Biggby Jingle Bell Run

back to results

Dec. 18, 2011

Biggby Jingle Bell Run
Shelby Township, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management



Biggby Jingle Bell Run
Age Group Results
December 18, 2011
Results By Hansons Race Management

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dani Miller Clinton Township MI 20 17 20:44.7 6:41/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 44 24 21:26.2 6:55/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Holdstock Utica MI 10 130 27:49.2 8:58/M
2 Grace Bright 10 195 30:45.8 9:55/M
3 Abby Bright 10 196 30:45.9 9:55/M
4 Mary Goepper Utica MI 10 290 36:11.7 11:40/M
5 Krystal Cvetkovsia Utica MI 9 322 40:28.9 13:03/M
6 Claira Kraft Washington MI 7 346 45:42.5 14:45/M
7 Olivia Kraft Washington MI 11 364 53:14.4 17:10/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Stathakis Utica MI 18 53 23:28.5 7:34/M
2 Christina Casali Utica MI 17 54 23:28.6 7:34/M
3 Frances Angel Washington MI 14 71 24:38.0 7:57/M
4 Emily Gordy Birmingham MI 18 160 29:48.4 9:37/M
5 Kaileen Bauer New Baltimore MI 14 205 31:24.9 10:08/M
6 Miranda Bauer New Baltimore MI 19 206 31:25.0 10:08/M
7 Celeste Verellen Washington MI 19 228 32:10.9 10:23/M
8 Mackenzie Verellen Washington MI 14 261 34:02.1 10:59/M
9 Melissa Pace Franklin MI 17 273 35:08.4 11:20/M
10 Elyse Dumas Franklin MI 17 274 35:08.6 11:20/M
11 Andie Dumas Franklin MI 16 309 38:28.0 12:25/M
12 Rachel Goldstein Franklin MI 16 310 38:28.1 12:25/M
13 Abigail Lobbestael New Baltimore MI 15 327 41:12.8 13:17/M
14 Anna Taormino Troy MI 16 331 41:32.8 13:24/M
15 Annette Bucan Romeo MI 17 339 43:33.2 14:03/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Litz Sterling Heights MI 21 28 21:47.0 7:02/M
2 Katie Dinkleman Royal Oak MI 28 57 23:41.7 7:38/M
3 Kayla Sudlow Sterling Heights MI 20 59 23:47.0 7:40/M
4 Cassie Williams Caro MI 26 61 23:51.4 7:42/M
5 Katie Atkinson North Branch MI 27 67 24:24.7 7:52/M
6 Julie Mehney Utica MI 27 127 27:40.0 8:55/M
7 Klare Wagner Utica MI 20 128 27:44.5 8:57/M
8 Annette Hauswirth Ann Arbor MI 22 129 27:46.8 8:57/M
9 Erin Smigielski Sterling Heights MI 20 133 27:50.8 8:59/M
10 Lindsey Sarnovsky Lake Orion MI 27 135 27:53.3 9:00/M
11 Jessica Cook Chicago IL 28 143 28:12.6 9:06/M
12 Sophia Dollar Rochester MI 26 144 28:15.4 9:07/M
13 Amanda Wardzinski Utica MI 24 152 29:08.9 9:24/M
14 Kristen Mannino Utica MI 22 163 29:53.2 9:38/M
15 Alexandra Ziolkowski Clinton Township MI 25 165 29:54.1 9:39/M
16 Sarah Massuch Atlanta GA 23 179 30:21.4 9:47/M
17 Jennifer Miller Madison WI 23 181 30:22.0 9:48/M
18 Amelia Zimmer Windsor ON 27 187 30:35.5 9:52/M
19 Elizabeth Hamilton Macomb MI 23 190 30:37.8 9:53/M
20 Natalie Sudlow Sterling Heights MI 23 191 30:38.4 9:53/M
21 Danielle Weeks Romulus MI 28 198 30:56.6 9:59/M
22 Valerie Dezenski Harrison Twp MI 26 208 31:31.7 10:10/M
23 Brenda Bass Dryden MI 22 209 31:36.2 10:12/M
24 Lisa Pisch Livonia MI 24 229 32:35.9 10:31/M
25 Shellie Brewart Farmington MI 29 239 33:08.2 10:41/M
26 Katherine Simmers Macomb MI 24 240 33:11.7 10:42/M
