Iceman Cometh Challenge

back to results

Nov. 5, 2011

Iceman Cometh Challenge
Traverse City, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


MALE ICEMAN RESULTS
2011 ICEMAN COMETH CHALLENGE
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011

PRO & CAT 1
Place Name No. Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Lukas Fluckiger 128 Wynigen MI Trek World Racing 1:33:05
2 Jeremiah Bishop 140 Harrisonburg VA Cannondale 1:33:07
3 Sam Schultz 206 Missoula MT Subaru - Trek 1:33:13
4 Brian Matter 178 Sheboygan WI Gear Grinder 1:33:18
5 Tristan Schouten 214 Sheboygan WI Mafia Racing 1:33:19
6 Mike Phillips 176 Chicago IL Adventure 212/specia 1:33:28
7 Travis Woodruff 218 Tucson AZ Trek Store Boulder 1:34:02
8 Matthias Fluckiger 129 Orchlenberg, S MI Trek World Racing 1:34:14
9 Christian Tanguy 203 Rochester MI Team Cf 1:34:14
10 Matt Shriver 208 Madison WI Trek 1:34:18
11 Nathan Guerra 4203 Oconomowoc WI Wheel & Sprocket/vis 1:34:31
12 Isaac Neff 166 Madison WI Willy Bikes 1:34:43
13 Jorden Wakeley 201 Grayling MI Einstein Racing 1:34:50
14 Tyler Gauthier 117 Ishpeming MI Culvers Racing P/b M 1:34:50
15 Troy Wells 212 Durango CO Team Clif Bar 1:35:18
16 Dallas Fowler 119 Green Bay WI Kuhl Midwest 1:36:58
17 Mike Simonson 216 Oxford MI Rbs/trek/notubes 1:37:00
18 Derek Graham 112 Grand Rapids MI Bissell/abg 1:37:02
19 Ron Catlin 123 Shelby Townshi MI Mpi - Main Street Ka 1:37:04
20 Dan Korienek 149 Grandville MI Leadout Racing 1:37:16
21 Alex Vanias 182 Leroy MI Priority Health Cycl 1:37:18
22 Nathan Williams 245 Grand Rapids MI Bissell/abc 1:37:49
23 Cole House 181 Oneida WI 616 Fabrication 1:38:29
24 Jeff Pendlebury 167 Fredericksburg OH Groovy Cycleworks 1:38:30
25 Brady Kappius 174 Littleton CO Clif Bar 1:38:30
26 Jeff Craven 141 Traverse City MI City Bike Shop 1:38:34
27 Chad Sova 197 River Falls WI On The Rivet 1:38:36
28 Stephen Dempsey 139 Brighton MI Quiring Cycles 1:38:36
29 Colin Cares 133 Boulder CO Kenda - Felt 1:38:42
30 Cameron Walters 200 Ann Arbor MI Racing Greyhounds 1:38:51
31 Adam York 213 Plymouth MI Trails-Edge 1:39:07
32 Matt Craig 118 Pinckney MI Team Fast 1:39:10
33 Russell Finsterwald 137 Colorado Sprin CO Subaru - Trek 1:39:15
34 Greg Kuhn 157 Sterling Heigh MI Rbs Trek Mtb Team 1:40:00
35 Don Cameron 134 White Lake MI Specialized 1:40:01
36 Andrew Dahlheim 136 Austin TX Bissell Pro Cycling 1:40:01
37 Justin Piontek 168 Wabeno WI The Bike Hub Cycling 1:40:05
38 Jonathon Atwell 130 Bloomington IN Scholars Inn Bakehou 1:40:15
39 Steve Twining 195 N. Lawrence OH 1:40:32
40 Shawn Davison 110 East Grand Rap MI Farm Team Racing 1:41:34
41 Carey Grumelot 122 Green Bay WI Speedway Cycles 1:41:35
42 Ty Schmidt 184 Traverse City MI Einstein Racing 1:41:35
43 Alan Antonuk 135 Ann Arbor MI Cleveland Sports Hea 1:41:50
44 Tyler Jenema 165 Marquette MI Mafia Racing 1:41:57
45 Dan Klein 143 Berkley MI Rbs Trek Mtb Team 1:42:31
46 Rick Mezo 156 Crown Point IN Rbikes.Com 1:42:42
47 Earl Hillaker 164 Grand Rapids MI Founder Alger Racing 1:42:43
48 Bill Gallagher 132 Portage MI Trek 29er Crew 1:42:54
49 Jason Stephenson 189 Algonac MI 1:42:58
50 Mike Anderson 142 Alpena MI Trek/sram 1:43:05
51 Paul Borden 107 Westland MI Rbs Trek Team 1:43:13
52 Clint Verran 217 Lake Orion MI Paint Creek Bicycles 1:43:14
53 Nathan Lillie 158 Prairie Farm WI Rvcc/brone's Bike Sh 1:43:24
54 Geoff Kuyper 179 Grand Rapids MI Leadout Racing 1:43:26
55 Greg Springborn 186 Pekin IL Peoria Bicycle Club 1:43:31
56 Scott Cole 131 Stevens Point WI Adventure 212/specia 1:43:33
57 Peter O'Donnell 171 Boulder CO Gt Bicycles 1:43:47
58 Kyle Spisak 211 Mantua OH Lake Effect/crankski 1:44:39
59 Bryan Underwood 202 Davisburg MI Americano Euro U23 C 1:45:13
60 Patryk Limanowicz 159 Chicago IL Rbikes.Com 1:45:37
61 Aaron McCready 162 Livonia MI Racing Greyhounds 1:45:51
62 Chad Salla 204 Indianapolis IN Racing For Riley 1:45:54
63 Luke Spisak 209 Streetsboro OH Team Lake Effect 1:46:01
64 Nikolai Anikin 124 Duluth MN Continential Bike & 1:46:07
65 Daniel Sterling 196 Livonia MI Racing Greyhounds 1:46:09
66 Tom Torrance 192 Boulder CO Pearl Izumi Shoes 1:46:15
67 Chris Patterson 163 Peck MI D2 Racing 1:46:17
68 Scott Hoffner 172 Milford MI Brevard College 1:46:21
69 Matt Verona 199 Brighton MI Team Fast 1:46:50
70 Jason Lowetz 154 Traverse City MI Einstein Racing 1:46:56
71 Mitchell Deyoung 113 St. Johns MI 1:47:06
72 Eric Fossell 114 Machesney Park IL Janesville Velo Club 1:47:13
73 Michael Bliss 247 Royal Oak MI Wolverine/acf 1:47:41
74 David Bender 101 Belvidere IL Jvc/michaels Cycles 1:47:55
75 Travis Saeler 207 Butler PA 29er Crew 1:49:07
76 Eric Young 215 Geneva IL Bissell Pro Cycling 1:49:56
77 Michael Belanger 104 St. Clair Shor MI Racing Greyhounds 1:50:06
78 Bill Street 198 Sheboygan WI Kuhl Midwest Mtb Tea 1:50:31
79 Robert Neidlinger 177 Royal Oak MI Hc Hooligans 1:50:32
80 Dan Kotwicki 147 Ann Arbor MI Trek 29er Crew 1:50:44
81 Brian Parker 152 Berwyn IL Xxx Racing / Athleti 1:51:12
82 Todd Freidinger 2227 St Clair Shore MI North Country Cycle 1:51:29
83 Chad Wells 219 Petoskey MI North Country Cycle 1:51:30
84 Steve Bartzen 116 Grand Rapids MI Farm Team Racing 1:51:40
85 Paul Riggs 183 Farmington Hil MI Racing Greyhounds 1:52:20
86 Stan Dinkel 138 Brighton MI Michigan Youth Cycli 1:52:24
87 Jody Cagle 102 Royal Oak MI Racing Greyhounds 1:52:34
88 Rick Cleary 103 River Falls WI Korc Racing 1:52:36
89 Mitch Moen 155 Lombard IL Rbikes.Com 1:52:57
90 Wes Sovis 1089 Interlochan MI Thompson O'neil Cycl 1:52:58
91 Eric Patterson 160 Kentwood MI D2 Racing 1:53:06
92 Philip Vanderlugt 185 Ada MI 1:53:11
93 Rick Bentley 120 Northville MI 1:54:15
94 Cody Sovis 1088 Interlochen MI Thompson O'neil Law 1:55:42
95 Rick Doornbos 115 Portage MI Voodoo Cycles/billys 1:57:00
96 John McKeen 173 Hope MI Einstein Racing 1:57:06
97 Kelly Jedynak 145 Valparaiso IN R-Bikes.Com/fleettru 1:57:31
98 David Pfeiffer 169 Boulder CO Ltr 1:58:06
99 Cj Anten 121 Holland MI Cross Country Cycle 1:58:08
100 Chad Kuhn 180 Silver Lake IN Alderter Bergen 2:00:05
101 Eric Malzahn 146 Royal Oak MI City Bike Shop 2:01:46
102 Ed Serrat 188 South Bend IN Spin Zone Cycling Ou 2:04:09
103 Todd Powers 148 Marysville MI Team Sandbag 2:05:40
104 Erik Eiseman 108 Marseilles IL Illinois Valley Cycl 2:10:02
105 Seth Kleinglass 153 Belleville MI Mom & Pop - Sweet Bi 2:22:16



CLASS: MYC Scholarship Men 12-18
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Ian Haupt Whitefish Bay WI EXPO RACING 1:47:44
2 Gunner -David Dygert Brownsburg IN BICYCLEOUTFITTERSIND 1:48:21
3 Rudyard Peterson Kalamazoo MI KINETIC SYSTEMS 1:49:28
4 Cj Brish Milford MI HOMETOWN CYCLING 1:51:08
5 Nick Dietrich Prospect KY RED ZONE CYCLING 1:54:55
6 Pete Karinen Painesdale MI TREK 29ER CREW/CCS 1:55:26
7 Luke Beemer Brownsburg IN BICYCLE OUTFITTERS I 1:57:30
8 Alek Minkis Brownsburg IN BICYCLE OUTFITTERS I 2:00:45
9 Kurt Vogt Macomb MI RBS CYCLING 2:02:24
10 Myles Beach Larsen WI ADVENTURE 22/SPECIAL 2:02:25
11 Alex Schultz Oxford MI RBS 2:02:28
12 Nathan Labecki Milwaukee WI NOVA CYCLE SPORTS FO 2:03:10
13 Logan Taylor Cadillac MI 2:07:15
14 Mark Renn Louisville KY RED ZONE CYCLING 2:08:01
15 Andrew Hall Brighton MI HOMETOWN CYCLING 2:09:44
16 Daniel Santos Louisville KY RED ZONE RACING 2:10:57
17 Matt Miller Brighton MI BRIGHTON HIGH SCHOOL 2:11:44
18 Caleb Andrews Battle Creek MI TEAM ACTIVE 2:14:44
19 Daniel Riggs Battle Creek MI 2:19:08
20 Shane Leslie Birmingham MI MAIN STREET BICYCLES 2:19:17
21 Raymond Dangelmaier Brighton MI BRIGHTON HIGH SCHOOL 2:19:22
22 Keegan Korienek Grandville MI LEADOUT RACING 2:19:22
23 Spencer Grasl Brighton MI D & D BICYCLES 2:20:12
24 Luke Mullis Rochester Hill MI WOLVERINES 2:20:48
25 Ross Gibbs Boyne City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:22:04
26 Carson Burmeister Grayling MI JAFO 2:23:16
27 Ross Difalco Highland MI 2:23:17
28 Benjamin Helber Ann Arbor MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:23:21
29 Nato Noel Midland MI 2:24:44
30 Andrew Dever Clarkston MI CYCLETHERAPY RACING 2:25:57
31 Ricky Walker Highland MI BEAT DAD! 2:27:45
32 Zach Johnson Grosse Ile MI GROSSE ILE FLYERS 2:28:02
33 Elijah Groendal Howard MI FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 2:29:11
34 Ben Chipman Cadillac MI 2:33:23
35 Pete Kerby-Miller Maple City MI GREAT LAKES RANCH 2:33:30
36 Nick Myers Holly MI HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 2:35:39
37 Riley Shepard Beulah MI CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN RES 2:36:16
38 Zane Ekin Galion OH 2:36:41
39 Zack Hall Troy MI 2:37:37
40 Andrew Schirpke Cedarburg WI 2:37:38
41 Garrette Helber Ann Arbor MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:39:24
42 Andrew Southwell Eaton Rapids MI GARMIN 2:40:43
43 Shane Blystone Mt. Pleasant MI 2:43:10
44 Ron Gierlach Barrington IL 2:46:27
45 Maxwell Verellen Traverse City MI 2:48:01
46 Nathan Maldag Grand Rapids MI 2:48:47
47 Michael J Rasmussen Rochester Hill MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:49:02
48 Brandon Williams Willard OH 2:49:37
49 Sean Mulcahy Jr Rochester MI KLM/COLD STONE 2:50:18
50 Jan-Edward Gierlach Barrington IL 2:52:37
51 Jack Hervela Gaylord MI 2:53:15
52 Nolan Gay Delaware OH COMBO RACE TEAM / WH 2:55:00
53 Sam Merchun Rockford MI 3:00:24
54 William Hays Cedar Springs MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 3:01:04
55 Nick Schram Rochester Hill MI 3:04:59
56 Patrick Sheperd Petoskey MI 3:07:24
57 Max Anthes Grand Haven MI 3:10:51
58 Joseph Stuart Rochester MI KLM/COLD STONE 3:18:05
59 Jesse Quandt West Bloomfiel MI 3:18:38
60 Brandon Hernandez Kalamazoo MI 3:42:40



CLASS: Men 19-24
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Cory Stange Millington MI BISSELL 1:43:40
2 Kyle Stange Millington MI CYCLEFIT 1:45:54
3 Ryan Buerman Pinckney MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 1:50:11
4 Matthew Light Warsaw IN RACING FOR RILEY 1:51:51
5 Kyle Sarasin Marquette MI 1:51:53
6 Blaine Bensan Birmingham MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 1:52:15
7 Kelly Sugg Rochester MI KLM/ COLD STONE 1:52:30
8 Christopher Cluett Ann Arbor MI UNIVERSITY OF MICHIG 1:52:47
9 Eric Hamman Somerset OH TREK OHIO VALLEY 1:54:11
10 Ben Wizner Onalaska WI MT BORAH 1:54:17
11 Christopher Vitton Rockford MI SPEED MERCHANTS 1:54:52
12 Eric Ollis Stevensville MI MICHIGAN TECHNOLOGIC 1:55:13
13 Tyler Kelly Traverse City MI TEAM BOB'S 1:55:30
14 Todd Davidson Jackson WI TEAM GIANT - MI 1:55:41
15 Joe Graham Petoskey MI 1:55:50
16 Brendan Benson Birmingham MI BLACK LINE TRACK TEA 1:56:19
17 Evan Boese Richland MI PRIORITY HEALTH 1:56:50
18 Alexander Huyghe Rochester MI TEAM O2 1:57:36
19 Shony Reuven White Lake MI CYCLETHERAPY - SPECI 1:59:41
20 Ryan Rivamonte Commerce Towns MI 1:59:46
21 Bryan Carps Traverse City MI 2:00:24
22 Derrick Obrien Jackson MI TEAM ACTIVE RACING 2:00:34
23 Codi Crippen Zanesville OH TREK OHIO VALLEY 2:01:28
24 Bradley Gates Alto MI 2:02:48
25 James Licht Midland MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:03:10
26 Cameron Timmer Byron Center MI MILLER ENERGY P/B GR 2:04:12
27 Jonathan Nesburg Onekama MI 2:05:11
28 Brad Neagos Grand Rapids MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:05:14
29 Sean Smith Niles MI CYCLE & FITNESS 2:05:20
30 Andrew Reed Houghton MI FLYING RHINOS CYCLIN 2:06:21
31 Andrew Boyd Peoria IL 616 FABRICATION 2:07:13
32 Holden Dawda Royal Oak MI 2:07:46
33 Thomas Hash Dublin VA 2:08:50
34 Terry Price Holton MI KP CYCLE 2:09:52
35 Joe Riggs Battle Creek MI 2:10:23
36 Nicholas Vasdekas Palos Park IL 2:10:51
37 Andrew Shaw Oak Park IL ERIKS BIKE SHOP 2:11:18
38 Tyler Guggemos Lansing MI BIKE WORKS 2:11:41
39 Kyle Wilhelm Kalamazoo MI 2:11:46
40 Timothy Romelhardt Livonia MI 2:11:59
41 Kevin Dejager Wyoming MI 2:12:11
42 Corey Morrison Guelph ON TEAM CANADA 2:12:33
43 Kyler Bradley Midland MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:12:46
44 David Klco Houghton MI 2:13:45
45 Marty Huizinga Grand Rapids MI LBL RACING 2:13:50
46 Matt Meyer Grand Haven MI UNIVERSITY OF MICHIG 2:13:57
47 Jason Bolt Grand Rapids MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:14:26
48 Colin Vis East Grand Rap MI 2:14:27
49 Stew Upton Roscommon MI 2:14:33
50 Alex Corrion Bay City MI MICHIGAN STATE UNIVE 2:14:48
51 Antony Stein Rochester MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST 2:14:50
52 Brad Legris Brighton MI MICHIGAN STATE UNIVE 2:15:23
53 Michael Bobian Bear Lake MI 2:15:34
54 Spencer Payne Traverse City MI 2:15:38
55 James Padden Traverse City MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:16:49
56 Eric Sundell Marquette MI V.I.O INC 2:17:24
57 Sean Dobbins Portage MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:18:25
58 Michael Kubala Northfield OH MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:19:35
59 Andrew Johnson Lowell MI 2:19:35
60 Pete Platte Petoskey MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:21:07
61 Dylan Krupp Grand Rapids MI 2:21:12
62 Corey Anderson East Lansing MI MSU CYCLING CLUB 2:22:02
63 Tyler Elton Waterford MI CYCLE THERAPY 2:22:40
64 Trevor Koop Grand Rapids MI 2:23:19
65 Mark Strikwerda Holland MI 2:24:11
66 Brian Shuman Milford MI TEAM AWESOME 2:24:22
67 Nathan Dehaan Grand Rapids MS 2:24:37
68 Josh Pfent Grand Rapids MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:24:58
69 Kyle Hughes Portage MI 2:26:44
70 Ryan Vaughan Grand Rapids MI 2:29:33
71 Travis Schirpke Sussex WI TEME EXTREME 2:31:27
72 John Gracely Ann Arbor MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:31:54
73 James Kessler Clarkston MI 2:32:11
74 Kohl Vanbonn East Grand Rap MI KENTWOOD CYCLE 2:34:28
75 Preston Sanford Traverse City MI 2:34:36
76 Travis Nelson Jenison MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:34:40
77 Evan Castile Macomb MI 2:34:48
78 Waigan Liu Grandville MI 2:34:58
79 Alex Linke Willis MI 2:35:27
80 Dominic Gonzalez-Jpadr East Lansing MI MICHIGAN STATE UNIVE 2:36:38
81 Patrick Simon Wyoming MI 2:41:08
82 Alex Bergers Rockford MI 2:41:40
83 Chuck Grubham Lowell MI FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 2:44:43
84 Jj Upton Roscommon MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:44:43
85 Jerry Cross Grand Blanc MI 2:45:00
86 Brian McShane Ypsilanti MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:47:22
87 Patrick Lennon Grand Rapids MI FREEWHEELER RACING 2:47:40
88 Ryan Baetsen Boyne Falls MI 2:51:35
89 Henry Rensch Kalamazoo MI TEAM LANCE ROCK 2:51:59
90 Patrick Jenkinson Burton MI UOFM 2:53:21
91 Ryan Terbush Grand Rapids MI 2:56:19
92 Lars Kohlman Evanston IL MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:57:02
93 Tyler Glazc Elk Rapids MI TEAM HUMA 2:59:22
94 Ian McGurn Traverse City MI 3:03:36
95 David Zalucha Williamsburg MI 3:05:29
96 Nicholas Handran Ann Arbor MI KENDA 3:11:53
97 Bill Johnson Iv St Albans WV 3:16:10
98 Thomas Tramski Fort Gratiot MI TEAM SANDBAG 3:26:12
99 Patrick Moore Battle Creek MI 3:32:13



CLASS: Men 25-27
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jesse Gould Grand Blanc MI CYCLEFIT 1:43:14
2 Ryan Cross Holland MI PRIORITY HEALTH 1:44:44
3 Donald Cumming Waterford MI MPI - MAIN STREET RA 1:49:39
4 Paul Mumford Chicago IL TEAM KRUNK SHOX 1:50:19
5 Ben Cox Fenton MI TEAM GIANT- MI 1:54:37
6 Warren Vanmiddlesworth Kalamazoo MI 1:56:51
7 Kyle Frailing Portage MI 1:57:43
8 Patrick Scheibel Jefferson WI 1:58:23
9 Patrick Kulwicki North Liberty IN SPIN ZONE RACING 1:58:32
10 Dave Smith Mancelona MI NO BOUNDARIES 1:59:55
11 Pete Hall East Grand Rap MI DRUNKEN DRAGONS 2:00:11
12 Mike Billmeier Oshkosh WI BRAAAP 2:01:57
13 Jacob Ellis Traverse City MI 2:02:33
14 John Pogoncheff Lansing MI TREE FORT BIKES 2:02:35
15 Grant Flewwelling Kalamazoo MI BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 2:02:57
16 Ryan Sigsbey Boone NC 2:03:03
17 Zack Buddish Dearborn MI 2:06:16
18 Ben McMurray Petoskey MI 2:07:20
19 David Hofmann Ann Arbor MI 2:07:22
20 Brian Klomp Fremont MI DTE - HESPERIA AUTO 2:07:44
21 Christopher Ballor Portage MI 2:09:00
22 Eric Shutler Traverse City MI HRT 2:09:19
23 Mitchell Janicki Hudsonville MI MITCH JANICKI 2:10:15
24 Matthew Kelley Homewood IL GOODSPEEDS CYCLES 2:10:21
25 Erik Huyghe Rochester MI TEAM O2 2:10:46
26 Ryan Slomka Rochester MI RBS 2:11:07
27 Rusty Klein Traverse City MI EINSTEIN RACING 2:11:18
28 Dominic Wisler Galloway OH MAMA MIMIM'S P/B KEN 2:11:19
29 Michael Manning Royal Oak MI COOL RUNNINGS 2:11:54
30 Andrew Storaska Ann Arbor MI HC HOOLIGANS 2:12:31
31 Nick Lekovish Northville MI TRAILS-EDGE/MCG 2:12:32
32 Cody Gunst Hartford WI PRECISE PERFORMANCE 2:12:36
33 Brandon Hajdo-Fernande Glennie MI BUSH LEAGUE BIKE MAF 2:12:55
34 Ben Tompkins Boyne City MI NO BOUNDARIES 2:13:43
35 Alex Zidarevich Minneapolis MN QUALITY BICYCLE PROD 2:14:31
36 Aaron Hamman Rockford MI 2:15:15
37 Scot Allen Indianapolis IN SRAM 2:16:24
38 Greg Sikora St Clair Shore MI 2:16:38
39 Nicholas Swantek Clarkston MI 2:18:10
40 Grant Goeman Holland MI LBL RACING 2:18:36
41 Rob Comfort Minneapolis MN QUALITY 2:18:57
42 Evan Meffert Kalamazoo MI BELL'S BREWERY 2:19:01
43 Tom Ham Battle Creek MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:19:09
44 Alex Berge St Paul MN SHO-AIR MN 2:21:49
45 Todd Kretschmer Westminster CO 2:22:54
46 Nick Chenowith Columbus OH COMBO RACE TEAM / WH 2:24:30
47 Ben Gerard Ada MI 2:24:53
48 Edward Stein Allendale MI 2:26:37
49 Ian McShane Pinckney MI 2:27:05
50 Colin Loomis Ann Arbor MI RAY'S RIDERS 2:28:56
51 Corbin Redli Wyoming MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:32:15
52 Chris Gray Kalamazoo MI ZOO CITY CYCLE & SPO 2:32:50
53 Matt Kamps Wyoming MI FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 2:33:09
54 Brandt Becker Lansing MI WHERE'S THE THROTTLE 2:34:05
55 Chris Gates Alto MI 2:34:20
56 Scott Suttle Highland MI 2:34:31
57 Lee Gibson Ferndale MI 2:37:09
58 Raymond Stahl North Canton OH 2:38:34
59 Chase Guthrie Mentone IN 2:39:28
60 Michael Redmond Wyoming MI 2:39:39
61 Matthew Wilkins Sterling Heigh MI 2:40:45
62 Aaron Tanap Canton MI MPMBA 2:41:31
63 Brett Hawthorne Milford MI TEAM SPOKEJUNKIES 2:41:50
64 Norm Fenton Traverse City MI TEAM WHEELS 2:42:06
65 Ryan Mulder Grand Rapids MI HIGHGEAR RACING 2:42:46
66 Jake Haertel Kalamazoo MI REYNOLDS & REYNOLDS 2:49:03
67 Sean Cudahy Elk Rapids MI SHORT'S BREWING COMP 2:49:35
68 Stefan Barkow Chesterton IN TEAM BARKOW 2:50:43
69 Paul Westberg Lomira WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:56:02
70 Theo Jacob Amherstburg ON 2:56:26
71 Mike Slager Grand Rapids MI LBL RACING 2:58:48
72 Eric Borcherding Ferndale MI AARDVARKS 3:03:52
73 John Felke Chicago IL KINKY LLAMA RACING 3:10:35
74 Alex Wagner Grand Rapids MI 3:14:02
75 Jeff Lloyd Grandville MI LINDSEY AND CLAIRE 3:16:36
76 James Saleeby Tarverse Ciy MI 3:24:58
77 Kyle Hulse Buchanan MI 3:30:48
78 Micah Chappell Grand Rapids MI FREEWHEELER RACING 3:40:11
79 Jason Murtagh Troy MI 4:31:46



CLASS: Men 28-29
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Mike Tacchella Jenison MI EAST HILLS VELO 1:45:35
2 Jeremy Karel Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 1:51:01
3 Mike Okma Traverse City MI HAGERTY CYCLING 1:51:38
4 Christopher Roper Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:53:22
5 Adam Hallett Rochester Hill MI HC HOOLIGANS 1:55:38
6 Sebastian Binnemann Charlotte NC CYCLE & FITNESS - NI 1:56:00
7 Nick Demek Plymouth MI 1:56:59
8 Sam Foos Waterloo WI TREK 1:57:11
9 Ben Vanhoose Greenville MI 1:58:30
10 Nate Benke Farmington Hil MI VENTUS CYCLING 1:58:39
11 Daemian Koehler Topinabee MI 1:59:26
12 Ryan McKinnie Brighton MI TWO WHEEL TANGO 1:59:36
13 David Buick Portage MI TEAM TAYLOR 2:01:10
14 Brian Hancock Alma MI SPECIALIZED 2:01:10
15 Christopher Sprock Deoria IL PROCTOR CYCLING CLUB 2:03:34
16 Zachary Wentzel Prompton PA SICKLER'S 2:03:38
17 Jeffrey Do Ontario CA 2:03:50
18 Burgess Gow Dayton OH US MILITARY CYCLING 2:03:51
19 William Kannenberg Portage MI 2:04:20
20 Eric Bales Lafayette IN HODSON'S BAY/ C.R.C. 2:04:37
21 Marshall Bull Racing Greyhou MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:05:51
22 Kevin Krause Plymouth MI JOSHUA TREE 2:05:55
23 Evan Leonard Ann Arbor MI 29ERS RULE/CONTINENT 2:05:57
24 Joseph Hall Plain City OH MAMA MIMI'S P/B KEND 2:06:07
25 Ryan Severns Grand Rapids MI 2:06:34
26 Ryan Fischer Laporte IN 2:09:24
27 Jacob Ridley Saginaw MI CHIPPI CYCLE 2:09:25
28 David Lintemuth Grand Rapids MI FUSION IT 2:09:51
29 Eric Jankowski Ann Arbor MI 2:10:47
30 John Fahey Traverse City MI US COAST GUARD 2:10:57
31 Joel Boynton Portage MI 2:12:22
32 Chris Koller West Peoria IL LITTLE ADES 2:12:28
33 Peter Boyse Royal Oak MI HC HOOLIGANS 2:12:33
34 Cheyenne Smith Petoskey MI 2:12:37
35 Kevin Gregory Rodney MI 2:13:51
36 Drew Rosek South Boardman MI 2:14:27
37 Nick Cisler Grand Rapids MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:14:46
38 Reid Arnott Ada MI 2:14:47
39 Luka Bacal Lake Orion MI 2:16:29
40 Mike Peterson Wyoming MI 2:16:32
41 Todd McInally Waterford MI CYCLETHERAPY RACING 2:16:57
42 Michael Wilkins Clinton Townsh MI 2:17:32
43 Andrew Mills Coopersville MI 2:17:41
44 Robert Peters Rochester Hill MI TEAM BEARD 2:18:27
45 Jeff Plotzke Farmington Hil MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:18:34
46 Jason Scott Auburn Hills MI 2:19:07
47 Brian Boom Jenison MI 2:19:40
48 Jeremiah Avery Traverse City MI 2:19:54
49 Matt Getty Clarkston MI 2:20:34
50 Benjamin Van Ek Walker MI 2:21:07
51 Matt Hodges Traverse City MI EPICHAPPENS 2:22:05
52 Brandon Sweeney Bloomfield Hil MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:23:40
53 Zach Krause Indianapolis IN MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:27:11
54 Zac Chappell Akron OH 2:27:53
55 Christopher Barkow Chesterton IN 2:31:50
56 Matthew Stolz Holland MI FOOLISH 2:31:56
57 Luke Miller Kalamazoo MI 2:31:56
58 Nick Long Canton MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:35:20
59 Josh Vetter Plymouth MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:38:30
60 Gord Greenwood Sault Ste. Mar ON VELORUTION 2:39:18
61 James Short Rapid City MI SHORTS BREWING CO 2:39:47
62 Zachary Wessels Traverse City MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:40:10
63 Paul Thompson Kalkaska MI 2:41:28
64 Kyle Bainter Stevensville MI 2:41:59
65 Tony Bentley Jackson MI 2:42:35
66 Brian Walsh Novi MI 2:44:16
67 Ryan Stephen Racine WI 2:50:11
68 Brian Nuszkowski Traverse City MI KOOL KEITH INC 2:50:36
69 Bryan Ferguson Williamsburg MI 2:50:47
70 Mark Hughes Haslet MI TEAM HUGHES 2:52:28
71 Mike Schmid Grand Rapids MI 2:55:07
72 Joe Nader Metamora MI 3:07:58
73 John Cox Milford MI 3:10:23
74 Mike Anderson Comstock Park MI TEAM GRAVY 3:20:16
75 Brent Tuma Owosso MI TUMA 3:27:52
76 Ben Lutzeier Ann Arbor MI KENDA - FELT 3:35:14
77 Ryan Hale Bellaire MI SHORTS BREWING CO 3:56:58
78 Adam Grzankowski Warren MI 4:08:29
79 John Boroughf Jerome MI 4:16:03
80 Jason Turek Kawkawlin MI 4:52:41



