Alma Jingle Bell Run

back to results

Dec. 10, 2011

Alma Jingle Bell Run
Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Alma Jingle Bell Run
Age Group Results
December 10, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97 98-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97 98-99
5k Run/Walk
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tess Gearhart 946 13 16 21:14.8 6:51/M
2 Sophia Bradley Saint Louis MI 820 14 20 22:38.2 7:18/M
3 Marisa Thum Saint Louis MI 826 14 21 22:39.4 7:18/M
4 Morgan Johnson Alma MI 785 11 39 24:35.3 7:56/M
5 Sydney Hanson Alma MI 818 11 44 25:57.0 8:22/M
6 Gracie Lloyd Alma MI 828 12 49 26:26.1 8:32/M
7 Abigail Bates Alma MI 866 10 73 30:19.4 9:47/M
8 Morgan McGrew Mount Pleasant MI 933 10 91 33:23.9 10:46/M
9 Madison Ostrander Alma MI 938 12 94 33:50.4 10:55/M
10 Karlie Kenny Elwell MI 927 10 102 35:08.5 11:20/M
11 Kirstan Hedrick Alma MI 892 14 107 35:23.6 11:25/M
12 Faith Bartnik Ithaca MI 873 9 116 38:08.4 12:18/M
13 Julia Cena 917 8 122 39:52.1 12:52/M
14 Sarah Vick Prudenville MI 949 11 125 40:41.7 13:07/M
15 Hannah Williams Alma MI 839 10 148 49:47.0 16:04/M
16 Jazmin Steele Beaverton MI 884 13 150 50:00.4 16:08/M
17 Julia Hoffman Mount Pleasant MI 815 9 174 54:01.0 17:25/M
Top
Male 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Wirth Saint Johns MI 967 12 24 22:50.3 7:22/M
2 Gavin Marr Merrill MI 871 13 28 23:15.1 7:30/M
3 Axton Yerks Saint Louis MI 930 12 40 24:42.1 7:58/M
4 Camden Sutherland Riverdale MI 793 11 88 33:13.0 10:43/M
5 Jake Cena Alma MI 904 11 95 33:55.3 10:56/M
6 Sam Leppien Alma MI 972 7 101 35:06.6 11:19/M
Top
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shania Paisley 952 15 33 24:06.1 7:46/M
2 Erica Halick Laingsburg MI 963 15 43 25:46.9 8:19/M
3 Chelsea Mertz 922 18 46 26:05.8 8:25/M
4 Valarie Steele Beaverton MI 877 16 57 27:31.6 8:53/M
5 Taylor Schauer Caseville MI 887 15 134 44:44.8 14:26/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Morey Alma MI 880 18 1 18:15.0 5:53/M
2 Charlie Stack 957 17 3 18:31.5 5:58/M
3 Connor Pilmore Alma MI 801 15 4 18:55.4 6:06/M
4 Tyler McNalley Dewitt MI 931 18 6 19:25.3 6:16/M
5 Zeke Dassay Beaverton MI 878 15 7 19:38.8 6:20/M
6 Mike Moore 951 15 19 22:17.0 7:11/M
7 Greg Massaro 954 15 22 22:46.5 7:21/M
8 Luke Bunting Ithaca MI 978 17 25 23:06.9 7:27/M
9 Mick Inn Vestaburg MI 875 18 29 23:37.8 7:37/M
10 Justin Closs 920 18 36 24:18.2 7:50/M
Top
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Anthony Alma MI 853 20 12 20:09.9 6:30/M
2 Shelby Harris Greenville MI 893 21 13 20:16.8 6:32/M
3 Jillian Thompson Alma MI 879 20 14 20:46.7 6:42/M
4 Jena Laubscher Breckenridge MI 862 29 52 27:02.6 8:43/M
5 Shelby Shankel Merrill MI 863 28 56 27:24.2 8:50/M
6 Mandy Martin Alma MI 791 26 60 27:59.5 9:02/M
7 Amanda Huff Alma MI 926 29 63 28:23.5 9:09/M
8 Johnna Kovach 905 22 64 28:28.1 9:11/M
9 Kristin Traskie Saint Louis MI 817 25 68 29:01.6 9:22/M
10 Carlee Zigray Alma MI 855 20 70 29:10.8 9:25/M
11 Jenny Fabus Ashley MI 790 26 80 31:54.6 10:17/M
12 Marcy Jerome Ithaca MI 867 20 83 32:14.1 10:24/M
13 Caitlin Closs 921 20 86 33:08.5 10:41/M
14 Ashley Mueller 896 25 99 34:41.4 11:11/M
15 Sheila Curtis Frankenmuth MI 971 21 114 37:37.6 12:08/M
16 Carmen Sommerville Alma MI 847 27 118 38:15.7 12:20/M
17 Chelsey Lapaugh Riverdale MI 911 22 168 52:21.5 16:53/M
18 Jill Johnston Alma MI 789 29 179 54:20.8 17:32/M
