Canton Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 24, 2011

Canton Turkey Trot
Canton, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management



Canton Turkey Trot
Age Group Results
November 24, 2011
Results By Hansons Race Management

5K
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 18 1 19:53.5 6:25/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Peck Westland MI 52 26:17.3 8:29/M
2 Jamie Pletzke Canton MI 0 82 28:00.8 9:02/M
3 Michele Collins Canton MI 125 30:09.4 9:44/M
4 Valerie Cullip Ann Arbor MI 233 35:07.9 11:20/M
5 Kristina Holcombe Ypsilanti MI 311 40:34.2 13:05/M
6 Lisa Grasso Canton MI 0 361 45:12.6 14:35/M
7 Mary Kathleen Walsh 0 363 45:30.0 14:41/M
8 Joanne Cullip Ann Arbor MI 399 49:55.1 16:06/M

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Autumn Burin Canton MI 17 2 20:05.6 6:29/M
2 Hailey Harris Canton MI 13 7 22:12.7 7:10/M
3 Fiona Woods New York NY 16 8 22:17.4 7:11/M
4 Abby Inch Farmington MI 10 9 22:21.2 7:13/M
5 Karlie Cummins Farmington MI 13 10 22:23.8 7:13/M
6 Spohie Schuetze Traverse City MI 16 14 22:59.9 7:25/M
7 Shannon Shaver Canton MI 16 16 23:35.1 7:36/M
8 Stephanie Porcari Canton MI 16 18 23:35.4 7:36/M
9 Clare Naughton Northville MI 17 20 23:47.5 7:40/M
10 Sophie Roberts Canton MI 17 21 23:49.8 7:41/M
11 Chloe Parana Canton MI 10 22 23:50.6 7:41/M
12 Kelly McCloskey Novi MI 17 26 24:12.4 7:48/M
13 Ashlan Riley Lewis Center OH 12 31 24:39.3 7:57/M
14 Alexia Granowicz Canton MI 12 37 25:18.7 8:10/M
15 Ciara Murray Strongsville OH 16 40 25:39.9 8:16/M
16 Stephanie Miller Westland MI 12 45 25:54.5 8:21/M
17 Madyson Ampe Canton MI 13 49 26:02.1 8:24/M
18 Madison Riley Lewis Center OH 14 53 26:19.3 8:29/M
19 Olivia McKeever South Lyon MI 12 54 26:20.8 8:30/M
20 Allison Murray Livonia MI 17 55 26:25.0 8:31/M
21 Alexis Vlademar Belleville MI 11 56 26:26.0 8:32/M
22 Reagan Littrell Holly MI 14 57 26:29.1 8:33/M
23 Erin Murray Livonia MI 12 60 26:39.9 8:36/M
24 Madelyn Mans Canton MI 13 61 26:40.7 8:36/M
25 Hanna Sielaff Milan MI 11 63 26:46.8 8:38/M
26 Mollie Kurasik Livonia MI 18 64 26:50.3 8:39/M
27 Anna Hoppe-Mcbride Belleville MI 13 65 26:51.2 8:40/M
28 Mary Hoppe Belleville MI 12 66 26:51.5 8:40/M
29 Lexi Harris Canton MI 12 74 27:47.2 8:58/M
30 Meghan Hammill Plymouth MI 11 77 27:50.0 8:59/M
31 Grace Brooks Saline MI 10 78 27:50.1 8:59/M
32 Matyson Vlademar Belleville MI 10 89 28:38.9 9:14/M
33 Emma Radje Plymouth MI 13 99 28:57.2 9:20/M
34 Veronica Norwood Dearborn Heights MI 12 100 29:00.8 9:21/M
35 Molly Riordan Plymouth MI 11 110 29:12.4 9:25/M
36 Lulu Mans Canton MI 9 115 29:41.3 9:35/M
37 Sarah Noonan Canton MI 9 116 29:43.3 9:35/M
38 Bailee Soper Canton MI 12 117 29:50.5 9:37/M
39 Lauren Bowling Plymouth MI 12 118 29:52.6 9:38/M
40 Katelyn Hannivan Canton MI 18 120 29:55.8 9:39/M
41 Fiona Riordan Plymouth MI 8 121 29:58.9 9:40/M
42 Julia Noel Canton MI 11 122 30:04.3 9:42/M
43 Amanda Wilyard Canton MI 10 123 30:05.8 9:42/M
44 Hayley Plummer Garden City MI 14 126 30:09.6 9:44/M
45 Alexis Guastella Canton MI 18 130 30:14.9 9:45/M
46 Morgan Zach Canton MI 11 133 30:20.9 9:47/M
47 Natalie Heierman Keller TX 15 136 30:31.0 9:51/M
48 Hannah Masters Canton MI 12 140 30:33.2 9:51/M
49 Ashley MacBrien Canton MI 15 170 31:51.0 10:16/M
50 Morgan Soper Canton MI 14 171 31:51.7 10:16/M
51 Ashley Boggs Canton MI 14 174 32:11.6 10:23/M
52 Nadia Karizat Canton MI 15 179 32:21.5 10:26/M
53 Shannon Burke Plymouth MI 15 180 32:21.9 10:26/M
54 Eve Fair Canton MI 8 187 32:46.8 10:34/M
55 Erin Ford Gibsonia PA 14 190 32:50.3 10:35/M
56 Lindsey Russell Canton MI 18 197 33:08.3 10:41/M
57 Mara Murray Livonia MI 16 205 33:56.8 10:57/M
58 Danielle Johnke Marquette MI 14 227 34:56.3 11:16/M
59 Cara Cosgrove Canton MI 8 231 35:07.0 11:20/M
60 Kirstin Cunningham Canton MI 13 243 35:25.2 11:25/M
61 Anna Coyne Canton MI 9 248 36:05.4 11:38/M
62 Natalia Grasso Canton MI 11 250 36:16.6 11:42/M
63 Jillian Yuhas Canton MI 13 255 36:33.2 11:47/M
64 Lauren Kahrs Canton MI 15 257 36:45.9 11:51/M
65 Gina O'Neill Highland MI 13 263 37:07.9 11:58/M
66 Brooklynn Murray Garden City MI 11 264 37:08.7 11:59/M
67 Sydney Sokol Canton MI 10 265 37:08.9 11:59/M
68 Katie Ford Gibsonia PA 7 268 37:23.3 12:04/M
69 Megan Coyne Canton MI 7 269 37:23.5 12:04/M
70 Madison Balaka Highland MI 16 272 37:36.8 12:08/M
71 Attie Hynek Canton MI 10 273 37:37.0 12:08/M
72 Grace Balch Canton MI 10 281 38:21.6 12:22/M
73 Sophia Moreau Naperville IL 15 282 38:24.0 12:23/M
74 Brittany Granowicz Canton MI 18 287 38:57.1 12:34/M
75 Brooklyn Granowicz Canton MI 18 288 38:57.2 12:34/M
76 Miranda Balaka Highland MI 13 291 39:10.1 12:38/M
77 Meghan Mans Lansing MI 11 292 39:10.8 12:38/M
78 Sarah Thompson Canton MI 16 300 39:39.0 12:47/M
79 Natalie Forster Canton MI 12 302 39:56.7 12:53/M
80 Brittany Murray Livonia MI 18 305 40:08.2 12:57/M
81 Claire Murray Canton MI 12 308 40:11.0 12:58/M
82 Sarah Coyne Canton MI 7 309 40:20.8 13:01/M
83 Abby Dekomper Canton MI 9 319 41:14.7 13:18/M
84 Kendall Parks Canton MI 9 328 41:26.1 13:22/M
85 Tara Lanham Akron OH 8 331 41:54.4 13:31/M
86 Teresa Cournay Canton MI 11 335 42:11.6 13:36/M
87 Megan Michuta Plymouth MI 18 346 43:35.5 14:04/M
88 Emma Belveal Canton MI 7 352 44:42.4 14:25/M
89 Shianne Bush Canton MI 11 367 46:36.2 15:02/M
90 Mitchell Balaka Highland MI 11 371 46:42.5 15:04/M
