WMU Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 19, 2011

WMU Turkey Trot
Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 629 Danny Hughes M Vicksburg MI 17:21 5:35
2 660 Jonathan Langworthy M Kalamazoo MI 17:48 5:44
3 437 Jonathan Marsh M Kalamazoo MI 18:09 5:51
4 457 Joshua Murphy M Kalamazoo MI 18:29 5:57
5 320 Andrew Gardner M Scotts MI 19:05 6:09
6 619 Steven Sagers M Kalamazoo MI 19:08 6:10
7 546 Terry Stahl M Sturgis MI 19:10 6:11
8 415 Noah Krzan M Portage MI 19:32 6:17
9 642 Adam Bolton M Clarkston MI 19:51 6:24
10 238 Peyton Boughton F Sturgis MI 19:58 6:26
11 383 Joe Hulsebus M Kalamazoo MI 20:13 6:31
12 528 Jason Schut M Kalamazoo MI 20:22 6:34
13 560 Lee Sutkowi M Kalamazoo MI 20:30 6:36
14 542 Bruce Spieth M Battle Creek MI 20:49 6:42
15 481 Jason Petersen M Grandville MI 21:04 6:47
16 345 Rex Hafer M Kalamazoo MI 21:16 6:51
17 643 Jason Thomas M Three Rivers MI 21:21 6:53
18 349 Addy Hamilton F Holt MI 21:23 6:53
19 631 Matthew Lynch M Athica MI 21:32 6:56
20 456 Kevin Mulherin M Plainwell MI 21:34 6:57
21 537 Lisa Sickman F Kalamazoo MI 21:37 6:58
22 498 Katie Rietkirk F Kalamazoo MI 21:45 7:00
23 676 Dan Kellog M Battle Creek MI 21:50 7:02
24 635 Christine Moser F Kalamazoo MI 21:51 7:02
25 297 Derek Faasse M Kalamazoo MI 21:58 7:05
26 271 Israel Cortez M Kalamazoo MI 22:00 7:05
27 557 Brian Sturgeon M Portage MI 22:06 7:07
28 652 Paul Bushnell M Kalamazoo MI 22:08 7:08
29 354 Eliza Harris F Mattawan MI 22:11 7:09
30 526 Steve Schnell M Milwaukee WI 22:22 7:12
31 256 Tyler Chambers M Portage MI 22:26 7:13
32 583 Jonah Van Dyk M Kalamazoo MI 22:32 7:15
33 529 Daniel Seely M Kalamazoo MI 22:33 7:16
34 252 Garrett Calton M Battle Creek MI 22:40 7:18
35 493 Lauren Randazzo F Kalamazoo MI 22:42 7:19
36 224 Russ Bertch M Kalamazoo MI 22:46 7:20
37 280 Thomas Debrie M Kalamazoo MI 22:52 7:22
38 236 John Bonzelaar M Kalamazoo MI 22:53 7:22
39 277 Brian Czerniak M Battle Creek MI 23:01 7:25
40 580 Amanda Tyner F Milwaukee WI 23:04 7:26
41 626 Andy Boyce M Kalamazoo MI 23:06 7:26
42 620 Gretchen Bettloff F Kalamazoo MI 23:10 7:28
43 225 Adres Benavides M Battle Creek MI 23:14 7:29
44 429 Michael Louden M Richland MI 23:16 7:30
45 527 Lauren Schuler F Sturgis MI 23:24 7:32
46 561 Tyler Sutkowi M Kalamazoo MI 23:29 7:34
47 671 Henricus Aluemade M Kalamazoo MI 23:29 7:34
48 300 Curtis Fennell M Kalamazoo MI 23:34 7:36
49 632 Bronson M Kalamazoo MI 23:36 7:36
50 423 Elizabeth Lenning F Schoolcraft MI 23:40 7:37

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
51 377 Amanda Holzwarth F Kalamazoo MI 23:51 7:41
52 216 Taylor Bailey-Carman M Kalamazoo MI 23:51 7:41
53 339 Jason Green M Pinckney MI 23:55 7:42
54 413 Ippei Koshiba M Kalamazoo MI 23:57 7:43
55 411 Ben Kling M Kalamazoo MI 23:58 7:43
56 611 Laura Zalewski F Kalamazoo MI 23:59 7:44
57 215 Shea Auge F Lawton MI 23:59 7:44
58 363 Taylor Hillard F Kalamazoo MI 24:00 7:44
59 392 Kristen Jackson F Kalamazoo MI 24:02 7:45
60 407 Keith Katje M Kalamazoo MI 24:05 7:46
61 492 Gabrielle Rabenhorst F Kalamazoo MI 24:08 7:46
62 485 William Powell M Battle Creek MI 24:09 7:47
63 616 Melissa Heavey F Kalamazoo MI 24:11 7:47
64 680 Jeff Dodds M Portage MI 24:12 7:48
65 212 Alexandro Arcuate M Battle Creek MI 24:15 7:49
66 540 Jianhua Siegel F Kalamazoo MI 24:21 7:51
67 488 Jarod Pulling M Kalamazoo MI 24:21 7:51
68 450 Michael Mihelich M Paw Paw MI 24:22 7:51
69 624 Bob Byers M Kalamazoo MI 24:23 7:51
70 352 Kelsey Harness F Allegan MI 24:23 7:51
71 466 Kellogg Nicholas M Kalamazoo MI 24:28 7:53
72 617 Michael Bailey M Kalamazoo MI 24:30 7:54
73 428 Luke Lori M Three Rivers MI 24:31 7:54
74 406 Karen Kalinski F Livonia MI 24:34 7:55
75 570 Elizabeth Thomas F Three Rivers MI 24:36 7:55
76 303 Jakob Flach M Kalamazoo MI 24:36 7:55
77 448 Brian Meyers M Kalamazoo MI 24:40 7:57
78 473 Andrew O'Mara M Kalamazoo MI 24:41 7:57
79 276 Taylor Cutajar M Kalamazoo MI 24:41 7:57
80 625 Scott Boyce M Kalamazoo MI 24:43 7:58
81 594 Mike Weckesser M Kalamazoo MI 24:44 7:58
82 353 Alex Harrell M Kalamazoo MI 24:44 7:58
83 645 Maggie Danver F Kalamazoo MI 24:44 7:58
84 231 Jonathan Biel M Kalamazoo MI 24:45 7:58
85 555 Nicholas Street M Kalamazoo MI 24:53 8:01
86 223 Chris Bates M Portage MI 24:56 8:02
87 379 Lindsay Howes F Three Rivers MI 24:56 8:02
88 251 Joshua Butts M Battle Creek MI 24:57 8:02
89 541 Angelica Soave F Kalamazoo MI 25:02 8:04
90 544 Cody Stafford M Battle Creek MI 25:02 8:04
91 508 Kryin Ruth M Battle Creek MI 25:05 8:05
92 452 Amanda Mills F Kalamazoo MI 25:08 8:06
93 220 Ashley Balycat F Kalamazoo MI 25:09 8:06
94 634 Dewayne Cox M Kalamazoo MI 25:10 8:06
95 317 Chris Gallup M Kalamazoo MI 25:11 8:07
96 454 Jayvon Moore M Kalamazoo MI 25:12 8:07
97 431 Jeremy MacIntosh M Battle Creek MI 25:17 8:09
98 471 Dullas Nunkey M Battle Creek MI 25:18 8:09
99 659 Sarah Lanworthy F Kalamazoo MI 25:20 8:09
100 244 Bailey Brogan F Kalamazoo MI 25:20 8:10

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
101 447 Alexandra McQuaid F Allegan MI 25:24 8:11
102 370 David Hocker M Richland MI 25:30 8:13
103 237 Ida Botten F Kalamazoo MI 25:34 8:14
104 517 Steward Sandstrom M Kalamazoo MI 25:36 8:15
105 515 Jack Sandstrom M Kalamazoo MI 25:37 8:15
106 584 Christopher Vande Polder M Kalamazoo MI 25:39 8:16
107 467 Derek Niedzwiecki M Kalamaxoo MI 25:44 8:17
108 536 Tyler Shutler M Kalamazoo MI 25:49 8:19
109 432 Kassie Magee F Kalamazoo MI 25:50 8:19
110 226 Ryan Benn M Portage MI 25:51 8:20
111 344 Benjamin Hackett M Kalamazoo MI 25:51 8:20
112 640 Gregg Melville M Three Rivers MI 25:53 8:20
113 670 Carrie Long F Kalamazoo MI 25:55 8:21
114 362 Mary Herendeen F Sturgis MI 25:56 8:21
115 497 William Rickert M Kalamazoo MI 25:57 8:21
116 559 Cora Supenski F Kalamazoo MI 25:59 8:22
117 522 Samantha Schaefer F Kalamazoo MI 26:02 8:23
118 357 Denise Hartsough F Kalamazoo MI 26:03 8:23
119 478 Sean Pecinovsky M Kalamazoo MI 26:04 8:24
120 346 Christina Haller F Mattawan MI 26:04 8:24
121 270 Dustin Cook M Kalamazoo MI 26:05 8:24
122 316 Bill Gallup M Kalamazoo MI 26:07 8:25
123 426 Jacqueline Little F Climax MI 26:09 8:25
124 477 Trevor Patterson M Galesburg MI 26:10 8:26
125 395 Cameron Jameson M Battle Creek MI 26:13 8:26
126 318 Joe Gamrat M Plainwell MI 26:13 8:27
127 355 Rob Harrold M Kalamazoo MI 26:14 8:27
128 533 Kolin Sesselmann M Kalamazoo MI 26:22 8:30
129 654 Taylor Andrews M Kalamazoo MI 26:25 8:30
130 661 Lance Moyer M Kalamazoo MI 26:26 8:31
131 565 Trisha Terns F Kalamazoo MI 26:31 8:33
132 500 Jackie Riley F Owosso MI 26:34 8:33
133 511 Patrick Ryan M Kalamazoo MI 26:35 8:34
134 470 Perry Norman M Vicksburg MI 26:36 8:34
135 604 Matt Wittbrodt M Kalamazoo MI 26:42 8:36
136 213 Zack Armstrong M Kalamazoo MI 26:42 8:36
137 439 Kevin Martini M Kalamazoo MI 26:44 8:37
138 366 Justin Hilton M Kalamazoo MI 26:44 8:37
139 328 Howard George M Lawrence MI 26:49 8:38
140 494 Ben Reitkerk M Kalamazoo MI 26:50 8:38
141 348 Thomas Hamann M Kalamazoo MI 26:53 8:40
142 341 Lorelei Grosteffon F Battle Creek MI 26:54 8:40
143 202 Erina Akiyama F Kalamazoo MI 26:54 8:40
144 293 Lindsay Erdmann F Kalamazoo MI 26:56 8:41
145 487 Angela Pridmore F Kalamazoo MI 26:56 8:41
146 614 Daniel Odell M Richland MI 26:59 8:41
147 589 Rebecca Walker F Kalamazoo MI 27:00 8:42
148 585 Kelly Vander Kley F Mattawan MI 27:01 8:42
149 347 Scott Haller M Mattawan MI 27:01 8:42
150 656 Stanley Sulewski M Kalamazoo MI 27:06 8:44

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
151 553 Amanda Stoughton F Portage MI 27:14 8:46
152 562 Erika Tanaka F Kalamazoo MI 27:16 8:47
153 587 Breanna Venier F Kalamazoo MI 27:16 8:47
154 258 Nathan Chatman M Galesburg MI 27:18 8:48
155 227 Collin Bennett M Paw Paw MI 27:19 8:48
156 538 Anna Siegel F Rockfod MI 27:21 8:48
157 675 Jeff Wright M Burton MI 27:21 8:49
158 539 Don Siegel M Rockford MI 27:22 8:49
159 298 Angela Fahey F Mattawan MI 27:22 8:49
160 400 Robert Johnson Ii M Kalamazoo MI 27:24 8:49
161 613 Pantea Sokansanj F Kalamazoo MI 27:25 8:50
162 307 Gary Foster M Kalamazoo MI 27:25 8:50
163 685 Kyle Reilly M Kalamazoo MI 27:28 8:51
164 482 Nichole Petrucci F Kalamazoo MI 27:29 8:51
165 674 Megan Lubbers F Kalamazoo MI 27:30 8:51
166 382 Bobbie Hughes F Kalamazoo MI 27:31 8:52
167 663 Dennis Conley M Portage MI 27:31 8:52
168 388 Daryl Hutson M Kalamazoo MI 27:34 8:53
169 240 Amy Bradley F Kalamazoo MI 27:34 8:53
170 605 Courtney Woodfill F Battle Creek MI 27:37 8:54
171 443 Alyssa McElroy F Kalamazoo MI 27:42 8:55
172 239 Tyler Boyd M Orighton MI 27:43 8:56
173 556 Trevor Stricklin M Kalamazoo MI 27:45 8:56
174 590 Steven Ward M Battle Creek MI 27:46 8:56
175 627 Jacob Berkey M Kalamazoo MI 27:47 8:57
176 543 Karly Spohn F Kalamazoo MI 27:47 8:57
177 350 Elisha Handshoe F Kalamazoo MI 27:49 8:57
178 229 Ken Berger M Jackson MI 27:51 8:58
179 458 Jeremy Mutchler M Kalamazoo MI 27:52 8:58
180 609 Kohei Yamauchi M Portage MI 27:54 8:59
181 290 Jenna Eckart F Scotts MI 28:07 9:03
182 279 Chrisitna De Angelis F Kalamazoo IL 28:12 9:05
183 418 Brian Ladouceur M Kalamazoo MI 28:14 9:06
184 490 Joshua Quake M Three Rivers MI 28:15 9:06
185 601 Matthew Wilkerson M Galesburg MI 28:15 9:06
186 386 Richard Husted M Kalamazoo MI 28:17 9:07
187 427 Jacob Loop M Kalamazoo MI 28:20 9:08
188 534 Jonathan Sheldon M Columbiaville MI 28:34 9:12
189 622 Liz Vandersloot F Portage MI 28:37 9:13
190 623 Cassie Vandersloot F Portage MI 28:37 9:13
191 286 Justine Dezess F Clarkston MI 28:38 9:13
192 684 Champion Treecare M Kalamazoo MI 28:41 9:14
193 365 Cortney Hilton F Wyoming MI 28:46 9:16
194 430 Joshua Luczak M Clarkston MI 28:48 9:16
195 207 Rachel Amidei F Kalamazoo MI 28:50 9:17
196 208 Jabari Anderson M Kalamazoo MI 28:57 9:19
197 284 Arden Dezess M Clarkston MI 28:58 9:20
198 520 Samantha Satow F Kalamazoo MI 28:58 9:20
199 657 Donna Marks F Portage MI 29:12 9:24
200 468 Mai Nonaka F Kalamazoo MI 29:14 9:25

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
201 637 Alisha Brandau F Portage MI 29:15 9:25
202 514 Alex Sanchez M Kalamazoo MI 29:16 9:25
203 664 Adolfo Escamilla M Portage MI 29:16 9:26
204 206 Joan Ambrose F Kalamazoo MI 29:17 9:26
205 653 Collin Nelkie M Galesburg MI 29:18 9:26
206 315 David Galarneau M Portage MI 29:21 9:27
207 375 Tim Holden M Kalamazoo MI 29:24 9:28
208 550 Heather Steinke F Kalamazoo MI 29:31 9:30
209 438 Lauren Martin F Kalamazoo MI 29:32 9:31
210 230 Emily Betros F Kalamazoo MI 29:33 9:31
211 679 Shari Glaser F Kalamazozo MI 29:37 9:32
212 610 Erin Zahnow F Kalamazoo MI 29:38 9:33
213 266 David Conn M St. Joseph MI 29:47 9:36
214 326 Amy Gendron F Hartford MI 29:54 9:38
215 435 Jenni Markham F St. Joseph MI 29:54 9:38
216 394 Rick Jackson M Galesburg MI 29:55 9:38
217 278 Eric Davis M Muskegon MI 29:58 9:39
218 575 Nikolas Thompson M Galesburg MI 29:59 9:39
219 615 Dan Greffe M Kalamazoo MI 30:00 9:40
220 669 Carter Eisenbach M Kalamazoo MI 30:06 9:42
221 668 Evan Escamilla M Kalamazoo MI 30:06 9:42
222 253 Todd Carlin M Schoolcraft MI 30:07 9:42
223 269 Kyle Conner M Round Lake IL 30:07 9:42
224 460 Nichole Nash F Three Rivers MI 30:07 9:42
225 222 Trent Bastian M Galesburg MI 30:11 9:43
226 505 Michael Ross M Paw Paw MI 30:11 9:43
227 459 Herb Nash M Three Rivers MI 30:13 9:44
228 304 Jihad Ford M Portage MI 30:19 9:46
229 285 Jacquelyn Dezess F Kalamazoo MI 30:26 9:48
230 272 Heather Couch F Galesburg MI 30:28 9:49
231 545 Jane Stahl F Sturgis MI 30:29 9:49
232 248 Martin Janssen M Kalamazoo MI 30:31 9:50
233 211 Ariel Angel-Vincent F Kalamazoo MI 30:31 9:50
234 548 Amy Steinke F Kalamazoo MI 30:41 9:53
235 554 Alyssa Strange F Battle Creek MI 30:41 9:53
236 455 Kelly Moss F Chicago IL 30:43 9:54
237 228 Jalayne Bennett F Paw Paw MI 30:46 9:55
238 549 Donna Steinke F Kalamazoo MI 30:50 9:56
239 381 Alison Huey F Kalamazoo MI 30:51 9:56
240 578 Charles Trost M Grosse Pointe Woo MI 30:52 9:56
241 369 Jodi Hoag F Portage MI 30:52 9:57
242 502 Heather Rivard F Owosso MI 31:08 10:02
243 499 Erin Riley F Owosso MI 31:08 10:02
244 628 Amy Escamilla F Kalamazoo MI 31:11 10:02
245 399 Bianca Johnson F Kalamazoo MI 31:11 10:03
246 263 Camie Coffey F Kalamazoo MI 31:20 10:05
247 374 Sara Holden F Kalamazoo MI 31:23 10:06
248 641 Laura Hamann F Kalamazoo MI 31:23 10:06
249 232 Connie Blue F Plainwell MI 31:23 10:07
250 463 Stephen Nelson M Battle Creek MI 31:24 10:07

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 6
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
251 281 Bianca Desantino F Kalamazoo MI 31:27 10:08
252 535 Dale Shugars M 31:32 10:09
253 356 Stacey Hartman F Mendon MI 31:32 10:09
254 647 Ashley Carpenter F Mt. Pleasant MI 31:35 10:10
255 364 Bryan Hilton M Kalamazoo MI 31:39 10:12
256 618 Higgins Andrew M Kalamazoo MI 31:42 10:13
257 385 Andrew Hunter M Kalamazoo MI 31:43 10:13
258 600 Katlyn Whitman F Brighton MI 31:43 10:13
259 282 Mike Desjardins M Kalamazoo MI 31:48 10:14
260 405 Heather Kakabeeke F Portage MI 31:49 10:15
261 361 Julie Henderson F Kalamazoo MI 31:52 10:16
262 662 Beth McKindry F Kalamazoo MI 31:55 10:17
263 267 Caroline Conner F Round Lake IL 31:59 10:18
264 607 Mechelle Woznicki F Plainwell MI 32:01 10:19
265 603 Laura Winther F Kalamazoo MI 32:16 10:24
266 275 Lawrence Cuneaz M Kalamazoo MI 32:18 10:24
267 308 Katie Foster F Kalamazoo MI 32:21 10:25
268 644 Laura Wilson F Kalamazoo MI 32:30 10:28
269 552 Brandon Stonehouse M Portage MI 32:31 10:28
270 249 Gavin Burstall M Tecumseh MI 32:34 10:29
271 479 Vasilije Perovic M Kalamazoo MI 32:45 10:33
272 462 Katie Nelson F Kalamazoo MI 32:45 10:33
273 324 Celia Geark F Mendon MI 32:47 10:33
274 210 Mike Anderson M Kalamazoo MI 32:58 10:37
275 310 Kelly Frame F Kalamazoo MI 33:04 10:39
276 209 Kira Anderson F Kalamazoo MI 33:06 10:40
277 666 Jinyen Yong M Kalamazoo MI 33:07 10:40
278 571 Erica Thomas F Kalamazoo MI 33:07 10:40
279 203 Valerie Alderman F Kalamazoo MI 33:07 10:40
280 306 Madison Ford F Portage MI 33:09 10:40
281 305 Korey Ford F Portage MI 33:15 10:42
282 358 Alexandra Harvey F Schoolcraft MI 33:15 10:42
283 574 Miranda Thomaston F Kalamazoo MI 33:15 10:43
284 612 Rebekkah Zanotti F Kalamazoo MI 33:15 10:43
285 436 Neal Marko M Kalamazoo MI 33:15 10:43
286 480 Jami Petersen F Grandville MI 33:23 10:45
287 636 Jennifer Garrett F Galesburg MI 33:25 10:46
288 299 Caitlin Falletich F Kalamazoo MI 33:28 10:47
289 525 Caidey Schneider F Kalamazoo MI 33:28 10:47
290 314 Briana Fuller F Kalamazoo MI 33:39 10:50
291 519 Samantha Sanford F Kalamazoo MI 33:39 10:50
292 421 Max Landers M Galesburg MI 33:52 10:54
293 425 Sarah Lichtenberger F Kalamazoo MI 34:05 10:58
294 581 Angie Uramkin F Otsego MI 34:07 10:59
295 397 Newton Jeannie F Kalamazoo MI 34:21 11:04
296 472 Kenzie O'Day F Kalamazoo MI 34:24 11:05
297 441 Addie Maston F Portage MI 34:24 11:05
298 235 Mikayla Boniface F Galesburg MI 34:24 11:05
299 442 Frank Maston M Portage MI 34:34 11:08
300 568 Christina Thomas F Augusta MI 34:37 11:09

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 7
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
301 396 Megan Januszka F Coldwater MI 34:37 11:09
302 351 Lacey Harding F Battle Creek MI 34:46 11:12
303 329 Amy German F Kalamazoo MI 35:03 11:17
304 367 Laura Hilton F Kalamazoo MI 35:04 11:18
305 677 Kerry Simonton M Kalamazoo MI 35:18 11:22
306 218 Brittany Balayti F Kalamazoo MI 35:19 11:22
307 563 Sean Tenbrink M Portage MI 35:37 11:28
308 294 Rollie Everson M Kalamazoo MI 35:41 11:29
309 412 Kirstin Koivunen F Kalamazoo MI 35:43 11:30
310 332 Geena Girard F Kalamazoo MI 35:53 11:33
311 265 Wendy Comba F Kalamazoo MI 36:05 11:37
312 648 Alex Griffith M Kalamazoo MI 36:25 11:44
313 408 Rachel Kellogg F Plainwell MI 36:27 11:44
314 371 Rachel Hoffman F Kalamazoo MI 36:35 11:47
315 268 John Conner M Grandville MI 36:50 11:52
316 597 Kaitlin Welliver F Kalamazoo MI 36:52 11:52
317 464 Lesa Newby F Kalamazoo MI 37:01 11:55
318 343 Tara Guthrie F Kalamazoo MI 37:01 11:55
319 440 Sarah Mason F Belleville MI 37:09 11:58
320 319 Karen Garcia F Kalamazoo MI 37:09 11:58
321 260 Kaitlyn Cichocki-Goss F Kalamazoo MI 37:17 12:00
322 646 Ryan Becksfort M Kalamazoo MI 37:19 12:01
323 302 Lindsay Fisher F Kalamazoo MI 37:26 12:03
324 551 Katie Stickels F Kalamazoo MI 37:26 12:03
325 410 Allegra Kistler Ellis F Kalamazoo MI 37:46 12:10
326 444 Megan McFadden F Kalamazoo MI 37:46 12:10
327 513 Sara Salefske F Paw Paw MI 37:47 12:10
328 649 Tyler Allen M Charlotte MI 37:54 12:12
329 650 Kylie Allen F Kalamazoo MI 37:55 12:12
330 655 Jax McKendy M Chicago MI 37:57 12:13
331 530 Kitrina Sell F Three Rivers MI 38:15 12:19
332 255 Faith Cervin F 38:33 12:25
333 391 Jennifer Jackson F Kalamazoo MI 38:33 12:25
334 593 Ashley Weber F Kalamazoo MI 38:48 12:30
335 204 Newton Alyssa F Kalamazoo MI 38:50 12:30
336 596 Jaret Weld M Galesburg MI 38:53 12:31
337 234 Ali Boettcher F Kalamazoo MI 39:02 12:34
338 638 Greg Smith M Lawton MI 39:03 12:34
339 630 Jennifer Dustin F Kalamazoo MI 39:07 12:36
340 476 Dakota Partin M Galesburg MI 39:16 12:39
341 246 Nick Bruinekool M Galesburg MI 39:16 12:39
342 433 Savanna Manchester F Kalamazoo MI 39:23 12:41
343 524 Magan Scherer F Kalamazoo MI 39:24 12:41
344 273 Linda Couch F Galesburg MI 39:24 12:41
345 264 Jon Colvin M Augusta MI 39:24 12:41
346 566 Tristan Terry M Augusta MI 39:24 12:41
347 336 Jacquelyn Goodlock F Kalamazoo MI 40:00 12:53
348 292 Molly Emmerson F Kalamazoo MI 40:29 13:02
349 491 Megan Quake F Three Rivers MI 40:56 13:11
350 639 Elaine Russell F Kalamazoo MI 41:08 13:15

