NCAA D1 XC Great Lakes Regional

back to results

Nov. 12, 2011

NCAA D1 XC Great Lakes Regional
Toledo, OH
Provided by Runner Space


Men's 10k Individuals
Place Points Bib Name YR Team Time 1km Pace Mile Pace Split(s)
1 1 #25 Callum Hawkins SO Butler 30:01.5 3:01 4:50 2k: 6:07; 4k: 12:17; 6k: 18:22; 8k: 24:19
2 2 #45 Eric Finan SR Cincinnati 30:08.8 3:01 4:51 2k: 6:07; 4k: 12:17; 6k: 18:23; 8k: 24:20
3 3 #164 Craig Forys SR Michigan 30:12.1 3:02 4:52 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:23; 8k: 24:24
4 4 #31 Tecumseh Adams SO Central Mich 30:12.8 3:02 4:52 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:17; 6k: 18:23; 8k: 24:21
5 5 #101 Ben Hubers SR Indiana 30:21.3 3:03 4:53 2k: 6:10; 4k: 12:20; 6k: 18:24; 8k: 24:28
6 6 #102 Zachary Mayhew JR Indiana 30:21.3 3:03 4:53 2k: 6:10; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:25; 8k: 24:28
7 7 #105 Andrew Poore SR Indiana 30:25.0 3:03 4:54 2k: 6:10; 4k: 12:20; 6k: 18:24; 8k: 24:31
8 8 #271 Ryan Collins SR Wisconsin 30:28.4 3:03 4:55 2k: 6:07; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:23; 8k: 24:28
9 11 #267 Mohammed Ahmed JR Wisconsin 30:28.4 3:03 4:55 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:24; 8k: 24:28
9 9 #272 Reed Connor JR Wisconsin 30:28.4 3:03 4:55 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:23; 8k: 24:28
9 10 #274 Elliot Krause SR Wisconsin 30:28.4 3:03 4:55 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:23; 8k: 24:28
12 12 #273 Maverick Darling JR Wisconsin 30:28.5 3:03 4:55 2k: 6:07; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:23; 8k: 24:28
13 13 #21 Ross Clarke SO Butler 30:36.5 3:04 4:56 2k: 6:07; 4k: 12:17; 6k: 18:24; 8k: 24:36
14 14 #160 Bobby Aprill SR Michigan 30:37.1 3:04 4:56 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:25; 8k: 24:35
15 15 #180 Jordan Carlson SR Notre Dame 30:37.9 3:04 4:56 2k: 6:09; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:25; 8k: 24:35
16 16 #114 Craig Padgett SR Indiana Stat 30:38.8 3:04 4:56 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:20; 6k: 18:25; 8k: 24:35
17 17 #188 Jeremy Rae JR Notre Dame 30:41.3 3:05 4:57 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:25; 8k: 24:37
18 18 #6 Brad Hough SO Akron 30:43.7 3:05 4:57 2k: 6:07; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:23; 8k: 24:37
19 19 #200 Adam Green SR Ohio State 30:44.0 3:05 4:57 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:23; 8k: 24:35
20 20 #181 Martin Grady SO Notre Dame 30:44.2 3:05 4:57 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:24; 8k: 24:36
21 21 #204 Donald Roys JR Ohio State 30:48.6 3:05 4:58 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:24; 8k: 24:37
22 22 #199 Chris Fallon JR Ohio State 30:51.5 3:06 4:58 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:29; 8k: 24:52
23 23 #97 Adrien Dannemiller SR Indiana 30:52.0 3:06 4:58 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:20; 6k: 18:25; 8k: 24:31
24 24 #269 Michael Brice SO Wisconsin 30:52.9 3:06 4:59 2k: 6:07; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:24; 8k: 24:40
25 25 #162 Brendon Blacklaws JR Michigan 30:55.1 3:06 4:59 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:20; 6k: 18:30; 8k: 24:51
26 26 #166 Zach Ornelas JR Michigan 30:55.3 3:06 4:59 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:27; 8k: 24:35
27 27 #79 Terefe Ejigu JR Eastern Mich 30:56.8 3:06 4:59 2k: 6:07; 4k: 12:17; 6k: 18:23; 8k: 24:28
28 28 #135 Michael Heller SR Kent State 30:57.7 3:06 4:59 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:26; 8k: 24:48
29 29 #108 Andrew Weatherford SR Indiana 31:00.1 3:06 5:00 2k: 6:10; 4k: 12:20; 6k: 18:28; 8k: 24:48
30 30 #171 Joseph Dimambro SR Michigan Sta 31:00.7 3:06 5:00 2k: 6:09; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:29; 8k: 24:45
31 31 #202 Julian Meyer JR Ohio State 31:03.5 3:07 5:00 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:28; 8k: 24:54
32 32 #184 Kelly Lynch SR Notre Dame 31:04.3 3:07 5:00 2k: 6:09; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:34; 8k: 24:59
33 33 #206 Taylor Williams SR Ohio State 31:04.5 3:07 5:00 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:30; 8k: 24:54
34 34 #38 Kyle Stacks FR Central Mich 31:06.0 3:07 5:01 2k: 6:13; 4k: 12:21; 6k: 18:33; 8k: 24:54
35 35 #186 J.P. Malette JR Notre Dame 31:06.7 3:07 5:01 2k: 6:09; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:30; 8k: 24:57
36 36 #167 Morsi Rayyan SO Michigan 31:08.1 3:07 5:01 2k: 6:14; 4k: 12:24; 6k: 18:39; 8k: 25:01
37 37 #146 Blake Johnson SR Marquette 31:09.7 3:07 5:01 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:21; 6k: 18:30; 8k: 24:53
38 38 #140 Peter Bolgert SR Marquette 31:12.6 3:08 5:02 2k: 6:12; 4k: 12:23; 6k: 18:38; 8k: 25:01
39 39 #32 Jason Drudge JR Central Mich 31:13.9 3:08 5:02 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:22; 6k: 18:34; 8k: 24:57
40 40 #22 Tom Curr FR Butler 31:16.4 3:08 5:02 2k: 6:07; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:31; 8k: 25:03
41 41 #225 Charles White JR Purdue 31:20.0 3:08 5:03 2k: 6:09; 4k: 12:24; 6k: 18:43; 8k: 25:10
42 42 #189 Walter Schafer SO Notre Dame 31:20.6 3:08 5:03 2k: 6:09; 4k: 12:21; 6k: 18:39; 8k: 25:09
43 43 #292 Thomas Ohlman SO Xavier (Ohio 31:21.0 3:08 5:03 2k: 6:13; 4k: 12:22; 6k: 18:36; 8k: 25:02
44 44 #86 Daryl Smith FR Eastern Mich 31:23.8 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:17; 4k: 12:31; 6k: 18:50; 8k: 25:14
45 45 #65 Greg Roeth JR Dayton 31:24.5 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:20; 6k: 18:33; 8k: 25:12
46 46 #161 Mark Beams SO Michigan 31:25.2 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:20; 6k: 18:36; 8k: 25:01
47 47 #207 Tyler Ames JR Ohio U. 31:26.9 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:23; 4k: 12:34; 6k: 18:45; 8k: 25:08
48 48 #96 Benyam Bizuneh JR Indiana 31:29.5 3:09 5:04 2k: 6:10; 4k: 12:20; 6k: 18:29; 8k: 25:06
49 49 #276 Andrew Shields SO Wisconsin 31:30.0 3:09 5:05 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:32; 8k: 25:05
50 50 #198 michael bradjic FR Ohio State 31:30.2 3:09 5:05 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:31; 8k: 25:01
