2011 NCAA D1 XC Northeast Regionals

back to results

Nov. 12, 2011

2011 NCAA D1 XC Northeast Regionals
Audubon Golf Course, Hosted By University at Buffalo, NY
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services




THE 2011 NCAA DIVISION I NORTHEAST REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 12 At Audubon Golf Course, Hosted By University at Buffalo

MENS RACE - 10,000 METERS

Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Leonard Korir SR Iona 31:10.4 5:01
2 2 David McCarthy SR Providence 31:13.1 5:02
3 3 Dan Lowry SR Brown 31:21.1 5:03
4 4 Patrick Dupont SR Syracuse 31:21.4 5:03
5 5 Mitch Goose SR Iona 31:28.0 5:04
6 6 Ethan Shaw SR Dartmouth 31:31.2 5:05
7 7 Matthew Bayley JR Iona 31:32.2 5:05
8 8 Dominic Channon SR Providence 31:32.7 5:05
9 9 Tito Medrano SR Syracuse 31:35.0 5:05
10 10 Joe Whelan SO Syracuse 31:35.9 5:06
11 11 Eric Jenkins SO Northeastern 31:36.9 5:06
12 12 Alexander Soderberg SR Iona 31:38.0 5:06
13 13 Christopher Johnson JR Colgate 31:38.2 5:06
14 14 Mike Murphy JR Columbia 31:40.9 5:06
15 15 Sean Keefe SO Syracuse 31:42.9 5:07
16 16 Forrest Misenti JR Syracuse 31:45.5 5:07
17 17 Shane Quinn FR Providence 31:47.8 5:08
18 18 Leighton Spencer JR Columbia 31:49.1 5:08
19 19 Matt Duffy SR Brown 31:51.5 5:08
20 20 Kyle Merber SR Columbia 31:55.3 5:09
21 21 Nico Composto SO Columbia 31:56.4 5:09
22 22 John Bleday SO Dartmouth 32:03.6 5:10
23 23 Justin Heck SR Columbia 32:04.7 5:10
24 24 Chris Burke SR Albany 32:11.0 5:11
25 25 Eric Speakman SO Stony Brook 32:13.2 5:12
26 26 Paul Lagno JR Albany 32:14.8 5:12
27 27 Brad Kenimer SR Dartmouth 32:16.6 5:12
28 28 Mike Pressler JR Buffalo 32:18.2 5:12
29 29 Jordan Hamm JR Boston College 32:18.2 5:12
30 30 Brett Kelly JR Cornell 32:20.8 5:13
31 31 Kevin Johnson JR Cornell 32:20.8 5:13
32 32 Julian Saad JR Fordham 32:21.4 5:13
33 33 Max Straneva FR Syracuse 32:21.7 5:13
34 34 Steve Houghmaster FR Buffalo 32:23.3 5:13
35 35 Sean Duncan SR UMass Amherst 32:24.1 5:13
36 36 Brian Doyle SO Northeastern 32:24.3 5:13
37 37 John Inzina SR Buffalo 32:24.7 5:13
38 38 Dylan Conway SR Buffalo 32:25.3 5:14
39 39 Ahmed Ali JR Providence 32:26.2 5:14
40 40 Ben Veilleux JR Columbia 32:27.8 5:14
41 41 Jake Sienko SO Columbia 32:31.8 5:15
42 42 Eric Malnatti JR Providence 32:33.5 5:15
43 43 Max Groves SO Cornell 32:33.6 5:15
44 44 Nathan Chellman SR Brown 32:33.6 5:15
45 45 Jakob Lindaas JR Harvard 32:35.2 5:15
46 46 Sam Alexander SR Central Connecticut 32:35.7 5:15
47 47 Craig Murphy JR Iona 32:35.9 5:15
48 48 Nick Aguila JR Connecticut 32:36.6 5:15
49 49 Rich Peters SO Boston University 32:37.3 5:15
50 50 Chandler Kemp SR Cornell 32:37.4 5:16
51 51 Anthony Schurz SR Brown 32:39.4 5:16
52 52 Louis Serafini JR Boston College 32:41.9 5:16
53 53 Matthew Paulson SR Boston University 32:42.0 5:16
54 54 Arquimedes DelaCruz JR Marist 32:44.8 5:17
55 55 Kevin Fitzgerald SR Fordham 32:45.9 5:17
56 56 Robert Gibson SR Boston University 32:46.9 5:17
57 57 Craig Hunt JR Central Connecticut 32:48.3 5:17
58 58 Barrett Lehardy SR Army 32:48.5 5:17
59 59 Peter Gilmore SR Boston University 32:49.7 5:17
60 60 Steve Mangan SO Dartmouth 32:50.2 5:18
61 Riley Masters SR Maine 32:50.9 5:18
62 61 Austin Snyder JR Brown 32:52.1 5:18
63 62 Matt McCullough JR Cornell 32:53.5 5:18
64 63 Szotka Aaron SO Vermont 32:53.8 5:18
65 64 Julian Matthews SR Providence 32:55.0 5:18
66 65 James Leakos SO Harvard 32:55.5 5:18
67 66 Conor Grogan JR Brown 32:57.1 5:19
68 67 Jonathan Gault JR Dartmouth 32:57.8 5:19
69 68 Kevin Lunn JR Yale 32:58.2 5:19
70 69 Andrew Palmer FR Syracuse 32:59.8 5:19
71 70 Daniel Rono JR Hofstra 32:59.9 5:19
72 71 William Griffin SR Marist 33:00.6 5:19
73 72 Nathan Richards SR Yale 33:02.4 5:20
74 73 McGuire Ryan SO Connecticut 33:03.8 5:20
75 74 Scott Johnson SR Connecticut 33:07.2 5:20
76 75 Craig MacPherson SR Boston University 33:07.4 5:20
77 Christopher Connelly SO Sacred Heart 33:08.1 5:20
78 76 Matt Thwaites JR Yale 33:09.5 5:21
79 Rogers Kipruto JR Long Island 33:10.6 5:21
80 77 Jacob Sandry FR Yale 33:14.8 5:22
81 78 Andris Goncarovs SO Buffalo 33:15.1 5:22
82 79 John Krell JR Central Connecticut 33:16.7 5:22
83 80 Zachary Ahart SO Buffalo 33:17.9 5:22
84 81 Joe Greenspun SR Boston University 33:18.5 5:22
85 82 Daniel Lipus JR Iona 33:20.0 5:22
86 83 Jared Reddy SO UMass Amherst 33:21.0 5:23
87 84 Jordan Magath JR Connecticut 33:21.9 5:23
88 85 Cal Michaels FR Binghamton 33:22.1 5:23
89 86 Christopher Stogsdill SO Iona 33:22.2 5:23
90 87 Brian Riley SR Fordham 33:22.6 5:23
91 88 Cory Sinotte JR New Hampshire 33:23.0 5:23
92 89 Aaron Watanabe SO Harvard 33:24.1 5:23
93 Zachary Spector SR Wagner 33:24.5 5:23
94 90 Daniel Nix SR Army 33:24.6 5:23
95 91 Michael Mitchell SR Army 33:24.9 5:23
96 Jeffrey Lusignan SR Sacred Heart 33:25.4 5:23
97 92 Bryan Fowler FR Connecticut 33:26.0 5:23
98 93 Julian Sheinbaum SR Yale 33:27.7 5:24
99 94 Sam Kirtner JR Yale 33:28.1 5:24
100 95 Vasili Papastrat JR Binghamton 33:29.1 5:24
101 96 Kendall Ward SO Army 33:29.3 5:24
102 97 Henry Sterling SO Dartmouth 33:29.8 5:24
103 98 Nick Ryan SR Northeastern 33:29.8 5:24
104 99 Aliaksandr Leuchanka JR Albany 33:30.5 5:24
105 100 Alex Saavedra FR Buffalo 33:30.6 5:24
106 101 James Hodgen JR Army 33:32.4 5:24
107 102 Kevin Cooper JR Brown 33:32.9 5:24
108 103 Kellen Blumberg SO Harvard 33:33.6 5:25
109 104 Andrew Dionne SR New Hampshire 33:34.7 5:25
110 105 Michael Belgiovine SO Fordham 33:35.5 5:25
111 106 Daniel Jester JR Army 33:36.7 5:25
112 107 James Glover JR Boston College 33:37.5 5:25
113 108 Antony Taylor FR UMass Amherst 33:38.3 5:25
114 109 Alex Wallace JR Providence 33:38.7 5:25
115 110 Richard Lucas FR Boston College 33:40.3 5:26
116 Daniel Altenau SR Holy Cross 33:41.5 5:26
117 111 Ken Walshak SO Marist 33:42.9 5:26
118 112 Jeremy Schmid SR Central Connecticut 33:43.1 5:26
