2011 NAIA Cross Country National Championships

back to results

Nov. 19, 2011

2011 NAIA Cross Country National Championships
Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, Vancouver, WA
Provided by NAIA



2011 NAIA Cross Country National Championships
Presented by Nike
Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, Vancouver, Wash.
Saturday, Nov. 19, 2011

Official Men's Results

Place TmPl No. Name Year Team Time Pace
1 1 603 Kennedy Kithuka SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 23:15 4:41
2 2 522 Silas Kisorio SR Oklahoma Christian 23:59 4:50
3 3 597 John Gilbertson JR The Master's (Calif.) 24:03 4:51
4 4 606 Edward Taragon JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 24:05 4:51
5 5 600 Anthony Pizzo JR The Master's (Calif.) 24:10 4:52
6 6 483 Evans Kirwa JR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 24:16 4:53
7 7 456 Greg Montgomery JR College of Idaho 24:17 4:54
8 8 538 Daniel Tubei SO Park (Mo.) 24:18 4:54
9 706 Austin Ellis SR Milligan (Tenn.) 24:18 4:54
10 9 437 Bryson Harper SR Bryan (Tenn.) 24:19 4:54
11 10 525 Geoffrey Njonjo JR Oklahoma Christian 24:21 4:54
12 713 Seth Bridges SR Northwest (Wash.) 24:27 4:56
13 685 Yonas Gebretinais SR Graceland (Iowa) 24:30 4:56
14 720 William MacNeil SR Point Loma (Calif.) 24:31 4:56
15 656 Wade Meddles SO Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 24:31 4:56
16 11 542 Galen Dills JR Shawnee State (Ohio) 24:32 4:57
17 12 447 Danny Lyon JR Cal St. San Marcos 24:33 4:57
18 13 601 Hildon Boen JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 24:34 4:57
19 14 523 David McWilliams JR Oklahoma Christian 24:37 4:58
20 661 Rick Avila JR Concordia (Cal.) 24:39 4:58
21 15 513 Cordell Baker JR Oklahoma Baptist 24:41 4:58
22 16 568 Ryan Sorenson SR Southern Oregon 24:42 4:58
23 736 Kyle Anderson JR Spring Arbor (Mich.) 24:42 4:59
24 17 449 Western Nelson SO Cal St. San Marcos 24:46 4:59
25 18 460 Andrew Landstrom SO Concordia (Ore.) 24:46 4:59
26 667 Landon Hamilton JR Cumberlands (Ky.) 24:46 4:59
27 19 405 Devin Lea SR Aquinas (Mich.) 24:47 5:00
28 20 485 Javier Ceja SR Friends (Kan.) 24:48 5:00
29 21 558 Jesiah Rodriquez SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 24:50 5:00
30 22 569 Frank Adelman JR Southwestern (Kan.) 24:53 5:01
31 23 565 James Johnstone SR Southern Oregon 24:56 5:01
32 24 403 Dustin Heiler SR Aquinas (Mich.) 24:57 5:02
33 25 429 Luc Bruchet JR British Columbia (B.C.) 24:58 5:02
34 26 520 Brayden Barrientez JR Oklahoma Christian 24:59 5:02
35 27 446 Armando Lara SR Cal St. San Marcos 25:00 5:02
36 747 Alex Bett SR Union (Tenn.) 25:00 5:02
37 28 499 Sam Atkin FR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:02 5:03
38 29 423 Collin Christensen JR Biola (Calif.) 25:02 5:03
39 748 Cameron Barela FR Vanguard (Calif.) 25:04 5:03
40 30 439 Jason McLeod JR Bryan (Tenn.) 25:07 5:03
41 31 588 Phil Rizzo JR St. Francis (Ill.) 25:07 5:04
42 32 552 Daniel Sorenson JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:09 5:04
43 33 518 Adam Godwin SO Oklahoma Baptist 25:09 5:04
44 751 Ryan Meyer JR William Woods (Mo.) 25:10 5:04
45 729 Ignacio Fernandez JR Savannah Art & Design (Ga.) 25:10 5:04
46 724 Juan Carlos Barrera JR Robert Morris (Ill.) 25:10 5:04
47 34 534 Thomas Chelulei FR Park (Mo.) 25:12 5:04
48 708 Nathan Meeuwenberg SO Milligan (Tenn.) 25:12 5:05
49 704 Izzy Miranda JR Lubbock Christian (Texas) 25:12 5:05
50 35 545 Brad Liston SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 25:14 5:05
51 36 492 Joseph Herber SR Huntington (Ind.) 25:15 5:05
52 37 459 Ben Foubert SO Concordia (Ore.) 25:16 5:05
53 38 502 Dave Marks JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:17 5:05
54 39 477 Isaac Updike SO Eastern Oregon 25:17 5:06
55 40 560 David Weeks SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 25:18 5:06
56 41 524 Nathan Mesta SR Oklahoma Christian 25:20 5:06
57 671 Matt Fideler SR Dakota State (S.D.) 25:21 5:06
58 42 500 Cody Glad FR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:22 5:06
59 43 438 Connor Hatfield FR Bryan (Tenn.) 25:23 5:07
60 689 Philiph Tonui SR Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 25:23 5:07
61 44 549 Eliud Ng'etich JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:24 5:07
62 45 583 Mike Blaszczyk SO St. Francis (Ill.) 25:25 5:07
63 46 453 Andrew Hugill JR College of Idaho 25:25 5:07
64 47 521 Roberto Diaz FR Oklahoma Christian 25:25 5:07
65 48 562 Matt Battaglia FR Southern Oregon 25:25 5:07
66 49 432 Theo Hunt SR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:26 5:07
67 733 Nicholas Spector SO Soka (Calif.) 25:26 5:07
68 50 551 Carlos Perez JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:27 5:08
69 51 503 Jimmy Oribo JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:28 5:08
70 727 Noah Kiprono JR Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 25:28 5:08
71 688 Rigoberto Jimenez SR Great Falls (Mont.) 25:29 5:08
72 722 Matt Spencer SR Rio Grande (Ohio) 25:30 5:08
73 52 574 Colton McNinch SO Southwestern (Kan.) 25:31 5:08
74 53 529 Mitchell Dale SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 25:31 5:08
75 54 528 Dylan Creger FR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 25:32 5:09
76 55 434 Jordan Smith SR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:32 5:09
77 56 547 Blake Wysocki JR Shawnee State (Ohio) 25:33 5:09
78 57 487 Dan Neidlinger SR Friends (Kan.) 25:33 5:09
79 58 609 Matthew Day JR Westmont (Calif.) 25:33 5:09
80 59 566 Scott McIntyre JR Southern Oregon 25:35 5:09
81 60 564 Brett Hornig SO Southern Oregon 25:36 5:09
82 61 433 Justin Kent SO British Columbia (B.C.) 25:36 5:09
83 749 Brandon Scott SO Webber International (Fla.) 25:36 5:09
84 670 Andy Coy JR Dakota State (S.D.) 25:37 5:10
85 62 444 Clifford Crum JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:37 5:10
86 63 611 Nathan Kemp SR Westmont (Calif.) 25:38 5:10
87 699 Andrew Albert JR Indiana Wesleyan 25:38 5:10
88 64 490 Cameron Sprague SO Friends (Kan.) 25:39 5:10
89 675 Edwin Ronoh SR Doane (Neb.) 25:39 5:10
90 65 587 Dylan Reyes SO St. Francis (Ill.) 25:40 5:10
91 66 471 Brian Bragg SR Eastern Oregon 25:41 5:10
92 709 Matt Murphy JR Milligan (Tenn.) 25:41 5:10
93 710 Garret Ehlers SO Morningside (Iowa) 25:41 5:10
94 67 431 Tim Huebsch JR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:42 5:11
95 68 526 Austin Simkins SO Oklahoma Christian 25:42 5:11
96 69 501 Cody Larson FR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:44 5:11
97 70 448 Marc Martinez JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:44 5:11
98 714 Matt Porter JR Northwest (Wash.) 25:44 5:11
99 665 Travis Mabe JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 25:44 5:11
100 71 585 Jake Ferris SO St. Francis (Ill.) 25:45 5:11
101 72 517 Neal Ellis JR Oklahoma Baptist 25:45 5:11
102 73 591 Andres Herrera JR Texas Wesleyan 25:46 5:11
103 718 Scott Minor SO Oregon Tech 25:47 5:12
104 705 David Sambrano SO Lubbock Christian (Texas) 25:47 5:12
105 74 610 Jake Jeanson JR Westmont (Calif.) 25:48 5:12
106 75 608 Evan Bradford SO Westmont (Calif.) 25:48 5:12
107 76 515 Jory Custar JR Oklahoma Baptist 25:48 5:12
108 683 Oscar Joses Kirwa SO Goshen (Ind.) 25:49 5:12
109 77 554 Nicolas Toscan JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:49 5:12
110 664 Louis Falland SO Cornerstone (Mich.) 25:49 5:12
111 78 406 Kolin Stickney SR Aquinas (Mich.) 25:50 5:12
112 668 Cory Kleinjan FR Cumberlands (Ky.) 25:50 5:12
113 79 548 Peter Limo SR Shorter (Ga.) 25:50 5:12
114 80 612 Matt Organista SR Westmont (Calif.) 25:51 5:12
115 81 435 Jack Williams FR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:51 5:12
116 725 Matthew Hussey SR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 25:52 5:13
117 82 401 Dan Foley SO Aquinas (Mich.) 25:53 5:13
118 681 Nicholas Hestand SR Evangel (Mo.) 25:53 5:13
119 742 Joel Allen FR Tabor (Kan.) 25:53 5:13
120 663 Jared Courtright JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 25:54 5:13
121 83 516 Nathan Ellis SR Oklahoma Baptist 25:55 5:13
122 84 555 Justin Bateson SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 25:55 5:13
123 669 Daniel Thurston SO Cumberlands (Ky.) 25:55 5:13
124 85 595 Josiah Downer SR The Master's (Calif.) 25:56 5:13
125 658 John Egan FR Brescia (Ky.) 25:57 5:14
126 86 505 Hayden Randall SO Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:58 5:14
127 712 Derik Simonsen SR Morningside (Iowa) 25:58 5:14
128 87 408 Aaron Caldwell JR Baker (Kan.) 25:59 5:14
129 88 465 Nathan Jackson FR Dordt (Iowa) 25:59 5:14
130 694 Stephen Hine SR Houghton (N.Y.) 26:00 5:14
131 684 Jordan Smeltzer FR Goshen (Ind.) 26:01 5:14
132 89 476 Hans Roelle FR Eastern Oregon 26:02 5:15
133 90 541 Jeremy Anderson SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:03 5:15
134 739 Nick Haines JR St. Mary (Kan.) 26:03 5:15
135 91 599 Paul Jesson SO The Master's (Calif.) 26:03 5:15
136 92 488 Brock Nooney FR Friends (Kan.) 26:04 5:15
137 730 Tom Koetsenruijter FR Savannah Art & Design (Ga.) 26:04 5:15
138 698 Aaron Belcher SO Indiana Tech 26:04 5:15
139 93 561 Zach Widner JR Siena Heights (Mich.) 26:04 5:15
140 94 498 Lance Wood JR Huntington (Ind.) 26:05 5:15
141 95 409 Corey Clark JR Baker (Kan.) 26:05 5:15
142 96 416 Austin Houchens SO Berea (Ky.) 26:05 5:15
143 741 Matt Rychel SR St. Xavier (Ill.) 26:06 5:15
144 97 421 Darryll Patrick JR Berea (Ky.) 26:06 5:15
145 746 Austin Warner SR Trinity Christian (Ill.) 26:07 5:16
146 98 519 Jason Ogan JR Oklahoma Baptist 26:07 5:16
147 726 Bryan Picciotto SR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 26:07 5:16
148 99 530 Kasey Ferrigan JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 26:08 5:16
149 100 553 Evans Tanui FR Shorter (Ga.) 26:08 5:16
150 101 510 Tj Mosbach SO Mount Mercy (Iowa) 26:08 5:16
151 659 Matt Lowe SR Brescia (Ky.) 26:09 5:16
152 695 David Richards SO Houghton (N.Y.) 26:09 5:16
153 700 Matt McAndrews SO Indiana Wesleyan 26:09 5:16
154 686 Jim Vonnahme SR Grand View (Iowa) 26:10 5:16
