Roseville Big Bird Run

back to results

Nov. 13, 2011

Roseville Big Bird Run
Roseville, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


1 Mile
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 EMMA MURRAY Berkley MI 973 11 1 6:58.3 6:58/M
2 ELISABETH PETTIBONE 919 12 2 7:17.6 7:17/M
3 SLOAN KANAT 1035 12 3 7:37.0 7:37/M
4 AMANDA HALL 978 12 4 7:51.8 7:51/M
5 ALYSSA HALL 976 8 5 7:57.9 7:57/M
6 Olivia Lastomirsky 1020 11 6 8:05.9 8:05/M
7 Kaitlyn Kotelinski 1006 11 8 8:11.8 8:11/M
8 MOLLY BENNETT 943 8 9 8:29.5 8:29/M
9 NATALIE BOUTELL 945 7 11 8:47.3 8:47/M
10 Maria Croci 1033 8 14 8:50.9 8:50/M
11 AVA HALL 977 8 15 8:55.8 8:55/M
12 AVA BALFOUR 942 7 16 9:01.8 9:01/M
13 Makenna Dreyer 1029 6 17 9:04.4 9:04/M
14 TAYLER MCCULLUM 911 13 18 9:09.2 9:09/M
15 Kaitlyn Ozark 1013 14 19 9:11.2 9:11/M
16 RHEA JANKA 950 9 20 9:36.7 9:36/M
17 AVA JANKA 949 6 21 9:39.3 9:39/M
18 Christie Brennan 1019 10 27 10:03.8 10:03/M
19 ROSALEEN BRIONES 962 8 28 10:05.5 10:05/M
20 ERIN BODDINGTON 921 9 30 10:09.5 10:09/M
21 EMILY PLOUFF 993 7 31 10:12.1 10:12/M
22 Skyllar Boos 1011 13 34 10:24.9 10:24/M
23 Anna Tomasello 1027 10 35 10:26.8 10:26/M
24 Abbie Tomasello 1028 12 36 10:35.0 10:35/M
25 NATALIE ADAMS 928 9 37 10:51.5 10:51/M
26 Morghan Boos 1010 9 38 10:57.0 10:57/M
27 ASHLYN MCCULLUM 910 10 39 10:58.2 10:58/M
28 RILEY SIMMONDS 980 11 40 11:01.6 11:01/M
29 KELLER KANAT 931 9 42 11:24.2 11:24/M
30 KATHERINE JUSTICE 998 7 44 11:29.0 11:29/M
31 Rebecca Overman Fraser MI 1014 13 45 11:53.1 11:53/M
32 AVA CARR 947 6 46 11:57.6 11:57/M
33 Samantha Adams 1024 5 47 12:00.3 12:00/M
34 TEGAN BARBER 941 6 50 12:07.1 12:07/M
35 JULIA JONES 953 5 52 12:12.6 12:12/M
36 CECILIA LALLMANN 912 11 53 12:40.7 12:40/M
37 Madeline Longson 1004 5 57 13:59.1 13:59/M
38 Quinn Savage 1023 5 59 14:26.9 14:26/M

Top
Female 15 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 NIKKI FRANCHY 981 15 7 8:09.4 8:09/M
2 ERICA BABCOCK 939 45 10 8:34.2 8:34/M
3 STEPHANIE STALLINGS 957 41 12 8:48.9 8:48/M
4 VIRGINIA LOCKE 926 56 13 8:50.2 8:50/M
5 KRISTEN MINELLO 1037 37 22 9:43.9 9:43/M
6 KATHY Clulo 613 44 23 9:48.4 9:48/M
7 VIRGINIA ADAMS 929 38 24 9:50.6 9:50/M
8 KATHY FEDORONKO 966 43 25 9:50.8 9:50/M
9 EILEEN REICKERT 935 45 26 9:59.7 9:59/M
10 JILL MURAWSKY 1003 34 29 10:07.6 10:07/M
11 LISA MURPHY Saint Clair Shores MI 963 47 32 10:12.2 10:12/M
12 CARRIE PLOUFF 992 38 33 10:19.2 10:19/M
13 JAMIE RAHDAR 964 26 41 11:02.0 11:02/M
14 TINA JUSTICE 1000 41 43 11:28.9 11:28/M
15 JOANNE TRADII 996 56 48 12:04.7 12:04/M
16 MARIA RAMOS 933 39 49 12:06.1 12:06/M
17 MARIA JONES 952 35 51 12:09.8 12:09/M
18 HOLLY RUTHERFORD 944 39 54 12:50.4 12:50/M
19 Sandra Studebaker Fraser MI 1040 75 55 12:54.8 12:54/M
20 AMANDA KOHLNDORFER 971 25 56 13:33.5 13:33/M
21 PATRICIA BOLLE 961 71 58 14:21.9 14:21/M
22 Marcia Savage 1022 41 60 14:27.0 14:27/M
23 Barbara Schobloher 1042 69 61 15:12.8 15:12/M
24 LORI CIOTTI 904 48 62 15:44.6 15:44/M
25 ROSALIE IWIG 903 51 63 15:44.6 15:44/M
26 KELLIANNE ABRAHAM 907 18 64 16:03.7 16:03/M
27 MILLIE TRINKWALDER 906 67 65 16:04.1 16:04/M
28 MARCIA PULLIN 915 59 66 16:19.8 16:19/M
29 KIMBERLY ABRAHAM 908 51 67 16:55.4 16:55/M
30 SUSAN LAUINGER Roseville MI 960 59 68 16:58.0 16:58/M
31 JEANETTE JOHNSTONE 987 54 69 16:59.9 16:59/M
32 CINDY KACZMAREK 988 53 70 17:09.0 17:09/M
33 PHYLLIS LEFEBVRE 927 66 71 17:10.6 17:10/M
34 DENISE MURPHY 995 59 72 17:43.6 17:43/M
35 MARIE YADEN 991 54 73 18:12.9 18:12/M
36 CORI DWORKIN 979 34 74 18:14.0 18:14/M
37 JENNIFER BOWIN 989 31 75 18:16.0 18:16/M
38 CHERYL ROBISCH 918 52 76 18:18.7 18:18/M
39 ANITA HARPER 930 54 77 18:31.4 18:31/M
40 Annie Baldes 1025 18 78 18:39.1 18:39/M
41 Ann Lastomirsky 1021 45 79 18:47.0 18:47/M
42 LORI COOK 1002 51 80 18:48.1 18:48/M
43 MELANIE COLEMAN 920 42 81 19:06.8 19:06/M
44 DENISE MATTHEWS 905 65 82 19:07.1 19:07/M
45 Kate Matrilles 1018 26 83 19:17.7 19:17/M
46 MARY ANN STOCKWELL 982 62 84 19:21.9 19:21/M
47 MICHELE MAFFETONE 994 61 85 19:29.5 19:29/M
48 KIM REED Utica MI 986 28 86 20:19.8 20:19/M
49 MARY MAPES 969 49 87 20:51.6 20:51/M
50 Lisa Schobloher 1041 39 88 21:09.4 21:09/M

