New Year's Resolution 8k Run & 5K Walk

back to results

Dec. 31, 2011

New Year's Resolution 8k Run & 5K Walk
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


8K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1 Kenny Wall 1318 Flushing 22 27:45 27:45 5:35

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 17 Lisa Veneziano 19341 Fenton 47 31:55 31:54 6:26

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 3 Thomas Preiss 1368 Waterford 42 28:54 28:54 5:49

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 24 Kellie Redmond 365 Bethesda 42 33:01 32:57 6:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 55 Jacob McDowell 1419 Saginaw 10 37:03 36:53 7:26
2 56 Christian Bentoski 1430 Flushing 12 37:09 36:55 7:26
3 225 Jackson Dobrusin 224 Bloomfield Hills 10 45:11 44:41 9:00
4 318 Logan Zell 1322 Flint 10 52:03 50:58 10:15
5 374 Marc Brooks 188 Lapeer 12 55:46 55:34 11:11
6 436 Jackson Racette 1491 Fenton 10 1:00:01 59:14 11:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 228 Eva Chmielewski 204 Columbiaville 12 44:58 44:42 9:00
2 295 Brooke Von Daggenhause 1314 Swartz Creek 9 50:03 48:32 9:46
3 326 Sydney Fry 1417 Davison 11 51:50 51:12 10:18
4 328 Sequoia West 429 Columbiaville 12 51:40 51:24 10:21
5 412 Elizabeth Breneiser 644 Grand Blanc 11 58:48 58:09 11:42
6 483 Addie Maston 327 Portage 11 1:05:01 1:04:05 12:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 26 Kyle Hresko 19155 Flushing 13 35:00 33:23 6:43
2 52 Nikolas Vankeersbilck 420 Camarillo 14 37:04 36:47 7:24
3 54 Will Swanson 414 Ypsilanti 15 37:07 36:49 7:25
4 57 Alex Lindahl 1325 Hartland 15 36:57 36:57 7:26
5 204 Brandon Seeley 389 North Branch 15 43:56 43:49 8:49
6 354 Aaron Zell 1323 Flint 13 55:18 54:13 10:55
7 368 Garett Nelson 1464 Clio 14 55:58 55:17 11:08
8 442 Seth Edwards 232 Linden 13 1:00:04 59:41 12:01
9 444 Dylan Gray 246 Clarkston 13 1:00:40 59:57 12:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 137 Danielle Hack 1352 Linden 14 40:40 40:34 8:10
2 143 Emily Faltin 1378 Davison 15 41:04 40:57 8:15
3 319 Alyssa Hyde 1238 Port Huron 13 52:24 51:03 10:17
4 363 Celia Hardimon 1440 Linden 13 55:46 55:01 11:05
5 392 Grace Swanson 412 Ypsilanti 13 56:29 56:11 11:19
6 418 Landrea Hill 19388 Holly 15 1:00:06 58:26 11:46
7 479 Hannah Hardimon 1469 Linden 15 1:04:03 1:03:29 12:47
8 487 Andrea Dasky 1471 Fenton 14 1:05:08 1:04:21 12:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 62 Andrew Chmielewski 1399 Columbiaville 19 37:55 37:08 7:29
2 68 Donald Lee 1304 Clio 19 37:46 37:27 7:32
3 117 Timothy Martin 299 Murfreesboro 18 39:40 39:34 7:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 97 Kaylie Milne 19160 Grand Blanc 17 38:39 38:33 7:46
2 128 Madeline Couch 1383 Dryden 18 40:47 40:17 8:07
3 138 Erin Hardin 1477 Dearborn 16 40:36 40:35 8:10
4 154 Talia Flint 19399 Flushing 18 41:41 41:24 8:20
5 200 Madison Bisbee 19164 Flint 16 44:31 43:36 8:47
6 206 Stacie De Sousa 1450 Grand Blanc 19 44:24 43:52 8:50
7 213 Alexa Mason 1439 Dryden 18 44:37 44:07 8:53
8 220 Andrea Bonomo 172 Brighton 16 44:44 44:27 8:57
9 244 Morgan White 431 Monroe 19 45:34 45:06 9:05
10 256 Julie Cole 207 Davisburg 17 46:31 46:00 9:16
11 264 Katie Lethbridge 1350 Flushing 18 47:31 46:32 9:22
12 276 Jamie Metcalf 338 Davison 19 47:57 47:23 9:32
13 377 Rachel Porter 359 Lake Orion 19 56:01 55:36 11:12
14 401 Sarah Bader 1403 Holly 18 58:14 57:11 11:31
15 443 Sylvan Edwards 233 Linden 19 1:00:04 59:41 12:01
16 445 Cath Seibert 391 Fenton 16 1:00:51 1:00:00 12:05
17 447 Alexis Billings 1196 Waterford 18 1:00:57 1:00:07 12:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 16 Kyle Johnson 1415 Flint 20 31:35 31:34 6:21
2 29 Phillip Kurdunowicz 291 Trenton 22 34:16 34:12 6:53
3 39 Alexander Bosak 178 Orlando 21 35:46 35:37 7:10
4 61 Thomas Clark 1361 Clio 22 37:08 37:07 7:28
5 127 Timothy Achey 1435 Bancroft 23 41:13 40:16 8:07
6 129 Justin Ferry 237 Shelby Township 21 41:08 40:19 8:07
7 172 Matthew Racette 362 Fenton 23 43:22 42:34 8:34
8 340 Tony Coleman 209 Clarkston 21 53:29 52:47 10:38
9 492 Blair Richvalsky 1302 Grand Blanc 24 1:06:12 1:05:51 13:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 34 Selina Paupert 1382 Dryden 20 35:21 35:10 7:05
2 51 Hillary Mason 1438 Dryden 20 37:10 36:41 7:23
3 87 Rachel Miceli 439 Howell 22 38:26 38:11 7:41
4 89 Heather Hresko 19390 Flushing 21 39:49 38:11 7:41
5 164 Alissa Brouillet 1200 Otisville 20 42:33 41:51 8:26
6 201 Michelle Barkho 165 Macomb 22 43:41 43:40 8:47
7 216 Katie Bryce 195 Rochester Hills 21 44:47 44:09 8:53
8 221 Kelsey Mulka 1243 Brighton 20 45:10 44:29 8:57
9 286 Sarah Chazick 1201 Davison 22 48:51 47:50 9:38
10 346 Jenee Hobson 262 Clio 24 54:33 53:22 10:45
11 437 Lia Wall 1316 Flushing 24 1:00:13 59:14 11:55