91 Kalyanne Soper Canton MI 9 377 47:30.9 15:19/M
92 Alexis Cuellar Canton MI 8 380 47:47.9 15:25/M
93 Kassidy Harding Canton MI 9 385 48:22.0 15:36/M
94 Sarah Weier Canton MI 11 386 48:23.0 15:36/M
95 Natalie Cournay Canton MI 12 387 48:25.9 15:37/M
96 Evelyn Kilhefner Canton MI 7 389 49:08.6 15:51/M
97 Lauren Manner Canton MI 18 394 49:22.7 15:55/M
98 Sanda Hennells Canton MI 18 396 49:37.9 16:00/M
99 Stephanie Norwood Dearborn Heights MI 16 397 49:38.5 16:01/M
100 Grace Byers Canton MI 8 408 51:41.6 16:40/M

Female 19 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Ingle Plymouth MI 31 3 20:19.7 6:33/M
2 Emily Odea Canton MI 30 4 21:53.2 7:04/M
3 Brittany Miller Macon MS 25 6 22:07.0 7:08/M
4 Laura Boge Hastings MI 36 11 22:34.5 7:17/M
5 Lisa Walters Southgate MI 34 13 22:59.9 7:25/M
6 Aimee Wrigle Canton MI 36 23 23:56.5 7:43/M
7 Lisa Keating Canton MI 35 24 23:58.2 7:44/M
8 Amy Sielaff Milan MI 37 28 24:29.2 7:54/M
9 Callie Kane Livonia MI 27 30 24:31.1 7:55/M
10 Hilary Johnson Canton MI 31 34 24:46.9 7:59/M
11 Jocelyn Robinson Columbus OH 22 35 25:01.0 8:04/M
12 Karen Pryor Canton MI 36 36 25:18.1 8:10/M
13 Allison Sponseller Canton MI 26 39 25:39.5 8:16/M
14 Rebecca Dragan Canton MI 35 42 25:51.7 8:20/M
15 Jessica Adelmann Canton MI 36 43 25:52.3 8:21/M
16 Andrea Schimmelpfenneg Canton MI 33 44 25:53.4 8:21/M
17 Juliana Geiger Farmington MI 23 46 25:55.0 8:22/M
18 Stacey Klonowski Canton MI 19 47 25:55.2 8:22/M
19 Courtney Ceci Canton MI 30 58 26:38.2 8:35/M
20 Meghan Murray Livonia MI 21 59 26:39.3 8:36/M
21 Kathryn Spica Farmington MI 26 67 26:52.9 8:40/M
22 Joanna Danowski Farmington MI 25 68 27:00.9 8:43/M
23 Chelsea Frid Troy OH 22 73 27:44.0 8:57/M
24 Katie Rozum Plymouth MI 27 83 28:01.0 9:02/M
25 Sarah Shipley Canton MI 33 84 28:02.1 9:03/M
26 Megan Myler Dearborn MI 20 85 28:13.0 9:06/M
27 Molly Dimick Canton MI 31 86 28:20.5 9:08/M
28 Tara Lax Plymouth MI 22 88 28:24.8 9:10/M
29 Megan Campbell 33 90 28:40.2 9:15/M
30 Laura Baumgant Canton MI 26 91 28:40.6 9:15/M
31 Rachel Darany Dearborn MI 25 92 28:41.1 9:15/M
32 Jessica Bunjik Canton MI 32 93 28:41.2 9:15/M
33 Megan Baumgart Canton MI 19 94 28:42.3 9:15/M
34 Monica McLean Canton MI 36 95 28:52.5 9:19/M
35 Wendy Abate Canton MI 36 96 28:54.1 9:19/M
36 Julie Roscini Canton MI 37 97 28:54.5 9:19/M
37 Chelsea Dennis Plymouth MI 21 98 28:55.2 9:20/M
38 Lindsay Gerst Plymouth MI 22 101 29:00.8 9:21/M
39 Miranda Cummings Ann Arbor MI 25 102 29:04.5 9:23/M
40 Kathleen McGowan Farmington MI 20 104 29:06.4 9:23/M
41 Candie Guthrie Alpena MI 31 107 29:08.2 9:24/M
42 Jamie Jean Interlochen MI 35 108 29:09.9 9:24/M
43 Jen Javor Plymouth MI 34 109 29:11.1 9:25/M
44 Lisa Ciarrorrocchi Plymouth MI 33 111 29:14.3 9:26/M
45 Lauren Price Plymouth MI 23 113 29:29.4 9:31/M
46 Kathy Borg Canton MI 20 114 29:35.5 9:33/M
47 Jillian Gurczynksi Canton MI 30 119 29:54.9 9:39/M
48 Kristen Kostielney Falls Church VA 37 124 30:08.2 9:43/M
49 Shelby Turowski Livonia MI 35 127 30:10.5 9:44/M
50 Carina Berg Plymouth MI 35 129 30:14.1 9:45/M
51 Linda McMullen Plymouth MI 34 131 30:16.4 9:46/M
52 Melanie Burzynski Canton MI 39 141 30:35.5 9:52/M
53 Whitney Masters Canton MI 23 142 30:35.6 9:52/M
54 Kasandra Vigil Canton MI 27 146 30:38.5 9:53/M
55 Vanda Ametlli Canton MI 23 147 30:43.0 9:55/M
56 Renee Dare New Boston MI 32 148 30:43.1 9:55/M
57 Christina Cassese Canton MI 33 151 30:48.3 9:56/M
58 Nicole Feielin Goodrich MI 27 155 30:54.2 9:58/M
59 Stefanie Nesi Novi MI 37 160 31:01.7 10:00/M
60 Jennifer Swartz Canton MI 23 161 31:12.0 10:04/M
61 Noelle Chomos Saint Clair Shores MI 30 162 31:19.9 10:06/M
62 Elizabeth Gizicki Newport MI 29 163 31:20.5 10:06/M
63 Jessica Watkins Canton MI 29 164 31:22.5 10:07/M
64 Emily Eichar Dublin OH 25 165 31:24.9 10:08/M
65 Kimberley Witten Canton MI 35 166 31:38.7 10:12/M
66 Annie Roberts Garden City MI 32 172 32:03.8 10:20/M
67 Renee Kernen Canton MI 22 177 32:21.3 10:26/M
68 Mary Laney Dearborn MI 34 178 32:21.4 10:26/M
69 Lesa Kreps Interlochen MI 32 181 32:27.4 10:28/M
70 Kay Tarpley Wyandotte MI 32 184 32:36.9 10:31/M
71 Andrea Foren Novi MI 28 185 32:41.1 10:33/M
72 Kelly Fair Canton MI 32 188 32:47.3 10:35/M
73 Holly Ventura Canton MI 34 189 32:48.1 10:35/M
74 Nicole Henry Canton MI 39 192 32:53.0 10:36/M
75 Jessica Hohenberger Saline MI 33 194 32:55.8 10:37/M
76 Sunshine Grammer Canton MI 37 195 32:59.8 10:38/M
77 Amy Colligan Redford MI 38 196 32:59.9 10:38/M
78 Amanda Pelukas Canton MI 38 198 33:09.3 10:42/M
79 Melissa Fenech Ypsilanti MI 39 199 33:14.8 10:43/M
80 Alicia Linfenffiter Commerce Township MI 35 201 33:38.8 10:51/M
81 Erica Brown Canton MI 39 203 33:51.6 10:55/M
82 Alicia Simon Canton MI 26 204 33:54.0 10:56/M
83 Michelle Murphy Canton MI 28 206 33:59.3 10:58/M
84 Shannon McHugh Los Angeles CA 23 207 34:01.2 10:58/M
85 Jaime Craig Allen Park MI 34 209 34:06.0 11:00/M
86 Megan Plummer Westland MI 24 210 34:06.3 11:00/M
87 Kathy Cameron Canton MI 33 211 34:06.7 11:00/M
88 Heidi Barrow Canton MI 35 213 34:10.5 11:01/M
89 Jennifer Barton Canton MI 33 214 34:14.1 11:03/M
90 Toni Roginski South Lyon MI 37 215 34:14.3 11:03/M
91 Jill Dettman Westland MI 37 216 34:14.3 11:03/M
92 Rebecca Kiefer Canton MI 19 217 34:15.0 11:03/M
93 Nicole Borsh Canton MI 38 218 34:15.3 11:03/M