155 102 445 Ryan Jensen SO Cal St. San Marcos 26:11 5:16
156 744 Hilary Cheruiyot SO Tennessee Wesleyan 26:11 5:16
157 103 563 Eric Ghelfi FR Southern Oregon 26:11 5:16
158 701 Nate Nevius JR Judson (Ill.) 26:12 5:17
159 104 468 Ryan Tholen JR Dordt (Iowa) 26:12 5:17
160 105 543 Breydon Gates FR Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:13 5:17
161 106 573 Sam McDaniel SO Southwestern (Kan.) 26:14 5:17
162 107 475 Brian Nelson SO Eastern Oregon 26:14 5:17
163 108 440 Anthony Simpson SO Bryan (Tenn.) 26:15 5:17
164 109 402 Mike Gravelyn SR Aquinas (Mich.) 26:15 5:17
165 711 Monte Larsen JR Morningside (Iowa) 26:16 5:17
166 110 504 Nick Pierson JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 26:16 5:17
167 111 572 Carrington Crum SR Southwestern (Kan.) 26:16 5:18
168 682 Austin Jacobs JR Evangel (Mo.) 26:17 5:18
169 112 605 Art Parra JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 26:18 5:18
170 728 Cesar Mireles SR Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 26:18 5:18
171 113 462 Cory Pena JR Concordia (Ore.) 26:18 5:18
172 114 496 Alec Rosario SR Huntington (Ind.) 26:19 5:18
173 115 586 Matt Peacock FR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:20 5:18
174 116 596 David Eller SO The Master's (Calif.) 26:21 5:18
175 745 Andrew Reidsma SO Trinity Christian (Ill.) 26:22 5:19
176 117 441 Alex Stephens SO Bryan (Tenn.) 26:22 5:19
177 118 470 Jeremy Van Woerden SO Dordt (Iowa) 26:22 5:19
178 119 546 Adam Schroeder SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:23 5:19
179 651 Brooks Swigert FR Arizona Christian 26:23 5:19
180 692 Fernando Diaz SR Holy Names (Calif.) 26:23 5:19
181 120 412 Taylor Nall JR Baker (Kan.) 26:24 5:19
182 666 Cody Risch JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 26:24 5:19
183 655 Adam McGovern SR Avila (Mo.) 26:25 5:19
184 121 480 Alex Frazier SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 26:25 5:19
185 122 593 Juan Salazar FR Texas Wesleyan 26:26 5:19
186 737 Kevin Randle JR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 26:26 5:19
187 672 Roberto Quintero JR Dickinson State (N.D.) 26:26 5:20
188 123 472 Eli Canchola JR Eastern Oregon 26:27 5:20
189 124 604 Victor Lemay SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 26:27 5:20
190 125 463 Brandon Schmuckley FR Concordia (Ore.) 26:28 5:20
191 754 Colby Lapresi JR Central Methodist (Mo.) 26:28 5:20
192 126 539 Arthur Vollbrecht SO Park (Mo.) 26:29 5:20
193 127 589 Ramiro Garcia FR Texas Wesleyan 26:29 5:20
194 715 Ebenezer Eshete JR Northwood (Texas) 26:30 5:20
195 128 598 John Hurd FR The Master's (Calif.) 26:30 5:20
196 129 469 Eric Tudor SR Dordt (Iowa) 26:31 5:20
197 130 527 Kyle Boone JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 26:31 5:20
198 131 417 Jeffrey Johnson JR Berea (Ky.) 26:31 5:20
199 132 514 Louie Cook JR Oklahoma Baptist 26:31 5:21
200 133 411 Eric Larson JR Baker (Kan.) 26:32 5:21
201 134 559 Kyle B. Smith SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 26:32 5:21
202 135 404 Jim Janisse JR Aquinas (Mich.) 26:34 5:21
203 136 426 Kevin Horchler FR Biola (Calif.) 26:34 5:21
204 137 427 Danny Ledesma SO Biola (Calif.) 26:34 5:21
205 138 418 Scott Kenney JR Berea (Ky.) 26:35 5:21
206 139 544 Jeremy Hornick FR Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:35 5:21
207 662 Ben Sievert FR Concordia (Neb.) 26:36 5:21
208 702 Said Ahmed JR Lee (Tenn.) 26:36 5:21
209 707 Brendan Hawkins SR Milligan (Tenn.) 26:36 5:22
210 140 443 Nate Avelos JR Cal St. San Marcos 26:38 5:22
211 141 451 Dominic Bolin JR College of Idaho 26:39 5:22
212 691 Thomas Zunie JR Haskell (Kan.) 26:40 5:22
213 142 407 Nick Thelen SR Aquinas (Mich.) 26:40 5:22
214 143 508 Patrick Kipkorir SO Mount Mercy (Iowa) 26:40 5:22
215 144 567 Colin McRoberts SR Southern Oregon 26:41 5:22
216 145 570 Eric Anders SO Southwestern (Kan.) 26:42 5:23
217 687 Shane Donaldson SR Great Falls (Mont.) 26:42 5:23
218 146 489 Geovanni Popoca SR Friends (Kan.) 26:44 5:23
219 653 Brian Meyer SO Ashford (Iowa) 26:44 5:23
220 147 556 Mark Haukereid SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 26:45 5:23
221 148 494 Brian Menzie FR Huntington (Ind.) 26:45 5:23
222 750 Jairus Kipkemoi FR Wiley (Texas) 26:46 5:23
223 149 428 Spencer Lyle JR Biola (Calif.) 26:47 5:24
224 150 467 Steve Olson JR Dordt (Iowa) 26:48 5:24
225 151 479 Jacob Dordick FR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 26:48 5:24
226 732 Tony Moore FR Simpson (Cal.) 26:49 5:24
227 152 594 Matthew Crichton SO The Master's (Calif.) 26:50 5:24
228 153 430 Matt Galea FR British Columbia (B.C.) 26:50 5:24
229 154 491 Tim Wescott SO Friends (Kan.) 26:51 5:24
230 155 536 Christian Hoffman SO Park (Mo.) 26:51 5:25
231 679 Leonel Ayala FR Emmanuel (Ga.) 26:52 5:25
232 156 531 James Fisher SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 26:52 5:25
233 157 455 Kiprotich Langat SR College of Idaho 26:53 5:25
234 721 Kyle Russell SO Point Loma (Calif.) 26:53 5:25
235 731 John Sutherland SR Savannah Art & Design (Ga.) 26:53 5:25
236 690 Brannon Wallace FR Haskell (Kan.) 26:53 5:25
237 158 415 Jarrett Blankenship SR Berea (Ky.) 26:54 5:25
238 159 582 Danny Bahret FR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:55 5:25
239 160 420 Tarrance Oconnor SO Berea (Ky.) 26:55 5:25
240 743 Jacob Heil JR Tabor (Kan.) 26:56 5:26
241 161 474 Ramon Hernandez JR Eastern Oregon 26:57 5:26
242 162 457 Sean Saxton SO College of Idaho 26:58 5:26
243 163 590 Robert Hawes SO Texas Wesleyan 26:59 5:26
244 164 464 Tim Bierma SO Dordt (Iowa) 26:59 5:26
245 165 511 Bryant Rader JR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 26:59 5:26
246 166 422 Brian Aukshunas SR Biola (Calif.) 26:59 5:26
247 738 Matt McKenzie FR St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) 26:59 5:26
248 167 442 Madison Yates FR Bryan (Tenn.) 27:00 5:26
249 168 533 Thomas Powers SR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 27:01 5:26
250 169 458 Jasen Brown SO Concordia (Ore.) 27:01 5:26
251 170 473 Damian Garcia JR Eastern Oregon 27:01 5:26
252 171 575 Daniel Van Sickle SO Southwestern (Kan.) 27:01 5:27
253 172 436 Anders Clarke SO Bryan (Tenn.) 27:02 5:27
254 173 532 Ethan Gallagher SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 27:03 5:27
255 174 535 Trey Crawford SR Park (Mo.) 27:03 5:27
256 175 424 Andrew Daedler FR Biola (Calif.) 27:04 5:27
257 176 413 Chris Scheideman SR Baker (Kan.) 27:05 5:27
258 177 540 Will Zibers SR Park (Mo.) 27:07 5:28
259 178 584 Jorge Carmona SR St. Francis (Ill.) 27:07 5:28
260 179 466 Trent Kischer FR Dordt (Iowa) 27:08 5:28
261 180 497 Nathan Rupp JR Huntington (Ind.) 27:10 5:28
262 652 Alex Gonzales FR Ashford (Iowa) 27:10 5:28
263 181 557 Andrew Mark SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 27:11 5:29
264 693 Zachary Holt JR Holy Names (Calif.) 27:13 5:29
265 182 486 Matt Ditzler SR Friends (Kan.) 27:19 5:30
266 183 419 Jakub Lonsky SO Berea (Ky.) 27:20 5:30
267 184 571 Trey Bruton SO Southwestern (Kan.) 27:20 5:30
268 185 452 Nick Hampton JR College of Idaho 27:22 5:31
269 186 481 Josh Guerrero JR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 27:23 5:31
270 187 509 Mike Miroux SR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 27:25 5:31
271 678 Ethan Alexander FR Emmanuel (Ga.) 27:29 5:32
272 680 Rashaun Tanner FR Emmanuel (Ga.) 27:31 5:33
273 188 482 Alec Hernandez FR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 27:32 5:33
274 697 Zach Gates JR Illinois Tech 27:33 5:33
275 657 Tyler Blair FR Brescia (Ky.) 27:39 5:34
276 189 615 Kwame Jackson FR Xavier (La.) 27:40 5:34
277 654 Doug Powers SR Ashford (Iowa) 27:41 5:35
278 190 507 Mitch Johnson SO Mount Mercy (Iowa) 27:43 5:35
279 191 537 Anthony Staisiak SO Park (Mo.) 27:43 5:35
280 192 506 Tyler Hartley FR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 27:44 5:35
281 193 580 Noe Perez FR Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 27:44 5:35
282 194 461 Marcus Nelson JR Concordia (Ore.) 27:45 5:35
283 195 512 Keith Terry JR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 27:47 5:36
284 196 592 Edwin Ngeno SO Texas Wesleyan 27:48 5:36
285 197 484 Zach Kraus SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 27:49 5:36
286 198 410 Justin Hill SR Baker (Kan.) 27:51 5:36
287 199 454 Jason Hunt JR College of Idaho 27:51 5:37
288 200 613 Matthew Shiney JR Westmont (Calif.) 27:52 5:37
289 719 David Duque FR Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 27:53 5:37
290 696 Darius Butler SR Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 27:56 5:37
291 734 Marshall Meyer SR South Carolina-Beaufort 27:57 5:38
292 201 493 Ethan Medley JR Huntington (Ind.) 27:59 5:38
293 202 602 Stephen Cumby FR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 27:59 5:38
294 660 Jonathan Gears FR Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 28:05 5:39
295 203 478 Patrick Clare SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 28:12 5:41
296 204 617 Matt Pieri JR Xavier (La.) 28:26 5:44
297 205 581 Joel Salazar SO Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 28:36 5:46
298 206 495 Seth Murphy SO Huntington (Ind.) 28:40 5:46
299 207 425 Joseph Harabedian JR Biola (Calif.) 28:42 5:47
300 208 414 Vincent Tadokoro FR Baker (Kan.) 28:49 5:48
301 209 616 Javon Mead SO Xavier (La.) 28:54 5:49
302 753 Warren Lannon FR York (Neb.) 28:57 5:50
303 717 Austin Blain SO Oklahoma Wesleyan 28:57 5:50
304 210 579 Austin Ortega FR Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 28:58 5:50
305 211 550 Allen O'Neal SR Shorter (Ga.) 29:11 5:53
306 212 576 Thad Dies FR Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 29:19 5:54
307 752 Kyle Bottom FR York (Neb.) 29:25 5:55
308 213 578 Eric Markham FR Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 29:32 5:57
309 674 William Gonzalez JR Dillard (La.) 29:45 6:00
310 214 614 Emmanuel Deteige FR Xavier (La.) 30:14 6:05
311 673 Jevonte Ezzard FR Dillard (La.) 30:23 6:07
312 215 619 Jamaal Williams FR Xavier (La.) 31:37 6:22





