Fifth Third Bank New Year's Eve 5K

back to results

Dec. 31, 2011

Fifth Third Bank New Year's Eve 5K
Belle Isle, Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Female Overall Winners





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Katie Jazwinski Dexter MI 243 32 4 16:44.2 5:24/M
2 Margaret Levasseur Grosse Pt Park MI 290 18 39 19:58.3 6:26/M
3 Jessica Gaines Sterling Heights M 173 16 43 20:05.4 6:29/M





Male Overall Winners





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Chris Burns Sterling Heights M 1465 19 1 15:48.4 5:06/M
2 Nathan Burnand Waterford MI 70 16 2 15:53.3 5:07/M
3 John Trojansek Windsor ONT 1452 41 3 16:09.2 5:13/M





No age provided





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Cara Schramm Milan MI 1425 0 278 25:20.4 8:10/M
2 Patty Ebbitt Garden City MI 1320 0 856 33:50.5 10:55/M
3 Merion Knoght Detroit MI 1229 0 866 34:03.7 10:59/M
4 Liz Oliver Detroit MI 1472 0 884 34:46.3 11:13/M
5 Suzanne Hentschel Harrison Twp MI 1343 0 991 37:33.5 12:07/M
6 Robin Gillis Ypsilanti MI 1246 0 1108 42:53.2 13:50/M





No age provided





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 1342 0 59 20:31.8 6:37/M
2 Jim Duggan Rochester Hills MI 6432 0 244 24:40.6 7:57/M
3 Angelo Guarano Farmington Hills M 1385 0 250 24:55.7 8:02/M
4 Roger Matvz Farmington Hills M 6433 0 313 25:46.1 8:19/M
5 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 1272 382 26:51.7 8:40/M
6 Super Man Utica MI 1478 0 384 26:52.5 8:40/M
7 Unknown Unknown Novi MI 6431 0 521 28:31.7 9:12/M
8 George Gaines 1271 0 765 32:18.0 10:25/M
9 Mathew Anil Detroit MI 6418 0 787 32:44.0 10:34/M
10 Jeremy Eclchoul 6406 0 1078 40:30.4 13:04/M
11 Chris Allen Detroit MI 1481 0 1109 42:55.0 13:51/M
12 Joe Wonsil Royal Oak MI 1299 0 1118 43:33.6 14:03/M
13 Robert Lestew Berkley MI 6449 0 1185 53:25.9 17:14/M





Female 12 & under





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Ansley McNamara Chatham ON CA 1112 12 107 22:01.1 7:06/M
2 Kyla Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield MI 88 10 180 23:47.0 7:40/M
3 Katie Minnich Royal Oak MI 908 11 277 25:19.3 8:10/M
4 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 557 12 350 26:22.0 8:30/M
5 Meghan West Berkley MI 983 12 402 27:03.1 8:44/M
6 Samantha Payne Tecumseh MI 390 11 410 27:07.7 8:45/M
7 Margaret Angel Washington MI 19 11 473 27:56.1 9:01/M
8 Anna Howey Trenton MI 1089 12 581 29:27.1 9:30/M
9 Allie Garvin Meridian ID 179 6 704 31:21.7 10:07/M
10 Grayson Wallace Birmingham MI 549 11 769 32:26.7 10:28/M
11 Alexis Carriere Chesterfield MI 613 11 779 32:32.4 10:30/M
12 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 296 11 780 32:32.5 10:30/M
13 Abbi Barczewski St. Clair Shores M 35 10 819 33:13.4 10:43/M
14 Jordan Wharton Grosse Pointe MI 1146 6 838 33:28.7 10:48/M
15 Emily Schultz Monroe MI 458 11 846 33:34.8 10:50/M
16 Samantha Boeskool Washington MI 809 9 851 33:39.9 10:51/M
17 Alex Boeskool Washington MI 806 12 877 34:23.3 11:05/M
18 Addy Walker Fair Haven MI 1339 11 889 34:58.3 11:17/M
19 Lauren Kevnick Rochester MI 1453 11 895 35:07.7 11:20/M
20 Cecilia Cousins Birmingham MI 101 10 907 35:36.3 11:29/M
21 Ellie Moskowitz Bloomfield Hills M 709 12 925 35:47.3 11:33/M
22 August Pengelly Flat Rock MI 932 11 940 36:14.8 11:41/M
23 Zoeey Gillis Ypsilanti MI 1245 12 967 36:53.0 11:54/M
24 Sarah Scheck Troy MI 954 8 974 36:59.7 11:56/M
25 Christie Brennan New Haven MI 1275 10 982 37:16.7 12:01/M
26 Elizabeth Jones Dearborn MI 1094 12 1020 38:25.2 12:24/M
27 Emma Gall Toledo OH 1077 9 1028 38:48.6 12:31/M
28 Madison Fedele Southgate MI 158 11 1053 39:35.8 12:46/M
29 Savanna Malinowski Royal Oak MI 892 12 1062 39:53.2 12:52/M
30 Aubrey Gall Toledo OH 1076 11 1081 40:52.0 13:11/M
31 Amber Fante Saint Clair Shores 154 12 1089 41:22.9 13:21/M
32 Claire Meyer Saint Louis MO 6450 12 1184 53:24.2 17:14/M





Male 12 & under





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Jacques Sirois Southgate MI 478 12 85 21:23.4 6:54/M
2 Cole Manilla Clarkston MI 312 11 99 21:44.6 7:01/M
3 Andrew Holten Riverview MI 1196 11 188 23:59.0 7:44/M
4 Justin Barnes Southgate MI 773 12 205 24:11.4 7:48/M
5 Justin Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield MI 87 12 291 25:25.7 8:12/M
6 Elijah Fante Saint Clair Shores 155 10 292 25:25.9 8:12/M
7 Michael Lipinski Roseville MI 882 12 338 26:07.0 8:25/M
8 Dakota Flacks Windsor ONT 164 9 351 26:23.0 8:31/M
9 Evan Dengate Washington MI 1392 9 438 27:32.3 8:53/M
10 Joshua Donigian Allen Park MI 790 10 464 27:51.2 8:59/M
11 Nathan Magier Allen Park MI 791 10 467 27:52.4 8:59/M
12 Ray Perez-Madrigal Detroit MI 1228 7 470 27:54.0 9:00/M
13 Alex Connell Warren MI 1063 9 486 28:06.1 9:04/M
14 David Angel Washington MI 16 8 499 28:13.3 9:06/M
15 Jake Dengale Washington MI 1390 11 526 28:34.9 9:13/M
16 Adam Holten Riverview MI 1195 9 543 28:47.9 9:17/M
17 Ivan Hernandez Southgate MI 1194 9 545 28:48.6 9:17/M
18 Max Stallings Grosse Pointe Woods 499 12 583 29:27.9 9:30/M
19 Shaun Happy Grosse Pte Woods M 1314 9 660 30:43.7 9:55/M
20 Joseph Nelson Melvindale MI 661 11 718 31:33.7 10:11/M
21 Ian Ballinger Grosse Pte Woods M 31 7 748 32:09.4 10:22/M
22 Eli Hurwitz Huntington Woods M 234 9 755 32:12.3 10:23/M
23 Kyler Cousins Birmingham MI 102 12 887 34:50.8 11:14/M
24 Nathan Moskowitz Bloomfield Hills M 711 11 903 35:30.0 11:27/M
25 Ezekiel Fante Saint Clair Shores 156 7 915 35:40.5 11:30/M
26 Thomas Barrow Detroit MI 800 12 936 36:08.3 11:39/M
27 Frank Pastula Livonia MI 1350 10 964 36:48.2 11:52/M
28 Simon Stallings Grosse Pointe Woods 501 7 999 37:45.7 12:11/M
29 Matthew Jones Dearborn MI 1096 10 1018 38:21.0 12:22/M
30 Francesco Caruso Rochester Hills MI 1057 9 1041 39:12.5 12:39/M
31 Ian Hollowaty Roseville MI 1225 12 1066 40:01.9 12:55/M
32 Sean Hollowaty Roseville MI 1224 8 1067 40:02.4 12:55/M
33 Griffin Clevenger Grosse Pointe Park 1059 11 1079 40:43.7 13:08/M
34 Zachary Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 989 9 1086 41:15.3 13:18/M
35 Luke Pokorske Saint Clair Shores 402 10 1090 41:24.6 13:21/M
36 Brendan Richmond Washington MI 1367 9 1124 44:00.0 14:12/M
37 Aidan Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 985 11 1153 47:31.0 15:20/M
38 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 1240 7 1165 50:03.8 16:09/M





Female 13 to 14





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Ashlie Baumann Sterling Heights M 38 14 47 20:13.1 6:31/M
2 Jenna Anderson Sterling Heights M 1042 14 87 21:24.3 6:54/M
3 Paige Zimmer Northville MI 1474 14 187 23:56.3 7:43/M
4 Catherine Boileau Novi MI 60 14 228 24:30.1 7:54/M
5 Frances Angel Washington MI 18 14 237 24:34.5 7:55/M
6 Hadley Wallace Birmingham MI 550 13 419 27:17.4 8:48/M
7 Mary Spencer Grosse Pointe MI 781 14 516 28:26.5 9:10/M
8 Emma Dereski Harrison Twp MI 129 13 518 28:27.5 9:11/M
9 Emily Waldner Grosse Pte Woods M 545 14 682 31:05.0 10:02/M
10 Valerie Mihalek Foster City CA 708 13 1077 40:27.1 13:03/M





Male 13 to 14





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 394 14 30 19:22.8 6:15/M
2 Aaron Robert Warren MI 946 14 42 20:04.6 6:28/M
3 Justin McNamara Chatham ON CA 1113 14 66 20:48.4 6:43/M
4 Sam Martin Trenton MI 760 14 81 21:18.8 6:52/M
5 Dylan Gaines Sterling Heights M 172 13 95 21:36.4 6:58/M
6 Daniel Brady Grosse Pointe Woods 1183 14 122 22:22.0 7:13/M
7 Jalyn Emmi New Haven MI 1306 13 135 22:36.7 7:17/M
8 Eric Anderson Brighton MI 1375 13 184 23:53.0 7:42/M
9 Brian Boeskool Washington MI 807 14 195 24:02.5 7:45/M
10 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 65 14 264 25:08.4 8:06/M
11 Alex Lambert Troy MI 878 14 310 25:44.5 8:18/M
12 Calvin Rogers Plymouth MI 1293 13 370 26:42.6 8:37/M
13 Zach Peterson Waterford MI 396 13 591 29:38.6 9:34/M
14 Paul Claringbold Brownstown MI 6415 14 611 29:57.0 9:40/M
15 John Jr Martin Trenton MI 761 13 669 30:51.4 9:57/M
16 Morgan Clevenger Grosse Pointe Park 1060 13 773 32:30.2 10:29/M
17 Glenn Watza Oakland MI 558 13 858 33:52.3 10:55/M
18 Kyle Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 811 13 970 36:57.5 11:55/M
19 Ryan Anguilm Milan MI 22 14 1085 40:59.9 13:13/M
20 Chris Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 987 14 1087 41:16.4 13:19/M
21 Corey Hewitt Detroit MI 864 14 1155 47:43.3 15:24/M





Female 15 to 19





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Christina Micale Macomb MI 743 16 61 20:35.7 6:38/M
2 Brooke Owens Sterling Heights M 924 16 65 20:42.1 6:41/M
3 Dayle Micale Macomb MI 742 18 74 21:06.8 6:48/M
4 Jimena Bahena Dearborn MI 26 18 77 21:14.2 6:51/M
5 Abby Bringard Lakeport MI 816 15 78 21:14.4 6:51/M
6 Gabriella Ovesen Clinton Township M 923 16 83 21:21.2 6:53/M
7 Hannah Schilling Fraser MI 453 18 96 21:38.5 6:59/M
8 Julia Dinverno Troy MI 1468 18 104 21:52.2 7:03/M
9 Erin Zimmer Northville MI 1466 15 115 22:14.8 7:10/M
10 Sarah Obudzinski Royal Oak MI 370 19 127 22:25.3 7:14/M
11 Laura Blohm Sterling Heights M 58 18 175 23:38.4 7:37/M
12 Morgan Mazuchowski Novi MI 900 19 284 25:24.3 8:12/M
13 Haley Wendt Troy MI 981 16 304 25:38.6 8:16/M
14 Haley Burns Troy MI 1052 16 305 25:38.9 8:16/M
15 Meg Riley Canton MI 1286 17 349 26:21.1 8:30/M
16 Christine Dolikian Troy MI 840 18 403 27:03.4 8:44/M
17 Melissa Nelson Dearborn Hgts. MI 363 16 554 28:58.7 9:21/M
18 Unknown Anguilm Milan MI 599 16 588 29:35.3 9:33/M
19 Taylor Remski Birmingham MI 415 18 606 29:52.1 9:38/M
20 Mara MacLean Grosse Pointe MI 888 16 621 30:05.7 9:42/M
21 Addie Wallace Birmingham MI 548 15 635 30:23.0 9:48/M
22 Marilyn Cannell Farmington Hills M 1055 19 644 30:31.0 9:51/M
23 Hailey Hoyer Westland MI 703 17 648 30:35.8 9:52/M
24 Lauren Campbell Aurora IL 762 19 697 31:15.7 10:05/M
25 Stephanie Boileau Novi MI 62 19 757 32:15.1 10:24/M
26 No Name Anguilm Milan MI 21 18 963 36:47.2 11:52/M
27 Jennifer Sliwinski Monroe MI 488 18 1023 38:30.8 12:25/M
28 Lauren Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 812 19 1047 39:28.8 12:44/M
29 Jordyn Ebbitt Garden City MI 1252 19 1056 39:42.6 12:48/M
30 Tori Dereski Harrison Twp MI 131 16 1074 40:19.3 13:00/M
31 Hannah Robar Detroit MI 730 17 1123 43:48.1 14:08/M
32 Taylor Barrow Detroit MI 799 17 1125 44:06.4 14:14/M
33 Anne Urbiel Grosse Pointe Park 1140 17 1139 45:39.0 14:44/M
34 Devon Aerts Birmingham MI 4 18 1175 51:43.8 16:41/M