27 Colleen Davis Rochester MI 22 242 33:23.6 10:46/M
28 Jillian Black Plymouth MI 26 244 33:23.9 10:46/M
29 Rachel Black Plymouth MI 26 245 33:24.4 10:46/M
30 Katelyn Cook Macomb MI 23 249 33:30.9 10:48/M
31 Wendy Smith Utica MI 21 250 33:32.2 10:49/M
32 Laura Klein Sterling Heights MI 23 253 33:46.4 10:54/M
33 Alyssa Burket Utica MI 21 256 33:53.0 10:56/M
34 Jillian Wilkerson Macomb MI 25 267 34:43.8 11:12/M
35 Genevieve Turner Clinton Township MI 21 272 35:07.6 11:20/M
36 Amanda Goodell Grosse Pte Wds MI 29 278 35:15.9 11:22/M
37 Elizabeth McKenna Rochester MI 28 282 35:27.8 11:26/M
38 Angela MacHaj Ancaster ON 29 293 36:22.6 11:44/M
39 Courtney Jacobs Marysville MI 20 294 36:23.4 11:44/M
40 Jessica Sikora Clinton Township MI 25 297 36:35.9 11:48/M
41 Alicia Salinas Livonia MI 28 300 37:18.4 12:02/M
42 Laura Rauch Birmingham MI 26 302 37:39.2 12:09/M
43 Angela Smith Farmington MI 25 312 38:53.2 12:33/M
44 Trish Bayaus Mount Clemens MI 20 315 39:36.5 12:46/M
45 Jennifer Ynille Clinton Township MI 28 318 40:09.9 12:57/M
46 Nicole Rule Utica MI 27 320 40:28.1 13:03/M
47 Alexis Sumner Royal Oak MI 27 324 40:48.1 13:10/M
48 Alisha Bucan Romeo MI 21 338 43:32.7 14:03/M
49 Carmella Yike Macomb MI 26 342 44:57.9 14:30/M
50 Jami Rathka Sterling Heights MI 24 348 45:54.8 14:48/M
51 Jill Leach Macomb MI 29 349 45:55.0 14:49/M
52 Betsy Leidal Utica MI 22 350 46:00.3 14:50/M
53 Shannon Devine Macomb MI 24 356 47:43.3 15:24/M
54 Jamie Moore Rochester MI 27 370 56:07.3 18:06/M
55 Sarah Retliff Rochester MI 26 371 56:07.8 18:06/M
56 Debbie Wilson Troy MI 28 372 56:08.3 18:06/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanine McCloskey Utica MI 33 33 21:52.7 7:03/M
2 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 35 65 24:07.1 7:47/M
3 Carrie Morris Grosse Pointe MI 35 73 24:53.0 8:02/M
4 Stacy Lubeski Utica MI 39 77 25:07.5 8:06/M
5 Heidi Garrity Utica MI 32 79 25:14.5 8:08/M
6 Katherine Vallus Utica MI 36 86 25:40.8 8:17/M
7 Jessica Carlson Rochester MI 33 92 26:01.2 8:24/M
8 Beth Balis Royal Oak MI 30 95 26:11.0 8:27/M
9 Natalie Konwinski Troy MI 34 96 26:18.1 8:29/M
10 Julie Nicke Sterling Heights MI 37 99 26:28.1 8:32/M
11 Morgan Derouin Redford MI 30 103 26:45.2 8:38/M
12 Andrea Kowalski-Rospierski Fort Lauderdale FL 30 107 27:01.8 8:43/M
13 Martha Myers Oxford MI 37 114 27:12.7 8:46/M
14 Amy Pelkey Rochester MI 33 118 27:22.4 8:50/M
15 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 32 124 27:34.6 8:54/M
16 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 34 145 28:35.4 9:13/M
17 Andi Schreiber New Baltimore MI 32 147 28:40.1 9:15/M
18 Molly Mayernik Utica MI 35 156 29:25.1 9:29/M
19 Dawn Eveland Macomb MI 38 170 30:02.4 9:41/M
20 Jennifer Richmond Washington MI 37 177 30:18.8 9:46/M
21 Sharon Nemeth Sterling Heights MI 37 178 30:19.4 9:47/M
22 Correna Wood Birmingham MI 32 202 31:14.8 10:05/M
23 Kristin Werner Smiths Creek MI 38 204 31:24.5 10:08/M
24 Amy Bauer New Baltimore MI 38 207 31:25.0 10:08/M
25 Stephani Clancy Macomb MI 32 212 31:45.7 10:15/M
26 Lisa Belanger Utica MI 35 216 31:51.3 10:16/M
27 Sara Wilder Rochester MI 30 218 31:55.3 10:18/M
28 Susie Phillips Utica MI 33 221 32:02.6 10:20/M
29 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 38 231 32:44.7 10:34/M
30 Michelle Miller Oxford MI 39 233 32:46.3 10:34/M
31 Leandra Lobb Utica MI 36 251 33:33.7 10:49/M
32 Lisa Luth Utica MI 38 254 33:51.7 10:55/M
33 Suzzette Verellen Washington MI 37 259 34:00.2 10:58/M
34 Mandie Koppinger New Baltimore MI 36 262 34:03.3 10:59/M
35 Rebecca Lamarre Milan MI 36 268 34:49.1 11:14/M
36 Amanda Bruss Sterling Heights MI 33 269 34:55.5 11:16/M
37 Ilyse Tyranski Birmingham MI 39 271 35:03.8 11:18/M
38 Catherine Grekowicz Rochester MI 36 279 35:17.4 11:23/M
39 Jennifer Hollister Washington MI 36 281 35:25.0 11:25/M
40 Alexis Hensler Redford MI 31 283 35:33.6 11:28/M
41 Noel Spring Romeo MI 30 284 35:33.7 11:28/M
42 Karen Bellman Utica MI 38 295 36:26.4 11:45/M
43 Susanna King Madison Heights MI 33 303 37:51.9 12:13/M
44 Carey Berchulc Macomb MI 37 304 37:52.4 12:13/M
45 Bridget Christianson Rochester Hills MI 32 305 38:05.3 12:17/M
46 Kelly May St Clair Shores MI 32 306 38:05.7 12:17/M
47 Bethany Gemellaro Rochester MI 32 313 39:14.4 12:39/M
48 Jamie Longson Saint Clair Shores MI 32 314 39:35.4 12:46/M
49 Yvette Vandoran Leonard MI 33 325 40:49.3 13:10/M
50 Andrea Nunn Lexington MI 30 326 41:11.3 13:17/M
51 Angela Darmetko Roseville MI 34 333 42:06.9 13:35/M
52 Sharon Watkins Utica MI 33 336 42:34.8 13:44/M
53 Heather Kraft Washington MI 37 347 45:42.6 14:45/M
54 Renee Douglas Livonia MI 31 357 47:43.4 15:24/M
55 Jill Kopper Utica MI 32 366 53:21.6 17:13/M
56 Stacey Jankowski Rochester MI 39 374 57:15.3 18:28/M
57 Margaret Mirasolo Leonard MI 38 381 1:02:18.5 20:06/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan Sterling Heights MI 46 49 23:13.6 7:29/M
2 Heather Collins Washington MI 43 74 24:55.1 8:02/M
3 Michelle Sebaly Macomb MI 45 75 24:56.3 8:03/M
4 Heather Hall Washington MI 42 80 25:17.2 8:09/M
5 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 41 101 26:35.4 8:35/M
6 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 47 117 27:18.7 8:48/M
7 Rebekah Pierce New Baltimore MI 40 141 28:10.3 9:05/M
8 Ann Wilder Ishpeming MI 49 146 28:36.7 9:14/M
9 Kathleen Paul Washington MI 46 149 28:46.0 9:17/M
10 Elizabeth Greene Rochester MI 45 154 29:24.6 9:29/M
11 Anna Eusebio Rochester Hills MI 40 155 29:24.7 9:29/M
12 Denise Francis-Keith Macomb MI 48 169 30:02.3 9:41/M
13 Amy Wendt Rochester Hills MI 44 173 30:04.1 9:42/M
14 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 45 175 30:05.3 9:42/M
15 Michelle Tindall Troy MI 43 180 30:21.9 9:47/M
16 Jennifer Paris New Baltimore MI 40 183 30:30.5 9:50/M
17 Mary Piasecki Sterling Heights MI 40 192 30:43.7 9:55/M
18 Amy Webb Hillsdale MI 40 197 30:47.4 9:56/M
19 Laurie Donahue Utica MI 40 210 31:45.4 10:15/M
20 Amy Castle Sterling Heights MI 40 223 32:03.7 10:20/M
21 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills MI 46 226 32:09.6 10:22/M