CLASS: Men 30-31
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Nick Wierzba Napa CA HAMMERING HANK 1:48:40
2 Jason Rafeld Kalamazoo MI 1:56:19
3 Jon Gordon Wyandotte MI ROLL MODELS BIKE SHO 1:56:42
4 Adam Webb South Lyon MI 1:57:03
5 Brandon Elliott Lincolnwood IL IRON CYCLES 1:57:49
6 David Grant Commerce MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:58:11
7 James Goerlich III Sterling Heigh MI TEAM SANDBAG 1:58:36
8 Scott Weiss Racing Greyhou MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:59:19
9 Brian Falloon Noblesville IN 2:01:45
10 Andrew Manninen Grand Haven MI TEAM FOOLISH 2:01:52
11 Caleb Wendel Houghton MI RED JACKET CYCLING 2:02:19
12 Troy Smits St Joseph MI 2:02:59
13 Nicholas White Denville NJ TEAM MARTYS 2:03:14
14 Drew Koschmann Holland MI TEAM FOOLISH 2:05:13
15 Aaron Dowling Holland MI TEAM FOOLISH 2:05:35
16 Alex Pina Traverse City MI SHORTS BREWING CO 2:07:01
17 Eric Peters Columbus OH NATIONAL ENGINEERING 2:07:17
18 William Ott Ann Arbor MI 2:07:27
19 Louis Dykstra Grand Rapids MI TEAM APEX CYCLING 2:08:20
20 Kit Grayson Duluth MN 2:08:24
21 Nicholas Razo Farmington Hil MI 2:08:31
22 Aaron Stevenson Bowling Green OH 2:08:37
23 Jim Braam Jenison MI ASCENSION RACING 2:10:41
24 Jason Lechner Kalamazoo MI BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 2:10:57
25 Andy Stover Royal Oak MI 2:10:59
26 Jonathan Hage Racine WI BELLE CITY BIKERS 2:11:34
27 Luben Mitevski Rochester Hill MI 2:11:39
28 Steve Poirier Livonia MI JOSHUA TREE 2:11:48
29 David Bennefield Berkley MI HC HOLLIGANS 2:12:32
30 Mike Sweeney Grand Rapids MI TEAM APEX 2:12:49
31 Jack McCormick Jackson MI 2:12:50
32 Micah Herman Chicago IL HOW DO YOU LIKE THE 2:13:18
33 Jason Rohraff Traverse City MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:13:49
34 Joshua Duggan Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:15:27
35 Derek Caldwell Highland MI 2:16:40
36 John Paul Traverse City MI 2:16:46
37 Douglas Bell Waterford MI AARDVARKS 2:16:54
38 Gary Mudd Commerce Twp MI 2:16:57
39 Chad Harris Holland MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:17:51
40 John Semeyn Traverse City MI 2:17:55
41 Lucas Porinsky South Lyon MI LINDSEY AND CLAIRE 2:18:27
42 Luke Prielipp Lake City MI PRIELIPP 2:18:29
43 Andrew Gibson Milford MI HC HOOLIGANS 2:19:34
44 Caleb Coddington Brighton MI 2:20:33
45 Mason Palmer Tc MI 2:20:38
46 Chad Kirchoff Grand Rapids MI 2:21:12
47 Joshua Verhage Grand Haven MI DWPP 2:21:32
48 Dean Murphey Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:21:48
49 Jeremy Bachelor Pinckney MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:22:29
50 Simon Gore Novi MI 2:23:46
51 Ryan Sullivan Bay City MI OLD TOWN 2:23:55
52 Derek Wrathell Shelby Twsp MI 2:24:54
53 Dan Kaupas Traverse City MI 2:25:19
54 Shawn Vogel Auburn Hills MI 2:26:14
55 Aaron Griffith Grand Rpaids MI BISSELL 2:27:07
56 Jesse Noteboom Battle Creek MI 2:27:16
57 Joe Perry Comstock Park MI BISSELL 2:27:35
58 Ben Walters Campbellcroft ON 2:27:56
59 Adam Fray Kingsley MI 2:27:57
60 Chad Clark Lansing MI 2:28:26
61 Bryan Hammer Rochester NY 2:28:51
62 Casey Turner Chicago IL 2:29:06
63 Jason Lodzinski Wyoming MI 2:29:17
64 Charlie McKeiver Walker MI 2:29:43
65 Mitchell Klein Washington DC B.U.C. 2:30:17
66 Jerod Kizer Dana IN J'S BIKES 2:34:24
67 Nhoel Cruz Browsntown MI MPNBA 2:36:45
68 Michael Grammer East Moline IL MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:37:15
69 L. James Sanchez Ann Arbor MI 2:37:29
70 William Gresley Grand Rapids MI 2:38:33
71 Richard Rand Grandville MI 2:39:50
72 Donald Miller III Kimball MI 2:40:49
73 John Vernon Essexville MI JOHN VERNON 2:41:26
74 Andrew Sics White Lake MI 2:41:35
75 Mike Phillips Petoskey MI 2:42:15
76 Jeremy Parker Fremont MI 2:42:46
77 Jesse Morgan Ypsilanti MI LOEB 2:43:57
78 Aaron Rivera Grand Rapids MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 2:44:07
79 Michael Pixley East Lansing MI 2:44:57
80 Chris Calhoun Saginaw MI 2:47:31
81 Kevin Garcia Traverse City MI 2:50:00
82 Mike Arvizu Lansing MI 2:50:10
83 Chad McCarty Midland MI 2:50:29
84 Bob Teutsch Holland MI 2:50:58
85 Brad Zapalowski Kalamazoo MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:51:13
86 Ryan Winningham Holland MI 2:52:42
87 Daniel Lewis Wayland MI 3:00:31
88 Matt Cagle Clarkston MI 3:04:44
89 Robert Kiefer Cedar Rapids IA LIZARD KINGS 3:08:18
90 Tony Hansen Traverse City MI SHORTS BREWING CO 3:11:20
91 Jon Wojtowicz Rapid City MI SHORTS BREWING CO 3:14:07
92 Gabriel Schneider Traverse City MI 3:19:04
93 Joshua Gray Wyoming MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 3:23:55
94 Jason Bostater Charlotte MI 3:29:24
95 Luke Eversole Westfield IN 3:40:04
96 Andrey Gorelik Farmington Hil MI 3:42:08
97 Ben Jones Belleville IL 4:02:06
98 Scott Menhart Williamsburg MI 4:02:58
99 Casey Wells Traverse City MI 4:12:23
100 Benjamin David Bay City MI 4:12:27
101 Jason Ramboer Merlin ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 4:20:49
102 Nate Rivest Blenheim ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 4:23:50
103 Jeff Short Alden MI SHORTS BREWING CO 4:29:36



CLASS: Men 32-33
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Joe Thomas Kalamazoo MI CMS RACING 1:45:01
2 Thomas Eaton Chicago IL SRAM 1:53:27
3 Joel Vander Kodde Wyoming MI CQL 1:55:02
4 Steven Schultz Petoskey MI TWISTED STONE/LATITU 1:55:14
5 Mike Williams Roscoe IL MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 1:55:19
6 Dan McGraw Grand Rapids MI FREWHEELER BIKE SHOP 1:56:44
7 Josh Harville Clinton Townsh MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:58:17
8 Andrew Lafleur Saginaw MI WHEELS IN MOTION 1:59:51
9 David Vandermeer Zeeland MI 1:59:55
10 Ben Smith Morristown NJ TEAM MARTYS 2:00:43
11 Jesse Epstein Morristown NJ TEAM MARTYS 2:01:10
12 Jason Mishka Sylvania OH MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 2:01:28
13 Shawn Crowley East Grand Rap MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 2:02:18
14 Alex Ransom Detroit MI SOUTHERN CYCLING OPE 2:02:59
15 Alex Mitevski Pontiac MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:03:07
16 Joshua Hogeterp Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 2:03:32
17 Platon Rodriguez Oxford MI MPI-MAIN STEET BICYC 2:04:05
18 Dominic Couturier Grand Rapids MI D2 RACING 2:04:48
19 Marc Brunette Traverse City MI 2:05:27
20 Brian Brzuchanski Waterford MI TEAM EMERY 2:05:32
21 Charles Whistler Shelby Twp MI 2:06:05
22 Mark Casper Linden MI 2:07:20
23 Tim Van Horn Brighton MI 2:07:44
24 Jason Bennett Wyoming MI 2:07:50
25 Michael Browne Culver IN TREK 2:08:16
26 Michael Belcher Milford MI THE SPOKE JUNKIES 2:08:54
27 Ryan Wilcox Columbus OH 2:10:18
28 Rob Meendering Grand Rapids MI ADA BIKE CYCLING CLU 2:10:28
29 Jason Bailey Holland MI TWIN SIX/ LAKESHORE 2:10:44
30 Craig Beatty Westland MI 2:11:57
31 Matt Hickey Northville MI 2:11:57
32 Brian Gealy Oxford MI MAIN STREET BICYCLES 2:12:41
33 Jason Heath Grand Rapids MI 2:12:47
34 Jakub Malarz Midland MI TRI-CITY CYCLISTS 2:14:16
35 Tim Simms Brighton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:14:18
36 Jeff Popelka Chicago IL TEAM TATI 2:14:44
37 Keith Wallace Kalamazoo MI 2:15:12
38 Matthew Naebeck Manchester MI 2:17:12
39 Josh Standfest Traverse City MI 2:18:05
40 Ted Haladyna Northville MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:18:40
41 Steve Vigneau Shelby Townshi MI 2:18:50
42 Matt Myers Traverse City MI BRONEAH 2:19:43
43 Bruce Anderson Farmington Hil MI RACING GREYHOUND 2:20:07
44 David Goff Battle Creek MI 2:20:09
45 Dustin Harrison Brighton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:20:43
46 Chad Avery Champaign IL MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:20:44
47 Jason Seyfried Flint MI TEAM ASSENMACHERS 2:21:29
48 Gerrerd Abrams Chicago IL HALF ACRE CYCLING 2:21:36
49 Bradley Stover Huntington Woo MI 2:22:12
50 Bryan Deal Livonia MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:22:14
51 Mike Amman Ashland WI 2:23:38
52 Brad St. Louis Novi MI 2:23:49
53 Jason Mulligan Waterford MI 2:24:12
54 Tom Norvilas La Grange Park IL BLOOMINGTON CYCLE & 2:24:30
55 Ilya Redkozubov Brighton MI 2:24:49
56 Ben Merritt Grand Rapids MI FUSION CYCLING 2:24:52
57 Chris Chambers Mattawan MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:25:30
58 Dylan Robinson Ann Arbor MI 2:25:37
59 Kent Bowden Cadillac MI 2:26:31
60 Derek Wood Davison MI 2:28:42
61 Adam Tacey Racing Greyhou MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:29:34
62 Tyler Cox Berwyn IL KINKY LLAMA RACING 2:29:35
63 Dan Ungarten Plymouth MI 2:29:43
64 Joel Gaff, Jr. Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 2:29:47
65 Mike Johnston Northville MI MJ PEDALS 2:30:17
66 Matt Longest Greenville MI 2:30:17
67 Matt Drake Bellaire MI SHORTS BREWING CO 2:30:28
68 Gregory Foster Sturgis MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:30:35
69 Jakob Bills Bowling Green OH TEAM STEVENSON 2:31:22
70 Shane Vandekerkhof Clinton UT 2:31:58
71 Matt Schmuker Ada MI TEAM APEX CYCLING 2:33:08
72 Jay Richardson Clarkston MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:33:33
73 Nathan Cleminson Warren MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:33:36
74 Thomas Boom Marne MI 2:35:27
75 Luivi Valero Kalamazoo MI 2:36:12
76 Jacob Dykema Ypsilanti MI YPSILANTI CYCLE 2:36:35
77 Mike Conrad Elk Rapids MI SHORT'S TEAM HUMA 2:36:50
78 Eric Kuhns Clinton Townsh MI 2:38:53
79 Nate Grayson Poplar WI 2:39:09
80 Kevin Bozung Traverse City MI 2:39:17
81 Jack Feeney Chicago IL MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:39:45
82 Nicolas Fairbanks Elk Rapids MI SHORTS BREWING CO 2:40:02
83 Don Nowka Traverse City MI DON NOWKA 2:40:15
84 Adam Granger Traverse City MI 2:40:49
85 Matt Wehrmeyer Shelby Twp MI COOL RUNNINGS 2:41:05
86 Joe Short Elk Rapids MI SHORTS BREWING CO 2:41:29
87 Nicholas Childers Rochester Hill MI KLM COLDSTONE 2:44:02
88 Corey Woodruff Shelby Twp MI LOEB 2:44:32
89 Brandon Robrahn Battle Creek MI 2:44:34
90 Matt Lucas Mishawaka IN 2:49:48
91 Joe Shorb Kalamazoo MI SCRAPER BIKE 2:50:19
92 Rob Howie Grand Rapids MI HOWIE POWERSPORTS 2:50:58
93 Nick Shong Nashville TN TEAM HEALTHY & FIT 2:51:08
94 Michael Gannon Rockford MI MERRELL 2:51:54
95 Seth Maher Lansing MI TEAM GRAVY 2:53:35
96 Matt Nordfjord East Lansing MI 2:55:01
97 David Rapson Traverse City MI 2:55:12
98 Jess Wonnscott Ypsilanti MI DARK HORSE BREWRY 2:57:26
99 Graham Tidbury Pinckney MI 2:57:39
100 Dustin Rayner Holly MI 2:58:39
101 Greg Witek Schererville IN BIG FREAK CYCLING 3:01:18
102 Benjamin Devoogd Kent City MI 3:02:02
103 Paul Maly Rockford MI APOX LANDSCAPING 3:02:08
104 Ben Pinchback Romeo MI LOEB 3:04:52
105 Adrian Jordan Dearborn MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:07:25
106 Matt Gonea Essexville MI 3:07:39
107 David Schoeneweg Clarkston MI 3:10:00
108 Jeff Addison Royal Oak MI 3:10:54
109 Dan Esch Howell MI 3:13:27
110 Andrew Kubasiak Saint Joseph MI 3:14:00
111 Morris Nettleton St Ignace MI 3:15:02
112 Jeff Friesen Pinckney MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:15:26
113 Scott Erickson Freeland MI HASEN CYCLING 3:17:11
114 Ane Matovski Sterling Hgst MI 3:26:36
115 Tom Jacobs South Lyon MI 3:27:06
116 Kevin Morin Detroit MI JUNTO 3:27:11
117 Kerry Prentice Grand Rapids MI PAIN COMETH 3:29:42
118 James Burke Whitefish Bay WI 3:30:50
119 Kendall Rusco Rockford MI TEAM APEX CYCLING 3:31:12
120 Keith Bandli Traverse City MI 3:35:42
121 Anthony Monteleone Clinton Townsh MI 3:35:48
122 Matthew Hurd Kalkaska MI 3:36:38
123 Aaron Thompson Shelby Townshi MI NONE 3:47:12
124 Ignacio Perez Zeeland MI 4:23:11
125 Craig Stamper Livonia MI BTTH RACING 4:23:17



CLASS: Men 34
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jason Whittaker Traverse City MI EINSTEIN RACING 1:52:53
2 Gabe Niehof Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS/ALGER CYCLE 1:53:08
3 Ryan Marcikic Kalamazoo MI 1:58:06
4 Christopher Hruska Indianapolis IN 1:58:07
5 Chris Pawielski St Joseph MI CYCLE & FITNESS 1:58:34
6 Glen Ruczynski Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 1:59:52
7 Shaun Welch Waterford MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 2:00:00
8 Eric Hune Rockford MI TEAM APEX CYCLING 2:02:06
9 Jeff Cachero Kalamazoo MI BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 2:02:22
10 Jason Baylor Hudson OH 2:03:19
11 Jason Samonds Pittsburgh PA FAT HEAD'S/STOMACHOF 2:03:40
12 Joe Bernardi TEAM GIANT - MI 2:05:21
13 Keith Feldt Waterford MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 2:05:22
14 Eric Langley Howell MI 2:07:55
15 Jeff Swanstrom Appleton WI 2:08:53
16 Chad Brewer North Muskegon MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:09:31
17 Ryan Ondersma Grand Rapids MI 2:09:43
18 Adam Sulkowski Howell MI 2:10:59
19 Dawson Trook Grand Rapids MI BIISSELL/ABG 2:11:26
20 Erich Brauer Madison WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:14:40
21 Charles Elder Battle Creek MI 2:14:58
22 Steffen Mueller Plymouth MI 2:15:21
23 Brad Dunkin Port Huron MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:15:24
24 Benjamin Kapenga Zeeland MI DIRT DAD'S RACING 2:15:58
25 Andrew Walenga Grand Rapids MI 2:16:53
26 Brian Stormont Jackson MI 2:17:04
27 Brad Byrne Macomb MI TEAM STONY CREEK 2:18:49
28 Scott Mulder Ypsilanti MI TREE FORT BIKES 2:18:52
29 Jamey Condevaux Livonia MI 2:19:38
30 Christopher Russo Romulus MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:23:43
31 Joel Weir Washington Twp MI 2:23:47
32 Brian Beauchamp Traverse City MI 2:23:47
33 Brent Zimmerman Grand Rapids MI 2:26:56
34 Jared Staub Ashley IN MEN OF STEEL RACING 2:27:16
35 Byrne Johnson Battle Creek MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:27:57
36 Jason Bailey Oxford MI LOEB 2:29:21
37 Brian Garcia Anchorage AK 2:30:01
38 Jerome Beck Ypsilanti MI 2:30:36
39 Dan Malsheske East Lansing MI 2:33:29
40 Jamison Kibbe Rockford MI APEX CYCLING 2:33:30
41 Justin Lafollette Byron MI 2:34:06
42 Kyle Johnson Muncie IN MACHISMO CYCLISMO 2:36:44
43 Cameron Kohn Jackson MI HEALTHY & FIT MAGAZI 2:37:42
44 Juan Lopez-Doriga Grand Rapids MI 2:37:59
45 Raymond Jasicki Eau Claire WI ATHLETES UNDER CONST 2:40:39
46 Mike Buth Lamont MI 2:42:13
47 Brian Bauer Waterford MI CYCLETHERAPY 2:43:47
48 Gregory Digennaro Portage MI 2:46:43
49 Jason Spina Grosse Pointe MI LOEB 2:46:48
50 Scott Sullivan Clinton Townsh MI 2:48:56
51 Barry Jones Troy IL 2:49:02
52 Christopher Herrmann Three Rivers MI 2:49:51
53 Brian Dissette South Haven MI 2:50:07
54 Andy Showerman Fowlerville MI 2:50:32
55 Steven Deutch South Lyon MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:50:58
56 John Drazba Macomb MI TEAM HOT DOG 2:54:11
57 Nathan Whitmyer Zeeland MI 3:01:19
58 Steven Osborn Bellaire MI 3:03:54
59 Stephen Rettig Grand Haven MI 3:10:23
60 David Hoffman Goodrich MI 3:15:43
61 Alanson (alex) Winches Portage MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:23:37
62 Keith Ruck Shelby Twp MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 4:10:52



CLASS: Men 35
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Adam Naish Rochester MI RBS TREK MTB TEAM 1:46:21
2 Jason Grobbel Burlington CT CREATEX COLORS-BENID 1:46:31
3 Aaron Zuelke Grand Haven MI BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 1:49:05
4 Ross Anderson Point Pleasant NJ SCOTT RC/TEXMARKET-U 1:49:50
5 Jeff Poirier Pinckney MI JOSHUA TREE 1:51:20
6 Paul Nederveld Hudsonville MI FUSION IT 1:52:57
7 Wendell Delvalle Brownstown MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:53:03
8 Eric Stanke Green Bay WI 1:53:17
9 Brad Lako Auburn Hills MI KLM/COLD STONE CYCLI 1:54:45
10 Dominic Bosco Winfield IL RBIKES.COM 1:57:20
11 Aaron Neuman Pinckney MI 1:57:23
12 Matt Remus Dewitt MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:01:51
13 Jerome Jeslis Palos Heights IL 2:01:55
14 Eric Kanasty Rochester MI 2:03:55
15 Chad Lahey Grand Haven MI 2:04:53
16 Adam Rosender Commerce Towns MI 2:05:00
17 Jonathan Bruner Clinton Townsh MI 2:06:59
18 Craig Anible Grand Rapids MI 2:08:46
19 Brent Krmpotich Sault Ste. Mar ON VELORUTION CYCLES 2:09:28
20 John Colson Ypsilanti MI 2:12:01
21 Andy Bix Kentwood MI 2:14:53
22 Jerome Joly Grand Rapids MI FREEWHEELER 2:16:20
23 Steve Ellery Toronto ON 2:16:33
24 Mathew Webster Petoskey MI 2:16:47
25 Alan Benson Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:17:11
26 Jeff Julio Livonia MI BTTH RACING 2:17:13
27 Craig Willian Rochester Hill MI PRO WRENCH 2:17:29
28 Michael Anderson Blowing Rock NC 2:18:10
29 David Cornstubble Portage MI 2:18:50
30 Jason Martin Livonia MI TEAM STARFISH 2:19:46
31 Travis Ott Madison WI TREK 2:20:24
32 Jay Laws Livonia MI 2:20:39
33 Nick Zilke Deerfield MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:21:32
34 Josh Janowiak Traverse City MI 2:22:27
35 Richard Racht Niles MI CYCLE & FITNESS 2:22:28
36 Michael Osterhart Milford MI 2:23:17
37 Jeff Roesner Winona Lake IN RACING FOR RILEY 2:25:56
38 Chris Frey Detroit MI 2:27:00
39 Michael Gaylord Rapid City MI 2:29:10
40 Joel Parsons Whitefish Bay WI 2:29:26
41 Benjamin Clark Kalamazoo MI 2:29:33
42 Jason Ziemba Chicago IL MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:30:02
43 Brad Edgell Kalamazoo MI 2:30:58
44 Greg Kohuth East Lansing MI TOM TORRANCE KICKS A 2:33:38
45 Chris Schabel New Lenox IL 2:37:09
46 Dan Landreman Racine WI LOEB 2:38:18
47 Steve Rettig Grand Haven MI 2:39:59
48 Jeffrey Stover Royal Oak MI 2:43:36
49 Steve Racht Niles MI CYCLE & FITNESS 2:43:42
50 Piotr Dworak Ann Arbor MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:45:21
51 Todd Jarnes Berien Springs MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:47:18
52 Jeff Vander Maas Middleville MI 2:47:46
53 Willliam Stratton Kentwood MI 2:47:52
54 Mathew Prezioso Hubbard OH SE PIRATES 2:47:53
55 Jason Frandle Shelby Twp. MI 2:48:14
56 Brandon Danks Walker MI 2:49:27
57 David Madden Allendale MI 2:49:47
58 David Huynh Royal Oak MI ISOLATOS RACING 2:54:09
59 Bryan Marsh Traverse City MI MARSH RACING 2:55:02
60 Leighton Tegland Harbor Springs MI 2:57:37
61 Jason Stevens Grand Ledge MI 2:59:34
62 Chris Rayner Romeo MI LOEB 3:01:33
63 Robert Gardner Belleville MI 3:03:06
64 Carl Ylinen Grand Haven MI 3:03:58
65 Mark Nail Marshall MI 3:11:27
66 Luis Garcia Grand Rapids MI 3:21:20
67 John Rippberger Traverse City MI 3:22:03
68 Dan Kolanowski Warsaw IN 3:30:25
69 Gareth Emmerson Grand Rapids MI 3:31:40
70 Mark Overbeek Old Harbor AK 3:44:14
71 Jason Ross Grand Rapids MI 3:51:13
72 Zac Barker Madison Height MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 4:22:15



CLASS: Men 36
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Ross Clark Hudson OH WWW.THEEDGEOUTDOORS. 1:48:03
2 John Osgood Kimball MI TEAM SANDBAG 1:48:57
3 Matt Remelts Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 1:55:17
4 Dan Krajcovic Rochester Hill MI RBS TREK MTB TEAM 1:55:47
5 Greg Giles Brighton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:56:21
6 Marc Decubber Davisburg MI LUCKY BUCKET 1:58:00
7 Rick Trudo Freeland MI TRI-CITY CYCLISTS 1:58:01
8 Mike Coleman Traverse City MI 1:59:58
9 John Kuiper Ada MI 2:00:18
10 Jim Marcero Carmel IN TEAM NEBO RIDGE 2:00:36
11 Jurrien Davison Ada MI HUP UNITED 2:01:44
12 Krystian Pac Chicago IL POLSKA- MIODU! OLA! 2:03:19
13 Andrew Wisniewski South Lyon MI 2:03:58
14 Joel Nemes Holland MI JADE/WHISPER CYCLES 2:04:32
15 Josh Suardini Milford MI 2:05:53
16 Brian Miller Lake Orion MI ISOLATOS RACING 2:06:09
17 Alex Dombroski Ann Arbor MI TEAM BRUGHLETT 2:07:13
18 David George Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:07:46
19 Brian Roginski South Lyon MI RACING GREYHOUNDS! 2:07:51
20 Scott Chiesa Royal Oak MI 2:07:54
21 Stefan Ioannou Toronto ON BCR RACING 2:08:06
22 Michael Melnik Lowell MI 2:08:11
23 Sean Geary Ann Arbor MI FUSION IT 2:08:12
24 Kevin Larochelle Gilbert AZ BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS 2:08:27
25 Scott Kierzek Hamilton MI 2:09:40
26 Derek Woodrum Ann Arbor MI 2:10:21
27 Jason Weida Canton MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:11:50
28 Guy Nutter Livonia MI 2:11:58
29 Paul Fox Mount Pleasant MI MOTORLESS MOTION 2:12:39
30 Mike Gehres Brighton MI 2:13:07
31 Timothy Lim Chicago IL IRON CYCLES 2:13:07
32 Bryan Hatfield Howell MI 2:14:25
33 Jarett Simon West Olive MI TEAM SIMON 2:15:57
34 Matthew Tuskan Rocky River OH SNAKEBITE RACING 2:16:18
35 Scott Veeneman Belmont MI 2:17:58
36 Darrell Deward Grand Rapids MI 2:18:02
37 Eryn Smith Ypsilanti MI 2:18:13
38 Bruce Sneller Holland MI LAKESHORE CYCLE 2:18:56
39 Matthew Baltzell Pinckney MI TEAM TOMS SHOES/KIND 2:18:59
40 Scott Hietpas Appleton WI 2:20:03
41 Doug Reid Traverse City MI 2:20:06
42 Ido Meron Ferndale MI 2:22:27
43 Chris Kubacki Ann Arbor MI 2:23:12
44 Carson Shadowen Greenwood IN FLAT 12 BEIRWORK/GRA 2:23:15
45 Aaron Campos Royal Oak MI 2:23:21
46 Dave Phillips Petoskey MI 2:24:16
47 Jess Kovacs Brighton MI 2:24:34
48 Dan Ellis Traverse City MI MUDFLAPS 2:25:24
49 Pete Sassano Lakeview MI PULL MY FINGER 2:27:50
50 Aaron Mazza Grand Rapids MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:28:02
51 John Wolf Allen Park MI CICLOSPORT 2:30:07
52 John Lukasik Jr Fowlerville MI 2:32:19
53 Nathan Schuch Colorado Sprin CO 2:33:32
54 Dale Benton Davison MI 2:42:10
55 Brian Workman Hudsonville MI MERRELL 2:42:51
56 Eric Rea Spring Lake MI JOHNSON CYCLE WORKS 2:46:31
57 John Macdonald Wadsworth OH 2:50:27
58 Jim Lebeau Southfield MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:52:09
59 Thomas Grossutti Leamington ON 2:54:25
60 Corey Brouwer Wyoming MI 2:56:32
61 Kris Kokko Novi MI 2:57:53
62 Phil Maguire Royal Oak MI 3:00:41
63 James Smith Troy MI 3:06:10
64 Forrest Omland Charlevoix MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:06:34
65 David Scott Alto MI 3:09:27
66 Russ Ryba Traverse City MI 3:13:27
67 Michael Lorenger Redford MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:26:11
68 Michael Lina Riverview MI MPMBA 3:32:41
69 Dave Clark Eastpointe MI BLOOD SWEAT & GEARS 3:55:40
70 Brennan Ramboer Merlin ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 4:23:49
71 Derek Gibbs Westland MI MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE. 4:44:58
72 Darren Steen Blenheim ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 5:32:49



CLASS: Men 37
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Andrew Weir Ann Arbor MI TWO WHEEL TANGO 1:46:23
2 Jay Click Ferndale MI 1:48:15
3 Joshua McCreedy Holly MI SISU CYCLES 1:49:49
4 Ryan Kennedy Traverse City MI EINSTEIN RACING 1:51:16
5 Kevin Dittmer Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:51:19
6 Ryan Michels Metamora MI 616 FABRICATION 1:52:57
7 Chris Crosby Grand Blanc MI TEAM BRUGHLETT 1:56:08
8 Anthony Kunkler McCordsville IN MATTHEWS BICYCLES 1:56:38
9 Scott Thenikl Comstock Park MI FOUNDERS RACING 1:57:03
10 Joel Hynes Wausau WI BIKEMAN.COM 1:57:32
11 Justin Ham Whitmore Lake MI MERRELL 1:58:16
12 Tony Torrance Boulder CO PEARL IZUMI 1:58:49
13 Patrick Hornacek Caledonia MI SPIN TO WIN 2:01:08
14 Michael Campbell Chicago IL IRON CYCLES 2:01:13
15 Scott Walter Ypsilanti MI 2:01:49
16 Chad Haskin Marne MI 2:02:07
17 Marek Kulesza Vernono Hills IL 2:02:11
18 Doug Derdowski Williamston MI TEAM TOMS 2:02:26
19 Geoff Miller Ada MI 2:03:02
20 Spencer Mendel Alpena MI 2:03:25
21 John Kline Fishers IN SINGLETRACK OUTFITTE 2:03:42
22 Eric Hatfield Long Beach CA SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD 2:04:09
23 Craig Smith Dorr MI FREE WHEELER BIKE SH 2:04:22
24 Israel Villasenor Rochester Hill MI MEXICO 2:04:45
25 Jason Law Byron Center MI 2:06:06
26 Ryan Knopf Strongsville OH SOUPCAN RACING 2:07:02
27 Chad Schut Williamsburg MI BUNKER HILL BIKES 2:07:11
28 Bryan Vander Ark Byron Center MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:11:38
29 Erik Luce Traverse City MI 2:11:59
30 Pete Meyer Cadillac MI 2:12:48
31 Robert Millen Cadillac MI 2:14:15
32 Alan Standley Indianapolis IN HEROES FOUNDATION 2:14:35
33 Mike Windemuller Grand Rapids MI 2:14:41
34 Matt Van Ek Hudsonville MI 2:15:39
35 Jeffrey Festian Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:15:45
36 Marc Karel Chicago IL TEAM CF 2:17:33
37 Curt Potocki Romeo MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:17:35
38 Nate Guiles Grand Rapids MI 2:17:37
39 Scott Fohey West Bloomfiel MI TEAM J-TREE 2:17:54
40 Kyle Norcutt Vicksburg MI 2:19:31
41 Todd Poquette Negaunee MI TODD POQUETTE 2:19:44
42 Paul Fults Portage MI 2:21:01
43 Mark Lorenz Greenville MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:22:04
44 Lesley Weiss Brighton MI TEAM SHADY 2:22:59
45 Marc Zaccardelli East China MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:23:02
46 Jason Kraus Strongsville OH J!NX 2:23:04
47 Daniel Paschall Downers Grove IL 2:23:30
48 Greg Bouwman Muskegon MI INSUREMUSKEGON.COM 2:24:30
49 Paul Barr Rochester Hill MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:26:06
50 James Bridgeman Portage MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:26:12
51 Erick Mile Rochester Hill MI TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLERY 2:26:42
52 Mark Scalabrino Buffalo NY BIG PANTS RACING 2:26:44
53 Ben Anderson Columbus OH NATIONAL ENGINEERING 2:27:01
54 Steven Veenstra Zeeland MI HOLLAND CYCLING 2:27:25
55 Ryan Kelly Grand Rapids MI ARCADIA BREWERY MTB 2:31:15
56 Dan West Birmingham MI 2:31:54
57 Brandon Vander Hoff Caledonia MI 2:32:19
58 Dennis Hersel Highland MI 2:32:25
59 Ben Ellies Ann Arbor MI BAD AIR 2:32:43
60 Seth Martin East Lansing MI DARCY'S DEMONS 2:34:36
61 Jim Picotte Traverse City MI 2:35:13
62 Michael Galvin Cincinnati OH 2:36:04
63 Troy Naperala Traverse City MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:36:19
64 Martin Carey Glenside PA 2:36:56
65 Jamie Parkhurst Oxford MI 2:37:09
66 Adam Beasley Rockford MI 2:37:35
67 Jeff Thuma Flushing MI 2:38:59
68 Nick Teunessen Hastings MI 2:39:07
69 Brian Miller East Grand Rap MI 2:39:41
70 Dan Kardatzke Downers Grove IL 2:41:41
71 Brian Batdorff Royal Oak MI 2:41:54
72 Jeff Smith Grand Rapids MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:42:27
73 John Martin Lake Orion MI FRCC 2:42:47
74 Lawrence Lacross Interlochen MI 2:43:19
75 Jason Hockenberry Kewadin MI 2:44:19
76 Ben Reisner South Lyon MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:45:05
77 Jens Heidig Ann Arbor MI 2:48:14
78 Jaime Rodriguez Traverse City MI 2:48:52
79 Nathan Knash Portage MI 2:49:45
80 Brian McCabe Ada MI 2:51:47
81 Dan Cimpan Troy MI 2:52:03
82 John Beeson Ann Arbor MI 2:53:10
83 Patrick Smythe Muskegon MI 2:54:32
84 Dan Perrine Fowlerville MI 2:57:16
85 David Chandler Grand Rapids MI 3:03:49
86 Marc Zaborny Shelby Townshi MI 3:05:43
87 James Owens Lansing MI 3:06:15
88 Jason Barkel Grand Rapids MI 3:07:02
89 Chad Sanders Belleville MI 3:07:12
90 Ryan Vannier Williamston MI 3:07:31
91 Ismael Castaneda Portage MI CFC 3:09:38
92 Michael Skinner Grand Rapids MI HPI / T&T 3:14:19
93 David Stagray Kalamazoo MI 3:14:30
94 Steven Monteleone Clinton Townsh MI 3:17:24
95 Mark Mutton Midland MI HANSEN CYCLING 3:19:35
96 Eric Davis Cadillac MI 3:23:05
97 Matthew Inbody Walker MI 2 BROTHERS BIKING 3:29:43
98 Jason Pope Oak Park IL 3:30:58
99 Tom Chomicz Chicago IL 3:50:31
100 Jason Stanturf Wyoming MI 4:18:03
101 Andrew Heer Highland MI 5:04:54



CLASS: Men 38
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jimmie Colflesh Livonia MI MOM & POP RACING 1:46:20
2 Simon Bailey Novi MI WOLVERINE AC&F 1:48:26
3 Matt Zak Eveleth MN VERDIGN'S PHLOGISTON 1:48:56
4 Jim Bonnell Waterford MI 1:49:19
5 Brian Harris Holland MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:49:32
6 Gabriel Ion Spring Grove IL TREADHEAD 1:50:44
7 Chris Lett Dewitt MI 1:52:33
8 Edward Brewer Ann Arbor MI 1:52:37
9 Joshua Neider Northville MI TRAILS EDGE 1:53:01
10 Greg Hughes Williamston MI TEAM TOMS 1:53:12
11 Peter Greaves Niles MI CYCLE & FITNESS 1:54:09
12 Matt Hoffman Grand Rapids MI 1:55:49
13 Derek Oldfield San Diego CA SAN DIEGO BIKE CLUB 1:58:38
14 Jason Cotter Lake Orion MI PAINT CREEK BIKES 2:00:08
15 Jeremy Daum Northville MI TRAILS EDGE 2:00:27
16 David Moore Lake Orion MI CYCLETHERAPY RACING 2:00:30
17 Eric Grassa Traverse City MI 2:01:05
18 Troy Schaden Oconto WI TEAM BACHLEORS 2:01:14
19 Brandon Love Grand Blanc MI 2:01:14
20 Aaron Bennett Pinckney MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:01:19
21 Craig Rice Plymouth MI MCG/TRAILS EDGE 2:01:43
22 Kenneth Dawson Chicago IL XXX RACING - ATHLETI 2:01:58
23 Rusty Brown Malvern OH CAMBA 2:02:59
24 Matthew Caldwell Saline MI 2:03:07
25 Rick Hatfield South Lyon MI 2:03:09
26 Greg Prodan Sault Ste Mari ON 2:03:48
27 Jeremy Garris Milford MI TEAM STARFISH 2:03:51
28 Christopher Richmond Maritowoo WI THE NEW OM 2:04:11
29 Rob Gribble Plymouth MI 2:05:12
30 Dominic Kiomento Cadillac MI 2:05:50
31 Jamie Hachigian Pinckney MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:07:10
32 Matt Hendey Westfield IN CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:08:10
33 Mark White South Lyon MI 2:09:22
34 Keith Putnam Macomb MI GLORY TO GOD 2:10:22
35 Brandon Inglehart Petoskey MI SERENDIPITY CYCLES / 2:10:22
36 Talus Park Dexter MI COFFEE HOUSE CREAMER 2:11:07
37 Matthew Lanser Green Bay WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:12:09
38 George Bracken South Lyon MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 2:12:29
39 Jamie Cracchiolo Auburn Hills MI 2:12:41
40 Todd Turner Medina OH 2:12:41
41 Thomas Smith Ada MI 2:12:51
42 Jerry Matt Ada MI 2:13:30
43 Jimmy Argyle Traverse City MI 2:13:33
44 Mathias Metzger Grand Rapids MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 2:14:25
45 Steve Johnson Kalamazoo MI JOHNSON CYCLE WORKS 2:14:56
46 Robert Simetz Northville MI 3 GIRL TRIBE 2:15:01
47 Christian Janssens Petoskey MI TWISTED STONE/LATITU 2:15:10
48 Tony Spadafore Chelsea MI 2:16:17
49 Rick Vanderleek Saugatuck MI 2:16:53
50 Matt Johnson Plymouth MI YPSILANTI CYCLE-CORN 2:17:14
51 Todd Richman Shelby Twp MI TEAM BRUGHLETT 2:18:01
52 Chad Aiello Canton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:18:33
53 Chad Cooley Grand Ledge MI 2:20:31
54 Eric Schlorff Carmel IN 2:21:19
55 Travis Bell Kalamazoo MI TRIKATS 2:21:26
56 Mike Kline Cuyahoga Falls OH CAMBA 2:21:28
57 Emmanuel,jr. Tinga Wood Dale IL 2:21:31
58 Jamie Arce Elkhart IN PROFORM RACING 2:21:57
59 Kirk Krahn Ada MI 2:25:25
60 Dave Ross North Liberty IN MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:26:00
61 Keith Christian Caledonia MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 2:26:56
62 Jon Booher Kent OH BISTRO ON MAIN 2:27:32
63 Matt Stargardt Rockford MI 2:28:16
64 Joel Andal Evanston IL 2:29:18
65 Jeffrey Sebor Dayton OH 2:29:26
66 Paul Leason Kentwood MI 2:29:28
67 Chad Bissonette Kalkaska MI 2:29:53
68 Norman Paternoster Sparta MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:32:05
69 Kai Stankey Kalamazoo MI 2:33:59
70 Keith Morales Battle Creek MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:34:15
71 Roman Lopez-Forment Rochester Hill MI 2:35:26
72 Aaron Hoiles Chicago IL 2:36:19
73 Dean Rabourn Kalkaska MI 2:37:14
74 Justin Bell Springboro OH 2:37:46
75 Michael Dejarnett Canton MI 2:38:15
76 Stacy Rainey Horton MI 2:40:22
77 Benjamin Yoder Mishawaka IN 2:40:52
78 John Morreale Birmingham MI 2:43:08
79 Paul Zinchenko Fort Wayne IN 2:44:54
80 Phil York Saline MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 2:48:46
81 Anthony Cressey Livonia MI 2:53:07
82 Chad Jordan Suttons Bay MI BODY BALANCE 2:57:28
83 Todd Newman Washington MI 2:58:17
84 Mike Coco Traverse City MI TEAM COCO 2:59:23
85 Nate Noyes Traverse City MI TIMBER RIDGE 3:02:00
86 Jeff McWilliams Noblesville IN THREE DOG PILE UP 3:03:09
87 Keith Glauser Gregory Ct MI 3:03:43
88 Matthew Bott Brighton MI 3:10:34
89 Richard Pickett St Clair Shore MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:13:18
90 Kevin Gomez Muskegon MI MOMMAS BOY 3:13:36
91 Les Baker Commerce Towns MI MERKIN FC 3:15:11
92 Brett Sojda Saline MI 3:20:56
93 James Marlin Grand Rapids MI 3:21:29
94 David McBride Chicago IL 3:21:34
95 Aaron Baker Kalamazoo MI MOUNTAIN HIGH 3:27:39
96 Adam Oakwood Clio MI 3:39:51
97 Bobby Jones Fairview Heigh IL 3:50:11
98 Ryan Fimmen Columbus OH 3:59:41



CLASS: Men 39
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Don Hackney Grand Haven MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:47:43
2 Joe Brzuchanski Highland MI CAFFEINE SOUL 1:48:08
3 Anthony Bastuk Flint MI 1:51:57
4 James Rasmussen Michigan City IN RBIKES.COM 1:51:58
5 Matthew Whalen Allendale MI 1:53:08
6 Mark Pruim Byron Center MI 1:55:13
7 Chris Fellows Genoa IL 1:55:18
8 Chad Baumann Allendale MI DUKE RACING 1:55:54
9 Dave Caldwell Milford MI 1:56:12
10 Edward Brzezinski Linden MI 1:57:32
11 Tom Payn Troy MI PRECISIONMTB 1:59:29
12 Michael Meyer White Lake MI FLYING RHINO 1:59:46
13 Christopher Boer Grand Rapids MI EAST HILLS VELO 2:00:42
14 Thomas Hitchens Traverse City MI 2:02:59
15 Andrew Grey Lake Zurich IL 2:03:36
16 William Sherwood Royal Oak MI WOLVERINE / ACFSTORE 2:05:18
17 Peter Howland Brookfield IL SRAM 2:05:20
18 Heath Paukette Allendale MI 2:06:19
19 Jonathan Zoutendam Traverse City MI 2:06:53
20 Alexander Yockey Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:07:02
21 Todd Zrimec Traverse City MI 2:07:35
22 Lee Messersmith Benton IL WHEEL FAST RACING 2:07:37
23 David Roush Grand Rapids MI 2:08:05
24 Christian Glupker Hudsonville MI 2:08:08
25 Andrew Bowman Harbor Springs MI 2:08:24
26 Aaron Barto Grand Rapids MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:08:34
27 Joe Villalobos Racine WI BELLE CITY BIKERS 2:09:05
28 Rich Meyer Lake Orion MI ISOLATOS RACING 2:09:36
29 Brian Kwekel Saugatuck MI 2:09:36
30 Matt Wehrmeyer Holland MI 2:10:17
31 Mike Weiss Oxford MI CADIEUX/O2 2:11:37
32 Brad Spooner Zeeland MI VELO CITY CYCLES 2:11:41
33 Jay Ellis Ann Arbor MI AAVC 2:11:43
34 Vince Schrand Farmington Hil MI LION TAMERS 2:11:56
35 Al Deleon Howell MI MPMBA 2:13:49
36 Paul Richardson Auburn IN 2:14:08
37 Andrew Head Grand Rapids MI 2:14:41
38 James Jackovatz Waterford MI 2:14:46
39 Adam Sulkes Westland MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:15:00
40 Craig Dittmer New Hudson MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:15:43
41 Joseph Wehri Holly MI 2:16:44
42 John Babista Woodridge IL KATUGA 2:16:52
43 Anthony Berns Canton MI GRILLERS 2:16:55
44 Rob Jannette East China MI LUCKYBUCKET 2:17:15
45 Chris Beggs Rockford MI APEX 2:18:24
46 Nathan Russell Holland OH 2:18:38
47 Russell Nichols Carmel IN NEBO RIDGE 2:19:51
48 Max Wolff Birmingham MI TEAM WOMBAT 2:19:54
49 Mark Fiedler Port Huron MI TEAM LAST DAYS 2:20:36
50 Remke Van Dam East Lansing MI DARCY'S DEMONS 2:21:36
51 Chris Zuver Grand Rapids MI 2:22:22
52 Charlie Brecheisen Alanson MI 2:23:38
53 Mayford Combs Grand Rapids MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:23:50
54 Scott Vanderstelt West Olive MI 2:24:47
55 Benjamin Ferris Traverse City MI HOLIDAY RACE TEAM 2:25:15
56 Randall Andrews Brighton MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:26:33
57 Randy Pierce Commerce MI 2:27:05
58 Peter Johanson Dexter MI 2:28:02
59 Jeffrey Oles Northville MI TRAILS EDGE 2:28:15
60 Rob Rajcevich Palatine IL 2:28:53
61 Peter Maiers Midland Mi MI 2:29:21
62 John Rosin Kalkaska MI BUFFALOHEAD RACING 2:30:07
63 Ryan Holmes Traverse City MI 2:30:16
64 Doug Espinoza Hudsonville MI 2:31:16
65 Jake Kaberle Traverse City MI BOONE'S LONG LAKE IN 2:32:11
66 Jack Schirpke Cedarburg WI 2:34:26
67 Greg Stroker Clawson MI 2:35:39
68 William Clark Traverse City MI 2:35:42
69 Francis Mangahas Aliso Viejo CA KATUGA2011 2:36:35
70 Eric Rakow Rockford MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:37:57
71 Aaron Joppe Grand Rapids MI 616 FABRICATION 2:38:03
72 Robert Sherwin Northville MI SKELETON CRUE 2:38:30
73 Rick Reynolds Rootstown OH SE PIRATES 2:38:47
74 Ryan Huyser Grand Rapids MI CHICO'S BAIL BONDS 2:39:12
75 Jeff Goodman East Grand Rap MI 2:39:51
76 Chris Hubbard Mill Valley CA 2:39:52
77 Brian Neeley Belmont MI OFF CAMBER RACING 2:40:39
78 Matthew Schaub Sterling Heigh MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:40:41
79 Sasko Gjorgjievski East Grand Rap MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:41:55
80 Scott Labonte Traverse City MI 2:41:55
81 Chris Andersen Marquette MI 2:42:27
82 Michael Brancik Center Line MI FIREPOWER 2:42:44
83 Gary Nicholas Kalamazoo MI BELL'S BREWERY 2:42:49
84 Gary Howe Traverse City MI 2:43:02
85 Thomas J. Keene Noblesville IN CANNODALE 2:43:24
86 Pablo Ternes Chicago IL KINKY LLAMA 2:43:57
87 Frederick Estoesta Harwood Height IL KATUGA 2011 2:45:05
88 Gregory Dagon Cadillac MI 2:46:13
89 Heath Kirkpatrick Indpls IN TEAM TENACIOUS 2:46:48
90 Sjoerd Bos London ON 2:47:01
91 Ryan Stafford Fort Wayne IN HAMMERHEAD RACING 2:47:06
92 David Kuzee Grand Rapids MI FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 2:47:07
93 Ken Eifling Rockford MI 2:47:13
94 Andy Saewert Holland MI TEAM HIGHBANKS 2:47:16
95 Jamie Maclean Harbor Springs MI 2:48:43
96 Stephen Behling Chicago IL 2:50:02
97 Robert Falik Lansing MI 2:50:20
98 Dennis Ryba Lake Orion MI 2:53:45
99 Darryll Plamondon Ludington MI 2:53:58
100 Steve Strobel Mosinee WI RIB MOUNTAIN CYCLES 2:54:53
101 Eric Zimmerman Oxford MI 2:55:18
102 Ed Furry Culver IN ALWAYS HAPPY LIFE 3:01:15
103 David Healy Ann Arbor MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:05:38
104 Ian Grant Waterford MI TEAM GRANT 3:08:08
105 Marc Jones Macomb MI 3:12:16
106 Dylan Siegal West Bloomfiel MI 3:12:24
107 Eric Seaverson Kalamazoo MI 3:20:23
108 Kevin Wilk Canton MI 3:25:50
109 John Warner Macomb MI 3:26:13
110 Robert Cookingham Kalamazoo MI 3:27:24
111 Jeffrey Kelly Whittaker MI TEAM KELLY 3:30:28
112 Jeff Crouse Portase MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:32:15
113 Erik Taipalus Davison MI 3:39:22
114 Thao Nguyen Grand Rapids MI 3:49:36
115 Eric Marcellus Grand Rapids MI 3:50:08
116 Derek Knoll Royal Oak MI 3:50:13
117 Victor Vandertol Big Rapids MI 3:51:15
118 Shannon Lookabill Grand Rapids MI 4:00:53
119 Matthew Benedict Traverse City MI 4:03:46
120 Geof Innis Royal Oak MI RAY'S RIDERS 4:27:56
121 Eric Vanderpol Blenheim ON LITTLE BELGIUM BIKE 5:26:49



CLASS: Men 40
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Brent Wiersema Traverse City MI HAGERTY 1:47:02
2 Jarod Makowski Troy MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 1:48:18
3 Stefano Frascaroli Grosse Ile MI GROSSE ILE FLYERS 1:48:49
4 Jason Lummis Pinckney MI QUIRING CYCLES 1:50:34
5 Jeff Galsterer Traverse City MI 1:56:50
6 Greg Jenkinson Corunna MI TEAM TOAST 1:57:08
7 David Manges Flushing MI TEAM ASSENMACHER 1:57:18
8 Matt Operman Longmont CO SUBARU-TREK 1:57:24
9 Dave Van Laecke Wyoming MI 1:59:53
10 Jeff Rohrstaff Vicksburg MI 2:01:19
11 Sam Preston Bedford IN NEBO RIDGE 2:01:38
12 Cory Bultman Rockford MI VILLAGE BIKE SHOP 2:03:01
13 Brad Pruim Dorr MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:04:17
14 Thomas Trout Byron Center MI BLINK 2:05:05
15 Mike Koetsier Ada MI HUP UNITED 2:05:28
16 Aaron Swanker Traverse City MI FLIGHT PATH CREATIVE 2:06:01
17 Jonathan King Novi MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:06:12
18 Will Browder Macomb MI 2:06:32
19 Sean Mulligan Mount Morris IL 2:06:38
20 Chuck Brenner Augusta MI 2:07:00
21 Dave Walston Traverse City MI SILVER LEAF 2:08:10
22 Tim Bochenek Holland MI FUSION CYCLING 2:08:33
23 Ken Spigarelli Traverse City MI 2:08:44
24 Scott Zeeb East Lansing MI TOMS SHOES P/B KINDH 2:10:04
25 Brent Hoover Plymouth IN PROFORM 2:11:09
26 Tom Lehrer Macomb MI 2:11:26
27 Michael Kidder Royal Oak MI 2:11:26
28 Robert Czachorski Ypsilanti MI 2:12:44
29 David King Louisville KY 2:12:55
30 Chuck Allaire Grand Rapids MI ALL AIR INC. 2:12:55
31 Dylan Bladecki Tecumseh MI AAVC 2:13:04
32 Jeff Greene Grand Rapids MI 2:13:36
33 Raymond Dean Traverse City MI 2:13:43
34 Wayne Bowers Stow OH 2:13:53
35 Paul Brumbaugh Elkhart IN SPINZONE RACING 2:14:05
36 Steve Insley Belding MI OFF CAMBER RACING 2:14:39
37 Bryan Odroski Kentwood MI 2:16:45
38 David Lytle Traverse City MI 2:16:58
39 Troy Eddy Houghton MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:17:18
40 Andrew Dering Ann Arbor MI 2:17:36
41 Aaron Ruggles Kent OH CAMBA 2:17:39
42 Bob Pekrul Rockford MI 2:17:41
43 Dan De Looff Ada MI 2:18:19
44 Larry Crabbe Grandville MI 2:18:44
45 Tim McMahan Rochester Hill MI 2:18:55
46 Adam Yurkiw Ajax ON VELO EPIC 2:19:56
47 Thomas Konopka Grass Lake MI GL 2:20:03
48 Jason White Chicago IL MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:20:30
49 Eric Forbush Grand Blanc MI 2:20:50
50 Jason Elmore Cadillac MI 2:22:17
51 Jim Kalajian Traverse City MI MUD SWEAT & BEERS 2:23:02
52 Travis Connelly Pinckney MI KMA 2:23:11
53 David Hurst Rockford MI 2:24:04
54 Edwin Ho Royal Oak MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:24:13
55 Todd Tjoelker Grand Rapids MI 2:24:40
56 Jason Rinker Portage MI 2:26:00
57 Brian Shaner Waterford MI 2:27:13
58 Patrick Mead Traverse City MI 2:27:51
59 Steve Gray Middleville MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 2:28:58
60 Chuck Truex Battle Creek MI 2:29:45
61 Chris Eckelbarger Lowell MI CHICO'S BAIL BONDS 2:30:10
62 Cory Revett Traverse City MI 2:30:46
63 John Osterholzer Dexter MI 2:31:35
64 Michael Schneider Holly MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:32:08
65 Jeremy Frew Jackson MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:33:26
66 Brad Thiel Edwardsburg MI 2:33:31
67 Kris Sands Traverse City MI 2:33:32
68 Bob Bingham Clarkston MI 2:33:38
69 Brian Heeringa Cadillac MI 2:35:16
70 Jeremy Shafer Napoleon OH HENRY COUNTRY CYCLIS 2:35:26
71 Kevin Hornick Bloomfield Hil MI 2:36:34
72 Carlos Morales Chicago IL 2:36:47
73 Jeff Messano Bloomfield Hil MI 2:41:51
74 Matt Delaney Belleville MI TEAM J-TREE 2:42:56
75 Derek Bennett Grand Ledge MI 2:43:19
76 Jason Mahokey Mount Pleasant MI XXC MAGAZINE 2:44:21
77 Douglas Strain Livonia MI 2:44:22
78 Piotr Nosal Arlington Hts IL 2:46:44
79 Michael Elliott Nipigon ON PRIORITY HEALTH 2:53:32
80 Ryan Jones Williamston MI 2:53:45
81 Travis Moore Jackson MI KMA 2:55:11
82 Bob Horan Muskegon MI 2:55:26
83 Jason Bachman Lake Zurich IL MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:55:36
84 Christopher Faille Grand Blanc MI 2:55:43
85 Rick Deshields Lakewood OH CAMBA 2:57:40
86 Matt MacHaiek Minneapolis MN SHORT'S BREWING CO. 2:59:13
87 Anthony Van Es Portage MI 2:59:44
88 Dan Power Elmhurst IL 3:01:35
89 Matt Reed West Bloomfiel MI REED CONSTRUCTION 3:03:57
90 Christopher Westerbeek Wyoming MI FREEWHEELER 3:13:06
91 Marty Sirrine Dearborn MI 3:26:10
92 Keith Krueger Zeeland MI 3:38:15
93 Chris Eamon Farmington Hil MI MPMBA 3:39:03
94 Roger Bredernitz Highland MI 3:53:56
95 David Smith Chicago IL MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:56:39
96 John Cox Ypsilanti MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 4:29:50
97 Marc Cope South Lyon MI 5:27:53



CLASS: Men 41
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Ray Nelson Woodstock IL TREAD HEAD CYCLING 1:43:13
2 Don Roth Frankfort MI 1:44:44
3 Dennis Lessard Jackson MI ABERDEEN BIKE 1:48:54
4 Bill Burkholder Rockford IL KEGELS BIKES 1:49:55
5 Robert Selle West Bloomfiel MI MPI/MAIN STREET 1:49:56
6 Tony Hersberger Rockford MI REVOLUTION CYCLING C 1:51:28
7 Shane Veldhuizen Pelican Lake WI FUNK 1:53:36
8 Tod Horner Howell MI ABERDEEN BIKE 1:53:57
9 Ron Stack Fenton MI CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB 1:53:57
10 Casey McGovern East Grand Rap MI BISSELL 1:54:21
11 Tim Difalco Royal Oak MI 1:54:26
12 Sean Neill Ann Arbor MI 1:54:54
13 Timothy Barrons Traverse City MI HAGERTY 1:55:28
14 David Krenk Canton MI J-TREE 1:55:50
15 David Dygert Brownsburg IN BICYCLEOUTFITTERSIND 1:56:58
16 Todd Anthes Grand Haven MI BLINK MULTISPORT 1:57:10
17 Scott Pruski Grand Rapids MI 1:57:21
18 Eric Bartels Grand Rapids MI 1:57:46
19 Geoff Shirley East Grand Rap MI FUSION I.T. 1:58:04
20 Chris Bryce Toronto ON RACERSPORTIF/VELOEPI 1:58:19
21 Neil Peruski Oxford MI MPI MAIN STEET BICYC 1:59:04
22 Mike Senters Manistee MI LISA, LUKE, GABBY 1:59:20
23 Brad Emmett Plymouth MI 1:59:42
24 Jarrod Kerkhoff Rockford IL 2:00:51
25 Mark Bourgeau South Lyon MI 2:01:12
26 Stani Bohac Ann Arbor MI 2:01:32
27 Kevin Wright Charlevoix MI NO BOUNDARIES 2:02:45
28 Chris Harvey Osceola IN 2:03:00
29 Brian Smith Birmingham MI 2:03:03
30 Robert Tomlinson Birmingham MI 2:03:35
31 Cory Wiseley South Haven MI 2:05:07
32 John Urbain Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:05:43
33 Shawn Cooper Plainfield IN BICYCLE OUTFITTERS 2:07:18
34 Trent Lundberg Westerville OH COMBO RACE TEAM / WH 2:07:33
35 Ron Nol Grand Rapids MI BREWERY VIVANT 2:08:30
36 Scott Forthofer St Clair Shore MI TEAM FRASER 2:08:31
37 Steve Butler Ypsilanti MI TEAM J-TREE 2:08:37
38 Steve Schafer Barrington IL RBIKES.COM 2:09:23
39 Andy Amstutz Manistee MI 2:09:59
40 Jerry (gerald) Campagn Howell MI TEAM STARFISH 2:10:08
41 Ulises Rabeiro Petoskey MI 2:11:10
42 James Knight Pinckney MI MEN-OLD-BALD 2:12:03
43 Paul Emenheiser Kalamazoo MI GAZELLE SPORTS 2:12:13
44 David Blanke Lake Zurich IL 2:12:22
45 Jamie Clark Schoolcraft MI KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB 2:12:25
46 Jon Heft Wixom MI TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY 2:12:44
47 Conrad Wasmer Minneapolis MN SLACKER DADS 2:13:05
48 Randy Tornquist Normal IL BLOOMINGTON CYCLE & 2:13:31
49 John Moran Farmington MI TEAM SWILL 2:14:08
50 Michael Schultz Farmington Hil MI TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICY 2:14:18
51 Ted Agnew Owosso MI TEAM TOAST 2:14:26
52 Jeffery Vogt White Lake MI 2:14:52
53 Chad Nay Carmel IN 2:14:53
54 Matthew Smith Caledonia MI CAL CYCLING 2:16:40
55 Mark Galan Traverse City MI 2:17:33
56 Henry Tolentino Canton MI MPMBA 2:18:36
57 Marc Heneveld Zeeland MI DIRT DAD'S RACING 2:19:05
58 Jeff Smith Northville MI 2:19:24
59 Jerry Massey White Lake MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:19:58
60 Michael Vanamberg Troy MI BCQ ENTERTAINMENT, I 2:20:29
61 Brady Downey Gladstone MI 2:20:43
62 Greg Jarvela Isanti MN 2:21:28
63 Cam Howie Dewitt MI 2:21:57
64 Jeff McWilliams Troy MI 2:22:02
65 Peter Hill Rochester Hill MI OPTIMAY RACING 2:22:14
66 Bryce Lomerson Lapeer MI BEERNUTS 2:22:30
67 Dale Dwojakowski Oakland Townsh MI WIRE IT UP! 2:22:42
68 Scott Powers Brighton MI 2:22:46
69 Eric Van Orman Rockford MI 2:23:48
70 Kamilo Susman Royal Oak MI 2:24:10
71 Chad Black Traverse City MI 2:24:50
72 Neal Blatt Ann Arbor MI TRAILS EDGE 2:25:51
73 Robert Hill, Jr. Marysville MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:26:01
74 Charles Kibler Holland MI 2:26:02
75 Rob Frank Oakland Twp MI 2:26:37
76 Bill Ball Kalkaska MI 2:26:38
77 Hank Hoover Vaughn Road OH SE PIRATES 2:26:47
78 Erik Frazier Fowlerville MI 2:27:05
79 Curt Moon Traverse City MI 2:27:11
80 Douglas Wendyker Milford MI TEAM DOUG-E-DOUG 2:28:57
81 Daniel Huttenga Whitehall MI 2:29:33
82 Mark Smith Rockford MI 2:29:58
83 Norman Zielinski Lyon MI GRILLERS 2:30:39
84 Phil Levy Northville MI SKELETON CRUE 2:31:29
85 Aaron Melch Brownstown MI GI FLYERS 2:32:32
86 Brendan George Bloomfield Hil MI 2:32:38
87 Tim Urbanski Belmont MI FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 2:32:56
88 Todd Bukowski Ann Arbor MI 2:33:23
89 Chad Carlson Houghton MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:34:38
90 Eric Lans Grand Haven MI JOHNSON CYCLE WORKS 2:34:39
91 Kirk Bergstrom Rockton IL 2:36:53
92 Brett Kincaid Ada MI 2:38:21
93 Todd Sheperd Petoskey MI 2:38:23
94 Paul Krzysiak Bay City MI POLISH REBELS 2:38:38
95 Steve Peters South Lyon MI 2:39:18
96 Jamie Forrest Commerce Towns MI FOILED AGAIN RACING 2:39:55
97 Jeff Foor Plymouth MI 2:40:12
98 Patrick Vanotteren Spring Lake MI 2:40:54
99 Steve Hall Suttons Bay MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:41:37
100 Rohit Bery Montclair NJ 2:42:41
101 David Ringel Lowell MI 2:43:10
102 Mike Seekman Comstock Park MI 616 FABRICATION 2:43:24
103 Sean Henderson Belleville MI 2:43:30
104 Josh Glass Charlevoix MI 2:43:35
105 Todd Johnson Rockford MI 2:46:02
106 John Storen Berkley MI LONG SHOT RACING 2:46:17
107 Brad Jorsch Cleveland WI 2:46:20
108 John Sanderson Ypsilanti MI PARKSIDE WEST 2:47:43
109 Henry Folloso Dearborn Heigh MI MPMBA 2:48:56
110 R.Brent Ekin Galion OH BUCKEYES 2:49:17
111 Reggie Sitchon Taylor MI MPBMA 2:52:31
112 David Soderquist Grand Rapids MI GAZINYA 2:53:51
113 Kevin Podolski Ypsilanti MI 2:55:03
114 Scott Lyle Cincinnati OH CYCLE SPORT 3:00:47
115 Scott Booth Ada MI 3:03:31
116 Jason Brandt Lombard IL 3:05:24
117 Cliff Burns Westfield NJ SLACKER DADS 3:06:21
118 Steve Kasper Chelsea MI 3:08:49
119 James Partak Traverse City MI 3:12:58
120 Arnold Villanueva Brownstown MI MPMBA 3:13:53
121 David Inbody Lowell MI 2 BROTHERS BIKING 3:14:34
122 Travis Rayburn Rockford MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:17:12
123 Price Digiulio Petoskey MI 3:18:09
124 Robert Doshi Mishawaka IN 3:21:06
125 Alex Vandertol Grandville MI 3:26:56
126 Andrew Joseph Milford MI 3:29:39
127 Kevin Nolley Lapeer MI TEAM SANDBAG 3:30:35
128 Barkley Pierce Lake Orion MI 3:33:03
129 Jeff Sobell Portage MI 3:36:27
130 Richard Wickstrom L'Anse MI BARAGA MAX EMPLOYEE 3:39:52
131 Corey Ziegler Chelsea MI 3:41:26
132 Mark Kwartowitz Bloomfield Hil MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:53:19
133 Dominique Merritt Flushing MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 4:04:39



