33.0 42:33.0 5:19/K
110 Jamie Stec Mount Clemens MI 211 31 F 13 30-34 42:37.0 42:37.0 5:20/K
111 Kara Diedrich Marine City MI 501 31 F 14 30-34 42:38.0 42:45.0 5:21/K
112 Jackson Barden Port Huron MI 356 8 M 1 0- 9 42:38.0 42:55.0 5:22/K
113 Ethan Barden Port Huron MI 357 37 M 9 35-39 42:39.0 42:57.0 5:22/K
114 Michelle Kirkpatrick Mason MI 499 34 F 15 30-34 42:40.0 42:47.0 5:21/K
115 Steven Ginther Marysville MI 383 52 M 6 50-54 42:43.0 43:07.0 5:23/K
116 Lisa Zeabari Leonard MI 480 45 F 4 45-49 42:45.0 42:54.0 5:22/K
117 Caryn Vanderheuvel Fort Gratiot MI 441 41 F 7 40-44 42:45.0 42:56.0 5:22/K
118 Corey Brant Mayville MI 433 31 M 9 30-34 42:46.0 43:02.0 5:23/K
119 Pat Ward Port Huron MI 318 53 M 7 50-54 42:51.0 42:54.0 5:22/K
120 Meghan Miller Grand Rapids MI 276 23 F 2 20-24 42:51.0 42:59.0 5:22/K
121 Jody Becker Port Huron MI 230 33 F 16 30-34 42:53.0 43:00.0 5:23/K
122 Kailee Rakes Riley MI 261 12 F 6 10-14 42:53.0 43:00.0 5:23/K
123 Matthew Deshan Riley MI 266 13 M 9 10-14 42:55.0 43:01.0 5:23/K
124 Hunter Way Avoca MI 399 13 M 10 10-14 42:55.0 43:10.0 5:24/K
125 Sara O'Brien Kimball MI 434 37 F 5 35-39 42:57.0 43:07.0 5:23/K
126 Kyle McAlmon MI 554 45 M 7 45-49 42:59.0 43:02.0 5:23/K
127 Melanie Morandini Grosse Pointe Park 152 39 F 6 35-39 43:00.0 43:00.0 5:23/K
128 Sarah Peruski Grosse Pointe Park 119 36 F 7 35-39 43:00.0 43:00.0 5:23/K
129 Soraya Fernandez Fort Gratiot MI 221 16 F 2 15-19 43:00.0 45:42.0 5:43/K
130 Jeffrey Sibilla Marysville MI 213 40 M 9 40-44 43:02.0 43:02.0 5:23/K
131 Pauline Krupa Oak Park MI 197 26 F 7 25-29 43:02.0 43:17.0 5:25/K
132 Meridith Demasse Macoomb MI 186 39 F 8 35-39 43:06.0 43:07.0 5:23/K
133 Donna Barnes Croswell MI 454 35 F 9 35-39 43:06.0 43:17.0 5:25/K
134 Michael Kavangh Port Huron MI 218 31 M 10 30-34 43:08.0 43:11.0 5:24/K
135 Kimberly Kalmar Grosse Pointe Park 472 42 F 8 40-44 43:17.0 43:29.0 5:26/K
136 Mark Brinker Saint Clair MI 166 34 M 11 30-34 43:17.0 43:33.0 5:27/K
137 Kristi Francek Marysville MI 220 37 F 10 35-39 43:19.0 43:19.0 5:25/K
138 Karin Cusimano Chesterfield MI 415 40 F 9 40-44 43:22.0 43:35.0 5:27/K
139 Erica Brant Mayville MI 432 23 F 3 20-24 43:29.0 43:43.0 5:28/K
140 Amy Anikewich Fraser MI 233 34 F 17 30-34 43:34.0 43:47.0 5:28/K
141 Lisa Mausolf Oxford MI 361 41 F 10 40-44 43:37.0 43:37.0 5:27/K
142 Jeremy Rule Croswell MI 392 35 M 10 35-39 43:40.0 43:44.0 5:28/K
143 Shannon Louks Macomb Township MI 160 34 F 18 30-34 43:41.0 44:04.0 5:31/K
144 Bridget Whitican Emmett MI 435 40 F 11 40-44 43:42.0 43:42.0 5:28/K
145 Cynthia Heintz Ferndale MI 438 23 F 4 20-24 43:54.0 43:56.0 5:30/K
146 Emma Linne Port Huron MI 552 21 F 5 20-24 43:57.0 44:14.0 5:32/K
147 Daniel Shogren St Clair MI 444 47 M 8 45-49 43:58.0 43:59.0 5:30/K
148 Jessica Guzman Grosse Pointe Park 115 29 F 8 25-29 43:59.0 44:04.0 5:31/K
149 Moore William Fort Gratiot MI 545 50 M 8 50-54 44:00.0 44:03.0 5:30/K
150 Amy Hein Lake Orion MI 274 26 F 9 25-29 44:00.0 44:08.0 5:31/K
151 Tina Harvey Port Huron MI 326 43 F 12 40-44 44:01.0 44:01.0 5:30/K
152 Scott Pike Clyde MI 246 50 M 9 50-54 44:03.0 44:03.0 5:30/K
153 Marie Laich Lake Orion MI 273 43 F 13 40-44 44:03.0 44:12.0 5:32/K
154 Mary Quandt Port Huron MI 546 53 F 4 50-54 44:11.0 44:11.0 5:31/K
155 Nicole McIntyre Melvin MI 363 31 F 19 30-34 44:12.0 44:12.0 5:32/K
156 Tristan Unger St. Clair MI 389 15 M 13 15-19 44:12.0 44:16.0 5:32/K
157 Keri Owens-Yankee Lexington MI 404 37 F 11 35-39 44:12.0 44:16.0 5:32/K
158 Jim Brennan Emmett MI 227 59 M 4 55-59 44:23.0 44:23.0 5:33/K
159 Deborah Linley Royal Oak MI 465 42 F 14 40-44 44:25.0 44:25.0 5:33/K
160 Brandie Branch Port Huron MI 254 25 F 10 25-29 44:31.0 44:31.0 5:34/K
161 Kelly Swanson Macomb MI 106 47 F 5 45-49 44:31.0 44:31.0 5:34/K
162 Nancy Mc Kay New Baltimore MI 179 47 F 6 45-49 44:32.0 44:43.0 5:35/K
163 Leonard Constantin Chesterfield MI 243 58 M 5 55-59 44:35.0 44:45.0 5:36/K
164 Cassandra Yager Fort Gratiot MI 338 40 F 15 40-44 44:36.0 44:47.0 5:36/K
165 Darrien Koester Port Huron MI 281 41 M 10 40-44 44:39.0 44:39.0 5:35/K
166 Terri Lynn Smith Port Huron MI 212 52 F 5 50-54 44:40.0 44:40.0 5:35/K
167 Karen Desjardins MI 560 55 F 2 55-59 44:40.0 44:50.0 5:36/K
168 Ron Anikewich Fraser MI 232 37 M 11 35-39 44:46.0 44:59.0 5:37/K
169 Lexi Padgett Sterling Hts MI 129 18 F 3 15-19 44:47.0 45:05.0 5:38/K
170 Mike Charow St Clair Shores MI 140 44 M 11 40-44 44:48.0 44:55.0 5:37/K
171 Chelsea Phillips Lexington MI 321 16 F 4 15-19 44:48.0 44:56.0 5:37/K
172 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 252 34 F 20 30-34 44:52.0 44:59.0 5:37/K
173 Tod Tuttle Kimball MI 405 46 M 9 45-49 44:55.0 45:10.0 5:39/K
174 Kathy Tuttle Kimball MI 406 46 F 7 45-49 44:56.0 45:10.0 5:39/K
175 Amy Kandell Port Huron MI 529 37 F 12 35-39 45:03.0 45:12.0 5:39/K
176 Gayle Phillips Lexington MI 320 47 F 8 45-49 45:17.0 45:26.0 5:41/K
177 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 158 49 F 9 45-49 45:24.0 45:35.0 5:42/K
178 Nathan Yuille Clinton Township M 430 29 M 5 25-29 45:24.0 45:36.0 5:42/K
179 David Welch Rochester Hills MI 334 32 M 12 30-34 45:27.0 45:31.0 5:41/K
180 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 513 45 M 10 45-49 45:31.0 45:51.0 5:44/K
181 Sarah Schultz Ferndale MI 202 28 F 11 25-29 45:32.0 45:32.0 5:42/K
182 Leslie Hawkins Macomb MI 177 41 F 16 40-44 45:32.0 45:45.0 5:43/K
183 Melissa Ogden Lapeer MI 109 34 F 22 30-34 45:35.0 45:38.0 5:42/K
184 Sommer Schons Lapeer MI 134 31 F 21 30-34 45:35.0 45:38.0 5:42/K
185 Sherri Westbrook Port Huron MI 419 43 F 17 40-44 45:44.0 45:52.0 5:44/K
186 Brian Swank Columbiaville MI 487 34 M 13 30-34 45:46.0 46:01.0 5:45/K
187 Katie Meisel Fort Gratiot MI 522 26 F 12 25-29 45:48.0 46:04.0 5:46/K
188 Pete Adams Bath MI 460 43 M 12 40-44 45:49.0 45:49.0 5:44/K
189 Lauren Cody Mount Clemens MI 192 26 F 13 25-29 45:52.0 46:07.0 5:46/K
190 Elizabeth Cody Mount Clemens MI 193 24 F 6 20-24 45:52.0 46:08.0 5:46/K
191 Michael Turala Chesterfield MI 544 42 M 13 40-44 45:54.0 46:22.0 5:48/K
192 John Martin Grosse Pointe Woods 132 38 M 12 35-39 46:03.0 46:07.0 5:46/K
193 John Bartkowicz Grosse Pointe Farms 149 27 M 6 25-29 46:04.0 46:27.0 5:48/K
194 Jason Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 118 36 M 13 35-39 46:07.0 46:07.0 5:46/K
195 Teresa Ropposch Fort Gratiot MI 138 53 F 6 50-54 46:09.0 46:16.0 5:47/K
196 Mary Sauger Metamora MI 420 38 F 13 35-39 46:14.0 46:33.0 5:49/K
197 John Sauger Metamora MI 421 38 M 14 35-39 46:15.0 46:33.0 5:49/K
198 Hannah Berghoff 74 16 F 5 15-19 46:15.0 47:05.0 5:53/K
199 Maddison Zeabari Leonard MI 479 14 F 7 10-14 46:24.0 47:12.0 5:54/K
200 Jerry Louks Macomb Township MI 161 39 M 15 35-39 46:36.0 46:58.0 5:52/K