94 Kelly Cates Westland MI 21 219 34:15.9 11:03/M
95 Jean Sterioff Northville MI 32 220 34:16.6 11:03/M
96 Emily Nieset Canton MI 39 221 34:18.4 11:04/M
97 Sarah Romero 33 225 34:33.2 11:09/M
98 Kelly Gerlach Northville MI 35 232 35:07.1 11:20/M
99 Julie Cosgrove Canton MI 38 234 35:09.3 11:20/M
100 Angela Jenkins Canton MI 36 235 35:09.4 11:20/M
101 Melissa Vainner Grass Lake MI 25 236 35:11.4 11:21/M
102 Tara Koch Grass Lake MI 28 237 35:11.4 11:21/M
103 Maricat Eggenberger Ann Arbor MI 22 238 35:11.8 11:21/M
104 Kim Klonowski Canton MI 22 239 35:12.2 11:21/M
105 Rebecca Cunningham Canton MI 36 242 35:24.9 11:25/M
106 Nicole Rakozy Plymouth MI 32 244 35:32.3 11:28/M
107 Amy Gullikson Canton MI 19 245 35:32.4 11:28/M
108 Ashley Liakos Canton MI 19 246 35:46.8 11:32/M
109 Carrie Rossi Livonia MI 36 247 35:57.9 11:36/M
110 Kathryn Colligan Lincoln Park MI 38 249 36:11.7 11:40/M
111 Reuce Wagner Middleville MI 28 251 36:20.2 11:43/M
112 Meghan Davis Plymouth MI 30 253 36:25.6 11:45/M
113 Melissa Bell Dearborn Heights MI 29 254 36:27.8 11:45/M
114 Heidi Ernst Canton MI 39 256 36:36.1 11:48/M
115 Trish Wolfe Canton MI 32 258 36:46.0 11:52/M
116 Danielle Matteucci Canton MI 23 260 37:02.2 11:57/M
117 Andrea Harwood Murfreesboro TN 35 262 37:07.0 11:58/M
118 Jennifer Currier Westland MI 31 267 37:21.2 12:03/M
119 Christine Zupanick Westland MI 36 278 37:46.8 12:11/M
120 Jamie McCarthy Wyandotte MI 27 279 38:03.9 12:16/M
121 Amy Douglas Utica MI 36 280 38:16.9 12:21/M
122 Sarah Walters Monroe MI 25 285 38:50.6 12:32/M
123 Katie Sarna Canton MI 26 286 38:54.4 12:33/M
124 Beclay Schurtleff Goodrich MI 35 289 39:03.2 12:36/M
125 Rachel Cannon Canton MI 33 290 39:09.8 12:38/M
126 Jamie Natale Canton MI 33 294 39:13.6 12:39/M
127 Anita Speckman Canton MI 21 295 39:13.7 12:39/M
128 Koti Post Kalamazoo MI 31 297 39:26.8 12:43/M
129 Ashley Czubak Hudsonville MI 29 299 39:32.5 12:45/M
130 Jennifer Orleman Wayne MI 33 303 40:01.6 12:55/M
131 Tamara Pietryka Fowlerville MI 29 304 40:06.2 12:56/M
132 Connie Burnett Belleville MI 32 307 40:10.5 12:57/M
133 Stephanie Garrett Belleville MI 37 310 40:22.2 13:01/M
134 Anna Ernst Brighton MI 37 312 40:35.9 13:05/M
135 Mary Iafrate Canton MI 22 313 40:36.0 13:06/M
136 Marie Curtis Canton MI 38 314 40:51.3 13:11/M
137 Rebecca O'Brien Canton MI 33 315 40:56.7 13:12/M
138 Danielle Bickle Canton MI 24 316 41:07.6 13:16/M
139 Sarah Matheny Canton MI 26 317 41:10.8 13:17/M
140 Monica Friel Novi MI 26 320 41:16.1 13:19/M
141 Sara Boritzki Canton MI 35 322 41:16.5 13:19/M
142 Matt Friel Novi MI 27 323 41:16.9 13:19/M
143 Milyne Gaden Canton MI 28 325 41:23.2 13:21/M
144 Melissa Watkins Canton MI 29 326 41:23.6 13:21/M
145 Mandy Pawczuk Canton MI 22 329 41:51.6 13:30/M
146 Shannon Spray Canton MI 34 338 42:32.9 13:43/M
147 Jack's Mom Livonia MI 39 339 42:34.7 13:44/M
148 Lauren McCloskey Novi MI 21 342 43:17.3 13:58/M
149 Josie Taylor Northville MI 36 347 43:49.4 14:08/M
150 Lauren Russell Canton MI 22 350 44:27.3 14:20/M
151 Breanna Miller Canton MI 22 353 44:51.9 14:28/M
152 Shelby Graham Canton MI 20 365 46:15.6 14:55/M
153 Kimberly Kery Farmington MI 32 368 46:37.5 15:02/M
154 Alyssa Liakos Canton MI 21 372 47:11.2 15:13/M
155 Heather Bongard Canton MI 36 375 47:19.1 15:16/M
156 Lisa Soper Canton MI 32 378 47:37.5 15:22/M
157 Jen Robison Canton MI 34 379 47:47.6 15:25/M
158 Sharon Harding Canton MI 32 384 48:20.9 15:35/M
159 Sarah Manner Canton MI 20 393 49:19.2 15:55/M
160 Erika Massie Canton MI 27 395 49:30.8 15:58/M
161 Katrina MacKrain Canton MI 39 406 50:46.8 16:23/M
162 Lisa Sheppard Canton MI 39 411 52:09.6 16:49/M
163 Deidra Gosline Westland MI 25 412 52:17.6 16:52/M
164 Colleen Barney Livonia MI 39 414 52:39.0 16:59/M
165 Nicole Yuhas Canton MI 19 416 52:39.9 16:59/M
166 Hannah Maxam Canton MI 20 418 52:52.5 17:03/M
167 Rebecca Lehoczky Canton MI 23 420 52:53.0 17:04/M
168 Kelsi Archibald Canton MI 25 423 53:04.8 17:07/M
169 Bethany Robertson Plymouth MI 39 426 53:06.6 17:08/M
170 Erin Imsland Monroe MI 32 429 55:10.5 17:48/M
171 Megan Hatty Plymouth MI 24 430 56:19.9 18:10/M
172 Karah McPhail New Hudson MI 24 431 56:24.3 18:12/M

Female 40 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Wilson Zionsville IN 43 5 22:02.6 7:06/M
2 Chris Balch Canton MI 46 12 22:53.4 7:23/M
3 Kathy McCarthy Canton MI 42 15 23:20.4 7:32/M
4 Valerie Zughaib West Bloomfield MI 45 17 23:35.3 7:36/M
5 Tina Alagna Canton MI 44 19 23:36.1 7:37/M
6 Shelley Strieushi Morley MI 49 25 24:00.5 7:45/M
7 Lynn Riley Lewis Center OH 43 27 24:14.5 7:49/M
8 Cathy Scherer Oshkosh WI 41 29 24:30.1 7:54/M
9 Stacy Caris Canton MI 40 32 24:39.7 7:57/M
10 Martha Vartanoff Canton MI 43 33 24:45.1 7:59/M
11 Sarah Paspal Canton MI 41 38 25:26.4 8:12/M
12 Daniele Gerard New York NY 53 41 25:47.5 8:19/M
13 Tracy Faravni Westland MI 45 48 26:01.2 8:24/M
14 Kelley Sermak Grosse Ile MI 48 50 26:02.2 8:24/M
15 Cathy Hessell Canton MI 55 51 26:11.6 8:27/M
16 Kelli Mans Canton MI 43 62 26:44.9 8:37/M
17 Trish Murray Livonia MI 49 69 27:28.6 8:52/M
18 Anne Marie Coyne Canton MI 42 70 27:35.7 8:54/M
19 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 47 71 27:42.7 8:56/M
20 Kathy Seurynck Plymouth MI 44 72 27:42.8 8:56/M
21 Wendy Sherrill Ann Arbor MI 42 75 27:48.4 8:58/M
22 Trude Noble Plymouth MI 48 76 27:48.6 8:58/M
