Jingle Bell Run for Arthritis

back to results

Nov. 13, 2011

Jingle Bell Run for Arthritis
Portage, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk For Arthritis
Portage, MI
Sunday, November 13, 2011

Place No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 93 Joey Fici 16 M 15:44 5:04
2 416 Sam Butler 15 M 16:16 5:14
3 427 Opel Jonathon 36 M 16:32 5:20
4 109 Andrew Gardner 17 M 16:59 5:28
5 434 Sean Frank 37 M 17:45 5:43
6 250 Brandon Poortenga 17 M 17:53 5:46
7 210 Savina Malinverno 15 F 18:20 5:54
8 162 Joe Hulsebus 47 M 18:27 5:57
9 33 Curtis Bonnema 39 M 18:56 6:06
10 405 Reagan Soekarmoen 17 M 18:59 6:07
11 382 Jadan Norman 15 M 19:01 6:08
12 153 Philip Hoard 43 M 19:06 6:09
13 392 Austin Lovett 12 M 19:06 6:09
14 417 Cameron Fevig 18 M 19:09 6:10
15 169 Kyle Johnson 24 M 19:39 6:20
16 52 Dave Butler 45 M 19:50 6:23
17 3 Jody Alger 32 M 19:50 6:23
18 103 Gannon Foley 12 M 19:55 6:25
19 56 Tyler Chambers 23 M 20:00 6:26
20 406 Ryan Soehormoen 17 M 20:05 6:28
21 415 Nicole Lycan 37 F 20:13 6:31
22 420 Jeremy Reivitt 36 M 20:17 6:32
23 324 Danielle Swift 32 F 20:18 6:32
24 130 Marley Guy 15 F 20:22 6:34
25 456 Chad Carpenter 27 M 20:24 6:34
26 305 Tommy Shaw 12 M 20:26 6:35
27 84 Jennifer Dykstra 38 F 20:46 6:41
28 304 Bonnie Sexton 44 F 20:50 6:43
29 436 Darren Lockwood 42 M 20:55 6:44
30 207 Michael Louden 23 M 21:09 6:49
31 226 John Mullens 17 M 21:19 6:52
32 63 David Connelly 26 M 21:22 6:53
33 179 Amy Koffler 38 F 21:28 6:55
34 351 Marianne Voetberg 47 F 21:28 6:55
35 199 Mark Lewis 47 M 21:28 6:55
36 72 Matthew Dailey 28 M 21:30 6:55
37 259 Ford Reinink 27 M 21:30 6:56
38 123 Evan Griffioen 12 M 21:36 6:58
39 244 Joel Pennington 56 M 21:42 6:59
40 121 Kathy Griffin 48 F 21:46 7:01
41 435 Nicole Frank 36 F 21:51 7:02
42 347 Taryn Verhage 12 F 22:04 7:07
43 192 Greg Larner 55 M 22:05 7:07
44 36 Alyssa Bracy 15 F 22:07 7:07
45 419 Ricardo Zuniga 51 M 22:12 7:09
46 400 Ben Aldrich 36 M 22:20 7:12
47 122 Bridget Griffioen 31 F 22:28 7:14
48 41 Bailey Brogan 17 F 22:33 7:16
49 439 Jeff Middleton 55 M 22:35 7:16
50 246 Tom Perigo 49 M 22:37 7:17

*********************************
Greatlakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk For Arthritis
Portage, MI
Sunday, November 13, 2011

Place No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
51 219 Emily Mergener 11 F 22:39 7:18
52 344 Gracie Verhage 11 F 22:42 7:19
53 5 Julie Allen 49 F 22:43 7:19
54 350 Tyson Vermeulen 41 M 22:43 7:19
55 11 Shea Auge 21 F 22:51 7:21
56 413 Olivia Harlow 13 F 22:52 7:22
57 232 Cris Nichols 32 F 23:04 7:26
58 146 Raeann Herman 28 F 23:06 7:27
59 445 Melissa McKay 45 F 23:08 7:27
60 412 Jack Abate 38 M 23:14 7:29
61 144 Carol Heinicke 50 F 23:19 7:31
62 145 Mary Herendeen 39 F 23:31 7:34
63 378 Steve Zimmerman 39 M 23:34 7:35
64 290 Vicky Saunders 52 F 23:34 7:35
65 289 John Saunders 52 M 23:35 7:36
66 266 Dana Robertson 28 F 23:40 7:37
67 423 Steve Snow 50 M 23:42 7:38
68 235 Jenison O'Connor 16 F 23:46 7:39
69 203 Jacqueline Little 49 F 23:51 7:41
70 381 Natalie Moore 35 F 23:58 7:43
71 268 Garrett Robinson 12 M 24:00 7:44
72 113 Wendy Geerligs 49 F 24:02 7:44
73 23 Collin Bennett 12 M 24:08 7:46
74 408 Maggie Graham 13 F 24:08 7:47
75 193 Josh Lascala 22 M 24:12 7:48
76 307 Vere Shindeldecker 63 M 24:17 7:49
77 273 Julie Rogers 36 F 24:25 7:52
78 190 Michele Lake 39 F 24:27 7:53
79 221 Brian Meyers 31 M 24:29 7:53
80 114 Jeremy Germain 36 M 24:32 7:54
81 397 Melodie Holman 37 F 24:32 7:54
82 220 Kurt Mergener 45 M 24:32 7:54
83 245 Justin Perigo 15 M 24:35 7:55
84 92 Eric Feucht 38 M 24:46 7:58
85 339 Kelly Vander Kley 40 F 24:50 8:00
86 15 Jeff Baas 44 M 25:00 8:03
87 349 Cheryl Vermeulen 40 F 25:01 8:03
88 410 Paige Malzuieni 9 F 25:02 8:04
89 314 Lori Smith 50 F 25:03 8:04
90 184 Rachel Krull 31 F 25:04 8:05
91 342 Dj Verhage 40 M 25:05 8:05
92 431 Greg Cornell 45 M 25:14 8:08
93 432 Marcia Cornell 46 F 25:15 8:08
94 348 Bill Vermeulen 63 M 25:17 8:09
95 356 Steven Wendling 33 M 25:18 8:09
96 297 Noah Schwartz 9 M 25:22 8:10
97 149 Kelly Hinga 42 F 25:23 8:11
98 65 Kim Courtney 28 F 25:24 8:11
99 40 Jennifer Breneman 31 F 25:31 8:13
100 311 Al Smith 66 M 25:33 8:14

*********************************
Greatlakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk For Arthritis
Portage, MI
Sunday, November 13, 2011