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
201 Christina McKibbon Tecumseh ON 155 42 F 18 40-44 46:39.0 47:02.0 5:53/K
202 Danielle Edwards Windsor ON 331 34 F 23 30-34 46:39.0 47:02.0 5:53/K
203 Sue Bombard Croswell MI 413 51 F 7 50-54 46:40.0 46:43.0 5:50/K
204 Marisa Ellero-Groth St. Clair Shores M 272 71 F 1 60-99 46:42.0 46:50.0 5:51/K
205 Danielle Tuttle Harrison Township 394 23 F 7 20-24 46:42.0 46:57.0 5:52/K
206 Larry Cowper East China MI 267 33 M 14 30-34 46:58.0 47:16.0 5:55/K
207 Pan Patterson Port Huron 527 55 F 3 55-59 47:04.0 47:58.0 6:00/K
208 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 562 42 F 19 40-44 47:08.0 47:15.0 5:54/K
209 Denise Brown Port Huron MI 282 57 F 4 55-59 47:14.0 47:14.0 5:54/K
210 Katherine Baeckeroot Lapeer MI 492 19 F 6 15-19 47:16.0 47:16.0 5:55/K
211 Sherri Meyer New Baltimore MI 367 50 F 8 50-54 47:16.0 47:30.0 5:56/K
212 Lisa Unger St. Clair MI 390 49 F 10 45-49 47:23.0 47:29.0 5:56/K
213 Sarah Pasia Port Huron MI 558 37 F 14 35-39 47:24.0 47:28.0 5:56/K
214 John Cantwell Port Huron MI 547 48 M 11 45-49 47:26.0 47:28.0 5:56/K
215 Chester Cox Howell MI 154 46 M 12 45-49 47:33.0 47:33.0 5:57/K
216 Samantha Webber Mt. Clemens MI 190 31 F 24 30-34 47:38.0 47:53.0 5:59/K
217 Sarah Thompson Capac MI 259 12 F 8 10-14 47:39.0 47:39.0 5:57/K
218 Sean Cresent Harrison Twp MI 107 40 M 14 40-44 47:43.0 48:03.0 6:00/K
219 Kerry Rochowiak Chesterfield MI 414 37 F 15 35-39 47:47.0 48:00.0 6:00/K
220 Katherine Benford Mt Clemens MI 299 37 F 16 35-39 47:48.0 48:03.0 6:00/K
221 Mindy Rule Croswell MI 391 33 F 25 30-34 47:50.0 47:55.0 5:59/K
222 Jon Krueger China MI 288 32 M 15 30-34 48:05.0 48:05.0 6:01/K
223 Ryan Geof Port Huron MI 450 59 M 6 55-59 48:05.0 48:09.0 6:01/K
224 Sarah Manore Macomb MI 470 30 F 26 30-34 48:06.0 48:06.0 6:01/K
225 Nate Manore Macomb MI 471 31 M 16 30-34 48:12.0 48:12.0 6:02/K
226 Cassie MacCacllum Fort Gratiot MI 279 25 F 14 25-29 48:14.0 48:26.0 6:03/K
227 Leon Ash Auburn Hills MI 269 43 M 15 40-44 48:14.0 48:33.0 6:04/K
228 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc MI 339 42 F 20 40-44 48:18.0 48:31.0 6:04/K
229 Sheila Bearden Gaines MI 297 46 F 11 45-49 48:18.0 48:31.0 6:04/K
230 Becki Towianski Sterling Hts MI 127 19 F 7 15-19 48:22.0 48:33.0 6:04/K
231 Amy Meeker-Taylor Fort Gratiot MI 475 34 F 27 30-34 48:30.0 48:41.0 6:05/K
232 John Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 477 40 M 16 40-44 48:33.0 48:38.0 6:05/K
233 Julie Kenar Shelby Township MI 342 42 F 21 40-44 48:34.0 48:38.0 6:05/K
234 Sarajo Friend-Armstrong Fort Gratiot MI 397 27 F 15 25-29 48:34.0 48:54.0 6:07/K
235 Joanne Dunn Sarnia ON 540 51 F 9 50-54 48:35.0 48:48.0 6:06/K
236 Kim Dobiesz Harrison Twp. MI 239 31 F 28 30-34 48:36.0 48:50.0 6:06/K
237 Laura Boyea Clinton Township M 395 24 F 8 20-24 48:38.0 48:59.0 6:07/K
238 Michelle Wendling Wales MI 257 37 F 17 35-39 48:41.0 49:01.0 6:08/K
239 Jennifer Harb ON 551 24 F 9 20-24 48:45.0 48:47.0 6:06/K
240 Lindsay Moskey ON 550 23 F 10 20-24 48:46.0 48:47.0 6:06/K
241 Dawn Miller Pinckney MI 277 51 F 10 50-54 48:49.0 48:58.0 6:07/K
242 Nancy Klei Goodells MI 555 41 F 22 40-44 48:55.0 49:14.0 6:09/K
243 Cade Perrin Marysville MI 370 11 M 11 10-14 48:58.0 48:58.0 6:07/K
244 Katie Jones Trenton MI 330 25 F 16 25-29 48:58.0 49:05.0 6:08/K
245 Jennifer Bocek Port Huron MI 228 27 F 17 25-29 48:59.0 48:59.0 6:07/K
246 A. Jason Bocek Port Huron MI 229 31 M 17 30-34 48:59.0 48:59.0 6:07/K
247 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills M 142 46 F 12 45-49 49:02.0 49:06.0 6:08/K
248 Melissa Boyea Ypsilanti MI 387 28 F 18 25-29 49:04.0 49:04.0 6:08/K
249 Amy Stolinski Harrison Township 495 33 F 29 30-34 49:06.0 49:15.0 6:09/K
250 Michael Mihora Ypsilanti MI 386 28 M 7 25-29 49:12.0 49:12.0 6:09/K
251 Roland Leonora Essexville MI 345 45 M 13 45-49 49:23.0 49:26.0 6:11/K
252 Jill Maxey Harrison Township 374 33 F 30 30-34 49:28.0 49:44.0 6:13/K
253 Tori Robinson Yale MI 114 35 F 18 35-39 49:29.0 49:46.0 6:13/K
254 Carol Debski St. Clair MI 171 62 F 2 60-99 49:33.0 49:33.0 6:12/K
255 Sheila Volker Marysville MI 162 43 F 23 40-44 49:59.0 49:59.0 6:15/K
256 Jennifer Czar Birmingham MI 467 33 F 31 30-34 50:05.0 50:27.0 6:18/K
257 Audrey Touchette Troy MI 473 47 F 13 45-49 50:07.0 50:07.0 6:16/K
258 Paul Hillier Saginaw MI 219 42 M 17 40-44 50:17.0 50:30.0 6:19/K
259 Melanie Landschoot Port Huron MI 393 27 F 19 25-29 50:18.0 50:35.0 6:19/K
260 Dace Day Harrison Township 241 38 F 19 35-39 50:18.0 50:37.0 6:20/K
261 Pamela Provost Sandusky MI 396 62 F 3 60-99 50:19.0 50:19.0 6:17/K
262 Nancy Patterson Croswell MI 426 52 F 11 50-54 50:20.0 50:20.0 6:18/K
263 Kassie Piotrowski Goodells MI 235 21 F 11 20-24 50:33.0 51:19.0 6:25/K
264 Tawnya Martens Harrison Twp MI 242 39 F 20 35-39 50:36.0 50:36.0 6:20/K
265 Ted Piotrowski Goodells MI 447 53 M 10 50-54 50:36.0 51:22.0 6:25/K
266 Carly Brinker Grosse Pointe Woods 180 19 F 8 15-19 50:40.0 50:56.0 6:22/K
267 Rachel Rennolds Grosse Pointe Woods 175 24 F 12 20-24 50:40.0 50:56.0 6:22/K
268 Elly Scannell Grosse Pointe Farms 315 26 F 20 25-29 50:41.0 51:01.0 6:23/K
269 Valerie Finn Marine City MI 525 29 F 22 25-29 50:41.0 51:08.0 6:24/K
270 Emily Manne Tawas City MI 524 29 F 21 25-29 50:41.0 51:08.0 6:24/K
271 Ann Padesky Grosse Pointe Woods 429 25 F 23 25-29 50:43.0 51:03.0 6:23/K
272 Patti Ryan Port Huron MI 446 55 F 5 55-59 50:49.0 50:53.0 6:22/K
273 Andrea Burks Harrison Township 366 33 F 32 30-34 50:53.0 51:18.0 6:25/K
274 Heather Dunkin Port Huron MI 199 32 F 33 30-34 50:54.0 50:55.0 6:22/K
275 Christal Wierenga Walled Lake MI 459 30 F 34 30-34 50:55.0 50:55.0 6:22/K
276 Sue Yerman Farmington Hills M 141 47 F 14 45-49 50:55.0 51:02.0 6:23/K
277 Jeff Dahl Croswell MI 384 41 M 18 40-44 51:01.0 51:06.0 6:23/K
278 Brian Groth St. Clair Shores M 271 42 M 19 40-44 51:05.0 51:12.0 6:24/K
279 Matthew King Marysville MI 306 36 M 16 35-39 51:10.0 51:10.0 6:24/K
280 Allee King Marysville MI 307 14 F 9 10-14 51:10.0 51:10.0 6:24/K
281 Emily Rosenbrock Smiths Creek MI 535 14 F 10 10-14 51:10.0 51:10.0 6:24/K
282 Jill O'Leary Westland MI 111 30 F 35 30-34 51:11.0 51:18.0 6:25/K
283 Debbie Konkey Grosse Pointe Park 478 40 F 24 40-44 51:13.0 51:13.0 6:24/K
284 Virginia Zimmerman Ypsilanti MI 508 23 F 13 20-24 51:23.0 51:34.0 6:27/K
285 Elyse Dumas Franklin MI 143 17 F 9 15-19 51:24.0 51:24.0 6:26/K
286 Lovisa Golder Midland MI 502 28 F 24 25-29 51:24.0 51:49.0 6:29/K
287 Emily Medvedeff Midland MI 368 16 F 10 15-19 51:25.0 51:50.0 6:29/K
288 Rebecca Hood New Baltimore MI 183 30 F 36 30-34 51:32.0 51:56.0 6:30/K
289 Diane Sylvia Smiths Creek MI 304 36 F 21 35-39 51:50.0 51:56.0 6:30/K
290 Richard Sylvia Smiths Creek MI 302 39 M 17 35-39 51:50.0 51:56.0 6:30/K
291 Tony Schultz MI 563 63 M 3 60-99 52:01.0 52:01.0 6:30/K
292 Andrea Osterholm New Haven MI 203 35 F 22 35-39 52:13.0 52:20.0 6:33/K
293 Charlie Brown Ann Arbor MI 285 65 M 4 60-99 52:13.0 52:21.0 6:33/K
294 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 189 38 F 23 35-39 52:15.0 52:21.0 6:33/K
295 Emily Luxon Kalamazoo MI 457 25 F 25 25-29 52:19.0 52:27.0 6:33/K
296 Aikia Lahti Ann Arbor MI 497 38 F 24 35-39 52:21.0 52:21.0 6:33/K
297 Andrea Zaccardelli East China MI 349 34 F 37 30-34 52:28.0 52:30.0 6:34/K
298 Chelsea Kendrick Kimball MI 490 28 F 26 25-29 52:31.0 52:49.0 6:36/K
299 Jeanette Summerfield Shelby Township MI 407 40 F 25 40-44 52:33.0 52:51.0 6:36/K
300 Amanda Hurtubise Port Huron MI 376 36 F 25 35-39 52:33.0 52:51.0 6:36/K

