Simsonian 5K Kick-Off Classic #5

back to results

Aug. 18, 2007

Simsonian 5K Kick-Off Classic #5
Grosse High School
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Hoffman Monroe Mi 17 22 19:46.9 6:23/M
Women 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliana Prine Newport MI 17 29 21:05.6 6:48/M
2 Rachel Baron Newport MI 17 31 21:11.7 6:50/M
3 Kelsey Bartoloni Southgate MI 17 45 22:39.8 7:18/M
4 Samantha Steinman 13 47 22:49.6 7:22/M
5 Alecia Agner 17 48 22:51.3 7:22/M
6 Kristan Liddle 15 52 23:52.9 7:42/M
7 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile MI 14 53 23:54.4 7:43/M
8 Brittney Stevenson Grosse Ile MI 18 54 23:56.6 7:43/M
9 Samantha Zajac 14 55 24:04.4 7:46/M
10 Carly McLarghli Grosse Ile MI 18 57 24:18.5 7:50/M
11 Elena Herfi Grosse Ile MI 16 58 24:24.0 7:52/M
12 Kristyn Rosati Grosse Ile MI 17 63 24:54.1 8:02/M
13 Robin Coolsaet Grosse Ile MI 17 70 25:34.1 8:15/M
14 Cystal Williams 16 76 25:55.3 8:22/M
15 Kielee McNally Grosse Ile MI 14 77 25:58.2 8:23/M
16 Alyssa Giles Grosse Ile MI 15 78 25:58.5 8:23/M
17 Sarah Harwood Grosse Ile Mi 16 89 27:22.1 8:50/M
18 Lisa Hughes Newport MI 13 93 27:41.9 8:56/M
19 Emily Gayert Grosse Ile MI 18 94 27:44.6 8:57/M
20 Michelle Neuder Grosse Ile MI 17 97 27:58.8 9:01/M
21 Angela Orzell Grosse Ile MI 18 100 28:13.9 9:06/M
22 Sarah Malone 15 106 28:54.9 9:19/M
23 Samantha Palemara 17 107 29:00.1 9:21/M
24 Taylor Schiesel 14 109 29:33.5 9:32/M
25 Ashley Sims Solen OH 10 111 29:56.2 9:39/M
26 Alexandra Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 13 112 29:59.6 9:40/M
27 Bailey Farrell 14 116 30:18.7 9:46/M
28 Kalin Kantz 14 117 30:24.2 9:48/M
29 Nicole Urbanick Grosse Ile MI 10 125 31:12.5 10:04/M
30 Kate Tobin Grosse Ile MI 9 128 31:33.5 10:11/M
31 Megan Kordupel Portage MI 8 129 31:35.2 10:11/M
32 Sarabeth Makins Grosse Ile MI 18 131 31:41.6 10:13/M
33 Melissa Donaven Grosse Ile MI 16 137 34:25.9 11:06/M
34 Kelsey Sassack Grosse Ile MI 16 138 34:26.4 11:06/M
35 Christina Verduce Grosse Ile Mi 16 139 34:27.0 11:07/M
36 Chelsea Makins Grosse Ile MI 15 140 34:29.0 11:07/M
37 Chelsea Falkowski Grosse Ile MI 15 142 34:43.1 11:12/M
38 Brittany Brooks Grosse Ile MI 14 145 36:26.0 11:45/M
39 Besa Ziberi Grosse Ile MI 14 146 36:26.3 11:45/M
40 Natyra Zendeli Grosse Ile MI 13 147 36:26.5 11:45/M
41 Katy Ciungan Grosse Ile MI 16 148 38:12.3 12:19/M
42 Victoria Steffes W Bloomfield MI 17 149 38:25.0 12:24/M
43 Julie Liddle 12 152 58:01.0 18:43/M
Women 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Staab Grosse Ile MI 21 59 24:26.2 7:53/M
2 Caitlin Poling Grosse Ile MI 21 75 25:52.9 8:21/M
3 Caroline Barnard Grosse Ile MI 20 85 26:28.4 8:32/M
4 Beth Wilson Northville MI 23 90 27:34.1 8:54/M
5 Theresa Shields Grosse Ile MI 20 95 27:50.3 8:59/M
6 Kristin Casanova 25 108 29:14.0 9:26/M
7 Caitlin Barnard 24 133 32:27.8 10:28/M
