2nd Resolution 5k

back to results

Dec. 31, 2011

2nd Resolution 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


2nd Resolution Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 31, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker Fowler MI 2138 40 21 20:52.3 6:44/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Witchell Williamston MI 2119 20 1 16:40.8 5:23/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick Dewitt MI 1299 46 22 21:00.2 6:46/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Becker Fowler MI 2137 41 6 17:54.9 5:46/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loganne Foster Chardon OH 1489 09 50 23:27.9 7:34/M
2 Michaela Donahue Grand Ledge MI 2139 11 149 28:12.1 9:06/M
3 Madison Luxmore Portland MI 1375 7 202 31:33.5 10:11/M
4 Jenna Kostecki Louisville KY 1425 11 243 33:48.6 10:54/M
5 Addie Maston Portage MI 1293 11 278 36:45.8 11:51/M
6 Kiera Smith Lansing MI 1382 8 288 39:36.6 12:46/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Steinhelper Fowlerville MI 2171 12 29 21:49.4 7:02/M
2 Blaine Teahan Grand Ledge MI 1215 12 47 23:11.7 7:29/M
3 Zachary Howell Holt MI 1314 12 48 23:12.5 7:29/M
4 Evan Woyke Grand Ledge MI 2194 10 64 24:12.2 7:48/M
5 Collin Hubbert Grand Ledge MI 1390 10 181 30:09.6 9:44/M
6 Killian Kuch Fowlerville MI 2184 11 225 32:41.5 10:33/M
7 Shane McNichol Lansing MI 1347 10 245 33:56.0 10:57/M
8 Colin Smith Lansing MI 1381 12 287 39:36.4 12:46/M
9 Justin Locke Charlotte MI 1447 10 307 42:56.9 13:51/M
10 Nic Sura Williamston MI 1450 10 344 50:13.3 16:12/M

Female 13 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Conway Charlotte MI 1428 14 23 21:05.8 6:48/M
2 Faith Brown Bath 1491 13 42 22:48.2 7:21/M
3 Emily Harther St. Johns 2172 14 52 23:34.5 7:36/M
4 Lauren O'Toole Chelsea MI 1336 15 60 23:53.8 7:42/M
5 Kaitlin Stults Charlotte MI 1309 15 69 24:32.2 7:55/M
6 Janet Putz Portland MI 1426 14 93 25:32.9 8:14/M
7 Elizabeth Konen Lansing 1466 15 94 25:34.4 8:15/M
8 Michaela Bundy Mt. Pleasant MI 1328 18 101 25:53.1 8:21/M
9 Emily Konen Lansing 1465 15 133 27:05.0 8:44/M
10 Kristyn Lynch Lansing MI 1493 16 145 27:57.2 9:01/M
11 Sandra Gofton Chelsea MI 1318 13 154 28:26.0 9:10/M
12 Erica Halick Laingsburg MI 2192 15 162 29:04.2 9:23/M
13 Abbie Stumpff East Lansing MI 1477 13 174 29:37.5 9:33/M
14 Melissa Ostrowski Holt MI 1472 15 185 30:36.0 9:52/M
15 Lindsey Locke Charlotte MI 1448 17 312 43:10.7 13:55/M

Male 13 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Spencer Eaton Rapids MI 1385 14 15 20:12.8 6:31/M
2 Caleb Hess Henderson MI 2104 16 16 20:13.0 6:31/M
3 Nathan Goschka Grand Ledge MI 1387 13 34 22:11.8 7:09/M
4 Roy Schmidt Chelsea MI 1416 14 65 24:12.4 7:48/M