119 113 Ethan McBrien JR Vermont 33:43.9 5:26
120 114 Jason Santos JR Binghamton 33:44.5 5:26
121 115 Ben Ravetz FR Boston University 33:45.0 5:26
122 116 Matt Johnson FR Binghamton 33:45.7 5:26
123 117 Jeffrey Moretti FR New Hampshire 33:47.3 5:27
124 118 Victor Palumbo FR Hofstra 33:47.6 5:27
125 119 Connor Jennings SR Vermont 33:47.9 5:27
126 120 Anthony Bellitti SO Boston College 33:50.0 5:27
127 121 John Jantz JR Northeastern 33:51.8 5:27
128 122 Alexander Beaulieu SR New Hampshire 33:52.9 5:28
129 123 Andy Gonzalez FR Harvard 33:54.0 5:28
130 124 Matthew Flint SR Marist 33:54.3 5:28
131 125 Adam Doherty JR Dartmouth 33:55.9 5:28
132 126 Will Geiken FR Harvard 33:56.4 5:28
133 127 Dan Denis SO Stony Brook 33:58.1 5:28
134 128 John Prizzi FR New Hampshire 33:58.8 5:29
135 129 Gabe Heck SO Cornell 33:59.0 5:29
136 130 Connor Kelley FR Fairfield 33:59.4 5:29
137 131 Teddy Vrountas SR Northeastern 33:59.7 5:29
138 132 Ryan Sleeper JR Vermont 34:02.1 5:29
139 133 Howard Rosas SO Fairfield 34:03.7 5:29
140 134 Ben Potts FR Cornell 34:05.2 5:30
141 135 Derek Rammelkamp SR Stony Brook 34:05.4 5:30
142 136 Brian Walter SO Fordham 34:11.4 5:31
143 137 Ricardo Galindo SO Army 34:13.3 5:31
144 138 Kyle Short JR Fairfield 34:13.8 5:31
145 139 Patrick McGowan SO UMass Amherst 34:14.9 5:31
146 140 Jacob Malakoff FR Hofstra 34:19.8 5:32
147 141 Patrick McAllister SR UMass Amherst 34:20.8 5:32
148 142 Ryan Polo SO Fordham 34:21.8 5:32
149 143 Kent Harlow JR New Hampshire 34:24.0 5:33
150 144 Adam Cotton FR Harvard 34:25.0 5:33
151 145 Billy Wilkens JR Manhattan 34:25.8 5:33
152 Andrew Chalmers SR Hartford 34:25.8 5:33
153 146 Mike Levene JR Quinnipiac 34:26.7 5:33
154 147 Ethan Clary JR Albany 34:27.1 5:33
155 148 R.J. Sniffen SR Albany 34:28.0 5:33
156 149 Brian Biekert FR Central Connecticut 34:29.6 5:34
157 150 Chad Maloy FR Canisius 34:31.2 5:34
158 151 Collin Frost FR Binghamton 34:33.5 5:34
159 152 Chris Buchanan FR Albany 34:33.9 5:34
160 153 Kyle Wegner FR Fairfield 34:34.7 5:34
161 154 Timothy Phelps JR Colgate 34:35.1 5:34
162 155 Chris Fernandez SO Binghamton 34:37.7 5:35
163 156 Jake Ruskan FR Fairfield 34:39.8 5:35
164 157 Andy Stillman JR Vermont 34:40.3 5:35
165 158 Matthew Brunelle SR Fairfield 34:40.9 5:35
166 159 Sam Stuart SR Fordham 34:41.5 5:35
167 160 Brendan Gregg SO Siena 34:41.6 5:35
168 161 Daniel DeCrescenzo SR New Hampshire 34:42.2 5:36
169 162 Nathan McCabe SO Canisius 34:43.1 5:36
170 163 Tommy Lipari SR Marist 34:45.6 5:36
171 Kevin Brandon SR Hartford 34:46.7 5:36
172 164 Anthony Gaetani JR Binghamton 34:47.1 5:36
173 165 Jon McDonald SR Canisius 34:48.0 5:37
174 166 Tyler Fogarty SR Albany 34:48.8 5:37
175 167 Benjamin Mears SR UMass Amherst 34:51.0 5:37
176 168 Fred Shattell SR Hofstra 34:51.5 5:37
177 169 Vince Donner SO Niagara 34:56.3 5:38
178 170 Briggs Deardorff FR Vermont 34:56.8 5:38
179 171 John Lobo SO Fairfield 35:01.0 5:39
180 172 Anthony Colasurdo FR Manhattan 35:03.6 5:39
181 173 Thomas Hedges SR Colgate 35:05.3 5:39
182 174 Andrew Erwin SR UMass Amherst 35:07.4 5:40
183 175 Everett Stilley SO Colgate 35:07.9 5:40
184 176 Brian Townsend SR Marist 35:09.9 5:40
185 177 Sam Reedy SO Niagara 35:11.6 5:40
186 178 Ben Lazarus SR Central Connecticut 35:15.7 5:41
187 179 Akash Chougule SR Boston College 35:19.3 5:42
188 Thomas Iannacone SR Wagner 35:21.5 5:42
189 Dylan Villescas SO Holy Cross 35:23.6 5:42
190 180 Ian Donnelly SR Siena 35:24.2 5:42
191 181 Tyler Frigge FR Stony Brook 35:25.7 5:43
192 182 Joe Siravo SR Northeastern 35:26.7 5:43
193 183 Ryan Egan SO Siena 35:28.9 5:43
194 184 Justin Tampellini FR Marist 35:29.0 5:43
195 185 Zack Price SR Manhattan 35:32.7 5:44
196 186 Nick Masiello FR St. Bonaventure 35:37.3 5:44
197 187 Stephen Sollowin FR Northeastern 35:38.5 5:45
198 188 Andy Pullaro FR Central Connecticut 35:39.6 5:45
199 189 Nick Lemon SO Stony Brook 35:40.7 5:45
200 Daniel Zaccariello SO Wagner 35:41.4 5:45
201 190 James Newhouse FR Boston College 35:42.8 5:45
202 191 Spencer Mannion FR Quinnipiac 35:45.9 5:46
203 192 Tom Daly SR Manhattan 35:46.9 5:46
204 193 Tom Voorhies SO Manhattan 35:49.2 5:46
205 194 Devin Bennett SO Siena 35:51.6 5:47
206 195 Andrew Coy FR Canisius 35:57.5 5:48
207 196 John Little SR Vermont 35:59.3 5:48
208 197 Alex Simon JR Canisius 36:04.6 5:49
209 198 John Healy SR Quinnipiac 36:08.8 5:50
210 199 Clark Joe JR Connecticut 36:09.6 5:50
211 200 Stephen Vento FR Connecticut 36:12.4 5:50
212 201 Salim Corbin SO Manhattan 36:14.4 5:50
213 202 Nick Orlowski FR Niagara 36:15.1 5:51
214 203 Mitchell Boucher SR Colgate 36:18.4 5:51
215 204 Timothy Metivier SR Colgate 36:21.1 5:51
216 205 Nick Grudev FR Siena 36:23.1 5:52
217 206 Aaron Hoven JR Canisius 36:23.4 5:52
218 207 Mark Appledorf SR Stony Brook 36:29.8 5:53
219 208 Richard Stoliker JR Quinnipiac 36:30.1 5:53
220 209 Brian Traugott SR Niagara 36:31.4 5:53
221 210 Christopher Wendt JR Colgate 36:36.6 5:54
222 211 Harley Thompson FR St. Bonaventure 36:36.8 5:54
223 212 Mikael Rojeras FR Manhattan 36:41.9 5:55
224 James Naglieri FR Wagner 36:48.7 5:56
225 213 Cetera Jacob JR Quinnipiac 36:51.9 5:56
226 214 Ryan Lamb SO Niagara 36:57.5 5:57
227 215 Thomas Dextradeur FR Quinnipiac 37:03.0 5:58
228 216 Steve Kibbe FR St. Bonaventure 37:04.3 5:58
229 217 Ricky Looby SO Canisius 37:05.8 5:59
230 Patrick Peterson FR Sacred Heart 37:57.7 6:07
231 218 Alex Schmitt JR Niagara 38:18.4 6:10
232 219 Dan Myers FR St. Bonaventure 38:21.9 6:11
233 220 Nick Taylor FR St. Bonaventure 38:39.9 6:14
234 221 Tim Latterner FR Siena 38:43.4 6:14
235 222 John Duffy FR Hofstra 39:21.8 6:21
236 223 Joey Fairley FR Siena 39:26.3 6:21
237 224 Edgar Carrasco JR Quinnipiac 39:30.3 6:22
238 225 Matt Trifoso FR St. Bonaventure 39:56.7 6:26
239 226 Alex Schmitt SR Niagara 40:06.2 6:28
240 227 Dan Egan FR St. Bonaventure 41:13.0 6:38