8 Lauren Bochenek Grosse Ile MI 26 134 32:36.7 10:31/M
9 Erin Wilson Grosse Ile MI 20 136 32:45.8 10:34/M
10 Nancy Rush Grosse Ile MI 29 144 36:00.8 11:37/M
Women 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Urbanick Grosse Ile MI 37 42 22:30.2 7:15/M
2 Nicole Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 35 62 24:50.3 8:01/M
3 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock MI 30 74 25:51.9 8:20/M
4 Josie Cappellino Grosse Ile MI 35 101 28:18.0 9:08/M
5 Andrea Schoenherr Riverview MI 36 121 30:31.5 9:51/M
6 Taysha Thompson Grosse Ile MI 33 122 30:36.4 9:52/M
7 Hillery Kelems 38 126 31:16.8 10:05/M
8 Merideth Kronewau Grosse Ile MI 30 143 36:00.4 11:37/M
9 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile Mi 39 151 47:49.3 15:25/M
Women 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Mills Newport MI 45 51 23:50.9 7:41/M
2 Lynn Liddle Irvine CA 45 61 24:48.8 8:00/M
3 Ruth Klemans Grosse Ile MI 46 83 26:23.7 8:31/M
4 Linda Sims Solen OH 46 105 28:48.0 9:17/M
5 Beth Plemmons 43 118 30:24.8 9:48/M
6 Maggy Falzone Grosse Ile MI 44 119 30:30.1 9:50/M
7 Karen Hurley Grosse Ile MI 41 123 30:37.1 9:53/M
8 Nancy Kornecki Farmington MI 48 141 34:41.0 11:11/M
Women 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marianne Malone 50 92 27:39.2 8:55/M
2 Karen Buhl Grosse Ile MI 50 102 28:21.7 9:09/M
3 Josie Deladurantaye 51 103 28:27.2 9:11/M
4 Pat Steffes W Bloomfield MI 54 150 38:25.6 12:24/M
Female 60 and Up
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collie Hooper Yan 60 98 28:03.3 9:03/M
2 Jean Kargenian 62 124 31:00.8 10:00/M
3 Pat Taylor Grosse Ile MI 69 153 58:02.0 18:43/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Willy Dayue Newport MI 19 1 15:31.8 5:00/M



Men 19 & Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Brownell Brownstown MI 17 2 16:10.7 5:13/M
2 Nicholas Perry Brownstown MI 15 4 17:18.1 5:35/M
3 Grant Truskowski Brownstown MI 14 5 17:29.4 5:38/M
4 Matt Laframboise Woodhaven MI 17 6 17:32.8 5:39/M
5 Michael Sitek Grosse Ile MI 16 7 17:44.7 5:43/M
6 Marc Gaulier Royal Oak MI 17 8 17:55.2 5:47/M
7 Evan Herman Gibraltar MI 15 9 17:58.8 5:48/M
8 John Webb Newport MI 13 10 18:03.2 5:49/M
9 Paul Kolonich Brownstown MI 16 11 18:17.8 5:54/M
10 Mohammed Kakli Riverview MI 16 15 18:58.0 6:07/M
11 Adam Hunt Brownstown MI 17 17 19:09.4 6:11/M
12 Austin Moccia Grosse Ile MI 14 18 19:36.1 6:19/M
13 Andrew Campbell Brownstown MI 15 20 19:39.6 6:20/M
14 Ian Lewis 14 24 19:57.4 6:26/M
15 Carl Neely 17 26 20:14.5 6:32/M
16 Brent Roulo Brownstown MI 16 27 20:17.6 6:33/M
17 Mike Stevenson Grosse Ile MI 19 30 21:10.9 6:50/M
18 Carl Kirsch Grosse Ile Mi 16 32 21:13.8 6:51/M
19 Dirk Sims Solen OH 13 33 21:15.8 6:51/M
20 Greg Kornacki Farmington Hills M 15 36 21:56.8 7:05/M
21 Brett Swick Grosse Ile MI 14 38 21:59.3 7:05/M
22 Joshua Miller Lima OH 17 40 22:13.1 7:10/M
23 Bryan Carey Grosse Ile MI 16 43 22:34.6 7:17/M
24 Connor Singelyn Grosse Ile MI 16 46 22:43.5 7:20/M
25 Eric Carey Grosse Ile MI 19 50 23:23.9 7:33/M
26 Sean Beach Grosse Ile MI 18 65 25:12.5 8:08/M
27 Daniel Pllhota Grosse Ile MI 18 66 25:14.0 8:08/M
28 Zachary Arp-Barnett 15 69 25:31.5 8:14/M
29 Lewis Kordupel Portage MI 10 91 27:37.0 8:55/M
Men 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Piippo Royal Oak MI 28 3 16:27.3 5:18/M
2 D.j. Battistella 20 14 18:53.0 6:05/M
3 Paul Funnell Grosse Ile Mi 25 19 19:39.2 6:20/M
4 Ross Kesler Ann Arbor MI 25 64 25:00.9 8:04/M
5 Mike Shunta 23 67 25:16.5 8:09/M
6 Adam Widger Grosse Ile MI 24 68 25:20.6 8:10/M
7 Andrew Brandon Southgate MI 22 72 25:43.5 8:18/M
8 Allen Hill Taylor MI 22 73 25:43.8 8:18/M
9 Doug Daily Grosse Ile MI 24 79 25:59.3 8:23/M
10 Benjamin McAlvey Ann Arbor MI 21 135 32:43.5 10:33/M
Men 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock MI 32 25 20:05.0 6:29/M
2 Gary Cradit Trenton MI 38 35 21:55.1 7:04/M
3 Ed Will Grosse Ile MI 38 81 26:05.2 8:25/M
Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 47 12 18:47.3 6:04/M
2 James Urbanick Grosse Ile MI 41 16 19:05.5 6:09/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 40 21 19:40.3 6:21/M
4 Jeff Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 49 28 20:43.6 6:41/M
5 Bob Sims Solen OH 45 41 22:14.7 7:10/M
6 Mike Quinn Trenton MI 44 49 22:57.9 7:24/M
7 Andrew Johnson Grosse Ile MI 40 87 27:09.8 8:45/M
8 Jim Liddle 46 99 28:12.9 9:06/M
9 Jaimie Plemmons 43 113 30:00.0 9:41/M
10 Stephen Haug Grosse Ile MI 40 120 30:31.1 9:51/M
Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 50 23 19:55.1 6:25/M
2 Jim Jackson Grosse Ile MI 53 34 21:43.9 7:00/M
3 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills M 50 37 21:57.8 7:05/M
4 Peter Kantz Grosse Ile MI 54 39 22:10.3 7:09/M
5 Dan Sitarski Trenton MI 51 44 22:36.6 7:17/M
6 Randy Gill Grosse Ile MI 57 60 24:34.9 7:55/M
7 Marty Ackley Dewitt MI 50 80 26:01.8 8:24/M
8 Mike Dennisuk Trenton MI 55 82 26:07.4 8:25/M
9 Roger Sheldon Grosse Ile MI 56 84 26:24.6 8:31/M
10 Jonathan Singo Grosse Ile MI 52 86 26:39.5 8:36/M
11 Michael Barnard Grosse Ile MI 51 88 27:20.1 8:49/M
12 Jim Budny 59 96 27:51.8 8:59/M
13 Tom Hawes Rochester Hills MI 51 114 30:05.5 9:42/M
14 Craig Morford Depere WI 51 115 30:05.9 9:42/M
15 Ron Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 52 127 31:27.8 10:09/M
16 Jim Kordupel Portage MI 51 130 31:35.8 10:11/M
17 Mike North Comstock Park MI 51 132 32:13.4 10:24/M
Male 60 and Up
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview MI 61 13 18:48.8 6:04/M
2 Pete Rock Grosse Ile MI 62 71 25:34.7 8:15/M
3 Robert Taylor Grosse Ile MI 70 104 28:33.9 9:13/M
4 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 63 110 29:49.0 9:37/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Steffes W Bloomfield MI 99 56 24:13.0 7:49/M