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
301 Stephane Hurtubise Port Huron MI 375 36 M 18 35-39 52:34.0 52:51.0 6:36/K
302 Kim Perrin Marysville MI 369 36 F 26 35-39 52:36.0 52:36.0 6:35/K
303 Monica Gillis Sarnia, Ontario ON 541 46 F 15 45-49 52:36.0 52:48.0 6:36/K
304 Tracy Chapple Brights Grove ON 411 42 F 26 40-44 52:40.0 53:01.0 6:38/K
305 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 515 39 M 19 35-39 52:43.0 52:43.0 6:35/K
306 Jason Scannell Grosse Pointe Farms 428 34 M 18 30-34 52:44.0 53:05.0 6:38/K
307 John Johnston Shelby Twp MI 264 56 M 7 55-59 52:48.0 52:48.0 6:36/K
308 Angie Cain Marysville MI 298 36 F 27 35-39 52:48.0 53:06.0 6:38/K
309 Megan Gabridge Richmond MI 164 34 F 38 30-34 52:55.0 53:07.0 6:38/K
310 Jennifer Reeves Rochester Hills MI 335 26 F 27 25-29 52:56.0 53:01.0 6:38/K
311 Katie Vansledright Chesterfield MI 146 31 F 39 30-34 53:02.0 53:14.0 6:39/K
312 Danielle Cline Port Huron MI 463 22 F 14 20-24 53:09.0 53:09.0 6:39/K
313 Debra Johnson Marysville MI 313 51 F 12 50-54 53:09.0 53:15.0 6:39/K
314 Jaime Siskosky 557 31 F 40 30-34 53:09.0 53:16.0 6:40/K
315 Danielle Volker 559 26 F 28 25-29 53:09.0 53:16.0 6:40/K
316 Marlana Messing Imlay City MI 466 23 F 15 20-24 53:11.0 53:11.0 6:39/K
317 Kim Rhody Port Huron MI 489 42 F 27 40-44 53:14.0 53:25.0 6:41/K
318 Courtney Vigrass Harrison Township 173 33 F 41 30-34 53:14.0 53:31.0 6:41/K
319 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 340 43 F 28 40-44 53:38.0 53:38.0 6:42/K
320 Mimi Ward Port Huron MI 208 54 F 13 50-54 53:52.0 54:01.0 6:45/K
321 Jeanie Kean St. Clair MI 352 58 F 6 55-59 53:56.0 53:56.0 6:45/K
322 Jason Hendrickson Port Huron MI 201 27 M 8 25-29 54:04.0 54:13.0 6:47/K
323 Keri Leslie Ortonville MI 316 38 F 28 35-39 54:08.0 54:08.0 6:46/K
324 Saapke Leonora Essexville MI 344 46 F 16 45-49 54:08.0 54:32.0 6:49/K
325 Lois MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 105 60 F 4 60-99 54:11.0 54:28.0 6:49/K
326 Lisa Radue Clinton Twp MI 159 44 F 29 40-44 54:40.0 54:40.0 6:50/K
327 Nicole Smith Marysville MI 301 31 F 42 30-34 54:40.0 55:04.0 6:53/K
328 Christy Ingham Flushing MI 188 35 F 29 35-39 54:44.0 54:59.0 6:52/K
329 Taisa Woolner Croswell MI 469 25 F 29 25-29 54:44.0 55:00.0 6:53/K
330 Jeni Bluhm Linden MI 187 32 F 43 30-34 54:45.0 54:59.0 6:52/K
331 Stephanie Gebauer Davison MI 245 42 F 30 40-44 54:45.0 54:59.0 6:52/K
332 Maria Kasparian Port Huron MI 262 32 F 44 30-34 54:45.0 55:04.0 6:53/K
333 Darrin Day Harrison Township 240 45 M 14 45-49 55:40.0 55:40.0 6:58/K
334 Gina Medvezky-Miller Port Huron MI 305 39 F 30 35-39 55:41.0 55:51.0 6:59/K
335 Jeremy Gabridge Richmond MI 165 34 M 19 30-34 55:44.0 55:56.0 7:00/K
336 Michele Bruck Monroe MI 255 45 F 17 45-49 55:46.0 55:55.0 6:59/K
337 Mark Ford Port Huron MI 328 51 M 11 50-54 55:57.0 56:06.0 7:01/K
338 Anthony Ventimiglia Grosse Pointe Woods 431 30 M 20 30-34 56:04.0 56:28.0 7:04/K
339 Leigh Landis Royal Oak MI 504 28 F 30 25-29 56:07.0 56:07.0 7:01/K
340 Abbey Mosher Lexington MI 236 27 F 31 25-29 56:48.0 57:07.0 7:08/K
341 Matt Kandell 530 39 M 20 35-39 56:51.0 57:00.0 7:08/K
342 Pam Cline Port Huron MI 462 41 F 31 40-44 56:51.0 57:05.0 7:08/K
343 Lisa Glombowski North Street MI 464 46 F 18 45-49 56:53.0 56:53.0 7:07/K
344 Suzanne Archambault Berkley MI 510 40 F 32 40-44 57:04.0 57:26.0 7:11/K
345 Jennifer Cresent Harrison Twp MI 108 38 F 31 35-39 57:17.0 57:36.0 7:12/K
346 Melissa Fernandez Fort Gratiot MI 222 45 F 19 45-49 57:17.0 1:00:00.0 7:30/K
347 Stacey Lind Grosse Pointe Farms 122 37 F 32 35-39 57:20.0 57:42.0 7:13/K
348 Nancy Johnston Shelby Twp MI 263 54 F 14 50-54 57:26.0 57:26.0 7:11/K
349 Kathy Scherrer Macomb MI 168 45 F 20 45-49 57:26.0 57:26.0 7:11/K
350 Mary Owen Jeddo MI 214 32 F 45 30-34 57:28.0 57:49.0 7:14/K
351 Kathy Fox Goodells MI 308 48 F 21 45-49 57:29.0 57:49.0 7:14/K
352 Michelle Mekus Port Huron MI 385 38 F 33 35-39 57:51.0 58:00.0 7:15/K
353 Christine Burene Flint MI 514 33 F 46 30-34 57:58.0 57:58.0 7:15/K
354 Jennifer Stancroff Burton MI 440 32 F 47 30-34 58:00.0 58:00.0 7:15/K
355 Rose Mary Medvezky Fort Gratiot MI 198 66 F 5 60-99 58:00.0 58:10.0 7:16/K
356 Stacey Lafay Fenton MI 360 37 F 34 35-39 58:01.0 58:01.0 7:15/K
357 Kelly Rivers Rochester Hills MI 284 33 F 48 30-34 58:05.0 58:29.0 7:19/K
358 Jay Rosebrough Grand Blanc MI 365 35 M 21 35-39 58:15.0 58:15.0 7:17/K
359 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc MI 364 37 F 35 35-39 58:16.0 58:16.0 7:17/K
360 Sally Morris Yale MI 139 44 F 33 40-44 58:25.0 58:47.0 7:21/K
361 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 354 34 M 21 30-34 58:31.0 58:41.0 7:20/K
362 Lindsay Thompson St. Claire Shores 130 29 F 32 25-29 58:52.0 58:52.0 7:22/K
363 Janice Rubrich Chesterfield MI 116 42 F 34 40-44 59:12.0 59:27.0 7:26/K
364 Emma Licholat Berkley MI 195 14 F 11 10-14 59:21.0 59:43.0 7:28/K
365 Jonathan Gardner Ypsilanti MI 425 40 M 20 40-44 59:22.0 59:26.0 7:26/K
366 Catherine Licholat Berkley MI 196 47 F 22 45-49 59:22.0 59:43.0 7:28/K
367 Jenn Towianski Sterling Hts MI 126 45 F 23 45-49 59:38.0 59:38.0 7:27/K
368 Michelle Woycik Lapeer MI 483 41 F 35 40-44 59:41.0 1:00:03.0 7:30/K
369 Maureen Parker Lapeer MI 314 47 F 24 45-49 59:41.0 1:00:03.0 7:30/K
370 Becky Angerbrandt Hazel Park MI 523 39 F 36 35-39 59:47.0 1:00:30.0 7:34/K
371 Vanessa Senyk Capac MI 46 41 F 36 40-44 59:49.0 1:00:06.0 7:31/K
372 Jennifer Yule 358 29 F 33 25-29 1:00:07.0 1:00:17.0 7:32/K
373 Melissa Fletcher Ida MI 417 32 F 49 30-34 1:00:14.0 1:00:22.0 7:33/K
374 Nicole Lewis Ida MI 416 38 F 37 35-39 1:00:22.0 1:00:22.0 7:33/K
375 Stacey Rowland Holland MI 379 32 F 50 30-34 1:00:30.0 1:00:49.0 7:36/K
376 Jeanine Brown St. Clair Shores M 133 28 F 34 25-29 1:00:31.0 1:00:31.0 7:34/K
377 Stephanie Kile Davison MI 248 30 F 51 30-34 1:00:43.0 1:00:43.0 7:35/K
378 Katherine Russell Romeo MI 253 48 F 25 45-49 1:00:44.0 1:00:59.0 7:37/K
379 Jennifer Metz Monroe MI 418 31 F 52 30-34 1:00:49.0 1:00:59.0 7:37/K
380 Kevin Williams Washington Twp MI 156 26 M 9 25-29 1:00:57.0 1:00:57.0 7:37/K
381 Aerial Russell Port Huron MI 482 27 F 35 25-29 1:00:57.0 1:01:07.0 7:38/K
382 Samantha Kraska Oxford MI 449 21 F 16 20-24 1:01:05.0 1:01:22.0 7:40/K
383 Ola Perdjon Sterling Hts MI 128 18 F 11 15-19 1:01:26.0 1:01:26.0 7:41/K
384 Patricia Tesner Croswell MI 455 49 F 26 45-49 1:01:30.0 1:01:45.0 7:43/K
385 Andie Dumas Franklin MI 145 16 F 12 15-19 1:01:43.0 1:01:47.0 7:43/K
386 Mindy Krueger China MI 286 32 F 53 30-34 1:01:54.0 1:01:54.0 7:44/K
387 Jenna Davis Lake Orion MI 121 30 F 54 30-34 1:01:54.0 1:02:12.0 7:47/K
388 Logan Krueger China MI 287 7 M 2 0- 9 1:01:55.0 1:01:55.0 7:44/K
389 Dori Watters Ferndale MI 409 35 F 38 35-39 1:02:19.0 1:02:40.0 7:50/K
390 Jacquelyn Consul Ferndale MI 333 32 F 55 30-34 1:02:19.0 1:02:41.0 7:50/K
391 Acacia Jemison Marysville MI 410 17 F 13 15-19 1:02:27.0 1:02:32.0 7:49/K
392 Kevin MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 176 52 M 12 50-54 1:02:28.0 1:02:47.0 7:51/K
393 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 172 57 M 8 55-59 1:02:52.0 1:02:52.0 7:52/K
394 Christina Stickney Lake Orion MI 336 23 F 17 20-24 1:03:22.0 1:03:27.0 7:56/K
395 Tori Dereski Harrison Twp MI 505 16 F 14 15-19 1:04:12.0 1:04:36.0 8:05/K
396 Michelle Dereski Harrison Twp MI 506 43 F 37 40-44 1:04:14.0 1:04:37.0 8:05/K
397 Kathleen Martus Nort Branch MI 217 32 F 56 30-34 1:04:34.0 1:05:34.0 8:12/K
398 Mariah Newman Capac MI 45 20 F 18 20-24 1:04:54.0 1:05:11.0 8:09/K
399 Ashalay Swank Columbiaville MI 488 33 F 57 30-34 1:05:03.0 1:05:21.0 8:10/K
400 Scott Trowbridge Brown City MI 485 39 M 22 35-39 1:05:09.0 1:05:09.0 8:09/K

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
401 Anne McPherson Port Huron MI 278 50 F 15 50-54 1:06:09.0 1:06:09.0 8:16/K
402 Jamie Smith Marine City MI 539 34 F 58 30-34 1:07:19.0 1:07:32.0 8:27/K
403 Laura Schroll Fort Gratiot MI 534 52 F 16 50-54 1:08:30.0 1:08:30.0 8:34/K
404 Marshall Baeckroot Lapeer MI 491 59 M 9 55-59 1:10:08.0 1:10:08.0 8:46/K
405 Sherry Morgan Saginaw MI 290 39 F 39 35-39 1:10:11.0 1:10:11.0 8:46/K
406 Elizabeth Baeckeroot Lapeer MI 493 16 F 15 15-19 1:10:19.0 1:10:19.0 8:47/K
407 Susan Moran New Baltimore MI 103 37 F 40 35-39 1:10:43.0 1:10:43.0 8:50/K
408 Kathleen Dobson Smiths Creek MI 101 57 F 7 55-59 1:11:36.0 1:11:50.0 8:59/K
409 Cory Clark Fort Gratiot MI 310 34 M 22 30-34 1:11:42.0 1:11:54.0 8:59/K
410 Misty Carmichael Marysville MI 311 35 F 41 35-39 1:11:44.0 1:11:55.0 8:59/K
411 Jessica Billington Warren MI 468 29 F 36 25-29 1:13:13.0 1:13:38.0 9:12/K
412 Kathy Erwin Columbiaville MI 451 36 F 42 35-39 1:13:35.0 1:13:52.0 9:14/K
413 Pam Metdepenningen Monroe MI 422 44 F 38 40-44 1:14:27.0 1:14:27.0 9:18/K
414 Anita Ventimiglia Harrison Township 185 54 F 17 50-54 1:18:57.0 1:19:11.0 9:54/K
415 Andrea Younkins Marine City MI 205 48 F 27 45-49 1:18:57.0 1:19:11.0 9:54/K
416 Stephanie Mitchell Saginaw MI 291 38 F 43 35-39 1:23:13.0 1:23:13.0 10:24/K
417 Jean Owens Saginaw MI 289 38 F 44 35-39 1:23:13.0 1:23:13.0 10:24/K





5K Walk

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Woychowski Harbor Beach MI 21 44 F 1 0-99 37:43.0 37:43.0 12:10/M
2 Ian Whitican M MI 518 9 M 1 0-99 37:44.0 37:45.0 12:11/M
3 Kevin Rockwell Fenton MI 58 34 M 2 0-99 37:57.0 38:50.0 12:32/M
4 Claudia Atwell Durand MI 63 48 F 2 0-99 41:22.0 42:10.0 13:36/M
5 Kathryn Carroll Wazzamattau MI 56 32 F 3 0-99 41:27.0 42:11.0 13:36/M
6 Marguerite Griswold Burtchville MI 51 32 F 4 0-99 41:41.0 41:42.0 13:27/M
7 Stephanie Mikalakis MI 73 30 F 5 0-99 42:33.0 42:33.0 13:44/M
8 Elizabeth Francis Port Huron MI 532 33 F 6 0-99 43:05.0 43:31.0 14:02/M
9 Jennifer Rockwell Fenton MI 59 34 F 7 0-99 43:20.0 44:12.0 14:15/M
10 Darlene Williams Melvin MI 55 47 F 8 0-99 43:53.0 44:41.0 14:25/M
11 John Henighan Grosse Pointe MI 25 42 M 3 0-99 45:07.0 45:55.0 14:49/M
12 Michele Henighan Grosse Pointe MI 24 51 F 9 0-99 45:08.0 45:56.0 14:49/M
13 Tiffany Francis Port Huron MI 531 34 F 10 0-99 45:30.0 45:55.0 14:49/M
14 Shayne Griswold Burtchville MI 50 11 M 4 0-99 45:32.0 45:32.0 14:41/M
15 Ryan MacIk Harrison Twp MI 1 32 M 5 0-99 45:48.0 45:59.0 14:50/M
16 Calle Perrin Marysville MI 40 8 F 11 0-99 46:04.0 47:39.0 15:22/M
17 Rob Perrin Marysville MI 39 42 M 6 0-99 46:05.0 47:39.0 15:22/M
18 Susan Jacobs Marysville MI 35 60 F 12 0-99 46:07.0 46:07.0 14:53/M
19 Janet Standing Berkley MI 15 54 F 13 0-99 46:11.0 46:39.0 15:03/M
20 Hurb Miahinnick 75 17 M 7 0-99 46:16.0 47:05.0 15:11/M
21 Nancy Kreusel Port Huron MI 19 60 F 14 0-99 46:50.0 47:40.0 15:23/M
22 Kim Behn Kimball MI 47 44 F 15 0-99 46:55.0 48:32.0 15:39/M
23 Kristin Hatcher Howell MI 7 39 F 16 0-99 47:26.0 48:19.0 15:35/M
24 Kristen Cox Howell MI 8 41 F 17 0-99 47:26.0 48:20.0 15:35/M
25 Kathy Berghoff Laotto IN 27 50 F 18 0-99 47:35.0 48:24.0 15:37/M
26 James Standing Berkley MI 16 52 M 8 0-99 47:42.0 48:13.0 15:33/M
27 Patricia Klimecki Rochester Hills MI 70 47 F 19 0-99 47:44.0 48:31.0 15:39/M
28 Patricia Malloy Clarkston MI 68 46 F 20 0-99 47:44.0 48:32.0 15:39/M
29 Terry Atwell Durand MI 62 50 M 9 0-99 48:13.0 49:02.0 15:49/M
30 Maximilian Fernandez MI 65 8 M 10 0-99 48:48.0 51:29.0 16:36/M
31 Stephanie Pantaleo Sterling Heights M 69 28 F 21 0-99 50:13.0 50:57.0 16:26/M
32 Jaime Campbell Port Huron MI 30 26 F 22 0-99 50:14.0 50:58.0 16:26/M
33 Paula Grech Grosse Pointe Farms 2 43 F 23 0-99 50:52.0 51:14.0 16:32/M
34 Theresa Petersen Wales MI 37 60 F 24 0-99 51:23.0 52:07.0 16:49/M
35 Shannon Burgess Marysville MI 48 40 F 25 0-99 51:24.0 52:07.0 16:49/M
36 Kristina Karschnia St. Clair Shores M 61 39 F 26 0-99 51:46.0 52:33.0 16:57/M
37 Phillip Buchanan Port Huron MI 18 15 M 11 0-99 52:27.0 52:27.0 16:55/M
38 Carrie Davis Lake Orion MI 3 50 F 27 0-99 52:38.0 53:29.0 17:15/M
39 Alex Pamment Memphis MI 14 11 M 12 0-99 53:17.0 53:18.0 17:12/M
40 Theresa Allain North Branch MI 43 50 F 28 0-99 53:55.0 54:40.0 17:38/M
41 Kristin Werner Kimball MI 10 38 F 29 0-99 54:11.0 54:32.0 17:35/M
42 Debbie Anderson Lapeer MI 49 51 F 30 0-99 54:40.0 54:40.0 17:38/M
43 Crystal Fox Port Huron MI 22 24 F 31 0-99 55:05.0 55:55.0 18:02/M
44 April Fox Goodells MI 23 21 F 32 0-99 55:06.0 55:55.0 18:02/M
45 Ken Lee Flint MI 9 73 M 13 0-99 55:57.0 58:48.0 18:58/M
46 Elena Fernandez MI 66 10 F 33 0-99 57:25.0 1:00:08.0 19:24/M
47 Nancy D Lee Flint MI 5 70 F 34 0-99 58:13.0 1:01:08.0 19:43/M
48 Michele Tocco Rochester Hills MI 11 47 F 35 0-99 58:52.0 59:58.0 19:21/M
49 Kim Grant Port Huron MI 64 24 F 36 0-99 59:22.0 1:00:13.0 19:25/M
50 Chad Richardson Port Huron MI 28 28 M 14 0-99 1:00:03.0 1:01:10.0 19:44/M
51 Vk Brennan Port Huron MI 54 35 F 37 0-99 1:00:22.0 1:00:22.0 19:28/M
52 Shelly Casler Sterling Heights M 42 38 F 38 0-99 1:03:25.0 1:03:25.0 20:27/M
53 Megan Pamment Memphis MI 13 13 F 39 0-99 1:03:48.0 1:03:49.0 20:35/M
54 Julie Isrow Lenox Township MI 41 38 F 40 0-99 1:07:28.0 1:07:28.0 21:46/M
55 Cindy Rourke Algonac MI 17 61 F 41 0-99 1:07:46.0 1:07:46.0 21:52/M
56 Ellen Watters Ferndale MI 44 64 F 42 0-99 1:13:37.0 1:14:37.0 24:04/M
57 Rhonda Bryan Monroe MI 20 46 F 43 0-99 1:14:14.0 1:14:14.0 23:57/M
58 Karen Nikolai St. Clair Shores M 67 42 F 44 0-99 1:19:14.0 1:19:14.0 25:34/M
59 Wendy Dreher Minden City MI 33 35 F 45 0-99 1:28:39.0 1:28:39.0 28:36/M