2011 NAIA Cross Country National Championships
Presented by Nike
Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, Vancouver, Wash.
Saturday, Nov. 19, 2011

Official Women's Results

Place TmPl No. Name Year Team Time Pace
1 1 93 Obsie Birru SR Grand View (Iowa) 17:15 5:34
2 2 11 Lauren Jimison SR Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 17:24 5:36
3 275 Karlee Coffey JR Eastern Oregon 17:42 5:42
4 3 31 Maria Bernard FR British Columbia (B.C.) 17:46 5:44
5 4 13 Poppy Lawman JR Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 17:48 5:44
6 5 37 Suzanne Cornwell SR Cal St. San Marcos 17:48 5:44
7 6 42 Kelly Thompson JR Cal St. San Marcos 17:52 5:45
8 293 Sharon Ronoh JR Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 17:57 5:47
9 7 86 Jordan Arnold SR Friends (Kan.) 17:57 5:47
10 8 62 Sora Klopfenstein SO College of Idaho 17:58 5:47
11 9 171 Sarah Massey SR Shorter (Ga.) 17:58 5:47
12 289 Aleona Reyes SO Jamestown (N.D.) 18:01 5:48
13 10 67 Sarah Kortze JR Concordia (Neb.) 18:03 5:49
14 11 208 Kate Stuart SR Westmont (Calif.) 18:07 5:50
15 283 Danielle Brenon SR Houghton (N.Y.) 18:08 5:51
16 12 138 Brittany Petersen SR Northwest Christian (Ore.) 18:09 5:51
17 13 77 Gina Paletta FR Concordia (Ore.) 18:11 5:51
18 14 60 Hillary Holt SO College of Idaho 18:12 5:52
19 15 120 Gillian Giffen SR Milligan (Tenn.) 18:14 5:52
20 16 135 Stephanie Hescock SR Northwest Christian (Ore.) 18:14 5:53
21 17 112 Maggie Opelt SR Lee (Tenn.) 18:15 5:53
22 18 38 Chelsey Cortez SO Cal St. San Marcos 18:15 5:53
23 19 75 Junia Limage SR Concordia (Ore.) 18:15 5:53
24 20 162 Sara Armstong SR Shawnee State (Ohio) 18:15 5:53
25 21 176 Rachael Dean SR St. Xavier (Ill.) 18:18 5:54
26 22 15 Melissa Telon SO Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 18:19 5:54
27 354 Bea Foley SR Viterbo (Wis.) 18:21 5:55
28 23 193 Holly Kopp SO The Master's (Calif.) 18:23 5:55
29 24 142 Kortney Ellingboe JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 18:24 5:56
30 25 43 Caitlin Villarreal SR Cal St. San Marcos 18:26 5:56
31 26 76 Lauren Moran SR Concordia (Ore.) 18:31 5:58
32 27 14 Kristie Sikma FR Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 18:33 5:59
33 28 40 Carol Schryver SR Cal St. San Marcos 18:34 5:59
34 29 147 Lauren Versweyveld SR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 18:36 5:59
35 349 Anna Bos FR Trinity Christian (Ill.) 18:38 6:00
36 30 87 Kaitlyn Belisle SO Friends (Kan.) 18:39 6:00
37 328 Seena Frantz JR Southern Oregon 18:39 6:00
38 31 39 Cassidy Reich SR Cal St. San Marcos 18:40 6:01
39 32 90 Karissa Cominator SR Friends (Kan.) 18:41 6:01
40 33 34 Jackie Regan FR British Columbia (B.C.) 18:44 6:02
41 34 143 Hannah Endrizzi JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 18:45 6:02
42 282 Agnes Silvestro SR Holy Names (Calif.) 18:46 6:03
43 337 Carissa Hudson SR Spring Arbor (Mich.) 18:47 6:03
44 35 156 Sarah Krolick SO Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 18:47 6:03
45 36 10 Sarah Higgens SO Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 18:48 6:03
46 37 35 Sarah Reimer SO British Columbia (B.C.) 18:49 6:04
47 352 Kim Jennings SR Vanguard (Calif.) 18:52 6:05
48 38 114 Chelsey Leighton JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 18:53 6:05
49 267 Darcy Mascotti SR Cumberlands (Ky.) 18:54 6:05
50 39 12 Jacky Kipwambok SR Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 18:54 6:05
51 257 Trisha Miller JR Bethel (Ind.) 18:55 6:06
52 40 140 Emily Svendson-Mclean FR Northwest Christian (Ore.) 18:55 6:06
53 320 Brenda Felipe FR Rogers State (Okla.) 18:55 6:06
54 41 88 Cecilia Burley SR Friends (Kan.) 18:55 6:06
55 42 127 Lydia Ford SR Morningside (Iowa) 18:56 6:06
56 43 47 Rhianna Grossman SO Carroll (Mont.) 18:57 6:06
57 329 Alexandra Rudd SO Southern Oregon 18:58 6:07
58 321 Hannah Lieberman SO Savannah Art & Design (Ga.) 18:58 6:07
59 44 113 Sophie Bush FR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 18:59 6:07
60 45 137 Ally Manley FR Northwest Christian (Ore.) 19:02 6:08
61 46 17 Nychele Fischetti SR Biola (Calif.) 19:04 6:09
62 265 Julie Oosterhouse FR Cornerstone (Mich.) 19:05 6:09
63 47 157 Kimberly Mills JR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 19:07 6:09
64 277 Kristen Ostrem SR Evangel (Mo.) 19:07 6:10
65 347 Sarah Birgen SR Tennessee Wesleyan 19:07 6:10
66 48 32 Amelie De Fenoyl FR British Columbia (B.C.) 19:08 6:10
67 285 Gretchen Spahr FR Huntington (Ind.) 19:09 6:10
68 325 Lindsay Payne SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 19:09 6:10
69 49 133 Jessica Weborg SR Morningside (Iowa) 19:10 6:10
70 353 Chelsea Van Cott SR Vanguard (Calif.) 19:10 6:11
71 274 Michelle Steiger SR Dordt (Iowa) 19:11 6:11
72 50 33 Micha Gutmanis SO British Columbia (B.C.) 19:11 6:11
73 51 192 Hannah Kellerman SO The Master's (Calif.) 19:13 6:11
74 52 30 Nelly Amenyogbe JR British Columbia (B.C.) 19:13 6:11
75 53 174 Shea Spicher SO Shorter (Ga.) 19:13 6:12
76 54 144 Chantalle Falconer SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 19:14 6:12
77 295 Bianca Kubicki FR Madonna (Mich.) 19:14 6:12
78 340 Hilary Halford SO St. Francis (Ill.) 19:15 6:12
79 55 181 Ashley Shares JR St. Xavier (Ill.) 19:15 6:12
80 56 78 Sarah Whybark FR Concordia (Ore.) 19:16 6:12
81 57 61 Sarah Johnson SO College of Idaho 19:18 6:13
82 58 64 Kayloni Perry SR College of Idaho 19:19 6:13
83 59 136 Ashley Kinney SO Northwest Christian (Ore.) 19:19 6:13
84 60 20 Jessica Marquardt FR Biola (Calif.) 19:19 6:13
85 61 105 Allissa Peterson FR Indiana Wesleyan 19:19 6:13
86 62 155 Rachel Cannon FR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 19:19 6:13
87 63 199 Denet Sang FR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 19:20 6:14
88 253 Lauren Jaqua SO Baker (Kan.) 19:21 6:14
89 64 80 Karina Coelho JR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 19:22 6:14
90 65 146 Janina Roche SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 19:22 6:14
91 66 149 Lindsey McDonald JR Park (Mo.) 19:22 6:14
92 67 3 Alina Dhaseleer JR Aquinas (Mich.) 19:23 6:15
93 287 Courtney Rouse FR Illinois Tech 19:23 6:15
94 317 Megan Beam SO Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 19:24 6:15
95 68 49 Allie Reynolds FR Carroll (Mont.) 19:25 6:15
96 266 Danielle Hoop FR Cumberlands (Ky.) 19:25 6:15
97 69 16 Carissa Bowman SR Biola (Calif.) 19:25 6:15
98 70 204 Caitlyn Corrao SR Westmont (Calif.) 19:26 6:16
99 71 109 Cayce Bryan FR Lee (Tenn.) 19:28 6:16
100 264 Courtney Welling SR Corban (Ore.) 19:28 6:16
101 315 Breelan Matranga JR Point Loma (Calif.) 19:28 6:16
102 72 70 Jena Schwalenberg JR Concordia (Neb.) 19:29 6:16
103 73 153 A'Brey Rogers JR Park (Mo.) 19:29 6:17
104 74 45 Katie Gilboy FR Carroll (Mont.) 19:30 6:17