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 8
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
351 449 Chelsea Michaels F Brighton MI 41:14 13:17
352 633 Michael Hoover M Kalamazoo MI 41:58 13:31
353 373 Kitty Hoke F Hastings MI 42:15 13:36
354 274 Andrea Creager F Three Rivers MI 42:35 13:43
355 588 Jenaba Waggy F Kalamazoo MI 42:53 13:48
356 331 Nicole Gilmore F Battle Creek MI 43:05 13:52
357 330 Michaela Gilmore F Battle Creek MI 43:05 13:52
358 376 Steven Holstine M Kalamazoo MI 43:34 14:02
359 506 Amber Rottmann F Kalamazoo MI 44:21 14:17
360 416 Amanda Kuchnicki F Kalamazoo MI 44:24 14:18
361 445 Scott McGraw M 44:33 14:21
362 516 Jean Sandstrom F Kalamazoo MI 44:36 14:22
363 337 Ashley Goodwin F Kalamazoo MI 44:55 14:28
364 398 Maggie Jefferson F Galesburg MI 45:26 14:38
365 569 Cire Thomas F Augusta MI 45:27 14:38
366 372 Amanda Hoke F Kalamazoo MI 46:38 15:01
367 582 Kyle Uramkin M Otsego MI 46:39 15:01
368 592 Hannah Weal F Kalamazoo MI 46:50 15:05
369 558 Rhonda Sturgeon F Portage MI 47:54 15:25
370 309 Katie Fotis F Kalamazoo MI 47:54 15:25
371 327 Audrey Gentzler F Galesburg MI 47:55 15:26
372 313 Dharma Fry F Springfield MI 47:55 15:26
373 573 Logan Thomas-Colvin F Augusta MI 47:56 15:26
374 673 Samantha Finney F Kalamazoo MI 47:59 15:27
375 672 Erin Kaplan F Kalamazoo MI 48:00 15:27
376 518 Will Sandstrom M Kalamazoo MI 48:41 15:41
377 242 David Brennan M Kalamazoo MI 52:11 16:48
378 401 Lorin Jollands F Jenison MI 53:33 17:15
379 325 Mike Gehan M Jenison MI 53:33 17:15
380 257 Abby Chapman F Galesburg MI 53:44 17:18
381 217 Connie Baily F Climax MI 54:02 17:24
382 335 Brian Goniwicha M Kalamazoo MI 54:24 17:31
383 288 Craig Dolbee M Kalamazoo MI 55:56 18:00
384 683 Donna Knight F Portage MI 55:59 18:02
385 682 Maynard Knight M Portage MI 56:00 18:02
386 201 Kim Addison F 57:02 18:22
387 586 Robin Vander Roast F Kalamazoo MI 57:37 18:33
388 380 Blake Huddleston M Kalamazoo MI 57:48 18:36
389 577 Jesse Traskal M Kalamazoo MI 57:49 18:37
390 219 Will Ballett M Galesburg MI 1:00:03 19:20

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------




5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2011



******************* Male OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Danny Hughes 629 17 M Vicksburg MI 17:21 5:35

******************* Female OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Peyton Boughton 238 15 F Sturgis MI 19:58 6:26

Male 14 & Under Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Israel Cortez 271 14 M Kalamazoo MI 22:00 7:05
2 49 Bronson 632 13 M Kalamazoo MI 23:36 7:36
3 82 Alex Harrell 353 13 M Kalamazoo MI 24:44 7:58
4 105 Jack Sandstrom 515 11 M Kalamazoo MI 25:37 8:15
5 124 Trevor Patterson 477 11 M Galesburg MI 26:10 8:26
6 154 Nathan Chatman 258 12 M Galesburg MI 27:18 8:48
7 155 Collin Bennett 227 12 M Paw Paw MI 27:19 8:48
8 185 Matthew Wilkerson 601 12 M Galesburg MI 28:15 9:06
9 205 Collin Nelkie 653 12 M Galesburg MI 29:18 9:26
10 218 Nikolas Thompson 575 12 M Galesburg MI 29:59 9:39
11 220 Carter Eisenbach 669 10 M Kalamazoo MI 30:06 9:42
12 225 Trent Bastian 222 11 M Galesburg MI 30:11 9:43
13 292 Max Landers 421 11 M Galesburg MI 33:52 10:54
14 336 Jaret Weld 596 14 M Galesburg MI 38:53 12:31
15 340 Dakota Partin 476 11 M Galesburg MI 39:16 12:39
16 341 Nick Bruinekool 246 12 M Galesburg MI 39:16 12:39
17 345 Jon Colvin 264 14 M Augusta MI 39:24 12:41
18 346 Tristan Terry 566 12 M Augusta MI 39:24 12:41
19 389 Will Sandstrom 518 6 M Kalamazoo MI 48:41 15:41
20 427 Will Ballett 219 12 M Galesburg MI 1:00:03 19:20

Female 14 & Under Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Taylor Hillard 363 14 F Kalamazoo MI 24:00 7:44
2 83 Maggie Danver 645 14 F Kalamazoo MI 24:44 7:58
3 243 Erin Riley 499 13 F Owosso MI 31:08 10:02
4 280 Madison Ford 306 12 F Portage MI 33:09 10:40
5 296 Kenzie O'Day 472 12 F Kalamazoo MI 34:24 11:05
6 297 Addie Maston 441 10 F Portage MI 34:24 11:05
7 298 Mikayla Boniface 235 11 F Galesburg MI 34:24 11:05
8 325 Allegra Kistler Ellis 410 14 F Kalamazoo MI 37:46 12:10
9 374 Maggie Jefferson 398 13 F Galesburg MI 45:26 14:38
10 375 Cire Thomas 569 13 F Augusta MI 45:27 14:38
11 380 Hannah Weal 592 12 F Kalamazoo MI 46:50 15:05
12 383 Audrey Gentzler 327 12 F Galesburg MI 47:55 15:26
13 385 Dharma Fry 313 12 F Springfield MI 47:55 15:26
14 386 Logan Thomas-Colvin 573 12 F Augusta MI 47:56 15:26
15 402 Abby Chapman 257 13 F Galesburg MI 53:44 17:18
16 404 Connie Baily 217 14 F Climax MI 54:02 17:24

Male 15 - 19 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Andrew Gardner 320 17 M Scotts MI 19:05 6:09
2 6 Steven Sagers 619 18 M Kalamazoo MI 19:08 6:10
3 7 Terry Stahl 546 15 M Sturgis MI 19:10 6:11
4 14 Bruce Spieth 542 17 M Battle Creek MI 20:49 6:42
5 32 Jonah Van Dyk 583 15 M Kalamazoo MI 22:32 7:15
6 34 Garrett Calton 252 18 M Battle Creek MI 22:40 7:18
7 37 Thomas Debrie 280 18 M Kalamazoo MI 22:52 7:22
8 38 John Bonzelaar 236 19 M Kalamazoo MI 22:53 7:22
9 43 Adres Benavides 225 17 M Battle Creek MI 23:14 7:29
10 62 William Powell 485 17 M Battle Creek MI 24:09 7:47
11 65 Alexandro Arcuate 212 16 M Battle Creek MI 24:15 7:49
12 79 Taylor Cutajar 276 19 M Kalamazoo MI 24:41 7:57
13 88 Joshua Butts 251 17 M Battle Creek MI 24:57 8:02
14 90 Cody Stafford 544 18 M Battle Creek MI 25:02 8:04
15 91 Kryin Ruth 508 17 M Battle Creek MI 25:05 8:05
16 96 Jayvon Moore 454 19 M Kalamazoo MI 25:12 8:07
17 97 Jeremy MacIntosh 431 18 M Battle Creek MI 25:17 8:09
18 98 Dullas Nunkey 471 19 M Battle Creek MI 25:18 8:09
19 108 Tyler Shutler 536 18 M Kalamazoo MI 25:49 8:19
20 111 Benjamin Hackett 344 19 M Kalamazoo MI 25:51 8:20
21 119 Sean Pecinovsky 478 19 M Kalamazoo MI 26:04 8:24
22 121 Dustin Cook 270 18 M Kalamazoo MI 26:05 8:24
23 125 Cameron Jameson 395 18 M Battle Creek MI 26:13 8:26
24 129 Taylor Andrews 654 19 M Kalamazoo MI 26:25 8:30
25 138 Justin Hilton 366 19 M Kalamazoo MI 26:44 8:37
26 172 Tyler Boyd 239 18 M Orighton MI 27:43 8:56
27 173 Trevor Stricklin 556 19 M Kalamazoo MI 27:45 8:56
28 174 Steven Ward 590 17 M Battle Creek MI 27:46 8:56
29 187 Jacob Loop 427 18 M Kalamazoo MI 28:20 9:08
30 196 Jabari Anderson 208 18 M Kalamazoo MI 28:57 9:19
31 266 Lawrence Cuneaz 275 18 M Kalamazoo MI 32:18 10:24
32 270 Gavin Burstall 249 18 M Tecumseh MI 32:34 10:29
33 274 Mike Anderson 210 19 M Kalamazoo MI 32:58 10:37
34 328 Tyler Allen 649 19 M Charlotte MI 37:54 12:12
35 400 Mike Gehan 325 15 M Jenison MI 53:33 17:15
36 419 Blake Huddleston 380 19 M Kalamazoo MI 57:48 18:36

Female 15 - 19 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 45 Lauren Schuler 527 17 F Sturgis MI 23:24 7:32
2 50 Elizabeth Lenning 423 17 F Schoolcraft MI 23:40 7:37
3 74 Karen Kalinski 406 19 F Livonia MI 24:34 7:55
4 92 Amanda Mills 452 19 F Kalamazoo MI 25:08 8:06
5 100 Bailey Brogan 244 17 F Kalamazoo MI 25:20 8:10
6 109 Kassie Magee 432 19 F Kalamazoo MI 25:50 8:19
7 161 Pantea Sokansanj 613 18 F Kalamazoo MI 27:25 8:50
8 170 Courtney Woodfill 605 18 F Battle Creek MI 27:37 8:54
9 176 Karly Spohn 543 19 F Kalamazoo MI 27:47 8:57
10 235 Alyssa Strange 554 17 F Battle Creek MI 30:41 9:53
11 236 Kelly Moss 455 18 F Chicago IL 30:43 9:54
12 258 Katlyn Whitman 600 18 F Brighton MI 31:43 10:13
13 283 Miranda Thomaston 574 18 F Kalamazoo MI 33:15 10:43
14 284 Rebekkah Zanotti 612 18 F Kalamazoo MI 33:15 10:43
15 310 Geena Girard 332 18 F Kalamazoo MI 35:53 11:33
16 313 Rachel Kellogg 408 18 F Plainwell MI 36:27 11:44
17 321 Kaitlyn Cichocki-Goss 260 19 F Kalamazoo MI 37:17 12:00
18 323 Lindsay Fisher 302 19 F Kalamazoo MI 37:26 12:03
19 335 Newton Alyssa 204 18 F Kalamazoo MI 38:50 12:30
20 364 Michaela Gilmore 330 15 F Battle Creek MI 43:05 13:52
21 399 Lorin Jollands 401 15 F Jenison MI 53:33 17:15

