GVSU Holiday Open

back to results

Dec. 16, 2011

GVSU Holiday Open
Allendale, MI
Provided by Aquinas College Athletics


Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/16/2011 07:55 PM
GVSU Holiday Open - 12/16/2011
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.44
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Adella JR Indiana Tech 7.47 P 7.64q 2
2 Lewis, Katleyn SO Indiana Tech 7.55 P 7.67q 2
3 Jackson, Brittney SO Grand Valley 7.77 P 7.74q 1
4 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 7.66 7.76q 2
5 Thomas, Jewel FR Indiana Tech 7.70 7.77q 3
6 Howard, Angelina FR Northern Mic 7.76 7.83q 1
6 Brooks, Chloe SO Indiana Tech 7.73 7.83q 4
8 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 7.88 7.85q 4
9 DeStefano, Samantha SR Aquinas 7.87 7.89q 1
10 Kimbrough, Jamela SO Indiana Tech 7.71 7.93q 4
11 Scott, Carly FR Grand Valley 7.88 7.94q 2
12 Swint-Cook, Diisa Unattached 8.90 7.96q 1
13 Hettinger, Rachel SR Northwood 8.07 8.00q 5
14 Lantz, Autumn SO Grand Valley 7.85 8.03q 5
15 Duncan, Nikia JR Detroit Merc 7.85 8.04q 2
16 Lewis, Michaela FR Grand Valley 7.79 8.05q 3
17 Hall, Joordn SR Aquinas 7.87 8.06q 3
18 Theriault, Kaleigh FR Northwood 8.03 8.07q 1
19 Roberts, Shaunte JR Oakland 7.98 8.08 2
20 Perkins, Danielle FR St. Joseph's 8.11 8.09 3
21 Jones, Yasmine FR Unagv 8.09 8.17 3
22 Holwerda, Olivia SR Grand Valley 8.14 8.18 5
23 White, Samara SO Northern Mic 8.01 8.20 3
24 Ford, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 8.10 8.22 1
24 Herron, Krystal SR Unattached 8.00 8.22 5
26 Comer, Fiana FR Aquinas 8.34 8.23 4
27 Heyne, Chelsea SO Grand Valley 8.05 8.24 5
28 Blythe, Erica JR St. Joseph's 8.03 8.27 4
29 Pettiford, Desiree SR Oakland 7.80 8.29 5
29 Lynch, Valencia FR Northwood 8.26 8.29 4
31 Kolnitys, Dana FR Aquinas 8.34 8.34 1
32 Kozlowski, Alessandra FR Unagv 8.19 8.35 3
33 Horne, Brooke JR Grand Valley 7.88 8.43 5
34 Cregier, Amanda SO Unattached 8.40 8.54 4
35 Moeggenborg, Jenna FR Northwood 8.69 8.56 2
36 Novak, Caymen JR Oakland 8.69 8.83 1
36 Eaton, Gabraelle FR Unattached 8.20 8.83 5
38 Washington, Lanyck SO Marygrove 8.72 9.27 3
-- France, Shayla FR Indiana Tech 7.80 DQ 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.44
NCAA Pro: P 7.75
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 7.48 2011 Erica Mann, Michigan State
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Katleyn SO Indiana Tech 7.67 7.65P 1
2 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 7.76 7.76 1
3 Jackson, Brittney SO Grand Valley 7.74 7.78 1
4 Howard, Angelina FR Northern Mic 7.83 7.79 1
5 Thomas, Jewel FR Indiana Tech 7.77 7.82 1
6 Brooks, Chloe SO Indiana Tech 7.83 7.82 1
7 Kimbrough, Jamela SO Indiana Tech 7.93 7.85 2
8 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 7.85 7.89 1
9 DeStefano, Samantha SR Aquinas 7.89 7.89 1
10 Scott, Carly FR Grand Valley 7.94 7.97 2
11 Duncan, Nikia JR Detroit Merc 8.04 7.98 2
12 Hall, Joordn SR Aquinas 8.06 8.00 2
13 Lewis, Michaela FR Grand Valley 8.05 8.03 2
14 Hettinger, Rachel SR Northwood 8.00 8.04 2
15 Theriault, Kaleigh FR Northwood 8.07 8.07 2
16 Lantz, Autumn SO Grand Valley 8.03 8.13 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 24.06
NCAA Pro: P 25.10
GVSU Rec: G 24.74 2001 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 King, Adella JR Indiana Tech 24.01 24.56P 1
2 Kimbrough, Jamela SO Indiana Tech 24.80 25.05P 1
3 Lewis, Katleyn SO Indiana Tech 24.73 25.24 1
4 Banister, Brittney FR Grand Valley 24.60 25.33 1
5 Brooks, Chloe SO Indiana Tech 25.05 25.39 2
6 Franklin, Kalena SO Grand Valley 24.60 25.52 1
7 Thomas, Jewel FR Indiana Tech 25.19 25.56 2
8 France, Shayla FR Indiana Tech 25.55 25.59 3
9 Watt, Emaryne JR Indiana Tech 26.00 25.82 4
10 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 25.50 25.89 3
11 Lantz, Autumn SO Grand Valley 25.10 26.15 2
12 Duncan, Nikia JR Detroit Merc 25.80 26.23 3
13 Swint-Cook, Diisa Unattached 24.73 26.27 1
14 Hart, Brandee SO Detroit Merc 25.24 26.33 2
15 Jones, Yasmine FR Unagv 25.20 26.42 2
16 Ogonowski, Meaghan JR Oakland 26.50 26.60 5
17 Hettinger, Rachel SR Northwood 26.72 26.64 5
17 Scott, Carly FR Grand Valley 26.01 26.64 4
19 Byl, CherylAnn FR Unattached 27.10 26.69 6
20 Smith, Chauntiel FR Indiana Tech 26.00 27.02 4
21 Perkins, Danielle FR St. Joseph's 26.36 27.05 4
22 Comer, Fiana FR Aquinas 26.74 27.11 5
23 Jackson, Brittney SO Grand Valley 25.60 27.21 3
24 Holwerda, Olivia SR Grand Valley 26.90 27.29 6
25 Lynch, Valencia FR Northwood 28.30 27.35 8
26 Kolnitys, Dana FR Aquinas 27.24 27.51 7
27 Kozlowski, Alessandra FR Unagv 26.60 27.62 5
28 Herron, Krystal SR Unattached 27.00 27.63 6
29 Roberts, Shaunte JR Oakland 26.76 27.66 5
30 Fuller, Brooke SO Aquinas 27.16 27.73 7
31 Ohora, Brittany JR Northwood 27.78 27.90 7
32 Horne, Brooke JR Grand Valley 26.53 27.96 5
33 Hight, Alexus FR Indiana Tech 27.50 28.01 7
34 Cregier, Amanda SO Unattached 29.00 28.04 8
35 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit Merc 27.49 28.16 7
36 Moeggenborg, Jenna FR Northwood 29.29 28.37 8
37 Eaton, Gabraelle FR Unattached 26.88 28.59 6
38 Simone, Stephanie SR Oakland 28.23 29.05 8
39 Allers, Katelyn SO Unattached 28.00 29.32 7
40 Novak, Caymen JR Oakland 29.00 30.13 8

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 55.02
NCAA Pro: P 57.40
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 King, Adella JR Indiana Tech 56.50 56.85P 1
2 Hess, Leiah SO Grand Valley 57.00 57.06P 1
3 Angeli, Catherine SR Northern Mic 57.50 57.65 1
4 Flake, Kirsten FR Indiana Tech 57.97 58.37 2
5 Armbristor, Shayne FR Indiana Tech 58.60 58.88 2
6 Doss, Kemi SO Indiana Tech 58.50 58.92 2
6 Lemanski, Aileen SO Grand Valley 56.80 58.92 1
8 Kober, Andrea SO Grand Valley 57.51 59.49 1
9 Clark, Allison FR Grand Valley 57.50 59.68 1
10 Chandler, Adrienne SR Unagv 59.00 1:00.12 2
11 Smith, Chauntiel FR Indiana Tech 59.73 1:00.16 3
12 Meisner, Nicole SO Detroit Merc 59.75 1:00.33 3
13 Simonson, Katherine SR Northwood 59.50 1:01.05 3
14 Cinato, Marsadie SO Northwood 59.50 1:01.11 3
14 Kangai, Irene SR Bethel (Ind. 1:00.65 1:01.11 4
16 Eberman, Samantha FR Unagv 59.00 1:01.60 2
17 West, Colby JR Northern Mic 1:01.14 1:01.68 4
18 Van Ens, Amy SR Davenport 1:00.51 1:01.99 4
19 Wilson, Brittanee FR Unagv 59.50 1:02.76 3
20 Jones, Carson FR Unagv 59.20 1:03.30 2
21 Henniger, Kaitlyn FR Aquinas 1:02.24 1:03.60 5
22 Waheed, Mariama FR Indiana Tech 1:01.00 1:03.89 4
23 Simone, Stephanie SR Oakland 1:06.00 1:07.97 5
24 Baguzis, Sara FR Macomb CC 1:03.50 1:08.01 5

Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30 2010 Chanelle Caldwell
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68 2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dvojacki, Dominique SO Bethel (Ind. 1:38.00 1:38.82
2 Bonney, Caitlyn SR Aquinas 1:44.05 1:41.02
3 Pozolo, Cady FR Oakland 1:40.00 1:42.32
4 Mattson, Kristina SO Northern Mic 1:42.32 1:43.40
5 Ellithorpe, Donna FR Oakland 1:40.00 1:45.03
6 Baller, Elizabeth SO Unattached 1:40.50 1:45.06
7 Fredenburg, Danielle SO Aquinas 1:45.00 1:45.17
8 Smith, Lauren JR Aquinas 1:46.66
9 Morrow, Bianca FR Aquinas 1:45.00 1:46.91
10 Kramer, Kayleigh SO Aquinas 1:45.44 1:46.98
11 Allers, Katelyn SO Unattached 1:44.50 1:52.53
12 Hart, Ashely SO Marygrove 1:50.00 2:03.06

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2:10.43
NCAA Pro: P 2:15.90
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Caldwell, Chanelle SR Grand Valley 2:08.96 2:13.09P
2 Galasso, Lisa SO Grand Valley 2:12.00 2:15.53P
3 Janecke, Jessica FR Grand Valley 2:14.00 2:16.41
4 Smade, Kayla FR Macomb CC 2:25.00 2:20.92
5 Huster, Stephanie FR Unagv 2:18.50 2:21.37
6 Nelson, Natalie FR Unagv 2:19.50 2:30.20
-- Tepper, Danielle SO Grand Valley 2:18.90 DNF

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:50.90
NCAA Pro: P 5:01.60
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coppola, Louisa FR Macomb CC 5:25.00 5:16.52
2 Schudlich, Abbey FR Macomb CC 5:48.00 5:57.76
3 Micale, Dayle FR Macomb CC 5:52.00 5:58.20
4 Myers, Kayla FR Macomb CC 6:13.25

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 9:32.76 2006 Manid Zemba
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hutchings, Sarah Unattached 9:53.00 9:57.09
2 Botham, Ashley JR Grand Valley 10:25.00 10:16.19
3 Pfund, Kayla FR Macomb CC 10:20.00 10:26.80
4 Mondry, Felicia 5 Harrier Trac 10:00.00 10:32.29
5 Lindman, Janelle Q Elite 10:50.00 10:41.99
6 Wolter, Theresa JR Grand Valley 10:25.00 10:43.58
7 Hoag, Paige FR Macomb CC 10:40.00 10:44.22
8 Rodes, Jami JR Oakland 11:00.00 10:58.17
9 Jersey, Veronica SR Indiana Tech 10:50.24 11:13.66
10 Lamb, Becca SO Indiana Tech 11:19.87 11:15.80
11 Heins, Brooke FR Macomb CC 11:45.00 11:32.34
12 Satterfield, Ashlee SO Indiana Tech 12:12.69 12:07.53
13 Czarnowski, Megan JR Oakland 12:00.00 12:28.68
14 Reichel, aubree FR Indiana Tech 12:00.00 12:31.53
15 Vermillion, Tabitha SO Indiana Tech 12:51.19 12:36.95

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Franklin, Kalena SO Grand Valley 8.79 P 8.70q 2
2 Buttinger, Maddie SR Notre Dame 8.90 9.02q 2
3 Hull, Jade SR Grand Valley 8.82 9.18q 3
4 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 9.05 9.19q 3
5 France, Shayla FR Indiana Tech 9.60 9.20q 1
6 Hewett, Sherice FR Northern Mic 8.91 9.22q 2
7 Hart, Brandee SO Detroit Merc 9.10 9.31q 3
8 Herron, Krystal SR Unattached 9.40 9.39q 1
8 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 8.88 9.39q 1
10 Peabody, Breanna JR Oakland 9.48q 1
11 Heston, Erika FR Aquinas 9.24 9.51q 1
12 Ford, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 9.10 9.58q 2
13 Waheed, Mariama FR Indiana Tech 9.24 9.64q 3
14 Pittman, Katelyn SR Grand Valley 9.35 9.72q 3
15 Searles, Katie SO Northern Mic 9.42 9.89q 3
16 Pettus, Cassie FR Unagv 9.50 9.90q 3
17 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit Merc 10.00 10.07q 2
18 Murray, Stacia SO Indiana Tech 9.60 10.12q 1
19 Watley, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 10.00 10.46 2
20 Baller, Elizabeth SO Unattached 10.50 11.48 1
21 Hopkins, Karen SR Alma 11.48 11.65 2
22 Hight, Alexus FR Indiana Tech 10.60 12.06 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Pro: P 8.95
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Kalena SO Grand Valley 8.70 8.73P 1
2 France, Shayla FR Indiana Tech 9.20 8.90P 1
3 Buttinger, Maddie SR Notre Dame 9.02 9.01 1
4 Hart, Brandee SO Detroit Merc 9.31 9.12 1
5 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 9.19 9.20 1
6 Ford, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 9.58 9.27 2
7 Hull, Jade SR Grand Valley 9.18 9.33 1
8 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 9.39 9.34 1
9 Herron, Krystal SR Unattached 9.39 9.42 1
10 Heston, Erika FR Aquinas 9.51 9.50 2
11 Searles, Katie SO Northern Mic 9.89 9.55 2
12 Waheed, Mariama FR Indiana Tech 9.64 9.62 2
13 Pittman, Katelyn SR Grand Valley 9.72 9.74 2
14 Peabody, Breanna JR Oakland 9.48 9.87 2
15 Murray, Stacia SO Indiana Tech 10.12 9.93 2
16 Campbell, Amanda SR Detroit Merc 10.07 10.73 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.30
NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:49.00 3:53.69P 1
1) Caldwell, Chanelle SR 2) Franklin, Kalena SO
3) Galasso, Lisa SO 4) Hess, Leiah SO
2 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:50.00 3:56.46 1
1) Doss, Kemi SO 2) Flake, Kirsten FR
3) Armbristor, Shayne FR 4) Brooks, Chloe SO
3 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:53.00 4:00.87 1
1) Schiller, Victoria FR 2) Clark, Allison FR
3) Hull, Jade SR 4) Kober, Andrea SO
4 Northern Michigan 'A' 3:57.00 4:02.16 1
1) West, Colby JR 2) Angeli, Catherine SR
3) Granquist, Brooke JR 4) Hewett, Sherice FR
5 Grand Valley St. 'C' 4:08.00 4:06.01 2
1) Pittman, Katelyn SR 2) Heyne, Chelsea SO
3) Janecke, Jessica FR 4) Tepper, Danielle SO
6 Oakland 'A' 4:02.00 4:06.46 2
1) Pettiford, Desiree SR 2) Peabody, Breanna JR
3) Pozolo, Cady FR 4) Ellithorpe, Donna FR
7 Northwood 'A' 3:58.00 4:06.74 2
1) Theriault, Kaleigh FR 2) Cinato, Marsadie SO
3) Ohora, Brittany JR 4) Simonson, Katherine SR
8 Unattached GV 'A' 3:59.00 4:10.35 2
1) Eberman, Samantha FR 2) Nelson, Natalie FR
3) Huster, Stephanie FR 4) Jones, Carson FR

