Jingle Bell Run for Arthritis

back to results

Nov. 19, 2011

Jingle Bell Run for Arthritis
Bloomfield, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Jingle Bell Run/Walk 10k Run
Age Group Results
November 19, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorsey Dobry Franklin MI 135 43 10 43:01 6:56/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Fecht Warren MI 130 28 1 32:32 5:15/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Moran Bloomfield Hills M 67 41 28 49:41 8:01/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 91 58 3 40:45 6:34/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Riley Bloomfield Hills M 141 0 27 49:24 7:58/M

Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 126 12 34 50:22 8:07/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Chisholm Beverly Hills MI 13 12 33 50:15 8:06/M

Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Ross Birmingham MI 82 15 52 54:22 8:46/M

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Walton Bloomfield Hills M 99 13 32 50:09 8:05/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Van Egeren Troy MI 94 16 21 46:52 7:34/M
2 Monica Babcock West Bloomfield MI 2 16 22 46:58 7:35/M
3 Lucia McNally Berkley MI 63 17 53 54:26 8:47/M
4 Rachel Zemmol Huntington Woods M 106 17 83 58:32 9:26/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Randall Grand Blanc MI 78 18 25 48:42 7:51/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Karpinski Chesterfield MI 42 23 41 52:39 8:30/M
2 Mary Kotwick St Clair Shores 122 22 106 1:04:27 10:24/M
3 Anna Summerville St. Clair Shores M 113 22 107 1:04:29 10:24/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Fleming Royal Oak MI 128 29 62 54:59 8:52/M
2 Kim Chapman Royal Oak MI 12 29 73 56:55 9:11/M
3 Jessica Guzman Grosse Pointe Par 39 29 87 59:39 9:37/M
4 Ashley Floyd Sterling Heights M 32 26 113 1:05:22 10:33/M
5 Joy Kapera Auburn Hills MI 40 27 118 1:07:08 10:50/M
6 Valerie Smith Novi MI 86 27 130 1:18:36 12:41/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Porinsky Dexter MI 136 26 2 36:00 5:48/M
2 Schuyler Von Oeyen Bloomfield Hills M 96 28 14 44:17 7:09/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Boltz Rochester Hills MI 330 32 18 46:37 7:31/M
2 Katherine Frank Ferndale MI 154 34 37 51:33 8:19/M
3 Nicole Karris Troy MI 43 34 70 56:02 9:02/M
4 Sara Parchomenko Royal Oak 129 31 77 57:39 9:18/M
5 Sarah Lavigne Chesterfield MI 52 34 86 59:05 9:32/M
6 Jackie Saling Plymouth 123 32 89 1:00:01 9:41/M
7 Kate Conzelmann Lake Orion MI 14 34 94 1:00:40 9:47/M
8 Kristin Zoltowski Lake Orion MI 107 34 109 1:05:04 10:30/M
9 Mary Cribbs Rochester Hills MI 15 31 120 1:08:32 11:03/M
10 Katie Martin Novi MI 60 33 122 1:09:10 11:09/M
11 Sally Fisher Royal Oak MI 29 32 123 1:09:20 11:11/M
12 Jori Groen Farmington Hills M 37 33 129 1:15:40 12:12/M
13 Kate Walczy Grosse Pointe MI 145 31 133 1:22:58 13:23/M
14 Joy Lucas Pontiac MI 57 34 135 1:24:00 13:33/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Pursley Rochester Hills MI 77 33 19 46:37 7:31/M
2 Rhebenn Torres Livonia MI 121 34 97 1:01:37 9:56/M
3 Matt Zoltowski Lake Orion MI 108 34 108 1:05:02 10:29/M
4 Brandon Piwko Royal Oak MI 76 30 124 1:09:20 11:11/M
5 Joel Walczy Grosse Pointe MI 146 31 132 1:22:57 13:23/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Korth Bloomfield Hills M 47 35 17 45:47 7:23/M
2 Anne-Sophie Despres Bloomfield Hills M 19 38 39 52:33 8:29/M
3 Gabrielle Boger Lake Orion MI 10 36 43 52:57 8:32/M
4 Nanette Simmons Troy MI 125 39 49 53:41 8:40/M
5 Dana Stone Oxford MI 89 36 55 54:34 8:48/M
6 Susan Bachmann Rochester Hills MI 3 37 72 56:42 9:09/M
7 Amy Drouillard Bloomfield MI 22 36 75 57:24 9:15/M
8 Stefanie Martindale Holly MI 62 38 84 58:40 9:28/M
9 Brandy Walters Troy MI 97 37 93 1:00:39 9:47/M
10 Leslie Farmer Oxford MI 27 35 95 1:00:40 9:47/M
11 Stacey Nickrent Kalamazoo MI 68 38 98 1:01:40 9:57/M
12 Angela Geisler Wixom MI 35 35 99 1:01:50 9:58/M
13 Christy Vanitvelt Metamora MI 95 38 101 1:01:53 9:59/M
14 Aimee Fitzgerald Shelby Township MI 139 35 111 1:05:21 10:32/M
15 Tara Novak Lake Orion MI 71 38 115 1:06:40 10:45/M
16 Jeannie Barnas-Haratsaris Berkley MI 5 37 117 1:06:52 10:47/M
17 Stacey Taplin Lake Orion MI 90 39 125 1:10:15 11:20/M
18 Miranda Gagatsis Canton MI 34 38 131 1:22:13 13:16/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Boltz Rochester Hills MI 331 37 4 41:51 6:45/M
2 Douglas Goodwin Colorado Springs C 36 36 9 42:47 6:54/M
3 Steve Marcero Novi MI 156 35 20 46:41 7:32/M
4 Kevin Laube Oakland Twp MI 51 37 29 49:46 8:02/M
5 Matt Wesorick Clawson MI 101 38 38 52:30 8:28/M
6 Lee Parks Flint MI 74 38 68 55:35 8:58/M
7 Adam Bulchak Bloomfield MI 155 36 102 1:02:22 10:04/M