22 Barbara Carr Utica MI 48 227 32:10.0 10:23/M
23 Janine Gluski Utica MI 41 230 32:42.4 10:33/M
24 Patricia Toma Rochester MI 40 232 32:46.2 10:34/M
25 Regina Bono Macomb MI 41 246 33:25.2 10:47/M
26 Joanne Gondert Troy MI 47 289 35:57.5 11:36/M
27 Kim Klimek Macomb MI 43 319 40:27.8 13:03/M
28 Jackie Cvetkovsia Utica MI 42 321 40:28.7 13:03/M
29 Sue Taormino Troy MI 45 330 41:32.7 13:24/M
30 Martha Morgan Rochester MI 46 335 42:32.8 13:43/M
31 Karen Kersted Sterling Heights MI 47 344 45:39.3 14:44/M
32 Lisa Drake Rochester MI 41 353 46:25.3 14:58/M
33 Kathleen Reiber New Baltimore MI 46 358 49:02.8 15:49/M
34 Yvonne Fulton Kalamazoo MI 46 359 49:02.8 15:49/M
35 Lisa Grobbel Utica MI 46 361 50:23.0 16:15/M
36 Laurie Brown Utica MI 41 365 53:21.3 17:13/M
37 Amy Lomasney Macomb MI 46 380 1:02:18.0 20:06/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Freund Macomb MI 54 112 27:09.8 8:45/M
2 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 54 131 27:50.4 8:59/M
3 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 51 132 27:50.5 8:59/M
4 Marjorie Monahan Richmond MI 52 136 27:53.5 9:00/M
5 Peggy Chrenenko Utica MI 53 157 29:35.0 9:33/M
6 Janice Rey Grosse Pte Wds MI 50 166 29:56.6 9:39/M
7 Laurie Austin Harrison Twp MI 58 167 29:58.1 9:40/M
8 Carolyn Chambers Sterling Heights MI 59 238 33:04.7 10:40/M
9 Karen Cook Macomb MI 50 247 33:30.5 10:48/M
10 Theresa Whitenight Fairhaven MI 53 286 35:43.7 11:31/M
11 Cindy Knight Washington MI 55 299 37:03.4 11:57/M
12 Sue Hentschel Harrison Twp MI 55 308 38:22.0 12:23/M
13 Teresa Gilsbach Macomb MI 53 317 39:50.6 12:51/M
14 Mary Jane Leidal Utica MI 53 351 46:03.2 14:51/M
15 First Name Perzanowski Utica MI 53 354 46:29.3 15:00/M
16 Doreen Sudlow Sterling Heights MI 50 360 50:22.3 16:15/M
17 Barbara Smith Utica MI 51 362 50:24.2 16:15/M
18 Sue Runson Macomb MI 50 363 50:24.3 16:15/M
19 Rachelle Dybalski Washington MI 58 368 55:37.3 17:56/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 61 121 27:29.6 8:52/M
2 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 60 172 30:03.4 9:42/M
3 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 63 201 31:10.4 10:03/M
4 Kathy Omilion Rochester MI 62 214 31:48.8 10:15/M
5 Sandy Laudicina Ray MI 66 307 38:13.0 12:20/M
6 Mary Flanigan Romeo MI 66 332 41:52.3 13:30/M
7 Sarah Lee-Ellena Macomb MI 61 352 46:24.7 14:58/M
8 Judi Rosso Utica MI 60 355 46:52.8 15:07/M
9 Barbara Hutton St Clair Shores MI 60 367 54:43.8 17:39/M
10 Marilyn Holladay Utica MI 65 377 59:06.5 19:04/M
11 Nancy Pihlaja Washington MI 64 378 59:14.0 19:06/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 75 341 44:49.9 14:27/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Rogers Saginaw MI 20 1 17:00.0 5:29/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 45 7 18:50.4 6:05/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Donahue Utica MI 211 31:45.4 10:15/M
2 Unknown Partic. 500 343 45:04.2 14:32/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Dengate Washington MI 9 98 26:27.8 8:32/M
