Eastside Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 24, 2011

Eastside Turkey Trot
Oregon, OH
Provided by Everal Race Management


Eastside Turkey Trot 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 24, 2011
Everal Race Management

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bo Waggoner Maumee 402 22 1 15:14 4:55/M

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Biglin Columbus OH 551 28 14 18:28 5:57/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Madaras Pemberville OH 587 42 11 17:36 5:41/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Mincheff Oregon OH 271 48 22 19:37 6:20/M

Male Missing Info

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 535 535 412 32:12 10:23/M

Male 10 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stanley Root Perrysburg 336 7 246 27:13 8:47/M
2 Danny Discenza Arlington, Va 99 9 271 27:55 9:00/M
3 Brennan Kennedy Toledo 195 8 293 28:39 9:15/M
4 Trey Tuttamore Pemberville 395 9 384 31:27 10:09/M
5 Theo Jones Northwood 501 10 395 31:50 10:16/M
6 Aaron Wilhelm Oregon 423 9 433 33:25 10:47/M
7 Noah Humbert Three Rivers, Mi 169 7 443 33:54 10:56/M
8 Gabe Humbert Three Rivers, Mi 168 9 447 34:14 11:03/M
9 Brent Matus Millbury OH 606 9 516 40:38 13:06/M
10 Evan Palmer Perrysburg 296 10 579 54:27 17:34/M

Female 10 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrey Duhaime Perrysburg 104 7 153 24:51 8:01/M
2 Reagan Root Perrysburg 335 10 198 25:56 8:22/M
3 Tegan Wietrzykowski Toledo 495 8 268 27:52 8:59/M
4 Kailyn Ciborowski Oregon OH 584 7 392 31:48 10:15/M
5 Jenna Bal Toledo 29 9 407 32:09 10:22/M
6 Amy Kimura Toledo 487 10 409 32:10 10:23/M
7 Emma Gall Toledo 462 9 476 36:11 11:40/M
8 Alexis McCormick Lyons, Oh 250 10 482 36:20 11:43/M
9 Macey Przybylski Toledo 309 6 496 37:52 12:13/M
10 Molly Neel Atlanta GA 594 9 517 40:46 13:09/M
11 Alex Wolfe Toledo 498 8 538 44:27 14:20/M
12 Meah Przybylski Toledo 307 7 562 49:46 16:03/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Gibbons Oregon 130 14 17 18:49 6:04/M
2 Stephen Strouse Perrysburg 369 14 37 21:01 6:47/M
3 Quinn Thomas Perrysburg 528 14 43 21:20 6:53/M
4 Karter Pallitta Perrysburg 292 11 57 21:48 7:02/M
5 Derek Corey-Goodman Toledo 489 14 67 22:31 7:16/M
6 Andrew Flowers Toledo 117 11 88 23:10 7:28/M
7 Blake Kennedy Toledo 194 11 126 24:23 7:52/M
8 Evan Laplante Northwood 218 13 143 24:45 7:59/M
9 James Laplante Oregon 219 13 147 24:47 8:00/M
10 Max Schroeder Curtice 344 13 154 24:54 8:02/M
11 Brandon Gyori Oregon 144 14 184 25:40 8:17/M
12 Clint Huntermark Perrysburg 523 12 187 25:48 8:19/M
13 Jacob Keilholz Oregon 186 12 210 26:12 8:27/M
14 Mick Neel Atlanta GA 596 13 245 27:06 8:45/M
15 Brady Thomas Perrysburg 529 12 294 28:39 9:15/M
16 Philip Ottinger Northwood 291 11 305 29:10 9:25/M
17 Robert Lawson Toledo 222 13 338 29:53 9:38/M
18 Todd Newmister Genoa 281 14 353 30:28 9:50/M
19 Matt Szymanski Rossford 455 12 369 30:49 9:56/M
20 Elijah Kazan Northwood 181 11 397 31:54 10:17/M
21 Andy Willhite Scotts, Mi 424 13 423 32:53 10:36/M
22 Ajay Riechman Oak Harbor 317 11 431 33:21 10:45/M
23 Andrew Titgemeyer Curtice 516 11 466 35:18 11:23/M
24 Gabe Metzger Martin 265 11 473 36:00 11:37/M
25 Zackary Sherman Northwood 349 11 485 36:36 11:48/M
26 Kyle Moore Northwood MI 274 11 492 36:58 11:55/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Matus Millbury OH 603 11 51 21:39 6:59/M
2 Lyndsey Matus Millbury OH 604 13 54 21:45 7:01/M
3 Meradith Wisniewski Oregon 506 11 95 23:24 7:33/M
4 Brooke Gyori Oregon 145 14 103 23:47 7:40/M
5 Morgan Jones Northwood 499 12 131 24:29 7:54/M
6 Elizabeth Palmer Perrysburg 295 14 144 24:45 7:59/M
7 Gabe Laplante Northwood 217 12 232 26:51 8:40/M
8 Danse Mayzes Toledo OH 592 14 238 26:56 8:41/M
9 Autumn Maher Perrysburg 232 13 303 29:08 9:24/M
10 Elizabeth Gibbons Oregon 132 12 308 29:15 9:26/M
11 Myranda Combs Curtice OH 591 11 320 29:35 9:33/M
12 Allison Vogl Northwood 399 11 357 30:31 9:51/M
13 Abbie Johnson Wheaton, Il 447 14 381 31:20 10:06/M