Place No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
101 446 Patty Reddy 41 F 25:36 8:15
102 451 Kirsten Snook 13 F 25:37 8:15
103 320 Eric Stuart 35 M 25:37 8:15
104 161 Christine Huff 43 F 25:39 8:16
105 209 Stacey Lyon 43 F 25:40 8:16
106 49 Laura Burr 39 F 25:49 8:19
107 447 Gina Schiming 32 F 25:50 8:19
108 275 Troy Root 35 M 25:50 8:19
109 278 Michael Ross 69 M 25:54 8:21
110 270 Silvia Roederer 52 F 25:57 8:21
111 175 Rita Klavinski 50 F 26:01 8:23
112 233 Anne Nower 39 F 26:01 8:23
113 253 Merinda Powers 43 F 26:03 8:23
114 62 Brandy Cole 52 F 26:04 8:24
115 421 Samantha Reyes 25 F 26:06 8:25
116 164 Sue Ellen Isacksen 45 F 26:09 8:25
117 429 Katelin Kohn 26 F 26:09 8:25
118 448 Kyra Richter 42 F 26:10 8:26
119 118 Cindy Gleaton 40 F 26:10 8:26
120 441 Alex Fernandez 10 M 26:14 8:27
121 440 Eric Fernandez 07 M 26:14 8:27
122 204 Stephanie Little 27 F 26:17 8:28
123 334 Michelle Tombro Tracy 44 F 26:25 8:30
124 178 John Koerner 62 M 26:25 8:31
125 390 Marty Feilen 60 M 26:27 8:31
126 125 Lorelei Grosteffon 26 F 26:34 8:33
127 363 Rob Williams 42 M 26:39 8:35
128 326 Jennifer Taylor 30 F 26:40 8:35
129 255 Patrick Purgiel 65 M 26:41 8:36
130 12 H. John Avink 58 M 26:42 8:36
131 375 Emily Young 12 F 26:45 8:37
132 374 Angela Young 42 F 26:48 8:38
133 393 Christina Yavarow 40 F 26:49 8:38
134 360 Diane Williams 42 F 26:50 8:38
135 325 Amy Tanis 34 F 26:50 8:39
136 64 Kelly Conway 37 F 26:57 8:41
137 291 Larry Sawyer 50 M 27:07 8:44
138 198 Jack Lewis 10 M 27:15 8:46
139 18 Francine Bangs 71 F 27:16 8:47
140 120 David Gordon 50 M 27:22 8:49
141 234 Haleigh Nower 9 F 27:46 8:56
142 327 Scott Taylor 39 M 27:47 8:57
143 260 Melissa Rhoda 40 F 27:49 8:58
144 151 Jodi Hoag 39 F 27:59 9:01
145 252 Brittany Portwood 14 F 28:02 9:02
146 90 Brianna Ferris 24 F 28:04 9:03
147 148 Michelle Hill 33 F 28:15 9:06
148 312 Jeffrey Smith 46 M 28:17 9:07
149 238 Barb Overlander-Afton 50 F 28:18 9:07
150 300 Michelle Sears 28 F 28:21 9:08

*********************************
Greatlakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk For Arthritis
Portage, MI
Sunday, November 13, 2011

Place No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
151 399 Annika Schnell 07 F 28:31 9:11
152 430 Dale Shugars 58 M 28:41 9:14
153 437 Donald Rand 77 M 28:47 9:16
154 102 Cindy Fletcher 50 F 28:50 9:17
155 59 Becky Clark 30 F 28:53 9:18
156 362 Melissa Williams 31 F 28:55 9:19
157 174 Sarah King 49 F 28:57 9:20
158 24 Jalayne Bennett 43 F 28:57 9:20
159 213 Addie Maston 10 F 28:58 9:20
160 47 Nancy Bunkley 61 F 28:59 9:20
161 35 Jeri Bowman 44 F 29:03 9:21
162 452 Mike Foster 70 M 29:10 9:24
163 60 Dawn Cleaver 50 F 29:15 9:25
164 30 Diane Boehlke 64 F 29:16 9:26
165 369 Dawn Wyatt 50 F 29:16 9:26
166 135 Stephanie Hallgren 24 F 29:17 9:26
167 7 Lynette Angood 46 F 29:17 9:26
168 79 Brett Dodds 42 M 29:17 9:26
169 367 Mechelle Woznicki 45 F 29:19 9:27
170 155 Sara Holden 35 F 29:22 9:28
171 111 Jennifer Garvey 55 F 29:30 9:30
172 265 Rachel Roach 37 F 29:34 9:31
173 229 Karrie Nasers 36 F 29:34 9:31
174 100 Casey Flanagan 10 M 29:41 9:34
175 99 Casey Flanagan 10 M 29:45 9:35
176 44 Laurie Brubaker 47 F 29:46 9:35
177 98 Casey Flanagan 10 M 29:47 9:35
178 107 Katina Frangakis 36 F 29:48 9:36
179 91 Cynthia Feucht 42 F 29:55 9:38
180 68 Melissa Cronin 35 F 29:56 9:39
181 208 Emily Luxon 24 F 29:58 9:39
182 46 Rachel Bryant 34 F 30:02 9:40
183 293 Lori Schanzenbaker 39 F 30:06 9:42
184 292 Abigail Schanzenbaker 10 F 30:06 9:42
185 371 Victoria Yeh 25 F 30:15 9:44
186 85 Kate Eubanks 23 F 30:15 9:45
187 202 Ethan Liggett 13 M 30:18 9:46
188 83 Blake Donahue 25 M 30:24 9:47
189 156 Tim Holden 39 M 30:24 9:47
190 322 Megan Sweeney 20 F 30:24 9:47
191 298 Stephanie Schweitzer 22 F 30:25 9:48
192 370 Andrea Yancer 28 F 30:25 9:48
193 71 Christine Dage 40 F 30:28 9:49
194 411 Michelle Sawicki 37 F 30:30 9:49
195 217 Ashley McIntyre 23 F 30:35 9:51
196 396 Matt Kremm 38 M 30:39 9:52
197 455 Jennifer Metelka 31 F 30:49 9:56
198 263 Rick Rickli 53 M 30:52 9:56
199 264 Sue Rickli 54 F 30:53 9:57
200 414 Tammy Barkovich 44 F 30:54 9:57

*********************************
Greatlakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk For Arthritis
Portage, MI
Sunday, November 13, 2011