2 Jake Dengate Washington MI 11 100 26:30.1 8:33/M
3 Zack Klimek Macomb MI 11 184 30:34.6 9:52/M
4 Noah Schultz Macomb MI 11 186 30:35.2 9:52/M
5 Brenden Clancy Macomb MI 9 213 31:46.2 10:15/M
6 Jack Collins Washington MI 10 222 32:03.6 10:20/M
7 Johnny Verellen Washington MI 11 225 32:07.7 10:22/M
8 Colin Williams Troy MI 11 236 32:57.6 10:38/M
9 Sam Carr Utica MI 12 328 41:26.2 13:22/M
10 Bobby Morgan Rochester MI 8 334 42:32.4 13:43/M
11 William Kraft Washington MI 9 345 45:41.6 14:44/M
12 Andrew Jankowski Rochester MI 8 369 55:52.9 18:01/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Worthington Warren MI 17 4 18:05.9 5:50/M
2 Troy Ciaramella Macomb MI 17 5 18:26.2 5:57/M
3 Ben Danforth Rochester MI 15 14 20:31.1 6:37/M
4 Nick Greene Rochester MI 16 29 21:48.0 7:02/M
5 Dylan Gaines Sterling Heights MI 13 37 22:15.3 7:11/M
6 David Carr Utica MI 14 58 23:46.6 7:40/M
7 Jake Selvidge Utica MI 14 66 24:19.1 7:51/M
8 Troy Tanzy New Baltimore MI 14 72 24:39.2 7:57/M
9 Owen Webb Bristol VA 13 104 26:59.3 8:42/M
10 Rodney Wynne Utica MI 19 109 27:05.6 8:44/M
11 Sam Goepper Utica MI 15 110 27:05.8 8:44/M
12 Edward Chan Utica MI 15 111 27:05.9 8:44/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 24 2 17:23.0 5:36/M
2 Alex Williams Caro MI 27 11 19:59.7 6:27/M
3 Nicholas Monahan Richmond MI 22 34 21:55.2 7:04/M
4 Joseph Deppen Miami FL 29 35 22:11.9 7:09/M
5 Robert Blaesser Detroit MI 22 46 22:57.2 7:24/M
6 Jeff Martinko 28 52 23:26.0 7:34/M
7 Michael Dinkleman Royal Oak MI 28 81 25:19.6 8:10/M
8 Brandon Brewart Farmington MI 28 83 25:28.5 8:13/M
9 Matt Rippin New Baltimore MI 20 97 26:21.5 8:30/M
10 Bryan Fleming Rochester Hills MI 29 116 27:15.2 8:47/M
11 Tom Sarnovsky Lake Orion MI 27 137 27:54.5 9:00/M
12 Nathan Ynille Clinton Township MI 29 159 29:47.1 9:36/M
13 Anthony Pichette Macomb MI 24 168 30:01.4 9:41/M
14 Kevin Rey Grosse Pte Wds MI 21 171 30:03.1 9:42/M
15 John Mulka Saline MI 23 189 30:36.1 9:52/M
16 Stephen Meli Sterling Heights MI 22 219 31:55.5 10:18/M
17 Mike Kanatzar Rochester MI 24 243 33:23.6 10:46/M
18 Aaron Cooch Pinckney MI 24 248 33:30.6 10:48/M
19 Johnny Burket Utica MI 23 258 33:56.1 10:57/M
20 Ron Clore Hazel Park MI 20 276 35:12.8 11:21/M
21 John Ryan Hazel Park MI 21 277 35:14.3 11:22/M
22 Joseph Smith Farmington MI 27 301 37:28.5 12:05/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Dengate Brooklyn NY 34 3 17:46.9 5:44/M
2 Rick Straughen Rochester MI 30 6 18:38.7 6:01/M
3 Scott Dengate Washington MI 34 15 20:32.7 6:37/M
4 Keith Clancy Macomb MI 35 18 20:48.1 6:43/M
5 Timothy Misiak Clinton Township MI 30 20 21:05.9 6:48/M
6 Ray Jahn Utica MI 37 27 21:43.2 7:00/M
7 Donald Selvidge Utica MI 39 40 22:35.4 7:17/M
8 Michael Pelkey Rochester MI 35 43 22:47.9 7:21/M
9 Mike Timpa Macomb MI 37 44 22:49.8 7:22/M
10 Jose Guzman Utica MI 33 50 23:14.4 7:30/M
11 Mark Brown Clinton Township MI 32 51 23:22.1 7:32/M
12 Matt Brown Macomb MI 30 55 23:38.1 7:37/M
13 Brian Reed Utica MI 33 60 23:49.9 7:41/M
14 Keith Bauer New Baltimore MI 39 63 24:03.7 7:45/M