14 Aubrey Gall Toledo 463 11 479 36:18 11:43/M
15 Lizzie Discenza Arlington, Va 97 11 511 40:01 12:55/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Gibbons Oregon 131 17 4 16:15 5:15/M
2 Brandon Avers Bowling Green OH 550 15 12 18:11 5:52/M
3 Noah Roper Toledo OH 558 18 23 19:41 6:21/M
4 Casey Conine Walbridge 78 17 24 19:44 6:22/M
5 Jordy Ghesquiese Bowling Green OH 631 15 27 19:54 6:25/M
6 Gavan Benadum Genoa 41 19 32 20:34 6:38/M
7 Jonathon Luna Toledo 491 15 38 21:03 6:47/M
8 John H Gibbons Oregon 129 19 42 21:18 6:52/M
9 Aaron Riechman Oak Harbor 319 19 46 21:29 6:56/M
10 Cody Wisniewski Oregon 505 17 66 22:25 7:14/M
11 Aaron Rizo Oregon 327 17 69 22:32 7:16/M
12 Daniel Giffin Toledo OH 637 18 105 23:49 7:41/M
13 James Cauis Toledo 490 16 119 24:12 7:48/M
14 Justin Reinde Oregon OH 642 19 122 24:16 7:50/M
15 Devin Arscott Toledo OH 578 16 124 24:21 7:51/M
16 Jake Smith Rossford 354 18 195 25:50 8:20/M
17 Hunter Bell Northwood 40 17 225 26:40 8:36/M
18 Corey Downing Wauseon OH 564 18 237 26:56 8:41/M
19 Patrick McCoy Sylvania 252 16 251 27:20 8:49/M
20 Sunee Mehedi Toledo OH 539 17 262 27:49 8:58/M
21 Shawn Giffin Toledo OH 636 16 289 28:36 9:14/M
22 Brandon Janicki Rossford 174 18 300 29:04 9:23/M
23 Hayden Thomas Perrysburg 527 16 322 29:37 9:33/M
24 Ben Keilholz Oregon 183 15 323 29:37 9:33/M
25 George Hill Temperance, Mi 160 19 383 31:26 10:08/M
26 Nate Brasic Fremont 57 16 419 32:32 10:30/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 America Winchester Toledo 496 17 83 22:57 7:24/M
2 Eileen Iannone Toledo OH 610 16 99 23:30 7:35/M
3 Madison Rectenwald Toledo 502 16 130 24:27 7:53/M
4 Lily Baehmer Toledo OH 560 15 168 25:20 8:10/M
5 Brooke Anaszewicz Toledo 492 15 230 26:48 8:39/M
6 Adriana Cannon Northwood 67 17 231 26:49 8:39/M
7 Shaylee Hughes Toledo 493 15 233 26:53 8:40/M
8 Rachel Alexander Staunton, Va 9 19 254 27:30 8:52/M
9 Jillian Keller Oregon 479 15 265 27:50 8:59/M
10 Vonnessa Stoiber Temperance, Mi 365 15 287 28:36 9:14/M
11 Tristina Allen Toledo 494 17 296 28:43 9:16/M
12 Sarah Stibaner Oregon OH 533 19 372 30:55 9:58/M
13 Karleigh Newmister Genoa 283 17 376 31:05 10:02/M
14 Brittany Seger Temperance, Mi 348 17 382 31:26 10:08/M
15 Jamie Brown Olney MD 536 17 400 31:59 10:19/M
16 Abbi Riechman Oak Harbor 321 15 402 32:01 10:20/M
17 Moriah Schueter Oregon 476 16 489 36:44 11:51/M
18 Margaret Neel Atlanta GA 595 16 518 40:50 13:10/M
19 Jennifer Colletti-Heil Perrysburg 76 18 564 49:57 16:07/M
20 Kathy Heil Maumee 156 19 565 49:59 16:07/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Wysocki Toledo 433 22 2 15:56 5:08/M
2 Bryan Dusseau Northwood 473 23 7 17:21 5:36/M
3 Nick Swinford Loveland 375 22 8 17:24 5:37/M
4 Matt Kesselmayer Toledo 196 22 41 21:16 6:52/M
5 Michael Downing Toledo OH 566 23 44 21:24 6:54/M
6 Jordan Vance Lititz PA 542 21 56 21:47 7:02/M
7 Travis Smith Wauseon 356 23 58 21:49 7:02/M
8 David Rahm Delaware 311 20 63 22:17 7:11/M
9 Eric Barbour Chicago 34 22 73 22:36 7:17/M
10 Albert Dominguez Toledo 531 22 80 22:54 7:23/M
11 Derek Gyori Oregon 143 20 89 23:10 7:28/M
12 Jared Diekman Martin 93 24 96 23:24 7:33/M
13 Kyle Stevens Wauseon OH 565 24 120 24:12 7:48/M
14 Jon Rice Toledo 313 22 165 25:18 8:10/M
15 Antonio Arellano Genoa, Il 20 24 191 25:49 8:20/M
16 Bobby McDonagh Toledo 254 22 201 26:03 8:24/M
17 David Shaheen Oregon OH 621 20 341 29:56 9:39/M
18 Brad Lang Madison, Wi 215 23 385 31:27 10:09/M
19 Phil O'Shea Oak Harbor OH 554 20 390 31:45 10:15/M
20 Blake McGranahan Toledo 256 24 453 34:31 11:08/M
21 Burton Wood Huntsville, Al 432 23 507 39:17 12:40/M
22 Kevin Huguelet Oregon 165 23 543 45:37 14:43/M
23 Scott White Perrysburg 418 21 586 56:20 18:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Armstong Sylvania OH 588 21 18 18:54 6:06/M
2 Ashton Dennen Bowling Green 90 21 45 21:25 6:55/M
3 Kelly Ferguson Perrysburg 518 22 50 21:37 6:58/M
4 Sarah Baum Perrysburg 36 20 91 23:17 7:31/M
5 Ellen Herman Oregon OH 562 23 111 24:03 7:45/M
6 Caitlin Alexander New York, Ny 7 22 150 24:49 8:00/M
