Hogsback Trail Run

back to results

Nov. 13, 2011

Hogsback Trail Run
Elba, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Hogsback Trail Run

Age Group Results

November 12, 2011

Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
Hogsback

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lizzy Kippe Goodrich MI 882 15 36 39:37.8 7:55/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Karalis Davison MI 856 46 76 45:28.6 9:06/M
Female 17 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Willford Gladwin MI 815 17 42 40:10.0 8:02/M
2 Jacqueline Reneaud Goodrich MI 884 15 48 41:03.6 8:13/M
3 Emily Sievert Frankenmuth MI 893 15 57 42:32.1 8:30/M
4 Valarie Steele Beaverton MI 162 16 68 44:35.8 8:55/M
5 Morgan Turk North Branch MI 842 10 120 51:57.5 10:23/M
6 Gina Cavanaugh Metamora MI 152 17 144 57:58.7 11:36/M
Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allie Mitchell Aurora NE 225 22 40 40:05.7 8:01/M
2 Jessica Fabisiak Fenton MI 196 23 81 46:07.6 9:13/M
3 Klare Wagner Utica MI 812 20 104 50:43.6 10:09/M
4 Heather MacLean Canton MI 217 20 107 50:47.0 10:09/M
5 Amanda Mosketti Flint MI 859 22 135 55:45.5 11:09/M
6 Heather Crist Burton MI 860 20 139 56:06.3 11:13/M
7 Dani Pranke Howell 781 19 154 1:03:42.9 12:44/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Kasten Lapeer MI 214 25 50 41:20.9 8:16/M
2 Rebecca Richardson Flint MI 783 26 66 44:01.2 8:48/M
3 Nichole Fabisiak Fenton MI 197 25 69 44:39.4 8:56/M
4 Megan Hendrick Lansing MI 151 26 75 45:15.9 9:03/M
5 Cassie Williams 901 25 138 56:03.2 11:13/M
6 Chelsea Brock Macomb MI 889 26 150 1:01:33.9 12:19/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Jacksy Lapeer MI 886 30 98 49:20.3 9:52/M
2 Elizabeth Burns Royal Oak MI 177 32 111 51:26.5 10:17/M
3 Rebecca Forfar North Branch MI 843 31 119 51:57.5 10:23/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Posey Goodrich MI 142 35 74 45:12.9 9:02/M
2 Stacy Gaffke Troy MI 201 37 103 50:37.5 10:07/M
3 Tammy Sack Linden MI 149 37 113 51:39.5 10:20/M
4 Stephanie Sproule Linden MI 799 39 115 51:41.1 10:20/M
5 Joyce Samuel Lansing MI 788 35 130 53:59.6 10:48/M
6 Kristy Sitek Warren MI 894 39 143 57:41.5 11:32/M
7 Angela Lesh Lapeer MI 834 36 145 59:41.4 11:56/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Zayan Gaines MI 821 43 82 46:11.8 9:14/M
2 Beth Duval Goodrich MI 190 44 96 49:11.2 9:50/M
3 Carol Stephens Lapeer MI 222 42 116 51:46.4 10:21/M
4 Christine Slezak Davison MI 797 41 122 52:51.3 10:34/M
5 Andrea Tomczak Davison MI 810 44 123 52:57.1 10:35/M
6 Karen Stec Pleasant Ridge MI 800 42 125 53:09.0 10:38/M
7 Susana Escamilla Lapeer MI 832 43 126 53:16.1 10:39/M
8 Patricia Roland Harrison Twp MI 786 41 131 54:12.4 10:50/M
9 Heather Wark Davison MI 813 44 136 55:51.3 11:10/M
10 Breneiser Martha Grand Blanc MI 219 41 153 1:03:11.5 12:38/M
11 Kelly Myers Davison MI 770 41 157 1:08:42.0 13:44/M
12 Tammie Bryant Huntington Woods M 176 44 158 1:08:45.4 13:45/M
13 Kelly Pranke Howell 779 41 162 1:21:42.6 16:20/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Allen Davison MI 146 48 79 45:46.0 9:09/M
2 Renee Obert Howell 773 46 83 46:45.9 9:21/M
3 Kathy Spatafora Harrison Twp MI 798 45 132 54:29.7 10:54/M
4 Kathleen Taylor Fraser MI 806 45 141 57:26.2 11:29/M
5 Kathleen Conn Harrison Twp MI 182 46 155 1:05:20.1 13:04/M
6 Linda Bielskis Vassar MI 171 47 160 1:15:04.9 15:01/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 212 53 102 50:32.9 10:06/M
