Lansing for Haiti

back to results

Jan. 7, 2012

Lansing for Haiti
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Lansing For Haiti 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
January 07, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Sadlen South Lyon MI 128 18 13 20:56.8 6:45/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Modert Grand Rapids MI 156 27 1 16:51.7 5:26/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Fields South Lyon 6 53 25 23:14.0 7:30/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Alward Okemos 129 47 4 18:41.1 6:02/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Riley Owosso MI 146 13 69 27:20.3 8:49/M
2 Jillian Abuan Okemos 112 13 110 34:01.1 10:58/M
3 Marisa Cole Eaton Rapids MI 117 14 121 35:59.8 11:36/M
4 Sam Lyons Howell MI 138 11 122 36:07.4 11:39/M
5 Rachel Williams Holt 13 14 142 43:56.5 14:10/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hudson Pettit Lansing MI 161 09 88 29:43.4 9:35/M
2 Evan Williams Dewitt 10 12 114 34:53.7 11:15/M
3 Benjamin Williams Holt 12 11 125 38:29.6 12:25/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Hoorn Northville 72 18 23 22:55.9 7:24/M
2 Erika Eneix Flint 67 19 45 25:36.1 8:15/M
3 Erica Halick Laingsburg 64 15 49 25:47.5 8:19/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Stockman Lansing 17 27 37 24:28.7 7:54/M
2 Elizabeth Adams Okemos 56 22 39 24:33.4 7:55/M
3 Elizabeth Erikson Hillsdale 71 25 51 25:54.8 8:21/M
4 Gina Polaskey East Lansing MI 126 26 54 26:05.4 8:25/M
5 Nicole Sherman Holt MI 155 26 55 26:16.5 8:28/M
6 Nichole Hoerner Okemos MI 136 22 66 26:57.5 8:42/M
7 Lindsay Dangl Lansing 70 26 78 28:27.0 9:11/M
8 Dani Houle Grand Ledge 30 24 83 28:36.7 9:14/M
9 Layla Cole Lansing 106 29 85 28:48.1 9:17/M
10 Neki Bensinger Grand Ledge 100 28 91 30:06.9 9:43/M
11 Kathleen Rivard Owosso MI 145 20 92 30:08.7 9:43/M
12 Kalee Mockridge Grand Ledge 99 24 93 30:11.9 9:44/M
13 Daelynn Terrell Eaton Rapids 36 27 99 31:47.2 10:15/M
14 Bianca Boudreau East Lansing 82 29 101 31:53.7 10:17/M
15 Gwen Storm Lansing 37 29 105 32:42.6 10:33/M
16 Sara Vaughan Holt 86 25 106 32:49.3 10:35/M
17 Rochelle Hand Lansing 46 22 131 39:14.6 12:39/M
18 Christine Blevins Lansing 60 26 132 39:41.9 12:48/M
19 Mandy Gutierrez Lansing 94 24 146 46:40.6 15:03/M
20 Melissa Howell Eaton Rapids MI 158 27 147 47:20.0 15:16/M
21 Ashleigh Gunsell East Lansing 33 25 149 48:50.6 15:45/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Filipiak Lansing 40 28 5 19:09.5 6:11/M
2 Joshua Spoors Lansing MI 140 29 6 19:46.0 6:23/M
3 Cameron Flint Holt 57 22 18 21:58.7 7:05/M
4 Daniel Riley Owosso MI 144 22 29 23:32.2 7:35/M
5 Ian O'Gieblyn Lansing 25 24 33 24:03.3 7:45/M
6 Bryan Norrix Lansing 85 28 44 25:09.4 8:07/M
7 Kevin Polaskey Bath 125 29 50 25:48.6 8:19/M
8 Mark Blevins Lansing 59 26 53 26:02.9 8:24/M
9 Matthew Barnum Mason 98 23 67 26:59.2 8:42/M
10 Kyle Torni Okemos 142 25 72 27:55.0 9:00/M
