Wood Duck Dash

back to results

Aug. 18, 2007

Wood Duck Dash
Lake Erie Metropark, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


5K
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Payne Trenton MI 16 11 21:55.5 7:04/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Krzyske Carleton MI 15 1 18:00.6 5:48/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cara Laginess Carleton MI 14 50 36:49.3 11:53/M
Male 14 & Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Mason Trenton MI 14 9 20:53.0 6:44/M
2 William Bodrie Trenton MI 14 10 21:48.0 7:02/M
3 Joshua Malenfant Wyandotte MI 14 13 22:48.3 7:21/M
4 Nathan Corless Allen Park MI 9 26 28:21.0 9:09/M
5 Joseph Jones Carleton MI 8 47 35:24.2 11:25/M
6 James Liedel Carleton MI 12 48 36:22.9 11:44/M
7 Collin Fater Flat Rock MI 11 49 36:31.9 11:47/M
8 Jacob Jones Carleton MI 11 55 39:30.8 12:45/M
9 Matthew Lewis Woodhaven MI 6 60 53:59.1 17:25/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Shepherd South Rockwood MI 15 14 22:52.1 7:23/M
2 Malorie Jakovac Gibraltar MI 15 24 27:34.9 8:54/M
3 Ketelyn Penderfast 16 32 29:30.6 9:31/M
4 Kathy Drouillard Carleton MI 15 34 29:46.8 9:36/M
5 Alley Williams Monroe MI 15 51 36:49.6 11:53/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Albertson Brownstown MI 15 2 18:46.2 6:03/M
2 Mark Tarabula Southgate MI 16 3 18:47.7 6:04/M
3 Danny Milantoni Southgate MI 17 4 18:54.8 6:06/M
4 Brian Tarabula Southgate MI 16 5 18:58.0 6:07/M
5 Christopher Malenfant Wyandotte MI 15 7 20:21.8 6:34/M
6 Jake Raj Brownstown MI 16 16 24:12.9 7:48/M
7 Kevin Kosowski Grosse Ile MI 15 22 26:59.3 8:42/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Balmforth Brownstown MI 27 21 26:35.6 8:35/M
2 Lisa Simon Troy MI 27 31 29:13.8 9:25/M
3 Holli Corless Allen Park MI 29 41 30:24.5 9:48/M
4 Candice Bingham Romulus MI 24 43 30:52.6 9:57/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tang Le Westland MI 27 17 24:29.3 7:54/M
2 Matthew Weisenberger Allen Park MI 29 23 27:14.4 8:47/M
3 John Szoke Taylor MI 28 30 29:13.4 9:25/M
4 Adam Carter Trenton MI 27 45 32:23.2 10:27/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kara Torres Dearborn Heights M 32 35 29:53.4 9:38/M
2 Suzanne Cyphers Brownstown MI 38 36 29:53.9 9:38/M
3 Wendy Baxter Louisville AL 30 42 30:32.9 9:51/M
4 Lorene Jones Carleton MI 39 59 45:28.9 14:40/M
5 Sonya Lewis Woodhaven MI 31 61 54:00.0 17:25/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Baxter Louisville AL 35 6 19:54.2 6:25/M
2 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 32 18 24:57.1 8:03/M
3 Daniel Torres Dearborn Heights M 33 20 26:35.3 8:35/M
4 Tim Herring Woodhaven MI 38 37 29:54.5 9:39/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Tally Flat Rock MI 45 28 28:31.2 9:12/M
2 Kathy Mitchell Riverview MI 49 33 29:44.2 9:35/M
3 Sherri McCleery Flat Rock MI 48 39 30:09.8 9:44/M
4 Lori Moriset Troy MI 47 46 34:42.7 11:12/M
5 Mary Jakobowski Southgate MI 43 53 38:07.8 12:18/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melvin Hatcher Rockwood MI 45 8 20:52.1 6:44/M
2 Patirck Judge Riverview MI 44 12 22:17.5 7:11/M
3 Timothy Payne Trenton MI 46 15 23:06.9 7:27/M
4 Grant Tally Flat Rock MI 45 19 26:01.6 8:24/M
5 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hgts. MI 46 29 28:59.6 9:21/M
6 Joe Vanstone Monroe MI 42 40 30:10.1 9:44/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Gartland Grosse Ile MI 50 38 30:02.4 9:41/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 61 25 27:41.0 8:56/M
2 Carole Ahern Dearborn Heights M 61 56 42:14.7 13:37/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Curtiss Redford MI 65 44 31:09.5 10:03/M
2 Jim Nevison Royal Oak MI 67 52 37:10.4 11:59/M
3 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Heights M 64 57 42:19.1 13:39/M
Male 70 & Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 75 27 28:21.6 9:09/M
2 Bill Haggerty St Clair Shores MI 70 54 38:37.3 12:27/M
3 Ed Torrance Saline MI 70 58 44:55.7 14:29/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Kerekes Lincoln Park MI 20 3 43:27.7 7:00/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Herzog Rockwood MI 17 1 39:45.8 6:25/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Carmichael Temperance MI 17 27 1:07:27.3 10:53/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Good Ann Arbor MI 26 13 50:48.2 8:12/M
2 Sarah Carter Trenton MI 27 24 1:02:13.5 10:02/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 J.R. Deleon Sterling Hgts MI 27 10 48:44.8 7:52/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 31 9 48:42.2 7:51/M
2 Maureen Christensen Rockwood MI 30 14 53:21.4 8:36/M
3 Tammy Liedel Flat Rock MI 37 15 55:35.2 8:58/M
4 Valory Reams Carleton MI 32 22 1:01:02.5 9:51/M
5 Carrie Little Brownstown MI 36 31 1:08:56.7 11:07/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Petty Lincoln Park MI 36 5 44:01.5 7:06/M
2 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 37 6 45:40.5 7:22/M
3 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 30 16 55:56.3 9:01/M
4 David Lewis Woodhaven MI 32 17 56:20.6 9:05/M
5 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 37 19 57:46.7 9:19/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 K.T. Parker Southgate MI 44 25 1:02:38.2 10:06/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Ammon Allen Park MI 43 4 43:41.5 7:03/M
2 Ed Carmichael Temperance MI 49 7 45:51.3 7:24/M
3 Gary Hamilton Trenton MI 42 11 49:19.1 7:57/M
4 Daniel Haggerty Warren MI 43 12 50:45.3 8:11/M
5 Jim Tefend Gibraltar MI 45 20 58:01.1 9:21/M
6 Karl Laub Gibraltar MI 46 21 58:15.6 9:24/M
7 Mark Bennett Brownstown MI 47 23 1:01:28.5 9:55/M
8 Josh Crain Flat Rock MI 44 32 1:10:30.4 11:22/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 57 8 47:12.1 7:37/M
2 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 54 18 56:41.8 9:09/M
3 Susan McConnell Southgate MI 51 26 1:06:45.0 10:46/M
4 Marcy Sally Wyandotte MI 51 29 1:07:55.4 10:57/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 62 30 1:08:13.9 11:00/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Rowe Canton MI 60 2 42:23.0 6:50/M
2 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 65 28 1:07:42.1 10:55/M

Lake Erie Metropark, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen