Snowflake 10K Run & 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jan. 7, 2012

Snowflake 10K Run & 5K Run/Walk
Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2012 Snowflake Run & Walk
FLUSHING, MI
1/7/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

10K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Adam Richmond 23 Ortonville 34:23 5:32

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Angela Kasten 25 Lapeer 42:17 6:49

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 6 John Niven 47 Swartz Creek 37:54 6:06

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Karen Alexander 44 Swartz Creek 47:20 7:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 72 Kendall Lemonds 14 Prospect 56:25 9:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Harry Barrmorris 16 Ann Arbor 42:15 6:48
2 28 Donald Lee 19 Clio 48:15 7:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 67 Daniella Lockhart 18 Flushing 54:57 8:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Cory Stueben 24 Royal Oak 35:23 5:42
2 11 Kyle Johnson 20 Rochester Hills 41:42 6:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 42 Caitlin McMillan 22 Bloomfield Hills 51:51 8:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Tim Rowland 25 Rochester Hills 36:14 5:50
2 5 Kris James 29 Wheeler 37:52 6:06
3 51 Mike Woods 28 Auburn Hills 53:10 8:34
4 63 John Ranville 27 Flint 54:44 8:49
5 96 Allen Brooks 28 Ann Arbor 1:05:25 10:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 29 Nichole Fabisiak 25 Fenton 48:18 7:47
2 53 Sarah Thomson 26 Saginaw 53:19 8:35
3 58 Eva Bush 29 Flushing 54:09 8:43
4 76 Megan Blamer 29 Boyne City 58:02 9:21
5 81 Kate Portlow 26 Clio 59:25 9:34
6 106 Amber Rushlow 25 Swartz Creek 1:11:39 11:32
7 111 Stephanie Brooks 27 Ann Arbor 1:15:33 12:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Robert Harris 34 Boyne City 39:48 6:25
2 8 Matt Springer 31 Grand Blanc 39:55 6:26
3 26 Joseph Pyszora 31 West Branch 48:06 7:45
4 54 Christopher Cook 34 Rochester Hills 53:24 8:36
5 80 Adam Mikolajczak 33 Grand Blanc 59:12 9:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Jocelyn Anderson 32 Ann Arbor 45:15 7:18
2 37 Aimee Reed 32 Saginaw 51:06 8:14
3 49 Rose Wroblewski 33 Lincoln Park 52:58 8:32
4 64 Elizabeth O'Connor 30 Ortonville 54:49 8:50
5 75 Jessica Mann 30 Flushing 57:32 9:16
6 86 Jennifer Titsworth 33 Davison 1:00:51 9:48
7 98 Jeni Bluhm 32 Linden 1:07:38 10:54
8 102 Kimberly Fortin 30 Milford 1:09:44 11:14
9 103 Kristen Woods 31 Auburn Hills 1:10:01 11:17
10 107 Jayne Cerano 32 White Lake 1:12:00 11:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Matt West 36 Ypsilanti 36:04 5:49
2 20 Brian Montpas 35 Flushing 46:31 7:30
3 27 Brian Titsworth 36 Davison 48:10 7:46
4 38 Patrick Buck 39 Burton 51:07 8:14
5 39 Andrew Kamin 36 Swartz Creek 51:07 8:14
6 65 Bruce Williams Jr. 37 Oxford 54:55 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 44 Leah Peterson 35 Clio 51:54 8:22
2 57 Nikki Seeley 38 North Branch 53:58 8:42
3 60 Jeannie Zuek 39 Flushing 54:10 8:44
4 73 Kellie Wilson 39 Grand Blanc 56:48 9:09
5 87 Dawn Kwiatkowski 37 White Lake 1:01:17 9:52
6 89 Lesa Stonecipher 36 Flint 1:01:44 9:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 9 David Manges 40 Flushing 40:58 6:36
2 30 Paul McDermitt 40 Frankenmuth 48:53 7:53