51 51 #150 Jack Senefeld SO Marquette 31:30.8 3:09 5:05 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:35; 8k: 25:02
52 52 #141 Connor Callahan JR Marquette 31:31.4 3:10 5:05 2k: 6:12; 4k: 12:25; 6k: 18:43; 8k: 25:17
53 53 #159 David Wing SO Miami (Ohio) 31:33.2 3:10 5:05 2k: 6:21; 4k: 12:38; 6k: 18:57; 8k: 25:23
54 54 #43 Oliver Book JR Cincinnati 31:35.4 3:10 5:05 2k: 6:15; 4k: 12:27; 6k: 18:49; 8k: 25:20
55 55 #175 David Madrigal FR Michigan Sta 31:38.5 3:10 5:06 2k: 6:07; 4k: 12:18; 6k: 18:34; 8k: 25:05
56 56 #232 Hillary Serem FR Toledo 31:39.2 3:10 5:06 2k: 6:10; 4k: 12:23; 6k: 18:40; 8k: 25:19
57 57 #24 Ellis Harry FR Butler 31:39.7 3:10 5:06 2k: 6:13; 4k: 12:27; 6k: 18:51; 8k: 25:24
58 58 #133 Steve Fischer JR Kent State 31:40.9 3:10 5:06 2k: 6:17; 4k: 12:33; 6k: 18:52; 8k: 25:23
59 59 #221 Ladd Mercer SR Purdue 31:41.1 3:11 5:06 2k: 6:15; 4k: 12:33; 6k: 18:51; 8k: 25:21
60 60 #27 James Martin FR Butler 31:42.0 3:11 5:06 2k: 6:18; 4k: 12:32; 6k: 18:57; 8k: 25:27
61 61 #287 Keith Albrektson SR Xavier (Ohio 31:42.2 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:17; 4k: 12:35; 6k: 18:55; 8k: 25:24
62 62 #152 Jarrod Eick JR Miami (Ohio) 31:42.9 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:10; 4k: 12:28; 6k: 18:52; 8k: 25:25
63 63 #19 Jason Salyer JR Bowling Gree 31:43.6 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:17; 4k: 12:37; 6k: 19:00; 8k: 25:25
64 64 #163 Mason Ferlic FR Michigan 31:43.6 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:17; 4k: 12:31; 6k: 18:45; 8k: 25:15
65 65 #222 Simon Rogers JR Purdue 31:43.9 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:15; 4k: 12:35; 6k: 18:59; 8k: 25:31
66 66 #106 JR Ricker FR Indiana 31:45.3 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:10; 4k: 12:27; 6k: 18:57; 8k: 25:29
67 67 #68 Jeremy Schiele JR Dayton 31:45.7 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:16; 4k: 12:31; 6k: 18:55; 8k: 25:29
68 68 #2 Brian Cull JR Akron 31:46.4 3:11 5:07 2k: 6:16; 4k: 12:37; 6k: 18:57; 8k: 25:26
69 69 #118 Jeremiah Vaughan SR Indiana Stat 31:50.4 3:11 5:08 2k: 6:12; 4k: 12:25; 6k: 18:46; 8k: 25:22
70 70 #46 Kevin Fink SO Cincinnati 31:53.5 3:12 5:08 2k: 6:17; 4k: 12:28; 6k: 18:51; 8k: 25:26
71 71 #178 Kevin Yarnell JR Michigan Sta 31:55.3 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:22; 6k: 18:45; 8k: 25:23
72 72 #224 Rob Stewart JR Purdue 31:57.3 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:15; 4k: 12:35; 6k: 18:59; 8k: 25:31
73 73 #177 Alex Wilson FR Michigan Sta 31:58.5 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:09; 4k: 12:24; 6k: 18:54; 8k: 25:33
74 74 #234 Nick Thomas JR Toledo 31:59.0 3:12 5:09 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:29; 6k: 18:52; 8k: 25:29
75 75 #111 Albaro Escalera JR Indiana Stat 32:00.8 3:12 5:10 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:25; 6k: 18:54; 8k: 25:34
76 76 #145 Jack Hackett JR Marquette 32:01.4 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:16; 4k: 12:35; 6k: 19:02; 8k: 25:39
77 77 #201 Cory Leslie JR Ohio State 32:02.9 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:09; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:33; 8k: 25:20
78 78 #35 Matthew Lutzke JR Central Mich 32:03.7 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:19; 4k: 12:36; 6k: 19:03; 8k: 25:39
79 79 #216 Chase Robinson SO Ohio U. 32:04.3 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:22; 4k: 12:41; 6k: 19:09; 8k: 25:42
80 80 #33 Nathan Huff SO Central Mich 32:06.3 3:13 5:10 2k: 6:14; 4k: 12:33; 6k: 19:05; 8k: 25:43
81 81 #109 Dustin Betz JR Indiana Stat 32:07.1 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:25; 6k: 18:58; 8k: 25:44
82 82 #170 Ben Carruthers FR Michigan Sta 32:07.5 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:17; 4k: 12:37; 6k: 19:03; 8k: 25:43
83 83 #29 Kevin Oblinger JR Butler 32:07.8 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:18; 4k: 12:38; 6k: 19:01; 8k: 25:39
84 84 #125 Spencer Burgin FR IUPUI 32:08.2 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:20; 4k: 12:41; 6k: 19:08; 8k: 25:45
85 85 #290 Benjamin Foley JR Xavier (Ohio 32:09.8 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:11; 4k: 12:32; 6k: 19:00; 8k: 25:40
86 86 #89 Josh Genet FR Evansville 32:10.7 3:13 5:11 2k: 6:19; 4k: 12:40; 6k: 19:13; 8k: 25:54
87 87 #218 Dominic DeSantis SR Purdue 32:11.3 3:14 5:11 2k: 6:16; 4k: 12:34; 6k: 19:04; 8k: 25:43
88 88 #223 Stephen Schulz JR Purdue 32:13.3 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:19; 6k: 18:34; 8k: 25:24
89 89 #228 Jonathan DeWitt SR Toledo 32:14.8 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:08; 4k: 12:26; 6k: 18:58; 8k: 25:45
90 90 #34 Ethan Lievense FR Central Mich 32:15.5 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:28; 4k: 12:51; 6k: 19:14; 8k: 25:49
91 91 #42 Chase Beckmann JR Cincinnati 32:16.5 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:16; 4k: 12:42; 6k: 19:15; 8k: 25:54
92 92 #158 Brett Wagner JR Miami (Ohio) 32:17.3 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:25; 4k: 12:53; 6k: 19:19; 8k: 25:54
93 93 #116 Tristan Selby FR Indiana Stat 32:18.6 3:14 5:12 2k: 6:15; 4k: 12:36; 6k: 19:05; 8k: 25:43
94 94 #143 Anthony Gedwill JR Marquette 32:20.5 3:14 5:13 2k: 6:16; 4k: 12:40; 6k: 19:15; 8k: 25:53
95 95 #62 Kyle Lowry JR Dayton 32:21.4 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:14; 4k: 12:36; 6k: 19:09; 8k: 25:56
96 96 #192 Brandon Griffin SR Oakland 32:21.7 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:17; 4k: 12:40; 6k: 19:13; 8k: 25:54
97 97 #4 Zach Goulet JR Akron 32:22.3 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:22; 4k: 12:39; 6k: 19:03; 8k: 25:45
98 98 #40 Ben Wynsma FR Central Mich 32:24.1 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:29; 4k: 12:51; 6k: 19:16; 8k: 25:54
99 99 #113 Tyler Kent SR Indiana Stat 32:25.0 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:15; 4k: 12:37; 6k: 19:08; 8k: 25:54
100 100 #196 Kenny Wall SR Oakland 32:25.5 3:15 5:13 2k: 6:23; 4k: 12:47; 6k: 19:16; 8k: 25:58
101 101 #87 Andrew Barrett SO Evansville 32:25.9 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:19; 4k: 12:47; 6k: 19:18; 8k: 25:59