Male 15 to 19





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Dane Falberg Waterofrd MI 153 16 5 17:05.9 5:31/M
2 John Worthington Warren MI 1386 17 7 17:07.3 5:31/M
3 Andrew Garcia-Garrison Detroit MI 700 18 8 17:08.3 5:32/M
4 Bryce Bradley Chelsea MI 1310 18 9 17:17.6 5:35/M
5 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 6 15 10 17:24.2 5:37/M
6 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 1078 17 11 17:37.6 5:41/M
7 Tim Szymanski Macomb Township MI 969 17 13 17:50.0 5:45/M
8 Ryan McNamara Chatham ON CA 1115 17 14 18:10.5 5:52/M
9 Jeremy Shinn Croswell MI 960 18 16 18:14.6 5:53/M
10 Troy Ciaranella Macomb MI 746 17 17 18:18.0 5:54/M
11 Matthew Rolain Rochester MI 430 17 22 18:54.1 6:06/M
12 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 7 15 27 19:10.7 6:11/M
13 Jack Malinowski Farmington Hills M 1109 17 34 19:38.8 6:20/M
14 Scott Smith Warren MI 494 18 35 19:44.9 6:22/M
15 Matt Carney Farmington MI 1382 16 36 19:47.7 6:23/M
16 Bobby Casler Livonia MI 81 18 48 20:20.6 6:34/M
17 Corbin Pontios Walled Lake MI 1439 15 62 20:38.7 6:39/M
18 Alex Brady Grosse Pointe Woods 1182 16 64 20:42.1 6:41/M
19 Derik Atzinger Livonia MI 25 17 90 21:30.6 6:56/M
20 Sean McGowan Farmington MI 1111 15 106 21:59.0 7:05/M
21 Connor Zarkowski Clinton Twp MI 1212 18 124 22:24.1 7:14/M
22 Jake Lockledge Troy MI 883 16 129 22:27.0 7:15/M
23 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 6422 18 130 22:27.4 7:15/M
24 P J Cooley Farmington MI 1455 19 147 22:53.7 7:23/M
25 Danny McNeece Farmington Hills M 1203 15 151 22:59.5 7:25/M
26 Ryan Parkin Livonia MI 926 18 153 23:02.1 7:26/M
27 Ross Payne Trenton MI 927 16 164 23:19.3 7:31/M
28 Stuart Albaugh Waterford MI 8 15 169 23:30.3 7:35/M
29 Samuel Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 221 15 178 23:43.8 7:39/M
30 Alan Giroux Sterling Heights M 1081 18 191 24:01.9 7:45/M
31 Jack Chaney Plymouth MI 827 15 208 24:12.0 7:48/M
32 John Guest Lake Orion MI 205 17 267 25:08.8 8:06/M
33 Ryan Neaton Farmington Hills M 1409 16 287 25:24.8 8:12/M
34 Mickey McNeece Farmington Hills M 1205 19 298 25:28.5 8:13/M
35 Tyler Cunningham Southfield MI 1450 17 334 26:05.0 8:25/M
36 Bobby Maghielse Grosse Pointe Park 307 17 343 26:11.3 8:27/M
37 Dijaun Mitchell Detroit MI 345 16 364 26:40.1 8:36/M
38 Shawn Adams Whitmore Lake MI 1331 16 372 26:43.6 8:37/M
39 Steve Bleise Whitmore Lake MI 1332 15 373 26:44.2 8:37/M
40 Kevin Pasquale Novi MI 387 18 759 32:15.5 10:24/M
41 Matt Nelson Dearborn Hgts. MI 362 18 786 32:42.9 10:33/M
42 Charlie Giroux Sterling Heights M 1082 15 1032 38:59.8 12:35/M
43 Thomas Heard-Saunders Detroit MI 863 17 1126 44:09.2 14:15/M
44 Kevin Krawczyk Dearborn MI 764 15 1141 45:55.6 14:49/M
45 Alex Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 986 16 1152 47:29.2 15:19/M
46 John Akers Ferndale MI 739 17 1190 55:42.4 17:58/M





Female 20 to 24





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Erika Guirey Berkley MI 207 21 134 22:33.0 7:16/M
2 Anna Dinverno Troy MI 1400 20 196 24:02.5 7:45/M
3 Klare Wagner Shelby Twp. MI 544 20 307 25:38.9 8:16/M
4 Sarah Hilu Grosse Pte Woods M 1447 20 326 25:58.6 8:23/M
5 Marisa Leney Troy MI 285 20 328 25:59.9 8:23/M
6 Brittany Gilpin Grosse Pointe MI 1485 23 332 26:01.8 8:24/M
7 Alecia Green Carleton MI 854 21 445 27:37.4 8:55/M
8 Alenandra Teresczenko Novi MI 6405 24 453 27:43.5 8:56/M
9 Lauren Dedow Clarkston MI 122 23 457 27:47.1 8:58/M
10 Jeanmarie Morrish Birch Run MI 912 22 469 27:53.4 9:00/M
11 Kathleen McGowan Farmington MI 1110 20 510 28:19.8 9:08/M
12 Anna Summerville St Clair Shores MI 509 22 522 28:32.5 9:12/M
13 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 388 21 542 28:46.8 9:17/M
14 Katie Piasecki Farmington Hills M 934 24 557 28:59.3 9:21/M
15 Colleen Osak Troy MI 377 20 582 29:27.1 9:30/M
16 Jena Manilla Clarkston MI 313 20 626 30:12.6 9:45/M
17 Amy Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 515 21 639 30:26.3 9:49/M
18 Angelica Kalasz Livonia MI 1098 22 666 30:47.2 9:56/M
19 Haley Fox Livonia MI 1075 20 675 30:59.5 10:00/M
20 Felicia Guest Lake Orion MI 204 23 684 31:05.4 10:02/M
21 Caitlin Falletich Grosse Pointe MI 1346 21 736 31:50.0 10:16/M
22 Anna Wildfong Ferndale MI 1147 22 737 31:52.2 10:17/M
23 Carolyn Cooley Farmington MI 1457 22 741 31:56.6 10:18/M
24 Brittany Veen Virginia Beach VA 977 22 747 32:01.7 10:20/M
25 Tara Kristock Novi MI 1261 20 797 32:54.9 10:37/M
26 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 211 24 824 33:17.4 10:44/M
27 Megan Bova West Bloomfield MI 1051 23 833 33:24.3 10:46/M
28 Melissa Schilbe Dearborn MI 452 23 872 34:13.9 11:02/M
29 Courtney Jacobs Marysville MI 868 20 874 34:14.9 11:03/M
30 Molly Przybylski Canton MI 937 24 886 34:50.2 11:14/M
31 Lauren Boyd New Baltimore MI 1458 23 905 35:31.5 11:27/M
32 Julia Leiter Eastpointe MI 881 24 941 36:15.2 11:42/M
33 Elyssa Summerville St Clair Shores MI 510 20 978 37:09.1 11:59/M
34 Lindsay Miller St. Clair Shores M 1223 23 986 37:25.2 12:04/M
35 Megan Campbell Novi MI 822 23 988 37:30.1 12:06/M
36 Jennifer Dalfino Livonia MI 107 23 1164 49:50.6 16:05/M
37 Sarah Nutt Shelbt Township MI 921 20 1188 55:16.5 17:50/M





Male 20 to 24





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Austen Campbell-Fox Berkley MI 1402 20 18 18:21.7 5:55/M
2 Chris Pokladek Grosse Pointe Woods 935 20 26 19:06.2 6:10/M
3 Christoper Serement Grosse Ile MI 463 20 32 19:27.7 6:16/M
4 Andrew Gaul Port Huron MI 1079 21 40 19:59.5 6:27/M
5 Adam Bedell Livonia MI 43 20 114 22:13.9 7:10/M
6 Patrick Lyons Troy MI 706 22 198 24:05.1 7:46/M
7 Greg Dedow Clarkston MI 121 21 203 24:09.3 7:47/M
8 Patrick Cooper Ludington MI 98 21 218 24:20.2 7:51/M
9 Andrew Pierce Grosse Pte. Park M 726 23 220 24:21.4 7:51/M
10 Jackson Robar Detroit MI 421 20 236 24:34.1 7:55/M
11 Josh Abbott Washington MI 1278 21 262 25:05.9 8:05/M
12 Nicholas Kristock Novi MI 1263 20 411 27:09.7 8:45/M
13 Benjamin Nunes Gibraltar MI 785 20 413 27:11.0 8:46/M
14 Jerry Carter Clinton Township M 1056 24 414 27:12.9 8:46/M
15 Evan Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 55 20 580 29:26.2 9:30/M
16 Alex St. Clair Novi MI 497 24 592 29:39.0 9:34/M
17 Joseph Wood Saint Clair Shores 589 21 596 29:42.7 9:35/M
18 Anthony Sielicki Livonia MI 1131 22 655 30:39.6 9:53/M
19 Robert Hunter Howell MI 1092 22 694 31:11.6 10:04/M
20 Philip Whitman Bloomfield Hills M 1416 24 711 31:27.0 10:09/M
21 Greg Tollefson Wyandotte MI 531 24 935 36:05.4 11:38/M
22 Scott Watza Oakland MI 560 20 966 36:52.2 11:54/M
23 Jacob Zeile Dearborn MI 718 21 1004 37:50.4 12:12/M
24 James Wade Wyandotte MI 542 24 1092 41:29.9 13:23/M
25 Kyle Musick Wyandotte MI 359 22 1094 41:43.9 13:27/M
26 Kevin Heaton Farmington Hills M 1410 21 1180 52:34.7 16:57/M





Female 25 to 29





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Celia Kujala New York NY 1100 27 136 22:37.2 7:18/M
2 Angie McGinnis Utica MI 1479 25 221 24:21.6 7:51/M
3 Joanne Johnson Roseville MI 249 26 258 25:02.1 8:05/M
4 Bianca Bonney Alexandria VA 1179 27 274 25:15.2 8:09/M
5 Shila Wu Brighton MI 593 27 295 25:27.9 8:13/M
6 Danielle Nettles Troy MI 916 29 399 27:01.8 8:43/M
7 Heather Glovack Redondo Beach CA 1413 25 409 27:07.0 8:45/M
8 Jessica Guzman Grosse Pointe Park 859 29 424 27:23.0 8:50/M
9 Joanna Schnelker Detroit MI 455 29 442 27:35.5 8:54/M
10 Anita Ambrose Royal Oak MI 1370 28 465 27:51.7 8:59/M
11 Caitlin Williams Plymouth MI 990 26 533 28:38.6 9:14/M
12 Ambreen Sattar Detroit MI 447 28 540 28:42.1 9:15/M
13 Jennifer Hornok Saint Clair Shores 865 28 609 29:52.6 9:38/M
14 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights M 212 26 712 31:27.1 10:09/M
15 Tiffany Noteboom Grosse Pointe Woods 1208 27 722 31:35.7 10:11/M
16 Amelia Zimmer Windsor ONT 596 27 762 32:16.5 10:25/M
17 Natalie Murphy New Boston MI 913 25 818 33:11.2 10:42/M
18 Sara Weagel Saint Clair Shores 561 26 834 33:26.7 10:47/M
19 Caroline Gersch Clarkston MI 189 27 867 34:05.2 11:00/M
20 Jennifer Ward Taylor MI 556 28 898 35:23.2 11:25/M
21 Amy Brown Detroit MI 777 29 901 35:26.2 11:26/M
22 Donna Terman New Baltimore MI 6424 26 904 35:31.2 11:27/M
23 Lindsey Gish Dearborn Heights M 193 27 934 36:04.8 11:38/M
24 Jennifer Moore Inkster MI 351 25 957 36:42.0 11:50/M
25 Melissa Piccirilli Macomb MI 397 27 962 36:45.9 11:51/M
26 Kristy Graszak New Boston MI 852 28 994 37:36.4 12:08/M
27 Irina Cioaca Dearborn MI 90 25 1017 38:20.8 12:22/M
28 Jennifer Yuille Clinton Township M 992 28 1054 39:36.9 12:46/M
29 Kristin Nichols South Lyon MI 366 29 1064 39:59.2 12:54/M
30 Katie Wade Wyandotte MI 543 27 1100 42:03.8 13:34/M
31 Christina Hoffman Detroit MI 228 29 1104 42:37.6 13:45/M
32 Kristin Lesh Wyandotte MI 1103 28 1134 45:11.1 14:35/M





Male 25 to 29





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Matthew Barkley Auburn Hills MI 798 29 45 20:09.6 6:30/M
2 Jerimie Pelkey Clawson MI 393 27 70 20:58.3 6:46/M
3 Sean McCarthy Saint Clair MI 330 27 213 24:14.5 7:49/M
4 Aaron Scott Detroit MI 1368 28 226 24:28.8 7:54/M
5 Jordan Ford Royal Oak MI 1074 27 281 25:22.5 8:11/M
6 Julius Marchwicki Detroit MI 895 28 289 25:25.1 8:12/M
7 Dave Majeski Grosse Pointe Farms 310 29 314 25:46.5 8:19/M
8 Matthew Shellenberger Troy MI 959 27 398 27:01.6 8:43/M
9 James P. Van Loon Grosse Pointe Woods 1144 27 406 27:05.1 8:44/M
10 James Veen Virginia Beach VA 978 25 431 27:26.5 8:51/M
11 Ray Perez Detroit MI 1227 26 472 27:54.6 9:00/M
12 Justin Galuszka Warren MI 176 28 489 28:07.6 9:04/M
13 Nathan Stemple Macomb MI 1251 26 523 28:32.6 9:12/M
14 Nathan Yuille Clinton Township M 993 29 547 28:51.3 9:18/M
15 Robert Davis Jr Detroit MI 1071 28 567 29:14.0 9:26/M
16 Steven Watmore Warren MI 1290 25 599 29:46.4 9:36/M
17 Jeremy McElroy Berkley MI 901 25 600 29:47.0 9:36/M
18 Joshua Blenman Grosse Pointe Woods 1048 28 612 29:58.9 9:40/M
19 David Germain Sterling Heights M 184 27 651 30:38.0 9:53/M
20 Joe Marlow Holt MI 707 26 710 31:25.7 10:08/M
21 Brendan Mullane West Bloomfield MI 1118 28 832 33:23.8 10:46/M
22 Brian Porter Dearborn MI 405 25 1014 38:19.8 12:22/M
23 Paul Germain Sterling Heights M 186 29 1069 40:04.1 12:55/M





