Schrauger Memorial 5K

back to results

Dec. 3, 2011

Schrauger Memorial 5K
Lake Orion, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management



Schrauger Memorial 5k
Age Group Results
December 03, 2011
Results By Hansons Race Management

5K
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Maurer 37 1 22:53.0 7:23/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Mulcahy Lake Orion MI 12 7 26:18.0 8:29/M
2 Maddie Dalton 6 28 51:27.0 16:36/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Carr 14 2 23:17.0 7:31/M
2 Riley Bussell Lake Orion MI 15 4 25:43.0 8:18/M
3 Erin Womack 14 5 25:53.0 8:21/M
4 Anna Dietz Lake Orion MI 15 8 26:26.0 8:32/M
5 Emily Proksch 13 10 26:33.0 8:34/M
6 Cailee Grzebienik 13 17 33:41.0 10:52/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Emerick 16 9 26:31.0 8:33/M
2 Elizabeth Davis Fraser MI 18 19 37:27.0 12:05/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Davis 23 3 25:39.0 8:16/M
2 Andria McCoy 29 16 31:58.0 10:19/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Packard Dryden MI 38 22 40:59.0 13:13/M
2 Tracey Watson-Gehman 38 25 49:57.0 16:07/M
3 Melissa Dalton Oxford MI 39 27 51:24.0 16:35/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Giem 47 6 26:05.0 8:25/M
2 Annette Cox Lake Orion MI 47 11 26:36.0 8:35/M
3 Julie Mulcahy Lake Orion MI 42 13 28:05.0 9:04/M
4 Diane Ricchi Sterling Heights MI 48 14 28:24.0 9:10/M
5 Rene Maki Oxford MI 41 20 37:29.0 12:05/M
6 Lisa Hock 46 24 48:54.0 15:46/M
7 Pamela Ewell 47 26 50:09.0 16:11/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Wharton Oakland MI 53 12 27:45.0 8:57/M
2 Beth Sheridan Lake Orion MI 50 15 30:26.0 9:49/M
3 Darla Murphy 52 18 34:39.0 11:11/M
4 Vicki Schrauger 52 21 37:50.0 12:12/M
5 Sue Emerick 51 23 41:03.0 13:15/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Prawdzik Lake Orion MI 18 1 21:49.0 7:02/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gavin Womack 12 14 24:45.0 7:59/M
2 Jacob McCoy 7 20 25:37.0 8:16/M
3 Drew Giem 11 28 27:17.0 8:48/M
4 Bryan Oxender 10 31 28:17.0 9:07/M
5 James McCoy, Jr. 9 46 31:54.0 10:17/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Schaefer 13 10 23:32.0 7:35/M
2 Nate Giem 13 11 23:38.0 7:37/M
3 Dillon McCallum 13 13 24:27.0 7:53/M
4 Bobby Beggs Lake Orion MI 13 18 25:15.0 8:09/M
5 Justin Klaus 15 33 28:45.0 9:16/M
6 Jacob Maurer 15 34 28:47.0 9:17/M
7 Brendan McLean 14 35 28:49.0 9:18/M
8 Sean Mercier 14 36 28:59.0 9:21/M
9 Louis Wells 13 37 29:02.0 9:22/M
10 Kyle Bryan 13 44 30:54.0 9:58/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Modrak Lake Orion MI 17 2 21:50.0 7:03/M
2 Jack Dolan 17 4 21:52.0 7:03/M
3 Aaron Kaufman 17 5 21:53.0 7:04/M
4 Michael Roberts 17 6 21:54.0 7:04/M
5 Nicholas Klaus 16 8 23:02.0 7:26/M
6 Jarrett Bussell Lake Orion MI 17 12 24:26.0 7:53/M
7 Jake Gleason Lake Orion MI 18 15 24:53.0 8:02/M
8 Alex Maki 16 17 25:07.0 8:06/M
9 Sam Schlenner 17 22 26:29.0 8:33/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Houston 22 3 21:51.0 7:03/M
2 Andrew Wells 22 19 25:33.0 8:15/M
3 Joseph Leuenberger 22 24 26:40.0 8:36/M
4 James Murphy 23 26 26:57.0 8:42/M
5 Gerad Murphy 20 27 26:59.0 8:42/M
6 Niklas Rippon 22 39 30:06.0 9:43/M
7 Kevin Gurski 21 40 30:09.0 9:44/M
8 Jeremy Andridge 21 41 30:11.0 9:44/M
9 Mathew Cross Lake Orion MI 21 42 30:14.0 9:45/M
10 Ian Witherspoon 23 45 30:56.0 9:59/M
11 Austin Davis 21 47 37:21.0 12:03/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Zoolkoski 38 9 23:24.0 7:33/M
2 Jake Singer 38 25 26:47.0 8:38/M
3 Robert Oxender 38 32 28:20.0 9:08/M
4 Scott Dalton Oxford MI 39 49 51:29.0 16:36/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 42 7 22:36.0 7:17/M
2 Mark Gleason Lake Orion MI 42 16 24:54.0 8:02/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 48 21 25:51.0 8:20/M
4 Brian Kelly Lake Orion MI 48 29 27:25.0 8:51/M
5 Michael Bauman Macomb MI 42 38 29:04.0 9:23/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Tucker 53 23 26:34.0 8:34/M
2 Mike Sheridan Lake Orion MI 50 30 27:57.0 9:01/M
3 Kenneth Miller 54 43 30:34.0 9:52/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Watson 80 48 49:58.0 16:07/M