BGYA Jingle Bell Fun Run/Walk

back to results

Dec. 3, 2011

BGYA Jingle Bell Fun Run/Walk
Ortonville, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen/Race Timing Services


BGYA Jingle Bell Fun Run/Walk 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 03, 2011
Race Timing Services
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmeon Ortonville MI 437 55 1 19:36 6:19/M

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 443 46 4 21:39 6:59/M

Male 10 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Hooker Ortonville MI 450 15 2 20:20 6:34/M
2 Xavier Ortiz Clarkston MI 440 12 7 22:23 7:13/M
3 Nino Bruce Leonard 280 15 13 24:23 7:52/M
4 Steven Pasteiner Ortonville 316 12 22 28:18 9:08/M
5 Ian Hill Ortonville MI 454 17 27 32:52 10:36/M

Female 10 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Mihalick Ortonville MI 444 17 18 26:33 8:34/M
2 Abigail Amell Ortonville MI 435 12 21 28:16 9:07/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Gronowski Auburn Hills MI 447 20 3 20:31 6:37/M
2 Noah Sexton Ortonville MI 453 21 28 33:10 10:42/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Quisenberry Ortonville MI 442 25 17 25:47 8:19/M
2 Lisa Eimers Fenton MI 436 25 31 35:14 11:22/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Martin Grand Blanc 309 31 5 21:56 7:05/M
2 Jim Salvador Royal Oak MI 452 36 8 22:28 7:15/M
3 Jim Paston Clarkston MI 451 38 14 24:25 7:53/M
4 Jason Zolaos Goodrich MI 448 32 15 24:52 8:01/M
5 Jayson Rumball Ortonville 341 33 23 30:20 9:47/M
6 Ben Reyff Oakland 320 38 24 31:21 10:07/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marjorie Miller Ortonville MI 441 34 11 24:15 7:49/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 439 48 10 23:56 7:43/M
2 Tony Bruce Leonard 281 48 12 24:20 7:51/M
3 Neil Loughlin Ortonville MI 297 48 26 32:47 10:35/M
4 William Gulstad Sterling Heights 285 45 33 35:42 11:31/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Laughlin Ortonville 431 46 16 25:30 8:14/M
2 Laura Gleason Ortonville MI 455 45 30 34:56 11:16/M
3 Margaret Armstrong Sterling Heights 243 47 32 35:39 11:30/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 438 57 9 22:32 7:16/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Clark Orchard Lk. 283 50 19 27:50 8:59/M
2 Kim Schultz Troy 356 52 20 27:52 8:59/M
3 Diane Bledsoe Clarkston 246 58 25 31:51 10:16/M
4 Tawny Vredenburg Royal Oak MI 445 50 29 33:37 10:51/M
5 Teresa Gilsbach Macomb 284 53 34 35:55 11:35/M
6 Kathy Salvador Ortonville 346 57 35 37:38 12:08/M
7 Natalie Hooker Ortonville MI 449 54 37 41:24 13:21/M
DQ Mary Ann Yungfer Bath 430 54 DQ 19:57 6:26/M

Male 60 & Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bledsoe Clarkston 276 60 6 22:13 7:10/M

Female 60 & Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Woodman Clarkston 372 67 36 38:33 12:26/M