3 68 Dion Clark 41 Fowlerville 54:57 8:51
4 84 Everett Centerwall I.I.I. 44 Flint 1:00:20 9:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 32 Denise Dashner 41 Temperance 49:33 7:59
2 93 Sara Young 40 Fostoria 1:03:25 10:13
3 95 Susan Forsyth 43 Flushing 1:04:48 10:26
4 97 Lisa Ardanowski 42 Grand Blanc 1:06:42 10:45
5 100 Lori White 42 Mount Morris 1:08:47 11:05
6 104 Marci Colyer 43 Flint 1:10:04 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Tim Kelley 45 Novi 41:53 6:45
2 17 Duane Culp 47 Commerce Twp 44:35 7:11
3 19 Wayne Haney 46 Lapeer 46:17 7:28
4 21 Michael Hatchew 47 Goodrich 46:33 7:30
5 22 James Toth 45 Imlay City 47:16 7:37
6 25 Jim Zittel 48 Waterford 48:06 7:45
7 62 Bennie Romero 45 Commerce 54:32 8:47
8 71 David Whalen 48 Saginaw 56:02 9:02
9 77 Bill Hardimon 47 Linden 58:03 9:21
10 83 Gerald Bock 48 Flint 59:57 9:39
11 99 Jeff Richardson 45 Mt. Morris 1:08:46 11:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 46 Shirlee Finch 48 Alma 52:21 8:26
2 61 Tracy Beadlescomb 46 Alma 54:28 8:47
3 74 Marianne Maxim 48 Grand Rapids 57:20 9:14
4 88 Sarah Evans 46 Metamora 1:01:25 9:54
5 90 Michele Hyde 46 Flint 1:01:55 9:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Mark Dedow 53 Clarkston 41:51 6:45
2 16 Terry Wittock 51 Flushing 43:25 7:00
3 24 Mike Froats 53 Fenton 48:05 7:45
4 33 Dennis White 51 Washington 50:04 8:04
5 36 Domingo Valadez 52 Temperance 50:52 8:12
6 43 Dave McMillan 51 Bloomfield Hills 51:52 8:21
7 56 Doug Mueller 51 Flint 53:52 8:41
8 70 Mark Massingill 51 Ann Arbor 55:54 9:00
9 94 Georg Schulte 52 Whitmore Lake 1:03:30 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 31 Marie Genovesi 53 Swartz Creek 49:23 7:57
2 41 Claire Dedow 50 Clarkston 51:47 8:21
3 92 Pamela Franklin 54 Flint 1:03:18 10:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 35 Gerry Myers 57 Flushing 50:46 8:11
2 45 Alfred Firek 55 Howell 52:18 8:26
3 47 Michael Ribant 57 Flushing 52:21 8:26
4 55 Jon Hayes 57 Richmond 53:51 8:41
5 59 Robin Pearce 58 New Hudson 54:10 8:44
6 69 Joe Langston 55 Flushing 55:30 8:56
7 110 Gregory Jenkins 57 Flint 1:14:34 12:01
8 112 Tommy McDoniel 58 Burton 1:15:54 12:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 40 Wanda Handlin 55 Flushing 51:19 8:16
2 85 Debbie Topham 58 Mayville 1:00:47 9:47
3 91 Ruth Cantor 56 Flint 1:02:16 10:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Bruce Seguin 60 Harrison Twp 41:39 6:43
2 50 Rob Lutz 60 Flushing 53:04 8:33
3 82 Jerry Knoodle 64 Davison 59:31 9:35
4 101 Thomas Brooks 63 Flint 1:08:56 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 52 Maggy Zidar 61 Pontiac 53:14 8:35
2 79 Arla J Lewis 63 Metamora 59:08 9:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 78 Richard Jones 68 Highland 58:59 9:30
2 108 John Hayes 67 Williamston 1:12:36 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 105 Mary Ann Moore 68 Lapeer 1:11:08 11:27
2 109 Shirley Larsen 68 Grand Blanc 1:14:30 12:00
3 113 Linda Nelson 69 Ortonville 1:16:20 12:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 34 Bill Keller 71 Lansing 50:42 8:10
2 48 George Gawthrop 72 Flushing 52:46 8:30
3 66 John Wehrly 72 Madison Heights 54:56 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====


Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.