Women High Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1.76m
NCAA Pro: P 1.67m
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brian
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Bailey SR Northern Mic 1.72m 1.73mP 5-08.00
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P O O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Buttinger, Maddie SR Notre Dame 1.76m 1.70mP 5-07.00
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P P O O O P XXX
3 Weaver, Alisha SO Grand Valley 1.60m J1.70mP 5-07.00
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P O O XO XO XXX
4 Jones, Micah SR Oakland 1.68m 1.67mP 5-05.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70
P P XO O O XXO XXX
5 Fuller, Jennifer JR Grand Valley 1.60m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P O O XO XXX
6 Kiser, Jordyn FR Unagv 1.55m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P O O XO XXX
7 Van Ens, Amy SR Davenport 1.65m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O O XXX
7 Ford, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 1.60m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O XXX
7 Granquist, Brooke JR Northern Mic 1.62m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P O XXX
10 Simcox, Emilee SR Unattached 1.50m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O XO XXX
11 Cieslinski, Catherine FR Grand Valley 1.55m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O XXO XXX
12 Watt, Emaryne JR Indiana Tech 1.50m 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
P O XXX
13 Nirva, Samantha FR St. Joseph's 1.55m J1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
O XXO XXX
13 Young, Chelsea FR Northwood 1.48m J1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
O XXO XXX
-- Smith, Austina FR Unattached 1.49m NH
1.42 1.47 1.52
P P XXX
-- Lane, Jennifer JR Oakland 1.60m NH
1.42 1.47 1.52
P P XXX
-- Basarabski, Kylie FR Northern Mic 1.50m NH
1.42
XXX

Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3.98m
NCAA Pro: P 3.50m
GVSU Rec: G 4.20m 2009 Dianna Noonan
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m 2010 Mary Saxer, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kuksa, Jocelyn SR Grand Valley 3.75mP 12-03.50
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P O XO O O XXX
2 Hixson, Kristen SO Grand Valley J3.75mP 12-03.50
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P XO O O XO XXX
3 Roberts, Jaime SO Northern Mic 3.87m 3.55mP 11-07.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
P P P P P P P O O XXX
4 Wilford, Elizabeth SR Saginaw Vall 3.64m 3.45m 11-03.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
P P P P P P P XXO XXX
4 Morrissey, Kelly SO Unattached 3.09m 3.45m 11-03.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55
P P P P O XO O O XXX
6 Love, Halley FR Unattached 3.20m 3.25m 10-08.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35
P P P P XO O XXX
7 Gresley, Emily FR Indiana Tech 3.35m 3.10m 10-02.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P P XXO XXX
7 Dorko, Alicia FR Aquinas 3.60m 3.10m 10-02.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P O O XXX
9 Sarros, Emily SO Aquinas 3.13m 2.95m 9-08.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P XO O XXX
10 Hopkins, Karen SR Alma 2.75m 2.80m 9-02.25
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P O XO XXX
10 Williams, Jacqueline FR Grand Valley 2.80m 9-02.25
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P P XO XXX
10 Reynolds, Amy JR Grand Valley 2.80m 9-02.25
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P P XO XXX
-- Faulkner, Caley SO Grand Valley NH
2.50 2.65 2.80
P P XXX
-- Meredyk, Taylor FR Indiana Tech 3.15m NH
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5.91m
NCAA Pro: P 5.55m
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie SR Notre Dame 5.80m 5.78mP 18-11.75
5.53m 5.56m 5.71m 5.78m 5.71m 5.46m
2 Jones, Micah SR Oakland 5.80m 5.66mP 18-07.00
5.49m 5.49m 5.49m FOUL 5.66m 5.64m
3 Tatum, Cora SO Indiana Tech 5.53m 5.37m 17-07.50
5.30m 5.15m 5.18m 5.14m 5.24m 5.37m
4 Christensen, Melissa SR Northern Mic 5.33m 5.18m 17-00.00
5.12m FOUL 5.10m 5.18m 5.18m 5.15m
5 Watley, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 5.15m 5.17m 16-11.50
5.17m 5.01m 5.04m 4.86m 4.98m 4.89m
6 Schiller, Victoria FR Grand Valley 5.45m 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m 4.87m 4.95m 4.99m 4.89m PASS
6 White, Samara SO Northern Mic 5.57m 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m 4.90m 4.71m FOUL 4.98m 4.66m
8 Lewis, Michaela FR Grand Valley 5.45m 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m 4.51m 4.82m FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Ogonowski, Meaghan JR Oakland 5.96m 4.99m 16-04.50
FOUL 4.94m 4.99m 4.92m 4.97m 4.50m
10 Hewett, Sherice FR Northern Mic 5.30m 4.93m 16-02.25
4.86m 4.93m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
11 Watt, Emaryne JR Indiana Tech 5.26m 4.92m 16-01.75
FOUL 4.92m 4.89m
12 Searles, Katie SO Northern Mic 4.99m 4.86m 15-11.50
4.86m 4.78m 4.63m
13 Byl, CherylAnn FR Unattached 4.80m 4.85m 15-11.00
FOUL 4.85m 4.45m
14 Allen, Alicia JR St. Joseph's 5.15m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80m 4.79m FOUL
15 Lemanski, Aileen SO Grand Valley 4.79m 15-08.75
FOUL 4.79m 4.73m
15 Baller, Elizabeth SO Unattached 5.08m 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m 4.67m 4.62m
17 Milligan, Alea FR Indiana Tech 5.15m 4.76m 15-07.50
4.45m 4.76m FOUL
18 Beaman, Mariah JR Northern Mic 4.81m 4.68m 15-04.25
4.34m 4.68m 4.48m
19 Young, Chelsea FR Northwood 4.40m 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61m 4.52m 4.45m
20 Powelson, Caili JR Northwood 4.08m 4.33m 14-02.50
4.33m 4.26m FOUL
21 Fuller, Jennifer JR Grand Valley 4.28m 14-00.50
FOUL 4.24m 4.28m

Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 12.17m
NCAA Pro: P 11.50m
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hewett, Sherice FR Northern Mic 12.01m 11.58mP 38-00.00
11.28m FOUL 11.53m 11.58m FOUL 11.58m
2 Franklin, Bailey SR Northern Mic 11.77m 11.33m 37-02.25
10.74m 11.27m 11.33m PASS PASS PASS
3 Murray, Stacia SO Indiana Tech 11.00m 10.82m 35-06.00
FOUL 10.35m 10.01m 10.19m 10.82m 10.41m
4 Lovett, Delaney SO Northern Mic 10.84m 10.80m 35-05.25
10.05m 10.72m 10.72m 10.62m 10.80m 10.64m
5 Allen, Alicia JR St. Joseph's 10.95m 10.69m 35-01.00
10.30m 10.11m 10.26m 10.24m 10.62m 10.69m
6 Tatum, Cora SO Indiana Tech 11.18m 10.47m 34-04.25
10.06m 10.14m 10.15m 10.28m 10.38m 10.47m
7 Howell, Ashlyn SO Unattached 10.50m 10.19m 33-05.25
10.19m FOUL 10.02m FOUL FOUL 10.06m
8 Milligan, Alea FR Indiana Tech 11.20m 9.97m 32-08.50
9.58m 9.66m 9.97m 9.85m FOUL 9.71m
9 McCoy, Tiffany FR St. Joseph's 10.50m 9.86m 32-04.25
9.81m FOUL 9.78m FOUL FOUL 9.86m
10 Torian, Abigail JR Indiana Tech 10.21m 9.44m 30-11.75
9.44m 9.26m 9.40m
11 Powelson, Caili JR Northwood 10.20m 8.80m 28-10.50
FOUL FOUL 8.80m
-- Granquist, Brooke JR Northern Mic 11.09m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 14.97m
NCAA Pro: P 13.40m
GVSU Rec: G 16.11m 2011 Lauren Buresh
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam JR Grand Valley 15.19m 14.54mP 47-08.50
14.48m FOUL 14.54m FOUL 14.43m FOUL
2 Hartman, Katelynne SO Oakland 12.47m 12.79m 41-11.50
12.46m 12.73m FOUL 12.04m 12.34m 12.79m
3 Schwering, Erica SO Indiana Tech 12.20m 12.14m 39-10.00
FOUL 11.59m FOUL 11.67m 12.14m 11.55m
4 Smith, Emily JR Aquinas 12.10m 11.77m 38-07.50
11.38m 10.47m 11.42m 11.77m FOUL 10.94m
5 Turner, Andrea FR Indiana Tech 11.94m 11.51m 37-09.25
FOUL 11.51m 11.49m FOUL 11.43m FOUL
6 Solomon, Samantha SO Indiana Tech 11.20m 10.77m 35-04.00
10.02m FOUL 9.96m 10.14m 10.77m 9.93m
7 Beaman, Mariah JR Northern Mic 10.91m 10.44m 34-03.00
FOUL 10.44m 10.04m 9.93m 9.86m 8.94m
8 Dong-Dobson, Michelle SO Oakland 8.50m 8.82m 28-11.25
8.82m 8.75m 7.64m 8.67m 8.35m 8.34m
9 Hendrian, Rebekah FR Oakland 8.20m 8.13m 26-08.25
7.50m 8.05m 7.93m 7.58m 7.32m 8.13m
10 Reagen, Amanda SO Indiana Tech 10.00m 7.70m 25-03.25
FOUL 7.70m FOUL
11 Emelander, Kaitlyn SO Aquinas 9.00m 7.68m 25-02.50
7.52m 7.37m 7.68m

Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 18.63m
NCAA Pro: P 16.10m
GVSU Rec: G 20.57m 2011 Liz Murphy
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Sam JR Grand Valley 19.66m 19.92mA 65-04.25
19.92m FOUL FOUL 19.46m 19.35m 19.86m
2 Murphy, Liz JR Grand Valley 18.67m 18.66mA 61-02.75
18.66m FOUL 18.44m FOUL 18.42m 18.56m
3 Smith, Jamie JR Grand Valley 18.23m 18.64mA 61-02.00
16.80m FOUL 18.64m 17.16m 17.03m FOUL
4 Zokoe, Alyssa SO Grand Valley 17.15m 17.65mP 57-11.00
FOUL FOUL 17.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Fox, Katelyn JR Grand Valley 16.11m 15.55m 51-00.25
15.31m 14.68m FOUL FOUL 15.55m FOUL
5 Smith, Emily JR Aquinas 15.93m 15.55m 51-00.25
14.07m 14.61m 15.55m 14.28m 14.66m FOUL
7 Green, Cinnamon FR Unattached 15.24m 15.05m 49-04.50
13.53m 14.74m 14.60m 14.74m FOUL 15.05m
8 Schroeder, Laura FR Unagv 14.64m 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL 14.01m FOUL 14.78m FOUL FOUL
9 Getchen, Shannon JR Oakland 13.95m 13.76m 45-01.75
12.35m 13.65m 13.34m 13.76m 13.00m 12.19m
10 Basarabski, Kylie FR Northern Mic 13.00m 12.69m 41-07.75
12.69m FOUL 11.24m
11 Hartman, Katelynne SO Oakland 11.98m 12.49m 40-11.75
12.42m 12.49m FOUL
12 Lotan, Kara JR Oakland 12.39m 11.90m 39-00.50
FOUL 11.90m 11.73m
13 Bartels, Rachel JR Aquinas 10.87m 11.67m 38-03.50
FOUL 11.67m 11.67m
14 Dong-Dobson, Michelle SO Oakland 9.00m 8.70m 28-06.50
FOUL 8.28m 8.70m
15 Hendrian, Rebekah FR Oakland 7.65m 7.67m 25-02.00
6.66m 7.67m 6.01m

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
NCAA Pro: P 6.95
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 crawford, shane SR Unattached 6.68 P 6.79q 7
2 McKinney, Rumeal SR Aquinas 6.72 P 6.83q 4
3 Paige, Dontaey SO Indiana Tech 6.86 6.96q 6
4 Saunders, Jairus JR Eastern Mich 6.89 7.07q 5
5 Hembrough, Joshua Unattached 7.00 7.08q 4
6 Parnell, Xavier SR Grand Valley 6.96 7.09q 4
6 Gray, Rod SR St. Joseph's 7.14 7.09q 1
6 Hunter, Carleton SR Davenport 6.99 7.09q 7
9 Landrum, Vushaun SR Detroit Merc 6.85 7.12q 1
10 Hoffman, Logan SO Grand Valley 7.20 7.13q 3
11 Garvey, Blake SR Aquinas 7.15 7.15q 5
11 benjamin, hakeem FR Unattached 7.50 7.15q 7
13 Anthony, Charles SO Detroit Merc 7.11 7.16q 6
13 Carroll, Derrius JR Indiana Tech 7.05 7.16q 6
15 VanEnk, Brent FR Grand Valley 7.11 7.17q 1
15 Parminter, Ryan FR Aquinas 7.10 7.17q 4
17 Harris, Korvon SO Northwood 7.16 7.18q 1
17 Howe, Logan FR Unagv 7.15 7.18q 3
19 Scott, Chris SO Eastern Mich 7.23 7.21 1
20 Wade, Dallas SO Unattached 7.10 7.22 7
21 Hollowell, Charles JR Northwood 7.18 7.23 2
21 Taylor, Michael SO St. Joseph's 7.25 7.23 4
23 Conley, Jacob FR Unagv 7.09 7.24 2
24 Schwartz, Jesse FR Unagv 7.10 7.25 8
24 Melinn, Ross FR Unattached 7.30 7.25 5
26 Mitchell, Aaron FR Unagv 7.05 7.27 5
26 Adams, Mike FR Indiana Tech 7.20 7.27 6
26 McMahan, Jonathan SO Indiana Tech 7.25 7.27 5
26 Stroner, Brad SR Unattached 7.10 7.27 4
30 Williams, Fernando FR Unagv 7.18 7.29 3
30 Sanders, Jake JR Aquinas 7.07 7.29 5
30 Grettenberger, Effrem SR Unattached 7.25 7.29 8
33 Lindley, Jacob FR Indiana Tech 7.15 7.30 7
34 Haught, Dan JR Indiana Tech 7.25 7.31 5
34 Bordeaux, Ray FR Aquinas 7.35 7.31 8
34 Lawrence, Darin SO Oakland 7.27 7.31 2
37 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SR Aquinas 7.35 7.32 1
38 Heim, Michael SO Northwood 7.28 7.33 3
38 Stokes, Nick FR Unattached 7.00 7.33 8
40 Hennrick, Taylor JR Detroit Merc 7.32 7.34 1
40 Parrish, Eric SO Grand Valley 7.17 7.34 4
40 Carter, Shammah FR Detroit Merc 7.47 7.34 2
43 Patterson, Ja'Quan JR Detroit Merc 7.14 7.35 2
44 Dudley, Erik SO Unattached 7.20 7.36 1
45 Hicks, Nathan SO Aquinas 7.34 7.37 7
46 Ridley, Mike SR Unattached 7.10 7.42 6
46 Washington, Rodney FR Grand Valley 7.31 7.42 6
48 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 7.09 7.43 7
49 Jarmon, Karmine FR Northwood 7.42 7.44 3
50 Mcmahan, Joshua SO Indiana Tech 7.35 7.45 6
50 Murray, Ethan FR Aquinas 7.24 7.45 7
50 Dixon, Jason SR Oakland 7.40 7.45 2
53 Bobek, Nicholas FR Oakland 7.48 7.48 2
54 Goodman, Chris FR Indiana Tech 7.40 7.50 8
55 Hemry, Alex FR Oakland 7.50 7.52 5
56 Versen, Ryan SO Unattached 7.40 7.54 6
57 Kamara, Matt SR Oakland 7.40 7.56 6
58 Slomski, Joe SO Aquinas 7.34 7.57 1
59 Dull, Cody SO Indiana Tech 7.60 7.61 3
60 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 7.67 8
61 Donald, Anthony JR Detroit Merc 7.50 7.68 8
62 Fusco, Andrew JR Oakland 7.66 7.70 5
63 Rogers, Jacob FR Unattached 7.40 7.86 7
64 Baker, Abram Unattached 7.50 7.96 3
-- Johnson, Michael SO Unattached 7.25 DQ 2