7 Libby Enyeman Fremont OH 583 21 167 25:20 8:10/M
8 Alexandra Oleszko Seattle, Wa 288 21 189 25:49 8:20/M
9 Natalie Todak Bowling Green 453 22 200 26:02 8:24/M
10 Jamie Turney Toledo 392 24 214 26:16 8:28/M
11 Kim Kesselmayer Toledo 198 21 215 26:18 8:29/M
12 Emily Armstrong Sylvania OH 589 20 227 26:43 8:37/M
13 Elizabeth Stoiber Temperance, Mi 364 21 358 30:32 9:51/M
14 Alyssa Walters Monroe, Mi MI 406 23 359 30:33 9:51/M
15 Sam Perlaky Oregon OH 615 24 360 30:38 9:53/M
16 Juliana Jaleubowski Rossford OH 612 22 364 30:42 9:54/M
17 Liz Irick Rudolph 171 22 365 30:43 9:55/M
18 Jackie Lang Madison, Wi 214 24 386 31:29 10:09/M
19 Julianne Schumacker Curtice 467 23 415 32:15 10:24/M
20 Rachel Irick Rudolph 172 20 429 33:16 10:44/M
21 Joanna Jakubowski Rossford 173 20 430 33:16 10:44/M
22 Whitney Vincent Whitehouse 445 20 444 34:01 10:58/M
23 Katie Stibaner Oregon 362 20 464 35:15 11:22/M
24 Carolyn Hilbert Sylvania OH 568 20 483 36:20 11:43/M
25 Sam Pierson Sylvania OH 567 21 484 36:23 11:44/M
26 Victoria Hingosa Martin 161 20 491 36:57 11:55/M
27 Kaitlynn Passon Huntsville, Al 300 22 509 39:43 12:49/M
28 Katie McDonagh Toledo 253 23 526 41:41 13:27/M
29 Megan Ashfelter Northwood 472 21 533 43:27 14:01/M
30 Sarah Ritenour Toledo 325 24 539 44:28 14:21/M
31 Neena Shaheen Oregon OH 619 22 549 46:43 15:04/M
32 Natalie Cieply Maumee 72 22 560 49:09 15:51/M
33 Amanda Cook Walbridge 227 24 561 49:33 15:59/M
34 Lauren Colletti-Heil Maumee 75 21 574 51:33 16:38/M
35 Kathryn White Perrysburg 416 24 583 56:14 18:08/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Wysocki Miamisburg 500 26 3 15:59 5:09/M
2 Michael Smith Toledo OH 572 28 6 16:48 5:25/M
3 Justin Riffle Genoa 324 29 10 17:28 5:38/M
4 Sean Newmister Madison, Wi 282 26 13 18:23 5:56/M
5 Ernest Sampson II Rossford OH 590 28 28 19:58 6:26/M
6 Mohamad Younes Toledo 434 29 36 20:59 6:46/M
7 Joshua Parrott Bryan 299 25 39 21:07 6:49/M
8 Brian De Anda 532 28 61 22:10 7:09/M
9 Derek Gerber Columbus 124 27 62 22:13 7:10/M
10 Lee Sechrist Cleveland 347 29 68 22:31 7:16/M
11 John Matthews Perrysburg 456 29 78 22:46 7:21/M
12 Derek Martke Genoa 240 29 102 23:41 7:38/M
13 Jacob Land Aliquippa PA 569 25 110 24:02 7:45/M
14 Chris McVicker Toledo 262 28 113 24:06 7:46/M
15 Josh Ridgdy Smyrna, Ga 315 29 128 24:24 7:52/M
16 Ross K Graham Oregon 138 25 138 24:42 7:58/M
17 Aaron Diehr Toledo 92 29 139 24:42 7:58/M
18 Matthew Scheidt Perrysburg 341 29 161 25:10 8:07/M
19 Michael Mason Sandusky 243 26 170 25:22 8:11/M
20 Adam Buckner Oregon OH 601 29 173 25:25 8:12/M
21 Christopher Alexander New York, Ny 10 28 176 25:31 8:14/M
22 Jake Barbour Dayton 33 26 186 25:40 8:17/M
23 Thomas Wangler Columbus 409 28 193 25:50 8:20/M
24 Charles Pfleghaar Perrysburg 303 28 283 28:32 9:12/M
25 James Wangler Toledo 410 25 298 29:01 9:22/M
26 Dave Bersch Oregon OH 538 26 306 29:13 9:25/M
27 Michael Bachar Toledo 25 27 327 29:40 9:34/M
28 Zac Cieply Rossford 513 27 354 30:28 9:50/M
29 Brent Gfell Maumee 126 29 387 31:30 10:10/M
30 Noel Graham III Oregon 140 27 438 33:45 10:53/M
31 Adam Saylor Weston 444 25 445 34:03 10:59/M
32 Steven Brier Monroeville, Pa 62 28 452 34:28 11:07/M
33 Nick Ball Toledo 31 26 462 35:06 11:19/M
34 Michael Doblinger Cincinnati 101 27 514 40:13 12:58/M
35 Chris Ghaffrian Metamora OH 579 28 531 43:17 13:58/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Newmister Madison, Wi 284 29 82 22:56 7:24/M
2 Christy Sipe Martin 352 25 104 23:48 7:41/M
3 Elizabeth Mason Sandusky 244 26 118 24:10 7:48/M
4 Allison Ramano Perrysburg 511 25 133 24:33 7:55/M
5 Katie Berezowski Austin, Tx 44 27 136 24:34 7:55/M
6 Jacqueline Taylor Monclova OH 633 27 159 25:09 8:07/M
7 Katie Gerrier Oregon 125 26 172 25:22 8:11/M
8 Carissa Smith Ann Arbor, Mi 355 28 174 25:28 8:13/M
9 Lucia Arellano Chicago, Il 22 29 185 25:40 8:17/M
10 Nicole McGurk Toledo 259 28 212 26:15 8:28/M
11 Kyle Womack Northwood 431 25 252 27:21 8:49/M
12 Michelle Lemon Oregon 225 29 257 27:35 8:54/M
13 Kelly Parrish Northwood 298 27 276 28:15 9:07/M
