2011 NCAA Division II XC National Championships

back to results

Nov. 19, 2011

2011 NCAA Division II XC National Championships
Spokane, WA
Results provided by Great Northwest Athletic Conference


NCAA Division II Cross Country National Championships
Team Standings
Saturday, November 19, 2011 12:45:02 PM



Mens 10K


1 Western State Men 27 2:35:26.800
1 Ryan HAEBE 30:45.1 2 Tyler PENNEL 30:48.1 5 David GOODMAN 31:05.1
7 Gabriel PROCTOR 31:11.7 12 Trevor BLACKMAN 31:36.8
(24) Adam SINDA 31:56.2 (66) Luke VERBUS 33:01.0


2 Adams State Men 69 2:37:31.500
4 Matt BOND 31:00.8 6 Tabor STEVENS 31:06.4 11 Keegan CALMES 31:35.3
18 Edwin CRUZ 31:48.3 30 Nathaniel SELLERS 32:00.7
(32) Andrew ROBERTS 32:03.2 (56) Matthew DANIELS 32:42.4


3 Grand Valley St. Men 100 2:38:55.900
8 Tyler EMMOREY 31:25.0 15 Anthony WITT 31:41.6 21 Stephen FUELLING 31:50.7
25 Ryan TOTH 31:56.7 31 Nathan KNISELY 32:01.9
(42) Brent SHOWERMAN 32:21.6 (44) Larry JULSON 32:26.5


4 Chico State Men 110 2:38:44.300
3 Isaac CHAVEZ 30:56.1 16 Adrian SHERROD 31:44.1 28 Johnny SANCHEZ 31:58.7
29 Dayne GRADONE 31:59.0 34 Joseph RIVERA 32:06.4
(61) Anthony COSTALES 32:50.7 (132) Joey KOCHLACS 34:32.4


5 Colorado Mines Men 134 2:39:53.300
13 Sean GILDEA 31:37.9 23 Derek ALCORN 31:53.4 27 Russell DRUMMOND 31:58.3
35 Andrew EPPERSON 32:10.2 36 Neal ANDERSON 32:13.5
(48) Mack MCLAIN 32:31.9 (55) Tyler CURTIS 32:41.8


6 Augustana (S.D.) Men 210 2:41:56.800
10 Paul YAK 31:33.5 26 Ryan EVANS 31:57.4 37 Tom KARBO 32:14.8
59 Adam BRAUN 32:49.8 78 Jordan SLUSSER 33:21.3
(102) Tj GLEASON 33:47.9 (109) Halvard LANGE 33:53.2


7 Southern Indiana Men 267 2:43:30.000
17 Michael JORDAN 31:47.8 47 Dustin EMERICK 32:29.2 58 Brendan DEVINE 32:49.7
69 Michael CALLISON 33:06.5 76 Efrain FLORES 33:16.8
(86) John LATTA 33:29.7 (99) Tyler PENCE 33:44.0


8 Alaska Anchorage Men 290 2:44:01.100
14 Micah CHELIMO 31:38.4 62 Alfred KANGOGO 32:50.9 67 Jacob PARISIEN 33:04.0
70 Dylan ANTHONY 33:06.9 77 Isaac KANGOGO 33:20.9
(100) Yonatan YILMA 33:45.3 (121) Michael ADAMS 34:08.0


9 Metropolitan St. Men 318 2:44:42.700
19 Eiger ERICKSON 31:48.6 51 Carl ARNOLD III 32:38.8 68 Kirk HARVEY 33:05.2
83 Shawn LINDBOM 33:27.1 97 Kellen FOCKLER 33:43.0
(110) Nick KADLEC 33:53.4 (129) Quin ERICKSON 34:25.3


10 Western Washington Men 324 2:44:49.000
50 Dak RIEK 32:37.5 54 Tyler CANNON 32:41.6 60 Nick ABRAHAM 32:50.5
72 Eric BRILL 33:08.3 88 Tanner BOYD 33:31.1
(89) Kyle JOHNSON 33:34.4 (131) Dylan PETERSON 34:30.4


11 East Central Men 325 2:44:49.800
22 Armando SALDIVAR 31:52.1 52 Ezekiel KISSORIO 32:39.4 74 Cale EIDSON 33:12.3
84 Daniel KIPTOO 33:27.9 93 Austin CHRISTIAN 33:38.1
(133) Jimmy SUTRICK 34:37.7 (157) Joel DUTTON 35:44.5


12 Edinboro Men 342 2:45:12.400
20 Scott ANDERSON 31:49.9 63 Jacob KROLICK 32:54.7 75 Bryan DEIBEL 33:13.8
90 Garth WATSON 33:35.1 94 Bartley ECKEL 33:38.9
(98) Jordan ROOSE 33:43.5 (105) Matt LINK 33:49.5


13 Ashland Men 364 2:45:32.900
38 Brock WEAVER 32:15.3 53 Matt STRATMAN 32:41.1 73 Cameron JOHNSON 33:10.6
87 Colton JOHNSON 33:30.3 113 Tom SCOTT 33:55.6
(118) Brian BAUM 34:05.6 (127) Jake SUSSMAN 34:22.8


14 Western Oregon Men 374 2:45:50.700
41 Connor KASLER 32:20.2 46 Dan SPRINKLE 32:29.0 79 Kyle LARSON 33:22.1
92 Lukas FENLEY 33:37.3 116 Ryan CHAPMAN 34:02.1
(126) Drew LARSON 34:22.7 (137) Brady BEAGLEY 34:45.5


15 Eastern New Mexico Men 388 2:46:15.500
57 Isaiah SAMOEI 32:44.9 64 Tyler SAIZ 32:59.5 71 Jacob LOZANO 33:07.7
85 Tallam KIPRUTO 33:29.2 111 Mohamed NOOR 33:54.2
(135) Patrick LUERAS 34:40.1 (158) Justin NETCHER 35:48.0