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.75
NCAA Pro: P 6.95
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 McKinney, Rumeal SR Aquinas 6.83 6.68A 1
2 crawford, shane SR Unattached 6.79 6.71A 1
3 Paige, Dontaey SO Indiana Tech 6.96 6.87P 1
4 Saunders, Jairus JR Eastern Mich 7.07 7.02 1
5 Parminter, Ryan FR Aquinas 7.17 7.03 2
6 Gray, Rod SR St. Joseph's 7.09 7.04 1
7 Parnell, Xavier SR Grand Valley 7.09 7.04 1
8 Hembrough, Joshua Unattached 7.08 7.06 1
9 Garvey, Blake SR Aquinas 7.15 7.10 2
10 Harris, Korvon SO Northwood 7.18 7.13 2
11 Howe, Logan FR Unagv 7.18 7.14 2
12 Landrum, Vushaun SR Detroit Merc 7.12 7.15 1
13 Anthony, Charles SO Detroit Merc 7.16 7.16 2
14 benjamin, hakeem FR Unattached 7.15 7.17 2
15 Carroll, Derrius JR Indiana Tech 7.16 7.18 2
16 VanEnk, Brent FR Grand Valley 7.17 7.23 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 21.26
NCAA Pro: P 21.80
GVSU Rec: G 21.88 1999 Courtney Hill
KellyTurfRec: K 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saunders, Jairus JR Eastern Mich 21.65 22.02 1
2 Paige, Dontaey SO Indiana Tech 21.95 22.13 1
3 Parnell, Xavier SR Grand Valley 22.01 22.24 2
4 Ruth, D'Quan FR Indiana Tech 22.30 22.38 3
5 Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO Grand Valley 21.55 22.41 1
6 Scott, Chris SO Eastern Mich 21.48 22.45 1
7 Stroner, Brad SR Unattached 22.00 22.51 1
8 VanEnk, Brent FR Grand Valley 22.00 22.52 2
9 Wade, Dallas SO Unattached 22.00 22.69 2
10 Parminter, Ryan FR Aquinas 23.34 22.70 8
11 Schwartz, Jesse FR Unagv 22.40 22.78 4
12 Bareman, Michael JR Grand Valley 22.15 22.79 2
13 Teitsma, Chris SO Unagv 22.20 22.82 3
13 Rose, Robert SO Itech unnatt 22.70 22.82 4
15 Hurst, Deonte SO Grand Valley 22.30 22.83 3
15 Holland, Fontaine FR Eastern Mich 22.50 22.83 4
17 Blehm, Alex SO Davenport 22.20 22.87 2
18 Harris, Korvon SO Northwood 23.45 22.88 9
19 Anthony, Charles SO Detroit Merc 22.87 22.93 5
20 Hicks, Nathan SO Aquinas 23.24 22.95 7
21 Carroll, Derrius JR Indiana Tech 23.25 23.07 8
22 Gray, Rod SR St. Joseph's 22.12 23.11 2
23 Bordeaux, Ray FR Aquinas 23.64 23.17 10
24 Lindley, Jacob FR Indiana Tech 23.33 23.26 8
24 Pike, Brian SO Grand Valley 23.01 23.26 7
26 Goodman, Chris FR Indiana Tech 23.75 23.29 10
27 Melinn, Ross FR Unattached 22.80 23.31 5
28 Selvig, Levi FR Eastern Mich 23.00 23.32 6
29 benjamin, hakeem FR Unattached 22.80 23.33 5
30 Rippon, Niklas JR Oakland 23.90 23.36 11
31 Adams, Mike FR Indiana Tech 23.00 23.40 6
32 Versen, Ryan SO Unattached 23.50 23.45 9
32 Parnell, Jason FR Aquinas 23.24 23.45 8
34 Price, Justin SR Unattached 22.90 23.55 5
35 Washington, Rodney FR Grand Valley 22.99 23.57 6
36 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SR Aquinas 23.70 23.59 10
37 Williams, Derrek FR Oakland 24.00 23.62 12
38 Taylor, Michael SO St. Joseph's 22.95 23.66 5
39 Mcnabb, Joseph FR Indiana Tech 23.58 23.71 9
40 Haught, Dan JR Indiana Tech 23.00 23.72 6
40 Parrish, Eric SO Grand Valley 23.08 23.72 7
42 Dixon, Jason SR Oakland 23.20 23.74 7
43 Frens, Samuel FR Unattached 23.30 23.76 8
44 Bobek, Nicholas FR Oakland 24.00 23.77 11
45 Conley, Jacob FR Unagv 22.50 23.79 4
46 Lawrence, Darin SO Oakland 23.30 23.82 8
47 Gooch, Paris SR Northwood 23.99 23.85 11
48 Jarmon, Karmine FR Northwood 24.51 23.94 13
49 Heim, Michael SO Northwood 23.86 23.98 10
50 Williams, Daniel FR Indiana Tech 24.00 24.08 12
51 Slomski, Joe SO Aquinas 23.38 24.09 9
52 Schaibly, Jonathan FR Unattached 24.00 24.21 11
53 Radke, Kaleb FR Grand Valley 22.90 24.31 5
54 Hemry, Alex FR Oakland 24.00 24.34 12
55 Murray, Ethan FR Aquinas 23.74 24.37 10
56 Dull, Cody SO Indiana Tech 24.00 24.43 11
57 McDougal Jr., Keith SR Unattached 23.00 24.44 6
57 Farley, Brad JR Aquinas 24.20 24.44 12
59 Alexander, Jacob JR Grand Valley 23.50 24.47 9
60 Wierengo, Christopher SO Northwood 24.51 24.50 14
61 Leal, Aaron FR Unattached 24.10 24.58 12
62 Al-Shatel, Salim SO Unattached 24.20 24.73 13
63 Wigginton, Rob FR Indiana Tech 24.30 24.74 13
64 Brown, Ryan SR Grand Valley 23.04 24.79 7
65 Fusco, Andrew JR Oakland 25.50 24.95 14
66 Hollowell, Charles JR Northwood 25.08 25.55 14
67 Baker, Abram Unattached 24.50 25.85 13

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 47.28
NCAA Pro: P 48.75
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 Mackenzie Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Blehm, Alex SO Davenport 48.99 48.82 1
2 Hoffman, Logan SO Grand Valley 48.01 48.99 1
3 Barnes, Austen SO Indiana Tech 48.70 49.47 1
4 Wilson, Kyle SR Oakland 49.00 49.64 1
5 Teitsma, Chris SO Unagv 48.90 49.89 1
6 Reynard, Brandon JR Indiana Tech 50.00 49.93 2
7 Fraeyman, Nathan FR Unagv 49.40 49.95 2
8 Versen, Ryan SO Unattached 51.00 50.27 4
9 Foster, Jordan FR Indiana Tech 50.61 50.40 3
10 Davis, Darius JR Northwood 50.33 50.48 3
11 Raffin, Joseph JR Detroit Merc 49.30 50.56 2
12 Pung, Daniel FR Unagv 49.30 50.81 1
13 Price, Justin SR Unattached 50.10 50.93 2
14 Stamps, Corey SO Grand Valley 50.63 51.03 3
15 Ladner, Doug JR Northwood 50.33 51.50 3
16 Brock, Brent FR Unagv 49.60 51.52 2
17 Pike, Brian SO Grand Valley 50.98 51.76 4
18 Pappenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 52.00 52.04 5
19 Ankoviak, Mike FR Northwood 50.33 52.35 3
20 Williams, Derrek FR Oakland 53.80 52.82 6
21 Holland, Fontaine FR Eastern Mich 51.00 53.02 4
22 Garner, Kyle FR Unattached 51.50 53.40 4
23 Mcnabb, Joseph FR Indiana Tech 52.00 53.50 5
24 Hill, Cameron FR Unattached 54.00 53.91 7
25 Rodriguez, Jose FR Unattached 53.00 54.14 5
26 McDougal Jr., Keith SR Unattached 51.00 54.16 4
27 Williams, Daniel FR Indiana Tech 52.00 54.59 5
28 Milner, Eric SO Indiana Tech 51.00 54.66 4
29 Schaibly, Jonathan FR Unattached 53.00 54.79 6
30 Wigginton, Rob FR Indiana Tech 53.00 54.80 6
31 carter, aaron SO Unattached 53.00 55.14 6
32 Bult, Andrew FR Unattached 53.00 56.08 5
33 Baker, Abram Unattached 56.00 58.57 7

Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
KellyTurfRec: K 1:19.12 2010 Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 marcinkowski, nick JR Unattached 1:26.00 1:24.21
2 Irmen, Charles JR Aquinas 1:24.74 1:24.71
3 Twining, Nicholas FR Eastern Mich 1:24.00 1:24.88
4 Losinski, Kreg SR Davenport 1:23.99 1:25.53
5 Walker, Jordan FR Eastern Mich 1:24.00 1:25.66
6 Alvardo, Jesus FR Aquinas 1:27.74 1:26.75
7 Potgeter, Zack SO Aquinas 1:28.24 1:27.57
8 Foley, Ken JR Aquinas 1:28.24 1:28.38
9 Beutler, Kyle JR Bethel (Ind. 1:25.52 1:28.42
10 Moore, George FR Marygrove 1:28.00 1:30.96
11 Smith, Killian JR Aquinas 1:28.24 1:32.22
12 Gingrich, Robby JR Bethel (Ind. 1:25.00 1:34.41
13 Sexton, Alex SO Detroit Merc 1:30.00 1:36.88
14 Wiggins, David FR Marygrove 1:45.00 2:01.18