Male 20 - 24 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Joshua Murphy 457 23 M Kalamazoo MI 18:29 5:57
2 9 Adam Bolton 642 20 M Clarkston MI 19:51 6:24
3 12 Jason Schut 528 21 M Kalamazoo MI 20:22 6:34
4 19 Matthew Lynch 631 20 M Athica MI 21:32 6:56
5 31 Tyler Chambers 256 23 M Portage MI 22:26 7:13
6 33 Daniel Seely 529 21 M Kalamazoo MI 22:33 7:16
7 41 Andy Boyce 626 21 M Kalamazoo MI 23:06 7:26
8 44 Michael Louden 429 23 M Richland MI 23:16 7:30
9 46 Tyler Sutkowi 561 23 M Kalamazoo MI 23:29 7:34
10 48 Curtis Fennell 300 23 M Kalamazoo MI 23:34 7:36
11 53 Jason Green 339 24 M Pinckney MI 23:55 7:42
12 54 Ippei Koshiba 413 24 M Kalamazoo MI 23:57 7:43
13 67 Jarod Pulling 488 21 M Kalamazoo MI 24:21 7:51
14 71 Kellogg Nicholas 466 20 M Kalamazoo MI 24:28 7:53
15 72 Michael Bailey 617 20 M Kalamazoo MI 24:30 7:54
16 76 Jakob Flach 303 23 M Kalamazoo MI 24:36 7:55
17 78 Andrew O'Mara 473 22 M Kalamazoo MI 24:41 7:57
18 80 Scott Boyce 625 23 M Kalamazoo MI 24:43 7:58
19 84 Jonathan Biel 231 23 M Kalamazoo MI 24:45 7:58
20 86 Chris Bates 223 20 M Portage MI 24:56 8:02
21 106 Christopher Vande Pold 584 23 M Kalamazoo MI 25:39 8:16
22 110 Ryan Benn 226 22 M Portage MI 25:51 8:20
23 115 William Rickert 497 20 M Kalamazoo MI 25:57 8:21
24 127 Rob Harrold 355 24 M Kalamazoo MI 26:14 8:27
25 128 Kolin Sesselmann 533 21 M Kalamazoo MI 26:22 8:30
26 135 Matt Wittbrodt 604 23 M Kalamazoo MI 26:42 8:36
27 137 Kevin Martini 439 22 M Kalamazoo MI 26:44 8:37
28 150 Stanley Sulewski 656 20 M Kalamazoo MI 27:06 8:44
29 160 Robert Johnson Ii 400 20 M Kalamazoo MI 27:24 8:49
30 163 Kyle Reilly 685 23 M Kalamazoo MI 27:28 8:51
31 175 Jacob Berkey 627 23 M Kalamazoo MI 27:47 8:57
32 179 Jeremy Mutchler 458 21 M Kalamazoo MI 27:52 8:58
33 188 Jonathan Sheldon 534 22 M Columbiaville MI 28:34 9:12
34 192 Champion Treecare 684 23 M Kalamazoo MI 28:41 9:14
35 217 Eric Davis 278 21 M Muskegon MI 29:58 9:39
36 240 Charles Trost 578 22 M Grosse Pointe Woo MI 30:52 9:56
37 256 Higgins Andrew 618 20 M Kalamazoo MI 31:42 10:13
38 257 Andrew Hunter 385 20 M Kalamazoo MI 31:43 10:13
39 269 Brandon Stonehouse 552 23 M Portage MI 32:31 10:28
40 277 Jinyen Yong 666 21 M Kalamazoo MI 33:07 10:40
41 285 Neal Marko 436 21 M Kalamazoo MI 33:15 10:43
42 312 Alex Griffith 648 21 M Kalamazoo MI 36:25 11:44
43 322 Ryan Becksfort 646 20 M Kalamazoo MI 37:19 12:01
44 356 Michael Hoover 633 22 M Kalamazoo MI 41:58 13:31
45 366 Steven Holstine 376 24 M Kalamazoo MI 43:34 14:02
46 394 David Brennan 242 20 M Kalamazoo MI 52:11 16:48
47 407 Brian Goniwicha 335 21 M Kalamazoo MI 54:24 17:31
48 411 Craig Dolbee 288 24 M Kalamazoo MI 55:56 18:00
49 420 Jesse Traskal 577 20 M Kalamazoo MI 57:49 18:37

Female 20 - 24 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Lisa Sickman 537 24 F Kalamazoo MI 21:37 6:58
2 22 Katie Rietkirk 498 21 F Kalamazoo MI 21:45 7:00
3 35 Lauren Randazzo 493 21 F Kalamazoo MI 22:42 7:19
4 56 Laura Zalewski 611 20 F Kalamazoo MI 23:59 7:44
5 57 Shea Auge 215 21 F Lawton MI 23:59 7:44
6 59 Kristen Jackson 392 23 F Kalamazoo MI 24:02 7:45
7 61 Gabrielle Rabenhorst 492 23 F Kalamazoo MI 24:08 7:46
8 70 Kelsey Harness 352 22 F Allegan MI 24:23 7:51
9 89 Angelica Soave 541 21 F Kalamazoo MI 25:02 8:04
10 93 Ashley Balycat 220 23 F Kalamazoo MI 25:09 8:06
11 101 Alexandra McQuaid 447 21 F Allegan MI 25:24 8:11
12 103 Ida Botten 237 23 F Kalamazoo MI 25:34 8:14
13 116 Cora Supenski 559 20 F Kalamazoo MI 25:59 8:22
14 117 Samantha Schaefer 522 21 F Kalamazoo MI 26:02 8:23
15 131 Trisha Terns 565 24 F Kalamazoo MI 26:31 8:33
16 143 Erina Akiyama 202 23 F Kalamazoo MI 26:54 8:40
17 144 Lindsay Erdmann 293 23 F Kalamazoo MI 26:56 8:41
18 145 Angela Pridmore 487 20 F Kalamazoo MI 26:56 8:41
19 152 Erika Tanaka 562 23 F Kalamazoo MI 27:16 8:47
20 153 Breanna Venier 587 23 F Kalamazoo MI 27:16 8:47
21 156 Anna Siegel 538 21 F Rockfod MI 27:21 8:48
22 165 Megan Lubbers 674 22 F Kalamazoo MI 27:30 8:51
23 171 Alyssa McElroy 443 22 F Kalamazoo MI 27:42 8:55
24 177 Elisha Handshoe 350 21 F Kalamazoo MI 27:49 8:57
25 182 Chrisitna De Angelis 279 22 F Kalamazoo IL 28:12 9:05
26 190 Cassie Vandersloot 623 20 F Portage MI 28:37 9:13
27 191 Justine Dezess 286 20 F Clarkston MI 28:38 9:13
28 193 Cortney Hilton 365 24 F Wyoming MI 28:46 9:16
29 195 Rachel Amidei 207 22 F Kalamazoo MI 28:50 9:17
30 198 Samantha Satow 520 20 F Kalamazoo MI 28:58 9:20
31 200 Mai Nonaka 468 20 F Kalamazoo MI 29:14 9:25
32 209 Lauren Martin 438 20 F Kalamazoo MI 29:32 9:31
33 229 Jacquelyn Dezess 285 23 F Kalamazoo MI 30:26 9:48
34 233 Ariel Angel-Vincent 211 20 F Kalamazoo MI 30:31 9:50
35 239 Alison Huey 381 20 F Kalamazoo MI 30:51 9:56
36 242 Heather Rivard 502 22 F Owosso MI 31:08 10:02
37 244 Amy Escamilla 628 20 F Kalamazoo MI 31:11 10:02
38 245 Bianca Johnson 399 21 F Kalamazoo MI 31:11 10:03
39 246 Camie Coffey 263 23 F Kalamazoo MI 31:20 10:05
40 251 Bianca Desantino 281 21 F Kalamazoo MI 31:27 10:08
41 254 Ashley Carpenter 647 21 F Mt. Pleasant MI 31:35 10:10
42 262 Beth McKindry 662 20 F Kalamazoo MI 31:55 10:17
43 267 Katie Foster 308 22 F Kalamazoo MI 32:21 10:25
44 268 Laura Wilson 644 23 F Kalamazoo MI 32:30 10:28
45 275 Kelly Frame 310 21 F Kalamazoo MI 33:04 10:39
46 276 Kira Anderson 209 21 F Kalamazoo MI 33:06 10:40
47 278 Erica Thomas 571 23 F Kalamazoo MI 33:07 10:40
48 279 Valerie Alderman 203 23 F Kalamazoo MI 33:07 10:40
49 282 Alexandra Harvey 358 22 F Schoolcraft MI 33:15 10:42
50 288 Caitlin Falletich 299 20 F Kalamazoo MI 33:28 10:47
51 289 Caidey Schneider 525 21 F Kalamazoo MI 33:28 10:47
52 290 Briana Fuller 314 22 F Kalamazoo MI 33:39 10:50
53 291 Samantha Sanford 519 21 F Kalamazoo MI 33:39 10:50
54 293 Sarah Lichtenberger 425 23 F Kalamazoo MI 34:05 10:58
55 302 Lacey Harding 351 23 F Battle Creek MI 34:46 11:12
56 306 Brittany Balayti 218 21 F Kalamazoo MI 35:19 11:22
57 309 Kirstin Koivunen 412 20 F Kalamazoo MI 35:43 11:30
58 311 Wendy Comba 265 23 F Kalamazoo MI 36:05 11:37
59 314 Rachel Hoffman 371 24 F Kalamazoo MI 36:35 11:47
60 316 Kaitlin Welliver 597 23 F Kalamazoo MI 36:52 11:52
61 324 Katie Stickels 551 20 F Kalamazoo MI 37:26 12:03
62 327 Sara Salefske 513 22 F Paw Paw MI 37:47 12:10
63 329 Kylie Allen 650 22 F Kalamazoo MI 37:55 12:12
64 334 Ashley Weber 593 21 F Kalamazoo MI 38:48 12:30
65 342 Savanna Manchester 433 21 F Kalamazoo MI 39:23 12:41
66 347 Jacquelyn Goodlock 336 21 F Kalamazoo MI 40:00 12:53
67 351 Chelsea Michaels 449 20 F Brighton MI 41:14 13:17
68 361 Jenaba Waggy 588 24 F Kalamazoo MI 42:53 13:48
69 363 Nicole Gilmore 331 24 F Battle Creek MI 43:05 13:52
70 368 Amber Rottmann 506 21 F Kalamazoo MI 44:21 14:17
71 369 Amanda Kuchnicki 416 24 F Kalamazoo MI 44:24 14:18
72 372 Ashley Goodwin 337 24 F Kalamazoo MI 44:55 14:28
73 387 Samantha Finney 673 21 F Kalamazoo MI 47:59 15:27
74 388 Erin Kaplan 672 21 F Kalamazoo MI 48:00 15:27

Male 25 - 29 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Jonathan Langworthy 660 29 M Kalamazoo MI 17:48 5:44
2 3 Jonathan Marsh 437 25 M Kalamazoo MI 18:09 5:51
3 8 Noah Krzan 415 25 M Portage MI 19:32 6:17
4 13 Lee Sutkowi 560 26 M Kalamazoo MI 20:30 6:36
5 16 Rex Hafer 345 29 M Kalamazoo MI 21:16 6:51
6 17 Jason Thomas 643 25 M Three Rivers MI 21:21 6:53
7 25 Derek Faasse 297 25 M Kalamazoo MI 21:58 7:05
8 30 Steve Schnell 526 27 M Milwaukee WI 22:22 7:12
9 60 Keith Katje 407 28 M Kalamazoo MI 24:05 7:46
10 64 Jeff Dodds 680 26 M Portage MI 24:12 7:48
11 81 Mike Weckesser 594 25 M Kalamazoo MI 24:44 7:58
12 85 Nicholas Street 555 26 M Kalamazoo MI 24:53 8:01
13 102 David Hocker 370 27 M Richland MI 25:30 8:13
14 107 Derek Niedzwiecki 467 28 M Kalamaxoo MI 25:44 8:17
15 130 Lance Moyer 661 26 M Kalamazoo MI 26:26 8:31
16 136 Zack Armstrong 213 28 M Kalamazoo MI 26:42 8:36
17 146 Daniel Odell 614 25 M Richland MI 26:59 8:41
18 157 Jeff Wright 675 26 M Burton MI 27:21 8:49
19 183 Brian Ladouceur 418 29 M Kalamazoo MI 28:14 9:06
20 186 Richard Husted 386 27 M Kalamazoo MI 28:17 9:07
21 194 Joshua Luczak 430 25 M Clarkston MI 28:48 9:16
22 202 Alex Sanchez 514 29 M Kalamazoo MI 29:16 9:25
23 213 David Conn 266 26 M St. Joseph MI 29:47 9:36
24 221 Evan Escamilla 668 25 M Kalamazoo MI 30:06 9:42
25 255 Bryan Hilton 364 29 M Kalamazoo MI 31:39 10:12
26 259 Mike Desjardins 282 29 M Kalamazoo MI 31:48 10:14
27 271 Vasilije Perovic 479 25 M Kalamazoo MI 32:45 10:33