Female 30 to 34





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Odin Shellnut Berkley MI 470 33 121 22:21.3 7:13/M
2 Erin Kelly Detroit MI 1496 31 174 23:35.8 7:36/M
3 Angela Long Novi MI 297 32 194 24:02.4 7:45/M
4 Kathryn Brogan Detroit MI 6438 31 210 24:13.2 7:49/M
5 Melissa Jenness Grosse Pointe Park 244 34 255 24:59.4 8:04/M
6 Asheley Ryan Saint Clair Shores 714 32 302 25:33.4 8:15/M
7 Karleen Kudej Brighton MI 877 34 318 25:48.4 8:19/M
8 Marie Deline Newport MI 127 34 330 26:00.4 8:23/M
9 Erin Madak Clinton Twp MI 306 34 371 26:43.1 8:37/M
10 Renee Chulski Huntington Woods M 1399 34 375 26:47.3 8:38/M
11 Sarah Kraft Grosse Pointe Park 1199 32 378 26:48.9 8:39/M
12 Jaclyn Wright Newnan GA 591 31 388 26:54.4 8:41/M
13 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 483 34 393 26:58.0 8:42/M
14 Amelia Moshier Northville MI 6404 32 451 27:42.9 8:56/M
15 Andrea Kowalski-Rospierski Oakland Park FL 274 30 452 27:42.9 8:56/M
16 Sarah Vorgitch Grosse Pointe Woods 541 32 454 27:44.7 8:57/M
17 Angela Patterson Birmingham MI 713 34 462 27:50.8 8:59/M
18 Amanda Materne Sterling Heights M 1250 32 476 28:00.1 9:02/M
19 Theresa Shafer Brownstown MI 466 34 501 28:14.6 9:06/M
20 Lisa Beam Roseville MI 39 33 502 28:15.1 9:07/M
21 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 858 33 558 29:00.7 9:21/M
22 Sheila Klemola Garden City MI 270 32 602 29:48.0 9:37/M
23 Nikki Casady Ferndale MI 825 32 630 30:16.9 9:46/M
24 Lynn Bahena Dearborn MI 28 30 649 30:35.8 9:52/M
25 Tomoka Miyamoto Detroit MI 910 34 653 30:39.2 9:53/M
26 Rachel Chambers Royal Oak MI 1403 32 664 30:46.7 9:55/M
27 Amy MacIejewski Northville MI 886 34 677 31:00.5 10:00/M
28 Dawn Taylor Belleair Bluffs FL 521 32 706 31:24.5 10:08/M
29 Lynette Bonney Detroit MI 1499 32 729 31:43.4 10:14/M
30 Lisa Nuszkowski Detroit MI 918 32 730 31:43.7 10:14/M
31 Pamela Samsel Canton MI 1128 32 778 32:32.2 10:30/M
32 Erin Whalen Allen Park MI 572 31 800 32:57.6 10:38/M
33 Lisa Rajt Oak Park MI 411 31 801 32:57.8 10:38/M
34 Lindsey Weber Dearborn MI 564 30 810 33:03.6 10:40/M
35 Jaime McCleary Ferndale MI 331 34 816 33:07.3 10:41/M
36 Rachel Disipio Ferndale MI 139 30 835 33:27.3 10:47/M
37 Robyn Ellis Berkley MI 149 32 836 33:27.7 10:47/M
38 Shannon Blankenship Westland MI 54 34 843 33:31.6 10:49/M
39 Bonnie Schultz Monroe MI 457 32 845 33:34.6 10:50/M
40 Jill Robinson Woodhaven MI 425 30 850 33:39.7 10:51/M
41 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 839 32 863 34:01.5 10:58/M
42 Rebecca Ozar Grosse Pointe Park 381 34 881 34:37.1 11:10/M
43 Sarah Deangelo Flat Rock MI 117 31 902 35:28.9 11:26/M
44 Natalie Herbert Detroit MI 217 30 922 35:45.1 11:32/M
45 April Sanford Detroit MI 445 31 942 36:15.7 11:42/M
46 Kelly Rivers Rochester Hills MI 419 33 955 36:37.3 11:49/M
47 Susan Thomas Lincoln Park MI 526 32 997 37:43.1 12:10/M
48 Jamie Longson St. Clair Shores M 298 32 998 37:44.5 12:10/M
49 Angela Darmetko Roseville MI 111 34 1013 38:14.1 12:20/M
50 Christal Wierenga Walled Lake MI 575 30 1021 38:25.7 12:24/M
51 Joy Lucas Pontiac MI 1107 34 1022 38:25.7 12:24/M
52 Mandy Hetfield Northville MI 218 32 1024 38:35.0 12:27/M
53 Terry Costa Dearborn Heights M 100 31 1031 38:57.4 12:34/M
54 Heather Wiegand Grosse Pt Park MI 574 32 1034 39:02.7 12:35/M
55 Julia Anderson Rochester Hills MI 12 31 1040 39:12.1 12:39/M
56 Sarah Barthlow Eastpointe MI 37 31 1055 39:41.3 12:48/M
57 Jill Scapelliti South Lyon MI 449 33 1058 39:47.1 12:50/M
58 Dawn Paultanis Newport MI 389 33 1088 41:17.0 13:19/M
59 Jessi Elder Westland MI 148 34 1105 42:38.1 13:45/M
60 Danielle Hurst Southfield MI 867 33 1116 43:30.7 14:02/M
61 Abby Snyder Livonia MI 495 30 1150 47:18.6 15:15/M
62 Kara Reinbolt Adrian MI 943 34 1177 51:51.3 16:44/M
63 Heather Khan Ann Arbor MI 266 33 1178 51:56.6 16:45/M
64 Rachel Dippel Sterling Heights M 138 30 1182 52:53.5 17:04/M





Male 30 to 34





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Joshua Monthei Livonia MI 1206 30 6 17:07.0 5:31/M
2 Rob Mora Lasalle ON CA 911 34 31 19:26.3 6:16/M
3 Scott Dengale Washington MI 1391 34 46 20:12.1 6:31/M
4 Jeff Grunewald Rochester Hills MI 1084 34 63 20:40.3 6:40/M
5 Steven MacIejewski Northville MI 887 34 108 22:04.0 7:07/M
6 Ron O'Connor Detroit MI 1231 31 173 23:35.6 7:36/M
7 Peter Van Dyke Detroit MI 976 30 209 24:12.3 7:48/M
8 Walter Judy Ann Arbor MI 704 32 283 25:23.3 8:11/M
9 Matthew Ryan Saint Clair Shores 715 33 323 25:54.7 8:21/M
10 Jason Berger Grosse Pointe Woods 805 32 368 26:42.1 8:37/M
11 Brett Borrocci Grosse Pointe Park 1181 31 377 26:48.9 8:39/M
12 Josh Metcalf Ferndale MI 904 33 397 27:01.4 8:43/M
13 Gregory Kelly Dearborn MI 260 30 429 27:26.2 8:51/M
14 Travis Fisher Beacon NY 163 34 448 27:39.2 8:55/M
15 Joseph Brown Royal Oak MI 699 34 496 28:12.1 9:06/M
16 Barton Maas Howell MI 1374 31 511 28:20.1 9:08/M
17 James Davidson Plymouth MI 113 31 577 29:22.8 9:28/M
18 Tim Duff Livonia MI 144 32 579 29:23.1 9:29/M
19 Ryan Casady Ferndale MI 826 32 614 30:00.1 9:41/M
20 Mike Bahena Dearborn MI 29 30 647 30:35.7 9:52/M
21 Phillip Davidson 1459 34 656 30:40.2 9:54/M
22 Brian Smith Detroit MI 490 31 698 31:17.9 10:05/M
23 Jason Barthlow Eastpointe MI 36 32 701 31:20.2 10:06/M
24 Matthew Gasperoni Livonia MI 849 34 715 31:30.3 10:10/M
25 Brian Connors Detroit MI 832 34 732 31:44.2 10:14/M
26 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 53 34 758 32:15.5 10:24/M
27 Scott Cabble Canton MI 1053 30 777 32:31.9 10:29/M
28 Lee Anderson Rochester Hills MI 13 32 793 32:48.0 10:35/M
29 Jordan Leff Grosse Pointe Park 283 33 868 34:06.0 11:00/M
30 Brian Darmetko Roseville MI 112 34 923 35:45.7 11:32/M
31 Eric Wittbrodt Ferndale MI 586 32 929 36:01.5 11:37/M
32 Kevin Nielsen Dearborn Heights M 367 33 933 36:04.4 11:38/M
33 Andy Wiegand Grosse Pt Park MI 573 33 1035 39:02.8 12:35/M





Female 35 to 39





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Juliette McNiven-Perry Berkley MI 903 39 98 21:42.7 7:00/M
2 Mel Ream Canton MI 1126 38 154 23:02.2 7:26/M
3 Linda Riker Detroit MI 944 35 167 23:23.9 7:33/M
4 Carrie Morris Grosse Pointe Park 1207 36 179 23:46.9 7:40/M
5 Laura Curcio Rochester Hills MI 1415 38 200 24:06.0 7:46/M
6 Krista Bohnenstiehl Southfield MI 1361 35 212 24:14.2 7:49/M
7 Amy MacEy Grosse Pointe Park 1108 38 224 24:27.1 7:53/M
8 Amber McNew Taylor MI 902 35 276 25:18.6 8:10/M
9 Kate Webber Grosse Pointe Farms 562 37 309 25:44.2 8:18/M
10 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights M 340 39 345 26:13.3 8:27/M
11 Kendra Gosk Sterling Heights M 194 39 352 26:23.5 8:31/M
12 Malissa Mates Brownstown MI 898 38 379 26:49.4 8:39/M
13 Johna Laprad Monroe MI 278 36 385 26:53.1 8:40/M
14 Wendy Peck Westland MI 392 37 459 27:47.4 8:58/M
15 Tricia Stehle Royal Oak MI 505 39 474 27:56.3 9:01/M
16 Sandy Bailey Commerce Twp MI 30 36 480 28:00.8 9:02/M
17 Laurie Heline Royal Oak MI 215 38 481 28:01.0 9:02/M
18 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights M 110 38 527 28:35.1 9:13/M
19 Tara Sumner Shelby Twp MI 513 39 528 28:36.1 9:14/M
20 Vionna Jones Birmingham MI 1471 37 552 28:56.3 9:20/M
21 Jennifer Dorsch Bloomfield Hills M 143 38 559 29:02.8 9:22/M
22 Jennifer Richmond Washington MI 1365 37 575 29:21.8 9:28/M
23 Melinda Robison Allendale MI 428 35 623 30:07.1 9:43/M
24 Rosemary Chandrankunnel Detroit MI 83 36 640 30:26.5 9:49/M
25 Bridget Schiefer Pontiac MI 1130 37 646 30:34.7 9:52/M
26 Barbara Fisher Beacon NY 161 39 667 30:48.5 9:56/M
27 Carrie Tigges Grosse Pointe Farms 528 37 690 31:08.8 10:03/M
28 Sarah Niemi Ferndale MI 917 39 716 31:31.0 10:10/M
29 Julie Nemens Sterling Heights M 1380 38 724 31:35.8 10:11/M
30 Bev Hindmarsh Grosse Pointe Farms 1088 38 735 31:48.7 10:15/M
31 Jennifer Mikonczyk Grand Blanc MI 905 39 744 32:00.6 10:19/M
32 Beth Walsh-Sahutske Grosse Pointe Park 553 39 749 32:09.4 10:22/M
33 Susan Krawczyk Troy MI 1497 37 763 32:17.1 10:25/M
34 Misti Martin Riverview MI 320 36 766 32:21.5 10:26/M
35 Klaudia Janek Clawson MI 241 36 770 32:27.4 10:28/M
36 Melissa Wencel Dearborn Heights M 1145 35 774 32:30.4 10:29/M
37 Calhoun Arnold Atlanta GA 1421 36 776 32:31.3 10:29/M
38 Cee Mathis Redford MI 326 38 782 32:36.1 10:31/M
39 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 732 39 783 32:38.0 10:32/M
40 Lynn Schwab Clinton Twp MI 460 38 784 32:40.3 10:32/M
41 Kristi Zoar Clawson MI 994 37 788 32:44.7 10:34/M
42 Amanda Mostek Royal Oak MI 352 36 791 32:46.7 10:34/M
43 Katrina Mattice Novi MI 328 39 795 32:52.0 10:36/M
44 Lourdes Modina Dearborn MI 1360 39 826 33:18.4 10:45/M
45 Gina Florido Clearwater FL 848 39 848 33:38.7 10:51/M
46 Lisa Taylor Clearwater FL 972 37 849 33:38.9 10:51/M
47 Amy Colligan Redford MI 92 38 862 33:59.8 10:58/M
48 Bobbie Jo Urquhart St. Clair Shores M 1142 38 869 34:10.8 11:01/M
49 Melissa Gargasoulas Grosse Pointe Farms 178 36 882 34:38.4 11:10/M
50 Tracey Duda Riverview MI 754 39 912 35:39.9 11:30/M
51 Rebecca Caldwell Trenton MI 821 36 914 35:40.4 11:30/M
52 Judy Dolney Mount Clemens MI 141 38 943 36:18.4 11:43/M
53 Dawnn Therssen Clinton Twp MI 525 36 946 36:23.5 11:44/M
54 Pilar Butson Southgate MI 1184 37 961 36:45.4 11:51/M
55 Kathryn Colligan Lincoln Park MI 93 38 1045 39:21.2 12:42/M
56 Nicole Gall Grosse Ile MI 1191 36 1065 40:00.2 12:54/M
57 Jamie Stalter New Baltimore MI 968 35 1082 40:52.3 13:11/M
58 Kafi Laramore Ann Arbor MI 279 37 1083 40:53.7 13:11/M
59 Fiona Brown Brownstown MI 6416 39 1097 41:59.8 13:33/M
60 Julie Cotton Howell MI 1357 38 1127 44:13.3 14:16/M
61 Davida Hughey Detroit MI 1091 39 1163 49:38.3 16:01/M
62 Melisa Schaffner Camden MI 952 38 1176 51:51.1 16:44/M
63 Angie Kankula Lansing MI 257 37 1179 51:56.7 16:45/M





Male 35 to 39





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 1430 37 19 18:25.8 5:56/M
2 Chris Vanneste Macomb MI 538 39 28 19:10.9 6:11/M
3 Casey Thivierge Belle River ON CA 973 37 49 20:21.2 6:34/M
4 Steve Marcero Novi MI 6411 35 67 20:50.0 6:43/M
5 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 6454 37 82 21:19.9 6:53/M
6 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 108 38 93 21:34.0 6:57/M
7 Ryan Dix Clawson MI 140 35 116 22:14.8 7:10/M
8 Mark Kenney Royal Oak MI 1379 37 137 22:37.8 7:18/M
9 Robert Corby Huntington Woods M 834 39 139 22:40.6 7:19/M
10 Daniel Kinkead Detroit MI 873 37 145 22:50.5 7:22/M
11 Gregory Michels Livonia MI 6434 39 149 22:55.9 7:24/M
12 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 482 37 150 22:56.7 7:24/M
13 Edward Lipke Clarkston MI 1335 36 166 23:20.6 7:32/M
14 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 1470 36 170 23:33.5 7:36/M
15 Daniel Robison Allendale MI 427 35 181 23:47.2 7:40/M
16 David Durfee Chesterfield MI 146 36 183 23:49.7 7:41/M
17 David Higginbotham Madison Heights MI 222 36 186 23:55.1 7:43/M
18 David Turner Saint Clair Shores 783 38 219 24:21.0 7:51/M
19 Kevin Manturuk Rochester MI 893 39 223 24:22.6 7:52/M
20 Jason Verbrygle Grosse Pointe MI 1243 39 227 24:29.8 7:54/M
21 John Crawford Macomb MI 835 38 248 24:47.1 8:00/M
22 Jeff Goudie Grosse Pointe MI 1321 35 288 25:24.9 8:12/M
23 Anthony Taylor Brownstown Twp MI 520 37 297 25:28.1 8:13/M
24 Chris Theisen Warren MI 770 39 300 25:28.9 8:13/M
25 Stephen Webber Grosse Pointe Farms 563 37 329 26:00.0 8:23/M
26 Steven Fisher Troy MI 162 38 341 26:09.7 8:26/M
27 James Tung Chicago IL 975 35 342 26:10.5 8:26/M
28 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 48 35 396 26:59.8 8:42/M
29 Jason Beaudoin Royal Oak MI 41 38 479 28:00.8 9:02/M
30 Mark Sievers Redford MI 475 38 482 28:02.1 9:03/M
31 Michael Sanchez Troy MI 444 36 484 28:02.9 9:03/M
32 Jeff Nemeth Berkley MI 712 35 572 29:17.9 9:27/M
33 Jason Richmond Washington MI 1366 38 574 29:20.9 9:28/M
34 Corey Fields Ferndale MI 159 37 636 30:24.7 9:48/M
35 Joon Beom Chu Detroit MI 830 37 652 30:39.2 9:53/M
36 Jeff Schoowski Auburn Hills MI 955 35 657 30:41.4 9:54/M
37 Bret Tigges Grosse Pointe Farms 527 36 688 31:07.7 10:02/M
38 David Slepicka Westland MI 486 37 721 31:35.6 10:11/M
39 Howard Burdett Detroit MI 817 35 723 31:35.8 10:11/M
40 Kevin Ozar Grosse Pointe Park 380 37 880 34:36.5 11:10/M
41 Mark Caldwell Trenton MI 820 37 910 35:39.3 11:30/M
42 Christopher Therssen Clinton Twp MI 524 38 1010 38:04.9 12:17/M
43 Chris Kersten Pontiac MI 1099 35 1015 38:20.6 12:22/M
44 Rashaan Josey Ann Arbor MI 255 39 1084 40:53.7 13:11/M