Top
Male 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 NOAH Fiehn 798 12 1 5:23.5 5:23/M
2 NICHOLAS MURRAY Berkley MI 974 11 4 6:13.9 6:13/M
3 ERIC MANCZYK 1001 11 6 6:41.4 6:41/M
4 WILLIAM AUFDEMBERGE 938 10 7 6:54.3 6:54/M
5 Jack Wilson 1026 10 8 6:55.0 6:55/M
6 Nick Boos 1036 14 9 6:57.6 6:57/M
7 EVAN REICKERT 936 9 10 7:53.3 7:53/M
8 LUKE BABCOCK 940 8 11 7:53.6 7:53/M
9 ALEX ALVAREZ 901 12 12 7:54.1 7:54/M
10 JOSEPH FEDORONKO 965 8 13 7:58.1 7:58/M
11 KOLE MCCULLUM 909 9 14 8:18.8 8:18/M
12 ANDREW JUSTICE 999 10 15 8:47.7 8:47/M
13 KYLE DREYER 968 10 16 8:48.0 8:48/M
14 SIMON STALLINGS 956 7 17 8:48.3 8:48/M
15 TY JENKINS 902 5 18 8:55.0 8:55/M
16 CARSON WINBIGLER 955 8 19 8:58.0 8:58/M
17 Alex Czeislperger 1030 5 23 9:40.0 9:40/M
18 NATHAN CLULO 914 10 24 9:41.4 9:41/M
19 MITCHELL CHILDRESS 984 10 25 9:54.4 9:54/M
20 MAXWELL CHILDRESS 985 7 26 9:54.8 9:54/M
21 Nolan Croci 1034 3 27 9:59.3 9:59/M
22 SEAN PARKER 997 5 28 10:34.1 10:34/M
23 Tyler Bishop 1038 10 31 11:59.1 11:59/M
24 COLE MURAWSKY 983 8 34 12:33.0 12:33/M

Top
Male 15 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KEVIN SHERWOOD Royal Oak MI 967 49 2 5:57.1 5:57/M
2 Chad Franchy 1009 24 3 6:07.4 6:07/M
3 TROY MILLER 916 18 5 6:32.3 6:32/M
4 DANE WINBIGLER 954 35 20 9:00.7 9:00/M
5 JOHANNA DELP 958 36 21 9:22.6 9:22/M
6 Alex Ciaravino Warren MI 1015 16 22 9:38.5 9:38/M
7 BILL BODDINGTON 923 47 29 10:43.1 10:43/M
8 ZACH CARR 948 38 30 11:58.4 11:58/M
9 CHRIS BARBER 959 33 32 12:07.9 12:07/M
10 BOBBY JONES 951 33 33 12:08.6 12:08/M
11 LARRY HAGAN 975 48 35 13:07.3 13:07/M
12 KEN KOHLNDORFER 970 53 36 13:32.9 13:32/M
13 Nicholas Longson 1005 31 37 13:59.5 13:59/M
14 Paul Baldes 1031 52 38 18:39.4 18:39/M
15 JAMES LAND 917 51 39 21:16.6 21:16/M
16 HERBERT LEGATO 913 89 40 21:17.0 21:17/M