Female 25 - 29 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Addy Hamilton 349 28 F Holt MI 21:23 6:53
2 29 Eliza Harris 354 25 F Mattawan MI 22:11 7:09
3 40 Amanda Tyner 580 27 F Milwaukee WI 23:04 7:26
4 75 Elizabeth Thomas 570 25 F Three Rivers MI 24:36 7:55
5 142 Lorelei Grosteffon 341 26 F Battle Creek MI 26:54 8:40
6 147 Rebecca Walker 589 25 F Kalamazoo MI 27:00 8:42
7 151 Amanda Stoughton 553 26 F Portage MI 27:14 8:46
8 164 Nichole Petrucci 482 26 F Kalamazoo MI 27:29 8:51
9 208 Heather Steinke 550 25 F Kalamazoo MI 29:31 9:30
10 210 Emily Betros 230 27 F Kalamazoo MI 29:33 9:31
11 215 Jenni Markham 435 25 F St. Joseph MI 29:54 9:38
12 230 Heather Couch 272 27 F Galesburg MI 30:28 9:49
13 234 Amy Steinke 548 25 F Kalamazoo MI 30:41 9:53
14 272 Katie Nelson 462 25 F Kalamazoo MI 32:45 10:33
15 304 Laura Hilton 367 26 F Kalamazoo MI 35:04 11:18
16 319 Sarah Mason 440 25 F Belleville MI 37:09 11:58
17 320 Karen Garcia 319 29 F Kalamazoo MI 37:09 11:58
18 332 Faith Cervin 255 27 F 38:33 12:25
19 337 Ali Boettcher 234 26 F Kalamazoo MI 39:02 12:34
20 339 Jennifer Dustin 630 28 F Kalamazoo MI 39:07 12:36
21 343 Magan Scherer 524 29 F Kalamazoo MI 39:24 12:41
22 377 Amanda Hoke 372 29 F Kalamazoo MI 46:38 15:01

Male 30 - 34 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Jason Petersen 481 33 M Grandville MI 21:04 6:47
2 23 Dan Kellog 676 31 M Battle Creek MI 21:50 7:02
3 39 Brian Czerniak 277 32 M Battle Creek MI 23:01 7:25
4 52 Taylor Bailey-Carman 216 31 M Kalamazoo MI 23:51 7:41
5 55 Ben Kling 411 34 M Kalamazoo MI 23:58 7:43
6 73 Luke Lori 428 33 M Three Rivers MI 24:31 7:54
7 77 Brian Meyers 448 31 M Kalamazoo MI 24:40 7:57
8 95 Chris Gallup 317 32 M Kalamazoo MI 25:11 8:07
9 140 Ben Reitkerk 494 30 M Kalamazoo MI 26:50 8:38
10 168 Daryl Hutson 388 30 M Kalamazoo MI 27:34 8:53
11 184 Joshua Quake 490 31 M Three Rivers MI 28:15 9:06
12 223 Kyle Conner 269 33 M Round Lake IL 30:07 9:42
13 307 Sean Tenbrink 563 30 M Portage MI 35:37 11:28

Female 30 - 34 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Amanda Holzwarth 377 31 F Kalamazoo MI 23:51 7:41
2 63 Melissa Heavey 616 34 F Kalamazoo MI 24:11 7:47
3 87 Lindsay Howes 379 31 F Three Rivers MI 24:56 8:02
4 99 Sarah Lanworthy 659 30 F Kalamazoo MI 25:20 8:09
5 113 Carrie Long 670 33 F Kalamazoo MI 25:55 8:21
6 166 Bobbie Hughes 382 31 F Kalamazoo MI 27:31 8:52
7 169 Amy Bradley 240 34 F Kalamazoo MI 27:34 8:53
8 181 Jenna Eckart 290 33 F Scotts MI 28:07 9:03
9 201 Alisha Brandau 637 30 F Portage MI 29:15 9:25
10 212 Erin Zahnow 610 31 F Kalamazoo MI 29:38 9:33
11 253 Stacey Hartman 356 34 F Mendon MI 31:32 10:09
12 260 Heather Kakabeeke 405 34 F Portage MI 31:49 10:15
13 263 Caroline Conner 267 33 F Round Lake IL 31:59 10:18
14 265 Laura Winther 603 30 F Kalamazoo MI 32:16 10:24
15 286 Jami Petersen 480 32 F Grandville MI 33:23 10:45
16 287 Jennifer Garrett 636 30 F Galesburg MI 33:25 10:46
17 294 Angie Uramkin 581 31 F Otsego MI 34:07 10:59
18 301 Megan Januszka 396 30 F Coldwater MI 34:37 11:09
19 303 Amy German 329 33 F Kalamazoo MI 35:03 11:17
20 317 Lesa Newby 464 31 F Kalamazoo MI 37:01 11:55
21 318 Tara Guthrie 343 33 F Kalamazoo MI 37:01 11:55
22 326 Megan McFadden 444 34 F Kalamazoo MI 37:46 12:10
23 348 Molly Emmerson 292 32 F Kalamazoo MI 40:29 13:02
24 349 Megan Quake 491 32 F Three Rivers MI 40:56 13:11

Male 35 - 39 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Kevin Mulherin 456 39 M Plainwell MI 21:34 6:57
2 68 Michael Mihelich 450 35 M Paw Paw MI 24:22 7:51
3 112 Gregg Melville 640 37 M Three Rivers MI 25:53 8:20
4 122 Bill Gallup 316 38 M Kalamazoo MI 26:07 8:25
5 126 Joe Gamrat 318 38 M Plainwell MI 26:13 8:27
6 149 Scott Haller 347 38 M Mattawan MI 27:01 8:42
7 207 Tim Holden 375 39 M Kalamazoo MI 29:24 9:28
8 216 Rick Jackson 394 36 M Galesburg MI 29:55 9:38
9 378 Kyle Uramkin 582 35 M Otsego MI 46:39 15:01

Female 35 - 39 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 66 Jianhua Siegel 540 39 F Kalamazoo MI 24:21 7:51
2 114 Mary Herendeen 362 39 F Sturgis MI 25:56 8:21
3 120 Christina Haller 346 35 F Mattawan MI 26:04 8:24
4 214 Amy Gendron 326 39 F Hartford MI 29:54 9:38
5 224 Nichole Nash 460 37 F Three Rivers MI 30:07 9:42
6 241 Jodi Hoag 369 39 F Portage MI 30:52 9:57
7 247 Sara Holden 374 35 F Kalamazoo MI 31:23 10:06
8 261 Julie Henderson 361 36 F Kalamazoo MI 31:52 10:16
9 350 Elaine Russell 639 35 F Kalamazoo MI 41:08 13:15
10 360 Andrea Creager 274 38 F Three Rivers MI 42:35 13:43
11 382 Katie Fotis 309 37 F Kalamazoo MI 47:54 15:25

Male 40 - 44 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Brian Sturgeon 557 41 M Portage MI 22:06 7:07
2 47 Henricus Aluemade 671 44 M Kalamazoo MI 23:29 7:34
3 180 Kohei Yamauchi 609 40 M Portage MI 27:54 8:59
4 219 Dan Greffe 615 40 M Kalamazoo MI 30:00 9:40
5 227 Herb Nash 459 42 M Three Rivers MI 30:13 9:44
6 228 Jihad Ford 304 40 M Portage MI 30:19 9:46

Female 40 - 44 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Christine Moser 635 40 F Kalamazoo MI 21:51 7:02
2 42 Gretchen Bettloff 620 43 F Kalamazoo MI 23:10 7:28
3 148 Kelly Vander Kley 585 40 F Mattawan MI 27:01 8:42
4 159 Angela Fahey 298 42 F Mattawan MI 27:22 8:49
5 237 Jalayne Bennett 228 43 F Paw Paw MI 30:46 9:55
6 281 Korey Ford 305 44 F Portage MI 33:15 10:42
7 331 Kitrina Sell 530 41 F Three Rivers MI 38:15 12:19
8 333 Jennifer Jackson 391 40 F Kalamazoo MI 38:33 12:25
9 371 Jean Sandstrom 516 42 F Kalamazoo MI 44:36 14:22
10 381 Rhonda Sturgeon 558 42 F Portage MI 47:54 15:25
11 416 Kim Addison 201 42 F 57:02 18:22

Male 45 - 49 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Joe Hulsebus 383 47 M Kalamazoo MI 20:13 6:31
2 104 Steward Sandstrom 517 46 M Kalamazoo MI 25:36 8:15
3 133 Patrick Ryan 511 47 M Kalamazoo MI 26:35 8:34
4 139 Howard George 328 46 M Lawrence MI 26:49 8:38
5 141 Thomas Hamann 348 45 M Kalamazoo MI 26:53 8:40
6 158 Don Siegel 539 49 M Rockford MI 27:22 8:49
7 232 Martin Janssen 248 45 M Kalamazoo MI 30:31 9:50
8 330 Jax McKendy 655 49 M Chicago MI 37:57 12:13

Female 45 - 49 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 132 Jackie Riley 500 46 F Owosso MI 26:34 8:33
2 189 Liz Vandersloot 622 46 F Portage MI 28:37 9:13
3 231 Jane Stahl 545 48 F Sturgis MI 30:29 9:49
4 248 Laura Hamann 641 47 F Kalamazoo MI 31:23 10:06
5 249 Connie Blue 232 47 F Plainwell MI 31:23 10:07
6 264 Mechelle Woznicki 607 45 F Plainwell MI 32:01 10:19
7 300 Christina Thomas 568 49 F Augusta MI 34:37 11:09

Male 50 - 54 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Paul Bushnell 652 50 M Kalamazoo MI 22:08 7:08
2 134 Perry Norman 470 50 M Vicksburg MI 26:36 8:34
3 197 Arden Dezess 284 54 M Clarkston MI 28:58 9:20
4 203 Adolfo Escamilla 664 54 M Portage MI 29:16 9:26
5 206 David Galarneau 315 51 M Portage MI 29:21 9:27
6 222 Todd Carlin 253 51 M Schoolcraft MI 30:07 9:42
7 308 Rollie Everson 294 52 M Kalamazoo MI 35:41 11:29
8 338 Greg Smith 638 52 M Lawton MI 39:03 12:34
9 370 Scott McGraw 445 50 M 44:33 14:21
10 413 Maynard Knight 682 53 M Portage MI 56:00 18:02

Female 50 - 54 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 118 Denise Hartsough 357 53 F Kalamazoo MI 26:03 8:23
2 123 Jacqueline Little 426 50 F Climax MI 26:09 8:25
3 204 Joan Ambrose 206 51 F Kalamazoo MI 29:17 9:26
4 211 Shari Glaser 679 53 F Kalamazozo MI 29:37 9:32
5 238 Donna Steinke 549 51 F Kalamazoo MI 30:50 9:56
6 359 Kitty Hoke 373 54 F Hastings MI 42:15 13:36
7 412 Donna Knight 683 54 F Portage MI 55:59 18:02

Male 55 - 59 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Russ Bertch 224 55 M Kalamazoo MI 22:46 7:20
2 94 Dewayne Cox 634 59 M Kalamazoo MI 25:10 8:06
3 167 Dennis Conley 663 55 M Portage MI 27:31 8:52
4 178 Ken Berger 229 57 M Jackson MI 27:51 8:58
5 250 Stephen Nelson 463 59 M Battle Creek MI 31:24 10:07
6 252 Dale Shugars 535 58 M 31:32 10:09
7 305 Kerry Simonton 677 55 M Kalamazoo MI 35:18 11:22