8 Jeff Nosek Grosse Pointe Sho 70 36 128 1:12:23 11:40/M
9 Chris Kersten Pontiac MI 45 35 134 1:23:57 13:32/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robyn Whitefoot Lake Orion MI 103 42 54 54:29 8:47/M
2 Nicole Walker Lake Orion MI 115 40 65 55:07 8:53/M
3 Shelley Pawlus Novi MI 75 44 66 55:11 8:54/M
4 Ann Marie Kelley Commerce Twp MI 44 41 79 58:09 9:23/M
5 Terri MacKillop Bloomfield Hills M 58 44 90 1:00:07 9:42/M
6 Dawn Walton Bloomfield Hills M 98 43 100 1:01:50 9:58/M
7 Denise Howard Troy MI 150 44 103 1:03:19 10:13/M
8 Kristen Crowe Bloomfield Hills M 16 42 104 1:04:01 10:20/M
9 Mary Alhermizi Las Vegas NV 153 42 119 1:08:02 10:58/M
10 Stephanie Flattery Macomb MI 30 40 121 1:08:45 11:05/M
11 Heather Dosch Clawson MI 21 40 126 1:10:46 11:25/M
12 Jennifer Easterle Bloomfield Hills M 24 41 127 1:12:05 11:38/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julio Sosa Bloomfield Hills M 88 44 13 44:14 7:08/M
2 Florin Negrut Southfield MI 143 41 15 44:18 7:09/M
3 Jose' Romio Sr Livonia MI 142 43 31 50:01 8:04/M
4 Tom Balog Shelby Township MI 4 41 42 52:52 8:32/M
5 Charles De Bruyne Jr Chesterfield MI 18 44 78 57:57 9:21/M
6 Chris Martindale Holly MI 61 40 85 58:41 9:28/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Ketner Farmington Hills M 111 47 44 52:59 8:33/M
2 Kathleen Erz St. Clair Shores M 26 47 48 53:18 8:36/M
3 Kathleen Tucker Beverly Hills MI 147 45 76 57:38 9:18/M
4 Sherri Pickford Warren MI 137 45 92 1:00:24 9:45/M
5 Peggy Romisch Bloomfield Hills M 81 49 110 1:05:14 10:31/M
6 Karen Grossberg Bloomfield Hills M 38 46 112 1:05:22 10:33/M
7 Beth Blank Franklin MI 9 46 114 1:05:26 10:33/M
8 Lisa Sasaki Canton MI 84 46 116 1:06:52 10:47/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Utley Bloomfield MI 92 47 5 41:54 6:45/M
2 Craig Mulhinch Troy MI 140 49 11 43:35 7:02/M
3 Craig Bellissimo Royal Oak MI 6 48 16 45:27 7:20/M
4 Gerry Leitao Birmingham MI 53 46 26 49:23 7:58/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 116 48 30 49:47 8:02/M
6 Jim Monkmeyer Farmington MI 144 49 35 50:46 8:11/M
7 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 20 48 45 52:59 8:33/M
8 Andrew Blank Franklin MI 8 46 50 53:56 8:42/M
9 Alfonso Mellado Clawson MI 64 46 58 54:46 8:50/M
10 Paul Zelenult Sterling Heights M 152 45 59 54:49 8:50/M
11 John Zelenak West Bloomfield MI 151 49 64 55:06 8:53/M
12 Ramon Raneses Kalamazoo MI 79 49 96 1:01:13 9:52/M
13 Frank Latos Farmington Hills M 50 49 105 1:04:19 10:22/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 124 54 46 53:06 8:34/M
2 Laura Sawyer Clinton Township M 85 54 51 54:19 8:46/M
3 Denise Lovat Troy MI 138 53 91 1:00:23 9:44/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 114 50 7 42:40 6:53/M
2 David Fischer Bloomfield Hills M 28 50 8 42:41 6:53/M
3 Gary Nieman Rochester Hills MI 69 53 47 53:10 8:35/M
4 Ben Beale Northville MI 109 52 56 54:35 8:48/M
5 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 148 53 61 54:53 8:51/M
6 Marshall Grazioli Canton MI 117 50 67 55:34 8:58/M
7 Dave Kaplan West Bloomfield MI 41 50 71 56:18 9:05/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 11 58 88 59:45 9:38/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Reider Bloomfield Hills M 80 59 24 48:10 7:46/M
2 Chuck Otis Bloomfield Hills M 72 59 36 50:59 8:13/M
3 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 157 58 57 54:44 8:50/M
4 Jonathon Hayes Richmond MI 110 57 60 54:50 8:51/M
5 James Mitts Beverly Hills MI 65 56 136 1:28:52 14:20/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 134 61 40 52:35 8:29/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twn. MI 112 60 6 42:05 6:47/M
2 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 56 60 12 44:07 7:07/M
3 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 48 62 23 47:08 7:36/M
4 James Palazzolo Fraser MI 73 62 69 55:47 9:00/M
5 Bill Valade Farmington Hills M 93 62 74 57:06 9:13/M
6 Norm Kern Birmingham MI 133 64 80 58:15 9:24/M

Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 100 72 63 55:01 8:52/M
2 Richard Jones Highland MI 149 68 81 58:17 9:24/M
3 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills M 503 72 82 58:28 9:26/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Jingle Bell Run/Walk 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 19, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Belf Bloomfield Hills M 316 14 7 19:55 6:25/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Young Bloomfield Hills M 717 16 1 17:49 5:45/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe MI 302 43 14 21:20 6:53/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Martin Bloomfield Hills M 770 53 3 18:22 5:55/M

Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Boff Bloomfield MI 326 11 65 26:56 8:41/M