CLASS: Men 42
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jeff Adamcik Midland MI BICYCLE HQ 1:44:08
2 Matt Thourot Maumee OH 1:47:10
3 Tom Scott Belmont MI SPEED MERCHANTS 1:47:26
4 Tim Jenema Williamsburg MI HAGERTY CYCLING 1:47:52
5 Brian Klym Traverse City MI HAGERTY 1:52:11
6 Paul Wood Flint MI ASSENMACHER 1:53:42
7 Aric Dershem Grand Rapids MI LEADOUT RACING 1:55:38
8 Russell Petts Westland MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:56:48
9 Terry Bochenek Jenison MI FUSION CYCLING 1:56:51
10 Patrick Robb Royal Oak MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 1:57:05
11 Brett Davis University Hei OH TEAM SPIN/RR DONNELL 1:59:21
12 Bob Crooks Clinton Twp MI 1:59:32
13 Julius Geronimo Novi MI MPMBA 2:00:07
14 James Conner Grand Haven MI 2:00:10
15 Brian Walquist Grand Rapids MI FOUNDER ALGER RACING 2:00:12
16 Michael Carney Yorkville IL FLATLANDIA 2:00:29
17 Paul Nicholls Boyne City MI INSPIRED LIVING 2:00:41
18 Dave Riggs Ann Arbor MI 2:01:27
19 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 2:01:39
20 Sean Whalen Novi MI 2:02:11
21 Todd Riecke Traverse City MI 2:02:14
22 Andrew Baines Rockton IL GWOD 2:02:31
23 Dave Lenting Grandville MI LEADOUT 2:03:05
24 Christian Klauke Rochester MI LANDSHARK RACING 2:03:28
25 Todd Henrickson Ludington MI AUGIE RUBY 2:03:55
26 Marshall Michmerhuizen Holland MI MACATAWA CYCLING CLU 2:03:57
27 Rick Morris Traverse City MI EINSTEIN RACING 2:04:08
28 Timothy Eltschlager Lambertville MI MOUNTAIN MAN SPORTS 2:04:20
29 Kevin Stacey Hudsonville MI 2:05:17
30 Scott McAllister Grand Rapids MI 2:05:19
31 Scott Howard Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:05:32
32 Todd Shupe Milford MI 2:06:06
33 Jason Pope Greencastle IN TEAM NEBO RIDGE 2:06:25
34 Kevin Burke Holland MI 2:06:29
35 Eric Jachimowicz Romulus MI 2:07:04
36 Douglas Burcicki Canton MI CADIEUX CAFE / TEAM 2:07:21
37 Jon Haines Clinton Twp MI MACOMB BIKE AND FITN 2:08:30
38 Joe Stoner Portage MI 2:08:50
39 James Hawks Mishawaka IN DJ MULTISPORT 2:08:50
40 John Ammond Traverse City MI FAST FITNESS/AIR WAY 2:09:40
41 John Alfond Vail CO 2:09:47
42 Shawn McNamara Traverse City MI EPIC HAPPENS 2:09:49
43 Michael Gorkowski Grand Rapids MI FUSION IT 2:09:56
44 Michael McNally Birmingham MI 2:10:53
45 Mark Vinzant Michigan City IN 2:11:12
46 Thomas Kabacinski Caledonia IL XXX RACING -ATHLETIC 2:11:20
47 Matt Stahr Redford Twp. MI TRAILS-EDGE CYCLERY 2:11:21
48 Ed Barker Oakland Twp. MI CYCLETHERAPY 2:11:25
49 Rex Bustamante Warren MI AKO LANG 2:12:00
50 Lance Ferden Mt. Pleasant MI TRI CITY CYCLISTS 2:12:39
51 Richard McCulloch Dexter MI 2:13:02
52 Tony Charameda Holland MI 2:13:09
53 Kevin Miller Chicago IL 2:13:45
54 Scott Davis Bloomington IL BLOOMINGTON CYCLE AN 2:14:57
55 Scott Daigle Mount Pleasant MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:15:01
56 Michael Cockrell Kalamazoo MI KALAMAZOO PUBLIC LIB 2:15:17
57 Gary Ehrike Marathon WI 2:15:32
58 Chris Keelean Whitelake MI 2:15:33
59 Paul Picton Ann Arbor MI 2:16:37
60 James Wolfe Mason OH 2:16:57
61 Brian Leary Macomb MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:16:57
62 Don Lee Grand Rapids MI 2:17:13
63 Felbert Edrada Plainfield IL ON OR OFF ROAD/STF 2:17:40
64 Jon Rourke Arlington VA SUBARU-TREK 2:19:47
65 Martin Paul Traverse City MI TWENTY 3C 2:20:01
66 Troy Lindner Rochester MI LANDSHARK RACING 2:20:19
67 Chris Christensen Ada MI 2:22:03
68 Bill Sloney Shelby Townshi MI 2:22:50
69 Dan Holland Waterford MI 2:24:01
70 Christopher Wiederhold Petersburg MI MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 2:24:42
71 John Carr Anderson IN RANGELINE NATURE PER 2:25:11
72 Bill Mayer Ann Arbor MI TREE FORT BIKES 2:28:22
73 Adam Bonner Northville MI BIG B. RACING 2:28:23
74 Ignacio Aguerrevere Portage MI 2:28:46
75 Thomas Rieth Beverly Hills MI 2:29:10
76 Don Lafaive Traverse City MI TEAM BOB'S 2:30:15
77 Brian Briggs Traverse City MI 2:31:28
78 Tom Pabin Monroe MI 2:31:55
79 John Willse Rocky River OH SPIN/SECOND SOLE RAC 2:33:22
80 Kirk Maxon Greenville MI 2:34:19
81 Charles Parkhurst Traverse City MI 2:34:25
82 Marino Crocenzi Shelby Townshi MI 2:36:05
83 David Kramer Ferndale MI 2:36:17
84 Greg Hill Traverse City MI 2:37:15
85 James Mitchell Northville MI 2:37:42
86 Gary Stokey Columbus OH COMBO CRUSHERS 2:38:11
87 Brent Fetherolf Royal Oak MI 2:38:16
88 Toby Tucker Grand Rapids MI 2:38:38
89 Steven Prendergast Middlebury IN 2:41:01
90 Chris Popp Troy MI 2:41:39
91 Darrin Best White Lake MI 2:42:29
92 Jason Gull Washington DC 2:42:44
93 Brian Hodek Portage MI 2:45:54
94 Shawn Demarest Fort Wayne IN TEAM ZEITGEIST 2:47:25
95 Sean Sullivan Highlands Ranc CO 2:47:52
96 Rob Fitzpatrick Holland MI 2:47:59
97 Charles-Andre Gladu Waterloo ON VICTORIOUS SECRET 2:50:02
98 Shawn Sullivan Portage MI 2:50:43
99 David Hunter Traverse City MI TEAM DFL 2:53:01
100 Dave Frigerio Commerce MI N/A 2:53:56
101 Paul McGeorge Boyne City MI 2:54:57
102 Leszek Gozdzik Sarnia ON 2:55:00
103 Greg Gehl Belleville MI 2:56:03
104 Darren Kanerva Pinckney MI TEAM KRISPY CREAM 2:56:53
105 Lonny Wright Branch MI REDRIDER 3:00:55
106 Rodney Cole Clarkston MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:07:10
107 Doug Krause Rochester Hill MI KLM / COLD STONE 3:07:11
108 Eric Norman Saginaw MI 3:07:39
109 Richard Owen Gurnee IL 3:11:50
110 Martin Spees Indianapolis IN 3:17:03
111 Brian Lahey Holland MI 3:30:50
112 Matt Moser Kalkaska MI 3:32:50
113 Kevin Jawahir Kalamazoo MI 3:41:26
114 Tom Barnett Galesburg MI 3:49:44
115 Nick Hofstra Kalamazoo MI 4:11:25
116 Noel Peters Kewadin MI 4:39:32
117 Ramil Lasala Allen Park MI MPMBA 5:01:22
118 Erick Stiner Rochester Hill MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 5:30:39



CLASS: Men 43
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jay Risk Waterford MI MPI - MAIN STREET RA 1:43:51
2 David Wagoner Warsaw IN ALDERFER BERGAN 1:46:55
3 Mark Jackson Whitemore Lake MI ABERDEEN BIKE 1:49:03
4 Eric Fernando Franklin MI MARKALLENONLINE 1:52:17
5 Eric Tompkin Redford MI TREE FORT BIKES 1:52:30
6 Jim Hilditch Canton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:52:31
7 Michael Wheeler Chesterton IN RBIKES.COM 1:54:16
8 Mark Spore Wayland MI VILLAGE BIKE SHOP 1:54:27
9 Anthony Gwin Waterville OH MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 1:55:03
10 Eric Holmes Pinckney MI TEAM FAST 1:55:52
11 David Mehney Grand Rapids MI 1:55:57
12 Dave McComb Yoder IN MEN OF STEEL RACING 1:56:06
13 Ken Flory Commerce Twp. MI IF 1:56:50
14 Matt Johnson Warsaw IN ALDERFER/BERGAN 1:57:19
15 Jeff Hartz Argos IN 1:57:32
16 Thojmas Stritzinger Grand Rapids MI 1:57:52
17 Steve Wojton Caledonia MI 1:58:18
18 Devin P Deboer Zeeland MI 1:59:02
19 Jeff Hammond Orland Park IL 2:00:42
20 Matt Stein Northfield MN SILVER CYCLING 2:00:51
21 David Compton Belvidere IL COMPTON BROS. RACING 2:01:12
22 Keith Wilkinson Battle Creek MI 2:01:36
23 William Baguley Ada MI ADA BIKE SHOP 2:01:52
24 John Van Alsburg Ann Arbor MI TEAM RJR 2:01:56
25 Terry Collins West Olive MI 2:02:15
26 Gary Deangelis Plymouth MI TRAILS EDGE 2:02:22
27 Jonathan Evans Kalamazoo MI HUP UNITED 2:03:04
28 Brian Scharp Caledonia MI HERMAN MILLER 2:03:42
29 Jason Aric Jones Dexter MI HELLRIDERS MTBC 2:03:51
30 Andrew Correll Birmingham MI TEAM MONGO 2:05:52
31 Roger Inman Dexter MI 2:06:44
32 John Bakehorn Warsaw IN 2:06:47
33 Doug Spence Traverse City MI 2:07:25
34 Roger Burg Pinckney MI DEXTER BIKE AND SPOR 2:07:29
35 Brad Devries Grand Rapids MI 2:08:40
36 Andy Hakken Ada MI P BROTHERS 2:10:25
37 Greg Hofmann Ada MI RACE4CANCER 2:12:13
38 Gary Frost Salem WI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:12:27
39 Darrin Soukup Oxford MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:13:06
40 Mickey Weibeler Chicago IL MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:13:10
41 Doug Cyporyn Highland MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 2:13:27
42 Mark Ignasiak Rockford MI 2:14:43
43 Bryan Obermeyer Ada MI 2:15:00
44 Mike Daggett Marquette MI 2:15:04
45 Tom Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor MI 2:15:14
46 Jeff Blanchard Traverse City MI COSMIC CORPORATION 2:15:43
47 Scott Poquette Milford MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:16:04
48 Rod Budnik Traverse City MI EASTSHORE 2:16:14
49 Steve Davidson De Pere WI TITLETOWN FLYERS CYC 2:16:34
50 Rick Kozole Waterford MI 2:17:35
51 Kevin Tibbetts Grand Rapids MI 2:19:05
52 Cecil Slayton White Pigeon MI MUDDY BUTTS 2:20:07
53 John Holkeboer Grand Rapids MI 2:20:19
54 Bart Collins Traverse City MI 2:22:41
55 Jim Lovett Northville MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:22:50
56 Todd Denkmann Carmel IN 2:23:16
57 Brian Hess Menasha WI 2:23:18
58 Michael Bronson Grand Rapids MI 2:23:19
59 Troy Devood Kent City MI 2:23:33
60 John Chase Bolingbrook IL 2:23:41
61 Jeff Krusniak Cadillac MI CADILLAC KITEBOARDIN 2:24:23
62 Doug Bailey Grand Rapids MI 2:24:48
63 Robert Gray Portage MI 2:25:12
64 Hans Voss Traverse City MI 2:28:20
65 James Netzley Cadillac MI 2:30:16
66 Jim Peters West Bloomfiel MI 2:30:51
67 Tim Luke Foothill Ranch CA NO TEAM 2:31:32
68 Mark Meyers Kalamazoo MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:35:03
69 Jon Lehner Saginaw MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:36:20
70 Bill Nowak South Lyon MI BENJAMONSTER 2:37:27
71 Tom Baginskis Downers Grove IL 2:37:37
72 Mark Wolffis Wyoming MI 2:41:57
73 Andrew Wing Pittsboro IN NEBO RIDGE 2:42:06
74 Tom Stevens Jackson MI 2:43:26
75 Kurt Halland Belmont MI 2:43:44
76 Daniel Smith Spring Lake MI 2:45:10
77 Scott Gaffner Williamston MI 2:48:41
78 William Smith Chicago IL 2:48:58
79 Scott Warthman Madison Height MI 2:50:12
80 Michael Hall Fife Lake MI TEAM BOB'S 2:51:06
81 Dave Jansen Dexter MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:52:16
82 David Bade Flushing MI CYCLEFIT 2:53:15
83 Daniel Grow St Joseph MI GROW LEGAL 2:55:17
84 Russell Webb Warsaw IN TRAILHOUSE PSYCLISTS 2:56:18
85 Bob Wilcox Traverse City MI TRAVERSE MAGAZINE/MY 2:56:51
86 Roger Behling Glen Ellyn IL 2:57:08
87 Michael Moldovan Vicksburg MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:00:19
88 Michael Pniewski Swartz Creek MI TEAM M&M 3:00:26
89 John Baisley Rochester MI 3:04:43
90 Steve Jordan Northville MI 3:08:51
91 Paul Arnold Traverse City MI 3:12:24
92 Jesue Jessie Esteves Chicago IL 3:16:28
93 Craig Coolidge Charlotte MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:33:33
94 Jim Dougherty Ypsilanti MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:37:11
95 Bryan Blunk Milford MI 3:54:57
96 Tom Little Ypsilanti MI 4:16:14



CLASS: Men 44
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jonathon Looman Holland MI LO BRO RACING 1:47:10
2 Joe Kucharski Portage MI PRIORITY HEALTH CYCL 1:50:41
3 Tim Stroebe Holland MI TEAM DUKE 1:52:10
4 Greg Witt Bloomfield MI RBS TREK MTB TEAM 1:54:00
5 Peter Vajda Ferndale MI 1:57:03
6 Jim Leikert St Johns MI TRAILS - EDGE.COM 1:57:20
7 Scott Paluska Urbana IL 1:57:31
8 David Bucholtz Kingsley MI EINSTEIN RACING 1:58:55
9 Jim Rudberg Northville MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 1:59:25
10 Mark Quist Holland MI TEAM Q 1:59:27
11 Jeff Brooks Grand Rapids MI BISSELL 2:00:15
12 Bernard Wendel Waterford MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST R 2:00:54
13 Nick Yetter Kalamazoo MI TEAM TAYLOR 2:01:44
14 Chris Putti Kalamazoo MI 2:02:13
15 Dennis Jensen Rockford MI TEAM JENSEN 2:03:08
16 Paul Bochar Westmount IL 2:03:16
17 James Depree Grand Rapids MI 2:03:20
18 Ken Naef Green Bay WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:03:43
19 Jeff Borah St. Joesph MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:03:54
20 Tim Raymond Hudsonville MI 2:05:04
21 Brian Deblanc Spring Lake MI WEST MI COAST RIDERS 2:06:00
22 Mark Weston Brighton MI JOSHUA TREE 2:08:04
23 John Kolarevic Traverse City MI MUD SWEAT AND BEERS 2:10:29
24 Todd Adams Grand Blanc MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:11:04
25 Ken Nelson Rockford MI 2:13:01
26 Michael Coffman Stockbridge MI TOM'S SHOES 2:13:39
27 Mark Rushbrook Dexter MI 2:14:45
28 Michael Jones South Lyon MI 2:17:09
29 Greg Furry Granger IN TEAM22 2:17:17
30 Mark Bremer Grandville MI 2:17:25
31 Lee Cook Kalamazoo MI 2:17:36
32 Charlie King Traverse City MI TEAM BOB'S 2:17:43
33 John Conlin Ann Arbor MI MOM AND POP RACING 2:18:27
34 Dan Stout Traverse City MI MUD SWEAT & BEERS 2:20:13
35 Joe Leppek Traverse City MI 2:20:26
36 Steve Kloosterman Holland MI HIGHBANKS CYCLING CL 2:20:29
37 Rudy Malmquist Grand Rapids MI 2:20:29
38 Jacco Van Dijk Ann Arbor MI 2:20:41
39 K. Perry Wolfe Kalamazoo MI CHEMICAL BANK 2:21:50
40 Brandon Kerkstra Grand Rapids MI MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS 2:21:56
41 Greg Iott Kalkaska MI 2:22:49
42 Scott G Traverse City MI 2:23:16
43 Paul Compton Winthrop Harbo IL COMPTON BROS. RACING 2:23:47
44 Todd Walsworth Michigan City IN BIKE STOP CYCLING 2:24:03
45 David Kingston Lake Orion MI 2:24:34
46 Thomas Hermann Howell MI TEAM KRISPY CREAM 2:24:45
47 Chris Wood Traverse City MI TEAM BOB'S 2:26:10
48 Michael Obrien Pinckney MI 2:26:33
49 Fred Cook Interlochen MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:26:34
50 Tom Delanoy Rochester MI 2:27:12
51 Jerry Vick Fraser MI MACOMB BIKE & FITNES 2:27:29
52 Tony Sharp Brighton MI 2:27:40
53 Andrew Laird Pittsfield Twp MI 2:27:56
54 Chris Abston Livnoia MI 2:27:57
55 Skip Schott Holland MI TEAM LACY 2:29:08
56 Steve Steckert Ann Arbor MI CHAIN REACTION 2:30:13
57 Don Goetcheus Grand Rapids MI 3SPORT 2:30:31
58 Paul Reed Southgate MI ROLL MODELS BIKE SHO 2:31:40
59 Michael Vandenbossche Lake Orion MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:33:00
60 Christian Lehto Atlantic Mine MI 2:33:03
61 Kreg Gruber Granger IN UNCLE TUBBY'S HAMMER 2:33:13
62 Mike Von Wihl West Bloomfiel MI 2:33:29
63 Dave Kimmel Noblesville IN HEROES FOUNDATION CY 2:37:00
64 Brian Frain Traverse City MI 2:38:20
65 Douglas Youngerman Holland MI 2:39:05
66 Tim Hale Hopkinsville KY 2:40:22
67 Jon Renko Milford MI TEAM RENKO 2:40:48
68 James Getting Kalamazoo MI 2:42:14
69 Jim Stachowski Waterford MI MAC 2:42:28
70 Bryan Bach East Lansing MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:44:35
71 Steve Rebhan Battle Creek MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:45:06
72 Edward Braunbeck Westerville OH COMBO CRUSHERS 2:45:09
73 Jeff Kowalewski West Bloomfiel MI 2:45:21
74 Mark Snyder Charlevoix MI 2:45:21
75 Pat Rowley Vicksburg MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:46:39
76 Jerry Miller Traverse City MI 2:46:58
77 John Giles Grand Rapids MI 2:48:05
78 David Tippy Ann Arbor MI RJR 2:50:36
79 John Robbins Rochester Hill MI 2:52:25
80 Tom Stapleton Beulah MI 2:58:39
81 Tim Langston Burton MI 2:58:40
82 Scott Ezzell Elkhart IN MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:00:04
83 Ronald Sarmiento Plymouth MI MPMBA 3:04:36
84 Joe Keller Rockford MI 3:04:39
85 Brian Kennedy Westerville OH COMBO RACE TEAM/WHOL 3:04:57
86 Robert Helber Ann Arbor MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:14:52
87 Craig Weaver Owosso MI TEAM MOTIV8 3:22:43
88 Scot Yarnell Toledo OH 3:30:43
89 Scott Albertson Ann Arbor MI 3:31:16
90 William McManus Ada MI 3:35:19
91 Joe Aernouts Hopkins MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:37:45
92 Pat Billingsley Midland MI 3:38:32
93 Alan Alderfer Winona Lake IN RACING FOR RILEY 3:42:56
94 Darin Bonder Milan MI WHEELS IN MOTION 3:49:37
95 Merrick Richardson Grand Haven MI 4:41:15



CLASS: Men 45
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Tom Clark Sterling Heigh MI LOUIS GARNEAU/BICYCL 1:47:53
2 Wade Bagnall East Grand Rap MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 1:49:46
3 John Beranek Ann Arbor MI TEAM RIDDLER 1:52:31
4 Bertram Reynolds Caledonia MI HENGE 1:56:16
5 Jeff Fetterer Columbus IN BICYCLE STATIO 1:58:24
6 Don Boersma Grand Rapids MI FUSION IT 1:58:34
7 Joe Fulsher Washintgton MI WAK PLASTICS 1:58:43
8 Douglas Reed Waterford MI REED CONSTRUCTION 2:00:01
9 Rick Borns Spring Lake MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:00:19
10 Fabrice Portes Bloomfield MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:00:40
11 Steve Sams Perrysburg OH MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 2:00:52
12 Scott Tonn Farmington Hil MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:02:33
13 Greg Brown Grand Blanc MI ASSENMACHER 2:02:45
14 Matt Fill White Lake MI FLYING RHINOS 2:03:52
15 Scott Templar Rockford MI 2:04:14
16 John Ressler Caledonia MI 2:04:37
17 Scott Adema Brighton MI 2:05:10
18 Tom Kerns Plymouth MI TRAILS-EDGE 2:06:50
19 Scott Sikkema Grand Rapids MI 2:07:20
20 Cary Marsh Troy MI 2:07:36
21 Paul Remonko Columbus OH COMBO RACE TEAM / W 2:07:50
22 Chris Hammer Woodridge IL WHEEL FAST RACING 2:08:30
23 Eric Hoyer White Lake MI WILLIAMS LAKE CONTIN 2:08:44
24 Doug Helland Ann Arbor MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:11:09
25 George Leslie Birmingham MI MPI/MAIN STREET CYCL 2:12:44
26 Stephen Smith Fishers IN 2:13:06
27 Todd Rillema Coopersville MI FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 2:13:29
28 Daniel Henshaw Portage MI BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 2:13:30
29 Jon Lebarre Greenville MI 2:14:53
30 Michael Petersen Scottville MI 2:14:54
31 Larry Brownell Traverse City MI HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM 2:14:56
32 Rick Burgett Fishers IN HEROES FOUNDATION CY 2:16:09
33 Mark Agree Southfield MI 2:16:11
34 Daniel Boes White Lake MI 2:17:38
35 Chris Gonnsen Grand Blanc MI 2:17:55
36 Rich Hall Traverse City MI CITY BIKE 2:18:07
37 Neil Wagner Brighton MI 2:19:31
38 Steve Schnell Boyne Falls MI 2:19:43
39 Greg Haradine Three Rivers MI 2:19:59
40 Eric Juzysta Denver CO COLORADOBIKELAW.COM 2:20:12
41 Kurt Kobiljak Wyandotte MI 2:20:20
42 Steve Keeney Northville MI BROSTROM'S PROJECT 2:20:46
43 Jeff Minnerick Spring Lake MI TEAM MUNSON 2:21:00
44 Kevin Czarnik Wixom MI 2:21:19
45 Kevin Patmore Plainwell MI NORTHBRIDGE NOMADS 2:21:51
46 Jim Adox Ann Arbor MI ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON 2:22:14
47 Tom McGill Rochester MI 2:25:25
48 Dave Balkema Ada MI 2:26:50
49 David Tischler Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:26:51
50 Tony Cook Fort Gratiot MI TEAM SPECIAL PET 2:27:18
51 Michael Niemi Ann Arbor MI POTO MAFIA 2:27:28
52 Ted Wegert Louisville KY 2:27:47
53 James Bell Oxford MI 2:27:49
54 Alan Harbaugh Kalamazoo MI 2:27:56
55 George Siegle East Lansing MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:29:08
56 Aaron Wood Northville MI 2:30:01
57 Michael Black Cedar Springs MI 2:31:13
58 Keith Davis Commerce MI CYCLETHERAPY 2:31:27
59 Paul Horchler Beverly Hills MI 2:31:39
60 Kenneth Frazee Rochester Hill MI TIMBERDOODLE TOWN 2:31:45
61 Dan Ludwig Rochester MI 2:31:45
62 Steven Demers Canton MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:33:16
63 Dave Dahlman West Allis WI TEAM EXTREME 2:34:42
64 Brian Whiting Lake Leelanau MI 2:34:47
65 Robert Wahl Okemos MI 2:35:36
66 Eric Sturm Royal Oak MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:36:04
67 John Deveau Ada MI 2:36:40
68 Troy Carr Kentwood MI TEAM GRATEFUL TREAD 2:37:10
69 Kent Moeggenborg Rockford MI 2:37:18
70 Scott Gingerich South Bend IN 2:37:21
71 Arthur Haan Indianapolis IN 2:42:31
72 Jack Schumacher Lancaster OH UNATTACHED 2:44:30
73 James Rogers Ada MI 2:44:35
74 Michael Wheeler Sheridan MI 2:45:05
75 Brian Cassidy Bridgman MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYLCING 2:46:07
76 Darin Cebulla Big Rapids MI 2:46:52
77 Roger Notarian Cadillac MI 2:47:00
78 Jon Degroot Midland MI 2:48:57
79 Jeff Fox Grayling MI 2:49:06
80 Jun Buison Livonia MI MPMBA 2:49:23
81 David Wressell Clarkston MI 2:51:57
82 Curt Jolly Ludington MI 2:52:46
83 Andrew Damore Saginaw MI DAMORE 2:54:58
84 Anthony Cueto Saline MI 2:58:50
85 John Holly Grand Ledge MI 3:00:10
86 Mark Chambers Muir MI 3:02:19
87 Fredrico Hapin Canton MI MPMBA 3:19:10
88 Jennie Schmitt Traverse City MI GARDEN THEATER 3:23:08
89 Philip Kuntzman Rochester MI HONEY BADGERS 3:35:53
90 Brad Ekin Galion OH 3:43:59
91 Dante Reynolds Canton MI 4:00:14
92 Jamie Holmes Canton MI 4:03:43



CLASS: Men 46
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Armando Vega Oxford MI MPI - MAIN STREET 1:46:21
2 Jimmi McMurray Grand Rapids MI EAST HILLS VELO 1:46:21
3 Tom White Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 1:46:56
4 Terry Sensiba Middleville MI FUSION IT 1:48:17
5 Tim Collins Oxford MI MPI - MAIN STREET RA 1:49:14
6 Steve Clark Perrysburg OH MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 1:54:00
7 Michael Dega Farmington Hil MI CADIEUX BC / TEAM O2 1:54:09
8 Mike Johnson Pendleton IN 1:54:11
9 Scott Tencate Ada MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 1:54:27
10 Jim Collins Mancelona MI SNOW COUNTY KENNELS 1:55:32
11 Alan Henry East Lansing MI 1:56:15
12 Chris Torrance Dearborn MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:58:12
13 Don Birch Indianapolis IN HEROES FOUNDATION CY 1:58:47
14 Jim Dewent Grand Haven MI 2:00:30
15 Bill Kerr Grand Rapids MI UPS 2:01:13
16 Dave Williams Williamsburg MI EINSTEIN RACING 2:02:52
17 David Strickler Grosse Pointe MI 2:03:26
18 Michael Emerson Rochester Hill MI CADIEUX TEAM O2 2:04:38
19 Mike Chiado Greenwood IN 2:05:53
20 Kevin Flowers Glen Ellyn IL WHEELFAST RACING 2:06:04
21 Bob Petrillo South Lyon MI 2:07:19
22 Steve Lidak Kingsley MI 2:08:16
23 Dan Schroeder Grand Rapids MI 2:09:15
24 John Gregorski Hartford WI 2:10:27
25 Sean Scott Vicksburg MI 2:11:28
26 Frank Foley Portage MI 2:13:39
27 Peter Romeo Williamsburg MI 2:15:19
28 Joseph Lekovish Northville MI TRAILS-EDGE/MCG 2:15:28
29 David Lynch Valparaiso IN 2:15:37
30 Scott Nickoli Green Bay WI 2:15:46
31 Dan Caterina Milford MI 2:18:17
32 John Bachman Traverse City MI 2:18:26
33 Kevin Skipworth Findlay OH CITY BIKE SHOP 2:18:47
34 David Scott McBain MI FLUID/HAYES BICYCLE 2:19:33
35 Kevin Madzia Twinsburg OH CENTURY CYCLES / THE 2:22:14
36 Kevin Riley Brighton MI WINDFALL PARTNERS 2:22:41
37 Jeff Asfour Ada MI 2:22:43
38 Dave Douglas Fairview MI CAMP BARAKEL 2:23:17
39 Mark Baranowski Cary IL XXX RACING 2:25:05
40 Steven Rice Shelbyville KY 2:25:08
41 Steven Wester Kalamazoo MI 2:25:11
42 Mike Scarpello Canton MI 2:25:16
43 Steve Price Brighton MI BLOODY BULLDOGS 2:25:35
44 Tony Emmer West Bloomfiel MI 2:25:47
45 William Davis Ann Arbor MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:28:19
46 David Chapman Whitmore Lake MI 2:28:29
47 Joseph McCall Rockford MI 2:29:01
48 Michael Olechiw New Hudson MI BAD AIR 2:29:09
49 John Rozegnal Belmont MI 2:29:56
50 Rick Sawyer Fort Wayne IN DRT CONSULTING 2:30:09
51 Eric Lucas Wixom MI 2:32:05
52 Conrad Van Haitsma Grandville MI MACATAWA CYCLING CLU 2:32:28
53 Pete Mott Grand Rpaids MI 2:34:20
54 Brian Bachli Monroe MI 2:34:26
55 Douglas Angel Washington MI 2:35:44
56 Carl Geers Scottville MI 2:36:12
57 Jeff Corey Wyoming MI TEAM MONKEYBUTT 2:36:20
58 John Rogers Granger IN 2:36:29
59 Nathaniel Good Wixom MI 2:37:37
60 Donald Wood Pinckney MI SUCKING WING! 2:37:52
61 Brian Wendling Chesaning MI 2:38:09
62 David Bodmer Milford MI 2:38:16
63 Anthony Pawlak Ann Arbor MI 2:39:19
64 Jim Kaiser Grandville MI 2:39:27
65 Greg Hodder Dexter MI TEAM LACTIC ACID 2:40:04
66 Mitch Gay Delaware OH COMBO RACE TEAM / WH 2:40:19
67 Robert Hicks Grand Ledge MI TEAM HICKSTIEN 2:42:09
68 Dave Rutledge Newport MI 2:43:17
69 Jeffery Hill Romeo MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:43:37
70 Mike Jones Charlevoix MI 2:44:49
71 Doug Bradley Ann Arbor MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:46:38
72 Greg Webb Indianapolis IN 2:46:54
73 Brett Bowers Augusta MI 2:47:37
74 Randy Chapman Traverse City MI 2:47:55
75 Tim Cook Comstock Park MI 2:48:26
76 Jeff White Scotts MI 2:52:18
77 Daniel Golembeski Petoskey MI 2:53:11
78 Mark Constantino Sterling Heigh MI 2:55:57
79 Robert Bennett Canton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:57:38
80 Rom Tamondong Oak Park IL FLATLANDIA 2:59:24
81 Michael Majeske Portage MI SHADOWFAX RACING 3:00:38
82 Greg Medell Grand Haven MI GREG MEDELL 3:00:44
83 Rick Ellery Traverse City MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:00:57
84 Greg Kuras Chelsea MI 3:02:14
85 Joe Kay Highland MI 3:02:54
86 Mark Hoppstock Pinckney MI 3:09:05
87 Todd Ezzell Elkhart IN 3:09:35
88 Mark Herron Rockford MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:11:49
89 Dan Dewitt Port Matilda PA 3:12:41
90 Ronald Scott Karr Deford MI SCOTT KARR RACING 3:13:43
91 John Comella Pinckney MI TEAM KRISPY CREME 3:14:01
92 Jim Budnar Galesburg MI 3:19:12
93 David Klemish Grand Ledge MI NONE 3:22:21
94 Chuck Jaent Jr. Hudsonville MI 3:29:45
95 Christopher Keller Chicago IL 3:34:37
96 Sean Gilin Goodrich MI 4:08:48
97 John Rzepecki Clinton Townsh MI 4:14:42
98 Wayne Wagner Ludington MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 4:22:49
99 Michael Genung Custer MI 4:39:52



