Chippewa Open

back to results

Jan. 13, 2012

Chippewa Open
Jack Skoog Track
Mount Pleasant, MI
Provided by CMU Athletics


Licensed to Central Michigan University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2012 09:39 PM
Chippewa Open - 1/8/2012
Jack Skoog Track
Results

Event 1 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kevin Mays Central Mich 19.10m 62-08.00
2 Calvin Jackson Central Mich 16.05m 52-08.00
3 Eric Lewis Detroit Merc 15.83m 51-11.25
4 Joe Stachowicz Aquinas 15.37m 50-05.25
5 Anthony Gallegos Oakland 14.67m 48-01.75
6 Jeff Sherman Detroit Merc 14.44m 47-04.50
-- Cole Walderzak UNA ND
-- Keith Boswell UNA ND
-- Ryan McCullough Central Mich ND
-- Logan Lundy Aquinas ND

Event 2 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Measure Metric and Break Ties
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tim Reynolds Central Mich 4.60m 15-01.00
2 Adam Lohner Central Mich 4.45m 14-07.25
2 Nathan Hop Central Mich 4.45m 14-07.25
4 Jordan Gerard Aquinas 4.15m 13-07.25
5 Sean Denny UNA 3.85m 12-07.50

Event 3 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 to Finals
Measure Metric and Mark Places
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kevin Bacon Central Mich 6.88m 22-07.00
2 Diavonte Smith Central Mich 6.86m 22-06.25
3 Ja'Quan Patterson Detroit Merc 6.84m 22-05.25
4 Josh Kettlewell Central Mich 6.54m 21-05.50
5 Tim Reynolds Central Mich x6.44m 21-01.50
6 Michael Johnson Central Mich x6.42m 21-00.75
7 Taylor Hennrick Detroit Merc 6.07m 19-11.00
8 Cory Noeker Central Mich x5.93m 19-05.50
9 Anthony Donald Detroit Merc 5.87m 19-03.25

Event 4 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Rose UNA 16.86m 55-03.75
2 George Flanner Central Mich 15.10m 49-06.50
3 Eric Lewis Detroit Merc 13.21m 43-04.25
4 Joe Stachowicz Aquinas 13.09m 42-11.50
5 Josh Kettlewell Central Mich 12.95m 42-06.00
6 Jeff Sherman Detroit Merc 12.65m 41-06.00
7 Ryan Balzer Oakland 12.44m 40-09.75
8 Tim Reynolds Central Mich 12.10m 39-08.50

Event 5 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Measure Metric and Break Ties
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Helminiak Aquinas 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Jake McDonald UNA 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Jacob Behmlander UNA 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Andrew Kruskamp Central Mich 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Justin Peguese Detroit Merc 1.95m 6-04.75
6 Josh Kettlewell Central Mich 1.90m 6-02.75
6 Kevin Bacon Central Mich 1.90m 6-02.75
6 Ryan Balzer Oakland 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Michael Shearon Aquinas 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Brandon Jarmon UNA 1.90m 6-02.75

Event 6 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 to finals
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kevin Bacon Central Mich 13.24m 43-05.25
2 Ja'Quan Patterson Detroit Merc 13.17m 43-02.50
3 Michael Johnson Central Mich 12.80m 42-00.00
4 Ryan Miller Central Mich 12.10m 39-08.50

Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Renaldo Powell Central Mich 8.37q 1
2 Aviram Campbell Detroit Merc 8.40q 1
3 Brad Post UNA 8.47q 1
4 Niklas Rippon Oakland 8.50q 2
5 Vincent Lefler Detroit Merc 8.51q 1
6 Parker Scott Central Mich 8.59q 2
7 Cory Noeker Central Mich 8.61q 2
8 Taylor Hennrick Detroit Merc 8.71q 2
9 Brandon Pilligian Central Mich 8.84 1
10 Nicholas Bobek Oakland 8.85 1
11 Brad Farley Aquinas 8.91 1
12 Chris Schmidt UNA 9.10 2
13 Ryan Balzer Oakland 9.42 2
14 Alex Sexton Detroit Merc 10.41 2