16 Lock Haven Men 393 2:46:12.900
9 Alex MONROE 31:30.0 45 Tim GETZ 32:28.6 81 Josh GAINER 33:23.3
122 Michael GARRAWAY 34:10.6 136 Michael NEMETH 34:40.4
(151) Vince FADALE 35:16.0 (162) Logan HATTON 36:04.5


17 Shippensburg Men 413 2:46:44.800
33 Stephen SCHELANDER 32:05.7 43 Matt GILLETTE 32:24.0 91 Eric EVANS 33:36.1
108 Wade MILLER 33:51.9 138 Scott ARMSTRONG 34:47.1
(161) Bernard ENGLAND 36:02.6 (163) Peter GELSTON 36:12.2


18 Queens (N.C.) Men 432 2:47:32.300
40 Felix DUCHAMPT 32:19.8 65 Christopher ENRIQUEZ 33:00.0 80 Simon STUETZEL 33:22.9
104 Anthony MALLORY 33:49.1 143 Benny PEREZ 35:00.5
(149) Christopher VILELA 35:10.6 (168) Stefan LIOTCHEV 38:35.8


19 UC-Colo. Spgs. Men 464 2:47:43.200
39 Mike ENGLISH 32:17.4 82 Ryan DERRICK 33:25.3 107 Casey WEAVER 33:50.9
117 Ian PENN 34:03.0 119 Michael JOHNSON 34:06.6
(120) Oliver WILLIAMS 34:07.7 (140) Ted SCHULTZ 34:51.9


20 UMass Lowell Men 476 2:47:58.800
49 Greg WILSON 32:32.0 95 Max OBRIEN 33:40.5 103 Matthew CIOE 33:48.6
114 Brendan ADAMS 33:56.9 115 Daniel WANG 34:00.8
(128) Christopher ESTRELLA 34:23.6 (154) Ben PARE 35:36.4


21 Stonehill Men 609 2:51:45.800
96 Steve POLITO 33:42.5 106 Corey DONAHOE 33:50.0 124 Daniel GORDON 34:18.4
141 Scott WALLER 34:56.9 142 Trent FONTANELLA 34:58.0
(148) Ethan PENNY 35:10.4 (155) Paul CINA 35:39.7


22 Mount Olive Men 678 2:53:49.700
112 Ronnie STURGILL 33:54.6 123 Paul HOFFMAN 34:14.4 139 James MALONEY 34:49.0
145 Erasmo ORDONEZ 35:01.5 159 Dalton SOUZA 35:50.2
(164) Chris MENJARES 36:32.4 (166) Jamar DAVIS 36:44.9


23 Alabama-Huntsville Men 680 2:54:19.600
101 Josh MOSHIER 33:45.4 130 Jose ORTEGA 34:29.2 144 Dante DORSEY 35:01.1
152 Myles SCARANO 35:29.2 153 Blaise BINNS 35:34.7
(165) Joey BEMOWSKI 36:36.9 (167) Samson TOO 37:35.0


24 Tampa Men 702 2:54:23.100
125 Lewis PRICE 34:20.4 134 Charles TOLEDO 34:39.1 146 Mike ZWIJACZ 35:02.0
147 Peter ORGASS 35:06.5 150 Tory WEBB 35:15.1
(156) Eddie PANNICCIA 35:40.7 (160) Chris REGO 35:51.6




NCAA Division II Cross Country National Championships
Preliminary Results
Saturday, November 19, 2011 12:56:16 PM