CLASS: Men 47
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jeff Wittbrodt South Lyon MI TEAM SPECIALIZED 1:43:40
2 Dale Carley Alto MI FUSION CYCLING 1:44:51
3 Brad Vanderbrug Denver CO 1:45:29
4 John Meyers Kalamazoo MI 1:48:25
5 Fred Bunn East Grand Rap MI BISSELL/ABG 1:51:01
6 Michael Seaman Mt. Pleasant MI 1:52:18
7 Waldek Stepniowski Littleton CO TEAM CLIF BAR 1:53:03
8 Mark Donakowski Ypsilanti MI RACING GREY HOUNDS 1:53:23
9 Shawn Husband Williamsburg MI HAPPY HUSBANDS 1:54:44
10 Tom Grasl Brighton MI 1:55:01
11 Scott Guenther Bellefontaine OH 1:55:12
12 Douglas Wise Berrien Spring MI PROFORM RACING TEAM 1:57:07
13 Tom Keller Solon OH SPIN / RR DONNELLEY 2:00:12
14 Peter Worden Traverse City MI HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM 2:01:55
15 Andy Klevorn Ludington MI 2:01:59
16 Chris Stirlen Milford MI 2:02:54
17 Stephen Lagerquist Traverse City MI GTRLC 2:03:00
18 Mike Jones St Joseph MI TREK / CYCLE & FITNE 2:03:34
19 Doug Queener Brighton MI TEAM RJR / HOMETOWN 2:05:13
20 Alan Dahl Kalamazoo MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:06:35
21 Stephen Lentner Hudsonville MI 2:06:49
22 Greg Parker Caledonia MI CAL CYCLING 2:07:17
23 Craig Rawlings Grand Rapids BISSELL/ABC 2:07:23
24 Thomas Hanrahan Stouffville ON 2:07:25
25 Todd Flickinger South Bend IN 2:08:15
26 Hudson Bair San Francisco CA 2:11:54
27 Chuck Jarrett South Lyon MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:12:02
28 Brian Hubbell Plymouth MI 2:12:31
29 Tom Duisterhof Grand Rapids MI GORDON WATER 2:12:35
30 David Beadle Branch MI 2:13:12
31 Tom Cole Brighton MI BOONE'S LONG LAKE IN 2:14:13
32 Steve Ross White Lake MI DENNY'S CENTRAL PARK 2:14:18
33 Travis Moser Midland MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:14:51
34 Allen Sorgenfrei Bloomfield Hil MI TEAM BLATZ 2:16:44
35 David Vandecar Okemos MI DENNY'S CENTRAL PARK 2:16:46
36 Bill Berghoff Brighton MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:17:25
37 Tim Schutt Whitmore Lake MI AAVC 2:17:25
38 Kelly Skinkis Sabieski WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:17:29
39 Dan Schroeder Antioch IL HALF ACRE 2:17:41
40 Tim Fargo Commerce Towns MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:18:34
41 Leland Richards Cadillac MI ROKSAVANT RACING 2:19:13
42 David Trudgeon Grand Rapids MI 2:19:32
43 Todd Myers Traverse City MI 2:20:23
44 Thomas Lee Plymouth MI 2:21:27
45 Tim Clark Dexter MI CHAIN REACTION 2:23:38
46 Bob Lalley Hudsonville MI DIRT DADS RACING 2:23:59
47 Alan Bengtson St. Joseph MI 2:24:15
48 John Mahr Chicago IL WHEELFAST RACING 2:26:51
49 Chris Ambler Oak Park MI 2:26:51
50 John Ehardt Traverse City MI NORTH FLIGHT 2:27:45
51 Robert Kroezen Commerce MI N/A 2:28:32
52 Gary Church Fruitport MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:28:52
53 Mitch Heiman Comstock Park MI LA SQUADRA 2:29:04
54 Casey Fisher Mattawan MI 2:29:05
55 Pete Simms Rockford MI US COAST GUARD 2:30:16
56 Andreas Fredrich Dexter MI 2:30:34
57 Tom Gehres Brighton MI 2:32:07
58 Brian Popa Traverse City MI 2:32:25
59 Oliver Voss Brampton ON 2:32:27
60 Andrew Wasco Bloomfield Hil MI 2:34:55
61 Craig Stroup White Lake MI 2:35:04
62 Searle Behr Granger IN 2:36:25
63 Daryl Trierweiler Grand Rapids MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:37:46
64 Myles Markey Ann Arbor MI 2:37:52
65 Bob Chapman Brighton MI 2:38:00
66 Robert Wright Jenison MI 2:39:56
67 Jeffrey Street Howell MI 2:40:27
68 James Julian Traverse City MI 2:40:52
69 Rob Meachum Rockford MI 2:41:46
70 Bob Buechele Whitehall MI WHITELAKE CYCLERS 2:42:09
71 David Johnson Holland MI 2:43:17
72 James Patrick Allen Canton MI 2:45:00
73 Paul Medaugh Ray MI 2:45:18
74 Pete Hoffswell Holland MI 2:47:57
75 Christopher Lehner Camas WA 2:47:58
76 David Palan Ann Arbor MI ANN ARBOR YEZU CRUB 2:48:05
77 Timothy Moon Apple Valley MN 2:48:29
78 Aaron Burgess Sterling Heigh MI TEAM LACTIC ACID 2:50:29
79 Mike Linke Willis MI 2:50:47
80 David Steinberg Ann Arbor MI 2:52:30
81 Thomas Wideman Hamilton MI 2:52:50
82 Ed Gierlach Barrington IL 2:53:22
83 Edward Ascione Williamsburg MI TIMBER RIDGE 2:53:33
84 Scott Kurtz Milford MI HOMETOWN BICYCLES 2:59:58
85 Ron Shepard Beulah MI CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN RES 3:00:21
86 Rod Solak Traverse City MI RED LINE RACING 3:00:56
87 Jan Persson Caledonia MI CYKELDOKTORN.SE 3:01:48
88 Mark Nowak Warren MI 3:02:33
89 Paul Dlouhy Caledonia MI 3:03:56
90 Matt Knudstrup Rapid City MI SHORTS BREWING CO 3:06:39
91 Jeff Robertson Battle Creek MI 3:08:20
92 John Boerema Walled Lake MI 3:14:33
93 Robert Borries Dearborn MI 3:16:28
94 Ronald Cavallaro Brighton MI 3:17:33
95 Denny Bergers Rockford MI 3:22:57
96 Bob Van Der Wiele Jenison MI 3:33:16
97 Paul Ferranti Macomb MI 4:34:28
98 Tim Vargo Kalkaska MI 5:06:02



CLASS: Men 48
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 James Ignash Clawson MI TEAM O2 1:49:57
2 Michael Green Farmington Hil MI BIKEMAN.COM 1:50:13
3 Richard Watson Caledonia MI FUSION IT 1:57:35
4 Jon Martin Troy MI KELLY'S KARAMELS 1:59:55
5 Frank Marciniak Rochester MI KLM/COLD STONE 2:00:26
6 Scott Kroske Birmingham MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:01:36
7 Robert Wozniak Clarkston MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 2:02:08
8 Michael McCann Manistee MI GREEN WITH ENVY 2:02:54
9 Chip Cook Aurora CO GOLDEN BIKE SHOP 2:04:19
10 Walter Quandt West Bloomfiel MI 2:04:52
11 Jerry Jones Constantine MI 2:05:21
12 Brian Vanrhee Hudsonville MI DIRT DADS RACING 2:07:16
13 Eric Broekhuis East Grand Rap MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:07:29
14 Kristopher Ouvry Kalamazoo MI CANNONDALE 2:07:49
15 Kevin Kahl Avoca MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:08:54
16 Jeff Hammersley Indianapolis IN 2:09:01
17 William Shaver Comstock Park MI FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 2:09:28
18 David Greene Westfield IN HEROES FOUNDATION CY 2:10:54
19 Clive Warren Campton Hills IL NORD-LOCK 2:11:35
20 Mark Caswell New Hudson MI 2:11:36
21 Kevin Long Augusta MI 2:11:47
22 John Connors Courtice ON ALPINE CYCLING TOURS 2:12:16
23 Jeff Smith Englewood CO MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:12:47
24 Gary Oliveira Lake Orion MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 2:13:10
25 Jeff David Howell MI 2:14:18
26 Brian Kiessling Traverse City MI 2:14:37
27 Steven Geary Elkhart IN PROFORM BIKE SHOP 2:15:02
28 Jim Hills Traverse City MI CITY BIKE 2:15:38
29 Chris Winkler Royal Oak MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:16:09
30 Dan Fedewa Grand Ledge MI ERIC'S CYCLE 2:17:03
31 Gary Spencer Howell MI 2:18:16
32 Michael Sweeney Birmingham MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:18:22
33 Anthony Pupin Farmington Hil MI MOE'S SMOKING TIRES 2:18:50
34 Mike Danielson Whitehall MI 2:19:00
35 Ian Bradbury Brighton MI 2:22:23
36 Curtis Sutherland Baraga MI BARAGA MAX EMPLOYEE 2:23:04
37 Craig Hays Holland MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:23:06
38 Michael Labadie Byron Center MI THE GRATEFUL TREAD 2:23:10
39 Edward Piontek Wabeno WI TITLE TOWN FLYERS 2:23:21
40 Todd Vanbonn East Grand Rap MI KENTWOOD CYCLE 2:23:25
41 Mark Sanitate Washington MI 2:24:13
42 Steve Krebs Marquette MI 2:24:51
43 Jeffrey Wilberding Ada MI 2:26:07
44 John Coll Kalamazoo MI EATON 2:26:10
45 Randy Novak Sanford MI 2:26:32
46 Ted Ruys Grand Rapids MI FREEWHEELER 2:27:00
47 Michael Brenchley Guelph ON 2:31:01
48 Andy O'Brien East Grand Rap MI 2:31:17
49 Ken Wineke Rochester Hill MI 2:32:37
50 Jeffrey Sczechowski Boulder CO SOUTHWEST HAND CYCLI 2:35:29
51 Tony Achacon Livonia MI MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNT 2:35:32
52 Kirk Schaeffer Waterford MI 2:36:20
53 Bill Kurzynowski Grand Ledge MI 2:36:57
54 Dale Laughner Midland MI 2:39:53
55 David Frost Charlotte MI TEAM BIG KAHUNA 2:40:41
56 William Becker Culver IN 2:42:02
57 Frank Stankiewicz Farmington MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:43:49
58 Roger Wenk Battle Creek MI 2:45:09
59 Michael Johnson Commerce MI 2:45:26
60 Joe Perry Rapid City MI 2:45:52
61 Gahl Berkooz Ann Arbor MI AAVC/TWT, M&Y 2:46:01
62 Giovanni P Pascua Wixom MI MPMBA 2:47:25
63 Steve Ebert La Porte IN 2:48:12
64 Samuel Minor Boyne City MI 2:48:25
65 Dmitro Voinorovich Palatine IL WFR 2:49:01
66 Randy Lange Fort Gratiot MI 2:51:00
67 Dale Stevens Grand Rapids MI 2:55:42
68 Robert Gasiecki Laporte IN MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:57:03
69 Kevin Coyne Grand Rapids MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:57:14
70 Dave Boccia Clarkston MI 2:57:22
71 Jim Lively Burdickville MI 3:04:34
72 Christopher Lennon Davisburg MI 3:06:28
73 Jeffrey Getting Kalamazoo MI 3:08:24
74 Gregory Teff South Lyon MI 3:08:42
75 Alan Rheault Grand Rapids MI 3:11:34
76 David Semanik Walton Hills OH 3:15:25
77 Doug Kyle Grandville MI 3:27:19
78 William Pauzus Lake Orion MI 3:46:01
79 Rich Dryer Kentwood MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 4:02:29
80 Anthony Scott Ypsilanti MI WHEELS IN MOTION 5:18:42
81 Dan Stuart Rochester MI KLM/COLD STONE 5:23:22



CLASS: Men 49
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Tim Devost Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:52:31
2 Dennis Schueler Hickory Hills IL R-BIKES.COM 1:53:13
3 Thomas Markley Dearborn Heigh MI ROLL MODELS 1:53:43
4 Anthony Spicuzza Wyoming MI 1:58:04
5 David Tietz Traverse City MI 2:00:46
6 Frederick Lake Grand Rapids MI P BROS 2:00:55
7 Dave Beaverson Elkhurt MI PROFORM BIKE SHOP 2:01:41
8 Talbot Hack Ann Arbor MI 2:02:17
9 Joel Holzknecht Commerce Twp MI DETROIT SKI TEAM 2:02:23
10 Vin Dog Mack Traverse City MI VIN DOG PRODUCTIONS 2:03:27
11 Matt McCord Brighton MI 2:03:36
12 Ron Van Diepen Ann Arbor MI 2:04:33
13 Robert Schmantowsky White Lake MI 2:05:21
14 David Regnier Novi MI 2:06:17
15 Tom Bestrom Caledonia MI CALCYCLING 2:06:27
16 Jeff Bailey Elkhart IN PROFORM BIKE SHOP 2:08:50
17 Nathan Oliver Rockford MI CD EXCHANGE 2:09:47
18 Frank Roth South Lyon MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:14:39
19 Kirk Wittenberg Three Rivers MI 2:14:40
20 Steve Weckle Midland MI TRI CITY CYCLISTS 2:15:03
21 Mike Grimm Oak Park IL FLATLANDIA 2:15:14
22 Mark Ware Lake Orion MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:15:46
23 Craig Rohrer Milford MI TEAM STARFISH 2:16:22
24 Matthew Driscoll Niwot CO 2:16:56
25 Jeff Thomssen Belmont MI 2:17:41
26 Gary Fiteny Clarkston MI 2:17:43
27 Brian Parker Alto MI BANZAI RACING 2:17:56
28 Kirk Bankes Hartland MI 2:17:58
29 Randy Lyons Traverse City MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:18:51
30 Scott Johnstone Charlevoix MI 2:20:11
31 Buck Miller Granger IN ELVIS & THE HEADBANG 2:20:33
32 Jack Miner West Bloomfiel MI TEAM ACTIVE 2:20:50
33 Martin Waalkes Grand Rapids MI 2:21:17
34 John Spaulding Traverse City MI MEIJER 2:21:18
35 Dave Roerig Caledonia MI CALCYCLING 2:21:42
36 Gene Brewer Midland MI TRI CITY CYCLISTS 2:21:58
37 Mike Fettig Traverse City MI 2:22:41
38 David Stein Rochester MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST 2:23:13
39 Jack Carpenter Grand Rapids MI 2:23:50
40 Wayne Heuwagen Cedar Springs MI 2:24:36
41 Brian Hayden Duluth MN VELO DULUTH 2:25:19
42 Kevin McCartney Milford MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:25:20
43 Doug Fozo South Bend IN 2:25:40
44 Glenn Vanotteren Grand Rapids MI 2:26:00
45 David Hickman Portage MI 2:26:24
46 Badger Beall Midland MI TRI-CITY CYCLISTS 2:28:02
47 Tom Vanitallie Clarkston MI 2:28:12
48 Rusty McBride Alto MI 2:28:28
49 Steve Sillman Charlotte MI 2:29:13
50 William McKee Northville MI 2:32:13
51 Roy Pitner Crystal Lake IL 2:32:30
52 Bobby Tucker Ypsilanti MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:33:34
53 Kevin Livingston Farmington Hil MI 2:35:37
54 Steve Dehnbostel White Lake MI MPMBA 2:36:13
55 Mustapha Darroub Okemos MI 2:36:43
56 Maximillian Akemann Northville MI 2:37:39
57 Brien Terbush Brighton MI BLOODY BULLDOGS 2:37:51
58 Thomas Elsesser Wyandotte MI 2:38:01
59 Wade Bridges Bloomfield MI 2:38:34
60 Kevin Hardy Holly MI 2:40:12
61 Robert Rodriguez Ada MI 2:42:31
62 Jim Markey Ann Arbor MI 2:44:16
63 Scott Reader Rochester Hill MI 2:45:36
64 Craig Drozd Oxford MI 2:47:37
65 James Padden Traverse City MI 2:48:19
66 Mark Rogers Milford MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:52:49
67 Patrick McElroy Farmington MI MCELROY'S AUTOMOTIVE 2:54:12
68 Dewayne Daman Mulliken MI 2:58:17
69 Larry Mull Belmont MI 2:58:27
70 Steve Earhart Brighton MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:59:40
71 Andrew Teklinski Petoskey MI 3:01:12
72 John Ladue Granger IN 3:02:07
73 David Jarrett Milford MI 3:07:52
74 Keith Skidmore Bear Lake MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:16:12
75 Mike Smith Lansing MI CAPITOL CITY STYLE 3:18:44
76 Kevin Katzbeck Lombard IL MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 3:19:50
77 John Earl Fenton MI TEAM BIG KAHUNA 3:32:08
78 William Sibilla Spring Lake MI MURPHY'S AVENGERS 3:35:59



CLASS: Men 50
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jim James Ann Arbor MI ABERDEEN CYCLE 1:45:33
2 Dirk Wipperman Naples FL NAPLES VELO 1:47:10
3 Mike Birmann Portage MI PRIORITY HEALTH CYCL 1:52:30
4 Mike Jones Kalamazoo MI VENTUS CYCLING TEAM 1:52:36
5 John Kennedy Bloomfield Hil MI 1:56:03
6 Arcadio (kayo) Ramirez Ann Arbor MI TREE FORT 1:56:08
7 John Taylor Granger IN PRO FORM RACING 1:57:43
8 Scott Steurer Huntersville NC GIORDANA - CLIF BAR 1:59:52
9 Mark Zakowski South Bend MI PRO - FARM BIKE SHOP 1:59:57
10 John Bunge Northville MI WSC 2:00:16
11 Nick Boudjalis Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 2:01:13
12 Tim Daum Grand Rapids MI 2:01:37
13 Mike Vanhouten Grand Rapids MI BISSELL/ABG 2:01:53
14 Chuck Nicholson New Baltimore MI 2:04:49
15 Bill Bowman Huntington Woo MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:06:42
16 Tad L Hershey Clarkston MI FLYING RHINOS 2:06:53
17 Dean Marsman Holland MI 2:07:20
18 Kevin D. Moore Ann Arbor MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:08:09
19 Kevin Grochowalski Lake Ann MI 2:08:12
20 Michael Bramlett South Bend IN 2:08:53
21 Dennis Howell Northville MI 2:09:28
22 Brian Nielsen Rochester MI 2:10:42
23 Dave Nesburg Onekama MI 2:10:49
24 Stephen Hoke Clarkston MI 2:11:48
25 Rob MacGregor Birmingham MI 2:12:39
26 Mark Wright Three Rivers MI 2:12:45
27 Duane Archambo Williamsburg MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 2:13:02
28 Glen Moore New Hudson MI TEAM FRASER 2:13:15
29 Robert P. Egan Traverse City MI SHORTS BREWING CO 2:13:26
30 Rick Mikkelson Grand Haven MI 2:13:57
31 Tim Morrison Guelph ON TEAM CANADA 2:15:00
32 Lyle Distel Franklin Park IL 2:16:13
33 Matt Rossetti Bloomfield MI 2:16:27
34 Kim Lee Ada MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:16:50
35 Tim Bonnell Mears MI 2:17:55
36 Steve Baesch Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:19:03
37 Thomas Mitchell Pinckney MI ASTRA ZENECA 2:19:13
38 Charles Hathaway Traverse City MI 2:19:21
39 John S Stewart Bloomfield Hil MI 2:20:55
40 Harold Snyder Davison MI CYCLEFIT 2:22:28
41 Ed Wilson Pinckney MI CHAIN REACTION 2:23:39
42 Timothy Fowler Ada MI 2:24:08
43 Terry Prewitt Black Creek WI 2:24:27
44 Joe Carlson East Lansing MI SCVN 2:24:41
45 Robert Cameron Scottville MI 2:25:16
46 David Hoffman Ann Arbor MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:25:54
47 John Waters Goodrich MI GOODRICH 2:26:17
48 Brian Hellweg Des Plaines IL TWO DOGZ 2:27:41
49 Jeff Moore Wyoming MI 2:27:46
50 Todd Gyulveszi Bellaire MI SHORTS BREWING CO 2:29:50
51 Joe Montroy Traverse City MI BOONE'S LING LAKE IN 2:31:16
52 Donald Miller Otsego MI DRAUGHT MASTER RACIN 2:32:03
53 Thomas Jewell Traverse City MI MIKE GOODREAU 2:32:48
54 John Sohacki Traverse City MI CHERRY-ROUBAIX 2:33:54
55 Mark Horsley Spring Lake MI TEAM MUNSON 2:35:58
56 Devin Hill Traverse City MI BOONE'S LONG LAKE IN 2:39:45
57 John R Bausermaw Battle Creek MI B&B RACING 2:41:07
58 Steve Waugh Grand Rapids MI 2:43:54
59 Scott Park Rapid City MI 2:45:46
60 Charles Walling San Diego CA REED 2:46:54
61 Ronald Bays Saginaw MI 2:47:11
62 Ed Johnson Farmington Hil MI 2:47:13
63 Paul Crowley Traverse City MI 2:47:28
64 Steve Sudney Pinckney MI 2:51:59
65 Patrick Hurne Interlochen MI 2:54:20
66 Daniel Asma Lake Orion MI 2:56:22
67 Thom Halsey Clarkston MI DETROIT SKI TEAM 2:57:46
68 Tim Fry Jackson MI 2:59:11
69 Douglas Darland Troy MI 2:59:13
70 David Cox Hillsdale MI NONE 3:00:57
71 Bruce Geffen Ann Arbor MI 3:01:52
72 Kevin McWilliams Muskegon MI 3:01:53
73 Randy Kepple Chelsea MI 3:03:00
74 Jerry Dimick Kalamazoo MI 3:03:07
75 James Latham Orion MI 3:08:48
76 David Myers Ann Arbor MI KENDA - FELT 3:09:22
77 Brian Minor Canton MI 3:12:29
78 Patrick Topping Traverse City MI 3:16:12
79 Daniel Cummiskey Fort Wayne IN 3:19:25
80 Patrick Parker Traverse City MI NORTH FLIGHT 3:20:43
81 Todd Nord Saginaw MI N/A 3:33:11
82 Jon Rybski Grand Rapids MI 3:39:05
83 Dave Driscoll Longmont CO 4:43:59
84 Steven Lowery Fremont MI 4:44:01



CLASS: Men 51-52
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Paul Brown Dearborn MI ROLL MODELS BIKE SHO 1:45:19
2 Tim Curtis Hastings MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 1:49:06
3 Craig Pickett Linden MI 1:51:30
4 Clark Kent Lapeer MI 1:51:35
5 David Maclean Ludington MI SHORELINE CYCLING CL 1:52:29
6 Craig Webb Traverse City MI HAGERTY 1:53:02
7 Brad Dejonge Hudsonville MI ZIPPY DITCH RIDERS 1:53:49
8 Ray Fulkerson Kalamazoo MI PRECISIONMTB.COM 1:55:26
9 Keith Riege Lake Orion MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 1:55:39
10 Kip Miller Bridgman MI PROFORM RACING 1:56:02
11 Keith Bennett Elkhart IN 1:56:34
12 James Martin West Bloomfiel MI AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT 1:57:03
13 Jay Jones Clarkston MI CYCLETHERAPY/SPECIAL 1:57:19
14 Samuel Grebe Milford MI SPOKE JUNKIES 1:58:10
15 Mark Cahn West Bloomfiel MI CADIEUX / TEAM O2 1:58:29
16 Mark Armstrong Maumee OH MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 2:00:24
17 Greg Seaman Brighton MI 2:00:25
18 Mark Boese Richland MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:01:32
19 Lewis Tripp Milford MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:01:38
20 Scott Roerig Belding MI GOD ABOVE 2:01:53
21 Kirt Kostich Clarkston MI 2:03:01
22 Rick Plite Comstock Park MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 2:03:54
23 Nelson Parada Pickering ON VELO EPIC 2:06:35
24 Gerry Naski Birmingham MI 2:06:53
25 William Hermann Milford MI SPOKEJUNKIES 2:07:10
26 James Stanski Tecumseh ON 2:07:59
27 John Sotir Beverly Hills MI TEAM MONGO 2:08:45
28 Bruce Warthen Holland MI 2:08:49
29 Jeff Scofield Edmore MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:09:01
30 Greg Neagos Grand Rapids MI 2:09:23
31 Michael Giesen Chilton WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:10:14
32 Craig Fuelling Milford MI TEAM SPOKEJUNKIES 2:11:00
33 Steve Zilinskas Milford MI OLD MAN IN THE WAY 2:11:56
34 Dominick Zaccone Canton MI TRAILS EDGE 2:12:04
35 John Stewart Bloomfield Hil MI BLOOD, SWEAT & GEARS 2:12:10
36 John Fallon Spring Lake MI 2:12:21
37 Neil Miller Brighton MI JOSHUA TREE CYCLING 2:12:41
38 Jon Visser Jenison MI GARY FISCHER PLUMBER 2:12:50
39 Glenn Betten Grand Rapids MI 2:12:57
40 Steve Steinberg Brighton MI TRAILS EDGE CYCLING 2:13:27
41 Mike Franskoviak Clarkston MI BAG RACING 2:14:49
42 Krug Nielson Ortonville MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:14:57
43 Rick Walker Highland MI BEAT MZ AND RM 2:15:03
44 Brian Pugh Grand Blanc MI 2:15:27
45 John Alfs Birmingham MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 2:15:29
46 Matthew Vanmiddleswort Kalamazoo MI 2:15:42
47 Greg Clausen Lake Geneva WI TREADHEAD 2:15:45
48 Mike Basel Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEEELMAN 2:16:08
49 William Zabreski Springfield Tw MI 2:16:29
50 Greg Hintz Petoskey MI 2:16:30
51 Kirk Walter Holland MI MACATAWA CYCLING 2:16:30
52 Bill Johnson Lowell MI 2:17:27
53 Mark Johnson Kalamazoo MI TRIKATS 2:18:18
54 Martin Gamble Plymouth MI 2:19:02
55 Jeff Buerman Pinckney MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:20:07
56 Dale Westerman Traverse City MI 2:20:11
57 Mark Bolish Farmington Hil MI 2:21:23
58 Greg Southwell Eaton Rapids MI GARMIN 2:21:47
59 Matt Mulligan Traverse City MI BRICK WHEELS 2:22:17
60 Steve Culver Clio MI NONE 2:22:18
61 Gregg Gustafson Brighton MI 2:22:50
62 Ray McLeod Twin Lake MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:23:31
63 Bill Greer Kalamazoo MI 2:24:01
64 John Cisler Lansing MI 2:24:11
65 Scott Lint Mesick MI GRAND TRAVERSE CYCLE 2:24:54
66 Chris Barnes Portage MI CMS 2:26:09
67 Douglas Lenaburg Elkhart IN PROFORM BIKE SHOP 2:26:31
68 Dennis Murphy Grandville MI FOUNDER'S ALGER RACI 2:26:34
69 Dennis Julian Kingsley MI 2:27:02
70 Nigel Mullis Rochester Hill MI WOLVERINES 2:28:39
71 Alexander Cruz Northville MI MPMBA 2:29:01
72 Bob Bieri Holland MI 2:29:09
73 Jack Lee Northville MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:31:18
74 Greg Ratcliff Ashley OH COMBO RACE TEAM / WH 2:32:24
75 Dan Wisneski Walker MI GRNST 2:32:28
76 Tim Galvin Fenton MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:33:21
77 Ron Kapaun Hudson WI 2:34:02
78 Randy Knapp Montague MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:35:16
79 Daniel Stewart Kalamazoo MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:35:41
80 Jeff Swanson Rockford MI 2:36:35
81 Mike Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor MI ANN ARBOR TRIATHLON 2:36:39
82 Shane Pung Ludington MI 2:37:19
83 Kerry Powers Bloomington IN 2:37:20
84 Randy Kepner South Lyon MI 2:37:25
85 James Siegrist Eaton Rapids MI 2:37:35
86 Don Gorden Williamston MI DENNY'S CENTRAL PARK 2:38:18
87 Nick Laenen White Lake MI TEAM LAENEN 2:40:27
88 Mark Johnson Sterling Heigh MI TEAM FRASER 2:41:14
89 Bill Lafontaine Rochester Hill MI 2:41:17
90 Scott Koop Grand Rapids MI 2:41:23
91 Steven Muenzenmeyer Grand Rapids MI TEAM V 2:42:01
92 Steve Paine Thompsonville MI 2:43:19
93 Bill Hoyer Grand Rapids MI 2:44:58
94 Richard Hale St. Johns MI 2:46:09
95 Kyle Williams Grand Rapids MI 2:46:49
96 Gene McNabb Orion MI MAIN STREET BICYCLES 2:48:03
97 Phil Oliveri Loves Park IL 2:48:27
98 Paul Manns Rochester MI 2:50:16
99 Gary Smith Holland MI RAISING HOPE 2:52:27
100 Peter Dever Clarkston MI CYCLETHERAPY CLUB 2:53:13
101 Eric Stockall Okemos MI 2:53:49
102 Mark Becker Fowler MI WHERE'S THE THROTTLE 2:54:38
103 Donald Fischer Flushing MI 2:54:43
104 Donald Miller Richmond MI 2:56:09
105 Paul Castrilli Plymouth MI 2:59:37
106 Jeff Lee Commerce MI N/A 3:00:05
107 Ross Clement Traverse City MI LASER TECH 3:00:49
108 Kim Kmiecik Palatine IL 3:01:34
109 Kevin Donaldson Dearborn MI 3:04:07
110 Philip Huyghe Rochester MI 3:04:37
111 Bard Lis Arden Hills MN LA SQUADRA 3:04:45
112 Paul Olexa Northville MI ZF RACERS 3:07:06
113 Daniel Vandeneede Allen Park MI 3:08:15
114 George Baibak_jr Ottawa Hills OH ZF RACERS 3:09:01
115 Brett Healy West Bloomfiel MI 3:10:33
116 Michael Worden Beulah MI 3:12:20
117 Pete Deboer Grand Rapids MI RAPID WHEELMEN 3:14:24
118 Tom Ward Grandview OH 3:19:49
119 Terry Terbeek Wyoming MI 3:23:27
120 Bill Nakfoor Rochester Hill MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:25:55
121 Tom Tilma East Grand Rap MI 3:38:29
122 William Spencer Rochester Hill MI 3:48:25
123 Steven Snow Sanford MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 4:11:48
124 Rajen Gurung Kalkaska MI 4:19:06
125 Michael Pominville Livonia MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 4:32:31
126 Paul Rasmussen Rochester Hill MI 4:48:53
127 John Syverson Northville MI 4:58:55