Chocolate Chase

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Wendy Turala 72 40 F ***** 0-99 55:21.0 56:11.0 56:11/M
2 Madelyn Turala 71 10 F ***** 0-99 55:58.0 55:58.0 55:58/M






Poho Hot Cocoa 8k Run
Age Group Results
January 14, 2012
Elite Feet

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andrea Karl East China MI 249 27 9 29:49.0 29:49.0 3:44/K
Top

Female 10 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Meghan Sylvia Smiths Creek MI 303 14 71 39:36.0 39:41.0 4:58/K
2 Crystal Tovar Sandusky MI 210 12 89 41:01.0 41:11.0 5:09/K
3 Madeline Yaek Richmond MI 206 11 94 41:33.0 41:40.0 5:13/K
4 Trella Garcia Wheatley ON 113 13 102 42:02.0 42:02.0 5:15/K
5 Katrina Tovar Sandusky MI 209 14 108 42:22.0 42:33.0 5:19/K
6 Kailee Rakes Riley MI 261 12 122 42:53.0 43:00.0 5:23/K
7 Maddison Zeabari Leonard MI 479 14 199 46:24.0 47:12.0 5:54/K
8 Sarah Thompson Capac MI 259 12 217 47:39.0 47:39.0 5:57/K
9 Allee King Marysville MI 307 14 280 51:10.0 51:10.0 6:24/K
10 Emily Rosenbrock Smiths Creek MI 535 14 281 51:10.0 51:10.0 6:24/K
11 Emma Licholat Berkley MI 195 14 364 59:21.0 59:43.0 7:28/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sydney Shaw Lexington MI 401 15 38 36:43.0 36:43.0 4:35/K
2 Soraya Fernandez Fort Gratiot MI 221 16 129 43:00.0 45:42.0 5:43/K
3 Lexi Padgett Sterling Hts MI 129 18 169 44:47.0 45:05.0 5:38/K
4 Chelsea Phillips Lexington MI 321 16 171 44:48.0 44:56.0 5:37/K
5 Hannah Berghoff 74 16 198 46:15.0 47:05.0 5:53/K
6 Katherine Baeckeroot Lapeer MI 492 19 210 47:16.0 47:16.0 5:55/K
7 Becki Towianski Sterling Hts MI 127 19 230 48:22.0 48:33.0 6:04/K
8 Carly Brinker Grosse Pointe Woods 180 19 266 50:40.0 50:56.0 6:22/K
9 Elyse Dumas Franklin MI 143 17 285 51:24.0 51:24.0 6:26/K
10 Emily Medvedeff Midland MI 368 16 287 51:25.0 51:50.0 6:29/K
11 Ola Perdjon Sterling Hts MI 128 18 383 1:01:26.0 1:01:26.0 7:41/K
12 Andie Dumas Franklin MI 145 16 385 1:01:43.0 1:01:47.0 7:43/K
13 Acacia Jemison Marysville MI 410 17 391 1:02:27.0 1:02:32.0 7:49/K
14 Tori Dereski Harrison Twp MI 505 16 395 1:04:12.0 1:04:36.0 8:05/K
15 Elizabeth Baeckeroot Lapeer MI 493 16 406 1:10:19.0 1:10:19.0 8:47/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kayla Sudlow Sterling Heights M 382 20 59 38:54.0 38:54.0 4:52/K
2 Meghan Miller Grand Rapids MI 276 23 120 42:51.0 42:59.0 5:22/K
3 Erica Brant Mayville MI 432 23 139 43:29.0 43:43.0 5:28/K
4 Cynthia Heintz Ferndale MI 438 23 145 43:54.0 43:56.0 5:30/K
5 Emma Linne Port Huron MI 552 21 146 43:57.0 44:14.0 5:32/K
6 Elizabeth Cody Mount Clemens MI 193 24 190 45:52.0 46:08.0 5:46/K
7 Danielle Tuttle Harrison Township 394 23 205 46:42.0 46:57.0 5:52/K
8 Laura Boyea Clinton Township M 395 24 237 48:38.0 48:59.0 6:07/K
9 Jennifer Harb ON 551 24 239 48:45.0 48:47.0 6:06/K
10 Lindsay Moskey ON 550 23 240 48:46.0 48:47.0 6:06/K
11 Kassie Piotrowski Goodells MI 235 21 263 50:33.0 51:19.0 6:25/K
12 Rachel Rennolds Grosse Pointe Woods 175 24 267 50:40.0 50:56.0 6:22/K
13 Virginia Zimmerman Ypsilanti MI 508 23 284 51:23.0 51:34.0 6:27/K
14 Danielle Cline Port Huron MI 463 22 312 53:09.0 53:09.0 6:39/K
15 Marlana Messing Imlay City MI 466 23 316 53:11.0 53:11.0 6:39/K
16 Samantha Kraska Oxford MI 449 21 382 1:01:05.0 1:01:22.0 7:40/K
17 Christina Stickney Lake Orion MI 336 23 394 1:03:22.0 1:03:27.0 7:56/K
18 Mariah Newman Capac MI 45 20 398 1:04:54.0 1:05:11.0 8:09/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Verwys Bozeman MT 275 26 23 33:40.0 33:41.0 4:13/K
2 Stephanie Suszek Bloomfield Hills M 296 25 54 38:38.0 38:38.0 4:50/K
3 Jamie Katusin Dearborn MI 494 29 60 38:57.0 39:06.0 4:53/K
4 Katie Atkinson North Branch MI 200 27 74 40:00.0 40:00.0 5:00/K
5 Jennie Carolan Port Huron MI 543 28 82 40:42.0 40:48.0 5:06/K
6 Sarah Grewe Saint Clair MI 400 27 98 41:42.0 41:58.0 5:15/K
7 Pauline Krupa Oak Park MI 197 26 131 43:02.0 43:17.0 5:25/K
8 Jessica Guzman Grosse Pointe Park 115 29 148 43:59.0 44:04.0 5:31/K
9 Amy Hein Lake Orion MI 274 26 150 44:00.0 44:08.0 5:31/K
10 Brandie Branch Port Huron MI 254 25 160 44:31.0 44:31.0 5:34/K
11 Sarah Schultz Ferndale MI 202 28 181 45:32.0 45:32.0 5:42/K
12 Katie Meisel Fort Gratiot MI 522 26 187 45:48.0 46:04.0 5:46/K
13 Lauren Cody Mount Clemens MI 192 26 189 45:52.0 46:07.0 5:46/K
14 Cassie MacCacllum Fort Gratiot MI 279 25 226 48:14.0 48:26.0 6:03/K
15 Sarajo Friend-Armstrong Fort Gratiot MI 397 27 234 48:34.0 48:54.0 6:07/K
16 Katie Jones Trenton MI 330 25 244 48:58.0 49:05.0 6:08/K
17 Jennifer Bocek Port Huron MI 228 27 245 48:59.0 48:59.0 6:07/K
18 Melissa Boyea Ypsilanti MI 387 28 248 49:04.0 49:04.0 6:08/K
19 Melanie Landschoot Port Huron MI 393 27 259 50:18.0 50:35.0 6:19/K
20 Elly Scannell Grosse Pointe Farms 315 26 268 50:41.0 51:01.0 6:23/K
21 Emily Manne Tawas City MI 524 29 270 50:41.0 51:08.0 6:24/K
22 Valerie Finn Marine City MI 525 29 269 50:41.0 51:08.0 6:24/K
23 Ann Padesky Grosse Pointe Woods 429 25 271 50:43.0 51:03.0 6:23/K
24 Lovisa Golder Midland MI 502 28 286 51:24.0 51:49.0 6:29/K
25 Emily Luxon Kalamazoo MI 457 25 295 52:19.0 52:27.0 6:33/K
26 Chelsea Kendrick Kimball MI 490 28 298 52:31.0 52:49.0 6:36/K
27 Jennifer Reeves Rochester Hills MI 335 26 310 52:56.0 53:01.0 6:38/K
28 Danielle Volker 559 26 315 53:09.0 53:16.0 6:40/K
29 Taisa Woolner Croswell MI 469 25 329 54:44.0 55:00.0 6:53/K
30 Leigh Landis Royal Oak MI 504 28 339 56:07.0 56:07.0 7:01/K
31 Abbey Mosher Lexington MI 236 27 340 56:48.0 57:07.0 7:08/K
32 Lindsay Thompson St. Claire Shores 130 29 362 58:52.0 58:52.0 7:22/K
33 Jennifer Yule 358 29 372 1:00:07.0 1:00:17.0 7:32/K
34 Jeanine Brown St. Clair Shores M 133 28 376 1:00:31.0 1:00:31.0 7:34/K
35 Aerial Russell Port Huron MI 482 27 381 1:00:57.0 1:01:07.0 7:38/K
36 Jessica Billington Warren MI 468 29 411 1:13:13.0 1:13:38.0 9:12/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Daneille Fowler Kenockee MI 309 32 18 32:59.0 32:59.0 4:07/K
2 Sara Rybarczyk New Baltimore MI 182 33 29 35:03.0 35:10.0 4:24/K
3 Kathleen Louisell Grosse Pointe Farms 147 33 34 35:56.0 36:00.0 4:30/K
4 Leslie McIntyre Grosse Pointe Woods 150 31 47 38:08.0 38:08.0 4:46/K
5 Kristina Cowper East China MI 268 33 57 38:51.0 39:47.0 4:58/K
6 Julie Collins Fort Gratiot MI 423 33 62 39:08.0 39:27.0 4:56/K
7 Tyla Brown Lake Orion MI 347 34 75 40:04.0 40:08.0 5:01/K
8 Christine Van Sickle Bright's Grove ON 381 34 78 40:09.0 40:09.0 5:01/K
9 Michelle Lukaschewski Rochester Hills MI 247 32 80 40:17.0 40:25.0 5:03/K
10 Shannon Jacksy Lapeer MI 348 30 99 41:43.0 41:46.0 5:13/K
11 Amanda Wygant Clinton Twp MI 207 33 101 41:51.0 42:06.0 5:16/K
12 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 117 34 106 42:15.0 42:15.0 5:17/K
13 Jamie Stec Mount Clemens MI 211 31 110 42:37.0 42:37.0 5:20/K
14 Kara Diedrich Marine City MI 501 31 111 42:38.0 42:45.0 5:21/K
15 Michelle Kirkpatrick Mason MI 499 34 114 42:40.0 42:47.0 5:21/K
16 Jody Becker Port Huron MI 230 33 121 42:53.0 43:00.0 5:23/K
17 Amy Anikewich Fraser MI 233 34 140 43:34.0 43:47.0 5:28/K
18 Shannon Louks Macomb Township MI 160 34 143 43:41.0 44:04.0 5:31/K
19 Nicole McIntyre Melvin MI 363 31 155 44:12.0 44:12.0 5:32/K
20 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 252 34 172 44:52.0 44:59.0 5:37/K
21 Sommer Schons Lapeer MI 134 31 184 45:35.0 45:38.0 5:42/K
22 Melissa Ogden Lapeer MI 109 34 183 45:35.0 45:38.0 5:42/K
23 Danielle Edwards Windsor ON 331 34 202 46:39.0 47:02.0 5:53/K
24 Samantha Webber Mt. Clemens MI 190 31 216 47:38.0 47:53.0 5:59/K
25 Mindy Rule Croswell MI 391 33 221 47:50.0 47:55.0 5:59/K
26 Sarah Manore Macomb MI 470 30 224 48:06.0 48:06.0 6:01/K
27 Amy Meeker-Taylor Fort Gratiot MI 475 34 231 48:30.0 48:41.0 6:05/K
28 Kim Dobiesz Harrison Twp. MI 239 31 236 48:36.0 48:50.0 6:06/K
29 Amy Stolinski Harrison Township 495 33 249 49:06.0 49:15.0 6:09/K
30 Jill Maxey Harrison Township 374 33 252 49:28.0 49:44.0 6:13/K
31 Jennifer Czar Birmingham MI 467 33 256 50:05.0 50:27.0 6:18/K
32 Andrea Burks Harrison Township 366 33 273 50:53.0 51:18.0 6:25/K
33 Heather Dunkin Port Huron MI 199 32 274 50:54.0 50:55.0 6:22/K
34 Christal Wierenga Walled Lake MI 459 30 275 50:55.0 50:55.0 6:22/K
35 Jill O'Leary Westland MI 111 30 282 51:11.0 51:18.0 6:25/K
36 Rebecca Hood New Baltimore MI 183 30 288 51:32.0 51:56.0 6:30/K
37 Andrea Zaccardelli East China MI 349 34 297 52:28.0 52:30.0 6:34/K
38 Megan Gabridge Richmond MI 164 34 309 52:55.0 53:07.0 6:38/K
39 Katie Vansledright Chesterfield MI 146 31 311 53:02.0 53:14.0 6:39/K
40 Jaime Siskosky 557 31 314 53:09.0 53:16.0 6:40/K
41 Courtney Vigrass Harrison Township 173 33 318 53:14.0 53:31.0 6:41/K
42 Nicole Smith Marysville MI 301 31 327 54:40.0 55:04.0 6:53/K
43 Jeni Bluhm Linden MI 187 32 330 54:45.0 54:59.0 6:52/K
44 Maria Kasparian Port Huron MI 262 32 332 54:45.0 55:04.0 6:53/K
45 Mary Owen Jeddo MI 214 32 350 57:28.0 57:49.0 7:14/K
46 Christine Burene Flint MI 514 33 353 57:58.0 57:58.0 7:15/K
47 Jennifer Stancroff Burton MI 440 32 354 58:00.0 58:00.0 7:15/K
48 Kelly Rivers Rochester Hills MI 284 33 357 58:05.0 58:29.0 7:19/K
49 Melissa Fletcher Ida MI 417 32 373 1:00:14.0 1:00:22.0 7:33/K
50 Stacey Rowland Holland MI 379 32 375 1:00:30.0 1:00:49.0 7:36/K
51 Stephanie Kile Davison MI 248 30 377 1:00:43.0 1:00:43.0 7:35/K
52 Jennifer Metz Monroe MI 418 31 379 1:00:49.0 1:00:59.0 7:37/K
53 Mindy Krueger China MI 286 32 386 1:01:54.0 1:01:54.0 7:44/K
54 Jenna Davis Lake Orion MI 121 30 387 1:01:54.0 1:02:12.0 7:47/K