14 Meagan Melecosky Columbus OH 544 29 279 28:21 9:09/M
15 Kalya Melkote Bowling Green 484 28 295 28:41 9:15/M
16 Ashley Creasap Delware 82 25 304 29:10 9:25/M
17 Jenny Pfleghaar Perrysburg 304 29 309 29:16 9:26/M
18 Michelle Colvin Findlay 77 25 311 29:23 9:29/M
19 Terah Herman Cincinnati 158 27 328 29:41 9:35/M
20 Sarah Kudlica Toledo OH 630 29 337 29:53 9:38/M
21 Michelle Talmage Toledo 530 26 344 30:00 9:41/M
22 Kelly Plath Toledo 509 28 361 30:39 9:53/M
23 Brittany Freese New York, Ny 120 26 367 30:47 9:56/M
24 Jenna Timm Mt. Horeb, Wi 384 29 373 30:58 9:59/M
25 Alexandria Cantrell Northwood 68 29 389 31:36 10:12/M
26 Julie Dutkowski Berea 107 29 403 32:02 10:20/M
27 Melissa Cieply Rossford 73 25 414 32:14 10:24/M
28 Magdalena Brier Monroeville Pa 63 29 451 34:28 11:07/M
29 Kathryn M. Plath Bowling Green 510 29 467 35:20 11:24/M
30 Ashley White Washington, Dc 414 26 477 36:13 11:41/M
31 Julie Studer Waterville 370 26 486 36:40 11:50/M
32 Becky Roe Millbury 333 29 494 37:18 12:02/M
33 Erica Arellano Perrysburg 21 25 499 37:55 12:14/M
34 Stephanie Young Perrysburg 435 29 502 38:47 12:31/M
35 Morgan Hester Madison, Al 159 25 506 39:17 12:40/M
36 Emily Doblinger Cincinnati 100 27 513 40:12 12:58/M
37 Diane Burton Bowling Green 66 26 524 41:37 13:25/M
38 Abigail Bacon Wanwatosa, Wi 28 29 525 41:38 13:26/M
39 Amanda Ghaffrian Metamora OH 580 27 532 43:18 13:58/M
40 Valery Federici New York NY 563 28 536 44:26 14:20/M
41 Heather Poddany Oregon 519 29 544 45:52 14:48/M
42 Teri Thomas Millbury MI 381 28 546 46:23 14:58/M
43 Allison Buckner Oregon OH 602 29 557 48:00 15:29/M
44 Elizabeth Walsh Perrysburg OH 574 29 570 50:52 16:25/M
45 Sarah Berlanga Toledo 45 26 571 50:55 16:25/M
46 Amanda Mariucci Marysvill 238 25 576 52:34 16:57/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Kessler Perrysburg 200 31 5 16:15 5:15/M
2 TJ Tuttamore Pemberville 393 32 15 18:34 5:59/M
3 J.P. Miller Waterville 269 34 25 19:47 6:23/M
4 Tony Whitenburg Toledo OH 548 30 26 19:53 6:25/M
5 Andrew Birr Toledo 47 34 30 20:13 6:31/M
6 Jeremy Lohman Delta 226 31 85 23:00 7:25/M
7 Joshua Morris Millbury OH 573 30 98 23:26 7:34/M
8 Ted Bennett Bowling Green OH 622 32 106 23:50 7:41/M
9 Clint Bourgeois Cincinnati 53 31 121 24:14 7:49/M
10 Keith Richard Perrysburg 512 33 132 24:32 7:55/M
11 Matt Scott Toledo 345 30 223 26:32 8:34/M
12 Rick Snyder Oregon 359 33 243 27:04 8:44/M
13 Ryan Kelly Northwood 188 32 267 27:51 8:59/M
14 Brent Shimmen Oregon 350 33 282 28:31 9:12/M
15 Andy Timm Mt.horeb, Wi 383 30 290 28:36 9:14/M
16 Jonathan Lippert Cincinnati OH 570 32 291 28:37 9:14/M
17 Nick Pfleghaar Toledo 520 32 292 28:37 9:14/M
18 Tim Wiegand Findlay 421 30 325 29:39 9:34/M
19 Jeremy Epstein Chicago, Il 110 30 332 29:48 9:37/M
20 Lee Heckilz Oregon 514 31 339 29:54 9:39/M
21 Michael Fraker Centerville 118 33 346 30:11 9:44/M
22 Robert Schlingman Chicago, Il 342 34 404 32:04 10:21/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Klapper Perrysburg 204 34 35 20:57 6:45/M
2 Chantilly Kessler Perrysburg 201 31 84 22:59 7:25/M
3 Sherry Walker Walbridge 405 33 158 25:08 8:06/M
4 Tracie Branum Oak Harbor OH 549 30 183 25:40 8:17/M
5 Karen Trappe Toledo 388 30 192 25:49 8:20/M
6 Stephanie Malik Temperance, Mi MI 233 33 196 25:55 8:22/M
7 Jennifer Beale Whitehouse 38 34 208 26:07 8:25/M
8 Jennifer McDonald Toledo 255 31 220 26:27 8:32/M
9 Jill Tipton Lyons 385 32 258 27:35 8:54/M
10 Sara Hanna Chapel Hill, Nc 151 32 272 28:01 9:02/M
11 Holly Matthews Toledo 459 34 274 28:04 9:03/M
12 Kristie Rife Oregon 323 31 280 28:29 9:11/M
13 Jodi Fick Fremont 115 30 286 28:35 9:13/M
14 Holly Bennett Bowling Green OH 623 33 307 29:14 9:26/M
15 Erin Kamam Millbury 177 33 315 29:24 9:29/M
16 Megan Zapadka Toledo 437 30 335 29:50 9:37/M
17 Sarah Wolpert Houston, Tx 430 33 345 30:06 9:43/M
18 Mandy Brighty Sylvania 64 34 347 30:13 9:45/M
19 Renee Epstein Chicago, Il 111 30 355 30:29 9:50/M
20 Deanne Miller Waterville 270 34 374 31:01 10:00/M