CLASS: Men 53-54
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Donald Fedrigon Williamsburg MI HAGERTY 1:50:17
2 Todd Fenton Ortonville MI TEAM WHEELS 1:55:40
3 Karl Rossman Allen Park MI ROLL MODELS/FORD MOT 1:55:43
4 Mark Bissell Grand Rpaids MI BISSELL 1:57:05
5 Dave Furey Ann Arbor MI 2:01:16
6 Craig Morris Ann Arbor MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:01:30
7 Dj Jurvelin Linden MI CYCLEFIT 2:02:31
8 Keith Cowgar Pinckney MI 2:02:43
9 Eric Schuck West Bloomfiel MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:02:44
10 Steve Hoffman Midland MI 2:04:02
11 Vin Keane Auburn Hills MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:04:27
12 Carl Loomis Ann Arbor MI RAY'S RIDERS 2:05:16
13 Bob Anderson Homer Glen IL GIMPY DOG 2:05:49
14 Jeff Kompa Strongsville OH SNAKE BITE RACING 2:07:01
15 Thomas Young Traverse City MI 2:07:41
16 Richard Punches Comstock Park MI 2:08:43
17 Lee Boughner Grand Rapids MI 2:09:03
18 Roger Allen Rochester Hill MI RIDEDIRT.COM 2:09:15
19 Joe Yaeger Portage MI CMS RACING 2:09:19
20 Eric Rennie Spring Lake MI SNOTALOT 2:09:25
21 Bill Brennan Grand Rapids MI BISSELL 2:09:54
22 Dan Grabowski Vicksburg MI 2:11:24
23 John Wrycza Naperville IL WHEELFAST RACING 2:11:57
24 Brad Bennet Wyoming MI 2:12:12
25 Peter Coles Kalamazoo MI 2:12:17
26 Tim Grose Howell MI 2:12:49
27 Tony Newton Davison MI RACE SERVICES COMPAN 2:12:49
28 George Fulkerson Rapid City MI AUX RACING 2:13:14
29 Martin Hall Caledonia MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 2:13:45
30 Dan Monahan Birmingham MI 2:14:10
31 Timothy McClure Roscommon MI 2:16:23
32 Jim Nickerson Valparaiso IN BIKE STOP 2:17:09
33 Jerry Myczkowiak Saginaw MI 2:17:22
34 Pierre Crevier Stevensville MI CYCLE AND FITNESS 2:17:33
35 Richard Haslinger Kentwood MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:18:10
36 Steve Baars East Grand Rap MI 2:18:54
37 Randy Vant Hul Ada MI 2:19:40
38 Lindsey Osgood Bloomfield Hil MI 2:19:54
39 Peter Ogden Brighton MI 2:20:36
40 Bruce Yelvington Grand Ledge MI 2:21:20
41 David Hartnett Harbor Springs MI 2:21:31
42 Thomas Kuemin Traverse City MI 2:22:03
43 Mike Zelent Grand Rapids MI KICKBUTT 2:22:10
44 Howard Herron Benzonia MI ENDOMAN 2:23:24
45 Greg Babinec Bear Lake MI TEAM ARCADIA BLUFFS 2:25:06
46 Larry Pelowski Farmington Hil MI 2:26:16
47 Doug Cannell West Bloomfiel MI 2:26:20
48 Craig Glomstead Waterford MI J TREE GUYS 2:27:02
49 Patrick Broyer Ann Arbor MI CHAIN REACTION 2:28:11
50 Mark Muirhead Bloomfield Vil MI 2:29:10
51 Kent Jenema Gwinn MI 2:29:16
52 Hugo Braun Ann Arbor MI KENDA 2:29:23
53 Dennis Gustafson Lake Orion MI PAINT CREEK RACING 2:29:28
54 David Hodson Hudsonville MI 616 FABRICATION 2:30:00
55 Tom Mertaugh Traverse City MI 2:30:11
56 Karl Heinz Layton UT 2:31:13
57 Thomas Murphy White Lake MI TRAIL'S EDGE.COM 2:33:12
58 Dan King Ludington MI 2:33:42
59 Ryan Fishman Southfield MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:36:05
60 Ward Graham Washoe Valley NV BARMITTS 2:36:26
61 John Udell Niles MI 2:37:26
62 John Kovalchek Fenton MI 2:37:39
63 Gary Moline Belmont MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:37:44
64 Tim Chipman Cadillac MI 2:38:38
65 Rob Reader Hartland MI 2:39:00
66 Andrew Hoke Clarkston MI 2:39:04
67 Philip Saoud Fraser MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:40:16
68 Dan Darland Royal Oak MI 2:40:23
69 Paul Cilia Canton MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:40:51
70 Mark Cook Howell MI 2:40:56
71 Mark Cantrell Cedar MI 2:41:16
72 Peter Canepa Grand Rapids MI 2:41:38
73 Brian Leblanc Rochester Hill MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:42:16
74 Thomas G Smith Cadillac MI 2:42:44
75 Joe Rosenhauer Oxford MI 2:43:22
76 Loren Newton Traverse City MI 2:43:47
77 Raymond Knauber Bloomfield MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:43:51
78 Robert Johnston Ann Arbor MI 2:44:28
79 John Marquardt South Bend IN 2:45:06
80 Douglas Verellen Traverse City MI 2:45:12
81 Ed Hawkinson Brighton MI 2:45:27
82 David Jurgensen Holland MI 2:46:14
83 Paul Guttman Ann Arbor MI CHAIN REACTION 2:46:34
84 Joe Hillebrand Bolton CT WEAVSHERO 2:46:51
85 Jeffery Young Monroe MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:47:26
86 David Ruppert Okemos MI 2:50:17
87 Scott Mihail Howell MI 2:50:48
88 Ken Petrillo Long Grove IL 2:50:53
89 Steve Mork Lowell MI 2:52:44
90 Jeffrey Looman Grand Rapids MI 2:52:51
91 Brian Bartzen Battle Creek MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:52:52
92 Matt Mead Grand Rapids MI GREATFUL TREAD 2:53:20
93 Michael Luibrand Troy MI 2:53:41
94 Jeff White Louisville KY 2:55:18
95 Mark Stevens Lansing MI NONE 2:55:30
96 Donald Johnson Rockford MI 2:59:03
97 Mark Johnson Saline MI 3:02:25
98 Joseph Doe Kalamazoo MI 3:06:29
99 Malcolm MacLean Davisburg MI 3:10:09
100 Steve Gibson Farmington Hil MI STEVE GIBSON 3:10:25
101 Tony Hamm Ludington MI TRAIL HEAD BIKE SHOP 3:12:00
102 Tommy Fristedt Highland MI FRISTEDTS 3:13:17
103 Terry O'Brien Noblesville IN 3:20:22
104 John Swantek Clarkston MI 3:21:25
105 Tony Demerle Traverse City MI 3:22:02
106 Michael Starostanko Traverse City MI 3:24:34
107 Ron Forman Cleveland OH FAGOWEES 3:36:32
108 Robert Smit Grandville MI 3:39:11



CLASS: Men 55-57
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 David Coar Fort Wayne IN MEN OF STEEL RACING 1:52:56
2 Mark Olin Rochester MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 1:56:12
3 Gary Winkel New Hudson MI RACING-GREYHOUNDS 2:00:08
4 Matt Daly Pinckney MI HASBIN 2:03:13
5 David Burke Midland MI TRI CITY CYCLISTS 2:03:21
6 Dan Packer Rapid City MI 2:03:38
7 Dave Steffey Traverse City MI SHORT'S BREWING CO 2:03:58
8 James Rivamonte Commerce Towns MI 2:04:57
9 Doug Turner Troy MI 2:05:18
10 Jeffrey Fletcher Brighton MI SIMTECH 2:06:35
11 John Kowalczyk Jenison MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:06:57
12 Brian Fisher Traverse City MI GYPO 2:08:42
13 Bill Potapa Middleville MI HELL YES 2:08:43
14 Mark Laughlin Ada MI 2:08:51
15 Rob Pulcipher Ann Arbor MI AAVC/TWO WHEEL TANGO 2:09:09
16 Bill Lindhout Grand Rapids MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:11:03
17 Craig North Ann Arbor MI 2:11:05
18 Mark Difalco Highland MI 2:11:27
19 Steve Kapaun Hudson WI TEAM EXTREME 2:12:04
20 Thomas Canale Midland MI TRI CITY CYCLISTS 2:12:39
21 Kris Schulz Belmont MI 2:12:53
22 Lee Jackson Indianapolis IN HEROES FOUNDATION CY 2:13:17
23 Gregory Worsnop Paw Paw MI 2:14:13
24 Les Winegar Caledonia MI 2:14:20
25 Rob Schell Kalamazoo MI 2:14:47
26 Stephen Schousen East Grand Rap MI NONE 2:15:05
27 Bob Schultz Grand Rapids MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:15:21
28 Bill Styer Sheboygan WI 2:15:28
29 Ron Kubala Sagamore Hills OH 2:16:09
30 Eric Vogt Macomb MI 2:16:11
31 Mark Oswald Oxford MI MPI-MAIN STREET 2:17:07
32 Dennis Coburn Traverse City MI 2:18:43
33 John Vanzee East Grand Rap MI 2:19:18
34 Tom Sawyer Saginaw MI TEAM FRASER 2:19:44
35 David Mehas Wolcottville IN 2:20:20
36 Robert Goodine Potterville MI 2:20:27
37 Paul Conlen Traverse City MI TEAM PAIN 2:20:40
38 Michael Youn Grand Rapids MI MURPHY'S AVENGERS 2:21:05
39 Dan White Leland MI 2:21:30
40 Joseph Sanders Custer MI TRAILHEAD BIKESHOP 2:21:54
41 Gary Larson Livonia MI TEAM MONGO 2:22:13
42 Peter Kot Mt Prospect IL 2:22:56
43 Scott Lewis West Bloomfiel MI 2:23:30
44 Gary Chastain Manton MI 2:24:07
45 Brian Moore Traverse City MI 2:24:57
46 Steve Klackle Greenville MI 2:25:37
47 Byron Cooley Waterford MI COOLEY PLUMBING 2:27:17
48 Fred Koehler Harbor Springs MI 2:29:12
49 Mike Ryan Bloomfield MI GYPO 2:30:42
50 Brent Slezak Richland MI 2:30:49
51 Jim Hoppenrath Flushing MI 2:31:06
52 Doug Grant Grand Rapids MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:31:22
53 Dennis Sullivan Grand Ledge MI 2:31:55
54 Jeff Dayss Jackson MI 2:32:54
55 Eric Henricks Indianapolis IN MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:33:52
56 David Rynbrandt Petoskey MI 2:33:59
57 Richard Schneider Lake Orion MI 2:34:21
58 Nelson Bacigalupo Ann Arbor MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:34:47
59 Tom Uber Royal Oak MI KLM - COLDSTONE 2:35:33
60 Douglas Michals Beverly Hills MI 2:35:44
61 Michael Beaudoin Plymouth MI 2:35:45
62 Rob Nicey Mattawan MI ALFRED E BIKE 2:35:59
63 John Cabell Highland MI 2:36:45
64 Bill Gephart Kalamazoo MI 2:36:48
65 Robert Heroux Ann Arbor MI 2:36:50
66 Mark Orr Pinckney MI 2:36:55
67 John Harris Holland OH WALLOON WARRIORS 2:37:00
68 Thomas Noverr Portage MI 2:37:23
69 Matt Waldner Grosse Pointe MI 2:38:41
70 Roger Cochran Holly MI RAY'S RIDERS 2:39:14
71 Byron Bailey Greenville MI 2:39:48
72 Randy Kessler Milford MI TEAM ABBERS 2:40:20
73 Joseph Bird Lake Orion MI MAIN STREET 2:42:27
74 Richard Rancourt Caledonia MI DOGS OF WAR 2:42:33
75 Gregg Davis Commerce MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:43:47
76 Richard Bobian Bear Lake MI 2:45:12
77 Jim Jordan Jackson MI BLACK SHEEP BIKE 2:45:21
78 Steve Mentzer Traverse City MI 2:46:38
79 Jeffrey Carlson Traverse City MI 2:47:14
80 Paul Cavanaugh Madison Height MI 2:47:50
81 John Burrows Coldwater MI OLD MEN IN THE WAY 2:49:12
82 Dave Murphy Chelsea MI CHAIN REACTION 2:49:32
83 Kelly Obrien Brighton MI 2:53:40
84 John Condevaux Troy MI 2:53:47
85 Michael Johnson Harbor Springs MI 2:54:01
86 Geoff Anspach Fort Wayne IN 2:54:50
87 Henry Witkop Traverse City MI 2:55:17
88 Bruce Baker Howell MI 2:55:28
89 Ron Alexander Topeka KS 2:56:19
90 Ronald Long Highland MI 2:57:27
91 Gary Hicks Traverse City MI 2:59:10
92 Barry Gorbutt Traverse City MI 3:04:33
93 Mark Petersen Greenville MI 3:06:17
94 Rick Kent Cedar Springs MI 3:06:42
95 Carlos Osorio Beverly Hills MI 3:07:26
96 Mike Deforrest Galesburg MI 3:12:30
97 Maynard Monson Rochester MI 3:18:37
98 David Micinski Beulah MI 3:19:15
99 Rick Baldwin Stanton MI 3:20:54
100 John Schmitt Kalamazoo MI GYPO 3:21:09
101 Dewey Graves Jr. Michigan Cente MI 3:21:32
102 Chuck Pantera Grand Ledge MI 3:25:01
103 Jim Doescher Metamora MI DOESCHER 3:26:45
104 Richard Cameron Caledonia MI 3:31:35
105 Steve Gealy Washington MI MAIN STREET BICYCLES 3:31:46
106 Tyger Starkweather Harrison MI MACTYGER 3:51:22
107 Scott Krieg Auburn IN 3:51:52
108 Andy Denny Rochester MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 4:03:09
109 Curtis Bowden Dexter MI 4:54:17
110 Richard Hughey Boyne City MI 5:10:51
111 Gus La Ruffa Commerce Twp MI TEAM POP TARTS 5:23:58



CLASS: Men 58-60
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Lars Welton Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 1:51:51
2 Jeff Doerr Stanwood MI 1:53:08
3 Don Edberg Custer WI WORS 2:00:06
4 Ken Eddy Gladwin MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:01:11
5 Randy Zylstra Grand Rapids MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:01:23
6 Paul Nussbaum Grosse Ile MI GI FLYERS 2:04:29
7 Edward Bottrell Central Lake MI NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE 2:04:32
8 Jeffrey Surnow Birmingham MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:05:23
9 Roger Pelkey Howell MI PERCISIONMTB.COM 2:05:53
10 Dennis Massey Whitmore Lk. MI 2:06:21
11 Mark W. Jones Wooster OH ORRVILLE CYCLING CLU 2:06:44
12 Scott Duthie Dearborn MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:07:30
13 Robert Larson Novi MI TEAM MONGO 2:10:21
14 Gary Terrell Cincinnati OH 2:10:29
15 David Iott Milford MI 2:13:46
16 Joseph Brown Walled Lake MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 2:14:32
17 Bob Porter East Grand Rap MI 2:14:42
18 Reinhold Cordella Ypsilanti MI 2:15:58
19 Robert Constable Osceola IN SPIN ZONE 2:17:04
20 Robert Grove Boyne City MI 2:17:13
21 Bryan Griffin Petoskey MI FABLAN 2:17:18
22 Charles Johnson Petoskey MI 2:20:31
23 Warren Fowler Green Bay WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:21:20
24 Richard Bowling Plymouth MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:24:12
25 Jim Kindle Kalamazoo MI KBC 2:26:13
26 Robert Betz Ann Arbor MI 2:26:33
27 Dave McIntee Grand Rapids MI 2:26:58
28 James Flaherty Cincinnati OH HEADSWEATS 2:27:19
29 Randy Fairbanks Hubbard Lake MI SHORTS BREWING CO 2:28:36
30 Greg Earl Brighton MI 2:29:05
31 James Mistark Marinette WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:29:54
32 Daniel Hoffman South Lyon MI TRAILS EDGE 2:31:01
33 Paul Gulewich Willaimsburg MI 2:32:23
34 Joseph Cutcher Toledo OH MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 2:32:56
35 Gary Trap Wyoming MI RAPID WHEELMEN 2:33:07
36 Jim Kuzzy Minneapolis MN LA SQUADRA 2:33:29
37 Charles Russo Canton MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:35:14
38 Dave Kubala Sagamore Hills OH 2:37:38
39 Mike Hrischuk Waterford MI 2:37:59
40 Dave Tuxbury Fife Lake MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:38:18
41 Thomas Franz Demotte IN 2:40:07
42 Jaroslav Roubal Sault St. Mari ON 2:44:44
43 Ken Billmeier Manistee MI 2:44:47
44 David Kurtz Northville MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:45:33
45 John Kniesly Indianapolis IN TEAM TENACIOUS 2:47:15
46 Greg Lavelle Jenison MI 2:47:51
47 William Gilbert Trenton MI CLUBBILL 2:47:52
48 Jerry Lichko Wyandotte MI 2:47:58
49 Phillip Christensen McBain MI 2:48:39
50 Gregory Blake Grand Rapids MI 2:48:44
51 Wally Dawg Cedar MI PURINA 2:48:59
52 Dennis O'Brien Lake Forest IL ALBERTOS 2:49:27
53 Al Lauland Fair Haven MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:50:30
54 Lloyd Crandall Cadillac MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:51:25
55 Thomas Huizinga Grand Rapids MI DADDIO ROCKS! 2:52:27
56 Billy Rehor Jackson MI KIBBLES AND BITS 2:52:42
57 Rick Nagle Walled Lake MI 2:54:50
58 David Goff Sturgis MI 2:54:51
59 Herbert Scheer Grand Rapids MI 2:55:34
60 Russell Craig Turnbull Barryton MI 2:56:55
61 Ron Solomon Oakland Townsh MI 2:58:27
62 Christopher Korbel Traverse City MI 2:58:37
63 Mike Strozeski South Lyon MI TEAM STARFISH 3:08:26
64 Chuck Wicht South Lyon MI 3:09:21
65 Jim Hirtreiter Traverse City MI BAY 3:11:21
66 Anthony Meier Okemos MI 3:24:41
67 Jim Egerdal Ann Arbor MI RAY'S RIDERS 3:28:30
68 Jeff Forth Howell MI WHEELS IN MOTION 3:28:54
69 Wieslaw Jerry Olechiw Belmar NJ 3:31:04
70 Angel Mitevski Rochester Hill MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:31:12
71 Randy Zimmer Traverse City MI 3:36:44
72 Gerry Neumeier Pinckney MI 3:42:39
73 Mark Sibel Pontiac MI RBS 3:49:15
74 David Vander Haar Minneapolis MN 3:50:59
75 Jim Cook Traverse City MI WAVE 48 3:51:18
76 Ron George Suttons Bay MI 3:56:38
77 Jim Rockwell Zeeland MI ROCKY 4:02:21
78 Wiley Montague Novi MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 4:11:16



CLASS: Men 61-64
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jack Kline Lake Ann MI 1:50:59
2 Michael Krywanski Rockford MI PRIORITY HEALTH CYCL 1:56:46
3 Charles Snyder Downers Grove IL TOWER RACING 1:59:52
4 Al Northouse Hudsonville MI ZIPPY DITCH RIDERS 1:59:59
5 Jerry Mathias Middleville MI TNR 2:02:57
6 Dennis Doherty West Bloomfiel MI TRAILS EDGE 2:08:35
7 Wes Watt Redford MI 2:11:32
8 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 2:14:12
9 Carl Urbon Kalamazoo MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:16:34
10 Michael Surnow Birmingham MI 2:16:52
11 Larry Moats Traverse City MI 2:17:40
12 Bruce Deboer Traverse City MI 2:17:50
13 Robert Zick Hickory Corner MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:17:53
14 Darrell Vreugdenhil Havertown PA MORGAN STANLEY SMITH 2:18:30
15 Marc Fishman Southfield MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:19:41
16 Mark Christensen Cannon Townshi MI 2:20:25
17 Jerry Proctor Valparaiso IN EXCEL SPORTS BOULDER 2:20:58
18 Paul Wells Portage MI BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 2:22:02
19 Curt Peterson Traverse City MI 2:25:38
20 Donald Klop Grand Rapids MI 2:25:51
21 David Orr Traverse City MI BRICKHEADS 2:28:28
22 David Gidcumb Mesick MI 2:28:29
23 Ron Sexton South Lyon MI 2:28:46
24 Terry Hutchins Kalamazoo MI A.E. BIKE 2:29:10
25 Eddie Andres Traverse City MI NONE 2:30:48
26 Mark Kantola Charlevoix MI 2:30:52
27 Ken Hoersten Fremont MI KP CYCLESPLUS 2:31:31
28 Stephen Van Dam Boyne City MI 2:31:53
29 Michael Beauchamp West Bloomfiel MI 2:34:56
30 Ron Zeeb Lansing MI 2:35:28
31 Greg Clugston East Lansing MI 2:35:48
32 Mark Anderson Livonia MI MOUNTAIN MAN 2:37:11
33 Walter Johnson Rochester Hill MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:37:51
34 Richard Mahn Ann Arbor MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:39:16
35 Pat Hall Traverse City MI 2:39:32
36 Bill Duggan Battle Creek MI 2:40:48
37 Jay Baksic Grosse Ile MI BEATTHETRAIN 2:40:55
38 Vaughn Murray Coleman MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:41:37
39 Greg Walker Williamston MI 2:42:25
40 John Haskin Dexter MI 2:44:11
41 A Josh Sears Grand Rapids MI CHAINSTAY 2:44:56
42 Randall Winans Downers Grove IL 2:45:04
43 Don Campbell Dexter MI THYSSENKRUPP ELEVATO 2:46:55
44 Ray Landfair Cedar MI 2:47:52
45 Bruce Mack Rochester Hill MI S3C 2:48:02
46 Denny Hoxsie Williamsburg MI 2:48:08
47 Steve Morgan Traverse City MI 2:48:09
48 Steve Furman Traverse City MI 2:48:12
49 Larry Koehler Petoskey MI 2:48:57
50 Ian Millar Johns Island SC CHERRY CAPITAL 2:49:17
51 Ed Downs Pierson MI 2:49:43
52 William Aten Boyne Falls MI SERENDIPITY.COM 2:49:59
53 Bill McKay Tecumseh ON 2:52:10
54 Tom Roberts Columbus OH MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:53:45
55 Loren Simons St Johns MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:58:41
56 Greg Cook Ponckney MI 3:01:59
57 Fernando Lopez Toronto ON 3:05:50
58 John L. Calcutt Comstock Park MI 3:08:48
59 Stephen Popelka Tucson AZ 3:10:14
60 William Silvis Ann Arbor MI 3:10:52
61 Luke Niehof Wyoming MI 3:16:24
62 Wayne Crowther Toledo OH COMPUTRAINER 3:18:04
63 Tom Keene Laporte IN CANNONDALE MIDWEST 3:23:20
64 Dave Matter Athens OH 3:24:22
65 Steven Terranella Kalamazoo MI 3:26:22
66 Robert Harmer Northville MI 3:27:58
67 Max Murdock Livonia MI 4:13:03
68 Robert Hill, Sr Saginaw MI PORTJACKINAW 4:18:19


CLASS: Men 65-69
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Roger Raehl Traverse City MI CITY BIKE SHOP 1:55:03
2 Charles Robertson Middleville MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:08:35
3 Niel Scharphorn Sr Hesperia MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:18:05
4 James Beckstrom Ludington MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP 2:18:21
5 Jim Donaldson Sylvania OH TOLEDO TRIATHLON CLU 2:31:44
6 Roger Branton Brighton MI 2:34:04
7 Clif Patton Rochester Hill MI MC & ASSOCIATES 2:38:42
8 Mike Fitzpatrick Beverly Hills MI 2:40:31
9 Gerry Brindel Charlevoix MI ABE 2:41:41
10 Tim Giles Flushing MI 2:42:47
11 Russell Hudson Dundee MI 2:43:52
12 William Laycock Glen Arbor MI 2:43:52
13 Rick Jones Troy MI N/A 2:45:09
14 Jeff Betz Ludington MI TREK - TRAILHEAD BIK 2:47:20
15 Richard Collom Brooklyn MI TEAM BUCANEROS 2:48:47
16 David Bishop Schoolcraft MI 2:50:36
17 Jeff Love Grand Blanc MI 2:51:27
18 David MacIntosh Acme MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:52:41
19 Jim Wenberg Toledo OH MOUNTAIN MAN SPORTS 2:54:05
20 Patrick Benson Imlay City MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:58:54
21 William Spurgeon Royal Oak MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:02:00
22 Paul Hakes Homer MI 3:04:07
23 Tom Hord Petoskey MI 3:06:35
24 John McKnight Cadillac MI 3:08:46
25 Dan Roketenetz Cincinnati OH HEADSWEATS 3:23:22
26 John Kennedy Bloomington IN 3:24:56
27 Clinton Carson Midland MI 3:28:29
28 Jack Rogers Birch Run MI 3:51:48
29 Ken Kohlman Grayslake IL 3:57:57
30 Thomas Bradley Midland MI 4:09:15
31 Jim Stormont Grass Lake MI 4:44:43
32 William Barkow Chesterton IN TEAM BARKOW 6:42:30


CLASS: Men 70 +
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Robert Hayes Flint MI 2:28:02
2 Douglas Scofield Williamsburg MI CCCC 3:04:28
3 Jim Karner Rochester Hill MI 3:04:54
4 Ivan Forsythe Cincinnati OH HEADSWEATS 3:11:09
5 Arthur Kardatzke Downers Grove IL 3:20:20
6 Ted Kilmer Traverse City MI 3:26:04
7 Doug Hervela Gaylord MI 3:48:40
8 Antoon Huyghe Rochester MI CADIEUX BIKE CLUB - 3:49:32
9 Keith Paluska Grand Rapids MI 4:07:00
10 Jim Neibauer Williamsburg MI 4:40:00



CLASS: Male Clydesdales 39 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Randall Rodd West Bloomfiel MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 1:51:08
2 Eli Brown Williamsburg MI BRICK WHEELS 1:53:18
3 Tim Bottrell Traverse City MI SHORTS BREWING CO 2:01:58
4 Scott Meier Shelby Twp MI CADIEUX TEAM 02 2:02:15
5 Joseph Lampen Holland MI 2:04:33
6 Brent Smith Lake Orion MI 2:04:44
7 Mark McClanahan Clarkston MI DISTANCE FOR DYSTONI 2:09:22
8 Bill Prall Traverse City MI 2:09:58
9 Brian Engel Ferndale MI STARFISH 2:10:46
10 Chad Lambert Oakland MI 2:13:46
11 David Ross Cadillac MI 2:14:21
12 Brian Benson Lacrosse WI BIKES LTD/SCENIC CON 2:16:44
13 Jason Borchert Traverse City MI RIGHT BRAIN BREWERY 2:17:42
14 Nolan Marcus Grand Rapids MI 2:18:48
15 Steve Bassett Waterford MI TEAM HOT DOG 2:20:13
16 Damon Michelsen Ortonville MI CAPITOL CITY STYLE 2:21:15
17 Dale Piske Waterford MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:21:37
18 Aaron Maike Allen Park MI 2:23:40
19 Tony Beursken Vermilion OH 2:25:08
20 Tim Lago Grand Rapids MI 2:25:40
21 Brad Spencer Birmingham MI 2:25:43
22 Randy Bentley Jackson MI 2:26:27
23 Charles Ganske Augusta MI TEAM STORM 2:26:29
24 Robert Jackson Pinckney MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:27:05
25 Chris Davison Hamilton MI HUP UNITED 2:28:16
26 Scott Dunham Tustin MI 2:32:41
27 Drew Ott Brookston IN 2:33:06
28 Jeff Eckert Porter IN 2:33:27
29 Andy Aardema Kalamazoo MI 2:33:50
30 Dave Bruckman Commerce Twp MI 2:38:21
31 James Sevik Palos Hills IL 2:40:12
32 Mark Lyons Lansing MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:40:27
33 Erik Small Grand Rapids MI 2:40:30
34 Brent Terkeurst Rockford MI 2:41:14
35 John Mason Niles MI 2:43:01
36 Nick Thomas Traverse City MI 2:43:13
37 Kevin Vorac Grand Rapids MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:47:08
38 Chad Barden Plymouth IN TEAM 7 2:47:11
39 Greg Demopoulos Winona Lake IN RACING FOR RILEY / K 2:47:42
40 Jason Irwin Grand Rapids MI 2:48:50
41 Jeremy Butts Livonia MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:49:15
42 Mike Farkas Battle Creek MI FARKAS 2:49:27
43 Daniel Pihlaja Traverse City MI 2:51:08
44 Henry Carels Rochester MI 2:51:18
45 Curt Guntzviller Williamsburg MI SHORTS BREWING CO 2:53:16
46 Fred Pennell Saginaw MI 2:55:38
47 Kirk Hendricksen South Lyon MI 2:55:43
48 Joel Copley Grand Rapids MI 2:56:10
49 Jeff Jozwick Waterford MI 2:56:17
50 John Taylor Traverse City MI 2:57:15
51 Aaron Angle Waterford MI 3:01:08
52 Jason Kolp Royal Oak MI 3:07:51
53 Joshua Hill Conklin MI 3:09:45
54 Mark Clifton Huntington IN ALBATROSS RACING 3:15:01
55 Andrew Yates Caledonia MI 3:15:49
56 Jeff Church Corunna MI SOKIN WIND 3:16:19
57 Matt Davis Mattawan MI 3:16:37
58 Jack Stiegler Atlanta GA JINX 3:19:41
59 Eric Soneral Scottville MI 3:20:59
60 Gary Esko Schofield WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 3:21:01
61 Jeff Rogers Williamston MI 3:22:01
62 Rick Miller Troy MI FIREPOWER 3:23:50
63 Brooks Brannan Williamsburg MI US COAST GUARD 3:27:10
64 Tobias Olsen Discovery Bay CA US COAST GUARD 3:27:10
65 Matthew Dawson Jackson MI 3:28:31
66 James D' Amore Pontiac MI CYCLETHERAPY/TEAM HO 3:30:50
67 Russell Greene Willowick OH 3:31:29
68 Jason Walter Traverse City MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:31:48
69 Brent Moore Rockford MI 3:35:44
70 Ben Yarnell Toledo OH 3:36:01
71 Gil Bryson Grandville MI 3:36:41
72 Lance Rogers Ann Arbor MI 3:39:04
73 David Detar Grand Haven MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:44:25
74 Jae Bradshaw Midland MI 3:50:34
75 Ryan Pitcher Hudsonville MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 4:17:58
76 Bob Johnson Pinckney MI 4:25:26
77 William Hartman Davison MI 4:58:37
78 Joe Arenberg Palatine IL 6:50:40