2012 Snowflake Run & Walk
FLUSHING, MI
1/7/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN RESULTS AGE-GROUP RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Donald Richmond 26 Ortonville 16:19 5:15

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 20 Martha Myers 37 Oxford 23:03 7:26

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Thomas Preiss 42 Waterford 17:49 5:44

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Lori Lynn Short 45 Clio 23:05 7:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Christian Bentoski 12 Flushing 21:23 6:53
2 127 Brenden Letter 9 Flushing 37:17 12:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 119 Elizabeth Breneiser 11 Grand Blanc 36:24 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Mike Moore 15 Gladwin 21:13 6:50
2 15 Kody Yorton 13 Clio 21:58 7:05
3 18 Jonathan Kocks 13 Grand Blanc 22:40 7:18
4 49 Sheldon Shieder 13 Flushing 26:28 8:32
5 61 Geoffery Kocks 15 Grand Blanc 27:00 8:42
6 66 Ryan Sitts 13 Hemlock 28:00 9:01
7 67 Jacob Vietti 14 Hemlock 28:01 9:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 76 Kaitlin Sparks 13 Linden 28:57 9:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Ryan Weaver 17 Owosso 21:20 6:52
2 24 Cody Jacobs 16 Genesee 23:39 7:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 35 Paris Wood 19 Flushing 25:04 8:04
2 79 Julia Johnson 17 New Lothrop 29:22 9:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 149 Chad Crystal 24 Davison 45:35 14:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 113 Amanda Sparks 24 Linden 36:03 11:37
2 121 Amber McCardle 22 Silverwood 36:37 11:48
3 145 Kristi Stadler 24 Flint 43:13 13:55
4 146 Sara Olney 24 Flint 43:14 13:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 19 Jonathan Kephart 27 Grand Blanc 22:41 7:18
2 23 Jeremy Jarnigin 26 Flint 23:34 7:36
3 39 Robert McRae 26 Grand Blanc 25:27 8:12
4 41 Eric Gillette 25 Mount Morris 25:38 8:15
5 43 Jarrod Tapper 28 Flint 25:49 8:19
6 101 Jacob Smith 29 Flushing 34:09 11:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 42 Rebecca Richardson 26 Burton 25:43 8:17
2 65 Allison Borowiak 28 Flushing 27:57 9:00
3 82 Ashley Wilson 25 Attica 29:56 9:38
4 87 Nicole Strauel 26 Columbiaville 30:55 9:58
5 105 Bethany Casavan 28 Burt 34:33 11:08
6 134 Lauren Talley 26 Fenton 38:58 12:33
7 148 Amber Daniels 27 Saginaw 45:06 14:31
8 150 Heather Townsend 28 Flint 45:36 14:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Donald Achey 32 Bancroft 19:20 6:14
2 14 David Thomson 34 Clawson 21:54 7:03
3 140 Chas Phelps 33 Davison 41:05 13:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Donna Zook 30 Flushing 23:21 7:32
2 31 Carrie Juratich 31 Swartz Creek 24:42 7:57
