Chippewa Valley High School Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 19, 2011

Chippewa Valley High School Turkey Trot
Clinton, MI
Provided by Race Services



Chippewa Valley High School's 4th Annual
Turkey Trot - 5k, 10k Race
November 19, 2011
Clinton, Michigan
Timing and results by Race Services Company
www.raceservices.com
10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1972 1 Tim Szymanski 17 MacOmb 35:52 5:47
11/19/2011 12:19PM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 2117 6 Madeline Desmyther 15 MacOmb 44:12 7:07
11/19/2011 12:19PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 2098 2 Zack Thomas 16 MacOmb 37:40 6:04
2 2090 3 Yavian Edwards 16 Mount Clemens 39:33 6:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1982 9 Rachel Walny 15 Clinton Township 49:12 7:55
2 1884 11 Brianna Ahrens 16 MacOmb 56:34 9:07
3 2206 12 Sam Brenz 15 Clinton Township 58:00 9:20
4 2102 13 Natalie Cizmas 15 Clinton Township 58:00 9:20
5 1933 14 Lisa Lemm 16 Clinton Township 1:16:28 12:19
6 1912 15 Mary Frosheiser 16 Clinton Township 1:16:31 12:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 2280 5 Brian Rider 26 43:48 7:03
2 2252 7 Corey Smith 26 Utica 44:48 7:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1928 10 Emily Joseph 22 Sterling Heights 49:25 7:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 99
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1907 4 Brian Eovaldi 32 MacOmb 43:39 7:02
2 2097 8 Adam Coughlin 36 Dodgeville 45:03 7:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 99
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace





Chippewa Valley High School's 4th Annual
Turkey Trot - 5k, 10k Race
November 19, 2011
Clinton, Michigan
Timing and results by Race Services Company
www.raceservices.com
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1931 1 Joel Kozlowski 40 MacOmb 17:36 5:40
11/19/2011 12:19PM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1979 11 Devin Turner 16 Clinton Township 23:07 7:27
11/19/2011 12:19PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 2094 19 Jj Bagans 10 New Haven 24:13 7:48
2 2105 31 Matthew Deshon 13 Goodells 26:58 8:41
3 1905 33 Marcus Dudek 13 Clinton Township 27:57 9:00
4 1952 76 Evan Ouellette 11 Clinton Township 34:38 11:09
5 1959 81 Jackson Pitlock 12 Clinton Township 35:33 11:27
6 1911 91 Evan Frosheiser 13 Clinton Township 37:29 12:04
7 2346 93 Davante Sanders 5 Mount Clemens 37:55 12:12
8 1888 103 Clayton Bacon 7 Saint Clair 42:14 13:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 2104 24 Madeline Yack 11 Richmond 25:01 8:03
2 2107 28 Kailee Rakes 12 Memphis 26:34 8:33
3 2106 39 Gabrielle Deshon 11 Goodells 29:18 9:26
4 1887 51 Alyssa Bacon 11 Saint Clair 30:11 9:43
5 1989 98 Madison Zanolli 10 Clinton Township 39:55 12:51
6 1969 114 Selena Shamoon 13 Clinton Township 46:14 14:53
7 1904 115 Molly Dove 13 Clinton Township 46:15 14:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1971 2 Andrew Spencer 17 Clinton Township 17:52 5:46
2 1945 3 Nathaniel Miller 15 Clinton Township 19:11 6:11
3 1958 5 Ben Pitlock 15 Clinton Township 21:13 6:50
4 1896 6 Daniel Braithwaite 14 Clinton Township 21:18 6:52
5 2095 9 James Bagans 14 New Haven 22:04 7:06
6 2114 22 Lucas Willson 18 Clinton Township 24:57 8:02
7 1964 27 Jake Roush 16 Clinton Township 25:56 8:21
8 2359 40 Jon McWherfer 16 Roseville 29:20 9:27
9 2092 41 Brandon Ramirez 16 Clinton Township 29:20 9:27
