Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals

back to results

Dec. 10, 2011

Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals
Morley Field, San Diego, CA


2011 Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals
Morley Field, San Diego, CA
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Edward Cheserek 11 NE,Newark, NJ 14:51.5 1
2 Futsum Zeinasellassie 12 MW,Indianapolis, IN 14:52.1 2
3 Nathan Weitz 12 WE,Spokane, WA 15:20.5 3
4 Jake Leingang 11 MW,Bismarck, ND 15:21.2 4
5 Daniel Vertiz 12 SO,San Antonio, TX 15:22.5 5
6 Andrew Gardner 11 WE,Spokane, WA 15:23.1 6
7 Tony Smoragiewicz 12 MW,Rapid City, SD 15:24.0 7
8 Joshua Brickell 11 SO,Suwanee, GA 15:24.2 8
9 Thomas Graham 12 SO,Cary, NC 15:24.4 9
10 Sean McGorty 11 SO,Fairfax, VA 15:28.0 10
11 Dallin Farnsworth 12 WE,Pocatello, ID 15:28.9 11
12 Ahmed Bile 12 SO,Annandale, VA 15:29.2 12
13 Dustin Wilson 12 NE, Philadelphia, P 15:29.4 13
14 Craig Nowak 12 SO,Cypress, TX 15:31.0 14
15 Matthew McClintock 12 NE,Athens, ME 15:31.3 15
16 Timothy Ball 12 NE,Piscataway, NJ 15:32.7 16
17 Darren Fahy 12 WE,Carlsbad, CA 15:33.7 17
18 Connor Rog 12 NE,Fairfield, CT 15:34.1 18
19 Jacob Thomson 11 SO,Louisville, KY 15:41.5 19
20 Robert Domanic 11 SO,Lewisville, TX 15:42.0
21 Daniel Lennon 12 NE,Morrisonville, N 15:43.7 20
22 Jonathan Green 11 NE,Berlin, MA 15:45.4 21
23 Thomas Madden 11 SO,Front Royal, VA 15:45.7
24 Christopher Allen 12 NE,Norfolk, MA 15:46.7
25 Michael Clevenger 12 MW,Decatur, IL 15:50.7 22
26 Malachy Schrobilgen 12 MW,Oak Park, IL 15:52.3 23
27 Evan Chiplock 12 MW,Saginaw, MI 15:52.8 24
28 Ryan Polman 12 MW,Independence, OH 15:56.2 25
29 Sam Berger 12 MW,Zionsville, IN 15:57.6
30 Luis Luna 12 WE,Santa Rosa, CA 16:00.9 26
31 Cameron Miller 12 WE,Bakersfield, CA 16:01.5 27
32 Addison DeHaven 10 MW,Brookings, SD 16:02.6
33 Grant Nykaza 11 MW,Beecher, IL 16:06.4
34 Billy Gaudreau 12 WE,Dana Point, CA 16:07.0 28
35 Joel Hubbard 12 NE,Marshfield, MA 16:09.4
36 CJ Albertson 12 WE,Fresno, CA 16:15.9
37 Kevin Durham 12 WE,Lake Forest, CA 16:20.8
38 Miles Smith 11 WE,Lakewood, CA 16:21.8
39 Chris Godwin 12 SO,Gainsville, FL 16:27.9
40 Blake Udland 12 NE,Short Hills, NJ 16:53.9

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 SO 44 5 8 9 10 12 14 19
Total Time: 1:17:08.30
Average: 15:25.66
2 MW 58 2 4 7 22 23 24 25
Total Time: 1:17:20.30
Average: 15:28.06
3 NE 63 1 13 15 16 18 20 21
Total Time: 1:16:59.00
Average: 15:23.80
4 WE 63 3 6 11 17 26 27 28
Total Time: 1:17:47.10
Average: 15:33.42





2011 Foot Locker Cross Country Nationals
Morley Field, San Diego, CA
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Molly Seidel 12 MW, Hartland, WI 17:21.4 1
2 Erin Finn 11 MW,W Bloomfield, MI 17:23.9 2
3 Laura Leff 10 NE,Syracuse, NY 17:33.9 3
4 Abbey Leonardi 12 NE,Kennebunkprt, ME 17:35.3 4
5 Karlie Garcia 11 WE,Roseville, CA 17:35.6 5
6 Grace Tinkey 11 SO,Macon, GA 17:37.0 6
7 Catarina Rocha 11 NE,Peabody, MA 17:37.3 7
8 Kelsey Braithwaite 12 WE,Perry, UT 17:38.4 8
9 Makena Morley 9 WE,Bigfork, MT 17:39.1 9
10 Julia Bos 11 MW,Rockford, MI 17:39.2 10
11 Sophie Chase 11 SO,Burke, VA 17:44.2 11
12 Karis Jochen 11 SO,College Sttn, TX 17:44.8 12
13 Angel Piccirillo 12 NE,Homer City, PA 17:46.1 13
14 Lindsey Burdette 12 MW,Horton, MI 17:55.1 14
15 Alexandria Fons 10 MW,Franklin, WI 17:56.7 15
16 Megan Moye 12 SO,Moseley, VA 18:01.8 16
17 Nikki Hiltz 11 WE,Aptos, CA 18:04.0 17
18 Cali Roper 12 SO,Conroe, TX 18:04.1 18
19 Olivia Ortiz 11 SO,Bradenton, FL 18:05.9 19
20 Nicole Mello 11 MW,Columbia, MO 18:06.4 20
21 Maria Hauger 11 MW,Shakopee, MN 18:06.6 21
22 Camille Chapus 12 WE,PfcPalisades, CA 18:07.9 22
23 Jordan McPhee 10 WE,Normandy Prk, WA 18:13.7 23
24 Anna Maxwell 10 WE,Felton, CA 18:14.5 24
25 Taylor Manett 12 MW,Rockford, MI 18:16.1
26 Sydney Scott 12 MW,Idaho Sprngs, CO 18:17.2
27 Clare Carroll 10 WE,Folsom, CA 18:17.7
28 Holly Bischof 12 NE,Hainsport, NJ 18:17.9 25
29 Samantha George 12 SO,Raleigh, NC 18:18.9 26
30 Alexis Panisse 12 NE,Bellrose, NY 18:19.2 27
31 Kaylee Flanagan 11 MW,Roselle, IL 18:19.4
32 Sydney Segal 11 WE,BeverlyHills, CA 18:20.7
33 Hannah Oneda 12 NE,Wesminster, MD 18:21.0 28
34 Alana Hadley 9 SO,Charlotte, NC 18:22.0
35 Lily Williams 12 SO,Tallahassee, FL 18:29.1
36 Caroline Kellner 12 NE,Wst Windsor, NJ 18:32.1
37 Emily Nist 12 WE,Meridan, ID 18:34.3
38 Bridget Blake 11 SO,Orlando, FL 18:36.1
39 Tori Gerlach 12 NE,Perkasie, PA 18:37.3
40 Meredith Speakman 12 NE,Carlisle, PA 18:45.6

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 MW 42 1 2 10 14 15 20 21
Total Time: 1:28:16.30
Average: 17:39.26
2 NE 52 3 4 7 13 25 27 28
Total Time: 1:28:50.50
Average: 17:46.10
3 WE 61 5 8 9 17 22 23 24
Total Time: 1:29:05.00
Average: 17:49.00
4 SO 63 6 11 12 16 18 19 26
Total Time: 1:29:11.90
Average: 17:50.38