Grand Blanc Road Race

back to results

Nov. 19, 2011

Grand Blanc Road Race
Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Grand Blanc 5K
Age Group Results
November 19, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing

5K Run

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Franck Genesee MI 211 19 1 16:33.3 5:20/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rojelio Lara Grand Blanc MI 94 53 5 19:04.5 6:09/M

Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reeves Devoe Ortonville MI 66 15 30 23:35.6 7:36/M
2 Kyle Dewitt Ortonville MI 65 15 51 26:47.8 8:38/M

Male 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jalen Dayne Grand Blanc MI 201 18 2 16:34.0 5:21/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Beardslee Fenton MI 59 21 4 17:54.8 5:46/M
2 Chris Wilson Flint MI 153 23 15 22:20.5 7:12/M
3 Nicholas Cowan Clarkston MI 183 20 21 22:41.3 7:19/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 122 26 3 16:46.7 5:25/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Grand Blanc MI 150 31 7 19:39.3 6:20/M
2 George Johnston Grand Blanc MI 168 33 9 21:24.5 6:54/M
3 Jim Martin Grand Blanc MI 102 31 23 22:57.6 7:24/M
4 Jeremy Judd Davison MI 86 31 44 25:35.1 8:15/M
5 Nicholas Popadich Holly MI 116 33 53 27:06.4 8:45/M
6 Nick Groves Flint MI 73 33 58 27:44.1 8:57/M
7 Tom Jones Burton MI 140 34 67 28:40.4 9:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Sharp Grand Blanc MI 147 38 69 28:59.7 9:21/M
2 Matt Voss Grand Blanc MI 131 35 72 29:53.7 9:38/M
3 Jay Rosebrough Grand Blanc MI 84 35 101 34:54.4 11:15/M
4 Scott Ross Flint MI 143 37 103 36:30.2 11:46/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damon Tobias Mount Morris MI 126 43 14 22:10.3 7:09/M
2 Jeff Abraham Grand Blanc MI 145 40 22 22:51.1 7:22/M
3 Michael Hallberg Grand Blanc MI 208 40 24 23:04.3 7:26/M
4 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 137 44 39 24:36.2 7:56/M
5 Rand Robinson Grand Blanc MI 134 41 49 26:22.7 8:30/M
6 Dale Bair Swartz Creek MI 61 43 66 28:28.2 9:11/M
7 Matthew Simpson Holly MI 124 40 74 30:27.3 9:49/M
8 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 149 44 77 30:43.8 9:55/M
9 James Landon Fostoria MI 170 40 97 34:47.2 11:13/M
10 Scott Sting Grand Blanc MI 152 43 107 38:28.5 12:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Ketchmark Davison MI 90 49 6 19:20.4 6:14/M
2 Dave Foutch Flint MI 154 45 12 21:54.5 7:04/M
3 Patrick Wooley Flint MI 210 45 27 23:25.6 7:33/M
4 Tim Brooks Linden MI 185 47 31 23:38.4 7:37/M
5 Douglas Fuller Burton MI 161 49 35 24:01.9 7:45/M
6 Tom Carr Lapeer MI 177 47 43 25:24.5 8:12/M
7 Arlene Dietrich Lapeer MI 67 48 71 29:15.8 9:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Fejedelem Clio MI 70 50 8 20:05.5 6:29/M
2 Stu Allen Davison MI 175 51 18 22:31.9 7:16/M
3 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 207 53 25 23:04.8 7:26/M
4 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 75 53 41 25:05.5 8:05/M
5 Tim Pendell Linden MI 112 51 84 31:17.5 10:05/M
6 Grant Powers Grand Blanc MI 155 53 85 31:36.5 10:12/M
7 Ron Evans Metamora MI 197 54 93 33:44.8 10:53/M
8 David Hardaker Clio MI 78 51 105 37:25.9 12:04/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Borisenko Grand Blanc MI 60 58 50 26:31.2 8:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Johnston Grand Blanc MI 165 62 16 22:23.6 7:13/M
2 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc MI 193 60 20 22:35.4 7:17/M
3 Dave Canute Durand MI 63 63 47 25:58.8 8:23/M
4 Tom Brooks Flint MI 58 63 88 32:18.6 10:25/M
5 Thomas George Grand Blanc MI 209 64 114 44:29.1 14:21/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 186 68 10 21:40.4 6:59/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 164 72 38 24:33.9 7:55/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 81 79 110 39:57.9 12:53/M

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Braun Grand Blanc MI 57 49 11 21:47.1 7:02/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 178 46 17 22:28.8 7:15/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Holdstock Utica MI 171 10 54 27:08.9 8:45/M
2 Michelle Pendell Linden MI 114 08 83 31:17.0 10:05/M
3 Kourtney Lobsinger 136 96 34:39.9 11:11/M

Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Faltin Davison MI 162 15 36 24:18.1 7:50/M
2 Jennifer Pendell Linden MI 113 15 76 30:35.7 9:52/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Sanford Davison MI 148 19 32 23:39.3 7:38/M
2 Sierra McDowell Davison MI 99 16 86 31:43.1 10:14/M
3 Alexandra Cochran Ortonville MI 64 18 95 34:32.2 11:08/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Houston Columbiaville MI 174 23 34 24:01.0 7:45/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Abraham Chicago IL 146 27 40 24:54.0 8:02/M
2 Jessica Mann Flushing MI 106 29 60 27:47.0 8:58/M
3 Krystal Allie Flint MI 52 27 99 34:48.1 11:14/M
4 Ashlee Judd Davison MI 85 27 102 35:40.5 11:30/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Johnston Grand Blanc MI 169 31 13 22:02.0 7:06/M
2 Erin Roy Grand Blanc MI 180 33 37 24:20.1 7:51/M
3 Carrie Juratich Swartz Creek MI 87 31 46 25:58.2 8:23/M
4 Jill Groves Flint MI 72 30 79 30:57.9 9:59/M
5 Analisa Reyna Grand Blanc MI 118 30 112 41:40.8 13:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Wilson Grand Blanc MI 141 38 28 23:28.4 7:34/M
2 Kelly Craine Davison MI 151 36 45 25:53.6 8:21/M
3 Tricia Bicego Grand Blanc MI 179 39 55 27:26.4 8:51/M
4 Kellie Wilson Grand Blanc MI 132 39 68 28:50.1 9:18/M
5 Joleen Thompson Swartz Creek MI 129 35 87 32:11.3 10:23/M
6 Stacey Lafay Fenton MI 51 37 98 34:47.9 11:13/M
7 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc MI 83 37 100 34:53.4 11:15/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Hughes Grand Blanc MI 204 44 26 23:20.0 7:32/M
2 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc MI 135 42 52 27:05.4 8:44/M
3 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 138 42 59 27:45.1 8:57/M
4 Susanna Escamilla Lapeer MI 188 43 63 28:12.1 9:06/M
5 Jennifer Hammond Linden MI 166 43 82 31:16.0 10:05/M
6 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 130 44 90 32:34.4 10:30/M
7 Lisa Ardanowski Grand Blanc MI 53 42 92 33:20.6 10:45/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Allen Davison MI 176 49 29 23:35.0 7:36/M
2 Nancy Kerr Grand Blanc MI 88 45 48 26:09.9 8:26/M
3 Sarah Evans Metamora MI 196 46 56 27:40.5 8:55/M
4 Kimberly Fox Swartz Creek MI 68 49 62 27:57.6 9:01/M
5 Dawn Swain Davison MI 139 48 64 28:13.8 9:06/M
6 Caroline Ethington Grand Blanc MI 156 45 73 30:14.1 9:45/M
7 April Cowan Clarkston MI 184 47 75 30:29.8 9:50/M
8 Kimberly Turner Holly MI 125 46 81 31:15.5 10:05/M
9 Jane Knapp Millington MI 91 45 108 38:40.5 12:28/M
10 Jeneen Moskal Holly MI 97 47 109 38:43.7 12:29/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 200 54 19 22:33.7 7:16/M
2 Julie Colasanti Grand Blanc MI 172 50 33 23:50.0 7:41/M
3 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 82 53 42 25:09.5 8:07/M
4 Debbie Newton Davison MI 195 52 57 27:41.7 8:56/M
5 Sharon Oakes Clio MI 199 53 91 33:06.0 10:41/M
6 Pam Nelson White Lake MI 108 52 104 36:51.0 11:53/M
7 Margarita Reyna Flint MI 120 54 113 42:29.5 13:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc MI 194 55 65 28:15.2 9:07/M
2 Evelyn Thomas Lapeer MI 127 55 70 29:15.7 9:26/M
3 Lynda Mahoney Flint MI 103 59 89 32:25.2 10:27/M
4 Barbara Hardaker Clio MI 79 55 116 46:52.6 15:07/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arla Lewis Metamora MI 191 63 61 27:53.1 9:00/M
2 Linda Turman Brighton 198 61 111 40:24.4 13:02/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Moore Lapeer MI 192 68 94 34:29.5 11:07/M
2 Nancy Teel Flint MI 144 68 106 38:18.0 12:21/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 187 73 78 30:56.3 9:59/M
2 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 163 70 80 31:06.2 10:02/M

Female 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenadine Culver Clio MI 62 76 115 44:39.6 14:24/M




Walk

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Huber Montrose MI 159 55 1 28:10.6 9:05/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Mora Fenton MI 105 51 2 28:11.5 9:05/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Pankovivh Flushing MI 190 28 35 47:21.8 15:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing MI 96 36 25 43:07.1 13:55/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Martin Grand Blanc MI 107 54 6 33:06.4 10:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 54 58 11 36:44.9 11:51/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Helwig Swartz Creek MI 142 64 17 38:54.9 12:33/M
2 Norm Purdy Grand Blanc MI 115 63 19 40:10.4 12:57/M
3 Paul Thomas Lapeer MI 128 62 23 41:26.2 13:22/M
4 Butch Clarke Brighton 167 63 34 46:29.6 15:00/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Chisholm Otisville MI 173 65 13 37:24.6 12:04/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buzz Purcell Flint MI 111 72 8 34:58.5 11:17/M
2 Ralph Stingel Flint MI 123 71 22 41:01.6 13:14/M
3 Elliot Deyo Millington MI 160 73 37 55:49.1 18:00/M

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabby Marino Grand Blanc MI 182 22 3 29:52.6 9:38/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 104 48 4 31:06.1 10:02/M

Female 19 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary O'Connor Grand Blanc MI 205 15 26 43:17.6 13:58/M
2 Sydney Hughes Grand Blanc MI 203 15 27 43:18.2 13:58/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacky Paukovich Flushing MI 189 28 30 43:38.3 14:05/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 206 37 12 37:01.0 11:56/M
2 Lisa Letter Flushing MI 95 38 31 44:22.7 14:19/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Perez Fennville MI 117 41 20 40:14.4 12:59/M
2 Jackie Busch Grand Blanc MI 181 42 21 40:31.3 13:04/M
3 Leesa Lee Millington MI 93 44 32 44:28.5 14:21/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Reid Fenton MI 119 45 28 43:29.1 14:02/M
2 Michele Spear Fenton MI 121 48 29 43:29.3 14:02/M
3 Jennifer Lee Millington MI 92 48 33 44:28.5 14:21/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 157 51 5 33:06.4 10:41/M
2 Cynthia Gamble Flint MI 74 52 15 38:14.0 12:20/M
3 Melody Henry Mount Morris MI 76 53 24 42:15.9 13:38/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc MI 56 56 7 33:54.8 10:56/M
2 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek MI 69 57 9 35:20.4 11:24/M
3 Beverly Keely Flint MI 89 55 10 36:00.7 11:37/M
4 Dee Moreno Grand Blanc MI 100 55 14 37:28.3 12:05/M
5 Karen Powers Grand Blanc MI 158 56 36 51:35.2 16:38/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Metcalf Columbiaville MI 98 66 16 38:46.6 12:30/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 101 66 18 40:07.5 12:56/M

Grand Blanc, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.