105 322 Melanie Novack FR Savannah Art & Design (Ga.) 19:30 6:17
106 75 184 Jessica Davis SO Texas Wesleyan 19:30 6:17
107 76 195 Sarah Pattison JR The Master's (Calif.) 19:31 6:17
108 350 Audrey Hazlehurst FR Union (Tenn.) 19:31 6:17
109 310 Erin Sesemann SR Oklahoma Christian 19:31 6:17
110 77 115 Amanda Palmer JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 19:32 6:17
111 78 190 Katrina Graham SO The Master's (Calif.) 19:32 6:17
112 316 Cassie Mattia SR Rio Grande (Ohio) 19:33 6:18
113 79 63 Myja Maki SO College of Idaho 19:33 6:18
114 351 Allison Martin SO Union (Tenn.) 19:34 6:18
115 80 201 Milca Villegas JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 19:34 6:18
116 276 Katelyn Haymes JR Evangel (Mo.) 19:35 6:18
117 81 103 Taylor Hite FR Indiana Wesleyan 19:35 6:19
118 359 Kristi Palmer SR William Woods (Mo.) 19:36 6:19
119 82 89 Connie Collins SO Friends (Kan.) 19:36 6:19
120 83 159 Rachel Prutsman FR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 19:36 6:19
121 84 161 Kendra Zaffuto SR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 19:36 6:19
122 280 Talisa Budder FR Haskell (Kan.) 19:37 6:19
123 85 197 Kristy Hannah FR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 19:37 6:19
124 86 166 Brittney Lipira SR Shawnee State (Ohio) 19:37 6:19
125 87 116 Madison Randall SR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 19:38 6:19
126 88 180 Elise Prieto FR St. Xavier (Ill.) 19:38 6:19
127 286 Abby Jahn FR Illinois Tech 19:39 6:20
128 278 Elisha Overpeck SO Georgetown (Ky.) 19:39 6:20
129 89 19 Jane Kerner SR Biola (Calif.) 19:40 6:20
130 90 207 Danica Rosendale JR Westmont (Calif.) 19:41 6:20
131 309 Jacqueline Hallam FR Oklahoma Christian 19:41 6:20
132 318 Rachael Hart FR Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 19:42 6:21
133 91 123 Christine McMahon FR Milligan (Tenn.) 19:42 6:21
134 92 194 Hayley Parkinson SO The Master's (Calif.) 19:42 6:21
135 298 Alexandra Weathersby SR Missouri Baptist 19:42 6:21
136 346 Jenna Norris FR Taylor (Ind.) 19:43 6:21
137 93 5 Carly Plank SO Aquinas (Mich.) 19:43 6:21
138 94 7 Catie Rietsema FR Aquinas (Mich.) 19:45 6:22
139 95 55 Katie Olvera FR Central Methodist (Mo.) 19:45 6:22
140 336 Jennifer Hendrixson SR Southwestern (Kan.) 19:45 6:22
141 96 126 Cassie St.John FR Milligan (Tenn.) 19:46 6:22
142 304 Paige Delapp SR Northwest (Wash.) 19:46 6:22
143 303 Taylor Helms JR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 19:47 6:22
144 271 Kelsey Christensen FR Doane (Neb.) 19:47 6:22
145 326 Rebekah Studebaker JR Simpson (Calif.) 19:47 6:22
146 97 85 Ellie Staker SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 19:47 6:22
147 307 Hannah Helker FR Oklahoma Baptist 19:47 6:22
148 98 41 Heidi Swanson SO Cal St. San Marcos 19:47 6:22
149 99 122 Catie McMahon JR Milligan (Tenn.) 19:48 6:23
150 100 65 Christina Hanson JR Concordia (Neb.) 19:48 6:23
151 101 145 Leah Livingston SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 19:48 6:23
152 102 46 Jamie Greene SR Carroll (Mont.) 19:49 6:23
153 103 97 Kara Keller SR Grand View (Iowa) 19:49 6:23
154 104 148 Elizabeth Grubbs SO Park (Mo.) 19:50 6:23
155 105 101 Emily Dean JR Indiana Wesleyan 19:50 6:23
156 106 134 Heidi Gori SO Northwest Christian (Ore.) 19:50 6:23
157 339 Kate Imwalle SR Spring Hill (Ala.) 19:50 6:23
158 107 117 Francis Rojas SR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 19:50 6:23
159 108 185 Lauri Gutierrez SO Texas Wesleyan 19:50 6:23
160 109 202 Corinne Cherne FR Westmont (Calif.) 19:50 6:23
161 110 139 Sierra Schorer Noll JR Northwest Christian (Ore.) 19:51 6:24
162 111 36 Heather Slinn SO British Columbia (B.C.) 19:51 6:24
163 112 164 Kasey Hosier JR Shawnee State (Ohio) 19:51 6:24
164 355 Kriston Siemianowski SR Viterbo (Wis.) 19:51 6:24
165 113 59 Kaitlyn Gerard JR College of Idaho 19:51 6:24
166 114 83 Julie Mayfield SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 19:51 6:24
167 115 130 Ausborn Nicole FR Morningside (Iowa) 19:51 6:24
168 116 121 Lauren Hubbard JR Milligan (Tenn.) 19:51 6:24
169 117 200 Jennifer Secrest SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 19:52 6:24
170 118 72 Natalie Ball FR Concordia (Ore.) 19:52 6:24
171 345 Kirstin Hegelein SR Taylor (Ind.) 19:52 6:24
172 119 48 Ariel Murtagh JR Carroll (Mont.) 19:52 6:24
173 120 104 Amanda Johnson SR Indiana Wesleyan 19:53 6:24
174 121 150 Monique Mitchell FR Park (Mo.) 19:53 6:24
175 122 141 Samantha Clark JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 19:53 6:24
176 324 Beth Heldmyer JR Siena Heights (Mich.) 19:53 6:24
177 273 Renee Buikema FR Dordt (Iowa) 19:53 6:24
178 123 2 Megan Byrne SR Aquinas (Mich.) 19:54 6:25
179 124 119 Whitlee Young SR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 19:54 6:25
180 302 Kara Danielsen SR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 19:55 6:25
181 125 179 Jackie Ott SR St. Xavier (Ill.) 19:55 6:25
182 126 102 Alyssa Foss SO Indiana Wesleyan 19:56 6:25
183 300 Kaylee Fly JR Mount Marty (S.D.) 19:56 6:25
184 127 21 Carrie Soholt FR Biola (Calif.) 19:57 6:25
185 128 79 Nicole Bonk JR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 19:57 6:26
186 268 Gladys Rotich JR Dickinson State (N.D.) 19:58 6:26
187 290 Sarah Miller FR Judson (Ill.) 20:00 6:27
188 344 Brielle Lund SO Tabor (Kan.) 20:01 6:27
189 129 205 Angelina Gonzalez SR Westmont (Calif.) 20:01 6:27
190 130 68 Martha Meineke SR Concordia (Neb.) 20:02 6:27
191 319 Mackenzie O'Dore FR Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 20:02 6:27
192 254 Ashley McBride SO Baker (Kan.) 20:02 6:27
193 131 183 Maria Aguayo FR Texas Wesleyan 20:02 6:27
194 132 9 Diandra Carstensen SO Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 20:03 6:27
195 327 Selena Hutson SR South Carolina-Beaufort 20:03 6:28
196 133 100 Beka Bentle SR Indiana Wesleyan 20:03 6:28
197 134 58 Madison Crookham SO College of Idaho 20:03 6:28
198 135 84 Aleiyah Ross FR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 20:05 6:28
199 311 Allie Antrim SO Oklahoma Wesleyan 20:06 6:28
200 136 82 Baleigh Hyatt SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 20:07 6:29
201 301 Anne Bruno SO Mount Mercy (Iowa) 20:07 6:29
202 297 Joan Stoian JR Michigan-Dearborn 20:07 6:29
203 255 Naomi Reeh FR Benedictine (Kan.) 20:07 6:29
204 137 182 Jordan Wallace SO St. Xavier (Ill.) 20:07 6:29
205 138 118 Stephanie Shuel SR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 20:08 6:29
206 357 Cheryl Held SR William Woods (Mo.) 20:09 6:29
207 139 128 Hailee Heitkamp FR Morningside (Iowa) 20:09 6:29
208 140 44 Shanna Burke JR Carroll (Mont.) 20:10 6:30
209 141 165 Ashlyn Howie FR Shawnee State (Ohio) 20:11 6:30
210 142 69 Anna Meyer SR Concordia (Neb.) 20:12 6:31