5 Sebastian Suntheimer Chelsea MI 1401 15 66 24:12.7 7:48/M
6 Chris Teahan Grand Ledge MI 1214 14 84 25:19.4 8:10/M
7 Jim Teahan Grand Ledge MI 1213 16 314 43:47.2 14:07/M

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Maylee Okemos 2118 20 113 26:20.2 8:30/M
2 Nichole Jury St. Johns MI 1218 22 130 27:02.2 8:43/M
3 Sarah Baughman Mt. Pleasant MI 1330 21 141 27:36.5 8:54/M
4 Laurein Bundy Mt. Pleasant MI 1329 21 142 27:36.9 8:54/M
5 Elena Barnby Traverse City MI 1266 24 186 30:39.7 9:53/M
6 Traci Kramer Mason MI 1206 24 211 31:54.7 10:17/M
7 Harley Pedigo Webberville MI 2148 20 222 32:31.8 10:29/M
8 Stephanie Silm St. Johns 2158 24 301 41:49.5 13:29/M
9 Sarah Harris Charlotte MI 1323 20 308 42:57.1 13:51/M
10 Kristen Vandrie Lansing MI 2161 24 310 43:02.9 13:53/M

Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Moore Groveport OH 1334 22 2 17:00.9 5:29/M
2 Andrew Brown Bath 1492 19 5 17:52.9 5:46/M
3 Rodney Weng Okemos MI 1278 19 11 19:25.7 6:16/M
4 Steven Gaylord Mason 2178 21 12 19:33.5 6:18/M
5 Michel Kueppers Mason MI 1290 23 51 23:28.7 7:34/M
6 Joshua Hill Lansing MI 1412 23 85 25:19.7 8:10/M
7 Charlie Dewey East Lansing MI 1325 21 89 25:28.7 8:13/M
8 Viet Tran Lansing MI 1260 24 191 30:49.1 9:56/M
9 Alex Van Drie Lansing MI 2162 24 309 43:02.5 13:53/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Hendrick Lansing MI 2189 26 45 22:56.7 7:24/M
2 Stefani Strange Laingsburg MI 1303 25 72 24:39.1 7:57/M
3 Nicole Heylover Lansing MI 1459 26 96 25:36.1 8:15/M
4 Heather Orbeck East Leroy MI 1233 29 115 26:34.4 8:34/M
5 Stephanie Little Climax MI 1285 27 150 28:15.8 9:07/M
6 Jessica Strong New Providence NJ 2165 27 156 28:33.1 9:13/M
7 Kristen Armstrong Charlotte MI 2168 28 161 28:50.9 9:18/M
8 Erin Shaw Okemos MI 1422 25 169 29:26.5 9:30/M
9 Amy Viselli Dewitt 1497 26 172 29:35.3 9:33/M
10 Jamie Haynie Mason MI 1277 29 182 30:21.0 9:47/M
11 Megan Melvin Lansing MI 1374 26 197 30:59.3 10:00/M
12 Krystal Kempf Lansing MI 1274 29 206 31:47.5 10:15/M
13 Ashlee Judd Davison MI 1445 27 220 32:31.2 10:29/M
14 Kasey Ward Eaton Rapids MI 1222 29 221 32:31.5 10:29/M
15 Maggie Burnside Redondo Beach CA 1273 27 242 33:47.2 10:54/M
16 Brieanne Roper Grand Ledge MI 1343 29 246 33:56.7 10:57/M
17 Meghan Lizohe Lansing MI 2123 26 248 34:09.0 11:01/M
18 Kate Kierpiec Lansing MI 1361 29 263 35:18.1 11:23/M
19 Jacqueline Maupin Gaylord MI 1340 28 271 36:12.9 11:41/M
20 Laura Peek Williamston MI 1469 29 281 37:30.3 12:06/M
21 Vanessa Ruffer Wyoming MI 1342 29 324 46:10.0 14:54/M
22 Erin Symonds Lansing MI 1227 25 329 46:39.1 15:03/M
23 Katherine Lewis Lansing MI 1241 28 357 53:21.1 17:13/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 D K Lansing MI 1500 25 3 17:02.5 5:30/M
2 Tony Dalisio Williamston MI 2136 29 4 17:08.7 5:32/M
3 Jesse Harris Charlotte MI 1322 25 38 22:23.1 7:13/M
4 Blake Strope Holt MI 1332 26 82 25:08.2 8:06/M
5 Justin Thomas Lansing MI 1294 29 95 25:35.2 8:15/M
6 Drew Winter Ypsilanti MI 2127 28 112 26:18.8 8:29/M
7 Andrew Baks Novi MI 2149 26 131 27:02.8 8:43/M
8 Brandon Armstrong Clarksville MI 2169 28 160 28:50.6 9:18/M
9 Zach Ostrander Tuscaloosa AL 1262 27 231 32:56.9 10:37/M
10 Neal Cronkite Lansing MI 1246 28 237 33:24.5 10:46/M
11 Andrew Norton Mason MI 1258 28 256 34:44.4 11:12/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Cheetam Grand Ledge MI 2151 33 28 21:48.3 7:02/M
2 Darcy Smith Charlotte MI 2150 34 30 21:55.8 7:04/M
3 Carrie Atkinson Haslett MI 2190 35 75 24:49.2 8:00/M
4 Staci Smith Lansing MI 2170 32 86 25:19.9 8:10/M
5 Megan Mullin Holt MI 2174 34 107 26:02.2 8:24/M
6 Kristi Leap Lansing MI 1427 39 123 26:48.7 8:39/M
7 Karenn Vernagus Lansing MI 1418 39 138 27:23.8 8:50/M
8 Noreena Svoboda Schoolcraft MI 2160 32 139 27:27.5 8:51/M
9 Molly Motz Lansing MI 1252 30 140 27:27.9 8:51/M
10 Tracie Straub Stockbridge MI 1304 38 146 28:08.0 9:05/M
11 Erin McKenzie Grand Ledge MI 2179 37 166 29:23.3 9:29/M
12 Michelle Brttain Lansing MI 1434 39 167 29:23.7 9:29/M
13 Phung Tran Lansing MI 1259 31 171 29:28.8 9:30/M
14 Heidi Hitz St. Johns MI 1446 36 179 29:48.5 9:37/M
15 Kaci Chamberlin Charlotte MI 2105 32 187 30:44.5 9:55/M
16 Alyona Troitsky Holt MI 1230 39 194 30:57.9 9:59/M
17 Jessica Riley Lansing MI 1373 34 195 30:58.1 9:59/M
18 Laurie Hubbert Grand Ledge MI 1391 38 203 31:36.2 10:12/M
19 Jamie Norton Mason MI 1253 31 209 31:48.9 10:15/M
20 Karla Dudasik Haslett MI 1476 34 229 32:50.5 10:35/M
21 Mellissa Wyllis Holt MI 1473 39 230 32:53.4 10:36/M
22 Jennifer Auchtung East Lansing MI 1455 33 232 33:02.3 10:39/M
23 Michelle Kirkpatrick Mason MI 1282 34 234 33:22.2 10:46/M
24 Danielle Lawler Mason MI 1269 33 236 33:23.4 10:46/M
25 Annika Dalton Lansing MI 1231 32 239 33:30.7 10:48/M
26 Jacquelyn Weller Mount Pleasant MI 2145 34 244 33:51.8 10:55/M
27 Bridgett Alexander Howell MI 1291 36 247 34:04.3 10:59/M
28 Carla Buttel Grand Ledge MI 1255 33 255 34:43.4 11:12/M
29 Jodie Kuch Mason MI 1470 32 257 34:46.4 11:13/M
30 Kate Brinelle Ypsilanti MI 2128 32 262 35:09.5 11:20/M
31 Lisa Linsley Bellevue MI 1256 34 274 36:32.2 11:47/M
32 Michelle Himebaugh Mason MI 1339 34 300 41:49.0 13:29/M
33 Angela Oesterle Mason MI 1397 35 302 41:51.6 13:30/M
34 Christine Koneval Mason 2157 31 305 42:22.4 13:40/M
35 Rebecca Keenan St Johns MI 1284 31 321 46:04.8 14:52/M
36 Amy Gross Lansing MI 1394 34 322 46:05.1 14:52/M
37 Tu-Anh Tran Tuscaloosa AL 1261 31 323 46:09.1 14:53/M