Overall by Distance: Mens 10K
PL Name Age Representing Total Time
1 (1) Haebe, Ryan SO Western State 30:45.1
2 (2) Pennel, Tyler SR Western State 30:48.1
3 (3) Chavez, Isaac SO Chico State 30:56.1
4 (4) Bond, Matt SR Adams State 31:00.8
5 (5) Goodman, David SR Western State 31:05.1
6 (6) Stevens, Tabor FR Adams State 31:06.4
7 (7) Proctor, Gabriel SR Western State 31:11.7
8 Watson, Barak JR Northwest Nazarene 31:19.5
9 (8) Emmorey, Tyler SR Grand Valley St. 31:25.0
10 (9) Monroe, Alex SO Lock Haven 31:30.0
11 (10) Yak, Paul SO Augustana (s.d.) 31:33.5
12 (11) Calmes, Keegan JR Adams State 31:35.3
13 (12) Blackman, Trevor SO Western State 31:36.8
14 (13) Gildea, Sean JR Colorado Mines 31:37.9
15 (14) Chelimo, Micah JR Alaska Anchorage 31:38.4
16 Sialo, Laban JR Central Missouri 31:40.7
17 Rop, Glarius JR American Intl 31:41.3
18 (15) Witt, Anthony SR Grand Valley St. 31:41.6
19 (16) Sherrod, Adrian JR Chico State 31:44.1
20 Dinzeo, Aaron SO California U. 31:45.6
21 (17) Jordan, Michael JR Southern Indiana 31:47.8
22 (18) Cruz, Edwin JR Adams State 31:48.3
23 (19) Erickson, Eiger SR Metropolitan St. 31:48.6
24 (20) Anderson, Scott JR Edinboro 31:49.9
25 (21) Fuelling, Stephen JR Grand Valley St. 31:50.7
26 (22) Saldivar, Armando SR East Central 31:52.1
27 Dandena, Kiya SR Tamu-kingsville 31:52.2
28 (23) Alcorn, Derek FR Colorado Mines 31:53.4
29 Coelho, Andrew JR Adelphi 31:54.6
30 (24) Sinda, Adam FR Western State 31:56.2
31 (25) Toth, Ryan SR Grand Valley St. 31:56.7
32 (26) Evans, Ryan JR Augustana (s.d.) 31:57.4
33 (27) Drummond, Russell JR Colorado Mines 31:58.3
34 (28) Sanchez, Johnny FR Chico State 31:58.7
35 (29) Gradone, Dayne SO Chico State 31:59.0
36 Volkert, Adam JR Pittsburg St. 31:59.1
37 (30) Sellers, Nathaniel SR Adams State 32:00.7
38 (31) Knisely, Nathan SR Grand Valley St. 32:01.9
39 Sanabria, Al SR Nebraska-kearney 32:02.6
40 (32) Roberts, Andrew JR Adams State 32:03.2
41 (33) Schelander, Stephen SR Shippensburg 32:05.7
42 (34) Rivera, Joseph SR Chico State 32:06.4
43 (35) Epperson, Andrew SO Colorado Mines 32:10.2
44 (36) Anderson, Neal JR Colorado Mines 32:13.5
45 (37) Karbo, Tom JR Augustana (s.d.) 32:14.8
46 (38) Weaver, Brock SR Ashland 32:15.3
47 (39) English, Mike JR Uc-colo. Spgs. 32:17.4
48 (40) Duchampt, Felix SR Queens (n.c.) 32:19.8
49 (41) Kasler, Connor JR Western Oregon 32:20.2
50 (42) Showerman, Brent SO Grand Valley St. 32:21.6
51 (43) Gillette, Matt JR Shippensburg 32:24.0
52 (44) Julson, Larry JR Grand Valley St. 32:26.5
53 (45) Getz, Tim SR Lock Haven 32:28.6
54 (46) Sprinkle, Dan SR Western Oregon 32:29.0
55 (47) Emerick, Dustin SR Southern Indiana 32:29.2
56 (48) Mclain, Mack SR Colorado Mines 32:31.9
57 (49) Wilson, Greg SR Umass Lowell 32:32.0
58 (50) Riek, Dak SO Western Washington 32:37.5
59 (51) Arnold Iii, Carl SR Metropolitan St. 32:38.8
60 (52) Kissorio, Ezekiel SO East Central 32:39.4
61 (53) Stratman, Matt SR Ashland 32:41.1
62 Moberly, Dalton SR Central Missouri 32:41.2
63 (54) Cannon, Tyler JR Western Washington 32:41.6
64 (55) Curtis, Tyler JR Colorado Mines 32:41.8
65 (56) Daniels, Matthew FR Adams State 32:42.4
66 (57) Samoei, Isaiah JR Eastern New Mexico 32:44.9
67 (58) Devine, Brendan SR Southern Indiana 32:49.7
68 (59) Braun, Adam FR Augustana (s.d.) 32:49.8
69 (60) Abraham, Nick SR Western Washington 32:50.5
70 (61) Costales, Anthony SR Chico State 32:50.7
71 (62) Kangogo, Alfred JR Alaska Anchorage 32:50.9
72 (63) Krolick, Jacob SR Edinboro 32:54.7
73 Kazingo, Niciase SR New Mexico Highlands 32:58.6
74 (64) Saiz, Tyler FR Eastern New Mexico 32:59.5
75 (65) Enriquez, Christopher FR Queens (n.c.) 33:00.0
76 (66) Verbus, Luke FR Western State 33:01.0
77 Schroll, Chris SO Unc-pembroke 33:02.5
78 (67) Parisien, Jacob JR Alaska Anchorage 33:04.0
79 (68) Harvey, Kirk SO Metropolitan St. 33:05.2
80 (69) Callison, Michael JR Southern Indiana 33:06.5
81 (70) Anthony, Dylan FR Alaska Anchorage 33:06.9
82 (71) Lozano, Jacob JR Eastern New Mexico 33:07.7
83 (72) Brill, Eric SR Western Washington 33:08.3
84 Van Santen, Kyle SR St. Martins 33:08.5
85 (73) Johnson, Cameron SR Ashland 33:10.6
86 (74) Eidson, Cale SO East Central 33:12.3
87 Lewandowski, Evan SO Wis.-parkside 33:13.0
88 (75) Deibel, Bryan SO Edinboro 33:13.8
89 (76) Flores, Efrain SO Southern Indiana 33:16.8
90 (77) Kangogo, Isaac FR Alaska Anchorage 33:20.9
91 (78) Slusser, Jordan SO Augustana (s.d.) 33:21.3
92 (79) Larson, Kyle SR Western Oregon 33:22.1
93 (80) Stuetzel, Simon SR Queens (n.c.) 33:22.9
94 (81) Gainer, Josh SR Lock Haven 33:23.3
95 (82) Derrick, Ryan SO Uc-colo. Spgs. 33:25.3
96 (83) Lindbom, Shawn SR Metropolitan St. 33:27.1
97 (84) Kiptoo, Daniel SR East Central 33:27.9
98 (85) Kipruto, Tallam SR Eastern New Mexico 33:29.2
99 (86) Latta, John SR Southern Indiana 33:29.7
100 (87) Johnson, Colton JR Ashland 33:30.3
101 (88) Boyd, Tanner SO Western Washington 33:31.1
102 (89) Johnson, Kyle JR Western Washington 33:34.4
103 Larson, Eric SR Florida Southern 33:35.0
104 (90) Watson, Garth SR Edinboro 33:35.1
105 (91) Evans, Eric SR Shippensburg 33:36.1
106 (92) Fenley, Lukas SR Western Oregon 33:37.3
107 (93) Christian, Austin JR East Central 33:38.1
108 (94) Eckel, Bartley SO Edinboro 33:38.9
109 (95) Obrien, Max SO Umass Lowell 33:40.5
110 (96) Polito, Steve SR Stonehill 33:42.5
111 (97) Fockler, Kellen SO Metropolitan St. 33:43.0
112 (98) Roose, Jordan SO Edinboro 33:43.5
113 (99) Pence, Tyler FR Southern Indiana 33:44.0
114 (100) Yilma, Yonatan SR Alaska Anchorage 33:45.3
115 (101) Moshier, Josh SR Alabama-huntsville 33:45.4
116 (102) Gleason, Tj FR Augustana (s.d.) 33:47.9
117 (103) Cioe, Matthew FR Umass Lowell 33:48.6
118 (104) Mallory, Anthony JR Queens (n.c.) 33:49.1
119 (105) Link, Matt FR Edinboro 33:49.5
120 (106) Donahoe, Corey SR Stonehill 33:50.0
121 (107) Weaver, Casey SR Uc-colo. Spgs. 33:50.9
122 (108) Miller, Wade SR Shippensburg 33:51.9
123 (109) Lange, Halvard SR Augustana (s.d.) 33:53.2
124 (110) Kadlec, Nick FR Metropolitan St. 33:53.4
125 Ndhlovu, Pardon JR Unc-pembroke 33:53.7
126 (111) Noor, Mohamed SR Eastern New Mexico 33:54.2
127 (112) Sturgill, Ronnie JR Mount Olive 33:54.6
128 (113) Scott, Tom SR Ashland 33:55.6
129 (114) Adams, Brendan FR Umass Lowell 33:56.9
130 (115) Wang, Daniel SR Umass Lowell 34:00.8
131 (116) Chapman, Ryan JR Western Oregon 34:02.1
132 (117) Penn, Ian SO Uc-colo. Spgs. 34:03.0
133 (118) Baum, Brian FR Ashland 34:05.6
134 (119) Johnson, Michael SR Uc-colo. Spgs. 34:06.6
135 (120) Williams, Oliver JR Uc-colo. Spgs. 34:07.7
136 (121) Adams, Michael SR Alaska Anchorage 34:08.0
137 Hall, Dustin SR Wheeling Jesuit 34:09.0
138 (122) Garraway, Michael JR Lock Haven 34:10.6
139 (123) Hoffman, Paul SR Mount Olive 34:14.4
140 Parayil, Jordan SR Bellarmine 34:18.2
141 (124) Gordon, Daniel FR Stonehill 34:18.4
142 (125) Price, Lewis JR Tampa 34:20.4
143 (126) Larson, Drew JR Western Oregon 34:22.7
144 (127) Sussman, Jake SO Ashland 34:22.8
145 (128) Estrella, Christopher SO Umass Lowell 34:23.6
146 (129) Erickson, Quin SO Metropolitan St. 34:25.3
147 (130) Ortega, Jose FR Alabama-huntsville 34:29.2
148 (131) Peterson, Dylan SO Western Washington 34:30.4
149 (132) Kochlacs, Joey SR Chico State 34:32.4
150 (133) Sutrick, Jimmy SR East Central 34:37.7
151 (134) Toledo, Charles JR Tampa 34:39.1
152 (135) Lueras, Patrick JR Eastern New Mexico 34:40.1
153 (136) Nemeth, Michael JR Lock Haven 34:40.4
154 (137) Beagley, Brady SO Western Oregon 34:45.5
155 (138) Armstrong, Scott FR Shippensburg 34:47.1
156 (139) Maloney, James SR Mount Olive 34:49.0
157 (140) Schultz, Ted JR Uc-colo. Spgs. 34:51.9
158 (141) Waller, Scott SO Stonehill 34:56.9
159 (142) Fontanella, Trent SO Stonehill 34:58.0
160 (143) Perez, Benny JR Queens (n.c.) 35:00.5
161 (144) Dorsey, Dante JR Alabama-huntsville 35:01.1
162 (145) Ordonez, Erasmo SO Mount Olive 35:01.5
163 (146) Zwijacz, Mike SO Tampa 35:02.0
164 (147) Orgass, Peter SR Tampa 35:06.5
165 (148) Penny, Ethan JR Stonehill 35:10.4
166 (149) Vilela, Christopher FR Queens (n.c.) 35:10.6
167 (150) Webb, Tory JR Tampa 35:15.1
168 (151) Fadale, Vince FR Lock Haven 35:16.0
169 Mee, James SR American Intl 35:27.4
170 (152) Scarano, Myles FR Alabama-huntsville 35:29.2
171 (153) Binns, Blaise FR Alabama-huntsville 35:34.7
172 (154) Pare, Ben SO Umass Lowell 35:36.4
173 (155) Cina, Paul SO Stonehill 35:39.7
174 (156) Panniccia, Eddie SO Tampa 35:40.7
175 (157) Dutton, Joel SR East Central 35:44.5
176 (158) Netcher, Justin JR Eastern New Mexico 35:48.0
177 (159) Souza, Dalton SO Mount Olive 35:50.2
178 (160) Rego, Chris SR Tampa 35:51.6
179 (161) England, Bernard FR Shippensburg 36:02.6
180 (162) Hatton, Logan SO Lock Haven 36:04.5
181 (163) Gelston, Peter FR Shippensburg 36:12.2
182 (164) Menjares, Chris SR Mount Olive 36:32.4
183 (165) Bemowski, Joey SO Alabama-huntsville 36:36.9
184 (166) Davis, Jamar SO Mount Olive 36:44.9
185 (167) Too, Samson SR Alabama-huntsville 37:35.0
186 (168) Liotchev, Stefan SR Queens (n.c.) 38:35.8
187 Kirui, Moses JR Florida Tech 39:03.9



NCAA Division II Cross Country National Championships
Team Standings
Saturday, November 19, 2011 12:05:11 PM



Womens 6K


1 Augustana (S.D.) Women 75 1:49:12.400
10 Leah HANSEN 21:40.4 11 Runa FALCH 21:42.4 13 Kristin BRONDBO 21:47.9
16 Kyle BLAKESLEE 21:53.3 25 Kelly KOUGL 22:08.4
(38) Annie PFIEFLE 22:34.6 (91) Maddy JOURGENSEN 23:49.9


2 Western State Women 79 1:49:06.900
3 Lauren KLEPPIN 21:16.6 12 Sarah LYLE 21:45.1 17 Sophie MCNEELY 21:55.9
18 Kristen MEADORS 21:56.5 29 Julianne PAYTON 22:12.8
(36) Anna MARSHALL 22:32.5 (93) Dominique GERARD 23:51.1


3 Grand Valley St. Women 104 1:50:06.000
14 Rachel CLARK 21:48.8 19 Allyson WINCHESTER 21:57.0 20 Callie CLARK 21:58.5
21 Monica KINNEY 22:04.5 30 Rebecca WINCHESTER 22:17.2
(32) Julia NOWAK 22:18.8 (33) Jessie VICKERS 22:21.2


4 Adams State Women 120 1:50:13.900
2 Alicia NELSON 21:07.4 4 Kelly LAMB 21:28.0 9 Sarah LANGE 21:39.1
50 Melissa ROBERTS 22:56.0 55 Jesse BRUNETT 23:03.4
(57) Tayler WARREN 23:07.5 (59) Lauren MARTIN 23:10.9


5 U-Mary Women 131 1:50:54.200
5 Dakota WOLF 21:28.5 15 Melissa AGNEW 21:48.9 22 Jennifer AGNEW 22:05.0
42 Emilee MOREHOUSE 22:41.0 47 Kayla CARLSON 22:50.8
(53) Nocona FRAME 22:59.3 (110) Alicia NEHL 24:07.7


6 Alaska Anchorage Women 152 1:51:28.800
7 Ruth KEINO 21:35.0 27 Miriam KIPNGENO 22:11.3 28 Ivy OGUINN 22:12.2
34 Shoshana KEEGAN 22:23.8 56 Susan BICK 23:06.5
(61) Bryn HAEBE 23:16.6 (82) Susan TANUI 23:37.1


7 Chico State Women 213 1:53:34.000
31 Alia GRAY 22:18.5 43 Amy SCHNITTGER 22:46.3 44 Shannon RICH 22:47.4
46 Jonah WEEKS 22:50.0 49 Paige HENKER 22:51.8
(51) Katie SPENCER 22:58.2 (100) Tiffany HEFLIN 23:56.5


8 Ferris State Women 220 1:53:25.200
6 Christina MUIR 21:28.8 26 Anna RUDD 22:08.8 54 Alyssa OSIKA 23:03.1
62 Brittany ANDERSON 23:17.3 72 Felicia SLATE 23:27.2
(80) Shelby JANUTOL 23:36.5 (95) Kristie LESAGE 23:52.3


9 Shippensburg Women 256 1:53:29.200
1 Neely SPENCE 20:53.8 8 Katie SPRATFORD 21:35.3 77 Sarah STRAYER 23:34.4
78 Patty REIS 23:34.7 92 April SCHLUSSER 23:51.0
(101) Emma SHANK 23:59.0 (126) Jamie MCCOLLUM 24:29.4


10 Queens (N.C.) Women 372 1:56:47.300
35 Kimone HEWITT 22:29.3 39 Rosa YOUNG 22:35.0 48 Andrea GUERRA 22:51.4
121 Mathilde TIMBONI 24:18.9 129 Holly ANNAS 24:32.7
(133) Emilia SKOLUBOWICZ 24:39.8 (166) Bethany WHITE 27:56.7


11 Midwestern St. Women 373 1:57:07.500
23 Brissia MONTALVO 22:06.9 66 Ashley FLORES 23:19.4 73 Janel CAMPBELL 23:29.2
86 Michelle KREZONOSKI 23:45.9 125 Kim KREZONOSKI 24:26.1
(148) Heather OWENS 25:30.0 (152) Sara CUBA 25:32.1


12 Western Washington Women 390 1:57:46.500
58 Katelyn STEEN 23:09.0 60 Lauren BREIHOF 23:14.9 76 Rachael JOHNSON 23:33.8
97 Mary ROGERS 23:52.7 99 Haley OCONNOR 23:56.1
(117) Mikhaila THORNTON 24:14.1 (127) Sierra BRISKY 24:30.1


13 Saginaw Valley Women 399 1:58:06.300
63 Megan PITTOORS 23:17.5 74 Alycia WRIGHT 23:30.6 84 Lauren HILL 23:41.3
88 Jean HOLLERBACH 23:47.2 90 Chelsea SAVAGE 23:49.7
(122) Ashley MEYER 24:19.2 (123) Emily SHORT 24:19.5


14 Bloomsburg Women 406 1:57:52.200
37 Victoria DAVIS 22:33.5 83 Katie FILEMYR 23:38.2 87 Katie MCSHAY 23:46.6
96 Martina DREW 23:52.5 103 Kelsey HARM 24:01.4
(116) Lauren LEHMAN 24:13.5 (136) Samantha MATTHEWS 24:47.2


15 Pittsburg St. Women 422 1:58:21.600
65 Erica TESTA 23:18.9 68 Melissa PEDEN 23:21.2 79 Kaley TEMAAT 23:35.7
104 Katelyn HENDERSON 24:02.4 106 Bridgette MCCORMICK 24:03.4
(124) Casey EPPS 24:24.7 (130) Cate DUNN 24:34.5


16 Tampa Women 429 1:57:54.000
24 Heather NICOLOSI 22:07.0 69 Jessica BUTLER 23:21.8 109 Kaia HAMPTON 24:05.2
112 Kelly HAGEN 24:08.2 115 Katie OBRIEN 24:11.8
(119) Lindsey EDWARDS 24:17.2 (150) Rose BISHOP 25:30.9


17 Alaska Fairbanks Women 436 1:58:32.300
52 Crystal PITNEY 22:58.9 75 Raphaela SIEBER 23:32.7 81 Theresia SCHNURR 23:36.8
108 Jana BENEDIX 24:05.1 120 Heather EDIC 24:18.8
(132) Alyson MCPHETRES 24:35.6 (151) Kryston MCPHETRES 25:32.0


18 Ashland Women 467 1:59:26.000
45 Mandy FARSON 22:47.8 64 Stephanie STOFFEL 23:18.3 102 Anna MION 23:59.7
111 Mackenzie ROTH 24:07.8 145 Kaylie SNYDER 25:12.4
(157) Erika GARN 26:03.7 (160) Devan MOLNAR 26:18.5


19 Stonehill Women 488 1:59:32.200
70 Maura FERRARINI 23:23.6 89 Jill ALVES 23:48.2 98 Sarah BIGGERS 23:55.4
113 Chelsea BISHOP 24:08.8 118 Kristen VEIT 24:16.2
(128) Stephanie WILSON 24:31.7

20 Lock Haven Women 508 1:59:59.100
71 Laura HISTAND 23:23.9 85 Lindsey LAMBERT 23:43.9 107 Rachel TAYLOR 24:04.8
114 Katie SICK 24:11.1 131 Courtney WHITMOYER 24:35.4
(134) Erin CRAIG 24:40.4 (140) Corina ROBBINS 24:50.6


21 Minnesota-Duluth Women 519 2:00:15.200
41 Morgan PLACE 22:39.3 94 Jacque THAEMERT 23:52.0 105 Alexandra RUDIN 24:03.2
138 Alyssa SALAVA 24:47.8 141 Amanda BOMAN 24:52.9
(144) Sarah CHASSON 25:09.3 (149) Taylor WARNES 25:30.8


22 Bentley Women 545 2:02:03.000
40 Tara DOOLEY 22:36.2 67 Amy VARSELL 23:19.5 137 Ashley NICHOLS 24:47.4
142 Caitlin FAHEY 25:04.8 159 Leah SCHILLER 26:15.1
(162) Evelyn MARRERO 26:45.5 (163) Brittany RODERMAN 26:51.6


23 West Florida Women 736 2:07:02.300
139 Kelley BAHN 24:47.9 143 Karyssa TOURELLE-FALLON 25:08.6 146 Aimee MARSH 25:20.7
153 Renea PORSCH 25:44.9 155 Sabrina SEIGNEMARTIN 26:00.2
(158) Keyanna DENNIS 26:10.2 (161) Beatriz LABRADA 26:18.7


24 Montevallo Women 756 2:09:18.300
135 Kaley GLOVER 24:42.2 147 Lauren RECCHIA 25:27.3 154 Haley EVANS 25:58.7
156 Katherine SCHOFIELD 26:02.6 164 Ginny DAVIS 27:07.5
(165) In-mi MATSUNAGA 27:15.7 (167) Whitney ADKINS 28:54.3



NCAA Division II Cross Country National Championships
Preliminary Results
Saturday, November 19, 2011 12:15:32 PM



Overall by Distance: Womens 6K
PL Name Age Representing Total Time
1 (1) Spence, Neely SR Shippensburg 20:53.8
2 (2) Nelson, Alicia JR Adams State 21:07.4
3 (3) Kleppin, Lauren SR Western State 21:16.6
4 Griewisch, Kate SR Lenoir-rhyne 21:26.8
5 (4) Lamb, Kelly SO Adams State 21:28.0
6 (5) Wolf, Dakota JR U-mary 21:28.5
7 (6) Muir, Christina SR Ferris State 21:28.8
8 Edwards, Brenae SR Mansfield 21:32.6
9 (7) Keino, Ruth SR Alaska Anchorage 21:35.0
10 (8) Spratford, Katie JR Shippensburg 21:35.3
11 (9) Lange, Sarah JR Adams State 21:39.1
12 (10) Hansen, Leah JR Augustana (s.d.) 21:40.4
13 (11) Falch, Runa SO Augustana (s.d.) 21:42.4
14 (12) Lyle, Sarah SR Western State 21:45.1
15 (13) Brondbo, Kristin SO Augustana (s.d.) 21:47.9
16 (14) Clark, Rachel FR Grand Valley St. 21:48.8
17 (15) Agnew, Melissa JR U-mary 21:48.9
18 (16) Blakeslee, Kyle JR Augustana (s.d.) 21:53.3
19 Putt, Amanda JR Hillsdale 21:55.6
20 (17) Mcneely, Sophie JR Western State 21:55.9
21 (18) Meadors, Kristen JR Western State 21:56.5
22 (19) Winchester, Allyson FR Grand Valley St. 21:57.0
23 (20) Clark, Callie FR Grand Valley St. 21:58.5
24 Berg, Bridget JR Humboldt State 22:02.4
25 (21) Kinney, Monica SR Grand Valley St. 22:04.5
26 (22) Agnew, Jennifer JR U-mary 22:05.0
27 (23) Montalvo, Brissia SR Midwestern St. 22:06.9
28 (24) Nicolosi, Heather SR Tampa 22:07.0
29 (25) Kougl, Kelly SR Augustana (s.d.) 22:08.4
30 Tegenkamp, Marlee JR Missouri Southern 22:08.6
31 (26) Rudd, Anna JR Ferris State 22:08.8
32 (27) Kipngeno, Miriam JR Alaska Anchorage 22:11.3
33 (28) Oguinn, Ivy SO Alaska Anchorage 22:12.2
34 (29) Payton, Julianne SR Western State 22:12.8
35 Christie, Hope SR Wis.-parkside 22:13.3
36 Dinh, Tiffany JR Cal Poly Pomona 22:17.0
37 (30) Winchester, Rebecca SR Grand Valley St. 22:17.2
38 (31) Gray, Alia SR Chico State 22:18.5
39 (32) Nowak, Julia JR Grand Valley St. 22:18.8
40 (33) Vickers, Jessie SR Grand Valley St. 22:21.2
41 (34) Keegan, Shoshana SR Alaska Anchorage 22:23.8
42 (35) Hewitt, Kimone SR Queens (n.c.) 22:29.3
43 Cherutich, Jeptui JR American Intl 22:32.1
44 (36) Marshall, Anna SO Western State 22:32.5
45 (37) Davis, Victoria JR Bloomsburg 22:33.5
46 (38) Pfiefle, Annie JR Augustana (s.d.) 22:34.6
47 Clarke, Nicole SR Florida Tech 22:34.9
48 (39) Young, Rosa SR Queens (n.c.) 22:35.0
49 (40) Dooley, Tara FR Bentley 22:36.2
50 (41) Place, Morgan SR Minnesota-duluth 22:39.3
51 (42) Morehouse, Emilee SO U-mary 22:41.0
52 (43) Schnittger, Amy SR Chico State 22:46.3
53 (44) Rich, Shannon SR Chico State 22:47.4
54 (45) Farson, Mandy SR Ashland 22:47.8
55 (46) Weeks, Jonah JR Chico State 22:50.0
56 (47) Carlson, Kayla SO U-mary 22:50.8
57 (48) Guerra, Andrea JR Queens (n.c.) 22:51.4
58 (49) Henker, Paige JR Chico State 22:51.8
59 Susset, Chloe JR Abilene Christian 22:55.0
60 (50) Roberts, Melissa FR Adams State 22:56.0
61 (51) Spencer, Katie SR Chico State 22:58.2
62 (52) Pitney, Crystal SR Alaska Fairbanks 22:58.9
63 (53) Frame, Nocona SO U-mary 22:59.3
64 Novotna, Tereza FR Saint Leo 23:03.0
65 (54) Osika, Alyssa JR Ferris State 23:03.1
66 (55) Brunett, Jesse FR Adams State 23:03.4
67 (56) Bick, Susan SO Alaska Anchorage 23:06.5
68 (57) Warren, Tayler FR Adams State 23:07.5
69 Bishoff, Whitney SR Anderson (s.c.) 23:07.9
70 (58) Steen, Katelyn FR Western Washington 23:09.0
71 Simonetti, Sarah SR Philadelphia U. 23:09.5
72 (59) Martin, Lauren FR Adams State 23:10.9
73 (60) Breihof, Lauren SR Western Washington 23:14.9
74 Gustafson, Chloe FR Colorado Mines 23:15.9
75 (61) Haebe, Bryn FR Alaska Anchorage 23:16.6
76 (62) Anderson, Brittany SO Ferris State 23:17.3
77 (63) Pittoors, Megan SR Saginaw Valley 23:17.5
78 (64) Stoffel, Stephanie JR Ashland 23:18.3
79 (65) Testa, Erica SO Pittsburg St. 23:18.9
80 Fitzgerald, Corinne JR East Stroudsburg 23:19.2
81 (66) Flores, Ashley SO Midwestern St. 23:19.4
82 (67) Varsell, Amy JR Bentley 23:19.5
83 (68) Peden, Melissa JR Pittsburg St. 23:21.2
84 (69) Butler, Jessica JR Tampa 23:21.8
85 (70) Ferrarini, Maura SR Stonehill 23:23.6
86 (71) Histand, Laura SO Lock Haven 23:23.9
87 (72) Slate, Felicia JR Ferris State 23:27.2
88 (73) Campbell, Janel SO Midwestern St. 23:29.2
89 (74) Wright, Alycia SR Saginaw Valley 23:30.6
90 Long, Chelsea SO Mount Olive 23:31.0
91 (75) Sieber, Raphaela SO Alaska Fairbanks 23:32.7
92 (76) Johnson, Rachael SR Western Washington 23:33.8
93 (77) Strayer, Sarah SR Shippensburg 23:34.4
94 (78) Reis, Patty SO Shippensburg 23:34.7
95 (79) Temaat, Kaley JR Pittsburg St. 23:35.7
