Christmas Present 5k

back to results

Dec. 11, 2011

Christmas Present 5k
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Christmas Present 5K
Age Group Results
December 11, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
5K Run/Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Coughlin Waterford MI 1375 30 16 24:03.5 7:44/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bailie Strong Waterford MI 1350 14 26 25:20.6 8:09/M
2 Allison Skelcy Rochester MI 1343 14 27 25:28.0 8:11/M
3 Haile Clifton Clarkston MI 1242 13 56 27:58.2 9:00/M
4 Caitlyn Skelcy Rochester MI 1344 14 64 28:46.0 9:15/M
5 Sydney Slyfield Oxford MI 1214 14 85 31:09.6 10:01/M
6 Cameron Krupp Waterford MI 1377 13 91 31:31.9 10:08/M
7 Ashley Carver Waterford MI 1285 11 107 34:06.5 10:58/M
8 Patience Fortin Milford MI 1251 08 149 45:34.4 14:39/M
9 Manon Steel Linden MI 1290 14 157 52:45.1 16:58/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lindsay Clarkston MI 1240 19 17 24:05.1 7:45/M
2 Savannah Schaeffer Waterford MI 1363 16 34 25:53.8 8:19/M
3 Megan Maxwell Waterford MI 1351 15 41 26:50.6 8:38/M
4 Sara Szatkowski Utica MI 1336 18 45 27:07.8 8:43/M
5 Megan Hoffman Auburn Hills MI 1317 15 71 29:59.8 9:38/M
6 Breanna Lauinger Ortonville MI 1333 17 103 33:31.4 10:47/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Lemieux Huntsville AL 1283 21 19 24:27.2 7:52/M
2 Meredith Russell Waterford MI 1397 24 101 33:17.3 10:42/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 1294 26 40 26:38.1 8:34/M
2 Jennifer Baibak Clarkston MI 1339 26 55 27:56.0 8:59/M
3 Jenna Neumann Macomb MI 1205 25 114 35:56.4 11:33/M
4 Kerri Pfaffenberger Waterford MI 1406 29 133 38:38.3 12:25/M
5 Erin Alpers Pontiac MI 1282 26 137 39:23.6 12:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Berridge Otter Lake MI 1301 31 68 29:25.5 9:28/M
2 Andrea Bloomfield Burton MI 1403 30 75 30:33.8 9:49/M
3 Elizabeth Burns Royal Oak MI 1208 32 106 34:04.1 10:57/M
4 Sarah Jane Pete Auburn Hills MI 1221 30 117 36:37.1 11:46/M
5 Marla Dengate Washington MI 1380 33 122 37:37.5 12:06/M
6 Kimberly Fortin Milford MI 1248 30 127 38:28.2 12:22/M
7 Alicia Schoeneweg Clarkston MI 1407 33 140 40:06.5 12:54/M
8 Melissa Park Waterford MI 1202 30 147 43:53.7 14:07/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Traci McKervey Waterford MI 1231 38 111 35:00.7 11:15/M
2 Carol Rowland Warren MI 1330 37 131 38:35.6 12:24/M
3 Jillian Slyfield Oxford MI 1212 38 148 45:31.8 14:38/M
4 Christine Romanski Oxford MI 1228 39 155 50:22.1 16:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Skelcy Rochester MI 1345 44 22 24:48.4 7:58/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 1268 41 49 27:24.7 8:49/M
3 Renee Kotula Ortonville MI 1408 44 66 28:53.4 9:17/M
4 Jan Cetera-Thomas Davisburg MI 1374 44 69 29:27.6 9:28/M
5 Leann Cooper Clarkston MI 1393 44 72 30:03.7 9:40/M
6 Andrea Herron 1276 41 88 31:18.2 10:04/M
7 Eureka McCormick Flushing MI 1367 42 93 31:37.4 10:10/M
8 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 1299 41 108 34:27.2 11:05/M
9 Jenny Stilweel Clarkston MI 1232 40 116 36:14.7 11:39/M
10 Michele Eschtruth Auburn Hills MI 1226 40 130 38:33.9 12:24/M
11 Micki Kowal Rochester MI 1234 44 141 40:10.3 12:55/M
12 Janalee Chappell Auburn Hills MI 1225 44 142 41:17.4 13:16/M
13 Alicia Grifka Eastpointe MI 1269 44 154 50:21.7 16:11/M
14 Cheryl Satterthwaite Warren MI 1229 43 156 51:18.4 16:30/M