4K
Top
Female 0-99
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Allmacher Macomb MI 875 14 1 15:30.1 6:12/M
2 DEBBIE PALAZZOLO Roseville MI 742 40 2 17:00.2 6:48/M
3 MEGAN MANCZYK 823 15 3 17:04.0 6:50/M
4 ANNA FEDORONKO 725 15 4 17:05.3 6:50/M
5 KATIE FEDORONKO 724 13 5 17:35.8 7:02/M
6 Allison Kotelniski Roseville MI 838 14 6 18:06.1 7:14/M
7 JANET LESKI 696 37 7 18:15.9 7:18/M
8 SUE SLAYTON 602 43 8 18:33.7 7:25/M
9 Andrea Falendysz Macomb MI 864 27 9 18:38.4 7:27/M
10 Navica Colonna 890 16 10 18:45.5 7:30/M
11 SABRINA BOLVARI Hazel Park MI 792 20 11 18:47.2 7:31/M
12 LINDSEY SOMOSKI 710 14 12 18:47.8 7:31/M
13 Taylor Slayton 885 14 13 19:25.3 7:46/M
14 JOANNE JOHNSON 611 25 14 19:37.1 7:51/M
15 Shannon Jordan 891 31 15 19:56.2 7:58/M
16 KRISTY BURGESS Dearborn MI 766 32 16 19:56.6 7:58/M
17 Abby Jenkins Sterling Heights MI 849 8 17 19:57.2 7:59/M
18 LEAH BELL 768 12 18 19:57.3 7:59/M
19 Shaina Dobbs 594 24 19 20:34.8 8:14/M
20 ELIZABETH MATHIAS 785 14 20 20:52.4 8:21/M
21 JENNA LAMB 731 29 21 21:03.2 8:25/M
22 Sophia Cyman 589 55 22 21:38.0 8:39/M
23 SANDY BAILEY Commerce 701 36 23 21:41.3 8:40/M
24 MCKENSIE WINN 818 14 24 21:43.6 8:41/M
25 Stephanie Johnson 872 19 25 21:45.1 8:42/M
26 Kim Goulette Armada MI 848 45 26 21:48.6 8:43/M
27 LISA MEDOFF 707 46 27 21:52.6 8:45/M
28 REBEKAH PIERCE New Baltimore MI 719 40 28 22:02.4 8:49/M
29 Amber Czeiszperger 882 9 29 22:02.4 8:49/M
30 SHEILA DANIELS 754 38 30 22:10.9 8:52/M
31 MARIANNE BODDINGTON 619 49 31 22:26.3 8:58/M
32 Jill Maxey 874 33 32 22:32.3 9:01/M
33 LISA BEAM Roseville 683 33 33 22:33.9 9:01/M
34 MADISON CAMPBELL Fairhaven MI 745 10 34 22:37.4 9:03/M
35 ABBY KANAKRY 778 11 35 22:39.9 9:04/M
36 SHERRI MARCO 658 58 36 22:41.1 9:04/M
37 SHANNON ROGERS 833 36 37 22:43.4 9:05/M
38 ANGELA JARACKAS 650 35 38 22:44.3 9:06/M
39 Julie Godin 843 40 39 22:55.2 9:10/M
40 EMMA BELL 769 10 40 22:57.2 9:11/M
41 MICHELLE ANNE Clinton Township MI 797 46 41 22:59.2 9:12/M
42 Sherri Kotelniski Roseville MI 868 39 42 23:01.3 9:12/M
43 Annie Duchett 871 26 43 23:08.5 9:15/M
44 NICOLE RICE 663 33 44 23:09.5 9:16/M
45 EMILY SMITH Port Huron MI 824 26 45 23:15.1 9:18/M
46 ASHLEY DREYER 668 14 46 23:19.3 9:20/M
47 LAUREN BURLESON 793 22 47 23:34.4 9:26/M
48 NICOLE NELSON 713 31 48 23:42.0 9:29/M
49 VICTORIA SMITLEY 622 11 49 23:53.7 9:33/M
50 SANDRA SMITLEY 624 42 50 23:57.0 9:35/M
51 KAYLA WILSON 888 15 51 24:00.9 9:36/M
52 HEIDI GARRITY 801 32 52 24:13.5 9:41/M
53 Angela Aufdemberrge 899 48 53 24:16.8 9:42/M
54 KATHY POORE 612 62 54 24:23.0 9:45/M
55 DIANE ZYNEL 608 52 55 24:28.4 9:47/M
56 Kathryn Walsh 857 56 56 24:31.1 9:48/M
57 AMANDA FISCHER 657 30 57 24:32.7 9:49/M
58 ANGELICA VIVIANO 661 28 58 24:32.8 9:49/M
59 STEPHANIE KAZANOWSKI 702 40 59 24:35.6 9:50/M
60 Jennifer Jacobs 845 34 60 24:36.9 9:50/M
61 KATIE MURPHY 665 32 61 24:42.4 9:53/M
62 JESSICA MOORE 759 23 62 24:43.2 9:53/M
63 DONNA LAMB 795 45 63 24:49.2 9:56/M
64 MEGHAN JOHNSON Sterling Heights MI 794 11 64 24:51.8 9:56/M
65 KELLY DOMENICUCCI 832 38 65 24:54.3 9:58/M
66 Charleen Filipiak Saint Clair Shores MI 867 47 66 24:55.0 9:58/M
67 LAURA MAJOR 736 51 67 25:10.7 10:04/M
68 Andrea Venegoni Macomb MI 846 43 68 25:12.8 10:05/M
69 Kristin Hendren 837 46 69 25:13.8 10:05/M
70 SANDRA BUCHANAN Warren 716 50 70 25:14.4 10:06/M
71 Virginia Chojnowski Fraser MI 858 50 71 25:16.1 10:06/M
72 SUSAN DUMAS Fairhaven MI 634 40 72 25:17.2 10:07/M
73 KAREN KOGELSCHATZ 733 47 73 25:19.5 10:08/M
74 AMY HALTER 655 40 74 25:20.4 10:08/M
75 Angela Czeiszperger 884 34 75 25:27.3 10:11/M
76 Emily Czeiszperger 881 7 76 25:27.5 10:11/M
77 Melanie Russell 877 23 77 25:28.5 10:11/M
78 KATELYNN TERMAN Fraser MI 809 11 78 25:32.5 10:13/M
79 JENNIFER OTTINGER 697 33 79 25:33.7 10:13/M
80 JULIE LANDT 800 32 80 25:34.4 10:14/M
81 SHELLEY SCHOENHERR 819 54 81 25:37.5 10:15/M
82 ALISHA GENTZ 653 7 82 25:42.2 10:17/M
83 MICHELLE COOK 826 22 83 25:43.6 10:17/M
84 ANNA CAMPBELL 743 9 84 25:45.8 10:18/M
85 CAROLYN GENTZ Clinton Township MI 652 47 85 25:48.6 10:19/M
86 KIMBERLY WEAVER 789 41 86 25:52.8 10:21/M
87 JEANINE LAGORIO 640 34 87 25:54.5 10:22/M
88 JILL FERRIS 674 35 88 25:56.8 10:22/M
89 MELLISSA GRAMMATICO 758 30 89 26:06.3 10:26/M
90 MEAGHAN ALLEN 715 14 90 26:06.7 10:26/M
91 LAURA MARTINICO 734 21 91 26:07.2 10:27/M
92 BETH OAKLEY 741 37 92 26:07.6 10:27/M
93 NANCY FOLK 727 54 93 26:09.2 10:28/M
94 STACY CLARK 828 41 94 26:23.5 10:33/M
95 SUE HOLSTON 776 41 95 26:26.9 10:34/M
96 Kathleen Michaud 892 43 96 26:29.8 10:36/M
97 DONNA SUTHERLAND Macomb MI 689 50 97 26:35.8 10:38/M
98 LESLIE SCITURRO 654 45 98 26:44.8 10:42/M
99 Kimm Michard 894 43 99 26:45.0 10:42/M
100 Brianna Paniccia 470 17 100 26:46.5 10:42/M
101 KIM SILVESTRO Clinton Township MI 714 50 101 26:48.3 10:43/M
102 STACY KOHMESCHER 667 39 102 26:49.9 10:44/M
103 LORI VOLANTE 712 44 103 26:52.2 10:45/M
104 LORI BURLESON Macomb MI 690 47 104 26:56.2 10:46/M
105 ELIZABETH ALLEN 700 33 105 27:09.3 10:52/M
106 JANICE RUBRICH New Baltimore MI 706 42 106 27:15.4 10:54/M
107 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 897 35 107 27:21.0 10:56/M
108 MICHELLE DOYLE 699 39 108 27:24.0 10:58/M
109 BRIELLE BRAZZEL 676 14 109 27:31.6 11:00/M
110 KARIN FECTEAU 610 46 110 27:38.9 11:03/M
111 LESLEY ARGIRI Harrison Twp MI 606 45 111 27:54.9 11:10/M
112 REBECCA WATKINS 672 33 112 27:55.7 11:10/M
113 JACQUI WICHLACZ 729 13 113 27:58.2 11:11/M
114 LOLITA HARRIS 660 45 114 28:02.1 11:13/M
115 MADALYN MCDONALD 630 13 115 28:06.3 11:14/M
116 ANGELA GABRIDGE Grosse Pte Wds MI 720 33 116 28:12.8 11:17/M
117 SOPHIA DUFF 649 9 117 28:12.8 11:17/M
118 PATRICIA BARTON 675 54 118 28:13.3 11:17/M
119 KRISTIE STOCKER New Baltimore MI 609 34 119 28:16.0 11:18/M
120 EMILY KANAKRY 777 13 120 28:30.9 11:24/M
121 CHRISTINA KROST 704 31 121 28:38.6 11:27/M
122 AUTUMN MOLNAR 681 32 122 28:54.0 11:34/M
123 AMBER TROMBLEY 635 16 123 29:04.3 11:38/M
124 Sharon Schuster 855 42 124 29:10.5 11:40/M
125 PAMELA UTZ 620 66 125 29:23.9 11:45/M
126 TRACY CASCIO 831 40 126 29:38.5 11:51/M
127 Christina Dastolfo 591 25 127 29:38.6 11:51/M
128 HEATHER REGIER 604 34 128 29:50.9 11:56/M
129 JOANIE WURSTER 773 52 129 30:12.0 12:05/M
130 Jennifer Hildreth Utica MI 597 0 130 30:15.0 12:06/M
131 ASHLEY JAWORSKI Roseville MI 782 10 131 30:19.8 12:08/M
132 MADISON ROBERTS 784 9 132 30:22.7 12:09/M
133 LAURA WICHLACZ 656 38 133 30:28.4 12:11/M
134 KRISTINE NOWOWIECKI 748 41 134 30:30.6 12:12/M
135 MICHELLE BUTCHER 815 41 135 30:42.4 12:17/M
136 MEGHAN KENDALL 703 31 136 30:43.5 12:17/M
137 SHELLEY BUTLER 810 48 137 30:44.1 12:18/M
138 PATTIE ORMSBEE 631 65 138 30:57.9 12:23/M
139 JAMIE LONGSON 670 32 139 31:03.4 12:25/M
140 Karen Tambornini Troy MI 863 63 140 31:17.5 12:31/M
141 CAMMIE KANAKRY 779 44 141 31:24.5 12:34/M
142 JENNIFER PIERCE 678 39 142 32:20.9 12:56/M
143 CLARA OLINGER 636 34 143 32:30.0 13:00/M
144 DAWN SOMMERVILLE 814 41 144 32:48.7 13:07/M
145 LAURA LOVES BEER 829 44 145 33:30.3 13:24/M
146 Betty Langell Harrison Twp MI 585 53 146 33:30.4 13:24/M
147 CAILY COOK Huntington Woods MI 764 51 147 33:49.9 13:32/M
148 KATHLEEN BORUCKI 762 57 148 33:51.3 13:32/M
149 KRISTA JAWORSKI Roseville MI 781 41 149 34:17.6 13:43/M
150 EMILY MCMANAMAN 718 11 150 36:32.2 14:37/M
151 VICKY GRABOSKE 682 41 151 36:53.5 14:45/M
152 Rebecca Stewart Roseville MI 865 10 152 37:38.2 15:03/M
153 Kim Stewart Roseville MI 866 40 153 37:45.0 15:06/M
154 PATRICIA BARKER 822 62 154 38:01.7 15:12/M
155 LISA ASHWORTH 763 42 155 39:12.3 15:41/M
156 FRANCESCA PIOVESANA 753 44 156 39:12.7 15:41/M
157 AMANDA Trott Sterling Heights MI 313 30 157 39:26.6 15:46/M
158 MARIGRACE Gaglio New Baltimore MI 297 30 158 39:27.8 15:47/M
159 DONNA KRUEGER 835 55 159 40:25.1 16:10/M
160 LIZA PULIDO 732 34 160 1:28:11.9 35:16/M