Female 40 to 44





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Dawn Van Vlack Belle River ONT 537 43 52 20:21.5 6:34/M
2 Kathryn Maguire Grass Lake MI 309 44 54 20:24.7 6:35/M
3 Elizabeth Putti Shelby MI 1209 40 56 20:28.3 6:36/M
4 Dori Downey Grosse Pointe Park 1186 41 57 20:28.5 6:36/M
5 Mikelle Adamczyk Northville MI 2 40 58 20:28.5 6:36/M
6 Sheri Darlison Belleriver ONT 1446 42 80 21:17.8 6:52/M
7 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe MI 1420 44 92 21:32.8 6:57/M
8 Molly Angel Washington MI 20 44 118 22:16.5 7:11/M
9 Kimberly Bedigian Novi MI 804 41 131 22:31.4 7:16/M
10 Sara Williams Augusta MI 1405 40 133 22:32.9 7:16/M
11 Maria Dieter Plymouth MI 1377 43 247 24:46.3 7:59/M
12 Valari Ambrose Wyandotte MI 1363 44 251 24:57.8 8:03/M
13 Heather Hall Washington MI 1192 42 259 25:02.8 8:05/M
14 Stephanie Stallings Grosse Pointe Woods 502 41 265 25:08.5 8:06/M
15 Holly Christopher West Bloomfield MI 86 44 293 25:27.4 8:13/M
16 Christine Smith Canton MI 963 44 381 26:49.4 8:39/M
17 Stephanie Burgess Sterling Heights M 819 42 404 27:03.9 8:44/M
18 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 229 44 408 27:06.4 8:45/M
19 Heidi Bliss Orion MI 1456 40 422 27:22.1 8:50/M
20 Betty Hodges Harper Woods MI 226 41 423 27:22.8 8:50/M
21 Helen Taylor Allen Park MI 971 44 475 27:57.2 9:01/M
22 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 157 41 498 28:13.0 9:06/M
23 Michelle Lutz Shelby Twp. MI 301 40 514 28:25.7 9:10/M
24 Lynne Santoscoy Detroit MI 729 44 535 28:39.5 9:15/M
25 Tricia Keith Royal Oak MI 870 40 536 28:40.1 9:15/M
26 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 431 40 560 29:03.6 9:22/M
27 Lorna Mabunda Detroit MI 303 44 598 29:44.7 9:35/M
28 Maria Connell Warren MI 1064 44 619 30:03.9 9:42/M
29 Kimm Michaud Ferndale MI 339 43 665 30:47.1 9:56/M
30 Angela Lanzini Trenton MI 277 41 692 31:09.6 10:03/M
31 Tammy Beaudoin Taylor MI 802 43 693 31:10.3 10:03/M
32 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 5 41 695 31:11.9 10:04/M
33 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti MI 472 40 700 31:20.2 10:06/M
34 Michelle Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 874 43 720 31:35.0 10:11/M
35 Lori Sonstrom Grosse Pointe Farms 1134 41 733 31:47.9 10:15/M
36 Tammie Bryant Huntington Woods M 68 44 734 31:48.4 10:15/M
37 Rebecca Schauer Wauwatosa WI 1129 40 738 31:52.3 10:17/M
38 Laura Davis Whitmore Lake MI 115 42 745 32:00.9 10:19/M
39 Catherine Lewis St Clair Shores MI 292 43 750 32:10.9 10:23/M
40 Cindy Molnar St. Clair Shores M 1116 44 751 32:11.0 10:23/M
41 Paula Grech Grosse Pointe Farms 853 43 752 32:11.3 10:23/M
42 Anne Bodrie Royal Oak MI 698 41 790 32:45.1 10:34/M
43 Deneb Wilcox Waterford MI 576 42 805 32:58.4 10:38/M
44 Paulette Mills Shelby Twp MI 342 44 807 33:00.3 10:39/M
45 Deanna Arnott Wbloomfield MI 24 42 813 33:05.5 10:40/M
46 Jennifer Barczenski St. Clair Shores M 34 41 822 33:14.8 10:43/M
47 Renee Martin Oconomow WI 1348 44 827 33:20.4 10:45/M
48 Frances Morse Grosse Pointe MI 1233 44 837 33:28.5 10:48/M
49 Donna Pirrami Warren MI 400 43 844 33:32.6 10:49/M
50 Kathleen Michaud Ferndale MI 338 43 853 33:48.2 10:54/M
51 Julie Adams Whitmore Lake MI 1328 43 861 33:58.7 10:57/M
52 Tina Chouinard Maidstone ONT 85 43 864 34:02.6 10:59/M
53 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 1135 42 865 34:02.9 10:59/M
54 Alicia Davis Ann Arbor MI 1070 40 875 34:22.3 11:05/M
55 Verdell Blackmon Detroit MI 768 43 899 35:24.6 11:25/M
56 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 191 44 931 36:02.1 11:37/M
57 Vicki Pengelly Flat Rock MI 933 42 949 36:32.2 11:47/M
58 Janice Rubrich Chesterfield Townsh 435 42 954 36:36.5 11:48/M
59 Maureen Okasmsla 6455 43 956 36:37.8 11:49/M
60 Liza Orban Warren MI 922 44 965 36:49.4 11:53/M
61 Leslie Andrews Detroit MI 15 44 979 37:09.6 11:59/M
62 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 1285 43 992 37:33.7 12:07/M
63 Jill Burress Farmington MI 71 42 1002 37:47.7 12:11/M
64 Peggy Ostrander Warren MI 378 40 1019 38:22.1 12:23/M
65 Lisa Radue Clinton Twp MI 938 44 1044 39:14.4 12:39/M
66 Jackie Ray Grass Lake MI 939 43 1049 39:29.5 12:44/M
67 Rachelle Barnes Southgate MI 772 41 1068 40:03.5 12:55/M
68 Michelle Dereski Harrison Twp MI 130 43 1075 40:20.1 13:01/M
69 Gerri Avery Clarkston MI 1043 42 1095 41:58.8 13:32/M
70 Marlene Ordway Dearborn MI 376 43 1098 42:00.4 13:33/M
71 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 406 41 1103 42:14.9 13:37/M
72 Kimberly McKnee Sterling Heights M 333 40 1117 43:32.2 14:03/M
73 Cindy Hedeen 1493 41 1130 44:20.3 14:18/M
74 Roxane Knier Birmingham MI 1373 44 1132 44:22.5 14:19/M
75 Chrysantha Norwood Detroit MI 1120 40 1135 45:24.4 14:39/M
76 Christina Durant Jamaica Plain MA 1188 41 1138 45:27.2 14:40/M
77 Liz Krawczyk Dearborn MI 765 40 1140 45:54.2 14:48/M
78 Ann Boeskool Washington MI 1049 43 1142 45:59.2 14:50/M
79 Tracy Howell Westland MI 866 43 1154 47:42.5 15:23/M
80 Alexandra Hichel Saint Clair Shores 219 44 1157 47:51.8 15:26/M
81 Latesha Stewart Detroit MI 506 40 1160 49:13.4 15:53/M





Male 40 to 44





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Patrick McNamara Chatham ON CA 1114 44 12 17:39.6 5:42/M
2 Daryl Flacks Windsor ONT 165 40 15 18:13.9 5:53/M
3 Bill Dieter Plymouth MI 1376 40 20 18:28.0 5:57/M
4 Tony Wisniewski Ypsilanti MI 1309 44 21 18:46.4 6:03/M
5 Jason Loverich Canton MI 1106 42 25 19:04.3 6:09/M
6 Richard Ditty South Woodslee ONT 1467 44 29 19:15.8 6:13/M
7 Bob Trustman Ypsilanti MI 1139 40 37 19:50.6 6:24/M
8 Randy Schneider Macomb MI 454 41 38 19:58.3 6:26/M
9 David Orchard Amherstburg ONT 375 40 41 20:03.9 6:28/M
10 Matthew Gruse Niles OH 1265 40 68 20:55.8 6:45/M
11 Chuck Brenner Augusta MI 1404 40 71 21:03.1 6:47/M
12 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods M 373 44 72 21:03.2 6:47/M
13 Daryl Brown Warren MI 1483 43 73 21:06.5 6:48/M
14 David Toutant Grosse Pointe Woods 6410 43 75 21:11.3 6:50/M
15 Michael Martorill Detroit MI 6408 43 86 21:23.9 6:54/M
16 Jerome Pellerito Grosse Pte. Park M 733 42 88 21:25.6 6:55/M
17 Jeffrey Wilson Belle River ONT 583 40 112 22:09.2 7:09/M
18 Rick Thomas Sterling Heights M 974 43 123 22:23.6 7:13/M
19 Dwight Oscar Detroit MI 1303 42 125 22:25.1 7:14/M
20 Andre' Young Detroit MI 747 41 138 22:38.9 7:18/M
21 Anthony Hopeck Novi MI 1256 41 148 22:55.3 7:24/M
22 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 358 40 165 23:19.5 7:31/M
23 Mark Viergutz Canton MI 540 42 168 23:24.4 7:33/M
24 Richard Elliott Redford MI 843 42 190 24:01.7 7:45/M
25 Jim Morris Grosse Pte. Park M 1291 40 192 24:02.1 7:45/M
26 Doug Ostrowski South Lyon MI 1121 40 202 24:08.3 7:47/M
27 Gary Moody West Bloomfield MI 350 43 207 24:11.8 7:48/M
28 Eyob Woldemicheal Windsor ONT 588 41 222 24:22.4 7:52/M
29 Scott Albaugh Sr. Waterford MI 9 41 225 24:28.6 7:54/M
30 Bruce Peck Westland MI 391 42 229 24:30.1 7:54/M
31 Corey Mates Brownstown MI 897 40 230 24:30.3 7:54/M
32 Christopher Henness Grosse Pointe Woods 216 41 260 25:05.4 8:05/M
33 Dean Therriault Grosse Pointe Woods 523 42 263 25:06.5 8:06/M
34 Craig Hodges Harper Woods MI 227 44 266 25:08.6 8:06/M
35 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 875 43 282 25:22.7 8:11/M
36 Shane Maroney Huntington Woods M 317 41 290 25:25.2 8:12/M
37 Tim Walsh Grosse Pointe MI 552 42 308 25:39.5 8:16/M
38 Matthew Manturuk Arnold MD 894 41 315 25:47.3 8:19/M
39 Michael Cruz Northwood OH 1230 40 321 25:54.2 8:21/M
40 Chris Falberg Waterford MI 152 43 325 25:57.2 8:22/M
41 Mark Randon Detroit MI 6412 43 336 26:06.7 8:25/M
42 Tim McGovern Riverview MI 788 42 348 26:20.7 8:30/M
43 Anthony Lewis Farmington Hills M 1104 43 359 26:33.7 8:34/M
44 David Marshall Trenton MI 318 42 360 26:35.2 8:35/M
45 Caig Rogers Plymouth MI 1292 40 369 26:42.2 8:37/M
46 John Kerr Plymouth MI 262 43 389 26:54.8 8:41/M
47 Allen Kennedy Warren MI 261 40 395 26:59.2 8:42/M
48 Scott Courtney Troy MI 1422 40 415 27:13.2 8:47/M
49 Brian Murphy Plainfield IL 1236 43 435 27:29.4 8:52/M
50 James Webster Shelby Twp MI 567 41 439 27:32.8 8:53/M
51 Andre Miller Harper Woods MI 6439 40 446 27:37.5 8:55/M
52 Richard Dilorezo Harrison Township 1304 43 461 27:48.3 8:58/M
53 Dave Rubrich Chesterfield MI 434 43 466 27:52.3 8:59/M
54 John Mikonczyk Dearborn MI 6430 44 497 28:13.0 9:06/M
55 Greg Peek Pontiac MI 931 42 507 28:18.1 9:08/M
56 Jason Jorgensen Whitmore Lake MI 252 42 509 28:18.7 9:08/M
57 Mark Grier Detroit MI 855 43 512 28:20.4 9:08/M
58 Bill Zimmerman Clawson MI 597 42 551 28:56.2 9:20/M
59 Matthew Hiltz Fraser MI 1282 44 570 29:16.9 9:26/M
60 Michael Peterson Waterford MI 395 44 590 29:37.7 9:33/M
61 Adam Borkowski New Baltimore MI 1326 43 603 29:49.1 9:37/M
62 Gordon Starks Westland MI 503 43 629 30:16.4 9:46/M
63 John Lauchlan Harrison Twp. MI 1101 40 671 30:56.7 9:59/M
64 Michael Karschnia St. Clair Shores M 1283 40 680 31:04.5 10:01/M
65 John Modian Dearborn MI 1359 42 687 31:07.7 10:02/M
66 Chris Garvin Meridian ID 180 41 703 31:20.9 10:06/M
67 John Wood Grosse Pointe Park 991 43 725 31:36.0 10:12/M
68 John Zain Dearborn Hts MI 595 44 726 31:40.5 10:13/M
69 John Henchel Grosse Pointe Farms 1087 42 728 31:42.9 10:14/M
70 Keith Mikonczyk Grand Blanc MI 906 42 743 31:59.6 10:19/M
71 Gregory Donigian Allen Park MI 789 44 746 32:01.2 10:20/M
72 Raymond Robinson Woodhaven MI 426 41 753 32:11.6 10:23/M
73 Ron Ballinger Grosse Pte Woods M 32 43 760 32:15.9 10:24/M
74 Jim Montgomery Livoinia MI 349 40 767 32:22.1 10:26/M
75 Michael Johnson New Baltimore MI 1389 44 771 32:28.6 10:28/M
76 Derrick Carriere Chesterfield MI 80 40 781 32:35.4 10:31/M
77 Brent Snarely Detroit MI 1491 41 804 32:58.3 10:38/M
78 Robert Martin Oconomow WI 1347 42 829 33:21.7 10:45/M
79 Michael Wharton Grosse Pointe Park 988 40 839 33:29.1 10:48/M
80 Eric Weems Farmington Hills M 1407 43 871 34:13.0 11:02/M
81 Lance Cousins Birmingham MI 103 42 885 34:48.9 11:14/M
82 Gregory Byars Riverview MI 757 40 911 35:39.4 11:30/M
83 Greg Malinowski Royal Oak MI 891 43 920 35:44.3 11:32/M
84 Michael Moskowitz Blooomfield Hills 710 43 924 35:46.0 11:32/M
85 Robert Haran Grosse Pointe Farms 210 43 939 36:13.6 11:41/M
86 Mark Holten Riverview MI 1197 44 958 36:42.8 11:50/M
87 Brendan Walsh Grosse Pte. Park M 1241 43 976 37:01.8 11:56/M
88 Mike Stallings Grosse Pointe Woods 500 42 1000 37:46.7 12:11/M
89 Bruce Smith Canton MI 962 44 1001 37:47.7 12:11/M
90 Jodi Lombard 1443 40 1016 38:20.7 12:22/M
91 Jerome Ebel Westland MI 147 43 1046 39:28.2 12:44/M
92 Scott Webb Chesterfield MI 6425 43 1060 39:52.5 12:52/M
93 Matt Durant Jamaica Plain MA 1189 40 1136 45:26.3 14:39/M
94 Dave Boeskool Washington MI 808 44 1143 45:59.5 14:50/M
95 Tom Otter Royal Oak MI 1461 42 1146 46:48.7 15:06/M