Female 55 - 59 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 199 Donna Marks 657 57 F Portage MI 29:12 9:24
2 273 Celia Geark 324 55 F Mendon MI 32:47 10:33
3 295 Newton Jeannie 397 55 F Kalamazoo MI 34:21 11:04
4 344 Linda Couch 273 59 F Galesburg MI 39:24 12:41
5 418 Robin Vander Roast 586 56 F Kalamazoo MI 57:37 18:33

Male 60 - 64 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 69 Bob Byers 624 62 M Kalamazoo MI 24:23 7:51
2 162 Gary Foster 307 60 M Kalamazoo MI 27:25 8:50
3 299 Frank Maston 442 60 M Portage MI 34:34 11:08
4 315 John Conner 268 60 M Grandville MI 36:50 11:52

Female 60 - 64 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Male 65 - 69 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 226 Michael Ross 505 69 M Paw Paw MI 30:11 9:43

Female 65 - 69 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Male 70 & Over Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Female 70 & Over Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

No Age Provided Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

No Age Provided Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====






5K RUN AFFILIATION-GROUP RESULTS
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2011



***** MALE - STUDENTS *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Joshua Murphy Kalamazoo MI 18:29 5:57
2 6 Steven Sagers Kalamazoo MI 19:08 6:10
3 12 Jason Schut Kalamazoo MI 20:22 6:34
4 33 Daniel Seely Kalamazoo MI 22:33 7:16
5 37 Thomas Debrie Kalamazoo MI 22:52 7:22
6 38 John Bonzelaar Kalamazoo MI 22:53 7:22
7 48 Curtis Fennell Kalamazoo MI 23:34 7:36
8 54 Ippei Koshiba Kalamazoo MI 23:57 7:43
9 67 Jarod Pulling Kalamazoo MI 24:21 7:51
10 71 Kellogg Nicholas Kalamazoo MI 24:28 7:53
11 72 Michael Bailey Kalamazoo MI 24:30 7:54
12 78 Andrew O'Mara Kalamazoo MI 24:41 7:57
13 79 Taylor Cutajar Kalamazoo MI 24:41 7:57
14 81 Mike Weckesser Kalamazoo MI 24:44 7:58
15 84 Jonathan Biel Kalamazoo MI 24:45 7:58
16 85 Nicholas Street Kalamazoo MI 24:53 8:01
17 86 Chris Bates Portage MI 24:56 8:02
18 94 Dewayne Cox Kalamazoo MI 25:10 8:06
19 96 Jayvon Moore Kalamazoo MI 25:12 8:07
20 108 Tyler Shutler Kalamazoo MI 25:49 8:19
21 110 Ryan Benn Portage MI 25:51 8:20
22 111 Benjamin Hackett Kalamazoo MI 25:51 8:20
23 112 Gregg Melville Three Rivers MI 25:53 8:20
24 115 William Rickert Kalamazoo MI 25:57 8:21
25 119 Sean Pecinovsky Kalamazoo MI 26:04 8:24
26 121 Dustin Cook Kalamazoo MI 26:05 8:24
27 127 Rob Harrold Kalamazoo MI 26:14 8:27
28 128 Kolin Sesselmann Kalamazoo MI 26:22 8:30
29 129 Taylor Andrews Kalamazoo MI 26:25 8:30
30 136 Zack Armstrong Kalamazoo MI 26:42 8:36
31 138 Justin Hilton Kalamazoo MI 26:44 8:37
32 146 Daniel Odell Richland MI 26:59 8:41
33 150 Stanley Sulewski Kalamazoo MI 27:06 8:44
34 160 Robert Johnson Ii Kalamazoo MI 27:24 8:49
35 168 Daryl Hutson Kalamazoo MI 27:34 8:53
36 172 Tyler Boyd Orighton MI 27:43 8:56
37 173 Trevor Stricklin Kalamazoo MI 27:45 8:56
38 175 Jacob Berkey Kalamazoo MI 27:47 8:57
39 180 Kohei Yamauchi Portage MI 27:54 8:59
40 186 Richard Husted Kalamazoo MI 28:17 9:07
41 187 Jacob Loop Kalamazoo MI 28:20 9:08
42 188 Jonathan Sheldon Columbiaville MI 28:34 9:12
43 196 Jabari Anderson Kalamazoo MI 28:57 9:19
44 202 Alex Sanchez Kalamazoo MI 29:16 9:25
45 217 Eric Davis Muskegon MI 29:58 9:39
46 240 Charles Trost Grosse Pointe Woo MI 30:52 9:56
47 256 Higgins Andrew Kalamazoo MI 31:42 10:13
48 266 Lawrence Cuneaz Kalamazoo MI 32:18 10:24
49 269 Brandon Stonehouse Portage MI 32:31 10:28
50 270 Gavin Burstall Tecumseh MI 32:34 10:29
51 271 Vasilije Perovic Kalamazoo MI 32:45 10:33
52 274 Mike Anderson Kalamazoo MI 32:58 10:37
53 356 Michael Hoover Kalamazoo MI 41:58 13:31
54 394 David Brennan Kalamazoo MI 52:11 16:48
55 411 Craig Dolbee Kalamazoo MI 55:56 18:00
56 419 Blake Huddleston Kalamazoo MI 57:48 18:36
57 420 Jesse Traskal Kalamazoo MI 57:49 18:37

***** FEMALE - STUDENTS *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Lisa Sickman Kalamazoo MI 21:37 6:58
2 22 Katie Rietkirk Kalamazoo MI 21:45 7:00
3 35 Lauren Randazzo Kalamazoo MI 22:42 7:19
4 50 Elizabeth Lenning Schoolcraft MI 23:40 7:37
5 51 Amanda Holzwarth Kalamazoo MI 23:51 7:41
6 56 Laura Zalewski Kalamazoo MI 23:59 7:44
7 57 Shea Auge Lawton MI 23:59 7:44
8 59 Kristen Jackson Kalamazoo MI 24:02 7:45
9 61 Gabrielle Rabenhorst Kalamazoo MI 24:08 7:46
10 70 Kelsey Harness Allegan MI 24:23 7:51
11 74 Karen Kalinski Livonia MI 24:34 7:55
12 89 Angelica Soave Kalamazoo MI 25:02 8:04
13 92 Amanda Mills Kalamazoo MI 25:08 8:06
14 93 Ashley Balycat Kalamazoo MI 25:09 8:06
15 101 Alexandra McQuaid Allegan MI 25:24 8:11
16 103 Ida Botten Kalamazoo MI 25:34 8:14
17 109 Kassie Magee Kalamazoo MI 25:50 8:19
18 116 Cora Supenski Kalamazoo MI 25:59 8:22
19 117 Samantha Schaefer Kalamazoo MI 26:02 8:23
20 143 Erina Akiyama Kalamazoo MI 26:54 8:40
21 144 Lindsay Erdmann Kalamazoo MI 26:56 8:41
22 145 Angela Pridmore Kalamazoo MI 26:56 8:41
23 147 Rebecca Walker Kalamazoo MI 27:00 8:42
24 152 Erika Tanaka Kalamazoo MI 27:16 8:47
25 153 Breanna Venier Kalamazoo MI 27:16 8:47
26 156 Anna Siegel Rockfod MI 27:21 8:48
27 161 Pantea Sokansanj Kalamazoo MI 27:25 8:50
28 165 Megan Lubbers Kalamazoo MI 27:30 8:51
29 171 Alyssa McElroy Kalamazoo MI 27:42 8:55
30 176 Karly Spohn Kalamazoo MI 27:47 8:57
31 177 Elisha Handshoe Kalamazoo MI 27:49 8:57
32 182 Chrisitna De Angelis Kalamazoo IL 28:12 9:05
33 190 Cassie Vandersloot Portage MI 28:37 9:13
34 191 Justine Dezess Clarkston MI 28:38 9:13
35 195 Rachel Amidei Kalamazoo MI 28:50 9:17
36 198 Samantha Satow Kalamazoo MI 28:58 9:20
37 200 Mai Nonaka Kalamazoo MI 29:14 9:25
38 209 Lauren Martin Kalamazoo MI 29:32 9:31
39 229 Jacquelyn Dezess Kalamazoo MI 30:26 9:48
40 233 Ariel Angel-Vincent Kalamazoo MI 30:31 9:50
41 236 Kelly Moss Chicago IL 30:43 9:54
42 239 Alison Huey Kalamazoo MI 30:51 9:56
43 244 Amy Escamilla Kalamazoo MI 31:11 10:02
44 245 Bianca Johnson Kalamazoo MI 31:11 10:03
45 246 Camie Coffey Kalamazoo MI 31:20 10:05
46 251 Bianca Desantino Kalamazoo MI 31:27 10:08
47 254 Ashley Carpenter Mt. Pleasant MI 31:35 10:10
48 258 Katlyn Whitman Brighton MI 31:43 10:13
49 262 Beth McKindry Kalamazoo MI 31:55 10:17
50 272 Katie Nelson Kalamazoo MI 32:45 10:33
51 275 Kelly Frame Kalamazoo MI 33:04 10:39
52 276 Kira Anderson Kalamazoo MI 33:06 10:40
53 278 Erica Thomas Kalamazoo MI 33:07 10:40
54 279 Valerie Alderman Kalamazoo MI 33:07 10:40
55 282 Alexandra Harvey Schoolcraft MI 33:15 10:42
56 283 Miranda Thomaston Kalamazoo MI 33:15 10:43
57 284 Rebekkah Zanotti Kalamazoo MI 33:15 10:43
58 288 Caitlin Falletich Kalamazoo MI 33:28 10:47
59 289 Caidey Schneider Kalamazoo MI 33:28 10:47
60 290 Briana Fuller Kalamazoo MI 33:39 10:50
61 291 Samantha Sanford Kalamazoo MI 33:39 10:50
62 293 Sarah Lichtenberger Kalamazoo MI 34:05 10:58
63 302 Lacey Harding Battle Creek MI 34:46 11:12
64 306 Brittany Balayti Kalamazoo MI 35:19 11:22
65 309 Kirstin Koivunen Kalamazoo MI 35:43 11:30
66 310 Geena Girard Kalamazoo MI 35:53 11:33
67 311 Wendy Comba Kalamazoo MI 36:05 11:37
68 313 Rachel Kellogg Plainwell MI 36:27 11:44
69 321 Kaitlyn Cichocki-Goss Kalamazoo MI 37:17 12:00
70 327 Sara Salefske Paw Paw MI 37:47 12:10
71 329 Kylie Allen Kalamazoo MI 37:55 12:12
72 334 Ashley Weber Kalamazoo MI 38:48 12:30
73 347 Jacquelyn Goodlock Kalamazoo MI 40:00 12:53
74 351 Chelsea Michaels Brighton MI 41:14 13:17
75 361 Jenaba Waggy Kalamazoo MI 42:53 13:48
76 363 Nicole Gilmore Battle Creek MI 43:05 13:52
77 368 Amber Rottmann Kalamazoo MI 44:21 14:17
78 387 Samantha Finney Kalamazoo MI 47:59 15:27
79 388 Erin Kaplan Kalamazoo MI 48:00 15:27

***** MALE - FACULTY/STAFF *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Joe Hulsebus Kalamazoo MI 20:13 6:31
2 47 Henricus Aluemade Kalamazoo MI 23:29 7:34
3 133 Patrick Ryan Kalamazoo MI 26:35 8:34
4 135 Matt Wittbrodt Kalamazoo MI 26:42 8:36
5 137 Kevin Martini Kalamazoo MI 26:44 8:37
6 255 Bryan Hilton Kalamazoo MI 31:39 10:12

***** FEMALE - FACULTY/STAFF *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Christine Moser Kalamazoo MI 21:51 7:02
2 199 Donna Marks Portage MI 29:12 9:24
3 208 Heather Steinke Kalamazoo MI 29:31 9:30
4 211 Shari Glaser Kalamazozo MI 29:37 9:32
5 234 Amy Steinke Kalamazoo MI 30:41 9:53
6 265 Laura Winther Kalamazoo MI 32:16 10:24
7 303 Amy German Kalamazoo MI 35:03 11:17
8 339 Jennifer Dustin Kalamazoo MI 39:07 12:36
9 348 Molly Emmerson Kalamazoo MI 40:29 13:02
10 350 Elaine Russell Kalamazoo MI 41:08 13:15

