Montrose Blueberry Festival 5 Mile Road Race

back to results

Aug. 19, 2007

Montrose Blueberry Festival 5 Mile Road Race
Montrose,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 MONTROSE BLUEBERRY FESTIVAL 5 MILE RUN

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ********************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 1 Ryan Sheehan Rochester 24 23:42 4:45

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ********************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 10 Nicole Smith Birch Run 25 32:43 6:33

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *********************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 8 Steve Berriman Flushing 46 32:01 6:25

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *********************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 13 Kathy Snyder Flushing 43 32:52 6:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 38 Mitchell Fejedelem Clio 12 38:32 7:43
2 140 Tommy Bailey Montrose 12 56:38 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 24 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc 12 35:59 7:12
2 75 Amanda George Davison 10 43:20 8:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 6 Kyle Henderson Freeland 15 31:08 6:14
2 12 Andy Chmielewski Columbiaville 15 32:46 6:34
3 14 David Leos Montrose 15 33:08 6:38
4 32 Aaron Adams Montrose 13 37:43 7:33
5 42 Adam Henderson Freeland 13 38:55 7:47
6 61 Chris Bober Montrose 15 42:13 8:27
7 69 Steve Yerian Montrose 14 42:46 8:34
8 103 Jarred Fitch Flushing 15 47:37 9:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 19 Travis Tekiele Montrose 16 34:24 6:53
2 21 Mike Chmielewski Columbiaville 17 35:21 7:05
3 30 Jesse Lorencz Chesaning 17 37:17 7:28
4 33 Joshua Schiefer New Lothrop 16 38:09 7:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 57 Brittney Henige Chesaning 17 40:34 8:07
2 139 Kristi Burner Montrose 16 56:37 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 94 Jaron Kilbury Flint 20 45:34 9:07
2 134 Scott Nelson Flushing 20 55:33 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 16 Erin O'Mara Goodrich 23 34:00 6:48
2 23 Amanda Roache Clio 20 35:53 7:11
3 31 Kimberly Harmon Otisville 21 37:18 7:28
4 67 Rebecca Brooks Clio 22 42:36 8:32
5 72 Katrina Neeley Montrose 23 43:05 8:37
6 95 Tara Rhyndress Montrose 22 45:42 9:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 3 M Love Saginaw 27 29:24 5:53
2 11 Michael Laduc Waterford 25 32:45 6:33
3 26 Scott Mazure Owendale 26 36:42 7:21
4 40 Carl Bastien Flint 25 38:36 7:44
5 43 Adam Lover Durand 29 39:00 7:48
6 131 Dan Mathershed Flint 26 54:03 10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 81 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc 29 43:52 8:47
2 112 Katrina Lehnst Clinton Twp 29 49:32 9:55
3 132 Jessica Martin New Lothrop 26 55:31 11:07
4 152 Aprill Nunn Haslett 27 1:13:26 14:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 5 Shane Lehnst Clinton Twp 30 30:51 6:11
2 7 Brodie Laduc Waterford 33 31:53 6:23
3 35 Steve Shafor Grand Blanc 32 38:26 7:42
4 48 Matthew Brandt Davison 33 39:32 7:55
5 109 Keith Glauser Bay City 34 48:11 9:39
6 110 Eric Pobocik Swartz Creek 34 48:53 9:47
7 123 Ed Fazio Grand Blanc 34 51:40 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 28 Jennifer Fettig-Doorla Hartland 32 36:59 7:24
2 50 Tina Gray Howard City 31 39:49 7:58
3 55 Christyna Morris Flint 34 40:31 8:07
4 62 Melodie Burgess Flushing 31 42:14 8:27
5 78 Virginia Palinsky Flushing 33 43:30 8:42
6 106 Amber McLincha Pleasant Ridge 32 47:52 9:35
7 116 Gina Sharpe Montrose 32 50:26 10:06
8 118 Brenda Stanke Flint 32 50:43 10:09
9 124 Nadine Caracheo Martin Auburn Hills 31 51:59 10:24
10 129 Brandi Weaver Austin 31 53:24 10:41
11 135 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc 33 55:56 11:12
12 143 Natalie Zerka Swartz Creek 32 58:25 11:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 2 Greg S Thomas Clio 38 28:52 5:47
2 4 Bill Walters Mt. Morris 38 30:07 6:02
3 17 Ryan Gasser Davison 35 34:10 6:50
4 52 Charles Huston Owosso 37 40:02 8:01
5 70 Jeff Schloff Clarkston 36 42:51 8:35
6 84 Ralph Castro Flushing 39 44:38 8:56
7 102 Dennis Shufelt Plainfield 36 47:32 9:31
8 104 Jason Baker Bay City 36 47:38 9:32
9 113 Chad Sharpe Montrose 37 49:48 9:58
10 137 Fred Smith Mt. Morris 37 56:20 11:16
11 153 Dean Ellenburg Haslett 39 1:13:27 14:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 29 Tammy Schloff Clarkston 38 37:00 7:24
2 45 Janet Serague Birch Run 35 39:03 7:49
3 90 Julia Pinner Midland 38 45:13 9:03
4 96 Stephanie Potts Montrose 35 45:43 9:09
5 105 Shelli Abyad Grand Blanc 39 47:39 9:32
6 120 Annette Huston Clio 35 50:56 10:12
7 125 Tami Wolfram Grand Blanc 38 52:26 10:30
8 128 Raelene Miller-Hagan Dexter 39 53:06 10:38
9 133 Jamie Johnson Lapeer 38 55:31 11:07
10 136 Rebecca Haughey Flint 37 56:07 11:14
11 138 Jody Stadler Linden 39 56:20 11:16
12 142 Tiffany Silver Bay City 36 57:56 11:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 27 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 44 36:46 7:22
2 36 Jeff Short Owosso 43 38:28 7:42
3 37 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 42 38:31 7:43
4 76 Gerald A Bock Flint 44 43:21 8:41
5 80 Robert Hagan Dexter 43 43:35 8:43
6 126 De Wayne Williams Montrose 42 52:27 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 41 Lori A Davis Lapeer 43 38:47 7:46
2 85 Analisa Fejedelem Clio 42 44:42 8:57
3 87 Vicki George Davison 43 44:49 8:58
4 89 Shelley Hanchett Flushing 40 45:00 9:00
5 98 Amy Anderson Corunna 41 46:30 9:18
6 115 Marilyn Shaski Montrose 44 50:04 10:01
7 122 Becky Berriman Flushing 44 51:37 10:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 18 Tomm McLean Mt Morris 49 34:16 6:52
2 20 David Czapor Franklin 48 34:38 6:56
3 25 Randy Henige Chesaning 47 36:24 7:17
4 34 Troy Hoose Montrose 45 38:11 7:39
5 44 Dewey Taylor Clio 49 39:01 7:49
6 56 Anthony Kilbury Flint 45 40:32 8:07
7 63 Dean Gale Ortonville 45 42:20 8:28
8 99 Dean Newman New Lothrop 46 46:32 9:19
9 148 Sam Crawford Mount Morris 48 1:04:03 12:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 47 Teresa Martin Freeland 48 39:26 7:54
2 127 Dawn Harris Flushing 47 52:55 10:35
3 141 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose 46 56:38 11:20
4 150 Kathy Kirila Farmington Hil 47 1:05:25 13:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 9 Bryan Noble Brooklyn 50 32:07 6:26
2 15 Gordon Gibson Flint 51 33:17 6:40
3 46 Joe Langston Flushing 50 39:14 7:51
4 60 James Smith Saint Charles 53 41:46 8:22
5 68 Chuck Vogel Coleman 52 42:42 8:33
6 73 Daniel Reinhardt Clio 50 43:12 8:39
7 86 Larry Guy Swartz Creek 51 44:43 8:57
8 93 Dennis Dalton Montrose 54 45:31 9:07
9 108 Larry Parks Northville 53 48:11 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 53 Deborah Beason Flushing 52 40:19 8:04
2 66 Sue Gear Lennon 52 42:25 8:29
3 82 Eva Sanmartini Montrose 53 43:54 8:47
4 145 Karen Kaloydis Flushing 53 1:01:12 12:15
5 151 Annette Pesti Clio 53 1:07:27 13:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 22 Michael Manor Clio 57 35:38 7:08
2 59 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 58 41:14 8:15
3 65 Mike Lehnst Fenton 58 42:23 8:29
4 91 Larry Derossett Otisville 56 45:22 9:05
5 97 Gale Crandell Harrison 59 46:05 9:13
6 101 David E Bloch Davison 58 47:13 9:27
7 111 Tom Brooks Flint 59 49:03 9:49
8 114 Larry Salinas Saginaw 57 49:53 9:59
9 121 Jeff Haner Traverse City 55 51:13 10:15
10 147 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 57 1:03:44 12:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 77 Susan Rook Holt 55 43:28 8:42
2 83 Dona Derossett Otisville 55 44:12 8:51
3 146 Ginny Short Montrose 57 1:03:04 12:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 49 Conrad Scharrer Clio 63 39:46 7:58
2 71 Tim Giles Flushing 62 42:58 8:36
3 79 Rick McGaw Freeland 62 43:32 8:43
4 88 Fred Guest Birch Run 61 44:55 8:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 130 Nancy Teel Flint 64 53:48 10:46
2 149 Pamela Rudolph Swartz Creek 60 1:04:30 12:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 39 Lee Burch Clio 69 38:32 7:43
2 51 Neil McPhee Fenton 66 40:01 8:01
3 54 John Jr. Ward Clio 65 40:22 8:05
4 58 Norman Hart Davison 65 40:46 8:10
5 64 Jake Stockton 65 42:20 8:28
6 74 Leonard J Block Bay City 65 43:15 8:39
7 107 Gerald Spiewak Saint Clair Sh 65 48:02 9:37
8 117 Richard Martenis Durand 65 50:28 10:06
9 119 Robert Woolley Lapeer 69 50:43 10:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 100 Cathy Detman Flint 68 46:36 9:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 92 John Eycleshymer Montrose 71 45:24 9:05
2 144 Wally McLaughlin Flushing 74 59:26 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 MONTROSE BLUEBERRY FESTIVAL 5 MILE WALK