Top
Male 0-99
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincenzo Cracchiolo Roseville MI 588 16 1 14:39.0 5:52/M
2 Michael Krantz 853 16 2 14:39.5 5:52/M
3 Mike Cudlip 896 54 3 15:07.3 6:03/M
4 RANDY GREET 603 17 4 15:57.7 6:23/M
5 WILLIAM HOFMANN 646 10 5 16:06.2 6:26/M
6 DAVID HOFMANN 685 50 6 16:06.3 6:26/M
7 PEARCE REICKERT 644 15 7 16:11.7 6:28/M
8 Steve Marcero 592 35 8 16:35.7 6:38/M
9 DAMIEN CHUN 808 17 9 16:56.5 6:46/M
10 BRIAN FEDORONKO 723 44 10 17:00.6 6:48/M
11 SAMUEL HIESTAND Mount Clemens MI 605 15 11 17:20.3 6:56/M
12 RYAN SMITH Eastpointe MI 825 32 12 17:22.3 6:57/M
13 John Aufdemberge 900 50 13 17:31.6 7:00/M
14 TREVOR HOLSTON 775 15 14 17:46.2 7:06/M
15 PRESTON MCKALE 765 11 15 17:59.3 7:12/M
16 DRAKE SLUCHAK 728 15 16 18:06.5 7:14/M
17 MIKE LESKI 695 46 17 18:15.8 7:18/M
18 ADAM RACEY 767 11 18 18:29.4 7:24/M
19 ANDREW IGNASIAK 633 14 19 18:36.7 7:26/M
20 John Anderson 590 44 20 18:38.5 7:27/M
21 Moidecn Moidunny Roseville MI 880 16 21 18:39.9 7:28/M
22 KYLE FIEHN 799 14 22 18:40.2 7:28/M
23 TYLER PTASZEK New Baltimore MI 813 13 23 18:41.8 7:28/M
24 EDMUND TECH Saint Clair Shores MI 688 14 24 18:43.3 7:29/M
25 Robert Czeiszperger 883 33 25 18:47.6 7:31/M
26 JOE SLAYTON 601 48 26 18:55.0 7:34/M
27 TURRAN HARPER 694 60 27 18:56.0 7:34/M
28 DAVID DURFEE 651 36 28 19:03.0 7:37/M
29 ZACHARY BARRINGER Saint Clair Shores MI 771 13 29 19:11.0 7:40/M
30 BRYEN RICE 664 33 30 19:18.8 7:43/M
31 Michael McLane Macomb MI 836 38 31 19:20.0 7:44/M
32 ROBERT HART 686 14 32 19:21.5 7:44/M
33 TIM WATKINS 673 33 33 19:21.6 7:44/M
34 NATHAN WEAVER 790 13 34 19:24.3 7:46/M
35 JOHN BUCHANAN 671 35 35 19:32.1 7:49/M
36 SAM DWORKIN Sterling Heights MI 746 32 36 19:34.7 7:50/M
37 TOM JUSTICE 821 4 37 19:34.8 7:50/M
38 ANTHONY TAYLOR 684 37 38 19:37.1 7:51/M
39 WILLIAM HOUSE Sterling Heights MI 639 56 39 19:44.7 7:54/M
40 Noah Fiehn 551 12 40 19:49.0 7:56/M
41 JACK PRESTON 717 46 41 19:52.4 7:57/M
42 James Jenkins Sterling Heights MI 850 33 42 19:58.4 7:59/M
43 BRADLEY DREYER 669 34 43 20:09.8 8:04/M
44 DAN STULTZ 621 62 44 20:14.8 8:06/M
45 ROB HORLSEY 708 46 45 20:26.4 8:10/M
46 JOSH RAUSCH 820 31 46 20:32.9 8:13/M
47 Evan Ballinger Washington MI 869 12 47 20:38.0 8:15/M
48 Tim Coyne Roseville MI 859 52 48 20:44.4 8:18/M
49 Tony Orlando Washington MI 887 27 49 20:48.4 8:19/M
50 Don Theodore 593 58 50 20:49.8 8:20/M
51 CHARLES SMITLEY 623 13 51 20:55.1 8:22/M
52 ANDREW OSTERHOLM 691 35 52 20:57.2 8:23/M
53 MAXWELL STALLINGS 642 12 53 20:57.9 8:23/M
54 MIKE STALLINGS 643 42 54 21:02.5 8:25/M
55 BRETT ABKE 641 9 55 21:11.7 8:28/M
56 Michael Lipinski 856 13 56 21:13.3 8:29/M
57 PAUL ABKE 638 46 57 21:15.1 8:30/M
58 RON FEDORONKO 627 68 58 21:25.9 8:34/M
59 MICHAEL SANCHEZ 756 36 59 21:26.4 8:34/M
60 Brad Petitpren 860 45 60 21:34.4 8:38/M
61 Scott Greathouse 878 37 61 21:40.5 8:40/M
62 ANTHONY MARTINICO 735 53 62 21:45.9 8:42/M
63 JOHN WINN 817 47 63 21:50.8 8:44/M
64 AUGUST GITSCHLAG 662 36 64 21:53.6 8:45/M
65 Arthur Smith Port Huron MI 895 71 65 21:57.5 8:47/M
66 Brian Mullin Macomb MI 851 29 66 21:59.9 8:48/M
67 Dan Johnson 873 46 67 22:00.3 8:48/M
68 AUSTIN JORREY 687 14 68 22:01.3 8:48/M
69 CHRIS MINELLO 751 36 69 22:16.1 8:54/M
70 Chris Lamb 886 27 70 22:16.8 8:54/M
71 ERIK TERMAN 811 46 71 22:17.1 8:55/M
72 PHIL MORELL 626 68 72 22:22.1 8:57/M
73 ALEX BARRINGER Saint Clair Shores MI 772 13 73 22:23.5 8:57/M
74 BRANDAN SHIEMKE 805 13 74 22:23.5 8:57/M
75 MATTHEW WILSON 755 29 75 22:24.0 8:58/M
76 ETHAN ALLEN 774 36 76 22:24.6 8:58/M
77 DANIEL GARRITY 802 32 77 22:27.7 8:59/M
78 BEN JANSSEN 645 10 78 22:30.5 9:00/M
79 PETER CAIN 730 54 79 22:31.4 9:00/M
80 MIKE BRIONES 722 50 80 22:36.9 9:02/M
81 IAN BALLINGER 648 7 81 22:37.2 9:03/M
82 Unknown Partic. 862 862 82 22:37.9 9:03/M
83 RON BALLINGER 647 42 83 22:39.0 9:04/M
84 Matthew Jeffrey 893 13 84 22:43.8 9:05/M
85 MICHAEL KONARZ 816 49 85 22:44.1 9:06/M
86 Wilhelmen Jakob 840 11 86 22:52.4 9:09/M
87 FRANK ZECHMEISTER 791 54 87 23:07.5 9:15/M
88 CHRIS CAMPBELL Fairhaven MI 744 37 88 23:17.0 9:19/M
89 JOSEPH GRAMMATICO 757 29 89 23:19.9 9:20/M
90 DANIEL JAWORSKI 783 7 90 23:35.5 9:26/M
91 Oliver Jacob 839 40 91 23:36.0 9:26/M
92 Christopher Ballinger Washington MI 870 46 92 23:37.8 9:27/M
93 Steven Jacobs 844 35 93 23:39.6 9:28/M
94 Mike McIntosh 861 49 94 23:45.8 9:30/M
95 STEVE BOELSTLER 786 50 95 23:51.2 9:32/M
96 JOSEPH PIERCE 680 10 96 23:53.1 9:33/M
97 CHARLES PIERCE 677 41 97 23:53.2 9:33/M
98 ANTHONY COCCO 693 37 98 23:56.1 9:34/M
99 EVAN TONN 738 12 99 24:00.4 9:36/M
100 LEWIS JONES 739 65 100 24:00.8 9:36/M
101 PAYTON SCHUSTER 761 12 101 24:12.2 9:41/M
102 Philip Aufdemberge 600 14 102 24:16.5 9:42/M
103 SCOTT SHOWERS 760 36 103 24:30.0 9:48/M
104 Jack Greathouse 879 72 104 24:37.9 9:51/M
105 ROB SNAR 666 32 105 24:41.9 9:52/M
106 John Coleman Clinton Township MI 876 70 106 24:44.4 9:54/M
107 TIM BOLLE Clinton Township MI 807 44 107 24:45.9 9:54/M
108 TODD GRANT Clinton Township MI 796 40 108 24:46.3 9:54/M
109 STEVE CLARK 806 43 109 24:47.3 9:55/M
110 PAUL CODY 747 60 110 25:23.4 10:09/M
111 JOE CASCIO III 830 41 111 25:27.8 10:11/M
112 TOM SCHUSTER 812 44 112 25:34.8 10:14/M
113 Ronald Krusinski 595 62 113 25:42.1 10:17/M
114 Brian Krusinski 596 30 114 25:42.2 10:17/M
115 TIM MCGERTY 827 56 115 26:24.3 10:34/M
116 PATRICK DONNELLY II 637 37 116 26:30.2 10:36/M
117 BRAD BORTHWICK 614 18 117 26:44.4 10:42/M
118 SCOTT KOTCHI 711 41 118 26:46.5 10:42/M
119 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Hills MI 898 56 119 26:55.8 10:46/M
120 Jason Swanson 599 36 120 27:20.6 10:56/M
121 BRIAN DOYLE 698 44 121 27:24.7 10:58/M
122 RYAN KOTCHI 804 8 122 27:28.6 10:59/M
123 KEVIN KOTCHI 803 39 123 27:28.8 10:59/M
124 BRIAN MCDONALD Harrison Twp MI 607 40 124 28:06.5 11:14/M
125 William Barton 852 51 125 28:13.4 11:17/M
126 JASON GABRIDGE Grosse Pte Wds MI 721 36 126 28:13.7 11:17/M
127 Trent Hildreth 598 11 127 30:14.4 12:06/M
128 JEFF NOWOWIECKI 750 47 128 30:32.9 12:13/M
129 Paul Bartolone Clinton Township MI 841 73 129 30:44.4 12:18/M
130 MAXIMILIAN PIERCE 679 7 130 32:16.7 12:54/M
131 JOHN KANAKRY 780 40 131 32:52.6 13:09/M
132 MARC BARRINGER Saint Clair Shores MI 770 43 132 35:02.5 14:01/M
133 Warfield Moore 847 54 133 37:06.1 14:50/M
134 KARL KRUEGER 834 62 134 40:24.0 16:10/M
135 JOEL MCDONALD 632 12 135 41:25.2 16:34/M
136 BRAD MCDONALD 628 39 136 41:27.1 16:35/M




