NCAA D2 XC South Regional

back to results

Nov. 5, 2011

NCAA D2 XC South Regional
Dover Park, Brandon, FL
Provided by Florida Road Race Management


********** OFFICIAL MALE TEAM RESULTS **********


1. 39 UAH ( 32:40 2:43:19 1:21)
=================================================================
1 2 Josh Moshier M 32:11
2 4 Blaise Binns M 32:23
3 5 Jose Ortega M 32:23
4 8 Dante Dorsey M 32:50
5 20 Joey Bemowski M 33:32
6 ( 42) Myles Scarano M 34:45

2. 64 TAMPA ( 33:06 2:45:26 0:51)
=================================================================
1 7 Charles Toledo M 32:40
2 9 Peter Orgass M 32:50
3 12 Chris Rego M 33:03
4 17 Lewis Price M 33:22
5 19 Tory Webb M 33:31
6 ( 24) Mike Zwijacz M 33:45
7 ( 31) Eddie Panniccia M 34:16

3. 106 FLA. SOUTHERN ( 33:33 2:47:43 2:46)
=================================================================
1 3 Eric Larson M 32:21
2 10 David Tomchinsky M 32:51
3 11 Chris Yanichko M 32:58
4 35 Bryce Loudermilk M 34:26
5 47 Jason Patchett-Gillis M 35:07
6 ( 59) Matt Altman M 35:54
7 ( 61) Michael Shuey M 36:08

4. 117 WEST FLORIDA ( 33:44 2:48:38 1:13)
=================================================================
1 14 Eddie Pagan M 33:09
2 15 Martinique Sykes M 33:15
3 26 Jared Black M 33:52
4 29 Dominique Sykes M 34:00
5 33 Chris Roach M 34:22
6 ( 41) Brandon Skeie M 34:35
7 ( 44) Cody Haden M 34:57

5. 125 FLORIDA TECH ( 33:45 2:48:45 3:00)
=================================================================
1 1 Moses Kirui M 32:00
2 21 David Boiywo M 33:40
3 23 Chris Cacciapaglia M 33:43
4 34 Tyler Subasic M 34:22
5 46 Justin McMaster M 35:00
6 ( 50) Ross Russell M 35:10
7 ( 52) Myles Garza M 35:19

6. 147 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN ( 34:04 2:50:20 2:41)
=================================================================
1 6 Kevin Meagher M 32:28
2 18 Timo Kilp M 33:29
3 32 Omar Hernandez M 34:21
4 43 Chris Jacob M 34:53
5 48 Craig Sulken M 35:09
6 ( 66) Nico Crecco M 36:38
7 ( 72) Ryan Jerothe M 37:45

7. 181 WEST ALABAMA ( 34:30 2:52:26 2:29)
=================================================================
1 13 Brandon Nelson M 33:07
2 22 Kenny Slavik M 33:43
3 38 David Farist M 34:32
4 53 Warren Enriquez M 35:28
5 55 Peter Kazery M 35:36
6 ( 57) Josh Griffin M 35:46
7 ( 70) Coy Graham M 37:20

8. 190 VALDOSA ST. ( 34:52 2:54:20 4:42)
=================================================================
1 16 Jesse Prince M 33:19
2 25 Dale Smith M 33:45
3 30 Christopher Rice M 34:15
4 45 Austin McDonald M 35:00
5 74 Ryan Winkel M 38:01
6 ( 79) Marc Kaiser M 39:00

9. 228 MOREHOUSE ( 35:00 2:54:56 1:59)
=================================================================
1 27 Michael Vinson M 33:53
2 40 Shinaola Agbede M 34:34
3 49 Kasahun Neselu M 35:09
4 54 Alton Hall M 35:28
5 58 Michael Wooten M 35:52
6 ( 71) Blake Bufford M 37:25
7 ( 80) Nolan Schnepf M 39:43

10. 255 WEST GEORGIA ( 35:32 2:57:37 3:06)
=================================================================
1 28 Jonathan Fischer M 33:55
2 37 Jake Hudson M 34:31
3 60 Robert Fensterer M 36:01
4 62 Aaron Balkum M 36:09
5 68 Isaiah Bell M 37:01
6 ( 75) Kevin Killory M 38:05
7 ( 81) Tyler Pool M 42:23

11. 259 ST. LEO COLLEGE ( 35:30 2:57:28 1:59)
=================================================================
1 36 Jon Norris M 34:29
2 39 Brian Haynes M 34:32
3 56 Eric Dirth M 35:43
4 63 David Malys M 36:16
5 65 Connor Callahan M 36:28
6 ( 67) Michael Berry M 36:41
7 ( 78) Jeff Van Natter M 38:39

12. 333 NORTH ALABAMA ( 36:59 3:04:55 3:05)
=================================================================
1 51 Cortez Fabian M 35:10
2 64 Phillips Colby M 36:22
3 69 Isaac Joiner M 37:11
4 73 Nichols Zeke M 37:57
5 76 Jon Ray Russell M 38:15
6 ( 77) Roger Good M 38:23
7 ( 82) Cooper Matt M 42:45



Incomplete Teams:

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS
Alex Shipp M, Kyle Smith M, Luke Eck M, George Taylor M

BENDICT
Dickson Toroitich M

ROLLINS COLLEGE
Blake Pierce M

FT. VALLEY STATE
Aaron Coleman M, Bsrat Gide M

CLARK-ATLANTA
Juan Cartledge M, Jermaine Mills M







NCAA SOUTH REGIONAL X-C CHAMPIONSHIPS (6K (Women) / 10K (Men))
DOVER PARK, BRANDON, FLORIDA
Saturday, November 5, 2011 - 8:00am / 9:00am (Sunny, 54 degrees)
Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management


********** OFFICIAL FEMALE TEAM RESULTS **********


1. 28 TAMPA ( 22:34 1:52:46 1:37)
=================================================================
1 1 Heather Nicolosi F 21:43
2 3 Jessica Butler F 22:11
3 5 Kaia Hampton F 22:39
4 8 Lindsey Edwards F 22:53
5 11 Kelly Hagen F 23:20
6 ( 25) Rose Bishop F 23:51
7 ( 28) Katie O'Brien F 23:57

2. 127 WEST FLORIDA ( 23:54 1:59:29 0:43)
=================================================================
1 20 Kelley Bahn F 23:36
2 21 Renea Porsch F 23:40
3 24 Karyssa Tourelle-Fallon F 23:50
4 29 Aimee Marsh F 24:04
5 33 Sabrina Seignemartin F 24:19
6 ( 37) Keyanna Dennis F 24:30
7 ( 52) Ruth Ashley F 24:55

3. 135 NOVA SOUTHEASTERN ( 23:55 1:59:32 2:05)
=================================================================
1 9 Alexandria Palm F 22:57
2 17 Taylor Stokes F 23:34
3 23 Peri Bowman F 23:46
4 31 Brittaney Smash F 24:13
5 55 Courtney McAuliffe F 25:02
6 ( 67) Jessica Osteen F 25:39
7 ( 81) Daniela Abrante F 26:47

4. 178 WEST ALABAMA ( 24:13 2:01:04 2:43)
=================================================================
1 6 Carolyn Mancuso F 22:48
2 7 Polina Babkina F 22:49
3 42 Amy Benoit F 24:41
4 60 Jessica Gonzalez F 25:15
5 63 Hannah Sharrow F 25:31
6 ( 79) Jeannie Heeder F 26:23
7 ( 82) Asia Lockhart F 26:48

5. 183 PALM BEACH ATLANTIC ( 24:21 2:01:43 2:07)
=================================================================
1 16 Faith Warren F 23:33
2 22 Kourtney Sumner F 23:43
3 27 Katherine Harvey F 23:54
4 50 Jessica Sexton F 24:53
5 68 Danielle Kittell F 25:40
6 ( 92) Sarah Walsh F 27:22

6. 192 UAH ( 24:27 2:02:15 2:04)
=================================================================
1 18 Leah Sparks F 23:35
2 19 Haley Hancock F 23:35
3 40 Michelle Kruse F 24:35
4 49 Heather Powell F 24:51
5 66 Emily Davidson F 25:39
6 ( 71) Maegan Walker F 26:00

7. 195 DELTA STATE ( 24:30 2:02:29 1:49)
=================================================================
1 14 Stacey Hagenson F 23:31
2 35 Hannah Grace Whitaker F 24:25
3 36 Alyssa Shetley F 24:26
4 48 Annalee Pierce F 24:47
5 62 Landi Tubertini F 25:20
6 ( 89) Amanda Cornelison F 27:16
7 (104) Maddie Glass F 30:00

8. 202 FLORIDA TECH ( 24:30 2:02:29 3:40)
=================================================================
1 4 Nicole Clarke F 22:33
2 12 Stephanie Fonseca F 23:22
3 46 Suzi Gordon F 24:45
4 64 Brianna Fugere F 25:36
5 76 Audryanna Fernandez F 26:13
6 ( 94) Brittany Reinard F 27:36
7 ( 98) Dorian Magee F 28:25

9. 223 WEST GEORGIA ( 24:43 2:03:34 1:00)
=================================================================
1 30 Carina Nieto F 24:10
2 38 Briana Crawford F 24:32
3 43 Casey Brown F 24:41
4 54 Caroline Mauldin F 25:01
5 58 Jessie Usry F 25:10
6 ( 59) Kelly Arsenault F 25:13
7 ( 65) Melissa Ledford F 25:36

10. 232 ROLLINS ( 24:57 2:04:44 3:27)
=================================================================
1 13 Lauren Falcone F 23:26
2 15 Justine Falcone F 23:32
3 45 Mollie Jones F 24:43
4 75 Haley Haines F 26:10
5 84 Christina Goodwin F 26:53
6 (107) Jennifer Rios F 34:27

11. 239 FLA. SOUTHERN ( 24:53 2:04:24 2:25)
=================================================================
1 26 Jessica Krystek F 23:54
2 34 Morgan Wixson F 24:19
3 44 Alec Slamal F 24:42
4 57 Emily Labarbera F 25:10
5 78 Pamela Paradise F 26:19
6 (101) Carlie Gray F 29:20

12. 265 ST. LEO ( 25:09 2:05:43 5:04)
=================================================================
1 2 Tereza Novotna F 22:11
2 32 Jillian Browne F 24:15
3 70 Holly Blackburn F 25:55
4 74 Amanda Leon F 26:07
5 87 Kali Carney F 27:15
6 ( 88) Mariah Moss F 27:15
7 ( 99) Elyse Snyder F 28:44

13. 272 NORTH ALABAMA ( 25:08 2:05:37 1:42)
=================================================================
1 39 Hannah Mook F 24:34
2 47 Caley Whittemore F 24:46
3 53 Victoria Acocella F 24:58
4 56 Steinman Katherine F 25:03
5 77 Flanagan Lealand F 26:16
6 ( 86) Covington Erin F 27:10
7 (102) Carrie Rosser F 29:42

14. 279 VALDOSA ST. ( 25:28 2:07:16 4:56)
=================================================================
1 10 Jordanne Helton F 23:02
2 41 Taylor Harrington F 24:37
3 51 Ashley Luther F 24:54
4 80 Lisa Connelly F 26:45
5 97 April Meeks F 27:58
6 (105) Sandy Gamino F 30:04
7 (106) Samantha Stewart F 30:13

15. 379 CLARK-ATLANTA ( 26:18 2:11:30 2:05)
=================================================================
1 61 Brittany Robinson F 25:15
2 72 Ariel Lomax F 26:01
3 73 Markeshia Woodson F 26:05
4 83 Ieisha Ford F 26:49
5 90 Breya Davis F 27:20
6 ( 91) Nekesha Whitaker F 27:21
7 ( 95) Tamara Comer F 27:42

16. 443 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ( 27:31 2:17:34 3:20)
=================================================================
1 69 Cali Copsey F 25:54
2 85 Cynthia Mullis F 27:01
3 93 Kelsey Bizzell F 27:28
4 96 Porsha Chillis F 27:57
5 100 Jessica Beck F 29:14
6 (103) Kaylin Garrett F 29:53



Incomplete Teams:

ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY
Brittany Carter F, Jasmine Dalton F