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 54 Syracuse (31:36.2 158:00.7 0:24.1)
=============================================
1 4 Patrick Dupont SR 31:21.4
2 9 Tito Medrano SR 31:35.0
3 10 Joe Whelan SO 31:35.9
4 15 Sean Keefe SO 31:42.9
5 16 Forrest Misenti JR 31:45.5
6 ( 33) Max Straneva FR 32:21.7
7 ( 69) Andrew Palmer FR 32:59.8

2. 72 Iona (31:40.9 158:24.5 1:25.5)
=============================================
1 1 Leonard Korir SR 31:10.4
2 5 Mitch Goose SR 31:28.0
3 7 Matthew Bayley JR 31:32.2
4 12 Alexander Soderberg SR 31:38.0
5 47 Craig Murphy JR 32:35.9
6 ( 82) Daniel Lipus JR 33:20.0
7 ( 86) Christopher Stogsdill SO 33:22.2

3. 96 Columbia (31:53.3 159:26.4 0:23.8)
=============================================
1 14 Mike Murphy JR 31:40.9
2 18 Leighton Spencer JR 31:49.1
3 20 Kyle Merber SR 31:55.3
4 21 Nico Composto SO 31:56.4
5 23 Justin Heck SR 32:04.7
6 ( 40) Ben Veilleux JR 32:27.8
7 ( 41) Jake Sienko SO 32:31.8

4. 108 Providence (31:54.7 159:33.3 1:20.4)
=============================================
1 2 David McCarthy SR 31:13.1
2 8 Dominic Channon SR 31:32.7
3 17 Shane Quinn FR 31:47.8
4 39 Ahmed Ali JR 32:26.2
5 42 Eric Malnatti JR 32:33.5
6 ( 64) Julian Matthews SR 32:55.0
7 (109) Alex Wallace JR 33:38.7

5. 178 Brown (32:15.6 161:17.7 1:31.0)
=============================================
1 3 Dan Lowry SR 31:21.1
2 19 Matt Duffy SR 31:51.5
3 44 Nathan Chellman SR 32:33.6
4 51 Anthony Schurz SR 32:39.4
5 61 Austin Snyder JR 32:52.1
6 ( 66) Conor Grogan JR 32:57.1
7 (102) Kevin Cooper JR 33:32.9

6. 182 Dartmouth (32:19.9 161:39.4 1:26.6)
=============================================
1 6 Ethan Shaw SR 31:31.2
2 22 John Bleday SO 32:03.6
3 27 Brad Kenimer SR 32:16.6
4 60 Steve Mangan SO 32:50.2
5 67 Jonathan Gault JR 32:57.8
6 ( 97) Henry Sterling SO 33:29.8
7 (125) Adam Doherty JR 33:55.9

7. 215 Buffalo (32:33.4 162:46.6 0:56.9)
=============================================
1 28 Mike Pressler JR 32:18.2
2 34 Steve Houghmaster FR 32:23.3
3 37 John Inzina SR 32:24.7
4 38 Dylan Conway SR 32:25.3
5 78 Andris Goncarovs SO 33:15.1
6 ( 80) Zachary Ahart SO 33:17.9
7 (100) Alex Saavedra FR 33:30.6

8. 216 Cornell (32:33.3 162:46.1 0:32.7)
=============================================
1 30 Brett Kelly JR 32:20.8
2 31 Kevin Johnson JR 32:20.8
3 43 Max Groves SO 32:33.6
4 50 Chandler Kemp SR 32:37.4
5 62 Matt McCullough JR 32:53.5
6 (129) Gabe Heck SO 33:59.0
7 (134) Ben Potts FR 34:05.2

9. 292 Boston University (32:48.7 164:03.3 0:30.1)
=============================================
1 49 Rich Peters SO 32:37.3
2 53 Matthew Paulson SR 32:42.0
3 56 Robert Gibson SR 32:46.9
4 59 Peter Gilmore SR 32:49.7
5 75 Craig MacPherson SR 33:07.4
6 ( 81) Joe Greenspun SR 33:18.5
7 (115) Ben Ravetz FR 33:45.0

10. 371 Connecticut (33:07.1 165:35.5 0:49.4)
=============================================
1 48 Nick Aguila JR 32:36.6
2 73 McGuire Ryan SO 33:03.8
3 74 Scott Johnson SR 33:07.2
4 84 Jordan Magath JR 33:21.9
5 92 Bryan Fowler FR 33:26.0
6 (199) Clark Joe JR 36:09.6
7 (200) Stephen Vento FR 36:12.4

11. 386 Yale (33:10.6 165:52.6 0:29.5)
=============================================
1 68 Kevin Lunn JR 32:58.2
2 72 Nathan Richards SR 33:02.4
3 76 Matt Thwaites JR 33:09.5
4 77 Jacob Sandry FR 33:14.8
5 93 Julian Sheinbaum SR 33:27.7
6 ( 94) Sam Kirtner JR 33:28.1

12. 397 Northeastern (33:04.5 165:22.5 2:22.8)
=============================================
1 11 Eric Jenkins SO 31:36.9
2 36 Brian Doyle SO 32:24.3
3 98 Nick Ryan SR 33:29.8
4 121 John Jantz JR 33:51.8
5 131 Teddy Vrountas SR 33:59.7
6 (182) Joe Siravo SR 35:26.7
7 (187) Stephen Sollowin FR 35:38.5

13. 415 Fordham (33:15.4 166:16.8 1:50.0)
=============================================
1 32 Julian Saad JR 32:21.4
2 55 Kevin Fitzgerald SR 32:45.9
3 87 Brian Riley SR 33:22.6
4 105 Michael Belgiovine SO 33:35.5
5 136 Brian Walter SO 34:11.4
6 (142) Ryan Polo SO 34:21.8
7 (159) Sam Stuart SR 34:41.5

14. 418 Boston College (33:13.6 166:07.9 1:31.8)
=============================================
1 29 Jordan Hamm JR 32:18.2
2 52 Louis Serafini JR 32:41.9
3 107 James Glover JR 33:37.5
4 110 Richard Lucas FR 33:40.3
5 120 Anthony Bellitti SO 33:50.0
6 (179) Akash Chougule SR 35:19.3
7 (190) James Newhouse FR 35:42.8

15. 425 Harvard (33:16.5 166:22.4 1:18.8)
=============================================
1 45 Jakob Lindaas JR 32:35.2
2 65 James Leakos SO 32:55.5
3 89 Aaron Watanabe SO 33:24.1
4 103 Kellen Blumberg SO 33:33.6
5 123 Andy Gonzalez FR 33:54.0
6 (126) Will Geiken FR 33:56.4
7 (144) Adam Cotton FR 34:25.0

16. 436 Army (33:20.0 166:39.7 0:43.9)
=============================================
1 58 Barrett Lehardy SR 32:48.5
2 90 Daniel Nix SR 33:24.6
3 91 Michael Mitchell SR 33:24.9
4 96 Kendall Ward SO 33:29.3
5 101 James Hodgen JR 33:32.4
6 (106) Daniel Jester JR 33:36.7
7 (137) Ricardo Galindo SO 34:13.3

17. 443 Central Connecticut (33:22.7 166:53.4 1:53.9)
=============================================
1 46 Sam Alexander SR 32:35.7
2 57 Craig Hunt JR 32:48.3
3 79 John Krell JR 33:16.7
4 112 Jeremy Schmid SR 33:43.1
5 149 Brian Biekert FR 34:29.6
6 (178) Ben Lazarus SR 35:15.7
7 (188) Andy Pullaro FR 35:39.6

