lapeer 4 mile run and walk

back to results

Aug. 19, 2007

lapeer 4 mile run and walk
lapeer, MI
Provided by rotpac racing


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carley Burger Linden MI 19 19 26:47 6:42/M
1 Bonnie Giem Oxford MI 42 28 28:35 7:09/M

Women 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Gwyn Lapeer MI 13 109 41:15 10:19/M
2 Kristen Deighton Oxford MI 12 120 45:24 11:21/M

Women 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Caminiti Lapeer MI 16 32 28:51 7:13/M
2 Jen Shoultz 19 50 30:51 7:43/M
3 Hollie Brieske 18 59 32:12 8:03/M
4 Angela Diehle Lapeer MI 16 61 32:25 8:06/M
5 Amanda Colosky Lapeer MI 16 67 33:17 8:19/M
6 Ashlee Eisinger Lapeer MI 16 71 33:26 8:22/M
7 Kathryn Smith Lapeer MI 17 88 36:13 9:03/M
8 Saralynn Bush Lapeer MI 18 102 38:29 9:37/M
9 Colleen Coulter Metamora MI 19 106 40:49 10:12/M
10 Jennifer Gwyn Lapeer MI 15 108 41:13 10:18/M

Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Rennie Davison MI 23 125 46:48 11:42/M
2 Mary Hochstein Columbiaville MI 20 134 1:01:17 15:19/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Kopchick Lake Orion MI 25 47 30:34 7:39/M
2 Noelle Grignani Metamora MI 29 98 37:43 9:26/M
3 Mandy Waldeck Clio MI 26 135 1:01:32 15:23/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Meahan Eagle River AK 34 27 28:25 7:06/M
2 Cheri June Lapeer MI 30 55 31:28 7:52/M
3 Jennifer Headley Lapeer MI 30 83 35:40 8:55/M
4 Michelle Ruegsegger Dryden MI 32 111 41:29 10:22/M
5 Lisa Fuller Dryden MI 33 112 41:30 10:23/M
6 Amy Posey Lapeer MI 31 113 41:38 10:25/M
7 Angela Lesh Lapeer MI 32 114 41:40 10:25/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Stryker Almont MI 35 69 33:22 8:21/M
2 Sara Young Fostoria MI 35 74 33:51 8:28/M
3 Amy Elwart Lapeer MI 36 91 36:57 9:14/M
4 Shelly Bowman Clifford MI 35 101 38:21 9:35/M
5 Stephanie Wells Lapeer MI 39 115 41:50 10:28/M
6 Dawn Calleja Lapeer MI 38 119 45:18 11:20/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 41 29 28:40 7:10/M
2 Diane Ricchi Sterling Heights M 43 68 33:21 8:20/M
3 Debra McDermott Rochester Hills MI 40 77 35:15 8:49/M
4 Mary Laclair Lapeer MI 41 99 38:01 9:30/M
5 Kris Sieting Lapeer MI 43 107 41:04 10:16/M
6 Sarah Evans Metamora MI 42 121 45:39 11:25/M
7 Darlene Nelson Lapeer MI 43 124 46:18 11:35/M
8 Kim Herderich Metamora MI 43 129 49:32 12:23/M
9 Elizabeth Rice Lapeer MI 40 130 53:42 13:26/M

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 46 38 29:09 7:17/M
2 Laura Cox Lapeer MI 45 66 33:13 8:18/M
3 Sally Miller Lapeer MI 48 70 33:23 8:21/M
4 Debbie Angell Oxford MI 46 75 33:59 8:30/M
5 Cheryl Porter Lapeer MI 48 76 34:59 8:45/M
6 Sharon Heskitt Oxford MI 46 81 35:26 8:52/M
7 Joann Sweeney Lapeer MI 49 93 37:13 9:18/M
8 Sandra Lockwood Leornard MI 47 94 37:16 9:19/M
9 Renee Curtis Metamora MI 45 97 37:39 9:25/M
10 Cindy Huff North Branch MI 48 122 45:48 11:27/M
11 Mary Jo Wenzlick Lapeer MI 45 123 46:12 11:33/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc MI 51 72 33:30 8:23/M
2 Colleen Davlin Attica MI 50 84 35:41 8:55/M
3 Mary Kay Keefe Lapeer MI 53 104 39:03 9:46/M
4 Patricia Reaves Lapeer MI 52 116 42:28 10:37/M
5 Mara Sipols West Bloomfield MI 52 128 48:05 12:01/M

Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arba Lewis Metamora MI 58 73 33:49 8:27/M
2 Mary Beth Balaze Davison MI 56 131 53:42 13:26/M
3 Beverly Lawrence Port Huron MI 55 133 1:00:24 15:06/M

Women 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Skene Metamora MI 62 103 38:52 9:43/M
2 Jacquie Wilson Lapeer MI 61 117 44:09 11:02/M

Women 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 66 90 36:32 9:08/M
2 Joan Porter Lapeer MI 67 132 53:43 13:26/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Stone Metamora MI 19 1 20:46 5:12/M
1 Karl Zubal Berkley MI 42 2 23:00 5:45/M



Men 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayden Garlick Mayville MI 14 20 26:49 6:42/M
2 Glacier Wallington Attica MI 10 26 28:17 7:04/M
3 Aidan E Smith Lapeer MI 14 78 35:16 8:49/M

Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Coulter Lapeer MI 16 3 23:40 5:55/M
2 Zachary Garlick Mayville MI 17 4 23:43 5:56/M
3 Scott Boller Lapeer MI 17 7 24:31 6:08/M
4 Bryan Bush Lapeer MI 16 8 24:34 6:09/M
5 Jeffrey Baeckeroot Lapeer MI 16 11 25:31 6:23/M
6 Daniel Coulter Metamora MI 17 13 25:51 6:28/M
7 Matt Deighton Oxford MI 17 14 26:18 6:35/M
8 Camden Maresh Lapeer MI 16 18 26:45 6:41/M
9 Shawn Debeau Lapeer MI 15 22 27:42 6:56/M
10 Sam Kaczmarek Attica MI 16 36 29:01 7:15/M
11 Daniel Barker Lapeer MI 16 46 30:33 7:38/M
12 Chad Geoit Lapeer MI 16 48 30:34 7:39/M
13 Andrew Keller South Lyon MI 19 96 37:38 9:25/M

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Barr Davison MI 24 33 28:54 7:14/M
2 Roger Gwyn Lapeer MI 24 40 29:36 7:24/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Giera Sterling Hts MI 29 24 27:58 7:00/M
2 Eric Maresh Auburn Hills MI 27 41 29:37 7:24/M
3 Al Durham Rochester MI 29 51 30:51 7:43/M
4 Chris Best Lapeer MI 29 60 32:14 8:04/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Morris Burton MI 30 9 24:57 6:14/M
2 Jason Fortune Davison MI 33 34 28:57 7:14/M
3 Pete Stryker Almont MI 34 64 32:38 8:10/M
4 David Giera Lake Orion MI 33 82 35:35 8:54/M
5 Brian Schmitt Burton MI 31 85 35:43 8:56/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Gabalis Caro MI 37 6 24:18 6:05/M
2 Brian Musgrave Lapeer MI 35 10 25:15 6:19/M
3 Duane Machesney Grand Blanc MI 39 15 26:29 6:37/M
4 Tracey Crane Rochester Hills MI 35 16 26:39 6:40/M
5 Todd Walker Coraoplois PA 39 23 27:53 6:58/M
6 Matt Bunch Sterlingheights MI 35 54 31:20 7:50/M
7 Jeff Weingartz Lapeer MI 37 56 31:34 7:54/M
8 Carl Brandt Romeo MI 39 62 32:27 8:07/M
9 Ronald Stallings Jr Oxford MI 38 65 32:39 8:10/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Warner Lapeer MI 44 35 29:00 7:15/M
2 Jay Cook Lapeer MI 40 49 30:47 7:42/M
3 Jerry Webb Imlay City MI 43 92 37:01 9:15/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 45 5 24:06 6:02/M
2 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 46 12 25:31 6:23/M
3 Dale Verscheure Almont MI 46 30 28:44 7:11/M
4 Mark Reynolds Lapeer MI 48 37 29:02 7:16/M
5 Rick Ricchi Lapeer MI 46 58 32:03 8:01/M
6 Stephen Smith Lapeer MI 47 79 35:16 8:49/M
7 Tim Wilcox Mt Morris MI 45 80 35:23 8:51/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 50 17 26:42 6:41/M
2 Ray Turczyn Lapeer MI 50 45 30:21 7:35/M
3 Daniel Van Norman Lapeer MI 50 95 37:22 9:21/M
4 Dave Misura Davison MI 53 105 40:11 10:03/M
5 Ricky Beebe Lapeer MI 51 110 41:21 10:20/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Osier Attica MI 58 31 28:45 7:11/M
2 Bruce Lawrence Metamora MI 57 44 30:19 7:35/M
3 Robert Pruneau White Lake MI 58 118 44:33 11:08/M

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Rau Gagetown MI 61 21 27:00 6:45/M
2 David Kanners Columbiaville MI 60 25 27:59 7:00/M
3 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 63 53 31:14 7:49/M
4 Dan Dewey Orion MI 61 87 35:46 8:57/M

Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 67 42 29:58 7:30/M
2 George Skene Metamora MI 66 63 32:38 8:10/M
3 Don Morris Lapeer MI 66 86 35:45 8:56/M

Men 70 to 94
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 72 127 48:03 12:01/M

Men Heavyweight
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Snay North Branch MI 95 39 29:15 7:19/M
2 Jeff Randall Caro MI 95 43 30:12 7:33/M
3 John Desantis Lapeer MI 95 52 31:03 7:46/M
4 Fred Weeks Lapeer MI 95 57 31:55 7:59/M
5 Joel Rachow North Branch MI 95 89 36:25 9:06/M
6 Joe Shoopman Lapeer MI 95 100 38:01 9:30/M
7 Ron Evans Metamora MI 95 126 47:28 11:52/M




Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arlene Frisch Lapeer MI 42 3 41:20 10:20/M
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 62 11 51:36 12:54/M

Women 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor McGuire Swartz Creek MI 13 7 48:12 12:03/M
2 Hilary Rankens Dorr MI 19 12 53:05 13:16/M

Women 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Meyer Lapeer MI 34 13 53:17 13:19/M

Women 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Moshier Lapeer MI 41 16 1:00:05 15:01/M

Women 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Bolton Lapeer MI 69 14 56:36 14:09/M




Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Tewa Lansing MI 54 1 40:54 10:14/M
1 Harry Gabalis Caro MI 60 2 41:11 10:18/M

Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott McGuire Swartz Creek MI 44 5 45:31 11:23/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 44 6 47:54 11:59/M
3 Leonard Greenwald Lapeer MI 43 15 58:05 14:31/M

Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Horton Columbiaville MI 50 4 45:21 11:20/M
2 Manny Schmidt Lapeer MI 57 8 49:54 12:29/M
3 Harold Kirsch Lapeer MI 54 10 51:08 12:47/M

Men 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eugene Zofchak Swartz Creek MI 60 9 50:30 12:38/M