CLASS: Male Clydesdales 40 +
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Mark Brown Plymouth MI ROLL MODELS 1:52:18
2 Raymond Dybowski Waterford MI WOLVERINE 1:55:03
3 Kurt Kearney Grosse Ile MI GROSSE ILE FLIERS 1:56:08
4 Paul Mapes Auburn MI 1:56:11
5 J.R. Johnson Grosse Ile MI GROSSE ILE FLYERS 1:56:40
6 Earl Adams Hastings MI CALCYCLING 1:57:09
7 Douglas Wipperman Traverse City MI 1:57:26
8 Robert Zimmermann Milwaukee WI NORWAY BICYCLES 2:01:56
9 Ralf Scharnowski Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 2:02:12
10 Dave Leslie Southgate MI 2:03:11
11 Douglas Bowman St. Joseph MI 2:04:45
12 Marcus Steele Depere WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:05:17
13 Julian Buchynski Midland MI STUBWAY RIDERS 2:05:56
14 Ross McCloskey Howell MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:05:57
15 John Sekendy South Bend IN 2:06:11
16 Jim Samlow Fruitport MI TEAM GOMEZ 2:06:51
17 Rob Grainger Mattawan MI TEAM TAYLOR 2:07:11
18 James Taylor Big Rapids MI 2:08:23
19 Todd McNeilly Dearborn MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:08:30
20 Steve Duisterhof Kalamazoo MI GORDON WATER 2:08:59
21 Brian Fitzgerald Farmington Hil MI 2:11:01
22 Jason Sparks Southfield MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:12:03
23 Scott Willis Milford MI 2:12:21
24 David Walters Battle Creek MI FORT CUSTER CYCLERY 2:12:28
25 Bill Henderson Southgate MI 2:12:34
26 Tom Stoner Portage MI 2:13:38
27 Mike Cherry Midland MI 2:14:26
28 Ernie Stafford East Grand Rap MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 2:14:59
29 Brad Spanski Traverse City MI 2:16:46
30 Robert Stoner Portage MI BILLY'S BIKE SHOP 2:17:46
31 Dann Deaver Rochester Hill MI 2:17:47
32 Neal Niswonger Ada MI TIMBERDOODLE TOWN 2:18:14
33 Bradford Cox Le Claire IA BROEE ENTERPRISES 2:19:03
34 Shawn Hauser Green Bay WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:19:13
35 Mike Doezema Wyoming MI HUP UNITED 2:21:43
36 Mark Lancaster Richland MI BISSELL 2:22:10
37 Nick Shue Mount Clemens MI TRAILS-EDGE.COM 2:22:28
38 Bill Gehringer Traverse City MI 2:23:58
39 Richard Saar Holland MI 2:24:19
40 Jon Looman Holt MI 2:24:51
41 Don Payerle Mattawan MI TEAM TAYLOR 2:25:33
42 Anthony Callaway Portage MI BELLACINO'S GRINDERS 2:25:40
43 Daniel Warnaar Schoolcraft MI BELLACINO'S GRINDER 2:26:09
44 Kevin Cleary Kalamazoo MI TEAM TAYLOR 2:27:45
45 Matt Knowles Batavia IL NORWAY BICYCLES 2:28:31
46 John Sackmann Oswego IL 2:28:45
47 Huw Morris South Lyon MI 2:30:32
48 Fred Jernigan Eaton Rapids MI 2:30:32
49 Robert Karel Byron Center MI 2:30:41
50 David Rigo Northville MI DAVE AND MARY 2:31:37
51 Henry Loria Williamston MI 2:31:57
52 Frederick Smith Fenton MI TEAM BIG KAHUNA 2:32:30
53 Lynn Boven Westland MI ELD DYNO DOGS 2:32:54
54 Bob Skaryd Elsie MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:35:04
55 Jody Figueroa Bay City MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:35:41
56 David Laplante Ada MI VILLAGE BIKE/ TEAM C 2:36:16
57 Rob Bingle Grand Rapids MI 616 FEBRICATION 2:36:36
58 Kevin Hier Canton MI 2:37:02
59 Carter Elton Waterford MI CYCLE THERAPY 2:37:27
60 Scott Nyland Madison WI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:37:42
61 Karl Miller Kalamazoo MI 2:37:43
62 Bob Wonnscott Ypsilanti MI 2:39:26
63 Bart Shumaker Holland MI 2:39:39
64 Gregory Molnar Lake Zurich IL 2:40:46
65 James Whinery Lowell MI 2:41:22
66 Michael Corby Carmel IN CORBY CONCEPTS 2:41:32
67 Dennis Hall Warsaw IN CHART TOPPERS 2:41:49
68 Terry Gates Alto MI 2:41:55
69 Eric Smith Kent City MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 2:44:26
70 Chris Osicki Pepper Pike OH 2:45:12
71 John McMullen Chicago IL 2:45:13
72 Wayne Wilson Goodrich MI 2:45:49
73 Jeffrey Zaleski Troy MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:46:12
74 Joseph Mion Dewitt MI GOLDER ASSOCIATES 2:46:39
75 Chris Bartnicki Brighton MI 2:47:38
76 Joel Caverly Bay Port MI 2:47:51
77 Ron Hagaman Charlotte MI 2:48:01
78 Tom Strausser Rochester MI 2:48:11
79 Jeff Carek Canton MI MOM & POP RACING - S 2:48:52
80 Ray Brandon Kalamazoo MI 2:50:33
81 Vince Stevens Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 2:51:40
82 William Moore Port Huron MI 2:54:40
83 Patrick Horan Saint Clair Sh MI 2:55:41
84 Darren Tillbrooke Cedar Springs MI 2:56:34
85 Kevin Wethy Bear Lake MI 2:57:26
86 Jeff Peterson Grand Haven MI JOHNSON CYCLE WORKS 2:57:44
87 Eric Frede Walker MI 2:57:49
88 Gene Barnard Rockford MI 3:00:58
89 John Norman Jr. Linwood MI 3:01:08
90 Jeff Duval Goodrich MI 3:01:34
91 Tim Maldag Grand Rapids MI 3:02:32
92 Van Braatz East Lansing MI 3:04:01
93 Brent Machiela Grand Rapids MI GARY FISHER PLUMBERS 3:04:13
94 David Balhorn Alden MI BUCKWHEAT RACING 3:06:14
95 Jason Hiemstra Byron Center MI BYRON BIKE SHOP 3:15:36
96 Robert Schulte Oakland MI 3:17:25
97 Keith Conway Williamsburg MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:19:52
98 James Wyniemko Gladwin MI 3:20:33
99 Greg Melchert Scottville MI 3:21:51
100 Patrick Sharrak Royal Oak MI MICHIGANIACS 3:22:36
101 Rick Schmitt Frankfort MI GARDEN THEATER 3:23:08
102 Dave Jubinsky Brighton MI 3:24:13
103 Shawn Eickholdt Rochester Hill MI MICHIGANIACS 3:24:38
104 Keith Chappelow Hastings MI 3:25:05
105 Scott Albini Rockford MI MERRELL 3:25:33
106 Mark Kulak Royal Oak MI MICHIGANIACS 3:26:00
107 Ike Eickholdt Metamora MI MICHIGANIACS 3:28:30
108 Robert Costello Sterling Heigh MI TRAIL'S EDGE 3:38:24
109 John Vlieger Grand Rapids MI 3:42:15
110 Tom Willman Waterford MI 3:52:42
111 Don Piering Midland MI CREEKERS AGAINST CAN 3:58:29
112 Dave Hiemstra Asheboro NC 3:59:24
113 Pete Hoffman Kalamazoo MI 4:00:24
114 Keith Beattie Milford MI 4:01:00
115 Chuck Nagy Toledo OH MYROADTOICEMAN 4:18:33
116 Mark Marcaccio Grosse Pointe MI 4:22:42
117 Chris Wallace Ann Arbor MI 4:25:39
118 Tim Vander Haar Muskegon MI 4:35:40
119 Eric Neibauer Windham ME SMCC 5:12:47
120 Joe Leinenger Royal Oak MI 5:31:55
121 David Yarnell Manistee MI 5:53:06



CLASS: Male Singlespeeds 39 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Tim Finkel Royal Oak MI TREK 29ER CREW/WSC/A 1:46:05
2 Jan Roubal Sault Ste Mari ON VELORUTION 1:46:45
3 Collin Snyder Plymouth MI TRAIL'S EDGE 1:48:28
4 Will Baker Harbor Springs MI HONEY STINGER/TOURIN 1:48:44
5 Terrence Metz Beverly Hills MI MOTOR CITY RACING 1:49:35
6 Dave Demaegd South Bend IN SPIN ZONE RACING 1:52:38
7 Joe Kedrowski Manistee MI THE OUTPOST OF MANIS 1:53:09
8 Dan Packer Williamsburg MI CITY BIKE SHOP 1:53:54
9 Ken Blakey-Shell Manistee MI THE OUTPOST OF MANIS 1:54:43
10 Jacob Marshall Grand Rapids MI FREE WHEELER BIKE SH 1:54:46
11 Trevor Smela Petoskey MI NO BOUNDARIES/NINER 1:55:23
12 Todd Greene Bloomfield Hil MI TRAILS - EDGE 1:56:02
13 Jon Wlodarczak Dimondale MI TWIN 6 / ON 2 WHEELS 1:56:28
14 Dan Ellerkamp Madison WI MAGNUS 1:57:29
15 Joseph Seidl Warren MI TRAILS EDGE 1:57:38
16 Kyle Mosher Manistee MI THE OUTPOST OF MANIS 1:57:54
17 Anthony Sanson Warsaw IN ALDERFER BERGEN - RA 1:58:32
18 John Ryan Carmel IN ALDERFER BERGEN 1:58:50
19 Matt Acker Grand Rapids MI BISSELL 1:59:11
20 Steven Blake Dearborn MI ROLL MODELS BIKE SHO 1:59:21
21 Damian Radock Fairview PA TREK OHIO VALLEY 1:59:23
22 Greg Christian Vancouver BC PANTHER/COMPETITIVE 2:00:20
23 Trevor Rockwell Decorah IA DECORAH BICYCLES 2:00:23
24 Ross Williams Williamsburg MI EINSTEIN RACING 2:01:22
25 Jamal Hamdan Livonia MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:01:41
26 Marty MacK Lake Ann MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:03:12
27 Brandon Halleen Akron OH HODALA! SOLON BICYCL 2:03:40
28 Craig Akers Royal Oak MI HC HOOLIGANS 2:04:28
29 Marc Major New Hudson MI TEAM FAST 2:05:22
30 Jeremy Russell Columbus OH COMBO RACE TEAM / WH 2:07:29
31 Jon Wieringa Ann Arbor MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:07:32
32 Brian Bratney Plymouth MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:07:44
33 Micah Lemasters Winona Lake IN MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:08:15
34 Matthew Spruit Milford MI TEAM PBR 2:08:24
35 Conor MacFarlane Battle Creek MI TEAM RAMROD 2:08:53
36 Michael Bernhard Grand Rapids MI 2:09:01
37 Chad Warner Commerce Twp MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:09:16
38 Bill Ostrowski Hoffman Estate IL WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 2:09:50
39 Jeremy Hansen Ann Arbor MI TEAM FRASER 2:10:06
40 Chris Brower Rockford MI FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 2:10:06
41 Neil Nicholson Naperville IL 2:10:10
42 Mauricio Osorio Chicago IL 2:10:24
43 Steve Schmidlin Port Hope ON 2:11:06
44 Matt Potter Rockford MI TEAM APEX 2:12:28
45 Aaron Bigger Columbia TN 2:12:34
46 Sage Hahn Chicago IL 2:12:41
47 Eric Rosenberg Fremont MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:13:56
48 Joe Frederick Arcadia MI 2:13:57
49 Stephen Ziegenfuss Jackson MI CROOKED CRANK 2:14:01
50 Brad Streu Grand Rapids MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:14:54
51 Darren Allworth Cranberry Town PA BAD LADS CYCLING 2:15:25
52 Lee Slater Custer MI 2:16:33
53 Chris Wegienka Livonia MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:17:31
54 Mark Bugnell Westland MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:17:31
55 Mark Stahl Charlotte MI MYSINGLESPEED.COM 2:17:53
56 Brent Forrer Akron OH HMT/BLK13 2:18:07
57 Jason Parker Cedar Springs MI 2:18:13
58 Curt Barkey Warsaw IN RACING FOR RILEY 2:18:19
59 Barry Vanvolkinburg Ada MI 616 FABRICATION 2:18:25
60 Matthew Faraday Royal Oak MI HC HOOLIGANS 2:20:57
61 Matt Metzger Holland MI LAKESHORE CYCLE 2:21:00
62 Andrew Loewenthal Port Huron MI 2:22:05
63 Tim Relich Cedar Springs MI 2:22:19
64 Calvin Hughes Harbor Springs MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:22:20
65 Mark Machiela Hudsonville MI GARY FISHER PLUMBERS 2:22:28
66 Dave McCloud Madison WI 5NINES 2:23:01
67 Chuck Kovick Chelsea MI MYSINGLESPEED.COM/DE 2:23:53
68 Peter Wiedemann Saline MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:26:00
69 David Hawkins Ann Arbor MI BAD AIR 2:26:07
70 Jason Vermilyer Rolling Prairi IN 2:28:10
71 Scott Damman Waterford MI 2:28:12
72 Brett Barringer Northville MI TEAM BARRINGER 2:28:12
73 Matt Church Traverse City MI MYSINGLESPEED.COM 2:29:02
74 Adam Ritchie Rochester Hill MI 2:29:29
75 Chris Maltby Mt. Pleasant MI TERRY'S CYCLE 2:33:33
76 Thomas Reineking Geneva IL BICYCLE HEAVEN 2:34:12
77 Ian Verhey Jenison MI LBL RACING 2:34:13
78 James Reineking Geneva IL BICYCLE HEAVEN 2:39:56
79 Don Stiles Chelsea MI 2:40:27
80 Corey Mays Delaware OH 2:42:07
81 Andrew Brookes Grayling MI 2:42:59
82 Jason Dundas Mount Clemens MI MALOMB BIKE AND FITN 2:55:45
83 Roger Class Jr Madison Height MI 2:56:53
84 Tyler Sarasin Portage MI 3:07:54
85 Luke Moldenhauer Lansing MI 3:15:27
86 Grant Hedley Cedar MI 3:22:30
87 Josh Schweinsberg Tc MI US COAST GUARD 3:31:09
88 Christopher Van Eerden Hudsonville MI 3:35:15
89 Chris Paulson Grawn MI US COAST GUARD 4:33:01
90 Mark King Traverse City MI AUXILIARY RACING 5:22:32
91 Rob Gast Winona Lake IN



CLASS: Male Singlespeeds 40 +
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Steve Andriese Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 1:43:58
2 Niel Scharphorn Jenison MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 1:45:25
3 Craig Gietzen Rockford MI PRIORITY HEALTH CYCL 1:47:05
4 Ron Sanborn Traverse City MI EINSTEIN RACING 1:49:06
5 Jeff Zeller Onekama MI OUTPOST OF MANISTEE 1:50:17
6 Jason Pruitt Lafayette IN TREK/29ERCREW 1:50:37
7 Wayne Cook Clinton Townsh MI TEAM FRASER/SPECIALI 1:51:32
8 Patrick Russell Berkley MI WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES. 1:51:50
9 James Gomez Fruitport MI 1:52:55
10 Michael Brower Grand Rapids MI FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 1:58:18
11 David Totuant Grosse Pointe MI ROLLMODELS 1:59:03
12 Christopher Schmidt Houghton MI RED JACKET CYCLING T 1:59:40
13 Clete Swanson Arcadia MI 2:00:06
14 Eric Landman Grand Haven MI 2:00:15
15 Richard Kendall Cottonwood Hei UT NONE 2:00:53
16 Brian Gillies Grosse Ile MI RUNJOHNRUN.NET 2:00:53
17 Bradley Jerris Novi MI 2:01:11
18 Paul Trout Bend OR SAGEBRUSH CYCLES 2:01:38
19 David Kutcipal Boulder CO 303CYCLING 2:02:00
20 Bob South Boyne City MI NO BOUNDARIES 2:02:06
21 Charles Snyder Northville MI TRAILS-EDGE 2:02:10
22 Todd Blumerick Adrian MI MOM & POP RACING 2:02:10
23 Tim Vandermeulen Lake Ann MI 2:02:21
24 Tony Blancato Fruitport MI SKIERQUEST 2:04:14
25 Walt Meeker Traverse City MI 2:04:38
26 Kevin Laroe Dexter MI WHEELS IN MOTION KON 2:05:19
27 Jeff Bliss Grand Rapids MI FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 2:05:37
28 Bob Callaway Westby WI BLUEDOG CYCLES 2:05:43
29 David Ide Petoskey MI 2:06:12
30 Craig Van Renterghem Granger IN 2:06:38
31 Michael Belser Casper WY FAT FISH RACING 2:10:09
32 Joe Schmidt Hesperia MI KP CYCLES PLUS 2:10:44
33 Steve Hay Kalamazoo MI KALAMAZOO BOX CO 2:10:56
34 Mark Mueller Traverse City MI SHORTS BREWING CO 2:11:45
35 Mike Debacker Lompoc CA VILLAGE DIRTBAGS 2:12:32
36 Jim Sarks Maumee OH MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELM 2:15:00
37 Tyler Rosebrugh West Branch MI 2:16:19
38 Daniel Tompkins Kalamazoo MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:16:28
39 Dan Socie East Grand Rap MI LEADOUT RACING 2:16:34
40 Wayne Stroope Oxford MI AUX RACING 2:18:38
41 Robert Rensch Kalamazoo MI TEAM TAYLOR 2:19:03
42 Rob (sugs) Hofmann Brookfield WI 2:19:17
43 Jochen Faber Ann Arbor MI 2:21:36
44 Christopher Bierman Birmingham MI 2:22:19
45 Joe Pozy Lansing MI CAPITOL CITY STYLE 2:23:12
46 Brian Ernst Plainwell MI 2:23:48
47 Scott Pappas Waterford MI FRCC 2:24:15
48 Russ Gelow New Carlisle IN 2:24:40
49 Kurt Terrien Rochester MI LANDSHARK RACING 2:26:16
50 Paul Lieske Maple Lake MN 2:26:30
51 James Kimball Berkley MI SWEET BIKES 2:26:35
52 Pete Tomkpins Rockford MI 2:28:00
53 Joseph Smith Interlochen MI 2:29:38
54 Brian Vallie Adrian MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:29:42
55 Robert Gaddis Belmont MI 616 FABRICATION 2:30:19
56 Jim Rathbun Grand Rapids MI 2:30:59
57 Greg Hardison Webster Groves MO DIRT CIRCUS 2:31:45
58 Gary Cadelina Shelby Townshi MI LUCBAN 2:33:06
59 Brad Merrill Waterford MI 2:34:03
60 Jeff Walton Perrysburg OH 2:34:39
61 Dennis Duncan Winona Lake IN 2:34:42
62 Chris Kim Toronto ON VELOEPIC 2:38:27
63 Jeff Wood Royal Oak MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:43:19
64 Tim Weadick Goshen IN 2:44:24
65 Bruce Lankenau Claypool IN TRAILHOUSE 2:45:10
66 Christopher Patrick Walker MI 2:50:06
67 Sam Watson Hastings MI VILLAGE BIKE AND FIT 2:54:17
68 Terry Draper Chelsea MI MYSINGLESPEED.COM 2:54:25
69 Trevor Haney Jenison MI 2:54:27
70 Adam Heeter Whitmore Lake MI 2:57:47
71 Michael Chambers Lombard IL TOP PICK ATHLETICS C 3:01:15
72 Jay Schlacht Howell MI 3:16:10


CLASS: Tandem
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Jeffrey Jacobi Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS/ALGER RACIN 1:56:26
2 David Hintz Rapid City MI AUX RACING 2:01:49
3 Todd Bugnacki Frankline WI TREADHEAD 2:04:49
4 Terry Ritter Royal Oak MI TEAM GIANT 2:08:21
5 Eric Schroeder Valparaiso IN 2:08:46
6 Shawn Halloran Grand Rapids MI 2:17:31
7 John Richardson Petoskey MI HIGH GEAR SPORTS 2:19:43
8 Richard Neumann Kalamazoo MI BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 2:20:06
9 Vita Morse Traverse City MI 2:22:07
10 Jason Smith Rockford MI FUSION IT 2:25:05
11 Mark Todd Rochester Hill MI CANNONDALE MIDWEST 2:27:20
12 Matthew Gaffner Battle Creek MI TEAM ACTIVE 2:27:37
13 Mike Clark Holland MI HUP UNITED/ VELO CIT 2:28:36
14 Amy Jenema Williamsburg MI HAGERTY CYCLING 2:34:41
15 Christerpher Degraaf Holland MI FREEWHEELER 2:36:03
16 Mv Carroll Farmington Hil MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:38:03
17 Shaun Roark Okemos MI 2:42:57
18 David Staublin Rockford MI RAPIDWHEELMEN 2:52:38
19 Dennis Willyard Macomb MI 3:03:03
20 Kevin Morrison Franklin MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 3:12:51
21 Robert Mullenix Battle Creek MI 3:14:36
22 Peter Colan Elkhart IN SPIN ZONE CYCLING 3:15:44
23 Cindy Roark Okemos MI 3:55:35
24 Vince Schultz Roscommon MI 4:13:20


CLASS: MALE DISQUALIFIED - STARTED IN EARLY WAVE
Place Name Town Sta Start Time Assigned Start Time
===== ====================== ============== === ========== ============== =======
1 Des Rafferty Brighton Mi 9:27:06 9:30 AM 2:14:13
2 Jeff Burke Whitefish Bay Wi 9:30:08 10:03 AM 2:14:26
3 Brian Burke Traverse City Mi 9:39:09 10:00 AM 2:15:59
4 David Moylan Waterloo On 9:57:13 10:00 AM 2:17:20
5 Jeremy Hawke Traverse City Mi 10:12:13 10:18 AM 2:23:11
6 Jason Arnold Hudsonville Mi 9:54:10 10:45 AM 2:41:11
7 Michael Urias Jr Homewood Il 10:18:08 10:45 AM 2:53:15
8 Dave Roznowski Grand Rapids Mi 10:15:23 11:06 AM 2:59:30
9 W. Frank Farmer Greenville Mi 9:12:09 10:39 AM 3:00:21
10 Criag Mitchell Sidney Mi 9:12:09 10:51 AM 3:08:07
11 Daren Grice Greenville Mi 9:12:09 10:03 AM 3:11:17
12 Tom Casey Dowagiac Mi 10:12:07 10:18 AM 3:57:54
13 Eric Mattis Traverse City Mi 9:39:09 10:00 AM 4:38:50




WOMEN ICEMAN FINISHERS
2011 ICEMAN COMETH CHALLENGE
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011

CLASS: Pro Women
Place No. Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 231 Heather Irimiger Boulder CO SUBARU - TREK 1:46:01
2 243 Chloe Woodruff Tucson AZ BMC MTN DEVELOPMENT 1:46:13
3 232 Catharine Pendrel Kamloops BC LUNA CHIX 1:47:03
4 225 Amanda Carey Victor ID KENDA - FELT 1:48:32
5 226 Judy Freeman Brighton CO KENDA - FELT 1:48:45
6 237 Johanna Schmidt Traverse City MI EINSTEIN RACING 1:50:43
7 224 Kelli Emmett Manitou Spring CO GIANT 1:50:44
8 242 Susan Stephens Essex ON QUIRING CYCLES 1:51:50
9 240 Erica Tingey Las Vegas NV WHITE PINE RACING 1:51:57
10 234 Heather Spencer Pinckney MI TEAM FAST 1:54:55
11 238 Susan Vigland Traverse City MI HAGERTY CYCLING 1:55:25
12 235 Mackenzie Woodring Belmont MI PRIORITY HEALTH 1:56:37
13 223 Lynn Alfs Birmingham MI PAINT CREEK BICYCLES 1:56:38
14 246 Marne Smiley Chicago IL BOBS RED MILL 1:57:27
15 221 Jamie Galambos Sylvania OH MAUMEE VALLLEY WHEEL 2:00:21
16 239 Amanda Ryan Wixom MI TEAM GIANT 2:01:19
17 241 Erin Vicary Walled Lake MI QUIRING CYCLES 2:02:04
18 230 Patti Kaufmann Whitefish Bay WI EXPO RACING 2:09:56
19 228 Michelle Peariso Amherst WI ADVENTURE 212/SPECIA 2:14:15
20 227 Dana Baurbenn Shelby Twp MI WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES. 2:22:34


CLASS: MYC Scholarship Women 12-18
Place No. Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 92 Zoe Reeves Grand Rapids MI 2:11:43
2 84 Chloe Dygert Brownsburg IN BICYCLE OUTFITTERS I 2:11:49
3 85 Nina Karinen Painesdale MI TREK 29ER CREW/CCS 2:23:07
4 87 Rachael Jensen Shell Lake WI GEARGRINDER 2:23:51
5 89 Danielle Mullis Rochester Hill MI WOLVERINES 2:29:11
6 93 Grace Prewitt Black Creek WI ATTITUDE SPORTS 2:30:12
7 80 Victory Harris Holland MI CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 2:36:31
8 90 Pauline Portes Bloomfield MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:43:41
9 94 Katherine Santos Louisville KY RED ZONE CYCLING 2:50:53
10 82 Hana Berkooz Ann Arbor MI ANN ARBOR VELO 3:09:01
11 91 Maja Holcomb Plymouth WI GEAR GRINDER 3:12:19
12 81 Kati Hamel Comstock Park MI RAPID WHEELMEN 3:15:38


CLASS: Women 19-24
Place No. Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 3831 Cooper Dendel Marquette MI NO BOUNDARIES 2:03:10
2 600 Alicia Trevino Saginaw MI TRI-CITY CYCLISTS 2:23:39
3 3195 Claire Wodzien Traverse City MI TEAM BOB'S 2:30:10
4 3205 Margaret Robinson East Lansing MI MICHIGAN STATE UNIVE 2:36:01
5 3201 Jessica Loper Rochester MI ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 2:36:26
6 3199 Chelsea Clark Kalamazoo MI 2:38:50
7 3196 Hayley Braun Kalamazoo MI PRIORITY HEALTH 2:40:30
8 3215 Laurel Peak Augusta MI TEAM STORM 2:41:34
9 3206 Emily Westerman Traverse City MI 2:43:51
10 4242 Sara Harper Strongsville OH SNAKEBITE RACING 2:49:18
11 3193 Michelle Loomis Ann Arbor MI RAY'S RIDERS 2:57:59
12 3203 Sydney Schulz Belmont MI 2:58:55
13 2944 Emily Benson Medina OH SNAKEBITE RACING 2:58:56
14 3197 Megan Clark Rolling Prairi IN 3:21:44
15 3204 Kelsey Vanbonn East Grand Rap MI KENTWOOD CYCLE 3:26:25
16 3200 Brittany Cox Hillsdale MI NONE 4:27:05


CLASS: Women 25-29
Place No. Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 762 Abby Martin Grand Rapids MI MILLER ENERGY P/B GR 2:11:35
2 3218 Amanda Schaap Jenison MI GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE 2:23:37
3 3216 Miki Kedo Farmington Hil MI 2:28:26
4 392 Nichole Baker Portage MI WHEELS IN MOTION 2:28:44
5 3588 Andrea Kaifesh Portage MI 2:28:47
6 3210 Katie Tomczyk Big Rapids MI LIV/GIANT - VILLAGE 2:30:48
7 3209 Brooke Stevinson Southfield MI DARK HORSE RACING 2:33:44
8 2932 Emily Savickis St Joseph MI TEAM CICLIRATI 2:34:58
9 3217 Rebecca Zink Indianapolis IN TEAM NEBO RIDGE 2:36:57
10 1015 Emily Jarrett Milford MI 2:44:12
11 2979 Whitney Fuelling Milford MI TEAM SPOKEJUNKIES 2:47:33
12 4229 Jillian Hall Powell OH COBC-NATIONAL ENGINE 2:52:56
13 3207 Carrie Hodges Grayling MI RIDING T JEFF FOX 2:55:15
14 236 Ashley Weichmann Madison WI TITLETOWN FLYERS 2:59:11
15 3208 Megan Payment Ludington MI TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP/ 3:03:29
16 3211 Courtney Greening Travwrse Cory MI 3:13:39
17 3219 Liz Sims Lowell MI 3:15:12
18 3213 Megan Lamont Lake Orion MI 3:28:53
19 3729 McKenzie Starkweather Harrison MI MACTYGER 3:40:16


CLASS: Women 30-34
Place No. Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 233 Andrea Matter Sheboygan WI GEAR GRINDER 2:05:10
2 824 Melissa Mabry Livonia MI MOM & POP RACING 2:11:40
3 3245 Bridgett Widrig Interlochen MI HAGERTY CYCLING 2:15:44
4 3227 Julie Whalen Grand Rapids MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:15:57
5 626 Summer Olmstead Portage MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:16:00
6 4102 Mindy Fernando Franklin MI MARKALLENONLINE 2:16:54
7 3224 Kari Gates Staples MN CONTINENTAL SKI & BI 2:19:12
8 379 Jennifer Peters Columbus OH JENI'S ICE CREAM 2:21:04
9 3230 Jill Gorkowski Grand Rapids MI FUSION IT 2:21:20
10 820 Heather Brewer North Muskegon MI WEST MICHIGAN COAST 2:21:39
11 3582 Sarah Temby Ottawa Lake MI 2:26:33
12 3247 Christie Simon Sault Ste Mari ON 2:32:14
13 3251 Sarah Seiter Ypsilanti MI TREE FORT BIKES 2:32:15
14 3222 Sarah Farver-Staub Ashley IN MEN OF STEEL RACING 2:33:48
15 3236 Mary Bereza Grand Rapids MI 2:34:32
16 3145 Jackie Malik Warren MI TEAM SANDBAG 2:39:58
17 3243 Kati Krikke Rockford MI FREEWHEELER BIKE SHO 2:40:18
18 2949 Mackenzie Bickel Traverse City MI 2:41:08
19 3486 Molly Steck Lake Leelanau MI CITY BIKE SHOP 2:42:34
20 3233 Amanda Groscost Gwinn MI 2:42:40
21 3241 Mary Cockburn Lafayette IN 2:44:15
22 3075 Kate Vanderleek Saugatuck MI 2:45:11
23 3228 Nicole Wood Warsaw IN MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:48:54
24 3187 Aislyn Johnson Williamsburg MI BRICK WHEELS 2:49:24
25 3692 Christa Constantino Sterling Hts MI 2:50:45
26 3110 Beth Adcock Traverse City MI SHORTS BREWING CO 2:53:22
27 3223 Amy Cockburn Milford IN TEAM PEDDLEFISH 2:53:25
28 3238 Susie Colson Ypsilanti MI 2:53:48
29 3522 Jaclyn Zamojski Howell MI TEAM STARFISH 3:01:51
30 3608 Cassy Stone Traverse City MI 3:02:20
31 3252 Becky Witkop North Charlest SC 3:06:04
32 3239 Kelli Gibbs Westland MI MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE. 3:08:59
33 3509 Erin Demmon Williamsburg MI 3:09:09
34 3719 Cassidy Munger Ada MI 3:09:45
35 3240 Stephanie Bender Ada MI 3:14:04
36 3237 Andrea Casper Traverse City MI TEAM WHEELS 3:55:30
37 3226 Kellie Kource Shelby Twp MI INFINITE MULTISPORT 3:58:45
38 3250 Katarzyna Rogozinska Canton MI 4:01:09
39 3225 Heather Barnes Stanwood MI 4:40:49


CLASS: Women 35-39
Place No. Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 4023 Lauri Brockmiller Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:00:03
2 937 Jane Van Hof East Grand Rap MI REAL WOMEN TRI 2:10:26
3 993 Melissa Ryba Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:14:11
4 3348 Juli Allaire Grand Rapids MI 2:15:37
5 433 Roxane Kruse Grand Rpaids MI BISSELL 2:15:58
6 3358 Michelle Leveque Ada MI 2:15:58
7 577 Jaime Martin Lake Orion MI FRCC 2:17:13
8 3353 Dori Leib Farmington Hil MI 2:22:41
9 764 Rebecca Galsterer Traverse City MI 2:23:30
10 709 Rebecca Caldwell Milford MI 2:24:28
11 3343 Lisa Selle West Bloomfiel MI MPI/MAIN STREET 2:25:17
12 830 Marci Michmerhuizen Holland MI MACATAWA CYCLING CLU 2:28:42
13 3363 Monica Tory Kalamazoo MI FUSION IT / VELO BEL 2:29:48
14 941 Amy Worthing Laingsburg MI 2:31:19
15 1003 Stephanie Sainsbury Middleville MI 2:33:38
16 2842 Libby Tomlinson Traverse City MI QUANTUM RACING 2:35:05
17 3352 Laura Korienek Grandville MI REAL WOMEN TRI 2:35:34
18 2961 Kandace Chapple Interlochen MI GT WOMAN 2:37:57
19 2913 Angie Ligon Ferndale MI 2:38:56
20 3349 Christie Hannewyk New Carlisle IN CYCLE & FITNESS 2:42:20
21 3502 Lisa Meyer White Lake MI FLYING RHINO 2:49:26
22 3338 Jodey Leser Lowell MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:51:30
23 3513 Kaat Tahy Grand Rapids MI HUPUNITED/LUNA/ VELO 2:54:27
24 3344 Gail Smythe Muskegon MI 2:56:43
25 2997 Amy Colby Grand Rapids MI 2:58:00
26 3618 Heidi Greenland Sand Lake MI 3:00:29
27 3340 Christine Rosender Commerce Towns MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:01:44
28 3346 Rose Follegot Ajax ON VELO EPIC 3:02:21
29 3342 Jill Maschke Portage MI 3:04:30
30 3505 Aimee Bissonette Kalkaska MI 3:07:54
31 3364 Stephanie Walton Traverse City MI 3:09:30
32 3336 Mary Brisbois Traverse City MI GRAND TRAVERSE WOMAN 3:10:58
33 3710 Lorra Dunckley Clarkston MI 3:11:17
34 4225 Christine Watts Interlochen MI 3:11:21
35 2826 Kerri Finlayson Petoskey MI LATITUDE 45 3:11:51
36 3355 Tami Rabideau Spring Lake MI 3:16:20
37 3339 Michelle Morris Toledo OH MYROADTOICEMAN 3:18:27
38 3366 Maria Spedoske Stanwood MI 3:19:35
39 3350 Sherry Hall-Rosin Kalkaska MI BUFFALOHEAD RACING 3:25:52
40 3707 Angie Bond-Patton Grant MI 3:50:18
41 3785 Maria Michelangeli Portage MI 3:55:48
42 3368 Rachael Taylor Traverse City MI 4:05:17
43 3773 Andrea Davis Lansing MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 4:05:30
44 3356 Leyvee Jacobs South Lyon MI 4:08:26
45 3345 Shannon McClellan Eastport MI SHORTS BREWING CO 4:11:14
46 3351 Janine Gifford Flushing MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 4:19:39
47 3367 Jaimee Saputo-Fristedt Highland MI FRISTEDTS 4:40:14