18. 444 Albany (33:22.3 166:51.4 2:17.0)
=============================================
1 24 Chris Burke SR 32:11.0
2 26 Paul Lagno JR 32:14.8
3 99 Aliaksandr Leuchanka JR 33:30.5
4 147 Ethan Clary JR 34:27.1
5 148 R.J. Sniffen SR 34:28.0
6 (152) Chris Buchanan FR 34:33.9
7 (166) Tyler Fogarty SR 34:48.8

19. 506 UMass Amherst (33:35.9 167:59.1 1:56.7)
=============================================
1 35 Sean Duncan SR 32:24.1
2 83 Jared Reddy SO 33:21.0
3 108 Antony Taylor FR 33:38.3
4 139 Patrick McGowan SO 34:14.9
5 141 Patrick McAllister SR 34:20.8
6 (167) Benjamin Mears SR 34:51.0
7 (174) Andrew Erwin SR 35:07.4

20. 523 Marist (33:37.7 168:08.2 2:00.8)
=============================================
1 54 Arquimedes DelaCruz JR 32:44.8
2 71 William Griffin SR 33:00.6
3 111 Ken Walshak SO 33:42.9
4 124 Matthew Flint SR 33:54.3
5 163 Tommy Lipari SR 34:45.6
6 (176) Brian Townsend SR 35:09.9
7 (184) Justin Tampellini FR 35:29.0

21. 559 New Hampshire (33:43.4 168:36.7 0:35.8)
=============================================
1 88 Cory Sinotte JR 33:23.0
2 104 Andrew Dionne SR 33:34.7
3 117 Jeffrey Moretti FR 33:47.3
4 122 Alexander Beaulieu SR 33:52.9
5 128 John Prizzi FR 33:58.8
6 (143) Kent Harlow JR 34:24.0
7 (161) Daniel DeCrescenzo SR 34:42.2

22. 561 Binghamton (33:47.0 168:54.9 1:11.4)
=============================================
1 85 Cal Michaels FR 33:22.1
2 95 Vasili Papastrat JR 33:29.1
3 114 Jason Santos JR 33:44.5
4 116 Matt Johnson FR 33:45.7
5 151 Collin Frost FR 34:33.5
6 (155) Chris Fernandez SO 34:37.7
7 (164) Anthony Gaetani JR 34:47.1

23. 584 Vermont (33:49.6 169:08.0 1:46.5)
=============================================
1 63 Szotka Aaron SO 32:53.8
2 113 Ethan McBrien JR 33:43.9
3 119 Connor Jennings SR 33:47.9
4 132 Ryan Sleeper JR 34:02.1
5 157 Andy Stillman JR 34:40.3
6 (170) Briggs Deardorff FR 34:56.8
7 (196) John Little SR 35:59.3

24. 657 Stony Brook (34:16.7 171:23.1 3:27.5)
=============================================
1 25 Eric Speakman SO 32:13.2
2 127 Dan Denis SO 33:58.1
3 135 Derek Rammelkamp SR 34:05.4
4 181 Tyler Frigge FR 35:25.7
5 189 Nick Lemon SO 35:40.7
6 (207) Mark Appledorf SR 36:29.8

25. 710 Fairfield (34:18.3 171:31.4 0:40.4)
=============================================
1 130 Connor Kelley FR 33:59.4
2 133 Howard Rosas SO 34:03.7
3 138 Kyle Short JR 34:13.8
4 153 Kyle Wegner FR 34:34.7
5 156 Jake Ruskan FR 34:39.8
6 (158) Matthew Brunelle SR 34:40.9
7 (171) John Lobo SO 35:01.0

26. 718 Colgate (34:33.0 172:44.9 4:40.2)
=============================================
1 13 Christopher Johnson JR 31:38.2
2 154 Timothy Phelps JR 34:35.1
3 173 Thomas Hedges SR 35:05.3
4 175 Everett Stilley SO 35:07.9
5 203 Mitchell Boucher SR 36:18.4
6 (204) Timothy Metivier SR 36:21.1
7 (210) Christopher Wendt JR 36:36.6

26. 718 Hofstra (35:04.2 175:20.6 6:21.9)
=============================================
1 70 Daniel Rono JR 32:59.9
2 118 Victor Palumbo FR 33:47.6
3 140 Jacob Malakoff FR 34:19.8
4 168 Fred Shattell SR 34:51.5
5 222 John Duffy FR 39:21.8

28. 869 Canisius (35:12.9 176:04.4 1:33.4)
=============================================
1 150 Chad Maloy FR 34:31.2
2 162 Nathan McCabe SO 34:43.1
3 165 Jon McDonald SR 34:48.0
4 195 Andrew Coy FR 35:57.5
5 197 Alex Simon JR 36:04.6
6 (206) Aaron Hoven JR 36:23.4
7 (217) Ricky Looby SO 37:05.8

29. 887 Manhattan (35:19.7 176:38.2 1:23.4)
=============================================
1 145 Billy Wilkens JR 34:25.8
2 172 Anthony Colasurdo FR 35:03.6
3 185 Zack Price SR 35:32.7
4 192 Tom Daly SR 35:46.9
5 193 Tom Voorhies SO 35:49.2
6 (201) Salim Corbin SO 36:14.4
7 (212) Mikael Rojeras FR 36:41.9

30. 922 Siena (35:33.9 177:49.4 1:41.5)
=============================================
1 160 Brendan Gregg SO 34:41.6
2 180 Ian Donnelly SR 35:24.2
3 183 Ryan Egan SO 35:28.9
4 194 Devin Bennett SO 35:51.6
5 205 Nick Grudev FR 36:23.1
6 (221) Tim Latterner FR 38:43.4
7 (223) Joey Fairley FR 39:26.3

31. 956 Quinnipiac (35:56.7 179:43.4 2:25.2)
=============================================
1 146 Mike Levene JR 34:26.7
2 191 Spencer Mannion FR 35:45.9
3 198 John Healy SR 36:08.8
4 208 Richard Stoliker JR 36:30.1
5 213 Cetera Jacob JR 36:51.9
6 (215) Thomas Dextradeur FR 37:03.0
7 (224) Edgar Carrasco JR 39:30.3

32. 971 Niagara (35:58.4 179:51.9 2:01.2)
=============================================
1 169 Vince Donner SO 34:56.3
2 177 Sam Reedy SO 35:11.6
3 202 Nick Orlowski FR 36:15.1
4 209 Brian Traugott SR 36:31.4
5 214 Ryan Lamb SO 36:57.5
6 (218) Alex Schmitt JR 38:18.4
7 (226) Alex Schmitt SR 40:06.2

33. 1052 St. Bonaventure (37:16.1 186:20.2 3:02.6)
=============================================
1 186 Nick Masiello FR 35:37.3
2 211 Harley Thompson FR 36:36.8
3 216 Steve Kibbe FR 37:04.3
4 219 Dan Myers FR 38:21.9
5 220 Nick Taylor FR 38:39.9
6 (225) Matt Trifoso FR 39:56.7
7 (227) Dan Egan FR 41:13.0




Incomplete Teams:

Maine
Riley Masters SR

Sacred Heart
Christopher Connelly SO , Jeffrey Lusignan SR , Patrick Peterson FR

Long Island
Rogers Kipruto JR

Wagner
Zachary Spector SR , Thomas Iannacone SR , Daniel Zaccariello SO , James Naglieri FR

Holy Cross
Daniel Altenau SR , Dylan Villescas SO

Hartford
Andrew Chalmers SR , Kevin Brandon SR








THE 2011 NCAA DIVISION I NORTHEAST REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 12 At Audubon Golf Course, Hosted By University at Buffalo