3 40 Michelle Kirkpatrick 34 Mason 25:33 8:14
4 59 Michelle Bohanon 34 Swartz Creek 26:59 8:41
5 118 Leteia Hughley 31 Fenton 36:24 11:43
6 128 Amanda Heusted 30 Otisville 37:23 12:02
7 136 Lindsay Garrison 30 Grand Blanc 39:11 12:37
8 138 Patricia Simpson 34 Holly 39:32 12:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Jeff Christian 37 Beaverton 20:15 6:31
2 5 Alexander Thomson 38 Farmington 20:59 6:46
3 37 Rex McLincha 38 Flushing 25:12 8:07
4 62 Todd Esterdahl 36 Flushing 27:30 8:51
5 122 Scott Ross 37 Flint 36:57 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 29 Bree Simon 36 Toledo 24:07 7:46
2 52 Ann Horn 36 Fenton 26:37 8:35
3 106 Heather Wegher 38 Flushing 34:33 11:08
4 109 Bridgett Alexander 36 Howell 35:46 11:31
5 111 Heather O'Connor 38 Ortonville 35:57 11:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 26 Clarence Johnson, Jr. 43 Grand Blanc 23:52 7:42
2 72 Craig Weaver 44 Owosso 28:42 9:15
3 137 Matthew Simpson 40 Holly 39:32 12:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 84 Tammy Stadler 44 Flushing 30:18 9:46
2 93 Jennifer Bunting 43 Fenton 32:14 10:23
3 94 Tracey Darling 41 Montrose 32:15 10:23
4 98 Sherry Bombardo 41 Lapeer 33:24 10:46
5 99 Katherine Bailey 44 Flushing 33:49 10:54
6 102 Kathleen Keating 41 Owosso 34:12 11:01
7 107 Cindy Wagner 40 Clarkston 34:43 11:11
8 114 Christine Scheer 42 Fenton 36:05 11:37
9 117 Martha Breneiser 41 Grand Blanc 36:24 11:43
10 120 Lisa Hemgesberg 43 Grand Blanc 36:25 11:44
11 130 Danielle Letter 40 Flushing 37:35 12:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Jeffrey Callard 48 Fenton 21:05 6:47
2 10 David Foutch 45 Flint 21:26 6:54
3 13 Mark Suyama 48 Attica 21:44 7:00
4 16 Frederick Fitch 48 Frankenmuth 22:06 7:07
5 27 Klau Barr 48 Flint 24:02 7:45
6 46 Tom Carr 47 Lapeer 26:07 8:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 36 Nancy Kerr 45 Grand Blanc 25:10 8:07
2 45 Colleen Pilgrim 46 Northville 26:02 8:23
3 50 Lynn Stanley 46 Swartz Creek 26:32 8:33
4 63 June White 49 Monroe 27:43 8:56
5 64 Kristen Deloney 45 Flushing 27:53 8:59
6 70 Kimberly Fox 49 Swartz Creek 28:14 9:06
7 71 Dawn Swain 48 Davison 28:16 9:06
8 74 Diane Selby 47 Grand Blanc 28:52 9:18
9 81 Beate Wilbur 48 Owosso 29:31 9:30
10 86 Paula Rock 45 Corunna 30:33 9:50
11 92 Bonnie Wood 47 Flushing 31:40 10:12
12 104 Lee Ann Phillips 45 Flint 34:32 11:07
13 124 Debra Lawrence 46 Flushing 37:04 11:56
14 125 Shannon Fry 45 Davison 37:08 11:58
15 139 Linda Bielskis 47 Vassar 39:41 12:47
16 143 Julia Langdon 46 Fenton 42:21 13:38
17 152 Becky Berriman 48 Flushing 46:38 15:01
18 153 Christine McAlister 46 Flushing 46:39 15:01
19 154 Christine Beil 45 Flushing 46:54 15:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 25 Reed Swanson 52 Ypsilanti 23:41 7:38