21 Jessica Sobolewski Toledo 360 33 380 31:17 10:05/M
22 Stephanie Rode Columbus OH 585 33 399 31:57 10:18/M
23 Jessica Kemp Perrysburg 191 32 401 31:59 10:19/M
24 Anna Trew Toledo OH 611 32 424 33:03 10:40/M
25 Natalie Jackson Sylvania MI 471 33 427 33:12 10:43/M
26 Jessica Tobias Toledo 470 33 428 33:15 10:44/M
27 Stephanie Mash Toledo 242 33 442 33:51 10:55/M
28 Stacie Lafaso Toledo 209 33 446 34:03 10:59/M
29 Natalie Bostelman Grand Rapids 52 33 456 34:43 11:12/M
30 Heather Zimmerman Wayne 441 34 463 35:15 11:22/M
31 Jodi Gleason Toledo 135 33 469 35:31 11:27/M
32 Tanya Turley Fostoria 391 33 481 36:20 11:43/M
33 Tracy Przybylski Toledo 306 32 497 37:53 12:13/M
34 Dana Wolfe Toledo 429 32 498 37:54 12:14/M
35 Rose Arellano Toledo 19 32 501 38:27 12:24/M
36 Shannon Lynch Toledo 229 30 503 38:54 12:33/M
37 Monica Sanders Genoa 339 34 527 41:50 13:30/M
38 Kathy Klempner Toledo 205 33 547 46:23 14:58/M
39 Kelly Yakumithis Toledo 517 32 551 46:44 15:05/M
40 Lindsey Rider Toledo 314 32 572 50:55 16:25/M
41 Debbie Lynch Ypsilanti 228 34 573 51:21 16:34/M
42 Bethany Tebbe Toledo 379 30 580 54:35 17:36/M
43 Sara Bourgeois Cincinnati 54 31 597 1:11:10 22:57/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Lammers Bowling Green 213 36 9 17:27 5:38/M
2 Kevin Troyer Perrysburg 389 36 19 18:59 6:07/M
3 Mike Porter Toledo 454 35 33 20:46 6:42/M
4 Jason Zilles Perrysburg 440 36 40 21:14 6:51/M
5 Jason Bomyea Northwood 50 35 49 21:32 6:57/M
6 Benjamin Stebing Elmore OH 640 36 115 24:09 7:47/M
7 Dave Montague Curtice 272 38 116 24:09 7:47/M
8 Chris Thompson Toledo 486 35 137 24:37 7:56/M
9 Eric Young Perrysburg 436 38 166 25:19 8:10/M
10 Stanley Root Perrysburg 334 38 197 25:56 8:22/M
11 Al Sanchez Northwood OH 629 39 213 26:16 8:28/M
12 Matt Brent Marion 59 38 234 26:53 8:40/M
13 Dawn Kelly Northwood 189 36 264 27:50 8:59/M
14 Caleb Cooper Toledo 507 35 273 28:02 9:03/M
15 Eric Bacher Oregon 26 36 321 29:36 9:33/M
16 Timothy McStay Oregon 468 35 329 29:43 9:35/M
17 Jim Brasic Fremont 56 39 418 32:32 10:30/M
18 Matt Kutz Perrysburg OH 545 39 468 35:25 11:25/M
19 Jason Kelly Toledo 483 38 548 46:39 15:03/M
20 Jeremiah Przybylski Toledo 308 36 563 49:46 16:03/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angi Parks Toledo 297 35 123 24:20 7:51/M
2 Pamela Wurst Seattle WA 598 37 134 24:34 7:55/M
3 Denise Wells Oregon OH 412 38 135 24:34 7:55/M
4 Heather Wishart-Smith Alexandria VA 586 37 146 24:46 7:59/M
5 Bree Simon Minneapolis MN 613 36 148 24:47 8:00/M
6 Melanie Grosjean Toledo 142 37 207 26:06 8:25/M
7 Brandy Dempsey Northwood 88 35 216 26:22 8:30/M
8 Kelly Adesi Toledo 4 38 221 26:27 8:32/M
9 Carilyn Hall Dublin 148 36 222 26:27 8:32/M
10 Kelley Wills Northwood 427 38 224 26:34 8:34/M
11 Shannon Gessner Toledo OH 593 36 241 27:02 8:43/M
12 Amy Daunhauer Toledo 497 36 242 27:04 8:44/M
13 Cindy Zilles Perrysburg 515 35 266 27:51 8:59/M
14 Erin O'Connell Toledo 286 38 278 28:18 9:08/M
15 Miriam Discenza Arlington, Va 98 39 297 28:45 9:16/M
16 Jennifer Fehnrich Perrysburg 113 39 340 29:55 9:39/M
17 Amy Miles Union, Ky 268 36 363 30:40 9:54/M
18 Tami Nickles-Smith Toledo 285 37 366 30:47 9:56/M
19 Natalie Cook Toledo 81 36 379 31:17 10:05/M
20 Lisa Cibrowski Genoa 71 35 394 31:49 10:16/M
21 Sandy Adam Oregon 2 36 396 31:51 10:16/M
22 Andrea Koelsch Lakeville, In 482 37 420 32:41 10:33/M
23 Shelley Montague Curtice 446 39 421 32:44 10:34/M
24 Julie Mash Chicago, Il 241 35 450 34:21 11:05/M
25 Angie Kutz Perrysburg OH 546 38 454 34:37 11:10/M
26 Crystal Morales Olney MD 537 35 455 34:39 11:11/M
27 Angela Maxwell Oregon 469 37 460 35:04 11:19/M
28 Jody Borton Toledo 51 37 461 35:06 11:19/M
29 Kristy Valleroy Northwood OH 628 39 472 35:49 11:33/M
30 Karla Brent Marion 60 38 490 36:52 11:54/M
31 Stephanie Kuhlman Toledo 208 38 505 39:06 12:37/M
32 Angie Gall Toledo 461 38 530 42:55 13:51/M
33 Christie Ridgdy Smyrna, Ga 316 36 566 50:05 16:09/M
34 Kelly Troyer Perrysburg 390 36 577 52:35 16:58/M
35 April Hammer Gibsonburg 150 39 587 56:46 18:19/M