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 2 Tim Rowland 1385 Rochester Hills 25 28:23 28:23 5:43
2 18 Steven Roznowski 1406 Freeland 25 32:01 31:58 6:26
3 67 Jason Palmer 1377 Northville 27 37:23 37:21 7:31
4 153 Jonathan Kephart 282 Grand Blanc 27 42:36 41:22 8:20
5 166 Scott Parks 350 Burton 29 42:49 42:12 8:30
6 190 Jarrod Tapper 416 Flint 28 43:21 43:09 8:41
7 192 Trevor Betz 1195 Ann Arbor 28 44:12 43:11 8:42
8 199 John Ranville 1346 Flint 27 44:04 43:35 8:46
9 232 Nate Larsen 1459 Cairo 29 45:15 44:50 9:01
10 233 Andrew Kraemer 288 Grand Blanc 29 45:50 44:57 9:03
11 237 Andrew Orians 1371 East Lansing 27 45:32 45:02 9:04
12 281 Douglas Halleaux 1367 Flint 29 48:09 47:36 9:35
13 325 Erik Bobeda 169 Flushing 25 51:19 51:11 10:18
14 339 Robert McRae 336 Grand Blanc 26 52:56 52:28 10:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 30 Jennifer Finn 1376 East Lansing 28 34:26 34:24 6:56
2 80 Beth Roznowski 1405 Freeland 28 38:08 38:04 7:40
3 101 Lauryn Roycraft 374 Rochester 26 39:07 38:51 7:49
4 191 Suzanne Albert 1189 Ann Arbor 28 44:12 43:11 8:42
5 230 Nikole Brown 193 Portland 27 45:36 44:49 9:01
6 249 Erricka Martin 19161 Flint 28 46:25 45:25 9:09
7 257 Jaime Davidson 1203 Linden 29 46:29 46:00 9:16
8 280 Savannah Halleaux 1366 Flint 28 48:09 47:35 9:35
9 313 Christian Panos 1349 Davenport 27 50:20 50:09 10:06
10 324 Elizabeth Reznikov 368 Brighton 25 51:18 51:11 10:18
11 356 Amber Rushlow 376 Swartz Creek 25 54:47 54:18 10:56
12 359 Jessica Stephen 1306 Burton 25 54:49 54:28 10:58
13 364 Angella Szynkowski 415 Venice 26 56:18 55:05 11:05
14 419 Sarah Lauinger 1240 Roseville 29 1:00:13 58:33 11:47
15 434 Erin Dillon 221 Lansing 27 59:39 59:12 11:55
16 435 Bethany Casavan 199 Burt 28 59:39 59:13 11:55
17 452 Ashley Ortiz 1461 Grand Blanc 26 1:01:07 1:00:36 12:12
18 456 Krista Rennie 367 Grand Blanc 28 1:01:24 1:00:57 12:16
19 477 Taisa Woolner 436 Croswell 25 1:03:03 1:02:53 12:39
20 488 Barbara Murdock 344 Flushing 27 1:05:03 1:04:36 13:00
21 491 Ashley Chapman 1301 ? 25 1:06:12 1:05:51 13:15


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 15 Matt Springer 1411 Grand Blanc 31 31:35 31:32 6:21
2 33 Benjamin Bourdeau 179 Grand Blanc 31 35:19 34:55 7:02
3 44 Donald Achey 1458 Bancroft 32 37:15 36:18 7:19
4 48 Pat Hyde 1239 Port Huron 33 36:40 36:37 7:22
5 92 Joseph Pyszora 361 West Branch 31 38:29 38:27 7:44
6 136 Jacob Danik 213 Port Huron 31 40:32 40:29 8:09
7 179 Marc Howe 266 Rochester Hills 31 42:53 42:49 8:37
8 180 Thomas Czinder 212 Wolverine Lake 31 42:58 42:49 8:37
9 321 Lee W Cruppenink 1380 Flint 31 52:24 51:06 10:17
10 323 Matthew Starrman 408 Rochester 34 51:43 51:07 10:17
11 400 Michael Wood 1485 Novi 33 57:41 57:09 11:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 64 Corinna Melcher 337 Rochester Hills 30 37:29 37:14 7:30
2 69 Amy McNabb 335 Emmett 31 38:25 37:31 7:33
3 112 Holly Berridge 1453 Otter Lake 31 39:34 39:20 7:55
4 132 Megan Bolen 1198 Dexter 31 40:36 40:23 8:08
5 134 Aimee Reed 19162 Saginaw 32 42:27 40:28 8:09
6 148 Carrie Juratich 275 Swartz Creek 31 41:14 41:09 8:17
7 173 Sarah Springer 1398 Grand Blanc 33 43:05 42:36 8:35
8 197 Brandess Wallace 1247 Lansing 31 43:57 43:24 8:44
9 219 Olivia Bowen 1303 Grand Blanc 33 44:44 44:24 8:56
10 223 Michele Forster 1479 Ann Arbor 32 45:05 44:37 8:59
11 231 Trisha Cherveny 1460 Flushing 32 45:15 44:50 9:01
12 240 Jessica Mann 297 Flushing 30 45:16 45:05 9:05
13 251 Melissa Maynor 19389 Flushing 33 46:23 45:25 9:09
14 259 Michelle Bohanon 170 Swartz Creek 34 47:16 46:03 9:16
15 272 Danielle De La Mare 217 Flushing 34 48:00 47:04 9:29
16 273 Kimberly Roddy 371 Flint 32 47:35 47:08 9:29
17 307 Michele Wildman 1344 Flushing 33 50:22 49:48 10:01
18 312 Elizabeth Pennell 355 Flushing 30 50:48 50:02 10:04
19 317 Rachel Dahlin 1481 Swartz Creek 34 51:27 50:39 10:12
20 320 Rachele Hyde 268 Port Huron 34 52:24 51:03 10:17
21 337 Laura Ellis 234 Dryden 34 53:13 51:53 10:27
22 389 Kimberly Fortin 240 Milford 30 57:26 56:09 11:18
23 411 Heather Biberstine 1444 Burton 34 59:08 58:05 11:42
24 417 Jessica Hartman 1356 Davison 34 59:05 58:25 11:45
25 423 Jacki Knue 1386 Howell 32 59:21 58:43 11:49
26 450 Nickole Smelis 401 Fenton 31 1:00:50 1:00:36 12:12
27 453 Jennifer Howe 265 Rochester Hills 31 1:00:52 1:00:37 12:12
28 473 Kimberly Hatfield 253 Byron 30 1:02:27 1:02:18 12:32
29 480 Jennifer Jones 1442 Burton 34 1:04:03 1:03:30 12:47
30 502 Merri Major 1355 Flint 34 1:10:17 1:09:10 13:55