Place No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
201 336 Lauren Torres 24 F 31:00 9:59
202 45 Mike Bryant 64 M 31:08 10:02
203 78 Sarah Dietrich 31 F 31:08 10:02
204 299 Rich Scovel 29 M 31:13 10:03
205 105 Mary Fortney 47 F 31:14 10:03
206 112 Sara Gaugier 26 F 31:21 10:06
207 340 Cathi Vandyk 51 F 31:24 10:07
208 301 Kyle See 58 F 31:24 10:07
209 379 Tylina Zimmerman 39 F 31:34 10:10
210 81 Josie Dodds 15 F 31:37 10:11
211 331 Candace Thurston 60 F 31:39 10:12
212 89 Carie Faul 46 F 31:41 10:12
213 409 Meg Nicholzweski 11 F 31:47 10:14
214 368 Laurie Wray 49 F 31:48 10:15
215 247 Lisa Pitman 45 F 31:56 10:17
216 186 Shari Labrenz 61 F 31:57 10:17
217 308 Veronica Sillings 41 F 32:02 10:19
218 126 Abby Guimond 11 F 32:02 10:19
219 58 Karen Christensen 43 F 32:03 10:19
220 352 Kim Wason 47 F 32:03 10:19
221 317 Heather Stanley-Sutton 45 F 32:03 10:19
222 127 Anne Guimond 50 F 32:04 10:20
223 222 Jody Meyers 46 F 32:18 10:24
224 453 Gavin Tolmacs 14 M 32:26 10:27
225 159 Meeghan Hoose 14 F 32:29 10:28
226 172 Chris Karaptian 47 F 32:29 10:28
227 296 Howard Schwartz 42 M 32:30 10:28
228 173 Susan Keith 51 F 32:33 10:29
229 395 Kim Osgood 37 F 32:33 10:29
230 158 Kristi Hoose 40 F 32:33 10:29
231 160 Morghan Hoose 11 F 32:34 10:29
232 37 Emily Brady 13 F 32:37 10:30
233 214 Frank Maston 60 M 32:39 10:31
234 366 Nancy Wooley 44 F 32:44 10:32
235 116 Diane Gilligan 51 F 32:44 10:32
236 152 Christina Hoard 44 F 32:51 10:35
237 165 Roxann Isbrecht 48 F 33:05 10:39
238 425 Ashley Majdan 28 F 33:14 10:42
239 424 Callander Bruce 61 M 33:14 10:42
240 177 Cindy Koerner 61 F 33:20 10:44
241 422 Travis Pease 11 M 33:21 10:44
242 77 Terra Demkovich 35 F 33:21 10:44
243 341 Alicia Vanmaanen 32 F 33:22 10:45
244 166 Madison Jackson 9 F 33:22 10:45
245 167 Tana Jackson 39 F 33:23 10:45
246 243 Jennifer Patmalnieks 38 F 33:25 10:46
247 32 Leslie Bojanich 33 F 33:25 10:46
248 128 Maddy Guimond 11 F 33:26 10:46
249 129 Paul Guimond 48 M 33:27 10:46
250 401 Kathy Lyall 37 F 33:28 10:47

*********************************
Greatlakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 6
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk For Arthritis
Portage, MI
Sunday, November 13, 2011

Place No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
251 282 David Rozelle 74 M 33:33 10:48
252 124 Joyce Gronau 60 F 33:41 10:51
253 191 Jill Lamm-Shell 52 F 33:43 10:51
254 14 Munise Irem Aydin 36 F 33:43 10:51
255 386 Tara Guthrie 33 F 33:44 10:52
256 385 Lesa Newby 31 F 33:45 10:52
257 115 Phyllis Gillette 62 F 33:49 10:53
258 141 Kathleen Heath 38 F 33:51 10:54
259 294 Steven Schanzenbaker 39 M 33:53 10:55
260 4 Dave Allen 50 M 33:55 10:55
261 119 Amy Good 31 F 34:09 11:00
262 228 Toni Nalty 24 F 34:12 11:01
263 287 Rebekah Salter 17 F 34:12 11:01
264 319 Gregory Strayer 44 M 34:14 11:01
265 418 Christine Fish 29 F 34:23 11:04
266 50 Ashley Burrows 26 F 34:23 11:04
267 104 Joni Ford 45 F 34:27 11:06
268 272 Diane Rogers 32 F 34:39 11:09
269 237 Ed Orloff 30 M 34:40 11:10
270 34 Amy Bowman 52 F 34:47 11:12
271 354 Dana Webb 25 F 34:55 11:15
272 137 M J Harting-Minkwic 56 F 34:56 11:15
273 86 Carolyn Everts 52 F 34:56 11:15
274 321 Jenny Sweatman 48 F 34:58 11:16
275 310 Sarah Simmons 27 F 35:00 11:16
276 74 Ellen Deja 20 F 35:03 11:17
277 75 Heidi Deja 52 F 35:03 11:17
278 8 Tiffany Ankley 43 F 35:08 11:19
279 309 Laurie Simmons 49 F 35:14 11:21
280 200 Melissa Lewis 35 F 35:17 11:22
281 449 Hannah Bowman 17 F 35:17 11:22
282 29 Joy Bishop 76 F 35:19 11:22
283 55 Cindy Cerven 46 F 35:21 11:23
284 261 Kristen Rice 36 F 35:44 11:31
285 303 Tiffany Semanisin 28 F 35:50 11:32
286 403 Mark Ohrstrom 57 M 35:55 11:34
287 318 Tracie Stapert 43 F 36:02 11:36
288 288 Laura Sandahl 51 F 36:02 11:36
289 302 Kitrina Sell 41 F 36:03 11:37
290 134 Jill Hallgren 52 F 36:22 11:43
291 10 Kaleigh Artz 21 F 36:30 11:45
292 254 Megan Preston 21 F 36:30 11:45
293 206 Amanda Losch 27 F 36:31 11:45
294 61 Steve Clingerman 62 M 36:38 11:48
295 389 Mathew Clingerman 32 M 36:38 11:48
296 51 Jennifer Bussies 34 F 36:39 11:48
297 267 Daniel Robinson 26 M 36:41 11:49
298 205 Adam Losch 26 M 36:41 11:49
299 306 Sherii Sherban 48 F 36:57 11:54
300 42 Amanda Brooks 26 F 37:13 11:59

*********************************
Greatlakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 7
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk For Arthritis
Portage, MI
Sunday, November 13, 2011

