Mid-East Cross Country Championship

back to results

Nov. 19, 2011

Mid-East Cross Country Championship
Indian Riffle Park, Kettering, Ohio
Hosted by Mid-East XC Championships


Place Name School State Time Pace
===== ================== ============================== ============ ===== =====
1 Patrick Niyork Willowbrook Illinois 15:49 5:06
2 Adrian Ross Unioto Ohio 15:53 5:07
3 Nicholas Soter Dearborn Divine Child Michigan 15:53 5:07
4 Evan Chiplock Saginaw Heritage Michigan 15:53 5:07
5 Ryan Polman Independence Ohio 15:54 5:08
6 Nick Pupino Copley Ohio 15:56 5:08
7 Ryan Roush South Range Ohio 16:02 5:10
8 Tony Howkins Walsh Jesuit Ohio 16:03 5:11
9 Carl Smith Bloomington South Indiana 16:04 5:11
10 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc Michigan 16:06 5:12
11 Garret Zuk Lakeland Michigan 16:06 5:12
12 Jack Andritsch Hamilton Southeastern Indiana 16:09 5:13
13 Johnnie Guy North Harrison Indiana 16:09 5:13
14 Joey Zielinski South Bend St. Joseph's Indiana 16:10 5:13
15 Miguel Lozano Mishawaka Indiana 16:10 5:13
16 Mitchell Hubner LaPorte Indiana 16:11 5:13
17 Mike Seas Coldwater Ohio 16:11 5:13
18 Sam Roudebush Noblesville Indiana 16:13 5:14
19 Michael Sublette Columbus North Indiana 16:14 5:14
20 Thomas Girardot Brother Rice Michigan 16:21 5:16
21 Willy Fink Maumee Ohio 16:23 5:17
22 Andrew Diehn Columbus North Indiana 16:23 5:17
23 Nick Vogele Anderson Ohio 16:24 5:17
24 Michael Cox Pinckney Michigan 16:25 5:18
25 Danny Meyung Olentangy Ohio 16:26 5:18
26 Dan Caddigan Brother Rice Illinois 16:27 5:18
27 Harrison Miles Downers South Illinois 16:28 5:19
28 Nicholas Kirk Downers South Illinois 16:28 5:19
29 Tsehaye Hiluf Reynoldburg Ohio 16:29 5:19
30 Tate Schienbein Union County Indiana 16:32 5:20
31 Tyler Kawalec Chardon Ohio 16:34 5:21
32 Derek Gielarowski Plymouth Michigan 16:34 5:21
33 Paul Asum Milford Michigan 16:40 5:22
34 Joshua Kersjes Calvin Christian Michigan 16:47 5:25
35 Jason Crist Franklin Central Indiana 16:53 5:27
36 Matthew Krakora Walsh Jesuit Ohio 16:53 5:27
37 Spencer Nousain Concord Michigan 16:57 5:28
38 Tyler Schneider Conant Illinois 16:59 5:29
39 Eric Lindelsee Oak Lawn Community Illinois 17:03 5:30
40 Ryan Beyea Haslett Michigan 17:17 5:34
41 Tyler Ryan Plainfield South Illinois 17:30 5:39
42 Thomas Razo Lockport Township Illinois 17:32 5:39
43 Alex Miller Conant Illinois 17:42 5:42
44 Chris Kellogg Yorkville Illinois 17:49 5:45
45 Joseph Weis Plainfield South Illinois 17:53 5:46



*********** TEAM SCORE **********


1. 28 Ohio ( 15:58 1:19:48)
======================
1 2 Adrian Ross 15:53
2 5 Ryan Polman 15:54
3 6 Nick Pupino 15:56
4 7 Ryan Roush 16:02
5 8 Tony Howkins 16:03
6 ( 17) Mike Seas 16:11
7 ( 21) Willy Fink 16:23
8 ( 23) Nick Vogele 16:24
9 ( 25) Danny Meyung 16:26
10 ( 29) Tsehaye Hiluf 16:29
11 ( 31) Tyler Kawalec 16:34
12 ( 36) Matthew Krakora 16:53

2. 48 Michigan ( 16:04 1:20:19)
======================
1 3 Nicholas Soter 15:53
2 4 Evan Chiplock 15:53
3 10 Zachary Kughn 16:06
4 11 Garret Zuk 16:06
5 20 Thomas Girardot 16:21
6 ( 24) Michael Cox 16:25
7 ( 32) Derek Gielarowski 16:34
8 ( 33) Paul Asum 16:40
9 ( 34) Joshua Kersjes 16:47
10 ( 37) Spencer Nousain 16:57
11 ( 40) Ryan Beyea 17:17

3. 63 Indiana ( 16:09 1:20:42)
======================
1 9 Carl Smith 16:04
2 12 Jack Andritsch 16:09
3 13 Johnnie Guy 16:09
4 14 Joey Zielinski 16:10
5 15 Miguel Lozano 16:10
6 ( 16) Mitchell Hubner 16:11
7 ( 18) Sam Roudebush 16:13
8 ( 19) Michael Sublette 16:14
9 ( 22) Andrew Diehn 16:23
10 ( 30) Tate Schienbein 16:32
11 ( 35) Jason Crist 16:53

4. 120 Illinois ( 16:27 1:22:11)
======================
1 1 Patrick Niyork 15:49
2 26 Dan Caddigan 16:27
3 27 Harrison Miles 16:28
4 28 Nicholas Kirk 16:28
5 38 Tyler Schneider 16:59
6 ( 39) Eric Lindelsee 17:03
7 ( 41) Tyler Ryan 17:30
8 ( 42) Thomas Razo 17:32
9 ( 43) Alex Miller 17:42
10 ( 44) Chris Kellogg 17:49
11 ( 45) Joseph Weis 17:53




HS Girls 5000 Meter Run
Place Name School State Time Pace
===== ================== ============================== ============ ===== =====
1 Ariel Michalek Oswego East Illinois 18:37 6:00
2 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West Michigan 18:54 6:06
3 Kayla Scott Canal Winchester Ohio 18:59 6:07
4 Renee Wellman Carmel Indiana 19:04 6:09
5 Kayla Spencer York Illinois 19:12 6:12
6 Chelsea Blaase St. Joseph Ogden Illinois 19:14 6:12
7 Helen Willman Noblesville Indiana 19:15 6:12
8 Anna Reibs Fort Wayne Concordia Indiana 19:19 6:14
9 Natalie Smith Clarkston Michigan 19:22 6:15
10 Allison Jacobsen Carmel Indiana 19:22 6:15
11 Nicole Zeinstra Black River Michigan 19:22 6:15
12 Paige Szabat Wadsworth Ohio 19:32 6:18
13 Danielle DeVito Glenbrook South Illinois 19:32 6:18
14 Hannah Fleck Celina Ohio 19:34 6:18
15 Mary Davis Bishop Chatard Indiana 19:34 6:18
16 Amy Creutz Saline Michigan 19:35 6:19
17 Kristina Galat Penn Indiana 19:37 6:20
18 Heather Price Saugatuck Michigan 19:40 6:20
19 Sharise Lund York Community Illinois 19:41 6:21
20 Krista Roehlig Green Ohio 19:44 6:22
21 Tammy Berger Versailles Ohio 19:45 6:22
22 Monica Lake Mason Ohio 19:47 6:23
23 Jenny Frantz Ovid-Elsie Michigan 19:49 6:23
24 Alicyn Hester Yorkville Illinois 19:51 6:24
25 Stephanie Loshbaug Johnstown-Monroe Ohio 19:55 6:25
26 Emily Oren Hamilton Michigan 19:57 6:26
27 Alison Work Sylvania Northview Ohio 19:58 6:26
28 Lindsey Burdette Hanover Horton Michigan 20:00 6:27
29 Anna Boyert Medina Ohio 20:02 6:28
30 Hayley Stegemiller Lebanon Ohio 20:11 6:31
31 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi Michigan 20:18 6:33
32 Ellen Smith Palatine Illinois 20:23 6:34
33 Shelby Carroll Lake Central Indiana 20:23 6:34
34 Rosanna Neuhausler Ann Arbor Pioneer Michigan 20:25 6:35
35 Katelyn DeVries Valparaiso Indiana 20:27 6:36
36 Lauren McCarroll Crown Point Indiana 20:29 6:36
37 Peyton Adkins Gallia Academy Ohio 20:30 6:36
38 Olivia Albers Archbishop Alter Ohio 20:42 6:40
39 Hannah Grischke Williamston Michigan 20:46 6:42
40 Tiffany Rauch Fort Wayne North Side Indiana 20:55 6:45
41 Lauren Bigger Valparaiso Indiana 21:02 6:47
42 Katie Hoevet Ann Arbor Pioneer Michigan 21:42 7:00


*********** TEAM SCORE **********


1. 44 Indiana ( 19:19 1:36:34)
======================
1 4 Renee Wellman 19:04
2 7 Helen Willman 19:15
3 8 Anna Reibs 19:19
4 10 Allison Jacobsen 19:22
5 15 Mary Davis 19:34
6 ( 17) Kristina Galat 19:37
7 ( 33) Shelby Carroll 20:23
8 ( 35) Katelyn DeVries 20:27
9 ( 36) Lauren McCarroll 20:29
10 ( 40) Tiffany Rauch 20:55
11 ( 41) Lauren Bigger 21:02

2. 44 Illinois ( 19:16 1:36:16)
======================
1 1 Ariel Michalek 18:37
2 5 Kayla Spencer 19:12
3 6 Chelsea Blaase 19:14
4 13 Danielle DeVito 19:32
5 19 Sharise Lund 19:41
6 ( 24) Alicyn Hester 19:51
7 ( 32) Ellen Smith 20:23

3. 56 Michigan ( 19:23 1:36:53)
======================
1 2 Rachele Schulist 18:54
2 9 Natalie Smith 19:22
3 11 Nicole Zeinstra 19:22
4 16 Amy Creutz 19:35
5 18 Heather Price 19:40
6 ( 23) Jenny Frantz 19:49
7 ( 26) Emily Oren 19:57
8 ( 28) Lindsey Burdette 20:00
9 ( 31) Mickey Ludlow 20:18
10 ( 34) Rosanna Neuhausler 20:25
11 ( 39) Hannah Grischke 20:46
12 ( 42) Katie Hoevet 21:42

4. 70 Ohio ( 19:31 1:37:34)
======================
1 3 Kayla Scott 18:59
2 12 Paige Szabat 19:32
3 14 Hannah Fleck 19:34
4 20 Krista Roehlig 19:44
5 21 Tammy Berger 19:45
6 ( 22) Monica Lake 19:47
7 ( 25) Stephanie Loshbaugh 19:55
8 ( 27) Alison Work 19:58
9 ( 29) Anna Boyert 20:02
10 ( 30) Hayley Stegemiller 20:11
11 ( 37) Peyton Adkins 20:30
12 ( 38) Olivia Albers 20:42