38 Jody Masterson Dewitt MI 1366 34 325 46:17.4 14:56/M
39 Sylvia Renteria Lansing MI 1355 32 327 46:18.2 14:56/M
40 Jennifer Vihcent Mason 1485 35 334 48:07.6 15:31/M
41 Stephanie Haman Lansing MI 1430 30 337 48:46.0 15:44/M
42 Jennifer Lewis Potterville MI 2103 34 341 49:39.5 16:01/M
43 Amaya Oviedo Lake Odessa MI 1211 35 347 50:40.2 16:21/M
44 Carolyn Rambo Lansing MI 1239 30 348 50:58.5 16:26/M
45 Lynn Cramer Eaton Rapids MI 2180 31 361 56:12.1 18:08/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Butler Munith MI 1279 33 8 18:37.2 6:00/M
2 Shane Lehnst East Lansing MI 1480 35 13 19:34.5 6:19/M
3 Mark Brandt Fowlerville MI 1321 34 36 22:17.3 7:11/M
4 Allen Foster Chardon OH 1490 39 53 23:35.6 7:36/M
5 Jason Geissler Grand Ledge MI 1345 32 57 23:40.8 7:38/M
6 Gary Branch Dewitt 2143 39 61 24:06.0 7:46/M
7 Jeremy Judd Davison MI 1444 31 74 24:46.7 7:59/M
8 Chuck Kierpiec Lowell MI 1362 32 78 24:58.6 8:03/M
9 John Schlveter San Jose CA 2126 35 92 25:32.1 8:14/M
10 Jasson Orbeck East Leroy MI 1234 38 116 26:34.7 8:34/M
11 Andy Duling Holt MI 2176 30 158 28:42.0 9:15/M
12 Ryan Cramer Eaton Rapids MI 2181 31 159 28:42.4 9:15/M
13 Adam Briner Crest Hill IL 2167 30 189 30:45.9 9:55/M
14 Robert Burhdoff Lansing MI 1449 32 190 30:46.2 9:55/M
15 Ryan Kuch Mason MI 1471 36 226 32:41.7 10:33/M
16 Tommy Auchtung East Lansing MI 1454 33 233 33:03.0 10:40/M
17 Andre Dalton Lansing MI 1232 37 240 33:31.2 10:49/M
18 Sam Lewis Lansing MI 1240 33 251 34:32.5 11:08/M
19 Matt Lewis Potterville MI 1264 33 285 38:49.8 12:31/M
20 Eric Spicer East Lansing MI 1288 38 316 44:18.6 14:17/M
21 Gregg Dionne Holt MI 1229 37 330 46:50.3 15:06/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Mulder Eagle MI 1286 40 41 22:45.4 7:20/M
2 Kittie Lynch Lansing MI 1494 48 46 23:05.0 7:27/M
3 Amy Willing Lansing MI 1441 47 76 24:51.7 8:01/M
4 Cindy Schmitz Fowler MI 1238 41 104 25:56.9 8:22/M
5 Diana Hurst Laingsburg MI 2163 46 106 25:59.2 8:23/M
6 Shirley Kolakovich White Lake MI 2173 40 109 26:12.7 8:27/M
7 Christine Streeter Lansing MI 1367 43 119 26:42.3 8:37/M
8 Marlene Tebben Lansing MI 2133 42 120 26:43.2 8:37/M
9 Amy Adams Perry MI 1457 45 125 26:54.6 8:41/M
10 Patricia Burnett Holt MI 2146 49 127 26:58.7 8:42/M
11 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 1421 49 135 27:10.3 8:46/M
12 Kim Walker Chandler AZ 2140 45 151 28:17.1 9:07/M
13 Chris Moore East Lansing MI 1224 42 153 28:21.4 9:09/M
14 Dana Desgranges Portland MI 2130 43 157 28:34.7 9:13/M
15 Becky Shuler Mason MI 1435 46 164 29:04.8 9:23/M
16 Aungelica Boshea Dimondale MI 1301 41 168 29:24.3 9:29/M
17 Lisa Hann Zeeland MI 1358 44 192 30:50.7 9:57/M
18 Careylynn Flaugher Gregory MI 1310 44 205 31:47.1 10:15/M