102 102 #148 Patrick Maag JR Marquette 32:27.0 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:16; 4k: 12:36; 6k: 19:08; 8k: 25:50
103 103 #134 Andrew Goodwin SO Kent State 32:27.3 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:17; 4k: 12:33; 6k: 19:02; 8k: 25:53
104 104 #230 Jake Kasperski SO Toledo 32:28.0 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:23; 4k: 12:52; 6k: 19:26; 8k: 26:08
105 105 #130 J.D. Smith JR IUPUI 32:29.3 3:15 5:14 2k: 6:20; 4k: 12:46; 6k: 19:19; 8k: 25:59
106 106 #136 Matt Kahl SO Kent State 32:31.4 3:16 5:14 2k: 6:20; 4k: 12:54; 6k: 19:31; 8k: 26:09
107 107 #191 DJ Thornton SO Notre Dame 32:32.2 3:16 5:15 2k: 6:14; 4k: 12:36; 6k: 19:14; 8k: 26:02
108 108 #41 Evan Baum SO Cincinnati 32:32.9 3:16 5:15 2k: 6:15; 4k: 12:38; 6k: 19:15; 8k: 26:00
109 109 #10 Nick Stroemple JR Akron 32:33.2 3:16 5:15 2k: 6:16; 4k: 12:37; 6k: 19:07; 8k: 25:56
110 110 #285 Dan Shafer SO Wright State 32:34.3 3:16 5:15 2k: 6:22; 4k: 12:47; 6k: 19:20; 8k: 26:05
111 111 #126 Zane Cooperider FR IUPUI 32:35.0 3:16 5:15 2k: 6:19; 4k: 12:37; 6k: 19:08; 8k: 25:52
112 112 #153 Daniel Garleb FR Miami (Ohio) 32:35.8 3:16 5:15 2k: 6:24; 4k: 12:53; 6k: 19:23; 8k: 26:04
113 113 #85 Cole Sanseverino SR Eastern Mich 32:36.3 3:16 5:15 2k: 6:14; 4k: 12:35; 6k: 19:16; 8k: 26:09
114 114 #94 Cody Stein JR Evansville 32:41.2 3:17 5:16 2k: 6:22; 4k: 12:50; 6k: 19:19; 8k: 26:03
115 115 #235 Daniel Thompson FR Toledo 32:42.3 3:17 5:16 2k: 6:23; 4k: 12:55; 6k: 19:32; 8k: 26:16
116 116 #5 Heath Harris JR Akron 32:42.7 3:17 5:16 2k: 6:20; 4k: 12:41; 6k: 19:14; 8k: 26:01
117 117 #132 Daniel Bullard SO Kent State 32:43.0 3:17 5:16 2k: 6:19; 4k: 12:41; 6k: 19:15; 8k: 26:04
118 118 #88 Brian Denny SR Evansville 32:43.5 3:17 5:16 2k: 6:20; 4k: 12:49; 6k: 19:24; 8k: 26:11
119 119 #138 Colin Pettiford SR Kent State 32:45.0 3:17 5:17 2k: 6:18; 4k: 12:40; 6k: 19:20; 8k: 26:17
120 120 #214 Matt Michno SR Ohio U. 32:48.5 3:17 5:17 2k: 6:26; 4k: 12:56; 6k: 19:29; 8k: 26:15
121 121 #81 Austin Hendrix SR Eastern Mich 32:51.2 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:14; 4k: 12:30; 6k: 19:08; 8k: 26:05
122 122 #217 Cale Allen SR Purdue 32:52.9 3:18 5:18 2k: ; 4k: ; 6k: ; 8k:
123 123 #212 Noah Howkins JR Ohio U. 32:53.7 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:22; 4k: 12:42; 6k: 19:22; 8k: 26:14
124 124 #209 Tyler Cantley SR Ohio U. 32:55.8 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:25; 4k: 12:50; 6k: 19:24; 8k: 26:21
125 125 #172 Shaka Dukes JR Michigan Sta 32:56.1 3:18 5:18 2k: 6:18; 4k: 12:40; 6k: 19:26; 8k: 26:18
126 126 #8 Andy Knapp SR Akron 32:56.8 3:18 5:19 2k: 6:17; 4k: 12:37; 6k: 19:16; 8k: 26:10
127 127 #13 Kevin Budge FR Bowling Gree 32:59.8 3:18 5:19 2k: 6:22; 4k: 12:53; 6k: 19:32; 8k: 26:23
128 128 #28 Kodi Mullins FR Butler 33:02.6 3:19 5:19 2k: 6:24; 4k: 13:02; 6k: 19:44; 8k: 26:37
129 129 #197 Nathan Ziolko FR Oakland 33:03.2 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:21; 4k: 12:48; 6k: 19:29; 8k: 26:28
130 130 #193 Steve Marcinkowski SR Oakland 33:05.5 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:24; 4k: 13:05; 6k: 19:47; 8k: 26:34
131 131 #63 Stephen Mackell JR Dayton 33:05.9 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:36; 4k: 13:13; 6k: 19:54; 8k: 26:40
132 132 #215 Dan O'Brien SR Ohio U. 33:06.0 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:30; 4k: 13:10; 6k: 19:47; 8k: 26:35
133 133 #278 Jason Bruns JR Wright State 33:06.7 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:23; 4k: 12:53; 6k: 19:36; 8k: 26:28
134 134 #156 Matt Marol SO Miami (Ohio) 33:07.6 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:25; 4k: 12:57; 6k: 19:37; 8k: 26:33
135 135 #3 Brian Dudek SR Akron 33:08.0 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:23; 4k: 12:53; 6k: 19:36; 8k: 26:33
136 136 #284 Matt Peters FR Wright State 33:08.1 3:19 5:20 2k: 6:31; 4k: 13:09; 6k: 19:51; 8k: 26:38
137 137 #84 Nick Petro SO Eastern Mich 33:09.6 3:19 5:21 2k: 6:17; 4k: 12:55; 6k: 19:41; 8k: 26:39
138 138 #112 Drew Gambill FR Indiana Stat 33:10.4 3:19 5:21 2k: 6:15; 4k: 12:44; 6k: 19:35; 8k: 26:40
139 139 #260 Bobby Glotfelty JR Wis.-Milwauk 33:11.6 3:20 5:21 2k: 6:25; 4k: 12:58; 6k: 19:38; 8k: 26:31
140 140 #211 Nick Hissrich SO Ohio U. 33:14.3 3:20 5:21 2k: 6:28; 4k: 13:08; 6k: 19:49; 8k: 26:38
141 141 #80 Ian Hanke FR Eastern Mich 33:15.9 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:17; 4k: 12:45; 6k: 19:32; 8k: 26:30
142 142 #194 Joe Osentoski SR Oakland 33:17.0 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:33; 4k: 13:13; 6k: 19:57; 8k: 26:50
143 143 #302 Eric Rupe SO Youngstown S 33:17.5 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:25; 4k: 12:54; 6k: 19:36; 8k: 26:35
144 144 #296 Nick Gliha FR Youngstown S 33:20.7 3:20 5:22 2k: 6:38; 4k: 13:22; 6k: 20:05; 8k: 26:53
145 145 #127 Joe Hoffman SR IUPUI 33:21.7 3:21 5:23 2k: 6:25; 4k: 13:07; 6k: 19:59; 8k: 26:56
146 146 #44 Matt Collmar SR Cincinnati 33:22.3 3:21 5:23 2k: 6:21; 4k: 13:01; 6k: 19:50; 8k: 26:41
147 147 #173 Brian Hankins JR Michigan Sta 33:24.0 3:21 5:23 2k: 6:18; 4k: 12:56; 6k: 19:49; 8k: 26:43
148 148 #16 Ryan Harrison JR Bowling Gree 33:24.0 3:21 5:23 2k: 6:40; 4k: 13:20; 6k: 20:03; 8k: 26:51
149 149 #14 Josh Franek JR Bowling Gree 33:24.6 3:21 5:23 2k: 6:23; 4k: 13:09; 6k: 19:55; 8k: 26:50
150 150 #137 Russell McCune FR Kent State 33:28.1 3:21 5:24 2k: 6:20; 4k: 13:04; 6k: 19:53; 8k: 26:49
151 151 #56 Nate Addessi JR Dayton 33:30.5 3:21 5:24 2k: 6:24; 4k: 12:52; 6k: 19:37; 8k: 26:38
152 152 #298 Austin McLean FR Youngstown S 33:31.0 3:22 5:24 2k: 6:38; 4k: 13:21; 6k: 20:04; 8k: 26:59
153 153 #12 Greg Black SO Bowling Gree 33:34.2 3:22 5:25 2k: 6:29; 4k: 13:04; 6k: 19:47; 8k: 26:44
154 154 #78 Harry Dixon SO Eastern Mich 33:34.7 3:22 5:25 2k: 6:22; 4k: 13:02; 6k: 19:48; 8k: 26:41
155 155 #72 Edwin Gay JR Detroit Merc 33:40.1 3:22 5:25 2k: 6:22; 4k: 13:03; 6k: 19:55; 8k: 26:54
156 156 #129 Pryce Ragains SO IUPUI 33:40.7 3:22 5:26 2k: 6:25; 4k: 13:03; 6k: 19:52; 8k: 26:53
157 157 #293 Keith Schenkel SO Xavier (Ohio 33:43.0 3:23 5:26 2k: 6:26; 4k: 13:10; 6k: 20:00; 8k: 27:02
158 158 #77 Erik Westbrook SR Detroit Merc 33:45.1 3:23 5:26 2k: 6:30; 4k: 13:18; 6k: 20:12; 8k: 27:04
159 159 #60 Eric Gruenbacher SO Dayton 33:47.0 3:23 5:27 2k: 6:25; 4k: 13:05; 6k: 19:52; 8k: 26:54
160 160 #265 Jake Reilly JR Wis.-Milwauk 33:47.6 3:23 5:27 2k: 6:23; 4k: 13:02; 6k: 19:59; 8k: 26:59
161 161 #229 Trevin Flickinger SO Toledo 33:49.4 3:23 5:27 2k: 6:30; 4k: 13:14; 6k: 20:03; 8k: 27:04
162 162 #67 Michael Russell FR Dayton 33:52.1 3:24 5:27 2k: 6:22; 4k: 12:57; 6k: 20:00; 8k: 27:07
163 163 #261 Louie Glotfelty FR Wis.-Milwauk 33:53.0 3:24 5:28 2k: 6:28; 4k: 13:12; 6k: 20:07; 8k: 27:03
164 164 #69 Ylli Alla FR Detroit Merc 33:55.8 3:24 5:28 2k: 6:31; 4k: 13:25; 6k: 20:21; 8k: 27:16
165 165 #283 Jake McCubbin SR Wright State 33:57.8 3:24 5:28 2k: 6:39; 4k: 13:25; 6k: 20:18; 8k: 27:16
166 166 #75 Martin Nelkie SO Detroit Merc 34:00.8 3:24 5:29 2k: 6:29; 4k: 13:11; 6k: 20:03; 8k: 27:06
167 167 #195 Anthony Sterzick JR Oakland 34:02.7 3:25 5:29 2k: 6:30; 4k: 13:06; 6k: 19:49; 8k: 27:01
168 168 #242 Trace Ostergren FR Valparaiso 34:05.0 3:25 5:29 2k: 6:40; 4k: 13:33; 6k: 20:31; 8k: 27:27
169 169 #288 Connor Buchholz FR Xavier (Ohio 34:07.2 3:25 5:30 2k: 6:26; 4k: 13:08; 6k: 20:04; 8k: 27:15
170 170 #237 Nick Fagan SR Valparaiso 34:14.5 3:26 5:31 2k: 6:38; 4k: 13:34; 6k: 20:31; 8k: 27:30
171 171 #250 Alex Kimble SO Wis.-Green B 34:14.8 3:26 5:31 2k: 6:27; 4k: 13:14; 6k: 20:16; 8k: 27:27
172 172 #90 Brady Hall JR Evansville 34:19.9 3:26 5:32 2k: 6:34; 4k: 13:26; 6k: 20:29; 8k: 27:32
173 173 #17 Tom Hipwell FR Bowling Gree 34:23.1 3:27 5:32 2k: 6:32; 4k: 13:24; 6k: 20:22; 8k: 27:28
174 174 #282 Willy Hoffert FR Wright State 34:24.2 3:27 5:33 2k: 6:44; 4k: 13:28; 6k: 20:22; 8k: 27:30
175 175 #124 Steven Zimmerman SR IPFW 34:24.5 3:27 5:33 2k: 6:30; 4k: 13:18; 6k: 20:23; 8k: 27:33
176 176 #266 Thomas Wells SR Wis.-Milwauk 34:25.7 3:27 5:33 2k: 6:37; 4k: 13:42; 6k: 20:43; 8k: 27:49
177 177 #294 Corey Zielinski FR Xavier (Ohio 34:27.8 3:27 5:33 2k: 6:24; 4k: 13:08; 6k: 20:03; 8k: 27:18
178 178 #231 Elliot Livensparger SR Toledo 34:28.1 3:27 5:33 2k: 6:23; 4k: 13:12; 6k: 20:12; 8k: 27:29
179 179 #258 Ryan Baumgartner SR Wis.-Milwauk 34:31.6 3:28 5:34 2k: 6:27; 4k: 13:10; 6k: 20:06; 8k: 27:20
180 180 #243 Jordan Piaskowy SR Valparaiso 34:32.6 3:28 5:34 2k: 6:41; 4k: 13:33; 6k: 20:26; 8k: 27:27
181 181 #259 Alex Francis SR Wis.-Milwauk 34:34.4 3:28 5:34 2k: 6:30; 4k: 13:32; 6k: 20:36; 8k: 27:46
182 182 #92 Samuel Mires JR Evansville 34:36.9 3:28 5:35 2k: 6:30; 4k: 13:26; 6k: 20:31; 8k: 27:44
183 183 #299 Brandon Pasvanis FR Youngstown S 34:39.3 3:28 5:35 2k: 6:42; 4k: 13:38; 6k: 20:42; 8k: 27:51
184 184 #131 Nathan Westfall FR IUPUI 34:39.8 3:28 5:35 2k: 6:34; 4k: 13:27; 6k: 20:35; 8k: 27:47
185 185 #128 Ryan Kelly FR IUPUI 34:39.9 3:28 5:35 2k: 6:25; 4k: 13:28; 6k: 20:38; 8k: 27:49
186 186 #246 Josh Clark SR Wis.-Green B 34:41.7 3:29 5:35 2k: 6:32; 4k: 13:28; 6k: 20:29; 8k: 27:43
187 187 #244 David Rutkowski FR Valparaiso 34:43.0 3:29 5:36 2k: 6:41; 4k: 13:36; 6k: 20:42; 8k: 27:51
188 188 #238 keifer Heiman JR Valparaiso 34:48.6 3:29 5:37 2k: 6:41; 4k: 13:36; 6k: 20:43; 8k: 27:59
189 189 #76 Bob Radlich SR Detroit Merc 34:54.1 3:30 5:37 2k: 6:22; 4k: 13:07; 6k: 20:10; 8k: 27:31
190 190 #15 Perry Fraylick SO Bowling Gree 34:55.3 3:30 5:38 2k: 6:43; 4k: 13:32; 6k: 20:33; 8k: 27:49
191 191 #239 Eric Hickok FR Valparaiso 35:04.1 3:31 5:39 2k: 6:38; 4k: 13:30; 6k: 20:41; 8k: 27:55
192 192 #53 Tyler Ross SO Cincinnati 35:08.2 3:31 5:40 2k: 6:25; 4k: 13:15; 6k: 20:29; 8k: 28:03
193 193 #123 Cody Sengthong SO IPFW 35:11.5 3:32 5:40 2k: 6:33; 4k: 13:31; 6k: 20:41; 8k: 28:04
194 194 #93 Kyle O'Connor SR Evansville 35:17.6 3:32 5:41 2k: 6:43; 4k: 13:44; 6k: 20:54; 8k: 28:13
195 195 #236 Walley Bradford JR Valparaiso 35:26.0 3:33 5:43 2k: 6:38; 4k: 13:35; 6k: 20:47; 8k: 28:20
196 196 #121 Taylor Crowell JR IPFW 35:29.7 3:33 5:43 2k: 6:42; 4k: 13:39; 6k: 20:47; 8k: 28:15
197 197 #70 Colin Creagh FR Detroit Merc 35:31.9 3:34 5:43 2k: 6:23; 4k: 13:12; 6k: 20:24; 8k: 28:03
198 198 #280 Brandon Graves SO Wright State 35:36.4 3:34 5:44 2k: 6:34; 4k: 13:24; 6k: 20:31; 8k: 27:58
199 199 #256 Steve Wagner JR Wis.-Green B 35:50.1 3:35 5:46 2k: 6:49; 4k: 14:00; 6k: 21:16; 8k: 28:42
200 200 #157 Ryan Moncrieff FR Miami (Ohio) 35:53.0 3:36 5:47 2k: 6:36; 4k: 13:37; 6k: 20:41; 8k: 28:11
201 201 #254 Andy Sorenson FR Wis.-Green B 36:33.9 3:40 5:53 2k: 6:48; 4k: 13:56; 6k: 21:16; 8k: 28:57
202 202 #120 Vince Corona JR IPFW 36:37.3 3:40 5:54 2k: 6:42; 4k: 13:54; 6k: 21:28; 8k: 29:24
203 203 #245 Erik Blomsness SR Wis.-Green B 36:40.5 3:40 5:55 2k: 7:00; 4k: 14:25; 6k: 21:51; 8k: 29:20
204 204 #119 Erich Campbell SR IPFW 36:50.7 3:41 5:56 2k: 6:51; 4k: 14:17; 6k: 21:48; 8k: 29:29
205 205 #122 Randy McComb FR IPFW 36:50.7 3:41 5:56 2k: 7:00; 4k: 14:21; 6k: 21:52; 8k: 29:35
206 206 #262 Sam Leschisin SO Wis.-Milwauk 36:52.1 3:42 5:56 2k: 6:33; 4k: 13:39; 6k: 21:08; 8k: 29:10
207 207 #251 Billy Lobner JR Wis.-Green B 36:57.1 3:42 5:57 2k: 6:59; 4k: 14:19; 6k: 21:46; 8k: 29:19
208 208 #253 Jacob Nitzke SO Wis.-Green B 37:19.7 3:44 6:01 2k: 6:54; 4k: 14:03; 6k: 21:39; 8k: 29:32
209 209 #281 Ryan Harris JR Wright State 37:31.8 3:46 6:03 2k: 6:54; 4k: 14:21; 6k: 21:54; 8k: 29:50
210 210 #297 Aron Korir JR Youngstown S 37:45.7 3:47 6:05 2k: 6:53; 4k: 14:18; 6k: 22:03; 8k: 29:58
211 211 #300 Ryan Pavlicko FR Youngstown S 37:59.2 3:48 6:07 2k: 6:54; 4k: 14:20; 6k: 22:05; 8k: 30:07




Men's 10k Team Scores
Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
1 50 Wisconsin
8 11 9 10 12 (24) (49)
2 70 Indiana
5 6 7 23 29 (48) (66)
3 104 Michigan
3 14 25 26 36 (46) (64)
4 119 Notre Dame
15 17 20 32 35 (42) (107)
5 126 Ohio State
19 21 22 31 33 (50) (77)
6 171 Butler
1 13 40 57 60 (83) (128)
7 235 Central Michigan
4 34 39 78 80 (90) (98)
8 254 Marquette
37 38 51 52 76 (94) (102)
9 311 Michigan State
30 55 71 73 82 (125) (147)
10 324 Purdue
41 59 65 72 87 (88) (122)
11 325 Cincinnati
2 54 70 91 108 (146) (192)
12 334 Indiana State
16 69 75 81 93 (99) (138)
13 408 Akron
18 68 97 109 116 (126) (135)
14 412 Kent State
28 58 103 106 117 (119) (150)
15 438 Toledo
56 74 89 104 115 (161) (178)
16 442 Eastern Michigan
27 44 113 121 137 (141) (154)
17 453 Miami (Ohio)
53 62 92 112 134 (200) (--)
18 489 Dayton
45 67 95 131 151 (159) (162)
19 493 Ohio U.
47 79 120 123 124 (132) (140)
20 515 Xavier (Ohio)
43 61 85 157 169 (177) (--)
21 591 Evansville
86 101 114 118 172 (182) (194)
22 597 Oakland
96 100 129 130 142 (167) (--)
23 601 IUPUI
84 105 111 145 156 (184) (185)
24 640 Bowling Green
63 127 148 149 153 (173) (190)
25 718 Wright State
110 133 136 165 174 (198) (209)
26 817 Wis.-Milwaukee
139 160 163 176 179 (181) (206)
27 832 Detroit Mercy
155 158 164 166 189 (197) (--)
27 832 Youngstown St.
143 144 152 183 210 (211) (--)
29 893 Valparaiso
168 170 180 187 188 (191) (195)
30 960 Wis.-Green Bay
171 186 199 201 203 (207) (208)
31 970 IPFW
175 193 196 202 204 (205) (--)



Women's 6k Individuals
Place Points Bib Name YR Team Time 1km Pace Mile Pace Split(s)
1 1 #486 Danielle Tauro SR Michigan 20:27.9 3:25 5:30 2k: 6:51; 4k: 13:48
2 2 #477 Rebecca Addison JR Michigan 20:34.8 3:26 5:32 2k: 6:51; 4k: 13:48
3 3 #604 Caitlin Comfort SR Wisconsin 20:36.5 3:26 5:32 2k: 6:51; 4k: 13:48
4 4 #494 Sara Kroll SO Michigan Sta 20:37.3 3:27 5:32 2k: 6:51; 4k: 13:50
5 5 #485 Jillian Smith JR Michigan 20:39.8 3:27 5:33 2k: 6:53; 4k: 13:52
6 6 #531 Julie Accurso SO Ohio U. 20:40.8 3:27 5:33 2k: 6:55; 4k: 13:55
7 7 #553 Emma Kertesz SR Toledo 20:42.6 3:27 5:34 2k: 6:51; 4k: 13:48
8 8 #483 Taylor Pogue FR Michigan 20:44.3 3:28 5:34 2k: 6:53; 4k: 13:52
9 9 #497 Julia Otwell SO Michigan Sta 20:44.4 3:28 5:34 2k: 6:51; 4k: 13:50
10 10 #508 Jessica Rydberg JR Notre Dame 20:46.7 3:28 5:35 2k: 6:52; 4k: 13:50
11 11 #602 Kyla Chapman SR Wisconsin 20:53.4 3:29 5:37 2k: 6:52; 4k: 13:52
12 12 #600 Ashely Beutler JR Wisconsin 20:53.5 3:29 5:37 2k: 6:52; 4k: 13:56
13 13 #506 Gabby Gonzales FR Notre Dame 20:54.4 3:29 5:37 2k: 6:52; 4k: 13:51
14 14 #412 Samantha Ginther SO Indiana 20:58.3 3:30 5:38 2k: 6:52; 4k: 13:55
15 15 #492 Katie Haines JR Michigan Sta 20:59.8 3:30 5:38 2k: 6:55; 4k: 13:59
16 16 #547 Kaylin Belair JR Toledo 21:02.6 3:31 5:39 2k: 6:52; 4k: 14:01
17 17 #552 Ari Fisher SR Toledo 21:04.5 3:31 5:40 2k: 6:51; 4k: 13:55
18 18 #559 Megan Vogelsong SO Toledo 21:05.6 3:31 5:40 2k: 6:54; 4k: 14:06
19 19 #522 Tori Brink JR Ohio State 21:08.4 3:32 5:41 2k: 6:51; 4k: 14:00
20 20 #524 Nichole Hilton FR Ohio State 21:09.3 3:32 5:41 2k: 6:52; 4k: 14:00
21 21 #371 Elissa Mason SR Dayton 21:09.4 3:32 5:41 2k: 6:56; 4k: 14:10
22 22 #499 Rebekah Smeltzer SR Michigan Sta 21:10.0 3:32 5:41 2k: 6:55; 4k: 14:03
23 23 #526 Jordan Jennewine SR Ohio State 21:12.0 3:32 5:42 2k: 6:51; 4k: 14:00
24 24 #599 Gabi Anzalone FR Wisconsin 21:13.1 3:33 5:42 2k: 6:51; 4k: 14:05
25 25 #408 Chelsea Blanchard SR Indiana 21:16.6 3:33 5:43 2k: 6:52; 4k: 14:02
26 26 #556 Kristal Studer JR Toledo 21:18.2 3:33 5:43 2k: 6:57; 4k: 14:22
27 27 #495 Rachel McFarlane SR Michigan Sta 21:20.6 3:34 5:44 2k: 6:56; 4k: 14:10
28 28 #503 Alexa Aragon SO Notre Dame 21:22.3 3:34 5:44 2k: 7:00; 4k: 14:21
29 29 #478 Brook Handler FR Michigan 21:22.9 3:34 5:44 2k: 6:55; 4k: 14:19
30 30 #510 McKinzie Schulz SO Notre Dame 21:24.7 3:35 5:45 2k: 6:57; 4k: 14:18
31 31 #514 Rachel Velarde SR Notre Dame 21:25.2 3:35 5:45 2k: 6:58; 4k: 14:17
32 32 #336 Raeanne Lohner SR Central Mich 21:25.8 3:35 5:45 2k: 6:56; 4k: 14:10
33 33 #496 Leah O'Connor FR Michigan Sta 21:27.1 3:35 5:46 2k: 6:56; 4k: 14:09
34 34 #513 Rebecca Tracy JR Notre Dame 21:28.0 3:35 5:46 2k: 6:57; 4k: 14:17
35 35 #529 Michelle Thomas FR Ohio State 21:28.7 3:35 5:46 2k: 6:59; 4k: 14:19
36 36 #392 Victoria Voronko FR Eastern Mich 21:29.2 3:35 5:46 2k: 6:52; 4k: 14:07
37 37 #468 Maggie Bingham SR Miami (Ohio) 21:32.1 3:36 5:47 2k: 6:55; 4k: 14:15
38 38 #335 Breanne Lesnar FR Central Mich 21:32.7 3:36 5:47 2k: 7:03; 4k: 14:16
39 39 #411 Caitlin Engel JR Indiana 21:35.0 3:36 5:48 2k: 6:56; 4k: 14:22
40 40 #482 Mary Grace Pellegrini SR Michigan 21:37.2 3:37 5:48 2k: 6:59; 4k: 14:18
41 41 #607 Knurr Hanna JR Wisconsin 21:37.4 3:37 5:48 2k: 6:52; 4k: 14:20
42 42 #605 Kiah Ehrke JR Wisconsin 21:37.7 3:37 5:48 2k: 7:04; 4k: 14:26
43 43 #627 Samantha Hamilton JR Youngstown S 21:38.7 3:37 5:49 2k: 6:52; 4k: 14:03
44 44 #332 Holly Anderson SR Central Mich 21:39.7 3:37 5:49 2k: 7:03; 4k: 14:27
45 45 #500 Olivia Sydow JR Michigan Sta 21:40.0 3:37 5:49 2k: 7:02; 4k: 14:21
46 46 #423 Kacie Klem SR Indiana Stat 21:41.7 3:37 5:50 2k: 7:02; 4k: 14:31
47 47 #545 Kelly McCurdy JR Purdue 21:43.3 3:38 5:50 2k: 6:58; 4k: 14:23
48 48 #610 Theresa Selestow SO Wisconsin 21:45.8 3:38 5:51 2k: 7:01; 4k: 14:24
49 49 #339 Krista Parks SO Central Mich 21:48.1 3:38 5:51 2k: 7:05; 4k: 14:28
50 50 #533 Emily Pifer SO Ohio U. 21:49.5 3:39 5:52 2k: 7:01; 4k: 14:26
51 51 #446 Rachel Zajac JR IUPUI 21:50.3 3:39 5:52 2k: 7:06; 4k: 14:42
52 52 #431 Jessica Zangmeister SO Indiana Stat 21:50.6 3:39 5:52 2k: 6:57; 4k: 14:24
53 53 #322 Shelbi Burnett SO Butler 21:51.6 3:39 5:52 2k: 6:55; 4k: 14:28
54 54 #409 Helene DeLone SR Indiana 21:52.6 3:39 5:52 2k: 7:11; 4k: 14:34
55 55 #518 Lia Jones JR Oakland 21:53.5 3:39 5:53 2k: 6:56; 4k: 14:25
56 56 #327 Rebecca Howarth SR Butler 21:56.1 3:40 5:53 2k: 7:06; 4k: 14:28
57 57 #368 Lizzie Gleason SO Dayton 21:56.1 3:40 5:53 2k: 7:08; 4k: 14:41
58 58 #330 Mara Olson FR Butler 21:56.1 3:40 5:53 2k: 7:06; 4k: 14:31
59 59 #410 Breanne Ehrman SR Indiana 21:56.4 3:40 5:53 2k: 7:03; 4k: 14:37
60 60 #557 Priscilla Timmons FR Toledo 21:56.6 3:40 5:54 2k: 6:57; 4k: 14:27
61 61 #352 Alison Zukowski SR Cincinnati 21:59.2 3:40 5:54 2k: 7:10; 4k: 14:35
62 62 #540 Stephanie Bonk SR Purdue 21:59.4 3:40 5:54 2k: 6:59; 4k: 14:30
63 63 #337 Charnele Lyons JR Central Mich 22:02.3 3:41 5:55 2k: 7:05; 4k: 14:41
64 64 #626 Ashley Vincent SO Xavier (Ohio 22:02.6 3:41 5:55 2k: 7:06; 4k: 14:44
65 65 #434 Sarah Hutchings SR IPFW 22:04.1 3:41 5:56 2k: 7:02; 4k: 14:33
66 66 #525 Molly Jacobson JR Ohio State 22:04.7 3:41 5:56 2k: 7:02; 4k: 14:39
67 67 #576 Rachel Whitley JR Western Mich 22:05.1 3:41 5:56 2k: 7:10; 4k: 14:46
68 68 #487 Megan Weschler FR Michigan 22:05.1 3:41 5:56 2k: 6:56; 4k: 14:15
69 69 #343 Emily Clay FR Cincinnati 22:06.1 3:41 5:56 2k: 7:11; 4k: 14:43
70 70 #474 Jess Hoover FR Miami (Ohio) 22:06.5 3:41 5:56 2k: 7:01; 4k: 14:33
71 71 #416 Arianne Raby JR Indiana 22:07.7 3:42 5:56 2k: 7:03; 4k: 14:40
72 72 #623 Caylin Howell SR Xavier (Ohio 22:07.9 3:42 5:57 2k: 7:02; 4k: 14:34
73 73 #517 Brittini Hutton JR Oakland 22:08.3 3:42 5:57 2k: 6:56; 4k: 14:35
74 74 #382 Courtney Calka JR Eastern Mich 22:08.3 3:42 5:57 2k: 7:06; 4k: 14:37
75 75 #462 Elisia Meyle FR Marquette 22:09.1 3:42 5:57 2k: 7:17; 4k: 14:44
76 76 #570 Amber Brunmeier SR Western Mich 22:09.1 3:42 5:57 2k: 7:13; 4k: 14:50
77 77 #575 Jeriesha Tucker JR Western Mich 22:11.3 3:42 5:57 2k: 7:13; 4k: 14:49
78 78 #467 Carly Windt JR Marquette 22:11.9 3:42 5:58 2k: 7:18; 4k: 14:48
79 79 #385 Beverly Elcock SR Eastern Mich 22:13.6 3:43 5:58 2k: 7:08; 4k: 14:44
80 80 #537 Allison Stillwell SO Ohio U. 22:15.3 3:43 5:59 2k: 7:05; 4k: 14:44
81 81 #546 Dana Payonk FR Purdue 22:17.8 3:43 5:59 2k: 7:05; 4k: 14:56
82 82 #471 Jillian Dickman SR Miami (Ohio) 22:18.6 3:43 5:59 2k: 7:00; 4k: 14:34
83 83 #367 Lindsey Cummings SR Dayton 22:19.1 3:44 6:00 2k: 7:18; 4k: 14:49
84 84 #328 Kaitlyn Love JR Butler 22:19.8 3:44 6:00 2k: 7:12; 4k: 14:52
85 85 #366 Nicole Cargill SO Dayton 22:20.3 3:44 6:00 2k: 7:18; 4k: 14:53
86 86 #504 Kelly Curran SO Notre Dame 22:21.6 3:44 6:00 2k: 7:02; 4k: 14:42
87 87 #527 Mallory Kreider SO Ohio State 22:22.1 3:44 6:00 2k: 7:06; 4k: 14:38
88 88 #383 Morgan Churchwell JR Eastern Mich 22:24.9 3:45 6:01 2k: 7:10; 4k: 14:57
89 89 #469 Kate Carter SO Miami (Ohio) 22:25.4 3:45 6:01 2k: 7:03; 4k: 14:45
90 90 #312 Mary Kate Mellen JR Ball State 22:26.0 3:45 6:01 2k: 7:18; 4k: 15:03
91 91 #427 Andrea Prusz JR Indiana Stat 22:26.2 3:45 6:01 2k: 7:10; 4k: 14:54
92 92 #630 Anna Pompeo SO Youngstown S 22:27.1 3:45 6:02 2k: 7:23; 4k: 15:03
93 93 #454 Sarah Ball SO Marquette 22:27.6 3:45 6:02 2k: 7:15; 4k: 14:54
94 94 #542 Kara Conflenti SR Purdue 22:27.7 3:45 6:02 2k: 7:10; 4k: 14:47
95 95 #397 Kelby Jenkins SO Evansville 22:28.0 3:45 6:02 2k: 7:26; 4k: 15:04
96 96 #472 Monica Fischer SO Miami (Ohio) 22:28.5 3:45 6:02 2k: 7:12; 4k: 14:55
97 97 #365 Taylor Beyerle JR Dayton 22:30.7 3:46 6:03 2k: 7:18; 4k: 14:49
98 98 #304 Alexsandra Bowers SO Akron 22:31.0 3:46 6:03 2k: 7:15; 4k: 15:00
99 99 #448 Paige Foster SO Kent State 22:31.2 3:46 6:03 2k: 7:18; 4k: 14:55
100 100 #584 Lauren Mauel JR Wis.-Green B 22:31.3 3:46 6:03 2k: 7:15; 4k: 14:57
101 101 #544 Blair Doney FR Purdue 22:32.1 3:46 6:03 2k: 7:10; 4k: 14:57
102 102 #620 Rachel Clark JR Xavier (Ohio 22:32.4 3:46 6:03 2k: 7:15; 4k: 14:58
103 103 #325 Alyson Fosnot SO Butler 22:35.1 3:46 6:04 2k: 7:15; 4k: 14:57
104 104 #621 Abby Fischer SO Xavier (Ohio 22:37.1 3:47 6:04 2k: 7:11; 4k: 14:53
105 105 #528 Sarah Lowe SR Ohio State 22:37.7 3:47 6:05 2k: 7:22; 4k: 15:03
106 106 #307 Kayla Whitlow FR Akron 22:39.2 3:47 6:05 2k: 7:15; 4k: 15:01
107 107 #389 Rachel Quaintance JR Eastern Mich 22:39.6 3:47 6:05 2k: 7:20; 4k: 15:07
108 108 #534 Morgan Reichert FR Ohio U. 22:40.0 3:47 6:05 2k: 7:16; 4k: 14:59
109 109 #634 Nelly Yegon JR Youngstown S 22:40.5 3:47 6:05 2k: 7:23; 4k: 15:06
110 110 #414 Brianna Johnson FR Indiana 22:40.9 3:47 6:05 2k: 7:16; 4k: 15:01
111 111 #464 Christina Sliepka JR Marquette 22:44.3 3:48 6:06 2k: 7:17; 4k: 15:08
112 112 #424 Nicole Lucas FR Indiana Stat 22:44.9 3:48 6:06 2k: 7:16; 4k: 15:02
113 113 #333 Veronica Garcia JR Central Mich 22:47.6 3:48 6:07 2k: 7:19; 4k: 15:07
114 114 #439 Jordan Hanaway FR IUPUI 22:49.6 3:49 6:08 2k: 7:18; 4k: 15:14
115 115 #475 Kelley Miller SR Miami (Ohio) 22:49.8 3:49 6:08 2k: 7:12; 4k: 14:59
116 116 #369 Colleen Grassley FR Dayton 22:50.5 3:49 6:08 2k: 7:18; 4k: 15:04
117 117 #562 Claire Johnson SO Valparaiso 22:51.5 3:49 6:08 2k: 7:26; 4k: 15:13
118 118 #326 Lauren Haberkorn SR Butler 22:51.7 3:49 6:08 2k: 7:08; 4k: 14:56
119 119 #470 Alex Chitwood FR Miami (Ohio) 22:53.0 3:49 6:09 2k: 7:07; 4k: 14:52
120 120 #340 Maddie Ribant JR Central Mich 22:53.1 3:49 6:09 2k: 7:20; 4k: 15:08
121 121 #430 Kristy Twitchell SR Indiana Stat 22:55.5 3:50 6:09 2k: 7:15; 4k: 15:12
122 122 #305 Maria Moore FR Akron 22:55.6 3:50 6:09 2k: 7:15; 4k: 15:17
123 123 #458 Kate Horan SR Marquette 22:56.2 3:50 6:10 2k: 7:26; 4k: 15:13
124 124 #564 Jessica Richardson FR Valparaiso 22:56.4 3:50 6:10 2k: 7:18; 4k: 15:09
125 125 #356 Allison Craine SR Cleveland St 22:57.3 3:50 6:10 2k: 7:16; 4k: 15:07
126 126 #624 Kaitlin Price JR Xavier (Ohio 22:57.8 3:50 6:10 2k: 7:17; 4k: 15:09
127 127 #543 Linsey Daluga SO Purdue 22:58.0 3:50 6:10 2k: 7:08; 4k: 14:50
128 128 #310 Courtney Edon FR Ball State 22:59.0 3:50 6:10 2k: 7:25; 4k: 15:19
129 129 #311 Madeline Goheen SR Ball State 22:59.3 3:50 6:10 2k: 7:27; 4k: 15:14
130 130 #459 Courtney Kelly JR Marquette 23:00.5 3:50 6:11 2k: 7:26; 4k: 15:14
131 131 #437 Jordan Tomecek SO IPFW 23:00.8 3:51 6:11 2k: 7:25; 4k: 15:18
132 132 #538 Melissa Thompson SO Ohio U. 23:04.8 3:51 6:12 2k: 7:20; 4k: 15:15
133 133 #625 Audrey Ramos FR Xavier (Ohio 23:04.9 3:51 6:12 2k: 7:21; 4k: 15:16
134 134 #372 Marisa Slomski JR Dayton 23:05.0 3:51 6:12 2k: 7:19; 4k: 15:16
135 135 #444 Downs Rebecca JR IUPUI 23:06.0 3:51 6:12 2k: 7:19; 4k: 15:17
136 136 #453 Alexandria Vintevoghel JR Kent State 23:06.8 3:52 6:12 2k: 7:25; 4k: 15:16
137 137 #344 Bridget Connelly SR Cincinnati 23:07.6 3:52 6:13 2k: 7:28; 4k: 15:20
138 138 #456 Hannah Frett SO Marquette 23:08.0 3:52 6:13 2k: 7:28; 4k: 15:18
139 139 #616 Rudy Millard SR Wright State 23:08.3 3:52 6:13 2k: 7:29; 4k: 15:21
140 140 #350 Kaitlyn Meyer FR Cincinnati 23:08.5 3:52 6:13 2k: 7:27; 4k: 15:22
141 141 #451 Mindy Sawnor SO Kent State 23:08.6 3:52 6:13 2k: 7:27; 4k: 15:17
142 142 #443 Ana Paez SR IUPUI 23:08.7 3:52 6:13 2k: 7:05; 4k: 15:08
143 143 #386 Amber Hutson SR Eastern Mich 23:13.1 3:53 6:14 2k: 7:26; 4k: 15:20
144 144 #346 Jill Glassmeyer SR Cincinnati 23:13.7 3:53 6:14 2k: 7:28; 4k: 15:25
145 145 #536 Emily Skidmore JR Ohio U. 23:17.8 3:53 6:15 2k: 7:34; 4k: 15:33
146 146 #407 Lauren Zeabart JR Evansville 23:18.5 3:53 6:15 2k: 7:26; 4k: 15:21
147 147 #573 Aisha Hodge SO Western Mich 23:22.6 3:54 6:17 2k: 7:30; 4k: 15:32
148 148 #520 Cassandra Peterson FR Oakland 23:23.8 3:54 6:17 2k: 7:33; 4k: 15:33
149 149 #405 Melissa Truex SR Evansville 23:24.1 3:54 6:17 2k: 7:38; 4k: 15:36
150 150 #347 Lauren Goodwin FR Cincinnati 23:24.8 3:55 6:17 2k: 7:27; 4k: 15:29
151 151 #436 Julie Jeszensky SO IPFW 23:26.1 3:55 6:18 2k: 7:43; 4k: 15:45
152 -- #598 Kristi Schuette SR Wis.-Milwauk 23:27.2 3:55 6:18 2k: 7:24; 4k: 15:29
153 152 #633 Brittany Stockmaster FR Youngstown S 23:27.8 3:55 6:18 2k: 7:36; 4k: 15:42
154 153 #308 Morgan Willis FR Akron 23:28.4 3:55 6:18 2k: 7:26; 4k: 15:35
155 154 #324 Erica Carlson FR Butler 23:30.7 3:56 6:19 2k: 7:30; 4k: 15:35
156 155 #440 Rebekah Jones SO IUPUI 23:32.8 3:56 6:19 2k: 7:20; 4k: 15:31
157 156 #618 Bianca Walker SR Wright State 23:33.5 3:56 6:20 2k: 7:37; 4k: 15:42
158 157 #629 Christina Oles FR Youngstown S 23:35.1 3:56 6:20 2k: 7:34; 4k: 15:38
159 158 #438 Rachel Zachar SO IPFW 23:35.2 3:56 6:20 2k: 7:34; 4k: 15:36
160 159 #313 Christine Talhelm JR Ball State 23:36.9 3:57 6:20 2k: 7:25; 4k: 15:37
161 160 #582 Areanna Lakowske JR Wis.-Green B 23:37.6 3:57 6:21 2k: 7:32; 4k: 15:38
162 161 #387 Tiffany Kincaid JR Eastern Mich 23:38.1 3:57 6:21 2k: 7:24; 4k: 15:30
163 162 #421 Kalli Dalton SO Indiana Stat 23:39.5 3:57 6:21 2k: 7:18; 4k: 15:34
164 163 #574 Teresa Marin JR Western Mich 23:44.1 3:58 6:22 2k: 7:37; 4k: 15:43
165 164 #521 Hannah Scherer SO Oakland 23:46.1 3:58 6:23 2k: 7:33; 4k: 15:35
166 165 #539 Ashley Waddington JR Ohio U. 23:46.5 3:58 6:23 2k: 7:39; 4k: 15:45
167 166 #569 Liza Boudreau SO Western Mich 23:47.6 3:58 6:23 2k: 7:24; 4k: 15:40
168 167 #452 Hannah Spicer JR Kent State 23:51.1 3:59 6:24 2k: 7:28; 4k: 15:37
169 168 #314 Esther Tirado SO Ball State 23:53.9 3:59 6:25 2k: 7:39; 4k: 15:42
170 169 #619 Anna Ahlrichs SO Xavier (Ohio 23:55.1 4:00 6:25 2k: 7:34; 4k: 15:44
171 170 #628 Katey Heney FR Youngstown S 23:55.6 4:00 6:25 2k: 7:32; 4k: 15:42
172 171 #351 Cortney Staruch JR Cincinnati 23:56.4 4:00 6:26 2k: 7:27; 4k: 15:29
173 172 #303 Sarah Baker SO Akron 23:57.0 4:00 6:26 2k: 7:39; 4k: 15:59
174 173 #306 Jillian Roth FR Akron 24:00.1 4:00 6:27 2k: 7:37; 4k: 15:58
175 174 #450 Kassandra Meholick SR Kent State 24:01.5 4:01 6:27 2k: 7:55; 4k: 16:04
176 175 #374 Zeinab Baydoun FR Detroit Merc 24:04.1 4:01 6:28 2k: 7:42; 4k: 15:55
177 176 #611 Nelly Cheruiyot SR Wright State 24:06.4 4:01 6:28 2k: 7:48; 4k: 16:00
178 177 #571 Cara Cremeans JR Western Mich 24:06.7 4:02 6:28 2k: 7:40; 4k: 16:02
179 178 #360 Kendra Kezur FR Cleveland St 24:08.2 4:02 6:29 2k: 7:32; 4k: 15:53
180 179 #435 Rebecca Jacobs SO IPFW 24:08.9 4:02 6:29 2k: 7:43; 4k: 15:55
181 -- #592 Emily Hamilton SO Wis.-Milwauk 24:09.9 4:02 6:29 2k: 7:35; 4k: 15:56
182 180 #315 Emilee Zets JR Ball State 24:11.3 4:02 6:30 2k: 7:44; 4k: 16:03
183 181 #441 Taylor Jones FR IUPUI 24:12.2 4:02 6:30 2k: 7:31; 4k: 16:01
184 182 #404 Lauren Schaftlein SR Evansville 24:14.6 4:03 6:31 2k: 7:49; 4k: 16:08
185 183 #588 Nicole Will FR Wis.-Green B 24:15.9 4:03 6:31 2k: 7:50; 4k: 16:11
186 184 #309 Allison Blanck JR Ball State 24:16.9 4:03 6:31 2k: 7:45; 4k: 16:02
187 185 #379 Katrina Oberski JR Detroit Merc 24:20.7 4:04 6:32 2k: 7:36; 4k: 15:54
188 186 #449 Katelyn Jacobson SO Kent State 24:20.8 4:04 6:32 2k: 7:57; 4k: 16:14
189 187 #396 Morgan Downs FR Evansville 24:22.7 4:04 6:33 2k: 7:52; 4k: 16:09
190 188 #615 Joanie Ma JR Wright State 24:24.1 4:04 6:33 2k: 7:50; 4k: 16:09
191 189 #398 Nicole Kreuzman SO Evansville 24:31.9 4:06 6:35 2k: 7:52; 4k: 16:16
192 190 #581 Erica Johnson FR Wis.-Green B 24:33.7 4:06 6:36 2k: 7:33; 4k: 16:02
193 191 #442 Mariana Lopez-Owens SO IUPUI 24:36.3 4:06 6:36 2k: 7:39; 4k: 16:07
194 192 #316 Saisha Gailliard SR Bowling Gree 24:37.8 4:07 6:37 2k: 7:49; 4k: 16:26
195 193 #568 Nicole Zehel SO Valparaiso 24:40.5 4:07 6:37 2k: 7:47; 4k: 16:18
196 194 #378 Kirstin Mooney SR Detroit Merc 24:44.8 4:08 6:39 2k: 7:45; 4k: 16:17
197 -- #595 Annette Lemanski FR Wis.-Milwauk 24:45.8 4:08 6:39 2k: 7:41; 4k: 16:16
198 195 #394 Jacqueline Carlson SO Evansville 24:46.7 4:08 6:39 2k: 7:53; 4k: 16:19
199 196 #432 Amaya Ayers SO IPFW 24:49.1 4:09 6:40 2k: 7:40; 4k: 16:10
200 197 #617 Emily Sorrenti FR Wright State 24:53.5 4:09 6:41 2k: 8:06; 4k: 16:41
201 198 #380 Olivia Smid JR Detroit Merc 24:57.4 4:10 6:42 2k: 7:59; 4k: 16:38
202 199 #516 Autumn Cleverley JR Oakland 24:58.0 4:10 6:42 2k: 7:44; 4k: 16:26
203 200 #358 Kari Haywood SR Cleveland St 24:58.9 4:10 6:42 2k: 7:56; 4k: 16:31
204 201 #541 Jennifer Caddick SO Purdue 25:00.8 4:11 6:43 2k: 7:30; 4k: 16:14
205 202 #563 Haley Kerlin JR Valparaiso 25:09.9 4:12 6:45 2k: 8:04; 4k: 16:41
206 203 #364 Kelly Zaleski SR Cleveland St 25:11.0 4:12 6:46 2k: 7:56; 4k: 16:36
207 204 #614 Rachel Janson SO Wright State 25:11.4 4:12 6:46 2k: 8:05; 4k: 16:47
208 205 #359 Victoria Holt FR Cleveland St 25:13.1 4:13 6:46 2k: 7:56; 4k: 16:44
209 206 #519 Sarah Oren FR Oakland 25:13.7 4:13 6:46 2k: 7:49; 4k: 16:33
210 207 #321 Taylor Stichter JR Bowling Gree 25:17.4 4:13 6:47 2k: 7:38; 4k: 16:26
211 208 #433 Kayla Boyes SO IPFW 25:20.3 4:14 6:48 2k: 7:37; 4k: 16:17
212 209 #515 Emma Claucherty SO Oakland 25:23.5 4:14 6:49 2k: 8:05; 4k: 16:52
213 210 #317 Alixe Korsnack JR Bowling Gree 25:31.8 4:16 6:51 2k: 8:03; 4k: 16:50
214 211 #377 Sarah Martinez JR Detroit Merc 25:33.5 4:16 6:52 2k: 7:57; 4k: 16:55
215 212 #612 Kristen Goodwin SR Wright State 25:34.3 4:16 6:52 2k: 8:06; 4k: 16:49
216 213 #363 Katie Webb FR Cleveland St 25:34.9 4:16 6:52 2k: 8:02; 4k: 16:51
217 214 #318 Caitlin Lashbrook FR Bowling Gree 25:42.5 4:17 6:54 2k: 8:06; 4k: 16:54
218 215 #375 Victoria Eger SO Detroit Merc 25:48.1 4:18 6:56 2k: 8:07; 4k: 16:59
219 216 #357 Brittany Elmlinger SR Cleveland St 25:54.9 4:20 6:57 2k: 8:11; 4k: 17:09
220 217 #632 Jillian Smith FR Youngstown S 25:57.0 4:20 6:58 2k: 8:26; 4k: 17:21
221 218 #580 Kayla Hucke FR Wis.-Green B 26:04.2 4:21 7:00 2k: 8:15; 4k: 17:19
222 219 #567 Grace Watkins SO Valparaiso 26:37.4 4:27 7:09 2k: 8:14; 4k: 17:26
223 220 #579 Annie Dehmlow JR Wis.-Green B 26:40.5 4:27 7:10 2k: 8:15; 4k: 17:28
224 221 #319 Kristin Miller FR Bowling Gree 26:46.6 4:28 7:11 2k: 8:26; 4k: 17:34
225 222 #578 Lindsy Cook SO Wis.-Green B 27:14.7 4:33 7:19 2k: 8:30; 4k: 17:57
226 223 #565 Grace Shemwell SO Valparaiso 27:18.6 4:33 7:20 2k: 8:22; 4k: 17:50
227 224 #381 Sara Taylor FR Detroit Merc 27:54.2 4:39 7:29 2k: 8:31; 4k: 18:08



Women's 6k Team Scores
Place Points Team Runners: 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
1 45 Michigan
1 2 5 8 29 (40) (68)
2 77 Michigan State
4 9 15 22 27 (33) (45)
3 84 Toledo
7 16 17 18 26 (60) (--)
4 91 Wisconsin
3 11 12 24 41 (42) (48)
5 112 Notre Dame
10 13 28 30 31 (34) (86)
6 163 Ohio State
19 20 23 35 66 (87) (105)
7 191 Indiana
14 25 39 54 59 (71) (110)
8 226 Central Michigan
32 38 44 49 63 (113) (120)
9 343 Dayton
21 57 83 85 97 (116) (134)
10 354 Butler
53 56 58 84 103 (118) (154)
11 374 Miami (Ohio)
37 70 82 89 96 (115) (119)
12 376 Ohio U.
6 50 80 108 132 (145) (165)
13 384 Eastern Michigan
36 74 79 88 107 (143) (161)
14 385 Purdue
47 62 81 94 101 (127) (201)
15 422 Indiana State
46 52 91 112 121 (162) (--)
16 468 Xavier (Ohio)
64 72 102 104 126 (133) (169)
17 480 Marquette
75 78 93 111 123 (130) (138)
18 530 Western Michigan
67 76 77 147 163 (166) (177)
19 551 Cincinnati
61 69 137 140 144 (150) (171)
20 553 Youngstown St.
43 92 109 152 157 (170) (217)
21 597 IUPUI
51 114 135 142 155 (181) (191)
22 639 Oakland
55 73 148 164 199 (206) (209)
23 651 Akron
98 106 122 153 172 (173) (--)
24 674 Ball State
90 128 129 159 168 (180) (184)
25 684 IPFW
65 131 151 158 179 (196) (208)
26 717 Kent State
99 136 141 167 174 (186) (--)
27 759 Evansville
95 146 149 182 187 (189) (195)
28 851 Wis.-Green Bay
100 160 183 190 218 (220) (222)
29 855 Valparaiso
117 124 193 202 219 (223) (--)
30 856 Wright State
139 156 176 188 197 (204) (212)
31 911 Cleveland St.
125 178 200 203 205 (213) (216)
32 963 Detroit Mercy
175 185 194 198 211 (215) (224)
33 1044 Bowling Green
192 207 210 214 221 (--) (--)