***** MALE - ALUMNI *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Jonathan Marsh Kalamazoo MI 18:09 5:51
2 8 Noah Krzan Portage MI 19:32 6:17
3 13 Lee Sutkowi Kalamazoo MI 20:30 6:36
4 15 Jason Petersen Grandville MI 21:04 6:47
5 16 Rex Hafer Kalamazoo MI 21:16 6:51
6 17 Jason Thomas Three Rivers MI 21:21 6:53
7 20 Kevin Mulherin Plainwell MI 21:34 6:57
8 25 Derek Faasse Kalamazoo MI 21:58 7:05
9 30 Steve Schnell Milwaukee WI 22:22 7:12
10 31 Tyler Chambers Portage MI 22:26 7:13
11 44 Michael Louden Richland MI 23:16 7:30
12 60 Keith Katje Kalamazoo MI 24:05 7:46
13 64 Jeff Dodds Portage MI 24:12 7:48
14 80 Scott Boyce Kalamazoo MI 24:43 7:58
15 122 Bill Gallup Kalamazoo MI 26:07 8:25
16 126 Joe Gamrat Plainwell MI 26:13 8:27
17 149 Scott Haller Mattawan MI 27:01 8:42
18 158 Don Siegel Rockford MI 27:22 8:49
19 163 Kyle Reilly Kalamazoo MI 27:28 8:51
20 167 Dennis Conley Portage MI 27:31 8:52
21 183 Brian Ladouceur Kalamazoo MI 28:14 9:06
22 192 Champion Treecare Kalamazoo MI 28:41 9:14
23 194 Joshua Luczak Clarkston MI 28:48 9:16
24 197 Arden Dezess Clarkston MI 28:58 9:20
25 216 Rick Jackson Galesburg MI 29:55 9:38
26 221 Evan Escamilla Kalamazoo MI 30:06 9:42
27 228 Jihad Ford Portage MI 30:19 9:46
28 259 Mike Desjardins Kalamazoo MI 31:48 10:14
29 307 Sean Tenbrink Portage MI 35:37 11:28
30 315 John Conner Grandville MI 36:50 11:52
31 378 Kyle Uramkin Otsego MI 46:39 15:01
32 413 Maynard Knight Portage MI 56:00 18:02

***** FEMALE - ALUMNI *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Amanda Tyner Milwaukee WI 23:04 7:26
2 75 Elizabeth Thomas Three Rivers MI 24:36 7:55
3 113 Carrie Long Kalamazoo MI 25:55 8:21
4 114 Mary Herendeen Sturgis MI 25:56 8:21
5 118 Denise Hartsough Kalamazoo MI 26:03 8:23
6 120 Christina Haller Mattawan MI 26:04 8:24
7 131 Trisha Terns Kalamazoo MI 26:31 8:33
8 142 Lorelei Grosteffon Battle Creek MI 26:54 8:40
9 148 Kelly Vander Kley Mattawan MI 27:01 8:42
10 164 Nichole Petrucci Kalamazoo MI 27:29 8:51
11 169 Amy Bradley Kalamazoo MI 27:34 8:53
12 189 Liz Vandersloot Portage MI 28:37 9:13
13 193 Cortney Hilton Wyoming MI 28:46 9:16
14 201 Alisha Brandau Portage MI 29:15 9:25
15 210 Emily Betros Kalamazoo MI 29:33 9:31
16 214 Amy Gendron Hartford MI 29:54 9:38
17 224 Nichole Nash Three Rivers MI 30:07 9:42
18 230 Heather Couch Galesburg MI 30:28 9:49
19 248 Laura Hamann Kalamazoo MI 31:23 10:06
20 253 Stacey Hartman Mendon MI 31:32 10:09
21 263 Caroline Conner Round Lake IL 31:59 10:18
22 268 Laura Wilson Kalamazoo MI 32:30 10:28
23 281 Korey Ford Portage MI 33:15 10:42
24 286 Jami Petersen Grandville MI 33:23 10:45
25 294 Angie Uramkin Otsego MI 34:07 10:59
26 298 Mikayla Boniface Galesburg MI 34:24 11:05
27 304 Laura Hilton Kalamazoo MI 35:04 11:18
28 314 Rachel Hoffman Kalamazoo MI 36:35 11:47
29 316 Kaitlin Welliver Kalamazoo MI 36:52 11:52
30 317 Lesa Newby Kalamazoo MI 37:01 11:55
31 319 Sarah Mason Belleville MI 37:09 11:58
32 326 Megan McFadden Kalamazoo MI 37:46 12:10
33 349 Megan Quake Three Rivers MI 40:56 13:11
34 359 Kitty Hoke Hastings MI 42:15 13:36
35 360 Andrea Creager Three Rivers MI 42:35 13:43
36 377 Amanda Hoke Kalamazoo MI 46:38 15:01
37 381 Rhonda Sturgeon Portage MI 47:54 15:25
38 382 Katie Fotis Kalamazoo MI 47:54 15:25
39 412 Donna Knight Portage MI 55:59 18:02

***** MALE - UNAFFILIATED *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Andrew Gardner Scotts MI 19:05 6:09
2 7 Terry Stahl Sturgis MI 19:10 6:11
3 14 Bruce Spieth Battle Creek MI 20:49 6:42
4 26 Israel Cortez Kalamazoo MI 22:00 7:05
5 27 Brian Sturgeon Portage MI 22:06 7:07
6 32 Jonah Van Dyk Kalamazoo MI 22:32 7:15
7 34 Garrett Calton Battle Creek MI 22:40 7:18
8 36 Russ Bertch Kalamazoo MI 22:46 7:20
9 39 Brian Czerniak Battle Creek MI 23:01 7:25
10 43 Adres Benavides Battle Creek MI 23:14 7:29
11 46 Tyler Sutkowi Kalamazoo MI 23:29 7:34
12 52 Taylor Bailey-Carman Kalamazoo MI 23:51 7:41
13 53 Jason Green Pinckney MI 23:55 7:42
14 55 Ben Kling Kalamazoo MI 23:58 7:43
15 62 William Powell Battle Creek MI 24:09 7:47
16 65 Alexandro Arcuate Battle Creek MI 24:15 7:49
17 68 Michael Mihelich Paw Paw MI 24:22 7:51
18 73 Luke Lori Three Rivers MI 24:31 7:54
19 76 Jakob Flach Kalamazoo MI 24:36 7:55
20 77 Brian Meyers Kalamazoo MI 24:40 7:57
21 82 Alex Harrell Kalamazoo MI 24:44 7:58
22 88 Joshua Butts Battle Creek MI 24:57 8:02
23 90 Cody Stafford Battle Creek MI 25:02 8:04
24 91 Kryin Ruth Battle Creek MI 25:05 8:05
25 95 Chris Gallup Kalamazoo MI 25:11 8:07
26 97 Jeremy MacIntosh Battle Creek MI 25:17 8:09
27 98 Dullas Nunkey Battle Creek MI 25:18 8:09
28 102 David Hocker Richland MI 25:30 8:13
29 104 Steward Sandstrom Kalamazoo MI 25:36 8:15
30 105 Jack Sandstrom Kalamazoo MI 25:37 8:15
31 106 Christopher Vande Pold Kalamazoo MI 25:39 8:16
32 107 Derek Niedzwiecki Kalamaxoo MI 25:44 8:17
33 124 Trevor Patterson Galesburg MI 26:10 8:26
34 125 Cameron Jameson Battle Creek MI 26:13 8:26
35 134 Perry Norman Vicksburg MI 26:36 8:34
36 139 Howard George Lawrence MI 26:49 8:38
37 140 Ben Reitkerk Kalamazoo MI 26:50 8:38
38 141 Thomas Hamann Kalamazoo MI 26:53 8:40
39 154 Nathan Chatman Galesburg MI 27:18 8:48
40 155 Collin Bennett Paw Paw MI 27:19 8:48
41 162 Gary Foster Kalamazoo MI 27:25 8:50
42 174 Steven Ward Battle Creek MI 27:46 8:56
43 178 Ken Berger Jackson MI 27:51 8:58
44 179 Jeremy Mutchler Kalamazoo MI 27:52 8:58
45 184 Joshua Quake Three Rivers MI 28:15 9:06
46 185 Matthew Wilkerson Galesburg MI 28:15 9:06
47 205 Collin Nelkie Galesburg MI 29:18 9:26
48 206 David Galarneau Portage MI 29:21 9:27
49 207 Tim Holden Kalamazoo MI 29:24 9:28
50 213 David Conn St. Joseph MI 29:47 9:36
51 218 Nikolas Thompson Galesburg MI 29:59 9:39
52 222 Todd Carlin Schoolcraft MI 30:07 9:42
53 223 Kyle Conner Round Lake IL 30:07 9:42
54 225 Trent Bastian Galesburg MI 30:11 9:43
55 226 Michael Ross Paw Paw MI 30:11 9:43
56 227 Herb Nash Three Rivers MI 30:13 9:44
57 232 Martin Janssen Kalamazoo MI 30:31 9:50
58 250 Stephen Nelson Battle Creek MI 31:24 10:07
59 252 Dale Shugars 31:32 10:09
60 257 Andrew Hunter Kalamazoo MI 31:43 10:13
61 285 Neal Marko Kalamazoo MI 33:15 10:43
62 292 Max Landers Galesburg MI 33:52 10:54
63 299 Frank Maston Portage MI 34:34 11:08
64 308 Rollie Everson Kalamazoo MI 35:41 11:29
65 336 Jaret Weld Galesburg MI 38:53 12:31
66 340 Dakota Partin Galesburg MI 39:16 12:39
67 341 Nick Bruinekool Galesburg MI 39:16 12:39
68 345 Jon Colvin Augusta MI 39:24 12:41
69 346 Tristan Terry Augusta MI 39:24 12:41
70 366 Steven Holstine Kalamazoo MI 43:34 14:02
71 370 Scott McGraw 44:33 14:21
72 389 Will Sandstrom Kalamazoo MI 48:41 15:41
73 400 Mike Gehan Jenison MI 53:33 17:15
74 407 Brian Goniwicha Kalamazoo MI 54:24 17:31
75 427 Will Ballett Galesburg MI 1:00:03 19:20