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER *******************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey Clio 53 48:30 9:42

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *******************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 2 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 44 49:52 9:59

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 3 David Stierley Grand Ledge 55 50:13 10:03

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 5 Lori Lynn Lindquist Montrose 41 53:13 10:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 40 Tyler Huston Clio 12 1:13:02 14:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 31 Melanie Turner Canton 12 1:12:30 14:30
2 32 Olivia Urwiller Bloomfield Hil 10 1:12:30 14:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 26 Jacky Huber Montrose 24 1:11:04 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 13 Dana House Montrose 39 1:02:45 12:33
2 18 Lisa Williams Montrose 39 1:04:46 12:58
3 21 Melena Harris Flushing 39 1:06:23 13:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 15 Dan Hoin Flushing 42 1:03:16 12:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 16 Jayne Conrad Flint 41 1:03:49 12:46
2 38 Sue Turner Canton 44 1:12:53 14:35
3 39 Carol Schultz Birch Run 44 1:12:53 14:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 9 Tina Poupard Flushing 49 1:01:23 12:17
2 12 Shelly Huber Montrose 47 1:02:43 12:33
3 19 Rose Noble Brooklyn 46 1:06:03 13:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 23 Marge McLaughlin Flushing 52 1:07:23 13:29
2 24 Susan Decourval Flushing 54 1:07:56 13:36
3 25 Judith Marvin Swartz Creek 53 1:08:04 13:37
4 27 Linda Belford Grand Blanc 53 1:11:10 14:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 6 Tom Jr. Belford Grand Blanc 58 56:45 11:21
2 8 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek 57 1:00:06 12:02
3 11 John Perez Birch Run 59 1:02:35 12:31
4 17 David Cable Saginaw 59 1:04:10 12:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 35 Joanne Kessler Swartz Creek 58 1:12:51 14:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 4 Harry Garrison Flushing 62 53:10 10:38
2 10 Don Knight Flint 61 1:01:23 12:17
3 14 Donald Raasio Grand Blanc 61 1:03:12 12:39
4 29 John Argue Flint 64 1:11:25 14:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 7 Wanda Merrell Flushing 63 59:12 11:51
2 20 Rachel Argue Flint 62 1:06:10 13:14
3 36 Connie Hagelshaw East Jordan 62 1:12:52 14:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 28 Larry Stecco Flushing 66 1:11:10 14:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 22 Sue Grace Owosso 66 1:06:35 13:19
2 30 Rita Collie Swartz Creek 67 1:11:28 14:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 33 Tom Murphy Flushing 76 1:12:45 14:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

Montrose,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.