36 Amanda Bowman Curtice OH 638 35 591 59:20 19:08/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Martin Manteno, Il 239 41 29 19:58 6:26/M
2 Tim Wilson Toledo 428 40 34 20:48 6:43/M
3 Tom Sliva Maumee 353 44 47 21:30 6:56/M
4 Con Chrysochoos Toledo 70 43 48 21:31 6:56/M
5 Gary Peters Blissfield MI 553 40 55 21:46 7:01/M
6 Mike Shadoan Oak Harbor OH 561 42 81 22:54 7:23/M
7 Craig Wisniewski Oregon 504 44 94 23:23 7:33/M
8 Keith Duhaime Perrysburg 103 44 152 24:51 8:01/M
9 Donald Robertson Oregon 330 41 164 25:18 8:10/M
10 Kevin Alore Oregon 13 40 182 25:38 8:16/M
11 Jeffery Vance Lititz PA 541 43 194 25:50 8:20/M
12 Jim Keilholz Oregon 184 43 217 26:23 8:31/M
13 Chris Matlack Northwood 247 42 218 26:25 8:31/M
14 Matthew Krueger Perrysburg 207 40 235 26:54 8:41/M
15 Tom Laplante Oregon 216 42 244 27:06 8:45/M
16 Philip Blosser Oregon 49 42 250 27:17 8:48/M
17 Mike Coughlin Curtice 474 41 260 27:38 8:55/M
18 Marty Flipse Pemberville OH 582 44 263 27:50 8:59/M
19 Ed Matus Millbury OH 605 42 269 27:55 9:00/M
20 Len Discenza Arlington, Va 96 40 270 27:55 9:00/M
21 John Boyett Sylvania 55 42 288 28:36 9:14/M
22 Edward Silva Oregon 351 42 314 29:24 9:29/M
23 Mark Peace Oregon 302 41 318 29:27 9:30/M
24 Al Rizo Jr. Oregon 328 42 348 30:15 9:45/M
25 Jeff Johnson Wheaton, Il 448 44 405 32:04 10:21/M
26 Tim Andrassy Jr Toledo 15 41 417 32:24 10:27/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianna Ashton Luckey OH 23 44 75 22:39 7:18/M
2 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 397 42 97 23:25 7:33/M
3 Litlin Clio Short Hills NY 641 41 141 24:43 7:58/M
4 Anna Robertson Oregon 331 41 169 25:21 8:11/M
5 Angelina Vasquez Toledo OH 540 44 171 25:22 8:11/M
6 Kim Palmer Perrysburg MI 293 42 202 26:04 8:25/M
7 Karyn Keilholz Oregon 185 43 255 27:31 8:53/M
8 Joy Andrews Oregon 16 40 317 29:26 9:30/M
9 Erin Anderson Holland 14 42 324 29:39 9:34/M
10 Ann McCormick Lyons, Oh 249 43 326 29:40 9:34/M
11 Bobbie Kinney Wayne 203 42 330 29:45 9:36/M
12 Honey Rizo Oregon 326 42 334 29:50 9:37/M
13 Suzi Perlaky Oregon OH 614 44 356 30:29 9:50/M
14 Lilley Decker Fremont 86 40 370 30:52 9:57/M
15 Patty Terry Toledo OH 555 41 377 31:11 10:04/M
16 Christina Whitmore Oregon 466 41 391 31:48 10:15/M
17 Leslie Johnson Oak Park, Il 175 41 416 32:16 10:25/M
18 Ann Bengela Toledo 42 41 434 33:30 10:48/M
19 Coral Matus Millbury OH 608 42 449 34:18 11:04/M
20 Kathy Metzger Martin 264 42 493 37:11 12:00/M
21 Jeannine Czop Oregon 460 40 520 41:14 13:18/M
22 Danielle Demuth Grand Rapids, Mi 89 42 523 41:28 13:23/M
23 Jahine Blosser Oregon 48 42 534 44:24 14:19/M
24 Elisa Shaheen Oregon OH 620 42 550 46:44 15:05/M
25 Pam Heil Perrysburg 155 42 575 51:34 16:38/M
26 Kristine Anguiano Northwood OH 600 43 589 59:20 19:08/M
27 Mari Anguiano Dayton OH 599 42 590 59:20 19:08/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Waggoner Maumee 401 48 16 18:40 6:01/M
2 Scott Sample Oregon 338 47 20 19:03 6:09/M
3 Christopher Olivorez Oregon 289 49 31 20:20 6:34/M
4 John Maher Perrysburg 231 47 53 21:44 7:01/M
5 Gary Coleman 581 48 65 22:24 7:14/M
6 Tim Houttekier Deerfield MI 559 47 72 22:36 7:17/M
7 Bill Caldwell Oregon OH 634 45 79 22:51 7:22/M
8 Jeff Davis Toledo OH 85 49 140 24:43 7:58/M
9 Mike Widmer Lemoyne 420 49 145 24:46 7:59/M
10 Kal Awwad Maumee 24 47 156 25:00 8:04/M
11 Brad Heil Perrysburg 157 45 157 25:04 8:05/M
12 Donn Keck Toledo 182 47 162 25:16 8:09/M
13 Ron Newmister Genoa 279 48 180 25:37 8:16/M
14 Dennis Johns Toledo OH 609 46 206 26:05 8:25/M
15 Jeff Smith Oregon MI 357 47 211 26:14 8:28/M
16 Ralph Cubberly Pemberville OH 626 48 228 26:43 8:37/M
17 Michael Osborn Toledo 290 48 239 27:00 8:43/M
18 Dave Schroeder Curtice 343 47 256 27:31 8:53/M
19 Keith Czop Oregon 84 46 277 28:17 9:07/M
20 John Gibbons Oregon 127 49 301 29:05 9:23/M
21 Craig Palmer Perrysburg 294 45 333 29:49 9:37/M
22 Darren Downs Northwood 102 46 413 32:13 10:24/M
23 Rusty Miller Walbridge OH 543 47 436 33:37 10:51/M
24 Tim Titgemeyer Curtice 386 46 465 35:16 11:23/M