211 143 132 Courtney Ruff SO Morningside (Iowa) 20:13 6:31
212 144 167 Brianna McCauley SR Shawnee State (Ohio) 20:13 6:31
213 145 96 Sadie Fisher SR Grand View (Iowa) 20:13 6:31
214 259 Latifa Swims FR Blue Mountain (Miss.) 20:14 6:31
215 146 129 Breanna Mathes JR Morningside (Iowa) 20:14 6:31
216 331 Erica Segars SO Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) 20:14 6:31
217 343 Emily Weber FR St. Mary (Neb.) 20:15 6:31
218 147 196 Melissa Cejas FR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 20:15 6:31
219 148 206 Heidi Nicholls FR Westmont (Calif.) 20:15 6:31
220 149 18 Chelsea Janzen SO Biola (Calif.) 20:16 6:32
221 284 Leah Williams SO Houghton (N.Y.) 20:16 6:32
222 150 111 Ashley Matthews SO Lee (Tenn.) 20:18 6:32
223 269 Brittany Young SO Dickinson State (N.D.) 20:18 6:32
224 151 4 Jackie Katt SO Aquinas (Mich.) 20:18 6:32
225 152 50 Carly Schwickert FR Carroll (Mont.) 20:18 6:32
226 358 Courtney Henderson JR William Woods (Mo.) 20:19 6:33
227 153 220 Kristin Tuttle JR York (Neb.) 20:19 6:33
228 296 Aspen Frey SO McPherson (Kan.) 20:21 6:33
229 261 Alyssia Lindsay SR Bryan (Tenn.) 20:21 6:33
230 154 198 Megan Robinett FR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 20:21 6:33
231 299 Lindsay Mizok SR Montreat (N.C.) 20:21 6:33
232 155 95 Alicia Dean JR Grand View (Iowa) 20:22 6:34
233 156 173 Katie Rutledge SO Shorter (Ga.) 20:23 6:34
234 157 54 Tabatha Leaton JR Central Methodist (Mo.) 20:24 6:34
235 158 8 Emily Sandula SR Aquinas (Mich.) 20:24 6:34
236 323 Megan O'Boyle SO Savannah Art & Design (Ga.) 20:25 6:35
237 159 160 Mary Stewart SR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 20:26 6:35
238 160 210 Anna D'Souza SR Xavier (La.) 20:26 6:35
239 161 22 Rachel Stump JR Biola (Calif.) 20:27 6:35
240 308 Taylor Painter SO Oklahoma Baptist 20:27 6:35
241 162 66 Toni Hulinsky SR Concordia (Neb.) 20:28 6:35
242 260 Brittany Aikens FR Brenau (Ga.) 20:28 6:35
243 279 Breanna Newton SO Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 20:28 6:36
244 163 178 Krista Olenek SR St. Xavier (Ill.) 20:29 6:36
245 164 6 Rachel Reyna JR Aquinas (Mich.) 20:29 6:36
246 258 Jackie Kamphaus SR Bethel (Kan.) 20:31 6:36
247 281 Maricruz Espindola JR Holy Names (Calif.) 20:31 6:37
248 165 186 Rebecca Nichols FR Texas Wesleyan 20:32 6:37
249 166 106 Angi Wolgemuth SR Indiana Wesleyan 20:32 6:37
250 167 29 Olivia Warren FR Brescia (Ky.) 20:33 6:37
251 313 Chelesa Fullerton FR Ottawa (Kan.) 20:34 6:37
252 168 189 Micayla Frankian SO The Master's (Calif.) 20:34 6:37
253 169 124 Natalia Rivas JR Milligan (Tenn.) 20:34 6:38
254 170 94 Betsy Craig SR Grand View (Iowa) 20:36 6:38
255 171 151 Niesha Morgan SO Park (Mo.) 20:38 6:39
256 263 Jessica Stockton FR Bryan (Tenn.) 20:39 6:39
257 172 203 Amber Collier SO Westmont (Calif.) 20:40 6:40
258 294 Vanessa Righeimer SO Loyola (La.) 20:41 6:40
259 173 212 Zahri Jackson FR Xavier (La.) 20:42 6:40
260 174 170 Ashley Logan FR Shorter (Ga.) 20:43 6:40
261 175 28 Samantha Walker FR Brescia (Ky.) 20:43 6:40
262 356 Kaylea Spurlin SR Warner (Fla.) 20:46 6:41
263 176 91 Lindsay Dunham SR Friends (Kan.) 20:47 6:42
264 177 23 Embra Hawkins FR Brescia (Ky.) 20:49 6:42
265 178 211 Catherine Fakler FR Xavier (La.) 20:50 6:43
266 179 57 Elise Schreiber SO Central Methodist (Mo.) 20:50 6:43
267 272 Jessa Sughroue FR Doane (Neb.) 20:51 6:43
268 341 Megan Rogers SR St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) 20:55 6:44
269 180 125 Janey Robinson SR Milligan (Tenn.) 20:56 6:44
270 181 216 Karissa Austin SO York (Neb.) 20:56 6:45
271 182 219 Alice Hackett SO York (Neb.) 20:57 6:45
272 183 169 Emma Beaucoudrey SR Shorter (Ga.) 20:58 6:45
273 314 Miriam Vazquez JR Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 21:00 6:46
274 256 Shaina Mason JR Berea (Ky.) 21:00 6:46
275 184 163 Marie Egbert FR Shawnee State (Ohio) 21:02 6:46
276 185 175 Hannah Turner FR Shorter (Ga.) 21:03 6:47
277 186 92 Rachel Renken SO Friends (Kan.) 21:04 6:47
278 342 Stephanie Boone JR St. Mary (Neb.) 21:05 6:48
279 251 Devon Gruver FR Asbury (Ky.) 21:06 6:48
280 187 177 Kayla Droessler FR St. Xavier (Ill.) 21:06 6:48
281 188 56 Adriana Romero SO Central Methodist (Mo.) 21:11 6:49
282 252 Sarah Moe SO Asbury (Ky.) 21:11 6:49
283 189 51 Amber Beaverson JR Central Methodist (Mo.) 21:12 6:50
284 190 27 Jasmine Pulliam SO Brescia (Ky.) 21:13 6:50
285 306 Trayshaenae Wright FR Northwood (Texas) 21:15 6:51
286 191 81 Bailey Eaton FR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 21:17 6:51
287 192 209 Donye' Coleman SO Xavier (La.) 21:18 6:52
288 193 158 Sarah Phelan SO Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 21:19 6:52
289 330 Allison Droddy SO Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) 21:22 6:53
290 332 Sierra Zemanick FR Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) 21:23 6:53
291 312 Genevieve Estes SR Oklahoma Wesleyan 21:27 6:54
292 194 152 Julie Munter JR Park (Mo.) 21:27 6:55
293 262 Ericka Simpson SR Bryan (Tenn.) 21:29 6:55
294 195 188 Anagabriel Segovia FR Texas Wesleyan 21:30 6:56
295 288 Carlie Rider SO Indiana East 21:31 6:56
296 196 71 Renee Williams FR Concordia (Neb.) 21:33 6:57
297 197 98 Allison McFayden JR Grand View (Iowa) 21:34 6:57
298 198 168 Sarah Ruggles SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 21:35 6:57
299 199 214 Darian Towns FR Xavier (La.) 21:36 6:57
300 200 74 Ellen Dexter SO Concordia (Ore.) 21:36 6:58
301 335 Trudy-Ann Williams JR Southern-New Orleans (La.) 21:39 6:58
302 201 218 Morgan Deboer FR York (Neb.) 21:40 6:59
303 202 53 Hailey Breusch FR Central Methodist (Mo.) 21:44 7:00
304 203 217 Kameryn Brewster JR York (Neb.) 21:44 7:00
305 204 24 Brittney Hybarger JR Brescia (Ky.) 21:46 7:01
306 338 Emily Dolan SO Spring Hill (Ala.) 21:47 7:01
307 205 99 Maggie Pestotnik SR Grand View (Iowa) 21:47 7:01
308 206 172 Rachel McDaniel FR Shorter (Ga.) 21:48 7:01
309 305 Jennifer Gonzalez FR Northwood (Texas) 21:54 7:03
310 207 131 McKenzie Reece JR Morningside (Iowa) 21:56 7:04
311 208 73 Kristina Cupp SO Concordia (Ore.) 21:57 7:04
312 209 213 Ashley Taylor SR Xavier (La.) 21:59 7:05
313 210 107 Emily Arneson SO Lee (Tenn.) 22:04 7:07
314 211 52 Taylor Beaverson JR Central Methodist (Mo.) 22:08 7:08
315 212 215 Hali Yarmush FR Xavier (La.) 22:09 7:08
316 291 Adriana Henderson SR Langston (Okla.) 22:14 7:10
317 213 26 Cassandra King FR Brescia (Ky.) 22:22 7:12
318 214 154 Chrisena Whyte FR Park (Mo.) 22:33 7:16
319 215 25 Natasha Kelch SO Brescia (Ky.) 22:38 7:18
320 216 110 Emily Carden FR Lee (Tenn.) 22:48 7:21
321 217 108 Kayleigh Baker FR Lee (Tenn.) 22:50 7:21
322 218 191 Jessica Hawley FR The Master's (Calif.) 23:17 7:30
323 292 Janelle Williams FR Langston (Okla.) 23:27 7:33