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 6 James Teeple 19397 Grand Blanc 37 29:57 29:55 6:01
2 8 Rick McDowell 1395 Flint 37 30:19 30:19 6:06
3 25 John Hart 252 Williamston 36 33:12 33:11 6:41
4 59 Robert McDowell 1416 Saginaw 39 37:17 37:05 7:28
5 73 Tim Tottingham 418 Linden 36 38:11 37:49 7:37
6 111 Patrick Buck 1489 Burton 39 39:31 39:13 7:54
7 126 Chad Lawson 294 Flint 37 40:37 40:13 8:06
8 184 Joshua Nelson 345 Waterford 37 43:05 42:53 8:38
9 205 Bruce Williams 1331 Oxford 37 44:39 43:50 8:49
10 402 Andy Harless 1402 Holly 38 58:13 57:11 11:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 21 Rebecca Stephenson 19157 Unionville 39 32:39 32:10 6:29
2 104 Amy Wilson 434 Grand Blanc 38 39:19 38:56 7:50
3 110 Mechelle Kuchar 290 Chesaning 38 39:24 39:13 7:54
4 135 Charity Tomcala 1335 Grand Blanc 37 40:35 40:29 8:09
5 140 Tiffany Drudi 228 Grand Blanc 37 41:02 40:41 8:11
6 149 Rebecca Koltvedt 286 Saginaw 35 43:02 41:11 8:17
7 165 Kelly Craine 19391 Davison 36 42:33 41:58 8:27
8 181 Nikki Seeley 390 North Branch 38 43:48 42:50 8:37
9 182 Tiwana Frazier 1434 Saginaw 35 43:17 42:52 8:38
10 208 Lori Gromaski 1250 Bay City 39 44:19 43:55 8:50
11 234 Alison Scrase 387 Lapeer 35 45:16 44:57 9:03
12 245 Stephanie Davis 216 Clio 39 45:53 45:12 9:06
13 247 Lisa Iordanou 1332 Livonia 36 45:50 45:20 9:08
14 253 Kristi Francer 1394 Marysville 37 46:13 45:44 9:12
15 287 Kellie Wilson 435 Grand Blanc 39 48:23 48:00 9:40
16 292 Emily Busch 1427 Oxford 39 49:02 48:16 9:43
17 293 Becky Baker 1497 Lennon 38 49:07 48:29 9:46
18 333 Amy Martelli 298 Oxford 37 52:19 51:36 10:23
19 338 Karen Allmen 1494 Holly 37 53:12 52:28 10:34
20 342 Karen Green 1500 Decker 36 54:19 53:01 10:40
21 361 April McKervey 1312 Swartz Creek 38 55:35 54:47 11:02
22 366 Joy Lewis 295 Flushing 36 55:42 55:10 11:06
23 385 Jennifer Brody 186 Grand Blanc 37 56:42 55:58 11:16
24 397 Shannon Baker 1191 Dimondale 39 57:14 56:30 11:22
25 415 Theresa Wood 1486 Swartz Creek 38 58:48 58:16 11:44
26 469 Lori Spodney 405 Davison 38 1:02:36 1:02:09 12:31
27 501 Kristina Sanchez 1351 Flint 39 1:09:56 1:09:02 13:54
28 505 Jenna Vanzuiden 421 Grand Blanc 39 1:17:05 1:15:44 15:15
29 508 Trisha Stommel 1408 Flint 35 1:17:05 1:16:23 15:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 7 Alan Gabalis 241 Caro 41 30:14 30:15 6:05
2 11 Brian Harville 1422 Goodrich 42 31:14 31:12 6:17
3 20 Bob Hillier 1392 Brighton 44 32:11 32:10 6:29
4 22 David Manges 1475 Flushing 40 32:31 32:30 6:33
5 40 Corey Baker 1190 Dimondale 42 36:01 35:44 7:12
6 42 Dave Riggs 19393 Ann Arbor 42 36:03 35:59 7:15
7 78 Rich Marr 1466 Flint 41 38:06 38:01 7:39
8 82 Michael Hallberg 1498 Grand Blanc 40 38:17 38:06 7:40
9 85 Jason Churchill 1472 Flint 41 38:21 38:11 7:41
10 94 Bruce Gross 1441 Chesaning 44 38:46 38:28 7:45
11 102 Richard Koenig 284 Oakland 44 39:07 38:52 7:49
12 113 Ted Mastrucci 329 Howell 44 39:56 39:28 7:57
13 120 Tony Powell 1473 Chesaning 40 39:58 39:40 7:59
14 150 Clarence Johnson, Jr. 273 Grand Blanc 43 41:59 41:12 8:18
15 167 John Pendell 353 Flint 44 42:30 42:12 8:30
16 168 Carmi Edwards 230 Linden 44 42:28 42:15 8:30
17 185 Douglas Brody 185 Grand Blanc 41 43:04 42:56 8:39
18 186 Brad Hartz 1358 Auburn 41 43:30 42:58 8:39
19 202 Scott Vanderkarr 1465 Grand Blanc 44 43:59 43:45 8:49
20 239 Kevin Mojek 342 Oxford 42 45:33 45:04 9:04
21 270 Thomas Beaubien 19165 Flint 44 47:54 46:58 9:27
22 271 Eric Doyle 19168 Novi 43 48:31 46:58 9:27
23 290 Everett Centerwall 3rd 1330 Flint 44 48:49 48:12 9:42
24 343 Paul Hillier 260 Saginaw 42 53:58 53:04 10:41
25 357 Michael Zell 1324 Flint 41 55:31 54:25 10:57
26 373 David Brooks 187 Lapeer 43 55:46 55:34 11:11
27 405 Dean Perigo 356 Burton 40 57:40 57:28 11:34
28 413 Todd Breneiser 1445 Grand Blanc 42 58:48 58:09 11:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 43 Karen Alexander 158 Swartz Creek 44 36:15 36:08 7:17
2 72 Lisa Kemmis 280 Portland 43 38:30 37:44 7:36
3 141 Denise Dashner 215 Temperance 41 40:50 40:41 8:12
4 187 Lisa Mausolf 332 Oxford 41 43:19 43:00 8:39
5 207 Holly West 428 Columbiaville 41 44:09 43:52 8:50
6 224 Deanee Mauser 331 Oxford 40 45:37 44:38 8:59
7 236 Kristen Taubitz 1329 Swartz Creek 42 45:51 45:02 9:04
8 242 Susan Siragusa 399 Rochester Hills 44 45:25 45:06 9:05
9 262 Kathy Edwards 231 Linden 43 46:43 46:24 9:20
10 283 Kathleen Beaubien 19163 Flint 44 48:34 47:38 9:35
11 294 Angela Von Daggenhause 1313 Swartz Creek 44 50:03 48:31 9:46
12 298 Susana Escamilla 235 Lapeer 43 49:52 48:49 9:50
13 305 Sara Young 438 Fostoria 40 50:32 49:34 9:59
14 310 Martha Breneiser 1446 Grand Blanc 41 50:26 49:58 10:03
15 315 Theresa Zimmerman 440 Holly 44 51:15 50:18 10:07
16 316 Dawn Morrell 1393 Brighton 43 51:26 50:31 10:10
17 322 Tammy Stadler 19170 Flushing 44 51:51 51:06 10:17
18 348 Lisa Ardanowski 161 Grand Blanc 42 54:30 53:23 10:45
19 353 Marci Colyer 1375 Flint 43 55:10 54:11 10:54
20 369 Janet McDuffey 1242 Lansing 43 56:11 55:26 11:09
21 383 Tricia Craine 210 Burton 41 56:00 55:49 11:14
22 384 Tamitha Taylor 1496 Flint 44 56:31 55:54 11:15
23 407 Bermicia Webb 425 Flint 40 58:12 57:43 11:37
24 409 Audrey Paupert 1381 Dryden 42 58:49 57:58 11:40
25 448 Jennifer Billings 1197 Waterford 41 1:01:02 1:00:12 12:07
26 457 Melissa Romankewiz 373 Burton 42 1:01:49 1:01:12 12:19
27 464 Sherry Bombardo 171 Lapeer 41 1:02:15 1:01:21 12:21
28 495 Jan Kendall 281 Flint 44 1:09:18 1:07:59 13:41
29 506 Charla Babieracki 162 Flint 42 1:17:05 1:15:45 15:15