25 Ron Gall Toledo 465 46 529 42:48 13:48/M
26 Bob Willhite Scotts, Mi 426 48 541 44:58 14:30/M
27 Brian Mannon Oregon 234 47 554 47:41 15:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Zsigray Oregon 442 47 127 24:24 7:52/M
2 Yvette Anez Fostoria 18 48 129 24:24 7:52/M
3 Wendy Kale Temperance MI 632 46 155 24:58 8:03/M
4 Brenon Cubberly Pemberville OH 627 45 163 25:17 8:09/M
5 Terri Walters Monroe, Mi MI 408 48 179 25:36 8:15/M
6 Eva Algarin Oregon 12 49 188 25:48 8:19/M
7 Terrie Gibbons Oregon 128 47 229 26:45 8:38/M
8 Vicki Lynch Monroe, Mi MI 230 45 240 27:02 8:43/M
9 Lisa Rectenwald Toledo 503 49 253 27:27 8:51/M
10 Theresa Lagger Northwood 211 47 261 27:42 8:56/M
11 Kathleen Passon Huntsville, Al 301 47 284 28:33 9:13/M
12 Janet Salley Caledonia IL 571 48 310 29:21 9:28/M
13 Melanie Lager Toledo 210 47 313 29:24 9:29/M
14 Robyn Aldrich Genoa 5 49 343 30:00 9:41/M
15 Darlynn Huntermark Perrysburg 522 46 351 30:19 9:47/M
16 Cathy Huguelet Oregon 166 49 375 31:02 10:01/M
17 Pamela Bryan Oregon 65 49 378 31:14 10:05/M
18 Debbie Grames Maumee 141 47 388 31:30 10:10/M
19 Amy Keller Perrysburg 187 46 411 32:11 10:23/M
20 Lisa Conine Walbridge 79 45 457 34:59 11:17/M
21 Heidi Thomas Perrysburg 526 47 459 35:02 11:18/M
22 Traci Riechman Oak Harbor 318 47 470 35:31 11:27/M
23 Lisa Keller Oregon 478 49 478 36:15 11:42/M
24 Char Newmister Genoa 280 47 487 36:41 11:50/M
25 Judy Robbins Toledo 329 46 500 38:05 12:17/M
26 Laurie Kimura Toledo 524 46 504 39:05 12:36/M
27 Jan McLaughlin Bowling Green 260 49 508 39:17 12:40/M
28 Toni M Thomas Pacific Grove, Ca 382 47 535 44:26 14:20/M
29 Holly Joyner Toledo 176 45 545 46:22 14:57/M
30 Ann Mannon Oregon 235 45 555 47:42 15:23/M
31 Jill Wachtell Lambertville, Mi 400 47 567 50:11 16:11/M
32 Robin Wagner Three Rivers, Mi 403 49 568 50:20 16:14/M
33 Kathy Willhite Scotts, Mi 425 45 582 55:10 17:48/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Lohman Toledo OH 575 53 21 19:23 6:15/M
2 John Gears Toledo 121 50 64 22:22 7:13/M
3 Jim Zsigray Oregon 443 52 87 23:10 7:28/M
4 Curt Riechman Oak Harbor 320 52 90 23:16 7:30/M
5 Mark Sulewski Maumee 372 54 101 23:32 7:35/M
6 Jimm Swartz Perrysburg 374 52 108 23:56 7:43/M
7 Jeff Walters Monroe, Mi MI 407 50 112 24:05 7:46/M
8 Kerry Alexander Staunton, Va 6 50 149 24:49 8:00/M
9 Tim Schueter Oregon 477 51 178 25:33 8:15/M
10 Scott Lawson Toledo 221 51 190 25:49 8:20/M
11 Joe Smith Perrysburg OH 639 51 199 25:59 8:23/M
12 James Lau Millbury 220 54 249 27:15 8:47/M
13 Ed Briskey Ottawa Lake MI 616 53 275 28:11 9:05/M
14 J.D. McCoy Sylvania 251 53 285 28:34 9:13/M
15 Bus Graham Oregon OH 625 50 331 29:46 9:36/M
16 Greg Huntermark Maumee 170 51 393 31:49 10:16/M
17 Gary Wolfe Toledo 488 52 425 33:04 10:40/M
18 Paul Huguetet Oregon 167 53 542 45:37 14:43/M
19 Bill White Perrysburg MI 417 52 585 56:20 18:10/M
20 Stan Neel Atlanta GA 597 52 595 1:03:22 20:26/M
21 Jim Lagger Northwood 212 52 598 1:11:12 22:58/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Diekman Martin 94 50 100 23:31 7:35/M
2 Dorthy Hafertepen Park Hills, Ky 147 52 109 23:59 7:44/M
3 Kathy Wilhelm Oregon 422 52 175 25:29 8:13/M
4 Vicki Lehman Northwood 224 51 350 30:19 9:47/M
5 Barb Kesselmayer Toledo 197 51 368 30:48 9:56/M
6 Caroline Kramer Toledo 206 52 371 30:54 9:58/M
7 Lynn Graham Oregon 139 50 437 33:44 10:53/M
8 Julie Graham Toledo 457 53 441 33:50 10:55/M
9 Kathy Mannon Millbury 236 50 458 34:59 11:17/M
10 Bev Wetzel Genoa 413 50 471 35:45 11:32/M
11 Laurie Schueter Oregon 475 50 475 36:11 11:40/M
12 Linda Cubberley Bowling Green 83 50 480 36:19 11:43/M
13 Malavika Melkote Bowling Green 485 53 510 39:45 12:49/M
14 Laura Quigley-Wysocki Toledo 310 51 521 41:20 13:20/M
15 Maricarott Hrabovsky Oregon 163 53 528 41:52 13:30/M
16 Patricia Alexander Staunton, Va 8 50 552 47:04 15:11/M
17 Maria White Perrysburg 415 52 584 56:14 18:08/M
18 Catherine Neel Toledo 276 51 593 1:01:06 19:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Snyder Perrysburg 358 55 59 22:06 7:08/M