11 Serhat Sulcuk Bucak Lansing 29 27 77 28:23.9 9:09/M
12 Mark Blakely Mason 118 24 80 28:30.8 9:12/M
13 Jim Lewis Okemos 143 23 81 28:32.3 9:12/M
14 Danny Bingel Okemos 80 24 100 31:51.8 10:16/M
15 Cabot Bradley Bath 127 25 139 42:36.4 13:45/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Cheetam Grand Ledge MI 154 33 15 21:04.3 6:48/M
2 Erin Cobb Lansing 31 31 59 26:30.8 8:33/M
3 Freya Mowat Lansing 108 33 63 26:52.7 8:40/M
4 Melinda Glace Lansing MI 151 32 70 27:24.9 8:50/M
5 Jill Van Hof East Lansing 41 34 74 28:03.3 9:03/M
6 Bethany Ritter Holt 48 32 76 28:16.4 9:07/M
7 Lauren Bailey Lansing 73 34 104 32:36.0 10:31/M
8 April Sanford Detroit 79 31 108 33:21.8 10:45/M
9 Joanna Miller Howell 68 37 111 34:48.5 11:14/M
10 Julie Wetzel Lansing 1 37 117 35:38.5 11:30/M
11 Michelle Rivera Lansing 26 33 129 39:05.8 12:36/M
12 Marcella Thayer Leslie 75 33 133 40:04.7 12:55/M
13 Jaime Jones Lansing 93 31 145 46:40.3 15:03/M
14 Jemima Milien Lansing 23 33 148 48:40.7 15:42/M
15 Ami Lyons Howell MI 139 34 150 48:52.1 15:46/M
16 Jocelaine There Lansing 27 33 151 49:59.6 16:07/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Schwartz Jackson 90 30 2 17:21.7 5:36/M
2 Eric Curtiss Mt. Pleasant 45 30 3 18:22.1 5:55/M
3 Daniel Kilpela Spring Lake 38 31 19 22:22.0 7:13/M
4 Gus Pine East Lansing 62 38 20 22:22.3 7:13/M
5 Scott Rice Lansing 109 33 22 22:43.9 7:20/M
6 Gary Branch Dewitt 162 39 26 23:16.4 7:30/M
7 Josh Peterson St Clair Shores 55 33 27 23:17.7 7:31/M
8 Kambiz Janati Lansing 39 31 28 23:28.6 7:34/M
9 Bryan Grochowski Lansing MI 159 35 30 23:40.3 7:38/M
10 Andrew Riley Corunna MI 132 35 34 24:04.8 7:46/M
11 Tom Lindsey Lansing 95 36 36 24:14.6 7:49/M
12 Jeremy Van Hof East Lansing 42 33 62 26:46.8 8:38/M
13 Scott Mills Lansing 92 33 79 28:29.7 9:11/M
14 Jeremy Dowsett Lansing 91 37 95 30:44.4 9:55/M
15 Jamie Wetzel Lansing 2 36 118 35:38.8 11:30/M
16 Jack O'Brien Lansing MI 152 32 128 39:01.1 12:35/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Bird South Lyon MI 130 41 31 23:57.7 7:44/M
2 Kristy Todd Grand Rapids 104 44 47 25:43.7 8:18/M
3 Marlene Tebben Lansing MI 150 42 48 25:46.2 8:19/M
4 Trish Terrell St. Johns 35 46 58 26:22.5 8:30/M
5 Chris Moore East Lansing 43 42 64 26:53.4 8:40/M
6 Patricia Burnett Holt MI 141 49 65 26:54.8 8:41/M
7 Jackie Riley Owosso MI 147 46 68 27:03.6 8:44/M
8 Amy Donegan East Lansing 77 46 84 28:38.1 9:14/M
9 Kirsten Laing Dewitt 116 43 94 30:17.2 9:46/M
10 Laura Fenger Mason 78 46 97 31:03.4 10:01/M
11 Kristin Putnam Hillsdale 51 45 102 31:57.1 10:18/M
12 Anne Girvin Lansing 66 43 103 32:28.6 10:28/M
13 Jenna Rupp Ypsilanti 47 43 109 33:33.2 10:49/M
14 Michelle Miller Dewitt 24 42 130 39:06.1 12:37/M
15 Shannan Clevenger Hillsdale 32 42 134 41:17.0 13:19/M
16 Tracey Yarborough Lansing MI 114 47 135 41:56.5 13:32/M
17 Angela Brooks-Andry Charlotte 3 43 140 42:46.3 13:48/M
18 Joyce Romar Lansing 76 48 141 43:41.4 14:05/M