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 4 John Niven 1423 Swartz Creek 47 29:40 29:39 5:58
2 5 Peter Bolen 1199 Dexter 47 29:52 29:52 6:01
3 9 Jay Owens 19382 Fenton 49 30:29 30:27 6:08
4 13 Carl Gnewuch 1374 Birmingham 47 31:26 31:25 6:20
5 14 Rob Morgan 19392 Ann Arbor 46 31:34 31:30 6:21
6 23 Russ Faulkner 1454 Grand Blanc 45 32:34 32:33 6:33
7 27 Matthew Forsleff 239 Flint 47 33:42 33:38 6:46
8 31 David Foutch 1340 Flint 45 34:52 34:50 7:01
9 32 Larry R Cardinal Jr 19173 Flint 45 34:58 34:52 7:01
10 35 Mark Bruderick 19386 Clarkston 48 36:38 35:15 7:06
11 38 Jeffrey Callard 197 Fenton 48 35:33 35:26 7:08
12 47 James Toth 1353 Imlay City 45 36:35 36:33 7:22
13 49 Wayne Haney 251 Lapeer 46 36:58 36:37 7:22
14 63 Todd Kraemer 289 Grand Blanc 45 38:52 37:13 7:30
15 70 Thomas Thiverge 19384 Rochester Hills 48 37:46 37:38 7:35
16 81 Robert Bourdeau 180 Flint 47 38:31 38:04 7:40
17 93 Terry Redmond 366 Bethesda 46 38:40 38:28 7:45
18 95 Eric Gray 247 Clarkston 47 39:13 38:30 7:45
19 116 Michael Van Camp 1428 Swartz Creek 45 39:41 39:33 7:58
20 125 Patrick Wooley 19166 Flint 45 40:15 40:09 8:05
21 133 Richard Vogt 1389 Greer 48 40:33 40:26 8:08
22 151 William Milne 19159 Grand Blanc 45 41:49 41:16 8:18
23 196 Raymond Bonomo 174 Brighton 47 43:37 43:21 8:44
24 218 Barry Kemmis 279 Portland 46 45:01 44:16 8:55
25 226 Eric Dobrusin 223 Bloomfield Hills 48 45:11 44:41 9:00
26 265 Michael Stolnicki 1369 Clarkston 47 47:29 46:38 9:23
27 288 Gerald Bock 19387 Flint 48 48:55 48:02 9:40
28 299 Mark Suyama 411 Attica 48 49:53 48:50 9:50
29 306 Jerry Wyza 1456 Rochester Hills 49 50:07 49:39 10:00
30 314 Brad Zimmerman 339 Holly 47 51:15 50:17 10:07
31 360 Eric Minore 1493 Flint 48 55:22 54:40 11:00
32 370 Doug Barnes 1468 Rochester Hills 47 56:01 55:27 11:10
33 390 Chuck Cova 19158 Hartland 45 57:18 56:10 11:18
34 472 Nicolette Bateson 168 Novi 48 1:02:54 1:02:16 12:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 53 Lori Bufka 196 Lansing 49 37:04 36:47 7:24
2 76 Lori Lynn Short 395 Clio 45 37:56 37:51 7:37
3 98 Shelia Allen 1327 Davison 49 38:53 38:38 7:47
4 107 Kelly Karalis 1436 Davison 47 39:16 39:03 7:52
5 130 Elizabeth Ferry 236 Shelby Township 45 41:08 40:19 8:07
6 152 Brenda Smith 402 Lyons 45 42:05 41:17 8:19
7 156 Amy Willing 433 Lansing 47 41:43 41:26 8:21
8 158 Nancy Kerr 283 Grand Blanc 45 41:40 41:30 8:21
9 170 Kathleen Koerber 19395 Commerce Twp 46 43:06 42:18 8:31
10 183 Robin Hoeffel 1345 Goodrich 48 43:11 42:53 8:38
11 198 Brenda Bonomo 173 Brighton 46 43:46 43:30 8:45
12 209 Susan Pelkey Riley 351 Waterford 49 44:26 43:56 8:51
13 229 Marilyn Shaski 393 Montrose 48 45:27 44:47 9:01
14 243 Dolores Kellett 277 Saginaw 47 46:05 45:06 9:05
15 255 Sharon Cole 208 Davisburg 49 46:31 45:59 9:16
16 258 Lynn Stanley 407 Swartz Creek 46 47:16 46:03 9:16
17 260 Lisa Pawlik 1244 Clarkston 49 47:01 46:05 9:17
18 263 Sharon Koenig 285 Oakland 45 47:18 46:29 9:21
19 268 Kimberly Fox 1305 Swartz Creek 49 47:06 46:52 9:26
20 277 June White 430 Monroe 49 47:58 47:30 9:34
21 282 Gloria Randall 364 Burton 47 48:00 47:36 9:35
22 289 Theresa Chazick 202 Davison 48 49:13 48:12 9:42
23 291 Stacey Robosan 370 Sterling Heights 47 49:23 48:14 9:43
24 308 Jacqueline Brown 191 Washington 46 50:53 49:52 10:02
25 330 Pamela Mordue 343 Holly 49 52:18 51:29 10:22
26 331 Kimberly Turner 419 Holly 46 52:19 51:29 10:22
27 332 Deana Lampron 292 White Lake 47 52:17 51:33 10:23
28 336 Sheri Cormier 1342 Grand Blanc 46 52:24 51:48 10:26
29 341 Mary Grunow 250 Swartz Creek 49 54:19 53:00 10:40
30 358 Kathy Shaw 394 Ann Arbor 45 54:42 54:26 10:57
31 365 Tracey Booth 177 Swartz Creek 46 55:41 55:09 11:06
32 378 Lee Ann Phillips 357 Flint 45 56:39 55:39 11:12
33 379 Kathleen Durand 19383 Flint 46 56:40 55:40 11:12
34 380 Cathie McKay 333 Fenton 48 56:53 55:46 11:13
35 382 Deborah Porter 358 Lake Orion 48 56:14 55:49 11:14
36 388 Mary Heron 257 Grand Blanc 45 56:45 56:00 11:16
37 393 Judith Dennis 218 Waterford 47 57:32 56:19 11:20
38 395 Debra Mason 1437 Dryden 49 57:15 56:24 11:21
39 399 Joanne Gondert 244 Troy 47 57:59 57:09 11:30
40 406 Rajita Dnyate 1204 East Lansing 47 57:54 57:28 11:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 12 Dave Wolbert 1409 Flint 52 31:22 31:20 6:19
2 19 Thomas Hardin 1478 Dearborn 50 32:08 32:08 6:28
3 28 Greg Mills 340 Bellaire 50 34:09 33:52 6:49
4 36 Steve Broda 184 Northville 50 35:27 35:16 7:06
5 37 Ken Roznowski 1407 Freeland 51 35:30 35:24 7:08
6 41 Terry Wittock 1390 Flushing 51 35:49 35:46 7:12
7 46 Ronald Sharpe Ii 392 Davison 50 36:57 36:32 7:21
8 77 Mike Froats 1412 Fenton 53 38:02 38:00 7:39
9 83 Reed Swanson 413 Ypsilanti 52 38:12 38:09 7:41
10 86 Steven Brennan 1396 Dewitt 50 38:14 38:11 7:41
11 88 Brian Francis 1443 Fenton 50 39:09 38:11 7:41
12 106 Mario Genovesi 19400 Swartz Creek 53 39:12 39:01 7:51
13 109 William Slumka 1451 Saginaw 54 39:22 39:06 7:52
14 115 Daniel Brcic 182 Lennon 51 39:41 39:32 7:58
15 118 William Barsuhn 1194 Sterling Heights 50 39:47 39:34 7:58
16 121 Douglas Bateson 167 Novi 51 39:57 39:44 8:00
17 162 Edward Moreau 1480 Birch Run 50 42:13 41:48 8:25
18 178 Dale Pelot 352 Minden City 53 42:56 42:46 8:37
19 195 Andrew Griffin 249 Flint 53 44:05 43:18 8:43
20 215 George Baker 19398 Flushing 50 44:36 44:09 8:53
21 278 Mark Kujacznski 1348 Grand Blanc 50 47:46 47:33 9:34
22 279 Mark Lesinski 1241 Bay City 51 47:59 47:33 9:34
23 285 Mark Massinggill 326 Ann Arbor 51 49:15 47:46 9:37
24 297 Joe Vincke 1421 New Lothrop 53 49:18 48:44 9:49
25 387 Ralph McKay 334 Fenton 51 57:07 56:00 11:16
26 428 Dan Tabor 1310 Flint 53 59:51 58:48 11:50
27 433 Richard Rogacki 372 Lansing 51 1:00:00 59:08 11:54
28 485 Marty Chaffee 201 Clarkston 51 1:05:16 1:04:12 12:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 119 Sue Imig 269 Lapeer 53 40:22 39:34 7:58
2 161 Sara Figueroa 238 Fraser 52 42:01 41:43 8:24
3 227 Debbie Newton 1249 Davison 52 45:04 44:42 9:00
4 250 Trudy Tabor 1309 Flint 53 46:23 45:25 9:09
5 267 Beverly Gilmore 243 Kingston 51 47:46 46:40 9:24
6 275 Tracy Dreslinski 227 Rochester Hills 51 48:00 47:22 9:32
7 284 Michelle Nolan 1447 Grand Blanc 54 48:30 47:46 9:37
8 329 Ann Baca 163 South Lyon 51 51:58 51:25 10:21
9 334 Pamela Kellett 278 Saginaw 50 52:45 51:46 10:25
10 351 Susan Hiler 259 Lennon 51 53:59 53:47 10:50
11 372 Pamela Kitchen 1388 Mt. Morris 52 56:19 55:32 11:11
12 381 Shelly Lewis 1343 Flushing 52 56:25 55:46 11:13
13 396 Beth Johns 271 Haslett 50 57:12 56:27 11:22
14 408 Janet Obear 1175 Ann Arbor 51 58:11 57:49 11:38
15 422 Cindy Huff 1431 North Branch 53 59:29 58:40 11:49
16 425 Theresa Wall 1315 Flushing 54 59:44 58:44 11:49
17 426 Linda Skelton 1448 North Branch 54 59:37 58:48 11:50
18 427 Judy Jackson 1425 Flushing 53 59:32 58:48 11:50
19 458 Teresa Herman 256 Flint 50 1:01:49 1:01:13 12:19
20 460 Connie O'Brien 1413 Flint 50 1:01:53 1:01:17 12:20
21 465 Diana Rushlow 377 Holly 52 1:01:53 1:01:23 12:21
22 467 Debra Knust 1487 Brighton 54 1:02:51 1:02:05 12:30
23 470 Kathy Hough 263 Holly 52 1:02:36 1:02:09 12:31
24 471 Susan Green 248 Burton 50 1:03:35 1:02:16 12:32
25 482 Nancy Dodds 226 Grand Blanc 53 1:05:31 1:04:04 12:54
26 486 Nancy Proffer 360 Flint 54 1:04:57 1:04:16 12:56
27 489 Sue Barnes 1470 Rochester Hills 52 1:05:47 1:05:01 13:05
28 494 Janette Sullivant 410 Grand Blanc 51 1:09:18 1:07:58 13:41
29 497 Tina Verlinden 1246 Clarkston 54 1:09:25 1:08:30 13:47
30 500 Terry Wyza 1457 Rochester Hills 50 1:09:52 1:09:01 13:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 10 John Farkowski 1414 Northville 59 30:54 30:52 6:13
2 50 Kirt Stalker 406 Bloomfield Hills 58 36:43 36:39 7:23
3 65 Bruce Howard 264 Lansing 57 37:20 37:14 7:30
4 66 Ron Koyl 287 Lapeer 55 37:19 37:15 7:30
5 71 Tom Rench 1499 Flushing 59 37:51 37:40 7:35
6 75 William McKay 1379 Haslett 59 37:55 37:51 7:37
7 96 Frank Johnson 272 Saginaw 59 38:36 38:32 7:46
8 103 Harry Rudolph 1455 Grand Blanc 55 39:08 38:54 7:50
9 114 Michael Ortiz 1176 Swartz Creek 59 39:51 39:29 7:57
10 139 Brian Barrie 166 Flint 55 40:40 40:36 8:10
11 146 Dan Casey 200 Haslett 58 41:06 41:01 8:15
12 155 Lance Dicaire 1321 Grand Blanc 57 42:05 41:25 8:20
13 157 Michael Ribant 1433 Flushing 57 41:44 41:28 8:21
14 159 Robin Pearce 1387 New Hudson 58 41:38 41:32 8:22
15 163 Bob Jones 274 Mio 58 42:08 41:49 8:25
16 169 Ken Jackson 1424 Lisle 57 42:43 42:15 8:30
17 175 Edward Slymka 1452 Saginaw 58 42:56 42:39 8:35
18 194 Mike Callahan 1410 Linden 55 43:41 43:18 8:43
19 235 Brian Wall 1317 Flushing 55 45:27 45:00 9:04
20 254 Jim Brennan 183 Emmett 59 46:16 45:47 9:13
21 269 Vern Delbridge 1397 Linden 59 47:17 46:54 9:26
22 311 Dennis Pennell 354 Flushing 56 50:48 50:02 10:04
23 349 Gregory Jenkins 19156 Flint 57 54:15 53:44 10:49
24 394 Paul Wright 1326 Burton 55 57:35 56:20 11:20
25 398 Mark Baran 1334 Goodrich 55 56:57 56:31 11:23
26 454 Jeffrey Caryl 1463 Holly 59 1:01:13 1:00:42 12:13
27 459 Tommy McDaniel 1347 Burton 57 1:02:24 1:01:13 12:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 147 Kathleen Clark 205 Fraser 55 41:27 41:09 8:17
2 241 Dona Derossett 219 Otisville 59 45:13 45:06 9:05
3 252 Debbie Wiley 432 Howell 55 45:58 45:38 9:11
4 274 Judy Puidokas 1490 Grand Blanc 55 47:36 47:14 9:31
5 300 Ruth Cantor 198 Flint 56 49:18 48:54 9:51
6 335 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 1482 Flushing 57 52:09 51:46 10:25
7 350 Ann Chlebnik 203 Goodrich 58 54:15 53:45 10:49
8 367 Jennie Barkey 1484 Flushing 59 55:38 55:17 11:08
9 376 Jan Schroeder 1467 Rochester Hills 55 56:09 55:36 11:11
10 391 Jill Godfrey 1360 Fenton 56 57:18 56:10 11:18
11 416 Victoria Salvador 381 Flint 58 59:06 58:24 11:45
12 424 Karen Ribant 1432 Flushing 55 59:43 58:44 11:49
13 438 Debbie Ann Keith 1364 Waterford 56 59:46 59:29 11:58
14 461 Debra Masters 1341 Davison 55 1:01:53 1:01:18 12:20
15 462 Deb Drummond 229 Ferndale 56 1:01:34 1:01:19 12:20
16 466 Lori Baran 1333 Goodrich 55 1:02:06 1:01:40 12:25
17 484 Earlene Hillman 261 Davisburg 55 1:05:15 1:04:11 12:55
18 499 Deborah Spencer 1245 Clarkston 57 1:09:43 1:08:46 13:50
19 503 Steve Williams 1449 Clarkston 58 1:11:01 1:10:02 14:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 58 Thomas Claflin 1202 Brighton 63 37:10 37:04 7:28
2 60 Larry Wojcik 1401 Dearborn Hgts 62 37:12 37:06 7:28
3 79 Robert Gazella 1373 Lansing 60 38:13 38:02 7:39
4 99 Riley McLincha 1391 Clio 60 38:51 38:44 7:48
5 131 Fred Smith Jr 403 Flint 63 40:45 40:20 8:07
6 145 Michael Curtis 211 Swartz Creek 62 41:13 41:00 8:15
7 203 Mike Murphy 1308 Burton 61 44:06 43:47 8:49
8 302 Larry Derossett 220 Otisville 61 49:29 49:21 9:56
9 304 Ernest Stec 409 Caro 61 50:17 49:30 9:58
10 355 Thomas Brooks 189 Flint 63 55:03 54:16 10:55
11 386 James Smithwick 404 Clio 60 56:37 55:58 11:16
12 490 Thomas Salvador 380 Flint 61 1:06:26 1:05:44 13:14
13 504 Frank Maston 328 Portage 60 1:13:46 1:12:47 14:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 144 Maggy Zidar 1370 Pontiac 61 41:02 40:59 8:15
2 362 Linda Yolklewicz 437 Troy 62 55:19 55:01 11:04
3 371 Paula Steinhoff 1426 Grand Blanc 63 56:19 55:32 11:11
4 468 Jo Royer 375 Flint 60 1:03:27 1:02:08 12:30
5 496 Diane Allen Hemingway 159 Lapeer 63 1:09:05 1:07:59 13:41


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 84 Dennis Scott 386 Toledo 68 38:19 38:10 7:41
2 122 Norman Hart 1483 Davison 69 39:59 39:54 8:02
3 193 Jerry Mittman 341 Northville 67 43:21 43:14 8:42
4 211 Richard Jones 19167 Highland 68 44:13 44:00 8:52
5 214 John Hebert 255 Milford 65 44:42 44:08 8:53
6 296 Harry Gabalis 242 Caro 65 49:03 48:43 9:48
7 301 Tim Giles 19172 Flushing 67 49:25 49:10 9:54
8 404 John Hayes 254 Williamston 67 57:48 57:23 11:33
9 455 Mark Sebald 388 Ann Arbor 69 1:02:00 1:00:54 12:15
10 475 Gilbert Schmidt 385 Grand Ledge 69 1:03:26 1:02:19 12:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 309 Lynda Bruce 194 Bay City 69 50:51 49:52 10:02
2 344 Shirley Larsen 1363 Grand Blanc 68 53:31 53:11 10:42
3 410 Mary Ann Moore 1420 Lapeer 68 58:17 58:02 11:41
4 432 Jane Matthews 330 Grand Blanc 66 59:16 59:05 11:53
5 441 Linda Nelson 346 Ortonville 69 59:59 59:39 12:00
6 476 Nancy Teel 1492 Flint 69 1:02:34 1:02:24 12:34
7 509 Addie Dicaire 1320 Grand Blanc 68 1:18:30 1:17:45 15:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 100 Bill Keller 276 Lansing 71 38:55 38:50 7:49
2 108 Richard Wallen 424 Flushing 72 39:09 39:05 7:52
3 403 Jerry Bruce 495 Bay City 70 58:20 57:19 11:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 303 Jan Wallen 423 Flushing 71 49:48 49:24 9:57
2 449 Joan Darby 214 Flint 70 1:01:02 1:00:26 12:10
3 474 Dagnija Schmidt 384 Grand Ledge 70 1:03:25 1:02:19 12:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 345 Glen Larsen 1362 Grand Blanc 79 53:31 53:17 10:44
2 481 Marvin Stevenson 1474 Rochester 77 1:04:14 1:03:31 12:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 90 Glenn Morrison 1384 Okemos 53 38:20 32:43 6:35
2 74 Steven Hackett 19171 Flint 50 37:49 33:05 6:40
3 124 Joe Terranova 443 Lake Orion 53 40:07 34:15 6:54
4 45 Brian Montpas 19154 Flushing 35 36:21 35:35 7:10
5 246 George B Rasch 1372 Fenton 58 45:18 37:05 7:28
6 222 Stu Allen 1328 Davison 52 44:33 38:20 7:43
7 189 Blair Booth 441 Swartz Creek 48 43:08 38:21 7:43
8 123 Dan Lair 442 Flushing 37 40:03 38:42 7:48
9 217 Douglas Doud 1186 Reese 49 44:12 38:58 7:51
10 174 Keith Verellen 444 Imlay City 38 42:38 40:54 8:14