Top
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Adams Erie MI 854 22 5 18:58.6 6:07/M
2 John Benes Alma MI 870 21 51 26:51.5 8:40/M
3 Danny Potter 906 26 65 28:29.0 9:11/M
4 Michael Smalley Alma MI 899 24 172 53:31.2 17:16/M
Top
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalisa Low Mount Pleasant MI 980 33 11 20:04.0 6:28/M
2 Julie Sobieski Hemlock MI 864 35 50 26:43.7 8:37/M
3 Nicole Koch Mount Pleasant MI 969 36 61 28:01.9 9:02/M
4 Ashley Miller Mount Pleasant MI 843 35 72 29:59.2 9:40/M
5 Angela Elsea Alma MI 857 34 74 30:22.1 9:48/M
6 Beth Pellerito Alma MI 983 33 78 31:00.2 10:00/M
7 Kim Vetter Breckenridge MI 940 33 87 33:10.8 10:42/M
8 Heather Sutherland Riverdale MI 792 35 89 33:15.3 10:44/M
9 Amber McGrew Mount Pleasant MI 932 31 92 33:24.9 10:46/M
10 Shannah Thelen Auburn MI 965 34 97 34:30.2 11:08/M
11 Tracy Wirth Saint Johns MI 966 38 98 34:32.6 11:08/M
12 Kerry Cena 916 38 103 35:09.5 11:20/M
13 Jacquelyn Weller Mount Pleasant MI 889 34 105 35:14.8 11:22/M
14 Karen Ramereiz Breckenridge MI 891 35 109 36:41.5 11:50/M
15 Kendra Overla Alma MI 890 35 110 37:15.9 12:01/M
16 Michelle Bartnik Ithaca MI 872 37 117 38:09.5 12:18/M
17 Jennifer Kress Alma MI 808 37 119 38:58.2 12:34/M
18 Lesil Miller Alma MI 869 37 121 39:18.8 12:41/M
19 Stephanie Leppien 974 39 123 39:54.8 12:52/M
20 Kelly Priest 914 38 127 40:49.4 13:10/M
21 Shannon Schauer Ithaca MI 913 35 133 44:41.1 14:25/M
22 Beth Britt Caseville MI 886 33 135 44:48.6 14:27/M
23 Karen Durham 915 32 142 48:13.2 15:33/M
24 Kari Bell Alma MI 860 35 151 50:22.6 16:15/M
25 Jill Sandro Alma MI 810 32 159 50:51.1 16:24/M
26 Georga Guiett Alma MI 804 31 160 50:55.0 16:25/M
27 Ashlee Clark Alma MI 805 31 161 50:55.6 16:25/M
28 Donnielle Fornusek Bannister MI 865 34 177 54:09.9 17:28/M
29 Kristie Hancock Alma MI 779 30 178 54:15.4 17:30/M
Top
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Sinon 979 35 2 18:17.1 5:54/M
2 Matthew Gager Alma MI 842 37 15 21:06.2 6:48/M
3 Rich Overla 928 35 18 21:53.8 7:04/M
4 Jeff Christian 950 37 34 24:06.7 7:46/M
5 Bryan Young Vestaburg MI 874 39 55 27:21.4 8:49/M
6 John Andraka Mount Pleasant MI 850 34 67 28:31.9 9:12/M
7 Casey Mueller 897 30 90 33:19.4 10:45/M
8 Jonathan Thum Saint Louis MI 827 38 96 34:27.6 11:07/M
9 Rusty Schauer Ithaca MI 912 35 100 34:42.8 11:12/M
10 Jeff Sommerville Alma MI 888 31 111 37:26.6 12:05/M
Top
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley Alma MI 829 42 27 23:09.3 7:28/M
2 Char Gibbs 960 45 30 23:42.1 7:39/M
3 Kim Deangelis Alma MI 937 44 31 23:47.8 7:40/M
4 Tom Halick Laingsburg MI 962 49 32 23:51.7 7:42/M
5 Shirlee Finch Alma MI 858 48 35 24:11.2 7:48/M
6 Tracy Beadlescomb Alma MI 859 46 45 26:02.2 8:24/M
7 Wendy Currie Shepherd MI 852 48 59 27:35.2 8:54/M
8 Lisa Cannon Shepherd MI 830 43 66 28:30.6 9:12/M
9 Koreen Francisco Saint Louis MI 832 41 69 29:08.9 9:24/M
10 Michele Batchelder Alma MI 784 45 71 29:26.2 9:30/M
11 Jennifer Pasanski 975 41 75 30:24.3 9:48/M
12 Emily Adams Alma MI 901 42 76 30:45.3 9:55/M
13 Holly Hoffman Mount Pleasant MI 814 42 104 35:12.1 11:21/M
14 Paula Buning Alma MI 802 42 106 35:15.8 11:22/M
15 Kelly Dartev Saint Louis MI 925 47 108 36:32.2 11:47/M
16 Jennifer Nottingham Mount Pleasant MI 968 40 112 37:31.2 12:06/M
17 Theresa Ruedisueli Marshall MI 868 40 120 39:17.0 12:40/M
18 Wendy Guyette 918 49 137 48:00.2 15:29/M