15 Monique Steel Linden MI 1288 40 158 52:47.6 16:58/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Greene Farmington MI 1404 47 104 33:39.4 10:49/M
2 Linda Deitz Clarkston MI 1378 49 118 36:55.1 11:52/M
3 Pamela Dodd Clarkston MI 1260 48 135 38:56.3 12:31/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Clifton Clarkston MI 1241 50 58 28:09.2 9:03/M
2 Cathy Ivan Bloomfield Hills M 1265 50 78 30:51.1 9:55/M
3 Sandy Smith Davisburg MI 1373 52 82 31:04.8 9:59/M
4 Kathleen Noble Clarkston MI 1239 51 95 32:01.2 10:18/M
5 Teresah Wall Flushing MI 1368 54 109 34:34.3 11:07/M
6 Tracy Handler Oxford MI 1218 50 123 37:46.4 12:09/M
7 Laurie Gauche Clarkston MI 1270 54 124 38:09.0 12:16/M
8 Patricia Brooks Rochester MI 1326 53 128 38:32.7 12:23/M
9 Sue Barnes Oxford MI 1219 52 146 43:53.6 14:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Tippen Clarkston MI 1329 55 33 25:48.4 8:18/M
2 Elaine Delke Clarkston MI 1261 56 92 31:33.7 10:09/M
3 Jan Schroeder Oxford MI 1224 55 119 37:18.2 12:00/M
4 Marla Ewing Bloomfield Hills M 1405 57 132 38:35.7 12:24/M
5 Beverly Stone Southfield MI 1309 59 134 38:56.1 12:31/M
6 Jacqueline Harris Detroit MI 1300 55 151 47:54.9 15:24/M
7 Dale Decker Clarkston MI 1227 56 152 50:00.5 16:05/M
8 Rosanna MacMarlane Clarkston MI 1395 56 153 50:00.6 16:05/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 1319 61 47 27:16.0 8:46/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1353 61 67 29:03.7 9:20/M
3 Melodie Maxfield Lake Orion MI 1355 63 83 31:06.7 10:00/M
4 Gwen Ogletree Southfield MI 1399 60 110 34:59.5 11:15/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Burnand Waterford MI 1387 16 1 18:55.2 6:05/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 1295 14 3 19:16.8 6:12/M
2 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 1257 14 6 20:59.1 6:45/M
3 Avery Teberian Lake Orion MI 1332 14 24 25:05.1 8:04/M
4 Stu Albaugh Waterford MI 1296 12 42 26:51.6 8:38/M
5 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 1297 14 44 26:57.9 8:40/M
6 Shane Skelcy Rochester MI 1341 13 70 29:37.0 9:31/M
7 Evan Dengate Washington MI 1382 09 73 30:08.1 9:41/M
8 Eric Hoffman Auburn Hills MI 1318 12 77 30:43.9 9:53/M
9 Jacob Dengate Washington MI 1381 11 81 31:03.6 9:59/M
10 Justis Root Milford MI 1250 13 84 31:08.2 10:01/M
11 Zach Peterson Waterford MI 1258 13 97 32:32.0 10:28/M
12 Rocque Fortin Milford MI 1249 06 126 38:27.6 12:22/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dane Falberg Waterford MI 1348 16 2 19:06.0 6:08/M
2 Chris Dibble Rochester MI 1352 15 12 23:56.4 7:42/M
3 Ben Danforth Rochester MI 1347 15 13 23:59.6 7:43/M
4 Tyler Kalanquin Fenton MI 1289 15 145 41:50.8 13:27/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Richmond Ortonville MI 1303 23 4 19:47.4 6:22/M
2 Ian Hicks Harrison Twp MI 1370 22 30 25:30.3 8:12/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 1293 27 11 23:52.8 7:40/M
2 Mark Sitko Lake Orion MI 1401 26 14 24:00.8 7:43/M
3 Carlos Castillo Royal Oak MI 1284 25 23 24:49.3 7:59/M
4 Seth Taboh Commerce Township 1365 27 31 25:34.6 8:13/M
5 Jason Warner Farmington MI 1364 29 79 30:57.7 9:57/M
6 Justin Warner Milford MI 1366 29 87 31:12.0 10:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Straughen Rochester MI 1338 30 5 20:04.0 6:27/M
2 Scott Dengate Washington MI 1383 34 15 24:02.0 7:44/M
3 Timothy Misiak Clinton Township M 1369 30 28 25:28.2 8:11/M
4 Tyrese West Detroit MI 1259 34 38 26:28.0 8:31/M
5 Jason Mulligan 1325 33 61 28:23.3 9:08/M
6 David Zuchowski Royal Oak MI 1389 32 99 32:39.0 10:30/M
