Run-A-Munk

back to results

Nov. 12, 2011

Run-A-Munk
Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


Half marathon

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Li 16 9 1:47:39 8:13/M
Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Hagy Bath Mi 45 15 1:50:29 8:26/M
Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Transue Okemos Mi 50 47 2:37:15 12:00/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candice Ferris Lansing Mi 22 40 2:22:51 10:54/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Granke Lansing Mi 29 28 2:04:12 9:29/M
2 Holly Mauk Lansing MI 29 34 2:09:14 9:52/M
3 Ckat Duke Haslett Mi 27 38 2:20:07 10:42/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darcy Smith Charlotte Mi 34 17 1:52:47 8:37/M
2 Jill Hoort East Lansing Mi 34 30 2:05:27 9:35/M
3 Jamie Norton Mason Mi 31 50 2:44:22 12:33/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Skilliter Waterville Oh 39 14 1:49:35 8:22/M
2 Cora Zink Mason Mi 37 19 1:58:01 9:01/M
3 Susan Fhaner Potterville Mi 35 26 2:03:38 9:26/M
4 Alys Long Potterville MI 38 31 2:05:39 9:35/M
5 Carol Ann Huhn DeWitt Mi 37 44 2:27:38 11:16/M
6 Laura Hillaker Lansing Mi 38 45 2:27:42 11:16/M
7 Heidi Hitz St Johns Mi 35 49 2:44:16 12:32/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Griggs Lansing Mi 43 42 2:23:58 10:59/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Bufka Lansing Mi 49 29 2:04:34 9:31/M
2 Jill Carter Grand Ledge Mi 46 35 2:13:13 10:10/M
3 Ann Whitmer Mason Mi 47 48 2:43:50 12:30/M
4 Diane Mills Lansing Mi 47 51 2:45:02 12:36/M
Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne In 65 52 2:47:21 12:46/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pankow Williamston Mi 27 1 1:34:35 7:13/M
Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Skinner Linden MI 52 3 1:42:54 7:51/M
Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Rook Okemos Mi 51 4 1:43:39 7:55/M
Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Baker Dimondale Mi 18 20 1:58:02 9:01/M
2 Joe Wojciehowski Dewitt MI 16 22 2:00:47 9:13/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Greene Lansing Mi 24 2 1:34:39 7:14/M
2 Matt Hill Lansing Mi 23 8 1:46:36 8:08/M
3 John Bosma Haslett Mi 23 24 2:01:55 9:18/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Brandt Fowlerville Mi 34 11 1:48:59 8:19/M
2 nicholas klomp 33 33 2:09:01 9:51/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Beltz Lansing MI 38 6 1:44:35 7:59/M
2 Mike Nowak Holt Mi 39 16 1:52:45 8:36/M
3 Joseph Houston Lansing Mi 36 37 2:15:32 10:21/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aric Prudden Potterville Mi 41 5 1:44:31 7:59/M
2 Richard Czarnecki Okemos Mi 43 12 1:49:08 8:20/M
3 Nickolas Pape Okemos Mi 44 13 1:49:35 8:22/M
4 Michael Wauters Lansing MI 40 18 1:55:36 8:49/M
5 Corey Baker Dimondale Mi 42 21 1:58:43 9:04/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Gilbert Fowler Mi 47 23 2:01:53 9:18/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow Lansing MI 50 7 1:45:37 8:04/M
2 Jeff Anderson Lansing Mi 50 39 2:22:25 10:52/M
3 Dean Schrauben Fowler Mi 54 41 2:23:31 10:57/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos Mi 58 10 1:48:55 8:19/M
2 Duane Clarke East Lansing Mi 59 36 2:15:32 10:21/M
3 David Holtschlag Okemos Mi 59 43 2:24:03 11:00/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 larry wojcik 62 25 2:02:34 9:21/M
2 Adrian Gillissen Lansing Mi 62 27 2:03:56 9:28/M
3 Jim Klein Charlotte Mi 61 46 2:34:21 11:47/M
Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 71 32 2:08:11 9:47/M