19 Lynne Kenny 986 45 138 48:01.1 15:29/M
20 Lisa Reynolds Shepherd MI 782 49 140 48:11.5 15:33/M
21 Kim June Alma MI 861 42 143 49:03.9 15:49/M
22 Tressia Williams Alma MI 840 42 144 49:30.5 15:58/M
23 Heather Frost Alma MI 841 42 145 49:38.7 16:01/M
24 Terry Ball Mount Pleasant MI 786 48 146 49:41.7 16:02/M
25 Sandra Fluharty 959 45 157 50:36.9 16:19/M
26 Kathleen Cranna Alma MI 833 44 158 50:37.8 16:20/M
27 Shana Prieur Alma MI 909 45 169 52:27.3 16:55/M
28 Hope Campbell Alma MI 834 43 170 52:34.2 16:57/M
29 Martha Smalley Alma MI 900 47 173 53:32.0 17:16/M
30 Jennifer Wirz Mount Pleasant MI 816 42 175 54:02.8 17:26/M
31 Martha Singleton Mount Pleasant MI 894 40 176 54:04.5 17:26/M
Top
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bradley Saint Louis MI 821 48 8 19:42.2 6:21/M
2 Toby Steele Beaverton MI 876 41 17 21:35.2 6:58/M
3 Robert Bunting Ithaca MI 977 48 26 23:07.1 7:27/M
4 Darrin Coiles Alma MI 939 42 77 30:50.4 9:57/M
5 Alan Gatlin Alma MI 803 47 79 31:29.9 10:09/M
6 Craig Reynolds Shepherd MI 781 49 141 48:12.2 15:33/M
Top
Female 50 and up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharie Reznich Alma MI 934 51 37 24:20.8 7:51/M
2 Denise Maeder Lake MI 848 56 47 26:15.3 8:28/M
3 Penny Beck Alma MI 823 55 81 32:06.3 10:21/M
4 Alison Miller Blanchard MI 800 50 84 32:31.2 10:29/M
5 Wendy Lomberl Ithaca MI 961 60 85 33:06.6 10:41/M
6 Sherri Downing Alma MI 799 52 93 33:40.3 10:52/M
7 Liisa Low Maple Rapids MI 982 64 115 37:43.5 12:10/M
8 Deb Wallin Mount Pleasant MI 795 55 124 40:00.5 12:54/M
9 Adrianne Scates Elwell MI 936 57 126 40:46.1 13:09/M
10 Mary A Alma MI 856 59 129 42:52.1 13:50/M
11 Marilyn Gross Weidman MI 846 56 130 43:03.8 13:53/M
12 Jan Lloyd Alma MI 985 64 136 46:04.8 14:52/M
13 Sonia Lark 919 52 139 48:06.3 15:31/M
14 Paula Chermside Saint Louis MI 787 57 147 49:46.2 16:03/M
15 Patricia Steele Beaverton MI 885 59 149 49:59.7 16:07/M
16 Linda Patton Vestaburg MI 778 58 152 50:23.6 16:15/M
17 Karol Davidson Alma MI 797 59 154 50:32.8 16:18/M
18 Mary Jane Kooiman Alma MI 777 62 155 50:34.0 16:19/M
19 Laura Clark Alma MI 796 59 156 50:35.2 16:19/M
20 Deb Wasik Saginaw MI 976 55 162 51:09.8 16:30/M
21 Janell Robinson Midland MI 780 56 164 51:11.6 16:31/M
22 Kathy Strong 945 58 165 51:18.2 16:33/M
23 Tami Shaw 898 50 167 52:15.8 16:51/M
Top
Male 50 and up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Sroufe 943 80 9 19:51.0 6:24/M
2 Dan Gibson 953 50 10 19:59.9 6:27/M
3 Terry Wood Bath MI 964 51 23 22:46.9 7:21/M
4 Tim Kellner Alma MI 935 57 38 24:23.4 7:52/M
5 Craig Zeese Saint Louis MI 813 53 42 25:37.2 8:16/M
6 Terry Gawel 947 62 48 26:18.1 8:29/M
7 Dave Bunting Saint Louis MI 881 53 53 27:03.6 8:44/M
8 Robert Francisco Saint Louis MI 831 50 54 27:16.9 8:48/M
9 Matt Stack 958 50 113 37:35.8 12:07/M
10 Dave Thursdton 944 63 128 41:11.5 13:17/M
11 Bill Stoner Alma MI 929 66 131 43:50.5 14:08/M
12 Mark Vick Saint Helen MI 948 60 132 44:10.7 14:15/M
13 Ken Helinski 981 61 166 51:23.6 16:35/M
14 Steve Campbell Alma MI 835 51 171 52:35.4 16:58/M
Top
Female no age
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Hessbrook 956 99 41 24:43.1 7:58/M
2 Unknown Unknown 923 99 58 27:32.6 8:53/M
3 Unknown 2 Unknown 2 955 99 62 28:21.0 9:09/M
4 Sally Johnston Alma MI 984 99 82 32:07.0 10:22/M
5 Monica Klumpp Alma MI 924 99 153 50:32.0 16:18/M
6 Denise Carroll Alma MI 783 99 163 51:10.7 16:30/M