Female 45 to 49





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Tracey Leonard Harrison Twp MI 287 46 141 22:43.1 7:20/M
2 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Heights M 1312 46 143 22:47.2 7:21/M
3 Kathleen Erz St Clair Shores MI 844 47 238 24:34.7 7:55/M
4 Deborah Solem Grosse Pte. MI 1248 49 299 25:28.8 8:13/M
5 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 97 48 311 25:45.2 8:18/M
6 Gail Mazuchowski Novi MI 899 48 317 25:48.2 8:19/M
7 Kathy Zimmer Northville MI 1473 46 353 26:23.9 8:31/M
8 Carol DeBeliso Livonia MI 118 49 428 27:25.6 8:51/M
9 Gretchen Bruce Dearborn MI 763 47 440 27:33.2 8:53/M
10 Kelly Walters Trenton MI 1255 46 443 27:36.9 8:54/M
11 Deb Foy Novi MI 169 48 450 27:40.7 8:55/M
12 Laura Nageleisen Kingsville ON CA 915 45 483 28:02.3 9:03/M
13 Karen Krolicki Woodhaven MI 1284 45 490 28:08.3 9:05/M
14 Tricia Hamzik New Baltimore MI 1494 45 492 28:08.7 9:05/M
15 Kathy Spatafora Harrison Township 1426 45 494 28:11.8 9:05/M
16 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn Heights M 214 48 513 28:22.8 9:09/M
17 Carrie Madison Plymouth MI 890 47 517 28:27.4 9:11/M
18 Renee Cruse Detroit MI 6428 47 525 28:33.4 9:13/M
19 Dawn King Southfield MI 268 45 530 28:37.7 9:14/M
20 Colleen Spencer Grosse Pointe MI 779 49 532 28:38.4 9:14/M
21 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 1090 45 538 28:40.9 9:15/M
22 Angela Cremeans Rochesterhills MI 104 46 549 28:53.1 9:19/M
23 Toni Minnich Royal Oak MI 909 48 561 29:05.1 9:23/M
24 Leslie Guerin Westland MI 857 49 564 29:09.7 9:24/M
25 Lia Bernstein Canton MI 1046 48 595 29:42.4 9:35/M
26 Joanne Manilla Clarkston MI 314 47 627 30:13.1 9:45/M
27 Tracy Paige Washington DC 383 46 633 30:20.2 9:47/M
28 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 752 49 645 30:33.1 9:51/M
29 Jennifer Faunce Warren MI 1482 46 676 30:59.9 10:00/M
30 Penny Dunn Trenton MI 1253 48 686 31:07.5 10:02/M
31 Kathleen Daly Ferndale MI 1069 46 691 31:09.1 10:03/M
32 Deb Cline Trenton MI 1062 46 717 31:32.2 10:10/M
33 Lisa Hagen Sterling Heights M 1345 48 739 31:55.0 10:18/M
34 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 420 48 740 31:55.1 10:18/M
35 Ruth Hurwitz Huntington Woods M 235 46 754 32:12.0 10:23/M
36 Marcia Boileau Novi MI 61 48 761 32:16.2 10:25/M
37 Christine Zittel Waterford MI 1398 48 789 32:44.9 10:34/M
38 Darlene Reimann Troy MI 940 48 792 32:47.0 10:35/M
39 Vicki Clevenger Grosse Pointe Park 1061 49 806 32:59.9 10:38/M
40 Rita Dachs Waterford MI 105 49 808 33:01.8 10:39/M
41 Sheri Zavei 1396 46 814 33:05.8 10:40/M
42 Lois Williams Berkley MI 1289 48 815 33:06.7 10:41/M
43 Tracie Taylor Chesterfield MI 522 45 847 33:38.6 10:51/M
44 Tiffanie Barackman Plymouth MI 1387 47 852 33:44.6 10:53/M
45 Trish Marshall Troy MI 319 48 857 33:52.0 10:55/M
46 Sue Corrion Chesterfield MI 99 46 860 33:56.1 10:57/M
47 Kathy Duquette Dearborn MI 766 47 870 34:12.5 11:02/M
48 Diane Stanton Livonia MI 716 47 900 35:25.4 11:25/M
49 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 151 45 913 35:40.2 11:30/M
50 Maria Bleau Detroit MI 697 46 916 35:40.8 11:30/M
51 Jackie Lentine Grosse Pte Woods M 286 49 930 36:02.0 11:37/M
52 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe MI 52 47 937 36:11.2 11:40/M
53 Lisa Mitchell Leamington ONT 347 45 944 36:21.2 11:44/M
54 Lori Lynn Sines Hagerstown MD 1301 48 950 36:32.4 11:47/M
55 Melody Hoyer Livonia MI 232 47 968 36:55.6 11:55/M
56 Linda Watza Oakland MI 559 48 969 36:56.8 11:55/M
57 Tenley Pastula Livonia MI 1349 48 977 37:06.1 11:58/M
58 Kelley Siegrist Farmington Hills M 474 48 987 37:29.1 12:05/M
59 Shannon O'Neill Farmington Hills M 369 47 990 37:30.5 12:06/M
60 Felecia Studstill Detroit MI 507 47 996 37:42.2 12:10/M
61 Julie Lowe Ferndale MI 300 47 1006 37:59.1 12:15/M
62 Diane Bryan Plymouth MI 67 46 1008 38:00.5 12:15/M
63 Jessica Jones Detroit MI 1095 47 1009 38:04.1 12:17/M
64 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 332 46 1025 38:35.1 12:27/M
65 Nina Caruso Rochester Hills MI 1058 45 1048 39:29.0 12:44/M
66 Veronica Riha Royal Oak MI 1300 48 1119 43:33.9 14:03/M
67 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 803 46 1121 43:38.4 14:05/M
68 Deborah Richmond Dewitt MI 1364 45 1128 44:13.3 14:16/M
69 Lucy Propst 1451 49 1131 44:20.8 14:18/M
70 Maria Cox-Borkowski New Baltimore MI 1325 49 1147 46:53.4 15:07/M
71 Margo Marlow Holly MI 1442 47 1161 49:17.1 15:54/M
72 Laura Bell Lake Orion MI 47 45 1162 49:17.2 15:54/M
73 Laurie Wallace Birmingham MI 551 47 1174 51:43.8 16:41/M





Male 45 to 49





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 461 45 23 18:57.1 6:07/M
2 Bob Smith Warren MI 489 48 53 20:23.2 6:35/M
3 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 1 47 55 20:27.4 6:36/M
4 Chris Zimmer Northville MI 1475 47 69 20:57.2 6:45/M
5 Phil Pairitz Canton MI 384 48 79 21:14.8 6:51/M
6 Patrick Campbell Brighton MI 823 45 84 21:21.3 6:53/M
7 Lee Romero Farmington Hills M 1127 46 89 21:30.4 6:56/M
8 Brian Madison Plymouth MI 889 46 91 21:31.4 6:56/M
9 Tom Chaney Plymouth MI 828 47 97 21:40.4 6:59/M
10 Leroy Vermey Windsor ON CA 979 49 103 21:50.5 7:03/M
11 Scott Slater Eastpointe MI 1437 48 109 22:05.3 7:07/M
12 Tim Josephs Milford MI 254 45 110 22:07.5 7:08/M
13 Douglas Angel Washington MI 17 46 117 22:16.3 7:11/M
14 Art Sartorj Windsor ONT 1369 46 119 22:18.0 7:12/M
15 James Kennedy Dearborn MI 6426 45 120 22:18.4 7:12/M
16 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 1311 48 142 22:46.9 7:21/M
17 Bob Racette Troy MI 410 48 144 22:49.2 7:22/M
18 John Bebes Northville MI 42 46 146 22:50.7 7:22/M
19 Mike Quinn Trenton MI 1329 49 152 23:02.0 7:26/M
20 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 833 46 157 23:05.9 7:27/M
21 Jim Colar Chesterfield MI 91 45 160 23:11.9 7:29/M
22 Randy Lokon 1489 48 161 23:15.2 7:30/M
23 Mark Sirois Southgate MI 479 48 171 23:34.2 7:36/M
24 Thomas Gromak St Clair Shores MI 199 47 172 23:34.2 7:36/M
25 Tom Bayerl Okemos MI 1044 46 176 23:39.7 7:38/M
26 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1397 48 177 23:41.8 7:38/M
27 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 1341 49 182 23:47.9 7:40/M
28 Ronald Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 220 48 199 24:05.8 7:46/M
29 Dan Gilleran Lathrup Village MI 1080 46 214 24:14.7 7:49/M
30 Silas Cox Rochester Hills MI 1388 46 235 24:34.1 7:55/M
31 Mark Rolain Rochester MI 429 48 242 24:38.6 7:57/M
32 John Martin Trenton MI 759 46 252 24:58.3 8:03/M
33 Robert Brainin Amherst MA 814 49 273 25:14.2 8:08/M
34 Shane Morse Grosse Pointe MI 1232 45 285 25:24.4 8:12/M
35 Matthew Reimann Troy MI 942 48 286 25:24.7 8:12/M
36 Patrick Irwin Dearborn MI 240 48 306 25:38.9 8:16/M
37 Bill Hahn Jr Birmingham MI 1085 46 319 25:50.3 8:20/M
38 Curt Cramer Detroit MI 1259 49 320 25:52.7 8:21/M
39 Chris Krucki Rochester Hills MI 275 47 324 25:55.5 8:22/M
40 Glenn Oconnor Grosse Pointe Woods 371 46 333 26:03.3 8:24/M
41 Daniel Oneill Harrison Twp MI 374 49 335 26:06.6 8:25/M
42 Joe Fournier Clinton Twp. MI 167 46 380 26:49.4 8:39/M
43 Bill Foy Novi MI 168 47 383 26:52.3 8:40/M
44 Jack Nunes Gibraltar MI 784 47 387 26:54.4 8:41/M
45 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 230 46 401 27:02.4 8:43/M
46 Michael Gaynor Flat Rock MI 850 46 417 27:14.6 8:47/M
47 Michael Cicotte Westland MI 831 47 421 27:21.9 8:49/M
48 Paul Ameye Sterling Heights M 11 48 425 27:23.1 8:50/M
49 Lh Lee Royal Oak MI 281 46 430 27:26.5 8:51/M
50 Bernie Lourim Troy MI 1105 45 436 27:29.5 8:52/M
51 Edward Shivers Lathrup Village MI 961 49 447 27:38.6 8:55/M
52 Gari Kersten Grosse Pointe MI 1270 46 449 27:40.5 8:55/M
53 Carson Wetzel Chicago IL 984 47 458 27:47.2 8:58/M
54 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 295 45 460 27:47.6 8:58/M
55 Scott Tappan Birmingham MI 970 48 463 27:51.0 8:59/M
56 Jeff Hall Washington MI 1193 47 477 28:00.2 9:02/M
57 Mark Newton Warren MI 365 47 478 28:00.3 9:02/M
58 David Florida Kalamazoo MI 166 46 485 28:03.1 9:03/M
59 Jerald Boettcher Lenox MI 810 45 529 28:36.8 9:14/M
60 David Tobbe Grosse Pointe MI 529 49 539 28:41.9 9:15/M
61 John Jouppi Westland MI 256 45 548 28:52.7 9:19/M
62 Dave St. Clair Livonia MI 498 49 593 29:41.3 9:35/M
63 Paul Klain Novi MI 1434 45 597 29:43.0 9:35/M
64 Aaron Burgess Sterling Heights M 818 47 605 29:51.1 9:38/M
65 Michael Anderson Hazel Park MI 14 49 608 29:52.5 9:38/M
66 Robert Jacobs Lincoln Park MI 869 47 610 29:54.4 9:39/M
67 Mike Downey Grosse Pointe Park 1187 45 615 30:02.2 9:41/M
68 Michael Happy Grosse Pte Woods M 1318 47 658 30:43.1 9:55/M
69 Rick Hagen Sterling Heights M 1344 48 661 30:44.2 9:55/M
70 Marty Talty Livonia MI 1254 49 663 30:46.3 9:55/M
71 Nick Butkevich Westland MI 72 45 785 32:41.9 10:33/M
72 Martin Mueller Dearborn MI 355 49 802 32:58.0 10:38/M
73 Frank Hamzik New Baltimore MI 1495 45 823 33:16.1 10:44/M
74 Tim Moreton Detroit MI 1372 48 841 33:30.1 10:48/M
75 Michael Blackburn West Bloomfield MI 1047 46 876 34:22.7 11:05/M
76 Michael Ringuette West Bloomfield MI 945 47 892 35:06.9 11:19/M
77 Dave Kevnick Rochester MI 264 45 894 35:07.7 11:20/M
78 Richard Scheck Troy MI 953 45 972 36:59.2 11:56/M
79 Tim Sampey Clinton Twp MI 951 47 989 37:30.1 12:06/M
80 Michael Lopez Rochester MI 884 45 1042 39:13.0 12:39/M
81 Glen Chojnowski Fraser MI 1429 49 1159 48:49.7 15:45/M





