USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

back to results

Dec. 10, 2011

USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID


Place Name Bib# Age Sex Affiliation Time Pace
1 Jonathan Grey 322 23 M Team USA Minnesota 29:38 4:47
2 Aaron Braun 26 24 M McMillan Elite-A 29:48 4:48
3 Phillip Reid 37 26 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 29:48 4:48
4 Matthew Centrowitz 386 M Unattached-27 29:50 4:48
5 Trevor Dunbar 389 20 M Skinny Raven Running Club-A 29:51 4:49
6 Brett Gotcher 27 27 M McMillan Elite-A 29:55 4:49
7 Max King 108 31 M Central Oregon Running Klub-A 29:59 4:50
8 Charlie Serrano 264 27 M adidas Legacy Run Racing-A 30:00 4:50
9 Justin Tyner 143 22 M Falcon Distance Project-A 30:02 4:50
10 David Adams 307 22 M Team Nebraska Brooks-1 30:02 4:50
11 Ian Burrell 67 25 M Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 30:03 4:51
12 Scott Smith 30 25 M McMillan Elite-A 30:03 4:51
13 Timothy Ritchie 64 24 M Boston Athletic Association-A 30:03 4:51
14 Matthew Forys 213 26 M New York AC-A 30:04 4:51
15 Ian Dobson 221 29 M Oregon TC Elite 30:04 4:51
16 Daniel Gonia 32 23 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 30:12 4:52
17 Joseph Gray 2 27 M Club Northwest-A 30:12 4:52
18 Matthew Llano 323 23 M Team USA Minnesota 30:18 4:53
19 Michael Chavez 68 26 M Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 30:21 4:53
20 Derek Scott 96 26 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 30:28 4:55
21 Brian Harvey 59 24 M Boston Athletic Association-A 30:29 4:55
22 Jed Christiansen 233 24 M Playmakers Racing-A 30:29 4:55
23 Justin Grunewald 243 26 M Run N Fun-A 30:33 4:55
24 Jimmy Grabow 261 27 M adidas Legacy Run Racing-A 30:35 4:56
25 Matt Levassiur 72 30 M Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 30:36 4:56
26 Daniel Roberts 77 24 M Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 30:37 4:56
27 Greg Reindl 74 27 M Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 30:38 4:56
28 Stephen Hallinan 224 25 M Pacers/New Balance-A 30:39 4:56
29 Zachary Ripley 238 23 M Playmakers Racing-A 30:41 4:57
30 Michael Maag 215 24 M New York AC-A 30:42 4:57
31 Sergio Reyes 38 30 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 30:43 4:57
32 Mark Mandi 12 28 M Club Northwest-A 30:43 4:57
33 Joseph DeVar 223 23 M Pacers/New Balance-A 30:44 4:57
34 Loren Ahonen 65 24 M Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 30:44 4:57
35 Aaron Lanzel 348 31 M U.S. Navy 30:45 4:57
36 Carl Dargitz 31 24 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 30:45 4:57
37 Matthew Williams 345 24 M Falcon Distance Project-A 30:47 4:58
38 Jonathan Phillips 217 27 M New York AC-A 30:47 4:58
39 Nick Arciniaga 25 28 M McMillan Elite-A 30:49 4:58
40 Daniel Mercado 29 23 M McMillan Elite-A 30:51 4:58
41 Jeffrey Brannigan 384 22 M Pacers/New Balance-A 30:51 4:58
42 Dan Greeno 242 23 M Run N Fun-A 30:55 4:59
43 Mike Powers 262 26 M adidas Legacy Run Racing-A 30:56 4:59
44 Sean Brown 66 23 M Boulder Running Co./adidas-B 30:56 4:59
45 Alex Varner 104 26 M Bull City Track Club-A 30:58 4:59
46 Gian-Paul Caccia 210 25 M New York AC-A 30:58 4:59
47 Jordan Horn 28 27 M McMillan Elite-A 30:59 5:00
48 Paul Limpf 324 24 M Twin Cities Track Club 30:59 5:00
49 Scott Dahlberg 69 27 M Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 31:00 5:00
50 Lucas Meyer 63 28 M Boston Athletic Association-A 31:01 5:00
51 Sean Burris 40 29 M Atlanta Track Club-A 31:01 5:00
52 Matthew Tebo 344 22 M Boulder TC-1 31:02 5:00
53 Curtis Vollmar 240 24 M Playmakers Racing-A 31:02 5:00
54 Daniel Lewis 214 23 M New York AC-A 31:03 5:00
55 Jameson Mora 34 27 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 31:06 5:01
56 Samuel Luff 162 24 M The Georgetown Running Co.-A 31:08 5:01
57 Fauble Scott 354 20 M University of Portland-6 31:09 5:01
58 Daniel McLean 278 30 M Seattle Running Club-A 31:10 5:01
59 Julian de Rubira 330 23 M unattached-21 31:10 5:01
60 Ryan McNiff 338 23 M unattached-28 31:12 5:02
61 Justin Lutz 61 31 M Boston Athletic Association-A 31:13 5:02
62 James Burns 141 23 M Falcon Distance Project-A 31:14 5:02
63 Bennett Grimes 3 23 M Club Northwest-A 31:14 5:02
64 Carlos Carballo 380 29 M adidas Legacy Run Racing-A 31:15 5:02
65 Andrew Combs 115 27 M Central Park TC New Balance-A 31:21 5:03
66 Gregg Cantwell 114 24 M Central Park TC New Balance-A 31:22 5:03
67 Mikhail Sayenko 9 27 M Club Northwest-A 31:23 5:03
68 Ryan Hafer 71 25 M Boulder Running Co./adidas-B 31:24 5:04
69 Timothy Chichester 150 23 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 31:24 5:04
70 Adam Rich 76 30 M Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 31:25 5:04
71 Kyle King 11 22 M Club Northwest-A 31:26 5:04
72 Kristopher Koster 236 29 M Playmakers Racing-A 31:28 5:04
73 Christopher Heibell 147 24 M Garden State Track Club-A 31:29 5:04
74 Sean Swift 381 26 M Manhattan Track Club-A 31:29 5:04
75 Trevor Palmer 92 27 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 31:35 5:05
76 Christopher Spooner 120 26 M Central Park TC New Balance-A 31:36 5:06
77 Daniel Hocking 198 32 M New Balance Boston-A 31:37 5:06
78 Conor Shelley 219 24 M New York AC-A 31:37 5:06
79 Alan Jackson 33 37 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 31:38 5:06
80 Christian Borg 349 19 M University of Portland-1 31:38 5:06
81 Joshua Glaab 79 29 M Boulder Track Club-1 31:41 5:06
82 ????????? 10000 M 31:42 5:07
83 James Reed 93 23 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 31:43 5:07
84 Justin Culver 382 25 M Unattached-27 31:44 5:07
85 Alex Russeau 239 22 M Playmakers Racing-A 31:44 5:07
86 Nicholas Katsefaras 235 24 M Playmakers Racing-A 31:46 5:07
87 Peter McDonald 353 20 M University of Portland-5 31:47 5:07
88 William Viviani 225 29 M Pacers/New Balance-A 31:49 5:08
89 Matthew Lacey 119 27 M Central Park TC New Balance-A 31:51 5:08
90 Curtis Begley 325 24 M Boulder TC-2 31:51 5:08
91 Frank Corrigan 211 27 M New York AC-A 31:51 5:08
92 Ulrich Steidl 374 39 M Seattle Running Club-A 31:51 5:08
93 Matthew Lemon 129 22 M Dave's Racing Team-A 31:53 5:08
94 Brandon Bauer 122 25 M Columbus Running Company-A 31:53 5:08
95 Nicholas Johnson 86 24 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 31:54 5:08
96 Colman Hatton 60 24 M Boston Athletic Association-A 31:54 5:08
97 Jeffrey Rios 195 34 M Manhattan Track Club-A 31:55 5:09
98 Sam Horn 361 24 M Falcon Distance Project-A 31:57 5:09
99 Cody Wells 355 20 M University of Portland-7 31:59 5:09
100 Jeff Perrella 149 24 M Garden State Track Club-A 32:00 5:09
101 John Kenworthy 118 24 M Central Park TC New Balance-A 32:01 5:10
102 Sean Brosnan 83 34 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 32:02 5:10
103 Paul Norton 202 22 M New Balance Boston-A 32:02 5:10
104 Kevin Pierpoint 35 35 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 32:04 5:10
105 Matthew Pohren 312 27 M Team Nebraska Brooks-A 32:05 5:10
106 Ridge Robinson 130 23 M Dave's Racing Team-A 32:08 5:11
107 Jason Oswalt 123 27 M Columbus Running Company-A 32:09 5:11
108 Scott Mate 337 26 M unattached-37 32:09 5:11
109 Scott Schmick 253 28 M Run N Fun-A 32:10 5:11
110 Ian Cronin 84 28 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 32:12 5:11
111 Carlos Jamieson 117 24 M Central Park TC New Balance-A 32:15 5:12
112 Phil Olson 14 31 M Club Northwest-B 32:16 5:12
113 Christopher Lemon 128 22 M Dave's Racing Team-A 32:17 5:12
114 Ryan Witters 168 23 M The Georgetown Running Co.-A 32:18 5:12
115 Eric Hartmark 245 33 M Run N Fun-A 32:18 5:12
116 Bill Walkowicz 196 29 M Manhattan Track Club-A 32:18 5:12
117 Robert Reid 207 22 M New Balance Silicon Valley-A 32:18 5:12
118 Brennan Bonner 176 27 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 32:19 5:12
119 Matthew Frerker 351 22 M University of Portland-3 32:19 5:13
120 Chad Trammell 22 27 M Club Northwest-A 32:20 5:13
121 Kota Reichert 36 28 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 32:22 5:13
122 Nick Mosey 379 25 M adidas Legacy Run Racing-A 32:25 5:13
123 Will Dobbie 58 30 M Boston Athletic Association-A 32:25 5:13
124 Dale Taylor 208 23 M New Balance Silicon Valley-A 32:26 5:14
125 Joshua LaBlanc 247 23 M Run N Fun-A 32:27 5:14
126 Erik Barkhaus 272 21 M Seattle Running Club-A 32:28 5:14
127 Reed Lyon 100 26 M Bull City Track Club-A 32:28 5:14
128 Connor Whan 356 19 M University of Portland-8 32:28 5:14
129 Jeffrey Caron 328 28 M unattached-19 32:29 5:14
130 Andrew Yazzie 304 29 M Sports Warriors Track Club-A 32:30 5:14
131 Jonathon Luna 73 27 M Boulder Running Co./adidas-B 32:30 5:14
132 Ryan James 53 19 M Berry Run Club-A 32:33 5:15
133 Chris McGinness 320 33 M Team Red Lizard-A 32:34 5:15
134 Jonathon Riley 94 32 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 32:35 5:15
135 Benjamin Mangrum 277 33 M Seattle Running Club-A 32:35 5:15
136 Adin Mickle 148 24 M Garden State Track Club-A 32:36 5:15
137 Evan Gaynor 127 23 M Dave's Racing Team-A 32:36 5:15
138 Ross Weller 121 27 M Central Park TC New Balance-A 32:36 5:15
139 Jason Bigelow 232 24 M Playmakers Racing-A 32:36 5:15
140 Jacob Crowe 234 29 M Playmakers Racing-A 32:36 5:15
141 Mario Mendoza 109 25 M Central Oregon Running Klub-A 32:38 5:15
142 Scott Himmelberger 205 23 M New Balance Silicon Valley-A 32:38 5:15
143 Stan Berkow 113 22 M Central Park TC New Balance-B 32:39 5:16
144 Adam Holmes 98 24 M Bull City Track Club-A 32:40 5:16
145 Ryan McCalmon 62 36 M Boston Athletic Association-A 32:40 5:16
146 Jonathan Cardenas 327 26 M Run Racing TC-1 32:41 5:16
147 Ahrlin Bauman 81 38 M Bowerman Athletic Club-B 32:41 5:16
148 Patrick Reaves 102 27 M Bull City Track Club-A 32:42 5:16
149 Eric Griffiths 258 29 M Run Portland-A 32:43 5:16
150 Miles Dunbar 285 22 M Skinny Raven Running Club-A 32:43 5:16
151 Robby Young 78 26 M Boulder Running Co./adidas-B 32:46 5:17
152 William Mateker 206 23 M New Balance Silicon Valley-A 32:50 5:17
153 Timothy Branigan 241 23 M Run N Fun-B 32:51 5:18
154 Cory Baumann 39 25 M Atlanta Track Club-A 32:52 5:18
155 Ben Jarrett 357 32 M West Valley Track Club-1 32:52 5:18
156 Brett Winegar 24 32 M Club Northwest-A 32:52 5:18
157 Jeff Naro 47 23 M Atlanta Track Club-A 32:53 5:18
158 Dominic Maio 359 24 M Wisconsin Runner Racing Team-2 32:53 5:18
159 Patrick Parish 250 26 M Run N Fun-A 32:54 5:18
160 Ben Kampf 246 25 M Run N Fun-A 32:54 5:18
161 Spencer Walsh 23 28 M Club Northwest-B 32:56 5:18
162 Kevin Murphy 13 32 M Club Northwest-B 32:58 5:19
163 Ryan Prentice 15 21 M Club Northwest-B 32:59 5:19
164 Chase Caulkins 350 19 M University of Portland-2 33:03 5:20
165 Evan Sims 343 34 M unattached-34 33:05 5:20
166 Nathan Haskins 44 23 M Atlanta Track Club-A 33:06 5:20
167 Michael Dixon 146 29 M Garden State Track Club-A 33:07 5:20
168 Paul Guevara 160 25 M The Georgetown Running Co.-A 33:08 5:20
169 Dusty Caseria 172 24 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 33:08 5:20
170 Jonevan Hornsby 116 34 M Central Park TC New Balance-A 33:09 5:20
171 Tim Koepsell 276 28 M Seattle Running Club-B 33:11 5:21
172 Karl Dusen 377 29 M The Georgetown Running Co.-A 33:11 5:21
173 Nick Schuetze 95 29 M Bowerman Athletic Club-B 33:13 5:21
174 Chase Parnell 110 27 M Central Oregon Running Klub-A 33:14 5:21
175 Matthew Schneider 313 26 M Team Nebraska Brooks-A 33:15 5:22
176 Nick Welch 204 23 M New Balance Boston-A 33:15 5:22
177 Eric Loveland 237 22 M Playmakers Racing-B 33:15 5:22
178 Patrick Ward 197 27 M Manhattan Track Club-A 33:18 5:22
179 Bryton Reim 383 21 M Unattached-20 33:19 5:22
180 Dustin Whitehair 124 30 M Columbus Running Company-A 33:19 5:22
181 Christopher Sheaffer 259 27 M Run Portland-A 33:20 5:22
182 Chris McIsaac 91 23 M Bowerman Athletic Club-B 33:20 5:22
183 Albert Harrison 331 23 M Berry Run Club-A 33:22 5:23
184 Tahoma Khalsa 10 27 M Club Northwest-B 33:26 5:23
185 Jonathan Murray 138 35 M Eastside Runners-A 33:28 5:24
186 Jason Page 101 37 M Bull City Track Club-A 33:29 5:24
187 Peter Remien 75 31 M Boulder Running Co./adidas-B 33:30 5:24
188 Ryan Irwin 182 27 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 33:32 5:24
189 James Parejko 341 27 M unattached-31 33:32 5:24
190 Jonathan Marcus 89 28 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 33:35 5:25
191 Oscar Bauman 82 38 M Bowerman Athletic Club-B 33:37 5:25
192 Christopher Bilbrew 306 22 M Team Green the Woodlands-1 33:41 5:26
193 Jesse Stevick 191 29 M Guerilla Running-A 33:43 5:26
194 Daniel Renahan 370 23 M Rolling Thunder Special Needs 33:44 5:26
195 David Wertz 167 36 M The Georgetown Running Co.-A 33:44 5:26
196 Todd Rose 358 38 M West Valley Track Club-3 33:45 5:26
197 Jeremy Polson 251 34 M Run N Fun-A 33:46 5:26
198 Ryan Wilson 360 27 M Columbus Running Company-A 33:46 5:26
199 Lance Thompson 282 35 M Seattle Running Club-A 33:48 5:27
200 Shane Land 87 32 M Bowerman Athletic Club-B 33:49 5:27
201 Ruben Galbraith 257 27 M Run Portland-A 33:49 5:27
202 Michael Anis 144 30 M Garden State Track Club-A 33:49 5:27
203 Edward Breen 177 30 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 33:50 5:27
204 Charlie Ban 156 29 M The Georgetown Running Co.-A 33:51 5:27
205 Daniel Julian 334 30 M unattached-25 33:51 5:27
206 Aaron Coe 315 28 M Team Red Lizard-A 33:51 5:27
207 Lucas Fried 286 23 M Skinny Raven Running Club-A 33:52 5:27
208 Michael Zanetti 140 19 M Empire Runners Club of Sonoma 33:53 5:28
209 Maxwell Ferguson 275 25 M Seattle Running Club-A 33:53 5:28
210 Nick Ross 252 23 M Run N Fun-B 33:54 5:28
211 David Sorensen 220 25 M New York AC-3 33:54 5:28
212 Chase Babineaux 50 21 M Berry Run Club-A 33:55 5:28
213 Nick Bernal 267 28 M San Diego Track Club-A 33:56 5:28
214 Josiah Price 190 30 M Guerilla Running-A 33:57 5:28
215 Steven Murray 46 22 M Atlanta Track Club-A 33:58 5:28
216 Paul Springer 103 23 M Bull City Track Club-A 33:59 5:28
217 Chris Humphrey 333 23 M unattached-24 33:59 5:29
218 Charles Gamble 269 23 M San Diego Track Club-A 33:59 5:29
219 Ben Wheatley 185 22 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 33:59 5:29
220 Zachary Wilburn 125 24 M Columbus Running Company-A 34:00 5:29
221 Roger Hagues 43 27 M Atlanta Track Club-B 34:00 5:29
222 Christopher Hine 363 28 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 34:00 5:29
223 Angelo Baca 294 31 M Sports Warriors Track Club-A 34:02 5:29
224 Andrew Jacob 308 25 M Team Nebraska Brooks-A 34:02 5:29
225 Brian Knight 390 29 M Rolling Thunder 34:03 5:29
226 Kyle Murray 201 24 M New Balance Boston-A 34:03 5:29
227 Cory Logsdon 310 23 M Team Nebraska Brooks-A 34:04 5:29
228 Brent Christensen 289 24 M Spokane Distance Project-A 34:05 5:30
229 Jordan Wolfe 111 20 M Central Oregon Running Klub-A 34:06 5:30
230 Patrick Murphy 164 27 M The Georgetown Running Co.-B 34:06 5:30
231 Chad Kilian 318 30 M Team Red Lizard-A 34:07 5:30
232 Joshua Gordon 85 37 M Bowerman Athletic Club-B 34:08 5:30
233 Erik Taylor 139 32 M Eastside Runners-A 34:09 5:30
234 William Feldman 179 26 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 34:10 5:30
235 Justin Mollak 311 27 M Team Nebraska Brooks-A 34:11 5:31
236 Peter Samuels 280 24 M Seattle Running Club-B 34:13 5:31
237 Edmund Burke 385 42 M Pacers/New Balance-1 34:13 5:31
238 Ryan Johnson 8 27 M Club Northwest-B 34:13 5:31
239 Matthew Haringa 181 28 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 34:14 5:31
240 Maxx Antush 132 19 M Eastside Runners-A 34:15 5:31
241 Cory Pena 388 22 M Skinny Raven Running Club-A 34:15 5:31
242 Max Jack 199 23 M New Balance Boston-A 34:16 5:31
243 Keefe Hanson 134 19 M Eastside Runners-A 34:16 5:31
244 Zaven O'Bryant 48 25 M Atlanta Track Club-A 34:17 5:31
245 Sarah Piazza 329 27 F Team Red Lizard-A 34:18 5:32
246 Connor Betancourt 268 21 M San Diego Track Club-A 34:19 5:32
247 Jeriah Griswold 4 29 M Club Northwest-B 34:19 5:32
248 Calvin Bannister 51 22 M Berry Run Club-A 34:20 5:32
249 Michael Little 248 35 M Run N Fun-B 34:21 5:32
250 Caleb Evanter 178 24 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 34:21 5:32
251 Harlan Lopez 305 26 M Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-1 34:23 5:32
252 Mike Condon 106 25 M Central Oregon Running Klub-A 34:24 5:33
253 Jesse McChesney 90 25 M Bowerman Athletic Club-B 34:24 5:33
254 Jason Myers 165 26 M The Georgetown Running Co.-B 34:26 5:33
255 Matthew Koenigs 136 31 M Eastside Runners-A 34:27 5:33
256 George Linney 99 36 M Bull City Track Club-A 34:28 5:33
257 Adrian Macdonald 183 23 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 34:29 5:33
258 Mark Del Monaco 145 23 M Garden State Track Club-A 34:29 5:33
259 Timothy Billo 326 36 M unattached-18 34:30 5:34
260 Thomas Carroll 41 38 M Atlanta Track Club-A 34:34 5:34
261 Travis Adams 131 39 M Eastside Runners-A 34:36 5:34
262 Andrew Mearns 45 22 M Atlanta Track Club-A 34:38 5:35
263 Torrey Lindbo 319 39 M Team Red Lizard-A 34:39 5:35
264 Emil Newhouse 339 32 M unattached-29 34:40 5:35
265 Paul Curran 316 36 M Team Red Lizard-A 34:42 5:35
266 Jimmy Daly 157 25 M The Georgetown Running Co.-B 34:42 5:36
267 Mikael Brucker 274 24 M Seattle Running Club-A 34:43 5:36
268 Samuel Salus 287 21 M Skinny Raven Running Club-A 34:45 5:36
269 Leandrew Martine 1100 27 M Sports Warriors Track Club-A 34:46 5:36
270 Christopher Ellis-Ferrara 212 26 M New York AC-A 34:46 5:36
271 Andrew Moroney 137 31 M Eastside Runners-A 34:48 5:36
272 Adam Airoldi 170 26 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 34:55 5:38
273 Matt Kurtis 362 23 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 34:56 5:38
274 Alex Kurtis 174 23 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 34:57 5:38
275 David Larpenteur 291 27 M Spokane Distance Project-A 34:59 5:38
276 Eric Mendoza 184 27 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 34:59 5:38
277 Brendan Glover 153 27 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 35:01 5:39
278 Jason Bumb 126 26 M Dave's Racing Team-A 35:01 5:39
279 Justin Mikecz 228 31 M Pamakids-A 35:02 5:39
280 Kurt Hartmaier 6 30 M Club Northwest-C 35:02 5:39
281 Eric Frome 256 31 M Run Portland-A 35:10 5:40
282 Cullen Cantwell 133 25 M Eastside Runners-A 35:14 5:41
283 Andy Crawford 151 29 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 35:15 5:41
284 Michael Gerber 42 32 M Atlanta Track Club-B 35:18 5:41
285 Orestes Gutierrez 222 35 M Oregon Track Club Masters-1 35:23 5:42
286 Adam Greenspan 180 29 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 35:23 5:42
287 Brandon Davis 52 19 M Berry Run Club-A 35:25 5:42
288 James Roach 279 26 M Seattle Running Club-B 35:25 5:42
289 Andrew Schupp 373 31 M Run Portland-A 35:26 5:43
290 Andy Sovonick 166 25 M The Georgetown Running Co.-B 35:29 5:43
291 DeRay Chatter 295 23 M Sports Warriors Track Club-B 35:33 5:44
292 Mark Bokor 1 39 M Club Northwest-B 35:34 5:44
293 Sam Yount 209 30 M New Balance Silicon Valley-A 35:35 5:44
294 David Whitney 175 21 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 35:36 5:44
295 Pete Hess 270 26 M San Diego Track Club-A 35:37 5:44
296 Shain Kephart 309 26 M Team Nebraska Brooks-A 35:39 5:45
297 Andy Young 112 28 M Central Oregon Running Klub-A 35:41 5:45
298 Matthew Frahm 152 31 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 35:43 5:45
299 Kyle Smits 19 32 M Club Northwest-C 35:46 5:46
300 Chris Morlan 293 M Spokane Distance Project-A 35:47 5:46
301 Eric Sofen 281 26 M Seattle Running Club-A 35:51 5:47
302 Knox Robinson 392 36 M Unattached-23 35:54 5:47
303 Brian Yurkewecz 346 24 M unattached-35 35:56 5:47
304 Nathan Fall 290 19 M Spokane Distance Project-A 36:02 5:48
305 Christopher Schafer 321 23 M Team Red Lizard-A 36:05 5:49
306 Hossein Baghdadi 80 33 M Bowerman Athletic Club-B 36:07 5:49
307 Zack Jordan 54 18 M Berry Run Club-A 36:09 5:49
308 Allan Phillips 375 32 M Tucson Elite Athletic Club 36:11 5:50
309 Josh Harter 154 36 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 36:12 5:50
310 Andrew Reed 16 23 M Club Northwest-B 36:13 5:50
311 Thomas Regan 155 37 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 36:19 5:51
312 Glenn Weissman 284 42 M Seattle Running Club-B 36:24 5:52
313 Paul Huynh 7 20 M Club Northwest-C 36:25 5:52
314 Brian Rockenbach 378 27 M SNOHO Stampede 36:29 5:53
315 Kyle Goklish 299 31 M Sports Warriors Track Club-A 36:33 5:53
316 Anthony Fleg 298 33 M Sports Warriors Track Club-A 36:35 5:54
317 William Anthony 49 22 M Berry Run Club-A 36:45 5:55
318 Richard Carmichael 391 18 M Sports Warriors Track Club-B 36:49 5:56
319 Ray Biersbach 193 34 M Manhattan Track Club-A 36:51 5:56
320 Dominic Battistella 171 36 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 36:53 5:57
321 Lucas Stocks 56 20 M Berry Run Club-A 36:53 5:57
322 Steve Grichel 173 37 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 36:58 5:57
323 Nathan Twomey 271 31 M San Diego Track Club-A 37:03 5:58
324 Anthony Mammina 369 16 M Rolling Thunder Special Needs 37:06 5:59
325 Daniel Bartosz 314 35 M Team Red Lizard-A 37:07 5:59
326 Nate Hall 244 28 M Run N Fun-B 37:10 5:59
327 Thomas Pileggi 342 33 M unattached-32 37:11 5:59
328 Willie Richardson 17 39 M Club Northwest-C 37:28 6:02
329 Thomas Bache 266 39 M San Diego Track Club-A 37:31 6:03
330 David Mahmarian 249 25 M Run N Fun-B 37:35 6:03
331 Scott Anson 873 41 M Eastside Runners-A 37:44 6:05
332 Steve Holcombe 227 28 M Pamakids-A 37:51 6:06
333 Brian Young 169 33 M The Georgetown Running Co.-B 37:53 6:06
334 Andrew Jensen 107 22 M Central Oregon Running Klub-A 37:58 6:07
335 Eric Bone 273 37 M Seattle Running Club-B 38:13 6:09
336 Andy Lefriec 292 28 M Spokane Distance Project-A 38:26 6:11
337 Colin Hawkes 135 38 M Eastside Runners-3 38:31 6:12
338 Quoc Tran 283 42 M Seattle Running Club-B 38:40 6:14
339 Joel Grossbard 5 35 M Club Northwest-C 38:59 6:17
340 Steven Cuomo 366 29 M Rolling Thunder Special Needs 39:19 6:20
341 Bryan Torian 192 34 M Guerilla Running-A 39:40 6:23
342 Raymond Yu 231 31 M Pamakids-A 39:54 6:26
343 Jason McConnell 188 27 M Guerilla Running-A 39:58 6:26
344 Jacob Johnson 301 18 M Sports Warriors Track Club-B 40:27 6:31
345 Andy George 317 29 M Team Red Lizard-A 40:28 6:31
346 Braden Boice 288 29 M Spokane Distance Project-A 41:07 6:37
347 Ryan Dodson 296 26 M Sports Warriors Track Club-B 41:50 6:44
348 Cruz Dominguez 297 17 M Sports Warriors Track Club-B 42:07 6:47
349 John Gieng 226 32 M Pamakids-A 42:15 6:48
350 Trent Hampton 367 32 M Rolling Thunder Special Needs 42:32 6:51
351 Marcus Sanders 372 41 M Rolling Thunder Special Needs 42:48 6:54
352 Steven Perez 229 25 M Pamakids-A 43:50 7:04
353 Erik Heimann 186 39 M Guerilla Running-A 43:52 7:04
354 Yaniv Levy 187 16 M Guerilla Running-A 43:53 7:04
355 Lucas Houk 368 19 M Rolling Thunder Special Needs 44:44 7:12
356 Thang Ta 230 33 M Pamakids-A 46:14 7:27
357 Joseph Choinski 364 16 M Rolling Thunder Special Needs 47:41 7:41
358 Robert Rex 371 29 M Rolling Thunder Special Needs 51:30 8:18

USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Open Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 72 McMillan Elite-A ( 30:18 2:31:26 1:03)
=============================================
1 1 Aaron Braun 24 29:48 26
2 4 Brett Gotcher 27 29:55 27
3 8 Scott Smith 25 30:03 30
4 29 Nick Arciniaga 28 30:49 25
5 30 Daniel Mercado 23 30:51 29
6 ( 36) Jordan Horn 27 30:59 28

2. 80 Boulder Running Co./adidas-A ( 30:27 2:32:15 0:35)
=============================================
1 7 Ian Burrell 25 30:03 67
2 13 Michael Chavez 26 30:21 68
3 19 Matt Levassiur 30 30:36 72
4 20 Daniel Roberts 24 30:37 77
5 21 Greg Reindl 27 30:38 74
6 ( 26) Loren Ahonen 24 30:44 65
7 ( 37) Scott Dahlberg 27 31:00 69
8 ( 53) Adam Rich 30 31:25 76

3. 106 Asics Aggie Running Club-A ( 30:31 2:32:34 1:18)
=============================================
1 2 Phillip Reid 26 29:48 37
2 11 Daniel Gonia 23 30:12 32
3 24 Sergio Reyes 30 30:43 38
4 27 Carl Dargitz 24 30:45 31
5 42 Jameson Mora 27 31:06 34
6 ( 62) Alan Jackson 37 31:38 33
7 ( 78) Kevin Pierpoint 35 32:04 35
8 ( 93) Kota Reichert 28 32:22 36

4. 137 New York AC-A ( 30:43 2:33:34 0:59)
=============================================
1 10 Matthew Forys 26 30:04 213
2 23 Michael Maag 24 30:42 215
3 28 Jonathan Phillips 27 30:47 217
4 35 Gian-Paul Caccia 25 30:58 210
5 41 Daniel Lewis 23 31:03 214
6 ( 61) Conor Shelley 24 31:37 219
7 ( 67) Frank Corrigan 27 31:51 211
8 (218) Christopher Ellis-Ferrara 26 34:46 212

5. 179 Boston Athletic Association-A ( 30:56 2:34:40 1:51)
=============================================
1 9 Timothy Ritchie 24 30:03 64
2 15 Brian Harvey 24 30:29 59
3 38 Lucas Meyer 28 31:01 63
4 45 Justin Lutz 31 31:13 61
5 72 Colman Hatton 24 31:54 60
6 ( 95) Will Dobbie 30 32:25 58
7 (114) Ryan McCalmon 36 32:40 62

6. 187 Club Northwest-A ( 31:00 2:34:58 1:14)
=============================================
1 12 Joseph Gray 27 30:12 2
2 25 Mark Mandi 28 30:43 12
3 46 Bennett Grimes 23 31:14 3
4 50 Mikhail Sayenko 27 31:23 9
5 54 Kyle King 22 31:26 11
6 ( 92) Chad Trammell 27 32:20 22
7 (123) Brett Winegar 32 32:52 24

7. 197 Playmakers Racing-A ( 31:05 2:35:24 1:15)
=============================================
1 16 Jed Christiansen 24 30:29 233
2 22 Zachary Ripley 23 30:41 238
3 40 Curtis Vollmar 24 31:02 240
4 55 Kristopher Koster 29 31:28 236
5 64 Alex Russeau 22 31:44 239
6 ( 65) Nicholas Katsefaras 24 31:46 235
7 (109) Jason Bigelow 24 32:36 232
8 (110) Jacob Crowe 29 32:36 234

8. 197 adidas Legacy Run Racing-A ( 31:03 2:35:11 2:25)
=============================================
1 6 Charlie Serrano 27 30:00 264
2 18 Jimmy Grabow 27 30:35 261
3 32 Mike Powers 26 30:56 262
4 47 Carlos Carballo 29 31:15 380
5 94 Nick Mosey 25 32:25 379

9. 282 Bowerman Athletic Club-A ( 31:33 2:37:42 1:34)
=============================================
1 14 Derek Scott 26 30:28 96
2 58 Trevor Palmer 27 31:35 92
3 63 James Reed 23 31:43 93
4 71 Nicholas Johnson 24 31:54 86
5 76 Sean Brosnan 34 32:02 83
6 ( 83) Ian Cronin 28 32:12 84
7 (104) Jonathon Riley 32 32:35 94
8 (151) Jonathan Marcus 28 33:35 89

10. 297 Central Park TC New Balance-A ( 31:39 2:38:11 0:40)
=============================================
1 48 Andrew Combs 27 31:21 115
2 49 Gregg Cantwell 24 31:22 114
3 59 Christopher Spooner 26 31:36 120
4 66 Matthew Lacey 27 31:51 119
5 75 John Kenworthy 24 32:01 118
6 ( 84) Carlos Jamieson 24 32:15 117
7 (108) Ross Weller 27 32:36 121
8 (134) Jonevan Hornsby 34 33:09 116

11. 315 Run N Fun-A ( 31:41 2:38:23 1:54)
=============================================
1 17 Justin Grunewald 26 30:33 243
2 31 Dan Greeno 23 30:55 242
3 82 Scott Schmick 28 32:10 253
4 88 Eric Hartmark 33 32:18 245
5 97 Joshua LaBlanc 23 32:27 247
6 (125) Patrick Parish 26 32:54 250
7 (126) Ben Kampf 25 32:54 246
8 (156) Jeremy Polson 34 33:46 251

12. 453 Boulder Running Co./adidas-B ( 32:14 2:41:06 2:34)
=============================================
1 33 Sean Brown 23 30:56 66
2 51 Ryan Hafer 25 31:24 71
3 101 Jonathon Luna 27 32:30 73
4 119 Robby Young 26 32:46 78
5 149 Peter Remien 31 33:30 75

13. 473 Seattle Running Club-A ( 32:23 2:41:52 2:38)
=============================================
1 44 Daniel McLean 30 31:10 278
2 68 Ulrich Steidl 39 31:51 374
3 98 Erik Barkhaus 21 32:28 272
4 105 Benjamin Mangrum 33 32:35 277
5 158 Lance Thompson 35 33:48 282
6 (166) Maxwell Ferguson 25 33:53 275
7 (215) Mikael Brucker 24 34:43 274
8 (245) Eric Sofen 26 35:51 281

14. 510 Bull City Track Club-A ( 32:28 2:42:17 2:31)
=============================================
1 34 Alex Varner 26 30:58 104
2 99 Reed Lyon 26 32:28 100
3 113 Adam Holmes 24 32:40 98
4 116 Patrick Reaves 27 32:42 102
5 148 Jason Page 37 33:29 101
6 (172) Paul Springer 23 33:59 103
7 (207) George Linney 36 34:28 99

15. 528 Garden State Track Club-A ( 32:37 2:43:01 2:20)
=============================================
1 56 Christopher Heibell 24 31:29 147
2 74 Jeff Perrella 24 32:00 149
3 106 Adin Mickle 24 32:36 148
4 131 Michael Dixon 29 33:07 146
5 161 Michael Anis 30 33:49 144
6 (208) Mark Del Monaco 23 34:29 145

16. 553 The Georgetown Running Co.-A ( 32:42 2:43:29 2:36)
=============================================
1 43 Samuel Luff 24 31:08 162
2 87 Ryan Witters 23 32:18 168
3 132 Paul Guevara 25 33:08 160
4 136 Karl Dusen 29 33:11 377
5 155 David Wertz 36 33:44 167
6 (163) Charlie Ban 29 33:51 156

17. 567 Dave's Racing Team-A ( 32:47 2:43:55 3:08)
=============================================
1 69 Matthew Lemon 22 31:53 129
2 80 Ridge Robinson 23 32:08 130
3 86 Christopher Lemon 22 32:17 128
4 107 Evan Gaynor 23 32:36 127
5 225 Jason Bumb 26 35:01 126

18. 586 Atlanta Track Club-A ( 32:46 2:43:50 2:57)
=============================================
1 39 Sean Burris 29 31:01 40
2 122 Cory Baumann 25 32:52 39
3 124 Jeff Naro 23 32:53 47
4 130 Nathan Haskins 23 33:06 44
5 171 Steven Murray 22 33:58 46
6 (196) Zaven O'Bryant 25 34:17 48
7 (209) Thomas Carroll 38 34:34 41
8 (211) Andrew Mearns 22 34:38 45

19. 615 Club Northwest-B ( 32:55 2:44:35 1:10)
=============================================
1 85 Phil Olson 31 32:16 14
2 127 Spencer Walsh 28 32:56 23
3 128 Kevin Murphy 32 32:58 13
4 129 Ryan Prentice 21 32:59 15
5 146 Tahoma Khalsa 27 33:26 10
6 (190) Ryan Johnson 27 34:13 8
7 (199) Jeriah Griswold 29 34:19 4
8 (236) Mark Bokor 39 35:34 1

20. 618 Manhattan Track Club-A ( 33:11 2:45:51 5:22)
=============================================
1 57 Sean Swift 26 31:29 381
2 73 Jeffrey Rios 34 31:55 195
3 89 Bill Walkowicz 29 32:18 196
4 141 Patrick Ward 27 33:18 197
5 258 Ray Biersbach 34 36:51 193

21. 625 Columbus Running Company-A ( 33:02 2:45:07 2:07)
=============================================
1 70 Brandon Bauer 25 31:53 122
2 81 Jason Oswalt 27 32:09 123
3 142 Dustin Whitehair 30 33:19 124
4 157 Ryan Wilson 27 33:46 360
5 175 Zachary Wilburn 24 34:00 125

22. 639 Central Oregon Running Klub-A ( 32:53 2:44:21 4:25)
=============================================
1 5 Max King 31 29:59 108
2 111 Mario Mendoza 25 32:38 109
3 138 Chase Parnell 27 33:14 110
4 182 Jordan Wolfe 20 34:06 111
5 203 Mike Condon 25 34:24 106
6 (241) Andy Young 28 35:41 112
7 (271) Andrew Jensen 22 37:58 107

23. 650 New Balance Boston-A ( 33:03 2:45:13 2:39)
=============================================
1 60 Daniel Hocking 32 31:37 198
2 77 Paul Norton 22 32:02 202
3 140 Nick Welch 23 33:15 204
4 179 Kyle Murray 24 34:03 201
5 194 Max Jack 23 34:16 199