23 Barb Casler Mikulski Canton MI 53 79 27:51.3 8:59/M
24 Joanne Porto Plymouth MI 60 80 27:57.5 9:01/M
25 Lisa Turton Canton MI 45 81 27:59.0 9:02/M
26 Lisa Weyer Canton MI 55 87 28:20.8 9:08/M
27 Julie Hannivan Canton MI 46 103 29:04.9 9:23/M
28 Leslie Guerin Westland MI 49 105 29:06.5 9:23/M
29 Linda Myler Dearborn MI 46 106 29:07.2 9:24/M
30 Trenda Knezek Livonia MI 44 112 29:21.6 9:28/M
31 Kelly Wirknen Oak Harbor OH 42 128 30:13.9 9:45/M
32 Tania Reid Canton MI 51 132 30:18.9 9:46/M
33 Britta Andres Belleville MI 43 134 30:22.7 9:48/M
34 Lori Davis Livonia MI 42 135 30:29.7 9:50/M
35 Shelia Heierman Keller TX 45 137 30:31.0 9:51/M
36 Eileen McCann 44 138 30:31.4 9:51/M
37 Susan Hoover Livonia MI 42 139 30:32.4 9:51/M
38 Linda Stevenson Belleville MI 55 143 30:35.9 9:52/M
39 Michele Hayes Athens OH 45 144 30:38.2 9:53/M
40 Diana Rochowiak Canton MI 42 145 30:38.3 9:53/M
41 Stephanie Marianos Milford MI 43 149 30:44.6 9:55/M
42 Tanya MacKrain-Skwirsk Canton MI 42 150 30:47.2 9:56/M
43 Constance Boyd Canton MI 56 152 30:49.4 9:56/M
44 Kelly Granowicz Novi MI 42 153 30:49.5 9:56/M
45 Karla Halvangis Novi MI 43 154 30:50.1 9:57/M
46 Denise Geiger Farmington MI 58 156 30:55.5 9:58/M
47 Tammy Liptak Wayne MI 49 157 30:59.3 10:00/M
48 Cheryl Moriarty-Davis Canton MI 54 158 31:00.5 10:00/M
49 Renee Olson Canton MI 50 159 31:00.5 10:00/M
50 Susan Norwood Dearborn Heights MI 42 167 31:40.1 10:13/M
51 Cheri Jarzynski Northville MI 45 168 31:41.4 10:13/M
52 Mia Byrne Plymouth MI 46 169 31:50.6 10:16/M
53 Sandra O'Neill Highland MI 44 173 32:11.4 10:23/M
54 Nancy MacBrien Canton MI 44 175 32:14.2 10:24/M
55 Diane Klann Canton MI 46 176 32:15.1 10:24/M
56 Kim Nieset Northville MI 54 182 32:34.3 10:30/M
57 Kathy Duffield Northville MI 51 183 32:34.4 10:30/M
58 Aimee Kress Canton MI 41 186 32:42.2 10:33/M
59 Colleen Rieckhoff Plymouth MI 45 191 32:50.4 10:35/M
60 Sherry Belisle Canton MI 47 193 32:53.2 10:36/M
61 Colleen Polydoras Canton MI 40 200 33:37.5 10:51/M
62 Zenaida Sokol Canton MI 40 202 33:47.2 10:54/M
63 Michelle McClain Canton MI 41 208 34:04.3 10:59/M
64 Monica Wolfson Canton MI 42 212 34:07.9 11:00/M
65 Carlie Baker Canton MI 49 222 34:19.0 11:04/M
66 Dana Pedersen Canton MI 43 223 34:24.0 11:06/M
67 Moira Murphy South Lyon MI 53 224 34:29.6 11:07/M
68 Lisa Zidzik Canton MI 41 226 34:39.5 11:11/M
69 Lisa Jahnke Marquette MI 52 228 34:56.3 11:16/M
70 Laura Massie Canton MI 46 229 34:59.7 11:17/M
71 Michelle Gonzalez Canton MI 43 230 35:06.0 11:19/M
72 Bj Haire Plymouth MI 57 240 35:18.4 11:23/M
73 Patricia Kelly Plymouth MI 46 241 35:22.5 11:25/M
74 Jennifer Daniels Canton MI 43 252 36:25.6 11:45/M
75 Marybeth Nelson Canton MI 45 259 37:00.1 11:56/M
76 Angela Stark Canton MI 45 261 37:02.7 11:57/M
77 Lanae Bergmann Canton MI 41 266 37:11.0 12:00/M
78 Colleen Pennington Canton MI 45 270 37:24.4 12:04/M
79 Deborah Soash Canton MI 59 271 37:36.5 12:08/M
80 Suzanne Sproull Salem MI 46 274 37:38.2 12:08/M
81 Lynn Balaka Highland MI 44 275 37:38.9 12:08/M
82 Wendy Buike Lapeer MI 46 276 37:39.0 12:09/M
83 Pat Hynek Canton MI 63 277 37:44.0 12:10/M
84 Amy Manginen Canton MI 40 283 38:26.3 12:24/M
85 Nancy Paton Plymouth MI 58 284 38:42.6 12:29/M
86 Diana Winn Plymouth MI 64 293 39:13.2 12:39/M
87 Diane Stahle Canton MI 54 296 39:22.7 12:42/M
88 Tracey Cade Canton MI 45 298 39:31.9 12:45/M
89 Yvonne Coogan Canton MI 52 301 39:44.8 12:49/M
90 Kay Blaesser Livonia MI 45 306 40:08.3 12:57/M
91 Lynne Matheny Canton MI 52 318 41:12.2 13:17/M
92 Maria Karizat Canton MI 48 321 41:16.2 13:19/M
93 Felicia Couchman Canton MI 41 324 41:21.6 13:20/M
94 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 57 327 41:24.5 13:21/M
95 Cheryl Bauslaugh Canton MI 53 330 41:53.8 13:31/M
96 Stacie Holcombe Ypsilanti MI 46 332 41:56.9 13:32/M
97 Noreen Wagner Akron OH 48 333 42:05.0 13:35/M
98 Peggy Kahrs Canton MI 50 334 42:10.7 13:36/M
99 Vanshana Douglas Canton MI 47 336 42:18.2 13:39/M
100 Julie Brooks Plymouth MI 48 337 42:23.9 13:40/M
101 Elizabeth Gullikson Canton MI 60 340 42:45.7 13:47/M
102 Brenda McCloskey Novi MI 48 341 43:17.1 13:58/M
103 Shirley Randall Canton MI 51 343 43:21.2 13:59/M
104 Jean Hampton Canton MI 52 344 43:24.7 14:00/M
105 Laurie Michuta Plymouth MI 51 345 43:34.1 14:03/M
106 Christine Dempster Canton MI 43 348 44:17.0 14:17/M
107 Lynne Russell Canton MI 52 349 44:27.2 14:20/M
108 Jennifer Belveal Canton MI 40 351 44:42.2 14:25/M
109 Constantine Dziubek Canton MI 52 354 44:52.2 14:28/M
110 Angela Moreau Naperville IL 45 355 44:53.9 14:29/M
111 Erin Kilhefner Canton MI 40 356 44:56.3 14:30/M
112 Nanette Hall Canton MI 47 357 44:57.0 14:30/M
113 Charlene Zupanick Livonia MI 62 358 44:59.5 14:31/M
114 Joyce Ryan Canton MI 58 359 45:00.3 14:31/M
115 Jeanine Davis Canton MI 58 360 45:00.6 14:31/M
116 Cindy Diamond Canton MI 57 362 45:16.0 14:36/M
117 Patti Bihn Canton MI 48 364 45:53.7 14:48/M
118 Jane Graham Canton MI 51 366 46:24.8 14:58/M
119 Pamela Dauzy Canton MI 51 369 46:38.0 15:03/M
120 Kathy Kery Romulus MI 43 370 46:38.7 15:03/M
121 Ann Naszradi Plymouth MI 50 373 47:17.3 15:15/M
122 Tom Thompson Canton MI 56 374 47:18.5 15:15/M
123 Katrena Parks Canton MI 45 376 47:25.5 15:18/M
124 Lynn Haire Plymouth MI 60 381 47:57.0 15:28/M
125 Debbie Bonello Canton MI 53 382 48:11.8 15:33/M
126 Debra Madonna Plymouth MI 60 383 48:18.5 15:35/M