Event 7 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Renaldo Powell Central Mich 8.19
2 Aviram Campbell Detroit Merc 8.30
3 Vincent Lefler Detroit Merc 8.38
4 Cory Noeker Central Mich 8.38
5 Niklas Rippon Oakland 8.41
6 Taylor Hennrick Detroit Merc 8.69
7 Parker Scott Central Mich 8.75
8 Brad Post UNA 8.77
Preliminaries
9 Brandon Pilligian Central Mich
10 Nicholas Bobek Oakland
11 Brad Farley Aquinas
12 Chris Schmidt UNA
13 Ryan Balzer Oakland
14 Alex Sexton Detroit Merc

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Rumeal McKinney Aquinas 6.93q 1
2 Ross Parsons Central Mich 6.99q 2
3 Greg Knaus Central Mich 7.01q 3
4 Vushaun Landrum Detroit Merc 7.09q 3
5 Curtis Mitchell Central Mich 7.13q 2
6 Diavonte Smith Central Mich 7.14q 1
7 Ryan Parminter Aquinas 7.17q 2
8 Blake Garvey Aquinas 7.22q 3
9 Renaldo Powell Central Mich 7.23 3
10 Charles Anthony Detroit Merc 7.25 2
11 Jake Sanders Aquinas 7.27 1
12 Josh Kettlewell Central Mich 7.30 2
13 Tim Reynolds Central Mich 7.31 1
14 Ryan Balzer Oakland 7.41 3
15 Austin Palmer Aquinas 7.42 1
16 Jason Dixon Oakland 7.43 3
17 Ethan Murray Aquinas 7.44 3
18 Alex Hemry Oakland 7.45 2
19 Brandon Pilligian Central Mich 7.62 3
20 Ryan Miller Central Mich 7.65 2
21 Andrew Fusco Oakland 7.69 1
22 Darin Lawrence Oakland 7.72 2
23 Matt Kamara Oakland 7.84 1

Event 8 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rumeal McKinney Aquinas 6.87
2 Ross Parsons Central Mich 6.96
3 Greg Knaus Central Mich 7.00
4 Vushaun Landrum Detroit Merc 7.09
5 Ryan Parminter Aquinas 7.11
6 Diavonte Smith Central Mich 7.18
7 Blake Garvey Aquinas 7.21
8 Curtis Mitchell Central Mich x7.27
Preliminaries
9 Renaldo Powell Central Mich
10 Charles Anthony Detroit Merc
11 Jake Sanders Aquinas
12 Josh Kettlewell Central Mich
13 Tim Reynolds Central Mich
14 Ryan Balzer Oakland
15 Austin Palmer Aquinas
16 Jason Dixon Oakland
17 Ethan Murray Aquinas
18 Alex Hemry Oakland
19 Brandon Pilligian Central Mich
20 Ryan Miller Central Mich
21 Andrew Fusco Oakland
22 Darin Lawrence Oakland
23 Matt Kamara Oakland

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ethan Lievense Central Mich 4:25.45
2 Ben Wynsma Central Mich 4:25.75
3 Alex Katona Oakland 4:31.48
4 David Munafo Macomb CC 4:37.19
5 Alexander Harris Detroit Merc 4:38.85
6 Jeff Warren Macomb CC 4:43.77
7 Philip Palomino Oakland 4:47.29
8 Joe Crachiola Macomb CC 4:56.49

Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Curtis Mitchell Central Mich 51.75 1
2 Victor Mattison Detroit Merc 52.10 1
3 Cory Noeker Central Mich 52.15 2
4 Talhah Haynie UNA 52.36 2
5 Derrek Williams Oakland 52.68 1
6 Joe LaRocca Detroit Merc 54.05 1
7 Alex Sexton Detroit Merc 58.13 2

Event 12 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dustin Heiler Aquinas 1:23.91
2 Clay Holman Central Mich 1:24.74
3 Nick Thelen Aquinas 1:24.83
4 Lucas Bade Central Mich 1:25.12
5 Joseph Raffin Detroit Merc 1:25.38
6 Grant Gunneson Aquinas 1:25.41
7 Kyle Allinder Macomb CC 1:25.68
8 Brad Post UNA 1:25.88
9 Clinton Cargill UNA 1:25.95
10 Dave Ashcraft Central Mich 1:26.00
11 Caleb Teachout Aquinas x1:26.81
12 Charles Irmen Aquinas x1:27.04
13 Marcus Travis Oakland 1:27.12
14 Anthony Donald Detroit Merc 1:27.17
15 Chris Smalley Detroit Merc 1:27.28
16 Stephen Huizing Aquinas x1:27.65
17 David Parsons Oakland 1:28.14
18 Andrew Barrett UNA 1:28.33
19 Cody Russell UNA x1:28.59
20 Andrew Vojtko Aquinas x1:29.31
21 Cody Morgan Macomb CC 1:30.65
22 Jesus Alvardo Aquinas x1:31.44
23 Zack Potgeter Aquinas x1:31.84
24 Killian Smith Aquinas x1:33.19

Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dave Magnotte Oakland 1:59.43
2 Davis Nixon Central Mich 2:01.01
3 Spencer Britt Oakland 2:02.59
4 Alex Katona Oakland 2:03.60
5 David Koponen Oakland x2:06.69

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rumeal McKinney Aquinas 22.64 5
2 Greg Knaus Central Mich 22.80 5
3 Ryan Parminter Aquinas 22.89 4
4 Vushaun Landrum Detroit Merc 23.00 5
5 Charles Anthony Detroit Merc 23.47 3
6 Jason Parnell Aquinas 23.48 3
7 Nathan Hicks Aquinas x23.61 4
8 Diavonte Smith Central Mich 23.64 1
9 Ray Bordeaux Aquinas x23.72 4
10 Blake Garvey Aquinas x23.74 5
11 Niklas Rippon Oakland 23.81 2
12 Jake Sanders Aquinas x23.90 4
13 Jason Dixon Oakland 23.99 3
14 Aviram Campbell Detroit Merc 24.17 2
15 Nicholas Bobek Oakland 24.25 2
16 Alex Hemry Oakland x24.29 1
17 Joe Slomski Aquinas x24.32 2
18 Ethan Murray Aquinas x24.49 2
19 Andrew Fusco Oakland x25.67 1

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Stacks Central Mich 8:46.82
2 Nathan Huff Central Mich 8:59.11
3 Nathan Ziolko Oakland 9:00.48
4 Colin Creagh Detroit Merc 9:06.18
5 Kenny Wall Oakland 9:06.38
6 Bob Radlich Detroit Merc 9:06.60
7 Steven Marcinkowski Oakland 9:09.53
8 Martin Nelkie Detroit Merc 9:13.95
9 Ylli Alla Detroit Merc x9:16.68
10 George Holman Detroit Merc x9:22.86
11 Pat Cassady Oakland x9:23.48
12 Sam Felton Detroit Merc x9:24.21
13 Joe Osentoski Oakland x9:24.23
14 Anthony Sterzick Oakland x9:29.01
15 Christopher Pankow UNA 9:30.68
16 Erik Westbrook Detroit Merc x9:31.57
17 Ryan Brown Oakland x9:58.71
18 rob slate UNA 10:11.59
19 Kyle Jones Macomb CC 10:37.32
20 Mitch Berkley Macomb CC 10:38.61

Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Michigan 'A' 3:25.42 2
1) Dave Ashcraft 2) Lucas Bade
3) Clay Holman 4) Ross Parsons
2 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:29.15 2
1) Joe LaRocca 2) Vincent Lefler
3) Victor Mattison 4) Joseph Raffin
3 Aquinas 'A' 3:30.30 2
1) Ray Bordeaux 2) Jason Parnell
3) Caleb Teachout 4) Nathan Hicks
4 Oakland 'A' 3:31.88 2
1) Dave Magnotte 2) Derrek Williams
3) Marcus Travis 4) Spencer Britt
5 Aquinas 'B' x3:32.04 1
1) Dustin Heiler 2) Nick Thelen
3) Grant Gunneson 4) Charles Irmen
6 Detroit Mercy 'B' x3:35.62 1
1) Anthony Donald 2) Taylor Hennrick
3) Vushaun Landrum 4) Ja'Quan Patterson
7 Macomb CC 'A' 3:35.87 2
1) Kyle Allinder 2) David Munafo
3) Jeff Warren 4) Joe Crachiola
8 Central Michigan 'B' x3:38.91 1
1) Curtis Mitchell 2) Davis Nixon
3) Cory Noeker 4) Renaldo Powell
9 Aquinas 'C' x3:44.26 1
1) Joe Slomski 2) Jesus Alvardo
3) Stephen Huizing 4) Andrew Vojtko
10 Detroit Mercy 'C' x3:52.35 1
1) Charles Anthony 2) Aviram Campbell
3) Chris Smalley 4) Justin Peguese



Event 19 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 throws to finals
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Smith Aquinas 15.18m 49-09.75
2 Shannon Getchen Oakland 14.35m 47-01.00
3 Allyson Koglin Detroit Merc 13.58m 44-06.75
4 Rachel LaVoie Aquinas 13.14m 43-01.50
5 Kara Lotan Oakland 12.68m 41-07.25
6 Rachel Bartels Aquinas 12.05m 39-06.50
7 Michelle Dong-Dobson Oakland 11.02m 36-02.00
8 Taylor Humm Oakland x10.53m 34-06.75
9 Rebekah Hendrian Oakland x9.39m 30-09.75

Event 20 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Measure Metric and Break Ties
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Halley Love Central Mich 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Alicia Dorko Aquinas 3.20m 10-06.00
3 Emily Sarros Aquinas 3.05m 10-00.00
4 Kelly Morrissey Central Mich J3.05m 10-00.00
5 Kayla Zauner Detroit Merc 2.75m 9-00.25
-- Marika Rietsema Aquinas NH

Event 21 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 jumps to finals.
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Dienhart Central Mich 5.25m 17-02.75
2 Bri Soule Detroit Merc 5.24m 17-02.25
3 Megan Heffner Central Mich 5.24m 17-02.25
4 Tamica Harbour Central Mich 5.22m 17-01.50
5 Meaghan Ogonowski Oakland 4.99m 16-04.50
6 Susan Kalkstein Detroit Merc 4.66m 15-03.50
7 Amanda Campbell Detroit Merc 4.47m 14-08.00
8 Hana Hunt Detroit Merc x4.21m 13-09.75
-- Samantha Stein Central Mich ND
-- Shawntoria Turk Central Mich ND
-- Micah Jones Oakland ND

Event 22 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to finals.
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyla Walworth Central Mich 12.59m 41-03.75
2 Emily Smith Aquinas 12.25m 40-02.25
3 Kayla Brindley Central Mich 11.93m 39-01.75
4 Allyson Koglin Detroit Merc 11.43m 37-06.00
5 Taylor Humm Oakland 10.92m 35-10.00
6 Michelle Dong-Dobson Oakland 10.71m 35-01.75
7 Samantha Stein Central Mich 10.06m 33-00.25
8 Rachel LaVoie Aquinas 9.37m 30-09.00
9 Kaitlyn Emelander Aquinas 8.12m 26-07.75
10 Rebekah Hendrian Oakland 8.10m 26-07.00

Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Measure Metric and Break Ties
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Megan Heffner Central Mich 1.58m 5-02.25
2 Misha Lamphere Central Mich 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Stephanie Cuniberti Detroit Merc 1.53m 5-00.25
4 Jennifer Lane Oakland 1.53m 5-00.25
5 Hana Hunt Detroit Merc 1.48m 4-10.25
-- Emily Dienhart Central Mich NH
-- Amanda Campbell Detroit Merc NH