24. 655 New Balance Silicon Valley-A ( 33:10 2:45:47 3:17)
=============================================
1 90 Robert Reid 22 32:18 207
2 96 Dale Taylor 23 32:26 208
3 112 Scott Himmelberger 23 32:38 205
4 120 William Mateker 23 32:50 206
5 237 Sam Yount 30 35:35 209

25. 695 Skinny Raven Running Club-A ( 33:06 2:45:26 4:54)
=============================================
1 3 Trevor Dunbar 20 29:51 389
2 118 Miles Dunbar 22 32:43 285
3 165 Lucas Fried 23 33:52 286
4 193 Cory Pena 22 34:15 388
5 216 Samuel Salus 21 34:45 287

26. 707 Bowerman Athletic Club-B ( 33:20 2:46:40 1:08)
=============================================
1 115 Ahrlin Bauman 38 32:41 81
2 137 Nick Schuetze 29 33:13 95
3 144 Chris McIsaac 23 33:20 91
4 152 Oscar Bauman 38 33:37 82
5 159 Shane Land 32 33:49 87
6 (185) Joshua Gordon 37 34:08 85
7 (204) Jesse McChesney 25 34:24 90
8 (248) Hossein Baghdadi 33 36:07 80

27. 753 Greater Boston Track Club-A ( 33:32 2:47:40 1:41)
=============================================
1 91 Brennan Bonner 27 32:19 176
2 150 Ryan Irwin 27 33:32 182
3 162 Edward Breen 30 33:50 177
4 174 Ben Wheatley 22 33:59 185
5 176 Christopher Hine 28 34:00 363
6 (187) William Feldman 26 34:10 179
7 (191) Matthew Haringa 28 34:14 181
8 (202) Caleb Evanter 24 34:21 178

28. 764 Team Nebraska Brooks-A ( 33:32 2:47:37 2:06)
=============================================
1 79 Matthew Pohren 27 32:05 312
2 139 Matthew Schneider 26 33:15 313
3 178 Andrew Jacob 25 34:02 308
4 180 Cory Logsdon 23 34:04 310
5 188 Justin Mollak 27 34:11 311
6 (240) Shain Kephart 26 35:39 309

29. 846 Berry Run Club-A ( 33:55 2:49:35 2:52)
=============================================
1 102 Ryan James 19 32:33 53
2 145 Albert Harrison 23 33:22 331
3 168 Chase Babineaux 21 33:55 50
4 200 Calvin Bannister 22 34:20 51
5 231 Brandon Davis 19 35:25 52
6 (249) Zack Jordan 18 36:09 54
7 (256) William Anthony 22 36:45 49
8 (260) Lucas Stocks 20 36:53 56

30. 860 Team Red Lizard-A ( 33:54 2:49:29 2:05)
=============================================
1 103 Chris McGinness 33 32:34 320
2 164 Aaron Coe 28 33:51 315
3 184 Chad Kilian 30 34:07 318
4 197 Sarah Piazza 27 34:18 329
5 212 Torrey Lindbo 39 34:39 319
6 (213) Paul Curran 36 34:42 316
7 (247) Christopher Schafer 23 36:05 321
8 (264) Daniel Bartosz 35 37:07 314

31. 881 Run Portland-A ( 34:06 2:50:28 2:43)
=============================================
1 117 Eric Griffiths 29 32:43 258
2 143 Christopher Sheaffer 27 33:20 259
3 160 Ruben Galbraith 27 33:49 257
4 228 Eric Frome 31 35:10 256
5 233 Andrew Schupp 31 35:26 373

32. 926 Eastside Runners-A ( 34:07 2:50:35 0:59)
=============================================
1 147 Jonathan Murray 35 33:28 138
2 186 Erik Taylor 32 34:09 139
3 192 Maxx Antush 19 34:15 132
4 195 Keefe Hanson 19 34:16 134
5 206 Matthew Koenigs 31 34:27 136
6 (210) Travis Adams 39 34:36 131
7 (219) Andrew Moroney 31 34:48 137
8 (229) Cullen Cantwell 25 35:14 133

33. 998 Genesee Valley Harriers-A ( 34:43 2:53:35 4:48)
=============================================
1 52 Timothy Chichester 23 31:24 150
2 224 Brendan Glover 27 35:01 153
3 230 Andy Crawford 29 35:15 151
4 242 Matthew Frahm 31 35:43 152
5 250 Josh Harter 36 36:12 154
6 (251) Thomas Regan 37 36:19 155

34. 1003 Sports Warriors Track Club-A ( 34:54 2:54:26 4:05)
=============================================
1 100 Andrew Yazzie 29 32:30 304
2 177 Angelo Baca 31 34:02 294
3 217 Leandrew Martine 27 34:46 1100
4 254 Kyle Goklish 31 36:33 299
5 255 Anthony Fleg 33 36:35 298

35. 1022 Run N Fun-B ( 35:11 2:55:51 4:44)
=============================================
1 121 Timothy Branigan 23 32:51 241
2 167 Nick Ross 23 33:54 252
3 201 Michael Little 35 34:21 248
4 265 Nate Hall 28 37:10 244
5 268 David Mahmarian 25 37:35 249

36. 1034 Greater Bellingham RC-A ( 34:43 2:53:32 2:28)
=============================================
1 133 Dusty Caseria 24 33:08 172
2 220 Adam Airoldi 26 34:55 170
3 221 Matt Kurtis 23 34:56 362
4 222 Alex Kurtis 23 34:57 174
5 238 David Whitney 21 35:36 175
6 (259) Dominic Battistella 36 36:53 171
7 (261) Steve Grichel 37 36:58 173

37. 1041 San Diego Track Club-A ( 34:59 2:54:54 3:07)
=============================================
1 169 Nick Bernal 28 33:56 267
2 173 Charles Gamble 23 33:59 269
3 198 Connor Betancourt 21 34:19 268
4 239 Pete Hess 26 35:37 270
5 262 Nathan Twomey 31 37:03 271
6 (267) Thomas Bache 39 37:31 266

38. 1080 Seattle Running Club-B ( 35:30 2:57:26 5:02)
=============================================
1 135 Tim Koepsell 28 33:11 276
2 189 Peter Samuels 24 34:13 280
3 232 James Roach 26 35:25 279
4 252 Glenn Weissman 42 36:24 284
5 272 Eric Bone 37 38:13 273
6 (274) Quoc Tran 42 38:40 283

39. 1106 The Georgetown Running Co.-B ( 35:20 2:56:36 3:47)
=============================================
1 183 Patrick Murphy 27 34:06 164
2 205 Jason Myers 26 34:26 165
3 214 Jimmy Daly 25 34:42 157
4 234 Andy Sovonick 25 35:29 166
5 270 Brian Young 33 37:53 169

40. 1167 Spokane Distance Project-A ( 35:52 2:59:19 4:21)
=============================================
1 181 Brent Christensen 24 34:05 289
2 223 David Larpenteur 27 34:59 291
3 244 Chris Morlan 35:47 293
4 246 Nathan Fall 19 36:02 290
5 273 Andy Lefriec 28 38:26 292
6 (281) Braden Boice 29 41:07 288

41. 1167 Guerilla Running-A ( 38:14 3:11:10 10:09)
=============================================
1 153 Jesse Stevick 29 33:43 191
2 170 Josiah Price 30 33:57 190
3 277 Bryan Torian 34 39:40 192
4 279 Jason McConnell 27 39:58 188
5 288 Erik Heimann 39 43:52 186
6 (289) Yaniv Levy 16 43:53 187

42. 1264 Club Northwest-C ( 36:44 3:03:40 3:57)
=============================================
1 227 Kurt Hartmaier 30 35:02 6
2 243 Kyle Smits 32 35:46 19
3 253 Paul Huynh 20 36:25 7
4 266 Willie Richardson 39 37:28 17
5 275 Joel Grossbard 35 38:59 5

43. 1264 Rolling Thunder Special Needs ( 39:06 3:15:29 9:04)
=============================================
1 154 Daniel Renahan 23 33:44 370
2 263 Anthony Mammina 16 37:06 369
3 276 Steven Cuomo 29 39:19 366
4 285 Trent Hampton 32 42:32 367
5 286 Marcus Sanders 41 42:48 372
6 (290) Lucas Houk 19 44:44 368
7 (292) Joseph Choinski 16 47:41 364
8 (293) Robert Rex 29 51:30 371

44. 1337 Sports Warriors Track Club-B ( 39:22 3:16:46 6:34)
=============================================
1 235 DeRay Chatter 23 35:33 295
2 257 Richard Carmichael 18 36:49 391
3 280 Jacob Johnson 18 40:27 301
4 282 Ryan Dodson 26 41:50 296
5 283 Cruz Dominguez 17 42:07 297

45. 1344 Pamakids-A ( 39:47 3:18:52 8:48)
=============================================
1 226 Justin Mikecz 31 35:02 228
2 269 Steve Holcombe 28 37:51 227
3 278 Raymond Yu 31 39:54 231
4 284 John Gieng 32 42:15 226
5 287 Steven Perez 25 43:50 229
6 (291) Thang Ta 33 46:14 230