127 Virginia Kocik Canton MI 69 388 49:07.7 15:51/M
128 Marianne Manner Canton MI 49 390 49:09.0 15:51/M
129 Susan Walkinshaw Plymouth MI 47 391 49:13.6 15:53/M
130 Marlene Looser Farmington MI 71 392 49:16.7 15:54/M
131 Paula Slavick Canton MI 46 398 49:40.9 16:01/M
132 Mary Beth Smykowski Northville MI 47 400 49:59.8 16:07/M
133 Sandy Granowicz Canton MI 49 401 50:00.3 16:08/M
134 Terri Forster Canton MI 43 402 50:08.1 16:10/M
135 Paula Roach Canton MI 47 403 50:11.0 16:11/M
136 Francis Weber Canton MI 41 404 50:31.2 16:18/M
137 Julie Noonan Canton MI 41 405 50:31.8 16:18/M
138 Barbara Begian Canton MI 61 407 51:32.3 16:37/M
139 Sabrina Byers Canton MI 43 409 51:44.3 16:41/M
140 Barbara Turgyan Plymouth MI 55 410 52:04.7 16:48/M
141 Pamela Bauer Westland MI 58 413 52:35.8 16:58/M
142 Beth Yuhas Canton MI 53 415 52:39.8 16:59/M
143 Michelle Weier Canton MI 46 417 52:41.0 17:00/M
144 Michelle Maxam Canton MI 48 419 52:52.9 17:03/M
145 Gloria Frohnen Canton MI 45 421 52:55.4 17:04/M
146 Gerri Middaugh Canton MI 60 422 53:00.7 17:06/M
147 Candy Eastman Canton MI 60 424 53:05.9 17:07/M
148 Sara Archibald Canton MI 58 425 53:06.2 17:08/M
149 Patricia Robertson Plymouth MI 64 427 53:07.1 17:08/M
150 Bonnie Neuman Littleton CO 65 428 54:32.2 17:35/M
151 Regina Cheek Canton MI 61 432 57:53.4 18:40/M
152 Deanne Leskovitz Canton MI 41 433 1:01:43.1 19:55/M
153 Jennifer Thomas Canton MI 41 434 1:01:43.3 19:55/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Declan Murray Strongsville OH 20 1 15:44.8 5:05/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zane Belisle Canton MI 50 20:50.6 6:43/M
2 Joseph Obarzanek Plymouth MI 91 22:45.7 7:20/M
3 Ryan Obarzanek Plymouth MI 92 22:46.9 7:21/M
4 Bruce Peck Westland MI 109 23:24.5 7:33/M
5 Eric Archambeau Belleville MI 181 26:30.1 8:33/M
6 Nabil Jaafar Canton MI 201 27:32.8 8:53/M
7 Paul Leece Livonia MI 307 33:40.6 10:52/M
8 Tim Walsh 0 366 45:29.7 14:40/M
9 Robert Cullip Ann Arbor MI 376 49:55.9 16:06/M

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zane Berlanga Canton MI 16 6 17:15.5 5:34/M
2 Billy Toth Canton MI 14 8 17:17.6 5:35/M
3 Liam Cardenas 15 11 17:58.6 5:48/M
4 Joseph Shaver Canton MI 14 12 17:59.5 5:48/M
5 Caton Hacker Canton MI 16 13 17:59.6 5:48/M
6 Darren Hambirg Wayne MI 17 14 18:00.9 5:48/M
7 Ammar Chishti Canton MI 14 15 18:03.0 5:49/M
8 Tom Walkinshaw Plymouth MI 15 16 18:11.1 5:52/M
9 Conor Naughton Northville MI 14 17 18:14.1 5:53/M
10 James MacIag Canton MI 18 18 18:18.0 5:54/M
11 Matthew Byrne Plymouth MI 16 21 18:38.6 6:01/M
12 Bruce Liberi Ashburn VA 17 23 18:52.5 6:05/M
13 Jacob Hoppe Belleville MI 15 24 18:52.7 6:05/M
14 Paul Mueller Canton MI 15 25 19:02.2 6:08/M
15 Robert Casler Livonia MI 16 29 19:22.3 6:15/M
16 Bennett Brooks Plymouth MI 12 30 19:24.7 6:15/M
17 Brad Mueller Canton MI 17 33 19:33.8 6:18/M
18 Alex Slavsky Farmington MI 17 34 19:35.9 6:19/M
19 Jack Malinowski Farmington MI 17 35 19:41.0 6:21/M
20 Jimmy Walkinshaw Plymouth MI 13 37 19:51.1 6:24/M
21 Danny Savard Canton MI 17 39 20:07.1 6:29/M
22 Justin Kolbicz Canton MI 16 41 20:12.2 6:31/M
23 Jackson Lytle Plymouth MI 17 45 20:34.1 6:38/M
24 Cole Forfinski Plymouth MI 16 48 20:49.1 6:43/M
25 Sean McGowan Farmington MI 15 51 20:56.3 6:45/M
26 Joseph MacIag Canton MI 14 54 21:08.3 6:49/M
27 Michael Higgins 15 56 21:12.8 6:50/M
28 Ryan Hurley Goodrich MI 17 58 21:20.1 6:53/M
29 Eamon Woods New York NY 13 69 22:01.6 7:06/M
30 Luke Benford Canton MI 9 77 22:17.9 7:11/M
31 Joe Bodine Decatur GA 14 78 22:18.6 7:12/M
32 Mathan Wilson Plymouth MI 16 82 22:28.1 7:15/M
33 Nathan Forster Canton MI 15 83 22:30.0 7:15/M
34 Matthew Higgins Novi MI 14 84 22:31.6 7:16/M
35 Paul Ryan Plymouth MI 18 85 22:31.6 7:16/M
36 Caleb May Canton MI 14 86 22:33.9 7:16/M
37 Easton Cummins Farmington MI 12 89 22:38.5 7:18/M
38 Andy Bihn Canton MI 18 93 22:48.1 7:21/M
39 Logan Guthrie 11 95 22:53.6 7:23/M
40 Hunter Burin Canton MI 14 98 23:04.3 7:26/M
41 Dylan Noble Plymouth MI 18 99 23:05.5 7:27/M
42 Ethan Park Canton MI 11 111 23:26.3 7:34/M
43 Daniel Mazur Canton MI 13 112 23:27.4 7:34/M
44 Ethan Szmagaj Canton MI 10 114 23:27.9 7:34/M
45 Nicholas Schweikhart Canton MI 11 119 23:46.4 7:40/M
46 Patrick Murray Livonia MI 11 120 23:52.5 7:42/M
47 Brendon McConn Plymouth MI 15 122 23:53.6 7:42/M
48 Ryan Boyd Canton MI 12 124 23:54.9 7:43/M
49 Ciaran Egan Northville MI 17 130 24:21.9 7:51/M
50 Austin Andres Belleville MI 13 132 24:32.6 7:55/M
51 Adam Marcero Canton MI 13 136 24:42.4 7:58/M
52 Eric Zughaib West Bloomfield MI 16 140 24:51.6 8:01/M
53 Justin Kapke 12 145 25:02.4 8:05/M
54 Brent Nelson Canton MI 11 148 25:10.0 8:07/M
55 Jack Mazur Canton MI 15 150 25:17.5 8:09/M
56 Alex Hayes Canton MI 14 151 25:32.7 8:14/M
57 Kyle Gaule Canton MI 17 152 25:33.2 8:15/M
58 Matthew Michuta Plymouth MI 13 154 25:40.7 8:17/M
59 Matt Turton Canton MI 13 159 25:56.1 8:22/M
60 Tanner Zidzik Canton MI 9 162 26:03.2 8:24/M
61 Joshua Gandy Canton MI 16 169 26:20.3 8:30/M
62 Brandon Boyd Canton MI 10 175 26:26.0 8:32/M
63 Zack Porto Plymouth MI 10 182 26:30.5 8:33/M
64 Jacob Fedel Canton MI 16 185 26:46.2 8:38/M
65 Grant Rochowiak Canton MI 11 187 26:49.8 8:39/M
66 Spencer Rochowiak Canton MI 13 190 26:59.7 8:42/M
67 Preston Felty Canton MI 16 191 27:03.4 8:44/M