Place No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
301 17 Jenny Baker 37 F 37:14 11:59
302 69 Robert Cubbage 47 M 37:15 12:00
303 25 Cameron Benny 5 M 37:20 12:01
304 373 Jeanie Yockey 53 F 37:21 12:02
305 142 Karen Hecht 41 F 37:24 12:03
306 315 Kristin Snyder 27 F 37:36 12:07
307 426 Robert Stocker 69 M 37:45 12:09
308 101 Katherine Flanagan 29 F 37:45 12:09
309 443 Michelle Mees 45 F 37:49 12:11
310 53 Captain Cardinal Healt 37:50 12:11
311 13 Victoria Avink 57 F 37:54 12:12
312 57 Andrea Charlton 29 F 37:56 12:13
313 372 Michelle Yiu 47 F 37:56 12:13
314 345 Kelly Verhage 45 F 38:17 12:20
315 31 Ali Boettcher 26 F 38:26 12:23
316 361 Heidi Williams 45 F 38:26 12:23
317 76 Joyce Dekau 53 F 38:33 12:25
318 279 Jacquelyn Roth 11 F 38:57 12:32
319 248 Mark Plavchak 49 M 39:03 12:34
320 280 Sophia Roth 12 F 39:03 12:34
321 404 Ray Sierengowski 38 M 39:08 12:36
322 380 Chelsea Hybels 35 F 39:41 12:47
323 201 Denna Liggett 43 F 39:49 12:49
324 139 Nancy Hathaway 60 F 39:52 12:50
325 251 Kelli Poortenga 48 F 39:54 12:51
326 256 Sally Raasch 46 F 39:59 12:53
327 87 Sue Fabeck 35 F 40:10 12:56
328 295 Deb Schauer 40 F 40:11 12:56
329 357 Kimberly Wheeler 37 F 40:13 12:57
330 428 Bianca West 35 F 41:05 13:14
331 163 Debra Imbrock 58 F 41:06 13:14
332 285 Carol Sagar 54 F 41:06 13:14
333 16 Erika Baker 22 F 41:13 13:16
334 20 Kristen Beard 26 F 41:13 13:16
335 80 Halie Dodds 14 F 41:15 13:17
336 66 Sue Crapo 56 F 41:35 13:24
337 274 Ethan Rohr 14 M 41:45 13:27
338 197 Gale Lewis 42 F 41:57 13:30
339 196 Cora Lewis 5 F 41:57 13:30
340 227 Sommer Myers 29 F 41:57 13:30
341 195 Beth Lewis 5 F 41:57 13:30
342 154 Sarah Hoffman 43 F 41:59 13:31
343 277 Barbara Rosene 63 F 42:09 13:34
344 188 Gail Lager 42 F 42:16 13:37
345 2 April Alexopoulos 50 F 42:16 13:37
346 438 Jennifer Dantes 40 F 42:16 13:37
347 19 Cindy Beach 33 F 42:21 13:38
348 284 Sarah Ruple 23 F 43:29 14:00
349 283 Maggie Ruple 49 F 43:29 14:00
350 224 Christy Moore 33 F 43:32 14:01

*********************************
Greatlakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 8
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk For Arthritis
Portage, MI
Sunday, November 13, 2011

Place No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
351 230 Michelle Nasers 45 F 43:38 14:03
352 457 Alana Wituslski 19 F 43:44 14:05
353 26 Margaret Benny 47 F 43:44 14:05
354 458 Sarah Saints 19 F 43:44 14:05
355 171 Erin Kaplan 21 F 43:45 14:05
356 343 Donald Verhage 68 M 44:42 14:24
357 346 Rita Verhage 33 F 44:42 14:24
358 70 Aimee Cupp 25 F 45:20 14:36
359 82 Vicky Dodds 45 F 45:43 14:43
360 168 Brandon Jeannot 30 M 45:57 14:48
361 6 Cody Allkins 29 F 45:59 14:48
362 187 Madison Ladouce 17 F 46:00 14:49
363 355 Emilie Wells-Schmidt 17 F 46:00 14:49
364 157 Kathy Holst Emmons 56 F 46:01 14:49
365 218 Robin Melvin 56 F 46:02 14:49
366 43 Kathy Brooks 47 F 46:13 14:53
367 257 Tammy Ramlow 53 F 46:33 14:59
368 316 Kim Solvik 38 F 47:14 15:13
369 313 Kris Smith 48 F 47:15 15:13
370 269 Kirsten Rock 25 F 48:06 15:29
371 444 Melissa Bunnell 12 F 48:13 15:32
372 241 Jonny Parker 12 M 48:14 15:32
373 67 Ian Creech 13 M 48:15 15:32
374 110 Sue Gardner 49 F 48:40 15:40
375 323 Angela Sweet 29 F 48:53 15:44
376 433 Kaylene Rice 36 F 49:58 16:05
377 94 Dyna Fisher 42 F 49:58 16:05
378 39 Jackie Braman 50 M 49:59 16:05
379 377 Melinda Zabawa 54 F 49:59 16:06
380 106 Linda Fox 59 F 50:07 16:08
381 194 Angie Lavoy 40 F 50:07 16:08
382 239 Jennifer Palen 36 F 50:11 16:10
383 391 Jane Feilen 61 F 50:13 16:10
384 383 Robert Gilmore 66 M 50:16 16:11
385 211 Krissy Manelli 28 F 50:29 16:15
386 54 Bobbi Casey 34 F 50:29 16:15
387 223 Roseann Michael 71 F 50:33 16:16
388 358 Monica Whipple 40 F 50:33 16:17
389 117 Christine Gilmore 49 F 50:34 16:17
390 133 Heidi Hall 29 F 50:37 16:18
391 330 Valerie Thomasma 29 F 51:32 16:35
392 328 Chelley Thelen 34 F 51:34 16:36
393 242 Julie Parker 39 F 51:35 16:36
394 281 Tammy Roth 39 F 51:35 16:36
395 329 Veronica Thelen 29 F 51:35 16:37
396 359 Kathy Willhite 45 F 51:44 16:40
397 240 Brian Parker 43 M 51:50 16:41
398 459 Steve Edwards 64 M 51:51 16:42
399 460 Kathy Edwards 63 F 51:52 16:42
400 136 Kristen Hankerd 23 F 51:54 16:43

*********************************
Greatlakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 9
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk For Arthritis
Portage, MI
Sunday, November 13, 2011

Place No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
401 48 Katelyn Burns 20 F 51:54 16:43
402 376 Nicole Young 25 F 51:57 16:44
403 450 Guy Bowman 43 M 52:45 16:59
404 394 Jenny Crill 20 F 53:05 17:05
405 189 Barb Lait 49 F 53:05 17:06
406 97 Sarah Flamm 9 F 53:46 17:19
407 95 Christine Flamm 41 F 53:46 17:19
408 216 Diane Matyas 56 F 53:55 17:22
409 212 Don Marr 49 M 54:03 17:24
410 215 Debbie Matyas 49 F 54:04 17:24
411 276 Ashley Rop 21 F 54:19 17:29
412 22 Michelle Bengsch 40 F 54:19 17:29
413 96 Douglas Flamm 51 M 54:20 17:30
414 249 Judy Polega 40 F 54:33 17:34
415 28 Mike Bigari 32 M 54:33 17:34
416 143 Wendy Heffner 49 F 55:18 17:48
417 442 Kathy Overacke 58 F 55:36 17:54
418 150 Greg Hiser 57 M 55:57 18:01
419 388 Felipe Cisneros 0 M 1:03:20 20:23