WOMEN'S RACE - 6000 METERS

Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Abbey D'Agostino SO Dartmouth 20:25.3 5:29
2 2 Lauren Penney SR Syracuse 20:39.1 5:33
3 3 Hollie Rowland JR Iona 20:40.2 5:33
4 4 Hayley Green SR Stony Brook 20:42.5 5:34
5 5 Waverly Neer FR Columbia 20:44.6 5:34
6 6 Lauren Sara SO Connecticut 20:54.0 5:37
7 7 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carro SR Providence 20:57.2 5:38
8 8 Sarah Pagano JR Syracuse 21:02.4 5:39
9 9 Laura Nagel SO Providence 21:03.4 5:39
10 10 Jillian King JR Boston College 21:04.0 5:40
11 11 Liana Epstein SO Yale 21:05.2 5:40
12 12 Hannah Davidson SR Providence 21:05.8 5:40
13 13 Caroline McDonough JR Columbia 21:08.7 5:41
14 14 Katie Kellner JR Cornell 21:14.5 5:42
15 15 Heidi Caldwell SO Brown 21:14.9 5:42
16 16 Margaret Connelly SO Brown 21:16.3 5:43
17 17 Elizabeth Marvin JR Yale 21:17.4 5:43
18 18 Rosa Moriello SO Boston University 21:18.3 5:43
19 19 Liv Westphal FR Boston College 21:20.5 5:44
20 20 Genna Hartung JR Cornell 21:24.5 5:45
21 21 Morgan Powers SR Vermont 21:25.1 5:45
22 22 Lindsay Crevoiserat FR Connecticut 21:26.7 5:46
23 23 Patricia Barry SR Stony Brook 21:27.1 5:46
24 24 Keely Maguire SR New Hampshire 21:27.4 5:46
25 25 Heidi Gregson JR Iona 21:27.6 5:46
26 26 Bridget Dahlberg JR Boston College 21:28.1 5:46
27 27 Shaylyn Tuite FR Syracuse 21:28.8 5:46
28 28 Devin McMahon SO Cornell 21:30.0 5:46
29 29 Hope Krause SR Boston College 21:30.8 5:47
30 30 Alexi Pappas SR Dartmouth 21:34.8 5:48
31 31 Heather Stephens SR Syracuse 21:35.4 5:48
32 32 Nihal Kayali JR Yale 21:38.4 5:49
33 33 Emily Shearer SO Cornell 21:38.9 5:49
34 34 Darcy James SO New Hampshire 21:40.4 5:49
35 35 Sydney Fitzpatrick SR New Hampshire 21:41.3 5:50
36 36 Elise DeRoo SR Colgate 21:41.4 5:50
37 37 Clare Buck JR Columbia 21:42.8 5:50
38 38 Allison Lasnicki SO Connecticut 21:47.0 5:51
39 39 Noelle Van Rysselberg JR Columbia 21:48.6 5:51
40 40 Annie Keown SO Stony Brook 21:49.5 5:52
41 41 Ari Garber SR Brown 21:51.2 5:52
42 42 Janel Parker SR Cornell 21:52.7 5:53
43 43 Elizabeth O'Brien SO Boston College 21:54.2 5:53
44 44 Olivia Burne SO Stony Brook 21:55.1 5:53
45 45 Katie Niblock SO Iona 21:55.8 5:53
46 46 Marion Joly-Testault JR Iona 21:56.3 5:54
47 47 Eleanor Wimshurst FR Boston University 21:56.9 5:54
48 48 Rebekah MacKay SR Syracuse 21:57.5 5:54
49 49 Morgan Kelly SO Harvard 21:58.3 5:54
50 50 Heather Wilson SR Connecticut 21:58.8 5:54
51 51 Melissa Chapman SO Yale 21:59.5 5:54
52 52 Shauna McNiff JR Connecticut 22:00.8 5:55
53 53 Kira Garry FR Yale 22:02.7 5:55
54 54 Natalie Busby SR Syracuse 22:05.5 5:56
55 55 Elise Beattie SO New Hampshire 22:06.3 5:56
56 56 Hannah Rowe SO Dartmouth 22:09.5 5:57
57 57 Emily Lanois JR Columbia 22:11.1 5:58
58 58 Shelby Greany JR Providence 22:12.0 5:58
59 59 Emily Finnegan JR Albany 22:12.0 5:58
60 60 Lauren Calvino FR Iona 22:13.7 5:58
61 61 Caitie Meyer SO Dartmouth 22:14.3 5:58
62 62 Karen Roa SR UMass Amherst 22:14.5 5:58
63 63 Chelsea Hanson JR Iona 22:15.3 5:59
64 64 Jacqueline Sahlberg JR Yale 22:16.7 5:59
65 65 Brittney Lane SO Sacred Heart 22:17.5 5:59
66 66 Viviana Hanley FR Harvard 22:18.1 5:59
67 67 Anne Carey FR Columbia 22:19.5 6:00
68 68 Jeanne Mack SR Harvard 22:20.5 6:00
69 69 Courtney Dinnan SR Connecticut 22:20.6 6:00
70 70 Allison Stasiuk JR Boston College 22:20.8 6:00
71 71 Michelle Gaye FR Marist 22:23.0 6:01
72 72 Regina Neumeyer FR Iona 22:23.2 6:01
73 73 Kirsten Jorgensen SR Harvard 22:24.3 6:01
74 74 Kate Leugers SR Vermont 22:26.9 6:02
75 75 Yolanda Ngarambe SO Vermont 22:27.3 6:02
76 76 Elaine Kuckertz JR Brown 22:28.7 6:02
77 77 Mary Kate Champagne SR Providence 22:31.3 6:03
78 78 Rachel Sorna SO Cornell 22:36.4 6:04
79 79 Kathleen Davies SR Boston University 22:37.5 6:05
80 80 Chelsea Burns SR Colgate 22:40.6 6:05
81 81 Elizabeth O'Donnell SO Army 22:40.6 6:05
82 82 Kendall Lyons SR Colgate 22:40.6 6:05
83 83 Kirsten Weberg JR Vermont 22:40.8 6:05
84 84 Kristal Conklin SR Stony Brook 22:41.1 6:06
85 85 Chelsea Prahl SR Army 22:42.4 6:06
86 86 Emily Hughes SO Holy Cross 22:42.8 6:06
87 87 Jessie Petersen FR Syracuse 22:43.1 6:06
88 88 Mallory Anderson JR Columbia 22:44.4 6:06
89 89 Samantha Roecker JR Providence 22:44.4 6:06
90 90 Bridget End SO Dartmouth 22:44.4 6:06
91 91 Katie Messina JR Marist 22:45.1 6:07
92 92 Julie McGilpin JR Vermont 22:46.1 6:07
93 93 Abigail Jones FR Brown 22:50.7 6:08
94 94 Nicole Cocozza SR St. John's 22:52.2 6:09
95 95 Kathryn Fanning SO Albany 22:53.1 6:09
96 96 Moira Kenny JR Boston College 22:54.2 6:09
97 97 Alaina Alvarez FR Harvard 22:56.6 6:10
98 98 Marcie Nordt SR Army 22:57.8 6:10
99 99 Krisztina Dearborn SO Central Connecticut 22:58.6 6:10
100 100 Marianne Collard FR Cornell 22:59.0 6:10
101 101 Brigitte Mania JR Connecticut 23:02.0 6:11
102 102 Rosie Fleming SR Brown 23:02.4 6:11
103 103 Lindsay Raulli JR Binghamton 23:04.1 6:12
104 104 Ashley Horton SR Binghamton 23:04.9 6:12
105 105 Kat Grimes SO Brown 23:05.5 6:12
106 106 Lindsey Raymond SR Yale 23:06.0 6:12
107 107 Anisa Arsenault SO Fordham 23:06.6 6:12
108 108 Nikki Long JR Boston University 23:07.4 6:13
109 109 Andrea Szarkowizc JR Quinnipiac 23:08.2 6:13
110 110 Lorraine McCarthy JR Stony Brook 23:08.8 6:13
111 Megan Barry SO Hartford 23:09.9 6:13
112 111 Miranda McConnell JR Albany 23:11.2 6:14
113 112 Morgan Roche SR Quinnipiac 23:11.4 6:14
114 113 Sam Beim JR Buffalo 23:11.4 6:14
115 114 Lisa Junta FR Army 23:12.2 6:14
116 115 Maureen Crimmins FR Fairfield 23:12.4 6:14
117 116 Amanda Waldron SO Holy Cross 23:13.9 6:14
118 117 Erin Murphy SO Providence 23:15.0 6:15
119 118 Katie Sanders JR Buffalo 23:15.1 6:15
120 119 Hayley Madsen JR Rhode Island 23:15.3 6:15
121 120 Kim Vona SO Niagara 23:16.8 6:15
122 121 Alasia Griebel SR Central Connecticut 23:17.7 6:15
123 122 Kate Sullivan JR Dartmouth 23:18.1 6:15
124 123 Amanda Faust SO Quinnipiac 23:21.0 6:16