CLASS: Women 40-44
Place No. Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 3899 Karey Collins Oxford MI MPI - MAIN STREET RA 2:02:32
2 3952 Lisa Markley Dearborn Heigh MI ROLL MODELS 2:02:52
3 3834 Heidi Shilling Whitehall OH COMBO RACE TEAM / WH 2:06:50
4 3389 Marie Dershem Grand Rapids MI BLINK MULTISPORT 2:15:36
5 748 Rachel Decker Traverse City MI HAGERTY RACING 2:17:57
6 3386 Mary Burke Whitefish Bay WI 2:20:39
7 524 Kerry Miller Three Rivers MI 2:20:57
8 569 Jenifer Cram Breckenridge CO CAPITOL CITY STYLE 2:23:12
9 4223 Michele Howard Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:23:24
10 2827 Tammy Moran Jenison MI REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICA 2:28:29
11 3402 Lisa Thompson Petoskey MI 2:31:18
12 1033 Molly Angel Washington MI 2:31:48
13 541 Lisa Popa Kalamazoo MI CUSTER CYCLERY 2:32:16
14 3379 Peggy Hasse Three Rivers MI 2:33:13
15 3373 Lisa Laenen White Lake MI TEAM LAENEN 2:35:49
16 865 Kathryn Gregorski Hartford WI 2:36:46
17 2970 Lauren Shellenberger Ann Arbor MI ABERDEEN BIKE 2:36:49
18 3554 Carolyn Richards Cadillac MI ROKSAVANT RACING 2:39:32
19 3387 Cyndi Ehrike Marathon WI 2:40:14
20 3385 Kerry Day-Krusniak Cadillac MI 2:42:29
21 3480 Connie Currie Sylvan Lake MI 2:44:04
22 3401 Valerie Sawyer Holly MI TEAM STARFISH 2:45:08
23 3369 Nancy Agrillo Grand Rapids MI 2:45:39
24 2840 Cynthia Tomlinson Birmingham MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:46:09
25 3394 Beth Price Traverse City MI 2:48:20
26 3397 D'Anne Proehl Traverse City MI BUNKER HILL BIKES 2:48:25
27 3370 Marta Dapena-Baron Ann Arbor MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:49:23
28 3395 Katie Jones St Joseph MI CYCLE AND FITNESS 2:50:14
29 3388 Tonya Blackmore Toronto ON VELOEPIC 2:50:34
30 3371 Katrina Carlson Houghton MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:51:50
31 3611 Marleah Bevelacqua Rockford MI 2:55:25
32 3390 Maureen Kennedy Osceola IN 2:55:54
33 3151 Debbie Kozole Waterford MI 2:56:04
34 3384 Tiffany Greenman Lansing MI 3:01:17
35 3375 Kristine Nelson Ann Arbor MI 3:02:12
36 3391 Debra Pojar Traverse City MI 3:03:15
37 3541 Laura Fletcher Flint MI 3:03:19
38 3392 Cynthia Patti Chicago IL 3:03:25
39 3490 Gayle Majeske Portage MI SHADOWFAX RACING 3:04:03
40 2836 Renee Caswell New Hudson MI 3:08:45
41 3568 Lisa Whalen Novi MI 3:09:40
42 3376 Jill Jean Lake Ann MI 3:09:59
43 3632 Lynda Krupansky Howell MI 3:09:59
44 3377 Cheryl Graham Petoskey MI 3:10:10
45 3396 Charity Leist Fort Wayne IN 3:10:24
46 3372 Jonna Brown Williamsburg MI 3:31:16
47 3784 Kristen McMurphy Ann Arbor MI 3:34:16
48 3383 Sara Barnett Galesburg MI 3:41:50
49 3399 Kelly Vanbonn East Grand Rap MI KENTWOOD CYCLE 3:42:05
50 3380 Diane Beaudrie Plymouth MI ROLL MODELS 4:05:14
51 3798 Kelly Kubiak Saginaw MI 4:05:47


CLASS: Women 45-49
Place No. Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 3832 Marilyn Kamp Traverse City MI 2:03:09
2 4128 Marnie Tencate Ada MI FOUNDERS ALGER RACIN 2:12:12
3 703 Gerry Schulze Cincinnati OH BIOWHEELS 2:15:15
4 822 Val Hadrot-Portes Bloomfield MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:16:51
5 2870 Karen Gerlando Traverse City MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:23:13
6 634 Lynne Sienkiewicz Howell MI ROLL MODELS 2:25:02
7 3435 Amy Solak Traverse City MI RED LINE RACING 2:27:56
8 3419 Nancy Desmond Berea OH SNAKE BITE RACING 2:29:23
9 3431 Angelia Kniesly Indianapolis IN TEAM TENACIOUS 2:30:06
10 3420 Susan Donnelly Traverse City MI 2:30:22
11 2929 Heather Kubiak Grand Rapids MI 2:30:45
12 3406 Shirlee Finch Alma MI 3-DISCIPLINES.COM 2:31:22
13 3115 Kathy Bradbury Brighton MI 2:32:29
14 983 Caroline Warren Campton Hills IL NORD-LOCK 2:35:40
15 3412 Lisa Distel Franklin Park IL SRAM FACTORY 2:39:38
16 3102 Kerry Van Renterghem Granger IN 2:39:59
17 3413 Tammy Black Cedar Springs MI 2:40:33
18 1009 Karin Bridwell Indianapolis IN 2:43:48
19 3428 Lisa Kruzel Boyne City MI 2:44:19
20 3140 Renee Obert Howell MI 2:45:54
21 3408 Shaun Renee Schwalm Brighton MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:46:41
22 3094 Roberta Van Haitsma Grandville MI REAL WOMEN TRI 2:47:05
23 3422 Karen Kendall Cottonwood Hei UT 2:47:17
24 3427 Lynn Leroy Franklin WI CHIROPRACTICE PARTNE 2:47:37
25 3407 Amy Kuitse South Bend IN MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:47:37
26 3404 Sarah Anderson Marquette MI RANGE MTB 2:47:58
27 3424 Rebecca Horner Howell MI ABERDEEN BIKE 2:49:31
28 3410 Kathy Andersen Scottville MI 2:50:32
29 3425 Jennifer Mackenzie Villa Park IL 2:50:33
30 2800 Colleen Watson Hastings MI VILLAGE BIKE AND FIT 2:53:42
31 3415 Linda Elstun Galesburg MI 2:54:08
32 902 Cheryl O'Dore Indpls IN TEAM TENACIOUS 2:56:08
33 3159 Kelly Fisher Mattawan MI 2:56:17
34 3670 Mary Caswell Highland MI WSC 2:57:17
35 3543 Wendy Dewent Grand Haven MI 2:57:51
36 3433 Laura Smith Fishers IN 2:59:35
37 3405 Judy Berghoff Brighton MI 3:01:16
38 3623 Bridget Johnson Traverse City MI 3:04:47
39 3426 Brenda Looman Holt MI 3:06:11
40 3409 Sandy Greig South Euclid OH 3:10:20
41 3417 Ann Borgen Harbor Springs MI 3:11:12
42 3421 Kimberlee Kelley Petoskey MI 3:13:38
43 3097 Julianne Piske Waterford MI RBS CYCLING TEAM 3:13:45
44 3423 Nancy Jungkans Mason MI 3:16:13
45 3672 Candy Hofmann Brookfield WI 3:20:41
46 3416 Margaret Bowers Petoskey MI 3:21:47
47 3418 Laura Friedman West Bloomfiel MI 3:30:05
48 3772 Marcia Cebulla Big Rapids MI 3:35:07
49 3699 Susan Pomaville Mukwonago WI 3:37:52
50 3786 Claire Ahearn Rochester Hill MI 4:05:28
51 3429 Barbara Hurne Interlochen MI 4:11:29


CLASS: Women 50-54
Place No. Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 3329 Patricia Covert Novi MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:00:16
2 3927 Beverly Enslow Metamora IL PROCTOR CYCLING TEAM 2:02:29
3 3438 Margaret Cunningham Eagle River AK SPEEDWAY, ANCHORAGE 2:14:25
4 3449 Barb Beauregard Travese City MI HAGERTY 2:16:48
5 779 Brenda Carlson Grayling MI THE BICYCLE SHOP 2:19:27
6 3994 Ann Buerman Pinckney MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:19:53
7 778 Vickie Hart Grayling MI THE BICYCLE SHOP 2:22:01
8 827 Carolyn Calcutt Comstock Park MI 2:28:08
9 3457 Heather McNamara Brighton MI 2:33:33
10 981 Amelia Hasenohrl Traverse City MI RIGHT BRAIN BREWERY 2:36:11
11 3441 Beverley Duthie Dearborn MI WOLVERINE SPORTS CLU 2:42:36
12 971 Karen Noel Midland MI 2:43:59
13 3074 Carol Griffin Grand Rapids MI 2:45:28
14 3455 Mary Pat Chelsky Grand Rapids MI 2:45:29
15 3453 January Cronkright Shepherd MI RAY'S BIKE SHOP 2:45:54
16 3518 Ginny Clark Traverse City MI 2:56:10
17 3098 Linda Martin West Bloomfiel MI AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT 3:01:02
18 3599 Kathryn Schneider Lake Orion MI 3:02:20
19 3439 Christie Nordhielm Ann Arbor MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:03:20
20 3451 Julie Alton Beulah MI 3:05:02
21 3126 Susan Howell Shelbyville KY 3:06:04
22 3445 Kim Boynton Grand Rapids MI 3:10:42
23 3558 Heather Langille Davisburg MI 3:11:05
24 3450 Lori Armstrong Potage MI 3:15:33
25 3668 Tracey Westerman Traverse City MI 3:21:32
26 3180 Kim Hecksel Lansing MI 3:22:13
27 3443 Lisa Lalley Lansing MI 3:35:05
28 3447 Kelly Doescher Metamora MI DOESCHER 3:39:34
29 3733 Val Cheza Linden MI 3:42:52
30 3781 Laura Reed Macon GA REED CONSTRUCTION 3:48:54
31 3440 Diane Weiss Detroit MI FRASER BIKE 3:59:32
32 3446 Kathy Koerber Eastport MI SHORTS BREWING CO 4:08:32
33 3460 Judy Vick Longmont CO 4:13:59
34 3459 Karen Wood Warsaw IN 4:24:09
35 3454 Rebecca Fry Jackson MI 4:27:24
36 3456 Roxanne King Dexter MI 5:08:36


CLASS: Women 55-59
Place No. Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 927 Merry Vander Linden Bloomfield Hil MI FLYING RHINO CYCLING 2:24:50
2 936 Jane Earl Brighton MI 2:35:41
3 3185 Darcie Pickren Traverse City MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 2:45:28
4 3462 Debbie Kent Cedar Springs MI 2:47:54
5 3465 Jan Toscano Holland MI 2:48:18
6 2940 Roxan Hessenaur Traverse City MI 2:51:21
7 3545 Nancy Koehler Harbor Springs MI 2:56:11
8 3469 Kathy Blystone Mt. Pleasant MI 3:08:10
9 3464 Karen Slack Battle Creek MI 3:11:18
10 3477 Kathy Serrat South Bend IN 3:12:41
11 3725 Kathy Regnier Novi MI RAY'S RIDERS 3:31:35
12 3666 Kathy Youmans Lansing MI 3:44:35
13 3750 Susan Kizoff Northville MI RAY'S RIDERS 3:49:11
14 3650 Marina O'Malley Traverse City MI CITY BIKE 4:03:54
15 3463 Audrey Vanstrien Middleville MI 5:05:18


CLASS: Women 60 +
Place No. Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 3468 Gussie Peterson Traverse City MI 2:32:25
2 3466 Margaret Twichell Marquette MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 2:44:02
3 3096 Sara Cockrell Grawn MI CHERRY CAPITAL CYCLI 2:50:49
4 3461 Christine Fowler Mt Pleasant MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:16:06
5 3576 Libby Jennings Gand Rapids MI 3:18:46
6 3783 Carol Magill Chesterton IN 3:23:58
7 3712 Mary Wieter-Hord Petoskey MI 3:28:53
8 3467 Caroline Blake Grand Rapids MI 4:14:49


CLASS: Lady Clydesdales
Place No. Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 957 Daphne Hidayetoglu West Bloomfiel MI TEAM GIANT 2:22:28
2 595 Heidi Laplante Ada MI VILLAGE BIKE 2:31:40
3 4098 Kelly Shrift Middleville MI TREK 2:32:41
4 1879 Fern Spence Traverse City MI HAGERTY 2:36:59
5 3026 Sue Stroope Oxford MI AUX RACING 2:43:13
6 591 Dana Bultman Rockford MI VILLAGE BIKE SHOP 2:43:48
7 1872 Tania Brammer Kalamazoo MI TRIKATS 2:56:15
8 3488 Mary Hillstrom Northville MI DAVE AND MARY 2:58:50
9 1873 Caroline Gaines Traverse City MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 3:06:31
10 3789 Eve Kutchman Loveland CO 3:14:46
11 3613 Marcie King Traverse City MI AUXILIARY RACING 3:43:32
12 1877 Katie Mile Rochester Hill MI TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLERY 4:06:04
13 1878 Kris Sutten Cadillac MI TEAM NORTHWOODS TRIP 4:20:07
14 1875 Sonja Everitt Ada MI 4:28:30
15 1876 Amber Carr Kalkaska MI 4:32:26


CLASS: Lady Singlespeeds
Place No. Name Town Sta Teamname Ice
===== ===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 3887 Danielle Musto Grand Rapids MI SALSA/KENDA/TWIN SIX 2:06:00
2 4097 Wendy Zamzow Adrian MI MOM & POP RACING 2:09:31
3 1787 Bonnie Vanvolkinburg Ada MI 616 FABRICATION 2:17:47
4 1786 Michelle Johnson West View PA TREK OF PITTSBURG 2:18:59
5 875 Danielle Shaver Grand Rapids MI FOUNDERS 2:19:42
6 4160 Shelly Wilson Jackson MI 2:30:10
7 2938 Michelle Minnerick Spring Lake MI TEAM MUNSON 2:40:17
8 3164 Karen Park Ann Arbor MI TEAM RIDDLER 2:50:36
9 3560 Diane Deangelis Plymouth MI TRAILS EDGE 3:04:48




SLUSH CUP DIVISION RESULTS
2011 ICEMAN COMETH CHALLENGE
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 10 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Reed Vanderlugt Grand Rapids MI 41:20
2 Will Johnson Pendleton IN DRT RACING 45:56
3 Kyle Maust Unionville MI 47:06
4 Raymo Blancato Fruitport MI SKIERQUEST 51:03
5 Jeremy Ruys Grand Rapids MI FREEWHEELER 52:26
6 Collin Neuser Mosinee WI RIB MOUNTAIN CYCLES 52:27
7 Cliff Maginity Boyne City MI 53:01
8 Cooper Kerkhof Williamsburg MI 53:13
9 Benjamin Jones South Lyon MI 54:06
10 Jozef Meyers Kalamazoo MI K-WINGS PEEWEE A 54:52
11 Luka Ressler Caledonia MI 56:12
12 Finn Husband Williamsburg MI HAPPY HUSBANDS 59:18
13 Kollen Van Alsburg Ann Arbor MI 1:00:17
14 Alex McGeorge Boyne City MI 1:10:03
15 Kyle Skarshaug Traverse City MI 1:11:45
16 Wyatt Dreffs Traverse City MI 1:12:11
17 Edmund Petty Traverse City MI MUD SWEAT AND BEERS 1:13:10
18 Luke Wiersema Traverse City MI 1:13:13
19 Brock Kelly Whittaker MI TEAM KELLY 1:15:07
20 Elijah Berryhill Grand Rapids MI 1:20:03
21 John Strain 1:21:00
22 Aidan Matt Ada MI 1:28:10
23 Kevin Jones South Lyon MI 1:44:30


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 12 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Andrew Baguley Ada MI 41:09
2 James Rupp Grand Rapids MI 41:19
3 Christopher Kolarevic Traverse City MI MUD SWEAT & BEERS 45:00
4 Nathan Jordan Traverse City MI 45:29
5 Alec Vanderlugt Grand Rapids MI 45:46
6 Jack Jones Constantine MI 45:53
7 Trevor Ruys Grand Rapids MI FREEWHEELER 45:54
8 Maxwell Meyer Traverse City MI 46:42
9 Ethan Rutt Clarkston MI CLARKSTON SCOOTERS 49:46
10 Graham Branton Ann Arbor MI WHIRLING WHEELS 52:34
11 Noah Schut Williamsburg MI BUNKER HILL BIKES 54:11
12 Will Galvin Fenton MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 54:57
13 Maxwell Lucas Wixom MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 55:20
14 Chase Kelly Traverse City MI TEAM BOB'S 56:32
15 Zach Parent Wixom MI TEAM HUMA 56:39
16 Pelle Gierlach Barrington IL 59:09
17 Zach Delanoy Rochester MI 1:03:49
18 Dimitri Jurgensen Holland MI 1:04:24
19 Zachary Backus Boyne City MI 1:05:00
20 Jacob Hall Brownstown Twp MI 1:05:01
21 Liam Coyle Traverse City MI 1:05:47
22 Luke Kozlowski Troy MI 1:07:19
23 Sam Martens Holland MI 1:08:11
24 Payton Mull Belmont MI 1:12:39
25 Jackson Danner Belmont MI 1:18:55
26 Christian Bayer Grand Rapids MI 1:19:01
27 Cole Demarest Rockford MI 1:19:09
28 Noah Cope South Lyon MI 1:24:46


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 14 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Oskar Karinen Painesdale MI CROSS COUNTRY SPORTS 37:05
2 Adam Coles Kalamazoo MI 39:49
3 Sean Rimando Belleville MI MPMBA 40:21
4 Mark Buison Livonia MI 41:22
5 Collin Kerkstra Grand Rapids MI MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS 44:34
6 Cooper Frost Charlotte MI TEAM BIG KAHUNA 48:21
7 Justin Ginzel Kingsley MI 48:35
8 Zachary Christian Caledonia MI THE MOTION INITIATIV 49:46
9 Joshua Sutherland Baraga MI BARAGA MAX EMPLOYEE 49:58
10 Tyler Spigarelli Traverse City MI 50:11
11 Troy Maust Unionville MI 50:44
12 Ben Galvin Madison WI TEAM 50/50 51:02
13 Matt Budnik Traverse City MI TC WEST 51:34
14 Jack Hamilton Kalamazoo MI HAMBONE 52:47
15 Gabe Brewer Valparaiso IN BBOYZ 54:57
16 Will Laughner Midland MI 56:11
17 Ethan Meyers Kalamazoo MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 57:23
18 Ryleigh Banks Waterford MI 1:03:00
19 Jason Ashley Burt MI MOM 1:03:04
20 Adam Womble Leonard MI 1:05:06
21 Parker McGeorge Boyne City MI 1:20:08


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 16 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Sean Brownell Traverse City MI HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM 40:35
2 Carter Lee Maple City MI 42:48
3 Collin Kearney Grosse Ile MI 43:42
4 Nicholas Balhorn Alden MI EPIC HAPPENS 46:40
5 Nick Amato Suttons Bay MI 48:51
6 Mike Scarpello Canton MI 51:53
7 Clayton Kowalewski West Bloomfiel MI 52:31
8 Jacob Myers Traverse City MI 53:19
9 Ryan Phillips Holt MI 1:08:40


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 18 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Tyler Locke Zanesville OH 39:11
2 Nick Hawkinson Brighton MI 52:24
3 Cleyton Cavallaro Brighton MI 54:38


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 19-44
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Kyle Kornoely Boyne City MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 38:55
2 Andy Galvin Madison WI TEAM 50/50 39:25
3 Seth Fisher Plymouth MI 40:58
4 Sherwin Rimando Belleville MI MPMBA 41:53
5 Kevin Hernke Westerville OH 42:17
6 Shawn Hall Brownstown Twp MI 42:54
7 Robert Watson Plymouth MI 44:44
8 Nathan Schroeder Kalamazoo MI BELL'S BREWERY 48:08
9 Dave Kozlowski Troy MI 49:41
10 Brian Maust Unionville MI 50:06
11 Mark McBride Naperville IL 51:32
12 Aaron Roberts Muncie IN ROBCO 51:38
13 Shane Collom Brighton MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 52:07
14 John Papaleo Mishawaka IN 53:23
15 Jon Beckett Harrison Towns MI 53:42
16 Matthew Speck Plymouth MI JUST GOT CHICKED RAC 54:51
17 Brian Mauk Westerville OH 55:10
18 Tim Willeke Westerville OH 55:42
19 Paul Glei Allen Park MI GLEISMAN 56:32
20 Paul Stumm Swartz Creek MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 1:00:33
21 Jeff Endres Westerville OH 1:00:50
22 Michael Coyle Traverse City MI 1:02:47
23 Nate Obudzinski Belleville MI RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:05:29
24 John Rickert Allendale MI 1:10:38
25 Sean Skarshaug Traverse City MI 1:11:46
26 Jason Dreffs Traverse City MI 1:12:14
27 Frank Petty Traverse City MI MUD SWEAT AND BEERS 1:13:12
28 Darin Demarest Rockford MI 1:16:09
29 Brian Berryhill Grand Rapids MI 1:17:03
30 Tim Bayer Grand Rapids MI 1:19:01
31 George Shumar Traverse City MI DOCKS BY GEORGE 1:22:48


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 45-54
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Raymond Leach Frankenmuth MI 37:45
2 Scott Stern Williamsburg MI 39:34
3 Bill Ardery Indianapolis IN 43:48
4 Tim Allen Madison Height MI DUVALIER & A 6 STRIN 45:28
5 Bruce Lee Maple City MI 45:37
6 Dave Duggan Rochester MI 48:52
7 John Losey Zeeland MI TEAM AJ 49:29
8 John Mallett Kalamazoo MI BELL'S BREWERY 49:33
9 Jim Hamann Somerset OH MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 49:40
10 Jim Campbell Williamsburg MI BUNKER HILL BIKES 51:45
11 John Kerkhof Williamsburg MI 53:13
12 Barry Maginity Boyne City MI TEAM HONEY BADGER 53:29
13 Frank Gambish Wyoming MI 57:20
14 Joe Oberlaer Midland MI 57:25
15 Rex Holden Traverse City MI 58:27
16 Frank Phillips Jr Holt MI 59:46
17 Alan Martens Holland MI 1:05:29
18 Robert Gibbs Boyne City MI GIBBS 1:14:07
19 Ed Michael Traverse City MI ED MICHAEL RACING 1:26:17
20 Joel Womble Leonard MI 1:27:40


CLASS: SLUSH MEN 55+
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Malcolm Fox Mt. Pleasant MI 38:52
2 Marvin Kruizenga Grand Rapids MI 44:16
3 Tom Branton Ann Arbor MI WHIRLING WHEELS 46:20
4 Roy Brumbill Kingsley MI 51:13
5 Steven Cooper Middlebury IN ROBCO 51:29
6 Ron Wood Greenville MI 52:35
7 Richard Papaleo Mishawaka IN 52:41
8 Paul Alman Ann Arbor MI MIGHTY FINE COFFEE 53:44
9 Jerry Stewart Three Rivers MI 55:04
10 Robert Fiedler Fort Gratiot MI TEAM LAST DAYS RACIN 1:02:37
11 Tim Elenbaas Cadillac MI 1:05:15
12 Walt Newman Shelby Twp MI 1:10:07
13 Anthony Frandle Oxford MI 1:11:04
14 Russell Salyers Shelby Townshi MI 1:32:53


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 10 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Arianna Schafer Barrington IL UNAT 51:19
2 Lorissa Thorpe Wausau WI RIB MOUNTAIN CYCLES 54:33
3 Ellie Korienek Grandville MI REAL WOMEN TRI 59:39
4 Claire Baguley Ada MI 1:03:17
5 Kiersen Korienek Grandville MI REAL WOMEN TRI 1:04:34
6 Olivia Morreale Birmingham MI 1:14:19
7 Megan Paluska Urbana IL 1:14:43
8 Lexi Whalen Novi MI 1:17:29
9 Nathalie Wiersema Traverse City MI 1:20:47


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 12 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Kate Dietrich Prospect KY RED ZONE CYCLING 49:49
2 Natalia Chela Kalkaska MI 1:00:02
3 Hailey Fogo Boyne City MI MICHIGANYOUTHCYCLING 1:00:17
4 Gabrielle Lenting Grandville MI 1:00:30
5 Skylar Mathews Fenton MI TEAM BIG KAHUNA 1:01:44
6 Lucy Voss Traverse City MI 1:04:32
7 Katie Hoenicke Kalkaska MI 1:10:19
8 Annie Lively Burdickville MI 1:14:23
9 Elisabeth Johanson Dexter MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 1:14:57
10 Mackenzie Luck Kalkaska MI 1:15:32
11 Ireland Whalen Novi MI 1:18:47
12 Mira Emenaker Cedar Springs MI TEAM PEANUT HEAD 1:25:58


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 14 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Bridget Hintz Rapid City MI AUX RACING 47:12
2 Christine Ringel Lowell MI 48:51
3 Gina Pomaville Mukwonago WI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 53:38
4 Katie Wyatt Traverse City MI 1:03:30
5 Laken South Boyne City MI NO BOUNDARIES 1:11:08
6 Molly Broekhuis East Grand Rap MI RAPID WHEELMEN 1:11:52
7 Miriam Cope South Lyon MI 1:13:32
8 Aiden Voss Traverse City MI 1:14:17
9 Jessica Rickert Allendale MI 1:21:41


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 16 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Rachel Hintz Rapid City MI AUX RACING 51:18
2 Melissa Pomaville Mukwonago WI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 53:37
3 Tara Hawkinson Brighton MI 59:06
4 Samantha Cope South Lyon MI 1:05:02
5 Jane Lively Burdickville MI 1:07:47


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 18 & Under
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Brianna Holden Traverse City MI FAST PHYSICAL THERAP 58:26
2 Camille Mull Belmont MI 1:01:38
3 Lindsey Broekhuis East Grand Rap MI RAPID WHEELMEN 1:02:36


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 19-34
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Kelly O'Neil Kalamazoo MI 46:55
2 Terri Riggs Farmington Hil MI 52:18
3 Jillene Lumm South Lyon MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 53:02
4 Jasmine Lina Riverview MI 54:14
5 Sarah Slater Custer MI 54:24
6 Cindy Long Pinckney MI TEAM JTREE 55:16
7 Laura Bell Kalamazoo MI BELL\\\'S BREWERY 55:55
8 Haley McBride White Lake MI TEAM BALL AND CHAIN 56:14
9 Gintare Cereskaite Farmington Hil MI 58:14
10 Melissa Weber Mt. Pleasant MI TEAM BOB\'S 58:38
11 Rebekah Pinchback Romeo MI LOEB 59:15
12 Mollie Houser Traverse City MI 59:29
13 Angela Zeuske Appleton WI 1:00:30
14 Cynthia Machiela Grand Rapids MI GARY FISHER PLUMBERS 1:01:15
15 Nicole Calkins Muskegon MI 1:01:37
16 Corinne Jones Interlochen MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 1:03:48
17 Rachel Phillips Ann Arbor MI OUTDOOR ATHLETE 1:10:56
18 Debra Rickert Grandville MI 1:13:25
19 Jennifer Berryhill Grand Rapids MI 1:13:53
20 Cristan Riley Lake Orion MI 1:24:32
21 Rachel Brouwer Wyoming MI 1:27:21


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 35-44
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Diane Callaway Westby WI BLUEDOG CYCLES 45:40
2 Leigh Inglehart Petoskey MI SERENDIPITY CYCLES / 45:43
3 Julie Zrimec Traverse City MI 47:14
4 Karen Wright Charlevoix MI 49:18
5 Holly Smith Rockford MI 52:13
6 Alexandra Rheinheimer Traverse City MI 53:26
7 Audrey Losey Zeeland MI MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLI 53:44
8 Laura Ringel Lowell MI 54:35
9 Stephanie Burgess Sterling Heigh MI 54:58
10 Becky Gambish Wyoming MI 55:04
11 Leanne Glei Allen Park MI GLEISMAN 56:26
12 Jessica Bingham Clarkston MI 56:39
13 Renee Klingelsmith Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 57:28
14 Lisa Maginity Boyne City MI 57:49
15 Liz Ammond Traverse City MI FAST FITNESS/AIR WAY 58:01
16 Angela Petty Traverse City MI MUD SWEAT AND BEERS 1:00:30
17 Jodie Giles Brighton MI TEAMJTREELIFE.COM 1:01:18
18 Amy Parent Wixom MI SHORTS BREWERY 1:03:21
19 Kelly Delanoy Rochester MI 1:03:22
20 Jennifer Baguley Ada MI 1:04:20
21 Jennifer Brzezinski Linden MI 1:10:05
22 Heather Mull Belmont MI 1:13:07
23 Jodi McGeorge Boyne City MI 1:14:20
24 Terri Minor Boyne City MI 1:14:39
25 Brandy Frandle Shelby Townshi MI 1:20:26
26 Stephanie Morreale Traverse City MI 1:20:48
27 Janet Filek Royal Oak MI 1:25:55
28 Nikki Derrick Southfield MI 1:25:57
29 Carla Vonk Grand Haven MI 1:26:52
30 Amy Ackerman Cedar Springs MI TEAM PEANUT HEAD 1:27:05
31 Deanne Jones South Lyon MI 1:38:22


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 45-54
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Pamela Semanik Walton Hills OH 47:27
2 Susan Bourget Kalamazoo MI 48:13
3 Kathy Patton Central Lake MI 48:27
4 Sue Brown-Nickerson Valparaiso IN VALPO CHICK 51:30
5 Monica Fox Mt. Pleasant MI 51:33
6 Melody Wood Greenville MI 52:09
7 Lisa Myers Traverse City MI 53:26
8 Angela Terbrack Traverse City MI BOONES LONG LAKE INN 55:36
9 Deb Buechele Whitehall MI WHITELAKE CYCLERS 58:34
10 Rene Kerkstra Grand Rapids MI MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS 58:47
11 Kathy Hardy Traverse City MI 59:22
12 Susan Wisneski Grand Rapids MI 1:00:00
13 Renee Gibbs Boyne City MI GIBBS 1:01:23
14 Patti Pinchbeck Amherst OH FAGOWEES 1:02:03
15 Tracey Mullis Rochester Hill MI WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES 1:03:07
16 Kelly Lively Burdickville MI 1:03:19
17 Debbie Wyatt Traverse City MI 1:03:44
18 Monica Meyer Traverse City MI 1:03:45
19 Caryn Womble Leonard MI 1:07:55
20 Maureen Voss Traverse City MI 1:17:11


CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN 55+
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Patti Hill Saginaw MI PORTJACKINAW 58:15
2 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 1:10:24
3 Kathy Whalen Traverse MI 1:18:47


CLASS: SLUSH TANDEMS
Place Name Town Sta Teamname Time
===== ====================== ============== === ==================== =======
1 Maxwell Werner Traverse City MI 48:45
2 Dan Thuente Traverse City MI 49:37
3 Marci Bultemeier Traverse City MI HAGERTY CYCLING 49:44
4 Dennis Bauer Burt MI MOM 49:44
5 Dave Smith Taverse City MI 50:28
6 Sophie Wyatt Traverse City MI 57:14
7 Jason Collom Milan MI TEAM BUCANEROS 1:06:13
8 Garrett Chiesa Lake Orion MI 1:19:27
9 Jeremiah Riley Lake Orion MI 1:19:28