19 Beth Spencer Eaton Rapids MI 1384 44 214 32:14.6 10:24/M
20 Diane Willman Dewitt 2154 47 218 32:23.5 10:27/M
21 Stacey Tadgerson Haslett MI 1370 42 241 33:41.5 10:52/M
22 Susan Ott Harlingen TX 1363 45 259 34:49.2 11:14/M
23 Wendy Erzal Rives Junction 2125 45 260 34:54.0 11:15/M
24 Suzanne O'Connell Eaton Rapids MI 1378 46 261 34:56.4 11:16/M
25 Kristin Pfauth Eaton Rapids MI 1257 46 264 35:19.2 11:24/M
26 Tami Kostecki-Kraus Louisville MI 1415 40 269 35:46.7 11:32/M
27 Kathy Foote Portland MI 1337 44 275 36:42.1 11:50/M
28 Amy Mugnolo Lansing MI 1268 49 280 37:25.7 12:04/M
29 Michelle Ridley Lansing MI 1263 44 284 38:49.6 12:31/M
30 Kimberly Lynn Kalamazoo MI 2120 40 303 42:00.0 13:33/M
31 Mary Perkins Vermontville MI 1461 47 304 42:17.0 13:38/M
32 Jodi Spicer East Lansing MI 1287 43 313 43:28.4 14:01/M
33 Angela Brooks-Andry Charlotte MI 1351 43 315 44:10.1 14:15/M
34 Brenda Seeger Lansing MI 1419 49 317 44:25.9 14:20/M
35 Kathy Brown Burlington MI 1235 48 318 44:59.3 14:31/M
36 Trisha Harkins Lansing MI 1429 42 336 48:45.7 15:44/M
37 Rita Ramsey Mason MI 1463 43 338 48:48.0 15:45/M
38 Kay Steckelberg Leslie MI 1319 49 342 49:44.6 16:03/M
39 Nancy Sura Williamston MI 1451 45 346 50:30.0 16:17/M
40 Patty Herbert Williamston MI 2131 49 352 51:16.6 16:32/M
41 Jennifer Buckler Lansing MI 1467 42 353 51:31.8 16:37/M
42 Jennifer Wardrop Grand Rapids MI 1249 40 358 53:21.4 17:13/M
43 Meghan Swain-Kuch Fowlerville MI 2182 42 360 55:50.4 18:01/M
44 Michele Abrams Lansing MI 1315 48 362 57:14.4 18:28/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Moore Groveport OH 1333 47 7 17:59.3 5:48/M
2 Marty Alward Okemos 2113 47 9 18:55.3 6:06/M
3 Brian Parkhouse Holt MI 2141 47 10 19:22.2 6:15/M
4 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 1283 45 14 19:41.2 6:21/M
5 Stuart Walter Byron Center MI 1365 40 24 21:23.0 6:54/M
6 Greg Leap Lansing MI 1411 40 25 21:34.0 6:57/M
7 Michael Wauters Lansing MI 1498 40 26 21:37.9 6:58/M
8 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 2106 43 27 21:44.6 7:01/M
9 Rich Woyke Grand Ledge MI 2193 42 31 21:56.4 7:05/M
10 Gregory Manns Charlotte MI 1440 44 32 21:59.3 7:05/M
11 Dave Tebben Lansing MI 2134 44 33 22:05.0 7:07/M
12 Tohm Foltz Holt MI 1432 48 37 22:21.5 7:13/M
13 Mikey Getter Jackson MI 1400 44 43 22:54.2 7:23/M
14 Nicholas Ekel, Jr. St. Johns MI 1357 47 44 22:56.5 7:24/M
15 Gary Hurst Laingsburg MI 2164 48 49 23:24.6 7:33/M
16 Donald Adams Perry MI 1458 45 54 23:35.8 7:36/M
17 Linn Smith Grand Ledge MI 2155 41 56 23:37.9 7:37/M
18 Roy Schmidt Chelsea MI 1404 49 58 23:43.3 7:39/M
19 Mark Middaugh Lansing MI 1254 46 63 24:11.4 7:48/M
20 Joseph Cooper Grand Ledge MI 1251 43 71 24:37.6 7:56/M
21 Lloyd Conway Charlotte MI 1424 49 77 24:58.1 8:03/M
22 Kevin Konen Lansing 1464 45 81 25:02.8 8:05/M
23 Scot Randall Charlotte MI 1280 48 83 25:11.8 8:07/M
24 Richard Gofton Chelsea MI 1317 43 90 25:29.0 8:13/M
25 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 1220 45 91 25:31.7 8:14/M
26 Michael Pell Mason MI 1398 47 97 25:37.2 8:16/M
27 Patrick Okeefe Okemos MI 2115 44 98 25:40.1 8:17/M
28 Brian O'Toole Chelsea MI 1335 46 103 25:56.2 8:22/M
29 Claude Thomas Lansing MI 2116 44 118 26:36.1 8:35/M
30 Dustin Suntheimer Chelsea MI 1413 40 122 26:47.4 8:38/M
31 Rick O'Connell Eaton Rapids MI 1376 45 124 26:52.0 8:40/M
32 Thomas Howell Holt MI 1313 42 126 26:57.8 8:42/M
33 Larry St. George St. Johns 2121 44 128 27:00.7 8:43/M
34 Brian Farris Williamston MI 1396 40 129 27:02.0 8:43/M
35 Tim Petrie Lansing MI 1395 45 134 27:07.8 8:45/M
36 James Ellis Holt MI 1226 47 136 27:17.2 8:48/M
37 Tom Halick Laingsburg MI 2191 49 163 29:04.3 9:23/M
38 Thomas Clark Grand Ledge MI 2152 42 170 29:26.9 9:30/M
39 Kevin Durkee Lake Odessa MI 2107 43 178 29:46.6 9:36/M
40 John Dewey East Lansing MI 1324 49 180 29:50.7 9:37/M
41 Dan Baker Mason MI 1276 45 183 30:21.4 9:47/M
42 Stephan Wilcox Lansing MI 2188 48 184 30:33.3 9:51/M
43 John Hann Zeeland MI 1359 45 193 30:51.1 9:57/M
44 Philip Trapp Grand Ledge MI 1312 42 199 31:27.6 10:09/M
45 Bill Luxmore Portland MI 2187 40 204 31:46.8 10:15/M
46 Jim Sundstrum Holt MI 1431 47 212 31:59.6 10:19/M
47 Chris Erzal Rives Junction 2124 47 223 32:34.9 10:30/M
48 Anthony Kuch Fowlerville MI 2183 41 227 32:44.3 10:34/M
49 Jose Oviedo Lansing MI 2108 49 228 32:48.6 10:35/M
50 David Cheney Mason MI 1353 47 254 34:43.2 11:12/M
51 Rick Kraus Louisville KY 1488 42 270 35:47.1 11:33/M
52 Greg Foote Portland MI 1338 44 276 36:42.6 11:50/M
53 Jon Freburg Holt MI 2195 41 328 46:18.8 14:56/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Lareau Dimondale MI 1433 51 79 24:59.6 8:04/M
2 Jacqueline Little Climax MI 1242 50 102 25:54.8 8:21/M
3 Mary Pope Pinckney MI 1250 53 111 26:16.2 8:28/M
4 Linda Ringle Lansing MI 1348 50 137 27:23.4 8:50/M
5 Theresa Lynch Grand Ledge MI 2186 50 175 29:37.8 9:33/M
6 Cindy Eiseler Lansing MI 1308 54 200 31:31.2 10:10/M
7 Pam Bunce Laingsburg MI 1236 51 201 31:32.3 10:10/M
8 Elizabeth Andrews Grand Ledge MI 1275 58 207 31:47.7 10:15/M
9 Ruth Black Williamston MI 1392 55 210 31:52.9 10:17/M
10 Janet Thornburg Owosso MI 1327 50 215 32:16.8 10:25/M
11 Bethann Perkins Grand Ledge MI 2122 52 217 32:22.2 10:26/M
12 Marie Strong Traverse City MI 2153 51 224 32:37.3 10:31/M
13 Cindy Hudson Lansing MI 1407 53 252 34:35.5 11:09/M
14 Sheila Kniffin Lansing MI 1349 55 258 34:47.7 11:13/M
15 Denise Egeland Lansing MI 2177 58 265 35:31.9 11:27/M
16 Mary Kueppers Mason MI 1289 50 272 36:15.4 11:42/M
17 Jill Bielawski Lansing MI 1245 58 279 37:18.8 12:02/M
18 Shannan Kane East Lansing MI 1478 50 283 38:48.5 12:31/M
19 Laurie Smith Lansing MI 1380 50 289 39:37.0 12:47/M
20 Julia Williamson Lansing MI 1247 50 291 39:56.5 12:53/M
21 Nancy Morris Chicago IL 1481 57 294 40:13.7 12:58/M
22 Marlaine Teahan Grand Ledge MI 1216 50 298 41:25.4 13:22/M
23 Nancy Pike Lansing MI 1244 56 299 41:43.2 13:27/M
24 Laura Olson Lansing MI 1267 53 306 42:26.5 13:41/M
25 Ellen Stille Lansing MI 1456 50 311 43:06.9 13:54/M
26 Angela Carey Williamston MI 1295 59 319 45:10.9 14:34/M
27 Bethany Deschaine Lansing MI 1383 51 326 46:17.7 14:56/M
28 Diane Hammond Lansing MI 1439 56 331 46:52.7 15:07/M
29 Patricia Smith Grand Ledge MI 1410 54 332 47:22.0 15:17/M
30 Tara Perry Grand Ledge MI 1437 53 333 47:22.3 15:17/M
31 S. Beth Murphy Leslie MI 1316 52 343 49:44.9 16:03/M
32 Phyllis Strong Lansing MI 1344 55 349 50:58.8 16:26/M
33 Sue Abent Lansing MI 1352 56 350 50:59.0 16:27/M
34 Peggy McNichol Lansing MI 1320 59 356 52:24.5 16:54/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow Lansing MI 1298 50 17 20:13.5 6:31/M
2 Ron Alleman Dewitt 2142 52 18 20:24.8 6:35/M
3 Tom Mills Williamston MI 2114 55 19 20:44.7 6:41/M
4 Ron Papke Utica MI 2147 52 20 20:49.8 6:43/M
5 Jim Pivarnik East Lansing MI 1483 59 35 22:13.2 7:10/M
6 Ed Thelen St. Johns 2144 52 39 22:26.1 7:14/M
7 Scott Tice Holt MI 2129 56 40 22:38.4 7:18/M
8 Brent Shepard Lansing MI 1486 54 55 23:36.3 7:37/M
9 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 1403 50 59 23:49.1 7:41/M
10 Steve Hanson Mason 2110 52 67 24:13.0 7:49/M
11 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 1479 59 68 24:16.8 7:50/M
12 Kurt Nakaoka Chicago IL 1482 58 73 24:42.8 7:58/M
13 Robert Strange Laingsburg MI 1302 56 80 25:01.2 8:04/M
14 Duane Clark East Lansing MI 1442 59 99 25:45.9 8:18/M
15 Kim Maylee Okemos 2117 50 100 25:48.1 8:19/M
16 Wolfgang O'Connor Mason MI 1453 50 105 25:58.6 8:23/M
17 Marvin Helmker Holt MI 1331 52 108 26:04.5 8:25/M
18 Jim Teahan Grand Ledge MI 1212 52 110 26:13.6 8:27/M
19 Garry Trammell Rives Junction MI 1237 55 144 27:51.1 8:59/M
20 John Carey Williamston MI 1296 54 147 28:10.6 9:05/M
21 James Fedewa Westphalia MI 1499 59 148 28:11.7 9:05/M
22 William Jury St. Johns MI 1217 55 152 28:17.9 9:07/M
23 Fred Thornburg Owosso MI 1326 50 155 28:31.9 9:12/M
24 David Shuler Mason MI 1436 52 165 29:05.2 9:23/M
25 Michael Black Williamston MI 1393 55 173 29:36.2 9:33/M
26 Geoff Rook Orleans MI 2185 51 176 29:38.4 9:34/M
27 Neal Zazga Williamston MI 2135 59 177 29:44.9 9:35/M
28 Clyde Briner Dewitt 2166 54 188 30:45.6 9:55/M
29 Jeffery Andrews Grand Ledge MI 1307 57 208 31:48.0 10:15/M
30 Dennis Sohn Holt MI 1388 56 266 35:35.4 11:29/M
31 Richard Rogacki Lansing MI 1265 51 267 35:37.1 11:29/M
32 John Perkins Vermontville MI 1462 54 282 37:38.9 12:08/M
33 Michael Henderson Holt 1487 53 286 39:19.8 12:41/M
34 David Wartinger Holt MI 1364 55 339 49:33.7 15:59/M

Female 60 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 2132 69 70 24:34.2 7:55/M
2 Maggy Zidar Henderson MI 2159 61 87 25:21.7 8:11/M
3 Ruth Thelen St. Johns 1474 67 114 26:23.1 8:31/M
4 Susan Surateaut Grand Ledge MI 1417 61 213 32:08.4 10:22/M
5 Linda Pivarnik East Lansing MI 1484 64 216 32:17.7 10:25/M
6 Carol Duncan-Smith Lowell MI 1360 61 235 33:22.8 10:46/M
7 Marge Novak Lansing MI 1468 66 238 33:24.7 10:46/M
8 Nancy McDowell Laingsburg MI 1414 64 250 34:28.7 11:07/M
9 Miriam Sohn Holt MI 1389 60 268 35:43.2 11:31/M
10 Ellen McKenzie Grand Ledge MI 2175 63 290 39:44.2 12:49/M
11 Jeanne Powers Haslett MI 1272 67 293 40:08.2 12:57/M
12 Pamela Snow Spring Lake MI 1354 62 320 46:04.6 14:52/M
13 Linda Carpneter Lansing MI 1423 70 335 48:14.1 15:34/M
14 Glenda Fernandez Lansing MI 1305 69 345 50:27.5 16:16/M
15 Helene Jones Williamston MI 1270 60 351 50:59.2 16:27/M
16 Patricia Larsen Lansing MI 1306 68 354 51:32.1 16:37/M
17 Karen Wildrom Lansing MI 1297 69 355 51:42.0 16:41/M
18 Kathy Williams Lansing MI 1495 65 359 54:01.1 17:25/M
19 Ruth Rosenthal East Lansing MI 1350 74 363 57:18.6 18:29/M

Male 60 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Stumpfig Eaton Rapids MI 1243 60 62 24:10.1 7:48/M
2 Chuck Lawson Grand Ledge MI 2156 60 88 25:24.1 8:12/M
3 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 1406 60 117 26:35.9 8:35/M
4 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 1386 62 121 26:44.2 8:37/M
5 Bob Brooks Lansing MI 1409 68 132 27:04.4 8:44/M
6 James Mowry Lansing MI 1311 70 143 27:47.0 8:58/M
7 Steve Anderson Holt MI 1420 60 196 30:58.9 9:59/M
8 Donald Hough Grand Ledge MI 1402 74 198 30:59.7 10:00/M
9 Jim Camburn St. Johns 2112 69 249 34:13.1 11:02/M
10 Mark Williamson Lansing MI 1248 60 253 34:38.0 11:10/M
11 John Symonds Lansing MI 1228 60 273 36:26.5 11:45/M
12 Ed Zimmerman Grand Haven MI 2109 62 277 36:43.4 11:51/M
13 Ronald Babbitt Grand Ledge MI 2111 76 292 40:05.5 12:56/M
14 David Jones Williamston MI 1271 64 295 40:14.0 12:59/M
15 Frank Maston Portage MI 1292 60 296 41:17.0 13:19/M
16 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 1379 63 297 41:17.5 13:19/M
17 Gil Lewis Lincoln Park MI 1377 67 340 49:34.0 15:59/M

Male no age given

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Schmidt Grand Ledge MI 1496 99 219 32:27.4 10:28/M