2 Tom Villagomez Swanton OH 398 57 60 22:07 7:08/M
3 Mark Beck Northwood 39 55 70 22:32 7:16/M
4 Terry Kotalik Perrysburg OH 557 57 77 22:45 7:20/M
5 Tom Giffin Toledo OH 635 56 114 24:07 7:47/M
6 Larry Hafertepen Park Hills, Ky 146 57 117 24:09 7:47/M
7 Robert Okulski Millbury 287 58 125 24:23 7:52/M
8 John King Toledo OH 202 55 142 24:45 7:59/M
9 Patrick Francis Perrysburg OH 119 57 160 25:09 8:07/M
10 Tim McGranahan Toledo OH 257 59 203 26:04 8:25/M
11 Joe Weiher Northwood 411 59 204 26:04 8:25/M
12 James Todak Thousand Oaks, Ca 452 55 205 26:04 8:25/M
13 Dennis Sulewski Lakeside Park, Ky 373 56 248 27:13 8:47/M
14 Bill Barbour Fremont 35 56 259 27:36 8:54/M
15 Craig Schaefer Oregon 340 59 281 28:29 9:11/M
16 Len Gerber Oak Harbor 123 56 302 29:06 9:23/M
17 Mark Andrews Oregon 17 55 312 29:24 9:29/M
18 Ken Leese Oregon 223 57 316 29:26 9:30/M
19 Dave Stoiber Perrysburg 363 55 342 29:56 9:39/M
20 Garry Kamstra North Bend 178 57 406 32:08 10:22/M
21 Gary Rode Perrysburg 332 59 440 33:48 10:54/M
22 Dennis Studer Waterville 371 59 488 36:44 11:51/M
23 Joe Hrabovsky Oregon 164 55 522 41:23 13:21/M
24 Douglas Kemp Perrysburg 193 56 553 47:38 15:22/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 245 55 52 21:43 7:00/M
2 Debby Todak Thousand Oaks, Ca 451 55 219 26:26 8:32/M
3 Sherry Phillips Oregon 305 57 299 29:03 9:22/M
4 Wendy Gonzales Wayne, Oh 136 56 408 32:09 10:22/M
5 Tia Meyer Curtice 266 57 410 32:10 10:23/M
6 Denee Widmer Lemoyne 419 55 426 33:10 10:42/M
7 Donna-Marie Mominee Martin 450 57 495 37:42 12:10/M
8 Connie McGranahan Toledo 258 57 540 44:30 14:21/M
9 Debra Kemp Perrysburg 190 56 556 47:54 15:27/M
10 Patricia Tebbe Toledo 378 58 581 54:35 17:36/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Biglin Toledo OH 552 61 71 22:34 7:17/M
2 David Koelsch Toledo MI 481 64 74 22:37 7:18/M
3 Tom Striggow Bowling Green OH 368 60 86 23:09 7:28/M
4 Ken Baum Perrysburg 521 60 92 23:17 7:31/M
5 John Flahie Monclova 116 62 93 23:20 7:32/M
6 Alan Thompson Toledo OH 577 62 151 24:50 8:01/M
7 Dan Marchal Northwood 237 61 177 25:32 8:14/M
8 Rick Merrill Toledo 263 60 226 26:42 8:37/M
9 George Ho Oregon 162 60 247 27:13 8:47/M
10 Ray Mathuin Millbury 246 61 362 30:40 9:54/M
11 Frank McLaughlin Bowling Green 261 61 432 33:25 10:47/M
12 Chris Conroy Maumee 80 63 435 33:35 10:50/M
13 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 46 60 448 34:17 11:04/M
14 Ron Hanna Perrysburg 153 63 559 48:53 15:46/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 547 61 76 22:40 7:19/M
2 Pam Montague Oregon 273 62 422 32:47 10:35/M
3 Karen Stickley Millbury OH 607 63 515 40:38 13:06/M
4 Peg Hanna Perrysburg 152 62 558 48:53 15:46/M
5 Eva Strickland Oregon 508 64 578 53:02 17:06/M
6 Marilyn Riewaldt Bowling Green 322 64 596 1:03:40 20:32/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis C Scott Toledo 346 68 107 23:51 7:42/M
2 Darrell Clark Walbridge 74 66 181 25:38 8:16/M
3 Jeff Acocks Perrysburg 1 67 209 26:10 8:26/M
4 William Gosline Toledo OH 137 67 236 26:54 8:41/M
5 John Eisenhart Oregon 109 66 319 29:33 9:32/M
6 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 387 69 336 29:51 9:38/M
7 Donald Zeek Pemberville 439 69 352 30:21 9:47/M
8 David Myers Piqua MI 275 67 519 41:12 13:17/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Zbinden Toledo OH 438 69 537 44:27 14:20/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Wagner Woodville 404 71 439 33:46 10:54/M
2 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 367 74 512 40:03 12:55/M
3 Ray Gall Curtice 464 71 569 50:34 16:19/M
4 Larry Johnson Perrysburg 449 70 588 57:42 18:37/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Schimpf New Washington OH 556 79 349 30:17 9:46/M
2 George Royer Toledo OH 624 75 398 31:56 10:18/M

Female 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Neel Livingston, Al 278 75 594 1:03:20 20:26/M

Male 80 to 84

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 617 80 474 36:09 11:40/M
2 John Neel Livingston, Al 277 81 592 1:01:05 19:42/M