15 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 37 70 24:35.5 7:56/M
16 Kipp Rammler Ray MI 38 76 24:59.9 8:04/M
17 Brandon Campbell Utica MI 34 82 25:27.2 8:13/M
18 Jerome Ohnui Sterling Heights MI 38 84 25:32.5 8:14/M
19 Andrew Sielski Sterling Heights MI 31 85 25:34.0 8:15/M
20 Mershed Al Samara Troy MI 34 106 27:01.4 8:43/M
21 Jason Jones St Clair Shores MI 34 113 27:10.4 8:46/M
22 Mike Lytle Utica MI 35 125 27:36.4 8:54/M
23 Thomas Ferris Rochester Hills MI 32 150 29:01.9 9:22/M
24 Nicolo Ciantro Utica MI 31 164 29:53.2 9:38/M
25 Daniel Garrity Utica MI 32 193 30:44.9 9:55/M
26 Michael Douglas Livonia MI 34 194 30:45.7 9:55/M
27 Robert Reyff Oakland MI 38 215 31:50.2 10:16/M
28 Paul Sorbo Rochester MI 31 217 31:55.1 10:18/M
29 James Liegghio Washington MI 33 220 31:56.2 10:18/M
30 Matthew Shepard Troy MI 36 237 33:01.7 10:39/M
31 Richard Luth Utica MI 38 255 33:52.3 10:55/M
32 Ryan Clark Oxford MI 39 257 33:54.0 10:56/M
33 Brian Darmetko Roseville MI 34 265 34:36.7 11:10/M
34 Felipe Guardiola Macomb MI 30 266 34:42.0 11:12/M
35 Steve Rule Utica MI 32 275 35:09.7 11:20/M
36 William Mader Rochester MI 37 296 36:26.4 11:45/M
37 Joe Palazzolo Warren MI 33 337 43:32.2 14:03/M
38 Jeff Rienas Sterling Heights MI 38 379 1:02:17.8 20:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Grotelueschen Sterling Heights MI 40 8 19:19.1 6:14/M
2 Brian Boutell Grosse Pte Wds MI 46 9 19:30.8 6:17/M
3 Tom Suliot Mount Clemens MI 46 16 20:41.8 6:40/M
4 Curt Vanhulle Sterling Heights MI 45 19 20:55.1 6:45/M
5 Pete Myers Oxford MI 43 22 21:11.0 6:50/M
6 Jim Oleksinksi Grosse Pte Wds MI 44 23 21:19.2 6:53/M
7 Chris Lubienski Urbana IL 45 25 21:34.6 6:57/M
8 James Weigand Rochester Hills MI 40 26 21:37.0 6:58/M
9 Chuck Lee Commerce 45 31 21:50.8 7:03/M
10 Rick Szuber Berkley MI 45 36 22:14.2 7:10/M
11 Joseph Hickey Rochester MI 45 39 22:25.9 7:14/M
12 Doug Wadell Utica MI 42 41 22:38.0 7:18/M
13 Sam Aleman Rochester Hills MI 41 42 22:41.5 7:19/M
14 Douglas Angel Washington MI 46 47 22:58.2 7:25/M
15 Timothy Atkinson Rochester MI 47 48 23:01.4 7:25/M
16 Jim Morris Grosse Pointe MI 40 64 24:04.1 7:46/M
17 Mark Suyama Attica MI 48 68 24:26.6 7:53/M
18 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 48 69 24:31.0 7:55/M
19 Andy Stefani Birmingham MI 44 87 25:47.1 8:19/M
20 Brian Boesch Macomb MI 41 88 25:54.2 8:21/M
21 Matthew Reimann Troy MI 48 90 25:58.8 8:23/M
22 Robert Smith Troy MI 46 94 26:07.6 8:25/M
23 Ray Hella Washington MI 47 119 27:26.3 8:51/M
24 Jeff Hall Washington MI 48 120 27:26.6 8:51/M
25 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 47 122 27:32.2 8:53/M
26 Joseph Fournier Clinton Township MI 46 123 27:33.5 8:53/M
27 James Webster Utica MI 41 138 27:57.7 9:01/M
28 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 45 148 28:44.8 9:16/M
29 Todd Granger Rochester MI 48 151 29:03.5 9:22/M
30 Scott Tappan Birmingham MI 48 161 29:51.0 9:38/M
31 Richard Wendt Rochester Hills MI 49 174 30:04.2 9:42/M
32 Douglas Schultz Macomb MI 41 188 30:35.8 9:52/M
33 Greg Bright Columbus MI 47 200 31:04.5 10:01/M