*********************************
Greatlakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------



~~~~~~~~~~~~ 5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS ~~~~~~~~~~~~

Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk For Arthritis
Portage, MI
Sunday, November 13, 2011



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 1 93 Joey Fici 16 M 15:44 5:04

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 7 210 Savina Malinverno 15 F 18:20 5:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 8 162 Joe Hulsebus 47 M 18:27 5:57


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 28 304 Bonnie Sexton 44 F 20:50 6:43


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 12 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 13 392 Austin Lovett 12 M 19:06 6:09
2 18 103 Gannon Foley 12 M 19:55 6:25
3 26 305 Tommy Shaw 12 M 20:26 6:35
4 38 123 Evan Griffioen 12 M 21:36 6:58
5 71 268 Garrett Robinson 12 M 24:00 7:44
6 73 23 Collin Bennett 12 M 24:08 7:46
7 96 297 Noah Schwartz 9 M 25:22 8:10
8 120 441 Alex Fernandez 10 M 26:14 8:27
9 121 440 Eric Fernandez 07 M 26:14 8:27
10 138 198 Jack Lewis 10 M 27:15 8:46
11 174 100 Casey Flanagan 10 M 29:41 9:34
12 175 99 Casey Flanagan 10 M 29:45 9:35
13 177 98 Casey Flanagan 10 M 29:47 9:35
14 241 422 Travis Pease 11 M 33:21 10:44
15 303 25 Cameron Benny 5 M 37:20 12:01
16 372 241 Jonny Parker 12 M 48:14 15:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 12 and Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 42 347 Taryn Verhage 12 F 22:04 7:07
2 51 219 Emily Mergener 11 F 22:39 7:18
3 52 344 Gracie Verhage 11 F 22:42 7:19
4 88 410 Paige Malzuieni 9 F 25:02 8:04
5 131 375 Emily Young 12 F 26:45 8:37
6 141 234 Haleigh Nower 9 F 27:46 8:56
7 151 399 Annika Schnell 07 F 28:31 9:11
8 159 213 Addie Maston 10 F 28:58 9:20
9 184 292 Abigail Schanzenbaker 10 F 30:06 9:42
10 213 409 Meg Nicholzweski 11 F 31:47 10:14
11 218 126 Abby Guimond 11 F 32:02 10:19
12 231 160 Morghan Hoose 11 F 32:34 10:29
13 244 166 Madison Jackson 9 F 33:22 10:45
14 248 128 Maddy Guimond 11 F 33:26 10:46
15 318 279 Jacquelyn Roth 11 F 38:57 12:32
16 320 280 Sophia Roth 12 F 39:03 12:34
17 339 196 Cora Lewis 5 F 41:57 13:30
18 341 195 Beth Lewis 5 F 41:57 13:30
19 371 444 Melissa Bunnell 12 F 48:13 15:32
20 406 97 Sarah Flamm 9 F 53:46 17:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 13 - 15 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 2 416 Sam Butler 15 M 16:16 5:14
2 11 382 Jadan Norman 15 M 19:01 6:08
3 83 245 Justin Perigo 15 M 24:35 7:55
4 187 202 Ethan Liggett 13 M 30:18 9:46
5 224 453 Gavin Tolmacs 14 M 32:26 10:27
6 337 274 Ethan Rohr 14 M 41:45 13:27
7 373 67 Ian Creech 13 M 48:15 15:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 13 - 15 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 24 130 Marley Guy 15 F 20:22 6:34
2 44 36 Alyssa Bracy 15 F 22:07 7:07
3 56 413 Olivia Harlow 13 F 22:52 7:22
4 74 408 Maggie Graham 13 F 24:08 7:47
5 102 451 Kirsten Snook 13 F 25:37 8:15
6 145 252 Brittany Portwood 14 F 28:02 9:02
7 210 81 Josie Dodds 15 F 31:37 10:11
8 225 159 Meeghan Hoose 14 F 32:29 10:28
9 232 37 Emily Brady 13 F 32:37 10:30
10 335 80 Halie Dodds 14 F 41:15 13:17


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 16 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 4 109 Andrew Gardner 17 M 16:59 5:28
2 6 250 Brandon Poortenga 17 M 17:53 5:46
3 10 405 Reagan Soekarmoen 17 M 18:59 6:07
4 14 417 Cameron Fevig 18 M 19:09 6:10
5 20 406 Ryan Soehormoen 17 M 20:05 6:28
6 31 226 John Mullens 17 M 21:19 6:52


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 16 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 48 41 Bailey Brogan 17 F 22:33 7:16
2 68 235 Jenison O'Connor 16 F 23:46 7:39
3 263 287 Rebekah Salter 17 F 34:12 11:01
4 281 449 Hannah Bowman 17 F 35:17 11:22
5 352 457 Alana Wituslski 19 F 43:44 14:05
6 354 458 Sarah Saints 19 F 43:44 14:05
7 362 187 Madison Ladouce 17 F 46:00 14:49
8 363 355 Emilie Wells-Schmidt 17 F 46:00 14:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 15 169 Kyle Johnson 24 M 19:39 6:20
2 19 56 Tyler Chambers 23 M 20:00 6:26
3 30 207 Michael Louden 23 M 21:09 6:49
4 75 193 Josh Lascala 22 M 24:12 7:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 55 11 Shea Auge 21 F 22:51 7:21
2 146 90 Brianna Ferris 24 F 28:04 9:03
3 166 135 Stephanie Hallgren 24 F 29:17 9:26
4 181 208 Emily Luxon 24 F 29:58 9:39
5 186 85 Kate Eubanks 23 F 30:15 9:45
6 190 322 Megan Sweeney 20 F 30:24 9:47
7 191 298 Stephanie Schweitzer 22 F 30:25 9:48
8 195 217 Ashley McIntyre 23 F 30:35 9:51
9 201 336 Lauren Torres 24 F 31:00 9:59
10 262 228 Toni Nalty 24 F 34:12 11:01
11 276 74 Ellen Deja 20 F 35:03 11:17
12 291 10 Kaleigh Artz 21 F 36:30 11:45
13 292 254 Megan Preston 21 F 36:30 11:45
14 333 16 Erika Baker 22 F 41:13 13:16
15 348 284 Sarah Ruple 23 F 43:29 14:00