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 1:50.80
NCAA Pro: P 1:53.60
GVSU Rec: G 1:50.74 2009 Todd Schuster
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Katona, Alex SO Oakland 1:55.00 1:56.22
2 Lagios, Brendan SO Unagv 1:53.50 1:56.39
3 Britt, Spencer JR Oakland 1:55.00 1:56.90
4 Wilk, Jeremy SO Grand Valley 1:53.50 1:57.09
5 Barnes, Ethan FR Unagv 1:53.50 1:57.27
6 Mohamed, Mohamed SO Grand Valley 1:53.50 1:57.90
7 Radionoff, Nick FR Indiana Tech 1:58.00 1:58.15
8 Dyer, John SO Grand Valley 1:53.50 1:58.16
9 Phillips, Eric SO Grand Valley 1:53.50 1:58.40
10 Munafo, David FR Macomb CC 1:59.43 1:58.56
11 Williams, Matt FR Northwood 1:58.01 1:59.05
12 Grecu, Brian SO Northwood 1:59.01 1:59.78
13 Parsons, David FR Oakland 2:05.00 2:02.33
14 Allinder, Kyle FR Macomb CC 1:58.85 2:02.56
15 Spangler, Seth SO Indiana Tech 2:03.00 2:02.68
16 Haynie, Talhah Unattached 2:00.00 2:03.79
17 Wharam, Carl Unattached 2:05.00 2:03.92
18 Travis, Marcus FR Oakland 2:03.00 2:03.94
19 Koponen, David FR Oakland 2:09.00 2:04.75
20 Rogers, Marcus SO Northwood 1:59.50 2:13.32
-- McKeel, Scott JR Grand Valley 1:56.50 DNF

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 4:05.20
NCAA Pro: P 4:13.60
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Daryl FR Eastern Mich 4:06.00 4:07.95P
2 Ejigu, Terefe SO Eastern Mich 4:02.91 4:08.51P
3 Sanseverino, Cole SR Eastern Mich 4:08.92 4:12.38P
4 Hanke, Ian FR Eastern Mich 4:15.00 4:17.54
5 Hendrix, Austin SR Eastern Mich 4:09.78 4:18.15
6 Hughes, James SO Eastern Mich 4:16.00 4:18.41
7 Wrobel, Alexander SR Unattached 4:17.00 4:19.76
8 Magnotte, Dave SR Oakland 4:20.64 4:21.44
9 Witchell, Warren SO Eastern Mich 4:17.00 4:22.66
10 Petro, Nick SO Eastern Mich 4:16.00 4:25.22
11 George, Josh SO Eastern Mich 4:19.00 4:27.09
12 Connick, Ian Unattached 4:20.00 4:28.26
13 McKeel, Scott JR Grand Valley 4:31.16 4:29.54
14 Chabola, Cody SO Eastern Mich 4:24.00 4:30.54
15 richmond, donald Playmakers R 4:20.00 4:30.69
16 Warren, Jeff FR Macomb CC 4:35.00 4:33.58
17 Strycker, Clayton SO Unattached 4:28.24 4:35.11
18 Alla, Ylli FR Detroit Merc 4:30.00 4:35.85
19 Brown, Ryan SO Oakland 4:34.00 4:36.29
20 Starr, Kyle FR Unattached 4:50.00 4:43.14
21 Hofsess, Ryan FR Detroit Merc 4:31.00 4:43.52
22 Joslin, Devon FR Unattached 4:50.00 4:46.25
23 Butler, Anthony JR Marygrove 4:50.00 4:50.06
24 Crockett, Robert FR Marygrove 5:00.00 5:19.03
25 Johnson, Lucas FR Unattached 5:30.00 5:19.51

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hammer, Christopher Team Polk 8:38.00 8:32.51
2 Crowe, Jake 4 Playmakers R 8:29.00 8:32.75
3 Lucas, Shawn Ckelite 8:30.00 8:36.18
4 Recker, Jerome Playmakers R 8:37.00 8:46.87
5 Smith, Kevin Unattached 8:48.00 8:49.85
6 Gibbons, Mike JR Grand Valley 8:45.00 8:50.61
7 Belcher, Aaron SO Indiana Tech 9:16.66 8:52.55
8 Timiney, Morgan SO Unattached 8:45.00 9:03.78
9 Zimmerman, Tony Unattached 9:15.00 9:09.71
10 Palomino, Philip JR Oakland 9:00.00 9:11.05
11 Setzke, Scott Unattached 9:01.00 9:14.48
12 Fisk, Tyler FR Unattached 9:15.00 9:18.76
13 Kimbrell, Aaron SO Indiana Tech 9:35.00 9:21.68
14 Butler, Anthony JR Marygrove 10:08.00 9:50.78
15 Eubanks, Alden FR Indiana Tech 10:35.00 9:59.23
16 Kellar, Aaron SO Indiana Tech 10:35.00 10:05.86
17 Frisby, Matt FR Indiana Tech 10:15.00 10:18.51
18 Berkley, Mitch FR Macomb CC 10:30.00 10:23.56
19 Prowell, Akil FR Marygrove 10:18.00 10:28.35
20 Potter, David FR Indiana Tech 10:15.00 10:40.92
21 Crockett, Robert FR Marygrove 10:15.00 10:56.41

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.96
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 7.79 2011 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hembrough, Joshua Unattached 7.90 A 7.95q 1
2 Bennett, Marcus SR Northwood 8.33 8.40q 3
3 Selvig, Levi FR Eastern Mich 8.70 8.52q 1
4 Wright, Jeremiah SO St. Joseph's 8.50 8.53q 2
5 Rose, Robert SO Itech unnatt 8.50 8.56q 4
6 Rippon, Niklas JR Oakland 8.24 8.59q 4
7 Brown, Ryan SR Grand Valley 8.50 8.69q 2
8 McKinney, TyRenn FR Unattached 8.81 8.71q 3
9 Alexander, Jacob JR Grand Valley 8.49 8.82q 4
10 Ruth, D'Quan FR Indiana Tech 8.43 8.83q 4
11 Kwasnik, Rick SR Grand Valley 8.50 8.84q 2
11 Carter, Shammah FR Detroit Merc 8.82 8.84q 3
13 Stirgus, Clarence SR Unattached 8.84 8.85q 4
13 Frens, Samuel FR Unattached 9.00 8.85q 2
15 Fedewa, Austin FR Grand Valley 8.61 8.89q 3
16 Sexton, Alex SO Detroit Merc 8.93 8.92q 1
16 Kalis, Ben SO Unattached 8.60 8.92q 3
18 Radke, Kaleb FR Grand Valley 8.49 8.98q 2
19 Cooper, Zachary SO Unattached 8.90 9.01 3
20 Morton, Evan FR Indiana Tech 8.60 9.03 4
21 Pappenhagen, David SO Eastern Mich 8.80 9.04 1
22 Grob, Tyler JR Saginaw Vall 9.02 9.09 4
23 Mcmahan, Joshua SO Indiana Tech 9.09 9.10 2
24 Saliga, Nathan JR Unattached 9.50 9.15 1
25 McMahan, Jonathan SO Indiana Tech 8.97 9.16 3
26 Donald, Anthony JR Detroit Merc 9.07 9.22 3
27 Farley, Brad JR Aquinas 8.79 9.23 1
28 Walker, Dion FR Eastern Mich 8.80 9.37 2
28 carter, aaron SO Unattached 9.00 9.37 1
30 Thomas, Nickolas FR Alma 9.50 9.74 1
31 Spalding, Patrick SO Unattached 9.80 9.84 4