2 Claudia Schilling Bloomfield Hills M 625 11 70 27:26 8:51/M
3 Isabel Mantese Troy MI 518 10 76 27:48 8:58/M
4 Kate Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 472 12 92 28:42 9:15/M
5 Elizabeth Pedersen Birmingham MI 794 9 93 28:43 9:16/M
6 Kathryn Ford Huntington Woods M 431 11 96 29:00 9:21/M
7 Hadley Moak Beverly Hills MI 535 11 98 29:05 9:23/M
8 Bailey Brown Howell MI 841 12 129 30:43 9:55/M
9 Camille Rochaix Beverly Hills MI 608 11 155 31:50 10:16/M
10 Anika Krishnan Southfield MI 489 11 161 32:06 10:21/M
11 Reagan Hurd 846 10 178 33:09 10:42/M
12 Ryleigh Parsons Novi IN 563 9 186 33:47 10:54/M
13 Emma Inloes Huntington Woods M 469 8 212 35:46 11:32/M
14 Grace Ordona Bloomfield Hills M 795 9 222 36:11 11:40/M
15 Naomi Perkins Huntington Woods M 568 9 232 37:09 11:59/M
16 Angela Rea Bloomfield MI 594 9 267 40:41 13:07/M
17 Kasey Boegner Troy MI 852 9 268 40:43 13:08/M
18 Anna Liebelt West Bloomfield MI 731 11 271 41:43 13:27/M
19 Kiran Krishnan Southfield MI 490 9 273 41:45 13:28/M
20 Amelia Ford Huntington Woods M 429 8 276 42:15 13:38/M
21 Emily Gajewski Beverly Hills MI 443 11 281 42:25 13:41/M
22 Tessa Irish-Minewiser Beverly Hills 772 10 285 43:16 13:57/M
23 Tessa Johansson Troy MI 814 6 289 44:37 14:24/M
24 Reese Hurd 851 8 292 45:31 14:41/M
25 Maeve Everett Birmingham MI 417 8 333 52:26 16:55/M
26 Mae Kennedy West Bloomfield MI 730 10 373 54:40 17:38/M
27 Erin Roberts Sterling Heights M 603 9 393 56:03 18:05/M
28 Clare Walton Bloomfield Hills M 692 10 396 56:27 18:13/M
29 Natalie Trerice Troy 782 11 430 58:21 18:49/M

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alberto Whitmer Bloomfield MI 703 12 16 22:14 7:10/M
2 George Nummer Bloomfield Hills M 551 10 23 23:01 7:25/M
3 Nicholas Ross Birmingham MI 615 11 24 23:03 7:26/M
4 Don Rea Bloomfield MI 595 12 38 24:35 7:56/M
5 Olivier Rochaix Beverly Hills MI 610 12 43 25:05 8:05/M
6 Jackson Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 393 10 48 25:27 8:13/M
7 Will Eisenberg Bloomfield Hills M 408 11 66 26:57 8:42/M
8 Michael Fletcher Troy MI 427 12 73 27:30 8:52/M
9 Ryan Teahan Birmingham MI 661 11 82 27:56 9:01/M
10 Ben Fisher West Bloomfield MI 422 12 84 28:07 9:04/M
11 Aidan Nelson Beverly Hills 785 9 101 29:11 9:25/M
12 Sean Fortney Beverly Hills MI 433 12 125 30:29 9:50/M
13 Jack Walt Beverly Hills MI 691 11 137 31:06 10:02/M
14 Owen Everett Birmingham MI 418 10 148 31:37 10:12/M
15 Wyatt Parsons Novi MI 564 11 164 32:21 10:26/M
16 Joseph Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 359 9 165 32:24 10:27/M
17 Jonathan Crowe Bloomfield Hills M 372 11 167 32:26 10:28/M
18 Tom Liebelt West Bloomfield MI 734 8 191 34:13 11:02/M
19 Cooper Dobies Beverly Hills MI 390 12 215 36:01 11:37/M
20 Matt Johansson Troy MI 813 11 225 36:29 11:46/M
21 Elliot Perkins Huntington Woods M 566 8 235 37:19 12:02/M
22 Mason Vanophem Milford MI 687 12 249 38:23 12:23/M
23 Andre Sosa Bloomfield Hills M 651 11 257 39:39 12:47/M
24 Ethan Denk Bloomfield Hills M 382 11 265 40:35 13:05/M
25 Andrew Jankowski Rochester Hills MI 474 8 286 43:18 13:58/M
26 Connor Everett Birmingham MI 415 12 290 44:40 14:25/M
27 Jamison Brown 838 9 331 51:44 16:41/M
28 Chris Trerice Troy 783 12 446 1:00:32 19:32/M
29 Nicholas Vanophem Milford MI 688 8 471 1:11:48 23:10/M
30 Clay Vanophem Milford MI 685 8 474 1:12:42 23:27/M

Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Dobry Franklin MI 790 13 8 20:09 6:30/M
2 Erica Gardner Bloomfield Hills M 446 15 36 24:28 7:54/M
3 Caroline Manning Bloomfield Hills M 515 13 44 25:05 8:05/M
4 Allie Wright Birmingham MI 710 15 52 25:35 8:15/M
5 Claire Westerlund Beverly Hills MI 789 13 57 26:18 8:29/M
6 Megan Mulhinch Troy MI 542 14 176 32:57 10:38/M
7 Tori Lyon Bloomfield Hills M 512 15 177 32:58 10:38/M
8 Meaghan Fortney Beverly Hills MI 432 13 233 37:10 11:59/M
9 Amanda Simmons Bloomfield Hills M 760 14 325 50:40 16:21/M
10 Carolyn Kovach Bloomfield MI 487 15 461 1:07:36 21:48/M

Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Miller Southfield MI 534 14 4 19:06 6:10/M
2 Jack Walton Birmingham MI 694 15 5 19:25 6:16/M
3 Nikita Dyatlov Troy MI 23 15 19 22:25 7:14/M
4 Sam Inloes Huntington Woods M 470 13 27 23:34 7:36/M
5 Aaron Walt Beverly Hills MI 820 13 29 23:40 7:38/M
6 Louis Sullivan Beverly Hills MI 842 15 31 23:41 7:38/M
7 Johnny Yang Novi MI 714 13 34 24:04 7:46/M
8 Jay Moak Beverly Hills MI 536 13 45 25:05 8:05/M
9 Spencer Morris Bloomfield 779 14 56 25:58 8:23/M
10 Andrew Denk Bloomfield Hills M 381 13 86 28:21 9:09/M
11 Franklin Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 392 13 111 29:44 9:35/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Hartley Bloomfield Hills M 833 17 28 23:39 7:38/M