Place Name Bib# Age Sex Affiliation Time Pace
1 Brie Felnagle 674 25 F unattached-4 19:54 5:20
2 Neely Spence 599 21 F Shippensburg Univ. of Pennsylv 19:58 5:22
3 Katherine Follett 405 24 F Club Northwest-A 19:59 5:22
4 Alisha Williams 462 29 F Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 20:03 5:23
5 Julie Culley 552 30 F New York AC-A 20:09 5:25
6 Laura Thweatt 465 22 F Boulder Track Club-3 20:13 5:26
7 Caroline LeFrak 556 28 F New York AC-A 20:25 5:29
8 Linda Somers Smith 430 50 F Asics Aggie Running Club-A 20:27 5:29
9 Katie DiCamillo 538 24 F New Balance Boston-A 20:28 5:30
10 Bethany Nickless 589 26 F adidas Legacy Run Racing-A 20:34 5:31
11 Betzaira Jimenez 653 24 F unattached-9 20:35 5:32
12 Margaret Infeld 555 25 F New York AC-1 20:38 5:32
13 Kaitlin Gregg 546 24 F New Balance Silicon Valley-A 20:40 5:33
14 Tanya Zeferjahn 473 27 F Bowerman Athletic Club-A 20:41 5:33
15 Claudia Copeland 403 34 F Club Northwest-A 20:44 5:34
16 Maggie Callahan 638 23 F Tucson Elite Athletic Club-A 20:45 5:34
17 Natalie Picchetti 424 25 F Adidas/TeamRogue Elite-A 20:48 5:35
18 Stefanie Slekis 661 23 F unattached-16 20:49 5:35
19 Allison Mendez 422 23 F Adidas/TeamRogue Elite-A 20:50 5:36
20 Dacia Perkins 423 25 F Adidas/TeamRogue Elite-A 20:50 5:36
21 Catherine Beck 479 26 F Central Park TC New Balance-A 20:50 5:36
22 Jennifer Donovan 539 29 F New Balance Boston-A 20:51 5:36
23 Kara June 417 29 F Adidas/TeamRogue Elite-A 20:51 5:36
24 Allison Macsas 419 27 F Adidas/TeamRogue Elite-A 20:51 5:36
25 Cassandra Slade 459 28 F Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 20:52 5:36
26 Lauren Johnson 467 24 F Bowerman Athletic Club-A 20:52 5:36
27 Megan Jenkins 624 23 F Team Green the Woodlands-3 20:53 5:36
28 Mary Goldkamp 651 23 F unattached-7 20:54 5:37
29 Diana Bowser 447 38 F Boston Athletic Association-A 20:54 5:37
30 Kasie Enman 448 32 F Boston Athletic Association-A 20:56 5:37
31 Kerri Gallagher 560 22 F Pacers/New Balance-2 20:57 5:38
32 Nicole Feest 455 28 F Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 20:59 5:38
33 Meghan Lyle 409 30 F Club Northwest-B 21:00 5:38
34 Juliane Masciana 421 26 F Adidas/TeamRogue Elite-A 21:02 5:39
35 Erin Dromgoole 540 32 F New Balance Boston-A 21:03 5:39
36 Alicia Freese 521 23 F Impala Racing Team-A 21:03 5:39
37 Jeannette Faber 648 29 F Boston Athletic Association-A 21:03 5:39
38 Sarah Cummings 553 22 F New York AC-A 21:04 5:39
39 Kristin Anderson 567 28 F RIADHA 21:05 5:40
40 Rachel Gioscia-Ryan 456 25 F Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 21:05 5:40
41 Nicole Hagobian 427 36 F Asics Aggie Running Club-A 21:06 5:40
42 Shannon Payne 458 26 F Boulder Running Co./adidas-B 21:06 5:40
43 Stephanie Bylander 453 28 F Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 21:12 5:42
44 Wendy Thomas 460 32 F Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 21:14 5:42
45 Kristen Rohde 469 28 F Bowerman Athletic Club-A 21:14 5:42
46 Tia Kool 418 23 F Adidas/TeamRogue Elite-A 21:15 5:42
47 Amanda Lee 657 22 F unattached-13 21:17 5:43
48 Erin Koch 655 F unattached-11 21:18 5:43
49 Kyle Linn MacQueen 508 26 F Greater Boston Track Club-A 21:18 5:43
50 Amanda LoPiccolo 618 29 F Syracuse Chargers TC, Inc-A 21:18 5:43
51 YiOu Wang 431 26 F Asics Aggie Running Club-A 21:19 5:43
52 Carre Joyce Heineck 580 30 F Run Portland-A 21:19 5:43
53 Adrian Chouinard 454 28 F Boulder Running Co./adidas-B 21:20 5:44
54 Kate Niehaus 547 23 F New Balance Silicon Valley-A 21:21 5:44
55 Andrea Walkonen 512 25 F Greater Boston Track Club-A 21:21 5:44
56 Stephanie Pancoast 549 23 F New Balance Silicon Valley-A 21:24 5:45
57 Candice Chavez 587 26 F adidas Legacy Run Racing-A 21:25 5:45
58 Jessica Snyder 494 27 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 21:25 5:45
59 Rose Wetzel 415 29 F Club Northwest-A 21:26 5:45
60 Anna Holt-Gosselin 501 23 F The Georgetown Running Co.-A 21:29 5:46
61 Jane Vongvorachoti 485 27 F Central Park TC New Balance-A 21:31 5:47
62 Leah Brogan 535 24 F New Balance Boston-A 21:33 5:47
63 Allison Sawyer 464 22 F Boulder Track Club-2 21:34 5:47
64 Sarah Madebach 420 26 F Adidas/TeamRogue Elite-A 21:36 5:48
65 Priscilla Schultz 660 35 F unattached-15 21:37 5:48
66 Melissa Nash 451 24 F Boston Athletic Association-A 21:37 5:48
67 Julia Stamps 558 33 F New York AC-A 21:38 5:48
68 Catherine Robbie 557 31 F New York AC-A 21:39 5:49
69 Megan Johnson 408 30 F Club Northwest-A 21:41 5:49
70 Denise Mazzeo 483 26 F Central Park TC New Balance-A 21:41 5:49
71 Marcella Klimek 477 24 F Central Oregon Running Klub-A 21:46 5:51
72 Corrina O'Brien 659 24 F Spokane Swifts-A 21:48 5:51
73 Jenna Mitchler 669 28 F Wisconsin Runner Racing Team-3 21:48 5:51
74 Stephanie Howe 476 28 F Central Oregon Running Klub-A 21:49 5:51
75 Carly Harris 588 24 F adidas Legacy Run Racing-A 21:49 5:52
76 Vanessa Hunter 407 36 F Club Northwest-A 21:51 5:52
77 Christina Overbeck 581 25 F Run Portland-A 21:51 5:52
78 Julia Webb 566 28 F Ragged Mountain Racing 21:53 5:52
79 Lesley Higgins 554 31 F New York AC-A 21:54 5:53
80 Lilyana Morejon 678 22 F adidas Legacy Run Racing-A 21:55 5:53
81 Kimberly Mueller 593 35 F San Diego Track Club-2 21:55 5:53
82 Kelly Fullerton 649 30 F unattached-5 21:55 5:53
83 Jacqueline Wentz 568 24 F RIADHA 21:56 5:53
84 Emily Raymond 510 29 F Greater Boston Track Club-A 21:56 5:53
85 Kristen Hemphill 457 24 F Boulder Running Co./adidas-A 21:57 5:54
86 Maria Dalzot 645 23 F unattached-1 21:58 5:54
87 Amanda Jinks 617 31 F Syracuse Chargers TC, Inc-A 21:58 5:54
88 Katie Williams 643 25 F Tucson Elite Athletic Club-A 21:58 5:54
89 Jenny Wilson 432 28 F Asics Aggie Running Club-A 21:58 5:54
90 Carrie Dimoff 466 28 F Bowerman Athletic Club-A 21:59 5:54
91 Brianna Anderson-Gregg 681 25 F Spirit of Oregon-3 22:00 5:54
92 Cheryl Anderson 551 30 F New York AC-A 22:00 5:54
93 Stephanie Wilson 550 23 F New Balance Silicon Valley-A 22:00 5:54
94 Joanna Murphy 541 27 F New Balance Boston-A 22:00 5:54
95 Natalie Bak 474 26 F Central Oregon Running Klub-A 22:05 5:56
96 Sarah Boyden 543 33 F New Balance Silicon Valley-A 22:07 5:56
97 Holly Ortlund 435 38 F Atlanta Track Club-A 22:08 5:56
98 Caitlin Fitzgerald 545 22 F New Balance Silicon Valley-A 22:09 5:57
99 Maggie Conley 544 27 F New Balance Silicon Valley-A 22:09 5:57
100 Mariko Holbrook 450 30 F Boston Athletic Association-A 22:10 5:57
101 Nicole Campbell 662 29 F West Valley Track Club-A 22:11 5:57
102 Lori Walker 461 29 F Boulder Running Co./adidas-B 22:11 5:57
103 Amelia Landberg 686 26 F Greater Boston Track Club-A 22:13 5:58
104 Maike Holthuijzen 444 25 F Boise River Running Club-1 22:14 5:58
105 Liana Bernard 644 30 F Team Red Lizard-A 22:14 5:58
106 Lindsay Nelson 429 26 F Asics Aggie Running Club-A 22:15 5:58
107 Nicole Falcaro 480 24 F Central Park TC New Balance-A 22:15 5:58
108 ????????? 10000 M 22:18 5:59
109 Diana Davis 537 26 F New Balance Boston-A 22:19 5:59
110 Liza Hitchner 428 24 F Asics Aggie Running Club-A 22:21 6:00
111 Courtney Cooper 433 23 F Atlanta Track Club-A 22:22 6:00
112 Sarah Raitter 666 39 F West Valley Track Club-A 22:22 6:00
113 Marie Flores 623 22 F Team Green the Woodlands-2 22:24 6:01
114 Bevin Peters 484 25 F Central Park TC New Balance-A 22:24 6:01
115 Renee Knapp 1098 31 F Bowerman Athletic Club-A 22:25 6:01
116 Teresa Stanley 670 29 F Wisconsin Runner Racing Team-4 22:25 6:01
117 Kelsey Owens 582 26 F Run Portland-A 22:26 6:01
118 Jennifer Cook 440 21 F Berry Run Club-A 22:26 6:01
119 Aryn Gruneisen 639 25 F Tucson Elite Athletic Club-A 22:27 6:02
120 Maura Carroll 498 22 F The Georgetown Running Co.-A 22:27 6:02
121 Jordan Daniel 536 23 F New Balance Boston 22:28 6:02
122 Kristi Houk 406 27 F Club Northwest-A 22:28 6:02
123 Mercy Ray 575 30 F Rogue Valley Runners-A 22:28 6:02
124 Liz Hankinson 449 25 F Boston Athletic Association-A 22:29 6:02
125 Haley Cooper 601 31 F Spokane Swifts-A 22:30 6:02
126 Sarah Ranson 606 39 F Spokane Swifts-A 22:30 6:03
127 Megan Zavorka 626 25 F Team Nebraska Brooks-6 22:31 6:03
128 Mariah McConnaughey 603 31 F Spokane Swifts-A 22:31 6:03
129 Victoria Barnaby 504 24 F Greater Boston Track Club-A 22:32 6:03
130 Jessica Harper 652 25 F unattached-8 22:32 6:03
131 Kim Ramirez 635 29 F The Janes Elite Racing-A 22:33 6:03
132 Laura O'Hara 502 31 F The Georgetown Running Co.-A 22:33 6:03
133 Kristina Maletz 493 28 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 22:34 6:03
134 Amelia Slagle 622 26 F Team Athena-A 22:34 6:04
135 Suzanne Segesta 667 40 F West Valley Track Club-A 22:35 6:04
136 Kristan Lucas 482 27 F Central Park TC New Balance-A 22:35 6:04
137 Jessica Dobek 619 32 F Team Athena-A 22:36 6:04
138 Kendall Bruton 586 24 F adidas Legacy Run Racing-A 22:37 6:04
139 Abigail Larson 597 32 F Seattle Running Club-1 22:37 6:04
140 Lia Slemons 414 31 F Club Northwest-A 22:38 6:05
141 Heidi Ertl 668 23 F Wisconsin Runner Racing Team-1 22:39 6:05
142 Pam Bradbury 475 32 F Central Oregon Running Klub-A 22:41 6:05
143 Ashley Birger 452 27 F Boulder Running Co./adidas-B 22:41 6:05
144 Erica Pitman 491 29 F Eastside Runners-4 22:42 6:06
145 Lisa Anderberg 401 24 F Club Northwest-B 22:44 6:06
146 Sarah Young 463 25 F Boulder Running Co./adidas-B 22:46 6:07
147 Gretchen Speed 511 30 F Greater Boston Track Club-A 22:46 6:07
148 Nicole Blalock 585 27 F adidas Legacy Run Racing-A 22:47 6:07
149 Susan Hendrick 500 26 F The Georgetown Running Co.-A 22:47 6:07
150 Cambria Wu 637 33 F The Janes Elite Racing-A 22:48 6:07
151 Alexa Glencer 523 23 F Impala Racing Team-A 22:48 6:07
152 Chrissa Trudelle 531 22 F Impala Racing Team-A 22:48 6:07
153 Krista O'Dell 673 30 F Team Athena-A 22:48 6:07
154 Robyn Ellerbrock 615 26 F Syracuse Chargers TC, Inc-A 22:49 6:07
155 Paige Biglin 487 28 F Columbus Running Company-A 22:49 6:08
156 Nancy Ellis 647 37 F unattached-3 22:50 6:08
157 Susan Pohlmeyer 528 27 F Impala Racing Team-A 22:51 6:08
158 Sara Walcott 443 21 F Berry Run Club-A 22:52 6:08
159 Kaydee McCray 612 23 F Sports Warriors Track Club-A 22:52 6:08
160 Jena Winger 584 24 F Run Portland-A 22:53 6:09
161 Celia Alterio 614 22 F Syracuse Chargers TC, Inc-A 22:54 6:09
162 Lisa Holt 616 23 F Syracuse Chargers TC, Inc-A 22:55 6:09
163 Christina Argueta 478 22 F Central Park TC New Balance-A 22:56 6:09
164 Kierann Smith 530 28 F Impala Racing Team-A 22:58 6:10
165 Stephanie Herrick 481 24 F Central Park TC New Balance-A 22:59 6:10
166 Asher Kyger 656 26 F unattached-12 23:00 6:11
167 Anna Novick 509 22 F Greater Boston Track Club-A 23:01 6:11
168 Jordan Brown 608 20 F Sports Warriors Track Club-A 23:01 6:11
169 Sara Gigliotti 522 37 F Impala Racing Team-A 23:01 6:11
170 Tayler Blake 488 26 F Columbus Running Company-A 23:03 6:11
171 Tiffany Spearman 542 30 F New Balance Boston-A 23:04 6:12
172 Felice Kelly 664 31 F West Valley Track Club-A 23:06 6:12
173 Tania Fischer 685 45 F The Janes Elite Racing-A 23:06 6:12
174 Lorraine Tuchfeld 532 30 F Impala Racing Team-B 23:07 6:12
175 Whitney Tawney 590 26 F adidas Legacy Run Racing-A 23:07 6:13
176 Tara Krempley 572 24 F Rogue Valley Runners-A 23:08 6:13
177 Heather Spinney 680 24 F Spirit of Oregon-2 23:09 6:13
178 Jane Rudkin 470 31 F Bowerman Athletic Club-A 23:10 6:13
179 Danielle Bisho 561 28 F Pamakids-A 23:10 6:13
180 Angela Broad 520 27 F Impala Racing Team-B 23:11 6:14
181 Jill Pettibone 583 44 F Run Portland-A 23:12 6:14
182 Marianne Falk 620 29 F Team Athena-A 23:13 6:14
183 Stephanie Gammon 650 22 F unattached-6 23:14 6:14
184 Laura Mickelson 410 25 F Club Northwest-B 23:16 6:15
185 Lydia Blandy 519 27 F Impala Racing Team-B 23:18 6:15
186 Emily Kraus 625 26 F Team Nebraska Brooks-3 23:18 6:15
187 Amber Farthing 404 32 F Club Northwest-1 23:20 6:16
188 Samantha Jones 634 26 F The Janes Elite Racing-A 23:20 6:16
189 Ruth Perkins 411 31 F Club Northwest-B 23:23 6:17
190 Danielle Slaughter 607 23 F Spokane Swifts-A 23:27 6:18
191 Elizabeth Maus 490 27 F Columbus Running Company-A 23:27 6:18
192 Erin Toner 496 22 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 23:28 6:18
193 Jennifer Lawsoni 602 28 F Spokane Swifts-A 23:30 6:19
194 Tana Kaskalla 611 33 F Sports Warriors Track Club-A 23:31 6:19
195 Elizabeth Mayeda 525 27 F Impala Racing Team-A 23:33 6:19
196 Trisha Steidl 598 35 F Seattle Running Club-A 23:34 6:20
197 Virginia Henderson 524 36 F Impala Racing Team-B 23:34 6:20
198 Bree Ray 574 32 F Rogue Valley Runners-A 23:37 6:20
199 Sarah Antonaitis 492 25 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 23:39 6:21
200 Adrienne Schumm 636 25 F The Janes Elite Racing-A 23:41 6:21
201 Zoe Meyers 526 23 F Impala Racing Team-B 23:43 6:22
202 Maggie Donovan 683 35 F Rogue Valley Runners-A 23:46 6:23
203 Allie Gruner 578 26 F Run Portland-A 23:48 6:23
204 Karyn Woods 632 28 F Team Red Lizard-A 23:48 6:23
205 Elizabeth Anjos 559 26 F Oiselle Running Club 23:50 6:24
206 Stephanie Hillman 489 25 F Columbus Running Company-A 23:52 6:24
207 Katie Famous 506 32 F Greater Boston Track Club-A 23:53 6:25
208 Patricia Frisella 425 25 F Asics Aggie Running Club-A 23:58 6:26
209 Heather McLaughlin 604 39 F Spokane Swifts-A 23:59 6:26
210 Nicole Truxes 642 21 F Tucson Elite Athletic Club-A 24:01 6:27
211 Laurel Thomas 630 25 F Team Red Lizard-A 24:02 6:27
212 Elizabeth Scott 529 20 F Impala Racing Team-A 24:06 6:28
213 Karla Hoggard 628 31 F Team Red Lizard-A 24:10 6:29
214 Stephanie Downey 663 32 F West Valley Track Club-A 24:20 6:32
215 Toni Orth 446 33 F Boise River Running Club-4 24:21 6:32
216 Alexandra Newman 527 39 F Impala Racing Team-B 24:23 6:33
217 Jessica Winter 416 28 F Club Northwest-B 24:29 6:34
218 Katharine Schweitzer 436 25 F Atlanta Track Club-A 24:31 6:35
219 Lyndsey Golden 679 30 F San Diego Track Club-3 24:37 6:36
220 Jenna Armstrong 402 28 F Club Northwest-B 24:38 6:37
221 Patricia Coppel 434 28 F Atlanta Track Club-A 24:39 6:37
222 Susan Barth 577 31 F Run Portland-A 24:39 6:37
223 Lisa Chilcote 675 41 F The Georgetown Running Co.-A 24:40 6:37
224 Jennifer Stevick 516 28 F Guerilla Running-A 24:41 6:38
225 Cassandra Mitchell 621 38 F Team Athena-A 24:46 6:39
226 Gretchen Rose Wolf 671 38 F Spokane Swifts-A 24:50 6:40
227 Yvette Ferreira 569 37 F River City Rebels 24:51 6:40
228 Angela Dunn 646 24 F unattached-2 24:54 6:41
229 Louise Stephens 565 46 F Pamakids-A 24:55 6:41
230 Sydnie Johnson 682 20 F Spirit of Oregon-1 24:56 6:42
231 Katherine Phillips 640 30 F Tucson Elite Athletic Club-A 24:58 6:42
232 Catherine Kemp 503 31 F Golden Valley Harriers 25:00 6:43
233 Lauren Nation 442 21 F Berry Run Club-A 25:01 6:43
234 Yvonne Ou 564 35 F Pamakids-A 25:02 6:43
235 Ronnesia Gaskins 507 37 F Greater Boston Track Club-A 25:11 6:46
236 Laura Mitchell 571 35 F Rogue Running 25:15 6:47
237 Janet Westphal 472 35 F Bowerman Athletic Club-A 25:18 6:47
238 Victoria Mayfield 573 22 F Rogue Valley Runners-A 25:19 6:48
239 Kelly McCloskey 563 28 F Pamakids-A 25:23 6:49
240 Hannah Schultz 413 25 F Club Northwest-B 25:31 6:51
241 Stephanie Milam 613 34 F Sports Warriors Track Club-A 25:37 6:53
242 Jenny Lawrence 445 32 F Boise River Running Club-2 25:38 6:53
243 Courtney Barker 438 18 F Berry Run Club-A 25:42 6:54
244 Julie Cassata 594 30 F Seattle Running Club-A 25:46 6:55
245 Vanessa Lordi 665 34 F West Valley Track Club-A 25:47 6:55
246 Charlotte Collins 439 19 F Berry Run Club-A 25:55 6:57
247 Kathleen King 654 32 F unattached-10 25:58 6:58
248 Monica Lloyd 515 36 F Guerilla Running-A 26:00 6:59
249 Fahtima Finley 609 29 F Sports Warriors Track Club-A 26:02 6:59
250 Joanna Luk 562 31 F Pamakids-A 26:16 7:03
251 Megan Steenburgh 495 23 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 26:23 7:05
252 Stephanie Whitis 437 35 F Atlanta Track Club-A 26:26 7:06
253 Beth August 486 37 F Columbus Running Company-A 26:34 7:08
254 Jessica Crannell 672 22 F Team Athena-A 26:36 7:08
255 Lindsay Burdett 600 27 F Spokane Swifts-B 26:36 7:08
256 Camille Nelson 605 30 F Spokane Swifts-B 26:57 7:14
257 Jenelle Traver 497 29 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 26:59 7:15
258 Theresa Burkheimer 514 31 F Guerilla Running-A 27:03 7:16
259 Adrianne Blauvelt 592 29 F San Diego Track Club-1 27:14 7:19
260 Lauren Hicks 441 21 F Berry Run Club-A 27:20 7:20
261 Katie Fowler 570 32 F River City Rebels 27:31 7:23
262 Danielle Hathaway 596 33 F Seattle Running Club-A 28:53 7:45
263 Sarah Yardley 518 28 F Guerilla Running-A 29:30 7:55
264 Sara Dwyer 591 28 F RunSmart 33:17 8:56
265 Raevyn Gopher 610 21 F Sports Warriors Track Club-A 36:18 9:45

USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results Open Women
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 74 Adidas/TeamRogue Elite-A ( 20:50 1:44:10 0:03)
=============================================
1 12 Natalie Picchetti 25 20:48 424
2 13 Allison Mendez 23 20:50 422
3 14 Dacia Perkins 25 20:50 423
4 17 Kara June 29 20:51 417
5 18 Allison Macsas 27 20:51 419
6 ( 25) Juliane Masciana 26 21:02 421
7 ( 36) Tia Kool 23 21:15 418
8 ( 51) Sarah Madebach 26 21:36 420

2. 107 Boulder Running Co./adidas-A ( 20:51 1:44:11 1:09)
=============================================
1 2 Alisha Williams 29 20:03 462
2 19 Cassandra Slade 28 20:52 459
3 23 Nicole Feest 28 20:59 455
4 30 Rachel Gioscia-Ryan 25 21:05 456
5 33 Stephanie Bylander 28 21:12 453
6 ( 34) Wendy Thomas 32 21:14 460
7 ( 64) Kristen Hemphill 24 21:57 457

3. 143 New York AC-A ( 20:59 1:44:55 1:30)
=============================================
1 3 Julie Culley 30 20:09 552
2 4 Caroline LeFrak 28 20:25 556
3 29 Sarah Cummings 22 21:04 553
4 53 Julia Stamps 33 21:38 558
5 54 Catherine Robbie 31 21:39 557
6 ( 61) Lesley Higgins 31 21:54 554
7 ( 69) Cheryl Anderson 30 22:00 551

4. 169 New Balance Boston-A ( 21:11 1:45:55 1:32)
=============================================
1 6 Katie DiCamillo 24 20:28 538
2 16 Jennifer Donovan 29 20:51 539
3 26 Erin Dromgoole 32 21:03 540
4 50 Leah Brogan 24 21:33 535
5 71 Joanna Murphy 27 22:00 541
6 ( 82) Diana Davis 26 22:19 537
7 (133) Tiffany Spearman 30 23:04 542

5. 172 Club Northwest-A ( 21:09 1:45:41 1:52)
=============================================
1 1 Katherine Follett 24 19:59 405
2 10 Claudia Copeland 34 20:44 403
3 47 Rose Wetzel 29 21:26 415
4 55 Megan Johnson 30 21:41 408
5 59 Vanessa Hunter 36 21:51 407
6 ( 92) Kristi Houk 27 22:28 406
7 (107) Lia Slemons 31 22:38 414

6. 199 Boston Athletic Association-A ( 21:20 1:46:40 1:16)
=============================================
1 21 Diana Bowser 38 20:54 447
2 22 Kasie Enman 32 20:56 448
3 28 Jeannette Faber 29 21:03 648
4 52 Melissa Nash 24 21:37 451
5 76 Mariko Holbrook 30 22:10 450
6 ( 94) Liz Hankinson 25 22:29 449

7. 219 Bowerman Athletic Club-A ( 21:27 1:47:11 1:44)
=============================================
1 9 Tanya Zeferjahn 27 20:41 473
2 20 Lauren Johnson 24 20:52 467
3 35 Kristen Rohde 28 21:14 469
4 68 Carrie Dimoff 28 21:59 466
5 87 Renee Knapp 31 22:25 1098
6 (139) Jane Rudkin 31 23:10 470
7 (181) Janet Westphal 35 25:18 472

8. 222 Asics Aggie Running Club-A ( 21:25 1:47:05 1:48)
=============================================
1 5 Linda Somers Smith 50 20:27 430
2 31 Nicole Hagobian 36 21:06 427
3 39 YiOu Wang 26 21:19 431
4 67 Jenny Wilson 28 21:58 432
5 80 Lindsay Nelson 26 22:15 429
6 ( 83) Liza Hitchner 24 22:21 428
7 (163) Patricia Frisella 25 23:58 425

9. 236 New Balance Silicon Valley-A ( 21:31 1:47:32 1:27)
=============================================
1 8 Kaitlin Gregg 24 20:40 546
2 42 Kate Niehaus 23 21:21 547
3 44 Stephanie Pancoast 23 21:24 549
4 70 Stephanie Wilson 23 22:00 550
5 72 Sarah Boyden 33 22:07 543
6 ( 74) Caitlin Fitzgerald 22 22:09 545
7 ( 75) Maggie Conley 27 22:09 544

10. 278 adidas Legacy Run Racing-A ( 21:40 1:48:20 2:03)
=============================================
1 7 Bethany Nickless 26 20:34 589
2 45 Candice Chavez 26 21:25 587
3 58 Carly Harris 24 21:49 588
4 62 Lilyana Morejon 22 21:55 678
5 106 Kendall Bruton 24 22:37 586
6 (112) Nicole Blalock 27 22:47 585
7 (137) Whitney Tawney 26 23:07 590

11. 287 Central Park TC New Balance-A ( 21:45 1:48:41 1:34)
=============================================
1 15 Catherine Beck 26 20:50 479
2 49 Jane Vongvorachoti 27 21:31 485
3 56 Denise Mazzeo 26 21:41 483
4 81 Nicole Falcaro 24 22:15 480
5 86 Bevin Peters 25 22:24 484
6 (104) Kristan Lucas 27 22:35 482
7 (126) Christina Argueta 22 22:56 478
8 (128) Stephanie Herrick 24 22:59 481

12. 320 Greater Boston Track Club-A ( 21:52 1:49:20 1:14)
=============================================
1 37 Kyle Linn MacQueen 26 21:18 508
2 43 Andrea Walkonen 25 21:21 512
3 63 Emily Raymond 29 21:56 510
4 79 Amelia Landberg 26 22:13 686
5 98 Victoria Barnaby 24 22:32 504
6 (111) Gretchen Speed 30 22:46 511
7 (129) Anna Novick 22 23:01 509
8 (162) Katie Famous 32 23:53 506

13. 369 Boulder Running Co./adidas-B ( 22:01 1:50:04 1:40)
=============================================
1 32 Shannon Payne 26 21:06 458
2 41 Adrian Chouinard 28 21:20 454
3 78 Lori Walker 29 22:11 461
4 108 Ashley Birger 27 22:41 452
5 110 Sarah Young 25 22:46 463

14. 453 Run Portland-A ( 22:21 1:51:41 1:53)
=============================================
1 40 Carre Joyce Heineck 30 21:19 580
2 60 Christina Overbeck 25 21:51 581
3 88 Kelsey Owens 26 22:26 582
4 123 Jena Winger 24 22:53 584
5 142 Jill Pettibone 44 23:12 583
6 (160) Allie Gruner 26 23:48 578
7 (173) Susan Barth 31 24:39 577

15. 470 Syracuse Chargers TC, Inc-A ( 22:23 1:51:54 1:37)
=============================================
1 38 Amanda LoPiccolo 29 21:18 618
2 65 Amanda Jinks 31 21:58 617
3 118 Robyn Ellerbrock 26 22:49 615
4 124 Celia Alterio 22 22:54 614
5 125 Lisa Holt 23 22:55 616

16. 493 Spokane Swifts-A ( 22:34 1:52:46 1:39)
=============================================
1 57 Corrina O'Brien 24 21:48 659
2 95 Haley Cooper 31 22:30 601
3 96 Sarah Ranson 39 22:30 606
4 97 Mariah McConnaughey 31 22:31 603
5 148 Danielle Slaughter 23 23:27 607
6 (151) Jennifer Lawsoni 28 23:30 602
7 (164) Heather McLaughlin 39 23:59 604
8 (176) Gretchen Rose Wolf 38 24:50 671