16 355 171 Erin Kaplan 21 F 43:45 14:05
17 400 136 Kristen Hankerd 23 F 51:54 16:43
18 401 48 Katelyn Burns 20 F 51:54 16:43
19 404 394 Jenny Crill 20 F 53:05 17:05
20 411 276 Ashley Rop 21 F 54:19 17:29


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 25 456 Chad Carpenter 27 M 20:24 6:34
2 32 63 David Connelly 26 M 21:22 6:53
3 36 72 Matthew Dailey 28 M 21:30 6:55
4 37 259 Ford Reinink 27 M 21:30 6:56
5 188 83 Blake Donahue 25 M 30:24 9:47
6 204 299 Rich Scovel 29 M 31:13 10:03
7 297 267 Daniel Robinson 26 M 36:41 11:49
8 298 205 Adam Losch 26 M 36:41 11:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 58 146 Raeann Herman 28 F 23:06 7:27
2 66 266 Dana Robertson 28 F 23:40 7:37
3 98 65 Kim Courtney 28 F 25:24 8:11
4 115 421 Samantha Reyes 25 F 26:06 8:25
5 117 429 Katelin Kohn 26 F 26:09 8:25
6 122 204 Stephanie Little 27 F 26:17 8:28
7 126 125 Lorelei Grosteffon 26 F 26:34 8:33
8 150 300 Michelle Sears 28 F 28:21 9:08
9 185 371 Victoria Yeh 25 F 30:15 9:44
10 192 370 Andrea Yancer 28 F 30:25 9:48
11 206 112 Sara Gaugier 26 F 31:21 10:06
12 238 425 Ashley Majdan 28 F 33:14 10:42
13 265 418 Christine Fish 29 F 34:23 11:04
14 266 50 Ashley Burrows 26 F 34:23 11:04
15 271 354 Dana Webb 25 F 34:55 11:15
16 275 310 Sarah Simmons 27 F 35:00 11:16
17 285 303 Tiffany Semanisin 28 F 35:50 11:32
18 293 206 Amanda Losch 27 F 36:31 11:45
19 300 42 Amanda Brooks 26 F 37:13 11:59
20 306 315 Kristin Snyder 27 F 37:36 12:07
21 308 101 Katherine Flanagan 29 F 37:45 12:09
22 312 57 Andrea Charlton 29 F 37:56 12:13
23 315 31 Ali Boettcher 26 F 38:26 12:23
24 334 20 Kristen Beard 26 F 41:13 13:16
25 340 227 Sommer Myers 29 F 41:57 13:30
26 358 70 Aimee Cupp 25 F 45:20 14:36
27 361 6 Cody Allkins 29 F 45:59 14:48
28 370 269 Kirsten Rock 25 F 48:06 15:29
29 375 323 Angela Sweet 29 F 48:53 15:44
30 385 211 Krissy Manelli 28 F 50:29 16:15
31 390 133 Heidi Hall 29 F 50:37 16:18
32 391 330 Valerie Thomasma 29 F 51:32 16:35
33 395 329 Veronica Thelen 29 F 51:35 16:37
34 402 376 Nicole Young 25 F 51:57 16:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 17 3 Jody Alger 32 M 19:50 6:23
2 79 221 Brian Meyers 31 M 24:29 7:53
3 95 356 Steven Wendling 33 M 25:18 8:09
4 269 237 Ed Orloff 30 M 34:40 11:10
5 295 389 Mathew Clingerman 32 M 36:38 11:48
6 360 168 Brandon Jeannot 30 M 45:57 14:48
7 415 28 Mike Bigari 32 M 54:33 17:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 23 324 Danielle Swift 32 F 20:18 6:32
2 47 122 Bridget Griffioen 31 F 22:28 7:14
3 57 232 Cris Nichols 32 F 23:04 7:26
4 90 184 Rachel Krull 31 F 25:04 8:05
5 99 40 Jennifer Breneman 31 F 25:31 8:13
6 107 447 Gina Schiming 32 F 25:50 8:19
7 128 326 Jennifer Taylor 30 F 26:40 8:35
8 135 325 Amy Tanis 34 F 26:50 8:39
9 147 148 Michelle Hill 33 F 28:15 9:06
10 155 59 Becky Clark 30 F 28:53 9:18
11 156 362 Melissa Williams 31 F 28:55 9:19
12 182 46 Rachel Bryant 34 F 30:02 9:40
13 197 455 Jennifer Metelka 31 F 30:49 9:56
14 203 78 Sarah Dietrich 31 F 31:08 10:02
15 243 341 Alicia Vanmaanen 32 F 33:22 10:45
16 247 32 Leslie Bojanich 33 F 33:25 10:46
17 255 386 Tara Guthrie 33 F 33:44 10:52
18 256 385 Lesa Newby 31 F 33:45 10:52
19 261 119 Amy Good 31 F 34:09 11:00
20 268 272 Diane Rogers 32 F 34:39 11:09
21 296 51 Jennifer Bussies 34 F 36:39 11:48
22 347 19 Cindy Beach 33 F 42:21 13:38
23 350 224 Christy Moore 33 F 43:32 14:01
24 357 346 Rita Verhage 33 F 44:42 14:24
25 386 54 Bobbi Casey 34 F 50:29 16:15
26 392 328 Chelley Thelen 34 F 51:34 16:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 3 427 Opel Jonathon 36 M 16:32 5:20
2 5 434 Sean Frank 37 M 17:45 5:43
3 9 33 Curtis Bonnema 39 M 18:56 6:06
4 22 420 Jeremy Reivitt 36 M 20:17 6:32
5 46 400 Ben Aldrich 36 M 22:20 7:12
6 60 412 Jack Abate 38 M 23:14 7:29
7 63 378 Steve Zimmerman 39 M 23:34 7:35
8 80 114 Jeremy Germain 36 M 24:32 7:54
9 84 92 Eric Feucht 38 M 24:46 7:58
10 103 320 Eric Stuart 35 M 25:37 8:15
11 108 275 Troy Root 35 M 25:50 8:19
12 142 327 Scott Taylor 39 M 27:47 8:57
13 189 156 Tim Holden 39 M 30:24 9:47
14 196 396 Matt Kremm 38 M 30:39 9:52
15 259 294 Steven Schanzenbaker 39 M 33:53 10:55
16 321 404 Ray Sierengowski 38 M 39:08 12:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 21 415 Nicole Lycan 37 F 20:13 6:31
2 27 84 Jennifer Dykstra 38 F 20:46 6:41
3 33 179 Amy Koffler 38 F 21:28 6:55
4 41 435 Nicole Frank 36 F 21:51 7:02
5 62 145 Mary Herendeen 39 F 23:31 7:34
6 70 381 Natalie Moore 35 F 23:58 7:43
7 77 273 Julie Rogers 36 F 24:25 7:52
8 78 190 Michele Lake 39 F 24:27 7:53
9 81 397 Melodie Holman 37 F 24:32 7:54
10 106 49 Laura Burr 39 F 25:49 8:19
11 112 233 Anne Nower 39 F 26:01 8:23
12 136 64 Kelly Conway 37 F 26:57 8:41
13 144 151 Jodi Hoag 39 F 27:59 9:01
14 170 155 Sara Holden 35 F 29:22 9:28
15 172 265 Rachel Roach 37 F 29:34 9:31
16 173 229 Karrie Nasers 36 F 29:34 9:31
17 178 107 Katina Frangakis 36 F 29:48 9:36
18 180 68 Melissa Cronin 35 F 29:56 9:39