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 177 Dave Canute 445 Durand 63 42:43 33:28 6:44
2 142 Domingo Valadez 449 Temperance 52 40:42 35:02 7:03
3 176 Ken Wheatley 450 Fenton 56 42:39 35:31 7:09
4 160 Michael Stuart 19385 Frankenmuth 50 41:41 36:27 7:20
5 105 Richard Doak 222 Macomb 40 38:59 36:51 7:25
6 188 Richard Filar 446 Lapeer 46 43:02 38:51 7:49
7 248 Bill Hardimon 447 Linden 47 45:21 40:38 8:11
8 375 Tim Gauthier 19396 Rochester Hills 56 55:35 46:16 9:19
9 352 John Seeley 1187 Chesterfield 42 53:53 50:10 10:06
10 498 Steve Major 1354 Flint 41 1:08:42 1:04:27 12:58

HEAVYWEIGHT 220 & Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 91 David Westover 1476 Clio 51 38:23 33:18 6:42
2 210 James Beale 1400 Royal Oak 60 43:58 35:22 7:07
3 266 James Ortiz 1179 Brighton 47 46:39 41:48 8:25
4 212 Lee Parks 1319 Flint 38 44:06 42:18 8:31
5 261 Dion Clark 1188 Fowlerville 41 46:16 43:24 8:44
6 430 Neal Petermann 1180 Lapeer 59 58:59 47:51 9:38
7 440 Charles Boyd 1178 Grand Blanc 55 59:38 50:03 10:05
8 327 Ryan Ortiz 1462 Grand Blanc 32 51:24 51:00 10:16
9 446 Jeffrey Seibert 1182 Fenton 52 1:00:05 51:42 10:24
10 347 Jason Tuck 1184 Clio 27 53:22 53:22 10:45
11 414 William Hartman 1357 Davison 35 58:14 57:00 11:28
12 463 Mike Bombardo 1177 Lapeer 42 1:01:20 57:07 11:30




5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1 Rick Huber 518 Montrose 55 28:04 29:04 9:22

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 4 Susan Mora Fassett 607 Fenton 48 30:00 31:00 9:59

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 2 Johnny Olsey 556 Clio 58 28:26 29:26 9:29