17. 505 Impala Racing Team-A ( 22:30 1:52:28 1:55)
=============================================
1 27 Alicia Freese 23 21:03 521
2 115 Alexa Glencer 23 22:48 523
3 116 Chrissa Trudelle 22 22:48 531
4 120 Susan Pohlmeyer 27 22:51 528
5 127 Kierann Smith 28 22:58 530
6 (131) Sara Gigliotti 37 23:01 522
7 (153) Elizabeth Mayeda 27 23:33 525
8 (166) Elizabeth Scott 20 24:06 529

18. 510 Tucson Elite Athletic Club-A ( 22:50 1:54:09 4:13)
=============================================
1 11 Maggie Callahan 23 20:45 638
2 66 Katie Williams 25 21:58 643
3 90 Aryn Gruneisen 25 22:27 639
4 165 Nicole Truxes 21 24:01 642
5 178 Katherine Phillips 30 24:58 640

19. 526 The Georgetown Running Co.-A ( 22:48 1:53:56 3:11)
=============================================
1 48 Anna Holt-Gosselin 23 21:29 501
2 91 Maura Carroll 22 22:27 498
3 100 Laura O'Hara 31 22:33 502
4 113 Susan Hendrick 26 22:47 500
5 174 Lisa Chilcote 41 24:40 675

20. 566 West Valley Track Club-A ( 22:55 1:54:34 2:09)
=============================================
1 77 Nicole Campbell 29 22:11 662
2 85 Sarah Raitter 39 22:22 666
3 103 Suzanne Segesta 40 22:35 667
4 134 Felice Kelly 31 23:06 664
5 167 Stephanie Downey 32 24:20 663
6 (187) Vanessa Lordi 34 25:47 665

21. 593 Club Northwest-B ( 22:59 1:54:52 3:29)
=============================================
1 24 Meghan Lyle 30 21:00 409
2 109 Lisa Anderberg 24 22:44 401
3 144 Laura Mickelson 25 23:16 410
4 147 Ruth Perkins 31 23:23 411
5 169 Jessica Winter 28 24:29 416
6 (171) Jenna Armstrong 28 24:38 402
7 (184) Hannah Schultz 25 25:31 413

22. 642 Team Athena-A ( 23:12 1:55:57 2:12)
=============================================
1 102 Amelia Slagle 26 22:34 622
2 105 Jessica Dobek 32 22:36 619
3 117 Krista O'Dell 30 22:48 673
4 143 Marianne Falk 29 23:13 620
5 175 Cassandra Mitchell 38 24:46 621
6 (194) Jessica Crannell 22 26:36 672

23. 644 Genesee Valley Harriers-A ( 23:30 1:57:29 4:58)
=============================================
1 46 Jessica Snyder 27 21:25 494
2 101 Kristina Maletz 28 22:34 493
3 150 Erin Toner 22 23:28 496
4 156 Sarah Antonaitis 25 23:39 492
5 191 Megan Steenburgh 23 26:23 495
6 (195) Jenelle Traver 29 26:59 497

24. 651 The Janes Elite Racing-A ( 23:06 1:55:28 1:08)
=============================================
1 99 Kim Ramirez 29 22:33 635
2 114 Cambria Wu 33 22:48 637
3 135 Tania Fischer 45 23:06 685
4 146 Samantha Jones 26 23:20 634
5 157 Adrienne Schumm 25 23:41 636

25. 691 Atlanta Track Club-A ( 24:02 2:00:06 4:18)
=============================================
1 73 Holly Ortlund 38 22:08 435
2 84 Courtney Cooper 23 22:22 433
3 170 Katharine Schweitzer 25 24:31 436
4 172 Patricia Coppel 28 24:39 434
5 192 Stephanie Whitis 35 26:26 437

26. 727 Rogue Valley Runners-A ( 23:40 1:58:18 2:51)
=============================================
1 93 Mercy Ray 30 22:28 575
2 138 Tara Krempley 24 23:08 572
3 155 Bree Ray 32 23:37 574
4 159 Maggie Donovan 35 23:46 683
5 182 Victoria Mayfield 22 25:19 573

27. 734 Impala Racing Team-B ( 23:23 1:56:53 0:36)
=============================================
1 136 Lorraine Tuchfeld 30 23:07 532
2 141 Angela Broad 27 23:11 520
3 145 Lydia Blandy 27 23:18 519
4 154 Virginia Henderson 36 23:34 524
5 158 Zoe Meyers 23 23:43 526
6 (168) Alexandra Newman 39 24:23 527

28. 754 Columbus Running Company-A ( 23:57 1:59:45 3:45)
=============================================
1 119 Paige Biglin 28 22:49 487
2 132 Tayler Blake 26 23:03 488
3 149 Elizabeth Maus 27 23:27 490
4 161 Stephanie Hillman 25 23:52 489
5 193 Beth August 37 26:34 486

29. 763 Berry Run Club-A ( 24:24 2:01:56 3:29)
=============================================
1 89 Jennifer Cook 21 22:26 440
2 121 Sara Walcott 21 22:52 443
3 179 Lauren Nation 21 25:01 442
4 186 Courtney Barker 18 25:42 438
5 188 Charlotte Collins 19 25:55 439
6 (196) Lauren Hicks 21 27:20 441

30. 778 Sports Warriors Track Club-A ( 24:13 2:01:03 3:10)
=============================================
1 122 Kaydee McCray 23 22:52 612
2 130 Jordan Brown 20 23:01 608
3 152 Tana Kaskalla 33 23:31 611
4 185 Stephanie Milam 34 25:37 613
5 189 Fahtima Finley 29 26:02 609
6 (197) Raevyn Gopher 21 36:18 610

31. 870 Pamakids-A ( 24:58 2:04:46 3:06)
=============================================
1 140 Danielle Bisho 28 23:10 561
2 177 Louise Stephens 46 24:55 565
3 180 Yvonne Ou 35 25:02 564
4 183 Kelly McCloskey 28 25:23 563
5 190 Joanna Luk 31 26:16 562





Place Name Bib# Age Sex Affiliation Time Pace
1 Malcolm Campbell 769 40 M Atlanta Track Club-A 32:13 5:12
2 Sandu Rebenciuc 945 42 M Greater Springfield Harriers, 32:16 5:12
3 Tracy Lokken 902 46 M Front Line Racing Team 32:22 5:13
4 Chad Newton 779 42 M Atlanta Track Club-A 32:25 5:13
5 Gray Mavhera 862 42 M Compex Racing-A 32:26 5:14
6 Peter Hammer 795 45 M Boston Athletic Association-1 32:38 5:16
7 Eric Stabb 782 43 M Atlanta Track Club-A 32:52 5:18
8 Kelly Mortenson 1004 40 M Run N Fun-1 33:01 5:19
9 Robin Rogers 781 43 M Atlanta Track Club-A 33:15 5:22
10 Kevin Sheehy 926 42 M Greater Boise Running Club-1 33:18 5:22
11 Everett Whiteside 973 41 M Oregon Track Club Masters-2 33:22 5:23
12 Kristian Blaich 767 45 M Atlanta Track Club-A 33:28 5:24
13 Francis Burdett 940 46 M Greater Springfield Harriers, 33:30 5:24
14 Michael Nahom 943 44 M Greater Springfield Harriers, 33:34 5:25
15 Andrew Spaulding 870 40 M Dirigo R.C.-A 33:35 5:25
16 Robert Julian 829 43 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 33:39 5:25
17 Tony Torres 864 42 M Compex Racing-A 33:40 5:25
18 Michael Strickland 784 45 M Atlanta Track Club-A 33:44 5:26
19 Kent Lemme 942 45 M Greater Springfield Harriers, 33:44 5:26
20 Matt Ebiner 856 50 M Compex Racing-A 33:45 5:26
21 Dan Franek 825 46 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 33:49 5:27
22 James Derick 910 46 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 33:51 5:27
23 Ben Sauvage 736 42 M Club Northwest-A 33:51 5:27
24 Jose Garcia 1077 42 M unattached-12 33:55 5:28
25 Joe Sheeran 737 54 M Club Northwest-A 33:55 5:28
26 Danny Martinez 861 49 M Compex Racing-A 34:02 5:29
27 Tony Young 745 49 M Club Northwest-A 34:07 5:30
28 Ken Ernst 857 50 M Compex Racing-A 34:08 5:30
29 Mark Hixson 958 46 M Hartford Track Club 34:09 5:30
30 Bret Kimple 831 43 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 34:11 5:30
31 Steve Richards 836 45 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 34:16 5:31
32 Jeff Jones 868 41 M Dirigo R.C.-A 34:17 5:31
33 Pete Bottomley 866 50 M Dirigo R.C.-A 34:18 5:32
34 Jeff Hashimoto 718 40 M Club Northwest-A 34:20 5:32
35 Mason Myers 990 42 M River City Rebels-A 34:26 5:33
36 Kevin Miller 963 49 M Kansas City Smoke-A 34:29 5:33
37 Robert Arsenault 851 46 M Compex Racing-A 34:30 5:33
38 David McCulloch 726 41 M Club Northwest-A 34:31 5:34
39 Michael Lynes 724 45 M Club Northwest-A 34:33 5:34
40 Tim Julian 828 41 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 34:35 5:34
41 Kevin Broady 852 50 M Compex Racing-A 34:38 5:35
42 Kevin Ostenberg 762 51 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 34:41 5:35
43 Mike Blackmore 823 49 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 34:43 5:36
44 John Bursell 1073 47 M unattached-9 34:44 5:36
45 Andres Wright 794 44 M Baltimore Washington AC-A 34:45 5:36
46 Nicholas Bowden 1070 40 M Track Club L.A. 34:55 5:38
47 Timothy Ensign 843 48 M Chattanooga Track Club-1 34:57 5:38
48 Norm Larson 949 55 M Green Mountain Athletic Associ 34:58 5:38
49 Ed Brooks 986 40 M River City Rebels-A 35:00 5:38
50 Mark Donahue 716 40 M Club Northwest-A 35:01 5:38
51 Michael Buckhoff 853 45 M Compex Racing-A 35:02 5:39
52 Gary Gellin 757 43 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 35:03 5:39
53 David Terris 837 48 M Bowerman Athletic Club-B 35:03 5:39
54 Sean Messiter 728 45 M Club Northwest-B 35:05 5:39
55 Joseph LeMay 941 45 M Greater Springfield Harriers, 35:09 5:40
56 Barry Phelps 931 45 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 35:10 5:40
57 Darren De Reuck 995 46 M Running Republic of Boulder-A 35:12 5:40
58 Daniel Crooker 867 40 M Dirigo R.C.-A 35:13 5:41
59 Dan Arsenault 850 49 M Compex Racing-A 35:14 5:41
60 Michael Bailey 703 42 M Club Northwest-A 35:15 5:41
61 Eric Hartmann 827 43 M Bowerman Athletic Club-B 35:19 5:41
62 Simon Lessing 1002 40 M Running Republic of Boulder-A 35:20 5:42
63 Blair Cossey 715 46 M Club Northwest-B 35:21 5:42
64 Iain Mickle 989 51 M River City Rebels-A 35:26 5:43
65 Michael Smith 738 53 M Club Northwest-A 35:28 5:43
66 Jeff Ambos 849 50 M Compex Racing-A 35:30 5:43
67 Matt Wegenka 965 47 M Kansas City Smoke-A 35:31 5:43
68 Paul Abdalla 701 50 M Club Northwest-A 35:31 5:43
69 David Cannon 713 55 M Club Northwest-A 35:32 5:44
70 Conrad Orloff 793 41 M Baltimore Washington AC-A 35:33 5:44
71 Dean Thompson 846 46 M Chattanooga Track Club-4 35:33 5:44
72 John Barbour 933 57 M Greater Lowell Road Runners-A 35:33 5:44
73 John Tuttle 785 53 M Atlanta Track Club-A 35:37 5:44
74 Ken Wempe 786 43 M Atlanta Track Club-A 35:38 5:44
75 David Rees 835 44 M Bowerman Athletic Club-B 35:42 5:45
76 Michael Woodward 991 45 M River City Rebels-A 35:42 5:45
77 John O'Hearn 733 49 M Club Northwest-B 35:42 5:45
78 Mike Nier 913 47 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 35:43 5:45
79 Jeffrey Kelly 929 44 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 35:43 5:45
80 Doug McLucas 930 41 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 35:43 5:45
81 Keith Long 962 54 M Kansas City Smoke-A 35:46 5:46
82 David Bischoff 906 49 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 35:47 5:46
83 Richard Dissly 996 46 M Running Republic of Boulder-A 35:48 5:46
84 Steve Wilcox 788 41 M Atlanta Track Club-A 35:51 5:47
85 Joe Bisignano 709 51 M Club Northwest-A 35:52 5:47
86 Adam Weiner 1015 52 M San Diego Track Club-A 35:54 5:47
87 Jim Bitsko 766 51 M Atlanta Track Club-A 35:54 5:47
88 John Moss 863 42 M Compex Racing-A 35:58 5:48
89 Steven Christensen 959 42 M Kansas City Smoke-A 36:00 5:48
90 Bob Brennand 710 50 M Club Northwest-A 36:02 5:48
91 Craig Dickson 1076 44 M Guerilla Running-A 36:06 5:49
92 Andrew Chan 974 40 M Pamakids-A 36:06 5:49
93 Patrick Wagner 972 50 M Oregon Track Club Masters-A 36:07 5:49
94 David White-Espin 744 50 M Club Northwest-A 36:07 5:49
95 Erich Ackermann 752 43 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 36:09 5:49
96 Edward Parrot 944 41 M Greater Springfield Harriers, 36:10 5:50
97 John Raguin 932 42 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 36:13 5:50
98 Daniel Greer 998 52 M Running Republic of Boulder-A 36:14 5:50
99 Ken Youngers 789 55 M Atlanta Track Club-A 36:18 5:51
100 Mark Rybinski 916 56 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 36:20 5:51
101 Gary Droze 772 50 M Atlanta Track Club-A 36:21 5:51
102 Jim Walsh 1014 51 M San Diego Track Club-A 36:23 5:52
103 Ken Vendley 971 42 M Oregon Track Club Masters-A 36:25 5:52
104 Kevin White 848 44 M Colonial Road Runners-2 36:26 5:52
105 Anthony McGrath 978 44 M Pamakids-A 36:28 5:52
106 Ken Moran 964 42 M Kansas City Smoke-A 36:30 5:53
107 Timothy Gore 1079 42 M unattached-14 36:32 5:53
108 Joseph Dudman 1056 47 M Team Red Lizard-A 36:32 5:53
109 Don Stewart 899 50 M Empire Runners Club of Sonoma 36:34 5:53
110 Daniel Feder 756 48 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 36:39 5:54
111 Paul Deaton 771 42 M Atlanta Track Club-B 36:41 5:55
112 Jeff Hongo 759 46 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 36:41 5:55
113 Ray Knerr 859 51 M Compex Racing-A 36:42 5:55
114 Matthew Thomas 838 41 M Bowerman Athletic Club-B 36:43 5:55
115 Lance Logan 878 47 M Eastside Runners-A 36:44 5:55
116 Dale Campbell 854 58 M Compex Racing-A 36:46 5:55
117 Paul Smith 956 47 M Guerilla Running-A 36:46 5:55
118 Dan Mancini 988 47 M River City Rebels-A 36:46 5:55
119 Stephen Fether 997 46 M Running Republic of Boulder-A 36:47 5:56
120 Louis Carvalho 790 43 M Baltimore Washington AC-A 36:48 5:56
121 Greg Beyerlein 706 58 M Club Northwest-A 36:55 5:57
122 Ray Prentice 734 52 M Club Northwest-B 36:57 5:57
123 Sid Sullivan 764 45 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 36:57 5:57
124 Scott Bickham 905 45 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 36:59 5:58
125 Nolan Shaheed 1036 62 M So Cal Track Club-A 36:59 5:58
126 David Bonauto 953 46 M Guerilla Running-A 37:08 5:59
127 David Boos 1007 52 M San Diego Track Club-A 37:08 5:59
128 Matthew Curran 934 54 M Greater Lowell Road Runners-A 37:10 5:59
129 Elmer McPhail 792 55 M Baltimore Washington AC-A 37:11 6:00
130 Robert Collins 1090 51 M BAARC 37:12 6:00
131 Fredrik Rapaport 1061 45 M Team Red Lizard-A 37:13 6:00
132 Kendall Townsend 924 50 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 37:15 6:00
133 John Victoria 1003 57 M Running Republic of Boulder-A 37:16 6:00
134 Daniel Salazar 955 46 M Guerilla Running-A 37:21 6:01
135 Phil Richey 780 54 M Atlanta Track Club-A 37:25 6:02
136 Kevin Olson 922 49 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 37:26 6:02
137 Michael Ahern 842 44 M Central Park TC New Balance-1 37:27 6:02
138 John Johnson 954 43 M Guerilla Running-A 37:27 6:02
139 David Engstrom 968 46 M Oregon Track Club Masters-A 37:28 6:02
140 Charlie Andrews 904 54 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 37:28 6:02
141 Adam Lucas 977 44 M Pamakids-A 37:29 6:02
142 Ken Sinclair 970 44 M Oregon Track Club Masters-A 37:31 6:03
143 Jerome Henry 999 44 M Running Republic of Boulder-A 37:35 6:03
144 Robert Grove 758 44 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 37:38 6:04
145 Ty Strange 900 50 M Empire Runners Club of Sonoma 37:40 6:04
146 Donald Gallogly 969 44 M Oregon Track Club Masters-A 37:41 6:04
147 Thomas Cushman 753 58 M Asics Aggie Running Club-B 37:43 6:05
148 Christopher McBride 725 42 M Club Northwest-B 37:45 6:05
149 Eugenio Vidales 839 52 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 37:45 6:05
150 Kyle Hubbart 1000 55 M Running Republic of Boulder-A 37:47 6:05
151 Kevin McMahon 950 57 M Green Mountain Athletic Associ 37:49 6:06
152 Gary Cattarin 927 48 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 37:51 6:06
153 E J Hrynowski 936 49 M Greater Lowell Road Runners-2 37:52 6:06
154 Anderson Howard 897 50 M Empire Runners Club of Sonoma 37:54 6:06
155 Daniel Shaye 847 42 M Colonial Road Runners-1 37:58 6:07
156 Gary Radford 914 55 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 37:59 6:07
157 Joe Sneed 845 44 M Chattanooga Track Club-3 37:59 6:07
158 Terry McCluskey 751 63 M Ann Arbor Track Club-A 37:59 6:07
159 Eric Maki 1042 50 M Syracuse TC-A 38:01 6:08
160 Rob Conner 1074 47 M unattached-10 38:02 6:08
161 Cliff Richards 1019 50 M Seattle Running Club-A 38:02 6:08
162 William Langhout 1050 53 M TC Running Company 38:04 6:08
163 Brian Nelson 1034 54 M So Cal Track Club-A 38:05 6:08
164 Frederick Motteler 730 55 M Club Northwest-B 38:07 6:08
165 Rockwell Moulton 731 54 M Club Northwest-B 38:07 6:09
166 Tad Davis 1075 45 M unattached-11 38:08 6:09
167 Jerry Flanagan 975 46 M Pamakids-A 38:10 6:09
168 Ben Szporluk 1055 47 M Team Ohio 38:12 6:09
169 Jack Pilla 951 53 M Green Mountain Athletic Associ 38:13 6:09
170 Lawrence Merrifield 832 44 M Bowerman Athletic Club-B 38:14 6:10
171 Mark Billett 708 58 M Club Northwest-B 38:14 6:10
172 Keith O'Brien 937 47 M Greater Lowell Road Runners-3 38:17 6:10
173 Don Hughes 1041 54 M Syracuse TC-A 38:19 6:10
174 Robinson Howell 719 52 M Club Northwest-B 38:23 6:11
175 Ken Koenig 921 46 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 38:29 6:12
176 Thomas Offenbacher 938 55 M Greater Lowell Road Runners-A 38:32 6:13
177 Doug Bell 804 61 M Boulder Road Runners-A 38:40 6:14
178 Keefer Whan 742 46 M Club Northwest-B 38:41 6:14
179 Charles Purnell 735 48 M Club Northwest-B 38:41 6:14
180 Kelley Slayton 1062 44 M Team Red Lizard-A 38:43 6:14
181 Jonathan Hayden 896 54 M Empire Runners Club of Sonoma 38:46 6:15
182 Roger Dix 754 44 M Asics Aggie Running Club-B 38:54 6:16
183 Emil Magallanes 801 56 M Boise River Running Club-A 38:56 6:16
184 Coulter Leslie 723 40 M Club Northwest-C 38:58 6:17
185 Tom Ryan 869 56 M Dirigo R.C.-A 38:59 6:17
186 Gary Moore 912 55 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 39:02 6:17
187 Steve Brumwell 1030 53 M So Cal Track Club-A 39:03 6:17
188 Jeffery Dundas 773 52 M Atlanta Track Club-A 39:03 6:18
189 Ted Kennedy 1001 55 M Running Republic of Boulder-A 39:04 6:18
190 Craig Kenworthy 721 49 M Club Northwest-B 39:04 6:18
191 Daniel Kearns 830 52 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 39:06 6:18
192 Gregory Wagner 1013 56 M San Diego Track Club-A 39:10 6:19
193 Bob Stiner 1063 55 M Team Red Lizard-A 39:11 6:19
194 Paul Swenson 1082 46 M unattached-17 39:12 6:19
195 Steve Carlson 1095 57 M Running Republic of Boulder-A 39:14 6:19
196 Russell Otani 883 52 M Eastside Runners-A 39:16 6:20
197 Richard Christensen 796 52 M Boise River Running Club-A 39:17 6:20
198 Dan Larson 1093 42 M Team Red Lizard-A 39:20 6:20
199 Jeff Sowards 887 48 M Eastside Runners-A 39:25 6:21
200 Richard Punches 834 53 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 39:26 6:21
201 William Dixon 935 64 M Greater Lowell Road Runners-A 39:27 6:21
202 Mike Wien 787 60 M Atlanta Track Club-A 39:28 6:22
203 Keith Woodward 952 60 M Green Mountain Athletic Associ 39:31 6:22
204 Kent Sizer 1021 56 M Seattle Running Club-A 39:32 6:22
205 Joe Fabris 755 53 M Asics Aggie Running Club-B 39:34 6:23
206 Patrick Richards 1091 53 M TC Running Company-2 39:36 6:23
207 Daniel Blausey 993 48 M Running Republic of Boulder-A 39:40 6:23
208 Tim Johnson 1059 50 M Team Red Lizard-A 39:45 6:24
209 Denis Villeneuve 740 55 M Club Northwest-B 39:45 6:24
210 Tom O'Banion 816 53 M Boulder Road Runners-4 39:46 6:24
211 Ian Brown 712 49 M Club Northwest-C 39:46 6:24
212 Ronald Wells 1016 65 M San Diego Track Club-A 39:48 6:25
213 Wayne Crandall 909 48 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 39:49 6:25
214 William Minehan 844 49 M Chattanooga Track Club-2 39:49 6:25
215 Bill Raitter 1083 41 M West Valley Track Club-2 39:50 6:25
216 Dan Friesen 876 48 M Eastside Runners-A 39:50 6:25
217 Larry Coxe 967 56 M Oregon Track Club Masters-A 39:51 6:25
218 Kirk Larson 775 60 M Atlanta Track Club-A 39:53 6:26
219 Brad Zanetti 901 57 M Empire Runners Club of Sonoma 39:55 6:26
220 Perry Forrester 1032 59 M So Cal Track Club-A 39:56 6:26
221 Jerry Learned 776 63 M Atlanta Track Club-A 39:58 6:26
222 Dave Spinler 1011 52 M San Diego Track Club-A 40:02 6:27
223 Steven Wade 925 53 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 40:06 6:28
224 John Spriggs 979 50 M Pamakids-A 40:07 6:28
225 John Kissane 774 51 M Atlanta Track Club-A 40:10 6:28
226 John Koningh 860 55 M Compex Racing-A 40:13 6:29
227 Chuck Smead 817 60 M Boulder Road Runners-A 40:21 6:30
228 Mac Allen 865 54 M D.C. Capitol T&F Club and CC T 40:22 6:30
229 Mark Bussell 918 50 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 40:28 6:31
230 Roger Price 984 62 M Raritan Valley Road Runners-A 40:31 6:32
231 Stephen Burch 1072 50 M San Diego Track Club-A 40:32 6:32
232 Jerry Zyskowski 746 58 M Club Northwest-B 40:34 6:32
233 Steven Young 840 50 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 40:38 6:33
234 Dave Clingan 855 57 M Compex Racing-A 40:41 6:33
235 John Austin 1040 56 M Syracuse TC-A 40:44 6:34
236 Carl Kadlic 760 41 M Asics Aggie Running Club-B 40:47 6:34
237 Michael Allison 702 60 M Club Northwest-A 40:48 6:34
238 Brian Dodge 911 58 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 40:49 6:35
239 Bill Moore 777 63 M Atlanta Track Club-A 40:52 6:35
240 Tim Swietlik 1064 53 M Team Red Lizard-A 40:55 6:36
241 Anthony Cava 919 52 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 40:58 6:36
242 Michael Brisbois 1097 48 M Club Northwest-C 41:00 6:36
243 Jan Frisby 809 67 M Boulder Road Runners-A 41:01 6:36
244 Craig Andersen 872 64 M Eastside Runners-A 41:06 6:37
245 William Ward 1037 55 M So Cal Track Club-A 41:08 6:38
246 Dave Dooley 807 64 M Boulder Road Runners-A 41:10 6:38
247 Carl Mohr 815 61 M Boulder Road Runners-B 41:10 6:38
248 Mark Cleary 1031 53 M So Cal Track Club-A 41:15 6:39
249 Doug Goodhue 748 69 M Ann Arbor Track Club-A 41:18 6:39
250 Steve Stender 1053 44 M Team Nebraska Brooks-A 41:24 6:40
251 Wally Hayes 750 60 M Ann Arbor Track Club-A 41:27 6:41
252 Michael Orendorff 1081 60 M unattached-16 41:28 6:41
253 Kevin Searls 763 53 M Asics Aggie Running Club-B 41:29 6:41
254 Paul Johnson 800 53 M Boise River Running Club-A 41:36 6:42
255 Joseph Schieffer 1049 60 M Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A 41:38 6:42
256 Roy Seliber 885 51 M Eastside Runners-A 41:41 6:43
257 Tom Derderian 928 62 M Greater Boston Track Club-A 41:46 6:44
258 Arturo Rodriguez 1017 62 M Santa Cruz Track Club 41:47 6:44
259 Paul Berg 894 56 M Empire Runners Club of Sonoma 41:47 6:44
260 Karl Kunkle 722 57 M Club Northwest-B 41:49 6:44
261 Mark Steen 888 50 M Eastside Runners-A 41:50 6:44
262 Scott Abrams 841 55 M Central Oregon Running Klub-1 41:51 6:45
263 Dan Spencer 1085 50 M Club Northwest-C 41:52 6:45
264 Roger Hefflinger 798 50 M Boise River Running Club-A 41:55 6:45
265 David Jackson 1033 52 M So Cal Track Club-A 41:56 6:45
266 Lyman Clark 948 54 M Green Mountain Athletic Associ 42:06 6:47
267 Steve Trautwein 1065 46 M Team Red Lizard-A 42:14 6:48
268 Len Goldman 1047 67 M Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A 42:19 6:49
269 Scott Serpa 1020 54 M Seattle Running Club-A 42:24 6:50
270 Paul Zager 980 54 M Pamakids-A 42:29 6:51
271 Jerry Graham 1038 68 M Spokane Distance Project-1 42:31 6:51
272 Larry Meredith 898 54 M Empire Runners Club of Sonoma 42:38 6:52
273 David Longmuir 879 64 M Eastside Runners-A 42:42 6:53
274 Alfie Cronin 770 55 M Atlanta Track Club-A 42:45 6:53
275 David Pearson 833 55 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 42:49 6:54
276 Bruce Wilkins 917 58 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 42:51 6:54
277 Scott Harvey 717 61 M Club Northwest-A 42:52 6:54
278 Andy Harris 987 52 M River City Rebels-A 42:55 6:55
279 Lloyd Hansen 749 63 M Ann Arbor Track Club-A 43:03 6:56
280 Mark Drangsholt 1018 54 M Seattle Running Club-A 43:05 6:56
281 David Bowen 908 59 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 43:07 6:57
282 Werner Hoeger 799 57 M Boise River Running Club-A 43:08 6:57
283 Philip Welch 741 62 M Club Northwest-A 43:09 6:57
284 William Waters 891 61 M Eastside Runners-A 43:11 6:57
285 Ron Enos 1008 66 M San Diego Track Club-A 43:16 6:58
286 George Shackelford 1035 50 M So Cal Track Club-A 43:20 6:59
287 Markus Van Achte 890 51 M Eastside Runners-A 43:29 7:00
288 Norbert Geer 877 53 M Eastside Runners-A 44:00 7:05
289 Glenn Stewart 939 61 M Greater Lowell Road Runners-A 44:01 7:05
290 Win Van Pelt 1023 54 M Seattle Running Club-A 44:06 7:06
291 John Swenson 889 53 M Eastside Runners-A 44:09 7:07
292 Jan Kafka 1010 64 M San Diego Track Club-A 44:19 7:08
293 Timothy Shelley 886 63 M Eastside Runners-A 44:27 7:10
294 John Harmon 895 55 M Empire Runners Club of Sonoma 44:30 7:10
295 John Murray 802 66 M Boise River Running Club-A 44:33 7:11
296 Carl Weaver 985 62 M Raritan Valley Road Runners-A 44:34 7:11
297 Vasan Neovakul 778 61 M Atlanta Track Club-A 44:41 7:12
298 Timothy Oguri 732 61 M Club Northwest-A 44:51 7:13
299 Sam Benedict 765 64 M Atlanta Track Club-B 44:58 7:15
300 Will Lindgren 1052 54 M Team Nebraska Brooks-4 45:00 7:15
301 Hal Stern 783 65 M Atlanta Track Club-B 45:02 7:15
302 Douglas Beyerlein 707 61 M Club Northwest-A 45:26 7:19
303 Jake Osborne 1067 64 M Three Rivers Road Runners-A 45:42 7:22
304 Douglas Brown 981 66 M Raritan Valley Road Runners-A 45:48 7:23
305 David Harding 1096 51 M Bowerman Athletic Club-A 45:51 7:23
306 Reid Harter 797 61 M Boise River Running Club-A 45:59 7:24
307 John Schick 923 56 M Greater Bellingham RC-A 46:05 7:25
308 Michael Carr 982 65 M Raritan Valley Road Runners-A 46:06 7:26
309 Armando Brione 1071 61 M unattached-7 46:09 7:26
310 Gene French 1046 65 M Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A 46:25 7:29
311 Donald Brown 768 66 M Atlanta Track Club-B 46:27 7:29
312 Joe Kregal 1060 67 M Team Red Lizard-A 46:53 7:33
313 Rich Holston 812 59 M Boulder Road Runners-3 46:56 7:34
314 Patrick Riccardi 1043 61 M Syracuse TC-A 46:58 7:34
315 Charles Lowrie 814 64 M Boulder Road Runners-B 47:07 7:35
316 James Flanigan 1045 62 M Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A 47:08 7:36
317 Mark Huffman 976 54 M Pamakids-A 47:26 7:38
318 Richard Tomlinson 739 52 M Club Northwest-C 47:34 7:40
319 Kenneth Kniveton 1066 69 M Three Rivers Road Runners-A 47:34 7:40
320 Bill Iffrig 720 77 M Club Northwest-B 47:44 7:41
321 Mitchell Garner 747 62 M Ann Arbor Track Club-A 47:46 7:42
322 Richard Castro 806 64 M Boulder Road Runners-A 48:14 7:46
323 James McGill 727 63 M Club Northwest-B 48:56 7:53
324 Patrick Dwyer 875 65 M Eastside Runners-B 49:02 7:54
325 Jeffrey Norman 882 62 M Eastside Runners-B 49:38 8:00
326 Jerry Smith 1044 69 M Syracuse TC-A 50:07 8:04
327 Michael Reif 915 63 M Genesee Valley Harriers-A 50:34 8:09
328 Chuck Keating 1080 70 M unattached-15 50:44 8:10
329 Thom Weddle 1005 73 M Run N Fun-2 50:48 8:11
330 Larry Avery 803 70 M Boulder Road Runners-A 50:54 8:12
331 Dana Ward 1069 61 M Three Rivers Road Runners-A 51:15 8:15
332 Peter Marshall 881 74 M Eastside Runners-B 51:52 8:21
333 David **Tallent 1087 60 M Eastside Runners-1 51:56 8:22
334 Robert Tafelski 819 71 M Boulder Road Runners-A 51:58 8:22
335 Peter Kline 1094 59 M Seattle Running Club-A 52:13 8:25
336 Peter Stern 1012 67 M San Diego Track Club-A 52:15 8:25
337 James Peterson 1068 66 M Three Rivers Road Runners-A 52:49 8:30
338 Douglas Woollen 1029 71 M Snohomish Track Club-A 53:26 8:36
339 Woody Green 810 54 M Boulder Road Runners-1 53:40 8:39
340 Timothy Joslin 1027 70 M Snohomish Track Club-A 54:02 8:42
341 Perry Rodgers 884 49 M Eastside Runners-A 54:17 8:45
342 Richard Valent 821 66 M Boulder Road Runners-B 55:08 8:53
343 Edward Christy 1006 66 M Salt City Striders 55:28 8:56
344 Rick Lovett 1092 58 M Team Red Lizard-A 55:36 8:57
345 Osamu Yamamoto 893 61 M Eastside Runners-B 56:43 9:08
346 Hal Michael 729 61 M Club Northwest-B 56:52 9:10
347 Peter Gregory 1009 50 M San Diego Track Club-A 57:32 9:16
348 Roger Dean 1026 72 M Snohomish Track Club-A 57:33 9:16
349 Ben Grevstad 1088 77 M Snohomish Track Club-A 58:29 9:25
350 Henry Kaplan 813 72 M Boulder Road Runners-A 59:58 9:39
351 Mike Fenerty 808 80 M Boulder Road Runners-A 1:00:11 9:42
352 William Smythe 818 81 M Boulder Road Runners-A 1:03:38 10:15
353 Peter Stasz 946 64 M Greater Springfield Harriers, 1:16:35 12:20
354 John Bridges 805 62 M Boulder Road Runners-B 1:32:50 14:57
355 Kenneth Wright 822 82 M Boulder Road Runners-A 1:32:51 14:57
356 Melvin Preedy 1028 78 M Snohomish Track Club-A 1:32:56 14:58

USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results 40+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 22 Atlanta Track Club-A ( 32:51 2:44:13 1:15)
=============================================
1 1 Malcolm Campbell 40 32:13 769
2 3 Chad Newton 42 32:25 779
3 5 Eric Stabb 43 32:52 782
4 6 Robin Rogers 43 33:15 781
5 7 Kristian Blaich 45 33:28 767
6 ( 13) Michael Strickland 45 33:44 784
7 ( 50) Ken Wempe 43 35:38 786
8 ( 60) Steve Wilcox 41 35:51 788

2. 72 Greater Springfield Harriers, ( 33:39 2:48:13 2:53)
=============================================
1 2 Sandu Rebenciuc 42 32:16 945
2 8 Francis Burdett 46 33:30 940
3 9 Michael Nahom 44 33:34 943
4 14 Kent Lemme 45 33:44 942
5 39 Joseph LeMay 45 35:09 941
6 ( 67) Edward Parrot 41 36:10 944
7 (129) Peter Stasz 64 1:16:35 946

3. 96 Compex Racing-A ( 33:56 2:49:40 2:36)
=============================================
1 4 Gray Mavhera 42 32:26 862
2 12 Tony Torres 42 33:40 864
3 18 Danny Martinez 49 34:02 861
4 27 Robert Arsenault 46 34:30 851
5 35 Michael Buckhoff 45 35:02 853
6 ( 43) Dan Arsenault 49 35:14 850
7 ( 61) John Moss 42 35:58 863

4. 97 Bowerman Athletic Club-A ( 34:06 2:50:30 0:56)
=============================================
1 11 Robert Julian 43 33:39 829
2 15 Dan Franek 46 33:49 825
3 20 Bret Kimple 43 34:11 831
4 21 Steve Richards 45 34:16 836
5 30 Tim Julian 41 34:35 828
6 ( 32) Mike Blackmore 49 34:43 823

5. 117 Club Northwest-A ( 34:17 2:51:22 0:42)
=============================================
1 17 Ben Sauvage 42 33:51 736
2 19 Tony Young 49 34:07 745
3 24 Jeff Hashimoto 40 34:20 718
4 28 David McCulloch 41 34:31 726
5 29 Michael Lynes 45 34:33 724
6 ( 34) Mark Donahue 40 35:01 716
7 ( 44) Michael Bailey 42 35:15 703

6. 201 Dirigo R.C.-A ( 35:17 2:56:22 5:24)
=============================================
1 10 Andrew Spaulding 40 33:35 870
2 22 Jeff Jones 41 34:17 868
3 23 Pete Bottomley 50 34:18 866
4 42 Daniel Crooker 40 35:13 867
5 104 Tom Ryan 56 38:59 869

7. 235 River City Rebels-A ( 35:28 2:57:20 2:20)
=============================================
1 25 Mason Myers 42 34:26 990
2 33 Ed Brooks 40 35:00 986
3 48 Iain Mickle 51 35:26 989
4 52 Michael Woodward 45 35:42 991
5 77 Dan Mancini 47 36:46 988
6 (124) Andy Harris 52 42:55 987

8. 265 Kansas City Smoke-A ( 35:40 2:58:16 2:01)
=============================================
1 26 Kevin Miller 49 34:29 963
2 49 Matt Wegenka 47 35:31 965
3 57 Keith Long 54 35:46 962
4 62 Steven Christensen 42 36:00 959
5 71 Ken Moran 42 36:30 964

9. 280 Asics Aggie Running Club-A ( 35:51 2:59:13 2:00)
=============================================
1 31 Kevin Ostenberg 51 34:41 762
2 36 Gary Gellin 43 35:03 757
3 66 Erich Ackermann 43 36:09 752
4 73 Daniel Feder 48 36:39 756
5 74 Jeff Hongo 46 36:41 759
6 ( 79) Sid Sullivan 45 36:57 764
7 ( 91) Robert Grove 44 37:38 758

10. 305 Bowerman Athletic Club-B ( 36:13 3:01:01 3:11)
=============================================
1 37 David Terris 48 35:03 837
2 45 Eric Hartmann 43 35:19 827
3 51 David Rees 44 35:42 835
4 75 Matthew Thomas 41 36:43 838
5 97 Lawrence Merrifield 44 38:14 832

11. 314 Greater Boston Track Club-A ( 36:08 3:00:40 2:41)
=============================================
1 40 Barry Phelps 45 35:10 931
2 55 Jeffrey Kelly 44 35:43 929
3 56 Doug McLucas 41 35:43 930
4 68 John Raguin 42 36:13 932
5 95 Gary Cattarin 48 37:51 927
6 (119) Tom Derderian 62 41:46 928

11. 314 Running Republic of Boulder-A ( 36:09 3:00:42 2:23)
=============================================
1 41 Darren De Reuck 46 35:12 995
2 46 Simon Lessing 40 35:20 1002
3 59 Richard Dissly 46 35:48 996
4 78 Stephen Fether 46 36:47 997
5 90 Jerome Henry 44 37:35 999
6 (108) Daniel Blausey 48 39:40 993

13. 318 Genesee Valley Harriers-A ( 36:26 3:02:09 5:58)
=============================================
1 16 James Derick 46 33:51 910
2 54 Mike Nier 47 35:43 913
3 58 David Bischoff 49 35:47 906
4 80 Scott Bickham 45 36:59 905
5 110 Wayne Crandall 48 39:49 909
6 (128) Michael Reif 63 50:34 915

14. 331 Club Northwest-B ( 36:31 3:02:34 3:36)
=============================================
1 38 Sean Messiter 45 35:05 728
2 47 Blair Cossey 46 35:21 715
3 53 John O'Hearn 49 35:42 733
4 94 Christopher McBride 42 37:45 725
5 99 Keefer Whan 46 38:41 742
6 (100) Charles Purnell 48 38:41 735
7 (105) Craig Kenworthy 49 39:04 721
8 (120) Karl Kunkle 57 41:49 722

15. 390 Guerilla Running-A ( 36:58 3:04:48 1:21)
=============================================
1 63 Craig Dickson 44 36:06 1076
2 76 Paul Smith 47 36:46 956
3 81 David Bonauto 46 37:08 953
4 84 Daniel Salazar 46 37:21 955
5 86 John Johnson 43 37:27 954

16. 402 Oregon Track Club Masters-A ( 37:03 3:05:12 1:34)
=============================================
1 65 Patrick Wagner 50 36:07 972
2 69 Ken Vendley 42 36:25 971
3 87 David Engstrom 46 37:28 968
4 89 Ken Sinclair 44 37:31 970
5 92 Donald Gallogly 44 37:41 969
6 (111) Larry Coxe 56 39:51 967

17. 431 Pamakids-A ( 37:40 3:08:20 4:01)
=============================================
1 64 Andrew Chan 40 36:06 974
2 70 Anthony McGrath 44 36:28 978
3 88 Adam Lucas 44 37:29 977
4 96 Jerry Flanagan 46 38:10 975
5 113 John Spriggs 50 40:07 979
6 (123) Paul Zager 54 42:29 980
7 (126) Mark Huffman 54 47:26 976

18. 483 Team Red Lizard-A ( 38:49 3:14:02 5:42)
=============================================
1 72 Joseph Dudman 47 36:32 1056
2 82 Fredrik Rapaport 45 37:13 1061
3 101 Kelley Slayton 44 38:43 1062
4 106 Dan Larson 42 39:20 1093
5 122 Steve Trautwein 46 42:14 1065

19. 492 Greater Bellingham RC-A ( 38:45 3:13:44 3:13)
=============================================
1 83 Kendall Townsend 50 37:15 924
2 85 Kevin Olson 49 37:26 922
3 98 Ken Koenig 46 38:29 921
4 112 Steven Wade 53 40:06 925
5 114 Mark Bussell 50 40:28 918
6 (116) Anthony Cava 52 40:58 919
7 (125) John Schick 56 46:05 923

20. 535 Asics Aggie Running Club-B ( 39:42 3:18:27 3:46)
=============================================
1 93 Thomas Cushman 58 37:43 753
2 102 Roger Dix 44 38:54 754
3 107 Joe Fabris 53 39:34 755
4 115 Carl Kadlic 41 40:47 760
5 118 Kevin Searls 53 41:29 763

21. 577 Club Northwest-C ( 41:50 3:29:10 8:36)
=============================================
1 103 Coulter Leslie 40 38:58 723
2 109 Ian Brown 49 39:46 712
3 117 Michael Brisbois 48 41:00 1097
4 121 Dan Spencer 50 41:52 1085
5 127 Richard Tomlinson 52 47:34 739


USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results 50+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 37 Club Northwest-A ( 35:16 2:56:18 1:57)
=============================================
1 2 Joe Sheeran 54 33:55 737
2 6 Michael Smith 53 35:28 738
3 8 Paul Abdalla 50 35:31 701
4 9 David Cannon 55 35:32 713
5 12 Joe Bisignano 51 35:52 709
6 ( 15) Bob Brennand 50 36:02 710
7 ( 16) David White-Espin 50 36:07 744
8 ( 25) Greg Beyerlein 58 36:55 706

2. 38 Compex Racing-A ( 34:57 2:54:43 2:57)
=============================================
1 1 Matt Ebiner 50 33:45 856
2 3 Ken Ernst 50 34:08 857
3 4 Kevin Broady 50 34:38 852
4 7 Jeff Ambos 50 35:30 849
5 23 Ray Knerr 51 36:42 859
6 ( 24) Dale Campbell 58 36:46 854
7 ( 71) John Koningh 55 40:13 860
8 ( 75) Dave Clingan 57 40:41 855

3. 94 Atlanta Track Club-A ( 36:19 3:01:35 1:48)
=============================================
1 11 John Tuttle 53 35:37 785
2 14 Jim Bitsko 51 35:54 766
3 18 Ken Youngers 55 36:18 789
4 20 Gary Droze 50 36:21 772
5 31 Phil Richey 54 37:25 780
6 ( 53) Jeffery Dundas 52 39:03 773
7 ( 70) John Kissane 51 40:10 774
8 ( 90) Alfie Cronin 55 42:45 770

4. 187 San Diego Track Club-A ( 37:44 3:08:37 4:08)
=============================================
1 13 Adam Weiner 52 35:54 1015
2 21 Jim Walsh 51 36:23 1014
3 28 David Boos 52 37:08 1007
4 56 Gregory Wagner 56 39:10 1013
5 69 Dave Spinler 52 40:02 1011
6 ( 72) Stephen Burch 50 40:32 1072
7 (111) Peter Gregory 50 57:32 1009

5. 194 Running Republic of Boulder-A ( 37:55 3:09:35 3:00)
=============================================
1 17 Daniel Greer 52 36:14 998
2 30 John Victoria 57 37:16 1003
3 35 Kyle Hubbart 55 37:47 1000
4 54 Ted Kennedy 55 39:04 1001
5 58 Steve Carlson 57 39:14 1095

6. 203 Club Northwest-B ( 37:58 3:09:48 1:26)
=============================================
1 26 Ray Prentice 52 36:57 734
2 42 Frederick Motteler 55 38:07 730
3 43 Rockwell Moulton 54 38:07 731
4 45 Mark Billett 58 38:14 708
5 47 Robinson Howell 52 38:23 719
6 ( 66) Denis Villeneuve 55 39:45 740
7 ( 73) Jerry Zyskowski 58 40:34 746

7. 208 Empire Runners Club of Sonoma ( 38:10 3:10:49 3:21)
=============================================
1 22 Don Stewart 50 36:34 899
2 33 Ty Strange 50 37:40 900
3 37 Anderson Howard 50 37:54 897
4 49 Jonathan Hayden 54 38:46 896
5 67 Brad Zanetti 57 39:55 901
6 ( 83) Paul Berg 56 41:47 894
7 ( 89) Larry Meredith 54 42:38 898
8 (102) John Harmon 55 44:30 895

8. 217 Genesee Valley Harriers-A ( 38:20 3:11:38 4:29)
=============================================
1 19 Mark Rybinski 56 36:20 916
2 32 Charlie Andrews 54 37:28 904
3 38 Gary Radford 55 37:59 914
4 51 Gary Moore 55 39:02 912
5 77 Brian Dodge 58 40:49 911
6 ( 92) Bruce Wilkins 58 42:51 917
7 ( 94) David Bowen 59 43:07 908

9. 235 Green Mountain Athletic Associ ( 38:32 3:12:37 7:08)
=============================================
1 5 Norm Larson 55 34:58 949
2 36 Kevin McMahon 57 37:49 950
3 44 Jack Pilla 53 38:13 951
4 63 Keith Woodward 60 39:31 952
5 87 Lyman Clark 54 42:06 948

10. 248 Greater Lowell Road Runners-A ( 38:57 3:14:43 8:28)
=============================================
1 10 John Barbour 57 35:33 933
2 29 Matthew Curran 54 37:10 934
3 48 Thomas Offenbacher 55 38:32 938
4 62 William Dixon 64 39:27 935
5 99 Glenn Stewart 61 44:01 939

11. 267 So Cal Track Club-A ( 39:03 3:15:11 4:09)
=============================================
1 27 Nolan Shaheed 62 36:59 1036
2 41 Brian Nelson 54 38:05 1034
3 52 Steve Brumwell 53 39:03 1030
4 68 Perry Forrester 59 39:56 1032
5 79 William Ward 55 41:08 1037
6 ( 80) Mark Cleary 53 41:15 1031
7 ( 86) David Jackson 52 41:56 1033
8 ( 96) George Shackelford 50 43:20 1035

12. 315 Bowerman Athletic Club-A ( 39:57 3:19:44 5:04)
=============================================
1 34 Eugenio Vidales 52 37:45 839
2 55 Daniel Kearns 52 39:06 830
3 61 Richard Punches 53 39:26 834
4 74 Steven Young 50 40:38 840
5 91 David Pearson 55 42:49 833
6 (104) David Harding 51 45:51 1096

13. 371 Boise River Running Club-A ( 40:59 3:24:52 4:12)
=============================================
1 50 Emil Magallanes 56 38:56 801
2 60 Richard Christensen 52 39:17 796
3 81 Paul Johnson 53 41:36 800
4 85 Roger Hefflinger 50 41:55 798
5 95 Werner Hoeger 57 43:08 799
6 (103) John Murray 66 44:33 802
7 (105) Reid Harter 61 45:59 797

14. 376 Syracuse TC-A ( 42:50 3:34:09 12:06)
=============================================
1 39 Eric Maki 50 38:01 1042
2 46 Don Hughes 54 38:19 1041
3 76 John Austin 56 40:44 1040
4 107 Patrick Riccardi 61 46:58 1043
5 108 Jerry Smith 69 50:07 1044

15. 385 Seattle Running Club-A ( 41:26 3:27:09 6:04)
=============================================
1 40 Cliff Richards 50 38:02 1019
2 64 Kent Sizer 56 39:32 1021
3 88 Scott Serpa 54 42:24 1020
4 93 Mark Drangsholt 54 43:05 1018
5 100 Win Van Pelt 54 44:06 1023
6 (109) Peter Kline 59 52:13 1094

16. 416 Team Red Lizard-A ( 44:28 3:42:20 16:25)
=============================================
1 57 Bob Stiner 55 39:11 1063
2 65 Tim Johnson 50 39:45 1059
3 78 Tim Swietlik 53 40:55 1064
4 106 Joe Kregal 67 46:53 1060
5 110 Rick Lovett 58 55:36 1092

17. 420 Eastside Runners-A ( 42:04 3:30:16 4:44)
=============================================
1 59 Russell Otani 52 39:16 883
2 82 Roy Seliber 51 41:41 885
3 84 Mark Steen 50 41:50 888
4 97 Markus Van Achte 51 43:29 890
5 98 Norbert Geer 53 44:00 877
6 (101) John Swenson 53 44:09 889


USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results 60+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 14 Atlanta Track Club-A ( 39:47 1:59:19 0:30)
=============================================
1 3 Mike Wien 60 39:28 787
2 5 Kirk Larson 60 39:53 775
3 6 Jerry Learned 63 39:58 776
4 ( 10) Bill Moore 63 40:52 777
5 ( 28) Vasan Neovakul 61 44:41 778

2. 20 Boulder Road Runners-A ( 40:01 2:00:02 2:21)
=============================================
1 2 Doug Bell 61 38:40 804
2 7 Chuck Smead 60 40:21 817
3 11 Jan Frisby 67 41:01 809
4 ( 13) Dave Dooley 64 41:10 807
5 ( 43) Richard Castro 64 48:14 806

3. 32 Ann Arbor Track Club-A ( 40:15 2:00:44 3:28)
=============================================
1 1 Terry McCluskey 63 37:59 751
2 15 Doug Goodhue 69 41:18 748
3 16 Wally Hayes 60 41:27 750
4 ( 21) Lloyd Hansen 63 43:03 749
5 ( 42) Mitchell Garner 62 47:46 747

4. 51 Club Northwest-A ( 42:17 2:06:49 2:21)
=============================================
1 9 Michael Allison 60 40:48 702
2 20 Scott Harvey 61 42:52 717
3 22 Philip Welch 62 43:09 741
4 ( 29) Timothy Oguri 61 44:51 732
5 ( 32) Douglas Beyerlein 61 45:26 707

5. 53 San Diego Track Club-A ( 42:28 2:07:23 4:31)
=============================================
1 4 Ronald Wells 65 39:48 1016
2 24 Ron Enos 66 43:16 1008
3 25 Jan Kafka 64 44:19 1010
4 ( 49) Peter Stern 67 52:15 1012

6. 54 Eastside Runners-A ( 42:20 2:06:59 2:05)
=============================================
1 12 Craig Andersen 64 41:06 872
2 19 David Longmuir 64 42:42 879
3 23 William Waters 61 43:11 891
4 ( 26) Timothy Shelley 63 44:27 886

7. 69 Raritan Valley Road Runners-A ( 43:38 2:10:53 5:17)
=============================================
1 8 Roger Price 62 40:31 984
2 27 Carl Weaver 62 44:34 985
3 34 Douglas Brown 66 45:48 981
4 ( 35) Michael Carr 65 46:06 982

8. 71 Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A ( 43:28 2:10:22 4:47)
=============================================
1 17 Joseph Schieffer 60 41:38 1049
2 18 Len Goldman 67 42:19 1047
3 36 Gene French 65 46:25 1046
4 ( 39) James Flanigan 62 47:08 1045

9. 98 Atlanta Track Club-B ( 45:29 2:16:27 1:29)
=============================================
1 30 Sam Benedict 64 44:58 765
2 31 Hal Stern 65 45:02 783
3 37 Donald Brown 66 46:27 768

10. 103 Boulder Road Runners-B ( 47:49 2:23:25 13:58)
=============================================
1 14 Carl Mohr 61 41:10 815
2 38 Charles Lowrie 64 47:07 814
3 51 Richard Valent 66 55:08 821
4 ( 54) John Bridges 62 1:32:50 805

11. 120 Three Rivers Road Runners-A ( 48:11 2:24:31 5:33)
=============================================
1 33 Jake Osborne 64 45:42 1067
2 40 Kenneth Kniveton 69 47:34 1066
3 47 Dana Ward 61 51:15 1069
4 ( 50) James Peterson 66 52:49 1068

12. 138 Club Northwest-B ( 51:11 2:33:32 9:08)
=============================================
1 41 Bill Iffrig 77 47:44 720
2 44 James McGill 63 48:56 727
3 53 Hal Michael 61 56:52 729

13. 139 Eastside Runners-B ( 50:11 2:30:32 2:50)
=============================================
1 45 Patrick Dwyer 65 49:02 875
2 46 Jeffrey Norman 62 49:38 882
3 48 Peter Marshall 74 51:52 881
4 ( 52) Osamu Yamamoto 61 56:43 893


USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results 70+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 10 Boulder Road Runners-A ( 54:17 2:42:50 9:04)
=============================================
1 1 Larry Avery 70 50:54 803
2 2 Robert Tafelski 71 51:58 819
3 7 Henry Kaplan 72 59:58 813

2. 12 Snohomish Track Club-A ( 55:01 2:45:01 4:07)
=============================================
1 3 Douglas Woollen 71 53:26 1029
2 4 Timothy Joslin 70 54:02 1027
3 5 Roger Dean 72 57:33 1026
4 ( 6) Ben Grevstad 77 58:29 1088
5 ( 8) Melvin Preedy 78 1:32:56 1028


USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results 80+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 6 Boulder Road Runners-A (1:12:14 3:36:40 32:40)
=============================================
1 1 Mike Fenerty 80 1:00:11 808
2 2 William Smythe 81 1:03:38 818
3 3 Kenneth Wright 82 1:32:51 822