NAIA NAIA
Men's Cross Country


2011 NAIA Cross Country National Championships
Presented by Nike
Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, Vancouver, Wash.
Saturday, Nov. 19, 2011

Official Men's Team Results

1. 93 Oklahoma Christian ( 24:40 2:03:16)
=============================================
1 2 Silas Kisorio 23:59
2 10 Geoffrey Njonjo 24:21
3 14 David McWilliams 24:37
4 26 Brayden Barrientez 24:59
5 41 Nathan Mesta 25:20
6 ( 47) Roberto Diaz 25:25
7 ( 68) Austin Simkins 25:42

2. 188 Cal St. San Marcos ( 25:08 2:05:40)
=============================================
1 12 Danny Lyon 24:33
2 17 Western Nelson 24:46
3 27 Armando Lara 25:00
4 62 Clifford Crum 25:37
5 70 Marc Martinez 25:44
6 (102) Ryan Jensen 26:11
7 (140) Nate Avelos 26:38

3. 206 Southern Oregon ( 25:15 2:06:14)
=============================================
1 16 Ryan Sorenson 24:42
2 23 James Johnstone 24:56
3 48 Matt Battaglia 25:25
4 59 Scott McIntyre 25:35
5 60 Brett Hornig 25:36
6 (103) Eric Ghelfi 26:11
7 (144) Colin McRoberts 26:41

4. 228 Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) ( 25:23 2:06:53)
=============================================
1 28 Sam Atkin 25:02
2 38 Dave Marks 25:17
3 42 Cody Glad 25:22
4 51 Jimmy Oribo 25:28
5 69 Cody Larson 25:44
6 ( 86) Hayden Randall 25:58
7 (110) Nick Pierson 26:16

5. 254 Wayland Baptist (Texas) ( 24:56 2:04:39)
=============================================
1 1 Kennedy Kithuka 23:15
2 4 Edward Taragon 24:05
3 13 Hildon Boen 24:34
4 112 Art Parra 26:18
5 124 Victor Lemay 26:27
6 (202) Stephen Cumby 27:59

6. 257 British Columbia (B.C.) ( 25:27 2:07:14)
=============================================
1 25 Luc Bruchet 24:58
2 49 Theo Hunt 25:26
3 55 Jordan Smith 25:32
4 61 Justin Kent 25:36
5 67 Tim Huebsch 25:42
6 ( 81) Jack Williams 25:51
7 (153) Matt Galea 26:50

7. 279 Oklahoma Baptist ( 25:28 2:07:18)
=============================================
1 15 Cordell Baker 24:41
2 33 Adam Godwin 25:09
3 72 Neal Ellis 25:45
4 76 Jory Custar 25:48
5 83 Nathan Ellis 25:55
6 ( 98) Jason Ogan 26:07
7 (132) Louie Cook 26:31

8. 282 Shorter (Ga.) ( 25:32 2:07:39)
=============================================
1 32 Daniel Sorenson 25:09
2 44 Eliud Ng'etich 25:24
3 50 Carlos Perez 25:27
4 77 Nicolas Toscan 25:49
5 79 Peter Limo 25:50
6 (100) Evans Tanui 26:08
7 (211) Allen O'Neal 29:11

9. 297 Shawnee State (Ohio) ( 25:31 2:07:35)
=============================================
1 11 Galen Dills 24:32
2 35 Brad Liston 25:14
3 56 Blake Wysocki 25:33
4 90 Jeremy Anderson 26:03
5 105 Breydon Gates 26:13
6 (119) Adam Schroeder 26:23
7 (139) Jeremy Hornick 26:35

10. 300 The Master's (Calif.) ( 25:19 2:06:33)
=============================================
1 3 John Gilbertson 24:03
2 5 Anthony Pizzo 24:10
3 85 Josiah Downer 25:56
4 91 Paul Jesson 26:03
5 116 David Eller 26:21
6 (128) John Hurd 26:30
7 (152) Matthew Crichton 26:50

11. 307 Bryan (Tenn.) ( 25:30 2:07:26)
=============================================
1 9 Bryson Harper 24:19
2 30 Jason McLeod 25:07
3 43 Connor Hatfield 25:23
4 108 Anthony Simpson 26:15
5 117 Alex Stephens 26:22
6 (167) Madison Yates 27:00
7 (172) Anders Clarke 27:02

12. 312 Aquinas (Mich.) ( 25:33 2:07:42)
=============================================
1 19 Devin Lea 24:47
2 24 Dustin Heiler 24:57
3 78 Kolin Stickney 25:50
4 82 Dan Foley 25:53
5 109 Mike Gravelyn 26:15
6 (135) Jim Janisse 26:34
7 (142) Nick Thelen 26:40

13. 327 St. Francis (Ill.) ( 25:40 2:08:17)
=============================================
1 31 Phil Rizzo 25:07
2 45 Mike Blaszczyk 25:25
3 65 Dylan Reyes 25:40
4 71 Jake Ferris 25:45
5 115 Matt Peacock 26:20
6 (159) Danny Bahret 26:55
7 (178) Jorge Carmona 27:07