125 124 Paige Sutherland SR Holy Cross 23:21.3 6:16
126 125 Jen Magoon SR Vermont 23:21.6 6:16
127 126 Elizabeth Campbell SR New Hampshire 23:23.0 6:17
128 127 Christine Mulvihill SR Canisius 23:27.1 6:18
129 128 Rachel Miura JR Binghamton 23:27.2 6:18
130 129 Kailyn Kuzmuk SR Harvard 23:27.6 6:18
131 130 Melissa Del Rosario JR Albany 23:28.9 6:18
132 131 Kelly Cattano SR Colgate 23:29.5 6:19
133 132 Erin Phillips JR New Hampshire 23:31.0 6:19
134 133 Rachel Hilliard FR UMass Amherst 23:31.3 6:19
135 134 Marissa Shoji FR Harvard 23:31.5 6:19
136 135 Sarah Mellea SR Holy Cross 23:31.9 6:19
137 136 Michelle Navarro JR Sacred Heart 23:33.1 6:20
138 137 Siobhan Breagy SR Rhode Island 23:33.6 6:20
139 138 Chelsey Serrano FR New Hampshire 23:33.7 6:20
140 139 Maria Jangsten SR Manhattan 23:35.2 6:20
141 140 Dayna Cline FR Army 23:36.2 6:20
142 141 Danielle McNiff JR UMass Amherst 23:36.7 6:20
143 142 Sarah Bryan JR Vermont 23:37.2 6:21
144 143 Brianna Faust SO Quinnipiac 23:38.3 6:21
145 144 Rebecca White JR Quinnipiac 23:38.8 6:21
146 145 Jaclyn Cavalluzzo SR Buffalo 23:38.9 6:21
147 146 Carly Kiess SO Binghamton 23:42.6 6:22
148 147 Sandra van den Heuvel SO Holy Cross 23:43.3 6:22
149 148 Courtney Baldwin JR UMass Amherst 23:44.8 6:23
150 149 Brianna Castrogivanni SO Sacred Heart 23:45.8 6:23
151 150 Briana Crowe SR Marist 23:46.6 6:23
152 151 Elizabeth Eberhardt SO Central Connecticut 23:48.0 6:24
153 152 Kaitlyn D'Orazio JR Dartmouth 23:49.2 6:24
154 153 Lauren Columbare FR Rhode Island 23:49.4 6:24
155 154 Samantha Goodnow JR Fairfield 23:49.4 6:24
156 155 Katie Powers FR UMass Amherst 23:50.1 6:24
157 156 Christina Clarkin FR Buffalo 23:50.5 6:24
158 157 Sarah Barrett SO UMass Amherst 23:52.0 6:25
159 158 Julie Lanning SR Quinnipiac 23:53.6 6:25
160 159 Jessica Soja SO Quinnipiac 23:55.0 6:25
161 160 Kristen Golen SR Fairfield 23:56.5 6:26
162 161 Caitlin Jelinek SO Binghamton 23:57.0 6:26
163 162 Danielle Renzi FR Fairfield 23:58.3 6:26
164 163 Emma Bolduc FR Sacred Heart 23:59.5 6:27
165 164 Janet Price SR Stony Brook 23:59.8 6:27
166 165 Michelle Duffy JR St. John's 24:00.6 6:27
167 166 Alyssa Selmquist JR Sacred Heart 24:00.7 6:27
168 167 Frances Brillante FR Rhode Island 24:01.7 6:27
169 168 erin thompson FR Marist 24:05.2 6:28
170 169 Danielle Drummond FR Fordham 24:06.1 6:28
171 170 Angela Jarvela SO St. John's 24:07.0 6:29
172 171 Samantha Meyerhoff SR St. John's 24:08.8 6:29
173 172 Jill Shea SR Canisius 24:10.3 6:29
174 173 Rebecca Denise JR Marist 24:11.0 6:30
175 174 Brianna Freestone FR Marist 24:13.1 6:30
176 Meegan Joly SR Northeastern 24:15.0 6:31
177 175 Erin O'Reilly JR Marist 24:15.4 6:31
178 176 Kristin Mathis SO Hofstra 24:16.5 6:31
179 177 Anna Lukes SR Boston University 24:17.3 6:31
180 178 Sarah Glockenmeier FR Fordham 24:18.0 6:32
181 179 Amanda Asaro SR Central Connecticut 24:18.6 6:32
182 180 Julie Dahlkemper SR Canisius 24:20.6 6:32
183 181 Mairin O'Connor SR Fordham 24:22.1 6:33
184 182 Ada Lauterbach SR Albany 24:23.2 6:33
185 183 Lauren Londregan SR Fairfield 24:24.3 6:33
186 184 Mikelle Cala SO Canisius 24:26.9 6:34
187 185 Brittany Rose SR Hofstra 24:27.1 6:34
188 186 Brittany Llobell JR Sacred Heart 24:27.7 6:34
189 187 Brianne Bellon SO Albany 24:29.1 6:35
190 188 Shannon McBride FR Central Connecticut 24:30.0 6:35
191 189 Mary Prakel JR Army 24:30.5 6:35
192 190 Emily Osman FR Fordham 24:31.3 6:35
193 191 Emma Denton JR Buffalo 24:34.8 6:36
194 192 Mariko Takahashi SR Boston University 24:35.9 6:36
195 193 Meghan McCloskey SR Hofstra 24:36.4 6:36
196 194 Elizabeth Humphries SR Holy Cross 24:37.1 6:37
197 195 Stephanie Schmidt SO Niagara 24:37.3 6:37
198 196 Sarah Cable JR Colgate 24:38.1 6:37
199 197 Teresa Gagliostro SO Sacred Heart 24:40.2 6:38
200 198 Haley Mathewson SR Rhode Island 24:40.3 6:38
201 199 Cara Mattson JR Hofstra 24:41.7 6:38
202 200 Samantha D'Amato SO Siena 24:43.0 6:38
203 201 Katie Collins SO Army 24:44.5 6:39
204 202 Lindsey Phillips JR Niagara 24:46.4 6:39
205 203 Alexandra Cappello FR Manhattan 24:46.9 6:39
206 204 Nako Nakatsuka SR Fordham 24:53.3 6:41
207 205 Ashley Davis JR Fordham 24:54.5 6:41
208 206 Molly Leidig SO Fairfield 25:00.9 6:43
209 207 Chelsea Needham FR Siena 25:00.9 6:43
210 208 Emily Steves FR St. Bonaventure 25:01.9 6:43
211 209 Hannah Robinson FR St. Bonaventure 25:02.2 6:43
212 210 Emily Davis SR Fairfield 25:02.3 6:43
213 211 Hilary Edmunds SR Colgate 25:04.1 6:44
214 Mara Scallon FR Northeastern 25:16.5 6:47
215 212 Cara Riley SR Siena 25:20.5 6:48
216 213 Aryon Trujillo SR St. John's 25:22.2 6:49
217 214 Eva Holtermann FR Hofstra 25:25.7 6:50
218 215 Johanna Petruski FR Manhattan 25:26.6 6:50
219 Lauren Wardwell SO Northeastern 25:28.6 6:50
220 216 Brandi Pettit FR Canisius 25:28.9 6:51
221 217 Chrissy Del Santo JR Siena 25:32.1 6:51
222 218 Kelly Lutz SR Hofstra 25:32.3 6:51
223 219 Becky Martin SO Buffalo 25:35.1 6:52
224 220 Sara Larkin SR Central Connecticut 25:38.8 6:53
225 221 Elizabeth Rosenberger SO Manhattan 25:43.8 6:55
226 222 Jessica Falcon FR Binghamton 25:45.7 6:55
227 223 Alexis Bean JR St. John's 25:46.6 6:55
228 224 Kesley Fitzgerald JR Buffalo 25:54.8 6:58
229 225 Meghan Marro SO Manhattan 26:00.2 6:59
230 226 Catie Greene SR St. Bonaventure 26:08.7 7:01
231 227 Alyssa Windle FR Manhattan 26:11.2 7:02
232 228 Izie Dickinson FR St. Bonaventure 26:28.0 7:06
233 229 Kaitlyn Coon SO Canisius 26:29.3 7:07
234 230 Alyssa Tusang JR Niagara 26:33.9 7:08
235 231 Megan MacBryde SO Central Connecticut 26:40.4 7:10
236 232 Elizabeth Jerome SO Hofstra 26:53.8 7:13
237 233 Sarah Mars FR St. Bonaventure 26:59.0 7:15
238 234 Lia Gizzarelli JR Siena 27:26.3 7:22
239 235 Elizabeth Moran SR St. Bonaventure 27:58.2 7:31
240 236 Kaylie Lamica SO Niagara 28:10.8 7:34
241 237 Taylor Greene FR St. Bonaventure 28:14.6 7:35
242 238 Jennifer Raby JR Niagara 28:47.8 7:44
243 239 Haley Smith SO Siena 34:03.9 9:09

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 116 Syracuse (21:20.7 106:43.2 1:18.4)
=============================================
1 2 Lauren Penney SR 20:39.1
2 8 Sarah Pagano JR 21:02.4
3 27 Shaylyn Tuite FR 21:28.8
4 31 Heather Stephens SR 21:35.4
5 48 Rebekah MacKay SR 21:57.5
6 ( 54) Natalie Busby SR 22:05.5
7 ( 87) Jessie Petersen FR 22:43.1

2. 127 Boston College (21:27.6 107:17.6 0:50.2)
=============================================
1 10 Jillian King JR 21:04.0
2 19 Liv Westphal FR 21:20.5
3 26 Bridget Dahlberg JR 21:28.1
4 29 Hope Krause SR 21:30.8
5 43 Elizabeth O'Brien SO 21:54.2
6 ( 70) Allison Stasiuk JR 22:20.8
7 ( 96) Moira Kenny JR 22:54.2

3. 137 Cornell (21:32.2 107:40.6 0:38.2)
=============================================
1 14 Katie Kellner JR 21:14.5
2 20 Genna Hartung JR 21:24.5
3 28 Devin McMahon SO 21:30.0
4 33 Emily Shearer SO 21:38.9
5 42 Janel Parker SR 21:52.7
6 ( 78) Rachel Sorna SO 22:36.4
7 (100) Marianne Collard FR 22:59.0

4. 151 Columbia (21:31.2 107:35.8 1:26.5)
=============================================
1 5 Waverly Neer FR 20:44.6
2 13 Caroline McDonough JR 21:08.7
3 37 Clare Buck JR 21:42.8
4 39 Noelle Van Rysselberg JR 21:48.6
5 57 Emily Lanois JR 22:11.1
6 ( 67) Anne Carey FR 22:19.5
7 ( 88) Mallory Anderson JR 22:44.4

5. 163 Providence (21:34.0 107:49.7 1:34.1)
=============================================
1 7 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll SR 20:57.2
2 9 Laura Nagel SO 21:03.4
3 12 Hannah Davidson SR 21:05.8
4 58 Shelby Greany JR 22:12.0
5 77 Mary Kate Champagne SR 22:31.3
6 ( 89) Samantha Roecker JR 22:44.4
7 (117) Erin Murphy SO 23:15.0

6. 164 Yale (21:36.7 108:03.2 0:57.5)
=============================================
1 11 Liana Epstein SO 21:05.2
2 17 Elizabeth Marvin JR 21:17.4
3 32 Nihal Kayali JR 21:38.4
4 51 Melissa Chapman SO 21:59.5
5 53 Kira Garry FR 22:02.7
6 ( 64) Jacqueline Sahlberg JR 22:16.7
7 (106) Lindsey Raymond SR 23:06.0

7. 168 Connecticut (21:37.5 108:07.3 1:06.8)
=============================================
1 6 Lauren Sara SO 20:54.0
2 22 Lindsay Crevoiserat FR 21:26.7
3 38 Allison Lasnicki SO 21:47.0
4 50 Heather Wilson SR 21:58.8
5 52 Shauna McNiff JR 22:00.8
6 ( 69) Courtney Dinnan SR 22:20.6
7 (101) Brigitte Mania JR 23:02.0

8. 179 Iona (21:38.8 108:13.6 1:33.5)
=============================================
1 3 Hollie Rowland JR 20:40.2
2 25 Heidi Gregson JR 21:27.6
3 45 Katie Niblock SO 21:55.8
4 46 Marion Joly-Testault JR 21:56.3
5 60 Lauren Calvino FR 22:13.7
6 ( 63) Chelsea Hanson JR 22:15.3
7 ( 72) Regina Neumeyer FR 22:23.2

9. 195 Stony Brook (21:43.1 108:35.3 1:58.6)
=============================================
1 4 Hayley Green SR 20:42.5
2 23 Patricia Barry SR 21:27.1
3 40 Annie Keown SO 21:49.5
4 44 Olivia Burne SO 21:55.1
5 84 Kristal Conklin SR 22:41.1
6 (110) Lorraine McCarthy JR 23:08.8
7 (164) Janet Price SR 23:59.8

10. 238 Dartmouth (21:49.7 109:08.3 2:19.1)
=============================================
1 1 Abbey D'Agostino SO 20:25.3
2 30 Alexi Pappas SR 21:34.8
3 56 Hannah Rowe SO 22:09.5
4 61 Caitie Meyer SO 22:14.3
5 90 Bridget End SO 22:44.4
6 (122) Kate Sullivan JR 23:18.1
7 (152) Kaitlyn D'Orazio JR 23:49.2

11. 241 Brown (21:56.4 109:41.8 1:35.8)
=============================================
1 15 Heidi Caldwell SO 21:14.9
2 16 Margaret Connelly SO 21:16.3
3 41 Ari Garber SR 21:51.2
4 76 Elaine Kuckertz JR 22:28.7
5 93 Abigail Jones FR 22:50.7
6 (102) Rosie Fleming SR 23:02.4
7 (105) Kat Grimes SO 23:05.5

12. 274 New Hampshire (22:03.7 110:18.4 1:55.6)
=============================================
1 24 Keely Maguire SR 21:27.4
2 34 Darcy James SO 21:40.4
3 35 Sydney Fitzpatrick SR 21:41.3
4 55 Elise Beattie SO 22:06.3
5 126 Elizabeth Campbell SR 23:23.0
6 (132) Erin Phillips JR 23:31.0
7 (138) Chelsey Serrano FR 23:33.7

13. 345 Vermont (22:21.3 111:46.2 1:21.0)
=============================================
1 21 Morgan Powers SR 21:25.1
2 74 Kate Leugers SR 22:26.9
3 75 Yolanda Ngarambe SO 22:27.3
4 83 Kirsten Weberg JR 22:40.8
5 92 Julie McGilpin JR 22:46.1
6 (125) Jen Magoon SR 23:21.6
7 (142) Sarah Bryan JR 23:37.2

14. 353 Harvard (22:23.6 111:57.8 0:58.3)
=============================================
1 49 Morgan Kelly SO 21:58.3
2 66 Viviana Hanley FR 22:18.1
3 68 Jeanne Mack SR 22:20.5
4 73 Kirsten Jorgensen SR 22:24.3
5 97 Alaina Alvarez FR 22:56.6
6 (129) Kailyn Kuzmuk SR 23:27.6
7 (134) Marissa Shoji FR 23:31.5

15. 429 Boston University (22:39.5 113:17.4 2:59.0)
=============================================
1 18 Rosa Moriello SO 21:18.3
2 47 Eleanor Wimshurst FR 21:56.9
3 79 Kathleen Davies SR 22:37.5
4 108 Nikki Long JR 23:07.4
5 177 Anna Lukes SR 24:17.3
6 (192) Mariko Takahashi SR 24:35.9

16. 518 Army (23:01.9 115:09.2 0:55.6)
=============================================
1 81 Elizabeth O'Donnell SO 22:40.6
2 85 Chelsea Prahl SR 22:42.4
3 98 Marcie Nordt SR 22:57.8
4 114 Lisa Junta FR 23:12.2
5 140 Dayna Cline FR 23:36.2
6 (189) Mary Prakel JR 24:30.5
7 (201) Katie Collins SO 24:44.5

17. 525 Colgate (23:02.1 115:10.2 2:56.7)
=============================================
1 36 Elise DeRoo SR 21:41.4
2 80 Chelsea Burns SR 22:40.6
3 82 Kendall Lyons SR 22:40.6
4 131 Kelly Cattano SR 23:29.5
5 196 Sarah Cable JR 24:38.1
6 (211) Hilary Edmunds SR 25:04.1

18. 577 Albany (23:13.7 116:08.4 2:11.2)
=============================================
1 59 Emily Finnegan JR 22:12.0
2 95 Kathryn Fanning SO 22:53.1
3 111 Miranda McConnell JR 23:11.2
4 130 Melissa Del Rosario JR 23:28.9
5 182 Ada Lauterbach SR 24:23.2
6 (187) Brianne Bellon SO 24:29.1

19. 608 Holy Cross (23:18.7 116:33.2 1:00.5)
=============================================
1 86 Emily Hughes SO 22:42.8
2 116 Amanda Waldron SO 23:13.9
3 124 Paige Sutherland SR 23:21.3
4 135 Sarah Mellea SR 23:31.9
5 147 Sandra van den Heuvel SO 23:43.3
6 (194) Elizabeth Humphries SR 24:37.1

20. 631 Quinnipiac (23:23.6 116:57.7 0:30.6)
=============================================
1 109 Andrea Szarkowizc JR 23:08.2
2 112 Morgan Roche SR 23:11.4
3 123 Amanda Faust SO 23:21.0
4 143 Brianna Faust SO 23:38.3
5 144 Rebecca White JR 23:38.8
6 (158) Julie Lanning SR 23:53.6
7 (159) Jessica Soja SO 23:55.0

21. 639 UMass Amherst (23:23.5 116:57.4 1:35.6)
=============================================
1 62 Karen Roa SR 22:14.5
2 133 Rachel Hilliard FR 23:31.3
3 141 Danielle McNiff JR 23:36.7
4 148 Courtney Baldwin JR 23:44.8
5 155 Katie Powers FR 23:50.1
6 (157) Sarah Barrett SO 23:52.0

22. 642 Binghamton (23:27.2 117:15.8 0:52.9)
=============================================
1 103 Lindsay Raulli JR 23:04.1
2 104 Ashley Horton SR 23:04.9
3 128 Rachel Miura JR 23:27.2
4 146 Carly Kiess SO 23:42.6
5 161 Caitlin Jelinek SO 23:57.0
6 (222) Jessica Falcon FR 25:45.7

23. 653 Marist (23:26.2 117:10.9 1:48.0)
=============================================
1 71 Michelle Gaye FR 22:23.0
2 91 Katie Messina JR 22:45.1
3 150 Briana Crowe SR 23:46.6
4 168 erin thompson FR 24:05.2
5 173 Rebecca Denise JR 24:11.0
6 (174) Brianna Freestone FR 24:13.1
7 (175) Erin O'Reilly JR 24:15.4

24. 679 Sacred Heart (23:31.4 117:36.6 1:43.2)
=============================================
1 65 Brittney Lane SO 22:17.5
2 136 Michelle Navarro JR 23:33.1
3 149 Brianna Castrogivanni SO 23:45.8
4 163 Emma Bolduc FR 23:59.5
5 166 Alyssa Selmquist JR 24:00.7
6 (186) Brittany Llobell JR 24:27.7
7 (197) Teresa Gagliostro SO 24:40.2

25. 723 Buffalo (23:42.2 118:30.7 1:23.4)
=============================================
1 113 Sam Beim JR 23:11.4
2 118 Katie Sanders JR 23:15.1
3 145 Jaclyn Cavalluzzo SR 23:38.9
4 156 Christina Clarkin FR 23:50.5
5 191 Emma Denton JR 24:34.8
6 (219) Becky Martin SO 25:35.1
7 (224) Kesley Fitzgerald JR 25:54.8

26. 738 Central Connecticut (23:46.6 118:52.9 1:31.4)
=============================================
1 99 Krisztina Dearborn SO 22:58.6
2 121 Alasia Griebel SR 23:17.7
3 151 Elizabeth Eberhardt SO 23:48.0
4 179 Amanda Asaro SR 24:18.6
5 188 Shannon McBride FR 24:30.0
6 (220) Sara Larkin SR 25:38.8
7 (231) Megan MacBryde SO 26:40.4

27. 774 Fairfield (23:52.2 119:20.9 1:11.9)
=============================================
1 115 Maureen Crimmins FR 23:12.4
2 154 Samantha Goodnow JR 23:49.4
3 160 Kristen Golen SR 23:56.5
4 162 Danielle Renzi FR 23:58.3
5 183 Lauren Londregan SR 24:24.3
6 (206) Molly Leidig SO 25:00.9
7 (210) Emily Davis SR 25:02.3

27. 774 Rhode Island (23:52.1 119:20.3 1:25.0)
=============================================
1 119 Hayley Madsen JR 23:15.3
2 137 Siobhan Breagy SR 23:33.6
3 153 Lauren Columbare FR 23:49.4
4 167 Frances Brillante FR 24:01.7
5 198 Haley Mathewson SR 24:40.3

29. 813 St. John's (24:06.2 120:30.8 2:30.0)
=============================================
1 94 Nicole Cocozza SR 22:52.2
2 165 Michelle Duffy JR 24:00.6
3 170 Angela Jarvela SO 24:07.0
4 171 Samantha Meyerhoff SR 24:08.8
5 213 Aryon Trujillo SR 25:22.2
6 (223) Alexis Bean JR 25:46.6

30. 825 Fordham (24:04.9 120:24.1 1:24.7)
=============================================
1 107 Anisa Arsenault SO 23:06.6
2 169 Danielle Drummond FR 24:06.1
3 178 Sarah Glockenmeier FR 24:18.0
4 181 Mairin O'Connor SR 24:22.1
5 190 Emily Osman FR 24:31.3
6 (204) Nako Nakatsuka SR 24:53.3
7 (205) Ashley Davis JR 24:54.5

31. 879 Canisius (24:22.8 121:53.8 2:01.8)
=============================================
1 127 Christine Mulvihill SR 23:27.1
2 172 Jill Shea SR 24:10.3
3 180 Julie Dahlkemper SR 24:20.6
4 184 Mikelle Cala SO 24:26.9
5 216 Brandi Pettit FR 25:28.9
6 (229) Kaitlyn Coon SO 26:29.3

32. 967 Hofstra (24:41.5 123:27.4 1:09.2)
=============================================
1 176 Kristin Mathis SO 24:16.5
2 185 Brittany Rose SR 24:27.1
3 193 Meghan McCloskey SR 24:36.4
4 199 Cara Mattson JR 24:41.7
5 214 Eva Holtermann FR 25:25.7
6 (218) Kelly Lutz SR 25:32.3
7 (232) Elizabeth Jerome SO 26:53.8

33. 983 Niagara (25:29.1 127:25.2 4:54.0)
=============================================
1 120 Kim Vona SO 23:16.8
2 195 Stephanie Schmidt SO 24:37.3
3 202 Lindsey Phillips JR 24:46.4
4 230 Alyssa Tusang JR 26:33.9
5 236 Kaylie Lamica SO 28:10.8
6 (238) Jennifer Raby JR 28:47.8

34. 1003 Manhattan (25:06.6 125:32.7 2:25.0)
=============================================
1 139 Maria Jangsten SR 23:35.2
2 203 Alexandra Cappello FR 24:46.9
3 215 Johanna Petruski FR 25:26.6
4 221 Elizabeth Rosenberger SO 25:43.8
5 225 Meghan Marro SO 26:00.2
6 (227) Alyssa Windle FR 26:11.2

35. 1070 Siena (25:36.6 128:02.8 2:43.3)
=============================================
1 200 Samantha D'Amato SO 24:43.0
2 207 Chelsea Needham FR 25:00.9
3 212 Cara Riley SR 25:20.5
4 217 Chrissy Del Santo JR 25:32.1
5 234 Lia Gizzarelli JR 27:26.3
6 (239) Haley Smith SO 34:03.9

36. 1104 St. Bonaventure (25:56.0 129:39.8 1:57.1)
=============================================
1 208 Emily Steves FR 25:01.9
2 209 Hannah Robinson FR 25:02.2
3 226 Catie Greene SR 26:08.7
4 228 Izie Dickinson FR 26:28.0
5 233 Sarah Mars FR 26:59.0
6 (235) Elizabeth Moran SR 27:58.2
7 (237) Taylor Greene FR 28:14.6




Incomplete Teams:

Hartford
Megan Barry SO

Northeastern
Meegan Joly SR , Mara Scallon FR , Lauren Wardwell SO