10 2093 44 Jon Simon 17 Clinton Township 29:50 9:36
11 2308 45 Paul Kupke 17 Mount Clemens 29:50 9:37
12 2360 46 Casey Sanders 16 Warren 29:51 9:37
13 1892 58 Evan Belleville 16 Clinton Township 30:46 9:55
14 2332 94 Twanzell Williams 17 MacOmb 37:56 12:13
15 2296 95 Mario Mashi 18 MacOmb 37:56 12:13
16 2343 96 Aux Dombow 17 Smiths Creek 39:28 12:43
17 2089 97 Mike Hinkley 16 Hazel Park 39:33 12:44
18 2096 109 Alex Bendes 14 MacOmb 44:54 14:27
19 1954 130 Gage Peeavler 17 Clinton Township 51:32 16:36
20 2362 144 Albert Urban 17 Clinton Township 55:19 17:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1951 12 Alyssa Olszewski 14 Clinton Township 23:07 7:27
2 1960 16 Samantha Pizzo 15 Clinton Township 24:03 7:45
3 1898 18 Marissa Camilleri 14 MacOmb 24:05 7:46
4 1946 36 Allie Mora 17 Clinton Township 28:29 9:10
5 2121 48 Holly Megge 18 Clinton Township 29:56 9:38
6 2205 50 Dominique Williams 14 30:05 9:41
7 1984 53 Kayla Wilson 15 Center Line 30:20 9:46
8 2248 60 Lauren Kilpatrick 14 Clinton Township 31:02 10:00
9 2111 61 Marissa Engardio 14 Clinton Township 31:04 10:00
10 1937 63 Paige McGhie 15 Clinton Township 31:05 10:01
11 1891 64 Shannon Bardol 14 Clinton Township 31:10 10:02
12 2120 78 Tiffany Johnson 16 Clinton Township 34:40 11:10
13 1943 84 Abby Miller 14 Clinton Township 36:11 11:39
14 1963 87 Kaleigh Roberts 16 Clinton Township 36:47 11:51
15 1751 88 Alexa Kerschenheiter 15 Mount Clemens 37:05 11:56
16 1729 89 Azqria Finley 15 Clinton Township 37:06 11:57
17 2127 90 Marissa Scott 15 Mount Clemens 37:06 11:57
18 1755 92 Jessica McGraw 15 MacOmb 37:49 12:11
19 1968 101 Stephanie Seelye 17 Clinton Township 40:59 13:12
20 1921 108 Samantha Hull 17 Clinton Township 44:04 14:11
21 1918 110 Hayley Heath 14 Clinton Township 44:55 14:28
22 1978 111 Tina Tocco 15 Clinton Township 46:01 14:49
23 1939 112 Darion McPherson 15 Clinton Township 46:02 14:49
24 1759 113 Emily Shaw 14 Clinton Township 46:13 14:53
25 2201 116 Katherine See 15 Clinton Township 46:25 14:57
26 1893 117 Abby Bergeron 14 Clinton Township 49:24 15:54
27 1916 118 Samantha Hagedorn 15 Clinton Township 49:24 15:54
28 1983 119 Faith Williamson 15 Clinton Township 49:26 15:55
29 1680 120 Anet Szatkowski 15 Clinton Township 49:30 15:56
30 1705 121 Alyssa Roe 15 Clinton Township 49:49 16:03
31 1718 122 Shannon Love 16 Clinton Township 49:49 16:03
32 1711 123 Rachel Quell 15 Clinton Township 49:50 16:03
33 2122 125 Lexi Superson 14 Warren 51:04 16:26
34 1906 126 Cassidy Duncan 14 Clinton Township 51:04 16:27
35 1720 127 Keana Thomas 16 Clinton Township 51:15 16:30
36 2125 128 Victoria Loving 16 Clinton Township 51:15 16:30
37 1895 129 Danielle Bolden 14 MacOmb 51:31 16:35
38 2124 131 Amanda Roehl 14 Clinton Township 52:39 16:57
39 1702 132 Arianna Steva 15 Clinton Township 52:40 16:57
40 1899 133 Taylor Campbell 14 Clinton Township 54:04 17:25
41 1915 134 Gabrielle Guzynski 14 MacOmb 54:05 17:25
42 1909 135 Denise Feng 14 MacOmb 54:05 17:25
43 1719 136 Megan Fleischmann 14 Clinton Township 54:33 17:34
44 1673 137 Heather Underwood 15 54:34 17:34
45 2119 138 Lexi Finck 14 Clinton Township 54:37 17:35
46 1914 139 Maggie Gray 14 Clinton Township 54:37 17:35
47 2351 143 Jenny Digiovanni 17 Clinton Township 55:19 17:49
48 1890 145 Brooke Bandy 15 Clinton Township 58:29 18:50
49 1926 146 Marissa Isca 15 MacOmb 58:29 18:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1924 14 Josh Illian 27 Holly 23:56 7:43
2 1934 15 Jon Martone 27 Rochester 23:58 7:43