2 Mariam Sharaf Bloomfield Hills M 637 17 64 26:52 8:40/M
3 Maggie Britton Rochester MI 339 19 88 28:22 9:09/M
4 Elyse Dumas Franklin MI 398 17 115 29:52 9:38/M
5 Celeste Harrigton St Clair Shores MI 828 19 153 31:49 10:16/M
6 Caitlyn Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 358 16 159 31:59 10:19/M
7 Hannah Klayman West Bloomfield MI 118 16 193 34:26 11:06/M
8 Christine Mathis Farmington Hills M 738 18 194 34:26 11:06/M
9 Lauren Perlin Howell MI 569 19 253 39:03 12:36/M
10 Andie Dumas Franklin MI 396 16 278 42:16 13:38/M
11 Marina Hartmann Waterford MI 456 17 321 50:06 16:10/M
12 Megan Simmons Bloomfield Hills M 761 17 332 51:54 16:45/M
13 Jessica Malen Birmingham MI 513 19 359 54:05 17:27/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Dolan Troy MI 818 17 2 18:00 5:48/M
2 Alexandre Rochaix Beverly Hills MI 607 16 25 23:22 7:32/M
3 Peter Shimshock Bloomfield Hills M 640 16 26 23:23 7:33/M
4 Dylan Parkard Bloomfield Hills M 800 16 40 24:51 8:01/M
5 Alex Roettenberger Troy MI 611 16 308 48:22 15:36/M
6 Connor Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 471 18 358 54:05 17:27/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tereza Schaible Grosse Pointe Par 623 24 33 23:59 7:44/M
2 Amanda Zusman Dearborn MI 724 24 69 27:23 8:50/M
3 Kelli Schreefel Waterford MI 632 21 87 28:22 9:09/M
4 Megan Horner Troy MI 467 24 139 31:15 10:05/M
5 Kris Westman Bloomfield Hills M 702 24 157 31:52 10:17/M
6 Chelsea Kosmala Clinton Twp. MI 826 23 163 32:17 10:25/M
7 Holly Sawyer Clinton Township M 769 24 190 34:13 11:02/M
8 Amalie Brettschneider Bingham Farms MI 336 24 304 47:39 15:22/M
9 Karley Comeau Macomb MI 363 22 323 50:08 16:10/M
10 Stacy Linn Oakland Twp MI 502 23 336 52:32 16:57/M
11 Tess Solanskey Royal Oak MI 792 24 339 52:45 17:01/M
12 Brittany Brooks Bingham Farms MI 340 20 341 52:52 17:03/M
13 Danielle Bohannon Berkley MI 328 24 389 55:48 18:00/M
14 Michelle Damer Clinton Township M 726 23 407 57:04 18:25/M
15 Michelle Carter Sterling Heights M 725 24 408 57:04 18:25/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Owczarczak Birmingham MI 557 23 37 24:32 7:55/M
2 Andy Linn Oakland Twp MI 501 24 335 52:30 16:56/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Otsuji Beverly Hills MI 556 27 35 24:07 7:47/M
2 Cary Aurond Bloomfield Hills M 780 28 42 25:05 8:05/M
3 Allison Smith Beverly Hills MI 647 26 50 25:32 8:14/M
4 Janna Volz Waterford MI 690 28 102 29:12 9:25/M
5 Amanda Matzoll Troy MI 739 26 123 30:22 9:48/M
6 Ashley Holland Rochester Hills MI 465 25 126 30:32 9:51/M
7 Stephanie Morris Waterford MI 774 27 132 30:57 9:59/M
8 Cheryl Bohren Ferndale MI 329 27 168 32:27 10:28/M
9 Lauren Laing Rochester Hills MI 493 27 208 35:29 11:27/M
10 Kathleen Aniciete Farmington Hills M 307 27 244 38:04 12:17/M
11 Emmylynn Coronel Troy MI 368 29 246 38:04 12:17/M
12 Krystle Calvario Sterling Heights M 348 26 247 38:05 12:17/M
13 Kristin Richards Beverly Hills MI 600 29 250 38:35 12:27/M
14 Ashley Roth Saginaw MI 616 27 279 42:18 13:39/M
15 Leigh Ann Boeger Mundy Twp MI 325 29 293 45:44 14:45/M
16 Mandy Pollock Ann Arbor MI 576 26 297 45:55 14:49/M
17 Olivia Kim Troy MI 485 26 300 46:52 15:07/M
18 Monika Sata Shelby Township MI 620 25 302 47:36 15:21/M
19 Lindsay Rader Bingham Farms MI 589 25 303 47:38 15:22/M
20 Brittany Easton Bingham Farms MI 405 26 343 53:07 17:08/M
21 Tamara Vangoss Dearborn Heights M 684 28 357 54:00 17:25/M
22 Rachel Barnett Walled Lake MI 311 29 411 57:34 18:34/M
23 Jennifer Veghts Oakland MI 689 27 431 58:26 18:51/M
24 Kathleen Sims Troy MI 644 26 432 58:27 18:51/M
25 Alena Vackova Waterford MI 676 29 476 1:17:02 24:51/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Wilder Bingham Farms MI 704 28 13 21:18 6:52/M
2 Travis Jewell Bingham Farms MI 476 29 90 28:28 9:11/M
3 Scott Przybylowicz West Bloomfield MI 585 25 152 31:49 10:16/M
4 Eric Field Grosse Pte Woods M 824 26 162 32:17 10:25/M
5 Shane Montgomery Saginaw MI 66 29 280 42:18 13:39/M
6 Robert Dietlin Washington MI 791 27 338 52:45 17:01/M
7 Tom Weglarz Walled Lake MI 695 27 384 55:31 17:55/M
8 Thomas Young Troy MI 804 27 433 58:28 18:52/M
9 Jeff Crocker Rochester MI 370 29 484 1:17:36 25:02/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cortney Kosmala-Jackson Southfield MI 823 31 11 21:01 6:47/M
2 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 650 32 67 27:06 8:45/M
3 Courtney Lowman Birmingham MI 508 34 150 31:41 10:13/M
4 Michelle Hesse Waterford MI 461 30 151 31:48 10:15/M
5 Rachel Green Warren MI 829 33 154 31:49 10:16/M
6 Stacy Prachar Rochester Hills MI 584 33 166 32:26 10:28/M
7 Lisa Lewis Oxford MI 499 33 173 32:41 10:33/M
8 Renee Marino Commerce Township 519 33 175 32:50 10:35/M
9 Chrissy Goodwin Colorado Springs C 807 30 179 33:09 10:42/M
10 Salena Begley Livonia MI 315 30 195 34:46 11:13/M
11 Erin Shepherd Harrison Township 638 30 207 35:28 11:26/M
12 Robyn Durst Chesterfield MI 402 31 220 36:10 11:40/M
13 Erin Moulton Ypsilanti MI 540 34 251 38:52 12:32/M
14 Lisa Drake Rochester MI 394 31 262 40:19 13:00/M
15 Jaime Moy Waterford MI 541 34 264 40:29 13:04/M
16 Shannon Earls Warren MI 404 34 266 40:40 13:07/M
17 Thelma Scott Clarkston MI 633 33 311 48:34 15:40/M
18 Jennifer Lund Charlotte NC 510 31 350 53:29 17:15/M
19 Sarah Carlson Allendale MI 350 32 366 54:31 17:35/M
20 Karina Robles Dearborn Heights M 605 30 387 55:46 17:59/M
21 Jillian Gust Wolverine Lake MI 850 30 394 56:06 18:06/M
22 Kristen Pursley Pontiac MI 586 32 397 56:36 18:15/M
23 Caitlin Chalmers Rochester Hills MI 354 31 400 56:45 18:18/M
24 Dawn Bergeron Commerce Twp. MI 319 30 412 57:37 18:35/M
25 Emily Woodman Wixom MI 707 33 413 57:37 18:35/M
26 Christy Shepard Commerce Township 817 32 414 57:40 18:36/M
27 Meredith Maurer Farmington Hills M 527 31 416 57:44 18:37/M
28 Rebecca Fadden Clinton Twp MI 419 31 418 57:52 18:40/M
29 Holly Gaffney Royal Oak MI 441 30 427 58:00 18:43/M
30 Nicole Neusius Ferndale MI 549 30 459 1:07:01 21:37/M
31 Harmony Crocker Rochester MI 369 31 481 1:17:33 25:01/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Bergeron Commerce Twp. MI 320 30 78 27:52 8:59/M
2 Rory Woodman Wixom MI 708 34 79 27:53 9:00/M
3 Joe Barnett Walled Lake MI 310 32 80 27:53 9:00/M
4 Christopher Manchester Warren MI 737 32 85 28:15 9:07/M
5 Daniel Aleksynas Pontiac MI 1 32 122 30:19 9:47/M
6 Kirk Bellia Royal Oak MI 318 34 128 30:37 9:53/M
7 Jeff Morris Waterford 773 33 133 30:58 9:59/M
8 David Zuchowski Royal Oak MI 723 32 134 30:59 10:00/M
9 Nick Durst Chesterfield MI 401 32 223 36:11 11:40/M
10 Corey Gust Wolverine Lake MI 849 32 395 56:07 18:06/M
11 Rick Chalmers Rochester Hills MI 355 31 402 56:47 18:19/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Naomi Welborn Troy MI 697 38 30 23:40 7:38/M
2 Tricia Albery Troy MI 303 38 140 31:17 10:05/M
3 Shelley Bleau Birmingham MI 323 35 146 31:30 10:10/M
4 Lesley Parsons Novi MI 562 37 156 31:52 10:17/M
5 Kristen Bonner Lake Orion MI 332 37 181 33:34 10:50/M
6 Amy O'Connor Lake Orion MI 552 35 182 33:34 10:50/M
7 Nikki Wesorick Clawson MI 102 38 199 34:58 11:17/M
8 Christian Alessi Bloomfield Hills M 304 35 200 34:59 11:17/M
9 Richelle Pedersen Birmingham MI 797 38 227 36:35 11:48/M
10 Kristen May Birmingham, Mi MI 528 38 237 37:35 12:07/M
11 Kelly Copeland Bloomfield MI 364 37 241 37:52 12:13/M
12 Renee Roths Berkley MI 617 36 242 37:52 12:13/M
13 Stacey Jankowski Rochester Hills MI 475 38 287 43:30 14:02/M
14 Lashawn Green Pontiac MI 451 39 312 48:34 15:40/M
15 Amy Stone Davison MI 655 36 346 53:17 17:11/M
16 Amber Welbes Muskegon MI 696 37 367 54:32 17:35/M
17 Caprice McGrail Pleasant Ridge MI 529 37 377 55:06 17:46/M
18 Heather Phares Spring Lake MI 572 38 438 58:50 18:59/M
19 Lisa Kaul Clarkston MI 483 38 450 1:02:44 20:14/M
20 Cheryl Kuhn Clarkston MI 492 36 451 1:02:45 20:15/M
21 Sara Hoffman Clarkston MI 463 37 452 1:02:47 20:15/M
22 Sian Dummer Shelby Township MI 400 36 455 1:04:13 20:43/M
23 Samantha Romatz Lake Orion MI 613 35 470 1:10:14 22:39/M
24 Rebecca Wilson Chesterfield MI 705 36 478 1:17:23 24:58/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Martin Grosse Pointe MI 808 38 59 26:21 8:30/M
2 Brandon Hafeli Lake Orion MI 812 37 61 26:28 8:32/M
3 Brett Martin Novi MI 521 37 89 28:23 9:09/M
4 Adam Hartley Bloomfield Hills M 834 37 109 29:40 9:34/M
5 Paul Schmidt Grandville MI 629 38 136 31:05 10:02/M
6 Pat Lowman Birmingham MI 509 35 145 31:30 10:10/M
7 Fred Parsons Novi MI 561 38 187 33:47 10:54/M
8 Robert Patterson Clawson MI 565 38 219 36:09 11:40/M
9 Matt Phares Spring Lake MI 573 38 283 43:03 13:53/M
10 Jonathan Pollock Ann Arbor MI 575 36 288 44:26 14:20/M
11 Andrew Fradkin Dearborn MI 438 35 365 54:29 17:35/M
12 Denel Tuszynski Macomb MI 674 39 447 1:00:34 19:32/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Halpin Birmingham MI 801 42 18 22:23 7:13/M
2 Debbie Nawrocki Washington MI 548 42 41 24:58 8:03/M
3 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 464 44 58 26:18 8:29/M
4 Barbara Hendricks Sterling Heights M 460 44 108 29:37 9:33/M
5 Samantha Cronin Troy MI 371 43 112 29:51 9:38/M
6 Stephanie Wayne Bloomfield Hills M 743 44 114 29:51 9:38/M
7 Susan Martin Birmingham MI 524 44 118 30:09 9:44/M
8 Jill Johnson Washington MI 479 41 120 30:14 9:45/M
9 Michelle Tindall Troy MI 666 43 127 30:33 9:51/M
10 Angie Moscowitz Birmingham MI 539 43 188 34:04 10:59/M
11 Laurence Liebelt West Bloomfield MI 733 42 192 34:14 11:03/M
12 Audrey Klayman West Bloomfield MI 119 42 196 34:47 11:13/M
13 Lynn Mastrianni Livonia MI 526 43 198 34:57 11:16/M
14 Dawn Hall Bloomfield Hills M 455 40 203 35:26 11:26/M
15 Jill Binder Bloomfield Hills M 322 43 204 35:26 11:26/M
16 Susan Smith Troy MI 648 43 210 35:33 11:28/M
17 Kathy Judge Bloomfield Hills M 481 41 217 36:03 11:38/M
18 Bermicia Webb Flint MI 132 40 229 36:45 11:51/M
19 Elaine Zold Huntington Woods M 722 42 236 37:23 12:04/M
20 Teresa Rea Bloomfield MI 596 40 255 39:12 12:39/M
21 Elizabeth Colpaert Saint Clair Shore 362 41 256 39:14 12:39/M
22 Kristin Johansson Troy MI 815 42 291 44:42 14:25/M
23 Janeen Trousdale Bloomfield Hills M 670 40 294 45:49 14:47/M
24 Debra Schei Standish MI 624 41 295 45:50 14:47/M
25 Jen Irish-Minewiser Beverly Hils 771 41 298 46:02 14:51/M
26 Tamara Nagridge Royal Oak MI 546 41 301 46:58 15:09/M
27 Julie Sosa Bloomfield Hills M 652 44 305 47:58 15:28/M
28 Cheryl Satterthwaite Warren MI 621 43 309 48:25 15:37/M
29 Angela Powell Medlock Pontiac MI 583 40 313 48:34 15:40/M
30 Melissa Gardner Holly MI 837 42 318 49:32 15:59/M
31 Colleen Everett Birmingham MI 414 43 334 52:27 16:55/M
32 Pam Snider Sterling Heights M 649 41 347 53:17 17:11/M
33 Cindy Arvant Beverly Hills MI 308 40 379 55:15 17:49/M
34 Lynnette Kennedy West Bloomfield MI 729 43 382 55:25 17:53/M
35 Kathleen Erb Birmingham MI 411 43 391 55:49 18:00/M
36 Pauline Roberts Sterling Heights M 604 43 419 57:52 18:40/M
37 Gail Van Cleave Troy MI 681 41 434 58:43 18:56/M
38 Susan Luft Bloomfield Hills M 736 43 444 1:00:30 19:31/M
39 Theresa Pospiech Berkley MI 582 42 456 1:06:09 21:20/M
40 Jenifer Young Milford MI 715 44 475 1:15:32 24:22/M
41 Shelley Erla Metamora MI 413 43 477 1:17:20 24:57/M
42 Wendy Morgan Waterford MI 537 41 479 1:17:24 24:58/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Van Cleave Troy MI 682 43 46 25:10 8:07/M
2 Karl Ericson Lansing MI 412 41 47 25:19 8:10/M
3 Michael Crowe Bloomfield Hills M 373 42 172 32:33 10:30/M
4 Andy Patterson Clinton Township M 748 40 183 33:37 10:51/M
5 Joe Judge Bloomfield Hills M 480 42 197 34:48 11:14/M
6 Matthew Pedersen Birmingham MI 796 41 218 36:05 11:38/M
7 Bill Johansson Troy MI 477 42 228 36:41 11:50/M
8 Matt Perkins Huntington Woods M 567 41 231 37:08 11:59/M
9 Phil Alessi Bloomfield Hills M 305 42 252 39:03 12:36/M
10 Robert Denk Bloomfield Hills M 384 44 269 40:53 13:11/M
11 Jonnie Yates Waterford MI 832 43 317 49:31 15:58/M
12 Jason Eisenberg Bloomfield Hills M 407 41 354 53:57 17:24/M
13 John Erb Birmingham MI 410 43 390 55:49 18:00/M
14 Dan Luft Bloomfield Hills M 735 44 435 58:45 18:57/M
15 Joe Tuszynski Macomb MI 675 42 448 1:00:34 19:32/M
16 Mark Carroll Birmingham MI 844 41 449 1:01:17 19:46/M
17 John Vanophem Pontiac MI 686 44 473 1:12:41 23:27/M
18 Roger Rimka Waterford MI 601 43 480 1:17:27 24:59/M
19 Jeff Thennisch Pontiac MI 662 44 485 1:17:59 25:09/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 397 47 63 26:52 8:40/M
2 Mary Fletcher Troy MI 426 49 81 27:55 9:00/M
3 Melanie Myers Huntington Woods M 545 49 94 28:44 9:16/M
4 Susan Wright Birmingham MI 711 46 106 29:30 9:31/M
5 Rebecca Schilling Bloomfield Hills M 626 46 110 29:40 9:34/M
6 Kari Brown 840 47 142 31:27 10:09/M
7 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills M 577 46 147 31:33 10:11/M
8 Laura Bell Orion MI 317 45 174 32:42 10:33/M
9 Sharon Deighton Bloomfield Hills M 378 46 189 34:08 11:01/M
10 Sherry Graham Pinckney MI 793 48 206 35:26 11:26/M
11 Karen Turlay Bloomfield Hills M 671 48 211 35:42 11:31/M
12 Kathi Dobies Beverly Hills MI 391 45 213 35:48 11:33/M
13 Diane Stanton Livonia MI 654 47 226 36:33 11:47/M
14 Leeann Case Macomb MI 352 45 230 36:48 11:52/M
15 Nina Palazzolo Clinton Twp MI 559 49 238 37:36 12:08/M
16 Shannon Mallon Royal Oak MI 514 46 240 37:52 12:13/M
17 Terri Jozefiak Shelby Township MI 728 48 248 38:16 12:21/M
18 Kristi Tesarz Canton MI 784 47 254 39:11 12:38/M
19 Catherine Deslandres Beverly Hills MI 385 46 259 40:08 12:57/M
20 Marcy Ford Huntington Woods M 825 49 277 42:15 13:38/M
21 Lynn Gross Grosse Pointe Far 453 45 314 48:39 15:42/M
22 Margo Marlow Holly MI 520 47 315 48:40 15:42/M
23 Regina Hartmann Waterford MI 457 47 324 50:38 16:20/M
24 Claudia Gajewski Beverly Hills MI 442 46 326 50:40 16:21/M
25 Rose Mertins Macomb MI 533 47 327 50:41 16:21/M
26 Tammy Packard Bloomfield Townsh 558 46 328 51:12 16:31/M
27 Susan Tanielian Clinton Township M 660 45 342 52:53 17:04/M
28 Anne Rosenau Birmingham MI 614 46 345 53:09 17:09/M
29 Kelley Denk Bloomfield Hills M 383 49 374 54:41 17:38/M
30 Stacey Simmons Bloomfield Hills M 762 45 383 55:29 17:54/M
31 Debbie Robson Sterling Heights M 606 48 404 56:56 18:22/M
32 Katie Bridges Allen Park MI 338 45 417 57:49 18:39/M
33 Kim Trerice Troy 781 49 445 1:00:31 19:31/M
34 Joy Porchia Southfield MI 579 49 453 1:02:58 20:19/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wilm Mhlembecker Bloomfield Hills 776 47 10 20:43 6:41/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 639 49 17 22:18 7:12/M
3 Charles Chisholm Beverly Hills MI 357 48 32 23:41 7:38/M
4 Mike Case Macomb MI 353 48 53 25:35 8:15/M
5 Terry Carriveau Owosso 786 46 54 25:36 8:15/M
6 A.j. Bowman Troy MI 335 45 62 26:42 8:37/M
7 Teahan Daniel Birmingham MI 376 49 68 27:08 8:45/M
8 Byron Trerice Troy MI 668 48 74 27:43 8:56/M
9 Gregory Fleck Beverly Hills MI 424 45 104 29:18 9:27/M
10 David Mertins Macomb MI 532 48 117 30:02 9:41/M
11 Curtis Burstein Birmingham MI 346 49 144 31:29 10:09/M
12 Daniel Brooks Bloomfield Hills M 745 47 158 31:58 10:19/M
13 Jay Fisher Wb MI 423 45 160 32:06 10:21/M
14 Stuart Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 473 48 171 32:30 10:29/M
15 Claude Rochaix Beverly Hills MI 609 46 224 36:18 11:43/M
16 Tino Orozco Troy MI 816 47 245 38:04 12:17/M
17 Jan Liebelt West Bloomfield MI 732 45 272 41:43 13:27/M
18 Manoj Krishnan Southfield MI 491 47 274 41:46 13:28/M
19 Jack Roettenberger Novi MI 612 49 296 45:50 14:47/M
20 Michael Simmons Bloomfield Hills M 763 49 337 52:39 16:59/M
21 William Yunker West Bloomfield MI 719 47 344 53:07 17:08/M
22 Brendan Kzenan Auburn Hills MI 811 49 399 56:45 18:18/M
23 Eric Walton Bloomfield Hills M 693 45 406 57:04 18:25/M
24 Alun Thomas Sterling Heights M 663 47 424 57:54 18:41/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Nicosia West Bloomfield MI 550 50 51 25:33 8:15/M
2 Laurie Chase Bloomfield Hills M 799 53 72 27:29 8:52/M
3 Jan Swalt Beverly Hills MI 819 54 75 27:45 8:57/M
4 Leslie Landau Bloomfield Hills M 494 51 83 28:05 9:04/M
5 Heidi Carriveau Owosso 787 50 124 30:28 9:50/M
6 Jamie Burstein Birmingham MI 347 53 143 31:27 10:09/M
7 Kathy Frayer Waterford MI 440 54 169 32:29 10:29/M
8 Debra Johnson Dexter MI 478 54 243 38:02 12:16/M
9 Elle Loesch Bloomfield Hills M 504 51 260 40:14 12:59/M
10 Linda Boff Bloomfield MI 327 50 282 42:49 13:49/M
11 Beth Morrison Bloomfield Townsh 538 51 310 48:25 15:37/M
12 Katie Thompson Troy MI 664 52 329 51:13 16:31/M
13 Elizabeth Fox St Clair Shores MI 435 54 340 52:51 17:03/M
14 Meg McCollister Waterford MI 765 52 360 54:08 17:28/M
15 Patti Murray Troy MI 543 52 362 54:14 17:30/M
16 Julie H Troy MI 454 53 363 54:15 17:30/M
17 Anne Cornillie Troy MI 366 52 370 54:34 17:36/M
18 Therese Fortney Beverly Hills MI 434 50 375 54:50 17:41/M
19 Marily Fassett Beverly Hills MI 420 52 376 54:51 17:42/M
20 Rosemary Fox Bloomfield Hills M 436 50 380 55:24 17:52/M
21 Anne Piserchia Troy MI 574 54 381 55:24 17:52/M
22 Asma Siddiqui Bloomfield Hills 752 50 386 55:36 17:56/M
23 Therese Scott Allen Park MI 634 54 388 55:47 18:00/M
24 Joann Lewis Allen Park MI 498 53 392 55:50 18:01/M
25 Rosemarie Rei Bloomfield Hills M 599 52 422 57:54 18:41/M
26 Lorraine Treat Canton MI 742 50 423 57:54 18:41/M
27 Cathy Brown-Thomas Sterling Heights M 343 52 425 57:56 18:41/M
28 Cindy Kelly Shelby Township MI 484 53 428 58:02 18:43/M
29 Cynthia Perlin Hartland Township 847 50 441 59:57 19:20/M
30 Kathy Dybowski Rochester Hills MI 403 54 460 1:07:03 21:38/M
31 Lori Kovach Bloomfield MI 488 51 463 1:07:36 21:48/M
32 Melinda Stone Birmingham MI 658 50 472 1:12:25 23:22/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Young Bloomfield Hills M 718 53 9 20:43 6:41/M
2 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 759 53 12 21:07 6:49/M
3 Steven Settles Sterling Heights M 636 50 21 22:49 7:22/M
4 Mike Sullivan Bloomfield Villag 822 53 22 22:59 7:25/M
5 Glendon Gardner Bloomfield Hills M 447 50 55 25:57 8:22/M
6 Gerard Mantese Troy MI 517 52 77 27:50 8:59/M
7 Jospeh Fontanesi Bloomfield Hills M 428 51 91 28:37 9:14/M
8 Scott Cornell Davisburg MI 365 51 99 29:06 9:23/M
9 Garry Ogiluie Lake Orion MI 553 54 105 29:24 9:29/M
10 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 578 52 113 29:51 9:38/M
11 Paul Holtgreive Troy MI 466 54 121 30:15 9:45/M
12 David Stone Birmingham MI 656 50 130 30:51 9:57/M
13 John Sames Detroit MI 619 53 135 31:04 10:01/M
14 Shaeef Contrymann Macomb 754 54 141 31:27 10:09/M
15 Scott Ciemniecki Birmingham MI 361 50 170 32:29 10:29/M
16 Joe Cornillie Troy MI 367 54 184 33:39 10:51/M
17 Pete Brown 839 54 221 36:11 11:40/M
18 Chuck Hill Southfield MI 462 54 234 37:10 11:59/M
19 Patrick O'Connor Birmingham MI 827 50 239 37:50 12:12/M
20 Brian Ward Macomb MI 753 51 258 40:05 12:56/M
21 David Muscat Troy 843 52 275 42:02 13:34/M
22 Chris Hurd Troy MI 853 51 299 46:16 14:55/M
23 Jay Zammit Lathrup Village MI 720 51 371 54:36 17:37/M
24 Scott Rard Rochester MI 590 51 398 56:42 18:17/M
25 Terry Finerman Rochester MI 421 50 401 56:47 18:19/M