10K
Top
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kelsie Schwartz Grosse Pointe MI 343 15 1 38:30.9

Top
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 EMMA ROSE WILSON 329 13 5 44:59.6
2 LAUREN KOGELSCHATZ 168 12 11 47:00.9
3 Madeline Yaek Richmond MI 330 11 59 55:19.9
4 PAYTON WILLIAMS 192 12 87 59:32.0
5 HUNTER WILLIAMS 191 14 144 1:09:53.4

Top
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 JENNY PONKOWSKI 173 15 3 43:43.3
2 OLIVIA PERAINO 244 15 54 54:38.5
3 ASHLEY ORLANDO 258 17 60 55:27.7
4 CARMEN FOLK Saint Clair Shores MI 160 18 61 55:27.9
5 MADELYN LEFLER 23 19 109 1:04:19.1

Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 MICHELLE KARPINSKI 138 23 29 52:47.7
2 ALISON CASS Roseville 277 22 32 52:57.9
3 ALLISON RANUSCH 90 22 35 53:06.4
4 Susan Pandoff 472 24 85 59:15.2
5 BRITTANY BAIZE 130 21 89 59:46.3
6 DANIELLE LEONE Saint Clair Shores MI 152 23 98 1:00:57.6
7 KRYSTEN DIENER 210 24 104 1:03:02.8
8 Paige Adams 471 22 115 1:04:45.2
9 BROOKE HARMS Sterling Heights MI 141 24 149 1:12:46.4

Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Aurelia Yoblanski 355 26 8 45:41.3
2 MOLLIE HARMS Warren, MI 142 26 9 46:39.6
3 LAURYN ROYCRAFT 135 26 12 47:40.4
4 ALEXANDRA PATTERSON-TICHY 188 28 21 50:52.5
5 STACY VESPREMI 322 25 36 53:07.3
6 TINA CURYLO Saint Clair Shores MI 111 29 56 54:59.2
7 ALLISON BARELLO 94 28 58 55:12.5
8 KRISTINE RATHKE Troy MI 184 25 75 57:39.4
9 RACHAEL PENHORWOOD 1 27 97 1:00:33.9
10 Jill Piasecki Macomb MI 334 26 100 1:01:45.6
11 KATHLEEN MCCARTHY 220 28 105 1:03:02.9
12 KASSIE EVENSON 326 26 134 1:08:09.8
13 SARAH LAUINGER Roseville MI 112 28 150 1:14:14.8
14 MEGHAN VOHS Marysville MI 321 29 161 1:18:29.4
15 CHRISTY REAGAN Sterling Heights MI 154 25 167 1:24:25.4

Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 REBECCA BOSMAN Troy MI 211 30 6 45:24.3
2 Holly Francis 443 34 25 51:49.0
3 LAURA SEIDEL 239 34 34 53:04.5
4 AMY ANIKEWICH 148 34 40 53:38.7
5 MICHELLE LUKASCHEWSKI 44 32 47 54:00.7
6 Jamie Stec Mount Clemens MI 344 34 48 54:14.7
7 KATIE WEST 109 30 49 54:15.4
8 AMANDA WYGANT Clinton Township MI 16 33 52 54:28.6
9 AMY PELKEY Ferndale MI 181 33 66 56:00.5
10 ELIZABETH DAVIS Fraser MI 257 34 67 56:09.9
11 STACIA BUCHANAN 69 33 68 56:12.7
12 JILL WEST 319 32 73 57:13.1
13 TARA BOGLE 121 31 74 57:21.2
14 MELISSA DIGUE 40 32 76 57:44.2
15 MORGAN DEROUIN New Baltimore MI 50 30 77 57:58.3
16 SARAH VORGITCH 212 32 83 58:59.3
17 AMANDA MCCUTCHEON Roseville 193 32 88 59:32.5
18 STACY SKALTSOUNIS Warren MI 247 33 93 59:58.3
19 KRISTEN KRAMER Macomb MI 126 31 94 1:00:16.3
20 VICTORIA CHRISTIANSEN 59 33 99 1:01:34.9
21 MELISSA PINTER 107 34 107 1:04:04.5
22 KARA FREDERICKS Utica MI 186 33 111 1:04:38.4
23 AMANDA ANDREWS Clinton Township MI 92 30 113 1:04:40.1
24 AMY SERRA 67 34 120 1:05:34.0
25 Heidi Scherzer Roseville MI 346 34 124 1:06:01.7
26 JEAN SZURA 72 30 127 1:07:02.9
27 Caitrina Slavey 353 31 130 1:07:40.1
28 LYNETTE DANIELS Macomb MI 263 34 133 1:08:01.6
29 AMANDA GATTINE 245 31 137 1:08:57.1
30 Jennifer Reed Washington MI 356 33 140 1:09:18.0
31 STACI BARBER Macomb MI 259 33 145 1:10:38.8
32 KIMBERLY FORTIN 169 30 146 1:10:44.7
33 CRESSIE BOGGS 71 32 153 1:15:03.1
34 NICOLE GOLLNICK Warren MI 70 32 154 1:15:04.3
35 STEPHANIE ZADDOCK 166 33 162 1:18:49.7

Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights MI 339 39 4 43:43.4
2 AMBER WILLIAMSON Macomb MI 317 35 14 48:26.7
3 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights MI 474 39 16 48:43.9
4 CARRIE MORRIS 104 36 22 51:29.5
5 MELISSA LAINE Clawson MI 172 35 26 51:53.0
6 Allison Koenigbauer Grosse Pte Wds MI 354 37 31 52:56.6
7 ERICA MILLER Roseville MI 98 37 37 53:09.8
8 Kim Lubinski 351 37 39 53:36.1
9 CARMELA KOMISARZ Macomb MI 136 36 43 53:51.5
10 Amy Cole New Baltimore MI 337 35 45 53:58.0
11 BONNY CAMPBELL Fairhaven MI 229 37 55 54:49.2
12 AMANDA LANDRUM Roseville MI 63 35 57 55:11.2
13 REBECCA MAFFETONE 53 36 62 55:40.4
14 NICOLE SOBICK Clinton Township MI 310 35 63 55:43.7
15 PATTI PERTILE Macomb MI 271 38 95 1:00:16.7
16 JILL KOTCHI 183 36 96 1:00:18.3
17 NICOLE BARON Macomb MI 251 35 108 1:04:06.2
18 ABBIE DEVEE 164 36 116 1:05:21.6
19 HOLLY MINJOE Mount Clemens MI 19 37 125 1:06:06.3
20 TIFFANY POMAVILLE Macomb MI 287 35 126 1:06:07.8
21 JANET LYNN KUBIAK 123 37 129 1:07:29.3
22 SARAH WEBER 320 39 131 1:07:47.4
23 ANDREA OSTERHOLM 99 35 132 1:07:55.8
24 MELISSA GRONOWSKI 13 37 139 1:09:06.5
25 BETH YOUNG 77 39 141 1:09:40.0
26 ANITA MCKINNEY Clinton Township MI 89 39 142 1:09:40.1
27 LAURA GOWLAND Macomb MI 61 38 147 1:10:51.7
28 JUDY DOLNEY Mount Clemens MI 28 38 151 1:14:17.3
29 HEATHER PERALTA 190 35 163 1:21:03.9

Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 LAURA SHAMBLIN Washington MI 309 44 2 42:48.1
2 KIM SANNER 249 43 10 46:41.3
3 LAURA MARBLE Saint Clair Shores MI 282 43 15 48:39.8
4 COLLEEN OCONNOR WORDEN 265 43 17 48:45.4
5 LAUREN MCKNIGHT-FORD 91 41 20 50:44.6
6 Sefe Puente 432 41 28 52:06.5
7 DENISE DASHNER Temperance MI 120 41 30 52:50.5
8 HEATHER HALL 202 41 44 53:55.3
9 Rose Ann Schihl 352 44 65 55:58.7
10 LISA MAUSOLF Oxford MI 133 41 81 58:50.4
11 KIMBERLY LAFOREST 60 42 82 58:54.7
12 LORI WICHLACZ 161 43 86 59:23.6
13 KAREN GARNER 203 42 90 59:51.7
14 SUSAN MATHES Utica MI 68 43 92 59:56.5
15 ANNA SHIH Royal Oak MI 106 41 103 1:02:44.4
16 ANGELA GRAWBURG St Clair Shores MI 51 41 106 1:03:56.5
17 JEANETTE SUMMERFIELD Utica MI 78 40 112 1:04:40.0
18 ROCHELLE NORTH Washington MI 93 40 114 1:04:44.7
19 DAWN SHERIDAN Utica MI 150 44 117 1:05:26.7
20 JERYL WHITE Macomb MI 62 42 122 1:05:40.2
21 JERI GRIGG St Clair Shores MI 124 44 123 1:05:56.9
22 CINDY MORO Sterling Heights MI 134 43 128 1:07:28.2
23 LYNN MUNRO Saint Clair Shores MI 266 40 135 1:08:29.7
24 DEANNA JURY 284 41 157 1:16:36.7
25 YVONNE GIANNETTI St Clair Shores MI 240 44 159 1:17:26.2

Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 MICHELLE SEBALY Macomb MI 198 45 7 45:39.9
2 Sharon Cooke Sterling Heights MI 335 46 13 48:16.2
3 Jenni Everal 341 47 18 49:51.0
4 POLLY JO WILSON 281 47 19 50:40.6
5 MELODY CARMICHAEL 255 49 24 51:41.8
6 Rebecca Hendren Roseville MI 447 46 33 53:00.6
7 Rita Telegadas 468 45 42 53:44.4
8 CINDY YANTUS Macomb MI 206 46 50 54:19.7
9 KATHLEEN ERZ Saint Clair Shores MI 83 46 69 56:24.3
10 KATHLEEN PAUL Washington MI 306 46 71 56:29.2
11 NANCY MCKAY New Baltimore MI 268 47 79 57:59.5
12 SHARON KOENIG Oakland MI 253 45 80 58:29.4
13 SUE WOJCIECHOWSKI New Baltimore MI 8 49 91 59:52.3
14 KELLY BARNOWSKE Saint Clair Shores MI 289 46 110 1:04:28.7
15 JANE ROY Macomb MI 87 49 118 1:05:27.4
16 JANET DISHMAN Macomb MI 66 47 119 1:05:33.7
17 JACQUELINE BROWN 294 46 121 1:05:35.9
18 Christine Zittel Waterford MI 342 48 148 1:11:01.4
19 DIANNE SAMOV Fraser MI 79 49 156 1:16:17.0
20 SUSAN DUPONT 139 48 158 1:16:59.2

Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 KATHLEEN CLARK Fraser MI 128 54 23 51:34.4
2 MARY QUANDT Port Huron MI 122 52 38 53:25.9
3 MONICA BORKOWSKI 145 52 51 54:25.9
4 Sandy Freund Macomb MI 349 54 53 54:33.4
5 Jayne Baker Berkley MI 408 54 78 57:58.5
6 LORI VOHS 131 54 101 1:01:51.1
7 DENISE SCHROEDER Harrison Twp MI 47 52 102 1:02:04.1
8 DEBBIE COLOMBO 273 50 138 1:09:02.2
9 Sue Zech 331 50 155 1:15:24.1
10 SUE HENTSCHEL Harrison Twp MI 300 54 164 1:22:24.1
11 ELIZABETH NORTHMAN 151 54 165 1:23:58.7
12 KAREN SALVATORE Sterling Heights MI 155 54 166 1:24:25.3

Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 JOAN MCDONALD 49 58 27 52:00.4
2 Nancy Knoll 332 55 46 53:58.7
3 ALEX SPROWITZ Utica MI 311 59 64 55:43.8
4 Bonnie Moroni Clinton Township MI 345 59 70 56:27.9
5 GLENDA CARD Oak Park MI 177 56 72 56:59.1
6 GLORIA ARREGUIN-ISON 95 55 143 1:09:46.4

Top
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 340 61 41 53:40.9
2 JAN DURECKI Almont MI 189 63 160 1:17:49.8

Top
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 CORA HILL 21 68 136 1:08:46.6

Top
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 ELLEN NITZ 38 71 84 59:08.0

Top
Female 75 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cleo Pawlyn 333 76 152 1:14:25.2

Top
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brendan Martin 347 22 1 30:50.0

Top
Male 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 AARON ROBERT Warren MI 260 14 29 41:34.1
2 NATHAN HOLLAND Eastpointe MI 12 14 60 45:33.5
3 MARK REIMANN 74 14 61 45:40.7
4 WILLIAM SAIZ 285 14 78 47:20.1
5 Unknown Partic. 413 413 138 52:55.0
6 GRIFFIN HENDREN 286 11 155 54:45.9

Top
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Worthington Warren MI 438 17 4 35:44.1
2 SCOTT SMITH 96 18 19 40:15.4
3 BRAD MALLORY 264 15 20 40:29.6
4 Alec Butler 463 17 30 41:43.6
5 ALEX GIELEGHEM 102 16 121 51:10.9
6 Joseph Stackpoole Warren MI 421 16 124 51:18.2
7 Matt Ciaravino 412 17 130 51:56.6
8 David Hendren Roseville MI 449 19 137 52:54.6
9 Andre Ameye 451 18 144 53:28.2
10 PATRICK O'CALLAGHAN 5 17 179 56:47.1
11 KEVIN STADLER 55 16 180 56:47.8

Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Edward Roginski Macomb MI 436 22 5 36:14.4
2 Manuel Vallejo Auburn Hills MI 465 22 13 38:11.3
3 CORY STEUBEN 216 24 14 38:16.4
4 William Gerstenberger Roseville MI 437 24 17 39:11.7
5 Nickolas Jennings 445 20 26 41:07.9
6 CHRISTOPHER COHEN 328 23 33 42:02.9
7 Brandon Richards Roseville MI 409 24 44 44:10.0
8 Brian Chometa New Baltimore MI 420 24 90 49:11.3
9 PHILIP WHITMAN 140 23 109 50:27.6
10 Alex Valentine 454 23 111 50:41.1
11 Brian Figurski 461 24 123 51:16.6
12 DARYL NAHORODNY Roseville 280 21 235 1:14:55.9

Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Matt Fecht Warren 405 27 2 32:01.8
2 CHRIS ELSEY Milford MI 327 25 3 34:41.3
3 GREGG TOMSHA Sterling Heights MI 48 26 98 49:44.0
4 William Ripari Roseville MI 428 28 128 51:34.4
5 KEITH PENHORWOOD 2 28 131 52:10.8
6 SEAN HENDRICK 22 29 171 56:20.8
7 ADAM GRZANKOWSKI 204 28 189 57:50.9
8 KEVIN HOLLIFIELD 17 28 232 1:09:52.5

Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 RICK STRAUGHEN Rochester MI 312 30 15 38:47.1
2 BRIAN COOPER Saint Clair Shores MI 225 34 34 42:21.2
3 BRIAN REED Utica MI 237 33 106 50:21.1
4 RICHARD SWAIN New Baltimore MI 162 30 108 50:27.4
5 JASON MCMULLEN Royal Oak MI 218 31 110 50:32.5
6 Tad Hill 475 33 115 50:51.5
7 Jason Ritter Clinton Township MI 338 34 142 53:22.8
8 JOHN MANNELLA 217 31 190 57:54.1
9 Ryan Knoll 406 32 198 58:44.1
10 DANIEL PTASZEK New Baltimore MI 261 33 215 1:03:53.4
11 Brian Danielson 446 34 227 1:07:39.8
12 SCOTT WINTER Roseville 65 33 230 1:09:10.3
13 MICHAEL MCCUTCHEON Roseville MI 194 33 233 1:09:53.7

Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Matt Sikora Harper Woods MI 418 38 8 37:06.5
2 Jonathan Sieber 444 37 11 37:51.4
3 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 419 37 16 38:56.2
4 BIG DADDY WILKINSON 318 35 18 39:35.4
5 JOHN OLSZEWSKI Macomb MI 132 37 22 40:34.0
6 CHRIS VANNESTE 314 39 24 40:42.9
7 JACK PERTILE 272 39 43 44:02.5
8 ANDREW WILLOWS Rochester MI 267 39 50 44:34.6
9 MICHAEL PELKEY Ferndale MI 182 35 59 45:26.6
10 BRIAN SURMA 84 35 63 45:52.5
11 GARY HAXER Romeo MI 234 35 85 47:51.1
12 ANDREW SKALTSOUNIS Warren MI 246 37 89 48:32.0
13 LARRY LAVERTY 208 39 100 49:48.7
14 DAVID PAKLEDINAZ 227 39 114 50:49.2
15 RON ANIKEWICH Fraser MI 147 37 122 51:13.4
16 PETER MINJOE Mount Clemens MI 18 38 126 51:26.5
17 PAUL GRONOWSKI 14 39 143 53:24.9
18 JOON-BEOM CHU 290 37 148 53:47.2
19 RICHARD HEIDE Royal Oak MI 299 39 191 57:57.2
20 Keith Donnellon New Baltimore MI 423 39 192 57:58.2
21 KEVIN KUCZYNSKI Macomb MI 6 37 206 1:00:52.9

Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 JOEL KOZLOWSKI Macomb MI 302 40 10 37:31.6
2 Tim Grotelueschen Sterling Heights MI 473 40 12 37:53.6
3 LOREN MILLER Macomb MI 304 42 31 41:51.1
4 JIM OLEKSINSKI Grosse Pte Wds MI 46 44 36 42:41.2
5 JEFF ROMAN 3 44 40 43:21.4
6 Jeff Dunn Rochester Hills MI 464 44 42 43:38.2
7 WALTER KOTELNISKI Roseville MI 325 40 47 44:29.0
8 Gregg Golden Warren 456 42 69 46:21.5
9 ERIC BARTEL 196 43 70 46:25.9
10 RICHARD KOENIG Oakland MI 252 44 83 47:40.8
11 JIM MORRIS 105 40 93 49:21.6
12 JIM KAZANOWSKI 101 42 94 49:22.0
13 RICH WSZOLEK Roseville MI 27 41 95 49:31.2
14 JON GROMMONS 278 44 97 49:38.1
15 JOE BALDWIN 209 40 101 49:52.2
16 Mike Francis 442 40 104 50:11.7
17 KEVIN LALONDE Saint Clair Shores MI 200 43 105 50:16.0
18 SCOTT CORLESS Royal Oak MI 254 43 112 50:43.8
19 DAVID CLULO 25 44 119 51:01.6
20 ANDY STEFANI Birmingham MI 214 44 132 52:15.8
21 GORDON FORD 250 43 133 52:21.2
22 JOHN BEIGLER Saint Clair Shores MI 270 42 134 52:25.0
23 SCOTT COURTNEY Troy MI 82 40 152 54:29.0
24 Matt Praet Macomb MI 422 43 153 54:38.9
25 MARK BEHNKE 4 44 163 55:39.2
26 Steven Ameye Saint Clair Shores MI 452 42 186 57:24.4
27 ROBERT HART 88 44 199 58:54.7
28 John Lauchlan 403 40 203 59:55.6
29 JOHN EVANS 243 44 204 1:00:20.2
30 ALAN STEINHAUSER 29 41 224 1:05:44.7
31 BILL CHILDRESS Roseville 15 41 225 1:07:24.2
32 JAMES JURY 283 44 238 1:16:36.2

Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 SCOTT FISKE Saint Clair Shores MI 178 47 6 36:38.3
2 GUY HOLMES 223 45 9 37:23.2
3 BRIAN BOUTELL Grosse Pte Wds MI 115 46 25 40:47.0
4 Tim Dyke Almont MI 417 47 28 41:30.6
5 Paul Ballinger New Baltimore MI 336 48 49 44:33.6
6 TOM GOULETTE Armada MI 298 46 53 44:58.1
7 KEVIN BENTLEY 54 47 56 45:05.8
8 Sean Paraventi 476 45 62 45:48.0
9 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 426 45 64 45:54.6
10 MIKE OAKES 215 49 66 45:57.2
11 Lance Lange 391 46 68 46:09.5
12 KEVIN BRENDER 30 49 74 46:58.8
13 MATT REIMANN Troy MI 75 48 91 49:16.5
14 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 429 48 99 49:44.1
15 RON HIESTAND 7 48 103 49:54.2
16 DENNIS HENDREN 288 48 156 54:46.2
17 Tim Shaw 440 48 168 56:09.1
18 KEVIN SHERWOOD Royal Oak MI 159 49 173 56:24.3
19 MIKE WOJCIECHOWSKI New Baltimore MI 9 49 174 56:25.5
20 Paul Ameye 404 48 185 57:21.6
21 ALLAN BEATTY 205 47 194 58:18.4
22 MICHAEL COOK 165 45 195 58:30.0
23 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 441 45 200 59:04.1
24 JEFFREY HALL Washington MI 201 47 205 1:00:47.0
25 GEOFFREY FECTEAU 20 47 213 1:02:50.4
26 GREG WHITICAN Emmett MI 149 47 228 1:08:30.2
27 PETER HEDEMARK 279 45 231 1:09:46.5

Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 JEFFREY MARTIN 114 54 7 37:03.3
2 Thomas Piazza Troy MI 416 52 23 40:35.5
3 JOHN TARANTINO Utica MI 10 54 27 41:14.8
4 Damon Fueri 434 50 37 42:56.7
5 JOE LASHER Smiths Creek MI 236 54 38 43:02.8
6 WILLIAM JOHNSON Avoca MI 231 54 39 43:18.0
7 JAMES DANDALIDES 219 51 41 43:31.0
8 DUANE STEWART Royal Oak MI 291 53 45 44:15.4
9 CHRIS GIANNETTI St Clair Shores MI 238 52 46 44:26.3
10 KURT SCHNEIDER Harper Woods MI 185 52 48 44:29.9
11 EDWARD CARMICHAEL 256 53 52 44:49.6
12 JEFF FREDERICK Clinton Township MI 296 50 54 44:59.1
13 ROBERT ISHERWOOD 275 54 72 46:35.5
14 MARK RACEY Clinton Township MI 228 51 75 46:59.8
15 GREGORY SCOTT 224 51 76 47:00.4
16 DAVID WEAVER 86 50 77 47:07.0
17 DAVE MANN Detroit MI 170 50 79 47:21.5
18 JOHN KEENAN Utica MI 301 53 81 47:36.9
19 SCOTT FORSTER 199 51 88 48:20.0
20 MICHAEL GUEST, JR 195 50 113 50:44.5
21 Greg Everal 424 52 116 50:53.2
22 Kevin Johnson 402 54 120 51:06.6
23 JOE MARTIN Richmond MI 175 53 135 52:43.3
24 TIMOTHY CARDY 157 54 136 52:52.4
25 DOMINGO VALADEZ Temperance MI 119 52 139 53:02.8
26 DAVID WURSTER 213 54 149 53:50.5
27 Dave Figurski Sterling Heights MI 460 51 150 54:00.1
28 MATT MAKOWSKI Roseville MI 232 52 154 54:43.1
29 William Grunow Warren MI 453 52 157 54:48.9
30 STEVEN NISS 73 53 158 54:49.8
31 JOE BURNS Sterling Heights MI 39 53 161 55:27.1
32 KEVIN ROSEBOROUGH 35 54 162 55:28.9
33 GREGORY CHMIELEWSKI Memphis MI 43 52 164 55:42.7
34 KARL TEBEAU 156 52 169 56:09.1
35 MARK FRAZIER 167 53 170 56:18.2
36 MICHAEL SMITH 81 53 177 56:43.2
37 Gary Shoemaker 450 54 184 57:12.4
38 JOE TERRANOVA Lake Orion MI 116 53 197 58:40.5
39 BRAD BAIZE 129 51 201 59:46.0
40 RICHARD HARMS Sterling Heights MI 143 53 207 1:01:01.7
41 STAN SIMEK 113 53 210 1:01:55.2
42 Chip Thornton Grosse Pte Wds MI 431 51 211 1:02:22.7
43 Paul Weber New Baltimore MI 425 51 212 1:02:49.6
44 James Peabody 469 53 220 1:04:57.8
45 MARK IGNASIAK 52 52 221 1:05:05.3
46 GREGORY THOMAS Sterling Heights MI 85 54 222 1:05:12.8
47 JERRY ROGERS Saint Clair Shores MI 179 52 229 1:09:08.1
48 LARRY JANSEN Warren MI 80 53 237 1:16:17.2

Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 JOHN TARKOWSKI Goodrich MI 323 58 21 40:32.2
2 Charley Mascari Bloomfield Hills MI 410 55 57 45:11.6
3 MICHAEL MARKIE Roseville 117 56 71 46:30.4
4 Ken Butler New Baltimore MI 462 57 80 47:25.8
5 WILHELMUS VANVIANEN 197 58 86 47:58.6
6 JIM EVERLOVE 235 57 87 48:09.1
7 PAUL REPECK 24 59 107 50:26.4
8 MICHAEL PATTERSON 187 59 117 50:53.8
9 CURT BEST Sterling Heights MI 293 59 118 50:55.1
10 MARTIN ZIMMERMAN 262 56 129 51:51.9
11 PHIL POORE 26 58 141 53:21.4
12 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 414 56 145 53:31.7
13 Pete Mianecki 455 57 147 53:45.5
14 DAN TRADII 269 55 151 54:04.8
15 Robin Pearce 467 58 160 55:10.9
16 Richard Moroni 458 58 167 56:08.0
17 KEVIN HENDRICK 34 57 172 56:22.5
18 BRUCE PAUL 305 55 175 56:29.3
19 Mike Deliso Utica MI 411 55 176 56:39.6
20 THOMAS POWELL 292 58 182 56:58.5
21 RANDALL RICHARDS 242 59 188 57:44.8
22 Art O'Leary 435 59 193 58:11.3
23 ANTHONY PICCIRILLI 180 57 202 59:50.3
24 LEN CONSTANTINE New Baltimore MI 295 58 208 1:01:15.8
25 JOHN SKRZYPIEC 274 55 214 1:02:52.0
26 JONATHON HAYES 221 57 219 1:04:52.0
27 STEPHEN SANDLER Royal Oak MI 41 55 223 1:05:14.6

Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mike Rollason 430 63 32 41:57.1
2 BRUCE SEGUIN Harrison Twp MI 308 60 35 42:30.5
3 Mike Stone 433 60 51 44:47.4
4 DAVID OBERHOLTZER Royal Oak MI 226 60 58 45:21.3
5 RON MARINUCCI 248 62 65 45:55.0
6 GARY CUMMIS 276 60 67 46:03.0
7 THOMAS CLAFLIN 230 63 73 46:57.7
8 BOB KOSEN Utica MI 11 62 82 47:39.0
9 ANDREW NEUWIRTH 57 60 84 47:50.0
10 JOSEPH GRZANKOWSKI 97 61 92 49:21.1
11 CORNELIUS WRIGHT 163 62 102 49:52.3
12 Craig Mirkin Fort Gratiot MI 439 62 125 51:18.9
13 Marty Povirk 457 63 127 51:27.3
14 William Wiitala Hamtramck MI 466 60 146 53:36.7
15 JAMES BEALE 241 60 165 55:54.8
16 R. BRUCE FREEBURGER Roseville 125 60 196 58:37.3
17 THOMAS CHES 207 61 236 1:15:02.0

Top
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 DAVID RAU 324 65 55 45:02.0
2 EDUARDO MUNOZ 171 69 96 49:35.0
3 JIM KRUSE Port Huron MI 233 68 140 53:17.6
4 JERRY MITTMAN Goodrich MI 146 67 183 57:05.6
5 Allen Budd New Baltimore MI 401 67 187 57:35.2
6 ANDY LEFEBVRE 118 66 217 1:04:24.4
7 WILLIAM KALMAR 45 68 218 1:04:37.2
8 Mike Cherry Grosse Pte Wds MI 390 68 226 1:07:25.6

Top
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 JOHN WEHRLY Madison Heights MI 110 72 159 55:02.3
2 Steffen Kampe 415 74 166 56:02.5
3 David Lee 427 74 178 56:45.1
4 RICHARD LITZLER 174 72 181 56:58.3
5 LARRY MISHLER 176 74 209 1:01:49.9
6 NORMAN KILLOP, JR 37 73 234 1:14:13.2
7 CYRIL STEINHAUSER 32 70 240 1:24:50.8

Top
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bill Olsen Warren 407 79 216 1:04:01.2
2 DARRELL MCKEE Harrison Twp MI 33 77 239 1:17:27.0
3 MARVIN STEVENSON Rochester Hills MI 36 76 241 1:25:47.8

Roseville, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management