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.96
NCAA Pro: P 8.25
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 7.79 2011 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hembrough, Joshua Unattached 7.95 7.89A 1
2 Bennett, Marcus SR Northwood 8.40 8.21P 1
3 Wright, Jeremiah SO St. Joseph's 8.53 8.48 1
4 Ruth, D'Quan FR Indiana Tech 8.83 8.50 2
4 Selvig, Levi FR Eastern Mich 8.52 8.50 1
6 Rippon, Niklas JR Oakland 8.59 8.56 1
7 McKinney, TyRenn FR Unattached 8.71 8.58 1
8 Kwasnik, Rick SR Grand Valley 8.84 8.61 2
9 Rose, Robert SO Itech unnatt 8.56 8.65 1
10 Carter, Shammah FR Detroit Merc 8.84 8.70 2
11 Stirgus, Clarence SR Unattached 8.85 8.72 2
12 Frens, Samuel FR Unattached 8.85 8.74 2
13 Alexander, Jacob JR Grand Valley 8.82 8.76 1
14 Brown, Ryan SR Grand Valley 8.69 8.82 1
15 Sexton, Alex SO Detroit Merc 8.92 8.87 2
16 Kalis, Ben SO Unattached 8.92 8.89 2
17 Fedewa, Austin FR Grand Valley 8.89 8.93 2
18 Radke, Kaleb FR Grand Valley 8.98 9.24 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.30
NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10
GVSU Rec: G 3:16.92 2009
Makela, Lowe, Schuster, Rock
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:15.89 3:16.53P 1
1) Foster, Jordan FR 2) Barnes, Austen SO
3) Reynard, Brandon JR 4) Ruth, D'Quan FR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:17.29 3:17.63P 1
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO 2) Bareman, Michael JR
3) Mohamed, Mohamed SO 4) Hoffman, Logan SO
3 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:20.00 3:23.16 1
1) Saunders, Jairus JR 2) Scott, Chris SO
3) Selvig, Levi FR 4) Holland, Fontaine FR
4 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:24.00 3:23.24 1
1) Hurst, Deonte SO 2) Parnell, Xavier SR
3) Dyer, John SO 4) Phillips, Eric SO
5 Northwood 'A' 3:20.50 3:24.39 1
1) Ankoviak, Mike FR 2) Davis, Darius JR
3) Williams, Matt FR 4) Ladner, Doug JR
6 Oakland 'A' 3:31.00 3:24.80 2
1) Britt, Spencer JR 2) Katona, Alex SO
3) Magnotte, Dave SR 4) Wilson, Kyle SR
7 Unattached GV 'A' 3:19.00 3:25.67 1
1) Pung, Daniel FR 2) Barnes, Ethan FR
3) Fraeyman, Nathan FR 4) Lagios, Brendan SO
8 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:25.00 3:30.80 2
1) Pappenhagen, David SO 2) Twining, Nicholas FR
3) George, Josh SO 4) Walker, Dion FR
9 Unattached 'B' 3:39.62 2
1) Al-Shatel, Salim SO 2) Rodriguez, Jose FR
3) Bult, Andrew FR 4) Johnson, Lucas FR
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' 3:25.00 DNF 2
1) Stamps, Corey SO 2) McKeel, Scott JR
3) Wilk, Jeremy SO 4)

Men High Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 2.14m
NCAA Pro: P 2.04m
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chappell, Trent FR Grand Valley 2.00m 2.05mP 6-08.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
P P P P O O XO XX
2 Gary, Herb FR Indiana Tech 2.07m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P XXO O XO XXX
2 Army, David JR Indiana Tech 2.10m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P XXO XO XXX
4 Elzy, Devonta FR Northwood 1.95m 6-04.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
XO O XO O XO XXX
5 Wierengo, Christopher SO Northwood 1.82m J1.95m 6-04.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O O XXO XXX
6 Livengood, Patrick SO Grand Valley 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O XXX
6 Helminiak, Ryan JR Aquinas 2.04m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O XXX
8 Theis, Chris FR Unagv 1.85m J1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P XO O XO XXX
9 Barks, David FR Northwood J1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XO XXO XXX
10 Morton, Evan FR Indiana Tech 2.00m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P XO O XXX
10 Senecal, Jeffrey JR Detroit Merc 1.91m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO O XXX
12 Williams, Brian Unattached 1.93m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XO XXX
12 Kettlewell, Josh SR Unattached 1.90m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XO XXX
14 Shearon, Michael FR Aquinas 1.87m J1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P O XXO XXX
15 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 1.83m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
P O XXX
15 Iott, John JR Grand Valley 1.83m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
XXO O XXX
17 Leal, Aaron FR Unattached 1.67m J1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
XXO XXO XXX
-- Clingler, Larry FR Indiana Tech 1.85m NH
1.75
XXX

Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 5.09m
NCAA Pro: P 4.75m
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hollis, Mark Nike 5.50m 5.15mA 16-10.75
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35
P P P P P P P P P P XO P XXX
2 Schipper, Kevin SR Notre Dame 5.05m J5.15mA 16-10.75
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35
P P P P P P P P P O XXO P XXX
3 Wilson, Bryant XX Unattached 5.05m 5.05mP 16-06.75
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15
P P P P P P P P O O XXX
4 Babits, Max SO Eastern Mich 5.05m 4.90mP 16-00.75
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Lohner, Adam SO Unattached 4.60m 4.60m 15-01.00
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P XXO XXX
6 Grob, Tyler JR Saginaw Vall 4.60m 4.45m 14-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P P O XXX
7 Gerard, Jordan FR Aquinas 4.26m J4.45m 14-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P O O XO XO XXX
7 Ladd, Chris SR Indiana Tech 4.30m J4.45m 14-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P XXO XO XXX
9 Fuller, Tim SO Eastern Mich 4.35m 4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P XXO XXO O XXX
9 Fisher, Travis SR Grand Valley 4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P XXO O XXX
11 Ferguson, Steven SO Grand Valley J4.30m 14-01.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P XO XXO XXX
12 Horner, Jeremy FR Grand Valley 4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P O XO O XXX
12 Norton, Logan FR Unattached 4.47m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P O O XXX
14 Leland, Kevin JR Grand Valley J4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P XXO XXX
14 smith, shayne Unattached 4.41m J4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P XO XXO XXX
14 Olszewski, Andrew FR Grand Valley J4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P O XXO XXX
17 Wierengo, Christopher SO Northwood 4.15m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P O XX
18 Billington, Austin FR Indiana Tech 4.30m J4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P XO XXX
18 Washington, Colby SO Indiana Tech 4.10m J4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P XO XXX
20 Root, Eric FR Unattached 4.26m J4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P XXO XXX
20 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley J4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
O XO XXO XXX
22 Thomas, Nickolas FR Alma 3.80m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XXO XXX
22 Drobish, Miles FR Grand Valley 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XXO XXX
-- Gelo, Raphael JR Grand Valley NH
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P XXX
-- Elbers, Jake SO Grand Valley NH
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P XXX
-- Ingram, Cody FR Aquinas 3.96m NH
3.70
XXX
-- Tesner, Joe JR Eastern Mich 4.90m NH
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P P P XXX

Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.54m
NCAA Pro: P 7.10m
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Howe, Logan FR Unagv 6.80m 7.11mP 23-04.00
6.84m 6.92m 7.11m PASS 6.69m FOUL
2 Morse, Mikese SR Unattached 7.65m 7.07m 23-02.50
7.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.99m 7.07m
3 Chain, Larry FR Indiana Tech 7.00m 6.89m 22-07.25
6.37m FOUL 6.89m 6.70m 6.67m FOUL
4 Williams, Fernando FR Unagv 6.50m 6.86m 22-06.25
6.86m 6.56m 6.69m 6.79m 6.64m 6.50m
5 Gooch, Paris SR Northwood 7.12m 6.85m 22-05.75
6.49m 6.85m 6.83m FOUL FOUL 6.78m
6 Lukwago, Tendo SO Grand Valley 6.72m 6.68m 21-11.00
6.49m 6.41m 6.48m 6.68m PASS FOUL
7 Patterson, Ja'Quan JR Detroit Merc 6.80m 6.66m 21-10.25
FOUL FOUL 6.66m FOUL 6.45m 6.55m
8 Fraeyman, Nathan FR Unagv 6.45m 6.57m 21-06.75
6.57m 6.28m 6.38m 5.67m 6.03m 6.16m
9 Ulis, Chris SO St. Joseph's 6.98m 6.35m 20-10.00
6.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
10 Uecker-Herman, Caleb SR Aquinas 6.36m 6.34m 20-09.75
6.34m 6.24m PASS
11 Hall, Keifer FR Unattached 6.62m 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m 6.13m FOUL
12 Stokes, Nick FR Unattached 6.50m 6.18m 20-03.50
FOUL FOUL 6.18m
13 Fuller, Tim SO Eastern Mich 6.10m 6.02m 19-09.00
FOUL FOUL 6.02m
14 Miller, Tyler SR Unattached 6.21m 6.01m 19-08.75
6.01m FOUL 5.86m
15 Tooks, Joe JR St. Joseph's 6.35m 5.97m 19-07.00
5.94m 5.97m 5.88m
16 Christopher, Betz, SO Unattached 6.00m 5.91m 19-04.75
5.91m FOUL 5.71m
17 Davis, CJ SR Davenport 5.90m 19-04.25
5.90m 5.77m 5.82m
17 Lismon, Gregory SO Indiana Tech 6.59m 5.90m 19-04.25
5.90m 5.89m FOUL
19 Hill, Cameron FR Unattached 5.90m 5.89m 19-04.00
5.88m 5.80m 5.89m
20 Saliga, Nathan JR Unattached 5.50m 5.63m 18-05.75
5.14m 5.11m 5.63m
21 Spalding, Patrick SO Unattached 5.50m 5.51m 18-01.00
PASS 5.51m 5.47m
22 Smith, Tanner FR Indiana Tech 6.00m 5.44m 17-10.25
5.44m 5.28m 5.27m
23 McMillan, Ashton SO Northwood 5.67m 5.43m 17-09.75
5.39m 5.01m 5.43m

Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 15.49m
NCAA Pro: P 14.30m
GVSU Rec: G 14.54m 2003 Kirk Manchip
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 13.93m 45-08.50
13.28m PASS 13.37m 13.51m 13.93m 13.55m
2 Lukwago, Tendo SO Grand Valley 14.00m 13.92m 45-08.00
13.63m 13.92m FOUL 13.13m PASS 12.91m
3 Tooks, Joe JR St. Joseph's 14.12m 13.75m 45-01.50
13.31m 13.66m 13.65m 13.75m 13.75m 13.75m
4 Patterson, Ja'Quan JR Detroit Merc 14.10m 13.51m 44-04.00
13.51m 13.10m PASS
5 Ulis, Chris SO St. Joseph's 14.01m 13.47m 44-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.04m 13.09m 13.47m FOUL
6 Chain, Larry FR Indiana Tech 13.25m 43-05.75
FOUL 12.78m 12.97m 13.25m 13.18m 12.75m
7 Davis, CJ SR Davenport 13.17m 13.09m 42-11.50
13.09m 12.55m 12.53m 11.77m 12.41m 12.55m
8 Brock, Brent FR Unagv 13.80m 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m 12.75m 12.97m 12.85m 13.02m FOUL
9 Johnson, Michael SO Unattached 13.41m 13.03m 42-09.00
FOUL 13.03m FOUL 12.89m FOUL 12.90m
10 Morton, Evan FR Indiana Tech 13.50m 12.94m 42-05.50
12.79m 12.06m 12.94m
11 Lismon, Gregory SO Indiana Tech 13.70m 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m FOUL FOUL
12 Miller, Tyler SR Unattached 13.00m 12.32m 40-05.00
12.01m 12.27m 12.32m
13 Livengood, Patrick SO Grand Valley 12.26m 40-02.75
11.66m 12.05m 12.26m
14 Chappell, Trent FR Grand Valley 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m 11.89m 11.99m
15 McMillan, Ashton SO Northwood 11.15m 11.52m 37-09.50
11.37m 11.20m 11.52m
-- Smith, Tanner FR Indiana Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS

Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 18.18m
NCAA Pro: P 15.90m
GVSU Rec: G 18.59m 2011 Daniel Vanek
KellyTurfRec: K 18.75m 2010 Kurt Roberts, Ashland
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thompson, Kaleb SR St. Joseph's 16.50m 16.55mP 54-03.75
16.02m 16.55m FOUL FOUL 15.88m FOUL
2 Stiffler, Donny JR Grand Valley 17.09m 16.46mP 54-00.00
15.65m FOUL 16.46m 15.66m 16.21m FOUL
3 Bradley, Anthony FR St. Joseph's 15.00m 15.11m 49-07.00
13.40m 14.98m 14.00m 14.32m 15.11m 14.62m
4 Williams, Keith FR Eastern Mich 14.50m 14.81m 48-07.25
14.81m 14.72m 14.18m FOUL 13.84m 14.37m
5 Keller, Chadd JR Indiana Tech 16.11m 14.79m 48-06.25
14.31m FOUL 14.55m 14.61m FOUL 14.79m
6 Davis, Thomas FR Unattached 13.00m 14.32m 46-11.75
12.73m FOUL 12.30m 14.18m 14.32m FOUL
7 Dekam, Nathan SO Grand Valley 14.00m 14.29m 46-10.75
FOUL 14.29m 14.13m 13.76m FOUL FOUL
8 Ponce, Michael FR Bethel (Ind. 15.26m 13.67m 44-10.25
13.67m FOUL FOUL 12.73m FOUL FOUL
9 Lechner, Jay FR Unagv 13.25m 13.30m 43-07.75
13.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.39m FOUL
10 Diarrassouba, Ninlo FR Indiana Tech 15.24m 12.47m 40-11.00
12.35m 12.47m FOUL
11 Balzer, Ryan SR Oakland 11.70m 12.27m 40-03.25
FOUL 12.27m 11.86m
12 Donson, Blake FR Unagv 13.00m 12.25m 40-02.25
12.25m FOUL FOUL
13 Tuterow, Jake FR Indiana Tech 11.61m 11.22m 36-09.75
10.54m FOUL 11.22m
14 Doepker, Zach FR Indiana Tech 14.00m 11.20m 36-09.00
11.20m 10.52m 10.95m
15 Reives, Steve SO Grand Valley 10.74m 35-03.00
10.24m 10.21m 10.74m
16 Saliga, Nathan JR Unattached 9.15m 10.27m 33-08.50
10.16m FOUL 10.27m
17 Johnson, Nate FR Indiana Tech 9.76m 10.23m 33-06.75
10.23m 10.23m 9.60m
-- Spalding, Patrick SO Unattached 10.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 20.14m
NCAA Pro: P 17.50m
GVSU Rec: G 20.05m 2002 Jason VanElst
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gorley, Andrew JR Grand Valley 17.54m 17.91mP 58-09.25
17.75m FOUL 16.09m 16.75m 17.91m FOUL
2 Langdon, Bryant JR Unattached 17.00m 17.33m 56-10.25
16.54m 16.41m FOUL FOUL 16.57m 17.33m
3 Stiffler, Donny JR Grand Valley 17.56m 17.09m 56-01.00
17.01m 16.48m FOUL FOUL 17.09m FOUL
4 Thompson, Kaleb SR St. Joseph's 16.71m 16.60m 54-05.50
16.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.03m
5 VanKampen, Lee FR Grand Valley 16.00m 16.56m 54-04.00
16.56m FOUL FOUL 16.08m 15.17m 16.53m
6 Carlock, Ryan JR Bethel (Ind. 16.50m 16.12m 52-10.75
16.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.55m
7 Dekam, Nathan SO Grand Valley 15.99m 15.91m 52-02.50
15.00m 15.91m 14.84m 15.81m 15.76m FOUL
8 Stachowicz, Joe JR Aquinas 14.90m 15.88m 52-01.25
FOUL 15.39m 15.88m FOUL 15.30m 15.11m
9 Cogswell, Jason SR Davenport 17.02m 15.65m 51-04.25
15.65m 15.58m FOUL 13.95m FOUL FOUL
10 Baker, Aaron JR Indiana Tech 15.88m 15.31m 50-02.75
FOUL 15.31m 14.73m
11 Vanderzwaag, BJ SO Bethel (Ind. 16.03m 15.27m 50-01.25
FOUL 14.94m 15.27m
12 Lechner, Jay FR Unagv 14.49m 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL 14.97m FOUL
13 Donson, Blake FR Unagv 14.89m 14.64m 48-00.50
14.64m FOUL FOUL
14 Ponce, Michael FR Bethel (Ind. 14.64m 14.44m 47-04.50
13.35m 14.21m 14.44m
15 Myyra, Erik SR Eastern Mich 14.50m 14.09m 46-02.75
FOUL 14.09m FOUL
16 Gallegos, Anthony JR Oakland 13.75m 13.16m 43-02.25
13.16m FOUL 12.97m
17 Lundy, Logan FR Aquinas 12.19m 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m FOUL FOUL