SVSU Holiday Classic

back to results

Dec. 2, 2011

SVSU Holiday Classic
Ryder Center, Saginaw, MI
Lake Superior State Athletics


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/2/2011 10:29 PM
SVSU Holiday Classic - 12/2/2011
Ryder Center
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 8.94 8.73q 2
2 Renfroe, Ang Unattached 9.30 9.25q 1
3 Mitchell, Leslie A Lake Superio 8.74 9.44q 1
4 Batten, Shae Saginaw Vall 9.54 9.50q 2
5 Walther, Shaina Lake Superio 9.74 9.70q 1
6 Schropp, Ashley Saginaw Vall 9.64 9.74q 2
7 Carruthers, Rebecca Lake Superio 10.24 9.99q 1
8 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 10.24 10.46q 1
9 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 9.14 10.62 2
9 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 9.84 10.62 2
11 Perschbacher, Laura Spring Arbor 9.14 10.75 1
12 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 9.74 11.15 2
13 Hopkins, Karen Alma 11.69 2
14 Beal, Margaret Lake Superio 10.24 13.12 2

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Leslie A Lake Superio 9.44 8.68
2 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 8.73 8.71
3 Renfroe, Ang Unattached 9.25 9.19
4 Batten, Shae Saginaw Vall 9.50 9.43
5 Schropp, Ashley Saginaw Vall 9.74 9.45
6 Walther, Shaina Lake Superio 9.70 9.85
7 Carruthers, Rebecca Lake Superio 9.99 9.91
8 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 10.46 10.33

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 8.54 8.37q 1
2 Maxwell, Kelly Spring Arbor 9.04 9.06q 2
3 Schmidt, Chris Unattached 8.50 9.11q 1
4 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 9.74 9.33q 2
5 Thomas, Nick Alma 9.50q 1
6 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 9.58q 1
7 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 9.74 9.74q 2

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 8.37 8.24
2 Maxwell, Kelly Spring Arbor 9.06 9.25
3 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 9.33 9.25
4 Schmidt, Chris Unattached 9.11 9.37
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 9.58 9.50
6 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 9.74 9.53
7 Thomas, Nick Alma 9.50 9.57

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Newberry, Michaela Lake Superio 8.34 8.01q 4
2 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 8.30 8.03q 4
3 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 8.30 8.07q 1
4 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.34 8.20q 1
5 Scruggs, LeAnn M. M. Track 8.55 8.21q 1
6 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 8.74 8.26q 3
7 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 8.30 8.29q 1
8 Metzer, Mallory Saginaw Vall 8.34 8.30q 4
9 Schropp, Ashley Saginaw Vall 8.64 8.32 1
10 Lee, Jessica Spring Arbor 8.54 8.33 2
11 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.44 8.36 3
12 Renfroe, Ang Unattached 8.30 8.39 4
13 Batten, Shae Saginaw Vall 8.44 8.39 2
14 Lindberg, Kaylie Spring Arbor 8.64 8.39 4
15 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood 8.30 8.45 2
16 O'Hora, Brittany Northwood 8.30 8.50 1
17 Czinder, Jessica Spring Arbor 8.74 8.56 3
18 Harvey, Kristal Unattached 8.20 8.58 2
19 Prether, Lindsey Spring Arbor 8.74 8.62 2
20 Simonson, Kayti Northwood 8.30 8.66 3
21 Moeggenborg, Jenna Northwood 8.30 8.69 3
22 Dickinson, Megan Lake Superio 8.64 8.70 2
23 Powelson, Caili Northwood 8.30 8.74 2
24 Witham, Abby Alma 8.76 2
25 O'Dovero, Ciara Lake Superio 8.64 8.78 4
26 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 9.24 8.80 1
27 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 9.14 8.90 4
28 McManus, Amanda Northwood 8.50 8.96 3
29 Candido, Aislinn Spring Arbor 9.14 9.00 4
30 Perschbacher, Laura Spring Arbor 9.04 9.04 1

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 8.03 8.04
2 Newberry, Michaela Lake Superio 8.01 8.05
3 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 8.07 8.15
4 Sampson, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 8.20 8.19
5 Scruggs, LeAnn M. M. Track 8.21 8.21
6 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 8.29 8.26
7 Metzer, Mallory Saginaw Vall 8.30 8.30
8 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 8.26 8.34

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 7.34 6.98q 4
2 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 7.14 7.03q 2
3 Hurrell, Jacob Northwood 7.19 7.14q 4
4 Osley, Eric Unattached 7.10 7.16q 3
5 Thomas, Sterling Saginaw Vall 7.34 7.17q 1
6 Washington, Jeshurun Unattached 7.20 7.17q 3
7 Wright, Patrick Lake Superio 7.44 7.18q 3
8 Harris, Korvon Northwood 7.25 7.19q 2
9 Griffin, Ricky Saginaw Vall 7.44 7.22 1
10 Murphy, Stephen Unattached 7.20 7.23 1
11 Lawrence, Darin Unattached 7.17 7.24 2
12 Foster, David Saginaw Vall 7.44 7.26 2
13 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood 7.19 7.29 1
14 Carranza, Xavier Alma 7.04 7.30 1
15 Maxwell, Kelly Spring Arbor 7.44 7.34 1
16 Hollowell, Charles Northwood 7.18 7.35 3
16 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 7.33 7.35 3
18 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 7.44 7.36 3
19 Davis, Darius Northwood 7.19 7.39 4
20 Canfield, Tim Spring Arbor 7.64 7.39 3
20 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 7.40 7.39 1
22 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 7.41 3
23 Ray, David Saginaw Vall 7.44 7.45 4
24 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 7.44 7.55 2
25 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 7.44 7.55 4
26 Yascolt, Tyler Alma 6.94 7.63 4
27 Stanton, Caleb Unattached 7.25 7.65 2
28 Draplin, Derek Spring Arbor 7.94 7.70 2
29 Rogers, Jacob Unattached 7.40 7.88 4
30 Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor 7.84 7.97 2

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 7.03 6.99
2 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 6.98 7.02
3 Hurrell, Jacob Northwood 7.14 7.13
4 Osley, Eric Unattached 7.16 7.14
5 Harris, Korvon Northwood 7.19 7.16
6 Thomas, Sterling Saginaw Vall 7.17 7.16
7 Wright, Patrick Lake Superio 7.18 7.17
8 Washington, Jeshurun Unattached 7.17 7.21

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meyer, Ashley Saginaw Vall 5:15.00 5:01.41
2 Short, Emily Unattached 5:20.00 5:14.80
3 Fondren, Chantelle Unattached 5:25.00 5:23.65
4 Hoag, Paige Macomb 5:30.00 5:27.22
5 Paris, Amanda Saginaw Vall 5:30.00 5:30.85
6 Resio, Kassie Unattached 5:25.00 5:40.97
7 Dachs, Elizabeth Lake Superio 5:45.34
8 Smith, Sarah Lake Superio 5:50.58
9 Schudiich, Abbey Macomb 5:45.00 5:53.32
10 Micale, Dayle Macomb 5:45.00 5:55.85
11 Heins, Brooke Macomb 5:45.00 6:07.66

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burelle, Joey Saginaw Vall 4:22.00 4:27.25
2 Mills, Kameron Spring Arbor 4:33.00 4:28.44
3 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 4:25.00 4:28.73
4 Gose, Gareth Unattached 4:30.00 4:31.95
5 Meylan, Drew Unattached 4:20.00 4:35.57
6 Deller, Dan Spring Arbor 4:31.00 4:37.46
7 Gearhart, Michael Spring Arbor 4:35.00 4:37.74
8 Scott, Chad Saginaw Vall 4:25.00 4:41.10
9 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 4:25.00 4:44.52
10 Amthor, Jeff Unattached 4:25.00 4:50.24

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Myers, Jessica Lake Superio 58.64 1:00.22 1
2 Taylor, Diamond Saginaw Vall 1:01.14 1:00.30 1
3 Pines, Madison Northwood 1:03.00 1:00.77 2
4 Hampton, Larissa Unattached 1:01.00 1:01.81 1
5 Van De Kerkhove, Julia Lake Superio 59.64 1:01.97 1
6 Walther, Shaina Lake Superio 1:02.14 1:02.61 3
7 Prether, Lindsey Spring Arbor 1:02.94 1:02.97 1
8 Crouch, Shana Spring Arbor 1:05.24 1:05.40 3
9 Bogert, Andrea Spring Arbor 1:04.14 1:05.40 2
10 Boynton, Shana Lake Superio 1:04.14 1:05.57 2
11 Robichaud, Brittany Northwood 1:05.00 1:05.99 3
12 Perschbacher, Laura Spring Arbor 1:03.04 1:07.56 2
13 Lichtman, Jennifer Spring Arbor 1:04.64 1:09.57 3