Female 50 to 54





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 192 50 140 22:41.7 7:19/M
2 Cathy Siu Windsor ONT 1133 50 197 24:02.8 7:45/M
3 Lori Sanborn Richmond MI 443 50 215 24:16.6 7:50/M
4 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 120 50 216 24:20.1 7:51/M
5 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 79 52 239 24:36.6 7:56/M
6 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 958 52 249 24:55.0 8:02/M
7 Patrice Esse Grosse Pointe Farms 1190 54 280 25:21.8 8:11/M
8 Trude Culver Haslett MI 1068 51 339 26:07.4 8:25/M
9 Mikulski Casler Canton MI 82 53 391 26:56.6 8:41/M
10 Patrice Harold Detroit MI 861 50 394 26:58.9 8:42/M
11 Leigh Pearce West Chester OH 930 52 495 28:11.9 9:05/M
12 Amy Potts Rives Junction MI 407 50 565 29:10.9 9:25/M
13 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills MI 1463 52 584 29:30.5 9:31/M
14 Patricia Crippen Farmington Hills M 1185 53 589 29:35.5 9:33/M
15 Athena Troher Plymouth MI 533 52 604 29:49.8 9:37/M
16 Diana Schilbe Dearborn MI 450 53 634 30:20.6 9:47/M
17 Christopher Kristock Novi MI 1262 53 662 30:44.3 9:55/M
18 Kimberly Jevons Grosse Pte Woods M 245 50 683 31:05.3 10:02/M
19 Marcia Smith Milford MI 492 50 685 31:06.6 10:02/M
20 Shelli Weisberg Birmingham MI 6453 53 699 31:19.5 10:06/M
21 Mary Germain Sterling Heights M 185 50 709 31:25.2 10:08/M
22 Melissa Levasseur Grosse Pte. Park M 291 51 719 31:33.8 10:11/M
23 Debora Healy Brownstown MI 1086 53 775 32:30.8 10:29/M
24 Carol Wilson South Lyon MI 579 52 803 32:58.1 10:38/M
25 Debbie Villaire Livonia MI 1355 53 821 33:14.3 10:43/M
26 Rosalia Madrigal Detroit MI 1226 54 859 33:55.7 10:56/M
27 Carolyn Powell Henderson NC 936 54 891 35:04.0 11:19/M
28 Misty Hoyer Livonia MI 233 50 928 35:57.0 11:36/M
29 Susan Kessler Huntington Woods M 263 52 938 36:13.2 11:41/M
30 Linda Baughman Beverly Hills MI 801 53 959 36:43.5 11:51/M
31 Bobbi Farina Clinto Twp MI 845 54 960 36:44.6 11:51/M
32 Amy Lyons Troy MI 302 54 971 36:58.9 11:55/M
33 Marie Monendo West Bloomfield MI 348 51 973 36:59.2 11:56/M
34 Susan Campbell Novi MI 75 50 993 37:36.1 12:08/M
35 Karen Bedell Livonia MI 44 51 1029 38:51.0 12:32/M
36 Robin Wilson Trenton MI 585 53 1030 38:53.4 12:33/M
37 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 6409 53 1037 39:05.6 12:36/M
38 Jeannie Robinson Lynn Twp MI 424 50 1038 39:08.4 12:37/M
39 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores 325 53 1057 39:42.7 12:48/M
40 Susan Ender Harrison Township 1073 52 1063 39:53.6 12:52/M
41 Robin Mann Trenton MI 1358 53 1076 40:20.6 13:01/M
42 Elizabeth Ryan Metamora MI 438 51 1080 40:50.8 13:10/M
43 Lori Poma Canton MI 404 51 1099 42:02.4 13:34/M
44 Shirley Adams Detroit MI 3 50 1113 43:22.8 13:59/M
45 Moira Tannenbaum Ann Arbor MI 518 50 1151 47:25.4 15:18/M
46 Diana Falletich Grosse Pointe MI 1428 51 1167 50:36.2 16:19/M
47 Anna Casenas 6440 52 1171 51:02.2 16:28/M
48 Linda Tate Detroit MI 519 53 1173 51:30.2 16:37/M
49 Sharon Johnson Saint Clair Shores 6413 52 1189 55:36.5 17:56/M





Male 50 to 54





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Randal T Walker Windsor ONT 547 53 24 18:59.6 6:07/M
2 Denis Chenard Windsor ONT 84 53 33 19:34.5 6:19/M
3 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 123 53 44 20:08.7 6:30/M
4 Murray Paddon Windsor ONT 925 54 51 20:21.3 6:34/M
5 James Dandalides Macomb MI 838 51 60 20:32.8 6:37/M
6 Bob Allen Grosse Pointe MI 10 52 76 21:12.9 6:50/M
7 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 796 52 100 21:45.9 7:01/M
8 Joerg Klisch Commerce MI 272 51 101 21:46.5 7:01/M
9 Thomas Gerou Canton MI 188 53 102 21:47.1 7:02/M
10 James Ryan Metamora MI 439 51 105 21:58.5 7:05/M
11 John Aufdemberge Grosse Pte Woods M 1371 50 111 22:07.7 7:08/M
12 Paul Schuurman Lasalle ONT 459 51 128 22:26.1 7:14/M
13 Larry Huston West Bloomfield MI 236 50 158 23:06.5 7:27/M
14 John Leney Troy MI 284 50 159 23:08.6 7:28/M
15 Ron Maynor Allen Park MI 748 52 162 23:17.4 7:31/M
16 Pete Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 813 50 163 23:19.2 7:31/M
17 Bob Secord Rochester Hills MI 1294 54 189 23:59.2 7:44/M
18 Lee Drouillard Pleasant Ridge MI 1297 52 201 24:07.6 7:47/M
19 Steve Brazoff Grosse Pte Farms M 1238 52 217 24:20.2 7:51/M
20 Daniel Pfannes Canton MI 1123 52 231 24:32.2 7:55/M
21 Thomas Zarzycki China MI 744 53 233 24:33.5 7:55/M
22 Adrian Berkeley Windsor ONT 49 50 234 24:33.6 7:55/M
23 Kevin Johnston Milford MI 250 54 240 24:37.4 7:56/M
24 Stephen Gallagher Lake Orion MI 175 51 241 24:38.5 7:57/M
25 Douglas Sanborn Windsor ONT 1433 53 245 24:43.2 7:58/M
26 Carl Tindall Troy MI 1136 51 253 24:58.8 8:03/M
27 Sean Moriarty Windsor ON CA 1117 52 254 24:59.3 8:04/M
28 Jeffrey Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 413 51 261 25:05.9 8:05/M
29 Scott Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 1242 50 268 25:09.2 8:07/M
30 Stan Guest Lake Orion MI 206 50 271 25:11.7 8:07/M
31 Jim Kinner Chelsea MI 269 53 272 25:12.2 8:08/M
32 Andrew Richner Grosse Pte. Park M 6456 50 294 25:27.6 8:13/M
33 Brian Rener Sterling Heights M 416 50 301 25:30.9 8:14/M
34 Gary Nieman Rochester Hills MI 368 53 312 25:46.1 8:19/M
35 Stephen Szuber Shelby Twp. MI 517 54 316 25:47.9 8:19/M
36 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 433 50 322 25:54.4 8:21/M
37 Rick Burns Rochester Hills MI 1464 50 327 25:59.4 8:23/M
38 Todd Culver Haslett MI 1067 50 331 26:00.9 8:23/M
39 William Grunow Warren MI 201 52 337 26:06.9 8:25/M
40 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 1295 54 340 26:09.4 8:26/M
41 Philip Poetzinger Cary NC 401 53 355 26:30.4 8:33/M
42 Calvin Miller Detroit MI 341 52 363 26:39.6 8:36/M
43 Mark Frazier Royal Oak MI 171 53 365 26:40.6 8:36/M
44 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 584 53 367 26:41.3 8:36/M
45 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 1432 52 386 26:53.9 8:40/M
46 Michael Smith Hamtramck MI 965 53 405 27:04.1 8:44/M
47 Timothy Payne Trenton MI 928 50 416 27:14.4 8:47/M
48 Gary Lee Bove Madison Heights MI 1308 54 434 27:28.9 8:52/M
49 Ernie Billingsley Grosse Pointe MI 51 50 437 27:29.9 8:52/M
50 Richard Grills Rochester Hills MI 702 52 455 27:44.8 8:57/M
51 Alan Sanborn Richmond MI 442 54 491 28:08.4 9:05/M
52 Tom Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 516 52 493 28:10.3 9:05/M
53 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 1307 54 505 28:16.3 9:07/M
54 Harold Akers Ferndale MI 741 52 508 28:18.5 9:08/M
55 Craig Grunewald New Baltimore MI 200 50 515 28:26.1 9:10/M
56 Keith Page Southfield MI 382 50 524 28:33.1 9:13/M
57 Al Mason Waterford MI 324 50 531 28:38.4 9:14/M
58 Pete Spencer Grosse Pointe MI 780 51 534 28:38.7 9:14/M
59 Dennis Smith Milford MI 491 52 546 28:48.7 9:17/M
60 Bill Hogan Trenton MI 1462 51 562 29:05.3 9:23/M
61 Gregory Gilpin Grosse Pointe MI 1484 50 563 29:08.0 9:24/M
62 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 1124 52 566 29:12.5 9:25/M
63 Ken Nutt Shelby Township MI 920 51 586 29:34.3 9:32/M
64 Ken Nutt Shelby Township MI 919 51 587 29:34.6 9:32/M
65 Dave Wolfe Milford MI 1148 51 616 30:02.6 9:41/M
66 Aaron Trudgeon Warren MI 534 50 620 30:04.1 9:42/M
67 Hugh Wilson Berkley MI 581 50 624 30:07.2 9:43/M
68 James McAlpine Northville MI 1200 53 625 30:08.2 9:43/M
69 Jim Remski Birmingham MI 414 50 631 30:17.7 9:46/M
70 Wade Davis Canton MI 1323 54 668 30:49.1 9:56/M
71 Derek Clark Detroit MI 1269 50 670 30:52.0 9:57/M
72 Scott Smith Fremont OH 493 53 702 31:20.4 10:06/M
73 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 213 53 713 31:27.5 10:09/M
74 John Minnich Royal Oak MI 907 50 794 32:51.9 10:36/M
75 Frank Torok Garden City MI 532 53 796 32:54.1 10:37/M
76 Ronald Rosenberg Bloomfield Hills M 1277 54 798 32:54.9 10:37/M
77 Mike Villaire Livonia MI 1356 51 820 33:14.1 10:43/M
78 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 412 53 830 33:22.4 10:46/M
79 Kevin Schilbe Dearborn MI 451 54 873 34:14.0 11:03/M
80 Chuck Connor Warren MI 95 52 888 34:52.3 11:15/M
81 Thomas Bedell Livonia MI 45 53 893 35:07.4 11:20/M
82 Terry Dachs Waterford MI 106 52 897 35:19.8 11:24/M
83 Jeff Kohlitz Harrison Twp MI 1249 54 932 36:03.1 11:38/M
84 Butch Mitchell Leamington ONT 344 50 945 36:22.0 11:44/M
85 Michael Chumbley Rochester Hills MI 89 53 1003 37:50.3 12:12/M
86 Martin Ender Harrison Township 1072 52 1061 39:52.7 12:52/M
87 Chris Potts Rives Junction MI 408 50 1093 41:37.2 13:25/M
88 Kevin MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 304 52 1102 42:09.6 13:36/M
89 Jim North Highland MI 1119 52 1148 47:17.8 15:15/M





Female 55 to 59





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor MI 1287 56 132 22:32.4 7:16/M
2 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 1210 56 204 24:09.7 7:47/M
3 Liz Campbell Leamington MI 74 59 246 24:45.5 7:59/M
4 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 77 56 354 26:24.8 8:31/M
5 Sandra Larson Northville MI 280 59 418 27:16.4 8:48/M
6 Bruce Shaw Huntington Woods M 468 57 553 28:58.4 9:21/M
7 Wanda Walters South Lyon MI 555 57 569 29:15.7 9:26/M
8 Janine Gillow Livonia MI 6443 55 617 30:02.8 9:41/M
9 Laurie Austin Harrison Township 1417 58 622 30:06.6 9:43/M
10 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills M 964 57 637 30:24.7 9:48/M
11 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 469 58 708 31:24.9 10:08/M
12 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe MI 787 55 714 31:29.3 10:09/M
13 Noreen Diedo Warren MI 136 56 727 31:40.5 10:13/M
14 Sallyann Blinder Bloomfield Hills M 56 57 768 32:23.7 10:27/M
15 Jan Gulliver-Kline Beulah MI 208 55 811 33:05.1 10:40/M
16 Maxine Donlon Dearborn MI 841 59 825 33:17.8 10:44/M
17 Shelley Schoenherr Fair Haven MI 456 55 909 35:39.2 11:30/M
18 Monique Beels Grosse Pointe Farms 1045 56 985 37:24.3 12:04/M
19 Judy Rutkoske Royal Oak MI 948 55 1027 38:48.5 12:31/M
20 Christine Keller Rochester Hills MI 871 55 1036 39:03.2 12:36/M
21 Susan Evans Bloomfield Hills M 1488 58 1043 39:13.1 12:39/M
22 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 1395 58 1050 39:33.3 12:45/M
23 Barbara Zeile Dearborn MI 717 56 1073 40:18.8 13:00/M
24 Patricia Hill Saginaw MI 1378 59 1091 41:27.7 13:22/M
25 Jan Cichowlas Royal Oak MI 1441 56 1112 43:17.8 13:58/M
26 Debby Rowe Wyandotte MI 1222 58 1120 43:37.9 14:04/M
27 Sandi Robinson Flat Rock MI 756 59 1133 44:51.4 14:28/M
28 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 862 58 1144 46:19.7 14:56/M
29 Kathryn Gross Dearborn Heights M 856 57 1156 47:44.0 15:24/M
30 Holly Wernet St Clair Shores MI 571 55 1168 50:38.3 16:20/M
31 Donna Krueger Macomb MI 276 55 1181 52:47.4 17:02/M
32 Jo Ann Guarim Madison Heights MI 203 57 1183 52:53.5 17:04/M
33 Karen Endean Troy MI 1316 57 1186 54:48.1 17:41/M