34 Dave Williams Troy MI 49 235 32:57.6 10:38/M
35 Johnny Marsh Rochester MI 44 241 33:20.6 10:45/M
36 Johnny Verellen Washington MI 40 260 34:00.9 10:58/M
37 Craig Goepper Utica MI 49 291 36:12.2 11:41/M
38 Tom Berchulc Macomb MI 41 298 36:46.1 11:52/M
39 Jeff Carr Utica MI 48 329 41:27.1 13:22/M
40 Steven Kraft Washington MI 41 376 58:45.4 18:57/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Goodrich MI 59 10 19:42.8 6:21/M
2 John Tarantino Utica MI 54 12 20:03.2 6:28/M
3 Bruce Paul Washington MI 55 13 20:13.3 6:31/M
4 Wally Mencavage Lexington MI 54 30 21:49.2 7:02/M
5 Paul Pizzimenti Washington MI 52 32 21:51.6 7:03/M
6 Jeff Frederick Richmond MI 50 38 22:16.7 7:11/M
7 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 54 45 22:54.5 7:23/M
8 Randy Rogers Saginaw MI 50 56 23:39.8 7:38/M
9 Bill Murakami Utica MI 57 78 25:11.2 8:07/M
10 Dennis White Washington MI 51 89 25:57.6 8:22/M
11 Richard Danforth Rochester MI 54 91 26:00.0 8:23/M
12 William Grunow Warren MI 52 93 26:03.7 8:24/M
13 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 52 102 26:38.0 8:35/M
14 John Burket Utica MI 52 105 27:00.4 8:43/M
15 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 50 108 27:02.1 8:43/M
16 Stephen Szuber Utica MI 54 115 27:13.0 8:47/M
17 Johnathan Hayes Richmond MI 57 134 27:52.2 8:59/M
18 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 58 140 27:59.7 9:02/M
19 Pat Hendren Clarkston MI 56 142 28:12.2 9:06/M
20 David Share Macomb MI 53 176 30:09.5 9:44/M
21 Kerry Petties Detroit MI 51 182 30:27.0 9:49/M
22 Shukri David Southfield MI 51 203 31:24.4 10:08/M
23 Roy Robert 50 224 32:06.7 10:21/M
24 Gregory Thomas Sterling Heights MI 54 234 32:55.1 10:37/M
25 Kevin Klein Sterling Heights MI 54 252 33:46.3 10:54/M
26 John Diel Marlette MI 54 264 34:36.3 11:10/M
27 Rob Monahan Richmond MI 51 270 34:58.6 11:17/M
28 Larry Jansen Washington MI 53 287 35:48.2 11:33/M
29 Anthony Rey Grosse Pte Wds MI 54 288 35:50.0 11:34/M
30 Paul Leidal Utica MI 59 292 36:14.3 11:41/M
31 Richard Howell Macomb MI 56 316 39:49.2 12:51/M
32 Richard Cech Sterling Heights MI 57 323 40:35.2 13:05/M
33 Donald Bolieau Sterling Heights MI 51 340 44:48.3 14:27/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 60 21 21:06.9 6:48/M
2 Bob Kosen Utica MI 62 62 23:57.1 7:44/M
3 Doug Gordon Rochester Hills MI 65 126 27:39.3 8:55/M
4 David Werk Rochester MI 66 139 27:58.8 9:01/M
5 Myron Sedman Franklin MI 61 153 29:18.7 9:27/M
6 James Nardi Rochester MI 64 158 29:43.7 9:35/M
7 Harold Jacobson Macomb MI 66 162 29:51.7 9:38/M
8 Daniel Balon Washington MI 62 199 31:00.6 10:00/M
9 Mike Cherry Grosse Pte Wds MI 68 263 34:03.4 10:59/M
10 Bobby Schreiber New Baltimore MI 64 280 35:19.8 11:24/M
11 Jerry Klein Fraser MI 60 311 38:35.4 12:27/M
12 Rick Rizzuto Rochester Hills MI 67 375 57:15.7 18:28/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Mafuer Rochester Hills MI 71 185 30:34.9 9:52/M
2 Norman Killop Jr Utica MI 73 285 35:36.3 11:29/M
3 Gordon Scholz Utica MI 73 373 56:34.4 18:15/M