14. 350 Westmont (Calif.) ( 25:44 2:08:38)
=============================================
1 58 Matthew Day 25:33
2 63 Nathan Kemp 25:38
3 74 Jake Jeanson 25:48
4 75 Evan Bradford 25:48
5 80 Matt Organista 25:51
6 (200) Matthew Shiney 27:52

15. 372 Siena Heights (Mich.) ( 25:44 2:08:39)
=============================================
1 21 Jesiah Rodriquez 24:50
2 40 David Weeks 25:18
3 84 Justin Bateson 25:55
4 93 Zach Widner 26:04
5 134 Kyle B. Smith 26:32
6 (147) Mark Haukereid 26:45
7 (181) Andrew Mark 27:11

16. 379 Friends (Kan.) ( 25:46 2:08:48)
=============================================
1 20 Javier Ceja 24:48
2 57 Dan Neidlinger 25:33
3 64 Cameron Sprague 25:39
4 92 Brock Nooney 26:04
5 146 Geovanni Popoca 26:44
6 (154) Tim Wescott 26:51
7 (182) Matt Ditzler 27:19

17. 424 Eastern Oregon ( 25:57 2:09:41)
=============================================
1 39 Isaac Updike 25:17
2 66 Brian Bragg 25:41
3 89 Hans Roelle 26:02
4 107 Brian Nelson 26:14
5 123 Eli Canchola 26:27
6 (161) Ramon Hernandez 26:57
7 (170) Damian Garcia 27:01

18. 436 Southwestern (Kan.) ( 25:56 2:09:36)
=============================================
1 22 Frank Adelman 24:53
2 52 Colton McNinch 25:31
3 106 Sam McDaniel 26:14
4 111 Carrington Crum 26:16
5 145 Eric Anders 26:42
6 (171) Daniel Van Sickle 27:01
7 (184) Trey Bruton 27:20

19. 462 Concordia (Ore.) ( 25:58 2:09:49)
=============================================
1 18 Andrew Landstrom 24:46
2 37 Ben Foubert 25:16
3 113 Cory Pena 26:18
4 125 Brandon Schmuckley 26:28
5 169 Jasen Brown 27:01
6 (194) Marcus Nelson 27:45

20. 492 Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) ( 26:07 2:10:34)
=============================================
1 53 Mitchell Dale 25:31
2 54 Dylan Creger 25:32
3 99 Kasey Ferrigan 26:08
4 130 Kyle Boone 26:31
5 156 James Fisher 26:52
6 (168) Thomas Powers 27:01
7 (173) Ethan Gallagher 27:03

21. 497 Park (Mo.) ( 25:59 2:09:53)
=============================================
1 8 Daniel Tubei 24:18
2 34 Thomas Chelulei 25:12
3 126 Arthur Vollbrecht 26:29
4 155 Christian Hoffman 26:51
5 174 Trey Crawford 27:03
6 (177) Will Zibers 27:07
7 (191) Anthony Staisiak 27:43

22. 513 College of Idaho ( 26:03 2:10:12)
=============================================
1 7 Greg Montgomery 24:17
2 46 Andrew Hugill 25:25
3 141 Dominic Bolin 26:39
4 157 Kiprotich Langat 26:53
5 162 Sean Saxton 26:58
6 (185) Nick Hampton 27:22
7 (199) Jason Hunt 27:51

23. 572 Huntington (Ind.) ( 26:19 2:11:34)
=============================================
1 36 Joseph Herber 25:15
2 94 Lance Wood 26:05
3 114 Alec Rosario 26:19
4 148 Brian Menzie 26:45
5 180 Nathan Rupp 27:10
6 (201) Ethan Medley 27:59
7 (206) Seth Murphy 28:40

24. 589 Dordt (Iowa) ( 26:23 2:11:52)
=============================================
1 88 Nathan Jackson 25:59
2 104 Ryan Tholen 26:12
3 118 Jeremy Van Woerden 26:22
4 129 Eric Tudor 26:31
5 150 Steve Olson 26:48
6 (164) Tim Bierma 26:59
7 (179) Trent Kischer 27:08

25. 611 Baker (Kan.) ( 26:25 2:12:05)
=============================================
1 87 Aaron Caldwell 25:59
2 95 Corey Clark 26:05
3 120 Taylor Nall 26:24
4 133 Eric Larson 26:32
5 176 Chris Scheideman 27:05
6 (198) Justin Hill 27:51
7 (208) Vincent Tadokoro 28:49

26. 617 Biola (Calif.) ( 26:24 2:11:56)
=============================================
1 29 Collin Christensen 25:02
2 136 Kevin Horchler 26:34
3 137 Danny Ledesma 26:34
4 149 Spencer Lyle 26:47
5 166 Brian Aukshunas 26:59
6 (175) Andrew Daedler 27:04
7 (207) Joseph Harabedian 28:42

27. 620 Berea (Ky.) ( 26:27 2:12:11)
=============================================
1 96 Austin Houchens 26:05
2 97 Darryll Patrick 26:06
3 131 Jeffrey Johnson 26:31
4 138 Scott Kenney 26:35
5 158 Jarrett Blankenship 26:54
6 (160) Tarrance Oconnor 26:55
7 (183) Jakub Lonsky 27:20

28. 652 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) ( 26:29 2:12:24)
=============================================
1 6 Evans Kirwa 24:16
2 121 Alex Frazier 26:25
3 151 Jacob Dordick 26:48
4 186 Josh Guerrero 27:23
5 188 Alec Hernandez 27:32
6 (197) Zach Kraus 27:49
7 (203) Patrick Clare 28:12

29. 681 Texas Wesleyan ( 26:42 2:13:28)
=============================================
1 73 Andres Herrera 25:46
2 122 Juan Salazar 26:26
3 127 Ramiro Garcia 26:29
4 163 Robert Hawes 26:59
5 196 Edwin Ngeno 27:48

30. 786 Mount Mercy (Iowa) ( 26:59 2:14:55)
=============================================
1 101 Tj Mosbach 26:08
2 143 Patrick Kipkorir 26:40
3 165 Bryant Rader 26:59
4 187 Mike Miroux 27:25
5 190 Mitch Johnson 27:43
6 (192) Tyler Hartley 27:44
7 (195) Keith Terry 27:47

31. 1031 Xavier (La.) ( 29:23 2:26:51)
=============================================
1 189 Kwame Jackson 27:40
2 204 Matt Pieri 28:26
3 209 Javon Mead 28:54
4 214 Emmanuel Deteige 30:14
5 215 Jamaal Williams 31:37

32. 1033 Southwestern Christian (Okla.) ( 28:50 2:24:09)
=============================================
1 193 Noe Perez 27:44
2 205 Joel Salazar 28:36
3 210 Austin Ortega 28:58
4 212 Thad Dies 29:19
5 213 Eric Markham 29:32







2011 NAIA National Cross Country Championships
Presented By Nike
Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, Vancouver, Wash.
Saturday, Nov. 19, 2011

Official Women's Team Results


1. 82 Cal St. San Marcos ( 18:11 1:30:55)
=============================================
1 5 Suzanne Cornwell 17:48
2 6 Kelly Thompson 17:52
3 18 Chelsey Cortez 18:15
4 25 Caitlin Villarreal 18:26
5 28 Carol Schryver 18:34
6 ( 31) Cassidy Reich 18:40
7 ( 98) Heidi Swanson 19:47

2. 91 Azusa Pacific (Calif.) ( 18:11 1:30:52)
=============================================
1 2 Lauren Jimison 17:24
2 4 Poppy Lawman 17:48
3 22 Melissa Telon 18:19
4 27 Kristie Sikma 18:33
5 36 Sarah Higgens 18:48
6 ( 39) Jacky Kipwambok 18:54
7 (132) Diandra Carstensen 20:03

3. 171 British Columbia (B.C.) ( 18:44 1:33:38)
=============================================
1 3 Maria Bernard 17:46
2 33 Jackie Regan 18:44
3 37 Sarah Reimer 18:49
4 48 Amelie De Fenoyl 19:08
5 50 Micha Gutmanis 19:11
6 ( 52) Nelly Amenyogbe 19:13
7 (111) Heather Slinn 19:51

4. 172 Northwest Christian (Ore.) ( 18:44 1:33:39)
=============================================
1 12 Brittany Petersen 18:09
2 16 Stephanie Hescock 18:14
3 40 Emily Svendson-Mclean 18:55
4 45 Ally Manley 19:02
5 59 Ashley Kinney 19:19
6 (106) Heidi Gori 19:50
7 (110) Sierra Schorer Noll 19:51

5. 192 Friends (Kan.) ( 18:46 1:33:48)
=============================================
1 7 Jordan Arnold 17:57
2 30 Kaitlyn Belisle 18:39
3 32 Karissa Cominator 18:41
4 41 Cecilia Burley 18:55
5 82 Connie Collins 19:36
6 (176) Lindsay Dunham 20:47
7 (186) Rachel Renken 21:04

6. 206 Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) ( 18:53 1:34:21)
=============================================
1 24 Kortney Ellingboe 18:24
2 29 Lauren Versweyveld 18:36
3 34 Hannah Endrizzi 18:45
4 54 Chantalle Falconer 19:14
5 65 Janina Roche 19:22
6 (101) Leah Livingston 19:48
7 (122) Samantha Clark 19:53

7. 216 College of Idaho ( 18:52 1:34:20)
=============================================
1 8 Sora Klopfenstein 17:58
2 14 Hillary Holt 18:12
3 57 Sarah Johnson 19:18
4 58 Kayloni Perry 19:19
5 79 Myja Maki 19:33
6 (113) Kaitlyn Gerard 19:51
7 (134) Madison Crookham 20:03