19 183 293 Lori Schanzenbaker 39 F 30:06 9:42
20 194 411 Michelle Sawicki 37 F 30:30 9:49
21 209 379 Tylina Zimmerman 39 F 31:34 10:10
22 229 395 Kim Osgood 37 F 32:33 10:29
23 242 77 Terra Demkovich 35 F 33:21 10:44
24 245 167 Tana Jackson 39 F 33:23 10:45
25 246 243 Jennifer Patmalnieks 38 F 33:25 10:46
26 250 401 Kathy Lyall 37 F 33:28 10:47
27 254 14 Munise Irem Aydin 36 F 33:43 10:51
28 258 141 Kathleen Heath 38 F 33:51 10:54
29 280 200 Melissa Lewis 35 F 35:17 11:22
30 284 261 Kristen Rice 36 F 35:44 11:31
31 301 17 Jenny Baker 37 F 37:14 11:59
32 322 380 Chelsea Hybels 35 F 39:41 12:47
33 327 87 Sue Fabeck 35 F 40:10 12:56
34 329 357 Kimberly Wheeler 37 F 40:13 12:57
35 330 428 Bianca West 35 F 41:05 13:14
36 368 316 Kim Solvik 38 F 47:14 15:13
37 376 433 Kaylene Rice 36 F 49:58 16:05
38 382 239 Jennifer Palen 36 F 50:11 16:10
39 393 242 Julie Parker 39 F 51:35 16:36
40 394 281 Tammy Roth 39 F 51:35 16:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 12 153 Philip Hoard 43 M 19:06 6:09
2 29 436 Darren Lockwood 42 M 20:55 6:44
3 54 350 Tyson Vermeulen 41 M 22:43 7:19
4 86 15 Jeff Baas 44 M 25:00 8:03
5 91 342 Dj Verhage 40 M 25:05 8:05
6 127 363 Rob Williams 42 M 26:39 8:35
7 168 79 Brett Dodds 42 M 29:17 9:26
8 227 296 Howard Schwartz 42 M 32:30 10:28
9 264 319 Gregory Strayer 44 M 34:14 11:01
10 397 240 Brian Parker 43 M 51:50 16:41
11 403 450 Guy Bowman 43 M 52:45 16:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 28 304 Bonnie Sexton 44 F 20:50 6:43
2 85 339 Kelly Vander Kley 40 F 24:50 8:00
3 87 349 Cheryl Vermeulen 40 F 25:01 8:03
4 97 149 Kelly Hinga 42 F 25:23 8:11
5 101 446 Patty Reddy 41 F 25:36 8:15
6 104 161 Christine Huff 43 F 25:39 8:16
7 105 209 Stacey Lyon 43 F 25:40 8:16
8 113 253 Merinda Powers 43 F 26:03 8:23
9 118 448 Kyra Richter 42 F 26:10 8:26
10 119 118 Cindy Gleaton 40 F 26:10 8:26
11 123 334 Michelle Tombro Tracy 44 F 26:25 8:30
12 132 374 Angela Young 42 F 26:48 8:38
13 133 393 Christina Yavarow 40 F 26:49 8:38
14 134 360 Diane Williams 42 F 26:50 8:38
15 143 260 Melissa Rhoda 40 F 27:49 8:58
16 158 24 Jalayne Bennett 43 F 28:57 9:20
17 161 35 Jeri Bowman 44 F 29:03 9:21
18 179 91 Cynthia Feucht 42 F 29:55 9:38
19 193 71 Christine Dage 40 F 30:28 9:49
20 200 414 Tammy Barkovich 44 F 30:54 9:57
21 217 308 Veronica Sillings 41 F 32:02 10:19
22 219 58 Karen Christensen 43 F 32:03 10:19
23 230 158 Kristi Hoose 40 F 32:33 10:29
24 234 366 Nancy Wooley 44 F 32:44 10:32
25 236 152 Christina Hoard 44 F 32:51 10:35
26 278 8 Tiffany Ankley 43 F 35:08 11:19
27 287 318 Tracie Stapert 43 F 36:02 11:36
28 289 302 Kitrina Sell 41 F 36:03 11:37
29 305 142 Karen Hecht 41 F 37:24 12:03
30 323 201 Denna Liggett 43 F 39:49 12:49
31 328 295 Deb Schauer 40 F 40:11 12:56
32 338 197 Gale Lewis 42 F 41:57 13:30
33 342 154 Sarah Hoffman 43 F 41:59 13:31
34 344 188 Gail Lager 42 F 42:16 13:37
35 346 438 Jennifer Dantes 40 F 42:16 13:37
36 377 94 Dyna Fisher 42 F 49:58 16:05
37 381 194 Angie Lavoy 40 F 50:07 16:08
38 388 358 Monica Whipple 40 F 50:33 16:17
39 407 95 Christine Flamm 41 F 53:46 17:19
40 412 22 Michelle Bengsch 40 F 54:19 17:29
41 414 249 Judy Polega 40 F 54:33 17:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 8 162 Joe Hulsebus 47 M 18:27 5:57
2 16 52 Dave Butler 45 M 19:50 6:23
3 35 199 Mark Lewis 47 M 21:28 6:55
4 50 246 Tom Perigo 49 M 22:37 7:17
5 82 220 Kurt Mergener 45 M 24:32 7:54
6 92 431 Greg Cornell 45 M 25:14 8:08
7 148 312 Jeffrey Smith 46 M 28:17 9:07
8 249 129 Paul Guimond 48 M 33:27 10:46
9 302 69 Robert Cubbage 47 M 37:15 12:00
10 319 248 Mark Plavchak 49 M 39:03 12:34
11 409 212 Don Marr 49 M 54:03 17:24


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 34 351 Marianne Voetberg 47 F 21:28 6:55
2 40 121 Kathy Griffin 48 F 21:46 7:01
3 53 5 Julie Allen 49 F 22:43 7:19
4 59 445 Melissa McKay 45 F 23:08 7:27
5 69 203 Jacqueline Little 49 F 23:51 7:41
6 72 113 Wendy Geerligs 49 F 24:02 7:44
7 93 432 Marcia Cornell 46 F 25:15 8:08
8 116 164 Sue Ellen Isacksen 45 F 26:09 8:25
9 157 174 Sarah King 49 F 28:57 9:20
10 167 7 Lynette Angood 46 F 29:17 9:26
11 169 367 Mechelle Woznicki 45 F 29:19 9:27
12 176 44 Laurie Brubaker 47 F 29:46 9:35
13 205 105 Mary Fortney 47 F 31:14 10:03
14 212 89 Carie Faul 46 F 31:41 10:12
15 214 368 Laurie Wray 49 F 31:48 10:15
16 215 247 Lisa Pitman 45 F 31:56 10:17
17 220 352 Kim Wason 47 F 32:03 10:19
18 221 317 Heather Stanley-Sutton 45 F 32:03 10:19
19 223 222 Jody Meyers 46 F 32:18 10:24
20 226 172 Chris Karaptian 47 F 32:29 10:28
21 237 165 Roxann Isbrecht 48 F 33:05 10:39
22 267 104 Joni Ford 45 F 34:27 11:06
23 274 321 Jenny Sweatman 48 F 34:58 11:16
24 279 309 Laurie Simmons 49 F 35:14 11:21
25 283 55 Cindy Cerven 46 F 35:21 11:23
26 299 306 Sherii Sherban 48 F 36:57 11:54
27 309 443 Michelle Mees 45 F 37:49 12:11
28 313 372 Michelle Yiu 47 F 37:56 12:13
29 314 345 Kelly Verhage 45 F 38:17 12:20