96 (80) Janutol, Shelby JR Ferris State 23:36.5
97 (81) Schnurr, Theresia SR Alaska Fairbanks 23:36.8
98 (82) Tanui, Susan SO Alaska Anchorage 23:37.1
99 (83) Filemyr, Katie JR Bloomsburg 23:38.2
100 (84) Hill, Lauren JR Saginaw Valley 23:41.3
101 (85) Lambert, Lindsey SR Lock Haven 23:43.9
102 (86) Krezonoski, Michelle FR Midwestern St. 23:45.9
103 (87) Mcshay, Katie SR Bloomsburg 23:46.6
104 (88) Hollerbach, Jean SR Saginaw Valley 23:47.2
105 (89) Alves, Jill SR Stonehill 23:48.2
106 (90) Savage, Chelsea SR Saginaw Valley 23:49.7
107 Goldsmith, Alyse JR Abilene Christian 23:49.8
108 (91) Jourgensen, Maddy FR Augustana (s.d.) 23:49.9
109 (92) Schlusser, April FR Shippensburg 23:51.0
110 (93) Gerard, Dominique FR Western State 23:51.1
111 (94) Thaemert, Jacque SO Minnesota-duluth 23:52.0
112 (95) Lesage, Kristie FR Ferris State 23:52.3
113 (96) Drew, Martina SO Bloomsburg 23:52.5
114 (97) Rogers, Mary JR Western Washington 23:52.7
115 (98) Biggers, Sarah SO Stonehill 23:55.4
116 (99) Oconnor, Haley FR Western Washington 23:56.1
117 (100) Heflin, Tiffany FR Chico State 23:56.5
118 (101) Shank, Emma SO Shippensburg 23:59.0
119 (102) Mion, Anna FR Ashland 23:59.7
120 (103) Harm, Kelsey JR Bloomsburg 24:01.4
121 (104) Henderson, Katelyn FR Pittsburg St. 24:02.4
122 Avila, Indira SR Queens (n.y.) 24:02.9
123 (105) Rudin, Alexandra FR Minnesota-duluth 24:03.2
124 (106) Mccormick, Bridgette FR Pittsburg St. 24:03.4
125 (107) Taylor, Rachel SR Lock Haven 24:04.8
126 (108) Benedix, Jana SR Alaska Fairbanks 24:05.1
127 (109) Hampton, Kaia JR Tampa 24:05.2
128 (110) Nehl, Alicia JR U-mary 24:07.7
129 (111) Roth, Mackenzie JR Ashland 24:07.8
130 (112) Hagen, Kelly SO Tampa 24:08.2
131 (113) Bishop, Chelsea SO Stonehill 24:08.8
132 (114) Sick, Katie SO Lock Haven 24:11.1
133 (115) Obrien, Katie SR Tampa 24:11.8
134 (116) Lehman, Lauren FR Bloomsburg 24:13.5
135 (117) Thornton, Mikhaila FR Western Washington 24:14.1
136 (118) Veit, Kristen JR Stonehill 24:16.2
137 (119) Edwards, Lindsey SO Tampa 24:17.2
138 (120) Edic, Heather JR Alaska Fairbanks 24:18.8
139 (121) Timboni, Mathilde SO Queens (n.c.) 24:18.9
140 (122) Meyer, Ashley SR Saginaw Valley 24:19.2
141 (123) Short, Emily FR Saginaw Valley 24:19.5
142 (124) Epps, Casey SO Pittsburg St. 24:24.7
143 (125) Krezonoski, Kim FR Midwestern St. 24:26.1
144 (126) Mccollum, Jamie SR Shippensburg 24:29.4
145 (127) Brisky, Sierra SR Western Washington 24:30.1
146 (128) Wilson, Stephanie JR Stonehill 24:31.7
147 (129) Annas, Holly SR Queens (n.c.) 24:32.7
148 (130) Dunn, Cate FR Pittsburg St. 24:34.5
149 (131) Whitmoyer, Courtney SR Lock Haven 24:35.4
150 (132) Mcphetres, Alyson SO Alaska Fairbanks 24:35.6
151 Gudmundson, Kayla JR Winona State 24:38.4
152 (133) Skolubowicz, Emilia SR Queens (n.c.) 24:39.8
153 (134) Craig, Erin FR Lock Haven 24:40.4
154 (135) Glover, Kaley JR Montevallo 24:42.2
155 (136) Matthews, Samantha SR Bloomsburg 24:47.2
156 (137) Nichols, Ashley SO Bentley 24:47.4
157 (138) Salava, Alyssa SO Minnesota-duluth 24:47.8
158 (139) Bahn, Kelley FR West Florida 24:47.9
159 (140) Robbins, Corina SO Lock Haven 24:50.6
160 (141) Boman, Amanda FR Minnesota-duluth 24:52.9
161 (142) Fahey, Caitlin JR Bentley 25:04.8
162 (143) Tourelle-fallon, Karyssa JR West Florida 25:08.6
163 (144) Chasson, Sarah SO Minnesota-duluth 25:09.3
164 (145) Snyder, Kaylie JR Ashland 25:12.4
165 (146) Marsh, Aimee FR West Florida 25:20.7
166 (147) Recchia, Lauren FR Montevallo 25:27.3
167 (148) Owens, Heather JR Midwestern St. 25:30.0
168 (149) Warnes, Taylor SO Minnesota-duluth 25:30.8
169 (150) Bishop, Rose FR Tampa 25:30.9
170 (151) Mcphetres, Kryston FR Alaska Fairbanks 25:32.0
171 (152) Cuba, Sara FR Midwestern St. 25:32.1
172 (153) Porsch, Renea SO West Florida 25:44.9
173 (154) Evans, Haley JR Montevallo 25:58.7
174 (155) Seignemartin, Sabrina JR West Florida 26:00.2
175 (156) Schofield, Katherine SR Montevallo 26:02.6
176 (157) Garn, Erika SO Ashland 26:03.7
177 (158) Dennis, Keyanna FR West Florida 26:10.2
178 (159) Schiller, Leah SO Bentley 26:15.1
179 (160) Molnar, Devan FR Ashland 26:18.5
180 (161) Labrada, Beatriz JR West Florida 26:18.7
181 (162) Marrero, Evelyn SR Bentley 26:45.5
182 (163) Roderman, Brittany SR Bentley 26:51.6
183 (164) Davis, Ginny SR Montevallo 27:07.5
184 (165) Matsunaga, In-mi SO Montevallo 27:15.7
185 (166) White, Bethany FR Queens (n.c.) 27:56.7
186 (167) Adkins, Whitney SR Montevallo 28:54.3

Check out our 2012 NCAA Cross Country Finals Coverage Page