19 Marcella Williams Holt 15 46 143 43:58.2 14:11/M
20 Beth Hirschi Lansing MI 134 49 144 44:46.6 14:26/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Brock Muskegon MI 137 47 7 19:58.8 6:26/M
2 Peter Post Kalamazoo 49 45 8 20:28.2 6:36/M
3 Adam Purnell East Lansing MI 121 43 9 20:29.1 6:36/M
4 Michael Wauters Lansing MI 163 40 11 20:31.5 6:37/M
5 Dave Tebben Lansing MI 149 44 12 20:35.6 6:38/M
6 Steve Hollington Grand Ledge 18 47 17 21:28.3 6:55/M
7 Archie Hall Lansing 61 43 21 22:27.5 7:15/M
8 Kelby Thayer Leslie 81 41 24 23:13.6 7:29/M
9 Jon Todd Grand Rapids 103 46 35 24:13.6 7:49/M
10 Tom Halick Laingsburg 65 49 38 24:33.0 7:55/M
11 Christopher Merrill Dansville 74 45 40 24:41.2 7:58/M
12 Gary Perrine Mason 105 46 42 24:54.3 8:02/M
13 Matthew Riley Owosso MI 148 44 56 26:18.6 8:29/M
14 Brian Brock Adrian 63 45 60 26:35.7 8:35/M
15 James Ellis Holt 44 47 61 26:39.1 8:36/M
16 John Dewey East Lansing 89 49 82 28:36.2 9:14/M
17 Ralph Irish IV Owosso 110 45 89 29:52.0 9:38/M
18 Walter Williams Dewitt 9 45 113 34:53.5 11:15/M
19 Robert Hirschi Lansing MI 135 49 116 35:29.2 11:27/M
20 David Williams Holt 16 46 124 38:29.1 12:25/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trude Culver Haslett 84 51 43 25:00.9 8:04/M
2 Terri Grady Okemos 87 52 73 27:56.1 9:01/M
3 Jane Martineau Lansing MI 119 54 112 34:51.9 11:15/M
4 Karin Eirosius Lansing 97 55 115 35:23.7 11:25/M
5 Sandi Bronsink Byron Center MI 123 54 119 35:49.4 11:33/M
6 Jill Bielawski Lansing 101 58 120 35:53.0 11:35/M
7 Barbara Dobis Lansing MI 113 57 137 41:57.0 13:32/M
8 Rose Joseph Lansing 21 50 152 52:13.1 16:51/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Swain New Hudson 102 51 10 20:31.1 6:37/M
2 Glen Linsley Mason 122 59 14 20:58.4 6:46/M
3 Dave Desilvio South Lyon 5 56 16 21:25.5 6:55/M
4 Todd Culver Haslett 83 50 32 24:02.4 7:45/M
5 George Van Atta Haslett MI 157 58 46 25:39.5 8:16/M
6 Steve Baker Holt 53 52 57 26:19.9 8:29/M
7 Thomas Clark Grand Ledge MI 153 52 71 27:53.2 9:00/M
8 Allen Martineau Lansing MI 120 54 75 28:05.7 9:04/M
9 Shawn Grady Okemos 88 53 98 31:39.7 10:13/M
10 Roger Browsiwk Byron Center MI 124 56 123 37:15.3 12:01/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jann Nestell Williamston 4 62 86 28:52.7 9:19/M
2 Becky Hollington Grand Ledge 19 60 90 30:01.4 9:41/M
3 Marge Novak Lansing 34 66 107 32:57.6 10:38/M
4 Susan Bradamanle Lansing MI 115 62 136 41:56.8 13:32/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson Grand Ledge 11 60 41 24:51.8 8:01/M
2 J Bastian Stockbridge 69 65 52 26:01.9 8:24/M
3 Steve Anderson Holt 7 60 87 29:35.0 9:33/M
4 Michael Hageman Redford 58 64 126 38:35.9 12:27/M
5 Kent Workman 133 61 153 53:38.9 17:18/M

Female 70 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Robinson Lansing 8 71 138 41:57.3 13:32/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Hough Grand Ledge MI 131 74 96 30:59.1 10:00/M
2 Ron Doft Lansing MI 160 71 127 38:43.5 12:29/M