68 Jeramy Moniz Canton MI 17 193 27:04.4 8:44/M
69 Marcus Collins Canton MI 17 197 27:22.3 8:50/M
70 Brian Dauzy Canton MI 18 198 27:23.4 8:50/M
71 Jack Balch Canton MI 12 204 27:38.1 8:55/M
72 Joshua Marianos Milford MI 13 208 27:56.0 9:01/M
73 Josiah Cunningham 11 209 27:56.0 9:01/M
74 Andrew Crawford Northville MI 14 217 28:17.6 9:07/M
75 Julian Dekeyzea Farmington MI 10 225 28:38.1 9:14/M
76 Jon Ametlli Canton MI 18 226 28:42.1 9:15/M
77 Scott Kapke Canton MI 12 229 28:49.3 9:18/M
78 Mitchell Belisle Canton MI 17 238 29:34.6 9:32/M
79 Matt Park Canton MI 11 239 29:36.0 9:33/M
80 Nick Catanzaro Plymouth MI 12 245 30:00.5 9:41/M
81 Jackson Bowling Plymouth MI 7 248 30:02.1 9:41/M
82 Aiden Andres Belleville MI 9 249 30:14.5 9:45/M
83 Collin O'Neill Highland MI 10 251 30:16.1 9:46/M
84 Kyle Schwiebert Canton MI 14 256 30:33.8 9:51/M
85 Jacob Skwirsk Canton MI 11 257 30:34.0 9:52/M
86 Seth Marianos Milford MI 11 260 30:44.5 9:55/M
87 Kevin Hayes Canton MI 17 264 30:51.6 9:57/M
88 Alexander Yuhas Canton MI 18 266 30:56.3 9:59/M
89 Nathan Dempster Canton MI 9 272 31:17.1 10:05/M
90 Maxwell Barnaby Canton MI 11 274 31:24.8 10:08/M
91 Jacob MacBrien Canton MI 12 281 31:49.1 10:16/M
92 Jacob Marciniak Canton MI 11 287 32:16.7 10:25/M
93 Evan Porto Plymouth MI 8 288 32:23.6 10:27/M
94 Derek Buike Lapeer MI 11 297 32:58.2 10:38/M
95 Kyle Russell Canton MI 11 298 32:59.1 10:38/M
96 Kevin Russell Canton MI 11 301 33:08.2 10:41/M
97 Preston Parana Taylor MI 9 304 33:29.5 10:48/M
98 Nathan Schweikhart Canton MI 9 313 34:18.0 11:04/M
99 Jack Ford Gibsonia PA 11 315 34:20.9 11:05/M
100 John Bonello Canton MI 18 316 34:58.8 11:17/M
101 Evan Cosgrove Canton MI 6 317 35:07.1 11:20/M
102 Matt MacLellon Canton MI 9 319 35:10.0 11:21/M
103 Quinn Murray Canton MI 10 320 35:10.1 11:21/M
104 Trevor Shaw Canton MI 9 324 35:38.1 11:30/M
105 Cody Kahrs Canton MI 17 328 36:45.5 11:51/M
106 Andrew Fedel Canton MI 12 334 37:23.9 12:04/M
107 Justin Byers Canton MI 11 337 38:30.3 12:25/M
108 Owen Parks Canton MI 11 338 38:35.5 12:27/M
109 Jeremiah Riordan Plymouth MI 12 339 38:37.9 12:27/M
110 Matthew Mans Canton MI 6 342 39:11.5 12:38/M
111 Sam Bowling Plymouth MI 9 357 42:43.6 13:47/M
112 Mike Dempster Canton MI 13 358 43:39.2 14:05/M
113 Nathan Taylor Northville MI 8 359 43:49.0 14:08/M
114 Carson Kilhefner Canton MI 13 361 43:58.9 14:11/M
115 Tommy Casari Canton MI 11 362 44:29.3 14:21/M
116 Kyle Belveal Canton MI 10 363 44:42.2 14:25/M
117 Brandon Roach Canton MI 16 365 44:57.4 14:30/M
118 Chad Buike Lapeer MI 11 369 46:40.1 15:03/M
119 Bryson Soper Canton MI 4 371 47:36.9 15:21/M
120 Ethan Skwirsk Canton MI 9 380 50:46.7 16:23/M
121 Tyler Byers Canton MI 14 382 51:42.1 16:41/M
122 Grant Kilhefner Canton MI 10 389 55:20.3 17:51/M

Male 19 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Boyd Novi MI 19 2 15:50.4 5:06/M
2 Dan Jess 30 3 16:01.8 5:10/M
3 Matthew Przybyla Whitmore Lake MI 19 4 16:08.7 5:12/M
4 Billy Van Vianen 30 5 16:47.5 5:25/M
5 Kyle Cutler 28 7 17:16.4 5:34/M
6 Alex Noble Plymouth MI 21 9 17:28.9 5:38/M
7 Thomas Arbaugh Ypsilanti MI 34 10 17:55.9 5:47/M
8 William Miller Trenton MI 22 19 18:22.8 5:55/M
9 Michael Pienta Ann Arbor MI 21 22 18:39.8 6:01/M
10 Rick Aguilar Canton MI 39 27 19:11.7 6:11/M
11 David Funke Canton MI 20 28 19:14.5 6:12/M
12 Bryan Gurczynksi Canton MI 28 36 19:45.5 6:22/M
13 Andrew Coogan Canton MI 22 38 20:03.2 6:28/M
14 Dave Coogan Canton MI 26 40 20:09.9 6:30/M
15 Matt Barylshi Ypsilanti MI 21 42 20:13.9 6:31/M
16 Tony Larusso Ypsilanti MI 38 43 20:25.2 6:35/M
17 Adam Darany Dearborn MI 26 44 20:30.4 6:37/M
18 Greg Michels Livonia MI 39 49 20:50.0 6:43/M
19 Mike Sheppard Canton MI 39 53 21:03.9 6:47/M
20 Ryan Hayes Canton MI 19 55 21:09.8 6:49/M
21 Sergio Morales Duluth GA 38 57 21:18.4 6:52/M
22 Erik Wright Canton MI 21 59 21:24.7 6:54/M
23 Kevin Mason Livonia MI 26 62 21:37.0 6:58/M
24 John Thiel Roscommon MI 35 63 21:41.2 7:00/M
25 Josh Woodhull Commerce Township MI 21 64 21:45.5 7:01/M
26 Jeff Coogan Canton MI 24 66 21:49.7 7:02/M
27 Michael Vlademar Belleville MI 39 67 21:55.4 7:04/M
28 Blake Tschithart Novi MI 19 68 22:01.0 7:06/M
29 Christopher Sinutko Lake Geneva WI 26 70 22:06.4 7:08/M
30 Philip Bondarchuk Wyandotte MI 31 74 22:10.6 7:09/M
31 Garrett Sessions Canton MI 31 87 22:36.7 7:17/M
32 Brett Burin Canton MI 38 97 22:53.9 7:23/M
33 William Abate Canton MI 37 100 23:08.8 7:28/M
34 Christopher Penney Canton MI 39 101 23:10.7 7:28/M
35 Matthew Tuffy Canton MI 32 104 23:15.5 7:30/M
36 Derek Webb Canton MI 38 106 23:18.1 7:31/M
37 Michael King East Lansing MI 28 107 23:19.2 7:31/M
38 Joseph Evans Chicago IL 30 108 23:22.4 7:32/M
39 Scott Eichar Dublin OH 24 110 23:25.8 7:33/M
40 Will Dyer Canton MI 36 116 23:30.2 7:35/M
41 Nicholas Reilly Goodrich MI 26 121 23:52.9 7:42/M
42 Ryan Murphy Canton MI 29 123 23:53.7 7:42/M
43 Larry Ott Canton MI 33 126 24:08.0 7:47/M
44 Scott Ampe Canton MI 37 127 24:20.0 7:51/M
45 Robert Ficano South Lyon MI 26 134 24:38.0 7:57/M
46 Dan Wyman Westland MI 32 143 24:57.7 8:03/M
47 Doug Soper Canton MI 38 144 24:59.9 8:04/M
48 Zachary Sponseller Canton MI 21 146 25:03.7 8:05/M
49 Adam Pitt Franklin MI 34 147 25:05.5 8:05/M
50 Mauricio Silva Canton MI 38 155 25:41.4 8:17/M
51 Josiah Swartz Augusta MI 25 157 25:46.0 8:19/M
52 Zakary Belisle Canton MI 21 168 26:18.3 8:29/M
53 Jim Turner Canton MI 28 174 26:22.5 8:30/M
54 Bran Bolz Ypsilanti MI 24 177 26:27.3 8:32/M
55 Chris Mechniak Howell MI 36 189 26:56.5 8:41/M
56 Kevin Dare New Boston MI 33 194 27:04.8 8:44/M
57 Tom Ciarrorrocchi Plymouth MI 33 195 27:18.9 8:48/M
58 Craig Sielaff Milan MI 38 199 27:25.8 8:51/M
59 Dan Pletzke Canton MI 29 210 28:00.0 9:02/M
60 Joshua Borg Canton MI 26 211 28:01.0 9:02/M
61 Jonathon Guastella Canton MI 22 212 28:01.0 9:02/M
62 Phil Shipley Canton MI 35 213 28:02.0 9:03/M
63 Charles Wyman Canton MI 37 215 28:15.1 9:07/M
64 Ken Jenkins Canton MI 38 218 28:17.8 9:07/M
65 Alexander Mudar Plymouth MI 22 220 28:24.4 9:10/M
66 Richard Janka Canton MI 35 222 28:27.6 9:11/M
67 Mike McKeever South Lyon MI 34 230 28:49.8 9:18/M
68 Anthony Spica Los Angeles CA 28 232 28:57.7 9:20/M
69 Thomas Danowski Farmington MI 26 233 29:05.2 9:23/M
70 Ryan Smith Canton MI 24 241 29:42.1 9:35/M
71 Randy Kost Plymouth MI 37 243 29:58.4 9:40/M
72 Greg Hatty Plymouth MI 25 244 29:59.2 9:40/M
73 Jeff Cheek Canton MI 25 246 30:00.7 9:41/M
74 Chris Thompson Canton MI 31 253 30:17.3 9:46/M
75 David C. Guastella Canton MI 24 254 30:28.0 9:50/M
76 Shannon Torres Livonia MI 37 267 30:57.7 9:59/M
77 Chris Laney Dearborn MI 32 269 31:05.1 10:02/M
78 Chris Benford Canton MI 38 270 31:12.7 10:04/M
79 Chuck Kneshtel Flat Rock MI 37 283 31:57.4 10:18/M
80 Steven Dewit Southgate MI 32 291 32:37.4 10:31/M
81 Ryan Lovelace Brighton MI 36 292 32:38.5 10:32/M
82 Sean Foren Novi MI 29 294 32:40.7 10:32/M
83 Greg Hohenberger Saline MI 35 296 32:57.0 10:38/M
84 James Imsland Monroe MI 33 299 33:01.7 10:39/M
85 Joseph Simon Trenton MI 20 303 33:11.6 10:42/M
86 Jason Barton Canton MI 32 310 34:10.9 11:01/M
87 Jonathan Rakozy Plymouth MI 35 311 34:13.2 11:02/M
88 Matt Gerlach Northville MI 36 318 35:07.4 11:20/M
89 Doug Barrow Canton MI 33 321 35:15.5 11:22/M
90 Joseph Bockstanz Northville MI 19 326 35:47.1 11:33/M
91 Jason Reish Ann Arbor MI 24 327 36:10.9 11:40/M
92 Brian Finnerty Warrenville IL 26 330 36:46.5 11:52/M
93 Steve Szumanski Trenton MI 22 331 36:50.0 11:53/M
94 Chuck Hynek 25 335 37:37.5 12:08/M
95 Ryan Post Kalamazoo MI 29 343 39:27.2 12:44/M
96 Michael Witten Canton MI 38 348 40:00.4 12:54/M
97 Brandon Szwejkowski Canton MI 27 350 40:35.7 13:05/M
98 Jack's Dad Livonia MI 30 355 42:34.8 13:44/M
99 Damion Taylor Northville MI 38 360 43:49.8 14:08/M
100 Steve Czubak Hudsonville MI 32 368 46:25.1 14:58/M
101 Patrick Cullip Westland MI 30 377 49:56.2 16:06/M
102 Joe Craig Allen Park MI 34 385 52:10.3 16:50/M
103 Mike Lehoczky Canton MI 31 386 52:51.4 17:03/M

Male 40 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Albert Bodine Decatur GA 46 20 18:26.4 5:57/M
2 Kevin Kidd Northville MI 57 26 19:06.7 6:10/M
3 Michael Lax Plymouth MI 48 31 19:25.8 6:16/M
4 Michael Munoz Canton MI 45 32 19:26.5 6:16/M
5 Keith Naughton Northville MI 51 46 20:42.4 6:41/M
6 Sean Kelly Plymouth MI 60 47 20:42.8 6:41/M
7 Chuck Lee Commerce 46 52 20:56.7 6:45/M
8 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 54 60 21:26.5 6:55/M
9 Gary Williams Canton MI 42 61 21:32.1 6:57/M
10 Philip Noble Plymouth MI 50 65 21:46.4 7:01/M
11 Steve Caris Canton MI 41 71 22:08.2 7:08/M
12 John Evans Westland MI 41 72 22:08.6 7:08/M
13 Dan Jahuke Marquette MI 53 73 22:09.1 7:09/M
14 Curtis Brooks Plymouth MI 49 75 22:11.1 7:09/M
15 Ed Wright Canton MI 49 76 22:15.4 7:11/M
16 Craig Harris Canton MI 42 79 22:20.6 7:12/M
17 Chris Inch Farmington MI 42 80 22:21.8 7:13/M
18 Micky Tschirhart Novi MI 48 81 22:27.0 7:15/M
19 Brian Naszradi Plymouth MI 50 88 22:38.4 7:18/M
20 Scott Wilson Zionsville IN 49 90 22:41.9 7:19/M
21 Rick Cummins 42 94 22:49.3 7:22/M
22 Steve Bauslaugh Canton MI 55 96 22:53.8 7:23/M
23 Jeffrey Ochoa Canton MI 40 102 23:12.0 7:29/M
24 Mike Wurtsmith 53 103 23:14.2 7:30/M
25 Glen Gomoll Canton MI 48 105 23:15.8 7:30/M
26 Tom Skwirsk Canton MI 45 113 23:27.7 7:34/M
27 Kenneth Mazur Canton MI 45 115 23:29.8 7:35/M
28 Scott Nieset Canton MI 40 117 23:31.0 7:35/M
29 Jim Cade Canton MI 49 118 23:41.1 7:38/M
30 Bob Williams Belleville MI 63 125 24:02.0 7:45/M
31 Tim Dennis Plymouth MI 50 128 24:21.2 7:51/M
32 Rich Zach Canton MI 47 129 24:21.4 7:51/M
33 John Scherer Oshkosh WI 45 131 24:30.6 7:54/M
34 Dennis Farmer Canton MI 46 133 24:33.9 7:55/M
35 Allen Foos Plymouth MI 49 135 24:38.6 7:57/M
36 Jeff Marcero Canton MI 43 137 24:43.4 7:58/M
37 Richard Wade Canton MI 51 138 24:43.9 7:58/M
38 Doul Bohrer Plymouth MI 40 139 24:48.0 8:00/M
39 Chris Hayes Athens OH 46 141 24:51.7 8:01/M
40 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 57 142 24:56.4 8:03/M
41 Ed Escobar Livonia MI 41 149 25:14.9 8:08/M
42 David Shurtleff Goodrich MI 40 153 25:36.6 8:15/M
43 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 50 156 25:43.6 8:18/M
44 Mike Smykowski Northville MI 51 158 25:52.8 8:21/M
45 Rodney Turton Canton MI 50 160 25:59.3 8:23/M
46 Terry Gaule Montague MI 55 161 25:59.3 8:23/M
47 John Moniz Canton MI 44 163 26:03.2 8:24/M
48 Jim Horrocks Traverse City MI 67 164 26:05.9 8:25/M
49 Jon Riley Lewis Center OH 44 165 26:07.5 8:25/M
50 Dan Bihn Canton MI 49 166 26:13.8 8:27/M
51 Gregory Ryan Plymouth MI 51 167 26:18.1 8:29/M
52 Ronald Gandy Canton MI 48 170 26:20.4 8:30/M
53 Brian McCloskey Novi MI 48 171 26:20.8 8:30/M
54 Steve Miller Westland MI 45 172 26:21.0 8:30/M
55 Mark Maxam Canton MI 54 173 26:21.8 8:30/M
56 Bill; Boyd Canton MI 43 176 26:26.5 8:32/M
57 James Belisle Canton MI 50 178 26:27.9 8:32/M
58 Bob Mills Canton MI 48 179 26:28.6 8:32/M
59 David Guastella Canton MI 50 180 26:29.7 8:33/M
60 Daniel Woods New York NY 51 183 26:34.2 8:34/M
61 Keith Felty Canton MI 44 184 26:40.5 8:36/M
62 John Park Canton MI 45 186 26:48.7 8:39/M
63 Paul Spica Farmington MI 54 188 26:52.8 8:40/M
64 Joel Bongard Canton MI 40 192 27:04.0 8:44/M
65 John McKeever South Lyon MI 43 196 27:21.2 8:49/M
66 Mark Logan South Lyon MI 61 200 27:26.9 8:51/M
67 Mitch Wagner Akron OH 50 202 27:34.7 8:54/M
68 Marshall Grazioli Canton MI 50 203 27:37.2 8:55/M
69 Marcel Zughaib West Bloomfield MI 48 205 27:44.8 8:57/M
70 Jeff Martens Oak Park IL 48 206 27:45.7 8:57/M
71 John Hammill Plymouth MI 43 207 27:50.7 8:59/M
72 Chris Zygmunt Canton MI 46 214 28:03.5 9:03/M
73 London Quicci Northville MI 43 216 28:17.4 9:07/M
74 Gregory Gerard New York NY 51 219 28:23.6 9:09/M
75 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 74 221 28:26.6 9:10/M
76 Ron Spence Canton MI 51 223 28:30.7 9:12/M
77 Ed Sponseller Canton MI 47 224 28:34.5 9:13/M
78 Ponnis Graham Canton MI 53 227 28:43.6 9:16/M
79 Steve Michuta Plymouth MI 51 228 28:43.8 9:16/M
80 Kroy McLean Canton MI 42 231 28:52.4 9:19/M
81 Mike Seurynck Plymouth MI 44 234 29:08.4 9:24/M
82 Sebastian Cacciola Livonia MI 41 235 29:09.0 9:24/M
83 Brian Jarzynski Northville MI 44 236 29:21.5 9:28/M
84 Sean Fletcher Canton MI 43 237 29:29.5 9:31/M
85 Michael Davis Canton MI 49 240 29:39.1 9:34/M
86 Dan Cosgrove Canton MI 43 242 29:47.8 9:36/M
87 Andrew Catanzans Plymouth MI 42 247 30:01.1 9:41/M
88 Eric Forster Canton MI 43 250 30:15.4 9:45/M
89 Bradley O'Neill Highland MI 46 252 30:16.2 9:46/M
90 Bradley Soash Canton MI 62 255 30:31.8 9:51/M
91 Ken Archibald Canton MI 59 258 30:34.6 9:52/M
92 Loren Schwiebert Canton MI 47 259 30:34.8 9:52/M
93 Grant Reed Canton MI 41 261 30:46.6 9:55/M
94 Alan Walkinshaw Plymouth MI 47 262 30:46.7 9:55/M
95 Tim Cournay Canton MI 45 263 30:47.4 9:56/M
96 Craig Noonan Canton MI 42 265 30:54.7 9:58/M
97 John Murray Strongsville OH 48 268 31:03.6 10:01/M
98 Andy Dempster Canton MI 44 271 31:16.9 10:05/M
99 Julie Ford Gibsonia PA 41 273 31:17.1 10:05/M
100 David Barnaby Canton MI 47 275 31:25.1 10:08/M
101 Scott Davis Livonia MI 44 276 31:30.3 10:10/M
102 John Kasperek Livonia MI 41 277 31:37.1 10:12/M
103 Domenick Alagna Canton MI 63 278 31:39.2 10:13/M
104 Todd Bergmann Canton MI 47 279 31:45.0 10:15/M
105 Craig MacBrien Canton MI 45 280 31:48.9 10:15/M
106 Edward Morgan Livonia MI 71 282 31:56.3 10:18/M
107 Jim Ford Gibsonia PA 43 284 31:59.4 10:19/M
108 Barry Nelson Canton MI 44 285 32:00.9 10:19/M
109 Michael William Bloomfield Hills MI 46 286 32:04.3 10:21/M
110 Frank Porto Plymouth MI 60 289 32:24.0 10:27/M
111 Brian Marciniak Canton MI 43 290 32:25.2 10:27/M
112 Neil Falls Brighton MI 56 293 32:38.7 10:32/M
113 Tom Kress Canton MI 45 295 32:41.9 10:33/M
114 Pete Vicari Canton MI 43 300 33:02.0 10:39/M
115 Bob Mosher Canton MI 72 302 33:09.6 10:42/M
116 Jeff Middleton Canton MI 51 305 33:30.2 10:48/M
117 Tom Woods Ann Arbor MI 47 306 33:37.7 10:51/M
118 Anthony Magni West Bloomfield MI 65 308 33:53.4 10:56/M
119 Bill Blaesser Livonia MI 52 309 34:08.5 11:01/M
120 Paul Kiefer Canton MI 52 312 34:15.6 11:03/M
121 David Baker Canton MI 46 314 34:18.6 11:04/M
122 Matthew Maley Canton MI 42 322 35:23.4 11:25/M
123 William Menghini Canton MI 64 323 35:27.1 11:26/M
124 Chris Shaw Canton MI 42 325 35:46.1 11:32/M
125 Steven Yuhas Canton MI 53 329 36:45.5 11:51/M
126 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 58 332 36:56.8 11:55/M
127 Dan Jess West Bloomfield MI 56 333 37:14.2 12:01/M
128 Joseph Moreau Naperville IL 47 336 38:24.4 12:23/M
129 Jeffrey Wainwright Plymouth MI 61 340 38:49.9 12:31/M
130 Lon Russell Canton MI 51 341 39:05.7 12:36/M
131 George Liakos Canton MI 46 344 39:28.6 12:44/M
132 James Ryan Wixom MI 58 345 39:32.6 12:45/M
133 Larry Sroka Plymouth MI 67 346 39:36.3 12:46/M
134 Ron Funke Canton MI 52 347 39:52.0 12:52/M
135 Dave Evans Canton MI 54 349 40:12.7 12:58/M
136 Randy Bickle Canton MI 56 351 41:05.7 13:15/M
137 Michael Hocking Canton MI 43 352 41:21.7 13:20/M
138 Don Granowicz Canton MI 46 353 42:16.2 13:38/M
139 Edmond Douglas Canton MI 48 354 42:18.5 13:39/M
140 Jeff Matheny Canton MI 52 356 42:42.3 13:46/M
141 Scott Belveal Canton MI 48 364 44:42.5 14:25/M
142 Bruce Dauzy Canton MI 51 367 46:20.9 14:57/M
143 Michael Parks Canton MI 44 370 47:25.1 15:18/M
144 Joseph Martindill Canton MI 77 372 48:07.2 15:31/M
145 Michael Bonello Canton MI 53 373 48:10.2 15:32/M
146 Steven Gerst Plymouth MI 52 374 48:40.2 15:42/M
147 Eugene Looser Farmington MI 71 375 49:38.0 16:01/M
148 Jim Roach Canton MI 52 378 50:14.9 16:12/M
149 Peter Sandys Canton MI 64 379 50:44.5 16:22/M
150 Richard Byers Canton MI 71 381 51:41.3 16:40/M
151 Steve Byers Canton MI 44 383 51:43.1 16:41/M
152 Randy Bloom Westland MI 55 384 51:56.0 16:45/M
153 Keith Middaugh Canton MI 61 387 53:00.3 17:06/M
154 Jim Robertson Plymouth MI 64 388 53:01.9 17:06/M
155 Randy Kilhefner Canton MI 42 390 55:21.1 17:51/M
156 Matthew Kocik Canton MI 69 391 55:36.3 17:56/M
157 Steven Thomas Canton MI 40 392 1:01:39.7 19:53/M