26 Jo Re Bloomfield MI 593 54 429 58:04 18:44/M
27 Lori Patterson Warren MI 749 51 466 1:09:18 22:21/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Digneit-Smith Beverly Hills MI 389 55 49 25:32 8:14/M
2 Susan Evans Bloomfield Hills M 798 58 71 27:29 8:52/M
3 Mary Schlaff Beverly Hills MI 627 55 131 30:51 9:57/M
4 Rhonda Martinez Birmingham MI 830 56 180 33:27 10:47/M
5 Janet Ferstie Troy 768 55 185 33:40 10:52/M
6 Dani Liblang Birmingham MI 500 56 202 35:24 11:25/M
7 Colleen Bayoff Bingham Farms MI 802 57 205 35:26 11:26/M
8 Janet Kaczmarek Bloomfield Hills M 482 55 320 50:05 16:09/M
9 Paula Nault Bloomfield Hills M 741 57 322 50:07 16:10/M
10 Dee Dulka Livonia MI 395 59 330 51:14 16:32/M
11 Leigh Lund Troy 777 56 349 53:28 17:15/M
12 Janice Rinke Washington MI 602 58 355 53:58 17:25/M
13 Florence Dietlin Washington MI 387 55 356 53:58 17:25/M
14 Sharon Ladd Bloomfield Hills M 835 59 369 54:34 17:36/M
15 Linda Trapp Rochester MI 667 55 403 56:49 18:20/M
16 Harriet Brown Beverly Hills MI 342 57 409 57:31 18:33/M
17 Marlene Bodary Beverly Hills MI 324 56 410 57:31 18:33/M
18 Linda Wolvin Redford MI 706 59 421 57:53 18:40/M
19 Cynthia Clarahan Farmington Hills M 806 55 426 58:00 18:43/M
20 Leslie Reaser Grosse Pointe Woo 597 56 436 58:46 18:57/M
21 Laura Cummings Bloomfield Hills M 374 55 437 58:46 18:57/M
22 Monique Tate Southfield 755 59 454 1:03:03 20:20/M
23 Elizabeth Kincannon Royal Oak MI 486 56 462 1:07:36 21:48/M
24 Cutlip Denice Warren MI 380 55 464 1:08:56 22:14/M
25 Deborah Morgan Southfield 757 59 468 1:10:03 22:36/M
26 Aleshia Williams Southfield 758 58 469 1:10:03 22:36/M
27 Cleo Barrett Lexington MI 312 57 482 1:17:34 25:01/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Young Orchard Lake MI 716 55 6 19:31 6:18/M
2 Joel Edge Ann Arbor MI 727 55 39 24:35 7:56/M
3 William Morris Bloomfield MI 778 56 95 28:52 9:19/M
4 Douglas Emig Royal Oak MI 409 58 116 30:00 9:41/M
5 John Walt Beverly Hills MI 821 59 138 31:11 10:04/M
6 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Twp MI 445 56 201 35:15 11:22/M
7 Brad Nalon Bloomfield Hills M 547 55 209 35:32 11:28/M
8 Mark Ferstie Troy 767 56 284 43:07 13:55/M
9 Bill Diehl St Clair Shores MI 386 58 351 53:50 17:22/M
10 Gerald Dietlin Washington MI 388 57 353 53:55 17:24/M
11 John Barrett Lexington MI 313 58 483 1:17:35 25:02/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham MI 458 60 103 29:17 9:27/M
2 Maryann Valade Farmington Hills M 678 61 214 35:58 11:36/M
3 Linda Smart Auburn Hills MI 646 64 261 40:18 13:00/M
4 Bonnie Kern Birmingham MI 803 62 307 48:12 15:33/M
5 Nancy Dalgleish Bloomfield MI 375 60 372 54:39 17:38/M
6 Roberta Peterson Canton MI 571 63 378 55:15 17:49/M
7 Joy Dummer Shelby Township MI 399 63 420 57:52 18:40/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 788 63 15 21:41 7:00/M
2 John Zack Punta Gorda FL 744 61 20 22:39 7:18/M
3 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 448 63 60 26:27 8:32/M
4 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 635 61 97 29:03 9:22/M
5 Jay Peters Rochester Hills MI 570 64 100 29:08 9:24/M
6 Robert Zeeb Rochester Hills MI 721 60 107 29:34 9:32/M
7 Bill Rauwerdink West Bloomfield MI 591 61 119 30:13 9:45/M
8 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township M 764 60 306 48:04 15:30/M
9 Don Martin Grosse Ile MI 522 64 319 50:04 16:09/M
10 John Lund Troy MI 511 60 348 53:28 17:15/M
11 Henry Fradkin Dearborn MI 439 64 364 54:22 17:32/M
12 Jay Adler Bloomfield Hills M 836 61 368 54:33 17:36/M

Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diann Papp Birmingham MI 560 71 263 40:26 13:03/M
2 Katie Meiners Milford MI 740 68 361 54:09 17:28/M
3 Shazia Syed Bloomfield Hills 751 67 385 55:35 17:56/M
4 Margarete Scally Sterling Heights M 622 74 405 57:03 18:24/M
5 Roberta Patterson Clinton Township M 747 68 415 57:42 18:37/M
6 Gail Martin Grosse Ile MI 523 65 439 58:55 19:00/M
7 Sheilh Bester Howell MI 848 68 440 59:57 19:20/M
8 Diane Raban West Bloomfield MI 587 70 443 1:00:22 19:28/M
9 Sharon Pospiech Washington MI 581 71 457 1:06:09 21:20/M
10 Monique White Southfield 756 66 467 1:09:56 22:34/M

Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Hafeli Oxford MI 831 65 149 31:37 10:12/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 131 77 216 36:03 11:38/M
3 Jerry Trevillian Grand Blanc MI 669 71 270 41:13 13:18/M
4 Randall Meono Beverly Hills MI 531 66 316 48:41 15:42/M
5 Ken Eggly St. Clair Shores M 406 66 352 53:50 17:22/M
6 Pat Bayley Clarkston MI 314 68 442 1:00:16 19:26/M
7 Gerald Pospiech Washington MI 580 69 458 1:06:09 21:20/M
8 Jack Patterson Clinton Township M 746 68 465 1:09:17 22:21/M

Bloomfield, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management