Event 24 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
All advance to finals.
Measure Metric
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bri Soule Detroit Merc 10.28m 33-08.75
2 Susan Kalkstein Detroit Merc 10.09m 33-01.25

Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tamica Harbour Central Mich 8.98q 1
2 Breanna Peabody Oakland 9.10q 1
3 Bridget Doughty Central Mich 9.17q 1
4 Brandee Hart Detroit Merc 9.18q 1
5 Emily Dienhart Central Mich 9.28q 2
6 Erika Heston UNA 9.33q 2
7 Megan Heffner Central Mich 9.52q 1
8 Emma Fishnick Central Mich 9.86q 2
9 Sara Baguzis Macomb CC 10.33 2
10 Amanda Campbell Detroit Merc 10.34 2

Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Breanna Peabody Oakland 8.95
2 Tamica Harbour Central Mich 8.98
3 Brandee Hart Detroit Merc 9.01
4 Bridget Doughty Central Mich 9.16
5 Erika Heston UNA 9.21
6 Emily Dienhart Central Mich 9.21
7 Megan Heffner Central Mich x9.37
8 Emma Fishnick Central Mich x9.74
Preliminaries
9 Sara Baguzis Macomb CC
10 Amanda Campbell Detroit Merc

Event 26 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kirlene Roberts Central Mich 7.82q 1
2 Diamond Hamilton Central Mich 7.88q 2
3 Samantha DeStefano Aquinas 7.95q 2
4 Nicole Meisner Detroit Merc 7.95q 1
5 Joordn Hall Aquinas 8.14q 2
6 Brandee Hart Detroit Merc 8.15q 2
6 Sequoyia Calhoun Detroit Merc 8.15q 1
8 Shaunte Roberts Oakland 8.22q 2
9 Kelsey Ritter Central Mich 8.30 1
10 Tamica Harbour Central Mich 8.32 2
11 Dana Kolnitys Aquinas 8.47 1
12 Madison Koenig Aquinas 8.47 2
13 Alicia Dorko Aquinas 8.72 1
14 Caymen Novak Oakland 8.98 1

Event 26 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kirlene Roberts Central Mich 7.80
2 Diamond Hamilton Central Mich 7.84
3 Samantha DeStefano Aquinas 7.94
4 Shaunte Roberts Oakland 8.02
5 Nicole Meisner Detroit Merc 8.05
6 Brandee Hart Detroit Merc 8.07
7 Joordn Hall Aquinas 8.08
8 Sequoyia Calhoun Detroit Merc 8.15
Preliminaries
9 Kelsey Ritter Central Mich
10 Tamica Harbour Central Mich
11 Dana Kolnitys Aquinas
12 Madison Koenig Aquinas
13 Alicia Dorko Aquinas
14 Caymen Novak Oakland

Event 28 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holly Anderson Central Mich 5:04.86
2 Lia Jones Oakland 5:09.25
3 Veronica Garcia Central Mich 5:17.88
4 Kayla Pfund Macomb CC 5:20.87
5 Paige Hoag Macomb CC 5:39.08
6 Sarah Martinez Detroit Merc 5:42.93
7 Zeinab Baydoun Detroit Merc 5:47.81
8 Sarah Ball Macomb CC 6:09.21
9 Katie Weishaar Detroit Merc 6:10.43
10 Kayla Myers Macomb CC x6:12.35
11 Sara Taylor Detroit Merc x6:12.89

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shawntoria Turk Central Mich 58.79 1
2 Stephanie Hurley Central Mich 59.12 1
3 Bridget Doughty Central Mich 1:00.53 1
4 Emma Fishnick Central Mich x1:00.97 1
5 Raquel Gibbs Central Mich x1:01.34 2
6 Nikia Duncan Detroit Merc 1:05.30 2
7 Hana Hunt Detroit Merc 1:07.29 2

Event 30 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christina Farrow Central Mich 1:39.11
2 Ravyn Baxter Central Mich 1:39.76
3 Louisa Coppola Macomb CC 1:40.48
4 Kayla Smade Macomb CC 1:43.91
5 Shannon Marchant Detroit Merc 1:45.73
6 Donna Ellithorpe Oakland 1:45.99
7 Andrea Pawlowski Central Mich 1:46.52
8 Caitlyn Bonney Aquinas 1:47.12
9 Cady Pozolo Oakland 1:47.81
10 Jackie Katt Aquinas 1:47.86
11 Kelsey Beatty Central Mich x1:47.90
12 Allison Scheidel Aquinas 1:48.47
13 Danielle Fredenburg Aquinas x1:50.08
14 Miranda Downing Aquinas x1:51.45
15 Kristen Dreyer Aquinas x1:51.74
16 Lauren Smith Aquinas x1:51.76

Event 31 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Martinez Detroit Merc 2:29.11
2 Olivia Smid Detroit Merc 2:34.22
3 Dayle Micale Macomb CC 2:34.38
4 Zeinab Baydoun Detroit Merc 2:43.34
5 Sara Taylor Detroit Merc x2:45.89

Event 32 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Diamond Hamilton Central Mich 26.19 4
2 Desiree Pettiford Oakland 26.41 4
3 Nicole Meisner Detroit Merc 26.50 3
4 Samantha DeStefano Aquinas 26.68 4
5 Kirlene Roberts Central Mich 26.76 4
6 Sequoyia Calhoun Detroit Merc 26.85 3
7 Joordn Hall Aquinas 26.95 3
8 Kelsey Ritter Central Mich 26.96 4
9 Raquel Gibbs Central Mich x27.09 3
10 Meaghan Ogonowski Oakland 27.53 2
11 Bri Soule Detroit Merc 28.04 1
12 Brooke Fuller Aquinas 28.10 1
13 Dana Kolnitys Aquinas x28.33 1
14 Madison Koenig Aquinas x28.34 2
15 Shaunte Roberts Oakland 28.58 2
16 Kaitlyn Henniger Aquinas x29.21 2
17 Stephanie Simone Oakland x29.66 1
18 Caymen Novak Oakland x31.48 1

Event 33 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lia Jones Oakland 10:10.39
2 Krista Parks Central Mich 10:26.38
3 Jami Rodes Oakland 10:51.55
4 Katrina Oberski Detroit Merc 10:55.03
5 Hannah Scherer Oakland 11:12.55
6 Cassandra Peterson Oakland x11:13.67
7 Victoria Eger Detroit Merc 12:05.43

Event 34 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Michigan 'A' 4:01.94 2
1) Ravyn Baxter 2) Bridget Doughty
3) Megan Heffner 4) Stephanie Hurley
2 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:14.66 2
1) Sequoyia Calhoun 2) Nicole Meisner
3) Brandee Hart 4) Nikia Duncan
3 Aquinas 'A' 4:20.64 2
1) Kaitlyn Henniger 2) Brooke Fuller
3) Danielle Fredenburg 4) Caitlyn Bonney
4 Oakland 'A' 4:22.39 2
1) Donna Ellithorpe 2) Cady Pozolo
3) Breanna Peabody 4) Desiree Pettiford
5 Detroit Mercy 'B' x4:24.57 1
1) Amanda Campbell 2) Hana Hunt
3) Susan Kalkstein 4) Shannon Marchant
6 Macomb CC 'A' 4:24.66 2
1) Kayla Smade 2) Louisa Coppola
3) Paige Hoag 4) Kayla Pfund
7 Macomb CC 'B' x4:44.87 1
1) Sara Baguzis 2) Dayle Micale
3) Sarah Ball 4) Kayla Myers

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central Michigan 187 2) Detroit Mercy 107
3) Oakland 72 4) Aquinas 53
5) Macomb CC 24

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central Michigan 217.66 2) Detroit Mercy 84
3) Aquinas 74 4) Oakland 44.33
5) Macomb CC 7