2 48 Andrew Griffin 53 Flint 26:22 8:30
3 73 Doug Pontious 52 Walled Lake 28:43 9:15
4 75 Joe Vincke 53 New Lothrop 28:54 9:18
5 131 Patrick O'Connor 50 Birmingham 37:45 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 53 Cheryl McElvany 52 Monroe 26:47 8:38
2 60 Teresa Ann MacDermaid 50 Grand Blanc 26:59 8:42
3 85 Sharon Fielder 53 Adrian 30:23 9:47
4 90 Connie Nunham 54 Howell 31:06 10:01
5 97 Ann Baca 51 South Lyon 33:06 10:40
6 110 Rhonda Sullivan 52 Fenton 35:53 11:33
7 112 Diana Rushlow 52 Holly 35:59 11:35
8 116 Debra Knust 54 Brighton 36:20 11:42
9 141 Janette Sullivant 51 Grand Blanc 41:30 13:22
10 155 Gail Scott 54 Clio 47:54 15:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Ronald Durham 59 Flushing 21:35 6:57
2 17 Brian Bess 56 Laingsburg 22:11 7:09
3 33 Bob Jones 58 Mio 24:58 8:03
4 51 Jeff Caryl 59 Holly 26:33 8:33
5 58 Jay Sargent 55 Burton 26:56 8:41
6 126 Jerry Myers 58 Flint 37:16 12:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 54 Karen Ribant 55 Flushing 26:47 8:38
2 78 Denise Charles 57 Flushing 29:19 9:27
3 88 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 57 Flushing 30:58 9:58
4 108 Diane Timlick 58 Webberville 34:48 11:13
5 135 Jan McGlone 55 Troy 39:09 12:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 44 Bill Garrity 63 Ann Arbor 26:00 8:22
2 47 Randy Fielder 60 Adrian 26:12 8:26
3 55 George Gray 63 Flushing 26:47 8:38
4 68 Myron Sedman 61 Beverly Hills 28:05 9:03
5 69 Terry Gawel 62 Dansville 28:13 9:05
6 123 Gregory Chynoweth 62 Highland 37:04 11:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 57 Mary Pat Chynoweth 61 Highland 26:51 8:39
2 80 Christine Major-Talley 61 Fenton 29:28 9:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 12 James Carlton 69 White Lake 21:38 6:58
2 30 Dennis Scott 68 Toledo 24:08 7:47
3 77 Tim Giles 67 Flushing 29:03 9:21
4 132 Thomas Anders 65 Swartz Creek 38:44 12:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 129 Nancy Teel 69 Flint 37:24 12:03
2 147 Ginny Short 67 Montrose 43:52 14:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 142 Karen Scanlon 70 Brighton 42:14 13:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 96 Glen Larsen 79 Grand Blanc 32:48 10:34
2 144 Harrison Hensley 79 Pinckney 42:38 13:44
3 151 Harold Jones 80 Davison 46:29 14:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 28 Jeffrey Hiller 58 Kalkaska 24:05 19:43 6:21
2 32 James Pastor 38 Clarkston 24:57 23:56 7:43
3 56 Michael Lemonds 47 Prospect 26:49 24:01 7:44
4 100 Gregory Gamalski 57 Bloomfield Townsh 34:02 28:06 9:03
5 91 Dave A Petoskey 41 Highland 31:08 29:12 9:24
6 95 Mark Gildner 42 Flint 32:40 30:24 9:48

HEAVYWEIGHT 220 & Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 34 Eric Hodgkinson 32 Caro 25:03 24:51 8:00
2 83 Mark Morrison 38 Flushing 30:03 28:50 9:17
3 89 Joe Hiller 37 Mason 31:01 29:58 9:39
4 103 Doug Stanley 50 Swartz Creek 34:24 30:05 9:41
5 115 Michael Bombardo 42 Lapeer 36:19 33:49 10:53
6 133 Lyn Hewitt 35 Howell 38:47 38:25 12:22


Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.





2012 Snowflake Run & Walk
FLUSHING, MI
1/7/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Rick Huber 55 Montrose 28:37 9:13

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Susan Mora Fassett 48 Fenton 30:46 9:55

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Johnny Olsey 58 Clio 30:27 9:49

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Ann Batchelor 57 Grand Blanc 35:09 11:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Michael Pyszora 8 West Branch 37:06 11:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 25 Nicole Adams 12 Swartz Creek 39:52 12:50
2 48 Emylee Judd 15 Davison 45:46 14:44
3 50 Arianna Sementelli 14 Fenton 46:51 15:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 51 Jon Kabat 24 Saginaw 47:02 15:09
2 52 Justin Strauel 25 Columbiaville 47:04 15:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 47 Rebecca Poe 30 Clio 45:45 14:44
2 53 Lauren Hughes 31 Wixom 47:24 15:16
3 54 Marsha Braman 31 Farmington Hills 47:24 15:16
4 66 Sara Pyszora 30 West Branch 49:40 16:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Leon Letter 36 Flushing 38:43 12:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Sarah Gerovesi 38 Swartz Creek 37:33 12:06
2 40 Lisa Letter 38 Flushing 44:00 14:10
3 68 Rebecca St. Marie 36 Fenton 50:20 16:13
4 69 Christy Judd 35 Davison 50:20 16:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 29 Jackie Busch 42 Grand Blanc 40:58 13:12
2 30 Sheila Smith 44 Otisville 41:13 13:16
3 63 Kristina Mitchell 40 Swartz Creek 49:11 15:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Rebecca Benjamin 46 Swartz Creek 36:03 11:37
2 27 Jennifer Lee 49 Clio 39:56 12:52
3 28 Claudia Atwell 48 Durand 40:46 13:08
4 42 Candy Vansickle 46 Linden 44:49 14:26
5 58 Sandra Collette 47 Lake Orion 47:48 15:24
6 59 Shelby Lawcock 47 Flushing 47:49 15:24
7 67 Becky Richardson 45 Owosso 49:43 16:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Tom Crystal 54 Davison 36:20 11:42
2 33 Larry Launstein Jr 51 Flushing 42:04 13:33
3 43 John Baca 51 South Lyon 44:49 14:26
4 57 David R Collette 51 Lake Orion 47:48 15:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Barbara Lockwood 51 Grand Blanc 37:12 11:59
2 34 Renee Goss 52 Flint 42:09 13:35
3 35 Margarita Reyna 54 Flint 42:25 13:40
4 36 Melody Henry 53 Mount Morris 42:29 13:41
5 38 Nancy Boyer 53 Flint 42:42 13:45
6 61 Marcia Christopher 51 Flushing 47:50 15:24
7 64 Margie Perez 50 Flint 49:12 15:51
8 75 Joanne Slider 50 Brighton 58:20 18:47
9 76 Judy Dinneweth 51 Oxford 58:21 18:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Carlton Davis 57 Howell 38:16 12:20
2 32 John Wenzel 57 Lapeer 41:25 13:20
3 55 Bruce Williams 59 Burton 47:29 15:18
4 62 Kenneth Bigelow 59 Columbiaville 47:50 15:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Marilyn Freeman 57 Swartz Creek 35:09 11:19
2 23 Sally Poore 56 Monroe 39:10 12:37
3 24 Doris Maxfield 58 Linden 39:46 12:49
4 46 Christine Peek 55 Flushing 45:36 14:41
5 60 Carol Davis 56 Howell 47:50 15:24
6 72 Christine Jones 59 Davison 52:53 17:02
7 74 Rachelle Dybalski 58 Washington 53:47 17:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 4 David Pieper 60 Flushing 31:06 10:01
2 7 Stephen Welch 62 Grand Blanc 35:48 11:32
3 9 Tom Belford 63 Grand Blanc 36:03 11:37
4 19 John Kreutzfeldt 63 Flushing 38:49 12:30
5 20 Dave Thurston 63 Fowler 38:56 12:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Phyllis Anders 64 Swartz Creek 38:45 12:29
2 45 Cathy Sluys 61 Flint 44:59 14:29
3 65 Karen Carr 63 Grand Blanc 49:22 15:54
4 70 Martha Shurtz 62 Flint 50:55 16:24
5 71 Janice Heidel 62 Davison 52:52 17:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Gary Chisholm 65 Otisville 36:19 11:42
2 21 David Diem 68 Fenton 39:03 12:35
3 49 Doug Fisher 68 Flushing 46:32 14:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Kendra Metcalf Metcalf 66 Columbiaville 39:04 12:35
2 31 Roberta Sweetman 69 Fenton 41:18 13:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Wesley Shumpert 71 Flint 37:15 12:00
2 37 Jim Loria 72 Swartz Creek 42:36 13:43
3 39 Bobby Carter 70 Flint 43:22 13:58
4 44 Michael Carr 71 Grand Blanc 44:53 14:27
5 56 Elliott Deyo 73 Millington 47:36 15:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 73 Barbara Dulecki 70 New Boston 53:29 17:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 26 Wally McLaughlin 79 Flushing 39:55 12:52
2 41 Tom Murphy 80 Flushing 44:01 14:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====


Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.



Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.