3 1977 55 Joseph Tiano 28 Utica 30:29 9:49
4 2100 59 Chris McGraw 22 Clinton Township 30:51 9:56
5 1965 69 Roric Rubelli 28 Grand Blanc 32:54 10:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1925 21 Stephanie Illian 25 Holly 24:55 8:02
2 2118 42 Rochelle Hale 29 Marine City 29:20 9:27
3 1922 43 Shannon Hull 25 Forestville 29:30 9:30
4 1919 49 Risa Hsu 28 Clinton Township 30:03 9:41
5 1976 54 Heidi Tiano 27 Utica 30:28 9:49
6 2270 74 Nichole Smith 25 Utica 33:56 10:56
7 2279 83 Dana Bolle 26 36:00 11:35
8 1902 105 Rachel Depasquale 23 Clinton Township 43:51 14:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1929 8 Edward L Kerr III 34 Clinton Township 21:30 6:56
2 2099 10 Mike Timpa 37 MacOmb 22:59 7:24
3 1956 17 Joshua Peterson 33 Saint Clair Shores 24:04 7:45
4 1948 34 Brian Mullin 30 MacOmb 28:08 9:04
5 1985 62 Andrew Winbigler 33 Sterling Heights 31:05 10:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1917 32 George Haka 30 Farmington 27:18 8:48
2 1889 52 Renee Bacon 31 Saint Clair 30:17 9:45
3 1903 66 Kim Dobiesz 31 Harrison Township 32:16 10:23
4 1901 80 Lanie Demura 35 MacOmb 35:23 11:24
5 1974 100 Carla Thomas 39 Clinton Township 40:56 13:11
6 1986 104 Catherine Woolman 31 MacOmb 43:51 14:07
7 1900 106 Nicole D'Amato 36 New Baltimore 43:58 14:09
8 1961 107 Ava Poliuto 30 Clinton Township 43:59 14:10
9 1908 142 Sarah Eovaldi 32 MacOmb 54:44 17:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1944 4 Loren Miller 42 MacOmb 19:29 6:17
2 2112 7 Mike Oakes 49 Utica 21:22 6:53
3 2126 13 Wright Wilson 49 Clawson 23:23 7:32
4 2101 25 Rob Almon 40 Clinton Township 25:02 8:04
5 2113 26 Mark Willson 44 Clinton Township 25:22 8:10
6 1953 77 Richard Ouellette 43 Clinton Township 34:39 11:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1980 23 Denise Walny 40 Clinton Township 24:58 8:03
2 1930 30 Karen Kersten 47 Sterling Heights 26:58 8:41
3 1962 35 Brenda Reno 42 Clinton Township 28:29 9:10
4 2116 57 Claudette Fix 43 Clinton Twp 30:42 9:53
5 1988 65 Deanna Zanolli 43 Clinton Township 32:11 10:22
6 2123 67 Beth Klein 41 Capac 32:29 10:28
7 1932 70 Sonjia Lee 40 MacOmb 32:57 10:37
8 1894 72 Heather Blanzy 47 Clinton Township 33:09 10:40
9 2115 73 Kelly Zwiesele 44 MacOmb 33:15 10:42
10 1920 79 Tammy Hudolin 45 MacOmb 35:12 11:20
11 2103 85 Hope Kirsch 41 Casco 36:26 11:44
12 2108 86 Terry Rakes 41 Memphis 36:43 11:49
13 1886 99 Bonna Andrus 44 MacOmb 40:48 13:08
14 1987 124 Andrea Younkins 48 Marine City 51:03 16:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1950 29 James Murphy 56 Harper Woods 26:39 8:35
2 1947 37 Steve Mora 54 Clinton Township 28:30 9:11
3 2110 38 Sanborn Alan 54 Richmond 28:32 9:11
4 1938 47 Patrick McGraw 50 Clinton Township 29:53 9:38
5 1885 56 Russ Ahrens 51 MacOmb 30:38 9:52
6 1923 68 Steve Hull 51 Clinton Township 32:52 10:35
7 2267 75 Mark Roose 51 Utica 33:56 10:56
8 2091 147 Kevin Voss 54 Clinton Township 1:08:50 22:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 2109 20 Lori Sanborn 50 Richmond 24:16 7:49
2 1935 71 Martha Rose Martone 57 Troy 33:01 10:38
3 1967 82 Lynn Schneider 50 Clinton Township 35:37 11:28
4 1975 102 Kathy Thueme 57 Saint Clair 42:04 13:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1942 141 Kenneth Milczynski 68 Sterling Heights 54:43 17:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 1940 140 Barbara Milczynski 65 Sterling Heights 54:42 17:37

Clinton, MI
Provided by Race Services