Scrooge Scramble

back to results

Dec. 3, 2011

Scrooge Scramble
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Old Town Scrooge Scramble 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 03, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Zech Thelen Dewitt 454 38 7 21:11.0 6:50/M
2 Elie Durkee Dewitt 985 21 9 21:35.6 6:58/M
3 Jacqueline Cheetam Grand Ledge 472 33 10 21:38.0 6:59/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Finder East Lansing MI 473 23 1 18:07.0 5:51/M
2 Jake Spencer Eaton Rapids MI 476 14 2 18:37.1 6:00/M
3 Jason Griffith Jackson MI 977 37 3 20:05.4 6:29/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Jones Williamston MI 378 7 22 24:41.8 7:58/M
2 Killian Kuch Fowlerville MI 481 11 99 32:50.9 10:35/M
3 Connor Cheetam Grand Ledge 2101 6 112 36:47.0 11:52/M

Female 13 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Hartner St. Johns 450 14 14 23:29.4 7:35/M
2 Madelyne Brown Bath 974 18 73 29:44.4 9:35/M
3 Lexi Janisse Chelsea MI 374 15 88 31:55.9 10:18/M

Male 13 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Hawks Holt MI 492 17 15 23:43.2 7:39/M
2 Sean Kusch Pleasant Lake MI 478 15 21 24:32.4 7:55/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candice Ferris Lansing 395 22 17 23:45.2 7:40/M
2 Elizabeth Adams Okemos 346 22 28 25:08.9 8:06/M
3 Autumn Thalen Grand Rapids MI 986 24 30 25:19.3 8:10/M
4 Darcy O'Brien Lansing MI 449 24 32 25:31.1 8:14/M
5 Lindsey Bos Portland MI 466 24 113 36:47.9 11:52/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Johns Okemos 984 23 8 21:32.4 6:57/M
2 Ryan Schoenbach Portage MI 987 24 29 25:17.4 8:09/M
3 Kyle Lane East Lansing MI 967 23 85 30:54.4 9:58/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel McNinch East Lansing MI 973 29 16 23:44.3 7:39/M
2 Megan Wert Lansing MI 993 29 36 25:43.2 8:18/M
3 Tonya Holcomb Allendale MI 396 28 39 25:53.9 8:21/M
4 Cora Armstrong Haslett 363 26 56 27:32.4 8:53/M
5 Andrea Poole Lansing MI 347 27 78 30:29.7 9:50/M
6 Kate Sippel East Lansing MI 451 28 89 31:58.7 10:19/M
7 Kerri Rademacher Lansing MI 453 28 100 33:10.6 10:42/M
8 Holly Newland Lansing MI 468 27 102 33:42.4 10:52/M
9 Erin Symonds Lansing MI 464 25 132 49:46.9 16:03/M
10 Ashleigh Gunsell East Lansing MI 498 25 134 49:48.0 16:04/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Anderson Owosso MI 484 28 26 25:02.4 8:05/M
2 Mark Kasvin 2102 26 35 25:39.3 8:16/M
3 Rob Heyboer Haslett 362 28 37 25:47.8 8:19/M
4 Paul Brogan Lansing MI 992 29 77 30:24.5 9:48/M
5 Travis Holden Owosso MI 461 26 86 31:01.1 10:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacia Buchanan Lansing MI 367 33 34 25:34.7 8:15/M
2 Amanda Hill Lansing MI 372 32 40 25:54.9 8:21/M
3 Michelle Kirkpatrick Mason 500 34 44 26:28.4 8:32/M
4 Dayna Bancroft Ovid MI 349 30 62 28:41.6 9:15/M
5 Jill Van Hof East Lansing MI 353 34 67 29:06.7 9:23/M
6 Sarah Morgan 976 33 90 32:12.4 10:23/M
7 Chelsea Kunst Okemos 457 34 92 32:23.7 10:27/M
8 Jody Masterson Dewitt 474 34 129 42:49.0 13:49/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Finn Bath 360 34 5 20:40.0 6:40/M
2 Bryan Wilton Dansville 387 33 19 24:19.0 7:51/M
3 Nicholas Pope Lansing MI 463 31 23 24:42.9 7:58/M
4 Jeremy Van Hof East Lansing MI 354 33 51 27:15.3 8:47/M
5 Jason Blonshine Lansing MI 475 31 84 30:48.8 9:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Thelen Westphalia MI 490 35 57 27:37.3 8:55/M
2 Kimberly Fenn Lansing MI 972 36 65 29:00.7 9:21/M
3 Alicia Wood 981 35 70 29:28.9 9:30/M
4 Amy Wright Mason 996 35 79 30:30.6 9:50/M
5 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 990 39 93 32:27.0 10:28/M
6 Anna Passage Haslett 966 35 108 35:13.0 11:22/M
7 Penni Kotcher Lansing MI 373 38 115 37:37.6 12:08/M
8 Michelle Whiting East Lansing MI 485 37 136 50:05.2 16:09/M
9 Carrie Linderoth East Lansing MI 470 38 138 52:19.3 16:53/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Branch Dewitt 995 39 13 22:52.6 7:23/M
2 John Buchanan Lansing MI 368 35 18 24:07.8 7:47/M
3 James Stewart Mason 369 39 25 24:55.9 8:02/M
4 Jeff Skerratt Lansing MI 499 35 42 26:13.6 8:27/M
5 Zach Hambrick Lansing MI 998 38 66 29:04.5 9:23/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Schmitz Fowler MI 371 41 41 26:02.4 8:24/M
2 Chris Moore East Lansing MI 356 42 59 28:05.4 9:04/M
3 Christine Streeter Lansing 391 43 60 28:28.6 9:11/M