55 Jacquelyn Consul Ferndale MI 333 32 390 1:02:19.0 1:02:41.0 7:50/K
56 Kathleen Martus Nort Branch MI 217 32 397 1:04:34.0 1:05:34.0 8:12/K
57 Ashalay Swank Columbiaville MI 488 33 399 1:05:03.0 1:05:21.0 8:10/K
58 Jamie Smith Marine City MI 539 34 402 1:07:19.0 1:07:32.0 8:27/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Heather Lewandowski Chesterfield MI 244 37 31 35:46.0 35:53.0 4:29/K
2 Stacie Tracy Davison MI 486 35 41 37:25.0 37:31.0 4:41/K
3 Teresa Kellerman Burchville MI 135 35 52 38:29.0 38:32.0 4:49/K
4 Marisa Hubinger Clinton Twp MI 148 35 85 40:46.0 40:58.0 5:07/K
5 Sara O'Brien Kimball MI 434 37 125 42:57.0 43:07.0 5:23/K
6 Melanie Morandini Grosse Pointe Park 152 39 127 43:00.0 43:00.0 5:23/K
7 Sarah Peruski Grosse Pointe Park 119 36 128 43:00.0 43:00.0 5:23/K
8 Meridith Demasse Macoomb MI 186 39 132 43:06.0 43:07.0 5:23/K
9 Donna Barnes Croswell MI 454 35 133 43:06.0 43:17.0 5:25/K
10 Kristi Francek Marysville MI 220 37 137 43:19.0 43:19.0 5:25/K
11 Keri Owens-Yankee Lexington MI 404 37 157 44:12.0 44:16.0 5:32/K
12 Amy Kandell Port Huron MI 529 37 175 45:03.0 45:12.0 5:39/K
13 Mary Sauger Metamora MI 420 38 196 46:14.0 46:33.0 5:49/K
14 Sarah Pasia Port Huron MI 558 37 213 47:24.0 47:28.0 5:56/K
15 Kerry Rochowiak Chesterfield MI 414 37 219 47:47.0 48:00.0 6:00/K
16 Katherine Benford Mt Clemens MI 299 37 220 47:48.0 48:03.0 6:00/K
17 Michelle Wendling Wales MI 257 37 238 48:41.0 49:01.0 6:08/K
18 Tori Robinson Yale MI 114 35 253 49:29.0 49:46.0 6:13/K
19 Dace Day Harrison Township 241 38 260 50:18.0 50:37.0 6:20/K
20 Tawnya Martens Harrison Twp MI 242 39 264 50:36.0 50:36.0 6:20/K
21 Diane Sylvia Smiths Creek MI 304 36 289 51:50.0 51:56.0 6:30/K
22 Andrea Osterholm New Haven MI 203 35 292 52:13.0 52:20.0 6:33/K
23 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 189 38 294 52:15.0 52:21.0 6:33/K
24 Aikia Lahti Ann Arbor MI 497 38 296 52:21.0 52:21.0 6:33/K
25 Amanda Hurtubise Port Huron MI 376 36 300 52:33.0 52:51.0 6:36/K
26 Kim Perrin Marysville MI 369 36 302 52:36.0 52:36.0 6:35/K
27 Angie Cain Marysville MI 298 36 308 52:48.0 53:06.0 6:38/K
28 Keri Leslie Ortonville MI 316 38 323 54:08.0 54:08.0 6:46/K
29 Christy Ingham Flushing MI 188 35 328 54:44.0 54:59.0 6:52/K
30 Gina Medvezky-Miller Port Huron MI 305 39 334 55:41.0 55:51.0 6:59/K
31 Jennifer Cresent Harrison Twp MI 108 38 345 57:17.0 57:36.0 7:12/K
32 Stacey Lind Grosse Pointe Farms 122 37 347 57:20.0 57:42.0 7:13/K
33 Michelle Mekus Port Huron MI 385 38 352 57:51.0 58:00.0 7:15/K
34 Stacey Lafay Fenton MI 360 37 356 58:01.0 58:01.0 7:15/K
35 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc MI 364 37 359 58:16.0 58:16.0 7:17/K
36 Becky Angerbrandt Hazel Park MI 523 39 370 59:47.0 1:00:30.0 7:34/K
37 Nicole Lewis Ida MI 416 38 374 1:00:22.0 1:00:22.0 7:33/K
38 Dori Watters Ferndale MI 409 35 389 1:02:19.0 1:02:40.0 7:50/K
39 Sherry Morgan Saginaw MI 290 39 405 1:10:11.0 1:10:11.0 8:46/K
40 Susan Moran New Baltimore MI 103 37 407 1:10:43.0 1:10:43.0 8:50/K
41 Misty Carmichael Marysville MI 311 35 410 1:11:44.0 1:11:55.0 8:59/K
42 Kathy Erwin Columbiaville MI 451 36 412 1:13:35.0 1:13:52.0 9:14/K
43 Stephanie Mitchell Saginaw MI 291 38 416 1:23:13.0 1:23:13.0 10:24/K
44 Jean Owens Saginaw MI 289 38 417 1:23:13.0 1:23:13.0 10:24/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Shaw Lexington MI 402 44 22 33:17.0 33:19.0 4:10/K
2 Melissa Keye Fort Gratiot MI 538 40 40 37:24.0 37:31.0 4:41/K
3 Barbara Smith China Twp. MI 110 41 65 39:16.0 40:23.0 5:03/K
4 Tracy Cohen Farmington Hills M 226 40 73 39:49.0 39:49.0 4:59/K
5 Crystal Oswald Palms MI 359 44 87 40:52.0 40:52.0 5:07/K
6 Janet Lomasney Fort Gratiot MI 324 41 103 42:03.0 42:07.0 5:16/K
7 Caryn Vanderheuvel Fort Gratiot MI 441 41 117 42:45.0 42:56.0 5:22/K
8 Kimberly Kalmar Grosse Pointe Park 472 42 135 43:17.0 43:29.0 5:26/K
9 Karin Cusimano Chesterfield MI 415 40 138 43:22.0 43:35.0 5:27/K
10 Lisa Mausolf Oxford MI 361 41 141 43:37.0 43:37.0 5:27/K
11 Bridget Whitican Emmett MI 435 40 144 43:42.0 43:42.0 5:28/K
12 Tina Harvey Port Huron MI 326 43 151 44:01.0 44:01.0 5:30/K
13 Marie Laich Lake Orion MI 273 43 153 44:03.0 44:12.0 5:32/K
14 Deborah Linley Royal Oak MI 465 42 159 44:25.0 44:25.0 5:33/K
15 Cassandra Yager Fort Gratiot MI 338 40 164 44:36.0 44:47.0 5:36/K
16 Leslie Hawkins Macomb MI 177 41 182 45:32.0 45:45.0 5:43/K
17 Sherri Westbrook Port Huron MI 419 43 185 45:44.0 45:52.0 5:44/K
18 Christina McKibbon Tecumseh ON 155 42 201 46:39.0 47:02.0 5:53/K
19 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 562 42 208 47:08.0 47:15.0 5:54/K
20 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc MI 339 42 228 48:18.0 48:31.0 6:04/K
21 Julie Kenar Shelby Township MI 342 42 233 48:34.0 48:38.0 6:05/K
22 Nancy Klei Goodells MI 555 41 242 48:55.0 49:14.0 6:09/K
23 Sheila Volker Marysville MI 162 43 255 49:59.0 49:59.0 6:15/K
24 Debbie Konkey Grosse Pointe Park 478 40 283 51:13.0 51:13.0 6:24/K
25 Jeanette Summerfield Shelby Township MI 407 40 299 52:33.0 52:51.0 6:36/K
26 Tracy Chapple Brights Grove ON 411 42 304 52:40.0 53:01.0 6:38/K
27 Kim Rhody Port Huron MI 489 42 317 53:14.0 53:25.0 6:41/K
28 Sherri Schultz Belleville MI 340 43 319 53:38.0 53:38.0 6:42/K
29 Lisa Radue Clinton Twp MI 159 44 326 54:40.0 54:40.0 6:50/K
30 Stephanie Gebauer Davison MI 245 42 331 54:45.0 54:59.0 6:52/K
31 Pam Cline Port Huron MI 462 41 342 56:51.0 57:05.0 7:08/K
32 Suzanne Archambault Berkley MI 510 40 344 57:04.0 57:26.0 7:11/K
33 Sally Morris Yale MI 139 44 360 58:25.0 58:47.0 7:21/K
34 Janice Rubrich Chesterfield MI 116 42 363 59:12.0 59:27.0 7:26/K
35 Michelle Woycik Lapeer MI 483 41 368 59:41.0 1:00:03.0 7:30/K
36 Vanessa Senyk Capac MI 46 41 371 59:49.0 1:00:06.0 7:31/K
37 Michelle Dereski Harrison Twp MI 506 43 396 1:04:14.0 1:04:37.0 8:05/K
38 Pam Metdepenningen Monroe MI 422 44 413 1:14:27.0 1:14:27.0 9:18/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tracy Matthews Lexington MI 322 48 93 41:28.0 41:31.0 5:11/K
2 Kathleen Erz St Clair Shores MI 151 47 105 42:15.0 42:15.0 5:17/K
3 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 144 47 109 42:33.0 42:33.0 5:19/K
4 Lisa Zeabari Leonard MI 480 45 116 42:45.0 42:54.0 5:22/K
5 Kelly Swanson Macomb MI 106 47 161 44:31.0 44:31.0 5:34/K
6 Nancy Mc Kay New Baltimore MI 179 47 162 44:32.0 44:43.0 5:35/K
7 Kathy Tuttle Kimball MI 406 46 174 44:56.0 45:10.0 5:39/K
8 Gayle Phillips Lexington MI 320 47 176 45:17.0 45:26.0 5:41/K
9 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 158 49 177 45:24.0 45:35.0 5:42/K
10 Lisa Unger St. Clair MI 390 49 212 47:23.0 47:29.0 5:56/K
11 Sheila Bearden Gaines MI 297 46 229 48:18.0 48:31.0 6:04/K
12 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills M 142 46 247 49:02.0 49:06.0 6:08/K
13 Audrey Touchette Troy MI 473 47 257 50:07.0 50:07.0 6:16/K
14 Sue Yerman Farmington Hills M 141 47 276 50:55.0 51:02.0 6:23/K
15 Monica Gillis Sarnia, Ontario ON 541 46 303 52:36.0 52:48.0 6:36/K
16 Saapke Leonora Essexville MI 344 46 324 54:08.0 54:32.0 6:49/K
17 Michele Bruck Monroe MI 255 45 336 55:46.0 55:55.0 6:59/K
18 Lisa Glombowski North Street MI 464 46 343 56:53.0 56:53.0 7:07/K
19 Melissa Fernandez Fort Gratiot MI 222 45 346 57:17.0 1:00:00.0 7:30/K
20 Kathy Scherrer Macomb MI 168 45 349 57:26.0 57:26.0 7:11/K
21 Kathy Fox Goodells MI 308 48 351 57:29.0 57:49.0 7:14/K
22 Catherine Licholat Berkley MI 196 47 366 59:22.0 59:43.0 7:28/K
23 Jenn Towianski Sterling Hts MI 126 45 367 59:38.0 59:38.0 7:27/K
24 Maureen Parker Lapeer MI 314 47 369 59:41.0 1:00:03.0 7:30/K
25 Katherine Russell Romeo MI 253 48 378 1:00:44.0 1:00:59.0 7:37/K
26 Patricia Tesner Croswell MI 455 49 384 1:01:30.0 1:01:45.0 7:43/K
27 Andrea Younkins Marine City MI 205 48 415 1:18:57.0 1:19:11.0 9:54/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Terry Shell Croswell MI 371 52 64 39:09.0 39:12.0 4:54/K
2 Lori Sanborn Richmond MI 561 50 70 39:35.0 39:43.0 4:58/K
3 Pat Barton New Boston MI 123 54 107 42:22.0 42:28.0 5:19/K
4 Mary Quandt Port Huron MI 546 53 154 44:11.0 44:11.0 5:31/K
5 Terri Lynn Smith Port Huron MI 212 52 166 44:40.0 44:40.0 5:35/K
6 Teresa Ropposch Fort Gratiot MI 138 53 195 46:09.0 46:16.0 5:47/K
7 Sue Bombard Croswell MI 413 51 203 46:40.0 46:43.0 5:50/K
8 Sherri Meyer New Baltimore MI 367 50 211 47:16.0 47:30.0 5:56/K
9 Joanne Dunn Sarnia ON 540 51 235 48:35.0 48:48.0 6:06/K
10 Dawn Miller Pinckney MI 277 51 241 48:49.0 48:58.0 6:07/K
11 Nancy Patterson Croswell MI 426 52 262 50:20.0 50:20.0 6:18/K
12 Debra Johnson Marysville MI 313 51 313 53:09.0 53:15.0 6:39/K
13 Mimi Ward Port Huron MI 208 54 320 53:52.0 54:01.0 6:45/K
14 Nancy Johnston Shelby Twp MI 263 54 348 57:26.0 57:26.0 7:11/K
15 Anne McPherson Port Huron MI 278 50 401 1:06:09.0 1:06:09.0 8:16/K
16 Laura Schroll Fort Gratiot MI 534 52 403 1:08:30.0 1:08:30.0 8:34/K
17 Anita Ventimiglia Harrison Township 185 54 414 1:18:57.0 1:19:11.0 9:54/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maggie Cross Fort Gratiot MI 295 55 81 40:25.0 41:10.0 5:09/K
2 Karen Desjardins MI 560 55 167 44:40.0 44:50.0 5:36/K
3 Pan Patterson Port Huron 527 55 207 47:04.0 47:58.0 6:00/K
4 Denise Brown Port Huron MI 282 57 209 47:14.0 47:14.0 5:54/K
5 Patti Ryan Port Huron MI 446 55 272 50:49.0 50:53.0 6:22/K
6 Jeanie Kean St. Clair MI 352 58 321 53:56.0 53:56.0 6:45/K
7 Kathleen Dobson Smiths Creek MI 101 57 408 1:11:36.0 1:11:50.0 8:59/K
Top

Female 60 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Marisa Ellero-Groth St. Clair Shores M 272 71 204 46:42.0 46:50.0 5:51/K
2 Carol Debski St. Clair MI 171 62 254 49:33.0 49:33.0 6:12/K
3 Pamela Provost Sandusky MI 396 62 261 50:19.0 50:19.0 6:17/K
4 Lois MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 105 60 325 54:11.0 54:28.0 6:49/K
5 Rose Mary Medvezky Fort Gratiot MI 198 66 355 58:00.0 58:10.0 7:16/K
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Clinton Smithq ON 553 20 1 26:21.0 26:21.0 3:18/K
Top

Male 9 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jackson Barden Port Huron MI 356 8 112 42:38.0 42:55.0 5:22/K
2 Logan Krueger China MI 287 7 388 1:01:55.0 1:01:55.0 7:44/K
Top

Male 10 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Buddy Brosky Saint Clair MI 500 14 2 27:21.0 27:21.0 3:25/K
2 Sean Wendling Wales MI 256 12 16 32:55.0 32:55.0 4:07/K
3 Kyle Cameron Marysville MI 355 11 27 34:54.0 34:54.0 4:22/K
4 Garrett Goulding Kimball MI 353 10 56 38:42.0 39:00.0 4:53/K
5 Aidan Francis Richmond Twp MI 265 11 58 38:52.0 38:59.0 4:52/K
6 Michael Dreher Minden City MI 346 14 66 39:25.0 39:25.0 4:56/K
7 Carter Greenlawn Port Huron MI 327 14 79 40:10.0 40:20.0 5:03/K
8 Justin Westbrook Port Huron MI 350 10 83 40:43.0 41:00.0 5:08/K
9 Matthew Deshan Riley MI 266 13 123 42:55.0 43:01.0 5:23/K
10 Hunter Way Avoca MI 399 13 124 42:55.0 43:10.0 5:24/K
11 Cade Perrin Marysville MI 370 11 243 48:58.0 48:58.0 6:07/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tyler Delange Fort Gratiot MI 380 16 3 27:35.0 27:35.0 3:27/K
2 Matt Thomas Fort Gratiot MI 436 15 4 28:13.0 28:13.0 3:32/K
3 Ty Dickinson Fort Gratiot MI 377 16 6 29:22.0 29:23.0 3:40/K
4 Brad Hunt Fort Gratiot MI 542 16 8 29:47.0 29:47.0 3:43/K
5 Nicholas Amormino Goodells MI 234 18 14 32:45.0 32:46.0 4:06/K
6 Paul Schneider Saint Clair MI 362 15 25 34:15.0 34:15.0 4:17/K
7 Ryan Najor Emmett MI 191 16 35 36:00.0 36:06.0 4:31/K
8 Erik Sermo Capac MI 445 15 46 37:57.0 38:03.0 4:45/K
9 Scott Krzak Avoca MI 204 16 50 38:24.0 38:24.0 4:48/K
10 Ryan Danielkiewicz Yale MI 238 17 51 38:28.0 38:28.0 4:49/K
11 Kevin Thompson Capac MI 260 17 72 39:44.0 39:44.0 4:58/K
12 Robert Wesley St Clair MI 292 19 97 41:42.0 41:57.0 5:15/K
13 Tristan Unger St. Clair MI 389 15 156 44:12.0 44:16.0 5:32/K
Top

Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Habtewold Addis 556 22 7 29:39.0 29:39.0 3:42/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Scott Old 548 29 10 30:48.0 30:48.0 3:51/K
2 John Cummings Detroit MI 481 29 11 31:12.0 31:12.0 3:54/K
3 Jason Gibson Ypsilanti MI 461 27 26 34:33.0 34:39.0 4:20/K
4 Jon Kephart Grand Blanc MI 337 27 42 37:37.0 37:49.0 4:44/K
5 Nathan Yuille Clinton Township M 430 29 178 45:24.0 45:36.0 5:42/K
6 John Bartkowicz Grosse Pointe Farms 149 27 193 46:04.0 46:27.0 5:48/K
7 Michael Mihora Ypsilanti MI 386 28 250 49:12.0 49:12.0 6:09/K
8 Jason Hendrickson Port Huron MI 201 27 322 54:04.0 54:13.0 6:47/K
9 Kevin Williams Washington Twp MI 156 26 380 1:00:57.0 1:00:57.0 7:37/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kurt Brinker Saint Clair MI 167 32 5 28:55.0 28:56.0 3:37/K
2 Edward Kerr III Clinton Township M 300 34 21 33:15.0 33:15.0 4:09/K
3 Jeff Spence Ypsilanti MI 329 34 32 35:50.0 35:50.0 4:29/K
4 James O'Leary Westland MI 112 31 45 37:55.0 38:01.0 4:45/K
5 Vincent Finn Marine City MI 526 32 55 38:38.0 39:03.0 4:53/K
6 Brad Dunkin Port Huron MI 225 34 63 39:09.0 39:10.0 4:54/K
7 Travis Thompson St. Claire Shores 131 31 84 40:46.0 40:46.0 5:06/K
8 Mike Taylor MI 474 33 96 41:39.0 41:50.0 5:14/K
9 Corey Brant Mayville MI 433 31 118 42:46.0 43:02.0 5:23/K
10 Michael Kavangh Port Huron MI 218 31 134 43:08.0 43:11.0 5:24/K
11 Mark Brinker Saint Clair MI 166 34 136 43:17.0 43:33.0 5:27/K
12 David Welch Rochester Hills MI 334 32 179 45:27.0 45:31.0 5:41/K
13 Brian Swank Columbiaville MI 487 34 186 45:46.0 46:01.0 5:45/K
14 Larry Cowper East China MI 267 33 206 46:58.0 47:16.0 5:55/K
15 Jon Krueger China MI 288 32 222 48:05.0 48:05.0 6:01/K
16 Nate Manore Macomb MI 471 31 225 48:12.0 48:12.0 6:02/K
17 A. Jason Bocek Port Huron MI 229 31 246 48:59.0 48:59.0 6:07/K
18 Jason Scannell Grosse Pointe Farms 428 34 306 52:44.0 53:05.0 6:38/K
19 Jeremy Gabridge Richmond MI 165 34 335 55:44.0 55:56.0 7:00/K
20 Anthony Ventimiglia Grosse Pointe Woods 431 30 338 56:04.0 56:28.0 7:04/K
21 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 354 34 361 58:31.0 58:41.0 7:20/K
22 Cory Clark Fort Gratiot MI 310 34 409 1:11:42.0 1:11:54.0 8:59/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Rubicz Chesterfield MI 498 38 20 33:03.0 33:12.0 4:09/K
2 Ben Erwin Columbiaville MI 452 38 24 34:09.0 34:11.0 4:16/K
3 Chris Collins Fort Gratiot MI 424 37 61 39:07.0 39:27.0 4:56/K
4 Neil Humann Clinton Township M 512 38 69 39:34.0 39:55.0 4:59/K
5 Trevor Coleman Lake Orion MI 332 38 76 40:04.0 40:08.0 5:01/K
6 Keith Verellen Imlay City MI 484 38 91 41:04.0 41:04.0 5:08/K
7 Richard Vansledright Chesterfield MI 157 39 95 41:36.0 41:48.0 5:14/K
8 Andrew Rybarczyk New Baltimore MI 251 35 100 41:51.0 42:01.0 5:15/K
9 Ethan Barden Port Huron MI 357 37 113 42:39.0 42:57.0 5:22/K
10 Jeremy Rule Croswell MI 392 35 142 43:40.0 43:44.0 5:28/K
11 Ron Anikewich Fraser MI 232 37 168 44:46.0 44:59.0 5:37/K
12 John Martin Grosse Pointe Woods 132 38 192 46:03.0 46:07.0 5:46/K
13 Jason Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 118 36 194 46:07.0 46:07.0 5:46/K
14 John Sauger Metamora MI 421 38 197 46:15.0 46:33.0 5:49/K
15 Jerry Louks Macomb Township MI 161 39 200 46:36.0 46:58.0 5:52/K
16 Matthew King Marysville MI 306 36 279 51:10.0 51:10.0 6:24/K
17 Richard Sylvia Smiths Creek MI 302 39 290 51:50.0 51:56.0 6:30/K
18 Stephane Hurtubise Port Huron MI 375 36 301 52:34.0 52:51.0 6:36/K
19 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 515 39 305 52:43.0 52:43.0 6:35/K
20 Matt Kandell 530 39 341 56:51.0 57:00.0 7:08/K
21 Jay Rosebrough Grand Blanc MI 365 35 358 58:15.0 58:15.0 7:17/K
22 Scott Trowbridge Brown City MI 485 39 400 1:05:09.0 1:05:09.0 8:09/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robert Hill Marysville MI 178 41 13 32:20.0 32:20.0 4:03/K
2 Leigh Chapple Brights Grove ON 412 41 15 32:52.0 32:53.0 4:07/K
3 Eric Kenar Shelby Township MI 343 43 17 32:55.0 32:58.0 4:07/K
4 Brad Chayka Lapeer MI 317 42 30 35:12.0 35:14.0 4:24/K
5 Todd Powers Marysville MI 181 40 33 35:55.0 35:56.0 4:30/K
6 Scott Meyer Columbus MI 216 44 37 36:41.0 36:42.0 4:35/K
7 Michael Wendling Wales MI 258 41 67 39:30.0 39:34.0 4:57/K
8 Tom Troy Port Huron MI 536 43 92 41:04.0 41:14.0 5:09/K
9 Jeffrey Sibilla Marysville MI 213 40 130 43:02.0 43:02.0 5:23/K
10 Darrien Koester Port Huron MI 281 41 165 44:39.0 44:39.0 5:35/K
11 Mike Charow St Clair Shores MI 140 44 170 44:48.0 44:55.0 5:37/K
12 Pete Adams Bath MI 460 43 188 45:49.0 45:49.0 5:44/K
13 Michael Turala Chesterfield MI 544 42 191 45:54.0 46:22.0 5:48/K
14 Sean Cresent Harrison Twp MI 107 40 218 47:43.0 48:03.0 6:00/K
15 Leon Ash Auburn Hills MI 269 43 227 48:14.0 48:33.0 6:04/K
16 John Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 477 40 232 48:33.0 48:38.0 6:05/K
17 Paul Hillier Saginaw MI 219 42 258 50:17.0 50:30.0 6:19/K
18 Jeff Dahl Croswell MI 384 41 277 51:01.0 51:06.0 6:23/K
19 Brian Groth St. Clair Shores M 271 42 278 51:05.0 51:12.0 6:24/K
20 Jonathan Gardner Ypsilanti MI 425 40 365 59:22.0 59:26.0 7:26/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joe Casper 549 46 19 33:02.0 33:02.0 4:08/K
2 Dennis Ward Ypsilanti MI 496 47 44 37:47.0 37:51.0 4:44/K
3 Eric Swanson Macomb MI 174 48 48 38:11.0 38:11.0 4:46/K
4 Scott Carmona Birmingham MI 516 45 68 39:34.0 39:34.0 4:57/K
5 F. Scott Fernandez Fort Gratiot MI 223 47 86 40:46.0 43:39.0 5:27/K
6 Frederick Shaw Lexington MI 403 45 90 41:02.0 41:07.0 5:08/K
7 Kyle McAlmon MI 554 45 126 42:59.0 43:02.0 5:23/K
8 Daniel Shogren St Clair MI 444 47 147 43:58.0 43:59.0 5:30/K
9 Tod Tuttle Kimball MI 405 46 173 44:55.0 45:10.0 5:39/K
10 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 513 45 180 45:31.0 45:51.0 5:44/K
11 John Cantwell Port Huron MI 547 48 214 47:26.0 47:28.0 5:56/K
12 Chester Cox Howell MI 154 46 215 47:33.0 47:33.0 5:57/K
13 Roland Leonora Essexville MI 345 45 251 49:23.0 49:26.0 6:11/K
14 Darrin Day Harrison Township 240 45 333 55:40.0 55:40.0 6:58/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 184 53 12 31:30.0 31:31.0 3:56/K
2 David Pfeifer Berkley MI 194 52 43 37:45.0 37:56.0 4:45/K
3 Tim Ward Port Huron MI 351 52 49 38:13.0 38:17.0 4:47/K
4 Jeffery Vore Yale MI 528 52 53 38:30.0 38:32.0 4:49/K
5 William Barton New Boston MI 124 51 88 40:56.0 40:56.0 5:07/K
6 Steven Ginther Marysville MI 383 52 115 42:43.0 43:07.0 5:23/K
7 Pat Ward Port Huron MI 318 53 119 42:51.0 42:54.0 5:22/K
8 Moore William Fort Gratiot MI 545 50 149 44:00.0 44:03.0 5:30/K
9 Scott Pike Clyde MI 246 50 152 44:03.0 44:03.0 5:30/K
10 Ted Piotrowski Goodells MI 447 53 265 50:36.0 51:22.0 6:25/K
11 Mark Ford Port Huron MI 328 51 337 55:57.0 56:06.0 7:01/K
12 Kevin MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 176 52 392 1:02:28.0 1:02:47.0 7:51/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tim Heintz East China MI 437 55 28 35:03.0 35:07.0 4:23/K
2 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 294 55 39 37:04.0 37:19.0 4:40/K
3 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 503 56 104 42:11.0 42:28.0 5:19/K
4 Jim Brennan Emmett MI 227 59 158 44:23.0 44:23.0 5:33/K
5 Leonard Constantin Chesterfield MI 243 58 163 44:35.0 44:45.0 5:36/K
6 Ryan Geof Port Huron MI 450 59 223 48:05.0 48:09.0 6:01/K
7 John Johnston Shelby Twp MI 264 56 307 52:48.0 52:48.0 6:36/K
8 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 172 57 393 1:02:52.0 1:02:52.0 7:52/K
9 Marshall Baeckroot Lapeer MI 491 59 404 1:10:08.0 1:10:08.0 8:46/K
Top

Male 60 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bob Lutz MI 250 61 36 36:24.0 36:29.0 4:34/K
2 Dan Sayers MI 509 60 77 40:04.0 40:14.0 5:02/K
3 Tony Schultz MI 563 63 291 52:01.0 52:01.0 6:30/K
4 Charlie Brown Ann Arbor MI 285 65 293 52:13.0 52:21.0 6:33/K