Male 55 to 59





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Werner Croonen Huntington Woods M 836 57 94 21:35.0 6:58/M
2 Tom Schultz Saint Clair Shores 957 59 113 22:12.9 7:10/M
3 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 321 59 126 22:25.1 7:14/M
4 Bill Wilson South Lyon MI 578 56 155 23:02.7 7:26/M
5 Blake Jones Howell MI 251 56 185 23:54.7 7:43/M
6 Paul Repeck Warren MI 417 59 206 24:11.6 7:48/M
7 James Maynor Allen Park MI 329 57 211 24:13.7 7:49/M
8 John Zinkel Grosse Pointe MI 6451 55 232 24:33.2 7:55/M
9 David Murphy Livonia MI 357 56 256 25:00.2 8:04/M
10 Kenneth Donovan Dearborn Heights M 142 57 257 25:00.3 8:04/M
11 Mark Hammer Portage MI 860 59 270 25:11.1 8:07/M
12 Jim Gibbs Saint Clair Shores 190 57 275 25:17.3 8:09/M
13 Bob Danforth Grosse Pointe MI 109 57 279 25:21.5 8:11/M
14 Daniel Tradii Chesterfield MI 1353 55 296 25:28.1 8:13/M
15 Daniel Pierce Grosse Pte. Park M 724 56 344 26:12.7 8:27/M
16 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 1480 55 346 26:15.1 8:28/M
17 Fred Nemenski Novi MI 364 56 356 26:30.4 8:33/M
18 Steven Minich Livonia MI 343 56 358 26:33.3 8:34/M
19 Scott Owsley Lincoln Park MI 379 56 361 26:35.3 8:35/M
20 Daniel Katarsky Dearborn MI 259 57 366 26:40.6 8:36/M
21 James E. Van Loon Grosse Pointe Woods 1143 56 407 27:05.1 8:44/M
22 Frederick Lewis Southfield MI 1330 57 412 27:10.4 8:46/M
23 Gregory McVay Mount Clemens MI 336 57 420 27:21.4 8:49/M
24 Robert Salter Dearborn MI 441 58 427 27:24.1 8:50/M
25 Tony Chevalier Riley MI 829 59 432 27:26.8 8:51/M
26 Dennis Bahnsen Port Clinton OH 795 58 433 27:28.6 8:52/M
27 Gary Gillow Livonia MI 6437 57 441 27:34.6 8:54/M
28 David Sliwinski Newport MI 487 59 488 28:07.2 9:04/M
29 Jack Kline Beulah MI 271 56 500 28:13.7 9:06/M
30 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pte. Park M 782 58 506 28:16.6 9:07/M
31 Jack Riley Canton MI 1281 59 541 28:45.8 9:16/M
32 Marka Klinko 1490 56 550 28:56.1 9:20/M
33 Floyd Walters South Lyon MI 554 55 568 29:14.8 9:26/M
34 David Lambert Troy MI 879 57 571 29:17.2 9:27/M
35 Tony Piccirilli Macomb MI 398 57 573 29:19.1 9:27/M
36 Robert Stafford Kingsville ON CA 967 55 578 29:23.1 9:29/M
37 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 536 59 594 29:41.9 9:35/M
38 Raymond Miller Mason MI 1477 56 607 29:52.4 9:38/M
39 John Rotko Saint Clair MI 432 55 618 30:02.8 9:41/M
40 Tim Culbertson Waterford MI 837 58 641 30:26.7 9:49/M
41 Ken Abbott Washington MI 1279 55 650 30:37.9 9:53/M
42 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 1351 57 654 30:39.5 9:53/M
43 William Korte Grosse Pointe Woods 705 59 659 30:43.4 9:55/M
44 Steve Bartman Monroe MI 1486 56 672 30:57.4 9:59/M
45 Lee Brooks Grosse Pointe Farms 66 57 673 30:57.9 9:59/M
46 Rodney Johnson Monroe MI 1487 56 678 31:01.4 10:00/M
47 Bruce Focht Clinton Twp MI 1336 57 679 31:03.6 10:01/M
48 Stephen Sanoler Royal Oak MI 446 56 681 31:04.7 10:01/M
49 James Garrison Detroit MI 701 56 696 31:12.8 10:04/M
50 Tim McGranahan Toledo OH 1201 59 705 31:24.4 10:08/M
51 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 64 56 731 31:44.1 10:14/M
52 Gordon Boike Clinton Township M 59 55 756 32:14.5 10:24/M
53 Ray Schwartz Jersey City NJ 1234 55 772 32:29.0 10:29/M
54 Tim DeBeliso Livonia MI 119 57 809 33:03.6 10:40/M
55 William Donlon Dearborn MI 842 58 840 33:29.8 10:48/M
56 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 96 58 854 33:49.2 10:55/M
57 Howard Summerville St Clair Shores MI 511 56 855 33:50.2 10:55/M
58 Jeff Arthurs Henderson NC 794 55 883 34:39.3 11:11/M
59 Stanley Urbiel Redford MI 6429 56 906 35:33.2 11:28/M
60 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 177 57 917 35:41.0 11:31/M
61 Todd Cunningham Rochester Hills MI 1449 57 918 35:41.2 11:31/M
62 Allen Narverud Fair Haven MI 361 59 919 35:42.7 11:31/M
63 Gary Cooper Bloomfield MI 1401 58 921 35:44.8 11:32/M
64 Robert Jorth Kalamazoo MI 1097 57 984 37:24.2 12:04/M
65 William Murphy New Boston MI 914 58 995 37:38.1 12:08/M
66 Michael Pollock Sterling Heights M 403 57 1011 38:11.5 12:19/M
67 Paul Sgriccia Livonia MI 464 59 1059 39:47.9 12:50/M
68 Richard Zeile Dearborn MI 719 56 1101 42:04.2 13:34/M
69 Dennis Archambault Detroit MI 23 58 1172 51:15.8 16:32/M





Female 60 to 64





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Bonnie Sumner Sterling Heights M 512 62 601 29:47.7 9:36/M
2 Debbie Howard Leamington ON 231 63 878 34:25.8 11:06/M
3 Lois MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 305 60 896 35:13.9 11:22/M
4 Linda West Detroit MI 982 62 947 36:27.0 11:45/M
5 Denise Milne Farmington MI 1427 60 952 36:34.7 11:48/M
6 Judy Jorgensen Whitmore Lake MI 253 60 980 37:15.9 12:01/M
7 Margaret Dekoyer-Watson Port Huron MI 126 61 1039 39:08.9 12:37/M
8 Charmanl Johnson Detroit MI 6452 60 1107 42:51.7 13:49/M
9 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 751 61 1115 43:26.4 14:01/M
10 Marilyn Wojtowicz Livonia MI 587 61 1149 47:18.3 15:15/M
11 Barbara Grewe Livonia MI 197 63 1187 55:10.5 17:48/M





Male 60 to 64





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor MI 1288 64 50 20:21.2 6:34/M
2 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 273 62 156 23:04.1 7:26/M
3 Robert Rossbach Grosse Pointe Park 947 60 193 24:02.1 7:45/M
4 Lawrence John Grosse Pt Park MI 1235 60 243 24:39.9 7:57/M
5 Martin Kraft Grosse Pointe Park 1198 62 269 25:10.2 8:07/M
6 Dean Johnson Lakeland FL 248 60 303 25:35.3 8:15/M
7 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 258 62 347 26:17.3 8:29/M
8 Leonard Jr Bonney Detroit MI 1180 60 362 26:35.5 8:35/M
9 John Robertson Lathrup Village MI 422 61 374 26:46.0 8:38/M
10 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pte Woods M 6419 61 376 26:48.3 8:39/M
11 Gerald Salczynski Huntington Woods M 774 60 390 26:55.6 8:41/M
12 Tom Scallen Grosse Pt Park MI 448 64 444 27:37.0 8:55/M
13 Bill Welch Livonia MI 980 60 456 27:47.0 8:58/M
14 Rory Bolger Detroit MI 1266 64 471 27:54.0 9:00/M
15 Bill Misajlovski Clinton Township M 1244 64 487 28:06.7 9:04/M
16 Dan Mosher Farmington Hills M 1334 61 504 28:16.0 9:07/M
17 Allen Ibara Northville MI 238 63 519 28:27.9 9:11/M
18 Michael Bllinder Bloomfield Hills M 57 60 520 28:30.4 9:12/M
19 Don Wellman Ferndale MI 569 64 544 28:48.6 9:17/M
20 Brian Connery Rochester Hills MI 94 60 556 28:59.2 9:21/M
21 Eugene Grewe Livonia MI 198 63 585 29:31.5 9:31/M
22 Gilbert Wilson Toledo OH 580 61 613 29:59.2 9:40/M
23 William Rauwerdink Troy MI 1125 61 628 30:14.1 9:45/M
24 George Ho Oregon OH 225 60 638 30:25.6 9:49/M
25 David Martz Grosse Ile MI 323 62 642 30:27.3 9:49/M
26 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 465 61 643 30:27.4 9:49/M
27 Bob Shaw Sylvania OH 467 61 674 30:58.3 9:59/M
28 Brad Grassmick Farmington Hills M 196 60 689 31:08.4 10:03/M
29 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 50 60 707 31:24.7 10:08/M
30 Robert Majeski Grosse Pointe MI 311 62 799 32:56.8 10:37/M
31 William Ebbitt Garden City MI 1319 60 812 33:05.2 10:40/M
32 Jim Salczynski Detroit MI 950 63 817 33:11.0 10:42/M
33 Joe Gatfield Windsor ONT 181 61 828 33:21.6 10:45/M
34 Rob Rudnick Farmington Hills M 1322 60 842 33:30.1 10:48/M
35 Frank Bach Detroit MI 750 63 927 35:48.8 11:33/M
36 Gregory Urbiel Grosse Pointe Park 1141 63 953 36:34.8 11:48/M
37 Michael Gehrls Southfield MI 1327 62 975 37:01.6 11:56/M
38 Ron Hingst Howell MI 224 64 981 37:16.4 12:01/M
39 Michael John Oxford MI 6417 61 1012 38:13.3 12:20/M
40 Mark Weber Grosse Pointe Farms 1431 64 1026 38:38.0 12:28/M
41 Ed Piet Sterling Heights M 399 62 1096 41:59.0 13:33/M
42 Raymond Mote Redford MI 353 63 1111 43:15.4 13:57/M
43 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 546 61 1114 43:25.5 14:00/M
44 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 1302 60 1166 50:11.5 16:11/M





Female 65 to 69





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 1239 68 742 31:58.2 10:19/M
2 Eveline Muster Clinton Twp MI 360 66 879 34:36.2 11:10/M
3 Mary Turton Essex ONT 535 67 890 35:03.7 11:18/M
4 Janet De Lucia Livonia MI 116 69 908 35:38.7 11:30/M





Male 65 to 69





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Mark Jensen Farmington Hills M 1394 66 357 26:31.6 8:33/M
2 David Campbell Leamington MI 73 65 392 26:57.6 8:42/M
3 Mel Rutkoske Royal Oak MI 949 65 400 27:01.9 8:43/M
4 David Muir Birmingham MI 356 66 426 27:23.3 8:50/M
5 Daniel Beattie Macomb MI 40 67 537 28:40.5 9:15/M
6 Tony Magni West Bloomfield MI 308 65 764 32:17.9 10:25/M
7 Kenneth Shereda Grosse Pt Park MI 767 66 948 36:28.6 11:46/M
8 Paul Leece Livonia MI 282 69 951 36:33.4 11:47/M
9 R.jesus McNair Detroit MI 335 68 983 37:21.0 12:03/M
10 Roger Boskey Dearborn MI 63 66 1007 37:59.4 12:15/M
11 Dick Keller Rochester Hills MI 872 69 1033 39:02.4 12:35/M
12 Donald Lansky West Bloomfield MI 880 67 1051 39:35.1 12:46/M
13 David Grant Bloomfield Hills M 851 67 1052 39:35.2 12:46/M
14 Fernando Joaquin Taylor MI 246 66 1071 40:13.4 12:58/M
15 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 247 67 1072 40:14.3 12:59/M
16 Emmett Hynes Livonia MI 237 67 1122 43:41.4 14:05/M
17 Ernest Richmond Indian River MI 1340 67 1129 44:13.7 14:16/M
18 Sheldon Johnson Detroit MI 1317 69 1137 45:26.8 14:39/M
19 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 755 69 1158 48:09.3 15:32/M
20 Ed Carleton Lexington MI 78 69 1170 50:45.1 16:22/M





Female 70 to 74





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Mary Russo Clinton Twp MI 437 72 1005 37:50.4 12:12/M





Male 70 to 74





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 568 72 503 28:15.7 9:07/M
2 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills M 293 72 555 28:58.8 9:21/M
3 Jack Fortney Petersburg MI 1440 73 576 29:21.9 9:28/M
4 Mark Delucia Livonia MI 128 70 632 30:18.8 9:46/M
5 James Ingles Farmington MI 239 73 831 33:23.6 10:46/M
6 Norman J Killop Shelby Twp MI 267 73 926 35:47.4 11:33/M
7 Gus Russo Clinton Twp MI 436 72 1070 40:08.1 12:57/M
8 Leslie Bowman Detroit MI 1257 72 1110 42:55.2 13:51/M





Female 75 & up





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 Gert Verhoeven Sterling Heights M 539 76 1145 46:31.3 15:00/M
2 Georgina Dillon Clinton Twp MI 137 84 1169 50:43.5 16:22/M





Male 75 & up





Total
_Place_ _Name_ _City_ _Bib No_ _Age_ _Overall_ _Time_ _Pace_
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 1381 75 468 27:53.1 9:00/M
2 James Lovat Warren MI 299 87 1106 42:48.1 13:48/M




Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Touchette Troy MI 692 47 1 32:48.0 10:35/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 A O Wood East Tawas MI 6444 32 2 33:12.3 10:43/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ivy Orthormeyer Berkley MI 6435 0 125 52:27.7 16:55/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Wagner Northville MI 1352 0 57 45:22.9 14:38/M

Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mickayla Robison Allendale MI 679 8 14 38:26.0 12:24/M
2 Carmen Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 1167 12 63 46:15.6 14:55/M
3 Kassie Tanana Canton MI 689 12 93 49:23.5 15:56/M
4 Allie Tanana Canton MI 687 9 94 49:24.9 15:56/M
5 Andie Klisz Livonia MI 640 8 97 49:49.9 16:04/M
6 Gabrielle Boileau Novi MI 603 12 102 50:10.3 16:11/M
7 Caroline Howey Trenton MI 1158 10 145 53:43.4 17:20/M
8 Laura Howey Trenton MI 1159 8 146 53:43.5 17:20/M
9 Hannah Towe Trenton MI 1173 12 147 53:43.6 17:20/M
10 Ellen Butkin Wyandotte MI 610 12 180 55:56.4 18:03/M
11 Katie Carlson Sterling Heights M 998 10 194 59:16.3 19:07/M
12 Nicole Carlson Sterling Heights M 999 9 195 59:16.3 19:07/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 1165 11 65 46:30.3 15:00/M
2 Max Giroux Sterling Heights M 1156 10 68 47:05.8 15:11/M
3 Michael Bandy Eastpointe MI 1149 8 120 52:18.1 16:52/M
4 Leo Brancato Eastpointe MI 606 8 122 52:19.1 16:53/M
5 Roman Brancato Eastpointe MI 608 9 123 52:19.4 16:53/M
6 Asher Moskowitz Bloomfield Hills M 792 11 167 55:26.2 17:53/M
7 Ismael Hernandez Southgate MI 1217 9 171 55:30.9 17:54/M

Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Neaton Farmington Hills M 1406 14 73 48:12.5 15:33/M
2 Erin Leney Troy MI 647 13 144 53:43.0 17:20/M
3 Katie Akers Ferndale MI 738 14 178 55:41.9 17:58/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Chaney Plymouth MI 1000 18 75 48:20.2 15:35/M
2 Colette Boileau Novi MI 602 16 100 50:05.9 16:09/M
3 Mary Guest Lake Orion MI 628 18 131 52:58.1 17:05/M
4 Dana Leney Troy MI 646 15 139 53:21.5 17:13/M
5 Taylor O'Doherty Essex ONT 667 15 160 54:48.4 17:41/M
6 Sydney Butkin Wyandotte MI 611 15 181 55:56.5 18:03/M
7 Tess Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 1011 15 188 56:42.2 18:17/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Valdes Berkley MI 735 18 5 34:54.6 11:15/M
2 Sam Clemmensen Dearborn MI 1215 18 77 48:25.9 15:37/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Miller Eastpointe MI 1016 24 10 36:14.9 11:41/M
2 Julie Valdes Berkley MI 734 21 23 40:06.9 12:56/M
3 Julie Gotberg Northville MI 721 21 26 40:27.4 13:03/M
4 Katie Nelson Dearborn Hgts. MI 662 20 45 43:36.4 14:04/M
5 Emily Schumacher Almont MI 1172 23 113 51:33.8 16:38/M
6 Heather St. George St. Clair Shores M 1037 23 138 53:20.4 17:12/M
7 Maureen Osak Troy MI 1023 23 176 55:38.8 17:57/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Grider Berkley MI 737 24 24 40:07.6 12:56/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Celeste Bailey Royal Oak MI 720 27 30 41:27.2 13:22/M
2 Amanda Dobberowsky Grosse Pointe Woods 1005 26 136 53:17.6 17:11/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Harris Southgate MI 1157 30 9 36:07.7 11:39/M
2 Leslie Megel Shelby Twp MI 654 30 19 39:00.3 12:35/M
3 Ann Rhoton Livonia MI 678 31 29 41:22.9 13:21/M
4 Marla Dengate Washington MI 1393 33 32 41:59.3 13:33/M
5 Nichole Hoover Southgate MI 633 33 67 46:48.8 15:06/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Megel Shelby Twp. MI 651 30 18 39:00.2 12:35/M
2 Steven Hoover Southgate MI 634 34 90 49:09.9 15:51/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Felicia Starks Westland MI 1298 36 128 52:55.4 17:04/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Tanana Canton MI 688 38 95 49:27.5 15:57/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathalie Demers Ferndale MI 1004 42 11 37:04.4 11:57/M
2 Nicole Castka Grosse Pointe Woods 614 40 37 42:53.1 13:50/M
3 Amy Proctor Farmington Hills M 677 42 49 44:24.9 14:19/M
4 Barbara Schiller Rochester Hills MI 681 43 81 48:38.5 15:41/M
5 Patti Harpenau Novi MI 722 43 98 50:00.5 16:08/M
6 Mona Brancato Eastpointe MI 607 43 124 52:19.9 16:53/M
7 Tanya Thomann Berkley MI 6436 42 126 52:27.9 16:55/M
8 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 609 42 129 52:57.3 17:05/M
9 Rachel O'Doherty Essex ONT 666 40 161 54:48.6 17:41/M
10 Andrea Cousins Birmingham MI 617 43 165 55:25.3 17:53/M
11 Leslie Moskowitz Bloomfield Hills M 508 44 166 55:26.1 17:53/M
12 Cheryl Holten Riverview MI 1219 42 168 55:28.9 17:54/M
13 Karen Hernandez Southgate MI 1218 40 169 55:30.0 17:54/M
14 Maria McCarville Lincoln Park MI 650 44 187 56:30.6 18:14/M
15 Elizabeth Carlson Sterling Heights M 997 42 196 59:17.1 19:07/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Kenney Grosse Pointe Woods 637 42 35 42:14.0 13:37/M
2 Hector Hernandez Southgate MI 1216 40 170 55:30.1 17:54/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 1168 45 36 42:48.4 13:48/M
2 Christine Klisch 1469 48 56 45:00.8 14:31/M
3 Pam Beaupre Sterling Heights M 601 49 83 48:39.0 15:42/M
4 Alice Kopecky Hamtramck MI 1436 49 89 48:56.6 15:47/M
5 Elizabeth Santeiu Dearborn Heights M 1274 47 91 49:16.2 15:54/M
6 Lynn Gross Grosse Pointe MI 626 46 92 49:18.3 15:54/M
7 Margo Smith Clinton Township M 684 45 118 52:01.9 16:47/M
8 Liliana Guest Lake Orion MI 627 48 130 52:57.8 17:05/M
9 Diane Owen Grosse Pointe MI 1025 49 153 54:28.6 17:34/M
10 Tami O'Shea Grosse Pointe Shore 723 47 175 55:37.8 17:56/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Clevenger Grosse Pointe Park 1151 48 13 38:00.6 12:15/M
2 Brian Peck Grosse Pointe Farms 1166 46 25 40:13.9 12:58/M
3 Daniel Robar 6441 49 46 43:48.8 14:08/M
4 Jeff Lockledge Troy MI 1014 48 61 45:42.3 14:45/M
5 James Boileau Novi MI 604 46 101 50:06.2 16:10/M
6 David Carlson Sterling Heights M 996 47 197 1:00:08.5 19:24/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Janks Commerce Twp MI 1008 53 12 37:15.9 12:01/M
2 Joanne Piasecki Farmington Hills M 1026 54 33 42:09.6 13:36/M
3 Sandra Trost Carleton MI 1174 54 39 43:00.3 13:52/M
4 Kathy Blazoff Grosse Pointe MI 1237 51 44 43:28.0 14:01/M
5 Brenda Johnson Novi MI 1009 52 50 44:29.3 14:21/M
6 Amanda Cole Beverly Hills MI 615 54 51 44:34.2 14:23/M
7 Sue Dailey Lake Orion MI 1003 50 59 45:41.1 14:44/M
8 Beth Morrison Bloomfield Township 659 51 62 46:13.6 14:55/M
9 Kathleen Kalinski West Bloomfield MI 1010 53 69 47:18.4 15:15/M
10 Valerie Greer Orchard Lake MI 625 51 76 48:25.7 15:37/M
11 Peggy Poteete Sterling Heights M 675 52 82 48:38.9 15:41/M
12 Marla Millar Birmingham MI 656 51 86 48:51.9 15:45/M
13 Lorraine Owczarek Chesterfield MI 669 53 88 48:56.4 15:47/M
14 Carol McGee Sterling Heights M 1337 50 96 49:44.5 16:03/M
15 Barbara Bennage St. Clair Shores M 995 51 103 50:38.0 16:20/M
16 Anne St. George Farmington Hills M 685 51 137 53:18.7 17:12/M
17 Marie Waters West Bloomfield MI 1040 53 140 53:27.1 17:15/M
18 Diane Olsen West Bloomfield MI 1163 53 141 53:29.0 17:15/M
19 Lauren Leney Troy MI 648 50 143 53:42.5 17:19/M
20 Mindy Kinner Chelsea MI 638 53 152 54:26.4 17:34/M
21 Janet Poetzinger Cary NC 674 52 162 55:11.5 17:48/M
22 Mary Krostock Novi MI 1260 52 184 56:07.6 18:06/M
23 Laura Abbott Washington MI 1280 53 185 56:07.7 18:06/M
24 Elizabeth Akers Ferndale MI 740 51 186 56:11.7 18:07/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Valdes Berkley MI 736 50 4 34:54.1 11:15/M
2 Tom Lewarne Farmington MI 1013 54 7 35:22.7 11:25/M
3 Matthew Nelson Dearborn Hts MI 663 50 47 44:14.6 14:16/M
4 Eric Olsen West Bloomfield MI 1164 53 105 50:50.5 16:24/M
5 Rae Beels Eastpointe MI 1354 52 110 51:22.6 16:34/M
6 Tim Johnson Saint Clair Shores 6414 52 111 51:23.6 16:35/M
7 Chip Owen Grosse Pointe MI 1024 51 154 54:28.6 17:34/M
8 David Megel Washington MI 1160 54 157 54:41.7 17:38/M
9 Ted Butkin Wyandotte MI 612 50 182 55:56.5 18:03/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Neirinck Clarkston MI 660 58 6 35:18.5 11:23/M
2 Ellen Reid Bloomfield Hills M 1032 56 8 36:04.6 11:38/M
3 Jo Ann Jeromin Detroit MI 727 57 17 38:55.5 12:33/M
4 Sally Poore Monroe MI 1028 56 27 40:28.4 13:03/M
5 Nancy Nelson Benton Harbor MI 1161 57 31 41:38.7 13:26/M
6 Denise Nemeth Trenton MI 1162 58 38 43:00.2 13:52/M
7 Susan Piccirilli Macomb MI 673 57 58 45:33.1 14:42/M
8 Pamela Zarkowski Grosse Pte. Park M 725 59 78 48:34.7 15:40/M
9 Kathleen Gary Pontiac MI 1362 55 79 48:36.7 15:41/M
10 Marybeth Megel Shelby Twp. MI 655 57 80 48:38.1 15:41/M
11 Ginger Pyden Birmingham MI 1170 57 99 50:02.7 16:08/M
12 Rebecca Bouts Royal Oak MI 605 59 106 51:10.3 16:30/M
13 Suzanne Rodgers Detroit MI 680 57 109 51:15.9 16:32/M
14 Debra Schumacher Almont MI 1171 56 112 51:31.6 16:37/M
15 Lou Ciccodicola Grand Blanc MI 1002 56 116 51:58.3 16:46/M
16 Diane Kassner Harper Woods MI 635 55 121 52:18.3 16:52/M
17 Karen Kline Warren MI 639 55 132 53:01.8 17:06/M
18 Mary Ann Core Farmington Hills M 1411 55 134 53:03.7 17:07/M
19 Helene Rottenberg Detroit MI 1267 58 142 53:34.6 17:17/M
20 Carolyn Potthoff Grosse Pointe Woods 676 55 149 54:03.0 17:26/M
21 Sylvia Ross-Schultz Saint Clair Shores 1035 59 174 55:37.4 17:56/M
22 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pte Woods M 670 57 183 56:06.9 18:06/M
23 Ruth Ann Pendergrast Berkley MI 672 57 191 56:59.3 18:23/M
24 Mary Ellen Thompson Chelsea MI 691 57 192 57:00.0 18:23/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Sanders White Lake MI 1221 56 43 43:17.7 13:58/M
2 William Cole Beverly Hills MI 616 55 52 44:36.6 14:23/M
3 Leonard Porter Dearborn Heights M 1029 58 60 45:41.4 14:44/M
4 Larry Giroux Sterling Heights M 1155 58 72 47:55.1 15:27/M
5 Bill Neaton Farmington Hills M 1408 55 74 48:12.9 15:33/M
6 Dave Waters West Bloomfield MI 1039 55 104 50:48.8 16:23/M
7 Lawrence Doetsch Royal Oak MI 621 55 107 51:10.7 16:30/M
8 Dan Hernden Fraser MI 631 59 133 53:01.8 17:06/M
9 Kim St. George Farmington Hills M 686 59 135 53:17.5 17:11/M
10 Mark Novachcoff Detroit MI 665 56 151 54:18.2 17:31/M
11 Jim Megel Shelby Twp. MI 653 58 158 54:46.4 17:40/M
12 Paul Osak Sterling Heights M 1438 58 163 55:18.9 17:50/M
13 Gary Osak Troy MI 1021 55 177 55:39.9 17:57/M
14 Dennis Poore Monroe MI 1027 57 179 55:56.4 18:03/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Hildebrandt Dearborn MI 632 62 16 38:50.4 12:32/M
2 Carol Wilkinson Rochester Hills MI 694 60 20 39:12.9 12:39/M
3 Judith Lipa Canton MI 728 61 41 43:09.9 13:55/M
4 Bernadine Hernden Fraser MI 630 61 53 44:46.0 14:26/M
5 Margaret Colavecchi Elsie MI 1153 61 55 44:53.3 14:29/M
6 Miriam Abdullah Saint Clair Shores 598 64 64 46:23.8 14:58/M
7 Liz Ricci Grosse Pointe Woods 1034 64 85 48:40.1 15:42/M
8 Sally Brown Detroit MI 778 62 87 48:56.1 15:47/M
9 Barb Krauseneck West Bloomfield MI 1220 63 108 51:11.3 16:31/M
10 Lynn Justusson Royal Oak MI 1444 64 119 52:06.4 16:48/M
11 Deborah Owen Grosse Pointe MI 1412 62 155 54:30.1 17:35/M
12 Karin Kowalski Rochester Hills MI 1315 62 159 54:48.2 17:41/M
13 Barbara Hutton St Clair Shores MI 1418 60 189 56:50.2 18:20/M
14 Marcy Reiners Franklin MI 1498 61 190 56:58.5 18:23/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Green Inkster MI 624 63 21 39:53.2 12:52/M
2 Karl Krueger Macomb MI 645 62 22 39:54.1 12:52/M
3 Jim Thompson Rochester Hills MI 690 61 28 40:55.2 13:12/M
4 Tom Borrow Detroit MI 1258 61 34 42:10.1 13:36/M
5 John Reiners Franklin MI 1500 62 71 47:36.6 15:21/M
6 Bob Ricci Grosse Pointe Woods 1033 64 84 48:39.4 15:42/M
7 Jerry Ryan Grand Blanc MI 1036 62 115 51:57.6 16:45/M
8 Rudy Redmond Southfield MI 1031 64 127 52:34.0 16:57/M
9 Gregory Marx Northville MI 649 61 164 55:20.1 17:51/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Murphy Huntington Woods M 775 65 40 43:05.3 13:54/M
2 Marilyn Dolney St Clair Shores MI 622 65 54 44:49.9 14:27/M
3 Diana Short Allen Park MI 683 68 66 46:48.2 15:06/M
4 Joyce Kowalski Marine City MI 643 69 70 47:22.5 15:17/M
5 Pamela Halladay Detroit MI 1268 66 148 54:01.6 17:25/M
6 Janice Novachcoff Detroit MI 664 69 150 54:18.2 17:31/M
7 Sally Owen Grosse Pointe MI 1338 66 156 54:30.8 17:35/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe MI 786 65 15 38:45.3 12:30/M
2 Thomas Miller Warren MI 657 67 48 44:24.5 14:19/M
3 Gerard Pyden Birmingham MI 1169 65 117 51:59.4 16:46/M
4 Walter White Grosse Pte Woods M 693 68 172 55:34.1 17:55/M
5 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods 636 66 173 55:35.2 17:56/M
6 Neal Swanson 6442 69 193 57:30.9 18:33/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Peck Warren MI 671 71 3 33:25.7 10:47/M

Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 1454 75 42 43:12.9 13:56/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Kowalski Marine City MI 644 76 114 51:52.6 16:44/M

Belle Isle, Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management