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Conrad, Chris Spring Arbor 52.04 53.51 2
2 Byers, Goerge Northwood 51.40 53.89 1
3 Swihart, Taylor Spring Arbor 53.74 53.97 2
4 Macias, Alex Cornerstone 51.64 54.03 1
5 Garland, Livingston Spring Arbor 53.84 54.17 2
6 Hein, Brandon Lake Superio 53.14 54.38 2
7 Potts, Casey Northwood 51.54 55.09 1
8 Powell, Kaleb Spring Arbor 53.84 55.12 3
9 Bourdon, Zach Cornerstone 54.14 55.50 3
10 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 55.63 3

Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Alycia Saginaw Vall 2:17.00 2:18.58
2 Stolicker, Dana Saginaw Vall 2:25.00 2:23.98
3 Smade, Kayla Macomb 2:33.00 2:26.10
4 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 2:30.00 2:26.28
5 Contreras, Julia Cornerstone 2:28.00 2:26.29
6 Laplander, Erin Cornerstone 2:40.00 2:43.71

Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 1:58.00 1:56.77
2 Lynch, Zach Lake Superio 1:58.00 1:57.47
3 Toye, Travis Unattached 2:00.00 1:58.05
4 Allinder, Kyle Macomb 2:00.00 1:59.82
5 Grecu, Brian Northwood 1:59.50 2:00.45
6 Rogers, Marcus Northwood 1:59.49 2:01.47
7 Arnold, Josh Saginaw Vall 2:00.00 2:01.94
8 Munafo, David Macomb 2:02.00 2:02.21
9 Lytwynec, Riley Lake Superio 2:00.00 2:02.41
10 Grey, Tyler Cornerstone 2:00.00 2:02.67
11 Boone, Jacob Spring Arbor 2:03.00 2:02.72
12 Frank, Patrick Unattached 2:05.00 2:02.80
13 Wenge, Coleson Lake Superio 2:00.00 2:02.91
14 Warren, Jeff Macomb 2:02.00 2:03.85
15 Darling, Michael Cornerstone 2:01.00 2:04.35
16 Woodyard, Kyle Northwood 2:02.90 2:04.49
17 Holmberg, Jared Cornerstone 2:02.00 2:04.81
18 Musa, Banjor Spring Arbor 2:03.00 2:05.17
19 Gerstenberger, William Unattached 2:04.00 2:07.67
20 Hayes, Stefan Northwood 2:03.20 2:09.81
21 Lauka, Jacob Unattached 2:04.00 2:11.39
22 Simmons, Jacob Unattached 2:11.69
23 Vanderwall, Nathan Cornerstone 2:06.00 2:13.92

Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 26.24 26.00 1
2 Theriault, Kaleigh Northwood 27.33 26.81 2
3 Roberson, Shavonne Saginaw Vall 27.54 27.11 3
4 Hampton, Larissa Unattached 27.50 27.27 2
5 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 27.24 27.31 1
6 Metzer, Mallory Saginaw Vall 26.54 27.44 1
7 Simonson, Kayti Northwood 27.33 27.45 2
8 Kawiecki, Sarah Saginaw Vall 26.54 27.48 1
9 Cinato, Marsadie Northwood 27.33 27.55 2
10 Renfroe, Ang Unattached 27.80 27.60 3
11 Hettinger, Rachel Northwood 27.33 27.75 1
12 O'Hora, Brittany Northwood 27.94 27.91 3
13 Prether, Lindsey Spring Arbor 28.04 28.08 4
14 Scruggs, LeAnn M. M. Track 29.60 28.23 5
15 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 27.74 28.27 3
16 Lynch, Valencia Northwood 27.33 28.30 2
17 Czinder, Jessica Spring Arbor 27.54 28.48 3
18 Wielfaert, Rebecca Cornerstone 28.74 28.58 4
19 Dickinson, Megan Lake Superio 28.24 28.60 4
20 Lindberg, Kaylie Spring Arbor 29.44 28.65 5
21 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 27.74 28.69 3
22 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 28.34 28.72 4
23 Bogert, Andrea Spring Arbor 29.04 28.73 4
24 Lee, Jessica Spring Arbor 29.74 29.09 5
25 Harvey, Kristal Unattached 27.00 29.23 1
26 Moeggenborg, Jenna Northwood 27.33 29.29 2
27 Solis, Jeanette Spring Arbor 30.44 29.51 6
28 Crouch, Shana Spring Arbor 30.04 29.58 6
29 Joiner, Megan Spring Arbor 29.74 29.70 5
30 Gomez, Giselle Lake Superio 29.74 29.96 5
31 Perschbacher, Laura Spring Arbor 28.74 30.04 4
32 McManus, Amanda Northwood 30.16 30.47 6
33 Lichtman, Jennifer Spring Arbor 30.34 30.74 6

Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Monroe, Ben Lake Superio 23.04 22.29 1
2 Gray, Dewayne Spring Arbor 22.54 22.42 1
3 Hurrell, Jacob Northwood 22.85 23.00 1
4 Murphy, Stephen Unattached 23.70 23.08 3
5 Wright, Patrick Lake Superio 23.44 23.14 2
6 Ankoviak, Mike Northwood 23.20 23.21 1
7 Harris, Korvon Northwood 24.00 23.45 4
8 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 22.94 23.51 1
9 Schroeder, Eric Cornerstone 23.74 23.58 3
10 Davis, Darius Northwood 23.10 23.70 1
11 Washington, Jeshurun Unattached 23.50 23.71 2
12 Maxwell, Kelly Spring Arbor 23.54 23.72 2
13 Foreman, Gregory Northwood 23.23 23.80 2
14 Walker, Justin Saginaw Vall 23.80 6
15 Ladner, Douglas Northwood 23.87 23.82 3
16 Prout, Mike Saginaw Vall 23.64 24.07 2
17 Swihart, Taylor Spring Arbor 24.44 24.13 5
18 Canfield, Tim Spring Arbor 23.64 24.16 2
19 Osley, Eric Unattached 24.00 24.22 4
20 Sharpley, Antonio Unattached 24.00 24.32 4
21 Stanton, Caleb Unattached 24.20 24.48 5
22 Conrad, Chris Spring Arbor 24.14 24.60 4
23 Lawrence, Darin Unattached 23.90 24.63 3
24 Hayes, Nicholas Cornerstone 24.24 24.77 5
25 Garland, Livingston Spring Arbor 24.54 24.93 6
26 Sulfaro, Paul Unattached 24.20 25.05 5
27 Powell, Kaleb Spring Arbor 24.44 25.14 6
28 Hollowell, Charles Northwood 24.28 25.72 5

Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pfund, Kayla Macomb 10:30.00 10:32.69
2 Gagnon, Lauren Northwood 10:45.01 10:44.01
3 Ames, Teha Unattached 11:10.00 10:59.16
4 Yonge, Audry Cornerstone 11:00.00 10:59.30
5 Louisignau, Jill Cornerstone 11:00.00 11:01.93
6 Wyma, Callyanne Cornerstone 11:15.00 11:13.75
7 Peet, Tori Unattached 11:25.00 11:18.93
8 McMall, Stephanie Saginaw Vall 10:45.00 11:31.83
9 Smith, Sarah Lake Superio 11:43.07
10 Dachs, Elizabeth Lake Superio 11:47.92
11 Tremaine, Sydney Cornerstone 11:30.00 11:52.86
12 Speckhard, Audrey Unattached 11:45.00 12:10.85
13 Shepherd, Leah Cornerstone 11:30.00 12:29.67

Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Recker, Jerome Playmakers Racin 8:40.00 8:49.67
2 Richmond, Donald Unattached 8:47.00 8:50.41
3 Wetters, Jon Saginaw Vall 8:45.00 8:55.32
4 Anderson, Kyle Spring Arbor 8:45.00 9:08.63
5 Noble, Tyler Saginaw Vall 8:45.00 9:14.76
6 Peel, Tony Saginaw Vall 8:50.00 9:18.65
7 Haverdink, Noah Spring Arbor 9:12.00 9:18.67
8 Spitz, Eric Saginaw Vall 8:45.00 9:21.14
9 Gose, Gareth Unattached 8:45.00 9:22.78
10 Lauka, Jacob Unattached 8:50.00 9:26.03
11 Guzdial, Andrew Spring Arbor 9:15.00 9:29.91
12 Baade, Greg Saginaw Vall 8:50.00 9:30.10
13 Hatt, Ethan Spring Arbor 9:20.00 9:33.43
14 Lauber, Jared Spring Arbor 9:18.00 9:41.85
15 Lackie, Maxx Spring Arbor 9:30.00 9:43.12
16 Buchholz, Brent Alma 9:46.53
17 Pollack, Alex Alma 9:50.78
18 Bishop, Brandon Saginaw Vall 8:50.00 10:01.99
19 Pravato, Steve Unattached 9:00.00 10:25.83

Event 15 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:57.00 4:02.30 1
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:05.00 4:11.13 1
3 Cornerstone 'A' 4:10.00 4:13.18 1
4 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:20.87 2
5 Lake Superior State 'B' 4:10.00 4:24.99 1
6 Macomb 'A' 4:24.00 4:26.59 1
7 Unattached 'A' 4:34.83 2
8 Cornerstone 'B' 4:20.00 4:44.10 1

Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:25.00 3:28.02 1
2 Cornerstone 'A' 3:26.00 3:29.22 1
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:21.00 3:31.48 1
4 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:31.00 3:33.02 1
5 Unattached 'A' 3:36.35 1
6 Cornerstone 'B' 3:32.00 3:37.91 2
7 Spring Arbor 'B' 3:35.00 3:38.67 2
8 Macomb 'A' 3:40.00 3:43.20 2
9 Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:45.97 2
10 Spring Arbor 'C' 3:36.00 3:48.40 2
11 Saginaw Valley 'C' 3:54.05 2

Event 17 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Sashawna Lake Superio 5.34m
2 Green, Brittany Cornerstone 17-00.50 5.28m
3 Gallagher, Sarah Lake Superio 4.79m
4 Frodle, Makenzie Saginaw Vall 17-00.00 4.73m
5 Winiarski, Katie Unattached 15-00.00 J4.73m
6 Strasser, Carolinne Lake Superio 4.66m
7 Rock, Hilary Lake Superio 4.62m
8 Young, Chelsea Northwood 16-00.00 4.40m
9 Gomez, Giselle Lake Superio 4.31m
10 O'Dovero, Ciara Lake Superio 4.22m
11 Powelson, Caili Northwood 16-00.00 4.08m

Event 18 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Patrick Lake Superio 6.42m
2 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio 6.39m
3 Gooch, Paris Northwood 22-11.50 6.25m
4 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio 6.23m
5 Hill, Cameron Cornerstone 19-00.25 5.98m
6 Jones, Deshawn Saginaw Vall 20-00.00 5.93m
7 Niederstadt, Cory Saginaw Vall 20-00.00 5.74m
8 Gallinger, Robert Lake Superio 5.66m
9 Opalewski, Trevor Saginaw Vall 21-00.00 5.55m
10 Wierengo, Chris Northwood 20-00.00 5.50m
11 Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor 5.48m

Event 19 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 59-00.50 18.69m
2 Nelson, Kayleigh Saginaw Vall 45-00.00 14.39m
3 Carter, Jo Anne Saginaw Vall 45-00.00 14.29m
4 Cormier, Samantha Saginaw Vall 45-00.00 12.94m
5 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 42-00.00 12.54m
6 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 35-00.00 12.25m
7 Cross, Tiffani Northwood 39-04.25 11.72m
8 Ambrose, Alyssa Unattached 35-00.00 11.01m
9 Koning, Emily Lake Superio 10.91m

Event 20 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 54-00.00 16.99m
2 Bott, Brian Saginaw Vall 55-00.00 16.36m
3 Wilkinson, Matt Saginaw Vall 45-00.00 14.38m
4 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 50-00.00 13.97m
5 Smith, Casey Lake Superio 13.20m
6 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 12.65m
7 Norris, John Cornerstone 39-00.00 12.59m
8 Brown, David Unattached 12.34m
9 Oldham, Joshua Lake Superio 12.32m
10 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 39-00.00 11.86m

Event 22 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryant, Raetron Saginaw Vall 12.08m
2 Westmoreland, Austin Alma 10.64m

Event 23 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brindley, Kayla Central Mich 40-00.00 12.78m
2 Cameron, Kristin Northwood 42-07.75 12.46m
3 Gibler, Emily Spring Arbor 10-01.50 12.43m
4 Walworth, Kyla Central Mich 42-00.00 12.38m
5 Cormier, Samantha Saginaw Vall 42-00.00 12.36m
6 Joiner, Emerald Unattached 38-00.00 12.14m
7 Russell, Haley Cornerstone 39-00.00 12.10m
8 Ambrose, Alyssa Unattached 37-00.00 11.66m
9 Koning, Emily Lake Superio 9.78m

Event 24 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rose, Alex Unattached 55-00.00 16.49m
2 Riedel, Hans Lake Superio 14.34m
3 Brown, David Unattached 45-00.00 13.74m
4 Roosen, Jonathan Saginaw Vall 45-00.00 12.79m
5 Raymond, Ross Cornerstone 42-00.00 12.63m
6 Norris, John Cornerstone 35-00.00 12.53m
7 Smith, Casey Lake Superio 12.10m
8 Langdon, Bryant Cornerstone 36-00.00 12.09m
9 Halabicky, Nick Unattached 40-00.00 11.87m
10 Jackson, Calvin Unattached 11.46m
11 Meyers, Josh Lake Superio 11.42m
12 Persons, Sheldon Unattached 40-00.00 9.75m

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilford, Elizabeth Saginaw Vall 11-00.00 3.64m
2 Witham, Abby Alma 3.19m
3 Hopkins, Karen Alma 2.89m
4 Candido, Aislinn Spring Arbor 2-10.75 2.59m

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Saginaw Vall 15-00.00 4.56m
2 Rogers, Jeremy Unattached 13-06.00 4.41m
3 Norton, Logan Cornerstone 15-07.00 4.26m
4 Niederstadt, Cory Saginaw Vall 14-00.00 J4.26m
5 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio 4.11m
6 Zdybel, Tyler Northwood 14-06.00 J4.11m
6 Canfield, Tim Spring Arbor 4-06.00 J4.11m
8 Austin, Aaron Spring Arbor 4-02.25 3.96m
9 Payne, Kyle Unattached 14-06.00 J3.96m
10 Smith, Shane Unattached 14-00.00 3.81m
11 Westmoreland, Austin Alma J3.81m

Event 27 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winiarski, Katie Unattached 5-00.00 1.67m
2 Carruthers, Rebecca Lake Superio 1.53m
3 Mestdagh, Erika Spring Arbor 1-06.00 1.48m
3 Beal, Margaret Lake Superio 1.48m
5 Young, Chelsea Northwood 4-10.00 J1.48m
5 Wielfaert, Rebecca Cornerstone 4-09.00 J1.48m
7 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 5-01.00 J1.48m
7 Finkbeiner, Kayla Spring Arbor 1-06.00 J1.48m
8 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 4-09.00 J1.43m
9 Rock, Hilary Lake Superio 1.43m

Event 28 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Frank Saginaw Vall 6-06.00 1.97m
3 Braman, Jeremy Lake Superio J1.97m
4 Kruskamp, Andrew Unattached 6-04.00 J1.87m
5 Gallinger, Robert Lake Superio J1.87m
6 Balczak, Justin Lake Superio J1.82m
6 Wierengo, Chris Northwood 6-03.00 J1.82m
6 Beihmlander, jacob Unattached 6-04.00 J1.82m
6 Maxwell, Kelly Spring Arbor 1-10.00 J1.82m
7 Cory, Aaron Spring Arbor 1-10.00 J1.82m
11 Schweiger, Kaleb Lake Superio J1.77m
12 Sulfaro, Paul Unattached 6-03.00 J1.77m
13 Hill, Cameron Cornerstone 6-00.75 J1.77m
14 Perry, Spencer Cornerstone 6-00.75 J1.72m