Place Name Bib# Age Sex Affiliation Time Pace
1 Chris Kimbrough 1256 42 F unattached-3 22:12 5:58
2 Gwen Lapham 1108 41 F Club Northwest-A 22:21 6:00
3 Tania Fischer 1247 45 F The Janes Elite Racing-A 22:22 6:00
4 Valerie Young 1237 45 F Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A 22:31 6:03
5 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso 1212 52 F Rogue Running-1 22:32 6:03
6 Susan Empey 1104 43 F Club Northwest-A 22:40 6:05
7 Dyan Simon 1112 41 F Club Northwest-A 22:40 6:05
8 Karen Steen 1113 47 F Club Northwest-A 22:46 6:07
9 Katherine MacTavish 1242 48 F Team Red Lizard-A 22:57 6:10
10 Rachel Hopkins 1123 43 F Atlanta Track Club-A 23:23 6:17
11 Wendy Terris 1244 42 F Team Red Lizard-A 23:23 6:17
12 Jenny Newton 1204 41 F Mountain West Track Club-A 23:24 6:17
13 Audra Naujokas-Knapp 1170 42 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 23:42 6:22
14 Nancy Thomas 1199 42 F Impala Racing Team-A 23:43 6:22
15 Linda Ostenberg 1119 48 F Asics Aggie Running Club-A 23:44 6:22
16 Sandra Selby 1162 41 F Eastside Runners-A 23:47 6:23
17 Lydia Dissly 1215 44 F Running Republic of Boulder-A 23:47 6:23
18 Rebecca Duberry 1165 41 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 23:48 6:24
19 Jennifer Teppo 1246 53 F Team Red Lizard-A 23:54 6:25
20 Lynne ODonnell 1262 44 F Bowerman Athletic Club-A 23:57 6:26
21 Sara Freitas 1192 53 F Impala Racing Team-A 23:57 6:26
22 Eileen Brennan-Erler 1189 50 F Impala Racing Team-A 23:58 6:26
23 Amanda Marks 1250 43 F The Janes Elite Racing-A 24:00 6:27
24 Christine Olen 1134 43 F Boise River Running Club-3 24:02 6:27
25 Mary Hanna 1219 50 F Seattle Running Club-A 24:05 6:28
26 Sarah Tabbutt 1198 52 F Impala Racing Team-A 24:06 6:28
27 Christy Runde 1243 43 F Team Red Lizard-A 24:06 6:28
28 Mary Thane 1205 48 F Mountain West Track Club-A 24:14 6:30
29 Jennifer Burke 1203 40 F Mountain West Track Club-A 24:19 6:32
30 Diana Fitzpatrick 1191 53 F Impala Racing Team-A 24:21 6:32
31 Becky Backstrom 1157 54 F Eastside Runners-A 24:23 6:33
32 Jill Vollweiler 1155 43 F Central Park TC New Balance-A 24:25 6:33
33 Natalie Jetensky 1239 41 F Team Nebraska Brooks-A 24:28 6:34
34 Regina Joyce 1106 54 F Club Northwest-A 24:29 6:34
35 Liz McCullough 1150 53 F Bowerman Athletic Club-A 24:32 6:35
36 Kathryn Martin 1206 60 F Northport Running Club 24:32 6:35
37 Kathy Herzog 1228 46 F Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A 24:33 6:36
38 Therese Caffrey 1152 41 F Central Park TC New Balance-A 24:35 6:36
39 Louise Stephens 1209 46 F Pamakids-A 24:42 6:38
40 Amber Cruzan 1217 43 F Seattle Running Club-A 24:45 6:39
41 Gail Hall 1105 52 F Club Northwest-A 24:48 6:40
42 Laurie Porter 1111 50 F Club Northwest-A 24:48 6:40
43 Trish Bourne 1176 47 F Greater Lowell Road Runners-1 24:51 6:40
44 Teresa Deprey 1254 45 F Seattle Running Club-A 24:52 6:41
45 Lisa Tylor 1163 49 F Eastside Runners-A 24:58 6:42
46 Patti Shore 1232 45 F Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A 24:58 6:42
47 Nancy Simmons 1233 52 F Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A 25:00 6:43
48 Jennifer Bolibol 1158 41 F Eastside Runners-A 25:01 6:43
49 Jill Baker 1186 43 F Impala Racing Team-A 25:05 6:44
50 Marta McLaughlin 1169 41 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 25:06 6:44
51 Kathy Edris 1103 52 F Club Northwest-B 25:07 6:45
52 Christine Reaser 1259 45 F unattached-6 25:08 6:45
53 Jeanine Holmlund 1201 47 F Lake Merritt Joggers and Strid 25:10 6:45
54 Carla Darr 1102 50 F Club Northwest-B 25:13 6:46
55 Kelly Kruell 1107 52 F Club Northwest-A 25:17 6:47
56 Mo Bartley 1187 56 F Impala Racing Team-A 25:28 6:50
57 Kelle Taylor 1252 48 F The Janes Elite Racing-A 25:30 6:51
58 Susan Pearsall 1153 46 F Central Park TC New Balance-A 25:30 6:51
59 Jennifer Rubio 1120 42 F Asics Aggie Running Club-A 25:32 6:51
60 Maureen Bischoff 1164 45 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 25:38 6:53
61 Michelle Neal 1221 50 F Seattle Running Club-A 25:39 6:53
62 Katharine Trapp 1132 41 F Atlanta Track Club-A 25:41 6:54
63 Linda Barnhart 1238 48 F Team Nebraska Brooks-A 25:42 6:54
64 Stacy Shaw 1240 45 F Team Nebraska Brooks-A 25:43 6:54
65 Miriam Zderic 1117 56 F Club Northwest-A 25:44 6:54
66 Carole Swanson 1241 43 F Team Nebraska Brooks-A 25:50 6:56
67 Edie Stevenson 1144 62 F Boulder Road Runners-A 25:50 6:56
68 Shelagh Sayers 1197 47 F Impala Racing Team-A 25:53 6:57
69 Angela Allen 1147 44 F Bowerman Athletic Club-A 25:57 6:58
70 Joann **Pavlovcak 1202 40 F Lake Merritt Joggers and Strid 26:04 7:00
71 Jennifer Brennan 1148 44 F Bowerman Athletic Club-A 26:05 7:00
72 Michelle Weiler 1173 44 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 26:11 7:02
73 Audrey O'Brien 1151 52 F Bowerman Athletic Club-A 26:12 7:02
74 Noreen Searls 1121 45 F Asics Aggie Running Club-A 26:17 7:03
75 Kimberley Feather 1122 42 F Atlanta Track Club-A 26:21 7:05
76 Crista Prince 1258 44 F unattached-5 26:25 7:05
77 Betsy Seth 1251 53 F Team Red Lizard-A 26:25 7:06
78 Julie Thomas 1245 44 F Team Red Lizard-A 26:34 7:08
79 Vicki Hunter 1139 51 F Boulder Road Runners-A 26:39 7:09
80 Kathleen tran 1118 46 F Asics Aggie Running Club-A 26:46 7:11
81 Mimi Willard 1236 57 F Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A 26:50 7:12
82 Kristy Maraveller 1220 43 F Seattle Running Club-A 26:51 7:12
83 Liane Pancoast 1181 53 F Greater Lowell Road Runners-A 26:52 7:13
84 Joanna Harper 1249 54 F Team Red Lizard-A 26:52 7:13
85 Mary Vidovich 1234 47 F Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A 26:54 7:13
86 Patricia Ford 1225 56 F Syracuse TC-A 26:54 7:13
87 Deeann Dougherty 1149 53 F Bowerman Athletic Club-A 26:59 7:15
88 Ena Weinstein 1133 52 F Atlanta Track Club-A 27:01 7:15
89 Kathleen Burley 1177 51 F Greater Lowell Road Runners-A 27:04 7:16
90 Karin **Uhlin 1260 51 F Eastside Runners-2 27:04 7:16
91 Mary Wells 1235 57 F Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A 27:07 7:17
92 Jeanette Groesz 1248 62 F Team Red Lizard-A 27:12 7:18
93 Tara Sargent 1129 43 F Atlanta Track Club-A 27:12 7:18
94 Mary Richards 1128 57 F Atlanta Track Club-A 27:13 7:18
95 Michelle Holmes 1194 41 F Impala Racing Team-A 27:15 7:19
96 Darlene Saeva 1171 53 F Genesee Valley Harriers-B 27:16 7:19
97 Bz Churchman 1200 50 F Lake Merritt Joggers and Strid 27:19 7:20
98 Michele Keane 1124 49 F Atlanta Track Club-A 27:21 7:20
99 Amanda Maffei 1179 51 F Greater Lowell Road Runners-A 27:29 7:23
100 Malinda Walker 1210 42 F Pamakids-A 27:41 7:26
101 Robin Tanner 1130 50 F Atlanta Track Club-A 27:50 7:28
102 Ruth Yanai 1227 53 F Syracuse TC-A 27:52 7:29
103 Leslie Loper 1257 49 F unattached-4 27:54 7:29
104 Gail Geiger 1166 48 F Genesee Valley Harriers-B 27:57 7:30
105 Christina Ashby 1101 48 F Club Northwest-A 28:01 7:31
106 Vickie Sakamoto 1211 52 F River City Rebels-1 28:02 7:32
107 Coreen Steinbach 1226 60 F Syracuse TC-A 28:03 7:32
108 Jackie Marks 1126 43 F Atlanta Track Club-A 28:10 7:34
109 Paula May 1127 59 F Atlanta Track Club-A 28:19 7:36
110 Sue Butcher 1136 58 F Boulder Road Runners-A 28:24 7:37
111 Erin Finnegan 1159 49 F Eastside Runners-A 28:24 7:38
112 Cindy Ingalls 1168 60 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 28:31 7:39
113 Kerry Koller 1195 53 F Impala Racing Team-A 28:32 7:40
114 Kathi Berman 1188 50 F Impala Racing Team-1 28:37 7:41
115 Carolyn Smith-Hanna 1172 61 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 28:38 7:41
116 Kimberly Votava 1156 44 F Colonial Road Runners-A 28:39 7:41
117 Joy Cordell 1216 56 F Seattle Running Club-A 28:42 7:42
118 Tina Klein 1125 46 F Atlanta Track Club-A 28:48 7:44
119 Christina Lachman 1231 53 F Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A 28:52 7:45
120 Amy Sonstein 1208 41 F Pamakids-A 28:52 7:45
121 Patty Foltz 1178 63 F Greater Lowell Road Runners-A 28:55 7:46
122 Carolyn Dingwall 1207 48 F Pamakids-A 28:56 7:46
123 Sharon Ames 1223 54 F Syracuse TC-A 29:01 7:47
124 Libby James 1141 75 F Boulder Road Runners-A 29:11 7:50
125 Sandi Wiebe 1146 61 F Boulder Road Runners-A 29:21 7:53
126 Cynthia Hastings 1175 54 F Greater Boston Track Club-1 29:26 7:54
127 Jo Anne Rowland 1196 63 F Impala Racing Team-A 29:29 7:55
128 Deborah Haffner 1218 52 F Seattle Running Club-A 29:33 7:56
129 Susan Maslowski 1180 59 F Greater Lowell Road Runners-A 29:40 7:58
130 Shiobbean Archey 1182 44 F Greater Springfield Harriers, 29:41 7:58
131 Debbie Newell 1161 57 F Eastside Runners-A 29:49 8:00
132 Carol L'Esperance 1183 62 F Greater Springfield Harriers, 29:52 8:01
133 Carol Dodge 1224 55 F Syracuse TC-A 29:54 8:02
134 Margot Sheehan 1154 53 F Central Park TC New Balance-A 30:19 8:08
135 Dianne Anderson 1185 65 F Impala Racing Team-A 30:47 8:16
136 Nancy Antos 1135 61 F Boulder Road Runners-A 30:52 8:17
137 C Gail Hunter 1140 67 F Boulder Road Runners-A 31:12 8:22
138 Phyllis Nelson 1160 64 F Eastside Runners-A 31:24 8:26
139 Jeanne Herrick 1167 60 F Genesee Valley Harriers-A 31:24 8:26
140 Ruhama Sosnow 1184 55 F Guerilla Running-1 31:43 8:31
141 Amy McVee 1109 53 F Club Northwest-B 31:44 8:31
142 Maggie Fillmore 1190 61 F Impala Racing Team-A 31:52 8:33
143 Adele Ho 1229 53 F Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A 32:03 8:36
144 Liz Hunter 1261 50 F Eastside Runners-A 32:07 8:37
145 Irene Herman 1193 62 F Impala Racing Team-A 32:40 8:46
146 Margaret Taylor 1131 56 F Atlanta Track Club-A 33:17 8:56
147 Barbara Motteler 1110 51 F Club Northwest-B 34:34 9:17
148 Betty Valent 1145 71 F Boulder Road Runners-A 34:40 9:18
149 Adelaida Leptich 1142 50 F Boulder Road Runners-A 35:22 9:29
150 Lorraine Green 1138 59 F Boulder Road Runners-A 35:44 9:35
151 Lois Calhoun 1137 76 F Boulder Road Runners-A 36:13 9:43
152 Judith Smythe 1143 74 F Boulder Road Runners-A 36:29 9:47

USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results 40+ Women
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 10 Club Northwest-A ( 22:34 1:07:41 0:19)
=============================================
1 1 Gwen Lapham 41 22:21 1108
2 4 Susan Empey 43 22:40 1104
3 5 Dyan Simon 41 22:40 1112
4 ( 6) Karen Steen 47 22:46 1113
5 ( 55) Christina Ashby 48 28:01 1101

2. 34 Team Red Lizard-A ( 23:29 1:10:26 1:09)
=============================================
1 7 Katherine MacTavish 48 22:57 1242
2 9 Wendy Terris 42 23:23 1244
3 18 Christy Runde 43 24:06 1243
4 ( 47) Julie Thomas 44 26:34 1245

3. 49 Mountain West Track Club-A ( 23:59 1:11:57 0:55)
=============================================
1 10 Jenny Newton 41 23:24 1204
2 19 Mary Thane 48 24:14 1205
3 20 Jennifer Burke 40 24:19 1203

4. 52 The Janes Elite Racing-A ( 23:58 1:11:52 3:08)
=============================================
1 2 Tania Fischer 45 22:22 1247
2 17 Amanda Marks 43 24:00 1250
3 33 Kelle Taylor 48 25:30 1252

5. 55 Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A ( 24:01 1:12:02 2:27)
=============================================
1 3 Valerie Young 45 22:31 1237
2 23 Kathy Herzog 46 24:33 1228
3 29 Patti Shore 45 24:58 1232
4 ( 50) Mary Vidovich 47 26:54 1234
5 ( 61) Adele Ho 53 32:03 1229

6. 58 Genesee Valley Harriers-A ( 24:12 1:12:36 1:24)
=============================================
1 11 Audra Naujokas-Knapp 42 23:42 1170
2 15 Rebecca Duberry 41 23:48 1165
3 32 Marta McLaughlin 41 25:06 1169
4 ( 36) Maureen Bischoff 45 25:38 1164
5 ( 44) Michelle Weiler 44 26:11 1173

7. 72 Eastside Runners-A ( 24:36 1:13:46 1:14)
=============================================
1 14 Sandra Selby 41 23:47 1162
2 28 Lisa Tylor 49 24:58 1163
3 30 Jennifer Bolibol 41 25:01 1158
4 ( 56) Erin Finnegan 49 28:24 1159

8. 79 Central Park TC New Balance-A ( 24:50 1:14:30 1:05)
=============================================
1 21 Jill Vollweiler 43 24:25 1155
2 24 Therese Caffrey 41 24:35 1152
3 34 Susan Pearsall 46 25:30 1153
4 ( 60) Margot Sheehan 53 30:19 1154

9. 84 Impala Racing Team-A ( 24:54 1:14:41 2:10)
=============================================
1 12 Nancy Thomas 42 23:43 1199
2 31 Jill Baker 43 25:05 1186
3 41 Shelagh Sayers 47 25:53 1197
4 ( 52) Michelle Holmes 41 27:15 1194
5 ( 57) Kerry Koller 53 28:32 1195

10. 91 Atlanta Track Club-A ( 25:09 1:15:25 2:58)
=============================================
1 8 Rachel Hopkins 43 23:23 1123
2 37 Katharine Trapp 41 25:41 1132
3 46 Kimberley Feather 42 26:21 1122
4 ( 51) Tara Sargent 43 27:12 1129
5 ( 53) Michele Keane 49 27:21 1124

11. 93 Asics Aggie Running Club-A ( 25:11 1:15:33 2:33)
=============================================
1 13 Linda Ostenberg 48 23:44 1119
2 35 Jennifer Rubio 42 25:32 1120
3 45 Noreen Searls 45 26:17 1121
4 ( 48) Kathleen tran 46 26:46 1118

12. 99 Team Nebraska Brooks-A ( 25:18 1:15:53 1:15)
=============================================
1 22 Natalie Jetensky 41 24:28 1239
2 38 Linda Barnhart 48 25:42 1238
3 39 Stacy Shaw 45 25:43 1240
4 ( 40) Carole Swanson 43 25:50 1241

13. 101 Bowerman Athletic Club-A ( 25:20 1:15:59 2:08)
=============================================
1 16 Lynne ODonnell 44 23:57 1262
2 42 Angela Allen 44 25:57 1147
3 43 Jennifer Brennan 44 26:05 1148

14. 102 Seattle Running Club-A ( 25:30 1:16:28 2:06)
=============================================
1 26 Amber Cruzan 43 24:45 1217
2 27 Teresa Deprey 45 24:52 1254
3 49 Kristy Maraveller 43 26:51 1220

15. 137 Pamakids-A ( 27:05 1:21:15 4:10)
=============================================
1 25 Louise Stephens 46 24:42 1209
2 54 Malinda Walker 42 27:41 1210
3 58 Amy Sonstein 41 28:52 1208
4 ( 59) Carolyn Dingwall 48 28:56 1207


USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results 50+ Women
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 10 Impala Racing Team-A ( 24:01 1:12:01 0:09)
=============================================
1 2 Sara Freitas 53 23:57 1192
2 3 Eileen Brennan-Erler 50 23:58 1189
3 5 Sarah Tabbutt 52 24:06 1198
4 ( 6) Diana Fitzpatrick 53 24:21 1191
5 ( 16) Mo Bartley 56 25:28 1187

2. 29 Club Northwest-A ( 24:42 1:14:05 0:19)
=============================================
1 8 Regina Joyce 54 24:29 1106
2 10 Gail Hall 52 24:48 1105
3 11 Laurie Porter 50 24:48 1111
4 ( 15) Kelly Kruell 52 25:17 1107
5 ( 18) Miriam Zderic 56 25:44 1117

3. 45 Team Red Lizard-A ( 25:44 1:17:11 2:58)
=============================================
1 1 Jennifer Teppo 53 23:54 1246
2 20 Betsy Seth 53 26:25 1251
3 24 Joanna Harper 54 26:52 1249
4 ( 30) Jeanette Groesz 62 27:12 1248

4. 54 Bowerman Athletic Club-A ( 25:55 1:17:43 2:27)
=============================================
1 9 Liz McCullough 53 24:32 1150
2 19 Audrey O'Brien 52 26:12 1151
3 26 Deeann Dougherty 53 26:59 1149

5. 59 Seattle Running Club-A ( 26:09 1:18:26 4:37)
=============================================
1 4 Mary Hanna 50 24:05 1219
2 17 Michelle Neal 50 25:39 1221
3 38 Joy Cordell 56 28:42 1216
4 ( 42) Deborah Haffner 52 29:33 1218

6. 63 Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A ( 26:19 1:18:57 2:07)
=============================================
1 12 Nancy Simmons 52 25:00 1233
2 22 Mimi Willard 57 26:50 1236
3 29 Mary Wells 57 27:07 1235
4 ( 39) Christina Lachman 53 28:52 1231

7. 74 Club Northwest-B ( 27:22 1:22:04 6:37)
=============================================
1 13 Kathy Edris 52 25:07 1103
2 14 Carla Darr 50 25:13 1102
3 47 Amy McVee 53 31:44 1109
4 ( 50) Barbara Motteler 51 34:34 1110

8. 83 Greater Lowell Road Runners-A ( 27:09 1:21:25 0:37)
=============================================
1 23 Liane Pancoast 53 26:52 1181
2 28 Kathleen Burley 51 27:04 1177
3 32 Amanda Maffei 51 27:29 1179
4 ( 40) Patty Foltz 63 28:55 1178
5 ( 43) Susan Maslowski 59 29:40 1180

9. 91 Atlanta Track Club-A ( 27:22 1:22:04 0:49)
=============================================
1 27 Ena Weinstein 52 27:01 1133
2 31 Mary Richards 57 27:13 1128
3 33 Robin Tanner 50 27:50 1130
4 ( 36) Paula May 59 28:19 1127
5 ( 49) Margaret Taylor 56 33:17 1131

10. 94 Syracuse TC-A ( 27:37 1:22:49 1:09)
=============================================
1 25 Patricia Ford 56 26:54 1225
2 34 Ruth Yanai 53 27:52 1227
3 35 Coreen Steinbach 60 28:03 1226
4 ( 41) Sharon Ames 54 29:01 1223
5 ( 45) Carol Dodge 55 29:54 1224

11. 97 Eastside Runners-A ( 28:32 1:25:36 7:01)
=============================================
1 7 Becky Backstrom 54 24:23 1157
2 44 Debbie Newell 57 29:49 1161
3 46 Phyllis Nelson 64 31:24 1160
4 ( 48) Liz Hunter 50 32:07 1261

12. 109 Boulder Road Runners-A ( 30:09 1:30:25 8:43)
=============================================
1 21 Vicki Hunter 51 26:39 1139
2 37 Sue Butcher 58 28:24 1136
3 51 Adelaida Leptich 50 35:22 1142
4 ( 52) Lorraine Green 59 35:44 1138






USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results 60+ Women
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 8 Boulder Road Runners-A ( 27:17 1:21:50 3:31)
=============================================
1 1 Edie Stevenson 62 25:50 1144
2 2 C Gail Hunter 67 26:39 1140
3 5 Sandi Wiebe 61 29:21 1146
4 ( 8) Nancy Antos 61 30:52 1135

2. 16 Genesee Valley Harriers-A ( 29:31 1:28:33 2:53)
=============================================
1 3 Cindy Ingalls 60 28:31 1168
2 4 Carolyn Smith-Hanna 61 28:38 1172
3 9 Jeanne Herrick 60 31:24 1167

3. 23 Impala Racing Team-A ( 30:43 1:32:08 2:23)
=============================================
1 6 Jo Anne Rowland 63 29:29 1196
2 7 Dianne Anderson 65 30:47 1185
3 10 Maggie Fillmore 61 31:52 1190
4 ( 11) Irene Herman 62 32:40 1193


USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results 70+ Women
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 6 Boulder Road Runners-A ( 33:22 1:40:04 7:02)
=============================================
1 1 Libby James 75 29:11 1141
2 2 Betty Valent 71 34:40 1145
3 3 Lois Calhoun 76 36:13 1137
4 ( 4) Judith Smythe 74 36:29 1143