10K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Stagg Okemos MI 45 5 52:25 8:27/M
Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick DeWitt Mi 46 8 52:44 8:30/M
Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Bolley Bath Mi 59 29 1:02:00 10:00/M
Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Richey Charlotte Mi 17 13 54:48 8:50/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Haskamp East Lansing Mi 22 15 54:53 8:51/M
2 Rachel LeTourneau East Lansing Mi 23 26 1:00:28 9:45/M
3 Evelyn Streeter Lansing Mi 23 48 1:11:47 11:35/M
4 Alicia Olsen Lansing Mi 24 51 1:16:10 12:17/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 payne randi bowers 27 21 59:08 9:32/M
2 Julie Pung Eaton Rapids Mi 27 41 1:07:35 10:54/M
3 Alison Dambro East Lansing MI 29 47 1:10:48 11:25/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Kubicek 30 6 52:30 8:28/M
2 Jacqueline Cheetam 33 7 52:30 8:28/M
3 Elizabeth Webster East Lansing Mi 32 23 59:47 9:39/M
4 Michelle Kittendorf Williamston MI 32 43 1:09:25 11:12/M
5 Michelle Himebaugn Mason MI 34 59 1:27:23 14:06/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Holben DeWitt Mi 39 11 53:55 8:42/M
2 Terri Walter DeWitt Mi 38 20 57:56 9:21/M
3 Tracy Richey Charlotte Mi 37 28 1:01:11 9:52/M
4 Daisy McManaman Webberville MI 35 44 1:09:26 11:12/M
5 Sara Troutman Lansing Mi 39 49 1:13:16 11:49/M
6 April McKervey Swartz Creek Mi 38 50 1:16:07 12:17/M
7 Shannon Baker Dimondale Mi 39 57 1:26:48 14:00/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Taubitz Swartz Creek Mi 42 35 1:04:51 10:28/M
2 Shannon Sweeny East Lansing Mi 40 39 1:06:35 10:44/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Schultz Okemos Mi 46 14 54:49 8:50/M
2 Wendy Skidmore Charlotte Mi 47 53 1:19:21 12:48/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Gustafson Mason MI 54 38 1:06:34 10:44/M
2 Beth Johns Haslett MI 50 56 1:26:10 13:54/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion Mi 58 37 1:05:27 10:33/M
2 Patti Olsen Haslett Mi 56 58 1:26:48 14:00/M
Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Seck Haslett Mi 62 42 1:07:38 10:55/M
2 Kathy Defever Ashley Mi 60 54 1:21:00 13:04/M
Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Bills St Johns Mi 66 55 1:24:19 13:36/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Butler Munith MI 33 1 45:52 7:24/M
Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Mason Mi 50 3 49:01 7:54/M
Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coleman Lansing Mi 60 4 49:25 7:58/M
Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 tyler steinhelper 12 2 48:59 7:54/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Palacios Lansing Mi 21 40 1:06:36 10:45/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Rios East Lansing Mi 28 18 56:26 9:06/M
2 Will McSweeney 28 30 1:03:42 10:16/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Moldenhauer Lansing Mi 30 12 54:05 8:43/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Mynatt 44 17 55:53 9:01/M
2 david joling 43 31 1:03:44 10:17/M
3 jeffrey waybright 43 45 1:09:46 11:15/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Tait Lansing Mi 47 19 56:48 9:10/M
2 William Balluff 49 27 1:00:28 9:45/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John LeTourneau East Lansing Mi 53 16 55:48 9:00/M
2 Mason McDonough Marshall MI 53 22 59:26 9:35/M
3 Allen Martineau Lansing Mi 54 32 1:03:50 10:18/M
4 Carl Flotka Lansing Mi 53 34 1:04:50 10:27/M
5 John Palacios Olivet Mi 54 36 1:05:09 10:30/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Hershberger Albion Mi 58 10 53:37 8:39/M
2 Steve Dembowski 58 24 1:00:01 9:41/M
3 Mike Persons Lansing Mi 55 46 1:09:52 11:16/M
4 David Masus Lansing MI 58 52 1:16:50 12:24/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 james stevens 62 9 53:37 8:39/M
2 Fred Moore Holt Mi 62 25 1:00:02 9:41/M
3 Michael Jolley Lansing Mi 63 33 1:04:33 10:25/M




5K Walk/Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addie May Flushing MI 15 2 19:51 6:24/M
Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Nemeth Williamston MI 43 10 23:47 7:40/M
Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Benkovsky Eaton Rapids Mi 57 23 27:46 8:57/M
Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Pekrul Springport Mi 8 30 29:16 9:26/M
2 Grace Spencer Bellevue Mi 10 48 31:45 10:15/M
3 Grace Mott Olivet Mi 12 59 33:30 10:48/M
4 Mollie Spencer Bellevue Mi 8 87 41:06 13:15/M
5 Jordan Richmond Olivet Mi 14 91 42:26 13:41/M
6 Kara Mott Olivet Mi 13 92 42:26 13:41/M
7 Barbara Calabrese Barto 8 94 42:57 13:51/M
8 Frankie Calabrese Barto 6 97 43:12 13:56/M
Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaley Dixon Bellevue Mi 19 46 31:18 10:06/M
2 Sarah Morris South Lyon Mi 19 57 33:23 10:46/M
3 Emily Marlow Holt Mi 18 74 37:37 12:08/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 andrea jacobs 21 19 26:55 8:41/M
2 Elena Barnby Traverse City Mi 24 51 32:04 10:21/M
3 Kjirsten Sneed Okemos Mi 22 56 33:23 10:46/M
4 Kristy Tomasko Okemos Mi 24 81 39:53 12:52/M
5 Beth Wilcox Lansing Mi 20 107 1:04:33 20:49/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Mills Laingsburg Mi 27 44 31:07 10:02/M
2 Molly Smith Lansing MI 28 63 33:54 10:56/M
3 Anne Hokanson Lansing Mi 29 68 35:19 11:24/M
4 Samantha Friedlander Lansing Mi 26 79 39:29 12:44/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill Onondaga Mi 31 22 27:40 8:55/M
2 Melissa Blood Lansing MI 34 58 33:28 10:48/M
3 Casey Thompson 31 62 33:54 10:56/M
4 Sarah Morgan Charlotte MI 33 65 34:59 11:17/M
5 Sara Camburn St Johns Mi 34 86 40:56 13:12/M
6 Sarah Sivec Lansing Mi 30 106 1:00:36 19:33/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Atkinson Haslett MI 35 18 26:42 8:37/M
2 Joelle Dakin Portland Mi 38 31 29:19 9:27/M
3 Suzanne Rodolico DeWitt Mi 37 40 30:42 9:54/M
4 Amy Derosier Lansing MI 39 64 34:06 11:00/M
5 deanna hurlbert 39 67 35:14 11:22/M
6 Angeleah lynch 37 75 37:50 12:12/M
7 Stephanie Pekrul Springport Mi 38 78 39:05 12:36/M
8 Jenny Camburn St Johns Mi 37 85 40:54 13:12/M
9 penni kotcher 38 95 43:05 13:54/M
10 Kathlene Burt Charlotte Mi 38 105 1:00:32 19:32/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sallie Spencer Bellevue Mi 42 49 31:46 10:15/M
2 Jennifer Fergason Lansing Mi 42 71 36:22 11:44/M
3 Christina Hoag Holt Mi 44 77 39:05 12:36/M
4 Rhonda Franck Potterville Mi 40 83 40:35 13:05/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Sleight Concord Mi 49 34 29:47 9:36/M
2 Diane Landry 49 38 30:17 9:46/M
3 Christine Laverty Eaton Rapids MI 47 53 32:48 10:35/M
4 Nancy Lewis East Lansing Mi 48 88 41:42 13:27/M
5 Kris Johnstone East Lansing Mi 45 89 41:43 13:27/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Brown Holt Mi 51 25 28:51 9:18/M
2 Barb Jackson Holt Mi 54 37 30:15 9:45/M
3 Elizabeth Rice Lansing Mi 54 41 30:57 9:59/M
4 Marie Strong Traverse City Mi 51 61 33:41 10:52/M
5 Jane Martineau Lansing Mi 54 69 36:12 11:41/M
6 Joan Mills 51 76 38:32 12:26/M
7 Christine Kelly Dimondale MI 51 80 39:46 12:50/M
8 Jane Arnold Lansing Mi 52 82 39:54 12:52/M
9 Nancy Yeadon Okemos Mi 52 93 42:43 13:47/M
10 Christine Wilcox Lansing Mi 54 104 51:38 16:39/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 58 27 29:00 9:21/M
2 barbara olic 55 60 33:39 10:51/M
3 Jean Sarasin Okemos Mi 56 98 43:51 14:09/M
4 Ann Fedewa Portland MI 55 102 48:19 15:35/M
5 Nancy Pike Lansing Mi 56 103 48:28 15:38/M
6 Janette Bell Owosso Mi 55 108 1:04:33 20:49/M
Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing Mi 66 72 37:35 12:07/M
Female No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Giacoletto East Lansing Mi 99 109 1:05:44 21:12/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Harger East Lansing MI 32 1 19:49 6:24/M
Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael VanOss Lansing MI 45 4 21:07 6:49/M
Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills Williamston MI 55 6 22:24 7:14/M
Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elliott Lipe Bath Mi 12 5 21:16 6:52/M
2 Matthew Prehn St Johns Mi 12 12 24:21 7:51/M
3 Marshall Lipe Bath Mi 12 13 24:21 7:51/M
4 Arick Prudden Potterville Mi 11 24 28:25 9:10/M
Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Lipe Bath Mi 16 3 21:06 6:48/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Johns Dearborn MI 23 7 23:06 7:27/M
2 Jack Davis 24 8 23:09 7:28/M
3 Jay Thalen East Lansing MI 21 36 30:04 9:42/M
4 Terrence Shiels Holt Mi 20 43 31:02 10:01/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Knox East Lansing Mi 25 20 27:18 8:48/M
2 John McCloskey Lansing Mi 25 35 29:50 9:37/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Wilton Dansville Mi 33 15 26:11 8:27/M
2 Linus Banghart-Linn Lansing Mi 33 73 37:36 12:08/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Burt Charlotte Mi 38 42 31:00 10:00/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 43 9 23:31 7:35/M
2 Mikey Getter Jackson MI 43 11 24:08 7:47/M
3 Ray Spencer Bellevue Mi 43 14 26:02 8:24/M
4 Thomas Clark 42 39 30:32 9:51/M
5 benjamin donley 40 52 32:32 10:30/M
6 Mark Fergason Lansing Mi 42 70 36:14 11:41/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Merrill Dansville Mi 45 17 26:32 8:34/M
2 Bradley Prehn St Johns Mi 45 29 29:13 9:25/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Parker Lansing Mi 52 16 26:30 8:33/M
2 curtis flotka 51 32 29:20 9:28/M
3 david andrews 51 47 31:18 10:06/M
4 Bradley Jacokes Williamston Mi 50 54 32:50 10:35/M
5 Mark Rosenbery Lansing MI 51 100 44:30 14:21/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Sandborn Portland Mi 59 26 28:52 9:19/M
2 Paul Hughes Farmington Hills M 58 28 29:04 9:23/M
3 Mark Booth Charlotte Mi 56 33 29:36 9:33/M
4 Gary Lipsey Potterville Mi 55 50 31:49 10:16/M
5 Steven Wilcox Lansing Mi 55 99 43:58 14:11/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry McCaskey Holt Mi 62 21 27:37 8:55/M
2 David Hill Lansing Mi 60 45 31:16 10:05/M
3 Louis Friedlander Lansing Mi 61 101 47:41 15:23/M
Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Sarasin Okemos Mi 66 55 33:04 10:40/M
2 James Camburn St Johns Mi 69 84 40:53 13:11/M
Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Hough Grand Ledge MI 74 66 35:13 11:22/M
Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney Mi 79 90 42:07 13:35/M
2 William Rude Lansing Mi 77 96 43:12 13:56/M




5K Competitive Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose Mi 51 2 34:23 11:05/M
Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham Concord Mi 55 4 37:24 12:04/M
Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley Rives Junction Mi 61 5 38:23 12:23/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Cardwell Grand Ledge Mi 38 7 39:08 12:37/M
2 Greta Mott Olivet Mi 39 16 49:41 16:02/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Brooks-Andry Charlotte Mi 43 13 47:01 15:10/M
2 Holly Prudden Potterville Mi 40 17 52:12 16:50/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Smith 49 6 38:32 12:26/M
2 Brenda Seeger Lansing Mi 48 15 49:09 15:51/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Bielawski Lansing Mi 58 8 39:15 12:40/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose Mi 55 1 29:09 9:24/M
Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Sleight Concord Mi 58 9 40:44 13:08/M


Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Rose East Lansing MI 35 3 37:08 11:59/M
2 Brent Cardwell Portland MI 39 14 48:20 15:35/M