4 Cass Green East Lansing MI 970 44 81 30:38.5 9:53/M
5 Anne Girvin Lansing 359 42 96 32:40.9 10:32/M
6 Michelle Ridley Lansing MI 385 44 127 41:47.2 13:29/M
7 Sheila Poole East Lansing MI 455 42 135 50:02.7 16:08/M
8 Meghan Swain-Kuch Fowlerville MI 480 42 137 50:51.5 16:24/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Pearson Portland MI 489 41 4 20:08.2 6:30/M
2 Michael Wauters Lansing MI 994 40 6 21:07.2 6:49/M
3 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 989 43 12 21:46.9 7:01/M
4 Brian Farris Williamston MI 383 40 43 26:24.1 8:31/M
5 Sean Jones Williamston MI 377 44 64 28:58.8 9:21/M
6 Anthony Kuch Fowlerville MI 479 41 98 32:50.3 10:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Willing Lansing MI 495 47 31 25:27.0 8:13/M
2 Cari Draft Spring Lake MI 392 46 52 27:22.4 8:50/M
3 Laura Pung Portland MI 448 46 53 27:22.8 8:50/M
4 Muki Mame Wichita KS 366 46 61 28:34.7 9:13/M
5 Anne Kusch Pleasant Lake MI 477 48 83 30:47.0 9:56/M
6 Brenda Rogers Portland MI 462 48 87 31:26.6 10:08/M
7 Ramona Hall Lansing MI 969 47 104 34:18.9 11:04/M
8 Suzanne O'Connell Eaton Rapids MI 376 46 105 34:26.0 11:06/M
9 Sherri Washabaugh Dimondale MI 971 48 131 47:45.3 15:24/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Parker Lansing MI 458 45 11 21:39.8 6:59/M
2 Tom Halick Laingsburg MI 456 49 27 25:07.3 8:06/M
3 Steve Thelen Fowler MI 386 48 33 25:33.7 8:15/M
4 Rick O'Connell Eaton Rapids MI 375 45 38 25:50.8 8:20/M
5 James Ellis Monroe MI 355 47 48 26:46.6 8:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Schmidt East Lansing MI 486 50 45 26:29.1 8:33/M
2 Sandy Vanlancker Eaton Rapids MI 397 51 46 26:34.6 8:34/M
3 Toni Walker Charlotte MI 999 53 72 29:40.0 9:34/M
4 Theresa Lynch Grand Ledge 358 50 75 30:02.8 9:41/M
5 Mary Kay Thelen Westphalia MI 493 51 76 30:07.2 9:43/M
6 Susan Masten Okemos 467 54 80 30:35.5 9:52/M
7 Christine Kelly Lansing MI 991 51 107 35:03.2 11:18/M
8 Tammy Ellis-Hawks Holt MI 491 51 111 36:11.7 11:40/M
9 Susan Peston Dimondale MI 447 54 121 40:31.3 13:04/M
10 Laura Gunsell East Lansing MI 497 50 133 49:47.3 16:04/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 380 50 20 24:26.9 7:53/M
2 Phil Thelen Westphalia MI 494 54 71 29:38.3 9:34/M
3 Richard Rogacki Lansing 361 51 106 34:45.5 11:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Kramer Lansing 351 57 68 29:11.7 9:25/M
2 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns 382 55 95 32:36.9 10:31/M
3 Jill Bielawski Lansing 496 58 114 36:58.3 11:55/M
4 Jean Sarasin Okemos 394 56 117 38:26.8 12:24/M
5 Deb Fedewa Dewitt 483 55 126 41:32.4 13:24/M
6 Nancy Pike Lansing 398 56 128 42:19.6 13:39/M
7 Judith MacEachern Dimondale MI 399 55 130 47:44.6 15:24/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Poke Brown Laingsburg MI 460 55 24 24:53.6 8:02/M
2 Biff Kramer Lansing 352 59 63 28:43.3 9:16/M
3 Tim Bradford Lansing 968 56 103 34:08.0 11:01/M
4 Jeff Walker Lansing 1000 57 109 35:41.2 11:31/M
5 Tony Fedewa Dewitt 482 56 125 41:31.7 13:24/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Bennickson St. Johns 388 60 50 27:14.4 8:47/M
2 Nancy Dowell Laingsburg MI 980 64 91 32:18.7 10:25/M
3 Susan Surateaux Grand Ledge 384 61 97 32:42.3 10:33/M
4 Pam Kuffer East Lansing MI 370 61 123 41:02.6 13:14/M
5 Cheryl Johnson East Lansing MI 452 62 124 41:03.0 13:15/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 365 60 49 27:08.0 8:45/M
2 Terry Gawel Dansville 983 62 54 27:25.6 8:51/M
3 Roger Fzlson 982 63 55 27:26.2 8:51/M
4 Steve Anderson Holt MI 350 60 69 29:25.9 9:29/M
5 John Symonds Lansing MI 465 60 116 37:43.7 12:10/M
6 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 975 63 119 40:22.7 13:01/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 381 66 101 33:12.0 10:43/M
2 Alice Bills St. Johns 488 66 110 35:46.8 11:32/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Brooks Lansing MI 988 68 47 26:37.5 8:35/M
2 Thomas Hay Lansing MI 469 65 74 29:45.9 9:36/M
3 Thomas Sarasin Okemos 393 67 82 30:44.1 9:55/M
4 Larry Parker Okemos 390 69 118 40:17.9 13:00/M
5 Jim Woefel Holt MI 379 67 120 40:30.4 13:04/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Mowry Lansing MI 997 70 58 27:48.0 8:58/M
2 Donald Hough Grand Ledge 978 74 94 32:33.4 10:30/M
3 Ron Babbitt Grand Ledge 979 76 122 40:51.1 13:11/M