***** FEMALE - UNAFFILIATED *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Peyton Boughton Sturgis MI 19:58 6:26
2 18 Addy Hamilton Holt MI 21:23 6:53
3 29 Eliza Harris Mattawan MI 22:11 7:09
4 45 Lauren Schuler Sturgis MI 23:24 7:32
5 58 Taylor Hillard Kalamazoo MI 24:00 7:44
6 66 Jianhua Siegel Kalamazoo MI 24:21 7:51
7 87 Lindsay Howes Three Rivers MI 24:56 8:02
8 100 Bailey Brogan Kalamazoo MI 25:20 8:10
9 123 Jacqueline Little Climax MI 26:09 8:25
10 132 Jackie Riley Owosso MI 26:34 8:33
11 151 Amanda Stoughton Portage MI 27:14 8:46
12 159 Angela Fahey Mattawan MI 27:22 8:49
13 166 Bobbie Hughes Kalamazoo MI 27:31 8:52
14 170 Courtney Woodfill Battle Creek MI 27:37 8:54
15 181 Jenna Eckart Scotts MI 28:07 9:03
16 204 Joan Ambrose Kalamazoo MI 29:17 9:26
17 212 Erin Zahnow Kalamazoo MI 29:38 9:33
18 215 Jenni Markham St. Joseph MI 29:54 9:38
19 231 Jane Stahl Sturgis MI 30:29 9:49
20 235 Alyssa Strange Battle Creek MI 30:41 9:53
21 237 Jalayne Bennett Paw Paw MI 30:46 9:55
22 238 Donna Steinke Kalamazoo MI 30:50 9:56
23 241 Jodi Hoag Portage MI 30:52 9:57
24 242 Heather Rivard Owosso MI 31:08 10:02
25 243 Erin Riley Owosso MI 31:08 10:02
26 247 Sara Holden Kalamazoo MI 31:23 10:06
27 249 Connie Blue Plainwell MI 31:23 10:07
28 260 Heather Kakabeeke Portage MI 31:49 10:15
29 261 Julie Henderson Kalamazoo MI 31:52 10:16
30 264 Mechelle Woznicki Plainwell MI 32:01 10:19
31 267 Katie Foster Kalamazoo MI 32:21 10:25
32 273 Celia Geark Mendon MI 32:47 10:33
33 280 Madison Ford Portage MI 33:09 10:40
34 295 Newton Jeannie Kalamazoo MI 34:21 11:04
35 296 Kenzie O'Day Kalamazoo MI 34:24 11:05
36 297 Addie Maston Portage MI 34:24 11:05
37 300 Christina Thomas Augusta MI 34:37 11:09
38 301 Megan Januszka Coldwater MI 34:37 11:09
39 318 Tara Guthrie Kalamazoo MI 37:01 11:55
40 320 Karen Garcia Kalamazoo MI 37:09 11:58
41 323 Lindsay Fisher Kalamazoo MI 37:26 12:03
42 324 Katie Stickels Kalamazoo MI 37:26 12:03
43 325 Allegra Kistler Ellis Kalamazoo MI 37:46 12:10
44 331 Kitrina Sell Three Rivers MI 38:15 12:19
45 332 Faith Cervin 38:33 12:25
46 333 Jennifer Jackson Kalamazoo MI 38:33 12:25
47 335 Newton Alyssa Kalamazoo MI 38:50 12:30
48 337 Ali Boettcher Kalamazoo MI 39:02 12:34
49 342 Savanna Manchester Kalamazoo MI 39:23 12:41
50 343 Magan Scherer Kalamazoo MI 39:24 12:41
51 344 Linda Couch Galesburg MI 39:24 12:41
52 364 Michaela Gilmore Battle Creek MI 43:05 13:52
53 369 Amanda Kuchnicki Kalamazoo MI 44:24 14:18
54 371 Jean Sandstrom Kalamazoo MI 44:36 14:22
55 372 Ashley Goodwin Kalamazoo MI 44:55 14:28
56 374 Maggie Jefferson Galesburg MI 45:26 14:38
57 375 Cire Thomas Augusta MI 45:27 14:38
58 380 Hannah Weal Kalamazoo MI 46:50 15:05
59 383 Audrey Gentzler Galesburg MI 47:55 15:26
60 385 Dharma Fry Springfield MI 47:55 15:26
61 386 Logan Thomas-Colvin Augusta MI 47:56 15:26
62 399 Lorin Jollands Jenison MI 53:33 17:15
63 402 Abby Chapman Galesburg MI 53:44 17:18
64 404 Connie Baily Climax MI 54:02 17:24
65 416 Kim Addison 57:02 18:22
66 418 Robin Vander Roast Kalamazoo MI 57:37 18:33




Page 1
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 496 Julie Richmond F Kalamazoo MI 41:20 13:19
2 387 Tyler Hutcheson M Battle Creek MI 41:40 13:25
3 564 Brooke Tennant F Deerfield MI 41:40 13:25
4 474 Cassandra Orr F Muskegon MI 41:40 13:25
5 340 Allison Grifka F Kalamazoo MI 42:15 13:36
6 486 Sarah Price F Kalamazoo MI 42:15 13:36
7 378 Caleb Hopkins M Galesburg MI 42:54 13:49
8 322 Claire Garner F Kalamazoo MI 43:24 13:58
9 221 Cristi Bastian F Galesburg MI 44:09 14:13
10 321 Sue Gardner F Scotts MI 45:10 14:33
11 409 Julie Kendall F Kalamazoo MI 45:53 14:46
12 667 Patricia Csapo F Otisville MI 46:44 15:03
13 658 Amber Hutson F Kalamazoo MI 47:55 15:26
14 579 Lauren Turcott F Portage MI 50:18 16:12
15 262 Chessa Clime F Kalamazoo MI 50:18 16:12
16 512 Diana Sackrider F Kalamazoo MI 51:31 16:35
17 532 Phil Serzo M Lake Orion MI 52:08 16:47
18 483 Christina Pigizzo F Kalamazoo MI 52:31 16:54
19 301 Toni Fischer F Kalamazoo MI 52:31 16:55
20 233 Vinnie Bocker M Kalamazoo MI 52:32 16:55
21 214 Raymond Arnold M Kalamazoo MI 53:22 17:11
22 681 Anna Clark F Galesburg MI 53:44 17:18
23 567 Elizabeth Teviotdale F Kalamazoo MI 53:51 17:20
24 678 Amber Cygan F Kalamazoo MI 54:23 17:30
25 434 Mike Mannino M Kalamazoo MI 54:24 17:31
26 504 Curtis Roper Jr. M Kalamazoo MI 55:23 17:50
27 403 Phillip Jollands M Kalamazoo MI 55:30 17:52
28 402 Meliss Jollands F Jenison MI 55:30 17:52
29 360 Caitlin Henderson F Kalamazoo MI 56:23 18:09
30 289 Jackie Drees F Kalamazoo MI 56:23 18:09
31 602 Kim Williams F Kalamazoo MI 57:19 18:27
32 608 Lee Wytka M Chesterfield MI 57:49 18:37
33 507 Michael Rozek M Brighton MI 57:51 18:37
34 651 Katie Brogan F Kalamazoo MI 57:53 18:38
35 245 Dan Brogan M Kalamazoo MI 57:54 18:39
36 254 Christina Carpenter F Portage MI 59:04 19:01
37 393 Rachel Jackson F Galesburg MI 59:04 19:01

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------




5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2011



******************* Male OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 354 Tyler Hutcheson 387 24 M Battle Creek MI 41:40 13:25

******************* Female OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 353 Julie Richmond 496 47 F Kalamazoo MI 41:20 13:19

Male 14 & Under Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 363 Caleb Hopkins 378 11 M Galesburg MI 42:54 13:49

Female 14 & Under Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 402 Anna Clark 681 14 F Galesburg MI 53:44 17:18
2 424 Katie Brogan 651 09 F Kalamazoo MI 57:53 18:38

Male 15 - 19 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 394 Phil Serzo 532 19 M Lake Orion MI 52:08 16:47
2 398 Vinnie Bocker 233 19 M Kalamazoo MI 52:32 16:55
3 407 Mike Mannino 434 19 M Kalamazoo MI 54:24 17:31
4 410 Phillip Jollands 403 18 M Kalamazoo MI 55:30 17:52
5 422 Lee Wytka 608 18 M Chesterfield MI 57:49 18:37

Female 15 - 19 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 358 Allison Grifka 340 19 F Kalamazoo MI 42:15 13:36
2 359 Sarah Price 486 19 F Kalamazoo MI 42:15 13:36
3 396 Christina Pigizzo 483 19 F Kalamazoo MI 52:31 16:54
4 397 Toni Fischer 301 19 F Kalamazoo MI 52:31 16:55

Male 20 - 24 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 409 Curtis Roper Jr. 504 20 M Kalamazoo MI 55:23 17:50
2 423 Michael Rozek 507 23 M Brighton MI 57:51 18:37

Female 20 - 24 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 355 Brooke Tennant 564 21 F Deerfield MI 41:40 13:25
2 356 Cassandra Orr 474 22 F Muskegon MI 41:40 13:25
3 366 Claire Garner 322 21 F Kalamazoo MI 43:24 13:58
4 415 Caitlin Henderson 360 21 F Kalamazoo MI 56:23 18:09
5 416 Jackie Drees 289 21 F Kalamazoo MI 56:23 18:09

Male 25 - 29 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Female 25 - 29 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 368 Cristi Bastian 221 29 F Galesburg MI 44:09 14:13
2 385 Amber Hutson 658 28 F Kalamazoo MI 47:55 15:26
3 391 Lauren Turcott 579 27 F Portage MI 50:18 16:12
4 406 Amber Cygan 678 27 F Kalamazoo MI 54:23 17:30

Male 30 - 34 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Female 30 - 34 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 392 Chessa Clime 262 31 F Kalamazoo MI 50:18 16:12
2 427 Rachel Jackson 393 33 F Galesburg MI 59:04 19:01

Male 35 - 39 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 399 Raymond Arnold 214 36 M Kalamazoo MI 53:22 17:11

Female 35 - 39 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 411 Meliss Jollands 402 39 F Jenison MI 55:30 17:52
2 426 Christina Carpenter 254 37 F Portage MI 59:04 19:01

Male 40 - 44 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 425 Dan Brogan 245 44 M Kalamazoo MI 57:54 18:39

Female 40 - 44 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 393 Diana Sackrider 512 44 F Kalamazoo MI 51:31 16:35
2 418 Kim Williams 602 43 F Kalamazoo MI 57:19 18:27

Male 45 - 49 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Female 45 - 49 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 374 Sue Gardner 321 49 F Scotts MI 45:10 14:33

Male 50 - 54 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Female 50 - 54 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Male 55 - 59 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Female 55 - 59 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 377 Julie Kendall 409 57 F Kalamazoo MI 45:53 14:46
2 404 Elizabeth Teviotdale 567 56 F Kalamazoo MI 53:51 17:20

Male 60 - 64 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Female 60 - 64 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Male 65 - 69 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Female 65 - 69 Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Male 70 & Over Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Female 70 & Over Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 380 Patricia Csapo 667 76 F Otisville MI 46:44 15:03

No Age Provided Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

No Age Provided Division

Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====






5K WALK AFFILIATION-GROUP RESULTS
WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2011



***** MALE - STUDENTS *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 394 Phil Serzo Lake Orion MI 52:08 16:47
2 398 Vinnie Bocker Kalamazoo MI 52:32 16:55
3 407 Mike Mannino Kalamazoo MI 54:24 17:31
4 409 Curtis Roper Jr. Kalamazoo MI 55:23 17:50
5 410 Phillip Jollands Kalamazoo MI 55:30 17:52
6 422 Lee Wytka Chesterfield MI 57:49 18:37
7 423 Michael Rozek Brighton MI 57:51 18:37

***** FEMALE - STUDENTS *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 355 Brooke Tennant Deerfield MI 41:40 13:25
2 356 Cassandra Orr Muskegon MI 41:40 13:25
3 358 Allison Grifka Kalamazoo MI 42:15 13:36
4 359 Sarah Price Kalamazoo MI 42:15 13:36
5 366 Claire Garner Kalamazoo MI 43:24 13:58
6 396 Christina Pigizzo Kalamazoo MI 52:31 16:54
7 397 Toni Fischer Kalamazoo MI 52:31 16:55
8 406 Amber Cygan Kalamazoo MI 54:23 17:30
9 415 Caitlin Henderson Kalamazoo MI 56:23 18:09
10 416 Jackie Drees Kalamazoo MI 56:23 18:09

***** MALE - FACULTY/STAFF *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

***** FEMALE - FACULTY/STAFF *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 385 Amber Hutson Kalamazoo MI 47:55 15:26

***** MALE - ALUMNI *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 399 Raymond Arnold Kalamazoo MI 53:22 17:11

***** FEMALE - ALUMNI *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 404 Elizabeth Teviotdale Kalamazoo MI 53:51 17:20
2 426 Christina Carpenter Portage MI 59:04 19:01

***** MALE - UNAFFILIATED *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 354 Tyler Hutcheson Battle Creek MI 41:40 13:25
2 363 Caleb Hopkins Galesburg MI 42:54 13:49
3 425 Dan Brogan Kalamazoo MI 57:54 18:39

***** FEMALE - UNAFFILIATED *****

Place O'All Name City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 353 Julie Richmond Kalamazoo MI 41:20 13:19
2 368 Cristi Bastian Galesburg MI 44:09 14:13
3 374 Sue Gardner Scotts MI 45:10 14:33
4 377 Julie Kendall Kalamazoo MI 45:53 14:46
5 391 Lauren Turcott Portage MI 50:18 16:12
6 392 Chessa Clime Kalamazoo MI 50:18 16:12
7 393 Diana Sackrider Kalamazoo MI 51:31 16:35
8 411 Meliss Jollands Jenison MI 55:30 17:52
9 418 Kim Williams Kalamazoo MI 57:19 18:27
10 427 Rachel Jackson Galesburg MI 59:04 19:01




Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip