Manistee Jingle Bell Jog

back to results

Dec. 3, 2011

Manistee Jingle Bell Jog
Kennedy Elementary, Manistee, MI
Provided by Manistee HS XC/T&F


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Eric Thuemmel, Manistee High School
Manistee Jingle Bell Jog 2011 - 12/3/2011 10:06:01 AM
Kennedy Elementary, Manistee, MI
Males:
11-13
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Kirk Myers M 11-13 12 , 23:40.19
2 Luke Mapes M 11-13 11 , 33:08.26

14-16
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Jarret Deisch M 14-16 16 , 19:43.96
2 Nick Veine M 14-16 15 Manistee, MI 20:11.59
3 Austin Minx M 14-16 15 , 23:05.00
4 Dakota Schwartz M 14-16 16 , 29:57.43

17-19
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Evan Gomez M 17-19 18 , 19:23.27

20-29
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Kevin Tarras M 20-29 28 , 16:25.57
2 Daniel Kempke M 20-29 26 , 27:35.07
3 Mark Noffke M 20-29 27 Interlochen, MI 32:24.02

30-39
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 John (Abe Bominable) Lipa M 30-39 37 Ludington, MI 16:03.63
2 Dustin Keller M 30-39 37 Traverse City, MI 20:30.18
3 Daren Jeruzal M 30-39 32 , 22:04.71
4 Peter Pawlowski M 30-39 31 Walker, MI 22:59.67
5 Brandy Martin M 30-39 32 , 32:00.35


40-49
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Michael McCann M 40-49 48 , 20:38.75
2 David Ford M 40-49 49 , 21:24.84
3 Eric Thuemmel M 40-49 41 Manistee, MI 21:59.45
4 Dean Johnson M 40-49 44 , 22:00.22
5 Rob Rafferty M 40-49 49 , 23:43.74
6 Phil Guzikowski M 40-49 49 Manistee, MI 23:50.63
7 Joe Mapes M 40-49 45 , 28:57.57
8 Michael Coppola M 40-49 43 Manistee, MI 31:00.27

50-59
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Dale Moody M 50-59 58 , 20:52.08
2 Bryan Burns M 50-59 50 , 21:03.85
3 Brian Allen M 50-59 54 , 22:36.99
4 Richard Morey M 50-59 58 Frankfort, MI 24:27.56
5 Rick Taylor M 50-59 58 , 25:35.44
6 Tom Smith M 50-59 55 , 26:39.21
7 Jeffrey Jena M 50-59 59 , 29:08.18
8 Barry Peterson M 50-59 58 Manistee, 29:14.12
9 Tim Sapak M 50-59 58 Manistee, MI 30:07.99
10 Dan Gomez M 50-59 56 , 30:16.52
11 Gary Sielski M 50-59 59 Manistee, MI 30:21.00
12 Stephen Pankawski M 50-59 50 Buckley, MI 30:51.50
13 Dan Newman M 50-59 52 Manistee, MI 31:22.40
14 Dale Magoon M 50-59 52 Fremont, MI 32:01.57

60-69
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Rick Neilsen M 60-69 62 , 22:48.58
2 Warren Snyder M 60-69 63 , 27:22.42
3 Art Fredericks M 60-69 65 Mt. Pleasant, 29:26.97
4 Bob Sievert M 60-69 61 Manistee, MI 29:39.83
5 Bill Swift M 60-69 68 , 31:48.58






70+UP
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Neil Heiman M 70+up 73 , 40:30.19

MEN’S WALK
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Ed Zimmerman M Walk 62 Grand Haven, MI 36:10.89
2 James Mead M Walk 56 Fremont, MI 51:42.49
3 John Henricks M Walk 52 , 52:52.47


Females:
14-16
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Devon Sutton F 14-16 16 , 20:04.13
2 Eva Guillen F 14-16 14 Manistee, MI 25:10.33
3 Sophie Shriver F 14-16 14 , 25:12.49

17-19
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Kelly Schubert F 17-19 18 , 19:55.19

20-29
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Becky Stegink F 20-29 22 , 23:10.43
2 Kelli Hopwood F 20-29 26 Manistee, MI 25:14.32
3 Diana Haggerty F 20-29 29 Walker, MI 26:28.66
4 Rebecca Noffke F 20-29 28 Interlochen, MI 28:36.14
5 Lauren Welsh F 20-29 29 , 29:36.71
6 Jodi Peppers F 20-29 29 Benton Harbor, MI 30:16.52
7 Heather Hansen F 20-29 22 Filer City, MI 30:51.50




30-39
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Sarah Knudsen F 30-39 31 , 23:10.55
2 Kristen Verret McManus F 30-39 37 Traverse City, MI 24:16.06
3 Donna Ervin F 30-39 39 Onekama, MI 26:31.37
4 Rachel Mast F 30-39 38 Vermontville, MI 31:00.27
5 Heather Vasquez F 30-39 32 Manistee, MI 33:21.13
6 Lisa Senters F 30-39 37 Manistee, MI 43:49.00

40-49
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Linda Ramsay F 40-49 49 Benzonia, MI 24:34.64
2 Julie Johnson F 40-49 45 , 25:16.34
3 A nn Smith F 40-49 44 , 26:26.99
4 Bethany Merrill F 40-49 47 , 27:29.08
5 Barb Heidel F 40-49 49 Manistee, MI 29:57.43
6 Lynn Sartor F 40-49 49 , 36:10.89
7 Julie Marino F 40-49 45 Lake Orion, MI 42:54.76
8 Denise Wolff F 40-49 43 Lake Orion, MI 43:48.85

50-59
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Jan Hopwood F 50-59 52 Arcadia, MI 25:21.18
2 Lori Green F 50-59 52 , 25:49.97
3 Joan Milarch F 50-59 52 Arcadia, MI 28:30.43
4 Lucy Gagstetter F 50-59 58 Manistee, MI 29:14.12
5 Mary Russ F 50-59 51 , 32:24.02

60-69
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Katherine Calabretta F 60-69 63 , 24:08.48
2 Patricia Heiman F 60-69 60 , 27:44.65
3 Barbara Walter F 60-69 67 Free Soil, MI 28:29.54





WOMEN’S WALK
Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
1 Marilyn Gross F Walk 56 Weidman, MI 40:30.19
2 Kara Warsecke F Walk 45 Lake Orion, MI 42:26.12
3 Jan Sapak F Walk 56 Manistee, MI 43:51.65
4 Linda Kruse F Walk 59 , 44:46.79
5 Nancy Magoon F Walk 53 Fremont, MI 45:14.14
6 Jill Mead F Walk 60 Fremont, MI 51:42.49
7 Cindy Vasquez F Walk 33 Manistee, MI 51:45.06
8 Maggie Perkins F Walk 14 , 52:37.18
9 Susan Hammond F Walk 55 , 52:54.09


Overall Results - Mixed 5000 Meter Run Finals
==============================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
==============================================================================
*1 John (Abe Bominable) Lipa M 30-39 37 Ludington, MI 16:03.63
2 Kevin Tarras M 20-29 28 , 16:25.57
3 Evan Gomez M 17-19 18 , 19:23.27
4 Jarret Deisch M 14-16 16 , 19:43.96
*5 Kelly Schubert F 17-19 18 , 19:55.19
6 Devon Sutton F 14-16 16 , 20:04.13
7 Nick Veine M 14-16 15 Manistee, MI 20:11.59
8 Dustin Keller M 30-39 37 Traverse City, MI 20:30.18
9 Michael McCann M 40-49 48 , 20:38.75
10 Dale Moody M 50-59 58 , 20:52.08
11 Bryan Burns M 50-59 50 , 21:03.85
12 David Ford M 40-49 49 , 21:24.84
13 Eric Thuemmel M 40-49 41 Manistee, MI 21:59.45
14 Dean Johnson M 40-49 44 , 22:00.22
15 Daren Jeruzal M 30-39 32 , 22:04.71
16 Brian Allen M 50-59 54 , 22:36.99
17 Rick Neilsen M 60-69 62 , 22:48.58
18 Peter Pawlowski M 30-39 31 Walker, MI 22:59.67
19 Austin Minx M 14-16 15 , 23:05.00
20 Becky Stegink F 20-29 22 , 23:10.43
21 Sarah Knudsen F 30-39 31 , 23:10.55
22 Kirk Myers M 11-13 12 , 23:40.19
23 Rob Rafferty M 40-49 49 , 23:43.74
24 Phil Guzikowski M 40-49 49 Manistee, MI 23:50.63
25 Katherine Calabretta F 60-69 63 , 24:08.48
26 Kristen Verret McManus F 30-39 37 Traverse City, MI 24:16.06
27 Richard Morey M 50-59 58 Frankfort, MI 24:27.56
28 Linda Ramsay F 40-49 49 Benzonia, MI 24:34.64
29 Eva Guillen F 14-16 14 Manistee, MI 25:10.33
30 Sophie Shriver F 14-16 14 , 25:12.49
31 Kelli Hopwood F 20-29 26 Manistee, MI 25:14.32
32 Jan Hopwood F 50-59 52 Arcadia, MI 25:16.34
33 Julie Johnson F 40-49 45 , 25:21.18
34 Rick Taylor M 50-59 58 , 25:35.44
35 Lori Green F 50-59 52 , 25:49.97
36 A nn Smith F 40-49 44 , 26:26.99
37 Diana Haggerty F 20-29 29 Walker, MI 26:28.66
38 Donna Ervin F 30-39 39 Onekama, MI 26:31.37
39 Tom Smith M 50-59 55 , 26:39.21
40 Warren Snyder M 60-69 63 , 27:22.42
41 Bethany Merrill F 40-49 47 , 27:29.08
42 Daniel Kempke M 20-29 26 , 27:35.07
43 Patricia Heiman F 60-69 60 , 27:44.65
44 Barbara Walter F 60-69 67 Free Soil, MI 28:29.54
45 Joan Milarch F 50-59 52 Arcadia, MI 28:30.43
46 Joe Mapes M 40-49 45 , 28:57.57
47 Rebecca Noffke F 20-29 28 Interlochen, MI 28:58.49
48 Jeffrey Jena M 50-59 59 , 29:08.18
49 Barry Peterson M 50-59 58 Manistee, 29:14.12
50 Art Fredericks M 60-69 65 Mt. Pleasant, 29:26.97
51 Lucy Gagstetter F 50-59 58 Manistee, MI 29:36.71
52 Bob Sievert M 60-69 61 Manistee, MI 29:39.83
53 Lauren Welsh F 20-29 29 , 29:56.06
54 Dakota Schwartz M 14-16 16 , 29:57.43
55 Tim Sapak M 50-59 58 Manistee, MI 30:07.99
56 Barb Heidel F 40-49 49 Manistee, MI 30:09.91
57 Dan Gomez M 50-59 56 , 30:16.52
58 Gary Sielski M 50-59 59 Manistee, MI 30:21.00
59 Jodi Peppers F 20-29 29 Benton Harbor, MI 30:21.16
60 Stephen Pankawski M 50-59 50 Buckley, MI 30:51.50
61 Michael Coppola M 40-49 43 Manistee, MI 31:00.27
62 Heather Hansen F 20-29 22 Filer City, MI 31:21.14
63 Rachel Mast F 30-39 38 Vermontville, MI 31:21.55
64 Dan Newman M 50-59 52 Manistee, MI 31:22.40
65 Bill Swift M 60-69 68 , 31:48.58
66 Brandy Martin M 30-39 32 , 32:00.35
67 Dale Magoon M 50-59 52 Fremont, MI 32:01.57
68 Mark Noffke M 20-29 27 Interlochen, MI 32:24.02
69 Luke Mapes M 11-13 11 , 33:08.26
70 Mary Russ F 50-59 51 , 33:21.13
71 Ed Zimmerman M Walk 62 Grand Haven, MI 36:10.89
72 Heather Vasquez F 30-39 32 Manistee, MI 37:40.79
73 Lynn Sartor F 40-49 49 , 40:13.19
74 neil Heiman M 70+up 73 , 40:30.19
75 Marilyn Gross F Walk 56 Weidman, MI 42:26.12
76 Kara Warsecke F Walk 45 Lake Orion, MI 42:54.76
77 Julie Marino F 40-49 45 Lake Orion, MI 43:48.85
78 Denise Wolff F 40-49 43 Lake Orion, MI 43:49.00
79 Lisa Senters F 30-39 37 Manistee, MI 43:51.65
80 Jan Sapak F Walk 56 Manistee, MI 45:13.50
81 Linda Kruse F Walk 59 , 45:14.14
82 James Mead M Walk 56 Fremont, MI 51:42.49
83 Nancy Magoon F Walk 53 Fremont, MI 51:45.06
84 Jill Mead F Walk 60 Fremont, MI 51:46.07
85 Cindy Vasquez F Walk 33 Manistee, MI 52:37.18
86 John Henricks M Walk 52 , 52:52.47
87 Maggie Perkins F Walk 14 , 53:06.10
88 Susan Hammond F Walk 55 , 53:10.97