8. 232 Concordia (Ore.) ( 18:49 1:34:05)
=============================================
1 13 Gina Paletta 18:11
2 19 Junia Limage 18:15
3 26 Lauren Moran 18:31
4 56 Sarah Whybark 19:16
5 118 Natalie Ball 19:52
6 (200) Ellen Dexter 21:36
7 (208) Kristina Cupp 21:57

9. 311 Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) ( 19:17 1:36:25)
=============================================
1 35 Sarah Krolick 18:47
2 47 Kimberly Mills 19:07
3 62 Rachel Cannon 19:19
4 83 Rachel Prutsman 19:36
5 84 Kendra Zaffuto 19:36
6 (159) Mary Stewart 20:26
7 (193) Sarah Phelan 21:19

10. 320 The Master's (Calif.) ( 19:17 1:36:21)
=============================================
1 23 Holly Kopp 18:23
2 51 Hannah Kellerman 19:13
3 76 Sarah Pattison 19:31
4 78 Katrina Graham 19:32
5 92 Hayley Parkinson 19:42
6 (168) Micayla Frankian 20:34
7 (218) Jessica Hawley 23:17

11. 353 Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) ( 19:23 1:36:52)
=============================================
1 38 Chelsey Leighton 18:53
2 44 Sophie Bush 18:59
3 77 Amanda Palmer 19:32
4 87 Madison Randall 19:38
5 107 Francis Rojas 19:50
6 (124) Whitlee Young 19:54
7 (138) Stephanie Shuel 20:08

12. 391 Biola (Calif.) ( 19:29 1:37:25)
=============================================
1 46 Nychele Fischetti 19:04
2 60 Jessica Marquardt 19:19
3 69 Carissa Bowman 19:25
4 89 Jane Kerner 19:40
5 127 Carrie Soholt 19:57
6 (149) Chelsea Janzen 20:16
7 (161) Rachel Stump 20:27

13. 406 Carroll (Mont.) ( 19:31 1:37:33)
=============================================
1 43 Rhianna Grossman 18:57
2 68 Allie Reynolds 19:25
3 74 Katie Gilboy 19:30
4 102 Jamie Greene 19:49
5 119 Ariel Murtagh 19:52
6 (140) Shanna Burke 20:10
7 (152) Carly Schwickert 20:18

14. 409 Westmont (Calif.) ( 19:25 1:37:05)
=============================================
1 11 Kate Stuart 18:07
2 70 Caitlyn Corrao 19:26
3 90 Danica Rosendale 19:41
4 109 Corinne Cherne 19:50
5 129 Angelina Gonzalez 20:01
6 (148) Heidi Nicholls 20:15
7 (172) Amber Collier 20:40

15. 417 Milligan (Tenn.) ( 19:29 1:37:21)
=============================================
1 15 Gillian Giffen 18:14
2 91 Christine McMahon 19:42
3 96 Cassie St.John 19:46
4 99 Catie McMahon 19:48
5 116 Lauren Hubbard 19:51
6 (169) Natalia Rivas 20:34
7 (180) Janey Robinson 20:56

16. 426 St. Xavier (Ill.) ( 19:27 1:37:13)
=============================================
1 21 Rachael Dean 18:18
2 55 Ashley Shares 19:15
3 88 Elise Prieto 19:38
4 125 Jackie Ott 19:55
5 137 Jordan Wallace 20:07
6 (163) Krista Olenek 20:29
7 (187) Kayla Droessler 21:06

17. 454 Concordia (Neb.) ( 19:31 1:37:34)
=============================================
1 10 Sarah Kortze 18:03
2 72 Jena Schwalenberg 19:29
3 100 Christina Hanson 19:48
4 130 Martha Meineke 20:02
5 142 Anna Meyer 20:12
6 (162) Toni Hulinsky 20:28
7 (196) Renee Williams 21:33

18. 488 Morningside (Iowa) ( 19:40 1:38:19)
=============================================
1 42 Lydia Ford 18:56
2 49 Jessica Weborg 19:10
3 115 Ausborn Nicole 19:51
4 139 Hailee Heitkamp 20:09
5 143 Courtney Ruff 20:13
6 (146) Breanna Mathes 20:14
7 (207) McKenzie Reece 21:56

19. 492 Wayland Baptist (Texas) ( 19:44 1:38:38)
=============================================
1 63 Denet Sang 19:20
2 80 Milca Villegas 19:34
3 85 Kristy Hannah 19:37
4 117 Jennifer Secrest 19:52
5 147 Melissa Cejas 20:15
6 (154) Megan Robinett 20:21

20. 493 Indiana Wesleyan ( 19:43 1:38:33)
=============================================
1 61 Allissa Peterson 19:19
2 81 Taylor Hite 19:35
3 105 Emily Dean 19:50
4 120 Amanda Johnson 19:53
5 126 Alyssa Foss 19:56
6 (133) Beka Bentle 20:03
7 (166) Angi Wolgemuth 20:32

21. 503 Shawnee State (Ohio) ( 19:38 1:38:07)
=============================================
1 20 Sara Armstong 18:15
2 86 Brittney Lipira 19:37
3 112 Kasey Hosier 19:51
4 141 Ashlyn Howie 20:11
5 144 Brianna McCauley 20:13
6 (184) Marie Egbert 21:02
7 (198) Sarah Ruggles 21:35

22. 528 Aquinas (Mich.) ( 19:49 1:39:03)
=============================================
1 67 Alina Dhaseleer 19:23
2 93 Carly Plank 19:43
3 94 Catie Rietsema 19:45
4 123 Megan Byrne 19:54
5 151 Jackie Katt 20:18
6 (158) Emily Sandula 20:24
7 (164) Rachel Reyna 20:29

23. 535 Park (Mo.) ( 19:51 1:39:12)
=============================================
1 66 Lindsey McDonald 19:22
2 73 A'Brey Rogers 19:29
3 104 Elizabeth Grubbs 19:50
4 121 Monique Mitchell 19:53
5 171 Niesha Morgan 20:38
6 (194) Julie Munter 21:27
7 (214) Chrisena Whyte 22:33

24. 538 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) ( 19:49 1:39:02)
=============================================
1 64 Karina Coelho 19:22
2 97 Ellie Staker 19:47
3 114 Julie Mayfield 19:51
4 128 Nicole Bonk 19:57
5 135 Aleiyah Ross 20:05
6 (136) Baleigh Hyatt 20:07
7 (191) Bailey Eaton 21:17

25. 574 Grand View (Iowa) ( 19:39 1:38:15)
=============================================
1 1 Obsie Birru 17:15
2 103 Kara Keller 19:49
3 145 Sadie Fisher 20:13
4 155 Alicia Dean 20:22
5 170 Betsy Craig 20:36
6 (197) Allison McFayden 21:34
7 (205) Maggie Pestotnik 21:47

26. 575 Shorter (Ga.) ( 19:51 1:39:15)
=============================================
1 9 Sarah Massey 17:58
2 53 Shea Spicher 19:13
3 156 Katie Rutledge 20:23
4 174 Ashley Logan 20:43
5 183 Emma Beaucoudrey 20:58
6 (185) Hannah Turner 21:03
7 (206) Rachel McDaniel 21:48

27. 664 Lee (Tenn.) ( 20:35 1:42:53)
=============================================
1 17 Maggie Opelt 18:15
2 71 Cayce Bryan 19:28
3 150 Ashley Matthews 20:18
4 210 Emily Arneson 22:04
5 216 Emily Carden 22:48
6 (217) Kayleigh Baker 22:50

28. 674 Texas Wesleyan ( 20:17 1:41:24)
=============================================
1 75 Jessica Davis 19:30
2 108 Lauri Gutierrez 19:50
3 131 Maria Aguayo 20:02
4 165 Rebecca Nichols 20:32
5 195 Anagabriel Segovia 21:30

29. 808 Central Methodist (Mo.) ( 20:41 1:43:22)
=============================================
1 95 Katie Olvera 19:45
2 157 Tabatha Leaton 20:24
3 179 Elise Schreiber 20:50
4 188 Adriana Romero 21:11
5 189 Amber Beaverson 21:12
6 (202) Hailey Breusch 21:44
7 (211) Taylor Beaverson 22:08

30. 902 Xavier (La.) ( 20:59 1:44:52)
=============================================
1 160 Anna D'Souza 20:26
2 173 Zahri Jackson 20:42
3 178 Catherine Fakler 20:50
4 192 Donye' Coleman 21:18
5 199 Darian Towns 21:36
6 (209) Ashley Taylor 21:59
7 (212) Hali Yarmush 22:09

31. 913 Brescia (Ky.) ( 21:01 1:45:04)
=============================================
1 167 Olivia Warren 20:33
2 175 Samantha Walker 20:43
3 177 Embra Hawkins 20:49
4 190 Jasmine Pulliam 21:13
5 204 Brittney Hybarger 21:46
6 (213) Cassandra King 22:22
7 (215) Natasha Kelch 22:38

32. 920 York (Neb.) ( 21:08 1:45:36)
=============================================
1 153 Kristin Tuttle 20:19
2 181 Karissa Austin 20:56
3 182 Alice Hackett 20:57
4 201 Morgan Deboer 21:40
5 203 Kameryn Brewster 21:44