2 Debbie Newton Davison MI 867 52 127 53:17.4 10:39/M
3 Michelle Nolan Grand Blanc MI 838 54 152 1:03:11.3 12:38/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 807 61 151 1:02:23.0 12:29/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Schember Caro MI 792 37 1 31:52.3 6:22/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sievert Frankenmuth MI 822 47 11 35:41.3 7:08/M
Male 17 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irvin Wyche New Baltimore MI 820 17 2 32:35.8 6:31/M
2 Erik Maxwell Beaverton MI 831 15 3 32:37.3 6:31/M
3 Frank Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 215 15 6 34:29.6 6:54/M
4 Jack Conn Harrison Twp MI 183 15 8 34:36.9 6:55/M
5 Maxwell Allen Harrison Twp MI 166 15 9 34:51.7 6:58/M
6 Zeke Dassay Beaverton MI 187 15 10 35:29.2 7:06/M
7 Austin Hall Swartz Creek MI 207 16 12 35:51.6 7:10/M
8 Dustin Sack Linden MI 150 15 18 36:31.1 7:18/M
9 Ryan Rybkowski Beaverton MI 165 15 20 36:52.0 7:22/M
10 Brendan Bates Harrison Twp MI 168 17 24 37:33.9 7:31/M
11 Zach Babcock Coleman MI 839 15 30 38:41.8 7:44/M
12 Gregory Massaro Beaverton MI 802 15 34 39:19.5 7:52/M
13 Robert Scharrette Harrison Twp MI 871 15 35 39:23.1 7:53/M
14 Kenny Fetterolf Beaverton MI 198 17 39 39:57.2 7:59/M
15 Cameron Beavers Clio MI 169 13 41 40:06.5 8:01/M
16 Travis Sleight Beaverton MI 796 15 45 40:18.6 8:04/M
17 Nolan Conn Harrison Twp MI 184 13 49 41:10.0 8:14/M
18 Auden Fortier Beaverton MI 837 15 51 41:24.7 8:17/M
19 Connor Cothran Milford MI 873 16 55 42:07.2 8:25/M
20 Grant Smith Beaverton MI 847 14 56 42:22.4 8:28/M
21 Jesse Pagtalunan Lapeer MI 833 14 58 42:32.5 8:30/M
22 Zack Hendrick Columbiaville MI 827 16 62 43:22.5 8:40/M
23 Austin Dings Beaverton MI 164 16 73 45:10.4 9:02/M
24 Richard Gordon Beaverton MI 203 15 88 47:15.4 9:27/M
25 Aaron Wellington Marlette MI 814 16 108 50:56.5 10:11/M
26 Cole Kory Beaverton MI 830 14 118 51:52.4 10:22/M
27 Kyle Emory Flushing MI 849 17 121 52:05.3 10:25/M
28 Robbie Pranke Howell 780 16 134 55:35.9 11:07/M
29 Kirk Nicholson Milford MI 878 16 142 57:27.6 11:29/M
30 Ethan Myers Davison MI 771 13 146 1:00:03.2 12:01/M
31 Garrett Lesh Lapeer MI 836 13 159 1:13:28.9 14:42/M
Male 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Groenhout Grand Rapids MI 204 24 31 38:50.7 7:46/M
2 Erik Dondzilla Canton MI 189 23 46 40:57.9 8:11/M
3 Joey Martin Howell 220 23 71 44:40.4 8:56/M
4 Douglas Williams III Grand Blanc MI 817 23 90 48:05.0 9:37/M
5 Patrick Williams Grand Blanc MI 816 20 91 48:33.6 9:43/M
6 Sam Johnson Ypsilanti MI 872 21 106 50:46.0 10:09/M
7 Adam Sucher Farmington MI 805 22 128 53:17.9 10:39/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Barkley Auburn Hills MI 824 29 15 36:01.3 7:12/M
2 Alex Williams Caro MI 902 27 26 37:42.0 7:32/M
3 Eric Palmer Reese MI 891 26 27 38:15.3 7:39/M
4 Robert Kreiner Davison MI 825 25 47 41:03.5 8:13/M
5 Chad Panek Millington MI 904 28 148 1:00:10.1 12:02/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Marek Grand Blanc MI 881 31 4 32:57.9 6:35/M
2 Mark Crews Grand Rapids MI 136 31 7 34:31.2 6:54/M
3 Jason Grindel Flushing MI 848 33 85 46:55.0 9:23/M
4 Eric Hodgkinson Caro MI 826 32 99 49:27.5 9:53/M
5 Adam Mikolajczak Grand Blanc MI 224 33 100 50:31.6 10:06/M
6 Ryan Grossman Clio MI 896 31 109 51:17.1 10:15/M
7 Keith Saxton Mount Morris MI 791 34 114 51:40.2 10:20/M
8 Aaron Panek Millington MI 903 34 147 1:00:10.0 12:02/M
9 Jason Owen Marlette MI 774 31 156 1:07:07.5 13:25/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Jones Burton MI 880 39 5 33:35.2 6:43/M
2 Scott Trowbridge Brown City MI 811 39 13 35:51.8 7:10/M
3 Jeff Christian Beaverton MI 180 37 16 36:10.5 7:14/M
4 Jairo Santos Saugatuck MI 790 35 21 36:57.0 7:23/M
5 Gabriel Fall Vassar MI 147 36 22 37:22.5 7:28/M
6 Rexford McLincha Flushing MI 223 38 64 43:33.5 8:43/M
7 Randy Andrews Howell 167 39 72 44:42.6 8:56/M
8 Jeffrey Lesh Lapeer MI 157 38 112 51:37.8 10:19/M
9 Saj Issac Lansing MI 213 38 129 53:59.5 10:48/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Stuk Pinckney MI 803 43 14 35:54.4 7:11/M
2 Brent Boers Capac MI 861 40 17 36:23.4 7:17/M
3 Dave Manges Flushing MI 854 40 19 36:43.2 7:21/M
4 Chuck Hall Swartz Creek MI 205 44 33 39:09.3 7:50/M
5 Toby "lucky" Steele Beaverton MI 163 41 37 39:41.8 7:56/M
6 Brad Chayka Lapeer MI 887 42 38 39:45.3 7:57/M
7 Bret Forfar North Branch MI 840 42 52 41:44.7 8:21/M
8 Larry Philippi Linden MI 777 43 54 42:03.2 8:25/M
9 Paul McDermitt Frankenmuth MI 865 40 65 43:49.5 8:46/M
10 Chris Campbell Garden City MI 178 42 84 46:49.3 9:22/M
11 Dan Murray Harrison Twp MI 768 44 92 48:42.7 9:44/M
12 Joseph Skrine II Waterford MI 795 41 94 49:00.0 9:48/M
13 Patrick Myers Davison MI 769 40 95 49:10.3 9:50/M
14 Shane Maroney Huntington Woods M 218 40 97 49:19.5 9:52/M
15 Scott Vanderkarr Grand Blanc MI 829 44 137 55:51.5 11:10/M
16 Matthew Simpson Holly MI 794 40 149 1:01:26.3 12:17/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Johnson Lapeer MI 823 48 23 37:26.5 7:29/M
2 Mike Giles Almont MI 864 45 29 38:40.4 7:44/M
3 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 879 48 32 39:08.0 7:50/M
4 Mark Suyama Lapeer MI 898 48 43 40:10.5 8:02/M
5 Patrick Wooley Flint MI 819 45 61 43:04.0 8:37/M
6 Andy Teberian Ortonville MI 852 45 70 44:40.0 8:56/M
7 Adam Fitzgerald Warren MI 895 45 87 47:13.2 9:27/M
8 Bruce Conn Harrison Twp MI 181 47 101 50:32.1 10:06/M
9 Richard Filar Lapeer MI 868 46 110 51:18.8 10:16/M
10 Joseph Fournier Clinton Township M 200 46 117 51:51.9 10:22/M
11 Robert Pranke Howell 778 46 140 56:37.9 11:19/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Karalis Davison MI 857 52 25 37:39.1 7:32/M
2 Steve Berriman Flushing MI 170 50 28 38:21.4 7:40/M
3 Dj Jurvelin Linden MI 855 54 44 40:16.4 8:03/M
4 Dave Hollis Clio MI 853 51 59 42:41.8 8:32/M
5 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 844 51 60 42:49.5 8:34/M
6 Dave Clary Traverse City MI 866 51 80 46:00.9 9:12/M
7 Stu Allen Davison MI 145 51 86 46:59.6 9:24/M
8 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 137 53 93 48:49.4 9:46/M
9 Scot Reneaud Goodrich MI 885 52 105 50:44.0 10:09/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Fall Vassar MI 148 56 63 43:26.5 8:41/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 900 55 67 44:33.8 8:55/M
3 Steve Ruggirello Fenton MI 787 57 78 45:37.5 9:07/M
4 Larry Cusack Bloomfield Hills M 185 57 89 47:44.6 9:33/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Hart Birch Run MI 905 63 53 41:56.0 8:23/M
2 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 143 62 77 45:30.2 9:06/M
3 Michael Biernatt Davison MI 172 64 124 52:57.3 10:35/M
4 Ken Winkler Canton MI 818 62 161 1:18:07.4 15:37/M
5 Douglas Lentz Fenton MI 890 64 163 1:30:30.5 18:06/M
Male 65 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Giles Flushing MI 202 66 133 54:29.9 10:54/M