7 Kirk Bellia Royal Oak MI 1388 34 100 33:12.6 10:41/M
8 Ben Bur Waterford MI 1266 30 139 40:02.1 12:52/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Gregorio Auburn Hills MI 1280 39 9 22:56.1 7:22/M
2 Rod Dean Clarkston MI 1230 39 21 24:46.6 7:58/M
3 Joshua Nelson Waterford MI 1247 37 62 28:29.9 9:10/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff McNeil Waterford MI 1376 40 10 23:49.7 7:39/M
2 Kurt Hoffman Auburn Hills MI 1316 43 18 24:21.3 7:50/M
3 Jeff McWilliams Troy MI 1305 41 39 26:36.3 8:33/M
4 Scott Albaugh Waterford MI 1298 41 46 27:12.6 8:45/M
5 Chris Falberg Waterford MI 1349 43 57 28:02.6 9:01/M
6 Jeff Strait Sterling Heights M 1254 41 96 32:29.7 10:27/M
7 Mike Peterson Waterford MI 1256 44 98 32:32.9 10:28/M
8 Timothy Olszewski Livonia MI 1314 44 112 35:14.8 11:20/M
9 Scott Slyfield Oxford MI 1211 44 144 41:50.3 13:27/M
10 Kenneth Steel Linden MI 1287 42 150 46:20.3 14:54/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bruderick Clarkston MI 1335 47 25 25:14.3 8:07/M
2 Andy Teberian Ortonville MI 1331 45 36 26:01.2 8:22/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 1308 48 43 26:54.6 8:39/M
4 Ken Krausman Clarkston MI 1400 46 48 27:22.6 8:48/M
5 Mark Suyama Attica MI 1238 48 51 27:35.1 8:52/M
6 Richard Filar Lapeer MI 1302 46 60 28:21.7 9:07/M
7 Mark Skelcy Rochester MI 1342 47 65 28:46.9 9:15/M
8 Mark Kowal Rochester MI 1233 46 136 39:12.4 12:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 1385 54 7 22:33.3 7:15/M
2 Don Richmond Ortonville MI 1304 50 8 22:47.2 7:20/M
3 Preston Swigart Rochester MI 1398 51 29 25:30.0 8:12/M
4 Dave Hollis Clio MI 1390 51 32 25:41.2 8:15/M
5 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 1286 53 52 27:40.0 8:54/M
6 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 1267 52 54 27:45.3 8:55/M
7 Arden Dezess Clarkston MI 1384 54 74 30:08.8 9:41/M
8 Doug Kotula Ortonville MI 1409 51 86 31:10.3 10:01/M
9 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 1306 52 89 31:18.7 10:04/M
10 Paul Neumann Macomb MI 1206 54 115 35:56.4 11:33/M
11 Mike Palmer Clarkston MI 1277 52 120 37:19.1 12:00/M
12 Edward Brooks Rochester MI 1327 54 121 37:20.1 12:00/M
13 Scott Deitz Clarkston MI 1379 50 159 53:06.5 17:04/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirt Stalker Bloomfield Hills M 1264 58 35 25:57.6 8:21/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 1386 55 37 26:13.0 8:26/M
3 Larry Cusack Bloomfield Hills M 1207 57 59 28:10.8 9:03/M
4 Brian McCallum Clarkston MI 1392 55 63 28:43.2 9:14/M
5 Jonathan Hayes Richmond MI 1371 57 76 30:40.0 9:52/M
6 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 1358 58 94 31:39.1 10:11/M
7 Ron Gauche Clarkston MI 1328 57 125 38:24.1 12:21/M
8 Doug Handler Oxford MI 1235 57 129 38:32.8 12:23/M
9 Greg Gamalski Bloomfield Hills M 1271 57 143 41:32.2 13:21/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stone Southfield MI 1310 60 20 24:41.9 7:56/M
2 Riley McLincha Clio MI 1372 60 50 27:26.1 8:49/M
3 Gregory Maxfield Lake Orion MI 1356 61 53 27:41.3 8:54/M
4 Mike McIntyre Clarkston MI 1391 60 80 31:00.5 9:58/M
5 Ken Rowe Canton MI 1320 64 90 31:22.2 10:05/M
6 Jim Russell Waterford MI 1396 61 102 33:18.0 10:42/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 1357 68 105 33:52.6 10:53/M
2 Kenneth Forves Clarkston MI 1394 66 113 35:20.5 11:22/M

Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Kimmel Crystal MI 1236 83 138 39:35.8 12:44/M