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 6 Shelly Huber 519 Montrose 52 33:07 34:06 10:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 19 Michael Pyszora 565 West Branch 8 35:30 37:59 12:14
2 21 Taylor Booth 617 Swartz Creek 17 37:06 38:04 12:16
3 106 Morgan Breneiser 643 Grand Blanc 14 48:09 49:08 15:49
4 125 Kyle Gillie 878 New Lothrop 5 51:13 51:50 16:41
5 131 Adam Hemgesberg 879 New Lothrop 13 53:11 53:48 17:20
6 148 Miguel Perales 561 Davison 11 1:02:09 1:02:59 20:17
7 149 Chase Matheson 537 Orlando 18 1:02:15 1:03:08 20:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 46 Nicole Adams 479 Swartz Creek 12 41:47 42:23 13:39
2 54 Emily Seeley 571 North Branch 10 42:30 43:20 13:57
3 137 Jodi Michael 545 Hancock 18 54:23 55:07 17:45
4 143 Tawnie Wilcox 633 Davison 11 55:46 56:16 18:07
5 147 Jessica Bosak 491 Orlando 11 1:02:09 1:02:57 20:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 27 David Kossak 523 Hancock 22 38:43 39:42 12:47
2 109 Joseph Balcomb 486 Mount Morris 27 49:52 50:22 16:13
3 115 Spencer Milliman 548 Flint 25 49:50 50:31 16:16
4 129 Justin Lawrence 532 Grand Blanc 27 52:41 53:14 17:09
5 133 Andrew Michael 542 Ironwood 21 53:11 53:57 17:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 26 Kristi Kossak 524 Hancock 25 38:36 39:36 12:45
2 30 Brooke Booth 618 Swartz Creek 21 38:52 39:51 12:50
3 32 Jessica Ortiz 557 Ann Arbor 27 39:38 40:18 12:59
4 35 Amber McCardle 538 Silverwood 22 39:51 40:37 13:05
5 38 Jessica Baca 611 South Lyon 22 41:05 41:56 13:30
6 40 Jacky Pavkovich 604 Flushing 28 41:04 41:59 13:31
7 70 Darcie Culver 505 New Hudson 28 44:53 45:43 14:43
8 77 Kelly Oginsky 555 New Lothrop 24 45:38 46:17 14:54
9 99 Brittany Lawrence 531 Grand Blanc 24 47:19 47:52 15:25
10 101 Deeann Edgley 512 Flint 29 47:14 48:10 15:31
11 110 Sarah Burr 497 Mount Morris 26 49:53 50:22 16:13
12 117 Melody Milliman 547 Flint 29 49:49 50:33 16:17
13 128 Melanie Kraemer 526 Grand Blanc 29 52:41 53:13 17:08
14 132 Katelyn Ahola 480 Ironwood 22 53:12 53:57 17:23
15 139 Erika Michael 544 Lansing 23 54:23 55:10 17:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 61 Nicole Stein 579 Westland 30 43:35 44:30 14:20
2 83 Angela Kreguer 648 Otter Lake 33 46:08 46:41 15:02
3 87 Rebecca Poe 563 Clio 30 46:08 46:46 15:04
4 112 Sarah McDowell 606 Flint 34 49:50 50:30 16:16
5 121 Sara Pyszora 566 West Branch 30 50:14 50:56 16:24
6 135 Becky Raquepaw 567 Flint 31 53:51 54:48 17:39
7 136 Katie Lyon 536 Flint 34 53:51 54:48 17:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 37 Leon Letter 533 Flushing 36 40:03 40:56 13:11
2 123 Edward Williams 592 Flint 39 50:11 51:36 16:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 22 Sarah Genovesi 614 Swartz Creek 38 37:27 38:21 12:21
2 66 Lisa Letter 534 Flushing 38 44:20 45:14 14:34
3 96 Gina Sells 573 Metamora 35 46:53 47:48 15:24
4 150 Kerrie Decker 506 Waterford 36 1:09:49 1:10:36 22:44
5 151 Daniell Dykes 511 Waterford 37 1:09:48 1:10:36 22:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 53 Jeff Seeley 572 North Branch 43 42:30 43:16 13:56
2 75 Bill Schlichting 597 Flint 42 44:57 45:54 14:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 16 Kimberly Thompson 583 North Branch 42 35:32 36:37 11:48
2 44 Sheila Smith 575 Otisville 44 41:28 42:13 13:36
3 69 Leesa Lee 626 Clio 44 44:53 45:31 14:39
4 74 Leeann Lindsley 595 Holly 43 44:57 45:53 14:47
5 91 Tracy Schmidt 569 Fenton 41 46:15 46:58 15:08
6 122 Monica Edwards 513 Flint 40 50:19 51:18 16:31
7 124 Nora Williams 593 Flint 40 50:11 51:36 16:37
8 142 Cindy Weisenberger 590 Chesaning 43 55:25 56:11 18:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 17 James Metcalf 540 Davison 48 35:48 36:41 11:49
2 57 Cedric Kendall 521 Flint 49 42:42 43:32 14:01
3 73 Ralph Dudley 509 Grand Blanc 46 44:52 45:50 14:46
4 138 Jonathan Michael 546 Hancock 48 54:25 55:08 17:45
5 145 Rick Wilcox 631 Davison 48 55:45 56:17 18:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 11 Diane Selby 610 Grand Blanc 47 34:54 35:48 11:32
2 34 Beth Michael 543 Hancock 48 39:38 40:37 13:05
3 39 Tammy Harper 517 Holly 49 41:03 41:59 13:31
4 47 Kris Bullock 496 Bellaire 49 42:06 42:36 13:43
5 59 Peg Booms 490 Minden City 45 43:04 43:56 14:09
6 60 Lisa Campbell 498 Swartz Creek 46 43:05 43:58 14:10
7 68 Jennifer Lee 616 Clio 49 44:52 45:30 14:39
8 89 Rebecca Benjamin 621 Swartz Creek 46 46:12 46:53 15:06
9 93 Candy Theobald 581 Linden 46 46:22 47:12 15:12
10 94 Donna Veres 585 Lapeer 47 46:31 47:17 15:14
11 97 Sandra Collette 601 Lake Orion 47 46:58 47:49 15:24
12 141 Becky Richardson 568 Owosso 45 55:25 56:10 18:05
13 144 Terrie Wilcox 632 Davison 45 55:45 56:17 18:08
14 146 Michele Bosak 492 Swartz Creek 47 1:02:08 1:02:57 20:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 48 Larry Launstein Jr 530 Flushing 51 42:35 42:56 13:50
2 58 Craig Bailo 603 South Lyon 50 42:47 43:42 14:04
3 85 Maurice Denson 629 Burton 52 45:58 46:43 15:03
4 92 John Baca 485 South Lyon 51 46:22 47:11 15:12
5 98 David R Collette 600 Lake Orion 51 46:58 47:50 15:24
6 113 Robert O'Briant 554 Flint 50 49:58 50:31 16:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 8 Linda Rudolph 612 Grand Blanc 53 33:56 34:55 11:15
2 12 Teresa Ann MacDermaid 609 Grand Blanc 50 34:54 35:48 11:32
3 15 Nicki Kray 527 Dryden 50 35:26 36:21 11:43
4 43 Melody Henry 624 Mount Morris 53 41:28 42:11 13:35
5 49 Nancy Boyer 494 Flint 53 42:13 42:59 13:51
6 71 Joni Ward 588 Swartz Creek 53 45:04 45:48 14:45
7 79 Tammy Dudley 510 Grand Blanc 51 45:25 46:22 14:56
8 80 Patricia Chmielewski 501 Columbiaville 52 45:42 46:30 14:59
9 88 Kathy Andrews 483 Davison 54 46:02 46:52 15:06
10 118 Esther Music 551 Flushing 50 49:51 50:33 16:17
11 140 Sheri Sprygada 634 Flushing 50 55:19 55:52 18:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 3 John Thomas 622 Linden 56 29:49 30:49 9:56
2 20 Rick Kray 528 Dryden 55 37:06 38:02 12:15
3 28 Richard McClain 539 Goodrich 57 38:46 39:44 12:48
4 50 David Andrews 482 Davison 55 42:12 43:04 13:52
5 51 John Wenzel 591 Lapeer 57 42:20 43:05 13:53
6 63 James Langley 529 Burton 57 44:07 44:48 14:26
7 78 Bill Gillett 625 Chesaning 58 45:38 46:17 14:55
8 108 Bill Knorr 522 Ann Arbor 57 49:20 49:59 16:06
9 116 Bruce Williams 635 Burton 59 49:37 50:33 16:17
10 126 David Gillie 650 New Lothrop 56 51:15 51:51 16:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 9 Marilyn Freeman 515 Swartz Creek 57 34:31 35:21 11:23
2 33 Robin Stec 578 Caro 56 39:37 40:36 13:05
3 41 Rebecca Stuber 580 Holly 56 41:03 42:00 13:32
4 42 Mary Jane Bowdish 646 Clio 57 41:24 42:05 13:33
5 64 Karren Crawford 615 Clio 59 44:23 45:02 14:30
6 67 Susan Schwenn 570 Lansing 58 44:26 45:21 14:37
7 72 Valerie Koyl 525 Lapeer 56 44:52 45:48 14:45
8 81 Christine Peek 560 Flushing 55 45:52 46:35 15:00
9 90 Robbin Ortiz 558 Swartz Creek 56 46:16 46:56 15:07
10 103 Pamela Bennett 489 Ann Arbor 57 47:59 48:40 15:40
11 119 Kristine Church 502 Flint 58 49:54 50:45 16:21
12 130 Linda Kennedy 619 Mt Morris 58 52:49 53:25 17:12
13 152 Mary Taylor 598 Waterford 55 1:09:48 1:10:37 22:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 5 David Pieper 562 Flushing 60 30:28 31:27 10:08
2 14 Stephen Welch 630 Grand Blanc 62 35:13 36:02 11:36
3 25 Dave Thurston 584 Fowler 63 38:01 39:01 12:34
4 36 John Thompson 582 North Branch 63 39:55 40:45 13:08
5 52 Gregory Chynoweth 503 Highland 62 42:22 43:11 13:54
6 76 Robert Chlebnik 500 Goodrich 63 45:37 46:05 14:51
7 82 Tom Jr. Belford 488 Grand Blanc 63 46:13 46:35 15:00
8 84 Alonzo Norton 552 Mount Morris 63 46:08 46:41 15:02
9 102 Thomas George 647 Grand Blanc 64 47:58 48:34 15:39
10 107 Bernie Finn 608 East Lansing 62 49:06 49:59 16:06
11 127 Michael Kennedy 620 Mt Morris 62 52:29 53:04 17:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 13 Mary Pat Chynoweth 504 Highland 61 35:09 35:58 11:35
2 29 Phyllis Anders 481 Swartz Creek 63 39:00 39:44 12:48
3 62 Cathy Sluys 574 Flint 61 44:09 44:46 14:25
4 114 Pamela O'Briant 553 Flint 60 49:58 50:31 16:16
5 120 Pat Mims 549 Swartz Creek 61 49:54 50:45 16:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 23 Gary Chisholm 613 Otisville 65 37:21 38:21 12:21
2 31 David Diem 507 Fenton 68 39:10 40:09 12:56
3 105 Dave Fisher 514 Flushing 68 47:58 48:55 15:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 7 Peggy Soth 576 Swartz Creek 67 33:52 34:47 11:12
2 24 Kendra Metcalf 541 Columbiaville 66 37:37 38:30 12:24
3 45 Judith Bolles 605 Bath 66 41:15 42:14 13:36
4 104 Wanda Merrell 19394 Flushing 67 47:57 48:54 15:45
5 134 Nancy Juillet 520 Mount Morris 67 53:29 54:17 17:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 10 Buzz Purcell 564 Flint 72 34:52 35:40 11:29
2 18 Wesley Shumpert 599 Flint 71 36:31 37:30 12:05
3 86 Waldo Bronson 628 Flint 71 45:58 46:44 15:03
4 100 Bobby Carter 499 Flint 70 47:22 47:58 15:27
5 111 Elliott Deyo 649 Millington 73 49:38 50:23 16:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 56 Madonna Aubrey 484 Flushing 72 42:33 43:27 14:00
2 95 Karen Scanlon 596 Brighton 70 46:48 47:46 15:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 65 Tom Murphy 550 Flushing 80 44:10 45:09 14:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 55 Patricia Csapo 602 Otisville 76 42:29 43:24 13:59

Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.