Piglet

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shania Paisley Beaverton MI 775 15 7 16:45.2 8:23/M
Female 8 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Simone Posey Goodrich MI 138 08 28 21:30.7 10:45/M
2 Sophia Posey Goodrich MI 139 08 35 23:49.0 11:55/M
3 Audrie Gilin Goodrich MI 874 07 41 26:38.2 13:19/M
Female 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Ripka Dexter MI 785 11 18 19:36.3 9:48/M
2 Calli Tebarian Ortonville MI 850 11 31 22:09.9 11:05/M
3 Ashley Duval Goodrich MI 194 10 34 23:42.5 11:51/M
4 Rachel Duval Goodrich MI 192 10 38 24:19.1 12:10/M
5 Elizabeth Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 175 11 43 27:12.4 13:36/M
Female 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Reneaud Goodrich MI 883 12 8 17:12.9 8:36/M
2 Scout Crowell Ortonville MI 845 12 16 19:33.1 9:47/M
3 Molly Ripka Dexter MI 784 13 17 19:34.9 9:47/M
4 Aisling Castor 897 12 19 19:40.1 9:50/M
5 Jazmin Steele Beaverton MI 161 13 20 20:05.4 10:03/M
6 Jenna Boston Ortonville MI 173 13 22 20:15.0 10:08/M
7 Kate Yeacker Ortonville MI 899 13 23 20:25.1 10:13/M
8 Eddy Kaleel Ortonville MI 870 13 25 20:47.5 10:24/M
9 Lola Reed Ortonville MI 863 12 30 21:52.0 10:56/M
10 Mollie Gilin Goodrich MI 875 13 32 22:38.3 11:19/M
11 Megan Duval Goodrich MI 191 13 33 22:39.5 11:20/M
Female 15 to 17

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Reeds Beaverton MI 841 15 10 18:05.0 9:03/M
2 Ellen Luebert Beaverton MI 216 15 36 24:09.9 12:05/M
3 Sarah McIntosh Gladwin MI 782 17 47 46:01.5 23:01/M
Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirstin Munsch Ortonville MI 767 20 9 17:26.5 8:43/M
2 Nancy Reed-Wilson Holly MI 862 20 29 21:51.7 10:56/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Morgan Clio MI 766 37 39 25:31.5 12:46/M
2 Marcie Sanocki Birch Run MI 789 36 40 25:31.6 12:46/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Ripka Dexter MI 858 42 27 20:59.6 10:30/M
2 Amber Hall Swartz Creek MI 206 41 45 28:20.2 14:10/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Kaleel Ortonville MI 869 45 24 20:46.8 10:23/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Hooker Ortonville MI 211 15 1 12:46.2 6:23/M
Male 8 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collin Fall Vassar MI 144 07 26 20:57.4 10:29/M
Male 9 to 11

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Hayes Beaverton MI 210 11 4 16:15.3 8:08/M
2 Isaac Steele Beaverton MI 801 10 6 16:24.1 8:12/M
3 Ben Gilin Goodrich MI 876 10 11 18:27.7 9:14/M
4 Blake Lesh Lapeer MI 835 11 12 18:28.1 9:14/M
5 Sam Posey Goodrich MI 141 10 14 18:46.5 9:23/M
6 Zach Duval Goodrich MI 193 10 15 18:50.7 9:25/M
7 Liam Crowell Ortonville MI 846 11 44 27:44.9 13:52/M
Male 12 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Easterly Clio MI 195 14 3 15:19.3 7:40/M
2 Averey Tebarian Ortonville MI 851 14 5 16:20.9 8:10/M
3 Morgan Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 174 14 46 29:36.1 14:48/M
Male 15 to 17

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Moore Gladwin MI 765 15 2 15:19.0 7:40/M
Male 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Hendrick Columbiaville MI 828 22 13 18:39.7 9:20/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayes Tom Beaverton MI 809 39 21 20:05.9 10:03/M
2 Justin Posey Goodrich MI 140 36 37 24:14.8 12:07/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Gilin Goodrich MI 877 46 42 26:38.5 13:19/M

Elba, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.