30 316 361 Heidi Williams 45 F 38:26 12:23
31 325 251 Kelli Poortenga 48 F 39:54 12:51
32 326 256 Sally Raasch 46 F 39:59 12:53
33 349 283 Maggie Ruple 49 F 43:29 14:00
34 351 230 Michelle Nasers 45 F 43:38 14:03
35 353 26 Margaret Benny 47 F 43:44 14:05
36 359 82 Vicky Dodds 45 F 45:43 14:43
37 366 43 Kathy Brooks 47 F 46:13 14:53
38 369 313 Kris Smith 48 F 47:15 15:13
39 374 110 Sue Gardner 49 F 48:40 15:40
40 389 117 Christine Gilmore 49 F 50:34 16:17
41 396 359 Kathy Willhite 45 F 51:44 16:40
42 405 189 Barb Lait 49 F 53:05 17:06
43 410 215 Debbie Matyas 49 F 54:04 17:24
44 416 143 Wendy Heffner 49 F 55:18 17:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 45 419 Ricardo Zuniga 51 M 22:12 7:09
2 65 289 John Saunders 52 M 23:35 7:36
3 67 423 Steve Snow 50 M 23:42 7:38
4 137 291 Larry Sawyer 50 M 27:07 8:44
5 140 120 David Gordon 50 M 27:22 8:49
6 198 263 Rick Rickli 53 M 30:52 9:56
7 260 4 Dave Allen 50 M 33:55 10:55
8 378 39 Jackie Braman 50 M 49:59 16:05
9 413 96 Douglas Flamm 51 M 54:20 17:30


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 61 144 Carol Heinicke 50 F 23:19 7:31
2 64 290 Vicky Saunders 52 F 23:34 7:35
3 89 314 Lori Smith 50 F 25:03 8:04
4 110 270 Silvia Roederer 52 F 25:57 8:21
5 111 175 Rita Klavinski 50 F 26:01 8:23
6 114 62 Brandy Cole 52 F 26:04 8:24
7 149 238 Barb Overlander-Afton 50 F 28:18 9:07
8 154 102 Cindy Fletcher 50 F 28:50 9:17
9 163 60 Dawn Cleaver 50 F 29:15 9:25
10 165 369 Dawn Wyatt 50 F 29:16 9:26
11 199 264 Sue Rickli 54 F 30:53 9:57
12 207 340 Cathi Vandyk 51 F 31:24 10:07
13 222 127 Anne Guimond 50 F 32:04 10:20
14 228 173 Susan Keith 51 F 32:33 10:29
15 235 116 Diane Gilligan 51 F 32:44 10:32
16 253 191 Jill Lamm-Shell 52 F 33:43 10:51
17 270 34 Amy Bowman 52 F 34:47 11:12
18 273 86 Carolyn Everts 52 F 34:56 11:15
19 277 75 Heidi Deja 52 F 35:03 11:17
20 288 288 Laura Sandahl 51 F 36:02 11:36
21 290 134 Jill Hallgren 52 F 36:22 11:43
22 304 373 Jeanie Yockey 53 F 37:21 12:02
23 317 76 Joyce Dekau 53 F 38:33 12:25
24 332 285 Carol Sagar 54 F 41:06 13:14
25 345 2 April Alexopoulos 50 F 42:16 13:37
26 367 257 Tammy Ramlow 53 F 46:33 14:59
27 379 377 Melinda Zabawa 54 F 49:59 16:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 39 244 Joel Pennington 56 M 21:42 6:59
2 43 192 Greg Larner 55 M 22:05 7:07
3 49 439 Jeff Middleton 55 M 22:35 7:16
4 130 12 H. John Avink 58 M 26:42 8:36
5 152 430 Dale Shugars 58 M 28:41 9:14
6 286 403 Mark Ohrstrom 57 M 35:55 11:34
7 418 150 Greg Hiser 57 M 55:57 18:01


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 171 111 Jennifer Garvey 55 F 29:30 9:30
2 208 301 Kyle See 58 F 31:24 10:07
3 272 137 M J Harting-Minkwic 56 F 34:56 11:15
4 311 13 Victoria Avink 57 F 37:54 12:12
5 331 163 Debra Imbrock 58 F 41:06 13:14
6 336 66 Sue Crapo 56 F 41:35 13:24
7 364 157 Kathy Holst Emmons 56 F 46:01 14:49
8 365 218 Robin Melvin 56 F 46:02 14:49
9 380 106 Linda Fox 59 F 50:07 16:08
10 408 216 Diane Matyas 56 F 53:55 17:22
11 417 442 Kathy Overacke 58 F 55:36 17:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 76 307 Vere Shindeldecker 63 M 24:17 7:49
2 94 348 Bill Vermeulen 63 M 25:17 8:09
3 124 178 John Koerner 62 M 26:25 8:31
4 125 390 Marty Feilen 60 M 26:27 8:31
5 202 45 Mike Bryant 64 M 31:08 10:02
6 233 214 Frank Maston 60 M 32:39 10:31
7 239 424 Callander Bruce 61 M 33:14 10:42
8 294 61 Steve Clingerman 62 M 36:38 11:48
9 398 459 Steve Edwards 64 M 51:51 16:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 160 47 Nancy Bunkley 61 F 28:59 9:20
2 164 30 Diane Boehlke 64 F 29:16 9:26
3 211 331 Candace Thurston 60 F 31:39 10:12
4 216 186 Shari Labrenz 61 F 31:57 10:17
5 240 177 Cindy Koerner 61 F 33:20 10:44
6 252 124 Joyce Gronau 60 F 33:41 10:51
7 257 115 Phyllis Gillette 62 F 33:49 10:53
8 324 139 Nancy Hathaway 60 F 39:52 12:50
9 343 277 Barbara Rosene 63 F 42:09 13:34
10 383 391 Jane Feilen 61 F 50:13 16:10
11 399 460 Kathy Edwards 63 F 51:52 16:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 and Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 100 311 Al Smith 66 M 25:33 8:14
2 109 278 Michael Ross 69 M 25:54 8:21
3 129 255 Patrick Purgiel 65 M 26:41 8:36
4 153 437 Donald Rand 77 M 28:47 9:16
5 162 452 Mike Foster 70 M 29:10 9:24
6 251 282 David Rozelle 74 M 33:33 10:48
7 307 426 Robert Stocker 69 M 37:45 12:09
8 356 343 Donald Verhage 68 M 44:42 14:24
9 384 383 Robert Gilmore 66 M 50:16 16:11


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 and Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 139 18 Francine Bangs 71 F 27:16 8:47
2 282 29 Joy Bishop 76 F 35:19 11:22
3 387 223 Roseann Michael 71 F 50:33 16:16


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====
1 419 388 Felipe Cisneros 0 M 1:03:20 20:23


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ======= =====

Portage, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip